2012 Ohio State Championships, Division I RESULTS
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, Columbus, Ohio | June 1-2, 2012

Race Videos
Division II Results
Division III Results


Divison I Boys Results (girls below):

Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 08:30 PM
                 2012 OHSAA Division I - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                  
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
State Meet 1: # 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster                                           7:44.88   10   
     1) 717 Stephen Sparks 10           2) 706 Jared Wentz 12             
     3) 782 Jon Urbine 9                4) 714 Brannon Kidder 12          
  2 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   7:49.91    8   
     1) 803 Mitch Baum 12               2) 820 Vince Bartram 11           
     3) 835 Jack Miller 11              4) 814 Drew Galang 12             
  3 Wester. North                                       7:50.66    6   
     1) 845 Emmanuel Adu 12             2) 836 Nick Chatel 11             
     3) 804 Kent Ford 11                4) 827 Jacob Dumford 11           
  4 Cin. Anderson                                       7:52.14    5   
     1) 606 Sean Batt 11                2) 644 Casey Gallagher 11         
     3) 667 Kameron Powell 12           4) 608 Nick Vogele 12             
  5 Macedonia Nordonia                                  7:52.64    4   
     1) 610 Troy Mulhall 12             2) 628 John Ciocca 12             
     3) 602 Alex Wilson 12              4) 615 Patrick Osborne 12         
  6 Reynoldsburg                                        7:53.27    3   
     1) 110 Khalid Omar 12              2) 156 Trey Hamilton 12           
     3) 164 Tsehaye Hiluf 12            4) 141 Dominick Seitzer 11        
  7 Centerville                                         7:54.61    2   
     1) 809 Dan McCoy 12                2) 814 Garrett Morrison 11        
     3) 810 Caleb Andreason 10          4) 807 Josh Steible 11            
  8 Mason                                               7:55.64    1   
     1) 848 Alex Notton 11              2) 857 Michael Mumma 12           
     3) 864 Paul D'Hyver de las Deses 1 4) 876 Ethan Valentine 10         
  9 Tol. St. Francis deSales                            7:57.19  
     1) 907 William Cameron 12          2) 906 Kyle Lach 11               
     3) 909 Anthony Maraldo 12          4) 910 Daniel Lenart 11           
 10 Pick. North                                         7:58.85  
     1) 566 Austin Kilgore 12           2) 545 James Whitehead 12         
     3) 514 Marlon Pugh 11              4) 521 Spencer Bentley 12         
 11 Mentor                                              7:59.81  
     1) 717 Desi Ingram 12              2) 753 Jeff Gudowicz 11           
     3) 760 Jared Keipert 11            4) 719 Max Ostrowski 12           
 12 Medina                                              8:01.68  
     1) 554 Ian McKee 11                2) 505 Robert Robinson 12         
     3) 557 Tommy Menyes 11             4) 544 Ken Kutzel 11              
 13 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   8:04.96  
     1) 519 Vince Horning 11            2) 528 Matt Walker 12             
     3) 502 Paul Lovell 11              4) 507 Nick Hall 12               
 14 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 8:06.99  
     1) 125 Sean Slaughter 12           2) 124 Owen Norley 11             
     3) 119 J.T. Ward 12                4) 127 Luke Porter 12             
 15 Brunswick                                           8:10.39  
     1) 317 Tyler Menear 11             2) 315 Austin Olshavsky 12        
     3) 322 Mike Hydzik 12              4) 301 Nathan Geiss 12            
 16 Vandalia Butler                                     8:13.45  
     1) 307 Nate Norris 10              2) 334 Ryan Larger 12             
     3) 341 Andy Harden 11              4) 319 Jake Brumfield 10          
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   12 Berea                    13.88Q -1.6  1 
  2   254 Will Barnes         12 Col. Northla             14.39Q -1.2  2 
  3   736 Steele Wasik        10 Lakewood St.             14.27Q -1.6  1 
  4   833 Joey Wilkin         12 Wester. Nort             14.43Q -1.2  2 
  5   576 Desmond Palmer      11 Pick. North              14.32q -1.6  1 
  6   404 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights             14.57q -1.2  2  14.562
  7   767 Valentino Sewell    12 Young. East              14.57q -1.2  2  14.569
  8   219 Alec Cusick         12 Westlake                 14.67q -1.2  2 
  9   639 Rod Jackson         12 Solon                    14.74q -1.6  1 
 10   536 Jamiel Trimble      11 Cin. Northwe             14.89  -1.2  2 
 11   221 Caleb Day           11 Hilliard Dar             14.90  -1.6  1 
 12   858 Asad Maiden         11 Mason                    14.98  -1.6  1 
 13   212 Leonard Staten      12 Huber Height             15.06  -1.6  1 
 14   723 Denzel Peters       12 Cin. Western             15.25  -1.2  2 
 15   386 Xavier Elder        12 Berea                    15.35  -1.6  1 
 16   114 Joshua Scott        12 Euclid                   15.36  -1.2  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   12 Berea                    13.66  -1.4  10   
  2   254 Will Barnes         12 Col. Northla             14.23  -1.4   8   
  3   736 Steele Wasik        10 Lakewood St.             14.28  -1.4   6   
  4   767 Valentino Sewell    12 Young. East              14.58  -1.4   5   
  5   833 Joey Wilkin         12 Wester. Nort             14.71  -1.4   4   
  6   576 Desmond Palmer      11 Pick. North              14.75  -1.4   3   
  7   404 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights             14.83  -1.4   2   
  8   219 Alec Cusick         12 Westlake                 15.08  -1.4   1   
  9   639 Rod Jackson         12 Solon                    15.09  -1.4 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   718 Anthony Young       11 Lakewood St.             10.80Q  0.4  2 
  2   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                    10.88Q -0.4  1 
  3   717 Taylor Williams     12 Dublin Coffm             10.89Q  0.4  2 
  4   545 Nana Kyeremeh       12 Worth. Thoma             10.95Q -0.4  1 
  5   403 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights             11.01q  0.4  2 
  6   489 Nick James          12 Troy                     11.03q -0.4  1 
  7   117 Dominic Williams    12 Maple Height             11.06q -0.4  1 
  8   707 Shaun Crawford       9 Lakewood St.             11.09q -0.4  1 
  9   820 Marcus Milton       12 Pick. Centra             11.14q -0.4  1 
 10   320 Keith Yohman        11 Brunswick                11.16  -0.4  1 
 11   143 Nathan Bowlen       10 Austintown-F             11.17   0.4  2 
 12   534 DeVohn Jackson       9 Cin. Northwe             11.20  -0.4  1  11.194
 13   853 Josh Dooley         12 Mason                    11.20   0.4  2  11.195
 14   904 Jody Webb           12 Tol. Whitmer             11.21   0.4  2  11.201
 15   710 Jaleel Hytchye      11 Cin. LaSalle             11.21   0.4  2  11.209
 16   758 Tajuan Green        12 Col. Brookha             11.22   0.4  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                    10.76  -0.1  10   
  2   718 Anthony Young       11 Lakewood St.             10.81  -0.1   8   
  3   545 Nana Kyeremeh       12 Worth. Thoma             10.92  -0.1   6   
  4   820 Marcus Milton       12 Pick. Centra             10.97  -0.1   5   
  5   403 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights             10.99  -0.1   4   
  6   717 Taylor Williams     12 Dublin Coffm             11.00  -0.1   3   
  7   117 Dominic Williams    12 Maple Height             11.01  -0.1   2   
  8   489 Nick James          12 Troy                     11.09  -0.1   1   
  9   707 Shaun Crawford       9 Lakewood St.             11.12  -0.1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           1:27.41Q  1 
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12             2) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12         
     3) 572 Armand Austin 12            4) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12           
  2 Pick. North                                         1:28.92Q  2 
     1) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11         2) 544 Jaye Williams 9            
     3) 540 Nick Gray 9                 4) 576 Desmond Palmer 11          
  3 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:28.33Q  1 
     1) 550 Aaron Roberson 12           2) 529 Julian Cottrill-Lowe 12    
     3) 527 Kevin (K.J.) Jackson 11     4) 548 Riak Reese 11              
  4 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    1:29.05Q  2 
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10              2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11          
     3) 439 Terry Rocker 12             4) 422 Vince Turnage 12           
  5 Centerville                                         1:29.10q  1 
     1) 821 Keith Beason 11             2) 813 Alexander Walter 12        
     3) 811 Davin Fleming 11            4) 822 Ifeadi Odenigbo 12         
  6 Cle. John F. Kennedy                                1:29.22q  1 
     1) 632 D'Juan Ross 11              2) 641 Malcolm Martin 12          
     3) 642 Desmond Waden 12            4) 635 Antwon Smith 11            
  7 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:29.29q  1 
     1) 145 Joe Harrington 9            2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12            
     3) 131 Rob Venters 11              4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10           
  8 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:29.31q  1 
     1) 314 Reon Dawson 11              2) 309 Cameron Burrows 11         
     3) 311 Julian Jones 12             4) 304 Romello Crisp 10           
  9 Canton McKinley                                     1:29.38q  2 
     1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10          2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11         
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
 10 Col. Brookhaven                                     1:29.56   2 
     1) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11          2) 755 Joshua Baker 11            
     3) 758 Tajuan Green 12             4) 743 Clevis Towns 11            
 11 Cle. Heights                                        1:29.78   2 
     1) 407 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 406 Dorien Hudson 11           
     3) 408 Brandon Fields 11           4) 403 Shelton Gibson 11          
 12 Cle. Glenville                                      1:29.86   2 
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12         
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12            4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11           
 13 Huber Heights Wayne                                 1:29.99   2 
     1) 203 Marquis Payton 11           2) 234 Armani Miller 12           
     3) 208 Javan Richardson 11         4) 236 Toney Peters 12            
 14 Tol. Whitmer                                        1:30.02   1 
     1) 925 Devon Miller 11             2) 931 Mark Meyers 12             
     3) 904 Jody Webb 12                4) 908 Alonzo Lucas 12            
 15 Lorain                                              1:31.41   2 
     1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12             2) 241 Jordan Altpater 11         
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10       4) 242 Reggie Williams 12         
 -- Sylvania Southview                                       DQ   1 
     1) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12        2) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10      
     3) 463 Christian Rupe 12           4) 415 Malcolm Johnson 10         
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           1:27.04   10   
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12             2) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12         
     3) 572 Armand Austin 12            4) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12           
  2 Pick. North                                         1:27.64    8   
     1) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11         2) 544 Jaye Williams 9            
     3) 540 Nick Gray 9                 4) 576 Desmond Palmer 11          
  3 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:27.70    6   
     1) 550 Aaron Roberson 12           2) 529 Julian Cottrill-Lowe 12    
     3) 527 Kevin (K.J.) Jackson 11     4) 548 Riak Reese 11              
  4 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    1:27.71    5   
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10              2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11          
     3) 439 Terry Rocker 12             4) 422 Vince Turnage 12           
  5 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:27.89    4   
     1) 145 Joe Harrington 9            2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12            
     3) 131 Rob Venters 11              4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10           
  6 Canton McKinley                                     1:28.29    3   
     1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10          2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11         
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
  7 Cle. John F. Kennedy                                1:28.42    2   
     1) 632 D'Juan Ross 11              2) 641 Malcolm Martin 12          
     3) 642 Desmond Waden 12            4) 635 Antwon Smith 11            
  8 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:28.57    1   
     1) 314 Reon Dawson 11              2) 309 Cameron Burrows 11         
     3) 311 Julian Jones 12             4) 304 Romello Crisp 10           
  9 Centerville                                         1:28.77  
     1) 821 Keith Beason 11             2) 813 Alexander Walter 12        
     3) 811 Davin Fleming 11            4) 822 Ifeadi Odenigbo 12         
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   714 Brannon Kidder      12 Lancaster              4:14.03   10   
  2   702 Grant Onken         12 Dublin Coffm           4:16.08    8   
  3   922 Jarrod Genther      12 Canal Winche           4:16.27    6   
  4     8 Willy Fink          12 Maumee                 4:16.40    5   
  5   124 Owen Norley         11 Chag. Falls            4:18.79    4   
  6   319 Jake Brumfield      10 Vandalia But           4:19.05    3   
  7   654 Garrett Crichlow    10 Twinsburg              4:19.09    2   
  8   848 Alex Notton         11 Mason                  4:19.14    1   
  9   411 Francesco Maiorca   12 Avon Lake              4:19.22  
 10   391 Dan Zupan           11 Berea                  4:22.61   4:22.601
 11   654 Jordan Redd         12 Fairborn               4:22.61   4:22.608
 12   733 Zack McBride        12 Paine. River           4:23.93  
 13   906 Kyle Lach           11 Tol. St. Fra           4:24.76  
 14   820 Anthony Car         11 Eastlake Nor           4:25.74  
 15   308 Erik Tomczewski     12 Cin. Colerai           4:37.75  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood St. Edward                                   41.85Q  2 
     1) 707 Shaun Crawford 9            2) 730 Quincy Jones 12            
     3) 736 Steele Wasik 10             4) 718 Anthony Young 11           
  2 Dublin Coffman                                        42.44Q  1 
     1) 737 Daniel Chang 11             2) 717 Taylor Williams 12         
     3) 727 Matthew Freese 11           4) 707 Bilal Williamson 11        
  3 Worth. Thomas Worthington                             42.08Q  2 
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12             2) 572 Armand Austin 12           
     3) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12            4) 547 Jalen Wells 10             
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.48Q  1 
     1) 314 Reon Dawson 11              2) 309 Cameron Burrows 11         
     3) 320 Chae Harris 11              4) 304 Romello Crisp 10           
  5 Warren G. Harding                                     42.47q  2 
     1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11           2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12          
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11           4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11         
  6 Cle. Heights                                          42.54q  2 
     1) 407 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 405 Donald Appling 11          
     3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11            4) 403 Shelton Gibson 11          
  7 Solon                                                 42.75q  2 
     1) 606 Darian Hicks 11             2) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11         
     3) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw 10          4) 639 Rod Jackson 12             
  8 Chag. Falls Kenston                                   42.81q  2 
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12        2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11           
     3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12            4) 184 Darryl Richards 11         
  9 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                      42.90q  1 
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10              2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11          
     3) 408 Mike Tucker 12              4) 482 Joseph Ingram 11           
 10 Cin. Winton Woods                                     43.01   1 
     1) 265 Tyler Gist 11               2) 231 Nick Grissom 11            
     3) 304 Aaron Kemper 12             4) 283 Marcus Jackson 12          
 11 North Ridgeville                                      43.05   1 
     1) 123 Christian Watkins 12        2) 118 Paul Sonego 11             
     3) 110 Zack Bowden 11              4) 133 David Bowden 12            
 12 Troy                                                  43.08   2 
     1) 490 Devante Bush 11             2) 492 Miles Hibbler 10           
     3) 496 Nick Zimmer 11              4) 489 Nick James 12              
 13 Pick. Central                                         43.11   1 
     1) 830 Max Barjona 12              2) 817 Garrett Foster 12          
     3) 833 Sebastian Smith 12          4) 820 Marcus Milton 12           
 14 Cle. St. Ignatius                                     43.27   2 
     1) 809 Pat Jeffries 11             2) 815 Dan Way 11                 
     3) 828 Tim McVey 11                4) 823 Lamar Kemp 12              
 -- Lorain                                                   DQ   1 
     1) 228 Christian Nogueras 12       2) 242 Reggie Williams 12         
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10       4) 241 Jordan Altpater 11         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakewood St. Edward                                   41.79   10   
     1) 707 Shaun Crawford 9            2) 730 Quincy Jones 12            
     3) 736 Steele Wasik 10             4) 718 Anthony Young 11           
  2 Dublin Coffman                                        42.22    8    42.211
     1) 737 Daniel Chang 11             2) 717 Taylor Williams 12         
     3) 727 Matthew Freese 11           4) 707 Bilal Williamson 11        
  3 Worth. Thomas Worthington                             42.22    6    42.219
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12             2) 572 Armand Austin 12           
     3) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12            4) 547 Jalen Wells 10             
  4 Warren G. Harding                                     42.41    5   
     1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11           2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12          
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11           4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11         
  5 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.45    4   
     1) 314 Reon Dawson 11              2) 309 Cameron Burrows 11         
     3) 311 Julian Jones 12             4) 304 Romello Crisp 10           
  6 Chag. Falls Kenston                                   42.61    3   
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12        2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11           
     3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12            4) 184 Darryl Richards 11         
  7 Solon                                                 42.63    2   
     1) 606 Darian Hicks 11             2) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11         
     3) 608 Antwain Hamilton 10         4) 639 Rod Jackson 12             
  8 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                      42.70    1   
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10              2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11          
     3) 408 Mike Tucker 12              4) 482 Joseph Ingram 11           
  9 Cle. Heights                                          42.92  
     1) 407 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 405 Donald Appling 11          
     3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11            4) 403 Shelton Gibson 11          
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   635 Antwon Smith        11 Cle. John F.             48.64Q  1 
  2   501 Jacquez Riggs       11 Cle. Glenvil             49.58Q  2 
  3   922 Chad Gentry         12 Louisville               48.86Q  1 
  4   968 Anthony Johnson     11 Newark                   49.67Q  2 
  5   254 Isaiah Gentry       10 Cin. Arc. Mo             49.42q  1 
  6   762 Rocky Vorell        12 Parma Norman             49.56q  1 
  7   805 Adam Bodrick        12 New Albany               49.70q  2 
  8   536 Stevyn Spees        12 Col. St. Cha             49.72q  2 
  9   813 Kevin Konkoly       11 Cin. Oak Hil             49.77q  1 
 10   845 Emmanuel Adu        12 Wester. Nort             50.07   2 
 11   500 Jake Viscounte      12 Uniontown La             50.29   2 
 12   760 Deshawn Burley      12 Young. East              50.45   1 
 13   422 Vince Turnage       12 Cin. Mt. Hea             50.77   2 
 14   509 Bryant Switzer      11 Lexington                50.79   1 
 15   311 Julian Jones        12 Trotwood-Mad             51.10   2 
 16   720 Chris Jones         12 Lakewood St.             51.12   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   635 Antwon Smith        11 Cle. John F.             47.44   10   
  2   922 Chad Gentry         12 Louisville               48.32    8   
  3   536 Stevyn Spees        12 Col. St. Cha             48.65    6   
  4   805 Adam Bodrick        12 New Albany               48.92    5   
  5   968 Anthony Johnson     11 Newark                   49.02    4   
  6   762 Rocky Vorell        12 Parma Norman             49.09    3   
  7   813 Kevin Konkoly       11 Cin. Oak Hil             49.13    2   
  8   501 Jacquez Riggs       11 Cle. Glenvil             49.45    1   
  9   254 Isaiah Gentry       10 Cin. Arc. Mo             49.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Meet 1: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   12 Berea                    38.24Q  1 
  2   576 Desmond Palmer      11 Pick. North              38.34Q  2 
  3   706 Lance Johnson       11 Middletown               38.83Q  2 
  4   536 Jamiel Trimble      11 Cin. Northwe             39.13Q  1 
  5   904 Ruben Burrows       12 Canton McKin             39.11q  2 
  6   903 Tyler Jenkins       12 Canal Winche             39.20q  1 
  7   833 Joey Wilkin         12 Wester. Nort             39.42q  2 
  8   547 Jalen Wells         10 Worth. Thoma             39.71q  1 
  9   921 Elijah Beach        12 Canton McKin             39.90q  1 
 10   870 Logan Crockett      12 New Carlisle             39.97   1 
 11   509 DeAnthony Riggs     12 Cle. Glenvil             40.32   2 
 12   342 Drake Thompson      11 Clayton Nort             40.55   2 
 13   386 Xavier Elder        12 Berea                    40.60   1 
 14   701 Andrew Hamilton     12 Warren Howla             40.64   1 
 15   753 Aaron Phillips      11 Parma Norman             40.90   2 
 --   500 Andru Switzer       11 Lexington                  DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Meet 1: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   12 Berea                    35.96#  10   
  2   576 Desmond Palmer      11 Pick. North              37.78    8   
  3   903 Tyler Jenkins       12 Canal Winche             38.42    6   
  4   706 Lance Johnson       11 Middletown               38.45    5   
  5   536 Jamiel Trimble      11 Cin. Northwe             38.94    4   
  6   833 Joey Wilkin         12 Wester. Nort             39.03    3   
  7   547 Jalen Wells         10 Worth. Thoma             39.08    2   
  8   921 Elijah Beach        12 Canton McKin             39.59    1   
  9   904 Ruben Burrows       12 Canton McKin             40.60  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   714 Brannon Kidder      12 Lancaster              1:51.09   10   
  2   827 Jacob Dumford       11 Wester. Nort           1:53.02    8   
  3   208 D'Angelo Wilkes-Sh  12 Tol. Bowsher           1:53.48    6   
  4   521 Spencer Bentley     12 Pick. North            1:53.68    5   
  5   717 Stephen Sparks      10 Lancaster              1:55.05    4   
  6   911 Grant Koch          11 Tipp City Ti           1:55.25    3   
  7   809 Dan McCoy           12 Centerville            1:55.64    2   
  8   719 Max Ostrowski       12 Mentor                 1:56.26    1   
  9   147 Matt Olinger        12 Massillon Ja           1:56.58  
 10   707 Troy Seagraves      12 Warren Howla           1:57.51  
 11   912 Tommy Swank         12 Wilmington             1:57.60  
 12   858 Jacob Berryman      12 Fremont Ross           1:58.84  
 13   505 Robert Robinson     12 Medina                 1:59.03  
 14   610 Troy Mulhall        12 Macedonia No           1:59.29  
 15   808 Lou Styles          11 Middleburg H           1:59.55  
 16   884 Nathan Haynes       12 West Chester           2:03.63  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   718 Anthony Young       11 Lakewood St.             21.60Q -0.4  2 
  2   403 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights             21.94Q -2.0  1 
  3   717 Taylor Williams     12 Dublin Coffm             21.66Q -0.4  2 
  4   710 Jaleel Hytchye      11 Cin. LaSalle             22.19Q -2.0  1 
  5   906 Leighton Antonio    11 Hudson                   21.98q -0.4  2 
  6   707 Shaun Crawford       9 Lakewood St.             22.07q -0.4  2 
  7   489 Nick James          12 Troy                     22.10q -0.4  2 
  8   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                    22.21q -2.0  1 
  9   548 Riak Reese          11 Gahanna Linc             22.27q -2.0  1 
 10   254 Will Barnes         12 Col. Northla             22.34  -2.0  1 
 11   422 Vince Turnage       12 Cin. Mt. Hea             22.47  -0.4  2 
 12   804 Casey Lenfest       10 Granville                22.50  -2.0  1 
 13   320 Keith Yohman        11 Brunswick                22.72  -2.0  1 
 14   184 Darryl Richards     11 Chag. Falls              22.82  -0.4  2  22.818
 15   309 Nick Alston         12 Cin. Sycamor             22.82  -0.4  2  22.820
 16   908 Alonzo Lucas        12 Tol. Whitmer             23.05  -2.0  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   718 Anthony Young       11 Lakewood St.             21.61  -1.6  10   
  2   403 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights             21.76  -1.6   8   
  3   717 Taylor Williams     12 Dublin Coffm             21.80  -1.6   6   
  4   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                    21.88  -1.6   5   
  5   906 Leighton Antonio    11 Hudson                   21.90  -1.6   4   
  6   548 Riak Reese          11 Gahanna Linc             21.99  -1.6   3   
  7   489 Nick James          12 Troy                     22.05  -1.6   2   
  8   707 Shaun Crawford       9 Lakewood St.             22.09  -1.6   1   
  9   710 Jaleel Hytchye      11 Cin. LaSalle             22.22  -1.6 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:55.04  6/2/2012    Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg               
State Meet 1: # 8:55.04  6/2/2012    Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg               
 Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04  6/2/2012    Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 Tsehaye Hiluf       12 Reynoldsburg           8:55.04#  10   
  2   906 Sam Wharton         11 Tipp City Ti           9:01.24    8   
  3    75 Nicholas Pupino     12 Copley                 9:10.55    6   
  4   608 Nick Vogele         12 Cin. Anderso           9:13.92    5   
  5    23 Nick Elswick        10 Chardon                9:16.13    4   
  6   731 Mark Hadley         10 Young. Board           9:16.15    3   
  7   314 Jake Grabowski      11 Cin. St. Xav           9:25.76    2   
  8   835 Jack Miller         11 Cle. St. Ign           9:28.84    1   
  9   617 Andrew Johnston     10 Powell Olent           9:31.12  
 10   821 Rob Scanlon         12 Brecksville-           9:33.81  
 11   513 Antony Parnigoni    12 Cin. Turpin            9:35.59  
 12   341 Wes Cochran         12 Vincent Warr           9:37.64  
 13   317 Tyler Menear        11 Brunswick              9:41.94  
 14   826 Nick Jackosky       12 Lakewood               9:44.56  
 15     8 Willy Fink          12 Maumee                 9:54.10  
 16   409 Troy Kelleher       12 Hilliard Bra          10:05.86  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           3:17.56Q  1 
     1) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12            2) 572 Armand Austin 12           
     3) 547 Jalen Wells 10              4) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12         
  2 Pick. North                                         3:21.96Q  2 
     1) 540 Nick Gray 9                 2) 576 Desmond Palmer 11          
     3) 544 Jaye Williams 9             4) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11        
  3 Berea                                               3:18.06Q  1 
     1) 307 Vaughn Fultz 11             2) 392 Connor McKnight 12         
     3) 391 Dan Zupan 11                4) 312 Donovan Robertson 12       
  4 Green                                               3:22.93Q  2 
     1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11          2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12           
     3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12          4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12            
  5 Granville                                           3:20.08q  1 
     1) 823 Tyler Otterstedt 10         2) 804 Casey Lenfest 10           
     3) 863 Cody Lenfest 11             4) 822 Joseph Comisford 12        
  6 Cle. Glenville                                      3:22.50q  1 
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 526 Myron Adamson 12           
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12            4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11           
  7 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:23.46q  2 
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 10          2) 671 Dametrius Clark 10         
     3) 612 Phillipie Motley 10         4) 642 Jack Kincade 12            
  8 Mason                                               3:23.47q  1 
     1) 854 Adam Court 12               2) 873 Zachary Taylor 12          
     3) 876 Ethan Valentine 10          4) 863 Robert Diehl 11            
  9 Hudson                                              3:24.33q  2 
     1) 969 Tim Staudt 12               2) 907 David McCallops 12         
     3) 918 Greg Yanda 12               4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11        
 10 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   3:24.42   2 
     1) 809 Pat Jeffries 11             2) 823 Lamar Kemp 12              
     3) 826 Brendan Kobunski 11         4) 814 Drew Galang 12             
 11 Sylvania Southview                                  3:25.78   2 
     1) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10       2) 412 Jeremy Cook 11             
     3) 435 Nathan Hall 10              4) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12       
 12 Trotwood-Madison                                    3:26.51   1 
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 10            2) 308 James Winchester 11        
     3) 309 Cameron Burrows 11          4) 314 Reon Dawson 11             
 13 Uniontown Lake                                      3:26.61   1 
     1) 528 Phil Burt 11                2) 505 Jared Milhoan 12           
     3) 525 Jordon Smith 11             4) 500 Jake Viscounte 12          
 14 Cin. Princeton                                      3:26.75   2 
     1) 317 Macerio Clark 12            2) 303 Antonio Graham 12          
     3) 309 Duane Domineck 12           4) 315 Halen Whitcher 10          
 15 Cle. Rhodes                                         3:30.57   1 
     1) 407 Eusavius Howard 12          2) 401 Marquis Woods 09           
     3) 482 Lakeith Walls 12            4) 403 Rayshawn Wells 10          
 16 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    3:34.27   2 
     1) 431 Greg Green 11               2) 439 Terry Rocker 12            
     3) 433 Donnell Hughes 11           4) 422 Vince Turnage 12           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           3:15.41   10   
     1) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12            2) 572 Armand Austin 12           
     3) 547 Jalen Wells 10              4) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12         
  2 Berea                                               3:16.64    8   
     1) 307 Vaughn Fultz 11             2) 392 Connor McKnight 12         
     3) 391 Dan Zupan 11                4) 312 Donovan Robertson 12       
  3 Cle. Glenville                                      3:17.68    6   
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 524 Justin Hardee 12           
     3) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12          4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11           
  4 Granville                                           3:17.73    5   
     1) 823 Tyler Otterstedt 10         2) 804 Casey Lenfest 10           
     3) 863 Cody Lenfest 11             4) 822 Joseph Comisford 12        
  5 Pick. North                                         3:18.01    4   
     1) 540 Nick Gray 9                 2) 576 Desmond Palmer 11          
     3) 544 Jaye Williams 9             4) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11        
  6 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:22.22    3   
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 10          2) 671 Dametrius Clark 10         
     3) 612 Phillipie Motley 10         4) 642 Jack Kincade 12            
  7 Hudson                                              3:23.17    2   
     1) 969 Tim Staudt 12               2) 907 David McCallops 12         
     3) 918 Greg Yanda 12               4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11        
  8 Green                                               3:23.56    1   
     1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11          2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12           
     3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12          4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12            
  9 Mason                                               3:33.62  
     1) 854 Adam Court 12               2) 873 Zachary Taylor 12          
     3) 876 Ethan Valentine 10          4) 863 Robert Diehl 11            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
State Meet 1: # 201-11  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 200-07  6/4/2011    A.J. Hicks, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   663 Grant Cartwright    11 Powell Olent            195-00   10   
  2   650 Mack Tudor          12 Mt. Orab Wes            187-00    8   
  3   953 Christopher Wormle  12 Tol. Whitmer            186-02    6   
  4   739 Aaron Zedella       11 Lakewood St.            183-09    5   
  5   652 Reggie Jagers       12 Solon                   179-05    4   
  6   869 Jared Ballenger     10 Fremont Ross            173-06    3   
  7   180 Billy Price         11 Austintown-F            171-08    2   
  8   252 Chris Daniels       11 Canton McKin            171-07    1   
  9   933 Anthony Wilks       11 Alliance Mar            170-10  
 10   883 Davion Bowers       12 Pick. Centra            168-00  
 11   852 Blake Thomas        12 Cle. St. Ign            164-11  
 12   555 Kyle Mushill        12 Pick. North             160-07  
 13   945 Bryn Campbell       12 Canal Winche            159-06  
 14   836 Benny McGowan       12 Centerville             157-08  
 15   290 Lovell Peterson     11 Huber Height            155-06  
 --   249 Darien Thornton     12 Huber Height              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25  1987        Mark Cannon, Elyria                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   453 Cody Jones          12 Canton GlenO           6-07.00   10   
  2   547 John Harris         10 Pick. North            6-07.00    8   
  3   860 Alex Frye           11 New Albany             6-06.00    6   
  4   911 Jeffery Ondo        10 Grafton Midv           6-06.00    4.50
  4   705 Jalin Marshall      11 Middletown             6-06.00    4.50
  6   451 Tyler Brown         11 Findlay                6-06.00    3   
  7   231 Jordan Latimer      10 Huber Height           6-04.00    1.50
  7   747 David Gbenro        10 Dublin Coffm           6-04.00    1.50
  9   426 Damion Smith        11 Massillon Wa           6-04.00  
 10   127 James O'Shea        12 Tol. St. Joh           6-04.00  
 11   830 Josh Fridley        11 Logan                  6-04.00  
 12   518 Andrew Gratz        11 Uniontown La           6-02.00  
 13   328 Jason Swords        12 Brunswick              6-02.00  
 14   325 Isiah Williams      11 Clayton Nort           6-00.00  
 15   850 Will Wilson         11 West Chester           6-00.00  
 15   601 Eric Moorer         11 Twinsburg              6-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   705 Jalin Marshall      11 Middletown            23-00.75  -1.3  10   
  2   729 Evan Payne          12 Akron Firest          22-08.25  -1.7   8   
  3   451 Tyler Brown         11 Findlay               22-03.50  -0.2   6   
  4   231 Jordan Latimer      10 Huber Height          22-03.00   1.3   5   
  5   404 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights          22-01.50   2.2   4   
  6   409 Jernard J Pinckney  10 Sylvania Sou          22-00.75  -2.3   3   
  7   865 Shanquise Mills     11 Fremont Ross          21-10.50  -0.7   2   
  8   680 Xavier Hogan        11 North Canton          21-10.00   1.6   1    2nd best jump 21' 7"
  9   123 James Duncan        12 Col. Beechcr         J21-10.00  -1.5  2nd best jump 21' 7.
 10   438 Jared Montgomery    12 Cin. Mt. Hea          21-07.75  -1.1 
 11   430 Jalen Yancy         12 Lyndhurst Br          21-07.25   1.2 
 12   919 Antonio Whitfield   12 Canal Winche          21-04.75  -0.9 
 13   610 Derale Tyus         12 Col. West             20-10.25  -2.3 
 14     7 Karlos Pinkston     12 Groveport-Ma          20-09.50  -3.7 
 15   706 Lance Johnson       11 Middletown            20-01.00  -2.1 
 --   242 Reggie Williams     12 Lorain                    FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   856 Coy Blair           12 Logan                 67-07.00   10   
  2   739 Aaron Zedella       11 Lakewood St.          62-07.75    8   
  3   650 Mack Tudor          12 Mt. Orab Wes          59-03.00    6   
  4   836 Benny McGowan       12 Centerville           58-04.25    5   
  5   143 Mike Brown          12 Sandusky              58-00.00    4   
  6   158 Lavonne Gauthney    12 Reynoldsburg          57-11.50    3   
  7   750 Kevin Miller        12 Lancaster             57-06.00    2   
  8   953 Christopher Wormle  12 Tol. Whitmer          56-10.50    1   
  9   263 Carl Laux           12 Westlake              55-05.00  
 10   883 Davion Bowers       12 Pick. Centra          53-10.00  
 11   249 Darien Thornton     12 Huber Height          53-08.50  
 12   180 Billy Price         11 Austintown-F          53-06.00  
 13   933 Anthony Wilks       11 Alliance Mar          52-09.25  
 14   736 Conner Hoelzel      12 Canfield              52-07.50  
 15   240 Kevin Robinson-Whi  12 Cin. Arc. Mo          49-08.50  
 --   777 Doug Mayes          12 Massillon Pe              FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
State Meet 1: # 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
 Owens Stad.: @ 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   529 Jacob Blankenship   12 Gahanna Linc          17-02.00%  10   
  2   835 Aaron Owens         11 Middleburg H          15-08.00    8   
  3   752 Michael Bennett     12 Dublin Coffm          15-08.00    6   
  4   701 Charlie Moushey     11 Wester. Cent          15-04.00    5   
  5   617 Zak Kruer           11 Miamisburg            15-00.00    4   
  6   433 Cody Swisher        11 Findlay               15-00.00    2.50
  6   903 Tyler Jenkins       12 Canal Winche          15-00.00    2.50
  8   140 Vinny Martello      12 Massillon Ja          15-00.00    1   
  9   910 Patrick Siebenalle  12 Tol. Whitmer          14-06.00  
 10   228 Michael Shiverdeck  12 Huber Height          14-06.00  
 11   810 Jerry Hopkins       11 Middleburg H          14-00.00  
 11   221 Andrew Russell      12 Huber Height          14-00.00  
 13   655 Karl Pierce         12 Solon                 13-06.00  
 --   422 James Butsch        12 Greenville                  NH  
 --   230 Calvin Rhoads       12 Medina Highl                NH  
 --   604 Christian Moermond  12 Twinsburg                   NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakewood St. Edward         48        2) Lancaster                  36   
    2) Pick. North                 36        4) Worth. Thomas Worthington  34   
    5) Dublin Coffman              32.50     6) Berea                      28   
    7) Wester. North               21        7) Solon                      21   
    9) Middletown                  19.50    10) Gahanna Lincoln            19   
   11) Cle. Heights                18       12) Reynoldsburg               16   
   13) Canal Winchester            14.50    14) Mt. Orab Western Brown     14   
   15) Cle. John F. Kennedy        12       16) Findlay                    11.50
   17) Tipp City Tippecanoe        11       17) New Albany                 11   
   19) Canton GlenOak              10       19) Logan                      10   
   19) Cin. Anderson               10       19) Powell Olentangy Liberty   10   
   23) Centerville                  9       23) Cle. St. Ignatius           9   
   25) Akron Firestone              8       25) Middleburg Hts. Midpark     8   
   25) Louisville                   8       25) Col. Northland              8   
   29) Chag. Falls Kenston          7       29) Cle. Glenville              7   
   29) Tol. Whitmer                 7       32) Huber Heights Wayne         6.50
   33) Col. St. Charles             6       33) Tol. Bowsher                6   
   33) Copley                       6       33) Hudson                      6   
   33) Cin. Mt. Healthy             6       33) Austintown-Fitch            6   
   39) Fremont Ross                 5       39) Granville                   5   
   39) Trotwood-Madison             5       39) Maumee                      5   
   39) Warren G. Harding            5       39) Young. East                 5   
   39) Wester. Central              5       39) Pick. Central               5   
   39) Canton McKinley              5       48) Grafton Midview             4.50
   49) Cin. Northwest               4       49) Miamisburg                  4   
   49) Macedonia Nordonia           4       49) Newark                      4   
   49) Chardon                      4       49) Sandusky                    4   
   55) Troy                         3       55) Sylvania Southview          3   
   55) Parma Normandy               3       55) Young. Boardman             3   
   55) Vandalia Butler              3       55) Hilliard Davidson           3   
   61) Twinsburg                    2       61) Cin. Oak Hills              2   
   61) Mason                        2       61) Maple Heights               2   
   61) Cin. St. Xavier              2       66) Massillon Jackson           1   
   66) Westlake                     1       66) Green                       1   
   66) Mentor                       1       66) North Canton Hoover         1   




Divison I Girls Results:

Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 08:31 PM
                 2012 OHSAA Division I - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                  
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
State Meet 1: # 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowsk, N Sennett, M Imfeld         
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina                                              9:08.09   10   
     1) 555 Alexis Smith 11             2) 532 Sarah Pack 9               
     3) 537 Taylor Wickey 12            4) 535 Anna Boyert 12             
  2 Cin. McAuley                                        9:08.11    8   
     1) 29 Jordyn Thiery 11             2) 2 MeKenzie Pfeifer 9           
     3) 1 Kate Olding 10                4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 12         
  3 Sylvania Northview                                  9:08.52    6   
     1) 344 Janelle Noe 11              2) 335 Abigail Masters 11         
     3) 308 Mallory Small 9             4) 345 Alison Work 12             
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           9:08.67    5   
     1) 813 Veronica Thompson 12        2) 822 Jillian Bajaksouzian 12    
     3) 806 Lauren Greenlee 12          4) 812 Megan Beaver 12            
  5 Mason                                               9:12.57    4   
     1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11              2) 846 Bridget McElhenny 12       
     3) 848 Delaney McDowell 9          4) 817 Monica Lake 12             
  6 Lebanon                                             9:18.96    3   
     1) 9 Jacquelyn Crow 10             2) 28 Hannah Turpin 12            
     3) 11 Sara Robinson 10             4) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 12       
  7 North Canton Hoover                                 9:19.25    2   
     1) 655 Taylor Cropper 11           2) 623 Hannah Christ 12           
     3) 622 Ashley Hinderer 11          4) 645 Kelsey Peare 11            
  8 Dublin Coffman                                      9:22.91    1   
     1) 755 Clarissa Bons 12            2) 703 Julia Fries 10             
     3) 701 Rachel Bosworth 10          4) 778 Rachel Weber 11            
  9 Dublin Jerome                                       9:25.12  
     1) 511 Kaitlyn Willette 11         2) 537 Brooke Boyle 11            
     3) 515 Amy Erdelsky 12             4) 530 Rebecca Rings 12           
 10 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               9:26.22  
     1) 443 Victoria Meyer 9            2) 437 Elise Horning 9            
     3) 450 Katie Kerr 11               4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12        
 11 Rocky River                                         9:27.08  
     1) 844 Madi Connelly 11            2) 819 Ellen Corcoran 10          
     3) 807 Maddy McDonough 12          4) 803 Elyse Bierut 12            
 12 Dublin Scioto                                       9:29.63  
     1) 101 Minori Minagawa 12          2) 115 Vanessa Robinson 9         
     3) 108 Emily Trzeciak 9            4) 138 Shayla Wigand 9            
 13 Louisville                                          9:32.12  
     1) 934 Mackenzie Rankin 11         2) 957 Rachel Baughman 9          
     3) 959 Haley Davis 12              4) 935 Sarah Davis 11             
 14 Pataskala Watkins Mem.                              9:38.15  
     1) 222 Stephanie Robb 11           2) 213 Veda Durbin 11             
     3) 210 Josie Woosley 9             4) 202 Mara White 12              
 15 Huber Heights Wayne                                 9:38.74  
     1) 209 Kiersten Hook 10            2) 229 Randi Delong 12            
     3) 232 Vanessa Hopwood 12          4) 245 Cidni Latimer 12           
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   141 Asia Bange          12 Col. Walnut              14.17Q  0.2  1 
  2   120 Faith Washington    12 Reynoldsburg             14.18Q -0.5  2 
  3   212 Melody Farris       12 Lorain                   14.33Q -0.5  2 
  4   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  12 Tol. Rogers              14.36Q  0.2  1 
  5   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland              14.42q -0.5  2 
  6   991 Joscelyn Powell     10 Canal Winche             14.43q  0.2  1 
  7   261 Ki' Lesia Perry     12 Col. Marion-             14.49q  0.2  1 
  8   306 Claudia Saunders    12 Cin. Princet             14.74q  0.2  1 
  9   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe              14.81q -0.5  2 
 10   102 Artia Gunn          12 Euclid                   14.85   0.2  1 
 11   501 Jasmine Glover      12 Sidney                   14.96   0.2  1 
 12   608 Angel Edwards       12 Springfield              14.97  -0.5  2 
 13   857 Taylor Reid         12 Mason                    15.02  -0.5  2 
 14   905 Jean Hampton        12 Tol. Central             15.16   0.2  1 
 15   115 Alexandra Allen     12 Warren G. Ha             15.49  -0.5  2 
 16    15 Aisha Potts-Tyre    12 White. Antho             15.56  -0.5  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Asia Bange          12 Col. Walnut              14.18  -0.6  10   
  2   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland              14.25  -0.6   8   
  3   120 Faith Washington    12 Reynoldsburg             14.29  -0.6   6   
  4   991 Joscelyn Powell     10 Canal Winche             14.33  -0.6   5   
  5   212 Melody Farris       12 Lorain                   14.72  -0.6   4   
  6   261 Ki' Lesia Perry     12 Col. Marion-             14.73  -0.6   3   
  7   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  12 Tol. Rogers              14.90  -0.6   2   
  8   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe              14.91  -0.6   1   
  9   306 Claudia Saunders    12 Cin. Princet             15.18  -0.6 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
State Meet 1: # 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   180 Destinee Gause      12 Reynoldsburg             12.08Q -0.1  2 
  2   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              12.19Q -1.5  1 
  3   312 Brianna Neitzel     12 Brunswick                12.24Q -0.1  2 
  4   254 Alicia Arnold       12 Lorain                   12.29Q -1.5  1  12.289
  5   524 Autumn Heath        10 Liberty Twp.             12.29q -0.1  2  12.282
  6   549 Karli Oprian        12 Uniontown La             12.30q -1.5  1 
  7   708 Beatrice Hannan     10 Dublin Coffm             12.34q -0.1  2 
  8     3 Jade Loveless       12 Cin. Withrow             12.37q -1.5  1 
  9    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                  12.39q -0.1  2 
 10   227 Caitlyn Rack        12 Hilliard Dar             12.42  -1.5  1 
 11   719 Hannah Luke         10 Massillon Pe             12.45  -1.5  1 
 12   108 Dorresha Green      10 Sandusky                 12.55  -0.1  2 
 13   813 Sydney Bell         12 Cin. Ursulin             12.56  -1.5  1 
 14   963 Daziah Green        11 Canton McKin             12.58  -0.1  2 
 15   910 Lexis Williams      12 Tol. Notre D             12.60  -1.5  1 
 16     9 Jasmyne Robinson    12 Cin. Withrow             12.86  -0.1  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
State Meet 1: # 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Destinee Gause      12 Reynoldsburg             11.95   0.5  10   
  2   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              12.27   0.5   8   
  3   312 Brianna Neitzel     12 Brunswick                12.32   0.5   6   
  4   254 Alicia Arnold       12 Lorain                   12.37   0.5   5   
  5   524 Autumn Heath        10 Liberty Twp.             12.38   0.5   4   
  6   549 Karli Oprian        12 Uniontown La             12.42   0.5   3   
  7    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                  12.49   0.5   2    12.487
  8     3 Jade Loveless       12 Cin. Withrow             12.49   0.5   1    12.489
  9   708 Beatrice Hannan     10 Dublin Coffm             12.51   0.5 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dublin Scioto                                       1:42.32Q  2 
     1) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11            2) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11        
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10         4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12          
  2 Solon                                               1:42.51Q  1 
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 624 London McNair 12           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  3 Dublin Coffman                                      1:42.49Q  2 
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12             2) 777 Kaylee Taylor 11           
     3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10          4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11         
  4 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:43.08Q  1 
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10            2) 503 Daniella Johnson 11        
     3) 512 Dominae Gaston 12           4) 507 Samantha Shaw 9            
  5 Cin. Princeton                                      1:43.10q  2 
     1) 309 Cayla Carey 10              2) 306 Claudia Saunders 12        
     3) 302 Samia Bell 11               4) 323 Jada Grant 12              
  6 Troy                                                1:43.26q  1 
     1) 429 Shanelle Byrd 10            2) 446 Gracie Huffman 9           
     3) 403 Ashley Rector 11            4) 440 Toddanisha Norris 11       
  7 Fairfield                                           1:43.45q  1 
     1) 716 Indya Slaughter 11          2) 713 Maddy Robinson 12          
     3) 726 Adriana Stewert 11          4) 718 Brittany Darby 12          
  8 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             1:43.58q  1 
     1) 912 Chantalia Young 10          2) 943 Ashley Kynard 12           
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 12         4) 910 Lexis Williams 12          
  9 Warren G. Harding                                   1:44.56q  1 
     1) 112 Aminah Wesley 11            2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12          
     3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12          4) 101 Emily Stevens 10           
 10 Massillon Perry                                     1:44.60   2 
     1) 728 Faith Strickland 9          2) 733 Hailey Floom 12            
     3) 739 Mikayla Dearing 11          4) 719 Hannah Luke 10             
 11 Wester. South                                       1:44.67   2 
     1) 901 Leija Harris 12             2) 902 Nikia Buckingham 12        
     3) 904 Alex Hall 12                4) 905 Tara Thompson 10           
 12 Amherst Steele                                      1:45.76   1 
     1) 415 Sher Champe 10              2) 430 Kaitlyn Given 11           
     3) 412 Becky Stuckart 11           4) 401 Lindsay Sands 9            
 13 Cle. St. Joseph Academy                             1:46.35   2 
     1) 171 MaryKate Caja 11            2) 130 Rebecca Sedlak 10          
     3) 106 Gabrielle Leon 10           4) 142 Brenna McGrath 11          
 -- Shaker Heights                                           DQ   1 
     1) 336 Sarah Jacobs 12             2) 305 Amber Goins 12             
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12              4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12          
 -- Mansfield Senior                                         DQ   2 
     1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10           2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10          
     3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11               4) 613 Jasmine Long 11            
 -- Cin. Withrow                                             DQ   2 
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11            4) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dublin Scioto                                       1:42.06   10   
     1) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11            2) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11        
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10         4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12          
  2 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             1:42.30    8   
     1) 912 Chantalia Young 10          2) 943 Ashley Kynard 12           
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 12         4) 910 Lexis Williams 12          
  3 Dublin Coffman                                      1:42.33    6   
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12             2) 777 Kaylee Taylor 11           
     3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10          4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11         
  4 Fairfield                                           1:42.37    5   
     1) 716 Indya Slaughter 11          2) 713 Maddy Robinson 12          
     3) 726 Adriana Stewert 11          4) 718 Brittany Darby 12          
  5 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:42.46    4   
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10            2) 503 Daniella Johnson 11        
     3) 512 Dominae Gaston 12           4) 507 Samantha Shaw 9            
  6 Troy                                                1:42.82    3   
     1) 446 Gracie Huffman 9            2) 444 Catelyn Schmiedebusch 11   
     3) 403 Ashley Rector 11            4) 440 Toddanisha Norris 11       
  7 Warren G. Harding                                   1:42.95    2   
     1) 112 Aminah Wesley 11            2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12          
     3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12          4) 101 Emily Stevens 10           
  8 Cin. Princeton                                      1:43.10    1   
     1) 309 Cayla Carey 10              2) 302 Samia Bell 11              
     3) 306 Claudia Saunders 12         4) 323 Jada Grant 12              
  9 Solon                                               1:43.46  
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 624 London McNair 12           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   271 Sydney Leiher       11 Beavercreek            4:49.61   10   
  2   609 Therese Haiss       11 Solon                  4:53.80    8   
  3   535 Anna Boyert         12 Medina                 4:55.15    6   
  4   612 Lauren Hoover       11 Hilliard Dav           5:01.07    5   
  5   345 Alison Work         12 Sylvania Nor           5:01.25    4   
  6   101 Minori Minagawa     12 Dublin Sciot           5:02.67    3   
  7    24 Bridget Johnston    12 Cin. St. Urs           5:04.14    2   
  8   755 Clarissa Bons       12 Dublin Coffm           5:06.86    1   
  9   331 Jessica Childers    12 Clayton Nort           5:07.39  
 10   901 Caroline Sauers     11 Hudson                 5:07.99  
 11   432 Katy Link           12 Avon Lake              5:08.02  
 12   305 Selena Pasadyn      12 Brunswick              5:11.56  
 13   111 Carissa Jenkins     10 Austintown-F           5:14.58  
 14   809 Lycia Hollon        11 Springboro             5:14.68  
 15   802 Krista Roehlig      12 Green                  5:17.84  
 16   202 Mara White          12 Pataskala Wa           5:24.80  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
State Meet 1: # 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynoldsburg                                          47.19Q  1 
     1) 122 Diamond Gause 11            2) 180 Destinee Gause 12          
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11            4) 120 Faith Washington 12        
  2 Lorain                                                47.69Q  2 
     1) 212 Melody Farris 12            2) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10         
     3) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10        4) 254 Alicia Arnold 12           
  3 Cin. Sycamore                                         48.85Q  1 
     1) 415 Halley Bell 11              2) 407 Jasmine McDonald 11        
     3) 420 Angela Harris 11            4) 427 Deja Jackson 11            
  4 Cin. Withrow                                          49.19Q  2 
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11            4) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
  5 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     49.22q  1  49.214
     1) 104 Raven Young 11              2) 125 Arissa Freeman 9           
     3) 107 Kelsey Cornett 11           4) 101 Alijah Carpenter 11        
  6 Dublin Coffman                                        49.22q  2  49.217
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12             2) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10         
     3) 722 Rylee Axner 11              4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11         
  7 Gahanna Lincoln                                       49.23q  2 
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10            2) 507 Samantha Shaw 9            
     3) 512 Dominae Gaston 12           4) 503 Daniella Johnson 11        
  8 Canton GlenOak                                        49.33q  1 
     1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12         2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11            
     3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12             4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11          
  9 Solon                                                 49.40q  1 
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10           
     3) 624 London McNair 12            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
 10 Mason                                                 49.64   2 
     1) 820 Beneria White 10            2) 822 Kera Lamotte 12            
     3) 830 C.C. Wilson 10              4) 837 BreAuna Keys 9             
 11 Akron Buchtel                                         49.71   2 
     1) 567 Kapre Curley 10             2) 571 Ashaunte' Dent 11          
     3) 554 Arnita Johnson 12           4) 564 Unity Sykes 12             
 12 Dublin Scioto                                         49.73   1 
     1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11         2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11           
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10         4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12          
 13 Tol. Central Cath.                                    49.79   2 
     1) 929 Cheyenne-Nicole Owens 11    2) 905 Jean Hampton 12            
     3) 902 Dwanna Williams 12          4) 912 Kiana McClendon 10         
 14 Mansfield Senior                                      50.22   2 
     1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10           2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10          
     3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11               4) 613 Jasmine Long 11            
 15 Medina                                                50.38   1 
     1) 548 Sarayah Kress 10            2) 552 Kelsey Nemeth 12           
     3) 509 Grace Nemeth 9              4) 547 Katie Toporowsky 12        
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                      50.76   1 
     1) 137 Amber Brown 10              2) 116 Jenna Yacovone 12          
     3) 130 Ebony Davis 9               4) 113 Theresa Scott 12           
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
State Meet 1: # 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
 Owens Stad.: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynoldsburg                                          45.99#  10   
     1) 122 Diamond Gause 11            2) 180 Destinee Gause 12          
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11            4) 120 Faith Washington 12        
  2 Lorain                                                46.83    8   
     1) 212 Melody Farris 12            2) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10         
     3) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10        4) 254 Alicia Arnold 12           
  3 Cin. Withrow                                          48.00    6   
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11            4) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
  4 Cin. Sycamore                                         48.10    5   
     1) 415 Halley Bell 11              2) 407 Jasmine McDonald 11        
     3) 420 Angela Harris 11            4) 427 Deja Jackson 11            
  5 Gahanna Lincoln                                       48.51    4   
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10            2) 507 Samantha Shaw 9            
     3) 512 Dominae Gaston 12           4) 503 Daniella Johnson 11        
  6 Dublin Coffman                                        48.64    3   
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12             2) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10         
     3) 722 Rylee Axner 11              4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11         
  7 Solon                                                 48.73    2   
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10           
     3) 624 London McNair 12            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  8 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     48.86    1   
     1) 104 Raven Young 11              2) 125 Arissa Freeman 9           
     3) 107 Kelsey Cornett 11           4) 101 Alijah Carpenter 11        
  9 Canton GlenOak                                        49.27  
     1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12         2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11            
     3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12             4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11          
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   802 Karrington Winters   9 New Albany               55.90Q  1 
  2   312 Brianna Neitzel     12 Brunswick                56.73Q  2 
  3   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              57.10Q  2 
  4   813 Veronica Thompson   12 Brecksville-             57.22Q  1 
  5   401 Asher Roberts       10 Lima Shawnee             57.49q  2 
  6   102 Aarin Jones         12 Col. Centenn             57.57q  1 
  7   654 Taylor Hill         11 Worth. Kilbo             57.73q  2 
  8   404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh  11 Cin. Sycamor             57.85q  2 
  9   323 Jada Grant          12 Cin. Princet             58.70q  2 
 10   609 Aaliyah Patten       9 Fairborn                 58.71   1 
 11   426 Anne Kramer         10 Akron Arch. Hoba         58.74   2 
 12   932 Allison Duber       11 Olmsted Fall             59.14   1 
 13   403 Ashley Rector       11 Troy                     59.36   1 
 14   851 Amanda Sacha        11 Lakewood                 60.27   1 
 --   552 Tykeshia Thompson   12 Akron Buchte               DNF   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   802 Karrington Winters   9 New Albany               53.95   10   
  2   312 Brianna Neitzel     12 Brunswick                55.11    8   
  3   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              56.38    6   
  4   813 Veronica Thompson   12 Brecksville-             56.41    5   
  5   401 Asher Roberts       10 Lima Shawnee             56.51    4   
  6   102 Aarin Jones         12 Col. Centenn             56.57    3   
  7   654 Taylor Hill         11 Worth. Kilbo             57.24    2   
  8   323 Jada Grant          12 Cin. Princet             57.71    1   
  9   404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh  11 Cin. Sycamor             57.72  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  12 Tol. Rogers              42.32Q  2 
  2   120 Faith Washington    12 Reynoldsburg             42.62Q  1 
  3   647 Taylor McDonald     11 Macedonia No             43.24Q  1 
  4   218 Bri Rispress        12 Hilliard Dar             44.11Q  2 
  5   212 Melody Farris       12 Lorain                   44.20q  2 
  6   713 Sara Johnson        12 Dublin Coffm             44.62q  1 
  7   991 Joscelyn Powell     10 Canal Winche             44.76q  1 
  8   306 Claudia Saunders    12 Cin. Princet             44.88q  2 
  9   629 Paige Yaeger        12 Solon                    45.18q  1 
 10   222 Michalla Gordon     11 Wadsworth                45.34   2 
 11   440 Sara Moore          11 Amherst Stee             45.60   1 
 12   344 Janelle Noe         11 Sylvania Nor             46.05   2 
 13   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe              46.27   1 
 14   806 Ellie Wiedeman      10 Springboro               46.60   2 
 15   857 Taylor Reid         12 Mason                    46.83   2 
 16   520 Celeste Bronson     11 Liberty Twp.             46.95   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.33  6/2/2012    Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   120 Faith Washington    12 Reynoldsburg             41.33@  10   
  2   212 Melody Farris       12 Lorain                   42.35    8   
  3   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  12 Tol. Rogers              42.39    6   
  4   647 Taylor McDonald     11 Macedonia No             42.57    5   
  5   713 Sara Johnson        12 Dublin Coffm             43.24    4   
  6   306 Claudia Saunders    12 Cin. Princet             43.68    3    43.672
  7   218 Bri Rispress        12 Hilliard Dar             43.68    2    43.679
  8   991 Joscelyn Powell     10 Canal Winche             43.70    1   
  9   629 Paige Yaeger        12 Solon                    44.09  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 2:07.35  6/4/2011    Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35  6/4/2011    Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   609 Therese Haiss       11 Solon                  2:08.05   10   
  2    14 Danielle Pfeifer    12 Cin. McAuley           2:09.00    8   
  3   530 Rebecca Rings       12 Dublin Jerom           2:11.00    6   
  4   812 Megan Beaver        12 Brecksville-           2:12.31    5   
  5   333 Amber Davis         12 Shaker Heigh           2:15.07    4   
  6    31 Hayley Stegemiller  12 Lebanon                2:15.59    3   
  7   535 Anna Boyert         12 Medina                 2:15.60    2   
  8   703 Julia Fries         10 Dublin Coffm           2:15.86    1   
  9   713 Molly Jordan        11 Ashville Tea           2:16.26  
 10   216 Natalie Zidd        12 Medina Highl           2:16.41  
 11   313 Emily Wyrick        11 Perrysburg             2:17.85  
 12   210 Josie Woosley        9 Pataskala Wa           2:18.10  
 13   345 Alison Work         12 Sylvania Nor           2:18.11  
 14   105 Maryn Lowry         11 Cin. Walnut            2:18.31  
 15   420 Abigail Marquard    12 Rocky Riv. M           2:19.36  
 16   245 Cidni Latimer       12 Huber Height           2:21.66  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
State Meet 1: # 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   180 Destinee Gause      12 Reynoldsburg             24.59Q  0.3  1 
  2   254 Alicia Arnold       12 Lorain                   24.92Q -1.4  2 
  3   708 Beatrice Hannan     10 Dublin Coffm             24.97Q  0.3  1 
  4   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              25.01Q -1.4  2 
  5   411 Rachel Hlatky       12 Rocky Riv. M             25.07q -1.4  2 
  6   524 Autumn Heath        10 Liberty Twp.             25.25q  0.3  1 
  7   910 Lexis Williams      12 Tol. Notre D             25.32q  0.3  1 
  8   601 Jelvon Butler       10 Solon                    25.46q -1.4  2  25.452
  9   549 Karli Oprian        12 Uniontown La             25.46q -1.4  2  25.453
 10   200 Brianna Woods       11 Huber Height             25.65  -1.4  2 
 11   719 Hannah Luke         10 Massillon Pe             25.66  -1.4  2 
 12   693 Maggie Barrie       10 Worth. Kilbo             25.67   0.3  1 
 13    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                  25.76   0.3  1 
 14   813 Sydney Bell         12 Cin. Ursulin             25.98   0.3  1 
 15   201 Jocelynn Rogers     10 Lorain                   26.13   0.3  1 
 16   440 Toddanisha Norris   11 Troy                     26.27  -1.4  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
State Meet 1: # 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Destinee Gause      12 Reynoldsburg             23.91  -0.4  10   
  2   254 Alicia Arnold       12 Lorain                   24.73  -0.4   8   
  3   411 Rachel Hlatky       12 Rocky Riv. M             24.87  -0.4   6   
  4   910 Lexis Williams      12 Tol. Notre D             25.00  -0.4   5   
  5   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              25.01  -0.4   4   
  6   601 Jelvon Butler       10 Solon                    25.02  -0.4   3   
  7   708 Beatrice Hannan     10 Dublin Coffm             25.09  -0.4   2   
  8   524 Autumn Heath        10 Liberty Twp.             25.12  -0.4   1   
  9   549 Karli Oprian        12 Uniontown La             25.73  -0.4 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:16.10  2011        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
State Meet 1: # 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worth. Kilbourne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   907 Alexandra Aughenba  12 Tol. Notre D          10:44.88   10   
  2   803 Elyse Bierut        12 Rocky River           10:47.36    8   
  3   909 Kayla Scott         12 Canal Winche          10:54.28    6   
  4   701 Rachel Bosworth     10 Dublin Coffm          10:55.15    5   
  5   461 Hannah Hartzell     11 Lewis Cen. O          10:56.65    4   
  6   271 Sydney Leiher       11 Beavercreek           11:01.94    3   
  7   425 Sam Siler           11 Cin. Sycamor          11:02.92    2   
  8     9 Jacquelyn Crow      10 Lebanon               11:03.47    1   
  9   401 Rosie Menyhert      09 Cin. Sycamor          11:05.52  
 10   707 Sarah Meek          12 Akron Firest          11:08.54  
 11   308 Taylor Monheim      10 Perrysburg            11:20.64  
 12   305 Selena Pasadyn      12 Brunswick             11:26.61  
 13   208 Paige Szabat        12 Wadsworth             11:27.42  
 14    40 Corinne Kule        11 Chardon               11:29.56  
 15   106 Leah Wallace         9 Reynoldsburg          11:32.83  
 16   101 Emily Sweet         12 Euclid                11:40.25  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:53.56Q  2 
     1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9           2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12       
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12             4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12       
  2 Reynoldsburg                                        3:56.21Q  1 
     1) 120 Faith Washington 12         2) 121 Cherese Nimmons 10         
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11            4) 180 Destinee Gause 12          
  3 Shaker Heights                                      3:55.75Q  2 
     1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9             2) 305 Amber Goins 12             
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12              4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12          
  4 Cin. Withrow                                        3:56.70Q  1 
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
     3) 22 Brittany Berry 11            4) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
  5 Col. Centennial                                     3:56.43q  2 
     1) 123 Emiyah Kelly 10             2) 103 Aalyah Slappy 11           
     3) 125 Jenna Herron 10             4) 102 Aarin Jones 12             
  6 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:56.88q  1 
     1) 640 Maddie Gallagher 11         2) 651 Lizzy Litzinger 11         
     3) 612 Lauren Hoover 11            4) 617 Ashley Blake 10            
  7 Green                                               3:56.91q  2 
     1) 840 Samantha Lang 12            2) 801 Emily Hooker 10            
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11             4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12       
  8 Lorain                                              3:57.35q  2 
     1) 254 Alicia Arnold 12            2) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10       
     3) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10          4) 212 Melody Farris 12           
  9 Mason                                               3:57.43q  1 
     1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11              2) 817 Monica Lake 12             
     3) 848 Delaney McDowell 9          4) 828 Ivy Beddow 12              
 10 Cin. Princeton                                      3:57.51   2 
     1) 309 Cayla Carey 10              2) 323 Jada Grant 12              
     3) 302 Samia Bell 11               4) 306 Claudia Saunders 12        
 11 Brunswick                                           3:57.68   1 
     1) 316 Gabby Maslowski 9           2) 323 Alyssa Biedron 11          
     3) 310 Kristine Camper 10          4) 312 Brianna Neitzel 12         
 12 Solon                                               3:59.42   1 
     1) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            2) 609 Therese Haiss 11           
     3) 624 London McNair 12            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
 13 Centerville                                         4:00.44   2 
     1) 833 Katie Scarpino 10           2) 812 Stephanie McFarland 10     
     3) 810 Jackie Etson 11             4) 827 Alexa Jennings 9           
 14 New Albany                                          4:01.59   1 
     1) 822 Debi Bhanja 9               2) 806 Alex Dunn 10               
     3) 818 Cynthia Cox 11              4) 802 Karrington Winters 9       
 15 Rocky River                                         4:06.33   2 
     1) 853 Mary Devito 9               2) 849 Monica McDonough 9         
     3) 844 Madi Connelly 11            4) 877 Sarah Lesiecki 11          
 16 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               4:10.99   1 
     1) 409 Katie Whitmore 9            2) 450 Katie Kerr 11              
     3) 420 Abigail Marquard 12         4) 411 Rachel Hlatky 12           
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynoldsburg                                        3:50.33   10   
     1) 120 Faith Washington 12         2) 121 Cherese Nimmons 10         
     3) 122 Diamond Gause 11            4) 180 Destinee Gause 12          
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:51.01    8   
     1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9           2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12       
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12             4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12       
  3 Cin. Withrow                                        3:52.35    6   
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
     3) 22 Brittany Berry 11            4) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
  4 Shaker Heights                                      3:55.03    5   
     1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9             2) 331 Naleta Andrews 12          
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12              4) 305 Amber Goins 12             
  5 Mason                                               3:55.36    4   
     1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11              2) 817 Monica Lake 12             
     3) 848 Delaney McDowell 9          4) 828 Ivy Beddow 12              
  6 Col. Centennial                                     3:56.67    3   
     1) 123 Emiyah Kelly 10             2) 103 Aalyah Slappy 11           
     3) 125 Jenna Herron 10             4) 102 Aarin Jones 12             
  7 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:58.34    2   
     1) 640 Maddie Gallagher 11         2) 651 Lizzy Litzinger 11         
     3) 612 Lauren Hoover 11            4) 617 Ashley Blake 10            
  8 Lorain                                              4:00.88    1   
     1) 254 Alicia Arnold 12            2) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10       
     3) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10          4) 212 Melody Farris 12           
  9 Green                                               4:01.62  
     1) 840 Samantha Lang 12            2) 801 Emily Hooker 10            
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11             4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12       
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
State Meet 1: # 166-10  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Katelyn Daniels     11 Lewis Cen. O            140-00   10   
  2   135 Chelsea Carpenter   10 Cin. Walnut             139-02    8   
  3   650 Alexis Gray         10 Solon                   139-01    6   
  4    95 Nicole Breeden      11 Oregon Clay             138-10    5   
  5   407 Kyesha Neal         12 Findlay                 137-00    4   
  6   938 Allie Missler       12 Tol. Whitmer            136-08    3   
  7   345 Emma Ryan           11 Vincent Warr            136-05    2   
  8   562 Kaylee Antill        9 Dresden Tri-            134-11    1   
  9   947 Kaitlyn Menges      12 New Philadel            131-03  
 10   791 Amelia Strickler    12 Bay Village             126-04  
 11   548 Lauren Buck         12 Liberty Twp.            124-05  
 12   711 Maria Romano        12 Willoughby S            124-02  
 13    33 D'Monami Gardner    12 Cin. Withrow            122-03  
 14    23 Taylor Bove         11 Cin. McAuley            120-11  
 15   765 Giovanna Silvestri  11 Young. Board            119-07  
 16   171 Sharhonda Rowell    11 Maple Height            108-02  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   669 Maddie Morrow       12 North Canton           5-09.00   10   
  2   501 Jasmine Glover      12 Sidney                 5-08.00    8   
  3   928 Taylor Smith        11 Canal Winche           5-06.00    6   
  4   228 Jasmine Weatherspo  11 Col. Northla           5-04.00    5   
  5   478 Lauren Pannell      11 Akron Arch. Hoba       5-04.00    4   
  6   466 Erin Kasper         11 Amherst Stee           5-04.00    3   
  7   437 Christine Bohan     11 Avon Lake              5-02.00    0.75
  7   710 Emily Ginter         9 Lewis Center           5-02.00    0.75
  7   305 Alysha Welch        10 Sylvania Nor           5-02.00    0.75
  7   116 Heather Gruhlke     12 Sandusky               5-02.00    0.75
 11    18 Jessica Baker       12 Aurora                 5-02.00  
 12    38 Evan Haney          12 Copley                 5-02.00  
 13   509 Natalie Uy          11 Kettering Fa           5-02.00  
 13   507 Rashelle Myers      11 Pick. North            5-02.00  
 15    31 Hayley Stegemiller  12 Lebanon                5-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland           18-03.00   0.5  10   
  2   424 Olivia Small        10 Sunbury Big           17-06.75  -3.4   8   
  3   510 Ali Kovarik         12 Medina                17-06.00  -1.1   6   
  4   763 Charletta Henley    12 Col. Brookha          17-05.75  -1.9   5   
  5   308 Kyla Paster         10 Berea                 17-03.75  -2.8   4   
  6   414 Africa Strodes      10 Xenia                 17-02.00  -1.9   3    2nd best 16'9.75"
  7   509 Natalie Uy          11 Kettering Fa         J17-02.00   0.8   2    2nd best 16'6.75"
  8   129 Tiara Stephens       9 Bedford               17-01.75  -0.6   1   
  9   503 Daniella Johnson    11 Gahanna Linc          16-11.50  -2.2 
 10   952 Korrin Taylor       10 Canton McKin          16-03.25  -3.9 
 11     6 Emily Popovitch     12 Oregon Clay           16-02.75   2.0 
 12   309 Cayla Carey         10 Cin. Princet          16-02.50  -2.7 
 13   420 Angela Harris       11 Cin. Sycamor          16-02.00  -2.2 
 14   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe           16-00.25  -0.4 
 15   851 Ama Karanteng       10 New Albany            15-00.50  -1.6 
 16   211 Zana Oliver         12 Tol. Bowsher          14-11.25  -2.1 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: %    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
State Meet 1: # 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Katelyn Daniels     11 Lewis Cen. O          47-04.50   10   
  2    33 D'Monami Gardner    12 Cin. Withrow          46-07.50    8   
  3   749 Oyesade Olatoye      9 Dublin Coffm          43-05.00    6    2nd best put 42' 3"
  4   407 Kyesha Neal         12 Findlay              J43-05.00    5    2nd best put 41' 10"
  5   791 Amelia Strickler    12 Bay Village           42-02.00    4   
  6   711 Maria Romano        12 Willoughby S          41-01.75    3   
  7   623 Sophia Nnadi        12 Col. St. Fra          40-11.00    2   
  8   249 Dajsha Avery        11 Huber Height          40-03.00    1   
  9   947 Kaitlyn Menges      12 New Philadel          40-00.25  
 10   548 Lauren Buck         12 Liberty Twp.          39-10.75  
 11   650 Alexis Gray         10 Solon                 38-09.50  
 12   114 Jillian Hassel      12 Cin. Walnut           38-05.50  
 13   742 Gracie Rapnicki     12 Parma Norman          38-01.50  
 14   437 Christine Bohan     11 Avon Lake             37-10.50  
 15    26 Essence Bell        12 Akron Kenmor          37-08.50  
 16   474 Tasia Asberry       12 Canton GlenO          36-08.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
State Meet 1: # 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
 Owens Stad.: @ 13-01  6/2/2012    Alyssa McBride, Bryan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   818 Morgan Estes        11 Green                 12-05.00   10   
  2   722 Whitney Bice        12 Lewis Center          11-08.00    8   
  3   162 Maria Horrigan       9 Bowling Gree          11-08.00    6   
  4   408 Nicole Rozsa        10 Cuyahoga Fal          11-04.00    5   
  5   108 Paige Grosel        12 Marietta              11-04.00    3.50
  5   440 Nicole Waibel       11 Cuyahoga Fal          11-04.00    3.50
  7   712 Danielle Harding    12 Fairfield             11-00.00    2   
  8   818 Jenny Nelson        10 Mason                 11-00.00    1   
  9   437 Christine Bohan     11 Avon Lake             11-00.00  
 10   933 Audrey Rabe         10 Chesterland           10-06.00  
 11   428 Lexy Croft          12 Lima Shawnee          10-06.00  
 12   217 Courtney Ballard    12 Huber Height          10-06.00  
 13   831 Sydney Kay          10 Centerville           10-06.00  
 14   217 Taylor Amrine       12 Pataskala Wa          10-00.00  
 15   700 Erica Rodriguez     12 Worth. Kilbo          10-00.00  
 16     2 Becky Szabo         11 North Olmste          10-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reynoldsburg                56        2) Lorain                     34   
    3) Solon                       29        3) Dublin Coffman             29   
    5) Medina                      24        5) Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange    24   
    7) Brecksville-Broadview Hts   23        7) Tol. Notre Dame Academy    23   
    9) Cin. Withrow                21       10) Chesterland West Geauga    18   
   10) Chillicothe                 18       10) Canal Winchester           18   
   13) Cin. McAuley                16       14) Brunswick                  14   
   15) Dublin Scioto               13       15) Beavercreek                13   
   17) North Canton Hoover         12       18) Sylvania Northview         10.75
   19) Green                       10       19) New Albany                 10   
   19) Col. Walnut Ridge           10       22) Findlay                     9   
   22) Cin. Walnut Hills            9       22) Shaker Heights              9   
   22) Mason                        9       26) Lewis Center Olentangy      8.75
   27) Cuyahoga Falls               8.50    28) Sunbury Big Walnut          8   
   28) Sidney                       8       28) Rocky River                 8   
   28) Gahanna Lincoln              8       28) Tol. Rogers                 8   
   33) Cin. Sycamore                7       33) Fairfield                   7   
   33) Lebanon                      7       33) Hilliard Davidson           7   
   37) Dublin Jerome                6       37) Rocky Riv. Magnificat       6   
   37) Bowling Green                6       37) Col. Centennial             6   
   41) Oregon Clay                  5       41) Liberty Twp. Lakota East    5   
   41) Cin. Princeton               5       41) Col. Northland              5   
   41) Col. Brookhaven              5       41) Macedonia Nordonia          5   
   47) Berea                        4       47) Bay Village Bay             4   
   47) Akron Arch. Hoban            4       47) Lima Shawnee                4   
   51) Marietta                     3.50    52) Amherst Steele              3   
   52) Col. Marion-Franklin         3       52) Xenia                       3   
   52) Troy                         3       52) Willoughby South            3   
   52) Tol. Whitmer                 3       52) Uniontown Lake              3   
   59) Col. St. Francis DeSales     2       59) Warren G. Harding           2   
   59) Cin. St. Ursula Academy      2       59) Worth. Kilbourne            2   
   59) Vincent Warren               2       59) Hilliard Darby              2   
   59) Kettering Fairmont           2       59) Chardon                     2   
   67) Stow-Munroe Falls            1       67) Bedford                     1   
   67) Dresden Tri-Valley           1       67) Huber Heights Wayne         1   
   71) Avon Lake                    0.75    71) Sandusky                    0.75