2012 California CIF Outdoor Track and Field Championships
FULL RESULTS


Results by Record Timing 
        CIF State Track and Field Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012         
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                         Buchanan High School - Clovis                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA                         
                       Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon  
  State Meet: & 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey                  
                       R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers  
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             46.56Q 
     1) Tori Myers 12                   2) Traci Hicks 12                 
     3) Diamond Thomas 11               4) Ariana Washington 10           
  2 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                        47.37q 
     1) Laura Stokes 12                 2) Dahni-Symone Shakir 10         
     3) Michelle Norman 10              4) Jasmyne Graham 9               
  3 Hercules /nc           NC                             47.61q 
     1) Sanita McNeally 12              2) Ariel Pacini 10                
     3) Gabrielle Edwards 11            4) Marie Veale 12                 
  4 Torrey Pines /sd       SD                             47.67q 
     1) Nikki Larch-Miller 12           2) Taylor Larch-Miller 12         
     3) Aly Carter 12                   4) Christina Ellis 9              
  5 Edison /ce             CE                             47.74q 
     1) Jazmine Louis 12                2) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
     3) Melese Crozier 10               4) CaNisha Lewis 10               
  6 Clovis North/ce             CE                        48.05  
     1) Alesia Francis 12               2) Nicole Ballestero 11           
     3) Emmeline Rivera 10              4) Mikaela Smith 9                
  7 Monte Vista /nc        NC                             48.82  
     1) Chloe Winn 10                   2) Nina Rondoni 11                
     3) Nicole Alexander 10             4) Mackenzie Johnson 12           
 -- Cosumnes Oaks/sj            SJ                          DNF  
     1) Natsumi Mcgee 9                 2) Fiyin Olusola 11               
     3) Ciarra Jones 12                 4) Ericka Banford 12              
 -- Skyline /ok            OK                                DQ   Zone 3
     1) Destiny Smith-Barnett 10        2) Deona Johnson 10               
     3) Tran Ngo 10                     4) Janaa Evans 11                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                             46.01Q 
     1) Jade Pavajeau 11                2) Renetia James 12               
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Alexis Faulknor 12             
  2 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                             47.22q 
     1) Schuyler Moore 09               2) Sarah Johnson 09               
     3) Asha Culhane 10                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  3 Independence /ce            CE                        47.62q 
     1) Brena Andrews 11                2) Jade Gridiron 12               
     3) Kennedy Sweet 11                4) Kyra Saunders 10               
  4 Piedmont Hills/cc      CC                             47.88  
     1) Alexandra Diaz 11               2) Ellisa Bryant 11               
     3) Timarya Baynard 9               4) Bianca Bryant 9                
  5 Taft /la               LA                             48.10  
     1) Essence Foreman 12              2) Tatiana McCoy 12               
     3) Kaneshia Lee 12                 4) Lexis Lambert 12               
  6 Pinole Valley/nc       NC                             48.88  
     1) Nikoya Mason 12                 2) Mariama Hilburn 9              
     3) Jamela Payton 10                4) Janice Bussey 11               
  7 Olympian/sd                 SD                        49.07  
     1) Nicole Johnson 10               2) Ralaina LiDrazzah 9            
     3) Nirelle Davis 12                4) Sydney Magdalena 10            
  8 Dorsey /la             LA                             49.43  
     1) Breanna Clark 12                2) Tigest Nealy 11                
     3) Susanna Usher 12                4) Tyrana Beasley 11              
  9 Santa Tersa /cc        CC                             49.57  
     1) Elaine Poon 12                  2) Laniesha Ross 12               
     3) Taylor Griffin 11               4) Tegan McGrady 9                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                        46.53Q 
     1) Allanah Hughes 10               2) Sierra Peterson 10             
     3) Rachel Tolliver 11              4) Aliyah Hale 9                  
  2 MontereyTrail /sj          SJ                         47.95  
     1) Ciara Levy 10                   2) A'Jah Love 12                  
     3) Phoenisha Schuhmeier 12         4) Esther Higgwe 12               
  3 San Pasqual /sd        SD                             48.24  
     1) Hayley Leonard 9                2) Jazzy Rivera 12                
     3) Niia Dimry 11                   4) Morgan Rehm 11                 
  4 Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC                             48.49  
     1) Randi Jackson 12                2) Keisha May 11                  
     3) Ariell Bostick 11               4) Navah Evans 9                  
  5 Carson /la             LA                             48.58  
     1) Dierra Haven 11                 2) Dayna Hurd 11                  
     3) Mylia Gray 9                    4) Kierra Miller 12               
  6 Valley Christian Sjose/Cc CC                          48.90  
     1) Mary Ellen Bradley 11           2) Shelby Smallwood 10            
     3) Kristin Sato 12                 4) Robriana Johnson 11            
  7 Fairfield /sj          SJ                             49.27  
     1) Dominique Roan 12               2) Daje Pugh 12                   
     3) Ashley Stanford 12              4) Alysia Robinson 10             
  8 Pleasant Vlly/no       NO                             50.30  
     1) Brooke Whitburn 11              2) Michelle Guilbault 12          
     3) Gabrielle Finley-Vaquera 12     4) Lindsey Lundberg 10            
 -- Los Osos /ss           SS                                DQ   Zone 1
     1) Aminat Iriasen 10               2) Ifeoma Oeumuno 12              
     3) Kelly Rhines 12                 4) Brianna Wilson 12              
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach CA                         
                       Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon  
  State Meet: & 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard, Playa del Rey                  
                       R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Serra /ss              SS                             45.92   10   
     1) Jade Pavajeau 11                2) Renetia James 12               
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Alexis Faulknor 12             
  2 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             46.11    8   
     1) Tori Myers 12                   2) Traci Hicks 12                 
     3) Diamond Thomas 11               4) Ariana Washington 10           
  3 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                        46.21    6   
     1) Allanah Hughes 10               2) Sierra Peterson 10             
     3) Rachel Tolliver 11              4) Aliyah Hale 9                  
  4 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                             47.16    5   
     1) Schuyler Moore 09               2) Sarah Johnson 09               
     3) Asha Culhane 10                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  5 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                        47.27    4   
     1) Laura Stokes 12                 2) Dahni-Symone Shakir 10         
     3) Michelle Norman 10              4) Jasmyne Graham 9               
  6 Independence /ce            CE                        47.63    3   
     1) Brena Andrews 11                2) Jade Gridiron 12               
     3) Kennedy Sweet 11                4) Kyra Saunders 10               
  7 Hercules /nc           NC                             47.72    2   
     1) Sanita McNeally 12              2) Ariel Pacini 10                
     3) Gabrielle Edwards 11            4) Marie Veale 12                 
  8 Torrey Pines /sd       SD                             48.03    1   
     1) Christina Ellis 9               2) Taylor Larch-Miller 12         
     3) Aly Carter 12                   4) Nikki Larch-Miller 12          
  9 Edison /ce             CE                             48.49  
     1) Tia Edwards 11                  2) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
     3) Melese Crozier 10               4) CaNisha Lewis 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX                        
                       M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley     
  State Meet: & 40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne, Hawthorne                        
                       Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rio Mesa /ss           SS                             41.14Q 
     1) Roderick White 12               2) Blake Selig 12                 
     3) Darion Zimmerman 12             4) Cameron Roach 12               
  2 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             41.41q 
     1) Gerard Wicks 11                 2) Jalen Washington 10            
     3) Tiller Easton 12                4) Richard Smith 12               
  3 San Leandro /nc        NC                             41.83q 
     1) Stephen Johnson 9               2) Andre McBride 12               
     3) Christian Carter 11             4) Jermaine Berry 12              
  4 Taft /la               LA                             42.12  
     1) Patrick Wells 12                2) Anthony Fowler 12              
     3) Dejaun Butler 12                4) Ben Duncan 11                  
  5 Central                                               42.31  
     1) Savion Simms 9                  2) Nick Wilson 10                 
     3) Javonte Mckenzie 12             4) Willie Alexander 12            
  6 Carson /la             LA                             42.59  
     1) Kymoni Bellamy 12               2) Lorne Abby 12                  
     3) Renzo Salvador 11               4) Eli'sha Toler 12               
  7 Deer Valley                                           42.76  
     1) Darius Cooper 12                2) LaValle Hamlin 11              
     3) Shawn Simms 12                  4) Tajae Smith White 11           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS                             41.36Q 
     1) Koa Farmer 10                   2) Eric McDaniel 12               
     3) Nick Holland 11                 4) Khalfani Muhammad 11           
  2 Loyola /ss             SS                             41.68q 
     1) Morgan Simon 11                 2) Lee Duncan 11                  
     3) Mekai Sheffie 10                4) David Tassone 12               
  3 El Camino /sd          SD                             42.08  
     1) Cameron Hill 9                  2) Dylan McCloskey 12             
     3) LeRon Cooks 12                  4) Isiah Jackson 12               
  4 Chaminade /ss          SS                             42.30  
     1) Elijah Dunston 11               2) Harry Brockington 11           
     3) Terrell Newby 11                4) Isaiah Bernard 11              
  5 Vallejo /sj            SJ                             42.56  
     1) Elmo Caldwell 12                2) Kenneth Smith 12               
     3) Daveon Overton 12               4) Devante Blanson 12             
  6 McClymonds /ok         OK                             42.91  
     1) Otis Andrews 10                 2) Lavon Washington 10            
     3) Shaquan Washington 9            4) Daishawn Shannon 9             
  7 St. Francis/cc              CC                        43.39  
     1) Cameron Meszaros 09             2) Landon Baty 10                 
     3) Cole Cassady 09                 4) Abu Tratter 12                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                             41.58Q 
     1) Malik Roberson 09               2) Darrell Fuery 11               
     3) Lloyd Sicard 11                 4) Adoree Jackson 10              
  2 Edison /ce             CE                             41.87  
     1) Terrell Green 12                2) Vadal McDonald 12              
     3) Kevin Nutt 10                   4) Sidney Ezenwugo 9              
  3 Dorsey /la             LA                             42.02  
     1) Lee Lawson 11                   2) Courtland Owens 12             
     3) Brandon James 10                4) Rashard Clark 12               
  4 Buchanan /ce           CE                             42.35  
     1) Jared Cape 12                   2) Karunveer Chohan 11            
     3) Hunter Sasso 11                 4) Tyler Wonnell 12               
  5 Amador Valley /nc      NC                             42.73  
     1) Terrance Chang 12               2) Jeff Chen 12                   
     3) Josh Slaton 11                  4) Darnell Roberson 11            
  6 Patterson /sj          SJ                             42.75  
     1) Rajheem Carrie 12               2) Rodney Lawson 12               
     3) Matthew East 12                 4) Rajaee Delane 12               
  7 Orland /no             NO                             43.57  
     1) Javone Bradford 12              2) Andrew Hutchens 12             
     3) Jordan Butterfield 12           4) Zac Garzoli 11                 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                             41.31Q 
     1) Terry Johnson 11                2) Francis Owusu 11               
     3) Ishmael Adams 12                4) Vinnie Saucer 11               
  2 Kennedy-Richmond/nc         NC                        41.55q 
     1) Tom Jacobs                      2) Kenneth Walker 12              
     3) Lovell Stewart                  4) Takkarist McKinley 11          
  3 Palo Alto /cc          CC                             41.70q 
     1) Tremaine Kirkman 12             2) Jayshawn Gates-Mouton 11       
     3) Morris Gates-Mouton 12          4) EJ Floreal 11                  
  4 Jesuit /sj             SJ                             42.39  
     1) Jacy Necczypor 10               2) Loren Pilorin 12               
     3) Zane Westmoreland 12            4) Austin Mitsch 11               
  5 Cathedral Catholic/sd      SD                         42.43  
     1) Luke Whitmarsh 12               2) Grant Zebold 11                
     3) Lucas Lawson 11                 4) Tanner Carter 10               
  6 Poway /sd              SD                             42.65  
     1) Lance Mudd 10                   2) Neamiah Gross 11               
     3) Chris French 11                 4) Evan Gray 12                   
  7 Lincoln /sf            SF                             43.63  
     1) Steven Burks 12                 2) Jayvon Fields 12               
     3) Remfel Ganal 12                 4) Cameron Chu 12                 
  8 Wilcox /cc             CC                             44.45  
     1) Christopher Nguyen 12           2) James Edwards 11               
     3) Ricky Strehlow 12               4) Ti'Andre Luckey 12             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt, Ft. Worth  TX                        
                       M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley     
  State Meet: & 40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne, Hawthorne                        
                       Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS                             41.13   10    41.122
     1) Koa Farmer 10                   2) Eric McDaniel 12               
     3) Nick Holland 11                 4) Khalfani Muhammad 11           
  2 Rio Mesa /ss           SS                             41.13    8    41.125
     1) Roderick White 12               2) Blake Selig 12                 
     3) Darion Zimmerman 12             4) Cameron Roach 12               
  3 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             41.30    6   
     1) Gerard Wicks 11                 2) Jalen Washington 10            
     3) Tiller Easton 12                4) Richard Smith 12               
  4 Serra /ss              SS                             41.35    5   
     1) Malik Roberson 09               2) Darrell Fuery 11               
     3) Lloyd Sicard 11                 4) Adoree Jackson 10              
  5 Kennedy-Richmond/nc         NC                        41.47    4   
     1) Tom Jacobs                      2) Kenneth Walker 12              
     3) Lovell Stewart                  4) Takkarist McKinley 11          
  6 Loyola /ss             SS                             41.63    3   
     1) Lee Duncan 11                   2) David Tassone 12               
     3) Morgan Simon 11                 4) Mekai Sheffie 10               
  7 Palo Alto /cc          CC                             41.72    2   
     1) Tremaine Kirkman 12             2) Jayshawn Gates-Mouton 11       
     3) Morris Gates-Mouton 12          4) EJ Floreal 11                  
  8 San Leandro /nc        NC                             42.18    1   
     1) Stephen Johnson 9               2) Andre McBride 12               
     3) Christian Carter 11             4) Jermaine Berry 12              
 -- Oaks Christian/ss      SS                                DQ   Zone 1
     1) Terry Johnson 11                2) Francis Owusu 11               
     3) Ishmael Adams 12                4) Vinnie Saucer 11               
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge  CA         
  State Meet: & 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Hiltz               11 Aptos/cc               4:55.09Q 
  2 Xochitl Navarrete         12 Colony /ss             4:55.62Q 
  3 Rebecca Mehra             12 Palos Verdes           4:57.40Q 
  4 Brianna Simmons           12 Bev. Hlls/ss           4:58.38Q 
  5 Bridget Blum              12 Unvsty-SF/nc           4:58.59q 
  6 nicole lane               12 El Molino/nc           5:02.62  
  7 Ali Teliha                11 Bullard/ce             5:03.40  
  8 Christine Redor           11 Ponderosa/sj           5:04.88  
  9 Bethan Knights            10 Northwood/ss           5:06.13  
 10 Molly Babcock             12 Woodbridg/ss           5:08.33  
 11 Anne Charles              10 Canyon Cr. Acad.       5:11.44  
 12 Maddy Nikkel              10 Buchanan/ce            5:13.48  
 13 Caitlin Krol              12 Cath. Cath./sd         5:14.85  
 14 Clare Peabody             10 Aptos/cc               5:16.07  
 15 Catherine Lowdon          11 Burlingm/ cc           5:16.46  
 16 Lorena Garcia             11 San Pedro/la           5:17.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cami Chapus               12 Harv-Wst/ss            4:56.03Q 
  2 Erika Reddish             12 Vis. Murrieta          4:57.23Q 
  3 Megan Huebner             10 La Quinta(LQ           4:57.43Q 
  4 Cara Ulizio               11 Redondo /ss            4:57.89Q 
  5 Adriana Olivas            12 Cent.-Cor/ss           4:58.11q 
  6 Faith Makau               11 Enochs                 4:59.08q 
  7 Ashlyn Dadkhah            12 Torrey Pn/sd           4:59.53q 
  8 Jennie Callan             11 Unvsty-SF/nc           5:04.51  
  9 Marrisa Williams           9 Palisades/la           5:06.44  
 10 Katie Kass                12 Clovis W/Ce            5:07.22  
 11 Kylie Nishisaka           11 Marina/ss              5:08.19  
 12 Evelyn Gonzalez           12 San Pedro/la           5:09.67  
 13 Carina Novell             12 Granada/nc             5:15.65  
 14 Julia Yang                12 Westview/sd            5:16.33  
 15 Brianna Miller            11 Carlsbad/sd            5:18.21  
 16 Jenna Storms              09 West Vlly/no           5:38.20  
 17 Maxine Goyette            12 Oak Ridge/sj           5:47.06  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge  CA         
  State Meet: & 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nikki Hiltz               11 Aptos/cc               4:42.45   10   
  2 Rebecca Mehra             12 Palos Verdes           4:47.33    8   
  3 Xochitl Navarrete         12 Colony /ss             4:48.73    6   
  4 Erika Reddish             12 Vis. Murrieta          4:50.81    5   
  5 Cami Chapus               12 Harv-Wst/ss            4:53.42    4   
  6 Megan Huebner             10 La Quinta(LQ           4:56.06    3   
  7 Brianna Simmons           12 Bev. Hlls/ss           4:56.96    2   
  8 Adriana Olivas            12 Cent.-Cor/ss           4:57.26    1   
  9 Cara Ulizio               11 Redondo /ss            4:58.10  
 10 Bridget Blum              12 Unvsty-SF/nc           5:03.69  
 11 Faith Makau               11 Enochs                 5:06.53  
 12 Ashlyn Dadkhah            12 Torrey Pn/sd           5:07.07  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA                
  State Meet: & 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Darren Fahy               12 La Costa/sd            4:14.07Q 
  2 Daniel De La Torre        11 La Salle/ss            4:14.31Q 
  3 Cody Brazeal              11 Buchanan/ce            4:14.35Q 
  4 Nicholas Woolf            12 Roos. Eleanor          4:14.48Q 
  5 Austin O'Neil             12 Hart/ss                4:15.34q 
  6 Chris Tansey              12 Poway/sd               4:15.74  
  7 Jamie Fehrnstrom          12 Miramonte/nc           4:15.99  
  8 Nick Rivera               12 Rowland/ss             4:19.35  
  9 Trevor Fuhriman           12 Monte Vst/nc           4:20.68  
 10 Parker Deuel              12 San Ramon/nc           4:21.07  
 11 George Baier              11 Mnlo Ath/cc            4:21.98  
 12 Eric Hayen                12 Poway/sd               4:23.19  
 13 Oscar Contreras           12 Hntngt Pk/la           4:23.56  
 14 Sam Kane                  12 B. O'Dowd/Nc           4:26.73  
 15 Francisco Salvador        12 Alisal/ cc             4:28.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Luis Gutierrez            12 Rnch Cucm/ss           4:10.57Q 
  2 Blake Haney               10 Stockdale/ce           4:12.03Q 
  3 Juan Gonzalez             11 El Toro /ss            4:13.48Q 
  4 Evan Malone-White         11 Redondo /ss            4:13.49Q 
  5 Aaron Potts               12 Roos. Eleanor          4:13.80q 
  6 Cameron Miller            12 Stockdale/ce           4:14.61q 
  7 Sam Cartwright            12 Chadwick/ss            4:14.74q 
  8 Porter Reddish            11 Vis. Murrieta          4:15.65  
  9 Eric Neill                12 Yreka/no               4:17.71  
 10 Steve Correa              10 San Pedro/la           4:18.44  
 11 Adrian Hinojosa           12 Bellarmine/cc          4:18.70  
 12 Steven Grolle             10 Sonora/sj              4:21.18  
 13 Warsame Ahmed             12 Venice/la              4:23.14  
 14 Jordan Rushing            12 Del Campo/sj           4:24.73  
 15 Dominic Castro-Wehr       12 Nevada Union           4:31.60  
 16 Max Niehaus               11 Lowell/sf              4:49.76  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes  VA                
  State Meet: & 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Darren Fahy               12 La Costa/sd            4:08.78   10   
  2 Luis Gutierrez            12 Rnch Cucm/ss           4:10.94    8   
  3 Blake Haney               10 Stockdale/ce           4:11.85    6   
  4 Cody Brazeal              11 Buchanan/ce            4:12.56    5   
  5 Nicholas Woolf            12 Roos. Eleanor          4:12.91    4   
  6 Evan Malone-White         11 Redondo /ss            4:14.21    3   
  7 Austin O'Neil             12 Hart/ss                4:15.66    2   
  8 Juan Gonzalez             11 El Toro /ss            4:16.29    1   
  9 Daniel De La Torre        11 La Salle/ss            4:16.38  
 10 Sam Cartwright            12 Chadwick/ss            4:16.56  
 11 Cameron Miller            12 Stockdale/ce           4:17.19  
 12 Aaron Potts               12 Roos. Eleanor          4:18.37  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA              
  State Meet: & 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Sasha Wallace             11 Hly Nms/nc               13.40Q 
  2 Traci Hicks               12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             13.75q 
  3 Taylor Craft              11 Newark M/Nc              14.24  
  4 Iris Chijioke             12 Roos. Eleanor            14.33  
  5 Kassidy Ellis             12 Frontier                 14.54   14.534
  6 Kennedy Jones              9 Castro Vy/nc             14.80  
  7 Jessica Mills             11 El Camino Re             15.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Jordie Munford            11 Rnch Cucm/ss             14.01Q 
  2 Kymber Payne              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             14.31  
  3 Devin Collins             12 Granite H/Sd             14.88  
  4 Jessica Davis             11 King City/cc             15.16  
  5 Alyssa Chang              11 Otay Ranch/sd            15.25  
  6 Lauren Johnson            10 St. Francis (Mou         15.99  
 -- Daria Cook                10 Vacaville/sj                DQ   Went undr hurdle
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield/sj             13.82Q 
  2 Taylor Larch-Miller       12 Torrey Pn/sd             14.27  
  3 Syrea Hicks               11 Bakrsfld/ce              14.43  
  4 Brie Simmons              12 Del Oro/sj               14.54   14.532
  5 Hillary Hill              12 Birmghm/la               15.04  
  6 Felicity Serena           12 Lincoln/sf               15.20  
  7 Dayna Hurd                11 Carson/la                15.91  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville/sj             13.78Q 
  2 Jasmyne Graham             9 Vis. Murrieta            14.03q 
  3 Micha Auzenne             11 St. Francis (Mou         14.12q 
  4 Kortni Smyers-Jones       11 San Lndro/nc             14.15q 
  5 Ebony Crear               10 Maranatha/ss             14.16q 
  6 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valley            15.40  
  7 Jenavieve Turner          10 Yreka/no                 16.69  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA              
  State Meet: & 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Sasha Wallace             11 Hly Nms/nc               13.33   10   
  2 Jordie Munford            11 Rnch Cucm/ss             13.58    8   
  3 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield/sj             13.69    6   
  4 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville/sj             13.89    5   
  5 Jasmyne Graham             9 Vis. Murrieta            13.98    4   
  6 Kortni Smyers-Jones       11 San Lndro/nc             14.07    3   
  7 Ebony Crear               10 Maranatha/ss             14.18    2   
 -- Micha Auzenne             11 St. Francis (Mou            DQ   Pushed ovr hdl
 -- Traci Hicks               12 Poly (Lb)/Ss                DQ   Pushed ovr hdl
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH            
  State Meet: & 13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock, James Logan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kenneth Walker            12 Richmond/ nc             13.81Q 
  2 Lloyd Sicard              11 Serra/ss                 14.19q 
  3 Casey Wheeler             12 Del Oro/sj               14.26q 
  4 Marquis Morris            10 DeLaSalle/nc             14.51q 
  5 Adam Lundquist            12 Casa Grnd/nc             14.56  
  6 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey/cc              14.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Isiah Jackson             12 El Camino/sd             14.39Q 
  2 Cameron Vaca              12 Archbishop Mitty         14.60  
  3 Keane Bland               12 Johansen/sj              14.78   14.771
  4 Andrew Fitzhugh           11 Enterpris/no             15.33  
  5 Derrick Vickers           10 Bakrsfld/ce              15.56  
 -- Te'von Mitchell           12 Dorsey/la                   FS  
 -- Cameron Akins             11 Cathedral/ss                DQ   Pushed over hurdle
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Austin Cramer             12 Argonaut/sj              14.24Q  14.236
  2 Darion Williams           12 Vis. Murrieta            14.37q 
  3 Kamara Biawogi            11 Prospect/ cc             14.78   14.774
  4 Karunveer Chohan          11 Buchanan/ce              14.94  
  5 Reggie Bell               11 Dorsey/la                15.10  
  6 James Traylor             11 Berkeley/nc              15.21  
  7 Ross Stribbling           12 Dorsey/la                15.49  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Julian Todd-Borden        12 La Costa/sd              14.24Q  14.233
  2 Cody Smith                12 S Torrance               14.50q 
  3 Grant Weiss               12 Oxnard /ss               14.68  
  4 Devin Hickey              12 Vista/sd                 14.74  
  5 Jacob Sertich             12 Exeter/ce                14.79  
  6 Cameron Chu               12 Lincoln/sf               15.83  
  7 Markeen Scott             12 Skyline/ok               15.94  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH            
  State Meet: & 13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock, James Logan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Lloyd Sicard              11 Serra/ss                 14.09   10   
  2 Isiah Jackson             12 El Camino/sd             14.22    8    14.213
  3 Marquis Morris            10 DeLaSalle/nc             14.22    6    14.218
  4 Julian Todd-Borden        12 La Costa/sd              14.35    5   
  5 Casey Wheeler             12 Del Oro/sj               14.35    4   
  6 Darion Williams           12 Vis. Murrieta            14.43    3   
  7 Austin Cramer             12 Argonaut/sj              14.44    2   
  8 Kenneth Walker            12 Richmond/ nc             14.66    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA       
  State Meet: & 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Renetia James             12 Serra/ss                 54.26Q 
  2 Danni Alakija             11 Oaks Chr /ss             55.22q 
  3 Alexis Hernandez          11 Mt Carmel/sd             55.42q  55.411
  4 Tatiana McCoy             12 Taft/la                  56.20  
  5 Tylnn Carter              10 Alemany/ss               56.31  
  6 Chloe Winn                10 Monte Vst/nc             56.57  
  7 Sofia Evanoff              9 Winters /no              56.91  
  8 Joy Weems                 11 Del Campo/sj             56.95  
  9 Darci Whyte               10 Santa Rsa/nc             58.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Khala Taylor              12 Great Oak                54.96Q 
  2 Timarya Baynard            9 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.10q 
  3 Ellisa Bryant             11 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.33q 
  4 Melissa Mongiovi           9 West Hlls/sd             55.72q 
  5 Njeri Omawahleh           11 Edison/ce                56.69  
  6 A'Jah Love                12 Mont. Trail              57.27  
  7 Nina Rondoni              11 Monte Vst/nc             57.39  
  8 Chloe Carlson             11 Centnnl/ce               57.40  
  9 Mandy Che                 10 Lowell/sf              1:00.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nia Dorner                11 Rosemont                 54.81Q 
  2 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North             55.42q  55.418
  3 Kayah Agudo               12 Serra/ss                 56.29  
  4 Karly Zlatic              11 La Jolla/sd              56.32  
  5 Madeline Price            10 Menlo/cc                 57.46  
  6 Lauren Remer              11 Piedmont/nc              57.95  
  7 Rochelle Nadreau          11 El Camino Re             58.03  
  8 Tigest Nealy              11 Dorsey/la                58.31  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA       
  State Meet: & 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Renetia James             12 Serra/ss                 53.98   10   
  2 Nia Dorner                11 Rosemont                 55.28    8    55.272
  3 Khala Taylor              12 Great Oak                55.28    6    55.275
  4 Ellisa Bryant             11 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.38    5   
  5 Timarya Baynard            9 Piedmnt H/Cc             55.50    4   
  6 Danni Alakija             11 Oaks Chr /ss             55.57    3   
  7 Melissa Mongiovi           9 West Hlls/sd             56.05    2   
  8 Alexis Hernandez          11 Mt Carmel/sd             56.13    1   
  9 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North             56.70  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas CA           
  State Meet: & 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elliot Surovell           12 Carlmont/cc              47.73Q  47.723
  2 Rashard Clark             12 Dorsey/la                47.82q 
  3 Eli'sha Toler             12 Carson/la                48.08q 
  4 Kyle Ezold                12 San Marino               48.36q 
  5 Daveon Overton            12 Vallejo/sj               48.49  
  6 Geoffrey Westerfield      12 Overfelt /cc             48.82  
  7 German Fabela             12 La Serna /ss             48.92  
  8 Michael Taylor            12 Reedley/ce               49.78  
  9 Isaiah King               10 Skyline/ok               49.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Cantu              12 Hanford/ce               47.73Q  47.722
  2 Jose Prieto               12 Palo Verde/sd            47.94q 
  3 Christian Carter          11 San Lndro/nc             48.52  
  4 Michael Rogers            12 St. John Bos             48.78  
  5 Corey Mason               12 St Mary's/sj             48.81  
  6 Adrian Perez              12 Freedom /nc              49.07  
  7 Marcel Harrell            12 Mt Miguel/sd             49.63  
  8 Suavea Zaczkiewicz        12 Serra/sd                 49.86  
  9 Steven Burks              12 Lincoln/sf               51.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Rohani               11 Bev. Hlls/ss             47.53Q 
  2 Willie Latin              12 James Logan              48.27q 
  3 Alex McElwee              12 Arcadia/ss               48.38q 
  4 Anthony Fowler            12 Taft/la                  48.44  
  5 Bryan Nunez               12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc             49.04  
  6 Joe Herrera               10 Tulare Wt/ce             49.60  
  7 Khari Dobbins             12 Bear Crk/ sj             50.08  
  8 Edward Lampkin            11 Sacred Ht.CC             50.41  
  9 Brad Cox                  11 Pleasnt V/No             51.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas CA           
  State Meet: & 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alex Rohani               11 Bev. Hlls/ss             47.34   10   
  2 Rashard Clark             12 Dorsey/la                47.45    8   
  3 Isaiah Cantu              12 Hanford/ce               48.13    6   
  4 Jose Prieto               12 Palo Verde/sd            48.41    5   
  5 Eli'sha Toler             12 Carson/la                48.56    4   
  6 Willie Latin              12 James Logan              48.62    3   
  7 Alex McElwee              12 Arcadia/ss               48.86    2   
  8 Kyle Ezold                12 San Marino               49.40    1   
  9 Elliot Surovell           12 Carlmont/cc              49.51  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA              
  State Meet: & 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Ariana Washington         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.69Q 
  2 Shakira Lewis             12 Sierra/sj                11.92q  11.914
  3 Jayla Scholis             11 Seaside/cc               11.92q  11.919
  4 Ashlie Curenton           12 Silverado/ss             11.93q  Won run off
  5 Brena Andrews             11 Independn/ce             11.95   11.948
  6 Dakota Dockett            11 Tulare Wt/ce             12.12  
  7 Jazmen Bunch              10 Central                  12.41  
  8 Lily Brose                11 Red Bluff/no             12.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd             11.43Q 
  2 Sydney Lewis              12 Oak Park/ss              11.82q  11.944
  3 Micha Auzenne             11 St. Francis (Mou         11.95   11.944
  4 Suzie Acolatse             9 Mission Hills            12.10  
  5 Atiya Harvey              12 James Logan              12.13   12.122
  6 Brie Simmons              12 Del Oro/sj               12.13   12.127
  7 Mishe Scott               12 El Camino/sd             12.20  
  8 Marie Veale               12 Hercules/nc              12.25  
  9 Destinee Brown            11 Westchstr/la             12.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss                 11.55Q 
  2 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/ss                11.84q 
  3 Lilla McMillan            12 Tamalpais/nc             11.89q 
  4 Lexis Lambert             12 Taft/la                  11.93   11.924
  5 Destiny Smith-Barnett     10 Skyline/ok               12.08  
  6 Nashay Shaw               12 Washingtn/la             12.16  
  7 Alexandra Diaz            11 Piedmnt H/Cc             12.21  
  8 Felicity Serena           12 Lincoln/sf               12.24  
  9 Gabriella Cantrell        10 B. O'Dowd/Nc             12.27  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA              
  State Meet: & 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Ariana Washington         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.47   10   
  2 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss                 11.53    8   
  3 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd             11.62    6   
  4 Sydney Lewis              12 Oak Park/ss              11.73    5   
  5 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/ss                11.74    4   
  6 Lilla McMillan            12 Tamalpais/nc             11.78    3   
  7 Ashlie Curenton           12 Silverado/ss             11.91    2   
  8 Shakira Lewis             12 Sierra/sj                11.92    1   
  9 Jayla Scholis             11 Seaside/cc               12.02  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX                   
  State Meet: & 10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Eric McDaniel             12 N Dame(SO)ss             10.56Q 
  2 Dylan McCloskey           12 El Camino/sd             10.67q  10.663
  3 Adeeb Nasir               12 Hayward/nc               10.68  
  4 Myles Speegle             11 Castro Vy/nc             10.81  
  5 Luis Matos                11 Golden Valley            10.86  
  6 Keith Lewis               12 Oakld Tch/ok             10.90   10.894
  7 Sam Marshall              11 Granada H/La             10.90   10.900
  8 Ronnie Bourguignon        12 Vally Cnt/sd             10.98  
  9 Rajaee Delane             12 Patterson/sj             11.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 N Dame(SO)ss             10.44Q 
  2 Takkarist McKinley        11 Richmond/ nc             10.58q 
  3 Blake Selig               12 Rio Mesa/ss              10.61q 
  4 Morgan Simon              11 Loyola/ss                10.69  
  5 Devonte O'Connor          12 Locke/la                 10.85   10.846
  6 Jourdan Soares            12 Gilroy/cc                10.88  
  7 Ramiro Barraza            12 Bakrsfld/ce              10.89  
  8 Loren Pilorin             12 Jesuit/sj                10.91  
  9 Jordan Butterfield        12 Orland/no                11.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Andre McBride             12 San Lndro/nc             10.52Q 
  2 Herbert Gamboa            12 San Clmnt/ss             10.62q 
  3 EJ Floreal                11 Palo Alto/cc             10.64q 
  4 Evan Gray                 12 Poway/sd                 10.66q 
  5 Austin Mitsch             11 Jesuit/sj                10.67   10.665
  6 Terrell Green             12 Edison/ce                10.83  
  7 Lorne Abby                12 Carson/la                10.85   10.841
  8 Joey Sanfilippo           11 Bellarmine/cc            10.96  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville TX                   
  State Meet: & 10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 N Dame(SO)ss             10.52   10   
  2 Andre McBride             12 San Lndro/nc             10.60    8   
  3 Eric McDaniel             12 N Dame(SO)ss             10.67    6   
  4 EJ Floreal                11 Palo Alto/cc             10.70    5   
  5 Blake Selig               12 Rio Mesa/ss              10.73    4    10.721
  6 Herbert Gamboa            12 San Clmnt/ss             10.73    3    10.726
  7 Takkarist McKinley        11 Richmond/ nc             10.76    2   
  8 Dylan McCloskey           12 El Camino/sd             10.79    1   
  9 Evan Gray                 12 Poway/sd                 10.82  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA      
  State Meet: & 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Amy Weissenbach           12 Harv-Wst/ss            2:09.87Q 
  2 Nijae Jones               11 San Lndro/nc           2:10.52Q 
  3 Carina Gillespie          11 Otay Ranch/sd          2:13.33  
  4 Ashley Welker             12 West Ranch /ss         2:14.10  
  5 Danielle Katz             11 Los Gatos/cc           2:14.20  
  6 Sami Ikuma                10 Clvs East/ce           2:14.64  
  7 Marisa Carino             10 Oakmont/sj             2:15.40  
  8 Liz Castaneda             12 El Diamante            2:16.66  
  9 Danielle Nunez             9 San Pedro/la           2:18.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Kruthers          12 San Juan Hills         2:09.29Q 
  2 Caitlin Turner            12 Thsnd Oak/ss           2:10.18Q 
  3 Kiara McIntosh            11 Paloma Vlly            2:11.04q 
  4 Madison Ricks             10 Calfrnia/nc            2:11.83q 
  5 Ashley Kittle             10 Woodcreek/sj           2:14.25  
  6 Maria Barragan            11 Healdsbrg/nc           2:14.95  
  7 Claire Bowie              11 Los Altos/cc           2:16.13  
  8 Mackenize Gray            10 Palisades/la           2:26.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kody Atkins               12 Chico/no               2:08.54Q 
  2 Savannah Camacho          12 Templeton/ss           2:09.90Q 
  3 Kylie Goo                 11 Westmoor/cc            2:10.51q 
  4 Charlotte Kuzminsky       12 Canyon Cr. Acad.       2:12.75  
  5 Brittany Anselmo          10 Ponderosa/sj           2:15.06  
  6 Kylee Strausser            9 Bullard/ce             2:16.74  
  7 Sadia Ibrahim             11 Santa Rsa/nc           2:18.82  
  8 Prudence Sax              10 Lowell/sf              2:22.26  
  9 Giselle Masedo             9 Chatswrth/la           2:25.62  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA      
  State Meet: & 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Amy Weissenbach           12 Harv-Wst/ss            2:05.70   10   
  2 Savannah Camacho          12 Templeton/ss           2:09.30    8   
  3 Caitlin Turner            12 Thsnd Oak/ss           2:09.75    6   
  4 Chelsea Kruthers          12 San Juan Hills         2:09.98    5   
  5 Kody Atkins               12 Chico/no               2:10.24    4   
  6 Nijae Jones               11 San Lndro/nc           2:10.39    3   
  7 Madison Ricks             10 Calfrnia/nc            2:11.28    2   
  8 Kiara McIntosh            11 Paloma Vlly            2:11.35    1   
  9 Kylie Goo                 11 Westmoor/cc            2:12.52  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA        
  State Meet: & 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Monsivaiz       12 Army&Navy/sd           1:51.92Q 
  2 Brett Moulton             11 Santiago(Co)           1:52.29Q 
  3 Cody Johnson              11 S Lrnz V/Cc            1:52.44q 
  4 Jesus Morales             12 Hntngt Pk/la           1:53.36  
  5 Joel Schmierer            12 Livermore/nc           1:53.39  
  6 William Chen              12 Lowell/sf              1:55.04  
  7 Jared Senese              11 Mt Carmel/sd           1:55.15  
  8 Joseph Scott              12 Southeast              1:55.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Gonzalez            12 Vis. Murrieta          1:51.90Q 
  2 Darrell Jackson           12 Fairfield/sj           1:52.66Q 
  3 Edgar Cobian              12 La Sierra/ss           1:52.87q 
  4 Edixon Puglisi            12 Oakmont/sj             1:52.88q 
  5 Dylan Chamberlen          12 Paradise/no            1:52.95  
  6 Ivan Gonzalez             11 Ridgeview/ce           1:53.31  
  7 Nikolai Solgaard          12 Palo Alto/cc           1:54.36  
  8 Brandon Towns             11 San Pedro/la           1:54.61  
  9 Uriel Cabanas             11 Madera South           1:56.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dragan Simic              12 Woodbridg/ss           1:52.75Q 
  2 Nick Ratto                12 StJsph Nd/Nc           1:52.96Q 
  3 Omar Solis                11 Vis. Murrieta          1:52.97  
  4 Eugene Hamilton III       11 B. O'Dowd/Nc           1:53.43  
  5 Sean Davis                12 Valley Christian       1:53.92  
  6 Treyvon Manning           12 Stagg/sj               1:56.37  
  7 Michael Bradley           12 Grossmont/sd           1:57.08  
  8 Tony Guzman               12 Corcoran /ce           1:57.84  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA        
  State Meet: & 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alexander Monsivaiz       12 Army&Navy/sd           1:51.34   10   
  2 Brett Moulton             11 Santiago(Co)           1:51.49    8   
  3 Nick Ratto                12 StJsph Nd/Nc           1:51.57    6   
  4 Dragan Simic              12 Woodbridg/ss           1:52.76    5   
  5 Cody Johnson              11 S Lrnz V/Cc            1:52.81    4   
  6 Kevin Gonzalez            12 Vis. Murrieta          1:53.49    3   
  7 Edixon Puglisi            12 Oakmont/sj             1:54.09    2   
  8 Darrell Jackson           12 Fairfield/sj           1:54.20    1   
  9 Edgar Cobian              12 La Sierra/ss           1:55.17  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA        
  State Meet: & 40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordie Munford            11 Rnch Cucm/ss             42.23Q 
  2 ShebanetTe Terry          11 Irvine/ss                43.84  
  3 Kaulyn Lee McNeill        12 Liberty /ce              44.33  
  4 Morganne Hill              9 Liberty /ce              45.12  
  5 Tori Edwards              12 Calfrnia/nc              45.75  
  6 Kendall Gustafson         11 Palisades/la             46.18  
  7 Paris Turner              12 Clovis W/Ce              46.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield/sj             41.73Q 
  2 Taylor Larch-Miller       12 Torrey Pn/sd             42.75q 
  3 Tayler Fleming            11 King, ML /ss             43.56  
  4 Kelli Hancock             11 La Jolla/sd              43.77  
  5 Dayna Hurd                11 Carson/la                46.06  
  6 Greer Chrisman            10 Burlingm/ cc             46.38  
  7 Liliana Lopez             11 Sylmar/la                47.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jade Miller               11 Great Oak                42.16Q 
  2 Kymber Payne              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             42.60q 
  3 Joniece Ervin             12 Oceanside/sd             42.62q  42.616
  4 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville/sj             42.67q 
  5 Carly Schulz              10 St Mary's/nc             45.71  
  6 Eleni Fkiaras             12 Leland/cc                47.33  
  7 Bailey Moss               12 Orland/no                48.26  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brie Simmons              12 Del Oro/sj               42.62Q  42.615
  2 Daria Cook                10 Vacaville/sj             43.46q 
  3 Kyra Johnson              12 Piner/nc                 43.58  
  4 Aliyah Hale                9 St. Mary's Acad.         44.86  
  5 Jessica Davis             11 King City/cc             45.88  
  6 Rhea Jayachandran         12 Campolndo/nc             45.96  
  7 Robin Yee                 10 Lowell/sf                47.41  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA        
  State Meet: & 40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Daje Pugh                 12 Fairfield/sj             40.57   10   
  2 Jordie Munford            11 Rnch Cucm/ss             40.96    8   
  3 Jade Miller               11 Great Oak                42.42    6   
  4 Pattriana Perry           10 Vacaville/sj             42.53    5   
  5 Daria Cook                10 Vacaville/sj             42.60    4   
  6 Taylor Larch-Miller       12 Torrey Pn/sd             43.17    3   
  7 Joniece Ervin             12 Oceanside/sd             43.24    2   
  8 Kymber Payne              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             43.77    1   
  9 Brie Simmons              12 Del Oro/sj               44.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA        
  State Meet: & 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei/ss             37.93Q 
  2 Duane Solomon             12 Great Oak                37.94q 
  3 James Traylor             11 Berkeley/nc              38.17  
  4 Kevin Kutchera            12 Granada/nc               38.19  
  5 Strat Stavrioundakis      12 Modesto/sj               38.91  
  6 Andrew Fitzhugh           11 Enterpris/no             39.05  
  7 Cody Smith                12 S Torrance               39.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Grant Zebold              11 Cath. Cath./sd           37.47Q 
  2 Lloyd Sicard              11 Serra/ss                 37.61q 
  3 Donte Deayon              12 Summit                   37.63q 
  4 Kamara Biawogi            11 Prospect/ cc             38.33  
  5 LaValle Hamlin            11 Deer Valley              38.59  
  6 Ryan Colebrook            12 Liberty Madera           39.31  
  7 Cameron Chu               12 Lincoln/sf               39.80  
  8 Te'von Mitchell           12 Dorsey/la                40.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Casey Wheeler             12 Del Oro/sj               37.53Q 
  2 Andrew Fischer            12 Diamond R/Ss             37.86q 
  3 Cameron Vaca              12 Archbishop Mitty         38.56  
  4 Shane Thulin              12 Frontier                 39.23  
  5 Jacob James               11 Granite H/Sd             39.55  
  6 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey/cc              39.73  
  7 Markeen Scott             12 Skyline/ok               42.81  
 -- Kenneth Walker            12 Richmond/ nc                DQ   Lane violation
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jarrett Gonzales          12 Damien/ss                37.44Q 
  2 Zach Lewis                12 Ramona/ss                37.77q 
  3 Victor Bolden             11 Los Osos \ss             38.08  
  4 Chase Peterson            11 Canyon Cr. Acad.         38.46  
  5 Karunveer Chohan          11 Buchanan/ce              38.80  
  6 Dallas Hoofard            11 Atwater/sj               38.84  
  7 Jaccari Marshall          12 Carson/la                39.87  
  8 Irvin Ruano               11 Bell/la                  43.44  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA        
  State Meet: & 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jarrett Gonzales          12 Damien/ss                37.30   10   
  2 Zach Lewis                12 Ramona/ss                37.58    8   
  3 Donte Deayon              12 Summit                   37.69    6   
  4 Duane Solomon             12 Great Oak                37.75    5   
  5 Lloyd Sicard              11 Serra/ss                 37.77    4   
  6 Casey Wheeler             12 Del Oro/sj               37.86    3   
  7 Grant Zebold              11 Cath. Cath./sd           38.13    2   
  8 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei/ss             38.16    1   
  9 Andrew Fischer            12 Diamond R/Ss             38.35  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA       
  State Meet: & 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ariana Washington         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             23.79Q 
  2 Jayla Scholis             11 Seaside/cc               24.56   24.552
  3 Alexis Hernandez          11 Mt Carmel/sd             24.82  
  4 Karly Zlatic              11 La Jolla/sd              24.93  
  5 Gabriella Cantrell        10 B. O'Dowd/Nc             25.05  
  6 Nashay Shaw               12 Washingtn/la             25.10  
  7 Noria Mitchell            12 Dublin /nc               25.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Sierra Peterson           10 St. Mary's Acad.         23.78Q 
  2 Lexis Lambert             12 Taft/la                  24.43q 
  3 Diamond Thomas            11 Poly (Lb)/Ss             24.47  
  4 Njeri Omawahleh           11 Edison/ce                24.85  
  5 Alexandria Stewart        12 El Camino Re             25.24  
  6 Alanna Epps               09 Rodriguez/sj             25.46  
  7 Melanie Speech            12 Lowell/sf                26.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/ss                23.86Q 
  2 Kelly Rhines              12 Los Osos \ss             23.98q 
  3 Lilla McMillan            12 Tamalpais/nc             24.04q 
  4 Brena Andrews             11 Independn/ce             24.33q 
  5 Marie Veale               12 Hercules/nc              25.18  
  6 A'Jah Love                12 Mont. Trail              25.39  
  7 Tegan McGrady              9 SantaTrs/ cc             25.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss                 23.57Q 
  2 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd             24.06q 
  3 Sarah Cline               12 Leigh/cc                 24.56   24.554
  4 Destiny Smith-Barnett     10 Skyline/ok               24.91  
  5 Dakota Dockett            11 Tulare Wt/ce             25.09  
  6 Brandy Coward              9 Buch. Col/sj             25.41  
  7 Lily Brose                11 Red Bluff/no             25.73  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA       
  State Meet: & 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Ariana Washington         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             23.41   10   
  2 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss                 23.73    8   
  3 Lilla McMillan            12 Tamalpais/nc             23.87    6   
  4 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/ss                23.88    5   
  5 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd             23.97    4   
  6 Kelly Rhines              12 Los Osos \ss             23.98    3   
  7 Sierra Peterson           10 St. Mary's Acad.         24.13    2   
  8 Brena Andrews             11 Independn/ce             24.32    1   
  9 Lexis Lambert             12 Taft/la                  24.72  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX            
  State Meet: & 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 N Dame(SO)ss             21.16Q 
  2 Elijah Mitchell           11 Roos. Eleanor            21.52q 
  3 Michael Davis             11 Glendale /ss             21.67q 
  4 Jourdan Soares            12 Gilroy/cc                21.74   21.732
  5 Ersell Williams           12 Cordova/sj               22.03  
  6 Thomas Grimes             12 Centnnl/ce               22.25  
  7 Myles Holmes              12 Jefferson/cc             22.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Dylan McCloskey           12 El Camino/sd             21.45Q 
  2 Andre McBride             12 San Lndro/nc             21.46q 
  3 Kyree King                12 Colony /ss               21.50q 
  4 Ronnie Bourguignon        12 Vally Cnt/sd             21.81  
  5 Robert Ellis              11 Antelope                 22.07  
  6 Jordan Monteiro-Williams  12 McClatchy/sj             22.13  
  7 Lawrence Shepheard        11 Westchstr/la             22.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Devonte O'Connor          12 Locke/la                 21.62Q 
  2 Terrell Green             12 Edison/ce                21.74   21.731
  3 Evan Gray                 12 Poway/sd                 21.83  
  4 Keith Lewis               12 Oakld Tch/ok             21.96  
  5 Tyler Halverson           12 Foothill/no              22.79  
  6 Daniel Fortenko           12 Terra Lnd/nc             23.53  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 EJ Floreal                11 Palo Alto/cc             21.24Q 
  2 Morgan Simon              11 Loyola/ss                21.39q 
  3 Takkarist McKinley        11 Richmond/ nc             21.85  
  4 Sam Marshall              11 Granada H/La             21.97  
  5 Antony Ardis              11 La Costa/sd              22.02  
  6 Vadal McDonald            12 Edison/ce                22.51  
  7 Adrian Perez              12 Freedom /nc              22.53  
  8 Steven Burks              12 Lincoln/sf               22.90  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX            
  State Meet: & 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 N Dame(SO)ss             21.15   10   
  2 Morgan Simon              11 Loyola/ss                21.33    8   
  3 EJ Floreal                11 Palo Alto/cc             21.38    6   
  4 Kyree King                12 Colony /ss               21.41    5   
  5 Dylan McCloskey           12 El Camino/sd             21.61    4   
  6 Andre McBride             12 San Lndro/nc             21.62    3   
  7 Michael Davis             11 Glendale /ss             21.85    2   
  8 Elijah Mitchell           11 Roos. Eleanor            22.10    1   
 -- Devonte O'Connor          12 Locke/la                    DQ   Lane violation
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA           
  State Meet: & 9:52.13  5/31/2008   Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sarah Baxter              10 Simi Vlly/ss          10:12.00   10   
  2 Xochitl Navarrete         12 Colony /ss            10:25.85    8   
  3 Laura Hollander           12 Marina/ss             10:26.02    6   
  4 Julia Maxwell             10 Branson/ nc           10:27.99    5   
  5 Hagen Reedy               11 Buchanan/ce           10:29.15    4   
  6 Anna Maxwell              10 S Lrnz V/Cc           10:32.38    3   
  7 Vanessa Fraser            11 Scotts V/ cc          10:33.16    2   
  8 Paige Tennison            11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          10:33.71    1   
  9 Madeleine Ankhelyi        11 Vista d. Lago         10:38.82  
 10 Jena Pianin               11 Amador Va/nc          10:40.87  
 11 Mariel Mendoza            12 North Jw/Ss           10:41.17  
 12 Danica Wyson              12 Aliso Ngl/ss          10:41.82  
 13 Adeline Zerrenner         10 Dos Puebl/ss          10:42.00  
 14 Emma Abrahamson           10 La Costa/sd           10:42.30  
 15 Christine Hoffmann        12 S.L. Obsp/ss          10:43.58  
 16 Vanessa Estrada           11 S Bnto/cc             10:44.73  
 17 Ashlyn Dadkhah            12 Torrey Pn/sd          10:45.41  
 18 Adriana Olivas            12 Cent.-Cor/ss          10:46.35  
 19 Karis Frankian            12 Saugus /ss            10:46.38  
 20 Karlie Garcia             11 Oakmont/sj            10:54.81  
 21 Shanoah Souza             12 La Costa/sd           10:55.77  
 22 Leigh Moffett             10 Clovis North          10:57.28  
 23 Diribe Abdo                9 Berkeley/nc           11:03.87  
 24 Rachel Bush               12 Redondo /ss           11:04.38  
 25 Evelyn Gonzalez           12 San Pedro/la          11:07.84  
 26 Mackenzie Mills           11 Vintage/sj            11:16.10  
 27 Lorena Garcia             11 San Pedro/la          11:18.36  
 28 Marrisa Williams           9 Palisades/la          11:20.76  
 29 Hannah Dorman             11 West Vlly/no          11:27.04  
 30 Yesenia Silva             11 Exeter/ce             11:28.78  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank CA            
  State Meet: & 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darren Fahy               12 La Costa/sd            9:03.29   10   
  2 Danny Martinez            12 St. John Bos           9:05.74    8   
  3 Jonah Diaz                12 Palos Verdes           9:05.79    6   
  4 Daniel De La Torre        11 La Salle/ss            9:06.60    5   
  5 Luis Luna                 12 Piner/nc               9:08.82    4   
  6 Yohaness Estifanos        11 Milpitas/cc            9:09.12    3   
  7 Sergio Gonzalez           12 Arcadia/ss             9:10.46    2   
  8 Thomas Joyce              12 Campolndo/nc           9:11.07    1   
  9 Cameron Miller            12 Stockdale/ce           9:11.39  
 10 Kevin Durham              12 El Toro /ss            9:13.01  
 11 Blake Haney               10 Stockdale/ce           9:13.08  
 12 Grant Stromberg           12 Palisades/la           9:13.51  
 13 Bryan Guijarro            12 Knight/ss              9:15.31  
 14 John Lawson               11 Drake /nc              9:17.32  
 15 Eric Causey               12 La Costa/sd            9:20.50  
 16 William Reyes             12 Mont. Trail            9:22.25  
 17 Christian Freeman         11 Carlsbad/sd            9:23.98  
 18 Josh Orosco               12 Buchanan/ce            9:24.59  
 19 Matthew Hammer            12 Palisades/la           9:25.65  
 20 Alex Conner               12 Sonoma Vl/nc           9:26.85  
 21 Trent Brendel             11 Granite B/Sj           9:29.55  
 22 Omar Caro                 11 Norte Vista            9:33.46  
 23 Nick Hicks                12 S Lrnz V/Cc            9:35.62  
 24 Tony Meredith             12 Foothill/no            9:41.93  
 25 Tyler Mercado             12 Del Campo/sj           9:43.57  
 26 Drake Johnston            11 Palisades/la           9:53.23  
 27 Kevin Bishop              12 MontaVst/ cc           9:55.11  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach CA                       
                         S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6 
  State Meet: & 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly          
                         S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6  
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Harvard Westlake /ss      SS                        3:49.60Q 
     1) Shea Copeland 09                2) Cami Chapus 12                 
     3) Imani Cook-Gist 09              4) Amy Weissenbach 12             
  2 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                           3:51.00q 
     1) Sarah Johnson 09                2) Schuyler Moore 09              
     3) Megan Huning 12                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  3 Miramonte /nc          NC                           3:54.86  
     1) Devon McDonald 12               2) Rebekah Ent 11                 
     3) Tina Romak 11                   4) Kera Deakins 11                
  4 Torrey Pines /sd       SD                           3:55.03  
     1) Taylor Seamans 9                2) Aly Carter 12                  
     3) Taylor Larch-Miller 12          4) Nikki Larch-Miller 12          
  5 Los Gatos /cc          CC                           3:56.96  
     1) Hannah Chen 10                  2) Greta Wagner 10                
     3) Danielle Katz 11                4) Madeline Fagan 10              
  6 Vacaville /sj          SJ                           4:02.56  
     1) Jordan Guerrero 11              2) Katie Gomez 11                 
     3) Daria Cook 10                   4) Breanna Sewell 10              
  7 Taft /la               LA                           4:04.61  
     1) Beckie Alch 9                   2) Tatiana McCoy 12               
     3) Kaneshia Lee 12                 4) Lexis Lambert 12               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:46.43Q 
     1) Magan George 11                 2) Kayah Agudo 12                 
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Renetia James 12               
  2 Great Oak/ss                SS                      3:47.44q 
     1) Ronke Odubela 12                2) Jade Miller 11                 
     3) Martiesha Caines 11             4) Khala Taylor 12                
  3 Roosevelt, E/Ss           SS                        3:51.20q 
     1) Chasity Ducre 10                2) Iris Chijioke 12               
     3) Alcia Armstong 11               4) April Sutton 10                
  4 Carlsbad /sd           SD                           3:52.28q 
     1) Emily Oetting 11                2) Lauren Lopez 11                
     3) Kaitlin Large 11                4) Brianna Wood 12                
  5 Monte Vista /nc        NC                           3:57.03  
     1) Chloe Winn 10                   2) Nina Rondoni 11                
     3) Mattingly Gebhart 9             4) Amy Ingram 11                  
  6 Centennial /ce         CE                           4:04.96  
     1) Carissa Pope 11                 2) Madison Parks 9                
     3) Shelby Rothberg 11              4) Chloe Carlson 11               
  7 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           4:05.55  
     1) Amy Heyn 10                     2) Dominique Tristant 11          
     3) Sydney Proiette 11              4) Kristen Schumacher 9           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 La Jolla /sd           SD                           3:51.75Q 
     1) Jenna Harmeyer 9                2) Vanora Guerard 12              
     3) Karly Zlatic 11                 4) Kelli Hancock 11               
  2 El Camino Real /la          LA                      3:54.14q 
     1) Alexis Stewart 12               2) Chynna Council 11              
     3) Alexandria Stewart 12           4) Rochelle Nadreau 11            
  3 Davis /sj               SJ                          3:56.39  
     1) Hannah Krovetz 12               2) Laney Teaford 11               
     3) Han-ah Sumner 10                4) Ellie Eaton 11                 
  4 St. Mary's  /nc        NC                           3:57.36  
     1) Zoie Campbell 9                 2) Carly Schulz 10                
     3) Spencer Moore 10                4) Chloe Jenkins 9                
  5 Edison /ce             CE                           3:59.22  
     1) Tia Edwards 11                  2) Melese Crozier 10              
     3) Nailah Harris-Murillo 11        4) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
  6 Red Bluff /no          NO                           4:02.82  
     1) Lily Brose 11                   2) Joanna Smith-Conrad 11         
     3) Adrienne Hinkston 10            4) Berenice Rivera 11             
 -- Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                                DQ   Interference
     1) Ratanya Washington 11           2) Diamond Thomas 11              
     3) Jaylynn Branch 12               4) Hollie Harris 10               
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                      3:48.53Q 
     1) Summer Buckley 10               2) Rachel Tolliver 11             
     3) Ravyn Miller 11                 4) Zuri Henderson 09              
  2 Piedmont Hills/cc      CC                           3:50.30q 
     1) Timarya Baynard 9               2) Ellisa Bryant 11               
     3) Alexandra Diaz 11               4) Bianca Bryant 9                
  3 Tulare West/ce      CE                              3:57.18  
     1) Maria Carrillo 12               2) Alexis Verissimo 12            
     3) Cyinna Booker 10                4) Dakota Dockett 11              
  4 Leland /cc             CC                           3:59.33  
     1) Lauren Kuechle 12               2) Samantha D'Acchioli 10         
     3) Gio Raffin 9                    4) Eleni Fkiaras 12               
  5 Dorsey /la             LA                           4:01.33  
     1) Breanna Clark 12                2) Tyrana Beasley 11              
     3) Tisian Nealy 11                 4) Tigest Nealy 11                
  6 Lowell /sf             SF                           4:06.65  
     1) Karina Garzon 09                2) Prudence Sax 10                
     3) Robin Yee 10                    4) Mandy Che 10                   
 -- Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC                                DQ   Broke too soon
     1) Alison Heywood 9                2) Gabriella Cantrell 10          
     3) Ryan Daniel 11                  4) Bianca Lowe 11                 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach CA                       
                         S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6 
  State Meet: & 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly          
                         S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:46.45   10   
     1) Magan George 11                 2) Kayah Agudo 12                 
     3) Maya Brown 12                   4) Renetia James 12               
  2 Harvard Westlake /ss      SS                        3:47.07    8   
     1) Shea Copeland 09                2) Cami Chapus 12                 
     3) Imani Cook-Gist 09              4) Amy Weissenbach 12             
  3 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                      3:50.10    6   
     1) Summer Buckley 10               2) Rachel Tolliver 11             
     3) Sierra Peterson 10              4) Zuri Henderson 09              
  4 Edison /ce             CE                           3:51.44    5   
     1) Tia Edwards 11                  2) Njeri Omawahleh 11             
     3) Nailah Harris-Murillo 11        4) Melese Crozier 10              
  5 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                           3:52.03    4   
     1) Sarah Johnson 09                2) Schuyler Moore 09              
     3) Megan Huning 12                 4) Danni Alakija 11               
  6 Great Oak/ss                SS                      3:52.56    3   
     1) Ronke Odubela 12                2) Jade Miller 11                 
     3) Martiesha Caines 11             4) Khala Taylor 12                
  7 Piedmont Hills/cc      CC                           3:53.18    2   
     1) Timarya Baynard 9               2) Alexandra Diaz 11              
     3) Bianca Bryant 9                 4) Sophia Zhou                    
  8 Roosevelt, E/Ss           SS                        3:55.92    1   
     1) Chasity Ducre 10                2) Iris Chijioke 12               
     3) Alcia Armstong 11               4) April Sutton 10                
  9 La Jolla /sd           SD                           3:56.81  
     1) Jenna Harmeyer 9                2) Vanora Guerard 12              
     3) Kelli Hancock 11                4) Karly Zlatic 11                
 10 Carlsbad /sd           SD                           3:58.49  
     1) Emily Oetting 11                2) Lauren Lopez 11                
     3) Kaitlin Large 11                4) Brianna Wood 12                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA                   
                         M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5 
  State Meet: & 3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra, Gardena                            
                         Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods                 
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chaminade /ss          SS                           3:16.40Q 
     1) Jared Dinowitz 12               2) Isaiah Bernard 11              
     3) Elijah Dunston 11               4) Terrell Newby 11               
  2 Carson /la             LA                           3:17.31q 
     1) Kymoni Bellamy 12               2) Eli'sha Toler 12               
     3) Lorne Abby 12                   4) Jaccari Marshall 12            
  3 St. John Bosco/ss      SS                           3:17.80q 
     1) Bryce Treggs 12                 2) Lenneir Keyes-Clark 12         
     3) Jordan Pitts 10                 4) Michael Rogers 12              
  4 Taft /la               LA                           3:18.28q 
     1) Zack Stern 12                   2) Dejaun Butler 12               
     3) Venzel Rucker 12                4) Anthony Fowler 12              
  5 Palo Alto /cc          CC                           3:20.69  
     1) Morris Gates-Mouton 12          2) Nikolai Solgaard 12            
     3) Jonathan Alee 11                4) Nick Sullivan 10               
  6 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           3:20.85  
     1) Casey Wheeler 12                2) Blake Covey 12                 
     3) Johnathon Tuttle 10             4) Austin Smith 10                
  7 Buchanan /ce           CE                           3:21.43  
     1) Hunter Sasso 11                 2) Tyler Wonnell 12               
     3) Karunveer Chohan 11             4) Makynzee Balucas 12            
  8 Overfelt /cc           CC                           3:25.57  
     1) Salvador Zarate 12              2) Ricardo Romero 9               
     3) Eric Morales 12                 4) Geoffrey Westerfield 12        
  9 Pleasant Vlly/no       NO                           3:28.75  
     1) Brad Cox 11                     2) Daniel Celis 10                
     3) Sam Castillo 12                 4) Koll Roberts 11                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                      3:16.61Q 
     1) Kyle Garner 11                  2) Deandre Brooks 11              
     3) Larry Parish 12                 4) Kevin Gonzalez 12              
  2 Amador Valley /nc      NC                           3:18.53q 
     1) Darnell Roberson 11             2) Jeff Chen 12                   
     3) Conner McKinnon 10              4) Josh Slaton 11                 
  3 Deer Valley                                         3:19.27  
     1) Isaiah Reed 12                  2) Shawn Simms 12                 
     3) LaValle Hamlin 11               4) Tajae Smith White 11           
  4 El Camino /sd          SD                           3:20.29  
     1) Corey Bogans 11                 2) Brandon Washington 11          
     3) Isiah Jackson 12                4) Dylan McCloskey 12             
  5 El Capitan /sd         SD                           3:20.38  
     1) Nestor Ramirez 12               2) Kris Duperron 12               
     3) Ryan Maize 12                   4) Bobby Myers 12                 
  6 San Lorenzo Vl/cc      CC                           3:22.14  
     1) Jonny Cooper 12                 2) Lucas Sinnott 11               
     3) Billy Mullins 11                4) Cody Johnson 11                
  7 Rocklin /sj            SJ                           3:22.55  
     1) Marvin Gardner 12               2) Ryan Jones 12                  
     3) Leandro Praseli 12              4) Alex Devereux 12               
  8 Lowell /sf             SF                           3:33.34  
     1) Nick Balestrieri 12             2) Adan Marrufo 11                
     3) Max Niehaus 11                  4) Noah Stier 12                  
 -- Dorsey /la             LA                                DQ   Lane viloation(s)
     1) Jermale Jefferson 10            2) Daniel Lawson 10               
     3) Brandon James 10                4) Rashard Clark 12               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:14.60Q 
     1) Randall Bennette 11             2) Ronny Hall 10                  
     3) Adoree Jackson 10               4) Darrell Fuery 11               
  2 Rio Mesa /ss           SS                           3:15.90q 
     1) Darion Zimmerman 12             2) Cameron Roach 12               
     3) Anthony Teart 11                4) Blake Selig 12                 
  3 San Leandro /nc        NC                           3:18.31q 
     1) Jermaine Berry 12               2) Javon Tillman 12               
     3) Stephen Greer 12                4) Christian Carter 11            
  4 Poway /sd              SD                           3:19.02  
     1) Sam Ozenbaugh 11                2) Derek Babiash 11               
     3) Chris Tansey 12                 4) Evan Gray 12                   
  5 Edison /ce             CE                           3:19.23  
     1) Vadal McDonald 12               2) Terrell Green 12               
     3) Kevin Nutt 10                   4) Sidney Ezenwugo 9              
  6 James Logan /nc        NC                           3:20.04  
     1) Willie Latin 12                 2) Rufus Wollo 10                 
     3) Amaris Clay                     4) Jeffery Prothro 11             
  7 Vacaville /sj          SJ                           3:20.19  
     1) Mykal Walker 9                  2) Demetrious Ward 9              
     3) David Mewborn 10                4) Daniel Mewborn 10              
  8 Clovis /ce             CE                           3:23.26  
     1) Patrick Walker 12               2) Jason Black 11                 
     3) Greg Porter 10                  4) Connor Morello 9               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA                   
                         M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5 
  State Meet: & 3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra, Gardena                            
                         Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rio Mesa /ss           SS                           3:16.21   10   
     1) Darion Zimmerman 12             2) Cameron Roach 12               
     3) Anthony Teart 11                4) Blake Selig 12                 
  2 Carson /la             LA                           3:18.38    8   
     1) Eli'sha Toler 12                2) Jaccari Marshall 12            
     3) Lorne Abby 12                   4) Kymoni Bellamy 12              
  3 Chaminade /ss          SS                           3:18.42    6   
     1) Jared Dinowitz 12               2) Isaiah Bernard 11              
     3) Elijah Dunston 11               4) Terrell Newby 11               
  4 St. John Bosco/ss      SS                           3:18.89    5   
     1) Jordan Pitts 10                 2) Michael Rogers 12              
     3) Tyus Lopez 12                   4) Lenneir Keyes-Clark 12         
  5 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                      3:19.60    4   
     1) Kyle Garner 11                  2) Deandre Brooks 11              
     3) Larry Parish 12                 4) Kevin Gonzalez 12              
  6 Serra /ss              SS                           3:21.06    3   
     1) Ronny Hall 10                   2) Darrell Fuery 11               
     3) Lloyd Sicard 11                 4) Randall Bennette 11            
  7 Amador Valley /nc      NC                           3:21.74    2   
     1) Jeff Chen 12                    2) Darnell Roberson 11            
     3) Terrance Chang 12               4) Josh Slaton 11                 
  8 Taft /la               LA                           3:21.96    1   
     1) Zack Stern 12                   2) Dejaun Butler 12               
     3) Venzel Rucker 12                4) Anthony Fowler 12              
  9 San Leandro /nc        NC                           3:24.57  
     1) Jermaine Berry 12               2) Javon Tillman 12               
     3) Stephen Greer 12                4) Christian Carter 11            
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City OK                     
  State Meet: &  6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Reeves              11 El Diamante             J1.70mq   5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO 
  1 Claire Kieffer-Wright     10 S Pasadena              J1.70mq   5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO 
  1 Danielle Bryan            12 El Camino/sd             1.70mq   5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O 
  4 Erinn Beattie              9 Buena /ss               J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Michellie McDonald-O'Bri  12 St Ignts/cc             J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Hill                12 Bak. Chr./ce             1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Bertsch            10 Santa Rsa/nc            J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lawre'll Dobbins          12 Foothill/sj             J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alex Florent               9 Harv-Wst/ss             J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Raegan Nizdil             11 Rio Mesa/ss              1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Becky Collier             11 Woodcrest Ch            J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Saline             10 Luth. (Or.) /ss         J1.65mq   5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Angelyn Caldwell          12 Thsnd Oak/ss            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rachel Reichenbach        10 Foothill/nc             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tiffany Tate              12 Poway/sd                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Asia Chesley              10 Stockdale/ce             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Madeline Fagan            10 Los Gatos/cc             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Nikki Miyashita           12 Aptos/cc                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Ray'ven Sanders            9 Oakld Tch/ok            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Taylor Getty              11 Lincoln, Stoc/sj        J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Kaelin Davis              10 Wilson/LB/ss             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Zoey Millington           10 Heritage                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kendall Gustafson         11 Palisades/la            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Mariah Slack              11 Vista/sd                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Dashawn Franks            10 Palisades/la             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 24 Hadley Swanson            11 Campolndo/nc             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 24 Leah Carter               11 Rocklin/sj               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Julia Miranda             11 Foothill/no                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young, Del City OK                     
  State Meet: &  6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Claire Kieffer-Wright     10 S Pasadena               1.78m    5-10.00  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 1.78 1.81 1.83 1.85 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  PPP  PPP  XXP 
  2 Katie Reeves              11 El Diamante              1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 1.78 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Danielle Bryan            12 El Camino/sd             1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Hill                12 Bak. Chr./ce            J1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alex Florent               9 Harv-Wst/ss             J1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan Bertsch            10 Santa Rsa/nc             1.65m    5-05.00   2.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Erinn Beattie              9 Buena /ss                1.65m    5-05.00   2.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Raegan Nizdil             11 Rio Mesa/ss             J1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Becky Collier             11 Woodcrest Ch            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Taylor Saline             10 Luth. (Or.) /ss         J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Lawre'll Dobbins          12 Foothill/sj                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Michellie McDonald-O'Bri  12 St Ignts/cc                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja CA                 
  State Meet: & 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Bolton             12 Homestead/cc            J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  1 Taylor Jaques             10 Presnttn/ cc             3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Megan Gemar               12 Las Lomas/nc            J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
       XO    O   XO    O 
  1 Cimran Virdi              12 Las Lomas/nc            J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O   XO    O 
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt            9 S Margrta/ss             3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1 Mimi Lian                 11 Rncho Brn/sd            J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP   XO    O    O 
  1 McKenzie Johnson          12 Clairmont/sd             3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1 Victoria Rische           12 Foothill/ss             J3.73mq  12-02.75 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  9 Casey Campos              10 Clvs East/ce            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Nicole Falkenstein        12 Buchanan/ce              3.58mq  11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Megan Benham              12 St. Francis (Mou         3.58mq  11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ariel Cheng               11 Msn Sn Js/nc            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Sydney Blakeley           12 Ponderosa/sj            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sara Greene               12 Mater Dei/ss             3.58mq  11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gardenia Centanaro        11 Roos. Eleanor           J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Greta Wagner              10 Los Gatos/cc            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Karen Snapper             12 Edison(HB)ss             3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Jamie Greenberg           12 Palisades/la            J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kaitlin McCallum          12 LJ Cntry/sd             J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Shelby Crider             11 Placer/sj                3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Siobhan Anderson          12 Mra Crlo/nc             J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Melissa Maneatis           9 Del Oro/sj              J3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Beth Rossi                10 Clovis North                NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Janelle Jaegel            11 Mt. Shast/no                NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Mechelle Negrete          12 Steele Canyon/sd            NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: * 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja CA                 
  State Meet: & 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Taylor Jaques             10 Presnttn/ cc             4.07m   13-04.25  10   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 4.12 
       XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McKenzie Johnson          12 Clairmont/sd             3.97m   13-00.25   7   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kaitlyn Merritt            9 S Margrta/ss             3.97m   13-00.25   7   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mimi Lian                 11 Rncho Brn/sd            J3.97m   13-00.25   4.50
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Victoria Rische           12 Foothill/ss             J3.97m   13-00.25   4.50
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.07 
        P   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Bolton             12 Homestead/cc             3.76m   12-04.00   3   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Falkenstein        12 Buchanan/ce             J3.76m   12-04.00   2   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Megan Gemar               12 Las Lomas/nc             3.61m   11-10.00   1   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cimran Virdi              12 Las Lomas/nc            J3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sara Greene               12 Mater Dei/ss             3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.46 3.61 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Megan Benham              12 St. Francis (Mou            NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC               
  State Meet: & 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss              19-04.75q  1.0     5.91m 
     19-04.75(1.0)               
  2 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd          19-04.50q  1.7     5.90m 
     19-04.50(1.7) PASS      PASS              
  3 Margaux Jones              9 Redlands /ss          19-04.00q  0.6     5.89m 
     18-06.25(1.1) 18-07.50(0.5) 19-04(0.6)         
  4 Ashlie Curenton           12 Silverado/ss          19-03.75q  0.5     5.88m 
     19-00.25(-0.4) 19-03.75(0.5) FOUL                 
  5 Mishe Scott               12 El Camino/sd          19-00.00q +0.0     5.79m 
        17-02(0.3) 17-07.25(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)      
  6 Tamika Brazzel            12 El Camino/sd          18-10.00q  NWI     5.74m 
     18-02(-0.0) 18-03.50(0.3) 18-10(-0.0)            
  7 Kendal Nielsen            12 Bear Rvr/sj           18-05.25q  0.8     5.61m 
     18-03(1.4) 17-11.75(-0.2) 18-05.25(0.8)            
  8 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North          18-05.00q  0.8     5.61m 
     17-07.75(0.8) 18-05(0.8) 18-03.25(1.0)         
  9 Jasmine Guinn             12 Berkeley/nc           18-04.00q  0.3     5.58m 
     18-04(0.3) 18-01.50(0.2) 16-09.25(0.7)            
  9 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valley        J18-04.00   1.8     5.58m 
     16-09.25(0.2) 18-04(1.8) 16-08.25(0.8)            
 11 Brooke Whitburn           11 Pleasnt V/No          18-03.25   1.3     5.56m 
     15-09(0.9) FOUL      18-03.25(1.3)            
 12 Jannell Hadnot            11 Tokay/sj              18-01.00   1.1     5.51m 
     18-01(1.1) 17-03(1.2) 17-03.50(1.2)            
 13 Kristin Sato              12 Valley Christian      17-11.50  +0.0     5.47m 
     16-09.50(-0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 17-11.50(+0.0)            
 14 Tiffini Stone             12 Canyon-CC/ss          17-08.00   0.9     5.38m 
     17-05(1.9) FOUL      17-08(0.9)            
 15 Kendall Gustafson         11 Palisades/la          17-06.75   1.7     5.35m 
     17-06.25(0.6) 17-03.50(0.6) 17-06.75(1.7)            
 15 Mackenzie Arnold           9 River Valley         J17-06.75   2.0     5.35m 
     16-07.50(1.2) 16-01.75(0.2) 17-06.75(2.0)         
 17 Shea Taylor               12 Grace Davis           17-06.25   NWI     5.34m 
     17-00.25(1.0) 17-02.50(1.2) 17-06.25(NWI)         
 18 Cydney Leath              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           17-05.00   0.4     5.30m 
     15-11.50(-1.4) 17-01(-0.8) 17-05(0.4)            
 19 Ashley Black              12 Clvs East/ce          17-03.50   1.0     5.27m 
     16-04.25(-0.8) 16-11.25(-0.4) 17-03.50(1.0)            
 20 Devon McDonald            12 Miramonte/nc          17-03.25   2.3     5.26m 
     16-04(0.7) 17-03.25(2.3) 16-10.25(1.1)            
 21 Micha Auzenne             11 St. Francis (Mou      17-01.75   1.1     5.22m 
     16-10.25(0.6) 16-11.25(+0.0) 17-01.75(1.1)            
 22 Traci Hicks               12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          16-11.50   1.7     5.16m 
     16-11.50(1.7) 16-07.50(-1.3) FOUL                 
 23 Hadley Swanson            11 Campolndo/nc          16-11.25   1.3     5.16m 
     FOUL      16-11(0.2) 16-11.25(1.3)            
 24 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      12 Mont. Trail           16-04.00   2.8     4.97m 
     15-02.50(0.5) FOUL      16-04(2.8)            
 25 Melanie Speech            12 Lowell/sf             16-03.75   1.3     4.97m 
     FOUL      16-03.75(1.3) 16-03.50(1.3)            
 26 Kanukai Chigamba          10 Oakld Tch/ok          15-11.00   1.1     4.85m 
     FOUL      10-10(1.5) 15-11(1.1)            
 26 Rachel Reichenbach        10 Foothill/nc          J15-11.00  -0.3     4.85m 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 15-11(-0.3)           
 28 Naomi Orisarayi            9 El Camino Re          15-08.25   1.9     4.78m 
     14-03(2.8) 15-08.25(1.9) 15-06(0.7)            
 -- Kierra Miller             12 Carson/la                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC               
  State Meet: & 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Alexis Faulknor           12 Serra/ss              20-03.00   5.4     6.17m  10   
     16-09(2.6) 18-03.75(0.8) 19-03.75(2.7) 19-00.50(3.9) 19-01.50(2.8) 20-03(5.4)
  2 Jasmine Gibbs             12 El Camino/sd          19-11.75   4.6     6.08m   8   
     19-00.25(3.8) 19-08.50(3.5) FOUL      17-11.25(3.8) 19-04.50(4.5) 19-11.75(4.6)
  3 Margaux Jones              9 Redlands /ss          19-10.50   2.7     6.05m   6   
     18-10(2.9) 19-06.50(4.4) 19-10.50(2.7) FOUL      18-05(3.6) FOUL     
  4 Ashlie Curenton           12 Silverado/ss          19-05.75   1.5     5.93m   5   
     17-02(5.6) 19-05.75(1.5) 18-11.75(2.5) 19-03.25(3.3) 18-08.50(3.1) 19-03.75(0.9)
  5 Tamika Brazzel            12 El Camino/sd          18-10.25   3.8     5.74m   4   
     17-10.50(2.5) 18-03.50(4.3) 18-10.25(3.8) 18-02.75(1.7) 18-00.25(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0)
  6 Jasmine Guinn             12 Berkeley/nc           18-09.25   3.5     5.72m   3   
     17-04.50(1.9) 18-07.25(2.2) 18-09.25(3.5) 18-02.75(5.0) 18-06(2.0) 18-04.50(2.8)
  7 Mishe Scott               12 El Camino/sd          18-08.25   3.0     5.69m   2   
     18-04(2.6) FOUL      18-04.75(3.3) FOUL      17-04.25(3.5) 18-08.25(3.0)
  8 Kendal Nielsen            12 Bear Rvr/sj           18-07.50   4.8     5.67m   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      17-05.75(3.6) 17-05.25(-0.0) 18-07.50(4.8) 17-09.50(1.8)
  9 Mikaela Smith              9 Clovis North          18-04.25   3.2     5.59m 
     18-00.75(3.0) 18-01.25(3.7) 18-04.25(3.2) 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-08(2.6) FOUL     
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX             
  State Meet: & 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sasha Wallace             11 Hly Nms/nc            41-07.50q  0.8    12.68m 
     41-07.50(0.8) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Rachel Tolliver           11 St. Mary's Acad.     J40-04.00q  0.4    12.29m 
     40-04(0.4) 38-05.25(+0.0) PASS              
  2 Kiare Tanner              11 Stockdale/ce          40-04.00q +0.0    12.29m 
     FOUL      39-02.75(+0.0) 40-04(+0.0)         
  4 Tamika Brazzel            12 El Camino/sd          39-10.50q  0.4    12.15m 
     39-10.50(0.4) PASS      PASS              
  5 Jazzelena Black           12 Pacifica(OX)          39-03.75q  0.7    11.98m 
     38-03.75(0.4) FOUL      39-03.75(0.7)         
  6 Cydney Leath              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           39-01.50q  1.0    11.92m 
     39-01.50(1.0) PASS      PASS              
  7 Kendal Nielsen            12 Bear Rvr/sj           38-05.50q +0.0    11.72m 
     37-05.50(0.4) 38-05.50(+0.0) 38-01.50(+0.0)         
  8 Dominique Wheatley        10 Bonita/ss             38-05.00q  1.1    11.70m 
     38-00(0.4) 38-05(1.1) 38-00.50(0.7)         
  9 Rebecka Miranda           11 Cabrillo/ ss          38-02.25q +0.0    11.63m 
     38-00.75(1.2) FOUL      38-02.25(+0.0)         
 10 Kortni Smyers-Jones       11 San Lndro/nc          38-00.00   1.0    11.58m 
     38-00(1.0) 37-11(1.5) 36-09.50(1.6)         
 11 Vanora Guerard            12 La Jolla/sd           37-11.00   1.2    11.55m 
     37-04.25(0.8) 37-11(1.2) FOUL              
 12 Brenna Barker             11 Dana Hlls/ss          37-10.50   0.7    11.54m 
     FOUL      37-04.50(2.6) 37-10.50(0.7)         
 13 Marisa Kwiatkowski        10 Wilcox/cc             37-03.50   1.0    11.36m 
     36-03(1.0) 36-01.50(0.8) 37-03.50(1.0)         
 14 Monique Van               11 Steele Canyon/sd      37-00.75   0.8    11.29m 
     35-10.25(0.9) 37-00.75(0.8) 36-02.50(1.1)         
 14 Jamara Scott              12 Golden Valley        J37-00.75   1.0    11.29m 
     35-10.75(0.2) 37-00.75(1.0) 35-08(0.4)         
 16 Taylor Craft              11 Newark M/Nc           36-11.00   1.7    11.25m 
     FOUL      35-07.25(1.9) 36-11(1.7)         
 17 Ashley Anderson           10 Narbonne /la          36-08.75   1.0    11.19m 
     35-00.25(1.3) 36-08.75(1.0) 36-05.25(1.2)         
 18 Catherine Li              12 Los Altos/cc         J36-08.50   0.8    11.18m 
     FOUL      36-08.50(0.8) 36-02.25(1.2)         
 19 Brooke Whitburn           11 Pleasnt V/No         J36-08.25   1.5    11.18m 
     35-11.50(0.9) 36-08.25(1.5) 36-03.50(0.7)         
 20 Kierra Miller             12 Carson/la             36-05.50   0.8    11.11m 
     FOUL      36-05.50(0.8) FOUL              
 21 Nia Vance                  9 Vacaville/sj          36-01.00  +0.0    10.99m 
     36-01(+0.0) 36-00(+0.0) 34-10.50(0.4)         
 22 Syrea Hicks               11 Bakrsfld/ce           35-11.00   0.6    10.94m 
     FOUL      30-06.75(0.3) 35-11(0.6)         
 23 Jasmine Rodriguez         11 Hly Nms/nc            34-00.75  +0.0    10.38m 
     33-07.25(0.5) 34-00.75(+0.0) 31-05.25(+0.0)         
 24 Kaneshia Lee              12 Taft/la               33-06.50  +0.0    10.22m 
     28-05(0.7) 33-06.50(+0.0) FOUL              
 25 Michelle Cai              12 Lincoln/sf            31-02.00   2.0     9.49m 
     31-02(2.0) PASS      PASS              
 -- Jannell Hadnot            11 Tokay/sj                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX             
  State Meet: & 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sasha Wallace             11 Hly Nms/nc            41-05.75   1.0    12.64m  10   
     40-11(1.0) 41-04.75(0.4) PASS      41-00(2.4) 41-05.75(1.0) PASS     
  2 Rachel Tolliver           11 St. Mary's Acad.      40-01.00   1.0    12.21m   8   
     37-11(2.4) 38-09(1.6) 40-01(1.0) FOUL      38-04.50(1.9) 38-10.25(1.5)
  3 Tamika Brazzel            12 El Camino/sd          39-10.00   1.1    12.14m   6   
     39-10(1.1) FOUL      39-07.50(3.3) 39-02.75(0.8) 38-09.25(1.4) FOUL     
  4 Kiare Tanner              11 Stockdale/ce          39-06.25   2.1    12.04m   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      37-06.50(1.3) 39-01.25(0.4) 39-06.25(2.1) 37-04.50(0.7)
  5 Cydney Leath              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           38-11.75   2.4    11.88m   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      38-11.75(2.4) FOUL      38-10.25(1.1) 37-06.75(2.0)
  6 Kendal Nielsen            12 Bear Rvr/sj           38-07.25   1.6    11.76m   3   
     38-07.25(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      38-02.50(2.0) 37-07(1.8) 38-00.50(1.6)
  7 Jazzelena Black           12 Pacifica(OX)          38-05.25   1.5    11.71m   2   
     37-10.50(0.8) 37-11.75(1.0) 38-05.25(1.5) FOUL      37-05(3.5) FOUL     
  8 Dominique Wheatley        10 Bonita/ss             37-08.75   1.5    11.49m   1    2nd...37-06.75
     37-08.75(1.5) 37-06.75(2.4) 37-04.25(1.5) FOUL      36-10.25(2.1) 35-07(2.6)
  9 Rebecka Miranda           11 Cabrillo/ ss         J37-08.75   0.9    11.49m  2nd...37--03.75
     36-00.25(0.5) 37-08.75(0.9) 35-09.25(0.4) FOUL      37-03.75(0.9) 36-07(+0.0)
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX              
  State Meet: &    53-08  6/6/2009    Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis        10 Dos Puebl/ss          44-06.00q    13.56m 
      42-04  43-08.75  44-06         
  2 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  11 Clovis W/Ce           43-08.75q    13.32m 
      42-04.50  43-02.75  43-08.75         
  3 Nia Britt                  9 Alemany/ss            43-07.50q    13.29m 
      43-03.25  42-11.75  43-07.50         
  4 Breana Jemison            12 Carlsbad/sd           43-05.00q    13.23m 
      43-05  FOUL  41-02.50         
  5 Tanya Sapa                11 La Sierra/ss          42-11.25q    13.08m 
      41-10  42-11.25  FOUL            
  6 Lara Lewis                12 Clovis W/Ce           42-07.75q    12.99m 
      40-01.25  34-11.25  42-07.75         
  7 Destiny Parker            10 Summit                41-10.00q    12.75m 
      41-10  39-07.75  FOUL         
  8 Urina Harrell             12 Serra/ss              41-09.75q    12.74m 
      41-09.75  39-03.75  40-06.50         
  9 Rachel Alesi              12 Christian/sd          41-03.75q    12.59m 
      FOUL  41-03.75  39-03.50         
 10 Mandy Coleman             10 McNair                41-00.75     12.51m 
      38-09.25  38-04.75  41-00.75         
 11 Madison Jacobs            11 A. Grande/ss          40-08.50     12.40m 
      38-05.75  40-06.75  40-08.50         
 12 Morgan Laney              12 Dl Nrte/nc            40-00.00     12.19m 
      36-11  38-10  40-00         
 13 Tyhana Cooper             11 Sacred Ht.CC          39-11.00     12.16m 
      38-00.75  39-11  38-07         
 14 Cathy Cai                 12 Lincoln/sf            39-10.75     12.16m 
      37-09.50  38-02  39-10.75         
 15 Jakayla Daniels           12 El Camino/sd         J39-02.25     11.94m 
      37-07  38-01  39-02.25         
 15 Allison Ryan              12 Ponderosa/sj          39-02.25     11.94m 
      38-05.50  38-00.25  39-02.25         
 17 Lovina Akauola            12 Vallejo/sj            38-11.00     11.86m 
      38-11  36-03  37-09.50         
 18 Megan Rector              12 Red Bluff/no          37-09.25     11.51m 
      36-01  35-09.75  37-09.25         
 19 Morgan Jones               9 James Logan           37-05.50     11.41m 
      35-06.25  33-04  37-05.50         
 20 Sabrina Mendoza           11 Mills/cc              37-04.50     11.39m 
      36-01.25  36-10.50  37-04.50         
 21 Sarina Sandoval           12 Gilroy/cc             37-00.25     11.28m 
      35-10.75  36-07.75  37-00.25         
 22 Milika Funaki             12 Hayward/nc            36-00.75     10.99m 
      35-05.25  36-00.75  31-09         
 23 Janaa Evans               11 Skyline/ok            35-10.50     10.93m 
      32-06  33-01.50  35-10.50         
 24 Jazzmine Ecker            11 Hayward/nc            35-04.00     10.76m 
      34-03  35-04  35-00.75         
 25 Elenoa Taulaki            10 Poly/la               35-03.75     10.76m 
      31-07.50  34-03.50  35-03.75         
 26 Talei Tongafoa            12 Washingtn/la          32-10.25     10.01m 
      FOUL  32-10.25  28-09.50         
 27 Mariela Chavez            11 Reseda/la             32-05.50      9.89m 
      FOUL  32-05.50  30-11.50         
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX              
  State Meet: &    53-08  6/6/2009    Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis        10 Dos Puebl/ss          47-03.25     14.40m  10   
      41-09.25  45-09.25  45-04.25  43-01  45-09.50  47-03.25
  2 Tanya Sapa                11 La Sierra/ss          47-01.75     14.37m   8   
      43-04  42-07.50  43-03.75  46-06.25  47-01.75  FOUL
  3 Nia Britt                  9 Alemany/ss            46-08.75     14.24m   6   
      44-07  46-05.50  45-01.50  46-08.75  FOUL  45-05.75
  4 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  11 Clovis W/Ce           46-07.50     14.21m   5   
      40-04  42-11.75  43-06.50  46-07.50  42-05.50  44-09
  5 Urina Harrell             12 Serra/ss              43-02.25     13.16m   4   
      38-11.75  38-10.75  41-09.75  43-02.25  38-11.50  41-00
  6 Breana Jemison            12 Carlsbad/sd           43-00.00     13.10m   3   
      38-00.75  FOUL  41-11.50  FOUL  40-02.50  43-00
  7 Lara Lewis                12 Clovis W/Ce           41-04.25     12.60m   2   
      38-10.50  37-05  41-04.25  38-02  36-10.75  FOUL
  8 Rachel Alesi              12 Christian/sd          40-11.25     12.47m   1   
      39-07.50  39-04.25  40-00  40-06.75  40-02  40-11.25
  9 Destiny Parker            10 Summit                40-03.50     12.28m 
      40-00.50  40-03.50  40-00.25  40-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter CA                   
  State Meet: & 186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Breana Jemison            12 Carlsbad/sd             145-05q    44.32m 
      145-05  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Lissette Mendivil         12 Redwood/ce              142-08q    43.48m 
      142-08  134-10  139-09         
  3 Madison Jacobs            11 A. Grande/ss            141-11q    43.25m 
      141-11  137-00  135-08         
  4 Amarie Bremel             11 Kingsburg/ce            138-09q    42.29m 
      126-08  133-10  138-09         
  5 Kendall Mader              9 Newbury Park            134-09q    41.07m 
      130-02  134-09  124-00         
  6 Brielle Rowe              12 MountainV/cc            133-05q    40.66m 
      128-06  125-00  133-05         
  7 Breanna Standifer         11 Elsinore /ss            131-10q    40.18m 
      128-02  131-10  127-10         
  8 Lovina Akauola            12 Vallejo/sj              131-09q    40.15m 
      121-02  131-09  FOUL         
  9 Kathleen Durand           11 Mra Crlo/nc             129-00q    39.31m 
      124-01  126-02  129-00         
 10 Rachel Alesi              12 Christian/sd            127-11     38.98m 
      127-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei/ss            127-11     38.98m 
      FOUL  127-11  FOUL         
 12 Monique Newton            10 Cordova/sj              127-08     38.91m 
      FOUL  127-08  FOUL         
 13 Praise Adesida            12 Alhambra /nc            126-04     38.50m 
      124-04  126-04  FOUL         
 14 Brianna Cueva             11 Watsonvll/cc            126-01     38.43m 
      FOUL  126-01  114-00         
 15 Jakayla Daniels           12 El Camino/sd            124-01     37.82m 
      124-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  11 Clovis W/Ce             121-07     37.05m 
      FOUL  101-05  121-07         
 17 Kayla O'Brine             10 St Frncs/sj             120-01     36.60m 
      120-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Jaylyn Allston            11 Lincoln/sf              116-07     35.53m 
      116-07  114-00  FOUL         
 19 Anya Tonga                11 Sequoia/cc              115-08     35.25m 
      115-01  109-05  115-08         
 20 Monica Acton              12 Amador Va/nc            109-06     33.37m 
      109-06  101-02  104-04         
 21 Tara Park                 11 Amador Va/nc            105-00     32.00m 
      105-00  100-09  92-11         
 22 Megan Rector              12 Red Bluff/no             97-05     29.69m 
      97-05  FOUL  97-00         
 23 Destiny Talalemotu        11 Millikan/ss              85-06     26.06m 
      FOUL  85-06  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: * 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter CA                   
  State Meet: & 186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini, Shafter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lissette Mendivil         12 Redwood/ce              155-10     47.49m  10   
      132-11  150-07  151-00  152-10  136-04  155-10
  2 Madison Jacobs            11 A. Grande/ss            155-09     47.47m   8   
      147-10  FOUL  FOUL  155-09  148-08  FOUL
  3 Breana Jemison            12 Carlsbad/sd             143-10     43.84m   6   
      143-10  132-03  123-07  127-01  134-08  122-01
  4 Lovina Akauola            12 Vallejo/sj              143-00     43.58m   5   
      137-03  137-06  141-00  FOUL  135-11  143-00
  5 Amarie Bremel             11 Kingsburg/ce            142-01     43.30m   4   
      132-03  FOUL  FOUL  136-08  142-01  137-10
  6 Breanna Standifer         11 Elsinore /ss            138-08     42.26m   3   
      126-01  FOUL  117-00  138-08  134-04  129-09
  7 Kendall Mader              9 Newbury Park            134-11     41.12m   2   
      FOUL  128-09  125-02  124-10  128-10  134-11
  8 Brielle Rowe              12 MountainV/cc            134-09     41.07m   1   
      FOUL  118-09  130-11  134-09  123-09  131-03
  9 Kathleen Durand           11 Mra Crlo/nc             133-01     40.56m 
      124-07  128-06  122-02  119-03  111-07  133-01
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White, Grandville MD                
  State Meet: & 7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Blanks            12 Clvs East/ce            J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXO 
  1 Clifford Obodo            12 Heritage                J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO 
  1 Noel Frazier              12 Calfrnia/nc             J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  1 Miles Poullard            12 Colony /ss               2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Cody Crampton             12 Canyon-An/ss             2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O    O    O 
  1 Manuel Hernandez          12 Oakdale/sj              J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O   XO 
  1 Taylor Smith              11 Buchanan/ce             J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXO 
  1 LJ Moore                  11 Central/ce              J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO 
  1 Evan Eggenberg            12 Stockdale/ce            J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO    O 
  1 Gyle Becker               12 Bullard/ce              J2.03mq   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXO 
 11 Montez Washington         12 El Camino/sd            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Stephen Dorsey            12 Monterey/cc             J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO   XP   XO 
 11 Sage Stone                11 M Viejo/ss              J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Darius Armstead           11 Mt Whtny/ce             J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jakell Randle             12 Mira Monet               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Johnny Moore              12 Independn/ce            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Adam Aguirre              12 Cantwell /ss             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Vincent Calhoun           10 Poly (Lb)/Ss            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Ruthvik Sunil-Kumar       10 American/nc             J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Dion Shattuck             10 Santa Crz/cc            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Malik Johnson             12 El Camino Re            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Londeen McCovery          12 Cosumnes Oaks            1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Brandon Greene            12 Bnta Vsta/sd             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 24 Daniel Yeager             11 Los Altos/cc             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 24 Sam Hartinger             12 San Psqul/sd             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 24 Jacob Anthony             12 Sanger/ce               J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Kaden Culp                10 Yreka/no                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 24 Stanley Chen              11 Galileo/sf               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 24 Matt Tyler                11 Granada/nc               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ross Stribbling           12 Dorsey/la                   NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Curtis            12 Sweetwtr/sd                 NH            
     1.88 1.93 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brian Graber               9 Granite B/Sj                NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White, Grandville MD                
  State Meet: & 7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Noel Frazier              12 Calfrnia/nc              2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Cody Crampton             12 Canyon-An/ss            J2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXO  XPP   XX 
  3 Manuel Hernandez          12 Oakdale/sj              J2.09m    6-10.25   6   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11 
       XO  XXO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Smith              11 Buchanan/ce              2.03m    6-08.00   5   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Evan Eggenberg            12 Stockdale/ce            J2.03m    6-08.00   4   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Gyle Becker               12 Bullard/ce               1.98m    6-06.00   3   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Miles Poullard            12 Colony /ss              J1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 LJ Moore                  11 Central/ce              J1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Spencer Blanks            12 Clvs East/ce            J1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Clifford Obodo            12 Heritage                J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX             
  State Meet: &    17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler, Los Gatos                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Luigi Colella             10 Westlake /ss             4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O    O 
  1 Steven Pust               12 Gldn Vlly/sj            J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO    O 
  1 Ryan Zacchilli            12 Rncho Brn/sd            J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO   XO 
  1 Colin Barber              12 San Ramon/nc            J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O   XO 
  1 Reed White                12 Vacaville/sj            J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O   XO 
  1 Peter Chapman             12 Murrieta/ss              4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      PPP    O    O 
  1 Ben Gaylord               11 Harv-Wst/ss             J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO   XO    O 
  1 Conner Rouse              12 Vista/sd                J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O  XXO 
  1 Connor Stark              12 Oak Park/ss             J4.72mq  15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      PPP   XO   XO 
 10 Patrick Hughes            12 Los Gatos/cc            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Andres Del Valle          12 Campolndo/nc            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Oliver Delgado            12 Rncho Brn/sd            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Austin Decker             12 N. Mntry/cc             J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Adam Thomas               11 Benicia/sj              J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brad Beekman              11 Clvs East/ce             4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Philippe Ueng             12 Tmpl Cty/ss             J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jacob Ruiz                12 Clvs East/ce            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kyser Anderson            12 Clovis W/Ce             J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 19 Noah Julyk                12 Las Lomas/nc             4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Martin Lopez              12 Grant/la                    NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Nadig                12 Etna /no                    NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Tuckness            12 San Ramon/nc                NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Marc Toney                11 St. Francis (Mou            NH            
     4.42 4.57 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX             
  State Meet: &    17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler, Los Gatos                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Peter Chapman             12 Murrieta/ss              4.98m   16-04.00  10   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Connor Stark              12 Oak Park/ss             J4.98m   16-04.00   8   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Conner Rouse              12 Vista/sd                 4.88m   16-00.00   6   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Steven Pust               12 Gldn Vlly/sj             4.78m   15-08.25   5   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 4.88 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ben Gaylord               11 Harv-Wst/ss              4.68m   15-04.25   4   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ryan Zacchilli            12 Rncho Brn/sd            J4.68m   15-04.25   3   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Reed White                12 Vacaville/sj            J4.68m   15-04.25   2   
     4.52 4.68 4.78 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luigi Colella             10 Westlake /ss             4.52m   14-10.00   1   
     4.52 4.68 
        O  XXX 
 -- Colin Barber              12 San Ramon/nc                NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare CA              
  State Meet: & 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Adoree Jackson            10 Serra/ss              24-02.00q  0.8     7.36m 
     22-01.25(2.3) 24-02(0.8) PASS                 
  2 Hakeem Fairweather        12 Warren /ss            23-11.50q  0.4     7.30m 
     22-02.25(0.7) 21-07.50(0.9) 23-11.50(0.4)            
  3 Chevy King                12 Castle Pk/sd         J23-08.50q  1.1     7.22m 
     23-08.50(1.1) 22-05.25(1.1) 22-09.75(0.5)           
  3 Shawn Simms               12 Deer Valley           23-08.50q  2.2     7.22m 
     FOUL      23-08(1.2) 23-08.50(2.2)            
  5 Klyvens Delunay           12 Clremnt/ss            23-06.50q  0.5     7.17m 
     22-10(1.2) 23-06.50(0.5) FOUL                 
  6 Nathaniel Moore           10 B. O'Dowd/Nc          23-04.00q  1.1     7.11m 
     22-09.50(0.5) 23-04(1.1) 23-00.50(0.6)            
  7 Jordan Monteiro-Williams  12 McClatchy/sj          23-03.50q  2.4     7.09m 
     23-03(1.4) 23-03.50(2.4) 21-09.25(1.1)            
  8 Walter Jones              11 Redlands /ss          23-03.25q  1.0     7.09m 
     23-03.25(1.0) 20-09.25(0.8) 23-01.75(0.3)            
  9 Devin Wieker              12 Foothill/nc           23-01.50q  2.9     7.04m 
     21-04.75(1.3) 23-01.50(2.9) 21-09(1.3)            
 10 Willie Alexander          12 Central               23-00.75   1.5     7.02m 
     22-04.50(1.0) 23-00.75(1.5) 21-07.25(1.6)            
 11 Karsten Wethington        10 James Logan           22-10.50   1.6     6.97m 
     FOUL      22-09.50(2.4) 22-10.50(1.6)            
 12 Justin Schneider          12 El Toro /ss           22-08.25   1.0     6.91m 
     22-08.25(1.0) 22-04(0.4) 22-06.75(0.8)            
 13 Joey Souza                 9 Kingsburg/ce          22-07.25   0.4     6.88m 
     FOUL      21-06.75(1.0) 22-07.25(0.4)            
 14 Marcus Eggleston          12 Dorsey/la             22-06.25   2.6     6.86m 
     21-08.50(0.9) 22-06.25(2.6) 22-05(1.6)            
 15 Blake Glasgow             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          22-05.25   0.9     6.83m 
     FOUL      22-05.25(0.9) 22-03.25(0.6)            
 16 Matthew Wong              11 Archbishop Mitty      22-03.25   0.8     6.78m 
     21-08.25(1.6) 22-03.25(0.8) 21-05.25(0.5)            
 17 Alexander Simpson         11 Univers C/Sd          22-02.75   1.1     6.77m 
     22-02.75(1.1) FOUL      20-06.25(0.3)            
 18 Miles Poullard            12 Colony /ss            22-01.00   0.6     6.73m 
     22-01(0.6) 21-04.75(0.8) PASS                 
 19 Tyler Halverson           12 Foothill/no           22-00.75   NWI     6.72m 
     22-00.75(-0.0) 21-04.25(1.8) FOUL                 
 20 Saladin Nasser            11 Sweetwtr/sd           21-11.50   0.8     6.69m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-11.50(0.8)            
 21 Adeeb Nasir               12 Hayward/nc            21-11.25   1.0     6.68m 
     21-05.75(1.3) 21-11.25(1.0) 19-11.25(1.0)            
 22 Brycen Poarch             11 Casa Grnd/nc          21-11.00  +0.0     6.68m 
     20-07.75(1.3) 21-00(2.7) 21-11(+0.0)            
 23 Isaiah Brown              12 Fairfield/sj          21-10.00   1.6     6.65m 
     20-02(0.6) FOUL      21-10(1.6)            
 24 Damariay Drew             12 Livermore/nc          21-09.50   0.5     6.64m 
     21-09.50(0.5) 20-06.75(1.3) FOUL                 
 25 Connor Barla              12 Golden Sierra         21-09.00   1.1     6.62m 
     FOUL      21-06.25(2.1) 21-09(1.1)            
 26 Joshua Taylor             11 Franklin /la          21-08.50   0.6     6.61m 
     21-08.50(0.6) 21-01.50(2.0) 21-05.50(0.6)            
 27 Chris Bernal              12 Fallbrook/sd          21-07.25   NWI     6.58m 
     FOUL      21-07.25(-0.0) 21-06(1.5)            
 28 Jireal Hipol              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           21-04.75   1.0     6.52m 
     21-04.75(1.0) 20-10.50(1.3) FOUL                 
 29 Marcus Washington         11 Palma/cc              21-00.25  +0.0     6.40m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-00.25(+0.0)            
 30 Marcus Rose               11 Clovis North          21-00.00   1.2     6.40m 
     20-03.75(1.6) 20-10.75(1.0) 21-00(1.2)            
 31 Tyree Marzetta            10 Lincoln/sf            20-07.50   0.9     6.28m 
     20-07.50(0.9) 19-08.25(1.4) FOUL                 
 32 Adam Ruggiero             12 Desert Ch-La          20-06.25   1.3     6.25m 
     20-06.25(1.3) FOUL      20-06(1.1)            
 33 Thomas Cheval             11 Birmghm/la            19-11.00   0.7     6.07m 
     19-08.50(1.3) 19-00.50(0.6) 19-11(0.7)            
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare CA              
  State Meet: & 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Adoree Jackson            10 Serra/ss              25-00.50   1.9     7.63m  10   
     25-00.50(1.9) PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jordan Monteiro-Williams  12 McClatchy/sj          23-09.75   2.8     7.25m   8   
     22-04.25(1.7) 23-01.75(1.9) FOUL      23-09.75(2.8) 22-11.25(2.0) FOUL     
  3 Walter Jones              11 Redlands /ss          23-09.50   3.7     7.25m   6   
     22-03.75(2.1) 23-09.50(3.7) 22-04.25(3.0) 23-03(1.6) 22-06.50(1.0) 23-03.50(2.5)
  4 Nathaniel Moore           10 B. O'Dowd/Nc          23-06.75   1.3     7.18m   5   
     23-00(2.2) 23-06.75(1.3) 22-06.25(2.8) 22-09.50(3.3) 22-11.75(2.4) FOUL     
  5 Hakeem Fairweather        12 Warren /ss            23-05.25   2.6     7.14m   4   
     23-00.75(0.9) 21-03.50(3.3) FOUL      23-05.25(2.6) 23-02.50(4.9) 22-04.25(4.3)
  6 Shawn Simms               12 Deer Valley           22-10.25   3.0     6.96m   3   
     22-00.50(3.5) 22-04.25(3.1) 21-00.25(2.6) 20-11.25(3.3) 22-10.25(3.0) FOUL     
  7 Klyvens Delunay           12 Clremnt/ss            22-08.75   2.1     6.92m   2   
     22-06.50(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      22-08.75(2.1) 22-02.50(1.1) FOUL     
  8 Chevy King                12 Castle Pk/sd          22-04.50   4.3     6.81m   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-02.75(1.0) 22-04.50(4.3) 21-11.50(3.4) FOUL     
  9 Devin Wieker              12 Foothill/nc           21-02.25   2.9     6.45m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-02.25(2.9) 20-09(2.2) FOUL      21-01.50(-0.0)
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA      
  State Meet: & 52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks, Lakewood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tim White                 12 Hart/ss               50-02.75q  1.0    15.30m 
     50-02.75(1.0) FOUL      PASS              
  2 Klyvens Delunay           12 Clremnt/ss            49-00.00q  0.5    14.93m 
     49-00(0.5) 48-01.50(1.3)            
  3 Willie Alexander          12 Central               48-10.50q  0.3    14.89m 
     46-08(0.3) 48-01.50(0.7) 48-10.50(0.3)         
  4 Jeffery Prothro           11 James Logan           47-05.00q  0.2    14.45m 
     47-05(0.2) 45-10.75(0.2) 46-09(0.3)         
  5 Matt Bowen                10 Buchanan/ce           47-03.50q  0.6    14.41m 
     FOUL      47-03.50(0.6) FOUL              
  6 Ricky Strehlow            12 Wilcox/cc            J47-02.50q  1.4    14.38m 
     45-03(1.1) 44-08(+0.0) 47-02.50(1.4)         
  7 Walter Jones              11 Redlands /ss          47-02.00q  1.9    14.37m 
     45-01.25(0.1) 47-02(1.9) 46-02(+0.0)         
  8 Karsten Wethington        10 James Logan           47-00.75q +0.0    14.34m 
     46-07(0.2) 45-05.75(1.6) 47-00.75(+0.0)         
  9 David Booker              11 Tulare Wt/ce          46-11.25q  2.5    14.30m 
     44-01.50(+0.0) 45-00(0.6) 46-11.25(2.5)         
 10 Basil Okoroike            12 Rio Amer/ sj          46-10.75   1.3    14.29m 
     45-04(0.4) 46-07.50(0.6) 46-10.75(1.3)         
 11 Scotty Newton             10 Bakrsfld/ce           46-09.50   2.4    14.26m 
     FOUL      FOUL(0.8) 46-09.50(2.4)           
 12 Deon Pinder               12 M West/sj             46-08.25   0.6    14.23m 
     45-08.50(0.8) 45-02.50(+0.0) 46-08.25(0.6)         
 13 Chris Bernal              12 Fallbrook/sd          45-05.75  +0.0    13.86m 
     44-08.25(0.7) 45-05.75(+0.0) 44-06.75(0.2)         
 14 Anthony Applequist        11 Burr(Rid)/ss          45-04.75   0.7    13.83m 
     44-09(0.5) 45-04.75(0.7) 44-08.50(0.5)         
 15 Craig Mauldin             12 Murrieta Mesa         45-04.25   0.5    13.82m 
     44-03.75(1.1) FOUL      45-04.25(0.5)         
 16 Jack Champion             12 Washngtn/nc           45-03.00   2.3    13.79m 
     43-05.25(0.5) 44-11.50(0.7) 45-03(2.3)         
 17 Josh Jenkins              12 DeLaSalle/nc          45-02.25   0.6    13.77m 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL      45-02.25(0.6)         
 18 Ricky Carrigan            12 Cabrillo(LB)          44-09.25   1.3    13.64m 
     FOUL      44-09.25(1.3) FOUL              
 19 Dion Shattuck             10 Santa Crz/cc          44-06.25   1.1    13.56m 
     43-11.50(0.9) 44-06.25(1.1) FOUL              
 20 Matthew Wong              11 Archbishop Mitty     J44-05.75   1.3    13.55m 
     43-08.75(0.3) 42-04.50(1.1) 44-05.75(1.3)         
 21 Jonathan Perez            12 Galt/ sj              44-05.25   1.1    13.54m 
     44-05.25(1.1) FOUL      44-01.75(+0.0)         
 22 Sam Hartinger             12 San Psqul/sd         J44-05.00   0.8    13.53m 
     44-05(0.8) 43-09.25(1.2) 43-02(0.9)         
 23 Douglas Vernon-Scott      12 Folsom/sj             44-02.50   1.6    13.47m 
     44-02.50(1.6) 44-00(0.4) 42-10.50(0.3)         
 24 Thomas Cheval             11 Birmghm/la            44-00.25   0.5    13.41m 
     43-04.75(0.7) 42-11.50(0.7) 44-00.25(0.5)         
 25 Marcus Simmons            10 West Vlly/no         J43-11.75   1.9    13.40m 
     43-11.75(1.9) 42-10(+0.0) 42-02.50(+0.0)         
 26 Marcus Eggleston          12 Dorsey/la             43-10.75   0.9    13.37m 
     43-10.75(0.9) 43-07(0.3) 43-08.50(0.6)         
 27 Darius Armstead           11 Mt Whtny/ce           43-10.00   0.4    13.36m 
     43-10(0.4) 43-04.25(0.6) 43-07.25(1.3)         
 28 Chase Dariso              12 Oceanside/sd          43-09.50   2.3    13.34m 
     43-01.25(2.4) 43-09.50(2.3) 42-06.50(0.4)         
 29 Donte McDaniel            11 Selma/ce              43-04.00  +0.0    13.20m 
     FOUL      43-04(+0.0) FOUL                 
 30 Alex Dodon                11 I.S. Acm./sf         J42-02.75   1.1    12.87m 
     42-02.75(1.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- De'Andre Miller           12 Los Angls/la              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA      
  State Meet: & 52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks, Lakewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Klyvens Delunay           12 Clremnt/ss            51-07.00   2.5    15.72m  10   
     48-02.25(2.6) 49-07.50(2.6) 51-07(2.5) 50-01(2.6) FOUL      48-03.75(1.1)
  2 Tim White                 12 Hart/ss               51-05.00   2.4    15.67m   8   
     48-05.25(3.4) 51-05(2.4) 50-11.50(1.7) 46-06.25(2.5) 48-06.75(3.0) 48-00.75(0.8)
  3 Willie Alexander          12 Central               51-02.75   2.8    15.61m   6   
     46-08.50(1.6) 47-08.75(0.1) 48-07.25(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      51-02.75(2.8)
  4 Jeffery Prothro           11 James Logan           48-10.25   1.5    14.89m   5   
     46-07.50(2.9) 47-04.75(3.8) 48-10.25(1.5) 47-09.50(1.0) 48-00.25(1.5) 48-04.50(2.6)
  5 Ricky Strehlow            12 Wilcox/cc             47-08.25   2.9    14.53m   4   
     47-05.25(1.8) 45-06.50(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      47-08.25(2.9)
  6 Karsten Wethington        10 James Logan           47-01.75   1.3    14.37m   3   
     45-04(3.8) 45-06.75(1.9) 45-05.50(2.8) 47-01.75(1.3) 44-05.25(1.7) FOUL     
  7 Walter Jones              11 Redlands /ss          46-11.50   0.5    14.31m   2   
     44-05.50(1.3) 45-11(2.4) FOUL      45-07.75(1.8) 45-01.75(4.0) 46-11.50(0.5)
  8 Matt Bowen                10 Buchanan/ce           46-10.00   0.7    14.27m   1   
     39-09.50(2.4) FOUL      42-06(2.5) 44-02.75(1.0) 44-08.25(1.1) 46-10(0.7)
  9 David Booker              11 Tulare Wt/ce          45-06.50   0.9    13.88m 
     FOUL      45-06.50(0.9) 44-04.75(1.0) FOUL      45-00.50(1.1) 45-03(0.7)
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX     
  State Meet: & 74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          64-06.50q    19.67m 
      64-06.50  58-00  PASS            
  2 Jayson Kovar              12 Burr(Rid)/ss          61-10.00q    18.84m 
      61-10  FOUL  PASS            
  3 Amir Patterson            10 Crespi/ss             61-06.25q    18.75m 
      57-02  56-05  61-06.25            
  4 Garrett Weinreich         12 A. Grande/ss          60-07.50q    18.47m 
      FOUL  59-07.50  60-07.50            
  5 Ryan Donnahoe             12 Gridley/no            60-02.50q    18.35m 
      60-02.50  FOUL  60-00.50            
  6 Ryan Hunter-Simms         12 San Grgn/ss           59-07.50q    18.17m 
      56-02.50  54-01.75  59-07.50            
  7 Corey Whitaker            12 Vis. Murrieta         59-02.50q    18.04m 
      56-09.75  59-02.50  56-07.25            
  8 Connor Einck              12 Servite/ss            59-01.75q    18.02m 
      57-04.50  57-06  59-01.75            
  9 Nick Bultman              12 West Ranch /ss        59-00.25q    17.98m 
      59-00.25  FOUL  54-05.25            
 10 Nick Ponzio               11 Great Oak             58-02.50     17.74m 
      56-00.50  FOUL  58-02.50            
 11 Marty Taylor              11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          58-02.00     17.72m 
      55-02.50  58-02  FOUL            
 12 T.J. Brassil              12 DeLaSalle/nc          55-11.00     17.04m 
      54-05  55-11  54-00.50            
 13 Michael Coe               12 Carlsbad/sd           55-04.50     16.87m 
      53-01.75  55-04.50  FOUL            
 14 Jonathan Beering          11 J Serra/cc            53-06.00     16.30m 
      52-11  52-04.25  53-06            
 15 Matthew Esparza           11 Amador Va/nc          52-10.00     16.10m 
      51-11  52-10  FOUL            
 16 Austin White              11 Jesuit/sj             52-01.00     15.87m 
      52-01  49-00  50-08            
 17 Luke Longinotti           12 J Serra/cc            51-04.75     15.66m 
      51-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Zach Rosales              12 Selma/ce              51-00.25     15.55m 
      FOUL  47-05.50  51-00.25            
 19 Kenny Coleman             12 Woodland/sj           51-00.00     15.54m 
      47-02  50-08.50  51-00            
 20 Javier Contreras          12 Madera/ce             50-09.75     15.48m 
      FOUL  FOUL  50-09.75            
 21 Stephen Leach             12 Carmel/ cc            50-05.25     15.37m 
      50-05.25  46-08.75  49-04.50            
 22 Kevin Palma               11 Mission Oak           50-00.00     15.24m 
      50-00  49-08.25  FOUL            
 23 Gavin Quigley             11 St Agstn/sd           49-08.00     15.13m 
      49-08  FOUL  48-10.75            
 24 Bobby Keenan              12 Rio Amer/ sj          49-06.25     15.09m 
      FOUL  47-10.25  49-06.25            
 25 Jeremiah Allison          12 Dorsey/la             48-01.00     14.65m 
      47-04  FOUL  48-01            
 26 Jerry Johnson             10 Lincoln/sf            46-10.00     14.27m 
      46-10  45-07.50  43-07.25            
 27 Billy Hamilton            12 El Capitn/sd          45-10.25     13.97m 
      44-04.50  FOUL  45-10.25            
 28 Nolan Nagle               11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc          45-07.00     13.89m 
      45-07  44-08  44-11            
 29 Christopher Street Jr.    12 Hamilton/la           44-01.50     13.44m 
      43-06.75  44-01.50  FOUL            
 30 John Taufehema            12 Birmghm/la            43-10.25     13.36m 
      FOUL  36-11  43-10.25            
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX     
  State Meet: & 74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          62-04.25     19.00m  10   
      54-09  61-00  62-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Garrett Weinreich         12 A. Grande/ss          61-11.50     18.88m   8   
      60-04.75  61-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ryan Donnahoe             12 Gridley/no            61-06.00     18.74m   6   
      61-02.25  61-03.25  61-06  58-01.25  59-04  FOUL
  4 Connor Einck              12 Servite/ss            60-11.00     18.56m   5   
      60-01  FOUL  59-03  60-11  57-09.50  FOUL
  5 Ryan Hunter-Simms         12 San Grgn/ss           60-10.25     18.54m   4   
      58-09.25  55-00.50  58-07  60-10.25  55-04  FOUL
  6 Corey Whitaker            12 Vis. Murrieta         60-01.00     18.31m   3   
      60-01  57-08.75  59-05  59-02.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jayson Kovar              12 Burr(Rid)/ss          59-10.50     18.24m   2   
      59-10.50  FOUL  58-11.25  57-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nick Bultman              12 West Ranch /ss        59-01.50     18.02m   1   
      53-06.25  56-01.75  FOUL  57-01.75  56-01.75  59-01.50
  9 Amir Patterson            10 Crespi/ss             59-01.00     18.00m 
      FOUL  59-01  55-01.25  FOUL  57-11.75  FOUL
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista
  State Meet: & 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            190-00q    57.91m 
      187-06  190-00  FOUL           
  2 Jayson Kovar              12 Burr(Rid)/ss            187-10q    57.25m 
      179-04  187-10  FOUL         
  3 Steve Michaelsen          12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            181-10q    55.42m 
      181-10  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Brenden Song              11 West Hlls/sd            178-01q    54.27m 
      FOUL  178-01  FOUL         
  5 Cody Bickham              12 St. Francis (Mou        177-10q    54.20m 
      FOUL  177-10  FOUL         
  6 Matthew Bender            12 Shafter/ce              177-03q    54.02m 
      177-03  171-02  FOUL         
  7 Collin Luu                12 Lincoln/sf              175-06q    53.49m 
      169-04  175-06  175-06         
  8 Matthew Esparza           11 Amador Va/nc            171-10q    52.37m 
      168-09  171-10  161-09         
  9 Brian Hamilton            12 Stagg/sj                171-00q    52.12m 
      153-02  171-00  FOUL         
 10 Quaid Vuncannon           12 San Clmnt/ss            170-08     52.01m 
      FOUL  170-08  FOUL         
 11 Joseph Ilaoa              10 Homestead/cc            167-11     51.18m 
      FOUL  157-09  167-11         
 12 Curtis Bleasdale          12 Vacaville/sj            167-07     51.07m 
      167-07  166-07  162-07         
 13 Ryan Hunter-Simms         12 San Grgn/ss             167-01     50.92m 
      167-01  141-00  155-01         
 14 Sapule Ta'amilo           12 Vis. Murrieta           165-03     50.36m 
      165-03  163-10  162-09         
 15 Drew Domres               12 Mt Whtny/ce             164-08     50.19m 
      164-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Kevin Sundberg            11 Fowler /ce              163-01     49.70m 
      155-04  163-01  FOUL         
 17 Kyle Thacker              12 Heritage                162-04     49.47m 
      146-09  148-05  162-04         
 18 Garrett Weinreich         12 A. Grande/ss            162-01     49.40m 
      162-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Brandon Berguia           12 A. Grande/ss            158-01     48.18m 
      146-03  158-01  FOUL         
 20 Aldo Guzman               12 Livingstn/sj            156-05     47.67m 
      FOUL  156-05  FOUL         
 21 Alex Rich                 12 Washngtn/nc             156-03     47.62m 
      149-11  156-03  155-00         
 22 Ken Hampel                12 MountainV/cc            152-06     46.48m 
      150-09  152-06  FOUL         
 23 Ryan Kennedy              12 Yreka/no                147-04     44.90m 
      147-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Nick DeSoto               12 Rnch Ctt/nc             143-01     43.61m 
      FOUL  143-01  FOUL         
 25 Eddie Medrano             12 Mater Dei SD            140-05     42.79m 
      FOUL  140-05  FOUL         
 -- Dotun Ogundeji            10 Madison /sd               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: * 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista
  State Meet: & 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            196-04     59.84m  10   
      FOUL  180-10  FOUL  FOUL  196-04  FOUL
  2 Brenden Song              11 West Hlls/sd            188-11     57.58m   8   
      176-06  158-07  170-02  169-11  188-11  162-01
  3 Jayson Kovar              12 Burr(Rid)/ss            185-07     56.56m   6   
      185-07  178-03  155-01  179-02  182-03  174-09
  4 Steve Michaelsen          12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            182-10     55.72m   5   
      171-00  182-05  182-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brian Hamilton            12 Stagg/sj                179-11     54.83m   4   
      150-03  160-04  179-09  171-09  179-11  FOUL
  6 Matthew Bender            12 Shafter/ce              178-02     54.30m   3   
      171-00  FOUL  176-02  173-05  FOUL  178-02
  7 Cody Bickham              12 St. Francis (Mou        176-11     53.92m   2   
      173-01  169-00  FOUL  170-04  176-11  173-01
  8 Matthew Esparza           11 Amador Va/nc            171-01     52.14m   1   
      FOUL  162-02  171-01  160-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Collin Luu                12 Lincoln/sf              160-07     48.94m 
      FOUL  155-11  FOUL  160-07  160-07  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Serra /ss              SS   60        2) El Camino /sd          SD  36   
    3) Poly (LB) /ss          SS   29        4) Harvard Westlake /ss       26   
    5) St. Mary's Academy/ss       22        6) Holy Names /nc         NC  20   
    7) Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS   16        7) Fairfield /sj          SJ  16   
    9) Great Oak/ss                15       10) Colony /ss                 14   
   10) Vacaville /sj          SJ   14       12) Vista Murrieta/ss          13   
   13) Oaks Christian/ss      SS   12       14) Piedmont Hills/cc      CC  11   
   15) Dos Pueblos /ss        SS   10       15) Presentation /cc       CC  10   
   15) Redwood /ce            CE   10       15) Simi Valley /ss        SS  10   
   15) South Pasadena/ss      SS   10       15) Aptos /cc              CC  10   
   21) Jordan /ss             SS    9       21) Tamalpais /nc          NC   9   
   21) Carlsbad /sd           SD    9       24) Palos Verdes/ss             8   
   24) Templeton /ss                8       24) La Sierra /ss          SS   8   
   24) Arroyo Grande /ss      SS    8       24) El Diamante/ce              8   
   24) Rosemont/sj                  8       30) Clairmont /sd          SD   7   
   30) Clovis West /ce        CE    7       30) Silverado /ss          SS   7   
   30) Santa Margarit/ss      SS    7       34) Marina /ss             SS   6   
   34) Redlands /ss           SS    6       34) San Leandro /nc        NC   6   
   34) Buchanan /ce           CE    6       34) Alemany /ss            SS   6   
   34) Thousand Oaks /ss      SS    6       40) Edison /ce             CE   5   
   40) The Branson /nc        NC    5       40) Stockdale /ce          CE   5   
   40) Vallejo /sj            SJ    5       40) Bakersfield Christian /ce   5   
   40) Oak Park /ss           SS    5       40) San Juan Hills              5   
   47) Rancho Bernrdo/sd      SD    4.50    47) Foothill /ss           SS   4.50
   49) Chico /no              NO    4       49) Independence /ce            4   
   49) Torrey Pines /sd       SD    4       49) Kingsburg /ce          CE   4   
   49) Bear River /sj         SJ    4       49) Mt. Pleasant /cc       CC   4   
   55) Berkeley /nc           NC    3       55) Elsinore /ss           SS   3   
   55) Homestead /cc          CC    3       55) La Quinta(LQ) /ss      SS   3   
   55) San Lorenzo Vl/cc      CC    3       55) Los Osos /ss           SS   3   
   61) Buena /ss              SS    2.50    61) Santa Rosa /nc         NC   2.50
   63) Beverly Hills /ss      SS    2       63) West Hills /sd         SD   2   
   63) Oceanside /sd          SD    2       63) Scotts Valley /cc      CC   2   
   63) Maranatha /ss          SS    2       63) Newbury Park /ss       SS   2   
   63) Hercules /nc           NC    2       63) California /nc         NC   2   
   63) Pacifica (O) /ss      SS     2       72) Christian /sd          SD   1   
   72) Newport Harbor/ss      SS    1       72) Mountain View /cc      CC   1   
   72) Sierra /sj             SJ    1       72) Mt. Carmel /sd         SD   1   
   72) Rio Mesa /ss           SS    1       72) Centennial-Cor/ss      SS   1   
   72) Las Lomas /nc          NC    1       72) Paloma Valley /ss      SS   1   
   72) Roosevelt, E/ss              1       72) Bonita /ss             SS   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS   36        2) Serra /ss              SS  32   
    3) La Costa Cnyn /sd      SD   25        3) Newport Harbor/ss      SS  25   
    5) Rio Mesa /ss           SS   22        6) St. John Bosco/ss      SS  13   
    6) El Camino /sd          SD   13        6) Vista Murrieta/ss          13   
    6) Palo Alto /cc          CC   13       10) Claremont /ss          SS  12   
   10) Carson /la             LA   12       10) San Leandro /nc        NC  12   
   13) Buchanan /ce           CE   11       13) Loyola /ss             SS  11   
   13) James Logan /nc        NC   11       16) Beverly Hills /ss      SS  10   
   16) Army & Navy /sd        SD   10       16) Damien /ss             SS  10   
   16) Murrieta Vally/ss      SS   10       16) California /nc         NC  10   
   16) Stockdale /ce          CE   10       16) Hart /ss               SS  10   
   23) Santiago (Cor)/ss      SS    8       23) Arroyo Grande /ss      SS   8   
   23) Oak Park /ss           SS    8       23) Dorsey /la             LA   8   
   23) Ramona /ss             SS    8       23) West Hills /sd         SD   8   
   23) Canyon-Ana /ss         SS    8       23) Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS   8   
   23) Redlands /ss           SS    8       23) Burrough(Rid) /ss      SS   8   
   23) McClatchy /sj          SJ    8       34) Del Oro /sj            SJ   7   
   34) Kennedy-Richmond/nc          7       36) Palos Verdes/ss             6   
   36) Gridley /no            NO    6       36) Colony /ss                  6   
   36) Oakdale /sj            SJ    6       36) Vista /sd              SD   6   
   36) Chaminade /ss          SS    6       36) Central                     6   
   36) Summit/ss                    6       36) DeLaSalle /nc          NC   6   
   36) Hanford /ce            CE    6       36) St. Joseph-Nd /nc      NC   6   
   36) Poly (LB) /ss          SS    6       48) Palo Verde /sd    SD        5   
   48) Woodbridge /ss         SS    5       48) Golden Valley /sj      SJ   5   
   48) Servite /ss            SS    5       48) Roosevelt, E/ss             5   
   48) Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC    5       48) Great Oak/ss                5   
   48) La Salle /ss           SS    5       56) Arcadia /ss            SS   4   
   56) Warren /ss             SS    4       56) Piner /nc              NC   4   
   56) Harvard Westlake /ss         4       56) San Gorgonio /ss       SS   4   
   56) Stagg /sj              SJ    4       56) Wilcox /cc             CC   4   
   56) San Lorenzo Vl/cc      CC    4       64) Amador Valley /nc      NC   3   
   64) Shafter /ce            CE    3       64) Deer Valley                 3   
   64) Bullard /ce            CE    3       64) Redondo /ss            SS   3   
   64) Rancho Bernrdo/sd      SD    3       64) Milpitas /cc           CC   3   
   64) San Clemente /ss       SS    3       72) Glendale /ss           SS   2   
   72) Cathedral Catholic/sd        2       72) Argonaut /sj          SJ    2   
   72) St. Francis/cc               2       72) Oakmont /sj            SJ   2   
   72) Vacaville /sj          SJ    2       78) El Toro /ss            SS   1   
   78) Central /ce            CE    1       78) West Ranch /ss              1   
   78) Fairfield /sj          SJ    1       78) San Marino /ss         SS   1   
   78) Westlake /ss           SS    1       78) Campolindo /nc         NC   1   
   78) Taft /la               LA    1       78) Clovis East /ce        CE   1   
   78) Mater Dei /ss          SS    1       78) Castle Park /sd        SD   1