2012 USA Half Marathon Championships
June 16, 2012 | Duluth, Minnesota

Men's Results (women's results below):
Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
20044 Abdi Abdirahman M 35 Tucson AZ 1/169 1/99 1/3 1:02:46
20100 Brett Gotcher M 27 Flagstaff AZ 2/169 2/99 1/89 1:02:49
20102 Ian Burrell M 27 Tucson AZ 3/169 3/99 2/89 1:02:51
20067 Michael Eaton M 25 Bowling Green KY 4/169 4/99 3/89 1:03:16
20120 Timothy Ritchie M 24 Brighton MA 5/169 5/99 4/89 1:03:57
20075 Mike Morgan M 32 Rochester Hills MI 6/169 6/99 5/89 1:04:08
20071 Jason Hartmann M 31 Boulder CO 7/169 7/99 6/89 1:04:18
20118 Patrick Rizzo M 28 Boulder CO 8/169 8/99 7/89 1:04:20
20098 Nicholas Arciniaga M 28 Flagstaff AZ 9/169 9/99 8/89 1:04:26
20072 Michael Reneau M 34 St Paul MN 10/169 10/99 9/89 1:04:37
20077 Matt Gabrielson M 33 St Louis Park MN 11/169 11/99 10/89 1:04:42
20009 Joe Moore M 28 Minneapolis MN 12/169 12/99 11/89 1:04:43
20099 Jimmy Grabow M 27 Running Springs CA 13/169 13/99 12/89 1:04:53
20056 Zachary Hine M 24 Lakewood CO 14/169 14/99 13/89 1:05:01
20062 Scott Wietecha M 30 Hendersonville TN 15/169 15/99 14/89 1:05:02
20126 Craig Curley M 23 Tucson AZ 16/169 16/99 15/89 1:05:10
20051 Jeremy Criscione M 24 Bartow FL 17/169 17/99 16/89 1:05:12
20082 Stephan Shay M 26 Huntington Beach CA 18/169 18/99 17/89 1:05:16
20016 Josh Moen M 30 Eden Prairie MN 19/169 19/99 18/89 1:05:25
20087 Ricky Flynn M 24 Lynchburg VA 20/169 20/99 19/89 1:05:28
20110 Jason Ordway M 24 Bellbrook OH 21/169 21/99 20/89 1:05:29
20107 Matthew Llano M 23 Minneapolis MN 22/169 22/99 21/89 1:05:38
20083 Tyler Sigl M 26 Green Bay WI 23/169 23/99 22/89 1:05:48
20013 Eric Loeffler M 35 Fargo ND 24/169 24/99 2/3 1:06:00
20060 Joshua Eberly M 31 Gunnison CO 25/169 25/99 23/89 1:06:01
20066 Kevin Castille M 40 Nicholasville KY 26/169 26/99 1/5 1:06:02
20005 Jake Krong M 28 Salt Lake City UT 27/169 27/99 24/89 1:06:02
20065 Craig Leon M 27 Eugene OR 28/169 28/99 25/89 1:06:06
20108 Scott Smith M 25 Flagstaff AZ 29/169 29/99 26/89 1:06:11
20027 David Fuentes M 25 Austin TX 30/169 30/99 27/89 1:06:11
20033 Kenneth Foster M 26 Colorado Springs CO 31/169 31/99 28/89 1:06:15
20068 Evan Gaynor M 24 Wauseon OH 32/169 32/99 29/89 1:06:18
20054 Malcolm Richards M 29 San Francisco CA 33/169 33/99 30/89 1:06:42
20073 Fred Joslyn M 28 East Syracuse NY 34/169 34/99 31/89 1:06:56
20014 Ben Payne M 30 Ft Walton Beach FL 35/169 35/99 32/89 1:06:58
20093 Brandon Dworak M 24 Denmark WI 36/169 36/99 33/89 1:07:17
20094 Dustin Emerick M 23 Evansville IN 37/169 37/99 34/89 1:07:22
20089 Drew Polley M 26 Rochester MI 38/169 38/99 35/89 1:07:23
20130 Luka Thor M 25 Omaha NE 39/169 39/99 36/89 1:07:32
20053 Philip Cawkwell M 22 Bedford NY 40/169 40/99 37/89 1:07:33
20036 Paul Robinson M 24 Flagstaff AZ 41/169 41/99 38/89 1:07:34
20055 Kelly Fermoyle M 26 Minneapolis MN 42/169 42/99 39/89 1:07:35
20026 Jason Flogel M 29 West Des Moines IA 43/169 43/99 40/89 1:07:35
20115 Brock Baker M 25 Chapel Hill NC 44/169 44/99 41/89 1:07:39
20109 Seth Hutchinson M 28 Charlottesville VA 45/169 45/99 42/89 1:07:50
20020 Charles Hillig, Jr. M 26 Denver CO 46/169 46/99 43/89 1:07:52
20025 Kevin Pool M 29 Folsom CA 47/169 47/99 44/89 1:07:54
20092 Erik Teig M 28 Amery WI 48/169 48/99 45/89 1:08:05
20106 Matt Hensley M 24 Jacksonville Beach FL 49/169 49/99 46/89 1:08:09
20050 Brian Finnel M 24 Oshkosh WI 50/169 50/99 47/89 1:08:13
20048 Jacob Bradosky M 25 Great Falls MT 51/169 51/99 48/89 1:08:16
20052 Matthew Blume M 30 Chicago IL 52/169 52/99 49/89 1:08:24
20070 Paul Limpf M 25 Minneapolis MN 53/169 53/99 50/89 1:08:25
20103 Jose Munoz M 27 San Antonio TX 54/169 54/99 51/89 1:08:27
20041 Chass Armstrong M 25 Austin TX 55/169 55/99 52/89 1:08:59
20096 Eric Hartmark M 34 Duluth MN 56/169 56/99 53/89 1:09:02
20003 Jake Marotz M 24 St Paul MN 57/169 57/99 54/89 1:09:09
20035 Ben Massam M 24 Chatham NJ 58/169 58/99 55/89 1:09:15
20080 Jake Klim M 32 North Bethesda MD 59/169 59/99 56/89 1:09:19
20104 Benjamin Sathre M 22 Chaska MN 60/169 60/99 57/89 1:09:20
20058 Samuel Luff M 25 Rockville MD 61/169 61/99 58/89 1:09:22
20031 Arturs Bareikis M 25 Oak Forest IL 62/169 62/99 59/89 1:09:22
20124 Jacob Edwards M 25 Montclair NJ 63/169 63/99 60/89 1:09:37
20019 Aaron Davidson M 27 Lenexa KS 64/169 64/99 61/89 1:09:42
20101 John Heitzman M 27 Superior WI 66/169 65/99 62/89 1:09:53
20057 Karl Dusen M 29 Rockville MD 67/169 66/99 63/89 1:10:05
20119 Justin Grunewald M 26 Minneapolis MN 68/169 67/99 64/89 1:10:17
20007 Scott Barnacle M 37 Frankfort IN 69/169 68/99 3/3 1:10:18
20042 Jared Burdick M 25 Manlius NY 70/169 69/99 65/89 1:10:28
20116 Brian Flynn M 28 Bridgewater VA 71/169 70/99 66/89 1:10:37
20078 Stephen Ragg M 34 Athens OH 72/169 71/99 67/89 1:10:39
20011 Zach Bruns M 26 Madison WI 73/169 72/99 68/89 1:10:46
20049 Jason Ryf M 41 Oshkosh WI 74/169 73/99 2/5 1:10:46
20128 Ryan Jacobs M 23 Roscoe IL 75/169 74/99 69/89 1:10:48
20017 Ben Schneider M 28 Minneapolis MN 77/169 75/99 70/89 1:11:00
20030 Adam Condit M 29 Cedar Rapids IA 78/169 76/99 71/89 1:11:03
20029 Kyle Mena M 27 Portage MI 79/169 77/99 72/89 1:11:12
20069 Mark Del Monaco M 24 Drexel Hill PA 80/169 78/99 73/89 1:11:16
20045 Jerome Recker M 29 Lansing MI 81/169 79/99 74/89 1:11:16
20024 Pat Hayburn M 27 Havertown PA 82/169 80/99 75/89 1:11:41
20002 Dale Dexter M 31 Lenexa KS 83/169 81/99 76/89 1:11:43
20038 Kelly Mortenson M 41 St Paul MN 84/169 82/99 3/5 1:11:44
20037 Aaron Hohn M 26 Kansas City MO 87/169 83/99 77/89 1:12:20
20064 Christopher Sloane M 28 Rockville MD 90/169 84/99 78/89 1:12:47
20088 Juwan Nuvayokva M 32 Keams Canyon AZ 91/169 85/99 79/89 1:12:50
20061 Steven Babcock M 26 Minneapolis MN 93/169 86/99 80/89 1:13:06
20150 Patrick Billig M 50 Roseville MN 94/169 87/99 1/1 1:13:21
20117 Justin Kowalski M 26 Mishawaka IN 97/169 88/99 81/89 1:13:49
20112 David Rodriguez M 29 Corpus Christi TX 98/169 89/99 82/89 1:13:51
20015 W. Scott Lindell M 44 Sartell MN 100/169 90/99 4/5 1:14:10
20090 Tim Meigs M 45 Raleigh NC 102/169 91/99 1/1 1:14:22
20113 Shane Steele M 22 Rochester MN 107/169 92/99 83/89 1:14:53
20008 David Franz M 25 Belton MO 108/169 93/99 84/89 1:15:20
20018 Ryan Schroeder M 24 Oswego IL 111/169 94/99 85/89 1:15:37
20105 Scott Behling M 22 Duluth MN 113/169 95/99 86/89 1:15:46
20004 Joe Sepe M 26 Madison WI 117/169 96/99 87/89 1:16:18
20047 Austin Richmond M 26 Babson Park FL 126/169 97/99 88/89 1:17:08
20046 Jeff Metzdorff M 29 St Paul MN 130/169 98/99 89/89 1:17:37
20097 Ken Moran M 42 Kansas City MO 144/169 99/99 5/5 1:19:19



Women's Results:
Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
20257 Kara Goucher F 33 Portland OR 65/169 1/70 1/52 1:09:46
20263 Maegan Krifchin F 24 Dewitt NY 76/169 2/70 2/52 1:10:56
20256 Michelle Frey F 30 Minneapolis MN 85/169 3/70 3/52 1:11:45
20252 Melissa Johnson-White F 31 Orion Township MI 86/169 4/70 4/52 1:12:05
20233 Alvina Begay F 31 Flagstaff AZ 88/169 5/70 5/52 1:12:25
20260 Emily Brown F 27 Minnetonka MN 89/169 6/70 6/52 1:12:44
20236 Wendy Thomas F 33 Windsor CO 92/169 7/70 7/52 1:12:56
20242 Jeannette Faber F 30 Portland OR 95/169 8/70 8/52 1:13:27
20283 Stephanie Pezzullo F 30 Charlotte NC 96/169 9/70 9/52 1:13:43
20275 Lindsey Scherf F 25 Fayetteville NC 99/169 10/70 10/52 1:14:03
20286 Sheri Piers F 41 Falmouth ME 101/169 11/70 1/5 1:14:19
20231 Brianne Nelson F 31 Fort Collins CO 103/169 12/70 11/52 1:14:29
20279 Nuta Olaru F 41 Longmont CO 104/169 13/70 2/5 1:14:43
20281 Erin Vergara F 31 Indianapolis IN 105/169 14/70 12/52 1:14:45
20237 Mattie Suver F 24 Jelm WY 106/169 15/70 13/52 1:14:49
20285 Allison Mendez F 23 Austin TX 109/169 16/70 14/52 1:15:28
20209 Rachel Booth F 31 Mandeville LA 110/169 17/70 15/52 1:15:30
20246 Yiou Wang F 27 Mill Valley CA 112/169 18/70 16/52 1:15:40
20264 Mary Akor F 35 Hawthorne CA 114/169 19/70 1/8 1:15:49
20262 Loretta Kilmer F 29 Waldorf MD 115/169 20/70 17/52 1:15:52
20208 Kim Robinson F 29 Bloomington MN 116/169 21/70 18/52 1:16:05
20206 Brooke Wells F 27 San Francisco CA 118/169 22/70 19/52 1:16:19
20241 Ladia Albertson-Junkans F 26 Minneapolis MN 119/169 23/70 20/52 1:16:22
20280 Raquel Stucky F 36 Pretty Prairie KS 120/169 24/70 2/8 1:16:24
20284 Katherine Newberry F 33 Ann Arbor MI 121/169 25/70 21/52 1:16:29
20278 Heidi Westover F 31 Walpole NH 122/169 26/70 22/52 1:16:30
20266 Laurie Knowles F 34 Atlanta GA 123/169 27/70 23/52 1:16:41
20270 Kristina Vegh F 28 Flagstaff AZ 124/169 28/70 24/52 1:16:43
20226 Alana Hadley F 15 Charlotte NC 125/169 29/70 1/1 1:16:59
20247 Allison Macsas F 27 Austin TX 127/169 30/70 25/52 1:17:09
20212 Dot McMahan F 35 Rochester Hills MI 128/169 31/70 3/8 1:17:20
20219 Andrea North F 25 Salt Lake City UT 129/169 32/70 26/52 1:17:21
20248 Allison Delancey F 31 Gilbert AZ 131/169 33/70 27/52 1:17:37
20225 Caitlin Chrisman F 26 Charlotte NC 132/169 34/70 28/52 1:17:51
20259 Alexandra Blake F 29 Tucson AZ 133/169 35/70 29/52 1:17:55
20253 Emily Daum F 25 San Antonio TX 134/169 36/70 30/52 1:18:14
20282 Kaitlin Gregg F 25 San Francisco CA 135/169 37/70 31/52 1:18:16
20265 Megan Skeels F 38 Fort Worth TX 136/169 38/70 4/8 1:18:25
20250 Melissa Todd F 37 Timnath CO 137/169 39/70 5/8 1:18:34
20267 Joanna Zeiger F 42 Boulder CO 138/169 40/70 3/5 1:18:42
20268 Erin Moeller F 34 Mt Vernon IA 139/169 41/70 32/52 1:18:49
20207 Melissa Burkart F 29 Hudson WI 140/169 42/70 33/52 1:19:04
20201 Christine Ramsey F 29 Baltimore MD 141/169 43/70 34/52 1:19:15
20218 Nicole Cueno F 32 Minneapolis MN 142/169 44/70 35/52 1:19:19
20210 Lisa Dyer F 30 Moorhead MN 143/169 45/70 36/52 1:19:19
20232 Bria Wetsch F 24 Portland OR 145/169 46/70 37/52 1:19:20
20205 Liz Camy-Blackwell F 28 Simi Valley CA 146/169 47/70 38/52 1:19:30
20238 Kim Pawelek Brantly F 38 Jacksonville FL 147/169 48/70 6/8 1:19:55
20216 Michelle Meyer F 24 San Francisco CA 148/169 49/70 39/52 1:19:56
20276 Louise Knudson F 26 Charlottesville VA 149/169 50/70 40/52 1:19:59
20235 Mary Coordt F 42 Elk Grove CA 150/169 51/70 4/5 1:19:59
20239 Ashley Carroll F 29 Menlo Park CA 151/169 52/70 41/52 1:20:09
20217 Holly Nearman F 26 Milwaukee WI 152/169 53/70 42/52 1:20:15
20223 Atalelech Asfaw F 29 Albuquerque NM 153/169 54/70 43/52 1:20:29
20215 Jennifer Santa Maria F 33 San Diego CA 154/169 55/70 44/52 1:20:44
20240 Jennifer Gossels F 20 Sudbury MA 155/169 56/70 45/52 1:21:01
20274 Megan Jenkins F 24 Houston TX 156/169 57/70 46/52 1:21:11
20243 Rhiannon Beckendorf F 30 Minneapolis MN 157/169 58/70 47/52 1:21:35
20273 Crystal Burnick F 23 Collegeville PA 158/169 59/70 48/52 1:22:00
20245 Shaluinn Fullove F 34 Palo Alto CA 159/169 60/70 49/52 1:22:18
20221 Melissa Gacek F 36 White Bear Lake MN 160/169 61/70 7/8 1:22:20
20255 Jenni Johnson F 32 Tustin CA 161/169 62/70 50/52 1:23:29
20230 Jaymee Marty F 44 Sacramento CA 162/169 63/70 5/5 1:23:36
20249 Marlene Farrell F 36 Leavenworth WA 163/169 64/70 8/8 1:24:31
20224 Sandra McClellan F 33 Spring Park MN 164/169 65/70 51/52 1:25:52
20251 Thea Fleming F 28 Minneapolis MN 165/169 66/70 52/52 1:26:54
20277 Kimberly Anderson F 47 Chanhassen MN 166/169 67/70 1/3 1:27:01
20211 Bonnie Sons F 46 Shorewood MN 167/169 68/70 2/3 1:27:58
20203 Wanda Gau F 50 Little Falls MN 168/169 69/70 1/1 1:28:12
20220 Debra Gormley F 45 Plymouth MN 169/169 70/70 3/3 1:29:06