2012 Big East Indoor Championships FULL RESULTS
February 18-19, 2012
(more weekend results)

Men's Team Scores (after 19 events)
 1) Notre Dame                 123        2) UConn                      98   
 3) Villanova                   83        4) Pitt                       78.50
 5) South Florida               74.50     6) Rutgers                    60   
 7) Syracuse                    57        8) Georgetown                 38.50
 9) Marquette                   33       10) Providence                 31   
11) DePaul                      26       12) Louisville                 25.50
13) Cincinnati                  13            

Women's Team Scores (after 19 events)
 1) Georgetown                  92        2) Cincinnati                 90   
 3) Villanova                   88.50     4) Notre Dame                 75   
 5) Louisville                  72        6) UConn                      60.50
 7) South Florida               56.50     8) Pitt                       55   
 9) Syracuse                    36       10) West Virginia              33.50
11) St. John's                  32       12) Providence                 22   
13) Rutgers                     13       14) DePaul                      9   
15) Marquette                    6                            


 

            
60m Dash

Meet Record: 6.71, Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse (2007)
Armory Collegiate Record: 6.56, Justin Gatlin, Tennessee (2002); Leonard Scott, Tennessee (2002); Jason Smoots, N.C. Central (2002); and Trindon Holliday, LSU (2009)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 6.60. IC4A — 6.98.

Finals • Sun., 12:30 pm
  1  1190 Lindsey Lamar       SO South Florida            6.78  10   
  2  1200 Kayvon Webster      JR South Florida            6.83   8   
  3  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO Syracuse                 6.85   6   
  4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO UConn                    6.86   5   
  5  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR Notre Dame               6.88   4   
  6  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO Pitt                     6.89   3   
  7   834 Jesse Drinks        JR UConn                    6.90   2  6.897
  8  1250 Darryl White        JR Syracuse                 6.90   1  6.900

Preliminaries • Sat., 1 pm          
  1  1190 Lindsey Lamar       SO South Florida            6.74Q  2 
  2   831 Darnell Cummings    SO UConn                    6.79Q  3 
  3  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO Syracuse                 6.85Q  1 
  4  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR Notre Dame               6.92Q  4  6.913
  5  1250 Darryl White        JR Syracuse                 6.83q  2  6.826
  6   834 Jesse Drinks        JR UConn                    6.83q  2  6.828
  7  1200 Kayvon Webster      JR South Florida            6.89q  3  6.882
  8  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO Pitt                     6.89q  1  6.885
  9  1011 George Atkinson II  FR Notre Dame               6.91   1  6.909
 10   896 Justin Crawford     SO Georgetown               6.92   3  6.917
 10  1231 Nathaniel Mercer    SO Syracuse                 6.92   4  6.917
 12  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR South Florida            6.93   4 
 13  1226 Shamel Lewis        SR Syracuse                 6.94   3 
 14   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR UConn                    6.95   4 
 15  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO Notre Dame               6.96   2 
 16  1108 Aaron Turner        SO Pitt                     7.03   4 
 17   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR Marquette                7.10   2 
 18   849 Kevin Smith         JR UConn                    7.13   1 
 19   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR Georgetown               7.13   1 
 20   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR Louisville               7.15   3                 
 

200m Dash

Meet Record: 21.15, Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall (1995)
Armory Collegiate Record: 20.66, Rubin Williams, Tennessee (2008)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 20.83. IC4A — 22.24.

Finals • Sun., 1:50 pm
  1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO Pitt                     21.16   2  10   
  2  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO Syracuse                 21.46   2   8   
  3  1011 George Atkinson II  FR Notre Dame               21.47   1   6   
  4  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR Pitt                     21.77   2   4.5
  4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO UConn                    21.77   1   4.50
  6  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR Notre Dame               21.79   2   3   
  7   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR Marquette                21.85   1   2   
  8  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR South Florida            22.19   1   1   
  9  1098 Micah Murray        SO Pitt                     25.95   1      

Preliminaries • Sat., 3:15 pm
  1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO Pitt                     21.21Q  5 
  2  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO Syracuse                 21.52Q  3 
  3  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR Pitt                     21.67Q  1 
  4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO UConn                    21.69Q  4 
  5  1011 George Atkinson II  FR Notre Dame               21.74Q  2 
  6  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR Notre Dame               21.68q  1 
  7  1098 Micah Murray        SO Pitt                     21.73q  4 
  8   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR Marquette                21.75q  2 
  9  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR South Florida            21.91q  4 
 10   834 Jesse Drinks        JR UConn                    21.92   5
 11   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR UConn                    21.96   3 
 12  1174 Steve Werner        SR Rutgers                  22.11   5 
 13   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR Louisville               22.53   1 
 14  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR Rutgers                  22.57   2 
 15   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR Georgetown               22.61   1 
 16   926 Christian Tobias    JR Georgetown               22.78   4 
 17  1119 Gerry Briand        SO Providence               22.95   2 
 --  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR South Florida              DNF   3 
 --  1097 Josh Mindlin        FR Pitt                        DQ   3                      
 

400m Dash

Meet Record: 46.44, Edwin Modibedi, Villanova (1986)
Armory Collegiate Record: 46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee (2003)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 46.00. IC4A — 49.20.

Finals • Sun., 1:30 pm
  1  1028 Patrick Feeney      SO Notre Dame              46.97   2  10   
  2  1098 Micah Murray        SO Pitt                    47.10   2   8   
  3  1195 Pascal Orelus       JR South Florida           47.25   2   6   
  4   750 Maurice Norman      JR Cincinnati              47.43   1   5   
  5  1185 David Aristil       SR South Florida           47.54   1   4   
  6  1150 Kevin Brown         JR Rutgers                 47.76   2   3   
  7  1024 Brendan Dougherty   JR Notre Dame              48.40   1   2   
  8  1194 Franklin Mosely     FR South Florida           48.94   1   1   
  9   917 Austin Perron       SR Georgetown              49.03   1        

Preliminaries • Sat., 2:15 pm
  1  1098 Micah Murray        SO Pitt                    47.27Q  4 
  2  1028 Patrick Feeney      SO Notre Dame              47.43Q  3 
  3  1195 Pascal Orelus       JR South Florida           47.56Q  1 
  4   750 Maurice Norman      JR Cincinnati              48.08Q  2 
  5  1150 Kevin Brown         JR Rutgers                 47.99q  1 
  6  1185 David Aristil       SR South Florida           48.09q  4 
  7  1024 Brendan Dougherty   JR Notre Dame              48.11q  2 
  8   917 Austin Perron       SR Georgetown              48.74q  4 
  9  1194 Franklin Mosely     FR South Florida           49.29q  2 
 10   851 Kyle Twombly        SO UConn                   49.37q  1 
 11  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR South Florida           49.48   3 
 12  1100 Daniel O'Toole      SO Pitt                    49.67   3 
 13  1002 Connor Stengel      FR Marquette               49.75   3 
 14   875 Joseph Mason        SO DePaul                  50.19   3 
 15  1153 Kevin Condal        FR Rutgers                 51.31   2 
 16  1095 Jerome Lowery       SR Pitt                    51.64   1                         
 

500m Dash

Meet Record: 1:01.02, Greg Gomes, Seton Hall (2.22.2008)
Armory Collegiate Record: 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois (2008)
Qualifiers: IC4A — 1:05.20.

Finals • Sun., 1:10 pm
  1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO Pitt                  1:00.63C  2  10   
  2  1268 Samuel Ellison      SO Villanova             1:01.17   1   8   
  3  1031 Christopher Giesti  FR Notre Dame            1:01.28   2   6   
  4  1177 Aaron Younger       SR Rutgers               1:01.44   2   5   
  5  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR Pitt                  1:01.95   2   4   
  6  1152 Corey Caidenhead    SO Rutgers               1:02.73   1   3   
  7   891 Hansel Akers        SO Georgetown            1:03.81   1   2   
  8  1045 Mitch Lorenz        SR Notre Dame            1:03.97   1   1   
  9   944 Jordon Frazier      SR Louisville            1:05.48   1 

Preliminaries • Sat., 1:40 pm
  1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO Pitt                  1:00.95M  2 
  2  1177 Aaron Younger       SR Rutgers               1:01.38Q  3 
  3  1031 Christopher Giesti  FR Notre Dame            1:01.42Q  1 
  4  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR Pitt                  1:01.67Q  1 
  5  1268 Samuel Ellison      SO Villanova             1:01.81Q  3 
  6   891 Hansel Akers        SO Georgetown            1:03.73Q  2 
  7  1152 Corey Caidenhead    SO Rutgers               1:03.63q  1 
  8  1045 Mitch Lorenz        SR Notre Dame            1:03.81q  2 
  9   944 Jordon Frazier      SR Louisville            1:04.42q  3 
 10   854 Chris Whyte         JR UConn                 1:05.11q  3 
 11   832 Chris Dailey        SO UConn                 1:05.34   1 
 12  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR Rutgers               1:07.07   2                      
 

800m Run

Meet Record: 1:49.17, Michael Rutt, UConn (2.22.2009)
Armory Collegiate Record: 1:48.02, Robby Andrews, Virginia (2010)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 1:47.30. IC4A — 1:54.90.

Finals • Sun., 11:50 am
  1  1004 Kyle Winter         JR Marquette             1:52.99  10
  2  1083 Dontave Cowsette    SR Pitt                  1:52.99   8
  3  1012 Randall Babb        SR Notre Dame            1:53.42   6   
  4   825 Alex Bennatan       JR UConn                 1:53.48   5   
  5  1269 Christopher Fitzsi  FR Villanova             1:54.13   4   
  6  1071 Zac Suriano         SR Notre Dame            1:55.01   3   
  7   955 Andrew Stewart      FR Louisville            1:55.18   2   
  8  1168 Karon Purcell       SO Rutgers               1:55.68   1   
 --   914 Theon O'Conner      SR Georgetown                DNF  

Preliminaries • Sat., 4:15 pm
  1  1012 Randall Babb        SR Notre Dame            1:53.49Q 
  2  1269 Christopher Fitzsi  FR Villanova             1:54.12Q 
  3   825 Alex Bennatan       JR UConn                 1:53.64Q 
  4  1071 Zac Suriano         SR Notre Dame            1:54.16Q 
  5  1083 Dontave Cowsette    SR Pitt                  1:53.92q 
  6   955 Andrew Stewart      FR Louisville            1:54.21q 
  7  1004 Kyle Winter         JR Marquette             1:54.44q 
  8   914 Theon O'Conner      SR Georgetown            1:54.61q 
  9  1168 Karon Purcell       SO Rutgers               1:55.72q 
 10   833 Paul DeSalvo        SO UConn                 1:56.90  
 11   828 Phil Caldwell       FR UConn                 1:59.36  
 12  1286 Phillip O'Connell   SO Villanova             1:59.44  
 

1000m Run

Meet Record: 2:21.5h, Ross Donoghue, St. John's (1980)
Armory Collegiate Record: 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty, Columbia (2011)
Qualifiers: IC4A — 2:29.95.

Finals • Sun., 11:30 am
  1   826 Tim Bennatan        JR UConn                  2:29.96   10   
  2  1065 Johnathan Shawel    SR Notre Dame             2:30.10    8   
  3  1131 Julian Matthews     SR Providence             2:30.11    6   
  4  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR Notre Dame             2:30.50    5   
  5  1296 Brian Tetreault     SR Villanova              2:31.02    4   
  6   916 Bobby Peavey        SO Georgetown             2:31.43    3   
  7   918 Michael Reher       FR Georgetown             2:32.51    2   
  8   820 James Agati         FR UConn                  2:32.67    1   
  9  1294 Dusty Solis         FR Villanova              2:33.02            

Preliminaries • Sat., 3:45 pm
  1  1131 Julian Matthews     SR Providence             2:24.80Q 
  2  1296 Brian Tetreault     SR Villanova              2:29.61Q 
  3   826 Tim Bennatan        JR UConn                  2:32.59Q 
  4   918 Michael Reher       FR Georgetown             2:25.89Q 
  5  1065 Johnathan Shawel    SR Notre Dame             2:29.96Q 
  6   916 Bobby Peavey        SO Georgetown             2:32.77Q 
  7  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR Notre Dame             2:26.02q 
  8  1294 Dusty Solis         FR Villanova              2:27.22q 
  9   820 James Agati         FR UConn                  2:29.16q 
 10   877 Chris Miedema       SO DePaul                 2:30.11  
 11   921 Miles Schoedler     FR Georgetown             2:32.05  
 12   912 Brian Manning       SR Georgetown             2:32.27  
 13  1246 Ryan Urie           FR Syracuse               2:32.83  
 14  1030 Eddy Gibbons        SO Notre Dame             2:33.61  
 15  1289 Chris Pietrocarlo   FR Villanova              2:33.76  
 16   997 David Sajdak        FR Marquette              2:34.06  
 17  1261 Richie Bohny        FR Villanova              2:35.66               
 

Mile Run

Meet Record: 4:00.12, Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame (2.22.2008)
Armory Collegiate Record: 3:54.54, Miles Batty, BYU (2.11.2012)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 3:57.90. IC4A — 4:14.90.

Finals • Sun., 12:50 pm
  1  1059 Jeremy Rae          JR Notre Dame            4:05.48  10   
  2  1281 Sam McEntee         SO Villanova             4:05.92   8   
  3   830 Joe Clark           JR UConn                 4:08.32   6   
  4  1048 J.P. Malette        JR Notre Dame            4:10.55   5   
  5   978 Jack Hackett        SR Marquette             4:11.30   4   
  6   900 Ben Furcht          SO Georgetown            4:11.35   3   
  7  1278 Joseph LoRusso      JR Villanova             4:11.74   2   
  8   923 Dylan Sorensen      SO Georgetown            4:12.04   1   
  9  1249 Joseph Whelan       FR Syracuse              4:12.20 
 10  1120 Corey Brunelle      SR Providence            4:13.28 
 11  1299 Alex Tully          SO Villanova             4:13.77 
 12  1271 Danny Harris        FR Villanova             4:14.47 

Preliminaries • Sat., 2:45 pm
  1  1281 Sam McEntee         SO Villanova             4:10.90Q 
  2  1059 Jeremy Rae          JR Notre Dame            4:11.82Q 
  3   830 Joe Clark           JR UConn                 4:11.16Q 
  4  1299 Alex Tully          SO Villanova             4:12.14Q 
  5  1048 J.P. Malette        JR Notre Dame            4:11.68Q 
  6   900 Ben Furcht          SO Georgetown            4:12.21Q 
  7  1249 Joseph Whelan       FR Syracuse              4:12.63Q 
  8  1278 Joseph LoRusso      JR Villanova             4:13.11Q 
  9   978 Jack Hackett        SR Marquette             4:12.73q 
 10  1271 Danny Harris        FR Villanova             4:13.14q 
 11   923 Dylan Sorensen      SO Georgetown            4:13.31q 
 12  1120 Corey Brunelle      SR Providence            4:13.35q 
 13   843 Scott Johnson       SR UConn                 4:13.68  
 14  1202 Philip Wise         SR South Florida         4:17.45  
 15  1127 Liam Hillery        FR Providence            4:18.22  
 16   989 Patrick Maag        JR Marquette             4:19.35  
 17  1155 Chris DeFabio       FR Rutgers               4:19.63  
 18  1158 Ben Forrest         SR Rutgers               4:20.76  
 19   976 Zack Grese          SO Marquette             4:22.44  
 20  1170 Curtis Richburg     SO Rutgers               4:25.27  
 21   898 Max Darrah          SO Georgetown            4:26.24  
 22  1207 Andy Bennison       FR Syracuse              4:31.14  
 23   906 Omar Kaddurah       FR Georgetown            4:41.75                                         
 

3000m Run

Meet Record: 8:01.56, Mark Carroll, Providence (1995)
Armory Collegiate Record: 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat, Iona (2006)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 7:52.30. IC4A — 8:27.20.

Finals • Sun., 2:20 pm
  1  1132 David McCarthy      SR Providence             7:57.50M 10   
  2   924 Andrew Springer     SO Georgetown             7:59.55M  8   
  3  1282 Mathew Mildenhall   SO Villanova              8:04.45   6   
  4  1136 Shane Quinn         FR Providence             8:05.22   5   
  5  1292 Ryan Sheridan       SR Villanova              8:05.79   4   
  6  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR Notre Dame             8:09.88   3   
  7  1258 Hugo Beamish        JR Villanova              8:11.67   2   
  8   870 Matthew Graham      SR DePaul                 8:12.54   1   
  9   898 Max Darrah          SO Georgetown             8:14.05 
 10   911 Alexander Lundy     SR Georgetown             8:14.47 
 11   949 Luke Lovelace       JR Louisville             8:14.52 
 12  1223 Reed Kamyszek       FR Syracuse               8:16.07 
 13   900 Ben Furcht          SO Georgetown             8:16.52 
 14  1048 J.P. Malette        JR Notre Dame             8:16.80 
 15   980 Blake Johnson       SR Marquette              8:19.88 
 16   941 Gordon Dooley       JR Louisville             8:21.68 
 17   838 Bryan Fowler        FR UConn                  8:23.81 
 18  1229 Tito Medrano        JR Syracuse               8:25.64 
 19   971 Connor Callahan     JR Marquette              8:26.44
 20  1239 Corey Robinson      SR Syracuse               8:31.00  
 21  1256 Brian Basili        FR Villanova              8:36.46  
 22  1051 Joe Miller          SR Notre Dame             8:40.05  
 23  1215 Patrick Geoghegan   SR Syracuse               8:43.99  
 24   977 Bob Guthrie         SO Marquette              8:46.57  
 --  1046 Kelly Lynch         SR Notre Dame                 DNF                                      
 
             
5000m Run

Meet Record: 13:52.65, Dan Nunn, Georgetown (2.21.2009)
Armory Collegiate Record: 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang, Arizona (2.11.2012)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 13:44.60. IC4A — 14:47.40.

Finals • Sat., 4:55 pm
  1  1258 Hugo Beamish        JR Villanova             14:06.40  10   
  2  1292 Ryan Sheridan       SR Villanova             14:10.73   8   
  3  1252 Jace Lowry          FR Syracuse              14:13.09   6   
  4  1219 Martin Hehir        FR Syracuse              14:13.49   5   
  5   911 Alexander Lundy     SR Georgetown            14:14.57   4   
  6   870 Matthew Graham      SR DePaul                14:17.12   3   
  7  1236 Andrew Palmer       FR Syracuse              14:21.57   2   
  8  1274 Matthew Kane        JR Villanova             14:22.73   1   
  9   910 TC Lumbar           SR Georgetown            14:26.98 
 10   899 Mark Dennin         JR Georgetown            14:28.39 
 11  1212 Pat Dupont          JR Syracuse              14:28.94 
 12  1121 Lee Carey           JR Providence            14:31.45 
 13   907 Brian King          FR Georgetown            14:37.69 
 14   980 Blake Johnson       SR Marquette             14:39.76 
 15   971 Connor Callahan     JR Marquette             14:46.68 
 16  1041 Jake Kildoo         FR Notre Dame            14:49.42  
 17  1047 Jeff MacMillan      JR Notre Dame            14:50.57  
 18   846 Ryan McGuire        SO UConn                 14:57.30  
 19   941 Gordon Dooley       JR Louisville            15:08.02  
 20  1283 Greg Morrin         SO Villanova             15:12.79  
 21   977 Bob Guthrie         SO Marquette             15:13.33  
 22  1046 Kelly Lynch         SR Notre Dame            15:17.11  
 

60m Hurdles

Meet Record: 7.72 — Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame (2.20.2005)
Armory Collegiate Record: 7.54 — Jarret Eaton, Syracuse (2012)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 7.70. IC4A — 8.25.

Finals • Sun., 12:10 pm
  1  1213 Jarret Eaton        SR Syracuse                 7.70A  10   
  2  1353 Terrence Somervill  SR Cincinnati               7.75    8   
  3  1107 Josh Thompson       FR Pitt                     7.79    6   
  4  1087 Tashaun Hill        JR Pitt                     7.88    5   
  5  1217 Amadou Gueye        JR Syracuse                 8.01    4   
  6   845 Selwyn Maxwell      FR UConn                    8.03    3   
  7   935 Calvin Arsenault    FR Louisville               8.05    2   
  8  1019 Jarrod Buchanon     SO Notre Dame               8.20    1      

Preliminaries • Sat., 12:20 pm          
  1  1353 Terrence Somervill  SR Cincinnati               7.86Q  2  7.854
  2  1107 Josh Thompson       FR Pitt                     7.86Q  3  7.856
  3  1213 Jarret Eaton        SR Syracuse                 7.90Q  1 
  4  1217 Amadou Gueye        JR Syracuse                 8.01q  3 
  5  1087 Tashaun Hill        JR Pitt                     8.02q  1 
  6   845 Selwyn Maxwell      FR UConn                    8.11q  1  8.101
  7   935 Calvin Arsenault    FR Louisville               8.11q  2  8.106
  8  1019 Jarrod Buchanon     SO Notre Dame               8.13q  3 
  9  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO Notre Dame               8.15   1 
 10   915 Biyerem Okengwu     SR Georgetown               8.19   2 
 11  1209 Matthew Callanan    SR Syracuse                 8.25   3 
 12  1227 Darren McCluskey    FR Syracuse                 8.40   2 
 13   894 Kamryn Austin       JR Georgetown               8.43   1 
 14   983 Marcell KirkmanBey  SO Marquette                8.52   2 
 15   896 Justin Crawford     SO Georgetown               8.67   3 
 16  1186 Camilo Calderon     SO South Florida            8.69   3 
 --  1185 David Aristil       SR South Florida              FS   2 


4x400m Relay

Meet Record: — 3:10.33, Rutgers (2007)
Armory Collegiate Record: 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 3:06.50. IC4A — 3:19.90.   

Finals • Sun., 3:05 pm
Section 1                                                       
  2  Providence                                                 
  3  Louisville                                                  
  4  Marquette                                                 
  5  Georgetown                                                 
  6  UConn   
                                           
Section 2                                                        
  3  South Florida                                              
  4  Rutgers                                                
  5  Pitt                                                
  6  Notre Dame                                        
 

4x800m Relay

Meet Record: 7:25.31, Notre Dame (2011)
Armory Collegiate Record: 7:25.47, Columbia (2012)
Qualifiers: IC4A — 7:53.00.   

Finals • Sun., 2:45 pm
  1 Villanova                                           7:27.91  10   
     1) 1296 Brian Tetreault SR         2) 1269 Christopher Fitzsimons FR 
     3) 1281 Sam McEntee SO             4) 1268 Samuel Ellison SO         
  2 Notre Dame                                          7:28.57   8   
     1) 1065 Johnathan Shawel SR        2) 1071 Zac Suriano SR            
     3) 1059 Jeremy Rae JR              4) 1012 Randall Babb SR           
  3 UConn                                               7:32.57   5.50
     1) 825 Alex Bennatan JR            2) 843 Scott Johnson SR           
     3) 830 Joe Clark JR                4) 826 Tim Bennatan JR            
  3 Georgetown                                          7:32.57   5.50
     1) 916 Bobby Peavey SO             2) 927 Toby Ulm SR                
     3) 918 Michael Reher FR            4) 906 Omar Kaddurah FR           
  5 Pitt                                                7:34.10   4   
     1) 1099 Samuel Negley SO           2) 1109 Wesley Washington JR      
     3) 1089 Kevin Hull JR              4) 1083 Dontave Cowsette SR       
  6 DePaul                                              7:38.24   3   
     1) 866 Maxwell Clink JR            2) 872 Luke Junk SO               
     3) 880 Ian Sanchez SO              4) 877 Chris Miedema SO           
  7 Marquette                                           7:45.23   2   
     1) 995 Evan Ross JR                2) 999 Benjamin Schmitz JR        
     3) 997 David Sajdak FR             4) 978 Jack Hackett SR            
  8 Rutgers                                             7:47.18   1   
     1) 1168 Karon Purcell SO           2) 1165 Monroe Kearns JR          
     3) 1157 Hamer Farag SO             4) 1170 Curtis Richburg SO        
  9 Providence                                          7:55.00  
     1) 1137 Nikolas Rebovich JR        2) 1133 Phelan McCormack FR       
     3) 1120 Corey Brunelle SR          4) 1140 Alex Wallace JR           
 -- Syracuse                                                DNF  
     1) 1210 Sean Carney FR             2) 1235 Andrew Nelson JR          
     3) 1207 Andy Bennison FR           4) 1246 Ryan Urie FR                                                          
 

Distance Medley Relay

Meet Record: 9:32.89, Villanova (2008)
Armory Collegiate Record: 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 9:31.00. IC4A — 10:19.70.   

Finals • Sat., 5:40 pm
  1 Providence                                          9:41.26  10   
     1) 1136 Shane Quinn FR             2) 1116 Nik Andrews SO            
     3) 1131 Julian Matthews SR         4) 1132 David McCarthy SR         
  2 Georgetown                                          9:42.65   8   
     1) 906 Omar Kaddurah FR            2) 927 Toby Ulm SR                
     3) 914 Theon O'Conner SR           4) 924 Andrew Springer SO         
  3 Villanova                                           9:49.84   6   
     1) 1287 Christopher O'Sullivan FR  2) 1284 Bryan Murphy FR           
     3) 1296 Brian Tetreault SR         4) 1282 Mathew Mildenhall SO      
  4 Pitt                                                9:56.83   5   
     1) 1109 Wesley Washington JR       2) 1100 Daniel O'Toole SO         
     3) 1099 Samuel Negley SO           4) 1089 Kevin Hull JR             
  5 Notre Dame                                         10:00.58   4   
     1) 1020 Kevin Byrne FR             2) 1045 Mitch Lorenz SR           
     3) 1027 Jack Favorite SO           4) 1073 DJ Thornton SO            
  6 UConn                                              10:01.18   3   
     1) 843 Scott Johnson SR            2) 851 Kyle Twombly SO            
     3) 832 Chris Dailey SO             4) 838 Bryan Fowler FR            
  7 Marquette                                          10:03.43   2   
     1) 995 Evan Ross JR                2) 987 Glenn Lawrence FR          
     3) 999 Benjamin Schmitz JR         4) 1001 Jack Senefeld JR          
  8 DePaul                                             10:07.34   1   
     1) 866 Maxwell Clink JR            2) 875 Joseph Mason SO            
     3) 880 Ian Sanchez SO              4) 877 Chris Miedema SO           
  9 Syracuse                                           10:14.20 
     1) 1229 Tito Medrano JR            2) 1234 Justin Murray SO          
     3) 1246 Ryan Urie FR               4) 1232 Forrest Misenti SO        
 10 Rutgers                                            10:18.47 
     1) 1172 Casey Weiss SO             2) 1174 Steve Werner SR           
     3) 1165 Monroe Kearns JR           4) 1170 Curtis Richburg SO                                  
 
       
High Jump

Meet Record: 2.21, Tone Belt, Louisville (2007)
Armory Collegiate Record: 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson, Texas (2007)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 2.24. IC4A — 2.04.

Progression: 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22, 2.24

Finals • Sun., 9 am
  1   842 Noel James          JR UConn                    2.19m   7-02.25  10   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   943 Michael Edwards     JR Louisville               2.12m   6-11.50   8   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3  1193 Chase Meyers        FR South Florida            2.08m   6-09.75   6   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1171 Glenn Scheideler    JR Rutgers                 J2.08m   6-09.75   5   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1293 Matthew Sidney      FR Villanova                2.04m   6-08.25   4   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   940 Taylor Caldwell     FR Louisville              J2.04m   6-08.25   3   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   970 Cheldon Brown       JR Marquette               J2.04m   6-08.25   2   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1189 Brian Kilts         SO South Florida           J2.04m   6-08.25   1   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1054 Doug Onuscheck      SR Notre Dame              J2.04m   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10  1084 Luke Gallaher       FR Pitt                     1.94m   6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 10   824 Toby Belton         FR UConn                    1.94m   6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 12   996 Michael Saindon     SO Marquette               J1.94m   6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 12  1279 Elbert Maxwell      FR Villanova               J1.94m   6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 --   839 Mark Fuller         FR UConn                       NH            
     1.94 1.99 
        P  XXX 
 --  1197 Giscard Petion      FR South Florida               NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  1148 Adam Bergo          JR Rutgers                     NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P  XXX 
 --  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR Notre Dame                  NH            
     1.94 1.99 
        P  XXX 
 --   865 Joe Boesso          FR DePaul                      NH            
     1.94 
      XXX                                                      
 

Pole Vault

Meet Record: 5.51, William Deering, Miami (1993)
Armory Collegiate Record: 18-8 1/2, Renaud Lavillenie, Clermont-Ferrand (2009)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 5.50. IC4A — 4.80.

Finals • Sat., 10 am   
  1  1063 Kevin Schipper      SR Notre Dame             5.25m  17-02.75  10   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.38 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   822 Matt Alexander      SR UConn                  4.95m  16-02.75   8   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3   947 Kevin Jackson       SO Louisville             4.80m  15-09.00   5.5
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3  1199 Drew Volz           FR South Florida          4.80m  15-09.00   5.5
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5  1176 Chris Wyckoff       JR Rutgers               J4.80m  15-09.00   4   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6  1192 Wyatt Metzger       SO South Florida         J4.80m  15-09.00   3   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   966 Jerrick Backous     SO Marquette              4.65m  15-03.00   2   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1062 David Schipper      FR Notre Dame            J4.65m  15-03.00   1   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   827 Justin Blades       SO UConn                  4.50m  14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10  1161 Pat Gray            JR Rutgers                4.35m  14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 11  1267 Chris Dougherty     SO Villanova              4.20m  13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 --   836 Kyle Duggan         SR UConn                     NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                                
 

Long Jump

Meet Record: 7.95, Tone Belt, Louisville (2007)
Armory Collegiate Record: 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate, Alabama (2002)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 8.00. IC4A — 7.02.   

Finals • Sat., 3 pm
  1  1244 Frank Taylor        JR Syracuse                 7.44m  24-05.00  10   
      2.19m  FOUL  FOUL  7.31m  FOUL  7.44m
  2  1154 Corey Crawford      FR Rutgers                  7.39m  24-03.00   8   
      7.39m  7.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1148 Adam Bergo          JR Rutgers                  7.26m  23-10.00   6   
      FOUL  6.90m  FOUL  7.19m  7.26m  4.61m
  4  1247 Will Watson         JR Syracuse                 7.12m  23-04.50   5   
      FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  7.12m  FOUL
  5  1189 Brian Kilts         SO South Florida            7.08m  23-02.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  7.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1201 Neamen Wise         JR South Florida            6.96m  22-10.00   3   
      6.81m  FOUL  6.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7  1050 Keith Mesidor       FR Notre Dame              J6.96m  22-10.00   2   
      6.80m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.93m
  8  1105 Reginald Steele     SO Pitt                     6.94m  22-09.25   1   
      5.11m  6.80m  FOUL  6.94m  6.71m  6.71m
  9   855 Amanze Williams     FR UConn                    6.83m  22-05.00 
      6.69m  6.51m  6.83m  6.71m  6.55m  6.54m
 10  1279 Elbert Maxwell      FR Villanova                6.80m  22-03.75 
      6.72m  6.25m  6.80m  6.52m  6.37m  PASS
 11  1060 Logan Renwick       SO Notre Dame               6.79m  22-03.50 
      6.68m  6.49m  6.79m           
 12   953 Seon Powell         SR Louisville               6.44m  21-01.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  6.44m           
 --  1191 Shane Lewis         SO South Florida             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                        
 

Triple Jump

Meet Record: 16.24, Ray Humphrey, Georgetown (1986)
Armory Collegiate Record: 55-5 3/4, LeJuan Simon, LSU (2004)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 16.30. IC4A — 14.30.   

Finals • Sun., 12:30 pm
  1  1148 Adam Bergo          JR Rutgers                 15.18m  49-09.75  10   
      15.15m  15.18m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  14.55m
  2  1169 Tyrone Putman       SR Rutgers                 15.06m  49-05.00   8   
      FOUL  14.83m  14.00m  14.87m  FOUL  15.06m
  3  1090 Folarin Ijelu       SR Pitt                    15.03m  49-03.75   6   
      14.59m  15.03m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
  4  1191 Shane Lewis         SO South Florida           14.80m  48-06.75   5   
      14.13m  14.49m  14.73m  14.35m  14.80m  14.78m
  5  1175 Sean Wimbush        FR Rutgers                 14.75m  48-04.75   4   
      13.76m  14.75m  13.52m  14.60m  14.42m  FOUL
  6  1060 Logan Renwick       SO Notre Dame              14.61m  47-11.25   3   
      14.23m  14.43m  FOUL  14.61m  14.54m  14.60m
  7   890 Eghosa Aghayere     SO Georgetown              14.49m  47-06.50   2   
      13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  13.82m  13.82m
  8   991 James Muehleman     SR Marquette               14.47m  47-05.75   1   
      14.26m  14.37m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   840 Treval Hatcher      FR UConn                   14.09m  46-02.75 
      13.71m  13.86m  14.09m  14.04m  13.77m  FOUL
 10   855 Amanze Williams     FR UConn                   13.79m  45-03.00 
      13.50m  13.60m  13.79m           
 11   953 Seon Powell         SR Louisville              13.63m  44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.63m                                           
 
            
Shot Put

Meet Record: 18.84, Ray Wilks, UConn, 1999
Armory Collegiate Record: 68-5 1/4, Christian Cantwell, Missouri, 2002
Qualifiers: NCAA — 19.30. IC4A — 15.60.   

Finals • Sun., 10 am
  1   878 Tim Nedow           SR DePaul                  20.51mA  67-03.50  10   
      18.49m  FOUL  19.82m  19.63m  FOUL  20.51m
  2   862 Matt Babicz         SO DePaul                  17.80m   58-04.75   8   
      17.29m  FOUL  17.77m  17.80m  FOUL  17.35m
  3   823 Mike Alleman        SR UConn                   17.33m   56-10.25   6   
      16.27m  17.06m  FOUL  16.76m  16.63m  17.33m
  4  1018 Andrew Brock        SO Notre Dame              17.24m   56-06.75   5   
      15.05m  FOUL  16.53m  16.88m  16.02m  17.24m
  5  1093 Dan Kwiatkowski     SR Pitt                    17.20m   56-05.25   4   
      16.30m  16.50m  16.41m  16.23m  16.81m  17.20m
  6   844 Eric Masington      SO UConn                   17.12m   56-02.00   3   
      14.21m  14.79m  16.50m  FOUL  17.12m  17.03m
  7   937 Sam Bombaugh        SO Louisville              16.81m   55-02.00   2   
      14.79m  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m
  8  1037 Andrew Hills        SR Notre Dame              16.44m   53-11.25   1   
      16.31m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1198 Jared Thomas        SR South Florida           15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.54m  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1167 James Plummer       JR Rutgers                 15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.60m  15.46m  15.63m           
 11   956 Brad Vivace         FR Louisville              15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.42m  15.57m           
 12   856 John Wlasuk         FR UConn                   15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.49m           
 13   938 Isaac Bowling       FR Louisville              15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL           
 14  1003 Patrick Stuart      SO Marquette               14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.16m  14.93m  14.79m           
 15  1255 Frank Anuszewski    JR Villanova               14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.84m  FOUL  14.42m           
 --   972 David Carbajal      JR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1196 Justin Osking       FR South Florida             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 
      
Weight Throw

Meet Record: 21.72, Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech (2.22.2003)
Armory Collegiate Record: 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning, LSU (2010)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 21.50. IC4A — 16.80.   

Finals • Sat., 2:15 pm
  1  1198 Jared Thomas        SR South Florida           19.72m  64-08.50  10   
      18.11m  19.72m  18.86m  18.84m  19.69m  19.01m
  2   985 Jonathan Kusowski   SR Marquette               19.21m  63-00.25   8   
      18.81m  18.39m  19.21m  18.76m  18.80m  FOUL
  3  1255 Frank Anuszewski    JR Villanova               18.76m  61-06.75   6   
      18.04m  18.76m  18.62m  18.16m  17.09m  18.54m
  4   837 Joshua Faboyede     JR UConn                   18.66m  61-02.75   5   
      16.41m  18.01m  18.11m  18.66m  17.14m  17.90m
  5  1069 Jordan Stumph       SO Notre Dame              18.30m  60-00.50   4   
      FOUL  17.77m  18.30m  17.66m  17.33m  FOUL
  6  1072 Anthony Thomas      JR Notre Dame              18.21m  59-09.00   3   
      17.21m  18.21m  17.10m  FOUL  18.16m  17.46m
  7   937 Sam Bombaugh        SO Louisville              17.47m  57-03.75   2   
      15.98m  17.47m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m
  8   956 Brad Vivace         FR Louisville              17.32m  56-10.00   1   
      17.07m  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1081 Kurt Barnhart       SR Pitt                    17.27m  56-08.00 
      17.27m  16.45m  16.68m  16.23m  FOUL  15.92m
 10  1167 James Plummer       JR Rutgers                 16.92m  55-06.25 
      16.83m  16.92m  16.40m           
 11  1037 Andrew Hills        SR Notre Dame              16.91m  55-05.75 
      16.44m  16.91m  15.99m           
 12  1067 Mike Smigelski      SR Notre Dame              16.58m  54-04.75 
      16.30m  16.58m  16.51m         
 13  1093 Dan Kwiatkowski     SR Pitt                    16.24m  53-03.50 
      16.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   979 Bret Hardin         FR Marquette               15.80m  51-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.80m           
 15   968 Robert Bleem        SR Marquette               15.24m  50-00.00 
      FOUL  15.24m  FOUL         
 --   984 William Koeck       FR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         


Heptathlon
Finals
  1   853 Jake Waruch         JR UConn                     5497M  10   
  2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR South Florida             5409    8   
  3   829 Jesse Chapman       JR UConn                     5184    6   
  4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR Notre Dame                4981    5   
  5   852 Ben Waruch          JR UConn                     4944    4   
  6  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR Notre Dame                4923    3   
  7  1145 Mike Baird          SR Rutgers                   4897    2   
  8   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR UConn                     4759    1   
  9  1053 Dean Odegard        JR Notre Dame                4512  
 10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR Rutgers                   4458  

60m Dash (Heptathlon) • Sat., 10:30 am

Finals                                                                 
  1 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida             6.84     940
  2 Jake Waruch               JR UConn                     7.08     854
  3 Ben Waruch                JR UConn                     7.20     813
  4 Mike Baird                SR Rutgers                   7.26     792
  5 Mike Fritz                FR Rutgers                   7.26     792
  6 Kyle Rowbotham            SR UConn                     7.38     752
  7 Ted Glasnow               JR Notre Dame                7.39     749
  8 Jesse Chapman             JR UConn                     7.47     723
  9 Peter Sullivan            FR Notre Dame                7.69     653
 10 Dean Odegard              JR Notre Dame                7.81     616
            
Section 1 
  1 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida             6.84     940
  2 Mike Baird                SR Rutgers                   7.26     792
  3 Kyle Rowbotham            SR UConn                     7.38     752
  4 Ted Glasnow               JR Notre Dame                7.39     749
  5 Dean Odegard              JR Notre Dame                7.81     616
               
Section 2
  1 Jake Waruch               JR UConn                     7.08     854
  2 Ben Waruch                JR UConn                     7.20     813
  3 Mike Fritz                FR Rutgers                   7.26     792
  4 Jesse Chapman             JR UConn                     7.47     723
  5 Peter Sullivan            FR Notre Dame                7.69     653
 
Long Jump (Heptathlon) • Sat., 11:15 am

Finals                                                                           
  1 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida       7.06m   23-02.00    828
  2 Peter Sullivan            FR Notre Dame          6.78m   22-03.00    762
  3 Jake Waruch               JR UConn               6.50m   21-04.00    697
  4 Ben Waruch                JR UConn               6.48m   21-03.25    693
  5 Jesse Chapman             JR UConn               6.45m   21-02.00    686
  5 Mike Fritz                FR Rutgers             6.45m   21-02.00    686
  5 Ted Glasnow               JR Notre Dame          6.45m   21-02.00    686
  8 Mike Baird                SR Rutgers             6.41m   21-00.50    677
  9 Kyle Rowbotham            SR UConn               6.35m   20-10.00    664
 10 Dean Odegard              JR Notre Dame          6.25m   20-06.25    641             
 
Shot Put (Heptathlon) • Sat., 12:30 pm

Finals                                                                           
  1 Jesse Chapman             JR UConn              14.11m   46-03.50    735
  2 Ben Waruch                JR UConn              13.23m   43-05.00    681
  3 Mike Baird                SR Rutgers            13.00m   42-08.00    667
  4 Jake Waruch               JR UConn              12.97m   42-06.75    665
  5 Ted Glasnow               JR Notre Dame         12.91m   42-04.25    662
  6 Kyle Rowbotham            SR UConn              12.70m   41-08.00    649
  7 Mike Fritz                FR Rutgers            12.42m   40-09.00    632
  8 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida      12.18m   39-11.50    617
  9 Peter Sullivan            FR Notre Dame         10.57m   34-08.25    520
 10 Dean Odegard              JR Notre Dame         10.38m   34-00.75    508           
 
High Jump (Heptathlon) • Sat., 2:20 pm

Finals
  1   853 Jake Waruch         JR UConn               2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR Notre Dame          1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR South Florida       1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4   829 Jesse Chapman       JR UConn               1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR Notre Dame          1.93m    6-04.00    740
  6   852 Ben Waruch          JR UConn               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6  1053 Dean Odegard        JR Notre Dame          1.87m    6-01.50    687
  8  1145 Mike Baird          SR Rutgers             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR UConn               1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR Rutgers             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
60m Hurdles (Heptathlon) • Sun., 8 am

Finals
  1  1201 Neamen Wise         JR South Florida             8.38   1    888
  2   829 Jesse Chapman       JR UConn                     8.54   1    851
  3   852 Ben Waruch          JR UConn                     8.58   3    841
  4   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR UConn                     8.64   3    827
  5   853 Jake Waruch         JR UConn                     8.65   2    825
  6  1145 Mike Baird          SR Rutgers                   8.68   3    818
  7  1159 Mike Fritz          FR Rutgers                   8.69   2    816
  8  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR Notre Dame                8.88   3    772
  9  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR Notre Dame                9.11   2    722
 10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR Notre Dame                9.63   1    613           
 
Pole Vault (Heptathlon) • Sun., 10 am

Finals
  1   853 Jake Waruch         JR UConn               4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2   829 Jesse Chapman       JR UConn               4.40m   14-05.25    731
  3   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR UConn               4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR Notre Dame          4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5  1053 Dean Odegard        JR Notre Dame          4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5   852 Ben Waruch          JR UConn               4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR Notre Dame          4.00m   13-01.50    617
  8  1145 Mike Baird          SR Rutgers             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  9  1201 Neamen Wise         JR South Florida       3.70m   12-01.50    535
 10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR Rutgers             3.30m   10-10.00    431             
 
1000m Run (Heptathlon) • Sun., 2 pm

Finals
  1   853 Jake Waruch         JR UConn                  2:42.46     846
  2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR South Florida          2:43.61     834
  3  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR Notre Dame             2:43.75     832
  4  1053 Dean Odegard        JR Notre Dame             2:43.96     830
  5  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR Notre Dame             2:48.87     777
  6  1145 Mike Baird          SR Rutgers                2:54.38     720
  7   829 Jesse Chapman       JR UConn                  2:54.64     718
  8   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR UConn                  3:03.17     634
  9  1159 Mike Fritz          FR Rutgers                3:05.34     613
 10   852 Ben Waruch          JR UConn                  3:05.41     612

             
60m Dash

Meet Record: 7.26, Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, UConn (2011)
Armory Collegiate Record: 7.17, Kelly Baptiste, LSU (2008)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 7.23. ECAC — 7.68.

Finals • Sun., 12:20 pm
  1   543 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR Syracuse                 7.46  10   
  2   339 Cambrya Jones       SR Pitt                     7.52   8   
  3   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR Georgetown               7.53   6   
  4   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Pitt                     7.57   5   
  5   471 Rikka Lovely        SO St. John's               7.58   4  7.572
  6    48 Shanay Portis       JR Cincinnati               7.58   3  7.576
  7   496 Dariel Jackson      JR South Florida            7.63   2   
  8   208 Margret Harris      JR Louisville               8.19   1       

Preliminaries • Sat., 12:40 pm               
  1   543 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR Syracuse                 7.41Q  4 
  2   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR Georgetown               7.43Q  2 
  3   208 Margret Harris      JR Louisville               7.44Q  3 
  4    48 Shanay Portis       JR Cincinnati               7.53Q  1 
  5   339 Cambrya Jones       SR Pitt                     7.50q  3 
  6   471 Rikka Lovely        SO St. John's               7.51q  2 
  7   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Pitt                     7.54q  1  7.531
  8   496 Dariel Jackson      JR South Florida            7.54q  2  7.533
  9   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO Georgetown               7.54   4 
 10   310 Aijah Urssery       SO Notre Dame               7.56   1 
 11   365 Ashley Woodford     JR Pitt                     7.56   2 
 12   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR Pitt                     7.57   4 
 13   512 Monique Williams    SO South Florida            7.58   3 
 14   429 Tylia Gillon        SO Rutgers                  7.58   1 
 15    31 Morgan Gordon       SO Cincinnati               7.61   2 
 16   583 Varonica Johnson    FR Villanova                7.65   1 
 17   509 Melissa Teape       JR South Florida            7.65   4 
 17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR UConn                    7.65   3 
 19   549 Klarrisa Ricks      FR Syracuse                 7.69   1 
 20   482 Corrine Williams    SO St. John's               7.71   3 
 21   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DePaul                   7.76   4 
 22   501 Shambrey Oliver     SR South Florida            7.80   1 
 23   533 Ashley Keyes        SO Syracuse                 7.84   3 
 24    82 Kewanna Donaldson   JR UConn                    7.85   4 
 25   522 Sabrina Cammock     FR Syracuse                 7.87   2 
 26    27 Alyssa Edley        JR Cincinnati               7.93   4         
 

200m Dash

Meet Record: 23.44, Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall (1994)
Armory Collegiate Record: 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M (2011)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 23.21. ECAC — 25.04.

Finals • Sun., 1:40 pm
  1   339 Cambrya Jones       SR Pitt                     23.47   2  10   
  2   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR Georgetown               24.04   2   8   
  3   471 Rikka Lovely        SO St. John's               24.06   1   6   
  4   605 Shericka Ward       SR Villanova                24.17   2   5   
  5   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Pitt                     24.30   2   4   
  6   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO Georgetown               24.41   1   3   
  7    48 Shanay Portis       JR Cincinnati               24.56   1   2   
  8   443 Asha Ruth           SO Rutgers                  24.72   1   1   
 --   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR Pitt                       DNF   1        

Preliminaries • Sat., 3 pm
  1   339 Cambrya Jones       SR Pitt                     23.81Q  5 
  2   605 Shericka Ward       SR Villanova                23.98Q  1 
  3   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR Georgetown               24.10Q  2  24.097
  3   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Pitt                     24.10Q  3  24.097
  5   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO Georgetown               24.11Q  4 
  6   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR Pitt                     24.37Q  6 
  7   471 Rikka Lovely        SO St. John's               24.28q  4 
  8    48 Shanay Portis       JR Cincinnati               24.43q  1 
  9   443 Asha Ruth           SO Rutgers                  24.52q  3 
 10   482 Corrine Williams    SO St. John's               24.54   5
 11   583 Varonica Johnson    FR Villanova                24.59   5 
 12   496 Dariel Jackson      JR South Florida            24.60   6 
 13   336 Jordan Hoyt         SO Pitt                     24.63   2 
 14   509 Melissa Teape       JR South Florida            24.68   2 
 15   310 Aijah Urssery       SO Notre Dame               24.70   3 
 16   429 Tylia Gillon        SO Rutgers                  24.84   6 
 17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR UConn                    24.87   2 
 18   208 Margret Harris      JR Louisville               24.87   1 
 19   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DePaul                   24.90   4 
 20    31 Morgan Gordon       SO Cincinnati               25.06   3 
 21    65 Brianna Allen       FR UConn                    25.15   6 
 22   220 Chanel Franklin     JR Marquette                25.28   1 
 23   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO Rutgers                  25.33   4                  
 

400m Dash

Meet Record: 53.16, Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame (2010)
Armory Collegiate Record: 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU (2005)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 52.60. ECAC — 57.04.

Finals • Sun., 1:20 pm
  1   330 Taylor Ellis-Watson FR Pitt                    53.82   2  10   
  2    84 Celina Emerson      SO UConn                   54.56   2   8   
  3   497 Rachael James       JR South Florida           55.04   1   6   
  4   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR Pitt                    55.06   2   5   
  5   333 Arielle Fonrose     JR Pitt                    55.51   1   4   
  6   265 Michelle Brown      SO Notre Dame              55.56   1   3   
  7   277 Natalie Geiger      SR Notre Dame              55.76   1   2   
  8   111 Loreal Curtis       FR DePaul                  56.91   1   1   
  9   603 Christie Verdier    SR Villanova               57.39   2 

Preliminaries • Sat., 2 pm
  1   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR Pitt                    54.05Q  2 
  2   603 Christie Verdier    SR Villanova               55.02Q  1 
  3    84 Celina Emerson      SO UConn                   55.21Q  3 
  4   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR Pitt                    55.66Q  5 
  5   497 Rachael James       JR South Florida           55.73Q  4 
  6   265 Michelle Brown      SO Notre Dame              55.90Q  6 
  7   277 Natalie Geiger      SR Notre Dame              55.71q  2 
  8   111 Loreal Curtis       FR DePaul                  56.06q  3 
  9   333 Arielle Fonrose     JR Pitt                    56.16q  4 
 10   363 Xauddina Whittingt  FR Pitt                    56.21   6
 11   427 Gabrielle Farquhar  FR Rutgers                 56.32   2 
 12   257 Jade Barber         FR Notre Dame              56.40   1 
 13   463 Molly Ellis         SO St. John's              56.44   3 
 14   223 Stephanie Grant     SR Marquette               56.60   3 
 15    79 Tiffany Daley       SO UConn                   56.73   4 
 16    90 Nyanka Joseph       FR UConn                   56.76   5 
 17   122 Lindsey Holden      JR DePaul                  57.05   2 
 18   179 Hadassah Bruno      SR Louisville              57.26   5 
 19   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO Rutgers                 57.32   5 
 20    37 Jalisa Jarrett      FR Cincinnati              57.39   5 
 21   612 Jenna Barreto       SO West Virginia           57.44   1 
 22    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO UConn                   57.78   1 
 23   227 Gretchen Homan      SO Marquette               57.78   2 
 24   574 Qualitra Brown      FR Villanova               58.18   4 
 25   502 Christine Poole-Tr  SO South Florida           58.30   6 
 26    50 Aricka Rhodes       SR Cincinnati            1:01.02   6         
 

500m Dash

Meet Record: 1:10.55, Sasha Spencer, Georgetown (2001)
Armory Collegiate Record: 1:09.81, Regina George, Arkansas (2012)
Qualifiers: IC4A — 1:16.04.

Finals • Sun., 1 pm
  1    38 Kathy Klump         SR Cincinnati            1:10.08M  2  10   
  2   204 Ahlivia Spencer     SO Louisville            1:11.27   2   8   
  3   493 Shaniel Chambers    SR South Florida         1:11.64   2   6   
  4   148 London Finley       SR Georgetown            1:12.58   1   5   
  5   474 Claire Mooney       FR St. John's            1:12.66   2   4   
  6   156 Deseree King        FR Georgetown            1:13.00   1   3   
  7    87 Ana Groff           JR UConn                 1:13.66   1   2   
  8   314 Megan Yanik         SO Notre Dame            1:14.29   1   1   
  9   472 Trudy Mclean        JR St. John's            1:14.47   1       

Preliminaries • Sat., 1:20 pm
  1    38 Kathy Klump         SR Cincinnati            1:11.69Q  1 
  2   493 Shaniel Chambers    SR South Florida         1:12.82Q  3 
  3   204 Ahlivia Spencer     SO Louisville            1:12.99Q  4 
  4   148 London Finley       SR Georgetown            1:13.22Q  2 
  5   474 Claire Mooney       FR St. John's            1:13.18q  4 
  6   156 Deseree King        FR Georgetown            1:13.23q  3 
  7   472 Trudy Mclean        JR St. John's            1:14.93q  3 
  8   314 Megan Yanik         SO Notre Dame            1:15.42q  1 
  9    87 Ana Groff           JR UConn                 1:15.84q  2 
 10   435 Danai Lendor        SR Rutgers               1:16.09   4  
 11   343 Amanda Kuhl         SR Pitt                  1:16.21   2 
 12   225 Kate Hein           SO Marquette             1:16.23   3 
 13   477 Shayna Presley      SO St. John's            1:16.30   1 
 14   426 Christina Dibernar  FR Rutgers               1:16.44   2 
 15   579 Faith Dismuke       FR Villanova             1:16.45   4 
 16   287 Amber Lalla         FR Notre Dame            1:17.65   4 
 17   478 Natasya Rodriquez   FR St. John's            1:17.88   2 
 18   345 Jordan Lee          SO Pitt                  1:18.34   1 
 19   650 Brittany Wolford    SR West Virginia         1:19.01   1                     
 

800m Run

Meet Record: 2:06.65, Patricia Pearson, Miami (2001)
Armory Collegiate Record: 2:03.56, Nachelle Mackie, BYU (2012)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 2:04.50. ECAC — 2:14.44.

Finals • Sun., 11:40 am
  1    38 Kathy Klump         SR Cincinnati            2:05.47M  10   
  2    93 Brigitte Mania      JR UConn                 2:06.15M   8   
  3   143 Chelsea Cox         SO Georgetown            2:08.00    6   
  4   601 Leanne Tucker       FR Villanova             2:10.77    5   
  5   305 McKinzie Schulz     SO Notre Dame            2:10.90    4   
  6   144 Shanique Dasilva    SO Georgetown            2:13.72    3   
  7   597 Erin Ryan           SR Villanova             2:14.37    2   
  8   167 Kristen Walsh       FR Georgetown            2:16.83    1   
  9   128 Alex Muller         SO DePaul                2:18.48      

Preliminaries • Sat., 4 pm
  1   143 Chelsea Cox         SO Georgetown            2:13.27Q 
  2    93 Brigitte Mania      JR UConn                 2:13.59Q 
  3    38 Kathy Klump         SR Cincinnati            2:13.67Q 
  4   305 McKinzie Schulz     SO Notre Dame            2:14.06Q 
  5   601 Leanne Tucker       FR Villanova             2:14.06q 
  6   167 Kristen Walsh       FR Georgetown            2:14.17q 
  7   597 Erin Ryan           SR Villanova             2:14.20q 
  8   144 Shanique Dasilva    SO Georgetown            2:14.39q 
  9   128 Alex Muller         SO DePaul                2:14.78q 
 10   573 Amanda Borroughs    FR Villanova             2:14.82  
 11   575 Shannon Browne      JR Villanova             2:17.09                             
 

1000m Run

Meet Record: 2:43.70, Sheila Reid, Villanova (2011)
Armory Collegiate Record: 2:44.34, Charlene Lipsey, LSU (2012)
Qualifiers: ECAC — 2:56.24.

Finals • Sun., 11:20 am
  1   585 Emily Lipari        SO Villanova             2:46.94  10   
  2   539 Molly Malone        FR Syracuse              2:48.58   8   
  3   162 Rachel Schneider    JR Georgetown            2:48.63   6   
  4   593 Ariann Neutts       JR Villanova             2:48.82   5   
  5   275 Emily Frydrych      FR Notre Dame            2:49.21   4   
  6   160 Hannah Neczypor     FR Georgetown            2:50.45   3   
  7   140 Lauren Borduin      SR Georgetown            2:50.49   2   
  8    78 Meghan Cunningham   SR UConn                 2:52.44   1   
  9    83 Stephanie Ellis     SO UConn                 3:02.44 

Preliminaries • Sat., 3:30 pm
  1   275 Emily Frydrych      FR Notre Dame            2:50.89Q 
  2   162 Rachel Schneider    JR Georgetown            2:53.30Q 
  3   585 Emily Lipari        SO Villanova             2:53.47Q 
  4   140 Lauren Borduin      SR Georgetown            2:51.02Q 
  5   539 Molly Malone        FR Syracuse              2:53.74Q 
  6   160 Hannah Neczypor     FR Georgetown            2:54.62Q 
  7   593 Ariann Neutts       JR Villanova             2:51.39q 
  8    78 Meghan Cunningham   SR UConn                 2:55.49q 
  9    83 Stephanie Ellis     SO UConn                 2:55.80q 
 10    33 Jenna Heaton        SR Cincinnati            2:55.82  
 11   424 Ashley Deckert      SO Rutgers               2:56.13  
 12   215 Sarah Ball          SO Marquette             2:56.35  
 13   302 Angela Ryck         JR Notre Dame            2:57.08  
 14   304 Allison Schroeder   SR Notre Dame            2:57.45  
 15    71 Terra Briody        FR UConn                 2:59.81  
 16   572 Mary Bohi           SO Villanova             3:00.13  
 17   243 Alyssa Stevens      SR Marquette             3:00.29  
 18   125 Jackie Kasal        FR DePaul                3:01.04  
 19    74 Allison Cooper      JR UConn                 3:01.05  
 20   395 Jackie McCarthy     SO Providence            3:01.63  
 --   498 Christine Johnston  SR South Florida             DNF
 

Mile Run

Meet Record: 4:34.78, Keri Bland, West Virginia (2009)
Armory Collegiate Record: 4:32.95, Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook (2011)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 4:37.00. ECAC — 4:59.04.

Finals • Sun., 12:40 pm
  1   152 Emily Infeld        JR Georgetown             4:43.57  10   
  2   104 Heather Wilson      SR UConn                  4:47.50   8   
  3   598 Stephanie Schapper  FR Villanova              4:48.90   6   
  4   256 Alexa Aragon        SO Notre Dame             4:49.04   5   
  5   404 Emily Sisson        FR Providence             4:49.52   4   
  6    95 Shauna McNiff       JR UConn                  4:51.47   3   
  7   141 Madeline Chambers   FR Georgetown             4:52.20   2   
  8   271 Kelly Curran        SO Notre Dame             4:53.15   1   
  9   570 Nicky Akande        SO Villanova              4:53.20 
 10   163 Kelsey Smith        FR Georgetown             4:55.82 
 11   301 Meg Ryan            SO Notre Dame             4:57.33 
 12   406 Grace Thek          SO Providence             4:57.38 

Preliminaries • Sat., 2:30 pm
  1   570 Nicky Akande        SO Villanova             4:47.54Q 
  2   271 Kelly Curran        SO Notre Dame            4:52.56Q 
  3   152 Emily Infeld        JR Georgetown            4:52.88Q 
  4   404 Emily Sisson        FR Providence            4:48.97Q 
  5   104 Heather Wilson      SR UConn                 4:52.86Q 
  6   256 Alexa Aragon        SO Notre Dame            4:54.04Q 
  7   163 Kelsey Smith        FR Georgetown            4:50.53q 
  8    95 Shauna McNiff       JR UConn                 4:51.02q 
  9   301 Meg Ryan            SO Notre Dame            4:51.07q 
 10   141 Madeline Chambers   FR Georgetown            4:53.81q 
 11   598 Stephanie Schapper  FR Villanova             4:54.50q 
 12   406 Grace Thek          SO Providence            4:57.99q 
 13   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO West Virginia         4:58.01  
 14    80 Courtney Dinnan     SR UConn                 4:58.34  
 15   582 Sydney Harris       FR Villanova             4:58.61  
 16   441 Victoria Pontecorv  JR Rutgers               4:59.89  
 17   624 Jordan Hamric       JR West Virginia         5:00.36  
 18   374 Mary Kate Champagn  SR Providence            5:06.21  
 19   228 Olivia Johnson      SR Marquette             5:06.37  
 20   405 Julie Solimine      FR Providence            5:06.59  
 21   245 Mackenzie Vicker    FR Marquette             5:07.00  
 22   615 Stephanie Caruso    SR West Virginia         5:07.31  
 23   282 Molly Hirt          SR Notre Dame            5:07.69  
 24   643 Hallie Portner      JR West Virginia         5:08.48  
 25   536 Maura Linde         FR Syracuse              5:08.72  
 26   229 Courtney Kelly      SR Marquette             5:10.04  
 27   445 Jennifer Spitzer    JR Rutgers               5:11.80  
 28   546 Angelica Peck       FR Syracuse              5:14.87  
 29   460 Nicole Cocozza      JR St. John's            5:28.99  
 --   103 Christine Vogel     SR UConn                 DQ                                         
 

3000m Run

Meet Record: 8:55.88, Kim Smith, Providence (2004)
Armory Collegiate Record: 8:56.92, Sheila Reid, Villanova (2011)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 9:10.00. ECAC — 9:58.94.

Finals • Sun., 2 pm
  1   152 Emily Infeld        JR Georgetown             9:39.39  10   
  2   556 Heather Stephens    SR Syracuse               9:41.33   8   
  3    76 Lindsay Crevoisera  FR UConn                  9:41.53   6   
  4   377 Hannah Davidson     JR Providence             9:43.19   5   
  5   591 Bogdana Mimic       JR Villanova              9:43.23   4   
  6   154 Kirsten Kasper      SO Georgetown             9:45.94   3   
  7   577 Courtney Chapman    FR Villanova              9:48.09   2   
  8   153 Emily Jones         SO Georgetown             9:49.32   1   
  9   195 Holly Knight        SR Louisville             9:51.77 
 10   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO West Virginia          9:53.44 
 11   311 Rachel Velarde      SR Notre Dame             9:54.80 
 12   523 Erin Cawley         JR Syracuse               9:55.55 
 13    91 Allison Lasnicki    SO UConn                 10:02.75  
 14   582 Sydney Harris       FR Villanova             10:05.02  
 15   548 Jessie Petersen     FR Syracuse              10:05.36  
 16   282 Molly Hirt          SR Notre Dame            10:21.23  
 --   380 Charlotte Ffrench   JR Providence                 DNF                                       
 
             
5000m Run

Meet Record: 15:57.22, Molly Huddle, Notre Dame (2.21.2004)
Armory Collegiate Record: 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia (2005)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 15:52.17. ECAC — 17:33.64.

Finals • Sat., 4:30 pm
  1   591 Bogdana Mimic       JR Villanova             16:25.53  10   
  2   397 Laura Nagel         SO Providence            16:25.81   8   
  3   547 Lauren Penney       JR Syracuse              16:38.31   6   
  4   195 Holly Knight        SR Louisville            16:38.54   5   
  5   153 Emily Jones         SO Georgetown            16:39.25   4   
  6   623 Katie Gillespie     SO West Virginia         16:42.41   3   
  7   311 Rachel Velarde      SR Notre Dame            16:50.49   2   
  8   641 Jessica O'Connell   SR West Virginia         16:59.25   1   
  9   521 Natalie Busby       SR Syracuse              17:03.70 
 10   529 Katie Hursey        SR Syracuse              17:06.18 
 11   503 Allie Prendergast   SR South Florida         17:10.64 
 12   402 Samantha Roecker    JR Providence            17:11.88 
 13   632 Ahna Lewis          SR West Virginia         17:14.43 
 14   303 Jessica Rydberg     JR Notre Dame            17:21.98 
 15   532 Lauren Kersjes      SO Syracuse              17:27.43 
 16   602 Megan Venables      FR Villanova             17:32.29 
 17   425 Brianna Deming      SO Rutgers               17:39.16      
 

60m Hurdles

Meet Record: 8.04 — Yolanda McCray, Miami (1999)
Armory Collegiate Record: 7.97 — Brianna Rollins & Bridgette Owens, Clemson (2012)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 8.10. ECAC — 8.80.

Finals • Sun., Noon
  1   306 Nevada Sorenson     JR Notre Dame               8.36  10   
  2   605 Shericka Ward       SR Villanova                8.38   8   
  3   647 Chene Townsend      JR West Virginia            8.41   6   
  4   258 Kaila Barber        FR Notre Dame               8.50   5   
  5    53 Je'Rica Sanders     FR Cincinnati               8.53   4   
  6    18 Paris Campbell      SR Cincinnati               8.62   3   
  7   604 Emerald Walden      FR Villanova                8.65   2   
  8   100 Madalayne Smith     SO UConn                    8.72   1  

Preliminaries • Sat., Noon      
  1   605 Shericka Ward       SR Villanova                8.32Q  2 
  2   258 Kaila Barber        FR Notre Dame               8.47Q  1 
  3   647 Chene Townsend      JR West Virginia            8.50q  2 
  4   306 Nevada Sorenson     JR Notre Dame               8.55q  2 
  5   604 Emerald Walden      FR Villanova                8.57q  1 
  6    18 Paris Campbell      SR Cincinnati               8.61q  1 
  7   100 Madalayne Smith     SO UConn                    8.62q  1 
  8    53 Je'Rica Sanders     FR Cincinnati               8.68q  2 
  9   535 Sa'De Lewis         SO Syracuse                 8.71   2 
 10   257 Jade Barber         FR Notre Dame               8.79   1 
 11    32 DanHeisha Harding   JR Cincinnati               8.82   1 
 12   442 Meagan Robinson     FR Rutgers                  8.85   2 
 13    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO UConn                    9.00   2 
 14   161 Diana Sainvil       SO Georgetown               9.09   1 
                                     
 

4x400m Relay

Meet Record: — 3:37.49, Seton Hall (2008)
Armory Collegiate Record: 3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 3:34.00. ECAC — 3:52.54.   

Finals • Sun., 2:55 pm
Section 1                                                 
  2  Providence                                                
  3  Marquette                                                 
  4  West Virginia                                              
  5  Cincinnati                                               
  6  DePaul
                                                    
Section 2                                                         
  2  Villanova                                         
  3  Louisville                                               
  4  South Florida                                             
  5  St. John's                                             
  6  UConn
                                                
Section 3                                                         
  3  Notre Dame                                                 
  4  Rutgers                                                    
  5  Pitt                                                 
  6  Georgetown                                                                                     
 

4x800m Relay

Meet Record: 8:37.02, Villanova (1991)
Armory Collegiate Record: 8:37.97, BYU (2012)
Qualifiers: ECAC — 9:25.24.   

Finals • Sun., 2:35 pm
  1 Villanova                                           8:38.55  10   
     1) 598 Stephanie Schappert FR      2) 570 Nicky Akande SO            
     3) 593 Ariann Neutts JR            4) 585 Emily Lipari SO            
  2 Notre Dame                                          8:39.24   8   
     1) 271 Kelly Curran SO             2) 256 Alexa Aragon SO            
     3) 305 McKinzie Schulz SO          4) 309 Rebecca Tracy JR           
  3 Georgetown                                          8:42.95   6   
     1) 140 Lauren Borduin SR           2) 160 Hannah Neczypor FR         
     3) 143 Chelsea Cox SO              4) 162 Rachel Schneider JR        
  4 UConn                                               8:43.89   5   
     1) 81 Shelby Donahue SR            2) 78 Meghan Cunningham SR        
     3) 104 Heather Wilson SR           4) 93 Brigitte Mania JR           
  5 Cincinnati                                          8:51.06   4   
     1) 29 Kaitlyn Good SO              2) 33 Jenna Heaton SR             
     3) 36 Katie Honigford SR           4) 38 Kathy Klump SR              
  6 Syracuse                                            9:02.63   3   
     1) 539 Molly Malone FR             2) 557 Brenna Symoniak SO         
     3) 529 Katie Hursey SR             4) 562 Beth Wright FR             
  7 Rutgers                                             9:03.33   2   
     1) 426 Christina Dibernardo FR     2) 424 Ashley Deckert SO          
     3) 440 Allison Payenski FR         4) 441 Victoria Pontecorvo JR     
  8 Providence                                          9:06.44   1   
     1) 400 Devyn Pryor FR              2) 395 Jackie McCarthy SO         
     3) 388 Laura Isabelle SO           4) 389 Caile Kohlbrenner FR       
  9 Pitt                                                9:08.34 
     1) 353 Korinne Piper JR            2) 352 Morgan Perry FR            
     3) 338 Miya Johnson SR             4) 341 Elizabeth Kline JR         
 10 Marquette                                           9:10.61 
     1)                                 2) 236 Krista McClure FR          
     3) 235 Grace Magliola SO           4) 245 Mackenzie Vicker FR        
 11 West Virginia                                       9:10.85 
     1) 611 Stephanie Aldea JR          2) 620 Shannen Daly FR            
     3) 616 Kaylyn Christopher SR       4) 618 Josie Crouch FR            
 12 Louisville                                          9:12.50 
     1) 199 Michelle Molodynia FR       2) 183 Madie Davidson SO          
     3) 198 Cassie Martin JR            4) 186 Maria Frigo SO             
 13 St. John's                                          9:15.62
     1) 462 Michelle Duffy JR           2) 458 Alexis Bean SO             
     3) 460 Nicole Cocozza JR           4) 481 Aryon Trujillo JR                           
 

Distance Medley Relay

Meet Record: 11:11.00, Villanova (2010)
Armory Collegiate Record: 10:56.12, Villanova (2011)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 11:03.50. ECAC — 12:08.64.   

Finals • Sat., 5:15 pm
  1 Georgetown                                         11:08.19M  10   
     1) 154 Kirsten Kasper SO (3:26)    2) 165 Tenille Stoudenmire SO (55)     
     3) 143 Chelsea Cox SO (2:10)       4) 152 Emily Infeld JR (4:37)         
  2 Villanova                                          11:13.41    8   
     1) 577 Courtney Chapman FR (3:31)  2) 579 Faith Dismuke FR (57)           
     3) 585 Emily Lipari SO (2:05)      4) 570 Nicky Akande SO (4:40)       
  3 UConn                                              11:13.85    6   
     1) 93 Brigitte Mania JR (3:26)     2) 84 Celina Emerson SO (55)     
     3) 104 Heather Wilson SR (2:10)    4) 76 Lindsay Crevoiserat FR (4:43)    
  4 Notre Dame                                         11:28.87    5   
     1) 309 Rebecca Tracy JR            2) 257 Jade Barber FR             
     3) 304 Allison Schroeder SR        4) 271 Kelly Curran SO            
  5 Providence                                         11:35.74    4   
     1) 377 Hannah Davidson JR          2) 370 Caitlin Abelseth FR        
     3) 400 Devyn Pryor FR              4) 380 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll 
  6 South Florida                                      11:36.37    3   
     1) 511 Kelli Williams FR           2) 497 Rachael James JR           
     3) 493 Shaniel Chambers SR         4) 504 Nicole Rozario SR          
  7 West Virginia                                      11:44.08    2   
     1) 616 Kaylyn Christopher SR       2) 612 Jenna Barreto SO           
     3) 618 Josie Crouch FR             4) 611 Stephanie Aldea JR         
  8 Rutgers                                            11:45.35    1   
     1) 440 Allison Payenski FR         2) 427 Gabrielle Farquharson FR   
     3) 441 Victoria Pontecorvo JR      4) 424 Ashley Deckert SO          
  9 Syracuse                                           11:48.76  
     1) 557 Brenna Symoniak SO          2) 550 Michelle Riley SO          
     3) 562 Beth Wright FR              4) 556 Heather Stephens SR        
 10 Louisville                                         11:49.48  
     1) 186 Maria Frigo SO              2) 192 Gabrielle Jackson JR       
     3) 199 Michelle Molodynia FR       4) 183 Madie Davidson SO          
 11 Pitt                                               12:04.54  
     1) 353 Korinne Piper JR            2) 363 Xauddina Whittington FR    
     3) 338 Miya Johnson SR             4) 352 Morgan Perry FR            
 12 St. John's                                         12:13.68  
     1) 462 Michelle Duffy JR           2) 478 Natasya Rodriquez FR       
     3) 458 Alexis Bean SO              4) 460 Nicole Cocozza JR          
 13 Marquette                                          12:14.98  
     1) 235 Grace Magliola SO           2) 248 Jenny Zahn SR              
     3) 236 Krista McClure FR           4) 247 Carly Windt SR                                           
 
       
High Jump

Meet Record: 1.85, Renee Hein, Cincinnati (2007)
Armory Collegiate Record: 6-1 1/2, Sarah Wilfred, Cornell (2007)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 1.85. ECAC — 1.70.

Progression: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.83, 1.85

Finals • Sun., 9 am
  1    68 Ilva Bikanova       SO UConn                1.78m   5-10.00  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.83 
        P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2   649 Katelyn Williams    SR West Virginia        1.75m   5-08.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   206 Michelle Theophill  JR Louisville          J1.75m   5-08.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR Cincinnati          J1.75m   5-08.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   188 Maggie Gilbertson   SO Louisville          J1.75m   5-08.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6    94 Natasha McLaren     SO UConn                1.70m   5-07.00   2.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  6   619 Sydney Cummings     JR West Virginia        1.70m   5-07.00   2.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   490 Courtney Anderson   SO South Florida       J1.70m   5-07.00   0.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   607 Samantha Yeats      SO Villanova           J1.70m   5-07.00   0.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR Notre Dame          J1.70m   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO Cincinnati          J1.70m   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10    77 Jasmine Cribb       SO UConn               J1.70m   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   283 Kendra Jennings     JR Notre Dame          J1.70m   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14   201 Megan Schubert      SR Louisville           1.65m   5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 14   296 Fiona Paladino      FR Notre Dame           1.65m   5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 --   180 Kim Cardeiro        SO Louisville              NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   290 Carly Loeffel       FR Notre Dame              NH            
     1.65 
      XXX                                                   
 

Pole Vault

Meet Record: 4.31, Denise von Eynatten, South Florida (2011)
Armory Collegiate Record: 14-7 1/4, Tina Sutej, Arkansas (2011)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 4.35. ECAC — 3.60.

Finals • Sat., 2 pm
  1    49 Sarah Rasnick       SO Cincinnati               4.22m  13-10.00  10   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16 4.22 4.27 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   606 Alexander Wasik     FR Villanova                3.95m  12-11.50   8   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3    20 Emily Clay          FR Cincinnati               3.85m  12-07.50   6   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   266 Kelly Burke         SO Notre Dame               3.75m  12-03.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5   645 Katlyn Shelar       SO West Virginia           J3.75m  12-03.50   4   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   499 Carissa Leonardi    FR South Florida           J3.75m  12-03.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   590 Melissa Meggiolaro  SR Villanova                3.60m  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   589 Kathleen McPhillip  FR Villanova                3.60m  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   219 Abby Croft          SO Marquette                3.60m  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   197 Chelsea Lucas       SO Louisville              J3.60m  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   259 Kathryn Barousse    SO Notre Dame              J3.60m  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12   505 Nicole Smith        JR South Florida           J3.60m  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   297 Annie Polcari       SR Notre Dame              J3.60m  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14   500 Brittany London     FR South Florida            3.45m  11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 14   631 Lindsay Kopenhaver  SR West Virginia            3.45m  11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 16    85 Angelica Gilsenan   JR UConn                   J3.45m  11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 16   298 Kayla Polcari       FR Notre Dame              J3.45m  11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 --    26 Michelle Eby        SR Cincinnati                  NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P  XXX                                                         
 

Long Jump

Meet Record: 6.43, Nolle Graham, Seton Hall (2002)
Armory Collegiate Record: 21-11 3/4, Jeomi Maduka, Cornell (2009)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 6.45. ECAC — 5.70.   

Finals • Sat., 3 pm
  1   512 Monique Williams    SO South Florida            6.13m  20-01.50  10   
      5.91m  6.02m  6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m
  2    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR Cincinnati               6.00m  19-08.25   8   
      5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  5.99m  5.82m  6.00m
  3   439 Nwamaka Okobi       SR Rutgers                  5.89m  19-04.00   6   
      5.89m  5.78m  5.62m  5.71m  5.81m  5.37m
  4   258 Kaila Barber        FR Notre Dame               5.87m  19-03.25   5   
      5.65m  5.87m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   241 Carlye Schuh        SO Marquette                5.83m  19-01.50   4   
      5.58m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  5.60m  5.83m
  6    48 Shanay Portis       JR Cincinnati               5.80m  19-00.50   3   
      5.80m  5.40m  FOUL  5.57m  5.74m  5.74m
  7   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR Notre Dame               5.72m  18-09.25   2   
      5.17m  5.44m  5.72m  5.64m  PASS  FOUL
  8   636 Meghan Mock         SR West Virginia            5.70m  18-08.50   1   
      FOUL  5.70m  5.68m  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL
  9   208 Margret Harris      JR Louisville               5.61m  18-05.00 
      5.59m  5.61m  FOUL  FOUL  5.34m  5.53m
 10   494 Rachel Etienne      SR South Florida            5.48m  17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.41m  FOUL           
 11   328 Ashley Corum        SO Pitt                     5.46m  17-11.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   447 Emily Vargas        SO Rutgers                  5.44m  17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.11m           
 13   443 Asha Ruth           SO Rutgers                  5.39m  17-08.25 
      4.98m  5.33m  5.39m           
 14   288 Lauren Leniart      JR Notre Dame               5.35m  17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  4.99m           
 14   180 Kim Cardeiro        SO Louisville               5.35m  17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.29m  FOUL           
 16   159 Bria Murray         FR Georgetown               5.34m  17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.33m  FOUL           
 17   270 Jessie Christian    SO Notre Dame               5.30m  17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.30m           
 18   457 Stephanie Barnes    SO St. John's               5.24m  17-02.25 
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19   196 Charachesicia Lock  SR Louisville               5.10m  16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m                                                         
 

Triple Jump

Meet Record: 13.35, Trecia Smith, Pitt (1999)
Armory Collegiate Record: 45-0 1/4, Kim Williams, Florida State (2008)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 13.30. ECAC — 11.90.   

Finals • Sun., 12:30 pm
  1   507 Marqueshia Stallwo  SO South Florida           12.73m   41-09.25  10   
      12.42m  12.55m  12.12m  FOUL  12.38m  12.73m
  2   512 Monique Williams    SO South Florida           12.69m   41-07.75   8   
      12.24m  12.45m  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m
  3   203 Malina Simmers      SR Louisville              12.61m   41-04.50   6   
      12.40m  12.48m  12.61m  FOUL  12.19m  12.19m
  4   196 Charachesicia Lock  SR Louisville              12.58m   41-03.25   5   
      12.37m  12.37m  12.04m  FOUL  11.53m  12.58m
  5   328 Ashley Corum        SO Pitt                    12.56m   41-02.50   4   
      FOUL  12.52m  12.38m  12.56m  12.55m  PASS
  6   439 Nwamaka Okobi       SR Rutgers                 12.38m   40-07.50   3   
      11.35m  12.26m  11.84m  12.38m  12.14m  12.26m
  7   491 Cynthia Aoufoh      SO South Florida           12.34m   40-06.00   2   
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   555 Ieva Staponkute     SR Syracuse                12.33m   40-05.50   1   
      12.13m  12.33m  FOUL  12.18m  12.26m  FOUL
  9   640 Stormy Nesbit       SO West Virginia           12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  12.17m  12.14m  12.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   279 Mary Esther Gourdi  FR Notre Dame              12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.00m           
 11   581 Samantha Francis    SO Villanova               11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.95m  FOUL           
 12   342 Julia Koloski       SO Pitt                    11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.22m  FOUL           
 13   508 Natasha Stewart     FR South Florida           11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.79m  11.83m  11.44m           
 14   446 Ekene Ugboaja       SO Rutgers                 11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  11.23m           
 15   270 Jessie Christian    SO Notre Dame              11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m           
 16   266 Kelly Burke         SO Notre Dame              11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL           
 17   595 Victoria Profit     SO Villanova               11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  FOUL  10.93m           
 18   457 Stephanie Barnes    SO St. John's              11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19   241 Carlye Schuh        SO Marquette               11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  10.71m  11.09m                                     
 
            
Shot Put

Meet Record: 16.93, Jere' Summers, Louisville, 2010
Armory Collegiate Record: 60-7 1/4, Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina, 2006
Qualifiers: NCAA — 17.20. ECAC — 13.50.   

Finals • Sun., 12:30 pm
  1   175 Khadija Abdullah    JR Louisville         16.34m  53-07.50  10   
      16.34m  16.04m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   193 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR Louisville         15.69m  51-05.75   8   
      14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  15.01m  15.69m
  3    11 Frida Akerstrom     SO Cincinnati         14.94m  49-00.25   6   
      14.81m  14.79m  14.28m  14.94m  FOUL  14.88m
  4   126 Alanna Kovacs       SR DePaul             14.92m  48-11.50   5   
      14.72m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL
  5   469 Chanel King         JR St. John's         14.56m  47-09.25   4   
      13.00m  12.99m  14.20m  12.38m  13.94m  14.56m
  6   456 Natasha Amazan      SO St. John's         13.82m  45-04.25   3   
      13.73m  FOUL  13.82m  12.95m  12.72m  12.90m
  7   293 Emily Morris        FR Notre Dame         13.80m  45-03.50   2   
      13.09m  13.09m  13.49m  13.80m  13.23m  12.80m
  8   222 Kristen Gaffey      SO Marquette          13.70m  44-11.50   1   
      12.69m  FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  13.70m  13.44m
  9   268 Madeline Casanova   JR Notre Dame         13.49m  44-03.25 
      13.39m  13.16m  13.13m  13.05m  13.49m  FOUL
 10    44 Jessica Molyet      SO Cincinnati         13.19m  43-03.25 
      12.65m  13.19m  12.59m           
 11   495 Hannah Gospodinsky  FR South Florida      12.93m  42-05.25 
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12    15 Mekayla Breland     FR Cincinnati         12.86m  42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.73m  12.65m         
 13   187 Patrice Gates       SO Louisville         12.38m  40-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m           
 --   346 Brittany Lightfoot  FR Pitt                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 
      
Weight Throw

Meet Record: 22.56, D'Ana McCarty, Louisville (2010)
Armory Collegiate Record: 74-0 1/4, D'Ana McCarty, Louisville (2010)
Qualifiers: NCAA — 21.00. ECAC — 16.00.   

Finals • Sat., 4:15 pm
  1   193 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR Louisville              20.01m  65-07.75  10   
      17.97m  20.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.44m
  2   187 Patrice Gates       SO Louisville              18.72m  61-05.00   8   
      FOUL  17.72m  18.33m  18.25m  18.72m  18.02m
  3   610 Heather Adams       JR West Virginia           17.83m  58-06.00   6   
      17.06m  16.73m  15.46m  17.83m  17.69m  FOUL
  4   469 Chanel King         JR St. John's              17.62m  57-09.75   5   
      FOUL  17.62m  17.09m  17.25m  FOUL  15.77m
  5   466 Danette Hinton      SO St. John's              17.37m  57-00.00   4   
      15.89m  16.54m  16.58m  17.20m  17.33m  17.37m
  6   126 Alanna Kovacs       SR DePaul                  17.36m  56-11.50   3   
      17.12m  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m
  7   475 Angela Onye         SO St. John's              16.75m  54-11.50   2   
      FOUL  15.19m  16.75m  16.18m  16.14m  FOUL
  8   176 Hannah Baker        SO Louisville              16.69m  54-09.25   1   
      16.56m  16.68m  16.69m  16.49m  16.03m  FOUL
  9   260 Mason Bashaw        JR Notre Dame             J16.69m  54-09.25 
      16.18m  16.62m  16.51m  16.42m  FOUL  16.69m
 10   268 Madeline Casanova   JR Notre Dame              16.53m  54-02.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  16.53m           
 11   635 Terina Miller       SR West Virginia           16.28m  53-05.00 
      15.58m  16.28m  15.99m           
 12   115 Jazmyne Durrah      FR DePaul                  16.22m  53-02.75 
      16.14m  16.22m  15.56m           
 13   456 Natasha Amazan      SO St. John's              16.11m  52-10.25 
      15.73m  16.11m  FOUL           
 14   118 Melissa Fraser      SR DePaul                  16.09m  52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.09m  15.47m           
 15    11 Frida Akerstrom     SO Cincinnati              16.05m  52-08.00 
      15.19m  15.83m  16.05m           
 16   232 Kathryn Koeck       SO Marquette               15.77m  51-09.00 
      15.04m  FOUL  15.77m           
 17    44 Jessica Molyet      SO Cincinnati              15.27m  50-01.25 
      14.23m  15.06m  15.27m           
 18   293 Emily Morris        FR Notre Dame              15.26m  50-00.75 
      14.13m  15.26m  15.03m   


Pentathlon

Final Scores                                                                 
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati           4192
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame           4008
  3 Rachel Etienne            SR South Florida        3689
  4 Elizabeth Kline           JR Pitt                 3631
  5 Kaitlyn Good              SO Cincinnati           3612
  6 Carly Loeffel             FR Notre Dame           3491
  7 Dominique Best            SO Cincinnati           3389
  8 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR Villanova            3380
  9 Autumn Touchstone         SR Georgetown           3367
 10 Natalie Ryan              JR Pitt                 3301
 11 Kristen Bradley           SO Rutgers              3222
 12 Alex Ware                 SR South Florida        3070
 13 Lindsay Arnold            SO South Florida        2738
 -- Kim Cardeiro              SO Louisville           DNF
 -- Emily Vargas              SO Rutgers              DNF    

60m Hurdles (Pentathlon) • Sat., 8 am

Finals                                                                 
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati           8.66     982
  2 Elizabeth Kline           JR Pitt                 8.79     954
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame           9.19     871
  4 Natalie Ryan              JR Pitt                 9.24     860
  5 Autumn Touchstone         SR Georgetown           9.34     840
  6 Rachel Etienne            SR South Florida        9.35     838
  7 Kaitlyn Good              SO Cincinnati           9.35     838
  8 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR Villanova            9.36     836
  9 Alex Ware                 SR South Florida        9.37     834
 10 Kristen Bradley           SO Rutgers              9.49     810
 11 Lindsay Arnold            SO South Florida        9.52     804
 12 Dominique Best            SO Cincinnati           9.55     798
 13 Kim Cardeiro              SO Louisville           9.58     792
 14 Carly Loeffel             FR Notre Dame           9.66     777
 -- Emily Vargas              SO Rutgers              DNF    
            
Section 1
  1 Rachel Etienne            SR South Florida        9.35     838
  2 Alex Ware                 SR South Florida        9.37     834
  3 Lindsay Arnold            SO South Florida        9.52     804
  4 Dominique Best            SO Cincinnati           9.55     798
               
Section 2
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati           8.66     982
  2 Kristen Bradley           SO Rutgers              9.49     810
  3 Carly Loeffel             FR Notre Dame           9.66     777

Section 3
  1 Elizabeth Kline           JR Pitt                 8.79     954
  2 Kaitlyn Good              SO Cincinnati           9.35     838
  3 Kim Cardeiro              SO Louisville           9.58     792
 -- Emily Vargas              SO Rutgers              DNF        

Section 4
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame           9.19     871
  2 Natalie Ryan              JR Pitt                 9.24     860
  3 Autumn Touchstone         SR Georgetown           9.34     840
  4 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR Villanova            9.36     836
 
High Jump (Pentathlon) • Sat., 8:45 am

Finals                                                                           
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati           1.82m    5-11.50   1003
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame           1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Carly Loeffel             FR Notre Dame           1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Kaitlyn Good              SO Cincinnati           1.70m    5-07.00    855
  5 Kim Cardeiro              SO Louisville           1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5 Rachel Etienne            SR South Florida        1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR Villanova            1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Kristen Bradley           SO Rutgers              1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Emily Vargas              SO Rutgers              1.61m    5-03.25    747
 10 Alex Ware                 SR South Florida        1.58m    5-02.25    712
 10 Dominique Best            SO Cincinnati           1.58m    5-02.25    712
 12 Autumn Touchstone         SR Georgetown           1.55m    5-01.00    678
 12 Natalie Ryan              JR Pitt                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
 14 Elizabeth Kline           JR Pitt                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
 15 Lindsay Arnold            SO South Florida        1.43m    4-08.25    544          
 
Shot Put (Pentathlon) • Sat., 10:30 pm

Finals                                                                           
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame         12.01m   39-05.00    662
  2 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati         11.33m   37-02.25    617
  3 Elizabeth Kline           JR Pitt               11.32m   37-01.75    616
  4 Kaitlyn Good              SO Cincinnati         11.02m   36-02.00    596
  5 Carly Loeffel             FR Notre Dame         10.47m   34-04.25    560
  6 Alex Ware                 SR South Florida      10.26m   33-08.00    546
  7 Dominique Best            SO Cincinnati          9.81m   32-02.25    517
  8 Lindsay Arnold            SO South Florida       9.80m   32-02.00    516
  9 Rachel Etienne            SR South Florida       9.76m   32-00.25    514
 10 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR Villanova           9.68m   31-09.25    509
 11 Natalie Ryan              JR Pitt                9.60m   31-06.00    503
 12 Autumn Touchstone         SR Georgetown          9.52m   31-03.00    498
 13 Kristen Bradley           SO Rutgers             9.30m   30-06.25    484
 14 Kim Cardeiro              SO Louisville          7.49m   24-07.00    366
 15 Emily Vargas              SO Rutgers             6.42m   21-00.75    298
 
Long Jump (Pentathlon) • Sat., 11:45 am

Finals                                                                           
  1 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati          6.03m   19-09.50    859
  2 Rachel Etienne            SR South Florida       5.73m   18-09.75    768
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame          5.72m   18-09.25    765
  4 Carly Loeffel             FR Notre Dame          5.44m   17-10.25    683
  5 Emily Vargas              SO Rutgers             5.36m   17-07.00    660
  6 Kim Cardeiro              SO Louisville          5.21m   17-01.25    617
  6 Dominique Best            SO Cincinnati          5.21m   17-01.25    617
  8 Elizabeth Kline           JR Pitt                5.20m   17-00.75    614
  9 Kristen Bradley           SO Rutgers             5.09m   16-08.50    584
 10 Autumn Touchstone         SR Georgetown          5.07m   16-07.75    578
 11 Natalie Ryan              JR Pitt                5.06m   16-07.25    576
 12 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR Villanova           5.04m   16-06.50    570
 13 Lindsay Arnold            SO South Florida       4.74m   15-06.75    490
 14 Alex Ware                 SR South Florida       4.69m   15-04.75    477
 15 Kaitlyn Good              SO Cincinnati          4.52m   14-10.00    433       
 
800m Run (Pentathlon) • Sat., 1 pm
   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kaitlyn Good              SO Cincinnati             2:15.2h     890      
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame             2:17.7h     855      
  3 Elizabeth Kline           JR Pitt                   2:19.0h     837      
  4 Rachel Etienne            SR South Florida          2:22.8h     786      
  5 Autumn Touchstone         SR Georgetown             2:23.8h     773      
  6 Dominique Best            SO Cincinnati             2:25.9h     745      
  7 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati             2:27.0h     731      
  8 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR Villanova              2:28.0h     718      
  9 Natalie Ryan              JR Pitt                   2:30.7h     684      
 10 Carly Loeffel             FR Notre Dame             2:36.3h     616      
 11 Kristen Bradley           SO Rutgers                2:37.9h     597      
 12 Alex Ware                 SR South Florida          2:46.5h     501      
 13 Lindsay Arnold            SO South Florida          2:58.1h     384  
    
Section 1                                                                   
  1 Autumn Touchstone         SR Georgetown             2:23.8h     773      
  2 Natalie Ryan              JR Pitt                   2:30.7h     684      
  3 Kristen Bradley           SO Rutgers                2:37.9h     597      
  4 Alex Ware                 SR South Florida          2:46.5h     501      
  5 Lindsay Arnold            SO South Florida          2:58.1h     384 
     
Section 2                                                                   
  1 Kaitlyn Good              SO Cincinnati             2:15.2h     890      
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame             2:17.7h     855      
  3 Elizabeth Kline           JR Pitt                   2:19.0h     837      
  4 Rachel Etienne            SR South Florida          2:22.8h     786      
  5 Dominique Best            SO Cincinnati             2:25.9h     745      
  6 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati             2:27.0h     731      
  7 Katherine Petruzzelis     FR Villanova              2:28.0h     718      
  8 Carly Loeffel             FR Notre Dame             2:36.3h     616