2012 Ohio State Championships, Division III RESULTS
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, Columbus, Ohio | June 1-2, 2012

Race Videos
Division I Results
Division II Results


Divison III Boys Results (girls below):

Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 07:20 PM
                2012 OHSAA Division III - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            7:55.57   10   
     1) 406 Matthew Tamarkin 12         2) 402 Jake Tuckerman 10          
     3) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11        4) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12  
  2 Cortland Maplewood                                  7:59.70    8   
     1) 809 Tuan Hoang 12               2) 813 Mike Dahmen 11             
     3) 823 Solomon Yoder 10            4) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11           
  3 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             8:07.40    6   
     1) 217 Kevin Vinci 12              2) 218 Tyler Moeglin 12           
     3) 202 Aaron Wengerd 11            4) 201 Cory Glines 11             
  4 Van Buren                                           8:09.43    5   
     1) 964 Ted Simmons 10              2) 948 Eric Wymer 12              
     3) 945 Brian Davidson 12           4) 944 Dean Rodabaugh 12          
  5 Tiffin Calvert                                      8:09.71    4   
     1) 630 Jared Thompson 11           2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 652 Joe Brodman 12              4) 642 Steve Smith 12             
  6 St. Henry                                           8:09.78    3   
     1) 1 Kevin Knapke 12               2) 11 Aaren Hemmelgarn 11         
     3) 2 Doug Lefeld 12                4) 23 Jacob Rindler 11            
  7 McDonald                                            8:10.60    2   
     1) 282 Patrick Kunkel 11           2) 266 Allan Coviello 10          
     3) 256 Bobby Johnson 10            4) 262 Kyle Joynes 12             
  8 Coldwater                                           8:11.02    1   
     1) 353 Jon Wenning 9               2) 343 Riley Kuess 11             
     3) 342 Nick Staugler 10            4) 312 Mike Seas 12               
  9 Minster                                             8:12.09  
     1) 646 Andy Albers 10              2) 627 Eric Dahlinghaus 11        
     3) 600 Dominic Slonkosky 10        4) 612 Francis Slonkosky 12       
 10 Covington                                           8:12.44  
     1) 602 Dustin Fickert 11           2) 610 Isaiah Winston 12          
     3) 608 Alex Schilling 9            4) 616 Lane White 10              
 11 Montpelier                                          8:15.61  
     1) 926 Logan McKelvey 12           2) 919 Brad Snyder 12             
     3) 968 Blaine Thorp 11             4) 910 Kristopher Shoup 12        
 12 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            8:16.60  
     1) 210 Alex Clapacs 10             2) 209 Brandon Phillips 9         
     3) 200 Charles Hoge 11             4) 216 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 10  
 13 Grandview Heights                                   8:21.40  
     1) 732 Ben Mathes 12               2) 722 Josh Smith 10              
     3) 714 Luke Evans 10               4) 716 Brendan Cox 12             
 14 Norwalk St. Paul                                    8:21.44  
     1) 555 Tim Thomas 11               2) 561 Mike Dankelson 9           
     3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10               4) 557 Jack Fisher 11             
 15 Old Fort                                            8:22.79  
     1) 111 Marcus Meyers 11            2) 105 Luke Edgar 12              
     3) 101 Zack Alexander 12           4) 102 Brad Bannister 10          
 16 Attica Seneca East                                  8:23.31  
     1) 325 Brad McConnell 12           2) 311 Jason Willman 10           
     3) 305 Jeff Briggs 12              4) 323 Karl Burgderfer 11         
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   749 Doug Maslowski      11 Steub. Cath.             14.83Q -1.4  2 
  2   827 Dakota Conkle       12 Findlay Libe             14.94Q -1.5  1 
  3   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu             15.14Q -1.5  1 
  4   419 Keith Martin        11 N. Robinson              15.30Q -1.4  2 
  5   383 Kevin Moore         11 Attica Senec             15.24q -1.5  1 
  6   627 Derek Rieman        11 Columbus Gro             15.34q -1.5  1 
  7   105 Ben Chaney          12 New Bremen               15.44q -1.5  1 
  8   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              15.54q -1.5  1 
  9   506 Taylor Cordell      10 West Liberty             15.59q -1.4  2 
 10   603 Troy Cron           11 Covington                15.64  -1.5  1 
 11   710 Chad Zallow          9 Warren John              15.84  -1.5  1 
 12   107 Kyle Smithey        12 Bloomdale El             15.92  -1.4  2 
 13   389 Nick Hughes         12 Attica Senec             16.19  -1.4  2 
 14   978 Cody Biglow         11 Delphos Jeff             16.49  -1.4  2 
 15   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               16.50  -1.4  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   827 Dakota Conkle       12 Findlay Libe             14.80  -2.2  10   
  2   749 Doug Maslowski      11 Steub. Cath.             14.85  -2.2   8   
  3   105 Ben Chaney          12 New Bremen               15.14  -2.2   6   
  4   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              15.22  -2.2   5   
  5   627 Derek Rieman        11 Columbus Gro             15.26  -2.2   4   
  6   383 Kevin Moore         11 Attica Senec             15.30  -2.2   3   
  7   419 Keith Martin        11 N. Robinson              15.33  -2.2   2   
  8   506 Taylor Cordell      10 West Liberty             15.34  -2.2   1   
  9   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu             15.35  -2.2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Chris Strup         12 Defiance Tin             11.25Q -2.7  2 
  2   174 Andrew Shrewsbury   11 Elmore Woodm             11.27Q -0.9  1 
  3    43 Mason Minnich       12 Ashland Cres             11.26Q -2.7  2 
  4   435 Ian Turner           9 Cin. Clark M             11.31Q -0.9  1 
  5   108 Rodney Burse        12 Cle. V.A.-St             11.32q -0.9  1 
  6   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             11.45q -2.7  2 
  7   105 Devon Bolden        11 Cle. V.A.-St             11.48q -0.9  1 
  8   403 Steven Hall         12 Chill. South             11.49q -0.9  1 
  9   594 Dylan Hall          12 Defiance Tin             11.52q -0.9  1 
 10   810 Juwaun Whetstone    12 Bellaire                 11.53  -2.7  2  11.524
 11   357 Jordan Haas         12 Jeromesville             11.53  -2.7  2  11.529
 12   656 Dimitrious Dimitro  11 Spring. Cath             11.55  -0.9  1 
 13   956 Ryan Jordan         11 New Lebanon              11.66  -2.7  2 
 14   412 Carlton Morris      12 Gahanna Colu             11.71  -2.7  2 
 15   820 Clayton Scheidler   12 Williamsburg             11.91  -2.7  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Chris Strup         12 Defiance Tin             11.18  -1.3  10   
  2    43 Mason Minnich       12 Ashland Cres             11.29  -1.3   8   
  3   435 Ian Turner           9 Cin. Clark M             11.34  -1.3   6   
  4   108 Rodney Burse        12 Cle. V.A.-St             11.38  -1.3   5   
  5   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             11.39  -1.3   4   
  6   174 Andrew Shrewsbury   11 Elmore Woodm             11.47  -1.3   3   
  7   105 Devon Bolden        11 Cle. V.A.-St             11.48  -1.3   2   
  8   403 Steven Hall         12 Chill. South             11.50  -1.3   1   
  9   594 Dylan Hall          12 Defiance Tin             11.53  -1.3 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:28.01  5/25/2012   Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, Clevela
                         M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry             
State Meet 3: # 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph                                1:29.67Q  1 
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12           2) 105 Devon Bolden 11            
     3) 108 Rodney Burse 12             4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12         
  2 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             1:31.69Q  2 
     1) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11            2) 203 Colby Hart 12              
     3) 211 Josiah Moore 11             4) 212 Gino Tortora 11            
  3 Tiffin Calvert                                      1:31.79Q  2 
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12              2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12             4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
  4 Smithville                                          1:31.87Q  1 
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12               2) 521 Jared Poorman 11           
     3) 509 Tolan Shane 11              4) 510 Alex Bates 11              
  5 Bluffton                                            1:31.90q  2 
     1) 26 Noah Stratton 10             2) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12            
     3) 11 Logan Steingass 12           4) 19 Isaac Little 10             
  6 Warren John F. Kennedy                              1:32.22q  2 
     1) 716 Rob Seger 11                2) 721 Zach Watt 10               
     3) 710 Chad Zallow 9               4) 725 Andre Jethroe 12           
  7 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              1:32.34q  1 
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12           2) 807 Chase Cook 10              
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11             4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12         
  8 Anna                                                1:32.37q  1 
     1) 706 Kyle Dershem 12             2) 730 Brady Cates 10             
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11          4) 724 Cole Furgason 12           
  9 West Liberty-Salem                                  1:33.54q  2 
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12            2) 500 Conner Karg 10             
     3) 502 Micheal Mack 12             4) 509 Anthony Allen 12           
 10 Milford Center Fairbanks                            1:33.55   1 
     1) 229 Ty Henry 11                 2) 204 Tommy Huffman 11           
     3) 222 Phil Gibson 11              4) 225 Levi Morris 12             
 11 Cin. Country Day                                    1:33.59   2 
     1) 514 Brian Burnett 11            2) 510 Robert Settles 12          
     3) 517 Trent Babb 11               4) 512 Jordan Patterson 12        
 12 Day. Jefferson Twp.                                 1:33.67   1 
     1) 301 T'Monte Watson 10           2) 320 Juwan Demmings 12          
     3) 315 Jordan Jouett 11            4) 317 Bobby Potter 12            
 13 Bloomdale Elmwood                                   1:33.89   1 
     1) 109 Aaron Arnold 10             2) 102 Trey Wilhelm 12            
     3) 114 Derick Mobus 11             4) 107 Kyle Smithey 12            
 14 Norwalk St. Paul                                    1:34.33   2 
     1) 556 Anthony Ghazoul 11          2) 527 C.J. Livengood 12          
     3) 554 Connor Smith 11             4) 565 Michael Griffin 11         
 15 Howard East Knox                                    1:34.55   1 
     1) 919 Colton Rebel 10             2) 907 Dylan Wears 10             
     3) 901 Levi Myers 12               4) 911 Alex Casebolt 12           
 16 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                           1:35.08   2 
     1) 417 Ian Kochieser 11            2) 418 Clay Fogle 11              
     3) 402 Trey Crase 11               4) 419 Keith Martin 11            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:28.01  5/25/2012   Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, Clevela
                         M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry             
State Meet 3: # 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph                                1:28.72   10   
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12           2) 105 Devon Bolden 11            
     3) 108 Rodney Burse 12             4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12         
  2 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             1:30.76    8   
     1) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11            2) 203 Colby Hart 12              
     3) 211 Josiah Moore 11             4) 212 Gino Tortora 11            
  3 Tiffin Calvert                                      1:30.78    6   
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12              2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12             4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
  4 Warren John F. Kennedy                              1:30.99    5   
     1) 716 Rob Seger 11                2) 721 Zach Watt 10               
     3) 710 Chad Zallow 9               4) 725 Andre Jethroe 12           
  5 Smithville                                          1:31.37    4   
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12               2) 521 Jared Poorman 11           
     3) 509 Tolan Shane 11              4) 510 Alex Bates 11              
  6 Anna                                                1:31.57    3   
     1) 706 Kyle Dershem 12             2) 730 Brady Cates 10             
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11          4) 724 Cole Furgason 12           
  7 Bluffton                                            1:32.60    2   
     1) 26 Noah Stratton 10             2) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12            
     3) 11 Logan Steingass 12           4) 19 Isaac Little 10             
 -- Findlay Liberty-Benton                                  DNF  
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12           2) 807 Chase Cook 10              
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11             4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12         
 -- West Liberty-Salem                                       DQ  
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12            2) 500 Conner Karg 10             
     3) 502 Micheal Mack 12             4) 509 Anthony Allen 12           
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.83  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
State Meet 3: # 4:12.93  6/2/2012    Cory Glines, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas      
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Cory Glines         11 Lou. St. Tho           4:12.93#  10   
  2   811 Wyatt Hartman       11 Cortland Map           4:13.35    8   
  3   409 Dominic Facciolla   11 Gahanna Colu           4:15.14    6   
  4   101 Clayton Murphy      11 New Madison            4:16.81    5   
  5   282 Patrick Kunkel      11 McDonald               4:16.91    4   
  6   501 Kyle Kistinger      12 Cin. Country           4:18.69    3   
  7   612 Francis Slonkosky   12 Minster                4:18.97    2   
  8   722 Nick McAfee         11 Georgetown             4:26.01    1   
  9   744 Logan Kettlewell    11 Sugarcreek G           4:29.28  
 10   502 Kody Wolfe          11 Racine South           4:31.89  
 11   652 Joe Brodman         12 Tiffin Calve           4:31.94  
 12   516 Zach Smith          12 West Unity H           4:35.06  
 13   722 Josh Smith          10 Grandview He           4:37.43  
 14   404 Jon Michael Hilshe  12 Gahanna Colu           4:41.75  
 15   590 Sam Lehman          11 Defiance Tin           4:44.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  1986        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Defiance Tinora                                       43.28Q  2 
     1) 594 Dylan Hall 12               2) 598 Kipp McCann 11             
     3) 597 Kurt Kahle 10               4) 595 Chris Strup 12             
  2 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph                                  43.49Q  1 
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12           2) 105 Devon Bolden 11            
     3) 107 Marcellus Embry 12          4) 108 Rodney Burse 12            
  3 Lima Central Cath.                                    43.43Q  2 
     1) 978 Jon Washington 11           2) 977 Lee Stewart 10             
     3) 969 Jamir Coleman 10            4) 972 MyKale Rogers 10           
  4 Ashland Crestview                                     43.81Q  1 
     1) 21 Brandon Magers 12            2) 6 Cody Graybeal 12             
     3) 7 Tanner Graybeal 12            4) 43 Mason Minnich 12            
  5 Delphos St. John's                                    44.29q  1 
     1) 208 Chris Will 12               2) 211 Luke MacLennan 10          
     3) 213 David Lindeman              4) 210 Will Buettner 11           
  6 Tiffin Calvert                                        44.38q  2 
     1) 634 Austin Kontak 12            2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12             4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
  7 Gahanna Columbus Academy                              44.44q  2 
     1) 407 Alleluia Tyus 11            2) 420 Tyler Gittins 11           
     3) 405 Jared Harris 11             4) 412 Carlton Morris 12          
  8 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                44.46q  1 
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12           2) 807 Chase Cook 10              
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11             4) 808 Brady Vaught 12            
  9 Anna                                                  44.51q  2 
     1) 713 Jeremy Bensman 12           2) 730 Brady Cates 10             
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11          4) 724 Cole Furgason 12           
 10 Cin. Country Day                                      44.54   2 
     1) 512 Jordan Patterson 12         2) 510 Robert Settles 12          
     3) 517 Trent Babb 11               4) 514 Brian Burnett 11           
 11 Balt. Liberty Union                                   44.65   1  44.642
     1) 220 Andrew Vannatta 12          2) 215 Matt Maldovan 11           
     3) 203 Colt Roth 10                4) 206 Jacob Basso 10             
 12 West Liberty-Salem                                    44.65   1  44.647
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12            2) 509 Anthony Allen 12           
     3) 502 Micheal Mack 12             4) 506 Taylor Cordell 10          
 13 Columbiana Crestview                                  44.70   2 
     1) 210 Josh Dew 12                 2) 207 Jake Mellinger 12          
     3) 205 Dillon Gorby 12             4) 201 Nick Blower 11             
 14 Col. Horizon Science Aca.                             45.05   2 
     1) 201 Damani Barnes 12            2) 205 Alimamy Sankoh 9           
     3) 213 Rasmus Adjaye 12            4) 209 Julian Johnson 12          
 15 Young. Ursuline                                       45.34   1 
     1) 603 Rondel Armour 12            2) 629 Khallid Pierce 11          
     3) 619 Elijah Bowers 10            4) 623 RaeQuan Reeves 10          
 16 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                              46.09   1 
     1) 861 Masai McDaniel 9            2) 867 Rodell Golphin 10          
     3) 862 Brionne Duke 11             4) 871 Devin Wingfield 11         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  1986        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Defiance Tinora                                       42.76   10   
     1) 594 Dylan Hall 12               2) 598 Kipp McCann 11             
     3) 597 Kurt Kahle 10               4) 595 Chris Strup 12             
  2 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph                                  42.92    8   
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12           2) 105 Devon Bolden 11            
     3) 107 Marcellus Embry 12          4) 108 Rodney Burse 12            
  3 Lima Central Cath.                                    43.25    6   
     1) 978 Jon Washington 11           2) 977 Lee Stewart 10             
     3) 969 Jamir Coleman 10            4) 972 MyKale Rogers 10           
  4 Delphos St. John's                                    43.53    5   
     1) 208 Chris Will 12               2) 211 Luke MacLennan 10          
     3) 213 David Lindeman              4) 210 Will Buettner 11           
  5 Ashland Crestview                                     43.77    4   
     1) 21 Brandon Magers 12            2) 6 Cody Graybeal 12             
     3) 7 Tanner Graybeal 12            4) 43 Mason Minnich 12            
  6 Gahanna Columbus Academy                              43.87    3   
     1) 407 Alleluia Tyus 11            2) 420 Tyler Gittins 11           
     3) 405 Jared Harris 11             4) 412 Carlton Morris 12          
  7 Anna                                                  43.96    2   
     1) 713 Jeremy Bensman 12           2) 730 Brady Cates 10             
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11          4) 724 Cole Furgason 12           
  8 Tiffin Calvert                                        44.18    1   
     1) 634 Austin Kontak 12            2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12             4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
  9 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                44.40  
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12           2) 807 Chase Cook 10              
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11             4) 808 Brady Vaught 12            
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    34 Brian Calvey         9 Independence             49.33Q  2 
  2   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             49.51Q  1 
  3   717 Zeke Young          12 Cedarville               49.38Q  2 
  4    13 Andrew O'Leary      11 Canfield Sou             49.64Q  1 
  5   112 Justin Stewart      10 Sidney Lehma             49.74q  2 
  6   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert             50.12q  1 
  7   616 Lane White          10 Covington                50.15q  1  50.147
  8   301 Jamie Schafer       12 Attica Senec             50.15q  2  50.150
  9   104 Dylan Canan         12 Bradford                 50.28q  2 
 10   423 Marty Vajen         12 Lancaster Fi             50.42   1 
 11   823 Joseph Sherrieb     12 Findlay Libe             50.47   1 
 12   207 Jake Mellinger      12 Columbiana C             50.82   1 
 13   809 Tuan Hoang          12 Cortland Map             50.98   2 
 14    26 Noah Stratton       10 Bluffton                 51.16   1 
 15   461 Ricky Ziegler       12 New Wash. Bu             51.52   2 
 16   222 Collin Fischer      12 Metamora Eve             51.67   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             48.62   10   
  2    34 Brian Calvey         9 Independence             49.28    8   
  3    13 Andrew O'Leary      11 Canfield Sou             49.34    6   
  4   616 Lane White          10 Covington                49.59    5   
  5   717 Zeke Young          12 Cedarville               49.78    4   
  6   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert             49.93    3   
  7   112 Justin Stewart      10 Sidney Lehma             50.17    2   
  8   301 Jamie Schafer       12 Attica Senec             50.29    1   
  9   104 Dylan Canan         12 Bradford                 51.17  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   420 Tyler Gittins       11 Gahanna Colu             39.13Q  1 
  2   107 Kyle Smithey        12 Bloomdale El             39.69Q  2 
  3   708 Jake Dull           12 Shadyside                39.88Q  2 
  4   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu             39.96Q  1 
  5   951 Cody Frey           12 Bridgeport               40.21q  1 
  6   111 Matt Hodge          10 Lucasville V             40.32q  1 
  7   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               40.38q  1 
  8   623 Ethan Harris        11 Mount Gilead             40.40q  2 
  9   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              40.42q  1 
 10   502 Micheal Mack        12 West Liberty             40.56   2 
 11    41 Tyler Francis       12 Russia                   41.11   2 
 12   827 Dakota Conkle       12 Findlay Libe             41.50   1 
 13   603 Troy Cron           11 Covington                41.57   1 
 14   508 Josh Nelson         12 West Liberty             42.87   2 
 15   402 Timothy Reinhart    12 New Riegel               46.22   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu             38.91   10   
  2   107 Kyle Smithey        12 Bloomdale El             39.04    8   
  3   111 Matt Hodge          10 Lucasville V             39.34    6   
  4   420 Tyler Gittins       11 Gahanna Colu             39.35    5   
  5   951 Cody Frey           12 Bridgeport               40.10    4   
  6   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               40.21    3   
  7   708 Jake Dull           12 Shadyside                40.35    2   
  8   623 Ethan Harris        11 Mount Gilead             40.51    1   
  9   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              42.54  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   404 Jon Michael Hilshe  12 Gahanna Colu           1:53.29   10   
  2   409 Dominic Facciolla   11 Gahanna Colu           1:53.59    8   
  3   100 Wes Haney           11 Spr. Emmanue           1:55.06    6   
  4    23 Jacob Rindler       11 St. Henry              1:55.87    5   
  5   910 Kristopher Shoup    12 Montpelier             1:55.94    4   
  6   811 Wyatt Hartman       11 Cortland Map           1:56.54    3   
  7   908 Drexler McColly     11 Marion Pleas           1:56.66    2   
  8   101 Zack Alexander      12 Old Fort               1:56.81    1   
  9    47 Lucas Harnish       12 Bluffton               1:57.22  
 10   602 Dustin Fickert      11 Covington              1:57.26  
 11   282 Patrick Kunkel      11 McDonald               1:59.87  
 12   944 Dean Rodabaugh      12 Van Buren              2:02.22  
 13   151 Trever Pontius      12 Lore City Bu           2:02.85  
 14   315 Luke Hocker         12 Chill. Hunti           2:03.89  
 15   101 Clayton Murphy      11 New Madison            2:05.49  
 --   201 Cory Glines         11 Lou. St. Tho               DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Chris Strup         12 Defiance Tin             22.43Q -1.9  2 
  2   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             22.87Q -3.9  1 
  3   107 Marcellus Embry     12 Cle. V.A.-St             22.80Q -1.9  2 
  4   512 Jordan Patterson    12 Cin. Country             22.93Q -3.9  1 
  5   101 Milton Germany      12 Cle. V.A.-St             22.94q -1.9  2 
  6    43 Mason Minnich       12 Ashland Cres             23.02q -1.9  2 
  7   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert             23.21q -3.9  1 
  8   174 Andrew Shrewsbury   11 Elmore Woodm             23.25q -3.9  1 
  9   972 MyKale Rogers       10 Lima Central             23.30q -1.9  2 
 10   209 Julian Johnson      12 Col. Horizon             23.32  -3.9  1 
 11   403 Steven Hall         12 Chill. South             23.33  -3.9  1  23.322
 12   656 Dimitrious Dimitro  11 Spring. Cath             23.33  -3.9  1  23.324
 13   956 Ryan Jordan         11 New Lebanon              23.36  -1.9  2 
 14   224 Justyn Greene       12 Gates Mil. G             23.50  -3.9  1 
 15   357 Jordan Haas         12 Jeromesville             23.69  -1.9  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Chris Strup         12 Defiance Tin             22.24  -1.9  10   
  2   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             22.68  -1.9   8   
  3   101 Milton Germany      12 Cle. V.A.-St             22.80  -1.9   6   
  4   972 MyKale Rogers       10 Lima Central             22.89  -1.9   5   
  5   174 Andrew Shrewsbury   11 Elmore Woodm             22.91  -1.9   4   
  6   512 Jordan Patterson    12 Cin. Country             23.04  -1.9   3   
  7    43 Mason Minnich       12 Ashland Cres             23.12  -1.9   2   
  8   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert             23.44  -1.9   1   
 --   107 Marcellus Embry     12 Cle. V.A.-St                DQ  -1.9 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
State Meet 3: # 9:16.29  6/7/2008    Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:03.11  6/5/2010    Marty Coolidge, Elyria Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Daniel Gardner      12 Bainbridge P           9:26.21   10   
  2   312 Mike Seas           12 Coldwater              9:27.07    8   
  3   443 Matt Pelletier      12 Burton Berks           9:28.35    6   
  4     2 Ryan Roush          12 Canfield Sou           9:31.54    5   
  5     5 Ryan Polman         12 Independence           9:32.35    4   
  6   262 Kyle Joynes         12 McDonald               9:32.48    3   
  7   317 Jon Albaugh         11 New London             9:35.49    2   
  8   311 Jason Willman       10 Attica Senec           9:42.17    1   
  9   601 Jake Graham         11 Columbus Gro           9:50.08  
 10    11 Aaren Hemmelgarn    11 St. Henry              9:54.82  
 11   502 Kody Wolfe          11 Racine South          10:04.10  
 12   723 Aaron Lucius        12 Bascom Hopew          10:06.05  
 13   132 Joe Fuller          10 Sidney Lehma          10:07.53  
 14   615 Matt Oram           12 Tol. Christi          10:07.67  
 15   103 Lorne Strausbaugh   11 Bloomdale El          10:07.99  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            3:23.66Q  2 
     1) 420 Tyler Gittins 11            2) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11       
     3) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12   4) 401 Jack Lint 10               
  2 Minster                                             3:24.64Q  1 
     1) 628 Troy Kauffman 11            2) 642 Paul Dues 10               
     3) 619 Korey Schultz 11            4) 610 Derek Collins 12           
  3 Worth. Christian                                    3:26.29Q  2 
     1) 407 Michael Stomps 12           2) 408 Mark Parsell 10            
     3) 409 Matt Watterson 10           4) 403 J.J. Phillips 9            
  4 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              3:27.05Q  1 
     1) 818 Chase Conkle 9              2) 804 Jacob Clagg 12             
     3) 827 Dakota Conkle 12            4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12         
  5 Cortland Maplewood                                  3:27.35q  2 
     1) 823 Solomon Yoder 10            2) 805 Derek Morrison 9           
     3) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11            4) 809 Tuan Hoang 12              
  6 Cuyahoga Heights                                    3:27.56q  2 
     1) 517 Darin Lewis 12              2) 516 Jack Sample 11             
     3) 512 Logan Matt 12               4) 509 Jeremy Bryk 12             
  7 Cedarville                                          3:28.44q  2 
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 12              2) 716 Jaden Smith 11             
     3) 705 Caleb Coe 9                 4) 717 Zeke Young 12              
  8 Smithville                                          3:28.67q  2 
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12               2) 509 Tolan Shane 11             
     3) 590 Trent Weber 11              4) 510 Alex Bates 11              
  9 Bluffton                                            3:29.37q  2 
     1) 11 Logan Steingass 12           2) 47 Lucas Harnish 12            
     3) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12             4) 26 Noah Stratton 10            
 10 Hamler Patrick Henry                                3:29.97   1  3:29.961
     1) 969 Shane Bostelman 12          2) 902 Ryan Koppenhofer 11        
     3) 963 Brett Schwiebert 12         4) 970 Kurt Gibson 12             
 11 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             3:29.97   1  3:29.967
     1) 217 Kevin Vinci 12              2) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11           
     3) 212 Gino Tortora 11             4) 201 Cory Glines 11             
 12 Norwalk St. Paul                                    3:30.72   2 
     1) 554 Connor Smith 11             2) 565 Michael Griffin 11         
     3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10               4) 527 C.J. Livengood 12          
 13 Attica Seneca East                                  3:31.82   1 
     1) 320 Jordan Phillips 11          2) 325 Brad McConnell 12          
     3) 383 Kevin Moore 11              4) 301 Jamie Schafer 12           
 14 West Liberty-Salem                                  3:32.06   1 
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12            2) 500 Conner Karg 10             
     3) 509 Anthony Allen 12            4) 502 Micheal Mack 12            
 15 Tiffin Calvert                                      3:33.43   1 
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12              2) 635 Dan Reineke 10             
     3) 648 Ren Boehler 10              4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
 16 Covington                                           3:36.61   1 
     1) 610 Isaiah Winston 12           2) 608 Alex Schilling 9           
     3) 602 Dustin Fickert 11           4) 616 Lane White 10              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             3:21.30   10   
     1) 628 Troy Kauffman 11            2) 642 Paul Dues 10               
     3) 619 Korey Schultz 11            4) 610 Derek Collins 12           
  2 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            3:23.95    8   
     1) 420 Tyler Gittins 11            2) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11       
     3) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12   4) 401 Jack Lint 10               
  3 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              3:25.32    6   
     1) 818 Chase Conkle 9              2) 804 Jacob Clagg 12             
     3) 827 Dakota Conkle 12            4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12         
  4 Cuyahoga Heights                                    3:25.78    5   
     1) 517 Darin Lewis 12              2) 516 Jack Sample 11             
     3) 512 Logan Matt 12               4) 509 Jeremy Bryk 12             
  5 Smithville                                          3:25.97    4   
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12               2) 509 Tolan Shane 11             
     3) 590 Trent Weber 11              4) 510 Alex Bates 11              
  6 Worth. Christian                                    3:26.36    3   
     1) 407 Michael Stomps 12           2) 408 Mark Parsell 10            
     3) 409 Matt Watterson 10           4) 403 J.J. Phillips 9            
  7 Cortland Maplewood                                  3:27.04    2   
     1) 823 Solomon Yoder 10            2) 805 Derek Morrison 9           
     3) 809 Tuan Hoang 12               4) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11           
  8 Cedarville                                          3:28.01    1   
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 12              2) 716 Jaden Smith 11             
     3) 705 Caleb Coe 9                 4) 717 Zeke Young 12              
  9 Bluffton                                            3:30.54  
     1) 11 Logan Steingass 12           2) 47 Lucas Harnish 12            
     3) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12             4) 26 Noah Stratton 10            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 200-11  1992        Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire               
State Meet 3: # 196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 200-07  6/4/2011    A.J. Hicks, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   484 Adam Stuckert       12 N. Robinson             171-07   10   
  2   233 Duke Taylor         12 East Canton             170-06    8   
  3   621 Dakota Vogt         11 Columbus Gro            168-01    6   
  4   441 Tyler Cline         12 Reedsville E            165-08    5   
  5   550 Stephen Lyons       12 New Midd. Sp            163-11    4   
  6   883 Stephen Pop         10 Cortland Map            162-00    3   
  7   430 Kyle Dunn           12 Chill. South            161-07    2   
  8   666 Greg Rue            12 Ottoville               154-05    1   
  9   758 Ryan Spicer         11 Anna                    151-04  
 10   147 Zach Garber         11 Vanlue                  150-00  
 11   628 Sam Christian       12 Covington               145-09  
 12   723 Lucas Shumate       11 Spencerville            141-09  
 13   858 Mike Rankin         12 Castalia Mar            133-04  
 14   373 Johnathan Miller    12 Bucyrus Wynf            127-09  
 15   602 Jesse Curry         12 Young. Ursul            121-08  
 --   122 Zach Dunlap         12 Antwerp                   FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  2011        Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  1992        Otis Winston, Toronto                     
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   928 Mike Peeples        10 Edon                   6-04.00   10   
  2   261 Zack Conley          9 McDonald               6-02.00    7   
  2   175 Austin Carleton     10 Lore City Bu           6-02.00    7   
  4   841 Ian Hoyt            12 Findlay Libe           6-02.00    5   
  5   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu           6-02.00    4   
  6   506 Antone Truss        12 Yellow Sprin           6-00.00    2.50
  6   804 Trey Everett        11 Sidney Fairl           6-00.00    2.50
  8   659 Jacob Smith         11 Defiance Aye           6-00.00    1   
  9   267 Kasey Beard         11 Mogadore               6-00.00  
  9   837 Austin Moore        11 Castalia Mar           6-00.00  
 11   233 Bryan Steele        11 Coal Gro. Da           5-10.00  
 11   329 Andrew Hopkins      12 New London             5-10.00  
 13     1 Mike Conley         12 Rootstown              5-10.00  
 --   466 Alan Middleton      12 N. Robinson                 NH  
 --   666 Greg Rue            12 Ottoville                   NH  
 --   961 John Isaacs         12 New Lebanon                 NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-01.25  1995        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 3: # 24-05.25  6/3/2011    Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge                 
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   972 MyKale Rogers       10 Lima Central          22-11.00   3.1  10   
  2   175 Austin Carleton     10 Lore City Bu          22-07.75   2.3   8   
  3   912 Matthew Mohr        11 New Boston G          21-07.50   1.0   6   
  4   638 Derek Bunker        12 Apple Creek           21-06.00  -1.5   5   
  5   600 Jacob Hemmelgarn    12 W. Alex. Twi          21-03.00   1.1   4   
  6   613 Caleb Grothaus      12 Columbus Gro          21-01.50   0.7   3   
  7   969 Jamir Coleman       10 Lima Central          21-00.50  -1.9   2   
  8   758 Dakota Hoffman      11 Belpre                20-10.75  -0.5   1   
  9   814 Britton Steiginga   11 Columbiana            20-10.00  +0.0 
 10   823 Joseph Sherrieb     12 Findlay Libe          20-08.00   0.9 
 11   956 Ryan Jordan         11 New Lebanon           20-05.75  -1.1 
 12   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert          20-05.00  -0.8 
 13   713 Jeremy Bensman      12 Anna                  20-04.25   0.2 
 14   603 Rondel Armour       12 Young. Ursul          20-02.50  -2.5 
 15   610 Derek Collins       12 Minster               19-11.75  -1.2 
 --   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu                ND   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   550 Stephen Lyons       12 New Midd. Sp          59-10.50   10   
  2    89 David Paliscak      11 Rootstown             56-02.00    8   
  3   756 Jess Adamson        11 Georgetown            55-02.50    6   
  4    36 Jacob Chiclowe      12 Mineral Ridg          54-11.25    5   
  5   630 Ryan Kortokrax      11 Haviland Way          54-08.25    4   
  6   628 Sam Christian       12 Covington             53-08.50    3   
  7   645 Ryan Will           12 Minster               52-11.50    2   
  8   233 Duke Taylor         12 East Canton           52-09.00    1   
  9   429 Dylan Fewster       12 Bainbridge P          52-01.00  
 10   730 Nick Demaline       10 Liberty Cent          50-07.25  
 11   250 Garrett Loeffler    12 Metamora Eve          50-07.00  
 12   211 Malachi Tipping     12 Metamora Eve          48-11.50  
 13   222 Greg Bender         12 Coal Gro. Da          47-11.00  
 14   484 Adam Stuckert       12 N. Robinson           47-07.50  
 15   910 Jacob Carrizales    11 Hamler Patri          47-06.50  
 16   257 Marcus Keeran       12 Balt. Libert          45-10.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
 Owens Stad.: @    17-00  6/4/2011    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Jesse Oxley         12 Sugar Grove           15-00.00   10   
  2   108 Nathan Alexander    12 Old Fort              14-08.00    8   
  3   318 Logan Chaney        11 Chill. Hunti          14-04.00    6   
  4   617 A.J. Huelsman       10 Minster               14-00.00    5   
  5   231 Austin Tekip        11 East Canton           13-06.00    3.50
  5   315 Chris Saylor        12 W. Lafayette          13-06.00    3.50
  7   606 Collin Grothaus     11 Columbus Gro          13-06.00    2   
  8   646 Derek Spindler      12 Beverly Fort          13-06.00    0.50
  8   731 Cory Larick         12 Carey                 13-06.00    0.50
 10   515 Ricky Rospierski    11 Cuyahoga Hei          13-00.00  
 11   331 Ethan Nichols       12 Galion North          13-00.00  
 12   964 John Nguyen         11 New Lebanon           13-00.00  
 13   911 Mitch Kremer        12 Maria Stein           12-06.00  
 --   808 Brandon Ike         12 Houston                     NH  
 --   307 Zach Gregg          10 Attica Senec                NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gahanna Columbus Academy    64        2) Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph       31   
    3) Defiance Tinora             30        4) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas    24   
    4) Cortland Maplewood          24        6) Lima Central Cath.         23   
    7) Sherwood Fairview           22        8) Findlay Liberty-Benton     21   
    9) Minster                     19       10) East Canton                17.50
   11) McDonald                    16       12) Columbus Grove             15   
   12) Lore City Buckeye Trail     15       14) New Midd. Springfield      14   
   14) Ashland Crestview           14       16) N. Robinson Col. Crawford  12   
   16) Independence                12       18) Canfield South Range       11   
   18) Smithville                  11       18) Tiffin Calvert             11   
   21) Bainbridge Paint Val.       10       21) Edon                       10   
   21) Sugar Grove Berne Union     10       24) Coldwater                   9   
   24) Old Fort                     9       26) Rootstown                   8   
   26) Covington                    8       26) Bloomdale Elmwood           8   
   26) St. Henry                    8       26) Steub. Cath. Cent.          8   
   31) Georgetown                   7       31) Elmore Woodmore             7   
   33) Lucasville Valley            6       33) Burton Berkshire            6   
   33) New Boston Glenwood          6       33) New Bremen                  6   
   33) Spr. Emmanuel Christian      6       33) Cin. Country Day            6   
   33) Chill. Huntington            6       33) Cin. Clark Montessori       6   
   41) Cuyahoga Heights             5       41) Reedsville Eastern          5   
   41) Warren John F. Kennedy       5       41) Apple Creek Waynedale       5   
   41) Attica Seneca East           5       41) Van Buren                   5   
   41) Mineral Ridge                5       41) Cedarville                  5   
   41) New Madison Tri-Village      5       41) Anna                        5   
   41) Delphos St. John's           5       52) Balt. Liberty Union         4   
   52) Bridgeport                   4       52) Haviland Wayne Trace        4   
   52) W. Alex. Twin Valley So.     4       52) Montpelier                  4   
   57) W. Lafayette Ridgewood       3.50    58) Chill. Southeastern         3   
   58) Worth. Christian             3       60) Sidney Fairlawn             2.50
   60) Yellow Springs               2.50    62) Shadyside                   2   
   62) Marion Pleasant              2       62) New London                  2   
   62) Sidney Lehman Cath.          2       62) Bluffton                    2   
   67) Ottoville                    1       67) Defiance Ayersville         1   
   67) West Liberty-Salem           1       67) Mount Gilead                1   
   67) Belpre                       1       72) Carey                       0.50
   72) Beverly Fort Frye            0.50                                        



Divison III Girls Results:

Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2012 07:21 PM
                2012 OHSAA Division III - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:13.89  6/1/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko             
State Meet 3: # 9:13.89  6/1/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tol. Christian                                      9:25.61   10   
     1) 602 Michelle Wright 12          2) 612 Darian Westmeyer 10        
     3) 610 Krista Wood 12              4) 604 Delainey Phelps 11         
  2 Versailles                                          9:28.13    8   
     1) 62 Chloe Warvel 10              2) 48 Natalie Grillot 12          
     3) 31 Hannah Wenig 9               4) 24 Tammy Berger 12             
  3 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            9:37.74    6   
     1) 466 Andrea Ballinger 9          2) 463 Margaret Sutton 10         
     3) 456 Alisha Ho 12                4) 470 Julia Rizk 9               
  4 Bluffton                                            9:38.67    5   
     1) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12             2) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10           
     3) 53 Julie Althaus 11             4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12     
  5 Minster                                             9:41.06    4   
     1) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12       2) 637 Hannah Butler 11           
     3) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9           4) 631 Natalie Fausey 11          
  6 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            9:41.22    3   
     1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11           2) 201 Caitlin Whetstone 9        
     3) 204 Halle Markel 10             4) 212 Alexis Anton 11            
  7 Burton Berkshire                                    9:48.50    2   
     1) 405 Melissa Koziol 9            2) 420 Danielle Young 10          
     3) 401 Suzanne Koziol 9            4) 408 Christin Dornback 9        
  8 Grandview Heights                                   9:48.52    1   
     1) 714 Laura Satterthwaite 10      2) 702 Emily Lachey 12            
     3) 712 Anna Davis 11               4) 727 Ali Lachey 9               
  9 Fort Loramie                                        9:50.23  
     1) 400 Tara Luebke 10              2) 401 Kylie Drees 12             
     3) 413 Selene Waters 11            4) 403 Meg Westerheide 10         
 10 Mount Gilead                                        9:50.83  
     1) 665 Mikaela Bush 12             2) 661 Rachel Bush 9              
     3) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9             4) 664 Raychel Gress 11           
 11 Liberty Center                                      9:53.24  
     1) 757 Chrissy Winterfeld 12       2) 753 Brittany Atkinson 9        
     3) 755 Kelly Haubert 11            4) 752 Paige Chamberlain 10       
 12 Hanoverton United                                  10:02.43  
     1) 410 Emily Guappone 11           2) 403 Maggie Briceland 9         
     3) 434 Ruth Prosko 12              4) 416 Allison Parks 10           
 13 Archbold                                           10:04.78  
     1) 383 Tressa Parsley 11           2) 396 Mara Beck 09               
     3) 374 Darian Oberlin 11           4) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11          
 14 West Liberty-Salem                                 10:08.99  
     1) 500 Shawnda Henault 11          2) 501 Alyssa Strickland 10       
     3) 508 Jasmine Smith 11            4) 510 Meghan Vogel 11            
 15 Reedsville Eastern                                 10:10.08  
     1) 402 Taylor Palmer 9             2) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10           
     3) 408 Savannah Hawley 11          4) 410 Keri Lawrence 10           
 16 McDonald                                           10:10.50  
     1) 203 Abby D'Amore 11             2) 210 Bobbi Oaks 9               
     3) 208 Kenzie Srock 11             4) 222 Sarah Jones 11             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   272 Taylor Looby        10 Lou. St. Tho             15.77Q -1.2  1 
  2    25 Jackie Siefring     10 Russia                   15.99Q -2.0  2 
  3   731 Monica Rigaud       10 Steub. Cath.             15.78Q -1.2  1 
  4   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             16.21Q -2.0  2 
  5   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             15.85q -1.2  1 
  6   303 Corri Ruffener      12 Bucyrus Wynf             16.00q -1.2  1 
  7   904 Morgan Imbrock      12 Hamler Patri             16.20q -1.2  1 
  8   703 Caitlyn Breeze      11 Nelsonville-             16.22q -2.0  2 
  9    14 Arica Stutz         11 Felicity-Fra             16.41q -2.0  2 
 10   142 Shay LaFollette     10 Bradford                 16.44  -1.2  1 
 11   404 Katie Plas          12 Fort Loramie             16.45  -2.0  2 
 12   719 Morgan Rice         10 Warren John              16.66  -1.2  1 
 13   319 Katie Blohm         11 Fremont St.              16.74  -2.0  2 
 14   439 Carly Williamson    12 Lancaster Fi             16.78  -2.0  2 
 15   225 Erin Dunbar         12 East Canton              16.90  -2.0  2 
 16   917 Sadie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             16.96  -1.2  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             15.43  -0.8  10   
  2   303 Corri Ruffener      12 Bucyrus Wynf             15.53  -0.8   8   
  3   272 Taylor Looby        10 Lou. St. Tho             15.61  -0.8   6   
  4   731 Monica Rigaud       10 Steub. Cath.             15.85  -0.8   5   
  5   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             15.98  -0.8   4   
  6   703 Caitlyn Breeze      11 Nelsonville-             16.02  -0.8   3   
  7    25 Jackie Siefring     10 Russia                   16.07  -0.8   2   
  8   904 Morgan Imbrock      12 Hamler Patri             16.16  -0.8   1   
  9    14 Arica Stutz         11 Felicity-Fra             17.04  -0.8 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   672 Crystal Barber      12 Rittman                  12.60Q -2.3  1 
  2   818 Chelsi Collins      12 Bedford St.              12.68Q -1.9  2 
  3   105 Katelyn Mokros      10 Canton Centr             12.81Q -1.9  2 
  4   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-             12.84Q -2.3  1 
  5   200 Briah Owens         11 Gates Mil. G             12.86q -2.3  1 
  6   309 Kelsey Burkin       12 Fremont St.              12.88q -2.3  1 
  7   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren                12.90q -1.9  2  12.891
  8   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             12.90q -1.9  2  12.894
  9   106 Timia Easley        10 Columbus Interna         13.05q -1.9  2 
 10   905 Brianna Hess        11 Maria Stein              13.17  -1.9  2 
 11   601 Courtney Sexton     12 Minford                  13.19  -2.3  1 
 12   528 Macy Schroeder      11 Fort Jenning             13.21  -2.3  1 
 13   801 Emoni Hudson         9 Col. Africen             13.46  -1.9  2 
 14   773 Jody Howell         12 Shadyside                13.52  -2.3  1 
 15   427 Corrine Melvin      11 Casstown Mia             13.64  -2.3  1 
 16   165 Sarah Titterington  11 Sidney Lehma             13.77  -1.9  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   672 Crystal Barber      12 Rittman                  12.37  -2.4  10   
  2   200 Briah Owens         11 Gates Mil. G             12.59  -2.4   8   
  3   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             12.61  -2.4   6   
  4   105 Katelyn Mokros      10 Canton Centr             12.65  -2.4   5   
  5   818 Chelsi Collins      12 Bedford St.              12.73  -2.4   4   
  6   309 Kelsey Burkin       12 Fremont St.              12.75  -2.4   3   
  7   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-             12.76  -2.4   2   
  8   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren                13.01  -2.4   1   
  9   106 Timia Easley        10 Columbus Interna         13.40  -2.4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               1:46.44Q  2 
     1) 136 Rose Tupta 11               2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12           
     3) 120 Molly Tupta 9               4) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
  2 Cin. North College Hill                             1:46.81Q  1 
     1) 134 Monique Kannler 11          2) 133 Valencia Stallings 12      
     3) 128 Deanna Hunter 9             4) 132 Jazmin Smith 9             
  3 Spencerville                                        1:47.65Q  2 
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12           2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9         
     3) 757 Karri Purdy 10              4) 756 Kelli Ley 12               
  4 Canton Central Cath.                                1:47.71Q  1 
     1) 101 Marina Capuano 12           2) 103 Sarah Heck 11              
     3) 130 Katie Nixdorf 11            4) 105 Katelyn Mokros 10          
  5 Versailles                                          1:47.75q  1 
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10             2) 19 Abby Barlage 12             
     3) 54 Taylor Winner 9              4) 42 Amanda Winner 10            
  6 Delphos Jefferson                                   1:48.37q  2 
     1) 904 Breanna Strayer 11          2) 912 Rileigh Stockwell 10       
     3) 900 Brooke Teman 10             4) 913 Kennedy Boggs 12           
  7 Carey                                               1:48.38q  2 
     1) 714 Oriana Billock 12           2) 726 Lauren Wenner 10           
     3) 730 Gwen Wentling 10            4) 703 Amber Spurlock 9           
  8 Cuyahoga Heights                                    1:48.69q  1 
     1) 590 Brooke Rayokovich 12        2) 572 Nichole Rayokovich 09      
     3) 555 Deana Lewis 12              4) 593 Stephanie Kenzig 11        
  9 Bluffton                                            1:49.01q  1 
     1) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12      2) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12            
     3) 14 Karli Leugers 11             4) 59 Alaina Bixel 12             
 10 Arlington                                           1:49.39   1 
     1) 453 Kelsey Inbody 11            2) 463 Ashton Beach 10            
     3) 451 Haylie Beck 11              4) 465 Jessica Beck 10            
 11 New Midd. Springfield                               1:49.71   2 
     1) 523 Hailey Sullivan 11          2) 514 Amber Schneider 12         
     3) 558 Jerrica Massey 11           4) 501 Sarah Montgomery 12        
 12 Wheelersburg                                        1:50.47   1 
     1) 953 Paige White 10              2) 917 Sadie Ruby 12              
     3) 911 Cassidy Rase 11             4) 955 Erica Schmidt 12           
 13 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           1:50.69   2 
     1) 603 Megan Erwine 10             2) 608 Jess Smith 10              
     3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12         4) 611 Molly Nash 10              
 14 Grandview Heights                                   1:51.32   2 
     1) 722 Emma Hecker 9               2) 707 Emily Burns 9              
     3) 709 Caitlyn Sarich 12           4) 705 Jordan Fitzgerald 12       
 15 Reedsville Eastern                                  1:52.18   1 
     1) 419 Jenna Burdette 10           2) 408 Savannah Hawley 11         
     3) 410 Keri Lawrence 10            4) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10           
 -- Norwalk St. Paul                                        DNF   2 
     1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11         2) 502 Lydia Ott 10               
     3) 504 Bella Stoll 10              4) 505 Maddie Meyer 11            
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. North College Hill                             1:45.08   10   
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9              2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9            
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12       4) 134 Monique Kannler 11         
  2 Versailles                                          1:46.19    8   
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10             2) 19 Abby Barlage 12             
     3) 54 Taylor Winner 9              4) 42 Amanda Winner 10            
  3 Canton Central Cath.                                1:47.83    6   
     1) 101 Marina Capuano 12           2) 130 Katie Nixdorf 11           
     3) 103 Sarah Heck 11               4) 105 Katelyn Mokros 10          
  4 Bluffton                                            1:47.85    5   
     1) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12      2) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12            
     3) 14 Karli Leugers 11             4) 59 Alaina Bixel 12             
  5 Cuyahoga Heights                                    1:47.98    4   
     1) 590 Brooke Rayokovich 12        2) 572 Nichole Rayokovich 09      
     3) 555 Deana Lewis 12              4) 593 Stephanie Kenzig 11        
  6 Delphos Jefferson                                   1:48.47    3   
     1) 904 Breanna Strayer 11          2) 912 Rileigh Stockwell 10       
     3) 900 Brooke Teman 10             4) 913 Kennedy Boggs 12           
  7 Carey                                               1:49.10    2   
     1) 714 Oriana Billock 12           2) 726 Lauren Wenner 10           
     3) 730 Gwen Wentling 10            4) 703 Amber Spurlock 9           
  8 Spencerville                                        1:58.34    1   
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12           2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9         
     3) 757 Karri Purdy 10              4) 756 Kelli Ley 12               
 -- Garfield Hts. Trinity                                    DQ  
     1) 136 Rose Tupta 11               2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12           
     3) 120 Molly Tupta 9               4) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   510 Meghan Vogel        11 West Liberty           4:58.31   10   
  2    24 Tammy Berger        12 Versailles             5:01.21    8   
  3   604 Delainey Phelps     11 Tol. Christi           5:04.55    6   
  4   403 Meg Westerheide     10 Fort Loramie           5:07.42    5   
  5   180 Fallon Doyle         9 Bellaire St.           5:07.97    4   
  6   418 Lindsay Kaatz       12 Sandusky St.           5:08.28    3   
  7   416 Allison Parks       10 Hanoverton U           5:08.83    2   
  8   665 Mikaela Bush        12 Mount Gilead           5:09.86    1   
  9   470 Julia Rizk           9 Gahanna Colu           5:15.27  
 10     6 Emily Borchers       9 Russia                 5:15.85  
 11   727 Ali Lachey           9 Grandview He           5:23.30  
 12   908 Kristen Tropf       11 Van Buren              5:39.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rittman                                               50.39Q  1 
     1) 678 Stephanie Sanchez 12        2) 672 Crystal Barber 12          
     3) 655 Rebecca Gasser 9            4) 673 Megan Becerra 12           
  2 Cin. Country Day                                      50.78Q  2 
     1) 508 Shelley Menifee 10          2) 527 Dorian Bell 12             
     3) 521 Sydney Menifee 10           4) 513 Erika Armstead 12          
  3 Elyria Cath.                                          50.82Q  1 
     1) 813 Danielle Dziak 10           2) 817 Karissa McGrath 11         
     3) 806 Kalynn Daniels 11           4) 808 Brandy Daniels 11          
  4 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                             50.84Q  2 
     1) 405 Bailey Schott 11            2) 410 Chelsey Webster 10         
     3) 417 Taylor Clayton 10           4) 401 Taylor Kelso 11            
  5 Versailles                                            50.94q  2 
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10             2) 28 Gwen Keihl 11               
     3) 36 Megan Hemmelgarn 11          4) 19 Abby Barlage 12             
  6 Cin. North College Hill                               51.24q  2 
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9              2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9            
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12       4) 134 Monique Kannler 11         
  7 Defiance Tinora                                       51.33q  1 
     1) 514 Audrey Behrman 12           2) 505 Ashton Otte 10             
     3) 516 Kenzie Hall 10              4) 500 Tori Abdul 10              
  8 Minster                                               51.35q  2 
     1) 620 Hannah Barga 10             2) 639 Kayla Wuebker 12           
     3) 600 Chelsea Stewart 10          4) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 11        
  9 Mansfield St. Peter's                                 51.73q  1 
     1) 618 Tiza Jones 10               2) 613 Breanna Stets 12           
     3) 621 Catherine Berry 09          4) 604 Annie Lindsay 12           
 10 Garfield Hts. Trinity                                 51.75   1 
     1) 136 Rose Tupta 11               2) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
     3) 116 MacKenzie Madigan 12        4) 120 Molly Tupta 9              
 11 Norwalk St. Paul                                      51.81   2 
     1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11         2) 505 Maddie Meyer 11            
     3) 504 Bella Stoll 10              4) 502 Lydia Ott 10               
 12 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                               51.88   1 
     1) 248 Maria Lombardi 11           2) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11           
     3) 239 Megan Hoffman 9             4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 12          
 13 Galion Northmor                                       52.72   1 
     1) 326 Chantel Cline 10            2) 327 Tayler Coulson 11          
     3) 300 Gabrielle Woods 11          4) 321 Allie Tupps 9              
 14 Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                               52.91   1 
     1) 209 Kim Short 12                2) 203 Jacy Jones 9               
     3) 212 Leslie Mulkey 9             4) 233 Bailey Harrison 11         
 15 Sarahsville Shenandoah                                53.35   2 
     1) 811 Brandi Farmer 12            2) 826 Ashley Zwick 11            
     3) 828 Morgan Diehl 11             4) 808 Tressa Doudna 11           
 16 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                             53.74   2 
     1) 603 Megan Erwine 10             2) 608 Jess Smith 10              
     3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12         4) 611 Molly Nash 10              
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rittman                                               49.33   10   
     1) 678 Stephanie Sanchez 12        2) 672 Crystal Barber 12          
     3) 655 Rebecca Gasser 9            4) 673 Megan Becerra 12           
  2 Cin. Country Day                                      49.65    8   
     1) 508 Shelley Menifee 10          2) 527 Dorian Bell 12             
     3) 521 Sydney Menifee 10           4) 513 Erika Armstead 12          
  3 Elyria Cath.                                          49.72    6   
     1) 813 Danielle Dziak 10           2) 817 Karissa McGrath 11         
     3) 806 Kalynn Daniels 11           4) 808 Brandy Daniels 11          
  4 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                             50.16    5   
     1) 405 Bailey Schott 11            2) 410 Chelsey Webster 10         
     3) 417 Taylor Clayton 10           4) 401 Taylor Kelso 11            
  5 Defiance Tinora                                       50.53    4   
     1) 514 Audrey Behrman 12           2) 505 Ashton Otte 10             
     3) 516 Kenzie Hall 10              4) 500 Tori Abdul 10              
  6 Versailles                                            50.54    3   
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10             2) 28 Gwen Keihl 11               
     3) 36 Megan Hemmelgarn 11          4) 19 Abby Barlage 12             
  7 Minster                                               50.71    2   
     1) 620 Hannah Barga 10             2) 639 Kayla Wuebker 12           
     3) 600 Chelsea Stewart 10          4) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 11        
  8 Mansfield St. Peter's                                 50.87    1   
     1) 618 Tiza Jones 10               2) 613 Breanna Stets 12           
     3) 621 Catherine Berry 09          4) 604 Annie Lindsay 12           
  9 Cin. North College Hill                               51.03  
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9              2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9            
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12       4) 134 Monique Kannler 11         
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   763 Sierra Wright       11 Loudonville              58.47Q  1 
  2   768 Mary Carr           11 Day. Christi             59.26Q  2 
  3   502 Jennilyn Krumpe     10 Kinsman Badg             58.81Q  1 
  4   950 Amber Schreck       11 Crestline                59.27Q  2 
  5    47 Deanna Gesicki      10 Independence             59.34q  2 
  6   422 Armelle DeRiso      12 Sandusky St.             59.43q  1 
  7   401 Neah Brown          10 Lockland                 59.93q  1 
  8   418 Charlene Stout      11 Bainbridge P             60.03q  1 
  9   913 Kennedy Boggs       12 Delphos Jeff             60.06q  2 
 10   165 Sarah Titterington  11 Sidney Lehma             60.31   2 
 11   828 Destiny Snider       9 Young. Chris             61.34   1 
 12   259 Gabby Burchett       9 Milford Cent             61.46   1 
 13   167 Kendall Reynolds     9 Gibsonburg               61.92   2 
 14   321 Allie Tupps          9 Galion North             62.39   2 
 15   810 Kylee Kasper         9 Sarahsville              63.89   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   502 Jennilyn Krumpe     10 Kinsman Badg             58.05   10   
  2   768 Mary Carr           11 Day. Christi             58.33    8   
  3   763 Sierra Wright       11 Loudonville              58.46    6   
  4   401 Neah Brown          10 Lockland                 58.49    5   
  5   913 Kennedy Boggs       12 Delphos Jeff             59.02    4   
  6   950 Amber Schreck       11 Crestline                59.08    3   
  7    47 Deanna Gesicki      10 Independence             59.42    2   
  8   422 Armelle DeRiso      12 Sandusky St.             60.39    1   
  9   418 Charlene Stout      11 Bainbridge P             60.85  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
State Meet 3: # 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central    
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             45.78Q  1 
  2   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-             46.33Q  2 
  3   303 Corri Ruffener      12 Bucyrus Wynf             46.49Q  1 
  4   905 Sydney Stoll        11 Edon                     46.68Q  2 
  5   508 Shelley Menifee     10 Cin. Country             46.93q  2  46.928
  6     1 Tori Thompson       11 Brookfield               46.93q  1  46.929
  7    25 Jackie Siefring     10 Russia                   47.13q  1 
  8   917 Sadie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             47.14q  2 
  9   635 Lauren Landes       10 Pitsburg Fra             47.72q  1 
 10   703 Caitlyn Breeze      11 Nelsonville-             48.65   1 
 11   206 Jenna Crabtree      12 Morral Ridge             48.79   2 
 12   401 Suzanne Koziol       9 Burton Berks             48.89   2 
 13   704 Alyssa Gwin         11 Dalton                   48.91   1 
 14   404 Katie Plas          12 Fort Loramie             49.22   2 
 15   311 Coral Nelson        11 Jeromesville             50.95   2 
 16   319 Katie Blohm         11 Fremont St.              53.23   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
State Meet 3: # 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central    
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             44.96   10   
  2   905 Sydney Stoll        11 Edon                     45.45    8   
  3    25 Jackie Siefring     10 Russia                   45.95    6   
  4   917 Sadie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             46.73    5   
  5     1 Tori Thompson       11 Brookfield               46.75    4   
  6   303 Corri Ruffener      12 Bucyrus Wynf             47.05    3   
  7   635 Lauren Landes       10 Pitsburg Fra             47.32    2   
  8   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-             47.82    1   
 --   508 Shelley Menifee     10 Cin. Country                DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35  6/4/2011    Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   607 Olivia Smith        10 Tiffin Calve           2:14.12   10   
  2    68 Hannah Chappell-Di  12 Bluffton               2:14.76    8   
  3    24 Tammy Berger        12 Versailles             2:15.15    6   
  4   403 Meg Westerheide     10 Fort Loramie           2:15.18    5   
  5   212 Alexis Anton        11 Gates Mil. G           2:18.50    4   
  6     4 Brittany Bailey     12 Botkins                2:18.98    3   
  7   665 Mikaela Bush        12 Mount Gilead           2:19.09    2   
  8   603 Tara Snipes         11 Covington              2:19.13    1   
  9   558 Anna Souzis          9 Groveport Madiso       2:19.94  
 10   418 Lindsay Kaatz       12 Sandusky St.           2:21.62  
 11   714 Laura Satterthwait  10 Grandview He           2:21.92  
 12   376 Kassidy Garrow      11 Archbold               2:22.80  
 13   804 Alanna Shamrock     11 Cortland Map           2:23.55  
 14   412 Sunshine Wrenn      11 Martins Ferr           2:23.75  
 15   463 Margaret Sutton     10 Gahanna Colu           2:24.72  
 16   802 Erin Pavick         11 Cortland Map           2:25.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   818 Chelsi Collins      12 Bedford St.              25.96Q -0.5  2  25.951
  2   672 Crystal Barber      12 Rittman                  25.96Q -3.6  1  25.960
  3   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren                26.25Q -0.5  2 
  4   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             26.51Q -3.6  1 
  5   912 Allie Thobe          9 Maria Stein              26.50q -0.5  2 
  6   105 Katelyn Mokros      10 Canton Centr             26.72q -0.5  2 
  7   200 Briah Owens         11 Gates Mil. G             26.81q -3.6  1 
  8   309 Kelsey Burkin       12 Fremont St.              27.01q -0.5  2 
  9   163 Colleen Reynolds     9 Gibsonburg               27.17q -3.6  1 
 10   528 Macy Schroeder      11 Fort Jenning             27.29  -3.6  1 
 11   165 Sarah Titterington  11 Sidney Lehma             27.51  -0.5  2 
 12   418 Charlene Stout      11 Bainbridge P             27.56  -0.5  2 
 13   801 Emoni Hudson         9 Col. Africen             27.61  -0.5  2 
 14   937 Brianna Massey       9 Bridgeport               28.54  -3.6  1 
 15   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             28.93  -3.6  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   672 Crystal Barber      12 Rittman                  25.03  -0.3  10   
  2   818 Chelsi Collins      12 Bedford St.              25.85  -0.3   8    25.846
  3   105 Katelyn Mokros      10 Canton Centr             25.85  -0.3   6    25.849
  4   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             25.86  -0.3   5    25.853
  5   309 Kelsey Burkin       12 Fremont St.              26.06  -0.3   4   
  6   200 Briah Owens         11 Gates Mil. G             26.11  -0.3   3   
  7   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren                26.31  -0.3   2   
  8   912 Allie Thobe          9 Maria Stein              26.32  -0.3   1   
  9   163 Colleen Reynolds     9 Gibsonburg               26.41  -0.3 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02  2004        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   110 Alexandra Markovic  11 Gates Mil. H          11:04.53   10   
  2   701 Tara Tollett        11 Shadyside             11:06.63    8   
  3   610 Krista Wood         12 Tol. Christi          11:07.24    6   
  4   824 Allison Roeth       12 Houston               11:12.40    5   
  5   204 Halle Markel        10 Gates Mil. G          11:18.01    4   
  6   513 Erin Moomaw         11 Smithville            11:21.70    3   
  7   604 Delainey Phelps     11 Tol. Christi          11:23.91    2   
  8     1 Lauren Francis      11 Russia                11:25.97    1   
  9   624 Emily Roberts       10 Fredericktow          11:32.63  
 10   755 Kelly Haubert       11 Liberty Cent          11:35.41  
 11   401 Jenna Furr          10 Caldwell              11:49.49  
 12   432 Summer Gaib         12 Lancaster Fi          11:50.06  
 13    48 Natalie Grillot     12 Versailles            11:51.15  
 14   455 Arden McMath        10 Arlington             12:29.90  
 15   510 Meghan Vogel        11 West Liberty          12:30.24  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Versailles                                          4:02.64Q  2 
     1) 54 Taylor Winner 9              2) 24 Tammy Berger 12             
     3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 12           4) 42 Amanda Winner 10            
  2 Spencerville                                        4:02.66Q  1 
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12           2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9         
     3) 757 Karri Purdy 10              4) 756 Kelli Ley 12               
  3 Minster                                             4:02.73Q  1 
     1) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9           2) 611 Olivia Enneking 10         
     3) 631 Natalie Fausey 11           4) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12      
  4 Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                              4:04.13Q  2 
     1) 429 Lydia Yeckley 10            2) 418 Lindsay Kaatz 12           
     3) 425 Bridget Murphy 12           4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 12          
  5 Bluffton                                            4:06.40q  2 
     1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10            2) 53 Julie Althaus 11            
     3) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12      4) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12            
  6 Archbold                                            4:06.49q  1 
     1) 384 Angelica Reyes 09           2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11          
     3) 383 Tressa Parsley 11           4) 390 Jensyn Garrow 09           
  7 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            4:06.81q  1 
     1) 462 Aziza Corbett 11            2) 461 Sarah Timko 11             
     3) 463 Margaret Sutton 10          4) 470 Julia Rizk 9               
  8 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               4:07.02q  1 
     1) 120 Molly Tupta 9               2) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
     3) 132 Vikki Francis 11            4) 112 Nicole Kontur 12           
  9 Fort Jennings                                       4:07.35q  2 
     1) 531 Lori Bruskotter 11          2) 536 Kaitlin Stechschulte 11    
     3) 542 Emily Grone 10              4) 528 Macy Schroeder 11          
 10 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            4:08.92   2 
     1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11           2) 204 Halle Markel 10            
     3) 212 Alexis Anton 11             4) 200 Briah Owens 11             
 11 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             4:09.01   1 
     1) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11            2) 257 Mary Oyster 10             
     3) 208 Molly Pusateri 10           4) 272 Taylor Looby 10            
 12 Beverly Fort Frye                                   4:09.60   1 
     1) 631 Bailey Thieman 10           2) 602 Sarah Biehl 12             
     3) 639 Natalie Hart 9              4) 614 Stephanie Huck 12          
 13 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  4:14.70   2 
     1) 711 Michaela Gotta 11           2) 715 Miranda Parkinson 9        
     3) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 11          4) 731 Monica Rigaud 10           
 14 Harrod Allen East                                   4:15.13   1 
     1) 904 Morgan Truex 11             2) 902 Sadie Kirkendall 9         
     3) 901 Haley Perkins 11            4) 903 Lindsi Woods 10            
 15 Mount Gilead                                        4:16.85   2 
     1) 661 Rachel Bush 9               2) 665 Mikaela Bush 12            
     3) 664 Raychel Gress 11            4) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9            
 16 Reedsville Eastern                                  4:21.76   2 
     1) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10            2) 408 Savannah Hawley 11         
     3) 419 Jenna Burdette 10           4) 402 Taylor Palmer 9            
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencerville                                        3:57.25   10   
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12           2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9         
     3) 757 Karri Purdy 10              4) 756 Kelli Ley 12               
  2 Minster                                             3:57.90    8   
     1) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9           2) 620 Hannah Barga 10            
     3) 631 Natalie Fausey 11           4) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12      
  3 Versailles                                          3:59.42    6   
     1) 54 Taylor Winner 9              2) 24 Tammy Berger 12             
     3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 12           4) 42 Amanda Winner 10            
  4 Archbold                                            4:02.14    5   
     1) 384 Angelica Reyes 09           2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11          
     3) 383 Tressa Parsley 11           4) 390 Jensyn Garrow 09           
  5 Fort Jennings                                       4:02.63    4   
     1) 531 Lori Bruskotter 11          2) 536 Kaitlin Stechschulte 11    
     3) 542 Emily Grone 10              4) 528 Macy Schroeder 11          
  6 Bluffton                                            4:03.15    3   
     1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10            2) 53 Julie Althaus 11            
     3) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12             4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12     
  7 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            4:06.36    2   
     1) 462 Aziza Corbett 11            2) 461 Sarah Timko 11             
     3) 463 Margaret Sutton 10          4) 470 Julia Rizk 9               
  8 Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                              4:06.46    1   
     1) 429 Lydia Yeckley 10            2) 418 Lindsay Kaatz 12           
     3) 425 Bridget Murphy 12           4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 12          
  9 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               4:07.38  
     1) 120 Molly Tupta 9               2) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
     3) 132 Vikki Francis 11            4) 112 Nicole Kontur 12           
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  2007        Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Taylor Baker        10 Bainbridge P            138-00   10   
  2   232 Jai'Lyn Mosley      10 McDonald                135-10    8   
  3   229 Rebecca Leppelmeir  11 McComb                  131-05    6   
  4   863 Addie Dunlap        10 Columbiana              130-09    5   
  5   231 Tory Ross           10 McDonald                130-04    4   
  6   345 Taylor Flick        12 Fremont St.             127-02    3   
  7   324 Rebecca Reinhart    12 Fremont St.             121-10    2   
  8    70 Cathy Delzeith      12 St. Henry               121-02    1   
  9   134 Carrie Coriell      12 Lucasville V            117-00  
 10   719 Emilie Elfrink      12 West Jeffers            116-05  
 11   129 Megan Pendleton     11 Elmore Woodm            114-08  
 12   645 Kate Deaton         10 New Paris Na            114-01  
 13   215 Jenae Linville      11 Hart. Lake C            112-07  
 14    81 Myranda Schoen      11 Lewisburg Tr            111-09  
 15    20 Kaitlin Underwood   12 Botkins                 106-03  
 16   686 Jessie Baldridge    12 Mount Gilead             99-07  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    5-09  2003        Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
State Meet 3: # 5-08.25  6/6/2008    Laura Gehret, Anna                        
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   618 Riley Eversole      12 Columbus Gro           5-05.00   10   
  2   828 Bailey King         12 Rockford Par          J5-05.00    8   
  3    45 Ashleigh Pickens    12 Rootstown              5-04.00    6   
  4   434 Leah Dunivan        11 Casstown Mia           5-04.00    5   
  5     8 Kelly Hynes         12 Lowellville            5-04.00    4   
  6     3 Lydia Guagenti      12 Bluffton               5-02.00    3   
  7   709 Moriah Vosteen      10 Steub. Cath.           5-02.00    2   
  8   461 Sarah Timko         11 Gahanna Colu           5-02.00    1   
  9   609 Tonya Kaufman       10 Ottoville              5-02.00  
 10   753 Dana Newell         11 Carey                  5-00.00  
 11   159 Christie Huston     10 Stryker                5-00.00  
 11   232 Ashley Knowles      12 East Canton            5-00.00  
 13   626 Carolyn Webster      9 Fredericktow           5-00.00  
 14   418 Maddie Rigsby       10 Reedsville E           4-10.00  
 15   477 Anjali Kanwar       11 Gahanna Colu           4-10.00  
 --   913 Kennedy Boggs       12 Delphos Jeff                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 18-11.25  1999        Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel    
State Meet 3: # 18-08.50  2005        Alisha Anthony, Delphos St. John's       
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   106 Timia Easley        10 Columbus Interna      18-00.25  +0.0  10   
  2   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-          18-00.00  -1.7   8   
  3   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren             17-10.50   0.2   6   
  4   503 Kaitlyn Hostetler   11 Smithville            17-07.00   1.2   5   
  5   912 Allie Thobe          9 Maria Stein           17-01.75   1.5   4   
  6   513 Erika Armstead      12 Cin. Country          16-11.25   1.7   3   
  7   506 Leah Blaney         10 Kinsman Badg          16-07.75  -3.8   2   
  8   451 Haylie Beck         11 Arlington             16-06.75   0.3   1   
  9   950 Amber Schreck       11 Crestline             16-02.50  -3.8 
 10   309 Dolly Rinehart      11 Malvern               16-01.75   0.9 
 11   502 Jennilyn Krumpe     10 Kinsman Badg          15-10.25   2.1 
 12   828 Bailey King         12 Rockford Par          15-09.50  -0.3 
 13   632 Allyson Manning     10 Pitsburg Fra          15-08.50   2.1 
 14   131 McKenzie Coriell    11 Lucasville V          15-07.00   2.3 
 15   811 Brandi Farmer       12 Sarahsville           15-05.75  +0.0 
 16   419 Jenna Burdette      10 Reedsville E          14-10.25  -3.4 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48-08.25  5/25/2011   Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb               
State Meet 3: # 49-03.50  6/3/2011    Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb               
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   355 Abby Grinnell       11 Sherwood Fai          41-01.00   10   
  2   229 Rebecca Leppelmeir  11 McComb                40-01.50    8   
  3   845 Olivia Cummings     11 Sidney Fairl          39-11.50    6   
  4   173 Marissa Bolen       12 Gibsonburg            39-08.25    5   
  5   420 Taylor Baker        10 Bainbridge P          38-03.25    4   
  6   434 Leah Dunivan        11 Casstown Mia          38-03.00    3   
  7   328 Ashton Daniel       11 Attica Senec          37-09.75    2   
  8   325 Tara Moffett        11 Jeromesville          37-03.75    1   
  9   636 Lauren Kramer       12 Ottoville             36-10.50  
 10   648 Tammy Wannamacher   11 Ottoville             36-04.50  
 11   726 Cheyanne Singer     10 Stewart Fede          36-02.25  
 12   734 Shanice Rollins     12 Portsmouth            36-02.00  
 13   215 Jenae Linville      11 Hart. Lake C          36-01.00  
 14   232 Jai'Lyn Mosley      10 McDonald              36-00.00  
 15   737 Karissa Swihart     10 Sugarcreek G          35-08.25  
 16   351 Kris Pfister        11 Galion North          32-05.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00  2008        MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
State Meet 3: # 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   505 Amanda Hotaling     12 North Baltim          12-04.00   10   
  2   702 Ellie Braidic       12 Pandora-Gilb          12-00.00    8   
  3   639 Kayla Wuebker       12 Minster               12-00.00    6   
  4   678 Shelby Rizor        11 Mount Gilead          11-08.00    5   
  5   803 Samantha Shook      10 Ansonia               11-08.00    4   
  6   464 Willow Thompson     10 Arlington             11-04.00    3   
  7   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-          11-00.00    2   
  8   317 Meghan Cunningham   12 W. Lafayette          10-00.00    1   
  9    13 Cydney McMillan     11 Newcomerstow          10-00.00  
 10   908 Olivia Hemmelgarn   10 Maria Stein           10-00.00  
 11     3 Taylor Magoto       11 Russia                 9-00.00  
 11   713 Roxy Dunn            9 Sugarcreek G           9-00.00  
 13   212 Josie Childers      12 Sugar Grove            9-00.00  
 14   614 Stephanie Huck      12 Beverly Fort           8-00.00  
 --   206 Jenna Crabtree      12 Morral Ridge                NH  
 --   604 Victoria Burt       12 Apple Creek                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Versailles                  39        2) Waynesfield-Goshen         34   
    3) Rittman                     30        4) Tol. Christian             24   
    4) Bluffton                    24        6) Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.   22   
    7) Minster                     20        8) Canton Central Cath.       17   
    9) Hannibal River              14        9) McComb                     14   
    9) Bainbridge Paint Val.       14       12) Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    12   
   12) Bedford St. Peter Chanel    12       12) Kinsman Badger             12   
   12) McDonald                    12       16) Spencerville               11   
   16) Bucyrus Wynford             11       16) Cin. Country Day           11   
   19) Gates Mil. Hawken           10       19) West Liberty-Salem         10   
   19) Tiffin Calvert              10       19) Fort Loramie               10   
   19) North Baltimore             10       19) Columbus International     10   
   19) Columbus Grove              10       19) Sherwood Fairview          10   
   19) Cin. North College Hill     10       28) Van Buren                   9   
   28) Gahanna Columbus Academy     9       28) Russia                      9   
   31) Edon                         8       31) Shadyside                   8   
   31) Day. Christian               8       31) Pandora-Gilboa              8   
   31) Casstown Miami East          8       31) Rockford Parkway            8   
   31) Mount Gilead                 8       31) Smithville                  8   
   39) Steub. Cath. Cent.           7       39) Delphos Jefferson           7   
   41) Rootstown                    6       41) Elyria Cath.                6   
   41) Sidney Fairlawn              6       41) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas     6   
   41) Loudonville                  6       46) N. Robinson Col. Crawford   5   
   46) Maria Stein Marion Local     5       46) Columbiana                  5   
   46) Sandusky St. Mary C.C.       5       46) Houston                     5   
   46) Archbold                     5       46) Gibsonburg                  5   
   46) Wheelersburg                 5       46) Lockland                    5   
   55) Cuyahoga Heights             4       55) Arlington                   4   
   55) Ansonia                      4       55) Lowellville                 4   
   55) Brookfield                   4       55) Defiance Tinora             4   
   55) Fort Jennings                4       55) Bellaire St. John Central   4   
   63) Nelsonville-York             3       63) Crestline                   3   
   63) Botkins                      3       66) Attica Seneca East          2   
   66) Independence                 2       66) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe    2   
   66) Carey                        2       66) Hanoverton United           2   
   66) Burton Berkshire             2       72) St. Henry                   1   
   72) Grandview Heights            1       72) Hamler Patrick Henry        1   
   72) W. Lafayette Ridgewood       1       72) Jeromesville Hillsdale      1   
   72) Covington                    1       72) Mansfield St. Peter's       1