Berry Blazes to School Record to Pace Oregon in Austin

Berry Blazes to School Record to Pace Oregon in Austin

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 10.03Q  4.3  2 
  2 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            10.15Q  1.5  3 
  3 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.18Q  3.3  1 
  4 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                      10.04Q  4.3  2 
  5 James Alaka               JR Washington               10.22Q  3.3  1 
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                10.24Q  1.5  3 
  7 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      10.16Q  4.3  2 
  8 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               10.25Q  1.5  3 
  9 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   10.28Q  3.3  1 
 10 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico               10.26q  4.3  2 
 11 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                10.29q  3.3  1 
 12 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    10.35q  3.3  1 
 13 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           10.37   1.5  3 
 14 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            10.37   4.3  2 
 15 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                  10.39   4.3  2 
 16 Joeal Hotchkins           JR Oregon                   10.39   3.3  1 
 16 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                   10.39   3.3  1 
 18 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   10.41   1.5  3 
 19 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                10.43   3.3  1 
 20 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 10.44   4.3  2 
 20 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 10.44   4.3  2 
 22 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 10.47   4.3  2 
 23 Clayton Vaughn            SO UT-Arlington             10.51   1.5  3 
 24 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          10.53   1.5  3 
 25 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     10.56   3.3  1 
 26 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.61   1.5  3 
 -- Ryan Milus                SO Arizona State              DNF   1.5  3 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                20.20Q  2.4  5 
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                20.55Q  1.2  3 
  3 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            20.63Q  1.5  4 
  4 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      20.69Q  1.1  6 
  5 James Alaka               JR Washington               20.81Q  1.8  2 
  6 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 20.82Q  2.5  1 
  7 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State            20.68Q  1.5  4 
  8 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 20.78Q  1.2  3 
  9 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                     20.84Q  2.4  5 
 10 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                      20.86Q  1.1  6 
 11 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   20.87Q  2.5  1 
 12 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           21.02Q  1.8  2 
 13 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                     20.80Q  1.2  3 
 14 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 20.87Q  1.5  4 
 15 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.87Q  2.4  5 
 16 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 20.94Q  1.1  6 
 17 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          20.99Q  2.5  1 
 18 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   21.03Q  1.8  2 
 19 Rashad Ross               JR Arizona State            20.96q  2.4  5 
 20 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            20.99q  1.2  3 
 21 Carlyle Roudette          SO Texas A&M                20.99q  1.5  4 
 22 Cameron Boy               JR Minnesota                20.99q  1.2  3 
 23 Demond Burns              SR Ark-Little Rock          21.01q  1.5  4 
 24 Kemar Marsden             SR CSU-Northridge           21.03q  2.5  1 
 25 James Johnson             SO Texas State              21.05q  2.5  1 
 26 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                21.10q  1.1  6 
 27 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 21.12q  2.4  5 
 28 Joeal Hotchkins           JR Oregon                   21.13   1.5  4 
 29 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   21.17   1.8  2 
 30 Quentin Butler            FR UT-Arlington             21.27   1.2  3 
 31 Chris McSwain             JR Arizona                  21.33   1.1  6 
 32 Trevante Rhodes           SR Texas                    21.47   2.5  1 
 33 Nicholas Taylor           FR Utah Valley              21.48   1.5  4 
 34 Preston Myers             SO So. Utah                 21.50   2.5  1 
 35 Robert Williams           SR Prairie View             21.53   1.5  4 
 36 Kyle Jefferson            SR Wisconsin                21.57   2.4  5 
 37 Jarrick Wright            SO Sam Houston St           21.58   2.5  1 
 38 DeAndre Simmons           SR SE Missouri              21.62   1.2  3 
 39 Nic Bowens                FR Utah State               21.70   1.1  6 
 40 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               21.70   1.8  2 
 41 Tyler O'Brien             SR Marquette                21.73   2.4  5 
 42 Dennis Givens             SR No. Arizona              21.73   2.4  5 
 43 James Fowler              SR North Texas              21.84   1.1  6 
 44 Chris Wilson              SO Montana State            21.86   1.1  6 
 45 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St            21.89   1.8  2 
 46 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico               22.70   1.8  2 
 -- Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                     FS   1.8  2 
 -- Ryan Milus                SO Arizona State              DNS   1.2  3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                   44.86Q  1 
  2 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech               45.41Q  3 
  3 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  45.92Q  2 
  4 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M                45.28Q  1 
  5 Josh Mance                SO USC                      45.82Q  3 
  6 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 46.00Q  2 
  7 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      45.51Q  1 
  8 Joey Hughes               SR USC                      46.08Q  2 
  9 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                   46.19Q  3 
 10 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 46.19q  1 
 11 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   46.28q  1 
 12 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma                 46.35q  1 
 13 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   46.46   3 
 14 Darryl Hayes              SR Sam Houston St           46.50   2 
 15 Cass Brown                SO S.F. Austin              46.63   1 
 16 Brandon Williams          SR Oral Roberts             46.70   2 
 17 William Henry             SO Arizona State            46.73   3 
 18 Garret Payne              FR Wisconsin                46.91   1 
 19 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                46.93   2 
 20 Maurice McNeal            SO Washington               46.95   3 
 21 Kelsey Caesar             SR Arizona State            46.97   3 
 22 Cade Lindahl              SR BYU                      47.06   2 
 23 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     47.08   2 
 24 Ben Skidmore              SR Arkansas                 47.64   3 
 25 Spencer Chase             JR Stanford                 47.67   2 
 26 Dylan Hartnett            SR Wichita State            47.87   3 
 27 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  49.80   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricky West                JR Missouri               1:46.65Q  2 
  2 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara       1:47.79Q  3 
  3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon                 1:48.38Q  1 
  4 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                   1:47.12Q  2 
  5 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine              1:47.93Q  3 
  6 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             1:48.85Q  1 
  7 James Eichberger          JR Arizona                1:47.64Q  2 
  8 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin              1:48.32Q  3 
  9 Harun Abda                JR Minnesota              1:49.17Q  1 
 10 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota              1:47.78q  2 
 11 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:48.80q  3 
 12 Boru Guyota               SO Oregon                 1:48.98q  2 
 13 Declan Murray             JR Loyola (Ill.)          1:49.03   3 
 14 James Gilreath            SR Baylor                 1:49.21   1 
 15 Joe Abbott                SR Wash State             1:49.74   1 
 16 Oscar Ramirez             SR Texas A&M              1:49.97   1 
 17 Gavyn Nero                JR Baylor                 1:50.73   3 
 18 Justin Hedin              SR BYU                    1:50.80   2 
 19 Armando Del Valle         SR Kansas State           1:51.14   2 
 20 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:51.16   1 
 21 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:51.51   2 
 22 Aaron Stockstell          SR No. Iowa               1:52.20   1 
 23 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas                  1:52.95   1 
 24 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               1:53.54   3 
 25 Blake Irwin               JR Missouri               1:54.68   2 
 26 Mason McHenry             SR Arizona State          2:00.97   3 
 27 Leoman Momoh              JR Arkansas               2:02.17   3 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M              8:48.99Q 
  2 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                   8:49.42Q 
  3 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado               8:53.94Q 
  4 Kyle Engnell              SR Illinois               8:50.71Q 
  5 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                  8:51.03Q 
  6 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                  8:54.89Q 
  7 Fabian Clarkson           FR Okla. State            8:51.32Q 
  8 Tomas Cotter              JR Wichita State          8:52.44Q 
  9 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                  8:58.52Q 
 10 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford               8:51.44q 
 11 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force              8:51.65q 
 12 Mike Hardy                SO Weber State            8:51.66q 
 13 Sawyer Bosch              SR Boise State            8:53.21  
 14 Rick Elliott              SR Arkansas               8:56.51  
 15 Jared Bassett             JR Portland               8:56.93  
 16 Ezekiel Kissorio          SO Texas Tech             8:58.48  
 17 Collin Jarvis             SO California             8:58.83  
 18 Andrew Gonzales           SO Wash State             9:01.09  
 19 Austin Roth               SO Texas                  9:01.46  
 20 Alexander Brill           SO Wisconsin              9:02.18  
 21 Daniel Howell             SR Utah State             9:03.38  
 22 Chris DeSilva             SR Illinois               9:05.93  
 23 Matthew Graham            SR DePaul                 9:09.37  
 24 Curtis Carr               JR BYU                    9:09.74  
 25 Greg Bussing              JR Kansas                 9:10.04  
 26 Bryce Jenkins             JR Idaho State            9:10.04  
 27 Hugh Dowdy                FR Colorado               9:11.12  
 28 Trevor Ricks              SO Weber State            9:11.23  
 29 Adam Saloom               JR S.F. Austin            9:14.90  
 30 Lynn Reynolds             SR Montana                9:16.70  
 31 Garrett Zans              SO Wyoming                9:17.05  
 32 Kent Morikawa             SR UCLA                   9:17.26  
 33 Stephen Curry             SO Texas A&M              9:17.64  
 34 John Yatsko               SR No. Arizona            9:19.33  
 35 Allan Schroeder           SO Boise State            9:20.79  
 36 Jarren Heng               SO Nebraska               9:21.76  
 37 David Flynn               JR Arkansas               9:22.64  
 38 Nick Thorp                SO Okla. State            9:24.16  
 39 Wesley Ruttoh             SR Houston                9:24.26  
 40 Graham Morris             JR East Illinois          9:25.31  
 41 Steve Flint               SR BYU                    9:27.52  
 42 Jacob Cosby               SR BYU                    9:29.40  
 43 Jeffrey Mettler           SO South Dakota           9:30.83  
 44 Josh Adams                SR BYU                    9:32.25  
 45 Domenic D'Acquisto        FR Arizona State          9:33.56  
 46 Tim Costin                SO Oregon                 9:45.47  
 47 Bobby Nicolls             SO Minnesota              9:58.75  
 -- Taylor Monaghan           JR Okla. State                DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                   13.48Q  3.5  2 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 13.56Q  3.0  6 
  3 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.58Q  4.6  5 
  4 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.59Q  2.6  4 
  5 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                    13.64Q  2.3  1 
  6 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               13.70Q  3.1  3 
  7 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee             13.71Q  4.6  5 
  8 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State            13.75Q  2.3  1  [ 13.742 ]
  9 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 13.75Q  3.1  3  [ 13.747 ]
 10 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State              13.86Q  3.0  6 
 11 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     13.93Q  2.6  4  [ 13.925 ]
 12 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State            13.93Q  3.5  2  [ 13.926 ]
 13 Solomon Williams          JR Ark. State               13.78Q  2.3  1 
 14 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     13.84Q  4.6  5 
 15 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                13.92Q  3.0  6 
 16 Andrew Blaser             SR Idaho                    14.01Q  2.6  4  [ 14.003 ]
 17 Eric Hersey               SR Oregon                   14.01Q  3.5  2  [ 14.007 ]
 18 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                14.12Q  3.1  3 
 19 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           14.08q  3.5  2  [ 14.071 ]
 19 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     14.08q  2.6  4  [ 14.071 ]
 21 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 14.08q  4.6  5  [ 14.072 ]
 22 William Donelson          SR Prairie View             14.09q  3.5  2 
 23 Dominique Hall            JR East Illinois            14.11q  2.6  4 
 24 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.12q  2.3  1 
 25 Kelby Dias                JR Colo. State              14.13q  3.0  6 
 26 Paul Lyons                FR Sacramento St            14.14q  3.0  6 
 27 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              14.15q  3.5  2 
 28 Koree Hines               SO Long Beach St            14.16   3.0  6 
 29 Sebastian Barth           FR No. Iowa                 14.17   3.1  3 
 30 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            14.18   3.0  6 
 31 Cory Beenken              JR Wichita State            14.19   2.6  4 
 32 William Taylor            FR Arizona State            14.20   2.6  4 
 33 Timothy Young             JR Texas State              14.21   4.6  5 
 34 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.22   3.5  2 
 35 Michael Woodham           SR CSU-Northridge           14.25   4.6  5 
 36 Matt Tetzlaff             JR N.D. State               14.28   2.3  1 
 37 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State           14.34   2.3  1 
 38 Tarique Hill              JR Kansas State             14.35   4.6  5 
 39 DJ Morgan                 SO USC                      14.37   3.5  2 
 40 Dahmar Smiles             SR Saint Louis              14.40   2.3  1 
 41 Bryce Bergman             SR Air Force                14.43   2.6  4 
 42 De'Vron Walker            JR New Mexico               14.45   3.0  6 
 43 Tyler McBee               SR Weber State              14.45   3.1  3 
 44 Ramsey Hopkins            JR Wash State               14.46   3.1  3 
 45 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                14.47   3.1  3 
 46 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                14.47   4.6  5 
 47 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                14.65   3.1  3 
 48 Justin Malnes             SO Boise State              34.60   2.3  1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford                 49.06Q  1 
  2 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                   50.30Q  2 
  3 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     50.37Q  3 
  4 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech               49.91Q  1 
  5 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 50.54Q  3 
  6 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 50.80Q  2 
  7 Chris Carter              SR BYU                      50.38Q  1 
  8 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                      50.57Q  3 
  9 Jeffery Gibson            JR Oral Roberts             51.22Q  2 
 10 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma                 50.56q  1 
 11 Steven White              JR North Texas              50.64q  3 
 12 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     51.31q  1 
 13 Tibor Koroknai            SO Nebraska                 51.36   3 
 14 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            51.60   2 
 15 Eric Surprenant           SR Cal Poly                 51.62   1 
 16 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                51.75   3 
 17 J Hopkins                 SR Wash State               51.76   3 
 18 Gregory Coleman           FR Texas A&M                51.79   2 
 19 Keaton Rickels            JR Iowa                     51.86   2 
 20 Darryl Wyrick             JR UTSA                     52.32   1 
 21 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 52.43   1 
 22 Adam Salzmann             SR Colorado                 52.51   3 
 23 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              52.78   2 
 24 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           53.15   3 
 25 Cliff Leake               SO Arizona                  53.26   1 
 26 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SO Nebraska                 54.41   2 
 27 Jon DeGrave               JR Drake                    57.25   2 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State           16.73mq  4.2  54-10.75 
     16.27m(1.6) FOUL      16.73m(4.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                    16.58mq  2.6  54-04.75 
     16.15m(1.6) 16.53m(2.5) 16.58m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Floyd Ross                JR New Mexico              16.03mq  2.0  52-07.25 
     16.03m(2.0) 15.55m(1.6) 15.80m(4.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                 15.86mq  1.5  52-00.50 
     14.15m(2.4) 15.86m(1.5) 15.79m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Charles White             SO Sam Houston St          15.81mq  1.2  51-10.50 
     FOUL      15.81m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View            15.80mq  1.7  51-10.00 
     15.62m(0.9) 15.80m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside            15.80mq  3.0  51-10.00 
     FOUL      15.80m(3.0) 15.32m(3.1) 15.12m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  8 Jovon Cunningham          FR Arizona                 15.75mq  2.3  51-08.25 
     15.55m(2.2) 15.73m(0.8) 15.75m(2.3) 15.30m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  9 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                 15.75mq  2.3  51-08.25 
     15.40m(3.1) 15.75m(2.3) 15.65m(1.5) 15.27m(2.3) 15.04m(3.0) PASS     
 10 Cameron Parker            JR TCU                     15.66mq  4.5  51-04.50 
     FOUL      15.66m(4.5) FOUL      15.51m(2.6) 15.55m(2.7) PASS     
 11 Chad Jones                JR California              15.63mq  1.8  51-03.50 
     14.62m(1.9) 15.35m(1.6) 15.63m(1.8) FOUL      15.26m(2.1) 15.23m(2.0)
 12 Douglas Palacious         SO So. Illinois            15.61mq  2.1  51-02.75 
     FOUL      15.61m(2.1) 15.42m(3.8) 15.21m(1.9) 15.44m(2.5) FOUL     
 13 Babatunde Amosu           FR Texas A&M               15.59m   2.3  51-01.75 
     15.38m(4.0) 15.28m(5.4) 15.59m(2.3) 15.26m(-0.4) 14.21m(3.9) 15.32m(1.0)
 14 Ty Kirk                   JR New Mexico              15.52m   0.8  50-11.00 
     14.98m(2.5) FOUL      15.52m(0.8) FOUL      15.07m(0.7) 15.52m(4.2)
 15 John Horton               FR Houston                 15.47m   2.3  50-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.47m(2.3) FOUL      14.88m(1.4) FOUL(2.4)
 16 Jonte Grant               FR California              15.43m   1.2  50-07.50 
     FOUL      15.27m(0.6) 15.43m(1.2) 15.25m(1.7) FOUL      14.90m(3.3)
 17 Patrick Raedler           SO Nebraska                15.41m   NWI  50-06.75 
     15.17m(2.3) 13.05m(2.9) 15.41m(NWI)            
 18 Karique Stephen           JR Sam Houston St          15.40m   1.7  50-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.40m(1.7)           
 19 Akeem Holmes              SR Iowa State              15.38m   1.0  50-05.50 
     FOUL      15.38m(1.0) 13.50m(1.3)           
 20 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                15.36m   1.7  50-04.75 
     14.61m(1.8) 15.36m(1.7) 14.70m(0.7)           
 21 Jeremy Lampley            SO Missouri                15.34m   1.6  50-04.00 
     13.91m(1.9) 14.93m(2.6) 15.34m(1.6)           
 22 Taylor Kientzel           SO California              15.34m   2.5  50-04.00 
     15.34m(2.5) FOUL      14.75m(2.6)            
 23 Justin Lovingood          SO Fresno State            15.31m   1.5  50-02.75 
     15.04m(1.5) 15.31m(1.5) 15.26m(1.7)           
 24 Jamal Peden               SO S.F. Austin             15.29m   1.8  50-02.00 
     15.29m(1.8) FOUL      15.06m(2.9)           
 25 Dillon Stucky             SR UCLA                    15.19m   2.8  49-10.00 
     14.83m(3.6) 13.03m(3.0) 15.19m(2.8)           
 26 Igor Seriba               SR UC Davis                15.11m   0.1  49-07.00 
     14.87m(1.2) 15.11m(0.1) 14.99m(1.0)           
 27 Jarard Bruner             JR Texas                   15.07m   1.5  49-05.50 
     15.00m(1.4) 14.03m(1.9) 15.07m(1.5)           
 28 Bobby Carter              JR Nebraska                15.07m  -0.7  49-05.50 
     FOUL      14.52m(2.8) 15.07m(-0.7)           
 29 Kyle Mills                SR BYU                     15.03m   1.4  49-03.75 
     14.53m(2.4) 12.82m(2.4) 15.03m(1.4)           
 30 Wayne Walls               JR Oklahoma                15.00m   2.0  49-02.50 
     15.00m(2.0) 14.98m(2.5) FOUL                 
 31 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Wash State              14.97m   1.9  49-01.50 
     FOUL      14.97m(1.9) FOUL                 
 32 Jeremiah James            SR Wyoming                 14.88m   2.9  48-10.00 
     14.76m(1.9) 14.88m(2.9) FOUL                 
 33 Antonio Burnett           SR USC                     14.87m   1.2  48-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.87m(1.2)           
 34 Hammed Suleman            SO California              14.86m   3.1  48-09.00 
     FOUL      14.83m(1.7) 14.86m(3.1)           
 35 Brian Schaudt             SR Oregon                  14.85m   2.1  48-08.75 
     14.85m(2.1) 14.46m(1.0) 14.43m(2.4)           
 36 Omar Barnes               FR UT-Arlington            14.82m   3.3  48-07.50 
     14.82m(3.3) FOUL      14.40m(0.4)           
 37 Kasen Covington           SO Washington              14.77m   1.3  48-05.50 
     14.77m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL               
 38 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                14.75m   3.3  48-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.75m(3.3)           
 39 Justin Higginbotham       JR Illinois-Chicago        14.67m   2.0  48-01.75 
     14.26m(1.8) 14.67m(2.0) 14.13m(0.4)           
 40 Tyler Knight              SR Illinois State          14.51m   4.2  47-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.51m(4.2)           
 41 Taron Dunn                JR Ark-Little Rock         14.43m   1.5  47-04.25 
     14.43m(1.5) 14.33m(1.8) FOUL                
 42 Maxim Bakana              SR So. Illinois            14.42m   2.7  47-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.42m(2.7)           
 43 Donovan Toban             JR CSU-Northridge          14.30m   1.1  46-11.00 
     FOUL      14.20m(2.3) 14.30m(1.1)           
 44 Aaron Dillon              FR UW-Milwaukee            14.22m   3.2  46-08.00 
     FOUL      14.22m(3.2) 13.01m(0.2)           
 -- Travis Dunn               FR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Lionel Mungwari           JR UT-Arlington              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Mark Jackson              SO Texas                      DNS   NWI           
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Faldermeyer          SO UCLA                    67.04mq    219-11 
      63.51m  66.55m  67.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Quentin Mege              JR Minnesota               65.61mq    215-03 
      63.40m  65.61m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Tyler Johnson             JR Arizona                 65.05mq    213-05 
      65.05m  63.31m  63.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nick Miller               FR Okla. State             64.52mq    211-08 
      62.63m  FOUL  62.59m  63.70m  FOUL  64.52m
  5 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            63.60mq    208-08 
      60.26m  FOUL  62.58m  63.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Micah Hegerle             JR Minnesota               63.52mq    208-05 
      62.77m  63.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.46m
  7 Daniel Szabo              FR USC                     62.99mq    206-08 
      60.27m  60.00m  62.99m  62.20m  56.89m  PASS
  8 Scott Esparza             FR California              62.87mq    206-03 
      61.23m  61.70m  62.87m  58.89m  60.95m  58.33m
  9 Pascal Tang               SR No. Arizona             62.58mq    205-04 
      61.47m  FOUL  FOUL  61.00m  62.34m  62.58m
 10 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State           62.26mq    204-03 
      60.80m  FOUL  62.26m  FOUL  58.62m  PASS
 11 Akil Mills                SO Illinois State          62.26mq    204-03 
      62.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.45m
 12 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                    61.55mq    201-11 
      FOUL  60.92m  FOUL  59.43m  60.43m  61.55m
 13 David Phillips            JR Montana State           60.85m     199-08 
      57.11m  60.85m  FOUL  59.63m  57.52m  FOUL
 14 Robert Drye               SR Air Force               60.81m     199-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.81m  FOUL  59.16m  FOUL
 15 Angus Taylor              SR Washington              60.37m     198-01 
      60.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.57m  FOUL
 16 Demetris Elia             FR UTEP                    60.31m     197-10 
      50.28m  60.31m  58.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Casey Orgon               JR N.D. State              60.20m     197-06 
      56.93m  59.35m  60.20m            
 18 Collin Otto               SR So. Illinois            59.75m     196-00 
      59.75m  59.16m  56.13m            
 19 Trevor Kraychir           SR Boise State             58.98m     193-06 
      54.59m  56.80m  58.98m            
 20 Zack Richards             JR Iowa State              58.82m     193-00 
      FOUL  58.82m  54.34m            
 21 Jon Lehman                SO Minnesota               58.75m     192-09 
      FOUL  58.75m  56.01m            
 22 Killian Barry             FR Texas Tech              58.52m     192-00 
      58.52m  56.88m  57.29m            
 23 Davis Fraker              FR Illinois                58.47m     191-10 
      58.47m  56.57m  58.03m           
 24 Ben Stancombe             JR Iowa                    58.40m     191-07 
      57.31m  54.33m  58.40m            
 25 Tomaz Bogovic             SR Kansas State            58.31m     191-04 
      57.91m  56.49m  58.31m            
 26 Jacob Bullinger           JR Missouri                58.21m     191-00 
      55.68m  58.21m  57.46m           
 27 Tanner Hurt               SR No. Iowa                58.18m     190-10 
      56.46m  FOUL  58.18m            
 28 Phil Steinert             JR UTSA                    58.15m     190-09 
      58.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Tanner Harris             SO Oregon                  58.06m     190-06 
      58.06m  FOUL  55.89m            
 30 Trevor Sealy              SO Sam Houston St          57.98m     190-03 
      FOUL  55.83m  57.98m            
 31 Curtis Jensen             JR Illinois State          57.66m     189-02 
      56.97m  57.66m  FOUL            
 32 Sean Herbison             SR Air Force               57.60m     189-00 
      57.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        57.52m     188-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.52m            
 34 Alex Kizirian             SO Colorado                57.12m     187-05 
      FOUL  56.44m  57.12m            
 35 Jake Brinkmann            SR S.D. State              57.09m     187-04 
      57.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Brett Ramirez             SO Illinois                57.04m     187-02 
      55.32m  56.70m  57.04m            
 37 Derek White               JR California              57.02m     187-01 
      FOUL  56.20m  57.02m            
 38 Bradley Sauer             FR So. Illinois            56.52m     185-05 
      54.29m  55.59m  56.52m            
 39 Holden Mitchell           JR Oklahoma                56.44m     185-02 
      56.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Adam McDonnell            SO No. Iowa                56.25m     184-06 
      55.68m  FOUL  56.25m            
 41 Zach Parry                SR Weber State             55.94m     183-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.94m            
 42 Chris Nicasio             SO Ark. State              55.84m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.84m  55.52m            
 43 Donald Romero             SR East Illinois           55.56m     182-03 
      54.72m  55.56m  FOUL            
 44 Will Lohman               FR Boise State             54.63m     179-03 
      54.33m  53.59m  54.63m            
 45 Nathaniel Marshall        SO West Illinois           52.53m     172-04 
      FOUL  52.53m  FOUL            
 46 Bryce Hall                JR Utah State              51.69m     169-07 
      FOUL  51.69m  FOUL            
 -- Kyle Rothwell             SO Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Casey Strong              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                   11.06Q  2.3  3 
  2 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  11.22Q  2.6  1 
  3 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 11.40Q  2.3  2 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                11.22Q  2.3  3 
  5 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                11.28Q  2.6  1 
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               11.42Q  2.3  2 
  7 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 11.31Q  2.6  1 
  8 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                      11.34Q  2.3  3 
  9 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   11.43Q  2.3  2 
 10 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech               11.39q  2.6  1 
 11 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    11.40q  2.6  1 
 12 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      11.41q  2.3  3 
 13 Erica Alexander           SR Texas Tech               11.44   2.3  3 
 14 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    11.48   2.6  1 
 15 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             11.49   2.3  3 
 16 Geronne Black             JR Portland State           11.51   2.3  2 
 17 Jessica Davis             SO USC                      11.58   2.3  2 
 18 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 11.60   2.3  3 
 19 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   11.62   2.3  2 
 20 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                11.62   2.3  2 
 21 Emily Blok                JR UNLV                     11.63   2.6  1 
 22 Amiris Warren             FR So. Illinois             11.66   2.3  3 
 23 Asia Gooden               SO Arizona State            11.67   2.6  1 
 24 Amber Purvis              SR Oregon                   11.70   2.6  1 
 25 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 11.76   2.3  3 
 26 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                     11.80   2.3  2 
 -- Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                    FS   2.3  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                22.88Q  4.1  1 
  2 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    23.07Q  2.2  3 
  3 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   23.22Q  1.1  4 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                23.24Q  2.3  2 
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    23.50Q  1.6  5 
  6 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 23.66Q  1.7  6 
  7 Aareon Payne              SR USC                      23.45Q  2.2  3 
  8 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   23.46Q  4.1  1 
  9 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               23.50Q  1.1  4 
 10 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 23.59Q  1.6  5 
 11 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               23.80Q  1.7  6 
 12 Ashley Idunoba            JR Lamar                    23.92Q  2.3  2 
 13 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  23.65Q  4.1  1 
 14 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      23.70Q  1.6  5 
 15 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             23.84Q  1.1  4 
 16 Antoinette Goodman        SO N.D. State               23.89Q  1.7  6 
 17 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  23.91Q  2.2  3 
 18 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     24.01Q  2.3  2 
 19 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                23.93q  2.2  3 
 20 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  23.96q  4.1  1 
 21 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   24.09q  1.6  5 
 22 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri State           24.10q  1.1  4 
 23 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                24.11q  2.3  2 
 24 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 24.16q  4.1  1 
 25 Alycia Herring            SO Arizona State            24.17q  1.7  6 
 26 Breeauna Thompson         JR Fresno State             24.18q  4.1  1 
 27 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      24.20q  2.2  3 
 28 Emily Blok                JR UNLV                     24.21   2.2  3 
 29 Secoral Yanez             SR UNLV                     24.22   2.3  2 
 30 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 24.26   1.6  5 
 31 Bailee Witworth           SR Utah State               24.27   1.1  4 
 32 Charnell Price            SO California               24.39   1.7  6 
 33 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   24.39   1.1  4 
 34 Tamara Pridgett           SO Arizona                  24.40   2.2  3 
 35 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     24.41   1.7  6 
 36 Jerika Lewis              JR SE Missouri              24.44   4.1  1 
 37 Germe Poston              SO Arizona                  24.44   1.6  5 
 38 Alishia Perkins           SO N.M. State               24.44   1.6  5 
 39 Nyoka Giles               SR Minnesota                24.47   2.3  2 
 40 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri State           24.58   2.3  2 
 41 Angelica Larrier          SR SE Missouri              24.63   1.1  4 
 42 Janay Mitchell            JR No. Illinois             24.63   2.3  2 
 43 Shahira Ehiemua           FR UTSA                     24.67   4.1  1 
 44 Darriel Banks             FR No. Arizona              24.74   2.2  3 
 45 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 24.74   1.7  6 
 46 Audacia Moore             SR Wichita State            24.81   1.1  4 
 47 Shakelia Coleman          FR TAMU-CC                  25.04   1.6  5 
 -- Allison Peter             SO Texas                      DNS   1.7  6 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                   51.71Q  3 
  2 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.34Q  2 
  3 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                   52.36Q  1 
  4 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 52.16Q  3 
  5 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M                52.38Q  1 
  6 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                     53.36Q  2 
  7 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   52.73Q  3 
  8 Shawna Fermin             JR Wash State               52.97Q  1 
  9 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri State           53.38Q  2 
 10 Chizoba Okodogbe          SO Oregon                   53.03q  1 
 11 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 53.09q  3 
 12 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                53.33q  1 
 13 Jordan Carlson            SR Washington               53.34   3 
 14 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      53.39   2 
 15 Jackie Harrison           SR CSU-Northridge           53.44   2 
 16 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     53.53   2 
 17 Shapri Romero             SO Arizona                  53.58   1 
 18 Devin Gosberry            JR Oregon                   53.87   3 
 19 Echos Blevins             SR Arizona                  54.02   2 
 20 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 54.02   3 
 21 Ashley Kelly              SR Illinois                 54.07   1 
 22 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.11   3 
 23 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  FR USC                      54.13   1 
 24 Candace Jackson           JR Texas Tech               54.30   3 
 25 Ryisha Boyd               SR Illinois                 54.86   1 
 26 Mary Dickerson            SR S.F. Austin              55.05   2 
 27 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                    55.61   2 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                    2:02.64Q  1 
  2 Justine Fedronic          JR Stanford               2:05.57Q  3 
  3 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State           2:06.28Q  2 
  4 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon                 2:04.48Q  1 
  5 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon                 2:06.42Q  2 
  6 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                  2:06.83Q  3 
  7 Joy O'Hare                JR Stanford               2:04.94Q  1 
  8 Claudia Francis           FR Oregon                 2:06.55Q  2 
  9 Lacey Bleazard            SR BYU                    2:06.99Q  3 
 10 Brett Zorich              SR UNLV                   2:05.39q  1 
 11 Renisha Robinson          SR Sacramento St          2:05.68q  1  [ 2:05.678 ]
 12 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma               2:05.68q  1  [ 2:05.680 ]
 13 Brittany Ogunmokun        JR Baylor                 2:06.72   2 
 14 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska               2:06.82   2 
 15 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             2:07.43   3 
 16 Justine Diaz              SR UC Santa Barbara       2:07.98   3 
 17 Kelsey Williamson         JR UNLV                   2:08.08   3 
 18 Dana Mecke                SR UTSA                   2:08.51   2 
 19 Brittany Schanandore      SR N.D. State             2:08.57   3 
 20 Devin Bailey              SR Texas Tech             2:09.25   2 
 21 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           2:09.66   3 
 22 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas               2:10.40   1 
 23 Paisley Pettway           JR UCLA                   2:10.94   2 
 24 Brittney Harper           JR Wisconsin              2:12.17   2 
 25 Megan Gingerich           SR East Illinois          2:13.63   3 
 26 Danielle Chapman          SR Wichita State          2:13.86   1 
 27 Elizabeth Tremblay        JR Colorado               2:18.18   1 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado               9:58.38Q 
  2 Amber Henry               JR Weber State           10:05.11Q 
  3 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon                10:25.15Q 
  4 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                10:08.55Q 
  5 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon                10:12.89Q 
  6 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State        10:26.17Q 
  7 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State           10:16.15Q 
  8 Caroline Hogardh          FR No. Arizona           10:19.00Q 
  9 Eva Krchova               JR San Francisco         10:26.37Q 
 10 Taylor Wallace            JR Oregon                10:20.33q 
 11 Ruth Senior               SR New Mexico            10:21.58q 
 12 Kate Kujawa               SO Okla. State           10:25.01q 
 13 Maddie Aufmann            JR Illinois              10:25.53  
 14 Maddie McClellan          SO N.D. State            10:27.41  
 15 Cali George               SR Arkansas              10:27.89  
 16 Katie Moraczewski         SO Minnesota             10:29.30  
 17 Ashley Beutler            JR Wisconsin             10:29.47  
 18 Kristen Radcliff          SR Oral Roberts          10:32.43  
 19 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas              10:33.07  
 20 Katy Andrews              SR BYU                   10:34.44  
 21 Laken Hintze              JR Weber State           10:35.60  
 22 Kristen Zillmer           SO Illinois State        10:39.10  
 23 Caroline Austin           JR Wash State            10:41.79  
 24 Amy Jo Thorne             SR N.D. State            10:42.13  
 25 Courtney Bouchet          JR Colorado              10:43.23  
 26 Lisa Marie Drury          JR BYU                   10:44.94  
 27 Jessica Barnard           SR Long Beach St         10:45.83  
 28 Molly Kayfes              FR Minnesota             10:46.01  
 29 Amber Stack               JR Illinois              10:47.12  
 30 Clea Formaz               FR Arizona               10:47.56  
 31 Shannon Klenke            FR Arkansas              10:47.89  
 32 LeAnne Fogg               SR Cal Poly              10:48.58  
 33 Emilie Amaro              JR Stanford              10:49.94  
 34 Kaitlin Hanenburg         SO Colo. State           10:52.69  
 35 Dani Fischer              SR Wisconsin             10:53.54  
 36 Courtney Frerichs         FR UMKC                  10:55.29  
 37 Alycia Butterworth        SO Idaho                 10:57.20  
 38 Elise Sigg                JR Illinois State        10:58.27  
 39 Kauren Tarver             JR Arizona State         10:58.32  
 40 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara      10:58.39  
 41 Allie Parks               FR Montana               10:59.96  
 42 Mary Kate Anselmini       FR Stanford              11:03.16  
 43 Britney Whitehead         JR East Illinois         11:07.72  
 44 Paige Orcutt              JR Minnesota             11:14.63  
 45 Julia Foster              FR Stanford              11:15.50  
 46 Rachael Brewer            SO Illinois State        11:19.54  
 47 Heather Haug              SR Montana State         11:22.99  
 48 Ruby Roberts              SO Wash State            11:25.45  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                12.93Q  3.5  6 
  2 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech               13.15Q  4.0  1 
  3 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               13.17Q  5.3  3 
  4 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 13.19Q  4.2  4 
  5 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.25Q  3.4  2 
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                  13.38Q  2.2  5 
  7 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                    13.20Q  5.3  3 
  8 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                     13.24Q  4.0  1 
  9 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.30Q  3.5  6 
 10 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                      13.32Q  4.2  4 
 11 Richelle Farley           JR Kansas State             13.37Q  3.4  2 
 12 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 13.39Q  2.2  5 
 13 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  13.33Q  3.5  6 
 14 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      13.36Q  4.2  4 
 15 Chelsea Stephen           SO S.F. Austin              13.47Q  2.2  5 
 16 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     13.49Q  3.4  2 
 17 Dahlys Marshall           SR Arizona                  13.53Q  4.0  1 
 18 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St            13.65Q  5.3  3  [ 13.647 ]
 19 Marissa Smith             JR Drake                    13.43q  3.5  6 
 20 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.51q  2.2  5 
 21 Shaquana Logan            JR Wash State               13.52q  3.5  6 
 22 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 13.58q  3.4  2 
 23 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            13.60q  4.0  1 
 24 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.61q  4.2  4 
 25 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 13.64q  3.4  2 
 26 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  13.65q  4.2  4  [ 13.642 ]
 27 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             13.65q  2.2  5  [ 13.643 ]
 28 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                      13.65   3.5  6  [ 13.647 ]
 29 Emani Truluck             SR California               13.66   5.3  3  [ 13.659 ]
 30 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   13.68   4.0  1 
 31 Roneisha Frye             SR No. Illinois             13.68   3.4  2 
 32 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                13.71   2.2  5 
 33 Melia Cox                 FR USC                      13.71   5.3  3 
 34 Amber Middleton           SR UC Irvine                13.72   3.5  6 
 35 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                13.81   4.2  4 
 36 Angela Kaplar             JR Utah                     13.81   4.2  4 
 37 Alicia Truesdale          SR Sacramento St            13.82   5.3  3 
 38 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota             13.83   2.2  5 
 39 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             13.86   3.4  2 
 40 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                     13.87   4.0  1 
 41 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 13.88   4.0  1 
 42 Fatima Dedrickson         SR BYU                      13.88   4.0  1 
 43 Precious Selmon           JR New Mexico               13.89   3.5  6 
 44 Chastity Stewart          FR North Texas              13.94   4.2  4 
 45 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                13.98   3.4  2 
 46 Rebecca Rhodes            SR Oregon                   14.20   5.3  3 
 47 Jalisa Paramore           SO East Illinois            14.20   5.3  3 
 -- Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                    FS   2.2  5 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Georganne Moline          JR Arizona                  56.42Q  2 
  2 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                     56.51Q  1 
  3 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State               57.34Q  3 
  4 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                    56.67Q  2 
  5 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      56.98Q  1 
  6 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                    57.66Q  3 
  7 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota             57.40Q  2 
  8 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   57.58Q  1 
  9 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            57.88Q  3 
 10 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                 57.74q  2 
 11 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 58.08q  1 
 12 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State               58.10q  1 
 13 Kayla Sanchez             JR Arizona State            58.14   2 
 14 Latoya Griffith           SR Illinois                 58.17   3 
 15 Christine Lowe            SR UNLV                     58.27   2 
 16 Angelica Weaver           JR California               58.49   3 
 17 Chante'sean White         JR Texas State              58.64   1 
 18 Ari Curtis                SR Drake                    58.81   3 
 19 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri                 58.86   2 
 20 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             59.02   2 
 21 Hayli Worthington         SO Idaho State              59.78   2 
 21 Donnise Powell            JR Iowa State               59.78   3 
 23 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 59.80   1 
 24 Sharyn Dahl               SR Minnesota              1:00.07   1 
 25 Tess Shubert              JR So. Illinois           1:00.23   1 
 26 Kayla Stueckle            SO Washington             1:00.29   3 
 -- Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                   DNF   3 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.66 - 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toni Young                SO Okla. State              1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O    O    O 
  1 Brigetta Barrett          JR Arizona                  1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P    O 
  3 Victoria Lucas            SR Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P   XO    O    O 
  3 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O   XO    O 
  5 Marusa Cernjul            FR Nebraska                 1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO 
  6 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  7 Lauren Crockett           FR Oregon                   1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  7 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin                1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  9 Beverly Owoyele           SR Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXO 
 10 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita State            1.76mq   5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Brianna LeRoy             SR Utah                     1.76mq   5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St            1.76mq   5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Kenya Culmer              SO So. Illinois             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Colleen O'Brien           FR Kansas                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Lexi Eaton                FR BYU                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kirsten Hesseltine        SO Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Alexis Walker             SO UCLA                     1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gianna Fernandez          JR California               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Diana Blauer              SR BYU                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Alyx Treasure             FR Kansas State             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Chancey Summers           FR Oregon                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 23 Kristen Rice              JR Oklahoma                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                    1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P   XO  XXX 
 23 Mary Wirth                SO S.D. State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Maura Cummins             FR East Illinois            1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Alyssa Frank              JR Colorado                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Samantha Balentine        JR Hawaii                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Kristin Rimbach           JR California               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Kelsey English            FR Colorado                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23 Nicole Williams           SR Nevada                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 23 Shahaf Bareni             SO North Texas              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Camille Hayes             SO Missouri                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 39 Kelly McNamee             JR Washington               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 39 Laura Hamel               SR UW-Milwaukee             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 39 Christine Rice            JR Wash State               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Becky Anderson            SR Illinois State           1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 39 Allison Mayfield          SR Kansas                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Ada Robinson              SR BYU                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Jillanna Scanlan          SO Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State              1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 39 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  3.77 - 3.92 - 4.07 - 4.17 -4.22 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    O 
  1 Logan Miller              JR Washington               4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O    O 
  1 Katerina Stefanidi        SR Stanford                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    O    O 
  1 Bethany Buell             SO South Dakota             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O    O 
  5 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                   4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO    O    O 
  5 Jade Riebold              SO East Illinois            4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO    O    O 
  5 Emily Grove               FR South Dakota             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O   XO    O 
  8 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  9 Kelsy Hintz               JR San Diego St             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
  9 Georgia Reynolds          FR Washington               4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
 11 Keisa Monterola           JR East Washington          4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P  XXO   XO   XO 
 12 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma                 4.07mq  13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Richartz        SO Illinois                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Natasha Masterson         JR Texas                    4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Elena Horn                SR Texas State              4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Danielle Nowell           SO Arkansas                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Nicole Naatjes            FR BYU                      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Allison Koressel          JR UCLA                     4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Natasha Kolbo             JR UCLA                     4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Cleona Oliver             SR Rice                     3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Kortney Ross              SO Oregon                   3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Holly Waseloff            JR San Diego St             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Sonia Grabowska           SR Utah State               3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P   XO  XXX 
 20 Courtney Reginato         JR UCLA                     3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Nichole Manning           SR West Illinois            3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Ellie McCardwell          SO Stanford                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Kellie Schuh              SR Illinois-Chicago         3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Rebecca Clark             SO Idaho State              3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Alexandra Weatherly       SO Arizona                  3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Kimber Shealy             SR Air Force                3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P   XO  XXX 
 20 Shaylah Simpson           SO Arizona State            3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Jenna Wexter              JR No. Iowa                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Cami Jiskra               SR Nebraska                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 36 Robin Taylor              SO East Washington          3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
        O  XXX 
 36 Cassie Craig              JR Wichita State            3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 36 Maggie Maher              SO Nebraska                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 36 Aly Daily                 SR Texas A&M                3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
        O  XXX 
 36 Caitlin Maulin            SO Idaho State              3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 36 Elizabeth Eitzen          JR Illinois                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tara Diebold              SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sammie Clark              SO Oregon                      NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Bush                JR UC Davis                    NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Shade Weygandt            JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Christen Botteron-Gunthe  SR BYU                         NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rachel Fisher             JR BYU                         NH            
     3.77 3.92 
        P  XXX 
 -- Breanna Bussel            SR Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State           57.49mq    188-07 
      FOUL  56.00m  56.35m  55.08m  57.49m  57.44m
  2 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  55.49mq    182-01 
      FOUL  50.07m  55.49m  FOUL  FOUL  52.63m
  3 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma                55.33mq    181-06 
      FOUL  52.83m  50.13m  55.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St            55.26mq    181-03 
      55.26m  47.89m  51.03m  47.91m  54.21m  52.04m
  5 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                54.13mq    177-07 
      50.86m  54.13m  FOUL  49.63m  FOUL  50.91m
  6 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            54.12mq    177-07 
      52.90m  54.12m  53.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Morgan Wilken             JR Nebraska                54.11mq    177-06 
      54.11m  51.98m  52.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 TeRina Keenan             SR Hawaii                  53.81mq    176-06 
      53.81m  52.00m  52.64m  51.26m  53.21m  FOUL
  9 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               52.40mq    171-11 
      47.09m  52.40m  49.75m  51.35m  48.79m  49.28m
 10 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                52.25mq    171-05 
      45.65m  FOUL  52.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State            51.78mq    169-10 
      49.89m  49.88m  51.78m  49.73m  FOUL  48.97m
 12 Alexandra Collatz         FR USC                     51.30mq    168-04 
      FOUL  51.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m
 13 Cj Navarro                JR Arizona State           51.24m     168-01 
      49.85m  51.24m  49.89m  49.74m  50.32m  48.27m
 14 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  51.17m     167-10 
      51.17m  FOUL  48.57m  FOUL  47.90m  49.22m
 15 Jessica Sharbono          SO Colo. State             50.81m     166-08 
      49.53m  50.81m  44.37m  48.01m  46.71m  46.68m
 16 Alyssa Hasslen            JR Arizona                 50.36m     165-03 
      50.36m  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  FOUL  49.12m
 17 Rebecca Hammar            FR Stanford                50.27m     164-11 
      50.27m  47.85m  48.56m            
 18 Okwukwe Okolie            SR Texas                   50.26m     164-11 
      FOUL  45.82m  50.26m            
 19 Bailey Wagner             SR Oklahoma                50.22m     164-09 
      FOUL  50.22m  48.67m            
 20 Jasmine Burrell           FR San Diego St            50.20m     164-08 
      45.31m  50.20m  46.44m            
 21 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            50.00m     164-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.00m            
 22 Taylor Freeman            JR Arizona                 49.96m     163-11 
      49.07m  49.96m  FOUL            
 23 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force               49.94m     163-10 
      FOUL  48.00m  49.94m            
 24 Laura Bobek               SO Oregon                  49.79m     163-04 
      45.31m  45.73m  49.79m            
 25 Kiah Hicks                FR Colo. State             49.42m     162-02 
      FOUL  39.29m  49.42m            
 26 Brooke Garner             JR S.D. State              49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  44.72m  49.34m            
 27 Julia Agawu               JR Ark. State              49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  49.17m            
 28 Maryn Pincock             JR Utah Valley             48.82m     160-02 
      46.74m  48.82m  FOUL            
 29 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  48.70m     159-09 
      48.70m  FOUL  46.79m            
 30 Lauren Guerrieri          SR Oklahoma                48.70m     159-09 
      FOUL  48.70m  46.11m            
 31 Jelani Kelly              SR Missouri State          48.23m     158-03 
      FOUL  47.61m  48.23m            
 32 Destanae Howerton-Davis   SO Utah                    47.43m     155-07 
      47.34m  47.43m  46.41m            
 33 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        46.56m     152-09 
      46.56m  42.14m  46.50m            
 34 Alex Hartig               FR Arizona State           46.37m     152-01 
      46.37m  45.02m  45.37m            
 35 Majesty Tutson            JR Iowa                    45.95m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.95m  FOUL            
 36 Jasmine Mosley            SR South Dakota            45.46m     149-02 
      45.46m  45.34m  FOUL            
 37 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois State          45.16m     148-02 
      45.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Megan Fuller              JR Wichita State           45.00m     147-08 
      37.84m  FOUL  45.00m            
 39 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    44.99m     147-07 
      43.29m  FOUL  44.99m            
 40 Kristine Leonard          JR Idaho                   44.84m     147-01 
      44.84m  FOUL  44.06m            
 41 Rayann Chin               FR SMU                     44.68m     146-07 
      44.68m  FOUL  41.67m            
 42 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     44.10m     144-08 
      FOUL  43.28m  44.10m            
 -- Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Carter            JR Kansas State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ifeatu Okafor             JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lindsey Spencer           SR Utah State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Gaston             FR So. Illinois              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv