2005 Division II Women's Indoor List
                                                  
                                                  
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash 
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Lashawndra Ratcliff           Sr Texas A&M Ki           7.49       7.49 
          * 2/5 * Wes Kittley Invitational - Lubbock, Texas
  2  Render Jessica                Fr St Augustine           7.50       7.50 
          * 12/5 * College Lid Lifter
  3  Terica Ned                    Jr CS LA                  7.54       7.54 
          * 2/11 * Holiday Inn Team Invitational
  4  NaRica Offutt                 Jr Bowie State            7.56       7.56 
          * 2/26 * UNC Last Chance Chapel Hill, NC
  5  Davis Marquita                So St Augustine           7.58       7.58 
          * 12/5 * College Lid Lifter
  6  Melecia Lewis                 Fr Adams State            7.61       7.61 
          * 12/4 * ASC Early Bird Open
  7  Simmy George                  Sr Lincoln                7.61       7.61 
          * 1/22 * Adadis Classics ,Lincoln Nebraska
  8  Shami Vanhook                 Sr Ashland                7.62       7.62 
          * 2/19 * Kent State Tune-Up - Kent, OH
  9  Tairisha Sawyer               So Southern Ill           7.64       7.64 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Conference Meet
 10  Lavern Monger                 So Neb. - Omaha           7.64       7.64 
          * 1/28 * Iowa State Open
 11  Alisha Samuel                 Jr NW Missouri St         7.65       7.65 
          * 2/11 * Prairie Wolf Invit.- Lincoln, NE
 12  Krystle Jones                 Jr Indianapolis           7.66       7.66 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Indoor Championships - Crawfordsville, IN
 13  Jamie Webb                    Sr Mo.-Rolla              7.69       7.69 
          * 2/25 * MIAA Indoor Championships, Warrensburg, MO
 14  DiOnna Williams               Jr Hillsdale              7.70       7.70 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
 15  Shawna-Kaye Thompson          Fr Abilene Christ.        7.71       7.71 
          * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational, Norman, OK
 16  Toni-Marie Henry              So Mass-Lowell            7.71       7.71 
          * 12/4 * Husky Carnival Boston, MA
 17  Shannon Butler                Fr Emporia St             7.71       7.71 
          * 2/26 * MIAA Conference Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 18  Gebhart Stephanie             So South Dakota           7.73       7.73 
          * 2/26 * NCC- Vermillion SD
 19  Elise Johnson                 Fr Cntrl Missouri         7.73       7.73 
          * 2/10 * Mule Relays - Warrensburg, MO
 20  Ashley Moulton                So Mass-Lowell            7.73       7.73 
          * 2/19 * Northeast-Ten Championships, New Haven, CT
 21  Ivorye Long                   Jr Indianapolis           7.73       7.73 
          * 1/29 * Ohio State Invitational
 22  April Szatkowski              Jr Grand Valley           7.74       7.74 
          * 2/18 * Grand Rapids Championships-Allendale
 23  Funmilola Yerokun             Jr Shippensburg           7.74       7.74 
          * 2/27 * PSAC Championships @ East Stroudsburg U
 24  Jenn O'Shesky                 So Grand Valley           7.74       7.74 
          * 2/25 * Gliac Championships- Saginaw
 25  Keva Wilkins                  Fr Abilene Christ.        7.74       7.74 
          * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational, Norman, OK
 26  Jennifer Kuchenbecker         Sr Pittsburg St           7.75       7.75 
          * 2/26 * MIAA Championships
 27  Anna Sandoval                 So St Cloud St            7.75       7.75 
          * 1/15 * MSU Alumni Open
 28  Foluso Makinde                Jr Neb. - Omaha           7.75       7.75 
          * 2/25 * NCC Championships
 29  Emerald Holmes                Jr Adams State            7.76       7.76 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships- Kearney, Neb.
 30  Alyssa Hancock                So Lewis                  7.76       7.76 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Championships,  Crawfordsville, IN
 31  Randi Furman                  Jr Neb.- Kearney          7.76       7.76 
          * 2/5 * Fred Beile Classic, Crete, NE
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  TiaNiecia Mosley              So Adams State            8.57       8.57 
          * 2/11 * Boston University St. Valentine Invitational (Bosto
  2  Anastasia Kyvelidou           Sr Neb. - Omaha           8.59       8.59 
          * 2/25 * NCC Championships/USD
  3  Jenn O'Shesky                 So Grand Valley           8.61       8.61 
          * 2/26 * Gliac Championships- Saginaw
  4  Kirby Blackley                So Findlay                8.62       8.62 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships - Saginaw, MI
  5  Marquita Davis                So St Augustine           8.63       8.63 
          * 2/26 * UNC Last Chance
  6  Openell McDowell              So St Augustine           8.63       8.63 
          * 2/19 * Mason Invitational
  7  Denise Sandbothe              Sr Cntrl Missouri         8.64       8.64 
          * 2/25 * MIAA Championships - Warrensburg, MO
  8  Danielle Ayers-Stamper        So Seattle Pac.           8.66       8.66 
          * 2/19 * GNAC Indoor Championships, Nampa, ID
  9  Shawna-Kaye Thompson          Fr Abilene Christ.        8.68       8.68 
          * 1/29 * Red Raider Classic
 10  Lynnae Samuels                Sr CS Dominguez           8.69       8.69 
          * 1/16 * University of Washington #1OPEN
 11  Davis Marquita                So St Augustine           8.72       8.72 
          * 12/5 * College Lid Lifter
 12  Debbie Akerly                 Jr Neb. - Omaha           8.74       8.74 
          * 1/22 * Graphic Edge Div. II Challenge
 13  Tunisia Lacy                  Sr Shippensburg           8.76       8.76 
          * 2/26 * PSAC Championships @ East Stroudsburg University
 14  Melecia Lewis                 Fr Adams State            8.78       8.78 
          * 1/29 * Joe Davies Open- Golden, Colo.
 15  House Lindsay                 Fr South Dakota           8.78       8.78 
          * 2/26 * NCC- Vermillion SD
 16  Shana Levett                  So AL  Huntsville         8.79       8.79 
          * 2/26 * Clemson Classic
 17  Shelby Eykyn                  Jr Augustana              8.80       8.80 
          * 2/27 * NCC Championships
 18  Christina Winkler             Sr Truman State           8.84       8.84 
          * 2/25 * MIAA Indoor Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 19  Tyhler Davis                  So Bowie State            8.84       8.84 
          * 2/27 * GMU Winter Games
 20  Amber Miller                  So Ashland                8.86       8.86 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
 21  Julie Handy                   Jr Mass-Lowell            8.88       8.88 
          * 2/26 * New Englands, Boston, MA
 22  Alexandria Anderson           So CS Dominguez           8.89       8.89 
          * 2/18 * Springco Invitational  NAU
 23  Lindsay House                 Fr South Dakota           8.93       8.93 
          * 1/22 * Graphic Edge DII Invite
 24  Brittany Reeves               So Southern Ill           8.93       8.93 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Conference Meet
 25  Melissa Bolinger              Sr Cntrl Missouri         8.95       8.95 
          * 2/25 * MIAA Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 26  Valerie Simmons               So Southern Ill           8.97       8.97 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Conference Meet
 27  Ferraro Jayme                 Jr East Strouds           8.99       8.99 
          * 2/27 * PSAC East Challenge Kutztown Univ. of PA
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash 
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Shami Vanhook                 Sr Ashland               24.25      24.25 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
  2  Gebhart Stephanie             So South Dakota          24.32      24.32 
          * 2/26 * NCC- Vermillion SD
  3  Lavern Monger                 So Neb. - Omaha          24.50      24.50 
          * 1/22 * Graphic Edge Div. II Challenge
  4  Johnsie Liles                 Fr St Augustine          24.53      24.53 
          * 2/26 * UNC Last Chance
  5  DiOnna Williams               Jr Hillsdale             24.53      24.53 
          * 2/12 * EMU Classic
  6  Moya Thompson                 Sr Lincoln               24.56      24.56 
          * 12/10 * Saluki Fast Start Invitational,Southern Illinois U
  7  Tairisha Sawyer               So Southern Ill          24.56      24.56 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Conference Meet
  8  Simmy George                  Sr Lincoln               24.62      24.62 
          * 2/10 * Mule Relay ,Warrensburgs Mo
  9  Ashley Moulton                So Mass-Lowell           24.67      24.67 
          * 2/26 * New England Championships, Boston, MA
 10  Lashawndra Ratcliff           Sr Texas A&M Ki          24.73      24.73 
          * 2/12 * University of Houston/Runsport All-Comers Meet
 11  Josette Pierre-Louis          Sr Mass-Lowell           24.85      24.85 
          * 12/4 * Husky Carnival Boston, MA
 12  Steph Gebhart                 So South Dakota          24.85      24.85 
          * 2/5 * Panther Classic
 13  Shawna-Kaye Thompson          Fr Abilene Christ.       24.85      24.85 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
 14  Melecia Lewis                 Fr Adams State           24.86      24.86 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships- Kearney, Neb.
 15  Krystle Jones                 Jr Indianapolis          24.87      24.87 
          * 2/12 * EMU Track Classic - Ypsilanti, MI
 16  Shamekia Berkley              So Pittsburg St          24.87      24.87 
          * 2/26 * MIAA Championships
 17  Alicia Burns                  Sr Emporia St            24.89      24.89 
          * 2/26 * MIAA Conference Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 18  Muellenberg Heidi             So South Dakota          25.00      25.00 
          * 2/26 * NCC- Vermillion SD
 19  Sharon Smith                  Sr Ferris State          25.01      25.01 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships, Saginaw, MI.
 20  Terica Ned                    Jr CS LA                 25.02      25.02 
          * 2/19 * bill cosby invitational
 21  Jessica Hunt                  So Abilene Christ.       25.04      25.04 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
 22  Ivorye Long                   Jr Indianapolis          25.05      25.05 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Indoor Championships - Crawfordsville, IN
 23  Tristin Johnson               So Mass-Lowell           25.06      25.06 
          * 1/29 * Terrier Invite, Boston, MA
 24  Ashley Moore                  Sr Indianapolis          25.07      25.07 
          * 2/12 * EMU Track Classic - Ypsilanti, MI
 25  Carie Knox                    Sr Texas A&M Ki          25.07      25.07 
          * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational
 26  Openell McDowell              So St Augustine          25.11      25.11 
          * 2/26 * UNC Last Chance
 27  Brooklyn Hunt                 Jr Abilene Christ.       25.14      25.14 
          * 2/5 * Wes Kittley Invitational
 28  Alisha Samuel                 Jr NW Missouri St        25.15      25.15 
          * 2/26 * MIAA Championships- Warrensburg, MO
 29  Courtney Bruna                Jr Emporia St            25.16      25.16 
          * 12/11 * KSU All-Comers Meet - Manhattan, KS
 30  Shannon Butler                Fr Emporia St            25.16      25.16 
          * 2/26 * MIAA Conference Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 31  TiaNiecia Mosley              So Adams State           25.19      25.19 
          * 2/12 * Boston University St. Valentine Invitational (Bosto
 32  Render Jessica                Fr St Augustine          25.19      25.19 
          * 12/5 * College Lid Lifter
 33  Theresa Manera                So East Strouds          25.20      25.20 
          * 2/27 * PSAC Championships
 34  Keva Wilkins                  Fr Abilene Christ.       25.20      25.20 
          * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational, Norman, OK
 35  Terran Legard                 Jr Central Wash          25.25      25.25 
          * 2/19 * GNAC Indoor T&F Championships
 36  Jessica Levy                  Fr Southern Ill          25.26      25.26 
          * 1/22 * EIU Mega Meet - Charleston, IL.
 37  April Szatkowski              Jr Grand Valley          25.27      25.27 
          * 2/26 * Gliac Championships- Saginaw
 38  Kayla Johnson                 So Wheeling Jes          25.27      25.27 
          * 1/16 * Great Dane Classic
 39  Halima Akil                   Sr So Connecticut        25.27      25.27 
          * 2/25 * NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
 40  Toni-Marie Henry              So Mass-Lowell           25.29      25.29 
          * 2/25 * New England Championships, Boston, MA
 41  Jennifer Geter                So Bowie State           25.30      25.30 
          * 2/13 * CIAA Championships
 42  Jamie Webb                    Sr Mo.-Rolla             25.31      25.31 
          * 2/26 * MIAA Indoor Championships, Warrensburg, MO
 43  Jones Krystle                 Jr Indianapolis          25.32      25.32 
          * 2/5 * Division II Challenge
 44  Danielle Miller               Jr Northwood             25.32      25.32 
          * 2/12 * EMU Classic, Ypsilanti, MI
 45  Marlene Smith                 Jr Lincoln               25.34      25.34 
          * 12/10 * Saluki Fast Start Invitational,Southern Illinois U
 46  Foluso Makinde                Jr Neb. - Omaha          25.37      25.37 
          * 2/25 * NCC Championships
 47  Christina Winkler             Sr Truman State          25.38      25.38 
          * 2/25 * MIAA Indoor Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 48  Emerald Holmes                Jr Adams State           25.38      25.38 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships- Kearney, Neb.
 49  Long Ivorye                   Jr Indianapolis          25.41      25.41 
          * 2/5 * Division II Challenge - Findlay, Ohio
 50  Heidi Muellenberg             So South Dakota          25.41      25.41 
          * 1/29 * John Dalton Open
 51  Kate Semin                    Sr Neb.- Kearney         25.42      25.42 
          * 12/10 * UNK Pre-Holiday Open - Kearney, NE
 52  Christina James               Fr Lewis                 25.43      25.43 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Championships,  Crawfordsville, IN
 53  Esia Johnson                  Jr Mass-Lowell           25.47      25.47 
          * 1/29 * Terrier Invite, Boston, MA
 54  Nicole Goosby                 Jr Adams State           25.47      25.47 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships- Kearney, Neb.
 55  NaRica Offutt                 Jr Bowie State           25.53      25.53 
          * 1/22 * Terp Invitational
 56  Amber Smith                   Sr Ashland               25.53      25.53 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
 57  Amber Burke                   Jr Neb.- Kearney         25.54      25.54 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, NE
 58  Easter Grant                  Sr AL  Huntsville        25.57      25.57 
          * 2/26 * Clemson Classic
 59  Amanda Mercer                 Sr Ashland               25.59      25.59 
          * 2/25 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
 60  Ashley Freeman                Sr Neb. - Omaha          25.60      25.60 
          * 2/25 * NCC Championships
 61  Brittany Reeves               So Southern Ill          25.60      25.60 
          * 2/5 * McDonald's Invite - Carbondale, IL.
 62  Josey Meurer                  Jr Mankato               25.60      25.60 
          * 2/26 * NCC Meet

 63  Sarah Clay                    Fr Bowie State           25.61      25.61 
          * 1/22 * Terp Invitational
 64  Leonhardt Kinyatta            So Seattle Pac.          25.62      25.62 
          * 2/19 * GNAC Indoor Championships, Nampa, ID
 65  Anna Sandoval                 So St Cloud St           25.62      25.62 
          * 2/26 * NCC Championships - Vermillion, SD
 66  Danielle Sedivy               So Emporia St            25.62      25.62 
          * 2/19 * Kansas State Open - Manhattan, KS
 67  Liz Shinn                     So Grand Valley          25.66      25.66 
          * 2/25 * Gliac Championships- Saginaw
 68  Koreena Glanville             Jr So Connecticut        25.66      25.66 
          * 2/13 * Collegiate Track Conference Championships
 69  Melody Deleon                 Jr Mankato               25.67      25.67 
          * 2/25 * NCC Meet
 70  Jocelyn Venable               So CS Stanislaus         25.68      25.68 
          * 2/19 * Bill Cosby Invite - Reno, NV
 71  Candice Mulder                Sr Hillsdale             25.69      25.69 
          * 2/4 * Division II Challenge- Findlay, OH
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash 
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Johnsie Liles                 Fr St Augustine          54.73      54.73 
          * 2/6 * HBCU Invitational
  2  Moya Thompson                 Sr Lincoln               55.17      55.17 
          * 2/10 * Mule Relays ,Warrensburgs ,Mo
  3  Shami Vanhook                 Sr Ashland               55.27      55.27 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
  4  Steph Gebhart                 So South Dakota          55.80      55.80 
          * 2/19 * Parents Day Open
  5  Marlene Smith                 Jr Lincoln               56.00      56.00 
          * 12/10 * Saluki Fast Start Invitational,Southern Illinois U
  6  Candice Mulder                Sr Hillsdale             56.18      56.18 
          * 2/25 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
  7  Terran Legard                 Jr Central Wash          56.40      56.40 
          * 2/26 * SPU Div, 2 Last Chance Meet
  8  Koreena Glanville             Jr So Connecticut        56.41      56.41 
          * 2/26 * NEICAAA Indorr Track and Field Championships
  9  Kayla Johnson                 So Wheeling Jes          56.42      56.42 
          * 2/25 * NYU Fast Track Invitational
 10  Josette Pierre-Louis          Sr Mass-Lowell           56.49      56.49 
          * 12/11 * Harvard Invite Cambridge, MA
 11  Ricci Alleyne                 So Bowie State           56.54      56.54 
          * 2/19 * Mason Invitational Fairfax, VA
 12  Zakiya Ingraham               Jr St Paul's             56.63      56.63 
          * 2/27 * George Mason University Winter Open Invitational, F
 13  Brooklyn Hunt                 Jr Abilene Christ.       56.67      56.67 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
 14  Lileith Simms                 Sr Lincoln               56.73      56.73 
          * 2/10 * Mule Relays ,Warrensburgs ,Mo
 15  Erica Young                   Fr St Augustine          56.78      56.78 
          * 1/15 * Virginia Tech Invite
 16  Kelly Henkels                 Jr Mankato               56.80      56.80 
          * 2/26 * NCC Meet
 17  Jessica Levy                  Fr Southern Ill          56.84      56.84 
          * 2/18 * Friday Night Special
 18  Amanda Mercer                 Sr Ashland               57.01      57.01 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
 19  Meleshia Spencer              So Lincoln               57.04      57.04 
          * 2/18 * Friday Night Special,Charleston Illinois
 20  Kate Semin                    Sr Neb.- Kearney         57.04      57.04 
          * 2/19 * Parents Day Open, Minneapolis, MN
 21  Julia Krasnova                Jr Texas A&M Ki          57.19      57.19 
          * 2/5 * Wes Kittley Invitational - Lubbock, Texas
 22  Christina Winkler             Sr Truman State          57.20      57.20 
          * 1/29 * Iowa State Open - Ames, IA
 23  Tawny Youtz                   Sr East Strouds          57.24      57.24 
          * 2/27 * PSAC Championships
 24  Laber Kassy                   Jr South Dakota          57.26      57.26 
          * 2/26 * NCC- Vermillion SD
 25  Ashley Thomas                 Jr Grand Valley          57.28      57.28 
          * 2/11 * GVSU Open
 26  Amber Smith                   Sr Ashland               57.39      57.39 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run 
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria Martinez             Sr Adams State         2:09.30    2:09.30 
          * 2/12 * Boston University St. Valentine Invitational (Bosto
  2  Alissa Kurke                  Fr Mankato             2:10.77    2:10.77 
          * 1/29 * Iowa State Open
  3  Steph Kuhlman                 Sr Grand Valley        2:11.10    2:11.10 
          * 1/29 * Notre Dame Invitational
  4  Krista O'Dell                 Sr Grand Valley        2:11.29    2:11.29 
          * 1/29 * Notre Dame Invitational
  5  Stephanie Carroll             Jr Hillsdale           2:11.91    2:11.91 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
  6  Denise Morgan                 Fr Abilene Christ.     2:12.50    2:12.50 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
  7  Mandi Zemba                   Jr Grand Valley        2:12.67    2:12.67 
          * 2/18 * Grand Rapids Championships-Allendale
  8  Heather Beresford             So Co. Mines           2:13.01    2:13.01 
          * 2/27 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, NE
  9  Heather Hamilton              Sr Minn-Duluth         2:13.07    2:13.07 
          * 2/19 * Parent's Day Open
 10  Kassy Laber                   Jr South Dakota        2:13.48    2:13.48 
          * 2/19 * Parents Day Open
 11  Addeh Mwamba                  Jr Abilene Christ.     2:13.52    2:13.52 
          * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational, Norman, OK
 12  Heather Cooksey               Jr Southern Ind        2:13.74    2:13.74 
          * 2/5 * SIU McDonald's Invitational
 13  Lileith Simms                 Sr Lincoln             2:13.87    2:13.87 
          * 2/5 * McDonald's Invitational ,Carbondale
 14  Steph Gebhart                 So South Dakota        2:13.90    2:13.90 
          * 1/29 * Iowa State Open
 15  Gosia Drazkowska              Fr Harding             2:13.93    2:13.93 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational
 16  Amber Stoltenburg             Jr South Dakota        2:14.03    2:14.03 
          * 1/29 * Iowa State Open
 17  Jenny Irwin                   Jr Ferris State        2:14.10    2:14.10 
          * 2/18 * Jack Skoog Open, Mt. Pleasant, MI.
 18  Nicole Matthews               Sr Findlay             2:14.21    2:14.21 
          * 2/18 * Hooiser Hills Invitational - Bloomington, IN
 19  Kelly Marshall                Jr Lincoln             2:14.38    2:14.38 
          * 2/26 * Clemsonj Classics ,Clemson South Carolina
 20  Alison Walker                 Fr Mo.  Southern       2:14.58    2:14.58 
          * 1/15 * MSSU Radio Shack Open Invitational
 21  Chanel Garth                  Sr Ashland             2:14.75    2:14.75 
          * 1/14 * Summerville Invitational
 22  Candice Hoskins               Sr Truman State        2:14.85    2:14.85 
          * 12/10 * Cyclone Holiday Classic - Ames, IA
 23  Alana Margraf                 So Findlay             2:15.06    2:15.06 
          * 2/18 * Hooiser Hills Invitational - Bloomington, IN
 24  Jennie Lahr                   Sr No. Michigan        2:15.33    2:15.33 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC 2005 Indoor Championships  Saginaw, MI.
 25  Madonna Patterson             So Kutztown            2:15.36    2:15.36 
          * 2/19 * Princeton Invitational
 26  Krysta Fennewald              Fr Emporia St          2:15.55    2:15.55 
          * 2/11 * Prairie Wolf Invite - Lincoln, NE
 27  Carrie Douglas                So Hillsdale           2:15.71    2:15.71 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
 28  Leora Jordan                  So Western St          2:15.73    2:15.73 
          * 1/29 * UW Indoor Invitational
 29  Susie Rivard                  Fr Grand Valley        2:15.90    2:15.90 
          * 2/5 * Doug Raymond Invitational
 30  Kristen Larson                Jr Emporia St          2:15.95    2:15.95 
          * 1/29 * Iowa State University Open
 31  Lavin Josie                   Jr Seattle Pac.        2:16.09    2:16.09 
          * 2/19 * GNAC Indoor Championships, Nampa, ID
 32  Beth Sandoval                 So St Cloud St         2:16.36    2:16.36 
          * 2/25 * NCC Championships - Vermillion, SD
 33  Stacie Koehler                Sr Chadron St          2:16.47    2:16.47 
          * 2/11 * Prairie Wolf Invitational - Lincoln, NE
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run 
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Jennie Lahr                   Sr No. Michigan        4:46.45    4:46.45 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC 2005 Indoor Championships  Saginaw, MI.
  2  Heather Beresford             So Co. Mines           4:48.37    4:48.37 
          * 2/12 * BU St Valentine Invitational, Boston University
  3  Krista O'Dell                 Sr Grand Valley        4:51.83    4:51.83 
          * 2/5 * Doug Raymond Invitational
  4  Olha Kryv'yak                 So Abilene Christ.     4:51.91    4:51.91 
          * 2/11 * Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
  5  Dianna Chivakos               Sr Stonehill           4:52.16    4:52.16 
          * 2/27 * New England Championships Boston Ma.
  6  Mandi Zemba                   Jr Grand Valley        4:54.22    4:54.22 
          * 1/29 * Notre Dame Invitational
  7  Heather Cooksey               Jr Southern Ind        4:54.36    4:54.36 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Championships
  8  Virginia Coindreau            Sr Adams State         4:54.49    4:54.49 
          * 2/27 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, Neb.
  9  Michelle Boldon               Sr Wis.-Parkside       4:54.56    4:54.56 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Valley Conference, Crawfordsville, IN
 10  Trina Cox                     So Abilene Christ.     4:54.98    4:54.98 
          * 2/11 * Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
 11  Addeh Mwamba                  Jr Abilene Christ.     4:55.65    4:55.65 
          * 2/11 * Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
 12  Agnes Kroneraff               Fr Western St          4:55.74    4:55.74 
          * 1/29 * UW Indoor Invitational
 13  Steph Kuhlman                 Sr Grand Valley        4:55.92    4:55.92 
          * 2/26 * Gliac Championships- Saginaw
 14  Stephanie Caroll              Jr Hillsdale           4:56.12    4:56.12 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
 15  Stephanie Carroll             Jr Hillsdale           4:56.12    4:56.12 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
 16  Leora Jordan                  So Western St          4:56.57    4:56.57 
          * 2/11 * Tyson Invitational
 17  Victoria Martinez             Sr Adams State         4:57.18    4:57.18 
          * 2/27 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, Neb.
 18  Stephanie Bylander            Jr Adams State         4:57.89    4:57.89 
          * 2/12 * Boston University St. Valentine Invitational (Bosto
 19  Cooksey Heather               Jr Southern Ind        4:58.33    4:58.33 
          * 1/22 * Rose Hulman Quad
 20  Jenny Irwin                   Jr Ferris State        4:58.36    4:58.36 
          * 2/12 * EMU Classic
 21  Tanya Gaurmer                 Fr Adams State         4:59.05    4:59.05 
          * 2/12 * Boston University St. Valentine Invitational (Bosto
 22  Nicole Matthews               Sr Findlay             4:59.72    4:59.72 
          * 2/5 * D2 Team Challenge - Findlay, OH
 23  Emily Mortensen               Jr Adams State         5:00.14    5:00.14 
          * 2/18 * Colorado Mines Twilight Open-Golden, Colo.
 24  Brittany Somers               So Adams State         5:01.94    5:01.94 
          * 2/27 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, Neb.
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Stephanie Bylander            Jr Adams State        16:42.36   16:42.36 
          * 2/11 * Boston University St. Valentine Invitational (Bosto
  2  Janet Kogo                    Sr Harding            16:45.56   16:45.56 
          * 1/21 * Razorback Invitational
  3  Karen Dickson                 So Seattle Pac.       16:47.04   16:47.04 
          * 1/29 * UW Invitational, Seattle WA
  4  Beth Merrick                  Sr Adams State        16:47.21   16:47.21 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, Neb.
  5  Agnes Kroneraff               Fr Western St         16:51.33   16:51.33 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational
  6  Kalina Szteyn                 Fr Harding            16:54.27   16:54.27 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational
  7  Kristin Anderson              Jr Cntrl Missouri     17:03.32   17:03.32 
          * 2/19 * CMSU Classic - Warrensburg, MO
  8  Mindy Sawtelle                Jr Indiana U-PA       17:05.24   17:05.24 
          * 1/29 * Bison Open, Lewisburg, PA
  9  Hellen Singoei                Jr Harding            17:09.77   17:09.77 
          * 2/26 * Carolina Last Chance
 10  Dianna Chivakos               Sr Stonehill          17:10.05   17:10.05 
          * 1/28 * Terrier Classic
 11  Nicole Plante                 So Mass-Lowell        17:10.86   17:10.86 
          * 2/25 * New England Championships, Boston, MA
 12  Heather Cooksey               Jr Southern Ind       17:11.57   17:11.57 
          * 1/29 * Hoosier Relays
 13  Emily Mortensen               Jr Adams State        17:13.51   17:13.51 
          * 2/11 * Boston University St. Valentine Invitational
 14  Sara Hayes                    So Augustana          17:14.27   17:14.27 
          * 1/28 * ISU Open, Ames IA
 15  Karlie Singleton              So Grand Valley       17:18.25   17:18.25 
          * 2/11 * GVSU Open
 16  Erin Smith                    Jr Stonehill          17:24.38   17:24.38 
          * 2/27 * New England Championships Boston Ma.
 17  Krista O'Dell                 Sr Grand Valley       17:25.43   17:25.43 
          * 2/11 * GVSU Open
 18  Szteyn Kalina                 Fr Harding            17:26.28   17:26.28 
          * 1/21 * Razorback Invitational
 19  Shannon Payne                 Fr Co. Springs        17:34.03   17:34.03 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Indoor Championships
 20  Charity Learn                 Jr Mansfield          17:35.59   17:35.59 
          * 1/28 * Penn State National Invite
 21  Adrian Chouinard              Jr Grand Valley       17:40.60   17:40.60 
          * 2/25 * Gliac Championships- Saginaw
 22  Ashley Caffey                 Jr Mo.  Southern      17:43.27   17:43.27 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational
 23  Tina Gray                     Jr Co. Springs        17:44.03   17:44.03 
          * 2/11 * Iowa State Invitational
 24  Megan Fairclough              So AL  Huntsville     17:44.35   17:44.35 
          * 2/12 * Depauw Indoor Invitational
 25  Vanessa Andes                 Jr East Strouds       17:48.54   17:48.54 
          * 2/6 * Deschriver Invite, East Stroudsburg Univ
 26  Sarah Shepard                 So Co. Springs        17:49.04   17:49.04 
          * 2/11 * Iowa State Invitational
 27  Sarah Coghlan                 So North Florid       17:49.86   17:49.86 
          * 2/6 * Gator Invite
 28  Caitlin Heider                So AL  Huntsville     17:50.83   17:50.83 
          * 2/12 * Depauw Indoor Invitational
 29  Kim Jacques                   So Western St         17:54.70   17:54.70 
          * 1/29 * UW Indoor Invitational
 30  Meghan Crowe                  Jr Bellarmine         17:56.65   17:56.65 
          * 2/12 * Depauw Invitational
 31  Alissa Hall                   So Hillsdale          17:57.26   17:57.26 
          * 2/25 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
 
Event 8  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  St Augustine's                                       3:45.70    3:45.70 
          * 2/6 * HBCU Invitational
     1) Johnsie Liles Fr                2) Jessica Render Fr              
     3) Dana Robinson Jr                4) Erica Young Fr                 
  2  Massachusetts - Lowell  'B'                          3:47.25    3:47.25 
          * 2/12 * Valentine Invite, Boston, MA
     1) Toni-Marie Henry So             2) Tristin Johnson So             
     3) Jill Thibodeau Jr               4) Ashley Moulton So              
  3  Lincoln  'B'                                         3:47.66    3:47.66 
          * 2/5 * McDonald's Invitational ,Carbondale Illinois
     1) Marlene Smith Jr                2) Lileith Simms Sr               
     3) Meleshia Spencer So             4) Moya Thompson Sr               
  4  South Dakota                                         3:48.21    3:48.21 
          * 2/5 * Panther Classic
     1) Heidi Muellenberg So            2) Kassy Laber Jr                 
     3) Amber Stoltenburg Jr            4) Steph Gebhart So               
  5  Abilene Christian  'C'                               3:48.22    3:48.22 
          * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational, Norman, OK
     1) Brooklyn Hunt Jr                2) Keva Wilkins Fr                
     3) Jessica Hunt So                 4) Shawna-Kaye Thompson Fr        
  6  Nebraska - Omaha  'B'                                3:48.70    3:48.70 
          * 2/11 * Prairie Wolf Invational
     1) Debbie Akerly Jr                2) Magda Orzylowski So            
     3) Becky Hughes Fr                 4) Lavern Monger So               
  7  Ashland  'B'                                         3:48.73    3:48.73 
          * 2/5 * Akron Open - Akron, OH
     1) Amber Smith Sr                  2) Chanel Garth Sr                
     3) Amanda Mercer Sr                4) Shami Vanhook Sr               
  8  Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill  'B'                  3:49.13    3:49.13 
          * 2/18 * Friday Night Special
     1) Jessica Levy Fr                 2) Tairisha Sawyer So             
     3) Valerie Simmons So              4) Kimetha Williams Jr            
  9  Emporia State                                        3:49.35    3:49.35 
          * 2/11 * Prairie Wolf Invite - Lincoln, NE
     1) Ashley Melichar So              2) Krysta Fennewald Fr            
     3) Alicia Burns Sr                 4) Danielle Sedivy So             
 10  Bowie State  'C'                                     3:49.52    3:49.52 
          * 2/27 * GMU Winter Games
     1) Ricci Alleyne So                2) Jennifer Geter So              
     3) Jazmin Dove Fr                  4) Sarah Clay Fr                  
 11  Ashland  'C'                                         3:49.99    3:49.99 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
     1) Amber Smith Sr                  2) Joanne Douglas So              
     3) Amanda Mercer Sr                4) Shami Vanhook Sr               
 12  Abilene Christian  'B'                               3:50.02    3:50.02 
          * 1/29 * Red Raider Classic
     1) Brooklyn Hunt Jr                2) Shawna-Kaye Thompson Fr        
     3) Keva Wilkins Fr                 4) Denise Morgan Fr               
 13  Nebraska - Omaha                                     3:50.11    3:50.11 
          * 1/15 * Holiday Inn Classic
     1) Becky Hughes Fr                 2) Magda Orzylowski So            
     3) Lavern Monger So                4) Ashley Freeman Sr              
 14  Texas A&M Kingsville                                 3:50.22    3:50.22 
          * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational
     1) Julia Krasnova Jr               2) Marianne Willbanks So          
     3) Carie Knox Sr                   4) Lashawndra Ratcliff Sr         
 15  Findlay                                              3:50.43    3:50.43 
          * 2/18 * Hooiser Hills Invitational - Bloomington, IN
     1) Megan Alcock Jr                 2) Kirby Blackley So              
     3) Danielle Grochowalski So        4) Abbie Shook So                 
 16  Adams State                                          3:51.12    3:51.12 
          * 2/12 * Boston University St. Valentine Invitational
     1) TiaNiecia Mosley So             2) Victoria Martinez Sr           
     3) Drew Houston So                 4) Nicole Goosby Jr               
 17  Central Missouri St                                  3:51.86    3:51.86 
          * 2/10 * Mule Relays - Warrensburg, MO
     1) Catherine Rucker So             2) Beth Eiken So                  
     3) Melissa Bolinger Sr             4) Lori Pitz Jr                   
 18  Lincoln                                              3:51.89    3:51.89 
          * 12/11 * Early Bird Track and Field Invitational,Normal, Il
     1) Meleshia Spencer So             2) Lileith Simms Sr               
     3) Moya Thompson Sr                4) Kelly Marshall Jr              
 19  Texas A&M Kingsville  'B'                            3:52.04    3:52.04 
          * 2/12 * University of Houston/Runsport All-Comers Meet
     1) Marianne Willbanks So           2) Carie Knox Sr                  
     3) Julia Krasnova Jr               4) Lashawndra Ratcliff Sr         
 20  Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                       3:52.09    3:52.09 
          * 2/5 * McDonald's Invite - Carbondale, IL.
     1) Jessica Levy Fr                 2) Valerie Simmons So             
     3) Jenny Jaquez Sr                 4) Kimetha Williams Jr            
 21  Grand Valley State  'C'                              3:52.41    3:52.41 
          * 2/26 * Gliac Championships- Saginaw
     1) Ashley Thomas Jr                2) Kristen Kulczycki Sr           
     3) Micaela Mayer Fr                4) April Szatkowski Jr            
 22  South Dakota  'C'                                    3:52.52    3:52.52 
          * 1/22 * Graphic Edge DII Invite
     1) Kassy Laber Jr                  2) Steph Gebhart So               
     3) Heidi Muellenberg So            4) Kiki Smith Jr                  
 23  Abilene Christian                                    3:52.60    3:52.60 
          * 1/21 * Wes Kittley All-Comers
     1) Tashia Wooldridge So            2) Keva Wilkins Fr                
     3) Shawna-Kaye Thompson Fr         4) Jessica Hunt So                
 24  Grand Valley State  'B'                              3:53.44    3:53.44 
          * 2/18 * Grand Rapids Championships-Allendale
     1) Ashley Thomas Jr                2) Jenn O'Shesky So               
     3) Katie Mandiziara So             4) Kristen Kulczycki Sr           
 25  Massachusetts - Lowell                               3:53.69    3:53.69 
          * 1/29 * Terrier Invite, Boston, MA
     1) Toni-Marie Henry So             2) Tristin Johnson So             
     3) Erin Doherty Fr                 4) Ashley Moulton So              
 26  Minnesota St - Mankato  'B'                          3:53.70    3:53.70 
          * 2/19 * Parent's Day Open
     1) Melody Deleon Jr                2) Alissa Kurke Fr                
     3) Meredith Rudh Jr                4) Kelly Henkels Jr               
 27  Grand Valley State                                   3:54.34    3:54.34 
          * 2/11 * GVSU Open
     1) Ashley Thomas Jr                2) Jenn O'Shesky So               
     3) Katie Mandiziara So             4) Steph Kuhlman Sr               
 28  Bowie State  'B'                                     3:55.22    3:55.22 
          * 2/13 * CIAA Championships
     1) Jennifer Geter So               2) Ricci Alleyne So               
     3) Phylicia Buie So                4) Sarah Clay Fr                  
 29  Minnesota St - Mankato                               3:55.38    3:55.38 
          * 1/29 * Iowa State Open
     1) Josey Meurer Jr                 2) Alissa Kurke Fr                
     3) Meredith Rudh Jr                4) Kelly Henkels Jr               
 30  Bowie State                                          3:55.50    3:55.50 
          * 1/22 * Terp Invitational/ Landover, MD
     1) Sarah Clay Fr                   2) Jazmin Dove Fr                 
     3) Phylicia Buie So                4) Ricci Alleyne So               
 31  Ashland                                              3:55.60    3:55.60 
          * 12/11 * Golden Flash Gala
     1) Amber Smith Sr                  2) Amber Miller So                
     3) Kiley Sekulich So               4) Shami Vanhook Sr               
 
Event 9  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  Grand Valley State                                  11:43.00   11:43.00 
          * 2/4 * NCAA DIV II Team Challenge
     1) Mandi Zemba Jr                  2) Kristen Kulczycki Sr           
     3) Steph Kuhlman Sr                4) Krista O'Dell Sr               
  2  Grand Valley State  'B'                             11:47.62   11:47.62 
          * 2/25 * Gliac Championships- Saginaw
     1) Mandi Zemba Jr                  2) Kristen Kulczycki Sr           
     3) Brandi Murrell So               4) Krista O'Dell Sr               
  3  Harding                                             11:49.84   11:49.84 
          * 2/26 * Clemson Classic
     1) Janet Kogo Sr                   2) Tessa Tarole So                
     3) Gosia Drazkowska Fr             4) Kalina Szteyn Fr               
  4  Ferris State                                        11:50.19   11:50.19 
          * 2/25 * GLIAC Championships, Saginaw, MI.
     1) Geneva Jones Jr                 2) Chandra Robinson Fr            
     3) Leanna Wolf Jr                  4) Jenny Irwin Jr                 
  5  Adams State  'C'                                    11:51.44   11:51.44 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, Neb.
     1) Victoria Martinez Sr            2) Lindsay Collins Fr             
     3) Tanya Gaurmer Fr                4) Emily Mortensen Jr             
  6  Southern Indiana                                    11:52.55   11:52.55 
          * 2/26 * GLVC Championships
     1) Crystal Stock Sr                2) Natalie Clark So               
     3) Missy Burgin So                 4) Heather Cooksey Jr             
  7  Abilene Christian  'B'                              11:53.83   11:53.83 
          * 2/11 * Tyson Invitational, Fayetteville, AR
     1) Olha Kryv'yak So                2) Keva Wilkins Fr                
     3) Denise Morgan Fr                4) Trina Cox So                   
  8  Lincoln                                             11:55.50   11:55.50 
          * 2/26 * Clemsonj Classics ,Clemson South Carolina
     1) Kelly Marshall Jr               2) Moya Thompson Sr               
     3) Lileith Simms Sr                4) Nessa Paul So                  
  9  Colorado School of Mines  'B'                       11:55.57   11:55.57 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, NE
     1) Hannah Davey Jr                 2) Melanie Peddle So              
     3) Serena Gardiner Jr              4) Heather Beresford So           
 10  Seattle Pacific  'B'                                11:56.11   11:56.11 
          * 2/26 * SPU Division II Last Chance Meet, U. Washington, Se
     1) Josie Lavin Jr                  2) Kinyatta Leonhardt So          
     3) Bridgette Sexton Fr             4) Karen Dickson So               
 11  Colorado School of Mines                            11:56.47   11:56.47 
          * 2/18 * CSM Twilight Open - Golden, CO
     1) Hannah Davey Jr                 2) Melanie Peddle So              
     3) Serena Gardiner Jr              4) Heather Beresford So           
 12  Findlay                                             11:57.22   11:57.22 
          * 2/25 * GLIAC Championships - Saginaw, MI
     1) Alana Margraf So                2) Danielle Grochowalski So       
     3) Abbie Shook So                  4) Nicole Matthews Sr             
 13  North Dakota  'B'                                   11:57.51   11:57.51 
          * 2/19 * Minnesota Open
     1) Rachelle Duerre So              2) Jessica Boger Fr               
     3) Rachel Sackett Sr               4) Veronica Sackett Jr            
 14  Adams State                                         11:57.54   11:57.54 
          * 1/29 * Joe Davies Open- Golden, Colo.
     1) Virginia Coindreau Sr           2) Drew Houston So                
     3) Emily Mortensen Jr              4) Beth Merrick Sr                
 15  Missouri Southern                                   11:57.70   11:57.70 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational
     1) Ashley Caffey Jr                2) Iashia Castle So               
     3) Alison Walker Fr                4) Erin Click Jr                  
 16  Hillsdale  'B'                                      11:57.94   11:57.94 
          * 2/18 * Grand Rapids Championships
     1) Jen Gunderson Fr                2) Candice Mulder Sr              
     3) Carrie Douglas So               4) Stephanie Carroll Jr           
 17  South Dakota  'D'                                   11:59.81   11:59.81 
          * 2/19 * Parents Day Open
     1) Amy Duba So                     2) Steph Gebhart So               
     3) Amber Stoltenburg Jr            4) Kaylee Keeting                 
 18  Augustana  'C'                                      12:01.44   12:01.44 
          * 2/19 * Parents Day Open, Minneapolis, MN
     1) Rachel Stangler So              2) Janie Sershen Jr               
     3) Mary Stoll Jr                   4) Sara Hayes So                  
 19  Central Missouri St                                 12:03.74   12:03.74 
          * 2/4 * Fazoli's/Baymont Inn Open - Joplin, MO
     1) Gina Kennison Fr                2) Melissa Bolinger Sr            
     3) Lori Pitz Jr                    4) Kristin Anderson Jr            
 20  South Dakota  'C'                                   12:03.77   12:03.77 
          * 2/12 * Tyson Invitational
     1) Mary Bennett Jr                 2) Steph Gebhart So               
     3) Amber Stoltenburg Jr            4) Aimee Nielsen Jr               
 21  Augustana  'B'                                      12:05.68   12:05.68 
          * 2/12 * Ted Nelson Classic
     1) Mairead Kelly Fr                2) Janie Sershen Jr               
     3) Mary Stoll Jr                   4) Rachel Stangler So             
 22  Wisconsin-Parkside                                  12:06.43   12:06.43 
          * 2/19 * UW Oshkosh Invitational, Oshkosh, WI
     1) Naomi Bong Fr                   2) Jill Winkler So                
     3) Tiff Belongia Jr                4) Michelle Boldon Sr             
 23  Western State  'B'                                  12:07.15   12:07.15 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships
     1) Leora Jordan So                 2) Lisa Holeman Jr                
     3) Kim Jacques So                  4) Agnes Kroneraff Fr             
 24  Lincoln  'B'                                        12:07.25   12:07.25 
          * 2/18 * Friday Night Special,Charleston Illinois
     1) Kelly Marshall Jr               2) Moya Thompson Sr               
     3) Lileith Simms Sr                4) Nessa Paul So                  
 25  Nebraska-Kearney                                    12:09.94   12:09.94 
          * 2/5 * Frank Sevign Husker Invite-Lincoln, NE
     1) Andrea Andersen Sr              2) Michelle Dill Fr               
     3) Denise Kolar Sr                 4) Jordan Pallas Fr               
 26  Adams State  'B'                                    12:11.67   12:11.67 
          * 1/29 * Joe Davies Open- Golden, Colo.
     1) Tanya Gaurmer Fr                2) Emerald Holmes Jr              
     3) Brittany Somers So              4) Stephanie Bylander Jr          
 27  Colorado Springs  'B'                               12:13.81   12:13.81 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Indoor Championships
     1) Sarah Shepard So                2) Tiffany Flint Sr               
     3) Ashley Birger So                4) Tina Gray Jr                   
 28  Truman State  'B'                                   12:15.15   12:15.15 
          * 2/4 * Baymont Inn/Fazoli's Invitational - Joplin, MO
     1) Sarah Armstrong So              2) Christina Winkler Sr           
     3) Candice Hoskins Sr              4) Dani Rawlings Sr               
 29  Saginaw Valley State  'B'                           12:15.28   12:15.28 
          * 2/25 * GLIAC Indoor Championships--Saginaw, MI
     1) Courtney Kotewa Fr              2) Mandie Gallier Jr              
     3) Jessica Sweeney So              4) Becca Rudey Fr                 
 30  Ashland                                             12:16.00   12:16.00 
          * 2/4 * DII Challenge - Findlay, OH
     1) Kristin Ricketts Fr             2) Joanne Douglas So              
     3) Chanel Garth Sr                 4) Jess Fleming Jr                
 31  Northern Michigan                                   12:16.12   12:16.12 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC 2005 Indoor Championships  Saginaw, MI.
     1) Jessica Kalafut So              2) Kaylee Laakso So               
     3) Stephanie Mishica So            4) Brooke Rediger Fr              
 32  Emporia State                                       12:16.35   12:16.35 
          * 1/29 * Iowa State Open - Ames, IA
     1) Krysta Fennewald Fr             2) Jaclyn Sill Fr                 
     3) Megan Lamberson Fr              4) Kristen Larson Jr              
 33  North Dakota                                        12:17.03   12:17.03 
          * 1/28 * Iowa State Open
     1) Rachelle Duerre So              2) Brittany Beeson Jr             
     3) Rachel Sackett Sr               4) Veronica Sackett Jr            
 34  Western State                                       12:17.10   12:17.10 
          * 1/28 * UW Indoor Invitational
     1) Kim Jacques So                  2) Erica Meyer So                 
     3) Leora Jordan So                 4) Agnes Kroneraff Fr             
 35  Massachusetts - Lowell  'B'                         12:17.19   12:17.19 
          * 2/12 * Valentine Invite, Boston, MA
     1) Danielle Joyce Jr               2) Erin Doherty Fr                
     3) Karen Cloutier So               4) Amanda Sousa Fr                
 36  Abilene Christian                                   12:17.93   12:17.93 
          * 1/21 * Razorback Invitational
     1) Olha Kryv'yak So                2) Brooklyn Hunt Jr               
     3) Denise Morgan Fr                4) Trina Cox So                   
 37  Indiana Univ of Pa  'B'                             12:18.27   12:18.27 
          * 2/26 * PSAC Championships
     1) Rebecca Bullard Sr              2) Marissa Rolling Jr             
     3) Katie Farnsworth Jr             4) Mindy Sawtelle Jr              
 38  Emporia State  'B'                                  12:18.62   12:18.62 
          * 2/26 * MIAA Conference Championships - Warrensburg, MO
     1) Krysta Fennewald Fr             2) Jaclyn Sill Fr                 
     3) Jonel Rossbach                  4) Kristen Larson Jr              
 39  Hillsdale                                           12:19.02   12:19.02 
          * 2/4 * Division II Challenge- Findlay, OH
     1) Gunderson Jen Fr                2) Candice Mulder Sr              
     3) Katie Smith So                  4) Stephanie Carroll Jr           
 40  Central Washington                                  12:22.39   12:22.39 
          * 1/28 * UW Indoor Invitational - Seattle, WA
     1) Sarah Benson Fr                 2) Terran Legard Jr               
     3) Lindy Mullen Jr                 4) Brandy Anderson Jr             
 41  Ashland  'B'                                        12:23.24   12:23.24 
          * 2/12 * All Ohio Championship - Akron, OH
     1) Jess Fleming Jr                 2) Kiley Sekulich So              
     3) Joanne Douglas So               4) Kristin Ricketts Fr            
 42  Alabama (Huntsville)                                12:23.96   12:23.96 
          * 2/26 * Clemson Classic
     1) Katherine Herring So            2) Shuneil Gadson Fr              
     3) Tunisha Clay So                 4) Megan Fairclough So            
 43  Indiana Univ of Pa                                  12:24.58   12:24.58 
          * 2/12 * Western PA Challenge, Slippery Rock, PA
     1) Erica Hoffman Fr                2) Marissa Rolling Jr             
     3) Becky Bullard Sr                4) Mindy Sawtelle Jr              
 44  Mansfield                                           12:24.69   12:24.69 
          * 2/5 * New Balance College Invite
     1) Nicole Dann So                  2) Marisa Lucero Fr               
     3) Stephanie Cadwell Sr            4) Charity Learn Jr               
 45  Truman State  'C'                                   12:25.66   12:25.66 
          * 2/25 * MIAA Indoor Championships - Warrensburg, MO
     1) Sarah Armstrong So              2) Nicole Williams Fr             
     3) Candice Hoskins Sr              4) Dani Rawlings Sr               
 46  Nebraska - Omaha  'B'                               12:26.20   12:26.20 
          * 2/11 * Prairie Wolf Invational
     1) Molly Miller Sr                 2) Angela Kampschnieder So        
     3) Lisa Lane Jr                    4) Tahnee Tuenge Fr               
 47  Saginaw Valley State                                12:26.28   12:26.28 
          * 12/10 * Holiday Classic--Saginaw, MI
     1) Jessica Sweeney So              2) Mandie Gallier Jr              
     3) Courtney Kotewa Fr              4) Becca Rudey Fr                 
 48  Nebraska - Omaha                                    12:27.38   12:27.38 
          * 1/28 * Iowa State Open
     1) Sarah Zeisler Jr                2) Ramona Zephier Sr              
     3) Angela Kampschnieder So         4) Molly Miller Sr                
 49  North Dakota  'C'                                   12:28.52   12:28.52 
          * 2/12 * Ted Nelson Classic/Mankato
     1) Heidi Evans So                  2) Sara Sailer Jr                 
     3) Brittany Beeson Jr              4) Renee Aune Fr                  
 50  Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      12:28.76   12:28.76 
          * 2/18 * Friday Night Special
     1) Mary Witte Sr                   2) Jenny Jaquez Sr                
     3) Lee Ann Lomax Sr                4) Christen Carducci Sr           
 51  Ashland  'C'                                        12:29.63   12:29.63 
          * 2/25 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
     1) Kristin Ricketts Fr             2) Kiley Sekulich So              
     3) Chanel Garth Sr                 4) Jess Fleming Jr                
 52  South Dakota  'B'                                   12:29.71   12:29.71 
          * 1/22 * Graphic Edge DII Invite
     1) Amber Stoltenburg Jr            2) Mandy Manning Fr               
     3) Aimee Nielsen Jr                4) Mary Bennett Jr                
 53  Massachusetts - Lowell                              12:30.23   12:30.23 
          * 1/29 * Terrier Invite, Boston, MA
     1) Holly Johnson Fr                2) Shannon Seidel Sr              
     3) Karen Cloutier So               4) Amanda Sousa Fr                
 54  Colorado Springs                                    12:30.55   12:30.55 
          * 1/29 * Joe Davies Invitational
     1) Tina Gray Jr                    2) Tiffany Flint Sr               
     3) Ashley Birger So                4) Shannon Payne Fr               
 55  Northwest Nazarene                                  12:30.85   12:30.85 
          * 2/12 * Holiday Inn. Boise, ID.
     1) Mandi Johnson Jr                2) Morgan Ingersoll Fr            
     3) Ashley Rickels So               4) Melanie Nisly Sr               
 56  Truman State                                        12:31.80   12:31.80 
          * 1/28 * Iowa State Open - Ames, IA
     1) Dani Rawlings Sr                2) Nicole Williams Fr             
     3) Candice Hoskins Sr              4) Meg Robertson So               
 57  North Florida                                       12:34.17   12:34.17 
          * 2/6 * Gator Invite
     1) Kelly Marshall Fr               2) Golden Creavy So               
     3) Kaitlyn Granger Fr              4) Amber Smith So                 
 58  Bellarmine                                          12:34.31   12:34.31 
          * 2/5 * Tiger Invitational- Greencastle, IN
     1) Katie Hickey Fr                 2) Rita Dixon Fr                  
     3) Crystal Duffala Jr              4) Meghan Crowe Jr                
 59  Seattle Pacific                                     12:35.89   12:35.89 
          * 2/19 * GNAC Indoor Championships, Nampa, ID
     1) Josie Lavin Jr                  2) Katlin Rohde Fr                
     3) Victoria Perkins So             4) Karen Dickson So               
 60  Augustana                                           12:35.89   12:35.89 
          * 1/22 * Graphic Edge D II Invite
     1) Rachel Stangler So              2) Margaret Osgood Fr             
     3) Mairead Kelly Fr                4) Sara Hayes So                  
 61  Southwest Baptist                                   12:37.07   12:37.07 
          * 2/25 * MIAA Championships
     1) Amy Broadhurst So               2) Lisa Hicks Fr                  
     3) Alyssa Maggart Fr               4) Christine Showler Jr           
 62  Indianapolis                                        12:41.44   12:41.44 
          * 2/19 * DePauw Track Classic - Greencastle, IN
     1) Karen Bowers So                 2) Melinda Robinson Jr            
     3) Dorothy Fernandez Jr            4) Sarah Chamberlin Fr            
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Danielle Ayers-Stamper        So Seattle Pac.          1.77m    5-09.75 
          Conv; * 2/12 * Husky Classic, Settle WA
  2  Becky Schulz                  So Augustana           5-09.25    5-09.25 
          * 1/29 * ISU Open, Ames IA
  3  Whitney Rasmussen             Fr Mo.-Rolla             1.75m    5-08.75 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Indoor Championships, Warrensburg, MO
  4  Robin Miller                  Sr Cntrl Missouri        1.73m    5-08.00 
          Conv; * 2/5 * Fazoli's/Baymont Inn Open - Joplin, MO
  5  Laura Eppstein                Sr Bellarmine            1.73m    5-08.00 
          Conv; * 2/18 * IU Hoosier Hills
  6  Rebecca Bullard               Sr Indiana U-PA          1.72m    5-07.75 
          Conv; * 2/26 * PSAC Championships
  7  Jennifer Drum                 Jr Cntrl Missouri        1.71m    5-07.25 
          Conv; * 1/29 * Iowa State Open
  8  Joanne Douglas                So Ashland             5-07.25    5-07.25 
          * 2/25 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
  9  Michelle Price                Sr Western St          5-07.25    5-07.25 
          * 1/29 * Joe Davies' Open
 10  Krystal Burggraff             Sr Mankato             5-07.25    5-07.25 
          * 2/25 * NCC Meet
 11  Tanna Walford                 So Wayne State         5-07.25    5-07.25 
          * 2/25 * NSIC Championships
 12  Emily Schaf                   Fr Indianapolis          1.70m    5-07.00 
          Conv; * 2/26 * GLVC Indoor Championships - Crawfordsville, IN
 13  Lesley Crutcher               Sr Neb.- Kearney       5-07.00    5-07.00 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, NE
 14  Kali Erlandson                So Mankato             5-06.50    5-06.50 
          * 2/12 * Ted Nelson Classic
 15  Ashley Spolarich              Fr Bemidji Stat        5-06.25    5-06.25 
          * 2/25 * NSIC Championships, Bemidji, MN
 16  Kate Simmons                  Jr Hillsdale           5-06.25    5-06.25 
          * 2/25 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
 17  Hillary Cunningham            So Winona St           5-06.25    5-06.25 
          * 2/25 * NSIC Championships, Bemidji State University
 18  Emily Peterson                So NW Nazarene           1.68m    5-06.00 
          Conv; * 2/19 * GNAC Championships
 19  Monica Speca                  So Shippensburg        5-06.00    5-06.00 
          * 2/6 * DeSchriver Invite, East Stroudsburg University
 20  Abby Boberg                   Jr Southern Ind          1.67m    5-05.75 
          Conv; * 1/28 * Hoosier Relays
 21  Dianna Kintz                  Sr Lk. Superior        5-05.75    5-05.75 
          * 2/5 * D2 Challenge
 22  Anastasia Kyvelidou           Sr Neb. - Omaha          1.66m    5-05.25 
          Conv; * 12/10 * Carol Robinson Winter Pentathlon
 23  Samantha Frisbie              Fr Cntrl Missouri        1.66m    5-05.25 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 24  Haley Morrissey               Fr Cntrl Missouri        1.66m    5-05.25 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 25  Amanda Owens                  So Chadron St          5-05.25    5-05.25 
          * 2/5 * CSC Alumni Open
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Frame                  Sr Mankato            13-01.25   13-01.25 
          * 2/26 * NCC Meet
  2  Denise Sandbothe              Sr Cntrl Missouri        3.91m   12-10.00 
          Conv; * 2/25 * MIAA Championships - Warrensburg, MO
  3  Val Gorter                    Sr Abilene Christ.       3.90m   12-09.50 
          Conv; * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational, Norman, OK
  4  Angie Aguilar                 So Abilene Christ.       3.90m   12-09.50 
          Conv; * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational, Norman, OK
  5  Rachel Duthler                So Grand Valley          3.85m   12-07.50 
          Conv; * 2/18 * Grand Rapids Championships-Allendale
  6  Brooke Wehri                  So Moorhead              3.81m   12-06.00 
          Conv; * 2/5 * Cobber Open
  7  Chaunte Mitchell              Jr CS Stanislaus      12-04.00   12-04.00 
          * 2/19 * Bill Cosby Invite - Reno, NV
  8  Katie Eckley                  Sr Abilene Christ.       3.75m   12-03.50 
          Conv; * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational, Norman, OK
  9  Marci Miller                  Sr South Dakota       12-03.00   12-03.00 
          * 12/9 * Derek Miles Open
 10  Cali Cordes                   Jr Neb.- Kearney      12-02.00   12-02.00 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, NE
 11  Linsey Jones                  Fr Grand Valley          3.70m   12-01.50 
          Conv; * 2/11 * g
 12  Jennie Terflinger             Sr Pittsburg St          3.67m   12-00.50 
          Conv; * 2/4 * MSSU Invitational
 13  Allison Hedges                Jr Seattle Pac.          3.65m   11-11.75 
          Conv; * 1/30 * UW Open Meet #2, Seattle WA
 14  Amy Harris                    Jr Seattle Pac.          3.65m   11-11.75 
          Conv; * 1/30 * UW Open Meet #2, Seattle WA
 15  Jessica Godsey                Jr Texas A&M Ki          3.60m   11-09.75 
          Conv; * 2/19 * Sooner Indoor Invitational
 16  Kristi Julian                 Jr Pittsburg St          3.57m   11-08.50 
          Conv; * 2/4 * MSSU Invitational
 17  Bethany Hecksel               So Grand Valley          3.55m   11-07.75 
          Conv; * 2/18 * Grand Rapids Championships-Allendale
 18  Lindsey Stevens               Jr Hillsdale             3.55m   11-07.75 
          Conv; * 2/18 * Grand Rapids Championships
 19  Jessica Kay                   Fr Minn-Duluth           3.52m   11-06.50 
          Conv; * 2/5 * Warren Bowlus Invitational
 20  Andrea Kreft                  So Western Wash          3.51m   11-06.25 
          Conv; * 2/19 * GNAC Championship
 21  Bria Magnuson                 So Winona St          11-06.00   11-06.00 
          * 2/25 * NSIC Championships, Bemidji State
 22  Hecksel Bethany               So Grand Valley          3.50m   11-05.75 
          Conv; * 2/5 * Doug Raymond Invitational
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Anastasia Kyvelidou           Sr Neb. - Omaha          6.09m   19-11.75 
          Conv; * 12/10 * Carol Robinson Winter Pentathlon
  2  Candace Perry                 So Southern Ind          6.08m   19-11.50 
          Conv; * 1/22 * Rose Hulman Quad
  3  Foluso Makinde                Jr Neb. - Omaha       19-10.75   19-10.75 
          * 2/25 * NCC Championships
  4  Nicole Goosby                 Jr Adams State        19-03.00   19-03.00 
          * 12/4 * ASC Early Bird Open
  5  Esia Johnson                  Jr Mass-Lowell        19-02.75   19-02.75 
          * 1/9 * Dartmouth Relays, Hanover, NH
  6  Tunisia Lacy                  Sr Shippensburg          5.84m   19-02.00 
          Conv; * 2/26 * PSAC Championships @ East Stroudsburg U.
  7  Danielle Ayers-Stamper        So Seattle Pac.          5.83m   19-01.50 
          Conv; * 1/28 * Athletes.com Invitational, Boise ID
  8  TiaNiecia Mosley              So Adams State        19-00.25   19-00.25 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, Neb.
  9  Debbie Akerly                 Jr Neb. - Omaha          5.75m   18-10.50 
          Conv; * 2/25 * NCC Championships
 10  Sara Wagner                   So Neb.- Kearney      18-10.25   18-10.25 
          * 2/18 * UNK All-Comer, Kearney, NE
 11  Emerald Holmes                Jr Adams State        18-09.50   18-09.50 
          * 12/4 * ASC Early Bird Open
 12  Chelsey Leonard               Jr Pittsburg St          5.70m   18-08.50 
          Conv; * 2/5 * MSSU Invitational
 13  Keara Norton                  Jr CS LA              18-08.00   18-08.00 
          * 2/19 * bill cosby invitational
 14  Shannon Butler                Fr Emporia St            5.68m   18-07.75 
          Conv; * 2/11 * Prairie Wolf Invite - Lincoln, NE
 15  Jenn O'Shesky                 So Grand Valley       18-07.25   18-07.25 
          * 2/11 * GVSU Open
 16  Lori Vaught                   Jr CS LA              18-07.00   18-07.00 
          * 2/19 * bill cosby invitational
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  Anastasia Kyvelidou           Sr Neb. - Omaha         12.39m   40-07.75 
          Conv; * 1/22 * Graphic Edge Div. II Challenge
  2  Sara Wagner                   So Neb.- Kearney      39-11.00   39-11.00 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, NE
  3  Chanel Garth                  Sr Ashland              12.11m   39-08.75 
          Conv; * 12/11 * Golden Flash Gala
  4  Yosmila Pinerez               So St Augustine         11.90m   39-00.50 
          Conv; * 2/6 * HBCU Invitational
  5  Kerry-Ann Robinson            So Lincoln              11.88m   38-11.75 
          Conv; * 2/18 * Friday Night Special,Charleston Illinois
  6  Emily Volkmer                 So Chadron St         38-11.75   38-11.75 
          * 2/12 * CSM All Comers - Golden, CO
  7  Drew Houston                  So Adams State        38-11.75   38-11.75 
          * 2/27 * RMAC Championships- Kearney, Neb.
  8  Tunisia Lacy                  Sr Shippensburg         11.86m   38-11.00 
          Conv; * 2/27 * PSAC Championships @ East Stroudsburg U
  9  Esia Johnson                  Jr Mass-Lowell          11.86m   38-11.00 
          Conv; * 2/26 * New England Championships, Boston, MA
 10  Lahnor Ridley                 Jr Indiana U-PA         11.85m   38-10.50 
          Conv; * 2/27 * PSAC Championship
 11  TiaNiecia Mosley              So Adams State        38-08.75   38-08.75 
          * 2/27 * RMAC Championships- Kearney, Neb.
 12  Jenni Picucci                 So Ashland              11.78m   38-07.75 
          Conv; * 2/12 * All Ohio Championship - Akron, OH
 13  Alicia Burns                  Sr Emporia St           11.75m   38-06.75 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Conference Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 14  Debbie Akerly                 Jr Neb. - Omaha         11.73m   38-06.00 
          Conv; * 2/25 * NCC Championships
 15  Christine Butler              Fr Southern Ill         11.73m   38-06.00 
          Conv; * 1/22 * EIU Mega Meet - Charleston, IL.
 16  Iashia Castle                 So Mo.  Southern        11.67m   38-03.50 
          Conv; * 2/4 * Mo. Southern Baymont Inn Invitational
 17  Lori Vaught                   Jr CS LA              38-01.25   38-01.25 
          * 2/19 * bill cosby invitational
 18  Ramona Zephier                Sr Neb. - Omaha         11.60m   38-00.75 
          Conv; * 1/22 * Graphic Edge Div. II Challenge
 19  Nicole Kulp                   Fr Lock Haven           11.57m   37-11.50 
          Conv; * 2/27 * PSAC Championships
 20  Taira Baker                   Sr Neb. - Omaha         11.56m   37-11.25 
          Conv; * 2/25 * NCC Championships
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  April Burton                  Sr CS Bakersfield       14.86m   48-09.00 
          Conv; * 2/5 * Mountain T's Invitational@ Flagstaff, ARZ
  2  Shauna Birchard               Jr Neb.- Kearney      48-05.50   48-05.50 
          * 2/18 * UNK All-Comer, Kearney, NE
  3  Jacqueline Wells              Jr Chadron St         48-01.50   48-01.50 
          * 2/27 * RMAC Championships - Kearney, NE
  4  Nicole James                  Jr West Chester       48-01.50   48-01.50 
          * 2/27 * PSAC Championships, East Stroudsburg PA
  5  Kamitra Carroll               Fr Ferris State         14.56m   47-09.25 
          Conv; * 1/21 * Mike Lints Laker Challange
  6  Mary Jo Pouillon              Jr Saginaw Vly        46-09.00   46-09.00 
          * 12/10 * Holiday Classic--Saginaw, MI
  7  Doris Thompson                Jr St Augustine         14.23m   46-08.25 
          Conv; * 2/26 * UNC Last Chance
  8  Horban Andrea                 Fr Indianapolis         14.14m   46-04.75 
          Conv; * 12/12 * Early Bird Invitational - Normal, IL
  9  Jessica Selby                 Fr Mo.  Southern        14.06m   46-01.50 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Championship
 10  Amber Tiedeman                Jr Neb.- Kearney      46-00.75   46-00.75 
          * 2/11 * Prairie Wolf Invite-Lincoln, NE
 11  Natalie Coffey                Jr Ashland            46-00.25   46-00.25 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
 12  Courtney Hurt                 Sr Emporia St           14.02m   46-00.00 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Conference Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 13  Katie Corner                  Sr Grand Valley       45-09.25   45-09.25 
          * 1/14 * GVSU Eubanks Open
 14  Veronica Jatsek               Fr Ashland              13.90m   45-07.25 
          Conv; * 1/14 * Summerville Invitational
 15  Katie Wilson                  Fr Wayne State        45-02.00   45-02.00 
          * 2/12 * Wildcat Open
 16  Katari Key                    Sr Lincoln              13.76m   45-01.75 
          Conv; * 12/11 * Early Bird Track and Field Invitational,Normal, Il
 17  Cecilia Barnes                Jr CS Bakersfield       13.72m   45-00.25 
          Conv; * 2/19 * Bill Cosby Invitational@ Reno, NV
 18  Kaleena Lockard               Sr Kutztown           45-00.00   45-00.00 
          * 2/27 * PSAC Championship
 19  Mary Wells                    Fr Chadron St         44-11.50   44-11.50 
          * 2/18 * UNK All Comer
 20  Sara Monteleone               Sr Hillsdale          44-10.50   44-10.50 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
 21  Bridgette Carpenter           So Truman State         13.66m   44-09.75 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Indoor Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 22  Sarah Heinfeld                Sr Findlay              13.65m   44-09.50 
          Conv; * 2/5 * D2 Team Challenge - Findlay, OH
 23  Carli Seeba                   Jr Neb.- Kearney      44-09.25   44-09.25 
          * 2/18 * UNK All-Comer, Kearney, NE
 24  Danielle Grimes               Sr Truman State         13.62m   44-08.25 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Indoor Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 25  Danee Jones                   Sr Mo.  Southern        13.52m   44-04.25 
          Conv; * 2/26 * MIAA Championship
 26  Emily Sharp                   Jr Hillsdale          44-02.75   44-02.75 
          * 2/26 * GLIAC Championships- Saginaw, MI
 27  Jen Tinney                    Fr Ashland            44-01.50   44-01.50 
          * 2/26 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
 28  Heather Kozuchowski           Jr Slippery Rock      44-01.50   44-01.50 
          * 2/27 * PSAC Championships East Stroudsburg, PA
 29  Holly Noller                  Jr Southern Ill         13.44m   44-01.25 
          Conv; * 1/29 * Redbird Invite
 30  Candace Swann                 Jr Charleston           13.41m   44-00.00 
          Conv; * 1/22 * Marietta Open #1
 31  Lindsey DeFevers              So Southern Ill         13.38m   43-10.75 
          Conv; * 2/26 * GLVC Conference Meet
 32  Elfreda Reid                  Jr Lincoln              13.37m   43-10.50 
          Conv; * 1/14 * Missouri Invitational ,Columbia Mo
 33  Melissa McCoy                 So Pittsburg St         13.35m   43-09.75 
          Conv; * 2/10 * Mule Relays
 34  Cristy Hall                   Sr Fort Hays St       43-05.50   43-05.50 
          * 2/27 * R.M.A.C. Conference
 35  Rose Warnick                  Sr Adams State        43-04.00   43-04.00 
          * 2/27 * RMAC Championships- Kearney, Neb.
 36  Lindsay Schultz               Fr Augustana            13.20m   43-03.75 
          Conv; * 1/15 * Holiday Inn Invite
 37  Dana Olimb                    So North Dakota         13.14m   43-01.50 
          Conv; * 2/26 * North Central Conference
 38  Callie Glover                 So Southern Ill         13.12m   43-00.50 
          Conv; * 2/18 * Friday Night Special
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1  April Burton                  Sr CS Bakersfield       19.53m   64-01.00 
          Conv; * 2/19 * Bill Cosby Invitational@ Reno, NV
  2  Danee Jones                   Sr Mo.  Southern      61-09.75   61-09.75 
          * 1/28 * Jayhawk Invitational
  3  Jacqueline Wells              Jr Chadron St           18.54m   60-10.00 
          Conv; * 2/12 * CSM All Comers - Golden, CO
  4  Casandra Kirk                 Sr CS Bakersfield       18.35m   60-02.50 
          Conv; * 2/5 * Mountain T's Invitational@ Flagstaff, ARZ
  5  Cecilia Barnes                Jr CS Bakersfield       18.22m   59-09.50 
          Conv; * 2/5 * Mountain T's Invitational@ Flagstaff, ARZ
  6  Candace Swann                 Jr Charleston           18.11m   59-05.00 
          Conv; * 2/25 * Marietta College Open # 3, Marietta, OH
  7  Morgan Acre                   So Grand Valley         17.69m   58-00.50 
          Conv; * 2/18 * Grand Rapids Championships-Allendale
  8  Danielle Grimes               Sr Truman State         17.62m   57-09.75 
          Conv; * 2/25 * MIAA Indoor Championships - Warrensburg, MO
  9  Tiff Barber                   Sr South Dakota         17.51m   57-05.50 
          Conv; * 1/22 * Graphic Edge DII Invite
 10  Sarah Heinfeld                Sr Findlay              17.47m   57-03.75 
          Conv; * 2/12 * All-Ohio Championships - Akron, OH
 11  Alicia Wiese                  Jr Lewis                17.47m   57-03.75 
          Conv; * 2/18 * Chicagoland Championships,  Romeoville, IL
 12  Natalie Coffey                Jr Ashland              17.45m   57-03.00 
          Conv; * 2/12 * All Ohio Championship - Akron, OH
 13  Melissa McCoy                 So Pittsburg St         17.07m   56-00.00 
          Conv; * 2/4 * MSSU Invitational
 14  Mary Wirt                     Sr NW Missouri St       16.89m   55-05.00 
          Conv; * 2/25 * MIAA Championships- Warrensburg, MO
 15  Alison Maurer                 Jr Kutztown           55-04.00   55-04.00 
          * 2/26 * PSAC Championship
 16  Cristy Hall                   Sr Fort Hays St       54-11.25   54-11.25 
          * 2/26 * R.M.A.C.Championships
 17  Callie Glover                 So Southern Ill         16.73m   54-10.75 
          Conv; * 2/26 * GLVC Conference Meet
 18  Amber Tiefenthaler            Sr Neb.- Kearney      54-09.50   54-09.50 
          * 2/26 * RMAC Championships, Kearney, NE
 19  Kassidi Bridge                Sr South Dakota         16.53m   54-02.75 
          Conv; * 1/29 * John Dalton Open
 20  Traci Werner                  So Pittsburg St         16.48m   54-01.00 
          Conv; * 2/4 * MSSU Invitational
 21  Jen Tinney                    Fr Ashland              16.42m   53-10.50 
          Conv; * 2/12 * All Ohio Championship - Akron, OH
 22  Shauna Birchard               Jr Neb.- Kearney      53-04.00   53-04.00 
          * 2/5 * Fred Beile Classic, Crete, NE
 23  Veronica Jatsek               Fr Ashland            53-01.50   53-01.50 
          * 2/25 * Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference - S
 24  Ashley Colon                  So Truman State         16.14m   52-11.50 
          Conv; * 2/25 * MIAA Indoor Championships - Warrensburg, MO
 25  Meghan Scweighofer            So Shippensburg         15.97m   52-04.75 
          Conv; * 2/18 * Susquehanna Invite, Susquehanna University
 26  Emily King                    So Winona St            15.97m   52-04.75 
          Conv; * 12/10 * Iowa State Holiday Classic
 27  Mary Jo Pouillon              Jr Saginaw Vly        52-04.50   52-04.50 
          * 2/25 * GLIAC Indoor Championships--Saginaw, MI
 28  Emily Sharp                   Jr Hillsdale            15.85m   52-00.00 
          Conv; * 1/8 * Jack Harvey Invite