2012 Track Town Tune-up Results
June 16, 2012 | Lane Community College

Results compliments of Jordan McNamara

Licensed to USA Masters TandF -WMA Champ Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2012 09:12 PM
                         TrackTown Tune Up - 6/16/2012                         
                            Lane CC: Eugene, Oregon                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Becca Friday                 Oregon                 2:05.28  
  2 Junia Limage                 Concordia              2:07.20  
  3 Laura Pifer                  Unattached             2:10.41  
  4 Emily McMahon                Spirit of Oregon       2:10.79  
 -- Sydnie Johnson               Spirit of Oregon           SCR  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell Brown                Oregon TC Elite        1:47.61  
  2 AJ Acosta                    Unattached             1:49.64  
  3 Freddy Ovett                 Unattached             1:53.26  
 -- Elijah Greer                 Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Andrew Wheating              Oregon TC Elite            DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan McNamara              Oregon TC Elite        3:35.63  
  2 Garrett Heath                Saucony                3:36.03  
  3 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                 3:40.06  
  4 Chris Kwiatkowski            Oregon                 3:48.51  
  5 Boru Guyota                  Oregon                 3:49.83  
 -- Michael Coe                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Frick                 Shore AC                 2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.98 2.03 2.10 2.18 2.20 2.24 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brandon Nash                 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Justin Johnson               Unattached                  NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Kylie Johnson                Bowerman AC                DNS            
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Jablonski             M Unattached            15:31.31  
  2 Jeramy Elkiam              M Unattached            15:41.38  
  3 Jordan Hasay               W Oregon                15:50.90  
  4 Megan Goethals             W Washington            15:52.89  
 -- Sydnie Johnson             W Spirit of Oregon           DNF  
 -- Becca Friday               W Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Emily McMahon              W Spirit of Oregon           DNF  
 -- Bronwyn Crossman           W Oregon                     SCR