2012 Ohio State Championships, Division II RESULTS
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, Columbus, Ohio | June 1-2, 2012

Race Videos
Division I Results
Division III Results


Divison II Boys Results (girls below):

Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 07:49 PM
                 2012 OHSAA Division II - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             7:51.75   10   
     1) 311 Patrick O'Brien 12          2) 301 Mick Iacofano 11           
     3) 303 Mike Hurley 12              4) 308 Sean Poholski 12           
  2 Versailles                                          7:56.21    8   
     1) 32 Chad Winner 11               2) 10 Sam Subler 11               
     3) 25 Michael Wenig 12             4) 24 Samuel Prakel 11            
  3 Milan Edison                                        8:02.52    6   
     1) 811 Dallas Risner 11            2) 802 Lucas Wallace 9            
     3) 807 Luke Pierce 12              4) 808 Stephen Shephard 11        
  4 Van Wert                                            8:02.98    5   
     1) 16 Connor Holliday 9            2) 25 Nathan Wilhelm 11           
     3) 32 Kase Schalois 11             4) 15 Jared Fleming 11            
  5 Spring. Shawnee                                     8:03.46    4   
     1) 404 Michael Tymoski 11          2) 402 Josh Richardson 12         
     3) 407 Dusty Seelig 9              4) 412 Tyler Greenwood 11         
  6 Brookville                                          8:05.98    3   
     1) 203 Matt Sewell 12              2) 213 Nick Moyer 12              
     3) 216 Quinn Williamson 10         4) 202 Sam Bench 12               
  7 Sandusky Perkins                                    8:06.28    2   
     1) 103 Michael Decker 11           2) 104 Chris Johnson 11           
     3) 129 Cory Pfanner 12             4) 106 Cody Priebe 10             
  8 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     8:08.52    1   
     1) 622 Noah LeBay 10               2) 637 Sachem Wilson 12           
     3) 604 Darryl Moore 12             4) 617 Ryan Adams 9               
  9 Chill. Unioto                                       8:11.57  
     1) 52 Adrian Ross 12               2) 54 Brenson Zambarrano 11       
     3) 51 Daniel Alcorn 12             4) 48 Ethan Richter 10            
 10 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               8:21.07  
     1) 7 Malik Briggs 11               2) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12         
     3) 3 Jalon Lewis 9                 4) 27 Amari Jones 12              
 11 Hunt. Va. Univ. School                              8:23.30  
     1) 503 Will Moore 12               2) 536 Repton Salisbury 12        
     3) 538 Ryan Onders 9               4) 516 Pat Sheil 12               
 12 Cle. Benedictine                                    8:26.49  
     1) 201 Chaz Bottoms 11             2) 232 Jacob Maclin 12            
     3) 214 Michael Dober 12            4) 223 Frank Bearden 12           
 13 Minerva                                             8:26.57  
     1) 110 Lucas Nezbeth 11            2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12            
     3) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11           4) 112 Adam Anderson 12           
 14 Proctorville Fairland                               8:27.02  
     1) 613 Raine Wireman 11            2) 603 Logan Rowe 11              
     3) 618 Ryan Stewart 12             4) 601 Tanner Mattie 12           
 15 Piketon                                             8:28.05  
     1) 605 Kane Dixon 9                2) 611 Seth Farmer 9              
     3) 612 Austin Buchanan 11          4) 600 Josh Cornett 12            
 16 Day. Dunbar                                         9:04.21  
     1) 17 Theron Ellis 10              2) 22 Josh Bryant 9               
     3) 21 Anthony Peebles 9            4) 14 JaVonte Brown 9             
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   823 Treyvon Matthews    12 Huron                    14.35Q -1.0  1 
  2    20 Eric Blair          12 Day. Dunbar              14.58Q  1.0  2 
  3   304 Ifa Abduljelil      11 Whitehall-Ye             14.71Q  1.0  2 
  4   323 Jamel McClendon     12 Girard                   14.79Q -1.0  1 
  5   801 Jerard Wilson       11 Day. Stivers             14.92q  1.0  2 
  6   463 Richie Padyjasek    12 Martins Ferr            J15.00q  1.0  2  14.992
  7   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Magnolia San            J15.00q -1.0  1  14.993
  8     1 Terrell Hudson      12 Col. Eastmoo             15.11q -1.0  1 
  9     4 Nicholas Lane       12 Day. Dunbar              15.13q  1.0  2 
 10   225 Justin Hawk         12 McArthur Vin             15.14  -1.0  1 
 11   482 Vinnie Minosky      11 Parma Padua              15.17  -1.0  1 
 12   712 Shyhiem Pace        11 Col. Indepen             15.26  -1.0  1 
 13   655 Evan Carroscia      10 Cuy. Falls C             15.27  -1.0  1 
 14   506 Romello Cook        12 Akron Buchte             15.32   1.0  2 
 15   369 Brandon Poncsak     10 Bryan                    15.41   1.0  2 
 16   602 Lynk Tranter        10 Carrollton               15.66   1.0  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   823 Treyvon Matthews    12 Huron                    14.30  -1.8  10   
  2    20 Eric Blair          12 Day. Dunbar              14.55  -1.8   8   
  3   801 Jerard Wilson       11 Day. Stivers             14.74  -1.8   6   
  4   463 Richie Padyjasek    12 Martins Ferr             14.76  -1.8   5   
  5   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Magnolia San             14.79  -1.8   4   
  6   323 Jamel McClendon     12 Girard                   14.82  -1.8   3   
  7     1 Terrell Hudson      12 Col. Eastmoo             15.04  -1.8   2   
  8     4 Nicholas Lane       12 Day. Dunbar              15.28  -1.8   1   
 --   304 Ifa Abduljelil      11 Whitehall-Ye                DQ  -1.8 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.63  1996        Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Lamar Hargrove      11 Cin. North C             10.80Q  0.9  1 
  2     7 LaTrell Turner      12 Day. Dunbar              11.05Q  0.6  2 
  3    10 Taron Slone         11 Col. Bish. R             10.89Q  0.9  1 
  4   510 Declan Starrett     12 Hunt. Va. Un             11.10Q  0.6  2 
  5   129 Jordan Piergallini  12 Rayland Buck             11.05q  0.9  1 
  6   710 Dominic Ward        11 Col. Indepen             11.12q  0.6  2 
  7   702 Vincent Rambo       11 Col. Indepen             11.13q  0.9  1 
  8   624 Isaiah Conkle       11 Pemberville              11.16q  0.6  2 
  9   305 Fransohn Bickley    10 Akron St. Vi             11.18q  0.6  2 
 10   123 Kyle Crum           12 Minerva                  11.20   0.9  1 
 11   336 Jalen Robinette     12 Bexley                   11.24   0.9  1 
 12     8 Jaylon Brown        10 St. Clairsvi             11.24   0.6  2 
 13   302 Parris Campbell     10 Akron St. Vi             11.26   0.9  1 
 14   332 Darius Harris       12 Niles McKinl             11.30   0.6  2 
 15   106 Billy Shaffer       12 New Concord              11.38   0.6  2 
 16   102 Derrick Neel        12 Richwood Nor             11.39   0.9  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.63  1996        Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Lamar Hargrove      11 Cin. North C             10.98  -0.1  10   
  2   129 Jordan Piergallini  12 Rayland Buck             11.04  -0.1   8   
  3    10 Taron Slone         11 Col. Bish. R             11.05  -0.1   6   
  4   702 Vincent Rambo       11 Col. Indepen             11.24  -0.1   5   
  5   710 Dominic Ward        11 Col. Indepen             11.26  -0.1   4   
  6   510 Declan Starrett     12 Hunt. Va. Un             11.27  -0.1   3   
  7     7 LaTrell Turner      12 Day. Dunbar              11.29  -0.1   2   
  8   305 Fransohn Bickley    10 Akron St. Vi             11.41  -0.1   1   
  9   624 Isaiah Conkle       11 Pemberville              11.42  -0.1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:26.98  6/2/2012    Dayton Thurgood Marshall, Dayton Thurgood 
                         T Crisp, A Oliver, V Copeland, J Ballard          
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:28.55Q  1 
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10         2) 302 Parris Campbell 10         
     3) 309 Tyler Bischof 12            4) 300 Matt Matuska 12            
  2 Day. Thurgood Marshall                              1:28.70Q  2 
     1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12             2) 405 Alante Oliver 12           
     3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10         4) 424 Joe Ballard 12             
  3 Thornville Sheridan                                 1:29.58Q  1 
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12             2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12          
     3) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12           4) 191 Zane Shumar 12             
  4 Day. Dunbar                                         1:29.61Q  2 
     1) 4 Nicholas Lane 12              2) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12         
     3) 1 Jason Holloway 12             4) 20 Eric Blair 12               
  5 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:30.38q  2 
     1) 8 Jalen Crosby 12               2) 2 Khalil Hairston 12           
     3) 5 Martine Perez 10              4) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9            
  6 Bexley                                              1:30.63q  1 
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14           2) 307 D.J. Jones 12              
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12               4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12         
  7 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     1:31.01q  1 
     1) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11           2) 607 Benny Schwarz 11           
     3) 611 Avery McLean 11             4) 651 Sherman Kortze 11          
  8 Orrville                                            1:31.02q  1 
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  9 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            1:31.11q  2 
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12             2) 906 Taylor Gray 12             
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11             4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12            
 10 Archbold                                            1:31.16   2 
     1) 348 Jacob Ott 10                2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12            
     3) 342 Levi Wyse 09                4) 327 Danny Young 12             
 11 Pepper Pike Orange                                  1:31.24   2 
     1) 142 Melvin Lawson 12            2) 139 Charles Parks 11           
     3) 136 Malcolm Harris 11           4) 130 Will Carter 11             
 12 Day. Meadowdale                                     1:31.32   1 
     1) 255 Marquis Ruffin 11           2) 246 Trai Harris 11             
     3) 243 Chris Gordon 12             4) 241 Tavaughn Lewis 12          
 13 Young. Liberty                                      1:32.07   2 
     1) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12         2) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12      
     3) 274 Frank Bond 12               4) 212 John Helms 12              
 14 Sandusky Perkins                                    1:32.13   1 
     1) 131 Dale Irby 10                2) 139 Mitch Benkey 11            
     3) 123 Austin Sparks 11            4) 127 Bill Fial 12               
 15 Uhrichsville Claymont                               1:32.41   1 
     1) 869 Tyler Peterson 11           2) 870 Taylor Wise 11             
     3) 821 Krzysztof Walczak 11        4) 852 Jordan Richardson 11       
 16 St. Clairsville                                     1:34.10   2 
     1) 29 Jay Gossett 11               2) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11           
     3) 68 Michael Ferns 10             4) 8 Jaylon Brown 10              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:26.98  6/2/2012    Dayton Thurgood Marshall, Dayton Thurgood 
                         T Crisp, A Oliver, V Copeland, J Ballard          
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Day. Thurgood Marshall                              1:26.98#  10   
     1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12             2) 405 Alante Oliver 12           
     3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10         4) 424 Joe Ballard 12             
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:27.66    8   
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10         2) 302 Parris Campbell 10         
     3) 309 Tyler Bischof 12            4) 300 Matt Matuska 12            
  3 Day. Dunbar                                         1:29.08    6   
     1) 6 Ira George 12                 2) 4 Nicholas Lane 12             
     3) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12          4) 20 Eric Blair 12               
  4 Thornville Sheridan                                 1:29.09    5   
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12             2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12          
     3) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12           4) 191 Zane Shumar 12             
  5 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:29.32    4   
     1) 5 Martine Perez 10              2) 20 Dareyus Person 12           
     3) 2 Khalil Hairston 12            4) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12         
  6 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     1:30.17    3   
     1) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11           2) 633 Drew Jordan 12             
     3) 611 Avery McLean 11             4) 651 Sherman Kortze 11          
  7 Orrville                                            1:31.60    2   
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  8 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            1:32.00    1   
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12             2) 906 Taylor Gray 12             
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11             4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12            
 -- Bexley                                                   DQ  
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14           2) 307 D.J. Jones 12              
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12               4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12         
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Meet 2: # 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Samuel Prakel       11 Versailles             4:10.33   10   
  2    52 Adrian Ross         12 Chill. Uniot           4:17.59    8   
  3   512 Drake Sulzer        12 Peninsula Wo           4:21.37    6   
  4   311 Patrick O'Brien     12 Akron St. Vi           4:22.34    5   
  5   412 Tyler Greenwood     11 Spring. Shaw           4:25.91    4   
  6   715 Eric Harris         11 Cortland Lak           4:25.96    3   
  7   253 Josh Laney          11 Navarre Fair           4:27.82    2   
  8    10 Andy Thornburg      12 St. Clairsvi           4:30.49    1   
  9    48 Ethan Richter       10 Chill. Uniot           4:33.32  
 10     1 Chris Hillis        12 Willard                4:33.47  
 11   505 Ethan Widder        12 Warsaw River           4:34.19  
 12   809 Kevin Swartz        12 London                 4:43.32  
 13   808 Stephen Shephard    11 Milan Edison           4:46.94  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                               42.60Q  1 
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10         2) 302 Parris Campbell 10         
     3) 306 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12       4) 300 Matt Matuska 12            
  2 Cin. North College Hill                               42.82Q  2 
     1) 19 Tevin Brown 11               2) 12 Jalen Young 11              
     3) 37 Markel Ector 12              4) 11 Lamar Hargrove 11           
  3 Col. Independence                                     43.14Q  2 
     1) 702 Vincent Rambo 11            2) 703 Eriq Cox 12                
     3) 701 DeAntae Townsend 10         4) 710 Dominic Ward 11            
  4 Pemberville Eastwood                                  43.34Q  1 
     1) 624 Isaiah Conkle 11            2) 625 Kyle Dierker 12            
     3) 631 John Rogers 11              4) 642 Brennan Seifert 9          
  5 Minerva                                               43.33q  2 
     1) 122 Jacob Riley 11              2) 107 Corey Schaffner 11         
     3) 113 Adam Harper 12              4) 123 Kyle Crum 12               
  6 Young. Cardinal Mooney                                43.34q  2 
     1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 11       2) 322 Kareem Ellis 11            
     3) 309 Dawan Britt 10              4) 312 Marcus McWilson 11         
  7 Bexley                                                43.40q  2 
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14           2) 307 D.J. Jones 12              
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12               4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12         
  8 Thornville Sheridan                                   43.48q  1 
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12             2) 191 Zane Shumar 12             
     3) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12           4) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12          
  9 Richwood North Union                                  43.61q  1 
     1) 109 Lewis Gleason 10            2) 102 Derrick Neel 12            
     3) 117 Josh Smith 12               4) 110 Kam Smith 10               
 10 St. Clairsville                                       43.91   1 
     1) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11            2) 3 Alex Young 12                
     3) 68 Michael Ferns 10             4) 8 Jaylon Brown 10              
 11 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                       44.01   2 
     1) 633 Drew Jordan 12              2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11          
     3) 611 Avery McLean 11             4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11          
 12 Col. Eastmoor Academy                                 44.07   2 
     1) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9             2) 5 Martine Perez 10             
     3) 2 Khalil Hairston 12            4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12              
 13 Young. Liberty                                        44.31   2 
     1) 212 John Helms 12               2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12        
     3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12       4) 232 Doan Mckinney 12           
 14 Rayland Buckeye Local                                 44.49   1 
     1) 125 Josten Dear 12              2) 110 Andrew Stock 11            
     3) 107 Josiah Hannen 12            4) 129 Jordan Piergallini 12      
 -- Day. Dunbar                                             DNF   1 
     1) 1 Jason Holloway 12             2) 6 Ira George 12                
     3) 4 Nicholas Lane 12              4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12            
 -- Day. Thurgood Marshall                                  DNF   1 
     1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12             2) 404 Dmarius Taylor 9           
     3) 419 Eric Watts 12               4) 423 Vayante Copeland 10        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                               42.23   10   
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10         2) 302 Parris Campbell 10         
     3) 306 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12       4) 300 Matt Matuska 12            
  2 Cin. North College Hill                               42.49    8   
     1) 19 Tevin Brown 11               2) 12 Jalen Young 11              
     3) 37 Markel Ector 12              4) 11 Lamar Hargrove 11           
  3 Young. Cardinal Mooney                                43.07    6   
     1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 11       2) 322 Kareem Ellis 11            
     3) 309 Dawan Britt 10              4) 312 Marcus McWilson 11         
  4 Col. Independence                                     43.26    5   
     1) 702 Vincent Rambo 11            2) 703 Eriq Cox 12                
     3) 701 DeAntae Townsend 10         4) 710 Dominic Ward 11            
  5 Bexley                                                43.34    4   
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14           2) 307 D.J. Jones 12              
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12               4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12         
  6 Minerva                                               43.36    3   
     1) 122 Jacob Riley 11              2) 107 Corey Schaffner 11         
     3) 113 Adam Harper 12              4) 123 Kyle Crum 12               
  7 Richwood North Union                                  43.43    2   
     1) 109 Lewis Gleason 10            2) 102 Derrick Neel 12            
     3) 117 Josh Smith 12               4) 110 Kam Smith 10               
  8 Pemberville Eastwood                                  43.52    1   
     1) 624 Isaiah Conkle 11            2) 625 Kyle Dierker 12            
     3) 631 John Rogers 11              4) 642 Brennan Seifert 9          
  9 Thornville Sheridan                                   43.57  
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12             2) 191 Zane Shumar 12             
     3) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12           4) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12          
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  5/26/2012   Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall     
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
State Meet 2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   424 Joe Ballard         12 Day. Thurgoo             48.89Q  2 
  2   405 Alante Oliver       12 Day. Thurgoo             49.55Q  1 
  3    20 Dareyus Person      12 Col. Eastmoo             48.91Q  2 
  4    15 Michael Ohiembor    12 Day. Dunbar              49.72Q  1 
  5   307 Keith Hemphill      12 Cle. Central             48.95q  2 
  6   252 Adam Turner         12 Clyde                    50.05q  1 
  7   300 Eddie Jones         12 Warrensville             50.17q  2 
  8   718 Zaide Whitley       12 Portsmouth               50.31q  1 
  9   210 Luis Rivas          12 Greenfield M             50.54q  2 
 10    35 Chadd Phillips      12 Van Wert                 50.67   2 
 11   356 Joe Feldmann        12 Waynesville              50.75   1 
 12   234 Marquis Williamson  12 Young. Liber             50.82   2 
 13   468 Kyle Minger         12 Richmond Edi             50.99   2 
 14    10 DeShawn Marshall    12 Col. Eastmoo             51.36   1 
 15   201 Chaz Bottoms        11 Cle. Benedic             51.48   1 
 16   428 Marcel Pettiford    10 Wash. C.H. M             52.86   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  5/26/2012   Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall     
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
State Meet 2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   405 Alante Oliver       12 Day. Thurgoo             47.40   10   
  2    20 Dareyus Person      12 Col. Eastmoo             47.97    8   
  3    15 Michael Ohiembor    12 Day. Dunbar              48.11    6   
  4   424 Joe Ballard         12 Day. Thurgoo             48.64    5   
  5   307 Keith Hemphill      12 Cle. Central             49.08    4   
  6   252 Adam Turner         12 Clyde                    49.63    3   
  7   210 Luis Rivas          12 Greenfield M             50.09    2   
  8   718 Zaide Whitley       12 Portsmouth               50.14    1   
 --   300 Eddie Jones         12 Warrensville               DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   327 Danny Young         12 Archbold                 38.95Q  2 
  2     4 Nicholas Lane       12 Day. Dunbar              39.64Q  1 
  3   458 Laike Wallace       12 Wash. C.H. W             40.21Q  1 
  4   219 Isaiah Walls        12 Col. Bish. H             40.35Q  2 
  5   426 Aaron Dunn          12 Bellefontain             40.30q  1 
  6   127 Bill Fial           12 Sandusky Per             40.41q  2 
  7   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville                 40.47q  1 
  8   482 Vinnie Minosky      11 Parma Padua              40.51q  2 
  9   906 Taylor Gray         12 Gnadenhutten             40.62q  1 
 10   805 Clinton Campbell    11 McConnelsvil             40.68   1 
 11   383 Steven Zelina       12 Wickliffe                40.77   1 
 12     1 Jason Holloway      12 Day. Dunbar              40.97   2 
 13   506 Romello Cook        12 Akron Buchte             41.70   2 
 14   225 Justin Hawk         12 McArthur Vin             41.93   2 
 15   501 Alex Sherman        10 Carroll Bloo             42.36   2 
 16   655 Evan Carroscia      10 Cuy. Falls C             44.15   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   327 Danny Young         12 Archbold                 38.00   10   
  2   219 Isaiah Walls        12 Col. Bish. H             38.95    8   
  3     4 Nicholas Lane       12 Day. Dunbar              39.11    6   
  4   458 Laike Wallace       12 Wash. C.H. W             39.78    5   
  5   482 Vinnie Minosky      11 Parma Padua              39.93    4   
  6   127 Bill Fial           12 Sandusky Per             40.09    3   
  7   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville                 40.29    2   
  8   426 Aaron Dunn          12 Bellefontain             41.39    1   
  9   906 Taylor Gray         12 Gnadenhutten             42.05  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Jared Fleming       11 Van Wert               1:54.01   10   
  2   308 Sean Poholski       12 Akron St. Vi           1:55.22    8   
  3   805 Kodie Fennell       12 Struthers              1:56.47    6   
  4   202 Sam Bench           12 Brookville             1:57.02    5   
  5   353 Scott Whisler       12 Bryan                  1:57.37    4   
  6   208 Jarrod Hart         11 Hillsboro              1:57.60    3   
  7   617 Ryan Adams           9 Cuy. Falls C           1:57.78    2   
  8   613 Raine Wireman       11 Proctorville           1:58.10    1   
  9   614 Tyler West          11 Col. St. Fra           1:58.35  
 10   311 Nathan Clark        12 Eaton                  1:58.73  
 11    52 Adrian Ross         12 Chill. Uniot           1:58.97  
 12     5 Drake Walker        11 St. Clairsvi           1:59.60  
 13    65 Ryan Clay           11 Rossford               1:59.83  
 14   516 Pat Sheil           12 Hunt. Va. Un           2:02.18  
 15   308 Jontey Hammock      12 Whitehall-Ye           2:02.91  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
State Meet 2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Lamar Hargrove      11 Cin. North C             21.66Q  0.6  1 
  2    10 Taron Slone         11 Col. Bish. R             22.19Q -0.4  2 
  3   710 Dominic Ward        11 Col. Indepen             22.23Q -0.4  2  22.226
  3   129 Jordan Piergallini  12 Rayland Buck             22.23Q  0.6  1  22.226
  5   510 Declan Starrett     12 Hunt. Va. Un             22.36q -0.4  2 
  6     7 LaTrell Turner      12 Day. Dunbar              22.40q  0.6  1 
  7   123 Kyle Crum           12 Minerva                  22.41q -0.4  2 
  8   130 Will Carter         11 Pepper Pike              22.51q  0.6  1  22.501
  9   300 Matt Matuska        12 Akron St. Vi             22.51q -0.4  2  22.510
 10   517 Andre Husain Jr.    11 Parma Hts. H             22.53  -0.4  2 
 11   624 Isaiah Conkle       11 Pemberville              22.68   0.6  1 
 12   332 Darius Harris       12 Niles McKinl             22.83  -0.4  2 
 13   405 Alante Oliver       12 Day. Thurgoo             22.88   0.6  1 
 14   106 Billy Shaffer       12 New Concord              22.94  -0.4  2 
 15     8 Jaylon Brown        10 St. Clairsvi             23.08   0.6  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
State Meet 2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Lamar Hargrove      11 Cin. North C             21.51  -2.1  10   
  2    10 Taron Slone         11 Col. Bish. R             21.79  -2.1   8   
  3   510 Declan Starrett     12 Hunt. Va. Un             22.13  -2.1   6    22.123
  4     7 LaTrell Turner      12 Day. Dunbar              22.13  -2.1   5    22.127
  5   129 Jordan Piergallini  12 Rayland Buck             22.13  -2.1   3.50 22.129
  5   710 Dominic Ward        11 Col. Indepen            J22.13  -2.1   3.50 22.129
  7   130 Will Carter         11 Pepper Pike              22.36  -2.1   2   
  8   123 Kyle Crum           12 Minerva                  22.50  -2.1   1   
  9   300 Matt Matuska        12 Akron St. Vi             22.58  -2.1 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:03.11  6/5/2010    Marty Coolidge, Elyria Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Samuel Prakel       11 Versailles             9:16.14   10   
  2    10 Steve Weaver        12 Napoleon               9:22.66    8   
  3   491 Nate Orndorf        12 Bellefontain           9:28.26    6   
  4   650 Ryan Gallagher      11 Medina Bucke           9:28.97    5   
  5   301 Mick Iacofano       11 Akron St. Vi           9:33.47    4   
  6   169 Zak Geiger          12 New Concord            9:38.02    3   
  7   404 Michael Tymoski     11 Spring. Shaw           9:38.17    2   
  8   238 Ric Roe             12 Swanton                9:38.55    1   
  9   464 Evan Bialosky       12 Parma Padua            9:52.10  
 10   601 Tanner Mattie       12 Proctorville           9:55.15  
 11   181 Matt Bromley        10 Thornville S           9:57.84  
 12   407 Alex Barrientos     10 Defiance              10:06.38  
 13   802 Drake Lohnes        11 Beloit West           10:08.00  
 14   213 Ben Lehotay         11 Magnolia San          10:08.51  
 15   402 Josh Richardson     12 Spring. Shaw          10:13.60  
 16   233 Jonathan Richmond   11 Young. Liber          10:23.49  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day. Dunbar                                         3:21.01Q  1 
     1) 6 Ira George 12                 2) 20 Eric Blair 12               
     3) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12          4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12            
  2 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               3:23.57Q  2 
     1) 7 Malik Briggs 11               2) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12         
     3) 20 Dareyus Person 12            4) 6 Jordan Adams                 
  3 Day. Thurgood Marshall                              3:23.43Q  1 
     1) 423 Vayante Copeland 10         2) 419 Eric Watts 12              
     3) 410 Devery Manier 12            4) 424 Joe Ballard 12             
  4 Poland Seminary                                     3:24.77Q  2 
     1) 805 Kevin Krumpak 12            2) 806 Conner McFadden 11         
     3) 822 Patrick Hiznay 11           4) 808 Chris Anderson 12          
  5 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            3:24.19q  1 
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12             2) 906 Taylor Gray 12             
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11             4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12            
  6 Archbold                                            3:24.52q  1 
     1) 342 Levi Wyse 09                2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12            
     3) 340 Blake Drewes 12             4) 327 Danny Young 12             
  7 Young. Liberty                                      3:26.44q  2 
     1) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12         2) 212 John Helms 12              
     3) 274 Frank Bond 12               4) 234 Marquis Williamson 12      
  8 Col. St. Francis DeSales                            3:26.72q  1 
     1) 612 Riley West 12               2) 611 LaShaun Sanders 11         
     3) 600 Adam Acquista 9             4) 614 Tyler West 11              
  9 Versailles                                          3:27.49q  2 
     1) 54 Mitchell Campbell 12         2) 14 Darren Subler 11            
     3) 34 Craig Pothast 11             4) 32 Chad Winner 11              
 10 Orrville                                            3:27.74   2 
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 217 Tyrone White 11             4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
 11 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     3:28.25   2 
     1) 610 Kevin Moore 12              2) 604 Darryl Moore 12            
     3) 655 Evan Carroscia 10           4) 651 Sherman Kortze 11          
 12 Salem                                               3:29.12   1 
     1) 121 Austin Noel 12              2) 101 Marcus Crittenden 10       
     3) 111 Ryan Bush 11                4) 110 Zack Penick 12             
 13 Clyde                                               3:29.66   1 
     1) 250 Alex Webber 10              2) 262 Collin Rieman 9            
     3) 270 Isaac Bouyack 12            4) 252 Adam Turner 12             
 14 Steubenville                                        3:31.72   1 
     1) 203 Quinton Smith 12            2) 218 Joey Nodianos 10           
     3) 201 Jaquan Lavender 10          4) 209 Tayari Lavender 12         
 15 Cadiz Harrison Central                              3:34.81   2 
     1) 354 Josh Moore 11               2) 352 Blake Yoho 10              
     3) 356 Zack Riley 12               4) 355 Brenton Spencer 11         
 16 Minerva                                             3:45.70   2 
     1) 113 Adam Harper 12              2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12            
     3) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11           4) 112 Adam Anderson 12           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Day. Dunbar                                         3:15.92#  10   
     1) 6 Ira George 12                 2) 20 Eric Blair 12               
     3) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12          4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12            
  2 Day. Thurgood Marshall                              3:19.30    8   
     1) 405 Alante Oliver 12            2) 410 Devery Manier 12           
     3) 419 Eric Watts 12               4) 424 Joe Ballard 12             
  3 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               3:21.45    6   
     1) 7 Malik Briggs 11               2) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12         
     3) 6 Jordan Adams                  4) 20 Dareyus Person 12           
  4 Archbold                                            3:23.46    5   
     1) 342 Levi Wyse 09                2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12            
     3) 340 Blake Drewes 12             4) 327 Danny Young 12             
  5 Young. Liberty                                      3:24.35    4   
     1) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12         2) 212 John Helms 12              
     3) 274 Frank Bond 12               4) 234 Marquis Williamson 12      
  6 Versailles                                          3:25.53    3   
     1) 54 Mitchell Campbell 12         2) 14 Darren Subler 11            
     3) 34 Craig Pothast 11             4) 32 Chad Winner 11              
  7 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            3:25.54    2   
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12             2) 906 Taylor Gray 12             
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11             4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12            
  8 Col. St. Francis DeSales                            3:25.61    1   
     1) 612 Riley West 12               2) 611 LaShaun Sanders 11         
     3) 600 Adam Acquista 9             4) 614 Tyler West 11              
  9 Poland Seminary                                     3:25.64  
     1) 805 Kevin Krumpak 12            2) 806 Conner McFadden 11         
     3) 822 Patrick Hiznay 11           4) 808 Chris Anderson 12          
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
State Meet 2: # 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 200-07  6/4/2011    A.J. Hicks, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   151 Anthony Shivers     11 Salem                   190-07   10   
  2    40 Logan Bryer         10 Genoa Area              177-04    8   
  3    37 Eli Burdette        11 Mansfield On            176-03    6   
  4   170 Aaron Mawhirter     11 Sandusky Per            166-03    5   
  5   772 Royce Lucas-taylor  12 Urbana                  165-08    4   
  6   563 Dylan Dyke          11 Waverly                 163-06    3   
  7   681 David Brooks-Dandr  12 Col. St. Fra            163-05    2   
  8   329 Matt Monroe         11 Mantua Crest            162-06    1   
  9   338 Quinn Levering      11 Caledonia Ri            161-01  
 10   374 Jeff Archer         12 Circleville             157-04  
 11    50 Colton Roberts      10 Willard                 153-01  
 12   815 Cory Harmon         10 Cin. Deer Pa            149-00  
 13   830 Dan Kreatsoulas     12 Poland Semin            148-04  
 14   183 Eric Stone          11 Ravenna Sout            144-07  
 15   831 Derek Dingey        11 McConnelsvil            142-09  
 --   482 Riley Shaw          12 Wash. C.H. W              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   322 Joe Mankovecky      11 Col. Bish. W           6-07.00   10   
  2    53 Manny Durden        10 Rossford               6-05.00    8   
  3   609 Zach Brinkman       11 Zoarville Tu           6-05.00    6   
  4   403 David Chase         10 Jefferson Ar           6-05.00    5   
  5   314 Cody Parker         11 Spr. Northea           6-04.00    4   
  6    34 Craig Pothast       11 Versailles             6-04.00    2.50
  6   452 Rory Juhn           12 Fairview Par           6-04.00    2.50
  8   212 Gerrell Williams    10 Lorain Clear           6-04.00    1   
  9   258 Ben Wollenslegel    11 Clyde                  6-02.00  
 10   578 Ryan Buchanan       12 Newton Falls           6-02.00  
 11   918 Florian Kalies      12 Gnadenhutten           6-02.00  
 12    13 Myron McGuire       11 Day. Dunbar            6-00.00  
 13   115 Cody Wiley          11 Richwood Nor           6-00.00  
 14   340 Nate Bucci          12 Girard                 6-00.00  
 --   147 Nate Newman         10 Chill. Zane                 NH  
 --   870 Taylor Wise         11 Uhrichsville                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Magnolia San          22-00.00  -0.7  10   
  2   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  12 Orrville              21-11.75  -1.7   8   
  3   130 Will Carter         11 Pepper Pike           21-11.50  -2.1   6   
  4    15 Michael Ohiembor    12 Day. Dunbar           21-11.25  -1.9   5   
  5   558 Cort Logan          12 Akron Manche          21-10.75  -0.8   4   
  6   103 Maty Mauk           12 Kenton                21-02.75   1.0   3   
  7   921 Quintin Ratliff     10 Andover Pyma          21-01.25  +0.0   2    2nd best jump 20'11.
  8   764 Blake VanVorce      12 Lima Bath            J21-01.25  -2.5   1    2nd best jump 19'11.
  9   852 Tyler Campbell      12 Gallipolis G          20-11.50  -1.3 
 10   624 Aaron Melsop        12 Col. St. Fra          20-08.75  -1.5 
 11   192 Mitchell Fouch      12 Thornville S          20-07.25  -2.6 
 12   962 Antwan Persons      11 Day. Chamina          20-06.00  -2.1 
 13   161 Zach Polk           10 Gates Mil. H          20-01.25  -2.0 
 14   611 Devin Snowden        9 Pemberville           20-00.25  -1.6 
 14   123 Kyle Crum           12 Minerva               20-00.25  -4.6 
 16   303 Kionte Early        12 Cin. Aiken            19-04.50  -1.9 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood       
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   563 Dylan Dyke          11 Waverly               60-11.50   10   
  2   338 Quinn Levering      11 Caledonia Ri          56-09.00    8   
  3   671 Alex Todd           12 Streetsboro           55-09.50    6   
  4   177 Michael Ebert       12 Sandusky Per          55-05.75    5   
  5   466 Sean McGee          11 Martins Ferr          54-08.00    4   
  6   170 Aaron Mawhirter     11 Sandusky Per          54-02.50    3   
  7   384 Zane Lawrence       12 Lancaster Fa          52-00.25    2   
  8   329 Matt Monroe         11 Mantua Crest          51-05.25    1   
  9   861 Ryan Mc Nulty       12 Huron                 51-01.00  
 10   397 Tim Makowski        12 Massillon Tu          50-08.00  
 11   409 Trevor Mustard      10 Wash. C.H. W          50-00.25  
 12    47 Connor Haverfield   12 Mansfield On          49-11.00  
 13   962 Nick Wrightsel      12 Pl. City Jon          49-06.00  
 14   837 Addison Agler       12 Hubbard               47-10.50  
 15   147 Izaah Lunsford      12 Cin. Shroder          46-05.75  
 --   248 Josh Rowe           12 Spr. Northea                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
State Meet 2: # 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 17-00  6/4/2011    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   821 Matt Rowland        11 Bellevue              16-01.00   10   
  2   927 Dominic Bell        12 Gnadenhutten          14-04.00    8   
  3   725 Marek Mutch         12 Bay Village           14-04.00    6   
  4   515 Eric Fox            10 Cambridge             14-04.00    5   
  5   333 Nate Smith          12 Circleville           14-00.00    4   
  6   342 Dalton Tuttle       11 Caledonia Ri          14-00.00    3   
  7   399 Zach Borton         11 Clark. Clint          14-00.00    2   
  8   829 Lucas Ball          10 Elyria Cath.          13-06.00    0.50
  8   147 Grant Hay           11 Millersburg           13-06.00    0.50
 10   110 Simon Sugerman      12 Pepper Pike           13-06.00  
 11   804 Mason Majoy         11 Huron                 13-06.00  
 12   802 Travis Brake        11 Bellevue              13-06.00  
 13   652 Aaron Port          12 Cuy. Falls C          13-00.00  
 14   131 Bobby Brenneman     12 Canton Centr          12-06.00  
 --   966 Christopher John    12 Day. Oakwood                NH  
 --   302 Alan Sarver         11 Eaton                       NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Day. Dunbar                 49        2) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary    46   
    3) Versailles                  33.50     4) Day. Thurgood Marshall     33   
    5) Cin. North College Hill     28        6) Col. Eastmoor Academy      20   
    7) Sandusky Perkins            18        8) Col. Independence          17.50
    9) Archbold                    15        9) Van Wert                   15   
   11) Magnolia Sandy Valley       14       11) Col. Bish. Ready           14   
   13) Waverly                     13       14) Orrville                   12   
   15) Rayland Buckeye Local       11.50    16) Gnadenhutten Indian Val.   11   
   16) Caledonia River Valley      11       18) Bellevue                   10   
   18) Col. Bish. Watterson        10       18) Huron                      10   
   18) Salem                       10       18) Spring. Shawnee            10   
   23) Hunt. Va. Univ. School       9       23) Martins Ferry               9   
   25) Brookville                   8       25) Napoleon                    8   
   25) Rossford                     8       25) Chill. Unioto               8   
   25) Genoa Area                   8       25) Pepper Pike Orange          8   
   25) Col. Bish. Hartley           8       32) Bellefontaine               7   
   33) Struthers                    6       33) Mansfield Ontario           6   
   33) Bay Village Bay              6       33) Milan Edison                6   
   33) Cuy. Falls CVCA              6       33) Day. Stivers                6   
   33) Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.    6       33) Young. Cardinal Mooney      6   
   33) Peninsula Woodridge          6       33) Streetsboro                 6   
   43) Medina Buckeye               5       43) Cambridge                   5   
   43) Thornville Sheridan          5       43) Jefferson Area              5   
   43) Wash. C.H. Washington        5       48) Cle. Central Cath.          4   
   48) Spr. Northeastern            4       48) Parma Padua Franciscan      4   
   48) Urbana                       4       48) Akron Manchester            4   
   48) Circleville                  4       48) Minerva                     4   
   48) Bexley                       4       48) Young. Liberty              4   
   48) Bryan                        4       58) Kenton                      3   
   58) Col. St. Francis DeSales     3       58) New Concord John Glenn      3   
   58) Cortland Lakeview            3       58) Girard                      3   
   58) Hillsboro                    3       58) Clyde                       3   
   65) Fairview Park Fairview       2.50    66) Richwood North Union        2   
   66) Greenfield McClain           2       66) Lancaster Fairfield Union   2   
   66) Navarre Fairless             2       66) Clark. Clinton-Massie       2   
   66) Andover Pymatuning Val.      2       66) Mantua Crestwood            2   
   73) Swanton                      1       73) Proctorville Fairland       1   
   73) Portsmouth                   1       73) St. Clairsville             1   
   73) Lorain Clearview             1       73) Pemberville Eastwood        1   
   73) Lima Bath                    1       80) Elyria Cath.                0.50
   80) Millersburg West Holmes      0.50                                        



Divison II Girls Results:

Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 07:49 PM
                 2012 OHSAA Division II - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             9:18.89   10   
     1) 324 Julia Mendiola 10           2) 314 Marissa Rossetti 11        
     3) 320 Cynthia Haas 9              4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12           
  2 Kettering Arch. Alter                               9:22.88    8   
     1) 525 Kyly Borton 9               2) 502 Austin Borton 11           
     3) 522 Alex Groene 10              4) 503 Olivia Albers 12           
  3 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     9:27.72    6   
     1) 620 Mallory Myers 11            2) 641 Taylor Myers 12            
     3) 637 Alex Blair 11               4) 638 Sammy Bockoven 9           
  4 Celina                                              9:37.63    5   
     1) 812 Michaela Wenning 10         2) 817 Emily Dorsten 10           
     3) 804 Bekah Carr 9                4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12            
  5 Mantua Crestwood                                    9:40.98    4   
     1) 363 Tori Chiller 11             2) 372 Abby Soltisz 10            
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10          4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12         
  6 Cin. Arc. McNicholas                                9:46.02    3   
     1) 122 Kelsey Mueller 12           2) 120 Maddie Scott 11            
     3) 127 Megan Simmons 11            4) 109 Olivia Fitzpatrick 11      
  7 Col. School for Girls                               9:47.03    2   
     1) 530 Emma Harris 10              2) 524 Rosie Connor 12            
     3) 522 Abigail Perrini 11          4) 523 Sophie Chatas 12           
  8 Coldwater                                           9:47.96    1   
     1) 316 Christina Seas 10           2) 327 Lauren Seas 9              
     3) 318 Krerstin Siefring 9         4) 324 Sarah Kanney 9             
  9 Cin. Summit Country Day                             9:51.50  
     1) 326 Sophie Adams 10             2) 334 Sofia Ordonez 9            
     3) 330 Caroline Currie 9           4) 325 Ellie Adams 10             
 10 Chagrin Falls                                       9:55.14  
     1) 448 Kate Girouard 11            2) 432 Megg Cantlay 11            
     3) 434 Claire Barcelo 11           4) 413 Allie Dustin 9             
 11 Thornville Sheridan                                 9:58.33  
     1) 113 Andrea Mick 11              2) 170 Aubrey Miller 12           
     3) 169 Denae Forgrave 11           4) 177 Paige Kimberlain 12        
 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton                             10:03.25  
     1) 800 Audra Schroeder 12          2) 809 Maddie Greiner 9           
     3) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10         4) 840 Katelyn Baumlein 10        
 13 Bellevue                                           10:04.83  
     1) 805 Sarah Bedell 9              2) 801 Whitney Schalk 10          
     3) 865 Ericka Hosang 11            4) 888 Colleen Valko 12           
 14 Chill. Zane Trace                                  10:08.62  
     1) 144 Emily Joosse 11             2) 148 Kim Wolfe 9                
     3) 151 Jessie Proehl 11            4) 141 Cecelia Wallace 10         
 15 Carrollton                                         10:16.45  
     1) 601 Kelsey Cogan 12             2) 613 Naomi Young 10             
     3) 603 Taylar Bennett 10           4) 605 Lindsay Schandel 10        
 16 Circle. Logan Elm                                  10:20.31  
     1) 723 Brooke Gardner 12           2) 724 Kristen Arnett 10          
     3) 720 Rebekah Mullins 11          4) 705 Olivia Boldoser 11         
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 14.14  2003        Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   909 Cierra Brown        12 Day. Chamina             14.54Q -1.0  1 
  2   916 Camille Dickens     12 Day. Chamina             14.75Q -0.9  2 
  3   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                   15.13Q -1.0  1 
  4   810 Sage Spotleson      11 Poland Semin             15.20Q -0.9  2  15.193
  5   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              15.20q -1.0  1  15.192
  6   437 Megan Gunther       11 Leavittsburg             15.21q -1.0  1 
  7   515 Autumn Nichols      12 Tiffin Colum             15.43q -0.9  2 
  8   813 Lexi Mills          12 Celina                   15.51q -1.0  1 
  9   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville                 15.54q -0.9  2 
 10   111 Carly Woodruff      10 Millersburg              15.60  -0.9  2 
 11   502 Maggie Loeffler     10 Carroll Bloo             15.82  -1.0  1 
 12   605 Destiny King        10 Streetsboro              15.88  -0.9  2 
 13   808 Samantha Rhodes     12 Findlay Libe             15.92  -0.9  2 
 14   147 Megan Jaruwannakor  11 Chill. Zane              16.05  -0.9  2 
 15   533 Cecilia Pesavento   10 Col. School              16.24  -1.0  1 
 16   256 Leah Pence          12 Hillsboro                21.36  -1.0  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 14.14  2003        Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   909 Cierra Brown        12 Day. Chamina             14.50  -0.4  10   
  2   916 Camille Dickens     12 Day. Chamina             14.86  -0.4   8   
  3   810 Sage Spotleson      11 Poland Semin             15.04  -0.4   6   
  4   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville                 15.25  -0.4   5   
  5   437 Megan Gunther       11 Leavittsburg             15.37  -0.4   4   
  6   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              15.45  -0.4   3   
  7   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                   15.47  -0.4   2   
  8   813 Lexi Mills          12 Celina                   15.50  -0.4   1   
  9   515 Autumn Nichols      12 Tiffin Colum             15.75  -0.4 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      11 Col. Eastmoo             12.12Q -0.5  2 
  2    72 Cheyanne Carter      9 Col. Eastmoo             12.13Q -0.9  1 
  3   707 Lauren Schattinger  12 Cortland Lak             12.28Q -0.9  1 
  4   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion                12.40Q -0.5  2 
  5   920 DeVanae Mitchell    11 Day. Chamina             12.55q -0.9  1 
  6   644 Autumn Young         9 Cuy. Falls C             12.57q -0.9  1 
  7   128 Domynique Shelby    12 Cin. Shroder             12.62q -0.5  2 
  8   692 Alexandra Carnatha   9 Young. Ursul             12.66q -0.5  2 
  9   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                12.75q -0.5  2 
 10   514 Karena Fulks        12 Jackson                  12.77  -0.9  1 
 11   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              12.86  -0.9  1  12.852
 12    56 Amanda Clay         10 Van Wert                 12.86  -0.9  1  12.857
 13   212 Carly Truckor       10 Metamora Eve             12.90  -0.5  2 
 14   248 Jasmine Ware        12 Steubenville             12.96  -0.9  1 
 15   508 Michelle Maag       10 Ottawa-Gland             13.04  -0.5  2 
 16   108 Emily Clark         12 Coshocton                13.07  -0.5  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      11 Col. Eastmoo             12.06   1.4  10   
  2   707 Lauren Schattinger  12 Cortland Lak             12.25   1.4   8   
  3    72 Cheyanne Carter      9 Col. Eastmoo             12.30   1.4   6   
  4   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion                12.52   1.4   5   
  5   644 Autumn Young         9 Cuy. Falls C             12.60   1.4   4   
  6   692 Alexandra Carnatha   9 Young. Ursul             12.65   1.4   3   
  7   920 DeVanae Mitchell    11 Day. Chamina             12.66   1.4   2   
  8   128 Domynique Shelby    12 Cin. Shroder             12.73   1.4   1   
  9   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                12.98   1.4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76                                                        
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:41.17Q  1 
     1) 3 Gianni Ross 9                 2) 72 Cheyanne Carter 9           
     3) 45 Sariah Rhodes 11             4) 32 Aaliyah Barnes 11           
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:44.11Q  2 
     1) 348 Kyla Crater 11              2) 341 Imani Davis 9              
     3) 345 Katie Goedecke 10           4) 325 Chelsea Laury 10           
  3 Cin. Shroder                                        1:44.33Q  1 
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11            2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12        
     3) 121 Alyssa Brown 11             4) 136 Dionna Williams 9          
  4 Vermilion                                           1:44.48Q  2 
     1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11           2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  5 Canton South                                        1:44.45q  1 
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10           
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10         4) 922 Imani Bush 11              
  6 Granville                                           1:45.19q  1 
     1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10          2) 853 Lizzie Gabel 11            
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12         
  7 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     1:45.91q  2 
     1) 642 Alina Tiber 11              2) 629 Chanel VanDyke 12          
     3) 641 Taylor Myers 12             4) 644 Autumn Young 9             
  8 Day. Stivers                                        1:46.25q  2 
     1) 892 Bria Towns 09               2) 850 Darrea Ragland 11          
     3) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11            4) 851 Rolisha Slade 11           
  9 Celina                                              1:46.78q  2 
     1) 807 Hannah Fleck 12             2) 813 Lexi Mills 12              
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12                4) 810 Gina Strable 11            
 10 Steubenville                                        1:46.83   1 
     1) 257 Toshchel Demus 11           2) 254 Paige Phillips 10          
     3) 268 Nyasha Jones 11             4) 258 Queen Elder 11             
 11 London                                              1:48.51   1 
     1) 819 Rachel Eaton 11             2) 800 Sarah Dunham 12            
     3) 804 Hunter Mouser 10            4) 811 Courtney Colwell 11        
 12 Byesville Meadowbrook                               1:49.00   1 
     1) 643 Alex Eckelson 11            2) 639 Lane Browning 12           
     3) 641 Paige McKirahan 09          4) 606 Cheyann Fehrman 10         
 13 Tiffin Columbian                                    1:50.12   2 
     1) 517 Michaela Sharlow 9          2) 512 McKenna Theis 11           
     3) 550 Annie Demith 10             4) 502 Tori Stephens 12           
 14 Day. Meadowdale                                     1:50.65   1 
     1) 224 Allison Mayfield-Brown 9    2) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9         
     3) 206 Realiti Streety 9           4) 208 Yolanda Ricks 9            
 15 Wash. C.H. Washington                               1:51.11   2 
     1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11            2) 413 Carly Laswell 12           
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11            4) 409 Hannah Smallwood 11        
 16 Millersburg West Holmes                             1:51.55   2 
     1) 111 Carly Woodruff 10           2) 107 Kendra Martin 11           
     3) 118 Elise Neville 9             4) 110 Paiten Strother 10         
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76                                                        
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:39.37#  10   
     1) 3 Gianni Ross 9                 2) 72 Cheyanne Carter 9           
     3) 45 Sariah Rhodes 11             4) 32 Aaliyah Barnes 11           
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:41.36    8   
     1) 348 Kyla Crater 11              2) 341 Imani Davis 9              
     3) 324 Julia Mendiola 10           4) 325 Chelsea Laury 10           
  3 Vermilion                                           1:41.79    6   
     1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11           2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  4 Cin. Shroder                                        1:43.09    5   
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11            2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12        
     3) 121 Alyssa Brown 11             4) 136 Dionna Williams 9          
  5 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     1:43.80    4   
     1) 642 Alina Tiber 11              2) 629 Chanel VanDyke 12          
     3) 641 Taylor Myers 12             4) 644 Autumn Young 9             
  6 Granville                                           1:43.93    3   
     1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10          2) 853 Lizzie Gabel 11            
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12         
  7 Canton South                                        1:44.07    2   
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10           
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10         4) 922 Imani Bush 11              
  8 Celina                                              1:44.58    1   
     1) 807 Hannah Fleck 12             2) 813 Lexi Mills 12              
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12                4) 810 Gina Strable 11            
  9 Day. Stivers                                        1:44.95  
     1) 892 Bria Towns 09               2) 850 Darrea Ragland 11          
     3) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11            4) 851 Rolisha Slade 11           
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
State Meet 2: # 4:53.39  1982        Connie Robinson, Reading                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 Sarah Kanney         9 Coldwater              5:00.97   10   
  2   503 Olivia Albers       12 Kettering Ar           5:04.65    8   
  3   638 Sammy Bockoven       9 Cuy. Falls C           5:05.94    6   
  4   523 Sophie Chatas       12 Col. School            5:06.25    5   
  5   401 Jamie Adams          9 Parma Padua            5:10.54    4   
  6   450 Mackenzie Butler    11 Newark Licki           5:10.88    3   
  7   218 Lauren Paul         10 Zanesville W           5:13.66    2   
  8   807 Peyton Adkins       12 Gallipolis G           5:14.12    1   
  9   204 Jennifer Muhlenkam   9 Wooster Triw           5:16.47  
 10   510 Taylor Vernot        9 Wauseon                5:16.76  
 11   326 Sophie Adams        10 Cin. Summit            5:18.01  
 12   723 Brooke Gardner      12 Circle. Loga           5:26.32  
 13   828 Eva Smith           12 Granville              5:28.57  
 14   910 Tori Reeves         10 Alliance Mar           5:34.59  
 15   612 Jordyn Koch         11 Zoarville Tu           5:35.58  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. Shroder                                          49.56Q  2 
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11            2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12        
     3) 129 Shacoray Lackey 9           4) 136 Dionna Williams 9          
  2 Cortland Lakeview                                     50.05Q  1 
     1) 731 Katie Chuirazzi 10          2) 707 Lauren Schattinger 12      
     3) 701 Megan Goedeker 11           4) 729 Kristin Palumbo 11         
  3 Vermilion                                             50.03Q  2 
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10            2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  4 Canton South                                          50.23Q  1 
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10           
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10         4) 922 Imani Bush 11              
  5 Kenton                                                50.62q  1 
     1) 151 Terrill Webb 11             2) 159 Audrey Miller 11           
     3) 153 Brooke Bostelman 10         4) 154 Kaily Whitaker 11          
  6 Ottawa-Glandorf                                       50.72q  2 
     1) 508 Michelle Maag 10            2) 510 Torie Allgire 11           
     3) 528 Whitney Warnecke 11         4) 518 Madison Stechschulte 9     
  7 Beachwood                                             50.78q  2 
     1) 813 Gabrielle Perryman 11       2) 800 Alexandria DeVaughn 11     
     3) 825 Traci Milliner 12           4) 819 Olivia Mayfield 12         
  8 Steubenville                                          50.97q  1 
     1) 248 Jasmine Ware 12             2) 249 Shilynn Crawford 9         
     3) 256 Cierra Macon 11             4) 257 Toshchel Demus 11          
  9 Richwood North Union                                  50.99q  2 
     1) 155 Tessa Riley 12              2) 147 Megan Hammons 11           
     3) 141 Sydney Plotner 9            4) 154 Ciera Hart 12              
 10 Col. Bish. Ready                                      51.15   1 
     1) 15 Oluchi Ogbiagwu 9            2) 20 Caitlin McAndrew 12         
     3) 13 Chloe Bowman 12              4) 5 Carley Culbertson 11         
 11 Wash. C.H. Washington                                 51.19   2 
     1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11            2) 413 Carly Laswell 12           
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11            4) 421 Morgan Harper 9            
 12 Pemberville Eastwood                                  51.22   2 
     1) 603 Ericca Hollister 12         2) 628 Aricka LaVoy 11            
     3) 612 Maddie Jackson 10           4) 630 Reagan Boice 9             
 13 Richmond Edison                                       51.35   2 
     1) 409 Bethanie Bube 9             2) 417 Kylie Long 10              
     3) 402 Ashley Borsch 10            4) 407 Nhung Tran 12              
 14 New Concord John Glenn                                51.88   1 
     1) 109 Ashley Sayre 12             2) 104 Emily Brown 10             
     3) 102 Megan Heacock 12            4) 114 Haley Gregory 10           
 15 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                52.03   1 
     1) 816 Katie Hyre 10               2) 820 Jessie Selhorst 10         
     3) 815 Laura Fish 12               4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12         
 16 Day. Chaminade-Julienne                               54.47   1 
     1) 914 Alexandria Coleman 12       2) 916 Camille Dickens 12         
     3) 909 Cierra Brown 12             4) 920 DeVanae Mitchell 11        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. Shroder                                          48.81   10   
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11            2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12        
     3) 129 Shacoray Lackey 9           4) 136 Dionna Williams 9          
  2 Vermilion                                             48.98    8   
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10            2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  3 Canton South                                          49.46    6   
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10           
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10         4) 922 Imani Bush 11              
  4 Beachwood                                             49.77    5   
     1) 813 Gabrielle Perryman 11       2) 800 Alexandria DeVaughn 11     
     3) 825 Traci Milliner 12           4) 819 Olivia Mayfield 12         
  5 Cortland Lakeview                                     49.97    4   
     1) 731 Katie Chuirazzi 10          2) 707 Lauren Schattinger 12      
     3) 701 Megan Goedeker 11           4) 729 Kristin Palumbo 11         
  6 Richwood North Union                                  50.34    3   
     1) 155 Tessa Riley 12              2) 147 Megan Hammons 11           
     3) 141 Sydney Plotner 9            4) 154 Ciera Hart 12              
  7 Steubenville                                          50.37    2   
     1) 248 Jasmine Ware 12             2) 249 Shilynn Crawford 9         
     3) 256 Cierra Macon 11             4) 257 Toshchel Demus 11          
  8 Ottawa-Glandorf                                       50.44    1   
     1) 508 Michelle Maag 10            2) 510 Torie Allgire 11           
     3) 528 Whitney Warnecke 11         4) 518 Madison Stechschulte 9     
  9 Kenton                                                50.54  
     1) 151 Terrill Webb 11             2) 159 Audrey Miller 11           
     3) 153 Brooke Bostelman 10         4) 154 Kaily Whitaker 11          
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   416 Samantha Murray     10 Defiance                 57.00Q  2 
  2    32 Aaliyah Barnes      11 Col. Eastmoo             57.64Q  1 
  3   231 Oksana Lawrence     10 Day. Meadowd             57.07Q  2 
  4   325 Chelsea Laury       10 Akron St. Vi             58.44Q  1 
  5   304 Shavonna Jackson    12 Warrensville             58.96q  2 
  6   234 Jaylah Howell       10 Cin. Finneyt             58.97q  2 
  7   614 Lavonte Powell      10 Young. Ursul             59.15q  1 
  8   808 Carli Patrick       11 Collins West             59.56q  1 
  9   803 Hannah Watts        10 Gallipolis G             59.83q  1 
 10   826 Christian Bennett   11 Hubbard                  60.26   2 
 11   258 Queen Elder         11 Steubenville             60.27   2 
 12   239 Megan Overberg      10 Hillsboro                60.54   2 
 13   889 Natasha Cromwell    12 Milan Edison             60.87   2 
 14   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                60.94   1 
 15   850 Darrea Ragland      11 Day. Stivers             62.03   1 
 16   254 Paige Phillips      10 Steubenville             63.07   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      11 Col. Eastmoo             55.40   10   
  2   231 Oksana Lawrence     10 Day. Meadowd             55.77    8   
  3   416 Samantha Murray     10 Defiance                 56.80    6   
  4   304 Shavonna Jackson    12 Warrensville             57.95    5   
  5   234 Jaylah Howell       10 Cin. Finneyt             57.98    4   
  6   325 Chelsea Laury       10 Akron St. Vi             58.48    3   
  7   614 Lavonte Powell      10 Young. Ursul             58.96    2   
  8   808 Carli Patrick       11 Collins West             59.14    1   
  9   803 Hannah Watts        10 Gallipolis G             59.38  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood           
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   909 Cierra Brown        12 Day. Chamina             44.32Q  1 
  2   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                   44.64Q  2 
  3   515 Autumn Nichols      12 Tiffin Colum             44.75Q  2 
  4   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              45.42Q  1 
  5   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw             45.13q  2 
  6   513 Hannah Boss         12 Akron Manche             45.90q  1 
  7   808 Samantha Rhodes     12 Findlay Libe             45.93q  2 
  8   319 Marie Hammer        10 Akron St. Vi             46.26q  1 
  9   813 Lexi Mills          12 Celina                   46.38q  1 
 10   147 Megan Jaruwannakor  11 Chill. Zane              46.71   2 
 11    20 Christy Griffin     12 Middlefield              47.26   2 
 12   429 Carly Gregory       12 Spring. Shaw             47.30   2 
 13   914 Hannah Thomas        9 Germantown V             47.68   1 
 14   610 Amber Pappas        11 Proctorville             47.92   1 
 15   805 Sarah Bedell         9 Bellevue                 49.09   1 
 16   402 Ashley Borsch       10 Richmond Edi             49.75   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood           
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   909 Cierra Brown        12 Day. Chamina             43.58   10   
  2   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                   43.83    8   
  3   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw             44.70    6   
  4   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              44.82    5   
  5   515 Autumn Nichols      12 Tiffin Colum             45.13    4   
  6   808 Samantha Rhodes     12 Findlay Libe             45.22    3   
  7   813 Lexi Mills          12 Celina                   45.53    2   
  8   513 Hannah Boss         12 Akron Manche             45.66    1   
  9   319 Marie Hammer        10 Akron St. Vi             46.10  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35  6/4/2011    Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   807 Hannah Fleck        12 Celina                 2:12.17   10   
  2   308 Tessa Weigand       12 Akron St. Vi           2:13.50    8   
  3   364 Karlie Lieberth     12 Mantua Crest           2:14.00    6   
  4   305 Rebekah Branham     10 Circleville            2:15.21    5   
  5   106 Kaele Lightfoot     11 Minerva                2:15.43    4   
  6   530 Emma Harris         10 Col. School            2:17.38    3   
  7   912 Harron Young        12 Shaker Hts.            2:19.43    2   
  8   101 Nichole Peterman    12 Millersburg            2:20.72    1   
  9   525 Kyly Borton          9 Kettering Ar           2:21.46  
 10   803 Alexandria Larsen   12 Granville              2:21.51  
 11   406 Amanda Jancewicz     9 Parma Padua            2:21.76  
 12     1 Jessica Pietrasz    10 Rossford               2:22.14  
 13   502 Austin Borton       11 Kettering Ar           2:24.80  
 14   301 Michelle McKinney   10 Eaton                  2:26.81  
 15   519 Tessa Herring       12 Wauseon                2:27.42  
 16   218 Lauren Paul         10 Zanesville W           2:34.67  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    72 Cheyanne Carter      9 Col. Eastmoo             24.77Q +0.0  1 
  2   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion                25.70Q -0.3  2 
  3   136 Dionna Williams      9 Cin. Shroder             25.56Q +0.0  1 
  4   707 Lauren Schattinger  12 Cortland Lak             25.81Q -0.3  2 
  5   341 Imani Davis          9 Akron St. Vi             25.60q +0.0  1 
  6   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                25.71q +0.0  1 
  7   231 Oksana Lawrence     10 Day. Meadowd             25.85q +0.0  1 
  8   514 Karena Fulks        12 Jackson                  25.96q +0.0  1 
  9    23 Kylie Goldsmith     10 Williamsport             26.02q -0.3  2 
 10   212 Carly Truckor       10 Metamora Eve             26.17  -0.3  2 
 11   416 Samantha Murray     10 Defiance                 26.28  -0.3  2 
 12   911 Kieshawnna Burts    11 Akron North              26.44  -0.3  2 
 13   305 Megan Simpson       11 Spr. Northea             26.53  -0.3  2 
 14   251 Hannah Kibler        9 Hillsboro                26.55  +0.0  1 
 15   853 Lizzie Gabel        11 Granville                26.66  -0.3  2 
 16   111 Carly Woodruff      10 Millersburg              27.25  +0.0  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Cheyanne Carter      9 Col. Eastmoo             25.19   0.5  10   
  2   707 Lauren Schattinger  12 Cortland Lak             25.56   0.5   8   
  3   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion                25.63   0.5   6   
  4   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                25.97   0.5   5   
  5   341 Imani Davis          9 Akron St. Vi             26.03   0.5   4   
  6   136 Dionna Williams      9 Cin. Shroder             26.12   0.5   3   
  7   514 Karena Fulks        12 Jackson                  26.48   0.5   2   
  8   231 Oksana Lawrence     10 Day. Meadowd             26.54   0.5   1   
  9    23 Kylie Goldsmith     10 Williamsport             26.64   0.5 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
State Meet 2: # 10:43.32  6/2/2012    Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming         
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   330 Emily Stites        12 Cin. Wyoming          10:43.32#  10   
  2   377 Hannah Campbell     10 Caledonia Ri          11:02.34    8   
  3   324 Sarah Kanney         9 Coldwater             11:09.39    6   
  4   802 Sarra Taylor        10 London                11:11.73    5   
  5    44 Elizabeth Heinbach  12 Cin. Indian           11:14.80    4   
  6   638 Sammy Bockoven       9 Cuy. Falls C          11:19.89    3   
  7   607 Sarah MacIntosh     12 Cuy. Falls C          11:20.80    2   
  8   151 Jessie Proehl       11 Chill. Zane           11:21.84    1   
  9   316 Christina Seas      10 Coldwater             11:26.66  
 10   830 Meghan Schulze      12 Johnstown-Mo          11:35.39  
 11   716 Rachel Hahn         12 Chardon N.D.          11:38.44  
 12   314 Marissa Rossetti    11 Akron St. Vi          11:43.27  
 13    34 Amy Castle          11 St. Clairsvi          11:45.88  
 14    32 Juliana Madzia      11 St. Clairsvi          11:52.64  
 15   802 Stephanie Loshboug  12 Johnstown-Mo          11:57.26  
 16   601 Kelsey Cogan        12 Carrollton            12:07.97  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             3:58.06Q  1 
     1) 341 Imani Davis 9               2) 324 Julia Mendiola 10          
     3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10            4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12           
  2 Wooster Triway                                      4:01.10Q  2 
     1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9             2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9      
     3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11             4) 202 Abby Strock 12             
  3 Celina                                              4:01.70Q  2 
     1) 804 Bekah Carr 9                2) 812 Michaela Wenning 10        
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12                4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12            
  4 Granville                                           4:02.00Q  1 
     1) 817 Allison Brunn 10            2) 825 Rachel Blumling 10         
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12         
  5 Day. Stivers                                        4:02.87q  2 
     1) 865 Candis Pettiford 10         2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11           
     3) 851 Rolisha Slade 11            4) 850 Darrea Ragland 11          
  6 Kettering Arch. Alter                               4:02.91q  2 
     1) 553 Erika Rogers 10             2) 502 Austin Borton 11           
     3) 504 Caitlin Mershad 11          4) 503 Olivia Albers 12           
  7 Urbana                                              4:04.77q  1 
     1) 710 Kaley Moss 12               2) 704 Sadie Melvin 11            
     3) 753 Tessa McManamay 10          4) 714 Christy Finney 11          
  8 Mantua Crestwood                                    4:05.74q  2 
     1) 360 Taylor Rector 10            2) 363 Tori Chiller 11            
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10          4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12         
  9 Day. Meadowdale                                     4:06.97q  1 
     1) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9           2) 226 Jarmara Pettigrew 9        
     3) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9          4) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10         
 10 Chill. Zane Trace                                   4:08.83   2 
     1) 141 Cecelia Wallace 10          2) 147 Megan Jaruwannakorn 11     
     3) 149 Rachel Hutton 11            4) 148 Kim Wolfe 9                
 11 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              4:08.89   1 
     1) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10         2) 815 Laura Fish 12              
     3) 816 Katie Hyre 10               4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12         
 12 Shelby                                              4:09.68   2 
     1) 542 Hayley Hall 12              2) 548 Lauren Schroeder 12        
     3) 501 Katelyn Strine 12           4) 551 Erica Bettac 12            
 13 Circleville                                         4:09.73   1 
     1) 315 Monica Winter 10            2) 303 Destany Sawyer 12          
     3) 311 Michelle Snow 12            4) 305 Rebekah Branham 10         
 14 Hillsboro                                           4:11.70   1 
     1) 233 Hannah Opst 10              2) 252 Autumn Hacker 11           
     3) 232 Brittany Ferrell 11         4) 239 Megan Overberg 10          
 15 Gallipolis Gallia Academy                           4:17.36   2 
     1) 807 Peyton Adkins 12            2) 800 Andrea Edelmann 11         
     3) 804 Abby Wiseman 11             4) 803 Hannah Watts 10            
 -- Parma Padua Franciscan                                   DQ   1 
     1) 425 Emily Giel 9                2) 406 Amanda Jancewicz 9         
     3) 401 Jamie Adams 9               4) 418 Nicole Trapp 12            
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             3:51.98   10   
     1) 341 Imani Davis 9               2) 324 Julia Mendiola 10          
     3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10            4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12           
  2 Celina                                              3:59.45    8   
     1) 804 Bekah Carr 9                2) 812 Michaela Wenning 10        
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12                4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12            
  3 Kettering Arch. Alter                               4:00.56    6   
     1) 553 Erika Rogers 10             2) 502 Austin Borton 11           
     3) 504 Caitlin Mershad 11          4) 503 Olivia Albers 12           
  4 Wooster Triway                                      4:00.97    5   
     1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9             2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9      
     3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11             4) 202 Abby Strock 12             
  5 Day. Stivers                                        4:01.17    4   
     1) 865 Candis Pettiford 10         2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11           
     3) 851 Rolisha Slade 11            4) 850 Darrea Ragland 11          
  6 Mantua Crestwood                                    4:01.89    3   
     1) 360 Taylor Rector 10            2) 363 Tori Chiller 11            
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10          4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12         
  7 Granville                                           4:01.98    2   
     1) 817 Allison Brunn 10            2) 825 Rachel Blumling 10         
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12         
  8 Urbana                                              4:07.01    1   
     1) 710 Kaley Moss 12               2) 704 Sadie Melvin 11            
     3) 753 Tessa McManamay 10          4) 714 Christy Finney 11          
  9 Day. Meadowdale                                     4:12.23  
     1) 226 Jarmara Pettigrew 9         2) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9          
     3) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9          4) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10         
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Meet 2: # 162-08  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls       
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   831 Alyssa Gary         12 Findlay Libe            150-05   10   
  2   189 Kori Reiser         12 Bloomdale El            138-01    8   
  3   538 Shannon Montgomery  12 Newton Falls            136-01    6   
  4   823 Liz Streacker       11 Findlay Libe            132-08    5   
  5   300 Megan Tomei         12 Akron St. Vi            131-04    4   
  6   156 Sarah Clow          12 Thornville S            126-04    3   
  7   650 Emaleigh Dunn       12 Port Clinton            123-04    2   
  8   418 Jessica Guyett      12 Wash. C.H. W            120-02    1   
  9   940 Brooke Lewis        12 Germantown V            116-04  
 10   741 Kendra Zbinovec     11 Chardon N.D.            116-02  
 11   648 April Sisk          12 Carrollton              114-08  
 12   421 Katie White         12 Heath                   110-05  
 13    21 Kari King           11 Amanda-Clear            106-07  
 14   854 Lauren Stacy        11 Bethel-Tate             102-07  
 --   658 Mercedes Oliver     12 Streetsboro                 ND  
 --   884 Natalie Close       12 Gallipolis G                ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25  1995        Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley             
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   320 Alyson Lindic       12 Canal Fulton           5-05.00   10   
  2   203 Hannah Bartlome     10 Vermilion              5-04.00    8   
  3   808 Lizz Carr           12 Celina                 5-02.00    6   
  4   475 Megan Hayzlett      11 Wapakoneta             5-02.00    5   
  5   852 Kendall Colvin      11 Johnstown-Mo           5-02.00    3   
  5   904 Katey Holler        12 Marion Pleas           5-02.00    3   
  5   567 Kaliene Allis       12 Norton                 5-02.00    3   
  8    10 Courtney Morris     10 Rossford               5-02.00    1   
  9   415 Katelyn Pollock     10 Richmond Edi           5-00.00  
 10   612 Alex Thompson       10 Belle. Ben.            5-00.00  
 10   204 Rebecca Fortner     11 Navarre Fair           5-00.00  
 12   539 Abbey Saurine       11 Day. Carroll           5-00.00  
 13   561 Vogue Hall          12 Zanesville M           5-00.00  
 14   864 Hannah Hall         10 New Richmond           4-10.00  
 14   403 Logan Rowe          12 Wash. C.H. W           4-10.00  
 --   270 Caitlyn Owings      11 McArthur Vin                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75  6/2/2007    DeVonne Howard, Orrville                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   514 Karena Fulks        12 Jackson               18-05.00  -1.4  10   
  2   916 Camille Dickens     12 Day. Chamina          17-06.25  -1.1   8   
  3   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw          17-03.25  -0.5   6   
  4   920 DeVanae Mitchell    11 Day. Chamina          17-02.00  -1.5   5   
  5   819 Olivia Mayfield     12 Beachwood             16-10.50  -2.3   4   
  6   260 Briana Schubert     12 Magnolia San          16-07.00  -1.7   3   
  7   222 Ja'la Henderson      9 Day. Meadowd         J16-07.00  -1.4   2   
  8   876 Laiken Tester        9 Bellevue              16-06.50  -0.6   1   
  9   921 Cassie Beachy       12 Pl. City Jon          16-02.25  -1.3 
 10   110 Paiten Strother     10 Millersburg           16-01.25  -1.7 
 11    52 Sydney Riethman     12 Van Wert              15-11.50  -2.0 
 12   810 Gina Strable        11 Celina                15-11.00  -1.2 
 13   313 Alyssa McBride      12 Bryan                 15-09.00  -1.5 
 14   222 Brittany Gates      11 LaGrange Key          15-02.75  -1.7 
 --   644 Autumn Young         9 Cuy. Falls C              FOUL       
 --   854 Kristie Marcum      12 McConnelsvil              FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Alyssa Robinson     11 St. Clairsvi          44-10.00   10   
  2   300 Megan Tomei         12 Akron St. Vi          44-08.25    8   
  3   156 Sarah Clow          12 Thornville S          44-02.75    6   
  4   893 Edith Svonavec       9 Garrettsvill          41-02.25    5   
  5   137 Jenni Rossi         10 Midd. Bish.           40-11.00    4   
  6   648 April Sisk          12 Carrollton            40-06.25    3    2nd best put 40'4.25
  7   831 Alyssa Gary         12 Findlay Libe         J40-06.25    2    2nd best put 40'2.50
  8   945 Kenya Simmons       12 Paine. Harve          40-04.50    1   
  9   650 Emaleigh Dunn       12 Port Clinton          40-01.50  
 10   149 Ciera Trybend       11 Salem                 39-07.00  
 11    40 Jamie Hyden         12 Chill. Uniot          39-05.00  
 12   854 Lauren Stacy        11 Bethel-Tate           38-03.75  
 13   530 Dorathy Myers       12 Shelby                38-00.75  
 14    90 Kimmy Barnhill      11 Mansfield On          36-08.00  
 15   421 Katie White         12 Heath                 36-07.00  
 16   209 Ashlen Lockwood     11 Spr. Northea          35-02.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-01  6/2/2012    Alyssa McBride, Bryan                       
State Meet 2: # 13-01  6/2/2012    Alyssa McBride, Bryan                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13-01  6/2/2012    Alyssa McBride, Bryan                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   313 Alyssa McBride      12 Bryan                 13-01.00#  10   
  2   213 Alexa Jarrett       12 Orrville              11-06.00    8   
  3   902 Emma Kroger         11 Germantown V          11-06.00    6   
  4   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw          11-03.00    4.50
  4   508 Kaitlyn Martin      12 Warsaw River          11-03.00    4.50
  6   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                11-03.00    3   
  7   205 Allyson Simmons     10 Navarre Fair          11-00.00    2   
  8   302 Kendra Dray         12 Circleville           10-06.00    1   
  9   151 Terrill Webb        11 Kenton                10-06.00  
 10   863 Clair Fisher        09 Day. Stivers          10-06.00  
 11   821 Alex Johnson        12 Findlay Libe          10-00.00  
 12   360 Kelly Heitkamp      11 St. Marys Me          10-00.00  
 13   314 Angel Myers         11 Wickliffe             10-00.00  
 14   968 Emma Daugherty      12 Pl. City Jon           9-06.00  
 15   119 Amy Boyd            12 Millersburg            9-00.00  
 16   813 Arika Kemp          12 Belmont Unio           9-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary     55        2) Col. Eastmoor Academy      46   
    3) Day. Chaminade-Julienne     43        4) Vermilion                  33   
    4) Celina                      33        6) Cuy. Falls CVCA            25   
    7) Kettering Arch. Alter       22        8) Wooster Triway             21.50
    9) Findlay Liberty-Benton      20        9) Cortland Lakeview          20   
   11) Cin. Shroder                19       12) Coldwater                  17   
   13) Urbana                      14       14) Mantua Crestwood           13   
   14) Orrville                    13       16) Jackson                    12   
   17) Day. Meadowdale             11       18) Col. School for Girls      10   
   18) St. Clairsville             10       18) Bryan                      10   
   18) Cin. Wyoming                10       18) Canal Fulton Northwest     10   
   23) Thornville Sheridan          9       23) Beachwood                   9   
   25) Bloomdale Elmwood            8       25) Canton South                8   
   25) New Concord John Glenn       8       25) Caledonia River Valley      8   
   29) Germantown Valley View       6       29) Poland Seminary             6   
   29) Defiance                     6       29) Newton Falls                6   
   29) Circleville                  6       34) London                      5   
   34) Lima Bath                    5       34) Granville                   5   
   34) Young. Ursuline              5       34) Garrettsville Garfield      5   
   34) Warrensville Heights         5       34) Wapakoneta                  5   
   41) Warsaw River View            4.50    42) Cin. Indian Hill            4   
   42) Day. Stivers                 4       42) Midd. Bish. Fenwick         4   
   42) Tiffin Columbian             4       42) Leavittsburg LaBrae         4   
   42) Cin. Finneytown              4       42) Minerva                     4   
   42) Parma Padua Franciscan       4       50) Johnstown-Monroe            3   
   50) Norton                       3       50) Marion Pleasant             3   
   50) Carrollton                   3       50) Cin. Arc. McNicholas        3   
   50) Magnolia Sandy Valley        3       50) Newark Licking Valley       3   
   50) Richwood North Union         3       58) Shaker Hts. Laurel          2   
   58) Port Clinton                 2       58) Navarre Fairless            2   
   58) Steubenville                 2       58) Zanesville W. Muskingum     2   
   63) Paine. Harvey                1       63) Gallipolis Gallia Academy   1   
   63) Chill. Zane Trace            1       63) Collins Western Reserve     1   
   63) Millersburg West Holmes      1       63) Akron Manchester            1   
   63) Rossford                     1       63) Bellevue                    1   
   63) Wash. C.H. Washington        1       63) Ottawa-Glandorf             1