2012 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships - RESULTS
June 6-9, 2012 | Drake Stadium | Des Moines, IA


WATCH LIVE | Archived Videos | Meet Schedule | Heat Sheets | East/West Prelims


Men's NCAA Results:
(Men full results, follow by women)

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2012 01:33 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech          10.18      10.15Q 
  2 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    10.29      10.17Q 
  3 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                10.27      10.18   10.179
  4 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois          10.15      10.21  
  5 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State             10.25      10.24  
  6 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech          10.23      10.27   10.266
  7 James Alaka               JR Washington             10.22      10.34  
  8 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M              10.29      10.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 10.27       9.96Q 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               10.03      10.02Q 
  3 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                    10.04      10.05q 
  4 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            10.29      10.09   10.088
  5 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 10.27      10.18   10.173
  6 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    10.16      10.26  
  7 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                10.26      10.27   10.265
 -- Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                  10.35        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          10.15      10.03Q 
  2 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State          10.11      10.04Q 
  3 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 10.19      10.09q  10.082
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              10.24      10.11  
  5 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 10.28      10.18  
  6 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois               10.18      10.27   10.265
  7 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico             10.26      10.28  
  8 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          10.32      10.39  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               10.02      10.28   10    10.272
  2 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                  9.96      10.28    8    10.274
  3 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          10.03      10.28    6    10.277
  4 Darrell Wesh              SO Virginia Tech          10.15      10.30    5    10.291
  5 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 10.09      10.30    4    10.298
  6 Kemar Hyman               SR Florida State          10.04      10.34    3   
  7 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                    10.05      10.39    2   
  8 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    10.17      10.45    1   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 20.34      20.49Q 
  2 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 20.65      20.65Q 
  3 Dedric Dukes              FR Florida                20.47      20.68  
  4 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois          20.37      20.83  
  5 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State          20.54      20.91  
  6 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                    20.66      20.95  
  7 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                   20.77      21.04  
  8 James Alaka               JR Washington             20.61      21.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              20.29      20.59Q 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          20.47      20.69Q 
  3 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                 20.54      20.79  
  4 Marcus Rowland            JR Auburn                 20.63      20.80  
  5 Reggie Dixon              SR Hampton                20.57      20.87  
  6 Keith Ricks               SR Virginia Tech          20.45      20.96  
  7 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois               20.79      21.00  
  8 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                 20.68      21.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          20.13      20.23Q 
  2 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            20.51      20.43Q 
  3 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    20.62      20.44q 
  4 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    20.54      20.54q 
  5 Kind Butler               SR Indiana                20.36      20.57  
  6 Akeem Williams            JR Grambling              20.68      20.63  
  7 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M              20.53      20.64  
  8 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                   20.83      20.71  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.2
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR Florida State          20.23      20.40   10   
  2 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M              20.59      20.65    8   
  3 Horatio Williams          SR Florida State          20.69      20.78    6   
  4 Isiah Young               JR Mississippi            20.43      20.89    5   
  5 Aaron Ernest              FR LSU                    20.54      21.00    4   
  6 Keenan Brock              SO Auburn                 20.65      21.02    3   
  7 Aaron Brown               SO USC                    20.44      21.13    2   
  8 Harry Adams               JR Auburn                 20.49      26.51    1   
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 David Verburg             JR George Mason           45.08      45.17Q 
  2 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State             45.56      45.29Q 
  3 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                 46.19      45.44  
  4 Daundre Barnaby           JR Miss State             45.85      45.67  
  5 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas               46.19      46.15  
  6 Riker Hylton              SR LSU                    45.89      46.35  
  7 Jarrell Elliott           SR N.C. A&T               46.03      46.36  
  8 Clayton Parros            JR North Carolina         46.30      47.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                 44.86      45.05Q 
  2 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas               46.00      45.13Q 
  3 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              45.28      45.19q 
  4 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                45.92      45.28  
  5 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                    45.51      45.45  
  6 Ade Alleyne-Forte         SR LSU                    46.22      46.34  
  7 Robert Simmons            SR LSU                    46.05      46.41   46.410
  8 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma               46.35      47.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                45.51      44.67Q 
  2 Josh Mance                SO USC                    45.82      44.83Q 
  3 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech             45.41      44.84q 
  4 Joey Hughes               SR USC                    46.08      45.41  
  5 Torrin Lawrence           SR Georgia                45.74      45.98  
  6 Patrick Feeney            SO Notre Dame             46.27      46.41   46.410
  7 Quincy Downing            FR LSU                    46.18      46.80   46.791
  8 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                 46.28      46.80   46.794
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tony McQuay               JR Florida                44.67      44.58   10   
  2 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                 45.05      44.75    8   
  3 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech             44.84      44.99    6   
  4 David Verburg             JR George Mason           45.17      45.22    5   
  5 Josh Mance                SO USC                    44.83      45.37    4   
  6 Brady Gehret              SO Penn State             45.29      45.44    3   
  7 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas               45.13      45.56    2   
  8 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M              45.19      45.63    1   
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine            1:47.93    1:46.24Q 
  2 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara     1:47.79    1:46.44Q 
  3 Casimir Loxsom            JR Penn State           1:47.69    1:46.85  
  4 Lance Roller              SR Virginia             1:48.55    1:47.07  
  5 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin            1:48.32    1:47.59  
  6 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                  1:48.80    1:49.09  
  7 Donte Holmes              SR Delaware State       1:48.33    1:49.42  
  8 Chris Slate               SR Clemson              1:48.86    1:50.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia              1:47.31    1:48.24Q 
  2 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova            1:47.76    1:48.40Q 
  3 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                 1:47.75    1:48.70  
  4 Felix Kitur               SR VMI                  1:47.96    1:48.94  
  5 Shawn Roberts             JR Georgia Tech         1:48.97    1:49.83  
  6 Harry McFann              SO Columbia             1:48.78    1:50.91  
  7 Howard Shepard            JR LSU                  1:47.87    1:51.49  
  8 Darrin Gibson             JR Florida State        1:48.84    2:11.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                 1:47.12    1:46.09Q 
  2 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State           1:48.85    1:46.20Q 
  3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon               1:48.38    1:46.22q 
  4 Ricky West                JR Missouri             1:46.65    1:46.41q 
  5 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota            1:47.78    1:46.62  
  6 Harun Abda                JR Minnesota            1:49.17    1:46.65  
  7 Boru Guyota               SO Oregon               1:48.98    1:48.01  
  8 James Eichberger          JR Arizona              1:47.64    1:48.52  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine            1:46.24    1:45.59   10   
  2 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                 1:46.09    1:45.90    8   
  3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon               1:46.22    1:46.05    6   
  4 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara     1:46.44    1:46.20    5    1:46.191
  5 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State           1:46.20    1:46.20    4    1:46.198
  6 Ricky West                JR Missouri             1:46.41    1:46.47    3   
  7 Aaron Evans               SR Georgia              1:48.24    1:46.66    2   
  8 Samuel Ellison            SO Villanova            1:48.40    1:47.62    1   
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State           3:45.62    3:39.84Q 
  2 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana              3:45.44    3:39.95Q 
  3 Miles Batty               SR BYU                  3:45.88    3:40.01Q 
  4 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                3:46.37    3:40.14Q 
  5 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State          3:46.58    3:40.19Q 
  6 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech        3:46.31    3:40.27q 
  7 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas             3:46.21    3:40.38q 
  8 Zach Dahleen              JR So. Illinois         3:46.83    3:41.18  
  9 Johnathan Shawel          SR Notre Dame           3:46.26    3:47.36  
 10 Kyle Merber               SR Columbia             3:45.89    3:48.03  
 11 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas               3:45.11    3:48.34  
 12 Erik Berg                 JR Brown                3:46.95    3:52.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton           3:48.37    3:42.57Q 
  2 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin            3:42.93    3:42.58Q 
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona              3:43.12    3:42.61Q 
  4 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.            3:48.36    3:42.69Q 
  5 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova            3:48.73    3:42.73Q 
  6 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Princeton            3:48.73    3:42.83  
  7 Nick Hutton               JR Minnesota            3:44.64    3:43.16  
  8 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                3:44.26    3:43.26  
  9 Brett Johnson             JR Virginia             3:48.99    3:44.63  
 10 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma             3:44.34    3:45.59  
 11 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma             3:43.55    3:45.60  
 12 Patrick Todd              JR Virginia             3:46.96    3:50.58  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Bayer              JR Indiana              3:39.95    3:43.82   10   
  2 Miles Batty               SR BYU                  3:40.01    3:43.83    8   
  3 Ryan Hill                 JR N.C. State           3:39.84    3:44.24    6   
  4 Michael Hammond           JR Virginia Tech        3:40.27    3:44.47    5   
  5 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin            3:42.58    3:44.53    4   
  6 Rich Peters               SO Boston U.            3:42.69    3:44.66    3   
  7 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas             3:40.38    3:44.77    2   
  8 Erik van Ingen            SR Binghamton           3:42.57    3:45.00    1   
  9 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova            3:42.73    3:46.41  
 10 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State          3:40.19    3:46.62  
 11 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona              3:42.61    3:46.82  
 12 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                3:40.14    3:51.64  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M            8:48.99    8:39.09Q 
  2 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                8:54.89    8:40.50Q 
  3 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                 8:49.42    8:41.14Q 
  4 Cory Leslie               SR Ohio State           8:41.95    8:41.45Q 
  5 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana              8:43.88    8:42.50Q 
  6 Fabian Clarkson           FR Okla. State          8:51.32    8:45.96  
  7 Ben Torotich              SO East Kentucky        8:37.03    8:48.17  
  8 Tomas Cotter              JR Wichita State        8:52.44    8:49.85  
  9 Mike Hardy                SO Weber State          8:51.66    8:50.23  
 10 Jacob Smith               JR High Point           8:47.09    8:53.00  
 11 Luis Orta                 JR Kentucky             8:44.25    9:08.78  
 12 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia              8:41.86    9:16.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton            8:38.41    8:38.12Q 
  2 Craig Forys               SR Michigan             8:38.86    8:39.53Q 
  3 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                8:51.03    8:39.70Q 
  4 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple               8:44.00    8:40.28Q 
  5 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force            8:51.65    8:41.05Q 
  6 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford             8:51.44    8:41.61q 
  7 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Indiana              8:42.98    8:42.17q 
  8 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado             8:53.94    8:42.55q 
  9 De'Sean Turner            SR Indiana              8:44.22    8:44.99q 
 10 Adam Green                SR Ohio State           8:43.86    9:00.46  
 11 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                8:58.52    9:08.03  
 12 Kyle Engnell              SR Illinois             8:50.71    9:17.73  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Donn Cabral               SR Princeton            8:38.12    8:35.44   10   
  2 Craig Forys               SR Michigan             8:39.53    8:40.66    8   
  3 Cory Leslie               SR Ohio State           8:41.45    8:40.98    6   
  4 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M            8:39.09    8:42.07    5   
  5 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple               8:40.28    8:43.29    4   
  6 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                 8:41.14    8:46.01    3   
  7 De'Sean Turner            SR Indiana              8:44.99    8:46.04    2   
  8 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                8:39.70    8:46.67    1   
  9 Adrien Dannemiller        SR Indiana              8:42.17    8:47.86  
 10 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado             8:42.55    8:50.64  
 11 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford             8:41.61    8:52.96  
 12 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force            8:41.05    8:57.99  
 13 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                8:40.50    9:03.59  
 14 Andrew Poore              SR Indiana              8:42.50    9:25.95  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah            14:04.75   13:40.05   10   
  2 Paul Chelimo              SO UNC-Greensboro      14:00.51   13:41.04    8   
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona             14:28.41   13:42.20    6   
  4 Hassan Mead               SR Minnesota           14:16.06   13:42.53    5   
  5 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona             14:17.21   13:43.76    4   
  6 Trevor Dunbar             SO Oregon              14:17.81   13:44.16    3   
  7 Mohammed Ahmed            SO Wisconsin           14:07.45   13:50.32    2   
  8 Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State         14:07.73   13:57.08    1   
  9 George Alex               SR Oklahoma            14:08.41   13:57.84  
 10 Parker Stinson            SO Oregon              14:23.64   13:58.28  
 11 Dan Lowry                 SR Brown               14:02.36   14:00.04  
 12 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                14:17.74   14:02.53  
 13 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford            14:11.16   14:03.29  
 14 Joe Stilin                SR Princeton           14:01.37   14:03.76  
 15 Chris Kwiatkowski         SR Oregon              14:07.19   14:05.38  
 16 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky       14:05.69   14:08.68  
 17 David Rooney              JR McNeese State       14:17.69   14:09.95  
 18 Sandy Roberts             SR N.C. State          14:17.94   14:10.92  
 19 Ben Hubers                SR Indiana             14:17.59   14:13.80  
 20 Dan Quigley               JR Missouri            14:12.99   14:17.71  
 21 William Mulherin          JR Virginia Tech       14:17.45   14:30.11  
 22 Terefe Ejigu              JR East Michigan       14:01.88   14:34.09  
 23 Joseph Chebet             JR West Kentucky       14:03.86   14:36.48  
 24 Bobby Moldovan            SR N.C. State          14:03.05   14:44.62  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah            29:58.44   28:07.14   10   
  2 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona             30:04.59   28:09.52    8   
  3 Chris Derrick             SR Stanford            30:04.61   28:17.28    6   
  4 Luke Puskedra             SR Oregon              30:01.35   28:24.24    5   
  5 Jared Ward                JR BYU                 30:16.33   28:59.74    4   
  6 Elliot Krause             JR Wisconsin           30:16.61   29:02.89    3   
  7 Ryan Dohner               SO Texas               30:14.17   29:05.11    2   
  8 Soufiane Bouchikhi        JR East Kentucky       30:11.21   29:09.08    1   
  9 Paul Katam                SO UNC-Greensboro      30:05.74   29:10.65  
 10 Alden Bahr                SR BYU                 30:09.35   29:21.64  
 11 Scott Fauble              FR Portland            30:12.64   29:30.57  
 12 Mark Dennin               JR Georgetown          30:09.74   29:30.97  
 13 Miles Unterreiner         SR Stanford            30:15.20   29:41.22  
 14 Zachary Mayhew            JR Indiana             30:26.10   29:43.79  
 15 Michael Fout              JR Florida State       30:11.21   29:47.25  
 16 Brian Leung               SR Princeton           30:17.64   29:58.45  
 17 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford            30:19.62   30:10.50  
 18 Sean Keveren              JR Virginia            30:13.50   30:15.40  
 19 Tito Medrano              JR Syracuse            30:05.75   30:23.59  
 20 Martin Grady              SO Notre Dame          30:37.85   30:32.93  
 21 Ben Cheruiyot             SR East Kentucky       30:17.44   30:45.06  
 22 Alexander Lundy           SR Georgetown          30:18.89   31:00.68  
 -- Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State         30:20.15        DNF  
 -- Daniel Mutai              JR UL-Monroe           30:32.43        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech             13.57      13.52Q 
  2 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse               13.44      13.55Q 
  3 Devon Hill                SR Miami                  13.41      13.58  
  4 Greggmar Swift            SO Indiana State          13.55      13.60  
  5 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State            13.77      13.83  
  6 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                   13.80      13.93  
  7 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               13.68      14.13  
  8 Keith Nkrumah             JR Norfolk State          13.71      14.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M              13.31      13.26Q 
  2 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                  13.51      13.36Q  13.355
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                13.47      13.38q 
  4 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                13.65      13.53q 
  5 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee           13.67      13.77  
  6 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State          13.42      13.84  
  7 Kemar Clarke              SR Bethune-Cookman        13.86      13.87  
  8 Josh Thompson             FR Pittsburgh             13.87      14.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               13.33      13.30Q 
  2 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                    13.50      13.36Q  13.358
  3 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                 13.45      13.64  
  4 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State          13.63      13.79   13.783
  5 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma               13.62      13.79   13.786
  6 Kendall Parks             SR Kennesaw State         13.75      13.90  
  7 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                13.74      13.99  
  8 Demoye Bogle              SO Ohio State             13.81      14.00  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.5
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois               13.30      13.53   10   
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M              13.26      13.60    8   
  3 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                13.38      13.73    6   
  4 Barrett Nugent            SR LSU                    13.36      13.80    5   
  5 Eddie Lovett              SO Florida                13.53      13.82    4   
  6 Jarret Eaton              SR Syracuse               13.55      13.83    3   
  7 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech             13.52      13.93    2   
  8 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                  13.36      14.08    1   
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                    50.57      49.77Q 
  2 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 50.30      49.91Q 
  3 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State             50.19      50.21q 
  4 Ali Arastu                SO Michigan               50.44      50.26  
  5 Steven White              JR North Texas            50.64      50.86  
  6 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas               50.54      50.98  
  7 Carson Blanks             SR Mississippi            50.41      51.87  
  8 Jermaine Lowery           SR Pittsburgh             50.65      52.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford               49.06      49.37Q 
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             49.91      49.49Q 
  3 Nathan Arnett             JR Miss State             50.29      50.53  
  4 Jeffery Gibson            JR Oral Roberts           51.22      50.72  
  5 Andre Walsh               JR MD-Eastern Shore       50.46      50.88  
  6 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                   51.31      51.68  
  7 Quinton Harley            JR East Carolina          51.01      51.96  
  8 Marcus Pope               SR West Kentucky          50.95      52.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 David Aristil             SR South Florida          49.60      49.83Q 
  2 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                   50.37      49.95Q 
  3 Chris Carter              SR BYU                    50.38      50.08q 
  4 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma               50.56      50.66  
  5 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska               50.80      50.83  
  6 Javonte Lipsey            FR North Carolina         51.02      51.57  
  7 Zach Ray                  SR Maryland               50.83      52.18  
  8 Jibri Victorian           JR Coppin State           50.10      52.24  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford               49.37      48.79   10   
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech             49.49      48.89    8   
  3 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                    49.77      49.11    6   
  4 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                   49.95      49.38    5   
  5 David Aristil             SR South Florida          49.83      49.54    4   
  6 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                 49.91      50.41    3   
  7 Antonio Blanks            FR Ohio State             50.21      50.49    2   
  8 Chris Carter              SR BYU                    50.08      51.77    1   
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Florida State                                       39.05      38.81Q 
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Kieran Showler-Davis FR        
  2 Baylor                                              39.49      39.15Q 
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
  3 Arkansas                                            39.41      39.19q 
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  4 Oklahoma                                            39.81      39.48  
     1) Marcus Anderson JR              2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Evan Pierson SR                 4) Jamel Wood JR                  
  5 Virginia Tech                                       40.07      39.62  
     1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jonathan McCants JR             4) Keith Ricks SR                 
  6 Appalachian State                                   39.87      39.70  
     1) Dennis Moore SR                 2) Justin Thomas JR               
     3) AJ Dohanic SR                   4) Landon Powell JR               
  7 UCLA                                                39.69      40.01  
     1) Jamal Alston SR                 2) Maxwell Dyce JR                
     3) R J Frasier SO                  4) Laijon White FR                
  8 Savannah State                                      40.05      40.68  
     1) Darrius Baker JR                2) Chazwyn Price JR               
     3) Cameron Hall FR                 4) Gregory Terrell FR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 39.61      38.77Q 
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  2 Texas A&M                                           39.11      39.08Q 
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
  3 Miss State                                          39.50      39.45  
     1) Justin Christian SR             2) Jarrett Samuels FR             
     3) Tavaris Tate JR                 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR             
  4 TCU                                                 39.59      39.59  
     1) Skye Dawson JR                  2) Charles Silmon JR              
     3) Ramone Bailey FR                4) Mark Barnes SR                 
  5 Texas Tech                                          39.76      39.92  
     1) Ben McRoy FR                    2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Shane Brathwaite JR             4) Bryce Lamb JR                  
  6 Oregon                                              39.86      40.03  
     1) Dior Mathis SO                  2) Arthur Delaney FR              
     3) Joeal Hotchkins JR              4) Mike Berry SO                  
  7 Nebraska                                            39.97      40.25  
     1) John Welk FR                    2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Tim Thompson SO                
  8 N. Carolina A&T                                     40.02      47.80  
     1) Earl House JR                   2) Darryl Williams JR             
     3) Jarrell Elliott SR              4) Torrance Womack SR             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Auburn                                              39.23      38.53Q 
     1) Jeremy Hardy FR                 2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Marcus Rowland JR               4) Keenan Brock SO                
  2 Illinois                                            39.29      39.00Q 
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
  3 Tennessee                                           39.66      39.25q 
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
  4 South Carolina                                      39.67      39.60  
     1) Andre Carter JR                 2) Chris Royster SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande SO           4) Eric Winfrey FR                
  5 Georgia                                             39.89      40.03  
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Waymon Storey SO               
     3) Eric Harris SO                  4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR         
  6 Washington                                          39.98      40.09  
     1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) James Alaka JR                 
     3) Maurice McNeal SO               4) Ryan Hamilton SR               
  7 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              39.71      40.18  
     1) Rico Taylor SO                  2) Andre Walsh JR                 
     3) Nyls Nubret JR                  4) Marcus Wallace SO              
 -- Texas                                               39.53        DNF  
     1) Marquise Goodwin JR             2) Emerson Sanders JR             
     3) Trevante Rhodes SR              4) Sheroid Evans FR               
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LSU                                                 38.77      38.38   10   
     1) Barrett Nugent SR               2) Aaron Ernest FR                
     3) Keyth Talley SR                 4) Shermund Allsop SO             
  2 Florida State                                       38.81      38.57    8   
     1) Kemar Hyman SR                  2) Horatio Williams SR            
     3) Maurice Mitchell SR             4) Kieran Showler-Davis FR        
  3 Auburn                                              38.53      38.69    6   
     1) Jeremy Hardy FR                 2) Marcus Rowland JR              
     3) Michael DeHaven SR              4) Keenan Brock SO                
  4 Texas A&M                                           39.08      39.08    5   
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
  5 Baylor                                              39.15      39.37    4   
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
  6 Arkansas                                            39.19      39.73    3   
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  7 Tennessee                                           39.25      40.21    2   
     1) Reginald Juin SO                2) Jamol James FR                 
     3) Jarael Nelvis SO                4) Arnez Hardnick JR              
 -- Illinois                                            39.00        DNF  
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                           3:03.64    3:02.34Q 
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  2 USC                                               3:04.05    3:03.21Q 
     1) Joey Hughes SR                  2) Bryshon Nellum SR              
     3) Duane Walker SR                 4) Reggie Wyatt JR                
  3 Ohio State                                        3:06.08    3:04.99  
     1) Thomas Murdaugh SR              2) Korbin Smith JR                
     3) Marvel Brooks JR                4) Antonio Blanks FR              
  4 Kansas                                            3:05.74    3:05.25  
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Michael Stigler FR              4) Kenneth McCuin FR              
  5 Hampton                                           3:06.76    3:06.28  
     1) Chidi Okezie FR                 2) Brien Berry FR                 
     3) Je'von Hutchison SO             4) Edose Ibadin FR                
  6 BYU                                               3:06.21    3:06.81  
     1) Jason Hinds SR                  2) Shaquille Walker SO            
     3) Cade Lindahl SR                 4) Chris Carter SR                
  7 Sam Houston St.                                   3:06.51    3:07.10  
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Brian Helaire SO               
     3) Jesse Martinez SO               4) Darryl Hayes SR                
  8 Texas Tech                                        3:05.14    3:18.57  
     1) Isaiah Gill JR                  2) Jordan Burgess FR              
     3) Ben McRoy FR                    4) Jamele Mason SR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Penn State                                        3:03.57    3:01.52Q 
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  2 LSU                                               3:03.20    3:01.97Q 
     1) Quincy Downing FR               2) Robert Simmons SR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  3 Miss State                                        3:04.61    3:02.16q 
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
  4 Baylor                                            3:07.17    3:03.69  
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) James Gilreath SR              
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  5 Georgia                                           3:04.91    3:06.52  
     1) Phillip Adams SR                2) Chris Foster FR                
     3) Drew Branch FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SR             
  6 Minnesota                                         3:08.11    3:06.95  
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) David Pachuta SR                4) Kevin Bradley JR               
  7 Texas Southern                                    3:08.45    3:08.51  
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SO               2) Treven Dickerson SR            
     3) Michael Holmes JR               4) Arte' Collins JR               
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:06.20    3:13.35  
     1) Brendan Dougherty JR            2) Patrick Feeney SO              
     3) Mitch Lorenz SR                 4) Christopher Giesting FR        
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                         3:04.30    3:02.28Q 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  2 George Mason                                      3:03.82    3:02.94Q 
     1) Nick Vaughn SR                  2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  3 Arkansas                                          3:03.56    3:03.06q 
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Leoman Momoh JR                
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  4 Arizona State                                     3:05.17    3:04.19  
     1) Chris Burrows JR                2) Kelsey Caesar SR               
     3) John Kline SR                   4) William Henry SO               
  5 North Carolina                                    3:06.49    3:06.91  
     1) Sean Sutton FR                  2) Javonte Lipsey FR              
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
  6 Indiana                                           3:06.48    3:06.98  
     1) Nick Stoner FR                  2) Chris Vaughn JR                
     3) Tyler Sult JR                   4) Kind Butler SR                 
  7 Michigan                                          3:06.15    3:07.03  
     1) Nicholas Neuman SR              2) Aaron Taylor JR                
     3) Matthew Campbell SR             4) Philip Washington FR           
  8 Houston                                           3:07.88    3:08.08  
     1) Kelvin Furlough SR              2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Errol Nolan JR                 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Florida                                           3:02.34    3:00.02   10   
     1) Dedric Dukes FR                 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR             
     3) Leonardo Seymore JR             4) Tony McQuay JR                 
  2 USC                                               3:03.21    3:00.64    8   
     1) Joey Hughes SR                  2) Josh Mance SO                  
     3) Reggie Wyatt JR                 4) Bryshon Nellum SR              
  3 LSU                                               3:01.97    3:01.21    6   
     1) Robert Simmons SR               2) Quincy Downing FR              
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR            4) Riker Hylton SR                
  4 Penn State                                        3:01.52    3:01.58    5   
     1) Aaron Nadolsky SO               2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO       
     3) Casimir Loxsom JR               4) Brady Gehret SO                
  5 Texas A&M                                         3:02.28    3:01.68    4   
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  6 Arkansas                                          3:03.06    3:03.90    3   
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Neil Braddy SO                 
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
  7 George Mason                                      3:02.94    3:03.93    2   
     1) Nick Vaughn SR                  2) George Empty JR                
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR              4) David Verburg JR               
  8 Miss State                                        3:02.16    3:05.85    1   
     1) Tavaris Tate JR                 2) Emanuel Mayers SR              
     3) Daundre Barnaby JR              4) James Harris SO                
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.24 -2.28  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Erik Kynard               JR Kansas State           2.20m      2.34m    7-08.00  10   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.38 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXP    X 
  2 Derek Drouin              JR Indiana                2.19m      2.31m    7-07.00   8   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Dwight Barbiasz           JR Florida                2.19m      2.28m    7-05.75   6   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                2.20m      2.24m    7-04.25   5   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Marcus Jackson            SO Miss State             2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   4   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Maalik Reynolds           SO Penn                   2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   2.50
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi            2.19m      2.24m    7-04.25   2.50
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Harrison Steed            FR California             2.17m      2.20m    7-02.50   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Ronnie Black              JR Virginia Tech          2.19m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jon Hill                  JR Maryland               2.19m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Edgar Rivera-Morales      JR Arizona                2.17m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bryan McBride             SO Arizona State          2.20m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Darius Lynwood            SO Memphis                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Montez Blair              SO Cornell                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Brian Carmichael          SR California             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Tyler Campbell            JR Alabama                2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Dartis Willis             FR Stanford               2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Jacorian Duffield         FR Texas Tech             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Django Lovett             SO New Mexico             2.17m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Cameron Ostrowski         FR Iowa State             2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR N.C. State             2.19m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Deante Kemper             FR No. Arizona            2.17m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 AJ Maricich               SO Washington             2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Darius King               SO Indiana                2.19m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jack Whitt                JR Oral Roberts           5.40m      5.65m   18-06.50  10   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XPP    O    O  XPP   XX 
  2 Michael Woepse            SO UCLA                   5.40m      5.55m   18-02.50   8   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XPP  XPP    X 
  3 Derick Hinch              SO Arizona State          5.35m      5.50m   18-00.50   6   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nico Weiler               JR Harvard                5.32m      5.50m   18-00.50   5   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XPP  XPP    X 
  5 Cale Simmons              JR Air Force              5.35m      5.40m   17-08.50   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXP    X 
  5 Kolby Shepherd            SR Liberty                5.27m      5.40m   17-08.50   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Joe Davis                 SR Virginia Tech          5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50   2   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chase Brannon             SO Tennessee              5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50   1   
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State          5.32m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kyal Meyers               SO Texas Tech             5.35m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Sam Kendricks             FR Mississippi            5.27m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Michael Viken             SO East Illinois          5.40m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 JJ Juilfs                 FR Washington             5.40m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 John Prader               JR Cal Poly               5.35m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XPP   XX 
 14 Marvin Reitze             SR South Carolina         5.32m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 16 Hunter Hall               SR Virginia Tech          5.32m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Michael Seaman            SR Samford                5.27m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Kovey Simmons             SR SE Louisiana           5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Andreas Duplantis         FR LSU                    5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Kevin Schipper            SR Notre Dame             5.32m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 20 Cody Doerflein            SR So. Illinois           5.35m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa               5.40m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kyle Wait                 SO Kansas State           5.35m         NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Cunningham          JR Texas State            5.40m         NH            
     5.00 5.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Clive Chafausipo          SR Oral Roberts           8.06m      7.82m   1.0  25-08.00   5   
     7.67m(0.5) 7.82m(1.0) 7.70m(2.3) 7.48m(0.5) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Wash State             7.69m      7.80m   2.6  25-07.25   4   
     7.26m(1.7) 7.80m(2.6) 7.38m(1.5) 7.45m(1.8) 7.23m(1.2) PASS     
  3 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State           7.80m      7.73m   1.1  25-04.50   2   
     7.42m(2.3) 7.69m(0.8) 7.73m(1.1) 7.22m(0.9) FOUL      7.58m(0.7)
  4 Kamal Fuller              SO Alabama                7.58m      7.67m   3.7  25-02.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.67m(3.7) FOUL      7.17m(1.2) FOUL     
  5 Mike Hartfield            JR Ohio State             7.62m      7.61m   0.7  24-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.61m(0.7)            
  6 Curtis Beach              SO Duke                   7.60m      7.42m   0.3  24-04.25 
     6.89m(-1.6) 7.42m(0.3) 7.12m(0.1)            
  7 Marqise Lee               FR USC                    7.76m      7.37m   0.5  24-02.25 
     FOUL      7.37m(0.5) 7.30m(0.8)            
  8 Jared Vlastuin            SR S.D. State             7.71m      7.35m   2.4  24-01.50 
     FOUL      7.35m(2.4) 7.16m(0.4)            
  9 Stefan Brits              FR Florida State          7.61m      7.05m   1.0  23-01.75 
     7.05m(1.0) 7.05m(-0.8) FOUL                 
 10 Josh DeKonty              SR No. Arizona            7.73m      6.85m  -0.1  22-05.75 
     6.85m(-0.1) FOUL      6.57m(1.1)            
 -- Chase Wheeler             JR California             7.69m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Tyler Williamson          JR UTSA                   7.84m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                  7.92m      8.23m   0.5  27-00.00  10   
     8.19m(1.6) 7.87m(1.8) 7.99m(1.4) 8.15m(1.9) 8.11m(1.2) 8.23m(0.5)
  2 Damar Forbes              JR LSU                    7.72m      8.09m   2.4  26-06.50   8   
     FOUL      8.09m(2.4) 7.93m(1.0) 7.99m(0.6) 7.92m(0.5) 7.80m(0.8)
  3 Raymond Higgs             SO Arkansas               8.23m      8.05m   0.7  26-05.00   6   
     8.05m(0.7) 8.04m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.94m(0.8) 7.89m(1.0)
  4 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                    7.57m      7.79m   1.4  25-06.75   3   
     7.47m(1.2) 7.51m(1.5) 7.79m(1.4) 7.00m(1.4) 6.49m(0.9) 6.50m(0.2)
  5 Lavell Handy              SR George Mason           7.63m      7.65m   1.0  25-01.25 
     FOUL      7.65m(1.0) 7.58m(0.7) 7.48m(1.5) 7.47m(0.8) FOUL     
  6 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida                7.81m      7.61m   0.8  24-11.75 
     7.61m(0.8) 7.56m(0.7) FOUL                 
  7 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska               7.89m      7.56m   2.2  24-09.75 
     7.31m(1.0) 7.36m(2.9) 7.56m(2.2)            
  8 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR Virginia Tech          7.60m      7.48m   0.5  24-06.50 
     7.48m(0.5) 7.33m(2.7) 7.39m(1.2)            
  9 Corryl Boyd               SR Long Island            7.73m      7.42m   1.9  24-04.25 
     7.01m(0.5) 7.42m(1.9) 7.31m(1.3)            
 10 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State          7.75m      7.39m   1.1  24-03.00 
     7.39m(1.1) FOUL      7.32m(1.4)            
 11 Neamen Wise               JR South Florida          7.63m      7.25m   1.3  23-09.50 
     7.19m(1.1) 7.25m(1.3) 6.99m(1.5)            
 -- Jarrod Hutchen            JR South Carolina         7.62m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Omar Craddock             JR Florida               16.55m     16.92m   2.9  55-06.25  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      16.27m(1.6) 16.92m(2.9) 16.07m(2.2) FOUL     
  2 Hasheem Halim             SR Virginia Tech         15.63m     16.49m   2.9  54-01.25   5   
     16.20m(1.2) FOUL      16.49m(2.9) 16.29m(1.0) FOUL      15.10m(1.1)
  3 Marcus Robinson           SR Virginia              15.99m     16.46m   1.7  54-00.00   3   
     16.12m(2.7) 16.35m(2.9) 16.23m(4.5) FOUL      16.27m(1.7) 16.46m(1.7)
  4 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State         16.73m     16.36m   1.9  53-08.25   2   
     FOUL      15.63m(3.0) 15.91m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      16.36m(1.9)
  5 Jovon Cunningham          FR Arizona               15.75m     15.79m   3.1  51-09.75 
     FOUL      15.73m(2.3) 15.79m(3.1)            
  6 Thomas Lang               SR Houston               15.75m     15.76m   3.8  51-08.50 
     15.76m(3.8) 14.71m(1.8) 15.45m(2.9)            
  7 Rex Parker                SR Indiana               15.70m     15.67m   2.5  51-05.00 
     15.26m(3.1) 15.67m(2.5) 15.49m(1.8)            
  8 Olumide Olamigoke         SR Indiana               15.58m     15.64m   2.5  51-03.75 
     15.27m(2.1) 15.64m(2.5) 15.11m(1.5)            
  9 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona               15.86m     15.58m   2.1  51-01.50 
     15.58m(2.1) 14.80m(3.8) 15.29m(2.2)            
 10 Charles White             SO Sam Houston St        15.81m     15.55m   3.0  51-00.25 
     15.22m(1.3) 13.36m(1.7) 15.55m(3.0)            
 11 Douglas Palacious         SO So. Illinois          15.61m     15.23m   3.8  49-11.75 
     15.23m(3.8) 14.92m(2.2) 15.06m(2.2)            
 12 Chad Jones                JR California            15.63m     14.39m   4.0  47-02.50 
     14.39m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Floyd Ross                JR New Mexico            16.03m     16.61m   1.8  54-06.00   8   
     15.72m(2.8) 15.70m(2.0) 15.93m(2.9) 15.19m(3.2) 15.76m(2.3) 16.61m(1.8)
  2 Kyron Blaise              SR LSU                   15.82m     16.50m   2.1  54-01.75   6   
     15.64m(3.3) 15.80m(1.5) 16.07m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      16.50m(2.1)
  3 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                  16.58m     16.48m   3.4  54-01.00   4   
     16.11m(4.6) 16.15m(1.8) FOUL      16.48m(3.4) FOUL      16.40m(2.6)
  4 Damon McLean              SO Princeton             15.75m     16.03m   2.9  52-07.25   1   
     15.65m(2.1) 15.39m(2.8) 16.03m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      15.64m(2.7)
  5 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View          15.80m     15.90m   4.9  52-02.00 
     15.28m(1.0) 15.90m(4.9) 15.39m(1.4) 15.89m(2.6) 14.57m(2.1) 15.66m(2.3)
  6 Phillip Young             SO Florida State         15.61m     15.85m   0.1  52-00.00 
     15.85m(0.1) 15.72m(2.5) 13.54m(3.1)            
  7 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside          15.80m     15.56m   1.9  51-00.75 
     15.56m(1.9) 15.45m(2.2) 15.29m(3.1)            
  8 Ricky Robertson           JR Mississippi           15.95m     15.43m   1.8  50-07.50 
     FOUL      15.43m(1.8) FOUL                 
  9 Cameron Parker            JR TCU                   15.66m     15.38m   3.7  50-05.50 
     14.93m(2.6) 15.38m(3.7) 15.00m(1.4)            
 10 Marquis Dendy             FR Florida               15.55m     15.30m   2.2  50-02.50 
     15.30m(2.2) FOUL      15.27m(1.8)            
 11 Isaiah Harris             SO St. Peter's           15.57m     15.22m   2.4  49-11.25 
     FOUL      15.19m(4.5) 15.22m(2.4)            
 12 Donald Scott              SO East Michigan         15.75m     15.20m   1.3  49-10.50 
     15.19m(1.4) FOUL      15.20m(1.3)            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State         19.76m     20.40m   66-11.25  10   
      FOUL  19.56m  19.57m  20.40m  20.22m  19.92m
  2 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                19.91m     19.78m   64-10.75   8   
      19.00m  19.54m  19.71m  19.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Matt DeChant              SR Ohio State            18.89m     19.57m   64-02.50   4   
      19.46m  19.57m  FOUL  18.92m  19.18m  FOUL
  4 Bozidar Antunovic         JR Arizona               19.05m     19.51m   64-00.25   3   
      19.25m  18.90m  FOUL  FOUL  18.96m  19.51m
  5 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                 19.33m     19.45m   63-09.75   2   
      18.13m  19.43m  18.34m  19.03m  18.82m  19.45m
  6 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                19.17m     19.38m   63-07.00   1   
      FOUL  19.33m  FOUL  19.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                 19.92m     19.26m   63-02.25 
      18.60m  19.24m  18.94m  19.26m  19.00m  18.95m
  8 Dennis Aliotta            JR East Carolina         19.30m     18.92m   62-01.00 
      17.76m  18.92m  FOUL            
  9 Richard Garrett           JR UTSA                  18.96m     18.84m   61-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.84m            
 10 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                 19.32m     18.50m   60-08.50 
      18.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Matthew Hoty              FR Tennessee             18.25m     18.05m   59-02.75 
      17.42m  18.05m  17.68m            
 12 Vincent Elardo            SR Monmouth              18.34m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.66m            
Flight  2  
  1 Luke Pinkelman            SR Nebraska              19.08m     19.72m   64-08.50   6   
      19.50m  19.72m  19.64m  FOUL  FOUL  19.24m
  2 Joe Kovacs                SR Penn State            19.91m     19.58m   64-03.00   5   
      18.77m  19.58m  19.30m  19.45m  FOUL  19.14m
  3 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo               19.27m     18.60m   61-00.25 
      17.85m  FOUL  18.60m            
  4 Albert Fornette           JR UL-Lafayette          19.08m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      FOUL  18.11m  18.59m            
  5 Terron Armstead           JR Ark-Pine Bluff        18.73m     18.57m   60-11.25 
      17.09m  18.57m  FOUL            
  6 Caleb Whitener            SO Georgia               19.54m     18.55m   60-10.50 
      18.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Matt Babicz               SO DePaul                18.41m     18.33m   60-01.75 
      18.33m  17.81m  17.98m            
  8 Justin Romero             SR No. Iowa              19.01m     17.98m   59-00.00 
      FOUL  17.98m  FOUL            
  9 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside          18.46m     17.93m   58-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.93m            
 10 Zach Hill                 SO Michigan State        18.87m     17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.41m  17.88m  17.62m            
 11 Michael Putman            SR Florida State         18.51m     17.77m   58-03.75 
      17.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                  18.49m     17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.57m  17.45m            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chad Wright               SO Nebraska              59.05m     62.79m     206-00  10   
      54.31m  58.46m  59.29m  60.98m  62.79m  FOUL
  2 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                57.02m     61.02m     200-02   8   
      56.83m  57.93m  55.27m  56.16m  56.98m  61.02m
  3 Tyler Hitchler            SR Nebraska              57.31m     59.08m     193-10   3   
      57.81m  59.08m  58.85m  FOUL  58.84m  58.02m
  4 Andrew Evans              SO Kentucky              55.67m     58.91m     193-03   2   
      51.91m  58.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Geoffrey Tabor            JR Stanford              57.49m     58.67m     192-06 
      53.51m  58.67m  56.20m  FOUL  58.30m  FOUL
  6 Matthew Kosecki           SO UCLA                  58.34m     57.74m     189-05 
      57.19m  FOUL  57.74m            
  7 Nathaniel Williams        SO N.C. State            56.82m     56.25m     184-06 
      52.82m  56.25m  55.33m            
  8 Emmanuel Stewart          SO Morgan State          56.65m     54.99m     180-05 
      FOUL  54.99m  FOUL            
  9 Antonio James             FR Michigan State        54.61m     54.11m     177-06 
      51.78m  54.11m  FOUL            
 10 Michael Levine            JR Yale                  53.93m     51.71m     169-08 
      FOUL  51.71m  FOUL            
 -- Will Barr                 SO Penn State            55.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Richard Collingwood       JR So. Mississippi       54.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 Luke Bryant               SR Oklahoma              60.24m     60.94m     199-11   6   
      59.50m  59.36m  59.11m  60.94m  FOUL  60.42m
  2 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                 56.81m     59.77m     196-01   5   
      54.10m  58.13m  57.36m  59.77m  FOUL  57.48m
  3 Jared Thomas              SR South Florida         57.90m     59.26m     194-05   4   
      57.16m  53.74m  59.26m  55.07m  FOUL  51.93m
  4 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M             58.62m     58.85m     193-01   1   
      55.55m  56.72m  58.85m  58.24m  58.16m  FOUL
  5 Lonnie Pugh               JR Michigan State        58.39m     57.24m     187-09 
      57.24m  57.08m  FOUL            
  6 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin             56.68m     57.23m     187-09 
      57.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Jordan Williams           JR No. Iowa              58.54m     56.04m     183-10 
      56.04m  55.45m  52.14m            
  8 Zachary Duncavage         SO Navy                  55.76m     54.78m     179-09 
      FOUL  54.78m  52.89m            
  9 Burke McCarty             SO Georgia               55.83m     54.53m     178-11 
      FOUL  52.78m  54.53m            
 10 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech            58.50m     54.28m     178-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.28m            
 11 Blake Jakobsson           FR Texas                 57.28m     53.51m     175-07 
      51.43m  FOUL  53.51m            
 12 Stephen Saenz             SO Auburn                55.39m     52.75m     173-01 
      52.75m  FOUL  51.79m            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alexander Ziegler         JR Virginia Tech         70.13m     75.78m     248-07  10   
      70.86m  72.96m  73.35m  72.59m  75.78m  70.29m
  2 Jeremy Postin             JR Florida               66.50m     69.47m     227-11   8   
      69.47m  69.36m  FOUL  FOUL  69.24m  68.24m
  3 Brandon Pounds            JR Indiana State         64.94m     64.66m     212-02   3   
      64.11m  64.66m  62.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Micah Hegerle             JR Minnesota             63.52m     63.90m     209-08   2   
      FOUL  63.90m  FOUL  62.04m  62.23m  FOUL
  5 Daniel Szabo              FR USC                   62.99m     63.56m     208-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  63.56m            
  6 Nick Miller               FR Okla. State           64.52m     62.84m     206-02 
      62.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Pascal Tang               SR No. Arizona           62.58m     62.54m     205-02 
      62.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Leonard Joseph            JR Bucknell              62.86m     61.59m     202-01 
      60.74m  61.35m  61.59m            
  9 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR Virginia              64.29m     60.66m     199-00 
      57.58m  57.59m  60.66m            
 10 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                  61.55m     60.33m     197-11 
      58.68m  60.19m  60.33m            
 11 Scott Esparza             FR California            62.87m     58.99m     193-06 
      58.44m  FOUL  58.99m            
 -- Denis Mahmic              JR Virginia Tech         63.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Alec Faldermeyer          SO UCLA                  67.04m     68.37m     224-04   6   
      67.29m  FOUL  68.37m  FOUL  67.70m  FOUL
  2 Michael Lauro             SR LSU                   64.38m     66.04m     216-08   5   
      64.57m  66.04m  FOUL  64.18m  65.47m  65.73m
  3 Quentin Mege              JR Minnesota             65.61m     64.90m     212-11   4   
      63.59m  64.66m  FOUL  64.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tyler Johnson             JR Arizona               65.05m     63.88m     209-07   1   
      62.37m  63.17m  63.88m  62.11m  61.57m  63.29m
  5 Justin Welch              SO Georgia               65.97m     63.82m     209-04 
      FOUL  58.55m  63.82m  62.94m  63.18m  FOUL
  6 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State         62.26m     63.67m     208-11 
      60.37m  62.08m  63.67m            
  7 Akil Mills                SO Illinois State        62.26m     63.61m     208-08 
      61.17m  63.61m  62.32m            
  8 Ryan McCullough           SR Cen Michigan          63.17m     62.85m     206-02 
      62.85m  62.10m  61.18m            
  9 Anastas Papazov           FR Manhattan             64.73m     61.85m     202-11 
      61.65m  61.85m  60.75m            
 10 Eric Hubbard              SR Akron                 63.20m     60.73m     199-03 
      56.75m  60.73m  60.31m            
 -- Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside          63.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tim Glover                JR Illinois State        75.13m     81.69m     268-00  10   
      73.46m  75.42m  71.69m  81.69m  76.32m  74.73m
  2 Matthias Treff            JR Virginia Tech         73.41m     75.83m     248-09   6   
      75.83m  67.03m  73.05m  73.07m  73.65m  FOUL
  3 Brett Trudo               SR Wichita State         71.08m     71.29m     233-11 
      62.08m  67.14m  71.29m            
  4 Devin Bogert              FR Texas A&M             71.97m     70.99m     232-11 
      67.94m  70.99m  68.68m            
  5 Sam Crouser               FR Oregon                76.70m     70.09m     229-11 
      70.09m  66.12m  67.75m            
  6 Mike Marshall             SO Idaho                 67.96m     68.52m     224-10 
      58.49m  68.52m  67.12m            
  7 Ben Lincoln               JR Wake Forest           67.06m     68.15m     223-07 
      65.55m  66.39m  68.15m            
  8 Benjamin Woodruff         SR Long Beach St         70.81m     67.62m     221-10 
      67.62m  61.67m  60.51m            
  9 Aaron Moore               SR LSU                   66.65m     66.02m     216-07 
      63.08m  58.45m  66.02m            
 10 Jeremy Tuttle             FR LSU                   66.64m     64.87m     212-10 
      59.82m  64.52m  64.87m            
 11 Derek Eager               FR UCLA                  70.19m     64.52m     211-08 
      64.52m  60.59m  64.25m            
 12 Jon Gomez                 SR Texas A&M             68.45m     57.28m     187-11 
      57.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Sam Humphreys             JR Texas A&M             77.94m     79.62m     261-03   8   
      76.93m  75.01m  76.76m  73.01m  79.62m  73.31m
  2 Ignacio Guerra            SR West Kentucky         70.08m     74.84m     245-06   5   
      67.02m  72.41m  74.84m  69.34m  66.88m  FOUL
  3 Ben Chretien              SR McNeese State         69.06m     74.78m     245-04   4   
      67.86m  74.78m  71.21m  70.59m  70.46m  69.63m
  4 Raymond Dykstra           FR Kentucky              67.91m     74.04m     242-11   3   
      60.37m  74.04m  68.81m  65.92m  68.19m  70.51m
  5 Stipe Zunic               SO Florida               74.06m     73.99m     242-09   2   
      67.27m  73.99m  FOUL  64.85m  69.11m  68.78m
  6 Brandon Heroux            SR William & Mary        71.86m     73.55m     241-04   1   
      70.59m  73.55m  FOUL  64.12m  70.78m  72.00m
  7 Joshua Suttmeier          FR South Carolina        70.53m     72.69m     238-06 
      72.69m  66.10m  FOUL  67.98m  FOUL  63.23m
  8 Matt Byers                JR Iowa                  68.18m     72.39m     237-06 
      FOUL  67.90m  72.39m            
  9 Martins Pildavs           SR Troy                  68.39m     70.33m     230-09 
      70.33m  69.62m  FOUL            
 10 James Brookman            JR Washington            71.29m     68.81m     225-09 
      59.45m  63.57m  68.81m            
 11 Jason Flanagan            SR Coastal Carolina      67.32m     68.70m     225-05 
      67.83m  68.70m  FOUL            
 -- Sean Mackelvie            SR Portland State        69.57m        DNS            
 
Event 41  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
College Best: C  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M  8457  6/10/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             7972       8062   10   
  2 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            7977       7956    8   
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                7778       7955    6   
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           8065       7952    5   
  5 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                7660       7892    4   
  6 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    7539       7823    3   
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   8067       7818    2   
  8 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                7897       7769    1   
  9 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   7857       7746  
 10 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                7624       7629  
 11 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 7632       7616  
 12 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  7793       7559  
 13 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        7440       7547  
 14 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               7616       7492  
 15 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              7635       7458  
 16 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    7475       7446  
 17 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           7630       7414  
 18 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            7508       7033  
 19 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                7585       6650  
 20 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               7832       6614  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 10.93     876
  2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     11.12     834
  3 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   11.14     830
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             11.14     830
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 11.31     793
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                11.32     791
  7 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               11.34     786
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              10.90     883
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  10.91     881
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 10.93     876
  4 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 10.94     874
  5 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         11.02     856
  6 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     11.09     841
  7 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                11.42     769
  8 Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut              20.82  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    10.76     915
  2 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            10.99     863
  3 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                11.03     854
  4 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 11.05     850
  5 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    11.08     843
  6 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            11.09     841
  7 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             11.13     832
  8 Richard York              JR New Mexico               11.28     799
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    6.96m  -0.7  22-10.00    804
     6.96m(-0.7) FOUL      6.48m(-0.8)            
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  6.87m  -2.3  22-06.50    783
     6.51m(-0.8) 6.87m(-2.3) 6.75m(0.5)            
  3 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   6.77m   0.2  22-02.50    760
     FOUL      6.77m(0.2) 6.44m(-3.2)            
  4 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             6.70m  -0.9  21-11.75    743
     6.70m(-0.9) 6.59m(-2.7) 6.62m(-1.7)            
  5 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                6.69m  -0.4  21-11.50    741
     6.69m(-0.4) FOUL      6.64m(-1.8)            
  6 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         6.58m  -2.0  21-07.25    716
     6.52m(-0.8) 6.58m(-2.0) 6.56m(-1.3)            
  7 Richard York              JR New Mexico               6.46m   0.8  21-02.50    688
     6.46m(0.8) 6.41m(-0.8) FOUL                 
  8 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 6.36m  -2.5  20-10.50    666
     6.36m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               6.34m  -1.8  20-09.75    661
     6.34m(-1.8) 6.09m(-1.9) FOUL                 
 10 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00    657
     6.30m(-0.4) 6.25m(-2.4) 6.32m(+0.0)            
 11 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                6.09m  -3.1  19-11.75    606
     FOUL      6.09m(-3.1) FOUL                 
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              7.40m  -2.4  24-03.50    910
     7.40m(-2.4) 7.23m(-0.4) 7.39m(-1.5)            
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 7.33m  -0.4  24-00.75    893
     7.17m(-1.2) 6.88m(-1.5) 7.33m(-0.4)            
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 7.26m  -0.1  23-10.00    876
     6.90m(-0.8) FOUL      7.26m(-0.1)            
  4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 7.25m  -1.4  23-09.50    874
     7.20m(-0.0) FOUL      7.25m(-1.4)            
  4 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                7.25m  -0.5  23-09.50    874
     7.19m(-1.5) 7.25m(-0.5) PASS                 
  6 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 7.16m  -1.0  23-06.00    852
     6.93m(-1.5) 7.13m(-0.7) 7.16m(-1.0)            
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75    833
     6.75m(-2.5) 6.91m(-0.8) 7.08m(+0.0)            
  8 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     6.95m  -0.5  22-09.75    802
     6.77m(-0.5) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.95m(-0.5)            
  9 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     6.91m  -0.4  22-08.00    792
     6.91m(-0.4) 6.86m(-2.0) 6.78m(-0.4)            
 10 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            6.73m  -1.3  22-01.00    750
     6.73m(-1.3) 6.68m(-0.4) 6.69m(-0.8)            
 11 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            6.61m  -1.0  21-08.25    723
     6.60m(-0.5) 6.61m(-1.0) 6.48m(-3.3)            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS   NWI           
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                14.09m   46-02.75    734
      14.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 14.06m   46-01.50    732
      13.95m  14.06m  13.99m            
  3 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                13.76m   45-01.75    714
      13.73m  13.33m  13.76m            
  4 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                13.73m   45-00.50    712
      12.85m  FOUL  13.73m            
  5 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            13.38m   43-10.75    690
      12.45m  12.32m  13.38m            
  6 Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota               13.36m   43-10.00    689
      FOUL  FOUL  13.36m            
  7 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             13.08m   42-11.00    672
      12.59m  12.64m  13.08m            
  8 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            12.86m   42-02.25    659
      11.60m  12.86m  FOUL            
  9 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    12.76m   41-10.50    653
      FOUL  11.66m  12.76m            
 10 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.40m  12.51m  FOUL            
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              14.16m   46-05.50    738
      14.16m  13.73m  FOUL            
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           13.77m   45-02.25    714
      FOUL  13.35m  13.77m            
  3 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                13.68m   44-10.75    709
      11.39m  13.57m  13.68m            
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               13.48m   44-02.75    697
      12.98m  12.67m  13.48m            
  5 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    13.18m   43-03.00    678
      12.83m  13.12m  13.18m            
  6 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.20m  12.51m  12.94m            
  7 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                12.42m   40-09.00    632
      12.30m  12.42m  FOUL            
  8 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.57m  11.84m  12.12m            
  9 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  11.84m   38-10.25    597
      11.78m  FOUL  11.84m            
 10 Richard York              JR New Mexico              11.76m   38-07.00    592
      10.96m  11.76m  11.59m            
 11 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               11.32m   37-01.75    565
      FOUL  10.79m  11.32m            
 12 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           10.98m   36-00.25    545
      FOUL  10.68m  10.98m            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
     1.81 
      DNS 
Flight  2  
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                  NH            
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
     1.78 
      DNS 
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
     1.78 
      DNS 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     49.78     825
  2 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               49.88     820
  3 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             49.91     819
  4 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   50.15     808
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 50.27     802
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 50.37     798
  7 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 51.34     754
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    48.20     899
  2 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    48.45     887
  3 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            48.61     880
  4 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         48.70     876
  5 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              48.77     872
  6 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 48.92     865
  7 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            49.82     823
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                47.93     913
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  48.15     902
  3 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             49.08     858
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                49.56     835
  5 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     49.69     829
  6 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 49.84     822
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             14.60     899
  2 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  14.80     874
  3 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              15.01     848
  4 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            15.01     848
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                15.08     840
  2 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 15.11     836
  3 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     15.24     821
  4 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   15.30     814
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               15.08     840
  2 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 15.12     835
  3 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         15.20     825
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             15.53     787
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            14.04     969
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                14.17     953
  3 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.33     932
  4 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     14.47     915
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 14.51     910
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 14.54     906
  3 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    14.58     901
  4 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    14.66     891
Section  6     Wind: NWI
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            43.93m     144-01    745
      40.34m  41.62m  43.93m            
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                43.06m     141-03    727
      42.76m  43.06m  FOUL            
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           42.93m     140-10    724
      FOUL  42.93m  FOUL            
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                42.65m     139-11    719
      42.65m  42.56m  40.95m            
  5 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    42.40m     139-01    713
      40.68m  42.16m  42.40m            
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   41.29m     135-05    691
      40.89m  41.29m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 40.84m     134-00    682
      40.79m  FOUL  40.84m            
  8 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   40.65m     133-04    678
      40.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    38.07m     124-11    625
      38.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             41.51m     136-02    695
      38.71m  41.51m  FOUL            
  2 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            40.74m     133-08    680
      FOUL  40.74m  FOUL            
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                40.71m     133-07    679
      40.71m  39.58m  FOUL            
  4 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        38.47m     126-02    634
      35.64m  36.90m  38.47m            
  5 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              38.38m     125-11    632
      37.08m  38.38m  36.17m            
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               37.42m     122-09    612
      35.46m  36.81m  37.42m            
  7 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  37.24m     122-02    609
      34.73m  35.61m  37.24m            
  8 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                36.64m     120-02    597
      31.95m  FOUL  36.64m            
  9 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                36.48m     119-08    593
      36.48m  FOUL  33.53m            
 10 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           35.75m     117-03    579
      35.18m  FOUL  35.75m            
 11 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               31.05m     101-10    485
      31.05m  FOUL  30.40m            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State            5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O 
  2 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State               5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington             4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Petter Olson              FR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
Flight  2  
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State            4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's         4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State              4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            64.16m     210-06    801
      58.45m  64.16m  FOUL            
  2 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's        55.77m     183-00    674
      49.98m  55.12m  55.77m            
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State           54.85m     179-11    661
      54.85m  52.64m  49.19m            
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                52.48m     172-02    625
      44.81m  52.48m  52.17m            
  5 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State           51.60m     169-03    612
      51.60m  47.49m  49.42m            
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               49.77m     163-03    585
      49.77m  47.94m  46.54m            
  7 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                49.37m     162-00    579
      42.33m  49.37m  48.48m            
  8 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                   48.77m     160-00    570
      48.55m  48.77m  46.44m            
  9 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                 45.25m     148-05    519
      43.03m  45.25m  42.36m            
 10 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               43.81m     143-09    498
      43.81m  39.63m  43.54m            
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS            
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State             69.36m     227-07    880
      62.57m  68.54m  69.36m            
  2 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  61.37m     201-04    758
      57.65m  61.37m  60.76m            
  3 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                60.09m     197-02    739
      57.18m  54.43m  60.09m            
  4 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State            59.46m     195-01    730
      FOUL  59.46m  57.02m            
  5 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    57.12m     187-05    695
      41.30m  57.12m  55.24m            
  6 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                    56.45m     185-02    685
      51.97m  56.45m  55.36m            
  7 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State              56.42m     185-01    684
      47.12m  51.77m  56.42m            
  8 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas                56.12m     184-01    680
      49.86m  56.12m  55.66m            
  9 Petter Olson              FR Texas                   54.75m     179-07    659
      49.32m  54.75m  54.51m            
 10 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                52.69m     172-10    628
      52.69m  49.82m  49.80m            
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS            
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas FitzSimons         SR Mount St. Mary's       4:10.81     875
  2 Marcus Nilsson            SO UCLA                   4:18.01     825
  3 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                  4:21.01     805
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa               4:27.81     759
  5 Nick Huber                SR Cornell                4:29.99     745
  6 Gunnar Nixon              FR Arkansas               4:30.41     742
  7 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                 4:30.70     740
  8 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas               4:31.33     736
  9 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington           4:33.29     723
 10 Jeff Mohl                 JR Montana State          4:33.66     721
 11 Petter Olson              FR Texas                  4:36.26     704
 12 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR Florida State          4:37.04     699
 13 Heath Nickles             JR Ohio State             4:38.67     689
 14 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                   4:40.00     680
 15 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin              4:42.67     664
 16 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin              4:42.73     663
 17 Kurt Felix                SR Boise State            4:42.93     662
 18 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska               4:56.87     578
 19 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas               4:58.59     568
 20 Tomas Kirielius           JR Kansas State           5:10.20     502
 -- Richard York              JR New Mexico                 DNS  
 -- Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara           DNS  
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Jake Waruch               JR Connecticut                DNS  
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     50        2) LSU                        48   
    3) Texas A&M                   40        4) Florida State              38   
    5) Virginia Tech               33        6) Auburn                     30   
    7) Arizona                     27        8) Arkansas                   26   
    9) Texas                       22        9) Oregon                     22   
   11) Indiana                     20       11) Southern Utah              20   
   11) Nebraska                    20       11) USC                        20   
   11) Illinois                    20       16) Arizona State              18   
   17) UCLA                        17       18) Texas Tech                 16   
   18) Stanford                    16       20) Oral Roberts               15   
   21) BYU                         13       21) Penn State                 13   
   23) Kansas State                12       23) Iowa                       12   
   23) Kansas                      12       23) Ohio State                 12   
   27) Minnesota                   11       27) Princeton                  11   
   29) Boise State                 10       29) Illinois State             10   
   29) UC Irvine                   10       32) Wisconsin                   9   
   33) Michigan                     8       33) Texas-Arlington             8   
   33) New Mexico                   8       33) South Florida               8   
   33) UNC-Greensboro               8       38) Mississippi                 7.50
   39) George Mason                 7       40) Oklahoma                    6   
   40) Clemson                      6       40) North Carolina St.          6   
   43) Kentucky                     5       43) Miss State                  5   
   43) Harvard                      5       43) UC Santa Barbara            5   
   43) Western Kentucky             5       43) UTSA                        5   
   49) McNeese State                4       49) Temple                      4   
   49) Iowa State                   4       49) Washington St.              4   
   49) Baylor                       4       54) Liberty                     3.50
   54) Air Force                    3.50    56) Virginia                    3   
   56) Indiana State                3       56) Missouri                    3   
   56) Tennessee                    3       56) Syracuse                    3   
   56) UTEP                         3       56) Boston U.                   3   
   63) Penn                         2.50    64) TCU                         2   
   64) Georgia                      2       66) Tulsa                       1   
   66) William and Mary             1       66) Eastern Kentucky            1   
   66) California                   1       66) Alabama                     1   
   66) Oklahoma State               1       66) Villanova                   1   
   66) Binghamton                   1                                  




Women's NCAA Results:

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2012 01:33 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    11.18      11.11Q 
  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    11.38      11.32Q 
  3 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State             11.42      11.41  
  4 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              11.28      11.43  
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  11.40      11.52  
  6 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 11.43      11.53  
  7 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                    11.34      11.60  
  8 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                11.48      11.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    11.20      11.12Q 
  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    11.31      11.16Q 
  3 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           11.37      11.29q 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh             11.35      11.33   11.330
  5 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                11.22      11.36  
  6 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                    11.41      11.39  
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                    11.41      11.42  
  8 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi        11.31      11.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                 11.06      11.10Q 
  2 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         11.43      11.15Q 
  3 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 11.44      11.21q 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              11.22      11.33   11.325
  5 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford               11.31      11.38  
  6 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               11.40      11.45  
  7 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech             11.39      11.59  
  8 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                11.49      11.65  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                 11.10      11.10   10   
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    11.11      11.16    8   
  3 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    11.16      11.33    6   
  4 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 11.21      11.41    5    11.403
  5 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    11.12      11.41    4    11.406
  6 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           11.29      11.53    3   
  7 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         11.15      11.58    2   
  8 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    11.32      11.59    1   
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 23.09      22.65Q 
  2 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 23.01      22.66Q 
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              22.95      22.70q 
  4 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                    22.90      22.76   22.755
  5 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech             23.26      23.16  
  6 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee              23.20      23.35  
  7 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                23.44      23.41  
  8 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South       23.42      23.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    22.22      22.19Q 
  2 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                  23.04      22.72Q 
  3 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    23.08      22.74q 
  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh             22.72      22.76   22.758
  5 Aareon Payne              SR USC                    23.28      23.15  
  6 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                23.48      23.61  
  7 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech             23.54      23.64  
  8 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                    23.25      23.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    22.55      22.58Q 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              22.97      23.01Q 
  3 Alexis Love               JR Murray State           23.09      23.03  
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                22.97      23.08  
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                  23.25      23.38  
  6 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford               23.41      23.71  
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                    23.50      24.12  
  8 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas               23.47      24.24  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                    22.19      22.86   10   
  2 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                 22.66      23.19    8    23.184
  3 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M              22.70      23.19    6    23.187
  4 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                    22.74      23.25    5   
  5 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                    22.58      23.31    4   
  6 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                  22.72      23.45    3   
  7 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M              23.01      23.54    2   
  8 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                 22.65      23.73    1   
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                 52.36      51.22Q 
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                51.59      52.00Q 
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State             52.00      52.05q 
  4 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                 52.38      52.63  
  5 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                   53.36      52.81  
  6 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M              53.33      52.85  
  7 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina         52.58      52.95  
  8 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri State         53.38      53.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 51.71      51.51Q 
  2 Regina George             JR Arkansas               52.34      51.57Q 
  3 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore       52.60      52.23q 
  4 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida          52.48      52.40  
  5 Jonique Day               SR LSU                    52.11      52.97  
  6 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas               53.09      52.98  
  7 Shawna Fermin             JR Wash State             52.97      52.99  
  8 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi            52.65      53.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois               52.16      51.33Q 
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                    51.89      51.39Q 
  3 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                52.22      52.49   52.489
  4 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State         52.70      52.59   52.589
  5 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                 52.73      53.33  
  6 Chizoba Okodogbe          SO Oregon                 53.03      53.38  
  7 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M              52.38      53.39  
  8 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State             52.78      53.44  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois               51.33      50.95   10   
  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                    51.39      51.20    8   
  3 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                 51.51      51.59    6   
  4 Regina George             JR Arkansas               51.57      51.68    5   
  5 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                 51.22      51.79    4   
  6 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                52.00      52.13    3   
  7 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State             52.05      52.63    2   
  8 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore       52.23      52.65    1   
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  2:04.08    2:03.76Q 
  2 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia              2:05.78    2:04.18Q 
  3 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut          2:05.35    2:04.23  
  4 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo              2:04.99    2:04.65  
  5 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State           2:05.81    2:05.13  
  6 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina       2:05.10    2:05.85  
  7 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma             2:05.68    2:06.67  
  8 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                 2:06.53    2:09.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                  2:02.64    2:02.58Q 
  2 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon               2:06.42    2:02.66Q 
  3 Caroline King             SR Boston College       2:04.51    2:03.03q 
  4 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati           2:05.05    2:03.35q 
  5 Justine Fedronic          JR Stanford             2:05.57    2:03.54  
  6 Renisha Robinson          SR Sacramento St        2:05.68    2:05.15  
  7 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown           2:06.12    2:06.16  
  8 Claudia Francis           FR Oregon               2:06.55    2:12.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee            2:02.64    2:01.66Q 
  2 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon               2:04.48    2:02.09Q 
  3 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                2:06.83    2:03.91  
  4 Joy O'Hare                JR Stanford             2:04.94    2:04.29  
  5 Brett Zorich              SR UNLV                 2:05.39    2:04.54  
  6 Lacey Bleazard            SR BYU                  2:06.99    2:06.86  
  7 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State         2:06.28    2:07.40  
  8 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton              2:06.70    2:09.23  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                  2:02.58    2:01.06   10   
  2 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                  2:03.76    2:01.40    8   
  3 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee            2:01.66    2:01.49    6   
  4 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon               2:02.09    2:02.96    5   
  5 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon               2:02.66    2:03.41    4   
  6 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati           2:03.35    2:03.56    3   
  7 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia              2:04.18    2:03.57    2   
  8 Caroline King             SR Boston College       2:03.03    2:05.77    1   
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook          4:17.03    4:11.69Q 
  2 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown           4:19.14    4:11.73Q 
  3 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton            4:15.00    4:12.73Q 
  4 Cory McGee                SO Florida              4:16.36    4:12.93Q 
  5 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State        4:19.47    4:13.08Q 
  6 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame           4:16.94    4:13.48q 
  7 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan             4:15.08    4:13.59  
  8 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State        4:18.72    4:14.01  
  9 Sophie Curl               SO San Francisco        4:21.68    4:18.34  
 10 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee            4:17.83    4:18.63  
 11 Nicole Bowler             SR San Francisco        4:22.26    4:26.98  
 -- Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas             4:21.24        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State          4:16.61    4:12.55Q 
  2 Katie Flood               SO Washington           4:17.05    4:12.65Q 
  3 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon               4:16.29    4:12.68Q 
  4 Becca Friday              JR Oregon               4:16.79    4:13.06Q 
  5 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia             4:20.49    4:13.20Q 
  6 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State        4:19.49    4:13.30q 
  7 Amanda Mergaert           JR Utah                 4:19.23    4:13.63  
  8 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska             4:17.42    4:14.12  
  9 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown           4:19.73    4:16.15  
 10 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri             4:18.81    4:23.14  
 11 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State         4:20.32    4:27.93  
 12 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                4:20.87    4:34.15  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katie Flood               SO Washington           4:12.65    4:13.79   10   
  2 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown           4:11.73    4:14.02    8   
  3 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon               4:12.68    4:14.03    6   
  4 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook          4:11.69    4:14.40    5   
  5 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton            4:12.73    4:14.76    4   
  6 Cory McGee                SO Florida              4:12.93    4:14.95    3   
  7 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State        4:13.08    4:14.96    2   
  8 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State        4:13.30    4:15.77    1   
  9 Becca Friday              JR Oregon               4:13.06    4:16.38  
 10 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State          4:12.55    4:18.74  
 11 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia             4:13.20    4:19.44  
 12 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame           4:13.48    4:21.92  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado             9:58.38    9:59.18Q 
  2 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon              10:25.15    9:59.90Q 
  3 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson              9:57.58   10:00.27Q 
  4 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth            9:55.89   10:00.38Q 
  5 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas              10:08.55   10:01.06Q 
  6 Shelby Greany             SO Providence          10:05.95   10:05.35q 
  7 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon              10:12.89   10:08.39q 
  8 Ruth Senior               SR New Mexico          10:21.58   10:13.48  
  9 Kirsten Weberg            JR Vermont             10:03.72   10:29.92  
 10 Taylor Wallace            JR Oregon              10:20.33   10:35.76  
 11 Nicol Traynor             SR Richmond            10:05.60   10:36.16  
 12 Eva Krchova               JR San Francisco       10:26.37   10:50.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Amber Henry               JR Weber State         10:05.11   10:06.08Q 
  2 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State        9:53.15   10:06.22Q 
  3 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida             10:00.68   10:06.78Q 
  4 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State       10:03.86   10:06.90Q 
  5 Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State      10:03.40   10:08.97Q 
  6 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State         10:16.15   10:12.61q 
  7 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell             10:10.55   10:12.69q 
  8 Caroline Hogardh          FR No. Arizona         10:19.00   10:22.82  
  9 Kate Kujawa               SO Okla. State         10:25.01   10:34.47  
 10 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State      10:26.17   10:35.93  
 11 Katie Hursey              SR Syracuse            10:12.60   10:36.27  
 12 Samantha Dow              JR Virginia Tech       10:03.37   10:49.92  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado             9:59.18    9:49.02   10   
  2 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida             10:06.78    9:50.25    8   
  3 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth           10:00.38   10:01.20    6   
  4 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State       10:06.22   10:02.07    5   
  5 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State       10:06.90   10:05.61    4   
  6 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon               9:59.90   10:07.18    3   
  7 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson             10:00.27   10:07.54    2   
  8 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas              10:01.06   10:12.16    1   
  9 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon              10:08.39   10:15.16  
 10 Shelby Greany             SO Providence          10:05.35   10:19.54  
 11 Amber Henry               JR Weber State         10:06.08   10:26.53  
 12 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State         10:12.61   10:46.10  
 13 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell             10:12.69   10:52.12  
 -- Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State      10:08.97        DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Dartmouth           16:15.35   16:11.34   10   
  2 Megan Goethals            SO Washington          15:46.82   16:11.37    8   
  3 Jessica Tebo              SR Colorado            15:54.13   16:14.32    6   
  4 Emily Sisson              SO Providence          15:53.62   16:18.24    5   
  5 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State       16:16.87   16:18.61    4   
  6 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M           15:50.13   16:20.04    3   
  7 Kathy Kroeger             JR Stanford            16:16.07   16:22.60    2   
  8 Alex Kosinski             SR Oregon              15:56.39   16:24.42    1   
  9 Chelsea Reilly            SR California          16:15.89   16:30.31  
 10 Sheila Reid               SR Villanova           16:13.47   16:31.48  
 11 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona             16:20.88   16:39.72  
 12 Emma Bates                FR Boise State         16:16.74   16:43.84  
 13 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon              16:17.38   16:43.92  
 14 McKenzie Melander         SR Iowa                16:26.06   16:44.78  
 15 Sara Sutherland           SO Texas               16:18.17   16:48.94  
 16 Corey Conner              JR Maine               16:22.77   16:51.92  
 17 Bogdana Mimic             JR Villanova           16:28.14   16:53.66  
 18 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State       16:06.28   16:55.40  
 19 Jessica O'Connell         SR West Virginia       16:26.18   17:10.43  
 20 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR Providence          16:23.81   17:19.04  
 21 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia            16:26.91   17:24.29  
 22 Lauren Penney             JR Syracuse            16:24.96   17:39.83  
 -- Madeline Chambers         SO Georgetown          16:23.12        DNF  
 -- Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia            16:15.11        DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M           33:47.12   32:41.63   10   
  2 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State       33:31.54   32:45.43    8   
  3 Deborah Maier             JR California          33:59.90   32:47.20    6   
  4 Meaghan Nelson            JR Iowa State          34:06.79   32:47.43    5   
  5 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon              33:51.70   32:56.94    4   
  6 Sarah Waldron             SR New Mexico          33:54.56   32:58.84    3   
  7 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona             34:09.81   33:02.04    2   
  8 Becky Wade                JR Rice                34:19.76   33:13.57    1   
  9 Caitlin Comfort           JR Wisconsin           34:09.99   33:19.54  
 10 Catherine White           SR Virginia            34:18.82   33:21.55  
 11 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State          34:25.66   33:35.25  
 12 Jennifer Bergman          JR Arizona             34:19.15   33:41.76  
 13 Morgan Powers             SR Vermont             34:19.38   33:42.03  
 14 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                34:25.78   33:45.80  
 15 Sarah Sumpter             JR UC Davis            34:24.87   33:49.57  
 16 Emma Kertesz              SO Toledo              34:36.34   33:54.99  
 17 Holly Knight              SR Louisville          34:29.77   33:57.36  
 18 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech          34:07.94   34:10.89  
 19 Elaina Balouris           SO William & Mary      34:29.88   34:41.97  
 20 Florence Ngetich          SO Florida             34:26.88   34:43.33  
 21 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell             34:22.98   34:43.67  
 22 Sarah Pagano              SO Syracuse            34:41.58   34:54.22  
 23 Olivia Mickle             JR Brown               34:30.12   35:00.04  
 24 Jessica Rydberg           JR Notre Dame          34:36.86   36:17.94  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                13.01      12.71Q 
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          13.10      12.78Q 
  3 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                    12.96      12.81q 
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                13.06      13.12  
  5 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                  13.04      13.13   13.121
  6 Kori Carter               SO Stanford               13.22      13.18  
  7 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois               13.31      13.33  
  8 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas               13.25      13.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State             12.78      12.87Q 
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                    13.03      13.01Q 
  3 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                13.29      13.07  
  4 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas               13.23      13.13   13.122
  5 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                   13.24      13.35  
  6 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech         13.40      13.41   13.402
  7 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                13.09      13.41   13.406
 -- Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                    13.11         DQ   Rule 5-6-b
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                13.04      12.73Q 
  2 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               13.06      13.00Q 
  3 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M              12.96      13.05q 
  4 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova              13.25      13.09  
  5 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech             13.25      13.20  
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State             12.99      13.23  
  7 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State           13.17      13.36  
  8 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                    13.26      13.52  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.1
  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State             12.87      12.89   10   
  2 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                12.73      12.91    8   
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                12.71      13.10    6   
  4 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                    12.81      13.16    5   
  5 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                    13.01      13.20    4   
  6 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M              13.05      13.24    3   
  7 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          12.78      13.31    2   
  8 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford               13.00      13.97    1   
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                   56.51      55.59Q 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                    56.98      56.19Q 
  3 London Finley             SR Georgetown             57.16      57.18q 
  4 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State             58.10      57.61   57.606
  5 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State          57.88      58.35  
  6 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan          58.09      58.81  
  7 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State         58.03      59.12  
  8 Georganne Moline          JR Arizona                56.42      59.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              55.70      55.67Q 
  2 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             57.34      56.61Q 
  3 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  56.67      57.37q 
  4 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois               57.74      57.61   57.604
  5 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota           57.40      57.70  
  6 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State             58.19      58.41  
  7 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame             57.90    1:00.27  
  8 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan          58.50    1:01.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                    56.40      55.97Q 
  2 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                  56.85      56.62Q 
  3 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                 57.58      57.52  
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                56.72      58.03  
  5 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                  57.66      58.45  
  6 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State          58.04      59.17  
  7 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame             58.24      59.75  
  8 Kori Carter               SO Stanford               58.08    1:04.19  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                    55.97      55.22   10   
  2 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                   55.59      55.28    8   
  3 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee              55.67      55.82    6   
  4 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                  56.62      56.53    5   
  5 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                    56.19      56.71    4   
  6 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                  57.37      56.85    3   
  7 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State             56.61      56.93    2   
  8 London Finley             SR Georgetown             57.18      58.74    1   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 43.26      42.68Q 
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Clemson                                             44.12      43.43Q 
     1) Stormy Kendrick JR              2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  3 Houston                                             43.97      43.91q 
     1) Tai'Shea Reese SR               2) Kiersten Brewer FR             
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton SR               
  4 Tennessee                                           44.29      44.26  
     1) Ashley Harris SR                2) Brittany Jones SR              
     3) Martinique Octave JR            4) Kia Jackson JR                 
  5 Arizona State                                       44.84      44.84  
     1) Asia Gooden SO                  2) Keia Pinnick SO                
     3) Alycia Herring SO               4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
  6 Mid. Tenn. State                                    44.89      45.37  
     1) Rosina Amenebede SR             2) Christal Wilson FR             
     3) Nyeisha Wright SR               4) Kiara Henry SR                 
  7 South Carolina                                      45.06      45.48  
     1) Kelsey McCorkle SR              2) Asia Delaney JR                
     3) Vashti Bandy SO                 4) Amber Allen SO                 
  8 Florida Int'l                                       45.05      49.09  
     1) Marissa McElveen JR             2) Lakeisha Kelley JR             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           43.34      42.90Q 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekpon� FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
  2 Oregon                                              43.99      43.32Q 
     1) Phyllis Francis SO              2) English Gardner SO             
     3) Lauryn Newson SR                4) Amber Purvis SR                
  3 USC                                                 44.29      43.94q 
     1) Loudia Laarman SO               2) Aareon Payne SR                
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR     4) Jessica Davis SO               
  4 Minnesota                                           44.32      44.48  
     1) Todea-Kay Willis JR             2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji SR             4) Kylie Peterson JR              
  5 TCU                                                 44.91      44.65  
     1) Veronica Jones SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Whitney Gipson SR               4) Lorraine Ugen FR               
  6 Louisiana Tech                                      44.11      44.90  
     1) Kenyattia Hackworth FR          2) Chelsea Hayes SR               
     3) Stacia Hanneman SR              4) Victoria Wade FR               
  7 Charlotte                                           45.00      45.51  
     1) LaTrese Barker SO               2) Joann Blakney SO               
     3) Briauna Jones SO                4) Sirrell Butler SR              
 -- Pittsburgh                                          44.81         DQ   5-9-c
     1) Ashley Woodford JR              2) Cambrya Jones SR               
     3) Arielle Fonrose JR              4) Jonnique Lawrence JR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                          43.98      43.87Q 
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  2 Texas Tech                                          44.34      43.99Q 
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Terra Evans SR                 
  3 Auburn                                              44.18      44.01  
     1) Alycia Prior FR                 2) CeCe Williams SR               
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) V'Alonee Robinson SO           
  4 Arkansas                                            44.50      44.04  
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Tiffany Hines SO                4) Whitney Jones SR               
  5 Stanford                                            44.27      44.07  
     1) Shataya Hendricks SR            2) Carissa Levingston JR          
     3) Katie Nelms SO                  4) Kori Carter SO                 
  6 Texas                                               43.79      44.61  
     1) Morgan Snow FR                  2) Christy Udoh SO                
     3) Danielle Dowie SO               4) Chalonda Goodman JR            
  7 Morgan State                                        44.92      44.97  
     1) Britney Wattley JR              2) Teyanna Green SO               
     3) Charisma Green SO               4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO           
  8 Washington St.                                      44.92      45.41  
     1) Shaquana Logan JR               2) Cindy Robinson JR              
     3) Candii McFarland FR             4) Chanel James SR                
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LSU                                                 42.68      42.75   10   
     1) Takeia Pinckney SO              2) Semoy Hackett SR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander SR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR            
  2 Texas A&M                                           42.90      42.82    8   
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekpon� FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
  3 Clemson                                             43.43      43.52    6   
     1) Stormy Kendrick JR              2) Marlena Wesh JR                
     3) Dezerea Bryant FR               4) Jasmine Edgerson JR            
  4 Oregon                                              43.32      43.58    5   
     1) Phyllis Francis SO              2) English Gardner SO             
     3) Lauryn Newson SR                4) Amber Purvis SR                
  5 Ohio State                                          43.87      43.88    4   
     1) Christienne Linton JR           2) Christina Manning SR           
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Chesna Sykes SO                
  6 Houston                                             43.91      44.11    3   
     1) Tai'Shea Reese SR               2) Kiersten Brewer FR             
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton SR               
  7 USC                                                 43.94      44.24    2   
     1) Loudia Laarman SO               2) Aareon Payne SR                
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR     4) Jessica Davis SO               
  8 Texas Tech                                          43.99      44.76    1   
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Terra Evans SR                 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                            3:30.80    3:29.07Q 
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  2 Arizona                                           3:33.06    3:31.06Q 
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
  3 Florida                                           3:34.46    3:31.48q 
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
  4 Tennessee                                         3:33.59    3:31.57  
     1) Ellen Wortham SR                2) Kianna Ruff SO                 
     3) Nijgia Snapp JR                 4) Martinique Octave JR           
  5 South Carolina                                    3:33.91    3:31.60  
     1) Erika Rucker FR                 2) Amber Allen SO                 
     3) Christal Green FR               4) Nadonnia Rodriques JR          
  6 Penn State                                        3:36.64    3:33.03  
     1) Doris Anyanwu JR                2) Dynasty McGee FR               
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR                4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO          
  7 George Mason                                      3:36.84    3:36.95  
     1) Cierra McGee JR                 2) Dominique Graham SO            
     3) Jasmine Robinson FR             4) Daianna Barron SO              
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:35.85    3:37.97  
     1) Jade Barber FR                  2) Michelle Brown SO              
     3) Megan Yanik SO                  4) Natalie Geiger SR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oregon                                            3:29.43    3:29.46Q 
     1) Devin Gosberry JR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  2 Arkansas                                          3:31.94    3:29.54Q 
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  3 Western Michigan                                  3:35.09    3:34.83  
     1) Andrea Arnold SO                2) Victoria Chatman SR            
     3) Iris Campbell JR                4) Leya Munwam SR                 
  4 Ohio State                                        3:33.41    3:36.24  
     1) Nyjah Cousar JR                 2) Jacqueline Dim SR              
     3) Aisha Cavin FR                  4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR           
  5 Georgetown                                        3:35.82    3:36.86  
     1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR          2) London Finley SR               
     3) Chelsea Cox SO                  4) Amanda Kimbers JR              
  6 UCLA                                              3:36.90    3:39.74  
     1) Ally Courtnall FR               2) Breyonna Hunter SO             
     3) Katherine Reid FR               4) Tatum Souza SO                 
  7 TCU                                               3:37.12    3:41.89  
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Ashley Collins FR               4) Nefertari Hall FR              
 -- Illinois                                          3:30.97         DQ   Rule 5-5-2-b
     1) Ashley Kelly SR                 2) Ryisha Boyd SR                 
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                               3:30.05    3:28.01Q 
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  2 Texas A&M                                         3:31.77    3:29.98Q 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekpon� FR               
  3 Texas                                             3:34.55    3:30.96q 
     1) Christy Udoh SO                 2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Angele Cooper SR                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  4 Texas Tech                                        3:32.68    3:32.17  
     1) Candace Jackson JR              2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Cierra White FR                 4) Taylor Evans SR                
  5 Baylor                                            3:36.96    3:32.34  
     1) Diamond Richardson SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Raena Rhone FR                 
  6 Arizona State                                     3:35.30    3:38.18  
     1) Brianna Tate FR                 2) Alycia Herring SO              
     3) Brierra Winfrey FR              4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
  7 Hampton                                           3:36.05    3:41.44  
     1) Cassandra Jones FR              2) Emmy Fraenk SO                 
     3) Claudia Calder SR               4) Benita Taylor JR               
  8 Clemson                                           3:33.14    3:44.61  
     1) Brittany Pringley JR            2) Brianna Rollins SO             
     3) Whitney Fountain FR             4) Marlena Wesh JR                
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Oregon                                            3:29.46    3:24.54M  10   
     1) English Gardner SO              2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  2 LSU                                               3:28.01    3:24.59M   8   
     1) Latoya McDermott JR             2) Rebecca Alexander SR           
     3) Cassandra Tate SR               4) Jonique Day SR                 
  3 Texas A&M                                         3:29.98    3:28.58    6   
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekpon� FR               
  4 Arkansas                                          3:29.54    3:29.96    5   
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Regina George JR               
  5 Texas                                             3:30.96    3:30.31    4   
     1) Angele Cooper SR                2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Briana Nelson SO                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  6 Arizona                                           3:31.06    3:31.55    3   
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
  7 Florida                                           3:31.48    3:32.36    2   
     1) Ebony Eutsey SO                 2) Amani Bryant JR                
     3) Lanie Whittaker SO              4) Ugonna Ndu JR                  
 -- Kansas                                            3:29.07         DQ   Rule 5-5-b
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.75 - 1.79 - 1.83 - 1.87 - 1.90  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brigetta Barrett          JR Arizona                1.80m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                  1.80m      1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina          1.81m      1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                1.77m      1.87m    6-01.50   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Toni Young                SO Okla. State            1.80m      1.87m    6-01.50   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michelle Theophille       SO Louisville             1.77m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Victoria Lucas            SR Texas                  1.80m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.              1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                1.81m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Priscilla Frederick       SR St. John's             1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Maya Pressley             JR Auburn                 1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Ann Dudley                JR Mid. Tenn. St          1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Emma Kimoto               JR Indiana                1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Beverly Owoyele           SR Texas                  1.80m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina         1.81m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Lauren Crockett           FR Oregon                 1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita State          1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Marusa Cernjul            FR Nebraska               1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Maggie Gilbertson         SO Louisville             1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St          1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
       XO    O  XXX 
 22 Brianna LeRoy             SR Utah                   1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin              1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly               1.80m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.90 -4.05 -4.15 -4.20 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katerina Stefanidi        SR Stanford               4.17m      4.45mM  14-07.25  10   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                4.10m      4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bethany Buell             SO South Dakota           4.17m      4.40m   14-05.25   6   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Miller              JR Washington             4.17m      4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma               4.07m      4.35m   14-03.25   4   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas               4.17m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Grove               FR South Dakota           4.17m      4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                4.10m      4.20m   13-09.25   1   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kelsy Hintz               JR San Diego St           4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan               4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina         4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Petra Olsen               SO South Carolina         4.05m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                 4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
      PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 13 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech          4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
       XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 15 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri               4.17m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Amy Fryt                  SR Duke                   4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Michelle Eby              SR Cincinnati             4.05m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                    4.10m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                4.10m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Jade Riebold              SO East Illinois          4.17m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Linda Hadfield            SO Tennessee              4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mandissa Marshall         JR George Mason           4.10m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Georgia Reynolds          FR Washington             4.17m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Keisa Monterola           JR East Washington        4.17m        DNS            
     3.90 
      DNS 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                    6.55m      6.82m   2.4  22-04.50  10   
     6.50m(1.1) 6.82m(2.4) 6.80m(1.4) 4.86m(1.7) 6.53m(0.5) 6.29m(0.9)
  2 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi        6.38m      6.66m   0.9  21-10.25   8   
     6.60m(2.6) 6.49m(1.1) 6.43m(2.3) FOUL      6.48m(0.7) 6.66m(0.9)
  3 Kylie Price               FR UCLA                   6.41m      6.43m   1.2  21-01.25   2   
     6.14m(1.5) FOUL      6.43m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(0.5)
  6 Ti'Anca Mock              SR Oklahoma               6.31m      6.27m   1.4  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.06m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4)            
  8 Kassandrea Son            SR TAMU-CC                6.33m      6.10m   1.3  20-00.25 
     6.01m(1.4) 6.10m(1.3) 5.88m(0.9)            
  9 Leah Eber                 SR Purdue                 6.31m      6.30m   1.7  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.24m(0.8) 6.30m(1.7) 6.21m(1.3) 6.20m(1.2) 6.18m(0.8)
  9 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska               6.46m      6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     6.00m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech           6.24m      6.30m   1.8  20-08.00 
     5.20m(2.1) 6.01m(0.7) 6.30m(1.8)            
 10 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville             6.34m      5.97m   1.6  19-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(1.6)            
 11 Chrishawn Williams        JR North Carolina         6.22m      5.82m   2.6  19-01.25 
     5.82m(2.6) FOUL      5.63m(1.2)            
 15 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                    6.22m      6.19m   1.8  20-03.75 
     4.56m(1.6) 6.19m(1.8) 6.09m(2.0)            
 -- Kenyattia Hackworth       FR Louisiana Tech         6.31m        DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech         6.66m      6.58m   1.7  21-07.25   6   
     6.40m(1.2) 6.58m(1.7) 5.76m(1.2) 6.40m(1.1) 6.48m(0.7) 6.20m(0.8)
  2 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                 6.55m      6.57m   1.4  21-06.75   5   
     6.57m(1.4) FOUL      6.43m(0.6) 6.40m(0.7) 6.56m(0.5) FOUL     
  3 Karynn Dunn               JR Stanford               6.47m      6.55m   1.7  21-06.00   4   
     6.30m(0.8) 6.55m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                 6.52m      6.50m   1.9  21-04.00   3   
     6.41m(0.6) 6.50m(1.9) 6.28m(1.0) 6.18m(0.4) 6.35m(0.7) 6.21m(0.8)
  5 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State          6.56m      6.37m   1.5  20-10.75   1   
     6.32m(1.0) 6.37m(1.5) 6.18m(1.7) 6.28m(0.7) FOUL      6.32m(0.5)
  6 Constance Ezugha          SO Arizona State          6.43m      6.28m   1.5  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4) 5.56m(1.2)           
  7 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                    6.20m      6.25m   1.7  20-06.25 
     6.25m(1.7) 6.15m(1.2) 6.03m(0.9)            
 11 Amy Harris                SR Florida State          6.16m      6.02m   2.1  19-09.00 
     5.93m(0.4) 6.02m(2.1) FOUL                 
 14 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                    6.29m      6.19m   1.5  20-03.75 
     6.13m(0.7) 6.17m(0.7) 6.19m(1.5)            
 16 Asha Ruth                 SO Rutgers                6.19m      6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.0) FOUL      6.11m(1.1)            
 17 Arantxa King              SR Stanford               6.55m      6.17m   1.7  20-03.00 
     FOUL      6.17m(1.7) 6.00m(1.0)            
 -- Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                    6.44m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shanieka Thomas           SO San Diego St          13.61m     13.96m   5.6  45-09.75   8   
     13.19m(3.3) 13.66m(2.4) 13.88m(2.5) 13.56m(3.5) FOUL      13.96m(5.6)
  2 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                14.17m     13.84m   1.7  45-05.00   6   
     FOUL      13.05m(2.6) 13.84m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida               13.30m     13.65m   1.1  44-09.50   5   
     13.65m(1.1) 13.47m(2.3) 13.27m(1.7) 13.63m(1.8) 12.01m(2.8) 13.20m(2.8)
  4 Michelle Jenije           SR Florida State         13.59m     13.56m   1.5  44-06.00   4   
     13.56m(1.5) 13.25m(2.3) 13.12m(2.0) 13.10m(2.4) 13.09m(2.6) 11.97m(3.5)
  5 April Sinkler             SR Clemson               13.26m     13.51m   1.9  44-04.00   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.51m(1.9) 12.94m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                 13.43m     13.34m   1.7  43-09.25   2   
     12.90m(3.0) FOUL      13.10m(2.2) 13.08m(3.5) 13.34m(1.7) 13.13m(1.5)
  7 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois          12.95m     13.08m   3.5  42-11.00 
     12.84m(1.2) FOUL      13.08m(3.5)            
  8 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                13.16m     13.05m   1.9  42-09.75 
     FOUL      12.77m(0.6) 13.05m(1.9)            
  9 Alex Evans                JR San Diego St          12.71m     12.93m   3.9  42-05.25 
     FOUL      12.77m(3.3) 12.93m(3.9)            
 16 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri State        12.76m     12.82m   1.0  42-00.75 
     12.33m(2.4) FOUL      12.82m(1.0)            
 19 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville            13.28m     12.80m   2.3  42-00.00 
     FOUL      12.64m(1.5) 12.80m(2.3)            
 20 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State            12.97m     12.80m   4.9  42-00.00 
     12.19m(2.1) 12.38m(2.3) 12.80m(4.9)            
Flight  2  
  1 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi       13.99m     14.20mM  2.0  46-07.25  10   
     14.20m(2.0) 14.12m(3.7) FOUL      13.97m(5.2) 13.86m(1.6) FOUL     
  2 Nadia Eke                 FR Columbia              13.32m     13.22m   6.0  43-04.50   1   
     12.91m(-0.0) 13.13m(2.2) 13.22m(6.0) 12.04m(2.5) 11.66m(3.9) FOUL     
  3 Arantxa King              SR Stanford              12.82m     13.16m   3.3  43-02.25 
     13.09m(2.6) 13.16m(3.3) 13.01m(3.3) 13.06m(0.7) 13.08m(2.4) 12.79m(2.3)
  4 Tori Franklin             FR Michigan State        13.02m     13.00m   2.5  42-08.00 
     12.88m(4.0) 13.00m(2.5) FOUL                 
  5 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech          13.13m     12.96m   3.3  42-06.25 
     12.96m(3.3) FOUL      12.75m(4.3)            
  6 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska              13.30m     12.90m   2.5  42-04.00 
     FOUL      12.17m(1.6) 12.90m(2.5)            
  8 Anna Weigandt             SO Nebraska              12.98m     12.81m   4.0  42-00.50 
     12.25m(3.1) 12.81m(4.0) 12.81m(2.6)            
  9 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                13.12m     12.77m   3.2  41-10.75 
     12.77m(3.2) 11.75m(5.0) 12.47m(3.4)            
 17 Jasmine Manuel            SR UL-Lafayette          13.28m     12.82m   2.6  42-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.82m(2.6)            
 -- Alitta Boyd               JR USC                   13.32m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jordan Helgren            SR Wisconsin             12.71m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Angelia Nugent            SR Georgia State         13.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tia Brooks                JR Oklahoma              18.37m     18.44m   60-06.00  10   
      18.14m  18.13m  FOUL  18.44m  FOUL  18.38m
  2 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              17.74m     17.31m   56-09.50   3   
      16.61m  17.31m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  16.33m
  3 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                  15.79m     17.14m   56-03.00   1   
      16.78m  15.90m  15.35m  17.14m  15.60m  FOUL
  4 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State            16.37m     16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.88m  16.32m  16.65m            
  5 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St          16.89m     16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  16.22m            
  6 Valentina Muzaric         FR Virginia Tech         16.33m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.56m  15.72m            
  7 Kim Fortney               JR So. Illinois          16.17m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.14m  16.20m  FOUL            
  8 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin             16.21m     15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.30m  15.90m  FOUL            
  9 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State         15.94m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.81m  15.20m  15.89m            
 10 Vanessa Henry             SR MD-Eastern Shore      15.88m     15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.71m  15.62m  15.66m            
 11 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State            16.77m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  FOUL            
 -- Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State            16.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State        17.36m     17.80m   58-04.75   8   
      16.61m  16.70m  16.52m  17.80m  FOUL  16.59m
  2 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          17.70m     17.67m   57-11.75   6   
      16.06m  17.67m  17.53m  16.51m  16.79m  17.01m
  3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee             16.66m     17.36m   56-11.50   5   
      16.37m  FOUL  17.36m  16.88m  FOUL  16.67m
  4 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State         16.63m     17.35m   56-11.25   4   
      16.66m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  16.76m  17.35m
  5 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville            16.86m     17.21m   56-05.75   2   
      15.82m  16.47m  17.21m  16.29m  15.86m  17.03m
  6 Kyla Buckley              SO Indiana               15.84m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      15.86m  16.48m  16.98m  16.29m  16.19m  FOUL
  7 Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville            17.12m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.06m  16.47m  16.58m            
  8 Hilenn James              SO Georgia               16.07m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.08m  15.29m  16.54m            
  9 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                15.97m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.33m  15.67m  16.21m            
 10 Skylar White              JR Baylor                16.55m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.71m  16.11m  16.18m            
 11 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State         16.46m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      14.95m  FOUL  15.94m            
 12 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri              15.94m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  14.93m  15.57m            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St          55.26m     59.99m     196-10  10   
      56.22m  56.07m  51.54m  53.35m  59.99m  56.41m
  2 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State        53.47m     56.85m     186-06   5   
      55.69m  FOUL  54.29m  52.39m  56.85m  55.07m
  3 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          54.12m     54.05m     177-04 
      53.75m  54.05m  52.80m            
  4 Ashlee Smith              JR McNeese State         51.72m     53.86m     176-08 
      48.87m  52.20m  53.86m            
  5 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma              55.33m     52.48m     172-02 
      51.62m  52.48m  48.45m            
  6 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky         51.94m     51.92m     170-04 
      FOUL  47.86m  51.92m            
  7 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State            51.22m     51.56m     169-02 
      51.56m  45.96m  45.45m            
  8 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                   51.66m     49.46m     162-03 
      41.46m  47.37m  49.46m            
  9 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                 49.92m     48.82m     160-02 
      48.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State         55.03m     47.35m     155-04 
      FOUL  47.35m  FOUL            
 11 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi       49.37m     46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.53m            
 -- Erica Brand               SO Duke                  53.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State         57.49m     58.79m     192-10   8   
      58.79m  FOUL  55.12m  58.34m  58.19m  56.75m
  2 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis              54.13m     57.94m     190-01   6   
      53.92m  56.30m  FOUL  55.17m  FOUL  57.94m
  3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee             54.35m     56.69m     186-00   4   
      47.80m  56.69m  56.37m  FOUL  52.93m  FOUL
  4 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              52.25m     55.60m     182-05   3   
      47.59m  55.42m  51.10m  55.60m  53.84m  55.32m
  5 Skylar White              JR Baylor                55.49m     55.16m     181-00   2   
      55.16m  53.43m  52.90m  54.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Morgan Wilken             JR Nebraska              54.11m     54.39m     178-05   1   
      50.43m  50.82m  54.39m  51.26m  51.06m  51.70m
  7 TeRina Keenan             SR Hawaii                53.81m     54.22m     177-11 
      FOUL  54.22m  FOUL  FOUL  52.43m  53.28m
  8 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan              55.08m     52.79m     173-02 
      52.79m  50.61m  51.58m            
  9 Alexandra Collatz         FR USC                   51.30m     52.31m     171-07 
      50.66m  52.31m  51.49m            
 10 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin             52.40m     51.72m     169-08 
      45.64m  51.72m  FOUL            
 11 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State          51.78m     49.41m     162-01 
      49.41m  FOUL  48.43m            
 12 Brittany Hampton          SR N.C. State            50.47m     49.31m     161-09 
      49.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State        66.19m     68.45m     224-07   8   
      67.31m  67.54m  68.45m  66.26m  65.43m  FOUL
  2 Jenny Ozorai              SO USC                   66.61m     65.91m     216-03   5   
      63.86m  65.20m  63.69m  64.40m  65.91m  65.54m
  3 Ida Storm                 SO UCLA                  65.47m     65.68m     215-06   4   
      FOUL  64.11m  65.68m  FOUL  63.19m  63.37m
  4 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia               64.28m     64.55m     211-09   2   
      60.34m  FOUL  62.49m  FOUL  61.71m  64.55m
  5 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                   60.40m     60.13m     197-03 
      56.97m  57.16m  60.13m            
  6 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut           60.33m     58.99m     193-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.99m            
  8 Alexis Thomas             SO Ohio State            60.43m     58.27m     191-02 
      57.87m  58.27m  FOUL            
  9 Amanda Murphy             SR Montana State         62.20m     58.08m     190-07 
      FOUL  57.35m  58.08m            
 10 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri              62.38m     57.64m     189-01 
      57.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State            57.91m     57.01m     187-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.01m            
 17 Latifah Johnson           SR So. Alabama           61.32m     58.71m     192-07 
      FOUL  58.71m  56.63m            
 -- Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State            59.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois          69.13m     68.67m     225-03  10   
      68.47m  67.86m  66.99m  68.67m  68.25m  FOUL
  2 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                  71.04m     66.96m     219-08   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  66.96m  FOUL  63.80m  FOUL
  3 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                68.23m     64.58m     211-10   3   
      FOUL  64.58m  64.47m  64.24m  FOUL  63.97m
  4 Marissa Minderler         SR USC                   64.04m     63.43m     208-01   1   
      FOUL  62.26m  FOUL  63.43m  63.37m  FOUL
  5 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State            62.93m     62.87m     206-03 
      61.40m  62.87m  61.03m  59.62m  59.41m  FOUL
  6 DeAnna Price              FR So. Illinois          62.62m     62.25m     204-03 
      58.07m  FOUL  62.25m            
  7 Taylor Bush               JR Arizona               62.93m     61.81m     202-09 
      55.38m  60.33m  61.81m            
  8 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State            63.35m     60.84m     199-07 
      58.20m  60.84m  FOUL            
  9 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia              58.03m     59.91m     196-07 
      51.69m  59.91m  53.30m            
 11 Jade Niemeyer             SR USC                   63.40m     57.47m     188-06 
      56.65m  FOUL  57.47m            
 12 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State        60.41m     56.33m     184-10 
      56.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Melinda Bendik            SR Liberty               61.76m     58.71m     192-07 
      FOUL  58.71m  57.89m            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianna Bain              FR Stanford              50.92m     54.93m     180-02   8   
      50.01m  47.63m  49.49m  49.02m  51.11m  54.93m
  2 Emily Tyrrell             SR Montana State         48.60m     50.50m     165-08   4   
      47.81m  48.49m  50.50m  47.93m  48.98m  50.08m
  3 Victoria Paterra          SO Miami (Ohio)          47.34m     49.67m     162-11   2   
      45.97m  49.67m  47.93m  40.70m  FOUL  43.15m
  4 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                52.96m     48.18m     158-01 
      41.64m  48.18m  42.03m            
  5 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M             49.67m     47.52m     155-11 
      46.68m  47.36m  47.52m            
  6 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                49.59m     47.31m     155-02 
      47.31m  45.49m  FOUL            
  7 Nika Ouellette            SO Vermont               48.81m     47.22m     154-11 
      44.40m  46.10m  47.22m            
  8 Ana Ruzevic               SR Tulane                46.53m     46.74m     153-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.74m            
  9 Andrea Hopkins            JR Duke                  45.10m     44.74m     146-09 
      44.24m  43.51m  44.74m            
 10 Anna Adamko               FR Wash State            48.65m     44.73m     146-09 
      41.12m  44.54m  44.73m            
 11 Milica Kulidzan           FR Cen Michigan          47.19m     42.89m     140-08 
      39.50m  35.79m  42.89m            
 12 Sara Oczypok              JR Kent State            46.33m     42.77m     140-04 
      42.45m  40.53m  42.77m            
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma              50.89m     56.27m     184-07  10   
      52.15m  56.27m  51.95m  53.09m  FOUL  52.73m
  2 Laura Loht                SO Penn State            47.04m     51.62m     169-04   6   
      51.62m  FOUL  42.93m  FOUL  48.61m  43.98m
  3 Lauren Kenney             FR Penn State            49.65m     51.17m     167-10   5   
      51.17m  48.94m  49.96m  46.07m  46.16m  44.79m
  4 Heather Bergmann          JR Kansas                48.84m     49.74m     163-02   3   
      47.04m  48.63m  48.19m  FOUL  49.74m  48.95m
  5 Kristine Busa             SR USC                   50.16m     49.15m     161-03   1   
      49.15m  47.38m  46.20m  45.19m  48.22m  46.42m
  6 Allison Updike            FR Georgia               48.05m     48.38m     158-09 
      48.38m  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m  47.41m  45.68m
  7 Chelsea Whalen            SO Florida State         46.44m     47.44m     155-08 
      43.61m  43.26m  47.44m            
  8 Allyson Wardell-Andersen  JR BYU                   50.07m     45.14m     148-01 
      37.23m  42.64m  45.14m            
  9 Emelie Larsson            FR Cincinnati            48.48m     44.99m     147-07 
      42.51m  42.19m  44.99m            
 10 Camila Pirelli            SR Oral Roberts          48.75m     44.70m     146-08 
      43.16m  44.70m  44.06m            
 11 Cheryl Carlisle           SO Kent State            45.46m     44.32m     145-05 
      FOUL  43.60m  44.32m            
 12 Courtney Simmons          SR Wash State            48.51m     44.13m     144-09 
      40.24m  43.63m  44.13m            
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
College Best: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrue-Gresham, George Mason         
   NCAA Meet: M  6094  6/10/2010   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  6353       6440M  10   
  2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        5986       5927    8   
  3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia           5821       5839    6   
  4 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               5772       5826    5   
  5 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State           5703       5761    4   
  6 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St            5653       5753    3   
  7 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              5600       5734    2   
  8 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin               5692       5733    1   
  9 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                5695       5625  
 10 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin               5553       5606  
 10 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama             5468       5606  
 12 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                5686       5593  
 13 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                5621       5520  
 14 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            5694       5516  
 15 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville            5422       5477  
 16 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 5838       5428  
 17 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 5560       5359  
 18 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  5517       5336  
 19 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State            5399       5211  
 20 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             5563       5136  
 21 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State           5472       5080  
 22 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 5443       4767  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               13.64    1030
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                13.80    1007
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  14.07     968
  4 Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati               14.15     957
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              14.00     978
  2 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             14.07     968
  3 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              14.08     967
  4 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.21     949
Section  3     Wind: -1.0
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 14.04     973
  2 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   14.23     946
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  14.32     934
  4 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            14.35     929
Section  4     Wind: -0.3
  1 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                13.72    1018
  2 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                13.75    1014
  3 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             13.87     997
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             14.07     968
Section  5     Wind: -0.4
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.15    1102
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   13.30    1080
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            13.48    1053
  4 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               13.50    1050
Section  6     Wind: -0.8
  1 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.64    1030
  2 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             13.77    1011
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.78    1010
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         14.08     967
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XPP 
  1 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                  NH            
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 12.13m   39-09.75    670
      11.96m  FOUL  12.13m            
  2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia           11.46m   37-07.25    625
      FOUL  10.94m  11.46m            
  3 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.08m  10.98m  11.45m            
  4 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State           11.37m   37-03.75    619
      10.73m  10.88m  11.37m            
  5 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              11.03m   36-02.25    597
      FOUL  10.92m  11.03m            
  6 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State            10.62m   34-10.25    570
      FOUL  10.44m  10.62m            
  6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama             10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.15m  10.62m  FOUL            
  8 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville            10.40m   34-01.50    556
      FOUL  10.40m  9.12m            
  9 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             10.17m   33-04.50    541
      9.71m  FOUL  10.17m            
 10 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            8.99m   29-06.00    464
      FOUL  8.98m  8.99m            
 11 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.32m  8.81m  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin               13.82m   45-04.25    782
      13.82m  12.99m  FOUL            
  2 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               13.10m   42-11.75    734
      12.19m  12.20m  13.10m            
  3 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin               12.97m   42-06.75    725
      12.70m  12.97m  12.76m            
  4 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  12.92m   42-04.75    722
      12.92m  12.89m  12.87m            
  5 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                12.69m   41-07.75    707
      12.69m  FOUL  12.69m            
  6 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                12.20m   40-00.50    674
      11.71m  11.67m  12.20m            
  7 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        12.12m   39-09.25    669
      11.80m  FOUL  12.12m            
  8 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                12.01m   39-05.00    662
      12.01m  11.04m  11.81m            
  9 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 11.96m   39-03.00    658
      11.96m  11.69m  11.89m            
 10 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            11.76m   38-07.00    645
      11.60m  11.64m  11.76m            
 11 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St            11.71m   38-05.00    642
      FOUL  FOUL  11.71m            
 12 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  11.37m   37-03.75    619
      11.37m  FOUL  11.37m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 24.65     919
  2 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  24.81     904
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                25.02     885
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                  25.03     884
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   25.08     879
  6 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            25.29     860
  7 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  25.47     844
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              25.48     843
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            23.73    1007
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               23.96     985
  3 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            24.00     981
  4 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               24.08     973
  5 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   24.09     972
  6 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             24.20     962
  7 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              24.43     940
  8 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         24.52     931
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 24.38     945
  2 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             24.59     925
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 24.76     909
  4 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             24.80     905
  5 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                24.84     902
  6 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                25.09     879
  7 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             25.34     856
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama              5.90m  -0.5  19-04.25    819
     5.57m(-1.2) 5.80m(-0.4) 5.90m(-0.5)            
  2 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                5.74m   0.6  18-10.00    771
     5.67m(2.0) 5.74m(0.6) FOUL                 
  3 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                5.68m  -1.5  18-07.75    753
     5.49m(-0.4) 5.27m(1.7) 5.68m(-1.5)            
  3 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 5.68m   1.7  18-07.75    753
     5.68m(1.7) FOUL      5.22m(-1.2)            
  5 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  5.67m   0.6  18-07.25    750
     FOUL      5.67m(0.6) FOUL                 
  5 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             5.67m   1.1  18-07.25    750
     5.39m(2.2) 5.67m(1.1) 5.55m(-0.4)            
  7 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi              5.61m   0.2  18-05.00    732
     FOUL      5.61m(0.2) FOUL                 
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 5.60m   0.7  18-04.50    729
     5.60m(0.7) 5.45m(-1.2) FOUL                 
  9 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25    712
     FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(+0.0)            
 10 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.45m  -0.8  17-10.75    686
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.8) FOUL                 
 11 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             5.37m  -0.5  17-07.50    663
     FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(-0.5)            
 -- Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                   6.28m   1.7  20-07.25    937
     6.28m(1.7) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech               6.15m  -2.1  20-02.25    896
     6.15m(-2.1) 6.11m(-1.9) 5.98m(-0.9)            
  3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            6.05m  -0.4  19-10.25    865
     FOUL      6.05m(-0.4) 5.93m(2.1)            
  4 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             5.96m  -0.5  19-06.75    837
     5.91m(-0.4) 5.68m(-1.1) 5.96m(-0.5)            
  5 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             5.95m  -0.4  19-06.25    834
     5.64m(-0.5) 5.95m(-0.4) 5.74m(1.1)            
  6 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            5.91m  -0.5  19-04.75    822
     5.91m(-0.5) 5.70m(-0.8) 5.82m(-1.5)            
  7 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                5.88m  -0.4  19-03.50    813
     5.77m(-0.1) 5.76m(-1.1) 5.88m(-0.4)            
  8 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            5.79m  -2.3  19-00.00    786
     5.49m(-0.2) FOUL      5.79m(-2.3)            
  9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State               5.77m  -0.4  18-11.25    780
     5.51m(-0.4) 5.77m(-0.4) 5.34m(0.1)            
 10 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                  5.76m  -0.5  18-10.75    777
     5.76m(-0.5) 5.71m(1.1) FOUL                 
 11 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                 5.62m  -0.8  18-05.25    735
     5.62m(-0.8) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.41m(-2.2)            
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One runway.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                  46.38m     152-02    790
      46.38m  42.46m  PASS            
  2 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara        44.47m     145-11    753
      43.59m  41.66m  44.47m            
  3 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               43.12m     141-06    727
      41.09m  43.11m  43.12m            
  4 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin               41.19m     135-02    690
      41.19m  36.30m  39.49m            
  5 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  40.71m     133-07    681
      40.71m  39.96m  31.43m            
  6 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State            40.21m     131-11    671
      38.57m  37.43m  40.21m            
  7 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                 38.65m     126-10    641
      37.65m  36.66m  38.65m            
  8 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi             37.75m     123-10    624
      37.68m  37.75m  FOUL            
  9 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                37.55m     123-02    620
      33.91m  36.55m  37.55m            
 10 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland                35.70m     117-01    585
      33.87m  35.70m  34.17m            
 11 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                 34.40m     112-10    560
      33.92m  34.14m  34.40m            
 12 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                 33.27m     109-02    539
      32.94m  33.27m  33.25m            
Flight  2  
  1 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St            40.25m     132-01    672
      35.12m  34.69m  40.25m            
  2 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama             36.99m     121-04    610
      35.43m  36.99m  36.59m            
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin               36.33m     119-02    597
      34.51m  33.52m  36.33m            
  4 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State           33.67m     110-05    546
      30.88m  29.66m  33.67m            
  5 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State           33.33m     109-04    540
      30.19m  33.33m  28.78m            
  6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia           32.93m     108-00    532
      32.93m  25.02m  FOUL            
  7 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                32.85m     107-09    531
      31.53m  32.85m  30.57m            
  8 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State            32.15m     105-06    517
      30.42m  31.42m  32.15m            
  9 Erica Bougard             FR Miss State              29.73m      97-06    471
      25.51m  26.05m  29.73m            
 10 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville            29.57m      97-00    468
      29.57m  29.16m  FOUL            
 11 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech              25.36m      83-02    389
      25.36m  19.66m  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee. Alley Start.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kiani Profit              SR Maryland               2:10.71     954
  2 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State           2:13.55     913
  3 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville           2:15.61     884
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        JR Georgia                2:16.85     867
  5 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State           2:21.72     800
  6 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                2:24.25     767
  7 Brittany Harrell          SO Florida                2:25.36     752
  8 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State          2:30.27     689
  9 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                 2:32.89     657
 10 Fabia McDonald            SO Mississippi            2:35.69     623
 -- Erica Bougard             FR Miss State                 DNS  
 -- Jasmine Cotten            SR Cincinnati                 DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State          2:09.29     975
  2 Brianne Theisen           SR Oregon                 2:13.81     910
  3 Precious Nwokey           SR Texas Tech             2:14.42     901
  4 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:15.06     892
  5 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa               2:15.09     891
  6 Lindsay Schwartz          SR So. Alabama            2:15.66     883
  7 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin              2:16.43     873
  8 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia          2:16.92     866
  9 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St           2:17.45     858
 10 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas               2:21.33     806
 11 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin              2:21.52     803
 12 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin              2:26.85     733
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         76        2) Oregon                     62   
    3) Texas A&M                   38        4) Kansas                     28   
    4) Clemson                     28        6) Stanford                   25   
    7) Oklahoma                    24        8) Washington                 23   
    9) San Diego St.               21        9) Tennessee                  21   
   11) Texas                       20       12) Southern Miss.             18   
   12) Florida                     18       14) Illinois State             16   
   14) Florida State               16       14) Colorado                   16   
   14) Southern Illinois           16       14) Dartmouth                  16   
   19) Arizona                     15       19) UCF                        15   
   21) UCLA                        14       21) Ohio State                 14   
   21) Georgia                     14       24) Arkansas                   13   
   24) Arizona State               13       24) Auburn                     13   
   24) USC                         13       28) Wichita State              12   
   29) Penn State                  11       30) TCU                        10   
   30) BYU                         10       30) Illinois                   10   
   33) Georgetown                   9       34) UC Santa Barbara            8   
   34) West Virginia                8       34) South Dakota                8   
   34) Louisiana Tech               8       38) Miami                       7   
   38) Iowa State                   7       40) Missouri                    6   
   40) East Carolina                6       40) Alabama                     6   
   40) California                   6       40) UNLV                        6   
   40) Wisconsin                    6       40) UC Davis                    6   
   47) Providence                   5       47) Michigan State              5   
   47) Stony Brook                  5       50) Montana State               4   
   50) Princeton                    4       50) Indiana State               4   
   50) Louisville                   4       50) Oklahoma State              4   
   55) Cincinnati                   3       55) Houston                     3   
   55) New Mexico                   3       55) Murray State                3   
   55) Texas Tech                   3       60) Miami (Ohio)                2   
   60) Baylor                       2       60) Miss State                  2   
   63) Maryland-Eastern Shore       1       63) Boston College              1   
   63) Columbia                     1       63) Duke                        1   
   63) Nebraska                     1       63) Rice                        1