2012 Bolder Boulder 10k, Elite Results
May 28, 2012 | Boulder, Colorado

Searchable Results


ELITE MEN (women below):

  TOP men FINISH


Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou 
===== ========== ========== ======= ======================
    1   29:53.15                M16 Allan Kiprono                 KEN 
    2   30:02.45    0:09.30     M22 Tadese Tola                   ETH 
    3   30:05.86    0:12.71     M23 Brihanu Gedefa                ETH 
    4   30:09.74    0:16.59      M3 Aaron Braun                   USA 
    5   30:33.08    0:39.93     M24 Demessew Tsega                ETH 
    6   30:35.23    0:42.08      M6 Kenyon Neuman                 CO  
    7   30:41.34    0:48.19     M18 John Korir                    KEN 
    8   30:44.00    0:50.85     M15 Alejandro Suarez              MEX 
    9   30:45.80    0:52.65      M9 Leon Lopez Constantino        PER 
   10   30:50.26    0:57.11     M13 Juan Carlos Romero            MEX 
   11   30:58.12    1:04.97     M31 Liam Adams                    AUS 
   12   31:06.51    1:13.36      M8 Paulino Canchanya Canchanya   PER 
   13   31:11.81    1:18.66      M1 Chris Barnicle                USA 
   14   31:18.25    1:25.10     M17 Lani Rutto                    KEN 
   15   31:23.50    1:30.35     M14 Diego Alberto Borrego         MEX 
   16   31:32.58    1:39.43      M4 Jeremy Freed                   CO  
   17   31:38.06    1:44.91      M5 Patrick Rizzo                  CO  
   18   31:45.03    1:51.88     M32 Lee Troop                     AUS 
   19   32:02.79    2:09.64      M2 Scott Smith                   USA 
   20   32:06.49    2:13.34      M7 Jhon Lenon Casallo Lozano     PER 
   21   32:34.13    2:40.98     M30 Rob Watson                    CAN 
   22   32:46.97    2:53.82     M20 Ottoniel Mucia                GUA 
   23   33:01.29    3:08.14     M29 Sami Jabril                   CAN 
   24   33:18.65    3:25.50     M21 Mynor Lopez                   GUA 
   25   33:22.69    3:29.54     M28 Sam Pawluk                    CAN 
   26   33:37.58    3:44.43     M19 Victor Manuel Gonzales        GUA 
   27   34:56.87    5:03.72     M33 Michael Fox                   AUS 

                        Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2012

  Place No.     Name                       Sex Team           
Mile1   Mile2   Mile3   Mile4   Mile5   Mile6   Time       Pace  
  ===== ======= ========================== === ============== ======= 
      1     M16 Allan Kiprono                M Ken               
4:56    4:36    4:45    4:58    4:41    4:53   29:53.15  4:50 

      2     M22 Tadese Tola                  M Eth               
4:57    4:40    5:02    4:53    4:38    4:55   30:02.45  4:51 

      3     M23 Brihanu Gedefa               M Eth               
4:56    4:37    5:03    4:53    4:41    4:55   30:05.86  4:52 

      4      M3 Aaron Braun                  M Usa               
4:56    4:51    5:03    4:58    4:42    4:44   30:09.74  4:52 

      5     M24 Demessew Tsega               M Eth               
4:56    4:44    5:02    5:02    4:48    5:00   30:33.08  4:56 

      6      M6 Kenyon Neuman                M Co                
4:57    4:49    5:05    4:58    4:48    4:59   30:35.23  4:56 

      7     M18 John Korir                   M Ken               
4:56    4:48    5:03    4:58    4:46    5:03   30:41.34  4:57 

      8     M15 Alejandro Suarez             M Mex               
4:56    4:48    5:04    5:00    4:49    5:04   30:44.00  4:58 

      9      M9 Leon Lopez Constantino       M Per               
4:56    4:49    5:04    5:00    4:50    5:06   30:45.80  4:58 

     10     M13 Juan Carlos Romero           M Mex               
4:57    4:48    5:04    4:59    4:51    5:06   30:50.26  4:59 

     11     M31 Liam Adams                   M Aus               
4:57    4:48    5:04    5:00    4:52    5:12   30:58.12  5:00 

     12      M8 Paulino Canchanya Canchany   M Per               
4:56    4:48    5:04    5:05    5:00    5:07   31:06.51  5:02 

     13      M1 Chris Barnicle               M Usa               
4:57    4:53    5:09    5:06    4:58    5:05   31:11.81  5:02 

     14     M17 Lani Rutto                   M Ken               
4:56    4:37    4:58    5:08    5:04    5:30   31:18.25  5:03 

     15     M14 Diego Alberto Borrego        M Mex               
4:56    4:49    5:06    5:11    4:59    5:13   31:23.50  5:04 

     16      M4 Jeremy Freed                 M Co                
4:56    4:53    5:20    5:14    5:00    5:07   31:32.58  5:06 

     17      M5 Patrick Rizzo                M Co                
4:56    4:51    5:12    5:15    5:02    5:16   31:38.06  5:07 

     18     M32 Lee Troop                    M Aus               
4:56    4:51    5:21    5:12    5:04    5:15   31:45.03  5:08 

     19      M2 Scott Smith                  M Usa               
4:57    5:01    5:18    5:12    5:01    5:24   32:02.79  5:11 

     20      M7 Jhon Lenon Casallo Lozano    M Per               
4:56    4:50    5:24    5:21    5:06    5:23   32:06.49  5:11 

     21     M30 Rob Watson                   M Can               
4:57    5:00    5:26    5:24    5:11    5:26   32:34.13  5:16 

     22     M20 Ottoniel Mucia               M Gua               
4:57    5:01    5:34    5:27    5:13    5:26   32:46.97  5:18 

     23     M29 Sami Jabril                  M Can               
5:06    5:16    5:30    5:24    5:11    5:26   33:01.29  5:20 

     24     M21 Mynor Lopez                  M Gua               
4:56    5:12    5:49    5:37    5:13    5:25   33:18.65  5:23 

     25     M28 Sam Pawluk                   M Can               
4:58    5:11    5:34    5:34    5:23    5:32   33:22.69  5:24 

     26     M19 Victor Manuel Gonzales       M Gua               
4:57    5:13    5:39    5:38    5:19    5:35   33:37.58  5:26 

     27     M33 Michael Fox                  M Aus               
4:58    5:26    5:57    5:55    5:36    5:53   34:56.87  5:39 
                             

-------------------------------------------------------------
                         TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
-------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ETH
            2    3    5  =    10
  2. KEN
            1    7   14  =    22
  3. MEX
            8   10   15  =    33
  4. USA
            4   13   19  =    36
  5. CO 
            6   16   17  =    39
  6. PER
            9   12   20  =    41
  7. AUS
           11   18   27  =    56
  8. CAN
           21   23   25  =    69
  9. GUA
           22   24   26  =    72


ELITE WOMEN:

 TOP women FINISH


Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou 
===== ========== ========== ======= ==========================
    1   33:05.25                F26 Mamitu Daska                  ETH 
    2   33:22.32    0:17.07      F1 Janet Cherobon-Bawcom         USA 
    3   33:27.23    0:21.98      F3 Deena Kastor                  USA 
    4   33:31.64    0:26.39     F22 Kayoko Fukushi                JPN 
    5   34:02.36    0:57.11     F25 Ashu Kasim                    ETH 
    6   34:15.83    1:10.58     F27 Alemitu Abera                 ETH 
    7   34:24.41    1:19.16     F17 Marisol Romero                MEX 
    8   34:42.19    1:36.94     F20 Genoveva Kigen                KEN 
    9   34:54.35    1:49.10      F9 Adrianna Nelson                CO  
   10   34:57.14    1:51.89     F37 Benita Willis                 AUS 
   11   35:01.21    1:55.96     F35 Lanni Marchant                CAN 
   12   35:13.88    2:08.63     F10 Santa Ines Melchor Huiza      PER 
   13   35:30.64    2:25.39     F19 Jelliah Kerubo Tinega         KEN 
   14   35:34.70    2:29.45     F38 Lara Tamsett                  AUS 
   15   35:49.83    2:44.58      F6 Claire Hallisey                UK  
   16   35:52.13    2:46.88     F21 Evelyn Lagat                  KEN 
   17   35:54.81    2:49.56     F11 Judith Toribio Lavado         PER 
   18   35:58.09    2:52.84     F18 Karina Perez                  MEX 
   19   36:00.91    2:55.66     F24 Yuko Watanabe                 JPN 
   20   36:05.18    2:59.93      F2 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet         USA 
   21   36:12.95    3:07.70      F7 Wendy Thomas                   CO  
   22   36:29.74    3:24.49     F12 Julia Rivera Lopez            PER 
   23   36:33.12    3:27.87     F33 Carolina Tabares Guerrero     COL 
   24   36:40.40    3:35.15     F32 Leidy  Yohanna Tobon Salazar  COL 
   25   36:55.76    3:50.51     F16 Dulce Rodriguez               MEX 
   26   38:01.33    4:56.08     F31 Bertha Oliva Sanchez Rivera   COL 
   27   38:10.79    5:05.54      F5 Rebecca Robinson               UK  
   28   38:19.19    5:13.94     F36 Leslie Sexton                 CAN 
   29   38:29.90    5:24.65     F34 Marilyn Arsenault             CAN 
   30   39:58.98    6:53.73     F23 Eri Okubo                     JPN 
   31   40:46.01    7:40.76      F4 Kathy Butler                   UK  
   32   41:16.36    8:11.11     F39 Verity Breen                  AUS 

                        Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2012

  Place No.     Name                           Sex Team           
Mile1   Mile2   Mile3   Mile4   Mile5   Mile6   Time       Pace  
  ===== ======= ============================== === ============== 
      1     F26 Mamitu Daska                     F Eth               
5:03    5:14    5:36    5:28    5:15    5:21   33:05.25  5:21 

      2      F1 Janet Cherobon-Bawcom            F Usa               
5:11    5:21    5:33    5:30    5:12    5:26   33:22.32  5:23 

      3      F3 Deena Kastor                     F Usa               
5:11    5:21    5:32    5:29    5:16    5:29   33:27.23  5:24 

      4     F22 Kayoko Fukushi                   F Jpn               
5:11    5:21    5:34    5:29    5:16    5:30   33:31.64  5:25 

      5     F25 Ashu Kasim                       F Eth               
5:11    5:21    5:36    5:40    5:28    5:40   34:02.36  5:30 

      6     F27 Alemitu Abera                    F Eth               
5:11    5:21    5:42    5:45    5:25    5:41   34:15.83  5:32 

      7     F17 Marisol Romero                   F Mex               
5:11    5:22    5:46    5:41    5:25    5:44   34:24.41  5:33 

      8     F20 Genoveva Kigen                   F Ken               
5:11    5:21    5:43    5:50    5:31    5:51   34:42.19  5:36 

      9      F9 Adrianna Nelson                  F Co                
5:23    5:29    5:46    5:49    5:33    5:45   34:54.35  5:38 

     10     F37 Benita Willis                    F Aus               
5:23    5:29    5:50    5:50    5:28    5:45   34:57.14  5:39 

     11     F35 Lanni Marchant                   F Can               
5:23    5:31    5:53    5:45    5:28    5:47   35:01.21  5:39 

     12     F10 Santa Ines Melchor Huiza         F Per               
5:11    5:28    5:58    5:50    5:38    5:54   35:13.88  5:41 

     13     F19 Jelliah Kerubo Tinega            F Ken               
5:11    5:21    5:55    6:07    5:43    5:57   35:30.64  5:44 

     14     F38 Lara Tamsett                     F Aus               
5:28    5:39    5:57    5:52    5:33    5:48   35:34.70  5:45 

     15      F6 Claire Hallisey                  F Uk                
5:28    5:39    6:00    6:00    5:35    5:52   35:49.83  5:47 

     16     F21 Evelyn Lagat                     F Ken               
5:22    5:45    6:08    5:55    5:34    5:53   35:52.13  5:48 

     17     F11 Judith Toribio Lavado            F Per               
5:12    5:47    6:12    6:04    5:41    5:48   35:54.81  5:48 

     18     F18 Karina Perez                     F Mex               
5:17    5:47    6:08    5:58    5:40    5:53   35:58.09  5:49 

     19     F24 Yuko Watanabe                    F Jpn               
5:36    5:48    5:59    5:52    5:38    5:52   36:00.91  5:49 

     20      F2 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet            F Usa               
5:24    5:41    6:08    6:01    5:39    5:56   36:05.18  5:50 

     21      F7 Wendy Thomas                     F Co                
5:24    5:45    6:05    5:59    5:44    5:58   36:12.95  5:51 

     22     F12 Julia Rivera Lopez               F Per               
5:23    5:42    6:09    6:05    5:51    6:03   36:29.74  5:54 

     23     F33 Carolina Tabares Guerrero        F Col               
5:30    5:55    6:18    6:03    5:44    5:49   36:33.12  5:54 

     24     F32 Leidy  Yohanna Tobon Salazar     F Col               
5:29    5:42    6:04    6:04    5:54    6:09   36:40.40  5:55 

     25     F16 Dulce Rodriguez                  F Mex               
5:22    5:47    6:21    6:14    5:47    6:04   36:55.76  5:58 

     26     F31 Bertha  Oliva  Sanchez  Rivera   F Col               
5:36    6:04    6:28    6:20    5:54    6:16   38:01.33  6:08 

     27      F5 Rebecca Robinson                 F Uk                
5:35    6:01    6:28    6:25    5:59    6:20   38:10.79  6:10 

     28     F36 Leslie Sexton                    F Can               
5:53    5:59    6:23    6:18    6:03    6:21   38:19.19  6:11 

     29     F34 Marilyn Arsenault                F Can               
5:53    6:08    6:30    6:20    5:58    6:18   38:29.90  6:13 

     30     F23 Eri Okubo                        F Jpn               
5:22    5:45    6:10    6:52    7:15    7:06   39:58.98  6:27 

     31      F4 Kathy Butler                     F Uk                
5:46    6:13    6:58    7:30    6:29    6:28   40:46.01  6:35 

     32     F39 Verity Breen                     F Aus               
6:14    6:32    7:02    6:50    6:22    6:43   41:16.36  6:40 

                             
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                        WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ETH
            1    5    6  =    12
  2. USA
            2    3   19  =    24
  3. KEN
            8   12   15  =    35
  4. PER
           11   16   20  =    47
  5. MEX
            7   17   23  =    47
  6. JPN
            4   18   28  =    50
  7. AUS
            9   13   30  =    52
  8. CAN
           10   26   27  =    63
  9. COL
           21   22   24  =    67
 10. UK 
           14   25   29  =    68