Event Hub

FIELDS ANNOUNCED: NCAA Division I Indoor Championship Fields

FIELDS ANNOUNCED: NCAA Division I Indoor Championship Fields

2012 NCAA Indoor Championships - ENTRY LISTS
Nampa, Idaho - March 9-10, 2012

LIVE Coverage | Results

NCAA Videos | Meet Schedule | Men's Heat Sheets | Women's Heat Sheets | Entry List

NCAA Prediction Contest with Running Warehouse


The NCAA has announced the fields for the 2012 NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships. Full lists are below, men followed by women.

From NCAA.com:
"ESPN3 will stream the meet live on March 9 from 7:30-11:45 p.m. ET and March 10 from 8-11:15 p.m. ET.

A tape delay of the championship will air Sunday, March 18 at 7:30 p.m. ET on ESPNU. NCAA.com and broncosports.com will stream what ESPN3 is not covering on Friday (Noon-7:30 p.m. ET) and Saturday (12:30-8 pm ET). "


MEN'S NCAA FIELDS
Flotrack Coverage

 

 NCAA Division 1  2012 Indoor Championship                   
                      Nampa, Idaho-Jacksons Indoor Track                       
                Boise State University  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Demps                    JR Florida                6.54D
  2  Harry Adams                   SO Auburn                 6.55D
  3  Kemar Hyman                   SR Florida State          6.56D
  4  D'Angelo Cherry               SR Mississippi St.        6.60D
  5  Reggie Dixon                  SR Hampton                6.60D
  6  Ryan Milus                    SO Arizona State          6.60D
  7  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State          6.61D
  8  Keith Ricks                   SR Virginia Tech          6.61D
  9  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois               6.62D
 10  Isiah Young                   SR Mississippi            6.62D
 11  Michael Granger               JR Mississippi            6.63D
 12  Keenan Brock                  SO Auburn                 6.63D
 13  Marcus Rowland                JR Auburn                 6.63D
 14  Joe Morris                    JR Colorado               6.64D
 15  Charles Silmon                JR TCU                    6.65D
 16  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M              6.66D
 17  Clayton Vaughn                SO UT-Arlington           6.66D
 18  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State          6.66D
 19  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M              6.66D
 20  Kind Butler                   SR Indiana                6.67D
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M             20.62D
  2  Marquis Holston               JR Norfolk State         20.68D
  3  Maurice Mitchell              SR Florida State         20.70D
  4  Akheem Gauntlett              JR Arkansas              20.75D
  5  Horatio Williams              SR Florida State         20.83D
  6  Kind Butler                   SR Indiana               20.85D
  7  Andre Walsh                   JR MD-Eastern Shore      20.89D
  8  Tavaris Tate                  JR Mississippi St.       20.93D
  9  Aaron Radden                  JR Cen. Connecticut      20.96D
 10  Javon Young                   SR Charleston South      20.97D
 11  Anaso Jobodwana               FR Jackson State         20.97D
 12  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             20.99D
 13  Trey Hadnot                   SO Louisiana Tech        21.04D
 14  Zye Boey                      JR Eastern Illinois      21.07D
 15  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                21.08D
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Torrin Lawrence               SR Georgia               46.01D
  2  Tavaris Tate                  JR Mississippi St.       46.10D
  3  Tony McQuay                   JR Florida               46.11D
  4  Errol Nolan                   JR Houston               46.12D
  5  Amaechi Morton                SR Stanford              46.16D
  6  Mike Berry                    SO Oregon                46.16D
  7  Thomas Murdaugh               JR Ohio State            46.17D
  8  Hugh Graham, Jr               FR Florida               46.18D
  9  Cade Lindahl                  JR BYU                   46.25D
 10  Brycen Spratling              SO Pittsburgh            46.27D
 11  Marek Niit                    JR Arkansas              46.28D
 12  Neil Braddy                   SO Arkansas              46.28D
 13  Caleb Williams                JR LSU                   46.31D
 14  Deon Lendore                  FR Texas A&M             46.33D
 15  David Verburg                 JR George Mason          46.33D
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harun Abda                    JR Minnesota           1:46.97D
  2  David Pachuta                 SR Minnesota           1:46.98D
  3  Joey Roberts                  SR Texas A&M           1:47.14D
  4  Sean Obinwa                   SO Florida             1:47.22D
  5  Michael Preble                SR Texas A&M           1:47.52D
  6  Erik Sowinski                 SR Iowa                1:47.62D
  7  Ricky West                    JR Missouri            1:47.81D
  8  Mason McHenry                 SR Arizona State       1:47.86D
  9  Aaron Evans                   SR Georgia             1:47.88D
 10  Casimir Loxsom                JR Penn State          1:47.93D
 11  Travis Burkstrand             JR Minnesota           1:48.16D
 12  Declan Murray                 JR Loyola (Ill.)       1:48.46D
 13  Patrick Schoenball            FR Baylor              1:48.47D
 14  Kyle Thompson                 FR Texas               1:48.53D
 15  Ryan Waite                    JR BYU                 1:48.56D
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miles Batty                   SR BYU                 3:54.54D
  2  David McCarthy                SR Providence          3:55.75D
  3  Erik van Ingen                SR Binghamton          3:56.37D
  4  Chris O'Hare                  JR Tulsa               3:56.63D
  5  Cory Leslie                   JR Ohio State          3:56.85D
  6  Rich Peters                   SO Boston U.           3:57.83D
  7  Sam McEntee                   SO Villanova           3:57.86D
  8  Andrew Bayer                  JR Indiana             3:58.23D
  9  Nick Happe                    SO Arizona State       3:58.73D
 10  Peter Callahan                JR Princeton           3:58.76D
 11  Kirubel Erassa                SO Oklahoma State      3:58.84D
 12  Raul Botezan                  JR Oklahoma State      3:58.94D
 13  Robby Creese                  FR Penn State          3:58.94D
 14  Eric Harasyn                  SR Oklahoma            3:58.99D
 15  Matt Maldonado                JR Long Beach St.      3:59.08D
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Hill                     JR N.C. State          7:43.08D
  2  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona             7:44.48D
  3  Diego Estrada                 JR Northern Arizona    7:44.63D
  4  Cameron Levins                SR Southern Utah       7:48.25D
  5  Ross Millington               JR New Mexico          7:49.11D
  6  Miles Batty                   SR BYU                 7:49.58D
  7  Paul Chelimo                  SO UNC-Greensboro      7:49.87D
  8  Elliott Heath                 SR Stanford            7:50.14D
  9  Chris Derrick                 JR Stanford            7:50.18D
 10  Andrew Bayer                  JR Indiana             7:50.23D
 11  Trevor Dunbar                 SO Oregon              7:51.55D
 12  Stephen Sambu                 JR Arizona             7:51.59D
 13  Mitch Goose                   SR Iona                7:51.75D
 14  Leonard Korir                 SR Iona                7:51.83D
 15  Ben Hubers                    SR Indiana             7:52.02D
 16  Thomas Farrell                JR Oklahoma State      7:52.38D
 17  George Alex                   SR Oklahoma            7:52.92D
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona            13:08.28D
  2  Stephen Sambu                 JR Arizona            13:13.74D
  3  Leonard Korir                 SR Iona               13:19.54D
  4  Chris Derrick                 JR Stanford           13:19.58D
  5  Hassan Mead                   SR Minnesota          13:33.42D
  6  Parker Stinson                SO Oregon             13:39.22D
  7  Diego Estrada                 JR Northern Arizona   13:39.54D
  8  Jake Riley                    SR Stanford           13:39.58D
  9  Cameron Levins                SR Southern Utah      13:42.90D
 10  Donn Cabral                   SR Princeton          13:45.92D
 11  Shadrack Kipchirchir          JR Oklahoma State     13:46.00D
 12  Soufiane Bouchikhi            JR Eastern Kentucky   13:46.06D
 13  Andrew Poore                  SR Indiana            13:47.05D
 14  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           13:48.64D
 15  Dustin Fay                    SO UCLA               13:49.96D
 16  Girma Mecheso                 JR Oklahoma State     13:50.03D
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jarret Eaton                  SR Syracuse               7.49D
  2  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois               7.53D
  3  Spencer Adams                 JR Clemson                7.66D
  4  Mantas Silkauskas             SR Kansas State           7.69D
  5  Barrett Nugent                SR LSU                    7.70D
  6  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas               7.71D
  7  Eddie Lovett                  SO Florida                7.72D
  8  Devon Hill                    SR Miami                  7.73D
  9  Malcolm Anderson              SR Oklahoma               7.74D
 10  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M              7.74D
 11  Terrence Somerville           SR Cincinnati             7.74D
 12  Roscoe Payne                  SR Mid. Tenn. State       7.75D
 13  Jeffrey Julmis                SR Kansas State           7.75D
 14  Demoye Bogle                  SO Ohio State             7.76D
 15  Bertony Jean-Louis            SR Sacred Heart           7.76D
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arkansas                                             3:03.76D
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  2  Mississippi State                                    3:05.07D
     1) James Harris SO                 2) Daundre Barnaby JR             
     3) Emanuel Mayers SR               4) Tavaris Tate JR                
  3  Penn State                                           3:05.22D
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  4  Pittsburgh                                           3:05.35D
     1) Micah Murray SO                 2) Dontave Cowsette SR            
     3) Jermaine Lowery SR              4) Brycen Spratling SO            
  5  LSU                                                  3:05.41D
     1) Robert Simmons SR               2) Riker Hylton SR                
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Caleb Williams JR              
  6  Texas A&M                                            3:05.87D
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Deon Lendore FR                 4) Michael Preble SR              
  7  Ohio State                                           3:06.15D
     1) Antonio Blanks FR               2) Korbin Smith SO                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Thomas Murdaugh JR             
  8  Minnesota                                            3:06.87D
     1) Kevin Bradley JR                2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) David Pachuta SR                4) John Holton JR                 
  9  Georgia                                              3:06.97D
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Waymon Storey SO                4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
 10  Baylor  'B'                                          3:07.27D
     1) Zwede Hewitt SR                 2) Justin Allen JR                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Blake Heriot SO                
 11  Michigan                                             3:07.75D
     1) Nicholas Neuman JR              2) Michael Parker SO              
     3) Aaron Taylor JR                 4) Ali Arastu SO                  
 12  Indiana                                              3:07.84D
     1) Chris Vaughn SR                 2) Ryan Hindes SR                 
     3) Nick Stoner FR                  4) Kind Butler SR                 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  BYU                                                  9:29.00D
     1) Rex Shields JR                  2) Shaquille Walker FR            
     3) Ryan Waite JR                   4) Miles Batty SR                 
  2  Indiana                                              9:29.12D
     1) De'Sean Turner SR               2) Chris Vaughn SR                
     3) Daniel Stockberger SR           4) Andrew Bayer JR                
  3  Texas A&M                                            9:29.71D
     1) James Bonn JR                   2) Michael Preble SR              
     3) Joey Roberts SR                 4) Henry Lelei JR                 
  4  Notre Dame                                           9:29.72D
     1) Johnathan Shawel SR             2) Christopher Giesting FR        
     3) Randall Babb SR                 4) Jeremy Rae JR                  
  5  Oklahoma                                             9:30.13D
     1) Eric Harasyn SR                 2) Ethan Baker FR                 
     3) Frezer Legesse JR               4) Riley Masters SR               
  6  Wisconsin                                            9:30.86D
     1) Austin Mudd FR                  2) Aaron Thompson FR              
     3) Zach Mellon SO                  4) Alexander Hatz SO              
  7  Stanford                                             9:31.24D
     1) Michael Atchoo SO               2) Spencer Chase JR               
     3) Luke Lefebure FR                4) Chris Derrick JR               
  8  Arkansas                                             9:31.48D
     1) Anthony Lieghio JR              2) Travis Southard SO             
     3) Leoman Momoh JR                 4) Patrick Rono FR                
  9  Villanova                                            9:31.52D
     1) Brian Tetreault SR              2) Bryan Murphy FR                
     3) Samuel Ellison SO               4) Sam McEntee SO                 
 10  Washington                                           9:31.68D
     1) Ryan Soberanis SR               2) Maurice McNeal SO              
     3) Bradley Whitley SO              4) Joey Bywater JR                
 11  Ohio State                                           9:31.71D
     1) Chris Fallon JR                 2) Korbin Smith SO                
     3) Dan White SR                    4) Cory Leslie JR                 
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Erik Kynard                   JR Kansas State          2.31mD
  2  James Harris                  SO Mississippi St.       2.27mD
  3  Bryan McBride                 SO Arizona State         2.26mD
  4  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi           2.25mD
  5  Edgar Rivera-Morales          JR Arizona               2.24mD
  6  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona               2.24mD
  7  Marcus Jackson                SO Mississippi St.       2.23mD
  8  Kris Kornegay-Gober           JR N.C. State            2.23mD
  9  Dwight Barbiasz               SR Florida               2.23mD
 10  Geoff Davis                   JR Purdue                2.23mD
 11  Maalik Reynolds               SO Penn                  2.23mD
 12  Keith Benford                 JR UTSA                  2.22mD
 13  Frankie Hammond               SR Florida               2.22mD
 14  Ronnie Black                  JR Virginia Tech         2.22mD
 15  Montez Blair                  SO Cornell               2.22mD
 16  Noah Kittelson                FR Arkansas              2.22mD
 17  Darius King                   SO Indiana               2.22mD
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Irwin                  FR Arkansas              5.53mD
  2  Cale Simmons                  JR Air Force             5.52mD
  3  Logan Cunningham              JR Texas State           5.51mD
  4  Jack Whitt                    JR Oral Roberts          5.51mD
  5  Victor Weirich                SO BYU                   5.50mD
  6  Michael Woepse                FR UCLA                  5.50mD
  7  Marvin Reitze                 SR South Carolina        5.48mD
  8  Michael Seaman                SR Samford               5.45mD
  9  Nate Polacek                  SR Nebraska              5.44mD
 10  Jeremy Klas                   SR Idaho                 5.43mD
 11  Maston Wallace                SR Texas                 5.40mD
 12  Kevin Schipper                SR Notre Dame            5.40mD
 13  JJ Juilfs                     FR Washington            5.39mD
 14  Chase Brannon                 SO Tennessee             5.39mD
 15  Chris Roy                     SR UL-Lafayette          5.38mD
 16  Kyal Meyers                   SO Texas Tech            5.38mD
 17  Parker Smith                  SR North Carolina        5.38mD
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Damar Forbes                  JR LSU                   8.12mD
  2  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 8.10mD
  3  Marquis Dendy                 FR Florida               8.06mD
  4  Bryce Lamb                    JR Texas Tech            7.94mD
  5  Kendall Spencer               SO New Mexico            7.81mD
  6  Stephan Scott-Ellis           JR Washington St.        7.75mD
  7  Clive Chafausipo              SR Oral Roberts          7.74mD
  8  Malcom Pennix                 JR Missouri              7.74mD
  9  Chris Phipps                  SR Nebraska              7.73mD
 10  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                   7.73mD
 11  James McLachlan               SO Loyola (Ill.)         7.72mD
 12  Kamal Fuller                  SO Alabama               7.71mD
 13  Caleb Lee                     SR Mississippi           7.70mD
 14  Lavon Allen                   SR Charleston South      7.69mD
 15  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State           7.66mD
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcus Robinson               SR Virginia             16.63mD
  2  Omar Craddock                 JR Florida              16.44mD
  3  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State        16.43mD
  4  Troy Doris                    SR Iowa                 16.28mD
  5  Kyron Blaise                  SR LSU                  16.15mD
  6  Hasheem Halim                 SR Virginia Tech        16.12mD
  7  Damar Forbes                  JR LSU                  16.11mD
  8  Preston Woodard               SO Prairie View         16.01mD
  9  Steve Emere                   JR Florida A&M          16.00mD
 10  Stephan Scott-Ellis           JR Washington St.       15.98mD
 11  Cordairo Golden               SO Mid. Tenn. State     15.89mD
 12  Phillip Young                 SO Florida State        15.87mD
 13  Floyd Ross                    JR New Mexico           15.84mD
 14  Lavell Handy                  SR George Mason         15.83mD
 15  Olumide Olamigoke             SR Indiana              15.82mD
 16  Ricky Robertson               JR Mississippi          15.82mD
 17  Chris Phipps                  SR Nebraska             15.78mD
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tim Nedow                     SR DePaul               20.51mD
  2  Kemal Mesic                   SR Florida              20.31mD
  3  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                20.29mD
  4  Jacob Thormaehlen             SR Texas                20.25mD
  5  Hayden Baillio                JR Texas                19.67mD
  6  Stephen Saenz                 SO Auburn               19.63mD
  7  Luke Pinkelman                SR Nebraska             19.52mD
  8  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        19.44mD
  9  Albert Fornette               JR UL-Lafayette         19.33mD
 10  Robert Golabek                SR Buffalo              19.29mD
 11  Michael Putman                SR Florida State        19.20mD
 12  Stephen Mozia                 FR Cornell              19.10mD
 13  Matt DeChant                  SR Ohio State           18.99mD
 14  Zach Hill                     SO Michigan State       18.98mD
 15  Matthew Hoty                  FR Tennessee            18.98mD
 16  Nick Vena                     FR Virginia             18.92mD
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcel Lomnicky               SR Virginia Tech        23.05mD
  2  Alexander Ziegler             JR Virginia Tech        23.04mD
  3  J.C. Lambert                  SR So. Illinois         22.66mD
  4  Michael Lauro                 SR LSU                  22.10mD
  5  Micah Hegerle                 JR Minnesota            21.95mD
  6  Kevin Mays                    SR Central Michigan     21.92mD
  7  Alec Faldermeyer              SO UCLA                 21.62mD
  8  Jeremy Postin                 JR Florida              21.60mD
  9  Matt DeChant                  SR Ohio State           21.57mD
 10  Brandon Pounds                JR Indiana State        21.55mD
 11  Max Mays                      SR Ohio State           21.51mD
 12  Lonnie Pugh                   JR Michigan State       21.40mD
 13  Jay Gillespie                 SR Michigan State       21.32mD
 14  Montrell Morrow               JR East Carolina        21.15mD
 15  Akil Mills                    SO Illinois State       21.13mD
 16  Ethan Dennis                  SO Michigan             21.07mD
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Gunnar Nixon                  FR Arkansas               6022D
  2  Gray Horn                     SR Florida                5971D
  3  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin              5939D
  4  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas               5920D
  5  Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                   5862D
  6  Cory Holman                   SR Georgia                5825D
  7  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington           5796D
  8  Bjorn Barrefors               SR Nebraska               5792D
  9  Mantas Silkauskas             SR Kansas State           5780D
 10  Kurt Felix                    SR Boise State            5771D
 11  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                  5748D
 12  Petter Olson                  FR Texas                  5745D
 13  Asa Staven                    SR Montana State          5731D
 14  Marcus Nilsson                SO UCLA                   5700D
 15  Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iowa          5679D
 16  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin              5677D



WOMEN'S FIELDS

  NCAA Division 1  2012 Indoor Championship                   
                      Nampa, Idaho-Jacksons Indoor Track                       
                Boise State University  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Octavious Freeman             FR UCF                    7.19D
  2  English Gardner               FR Oregon                 7.19D
  3  Kai Selvon                    SO Auburn                 7.20D
  4  Stormy Kendrick               JR Clemson                7.22D
  5  Christina Manning             SR Ohio State             7.23D
  6  Chelsea Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech         7.24D
  7  Dezerea Bryant                FR Clemson                7.25D
  8  Ashley Collier                SO Texas A&M              7.25D
  9  Kimberlyn Duncan              JR LSU                    7.26D
 10  Jasmine Edgerson              JR Clemson                7.27D
 11  Aurieyall Scott               SO UCF                    7.27D
 12  Tarika Williams               SR Miami                  7.29D
 13  Chesna Sykes                  SO Ohio State             7.31D
 14  Ashley Cruder                 SR Auburn                 7.33D
 15  Marecia Pemberton             SO Florida State          7.33D
 16  Flings Owusu-Agyapong         SR Syracuse               7.34D
 17  Takeia Pinckney               JR LSU                    7.34D
 18  Chaniqua Corinealdi           JR TCU                    7.34D
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamaria Brown                 FR Texas A&M             22.86D
  2  Kimberlyn Duncan              JR LSU                   23.07D
  3  Allison Peter                 SO Texas                 23.11D
  4  Dominique Duncan              SR Texas A&M             23.14D
  5  Kai Selvon                    SO Auburn                23.15D
  6  Ashley Collier                SO Texas A&M             23.18D
  7  Ashley Spencer                FR Illinois              23.24D
  8  Dezerea Bryant                FR Clemson               23.26D
  9  Christy Udoh                  SO Texas                 23.46D
 10  Cambrya Jones                 SR Pittsburgh            23.47D
 11  Paris Daniels                 JR Kansas                23.48D
 12  Olivia Ekpone                 FR Texas A&M             23.51D
 13  Nivea Smith                   SR Auburn                23.52D
 14  Octavious Freeman             FR UCF                   23.54D
 15  Tarika Williams               SR Miami                 23.61D
 16  Alexis Love                   JR Murray State          23.66D
 17  Stormy Kendrick               JR Clemson               23.66D
 18  Chaniqua Corinealdi           JR TCU                   23.68D
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marlena Wesh                  JR Clemson               52.21D
  2  Diamond Dixon                 SO Kansas                52.55D
  3  Rebecca Alexander             SR LSU                   52.66D
  4  Regina George                 JR Arkansas              52.73D
  5  Taylor Ellis-Watson           FR Pittsburgh            52.75D
  6  Lanie Whittaker               JR Florida               52.91D
  7  Ellen Wortham                 SR Tennessee             52.99D
  8  Ebony Eutsey                  SO Florida               53.06D
  9  Erica Rucker                  FR South Carolina        53.08D
 10  Cassandra Tate                SR LSU                   53.13D
 11  Whitney Jones                 SR Arkansas              53.13D
 12  Phyllis Francis               SO Oregon                53.18D
 13  Lenora Guion-Firmin           JR MD-Eastern Shore      53.19D
 14  Stacey-Ann Smith              SR Texas                 53.27D
 15  Endurance Abinuwa             SR UTEP                  53.33D
 16  Briana Nelson                 SO Texas                 53.36D
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natalja Piliusina             SO Oklahoma State      2:03.46D
  2  Nachelle Mackie               JR BYU                 2:03.56D
  3  Katie Palmer                  SR BYU                 2:03.79D
  4  Charlene Lipsey               JR LSU                 2:03.79D
  5  Stephanie Brown               JR Arkansas            2:03.93D
  6  Chanelle Price                SR Tennessee           2:04.25D
  7  Heather Wilson                SR Connecticut         2:04.34D
  8  Kathy Klump                   SR Cincinnati          2:04.39D
  9  Tasha Stanley                 SR North Carolina      2:04.70D
 10  Rebecca Addison               JR Michigan            2:04.87D
 11  Jillian Smith                 JR Michigan            2:05.01D
 12  Laura Roesler                 SO Oregon              2:05.07D
 13  Boglarka Bozzay               SR Kansas State        2:05.11D
 14  Frances Dowd                  SO Virginia Tech       2:05.18D
 15  Brittany Ogunmokun            JR Baylor              2:05.30D
 16  Sofia Oberg                   SO California          2:05.32D
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lucy Van Dalen                SR Stony Brook         4:31.92D
  2  Anne Kesselring               JR Oregon              4:32.61D
  3  Cory McGee                    SO Florida             4:34.06D
  4  Morgane Gay                   JR Virginia            4:34.38D
  5  Kristen Gillespie             SR Arkansas            4:34.49D
  6  Agata Strausa                 SO Florida             4:36.39D
  7  Jordan Hasay                  JR Oregon              4:37.29D
  8  Emily Lipari                  SO Villanova           4:37.43D
  9  Becca Friday                  JR Oregon              4:37.53D
 10  Laura Carlyle                 SR Oregon State        4:37.57D
 11  Aisha Praught                 SR Illinois State      4:37.77D
 12  Hannah Brooks                 SR Florida State       4:37.87D
 13  Shannon Osika                 FR Michigan            4:38.42D
 14  Jess Palacio                  SR Navy                4:38.43D
 15  Heidi Gregson                 SR Iona                4:38.85D
 16  Josephine Moultrie            JR New Mexico          4:38.87D
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Flood                   SO Washington          8:55.31D
  2  Emily Infeld                  JR Georgetown          9:00.13D
  3  Chelsea Reilly                SR California          9:00.86D
  4  Abbey D'Agostino              SO Dartmouth           9:02.15D
  5  Deborah Maier                 JR California          9:02.35D
  6  Jordan Hasay                  JR Oregon              9:03.95D
  7  Emily Sisson                  FR Providence          9:06.04D
  8  Betsy Saina                   JR Iowa State          9:06.61D
  9  Hannah Kiser                  SO Idaho               9:07.23D
 10  Lucy Van Dalen                SR Stony Brook         9:07.48D
 11  Aisling Cuffe                 FR Stanford            9:07.79D
 12  Dani Stack                    JR Iowa State          9:08.00D
 13  Megan Goethals                SO Washington          9:08.42D
 14  Waverly Neer                  FR Columbia            9:08.72D
 15  Tara Erdmann                  SR Loyola Marymount    9:08.85D
 16  Kathy Kroeger                 SO Stanford            9:09.44D
 17  Amanda Winslow                JR Florida State       9:09.83D
 18  Aliphine Tuliamuk             JR Wichita State       9:11.49D
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Deborah Maier                 JR California         15:29.24D
  2  Betsy Saina                   JR Iowa State         15:36.09D
  3  Aliphine Tuliamuk             JR Wichita State      15:36.53D
  4  Kathy Kroeger                 SO Stanford           15:46.26D
  5  Alex Kosinski                 SR Oregon             15:47.81D
  6  Meaghan Nelson                JR Iowa State         15:51.89D
  7  Natosha Rogers                JR Texas A&M          15:52.40D
  8  Megan Goethals                SO Washington         15:54.89D
  9  Bronwyn Crossman              JR Oregon             15:56.35D
 10  Dani Stack                    JR Iowa State         15:57.20D
 11  Juli Accurso                  SO Ohio U.            15:58.69D
 12  Elvin Kibet                   SO Arizona            15:59.16D
 13  Sara Sutherland               SO Texas              15:59.75D
 14  Sarah Waldron                 SR New Mexico         15:59.93D
 15  Becky Wade                    SR Rice               16:03.13D
 16  Lydia Kosgei                  SR Eastern Kentucky   16:03.66D
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christina Manning             SR Ohio State             7.95D
  2  Bridgette Owens               SO Clemson                7.97D
  3  Brianna Rollins               JR Clemson                7.97D
  4  Jasmin Stowers                SO LSU                    8.03D
  5  Jackie Coward                 SR UCF                    8.08D
  6  Kierre Beckles                SO South Carolina         8.11D
  7  Ivanique Kemp                 JR Arkansas               8.13D
  8  Sharika Nelvis                SO Arkansas State         8.14D
  9  Tiffani McReynolds            SO Baylor                 8.15D
 10  Shanekia Hall                 JR LSU                    8.15D
 11  Breeana Coleman               SO Illinois               8.17D
 12  Donique' Flemings             JR Texas A&M              8.18D
 13  Shericka Ward                 SR Villanova              8.18D
 14  Katie Grimes                  JR Texas Tech             8.20D
 15  Evonne Britton                JR Penn State             8.20D
 16  Kendra Harrison               FR Clemson                8.20D
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kansas                                               3:31.36D
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  2  Texas A&M                                            3:31.54D
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kamaria Brown FR               
     3) Donique' Flemings JR            4) Olivia Ekpone FR               
  3  LSU                                                  3:31.55D
     1) Rebecca Alexander SR            2) Cassandra Tate SR              
     3) Siedda Herbert JR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  4  Texas                                                3:32.42D
     1) Stacey-Ann Smith SR             2) Allison Peter SO               
     3) Briana Nelson SO                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  5  Arkansas                                             3:32.75D
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Whitney Jones SR               
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  6  Florida                                              3:33.66D
     1) Lanie Whittaker JR              2) Alishea Usery SR               
     3) Bria Goodson FR                 4) Ebony Eutsey SO                
  7  Oregon                                               3:33.70D
     1) Amber Purvis SR                 2) Laura Roesler SO               
     3) Chizoba Okodogbe SO             4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  8  North Carolina                                       3:33.97D
     1) Danielle Brock SR               2) Tasha Stanley SR               
     3) Zoey Russell SR                 4) Elizabeth Mott SR              
  9  East Carolina                                        3:34.02D
     1) Tyshonda Hawkins SO             2) Tiffany Harris JR              
     3) Tania Minkins SO                4) Aiesha Goggins SO              
 10  Texas Tech                                           3:34.51D
     1) Taylor Evans SR                 2) Candace Jackson JR             
     3) Erica Alexander SR              4) Olivia Lewis JR                
 11  Tennessee                                            3:34.76D
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Martinique Octave JR           
 12  Illinois                                             3:34.89D
     1) Asia Thomas FR                  2) Ashley Kelly SR                
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Washington                                          10:55.01D
     1) Chelsea Orr SO                  2) Jordan Carlson SR              
     3) Baylee Mires FR                 4) Katie Flood SO                 
  2  Oregon                                              10:55.78D
     1) Becca Friday JR                 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Claudia Francis FR              4) Anne Kesselring JR             
  3  Georgetown                                          10:55.95D
     1) Rachel Schneider JR             2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Emily Infeld JR                
  4  California                                          10:56.29D
     1) Chelsea Reilly SR               2) Angelica Weaver JR             
     3) Sofia Oberg SO                  4) Deborah Maier JR               
  5  Nebraska                                            10:58.74D
     1) Jessica Furlan JR               2) Mara Weekes SO                 
     3) Ellie Grooters SO               4) Ashley Miller SR               
  6  Florida                                             10:58.77D
     1) Agata Strausa SO                2) Ebony Eutsey SO                
     3) Shelby Hayes SO                 4) Cory McGee SO                  
  7  Dartmouth                                           11:00.62D
     1) Alexi Pappas SR                 2) Megan Krumpoch SO              
     3) Christina Supino SR             4) Abbey D'Agostino SO            
  8  Arkansas                                            11:01.01D
     1) Samantha Learch SR              2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Stephanie Brown JR              4) Kristen Gillespie SR           
  9  BYU                                                 11:01.35D
     1) Lacey Bleazard SR               2) Sarah Edwards SR               
     3) Nachelle Mackie JR              4) Katie Palmer SR                
 10  Connecticut                                         11:01.40D
     1) Heather Wilson SR               2) Celina Emerson SO              
     3) Brigitte Mania JR               4) Lindsay Crevoiserat FR         
 11  Tennessee                                           11:02.74D
     1) Chanelle Price SR               2) Ellen Wortham SR               
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Brittany Sheffey SR            
 12  Michigan                                            11:04.30D
     1) Shannon Osika FR                2) Brittani Williams SR           
     3) Jillian Smith JR                4) Rebecca Addison JR             
 13  Stanford                                            11:04.31D
     1) Justine Fedronic JR             2) Kellie Schueler SO             
     3) Joy O'Hare JR                   4) Kathy Kroeger SO               
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brigetta Barrett              JR Arizona               1.97mD
  2  Krystle Schade                JR Alabama               1.88mD
  3  Natasha McLaren               SO Connecticut           1.86mD
  4  Tynita Butts                  JR East Carolina         1.85mD
  5  Saniel Atkinson               JR Georgia               1.85mD
  6  Alyx Treasure                 FR Kansas State          1.83mD
  7  La Tijera Avery               SR Nevada                1.83mD
  8  Rebecca Buchholtz             SR Michigan State        1.83mD
  9  Ann Dudley                    JR Mid. Tenn. State      1.83mD
 10  Shanay Briscoe                SO Texas                 1.83mD
 11  Monika Jakutyte               SR Wisconsin             1.83mD
 12  Jeannelle Scheper             SO South Carolina        1.83mD
 13  Allison Barwise               JR Boston U.             1.83mD
 14  Michelle Theophille           JR Louisville            1.82mD
 15  Jasmine Cotten                SR Cincinnati            1.82mD
 16  Taylor Burke                  FR Florida               1.82mD
 17  Ilva Bikanova                 SO Connecticut           1.82mD
 18  Terri-Ann Grant               SR Kentucky              1.82mD
 19  Katrina Graves-Johnson        SR Long Beach St.        1.82mD
 20  Monica Carney                 SR Auburn                1.82mD
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tina Sutej                    SR Arkansas              4.55mD
  2  Morgann Leleux                FR Georgia               4.38mD
  3  Tara Diebold                  SR Arkansas              4.37mD
  4  Keisa Monterola               JR East. Washington      4.37mD
  5  Victoria von Eynatten         FR Virginia Tech         4.37mD
  6  Katerina Stefanidi            SR Stanford              4.35mD
  7  Martina Schultze              FR Virginia Tech         4.31mD
  8  Christen Botteron-Gunther     SR BYU                   4.30mD
  9  Kelsy Hintz                   JR San Diego St.         4.27mD
 10  Leslie Brost                  SR North Dakota          4.26mD
 11  Laura Asimakis                SR Texas A&M             4.25mD
 12  Stephanie Richartz            SO Illinois              4.24mD
 13  Jade Riebold                  SO Eastern Illinois      4.24mD
 14  Neal Tisher                   JR Mississippi           4.24mD
 15  Nicole Hope                   SR Indiana State         4.24mD
 16  Kiley Tobel                   SO Michigan              4.23mD
 17  Rachel Laurent                SR LSU                   4.23mD
 18  Sandi Morris                  SO North Carolina        4.23mD
 19  Breanna Bussel                SR Nebraska              4.23mD
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Whitney Gipson                SR TCU                   6.67mD
  2  Chelsea Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech        6.60mD
  3  Lorraine Ugen                 FR TCU                   6.51mD
  4  Leah Eber                     SR Purdue                6.47mD
  5  Arantxa King                  SR Stanford              6.42mD
  6  Tori Bowie                    SR Southern Miss.        6.37mD
  7  Andrea Geubelle               JR Kansas                6.37mD
  8  Amy Harris                    SR Florida State         6.36mD
  9  Alitta Boyd                   JR USC                   6.33mD
 10  Sonnisha Williams             JR UCF                   6.32mD
 11  Shakia Forbes                 SR N. Carolina A&T       6.32mD
 12  Francine Simpson              JR Kansas                6.32mD
 13  Mara Griva                    JR Nebraska              6.29mD
 14  Christabel Nettey             SO Arizona State         6.27mD
 15  Marissa McElveen              JR FIU                   6.25mD
 16  Tai'Shea Reese                SR Houston               6.25mD
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Geubelle               JR Kansas               13.59mD
  2  Shanieka Thomas               SO San Diego St.        13.34mD
  3  Michelle Jenije               JR Florida State        13.19mD
  4  Jasmine Brunson               JR Clemson              13.19mD
  5  Jessica Ubanyionwu            SR Baylor               13.16mD
  6  Jessie Gaines                 SR Long Island          13.14mD
  7  Tori Bowie                    SR Southern Miss.       13.09mD
  8  Jasmine Manuel                SR UL-Lafayette         13.07mD
  9  France Makabu                 SO Mid. Tenn. State     13.05mD
 10  Lynnika Pitts                 SO LSU                  13.05mD
 11  Tori Franklin                 FR Michigan State       13.05mD
 12  Mara Griva                    JR Nebraska             13.04mD
 13  Estefany Cruz                 FR Tulane               13.03mD
 14  Colleen Felix                 SR Georgia              13.02mD
 15  Ciarra Brewer                 FR Florida              12.99mD
 16  Whitney Rose                  JR Virginia             12.98mD
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tia Brooks                    JR Oklahoma             18.49mD
  2  Julie Labonte                 JR Arizona              18.01mD
  3  Annie Alexander               SR Tennessee            17.70mD
  4  Rebecca O'Brien               JR Buffalo              17.58mD
  5  Jeneva McCall                 SR So. Illinois         17.47mD
  6  Skylar White                  JR Baylor               17.32mD
  7  Brittany Smith                JR Illinois State       17.16mD
  8  Michelle Anumba               SO Duke                 17.01mD
  9  Keely Medeiros                SR Florida              16.98mD
 10  Whitney Ashley                SR San Diego St.        16.95mD
 11  Felisha Johnson               JR Indiana State        16.91mD
 12  Anna Jelmini                  SO Arizona State        16.91mD
 13  Kelly Closse                  JR Texas Tech           16.83mD
 14  Karen Shump                   JR Oklahoma             16.79mD
 15  Kelsey Card                   FR Wisconsin            16.71mD
 16  Dani Bunch                    SO Purdue               16.65mD
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeneva McCall                 SR So. Illinois         23.76mD
  2  Felisha Johnson               JR Indiana State        21.67mD
  3  Kelly Closse                  JR Texas Tech           21.62mD
  4  Amanda Bingson                SR UNLV                 21.42mD
  5  Taylor Smith                  JR Wisconsin            21.33mD
  6  Denise Hinton                 SO LSU                  21.28mD
  7  Mele Vaisima                  SR Boise State          21.24mD
  8  Ida Storm                     SO UCLA                 21.21mD
  9  Brittany Smith                JR Illinois State       21.13mD
 10  Alena Krechyk                 JR Kansas               21.01mD
 11  Beth Rohl                     JR Michigan State       20.99mD
 12  Dani Bunch                    SO Purdue               20.93mD
 13  Erin Atkinson                 SO Baylor               20.84mD
 14  Amashi-Ali Kendall            JR Louisville           20.83mD
 15  Maggie Mullen                 SR Ohio State           20.78mD
 16  Benia Gregoire                JR FIU                  20.77mD
 17  Valerie Wert                  SR Akron                20.76mD
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Brianne Theisen               SR Oregon                 4555D
  2  Barbara Nwaba                 SR UC Santa Barbara       4244D
  3  Jasmine Cotten                SR Cincinnati             4192D
  4  Makeba Alcide                 JR Arkansas               4126D
  5  Erica Bougard                 FR Mississippi St.        4109D
  6  Malaikah Love                 SR So. Illinois           4092D
  7  Kaylon Eppinger               SR Alabama                4081D
  8  Ryann Krais                   SR Kansas State           4079D
  9  Dorcas Akinniyi               SR Wisconsin              4072D
 10  Olimpia Nowak                 SR Northern Iowa          4067D
 11  Brittany Harrell              SO Florida                4050D
 12  Maddie Buttinger              SR Notre Dame             4008D
 13  Jessica Flax                  JR Wisconsin              4008D
 14  Fabia McDonald                SO Mississippi            4005D
 15  Megan Frausto                 JR Houston                4000D
 16  Lindsay Schwartz              SR South Alabama          3996D

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv