Event Hub

Day 5 Results 2012 U.S. Olympic Trials

Day 5 Results 2012 U.S. Olympic Trials

2012 US Olympic Trials, Day 5 Results
Day 5 Top Photos (individual event photo links below)




Men's 5K Results (Men's 5k Photos)

Rupp Out Kicks Lagat???!!!




 

1 Galen Rupp  Nike 13:22.67            
 2 Bernard Lagat  Nike 13:22.82              
 3 Lopez Lomong  Nike 13:24.47              
 4 Andrew Bumbalough Nike 13:26.67              
 5 Ryan Hill North Carolina State 13:27.49              
 6 Benjamin True Saucony 13:28.02              
 7 Elliott Heath Stanford 13:28.20              
 8 Hassan Mead Minnesota 13:30.21              
 9 Scott Bauhs Unattached 13:31.69              
 10 Mohamed Trafeh Nike 13:36.19              
 11 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:40.66              
 12 Robert Cheseret Unattached 13:50.39              
 13 Brent Vaughn Nike 13:51.49              
 14 Ian Dobson Nike / Oregon TC Elite 13:51.77              
 15 George Alex Oklahoma 13:57.15              
 16 Brandon Bethke Unattached 14:03.37


.

Women's 5K Final (Women's 5k Photos)


Culley Takes Down Huddle



1 Julie Culley Asics/N Y A C 15:13.77              
 2 Molly Huddle Saucony 15:14.40              
 3 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA Elite 15:19.79              
 4 Julia Lucas Nike / Oregon TC Elite 15:19.83              
 5 Abbey D'Agostino Unattached 15:19.98              
 6 Lisa Uhl Nike / Oregon TC Elite 15:24.17              
 7 Elizabeth Maloy New Balance 15:24.85              
 8 Emily Infeld Georgetown 15:28.60              
 9 Alisha Williams Boulder Running Company/adidas 15:32.98              
 10 Tara Erdmann Unattached 15:33.96              
 11 Magdalena Lewy Boulet Saucony 15:34.31              
 12 Emily Sisson Unattached 15:34.68              
 13 Deborah Maier Unattached 15:37.56              
 14 Kellyn Johnson adidas/McMillan Elite 15:39.60              
 15 Kathy Kroeger Stanford 15:40.55              
 16 Lauren Fleshman Nike / Oregon TC Elite 15:54.14

.

Women's 200 Heats (Women's 200 Photos)


Madison Tops Jeter



1 Tianna Madison   Saucony 22.57     +0.8    0.202  5 (1)
 2 Carmelita Jeter   Nike 22.63     +1.2    0.186  6 (1)
 3 Sanya Richards-Ross   Nike 22.67     +0.5    0.167  2 (1)
 4 Kimberlyn Duncan   L S U 22.69     +0.8    0.165  1 (1)
 5 Aurieyall Scott   U C F 22.72     +0.8    0.147  5 (2)
 6 Allyson Felix   Nike 22.82     +1.0    0.171  3 (1)
 7 Charonda Williams   adidas 22.89     +0.5    0.223  2 (2)
 8 Jeneba Tarmoh   Nike 22.90     +1.0    0.165  4 (1)
 9 Octavious Freeman   U C F 22.93     +0.8    0.176  1 (2)
 10 Shalonda Solomon   Reebok 22.96     +1.0    0.147  3 (2)
 11 Alexandria Anderson   Nike 22.98     +1.2    0.215  6 (2)
 12 Porscha Lucas   Saucony 23.05     +1.2    0.181  6 (3)
 13 Tiffany Townsend   adidas 23.06     +1.0    0.186  3 (3)
 14 Chalonda Goodman   Texas 23.07     +1.2    0.239  6 (4)
 15 LaShaunte'a Moore   Nike 23.09     +0.8    0.185  1 (3)
 16 Joanna Atkins   Unattached 23.10     +1.0    0.229  3 (4)
 17 Bianca Knight   adidas 23.11     +1.0    0.181  4 (2)
 18 Alexis Love   Murray State 23.15     +0.8  [23.142] 0.178  1 (4)
 19 Natasha Hastings   Under Armour 23.15     +0.5  [23.146] 0.194  2 (3)
 20 Paris Daniels   Kansas 23.17     +1.0    0.200  4 (3)
 21 Lauryn Williams   Saucony 23.20     +0.8    0.172  5 (3)
 22 Dominique Duncan   Texas A&M 23.28       +1.0    0.215  3 (5)
 23 Shareese Woods   Unattached 23.33       +1.0    0.250  4 (4)
 24 Cambrya Jones   Unattached 23.39       +0.5    0.203  2 (4)
 25 Aareon Payne   U S C 23.41       +1.0    0.177  4 (5)
 26 Ashton Purvis   East Oakland Youth Development 23.50       +0.8    0.140  5 (4)
 27 Ashley Collier   Texas A&M 23.51       +1.0    0.170  4 (6)
 28 Shayla Mahan   South Carolina 23.62       +1.2    0.256  6 (5)
 29 Leslie Cole   Unattached 23.66       +0.8    0.211  5 (5)
 30 Jessica Young   Saucony 23.69       +0.5    0.224  2 (5)
 DNS Amber Purvis   Oregon

Men's Discus

Brooks Punches Ticket on Final Throw!



1 Lance Brooks    Nike 65.15m 213-9     64.13m
(1) 210-5
64.15m
(1) 210-5
64.44m
(1) 211-5
FOUL FOUL 65.15m
(1) 213-9
 2 Jarred Rome    Nike 63.35m 207-10     61.26m
(3) 201-0
FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.46m
(4) 198-4
63.35m
(2) 207-10
 3 Jason Young    Nike 62.15m 203-11     61.50m
(2) 201-9
61.83m
(2) 202-10
61.62m
(2) 202-2
FOUL 62.07m
(2) 203-7
62.15m
(3) 203-11
 4 Ian Waltz   N Y A C 61.33m 201-2     FOUL 59.72m
(5) 195-11
61.33m
(3) 201-2
60.55m
(3) 198-8
61.24m
(3) 200-11
FOUL
 5 Russ Winger   Asics 61.24m 200-11     59.20m
(5) 194-2
FOUL FOUL 61.24m
(5) 200-11
FOUL 60.02m
(5) 196-11
 6 Casey Malone   Nike 61.11m 200-6     59.85m
(4) 196-4
60.47m
(4) 198-4
60.81m
(5) 199-6
60.39m
(6) 198-1
58.69m
(6) 192-6
61.11m
(6) 200-6
 7 Dan Hytinen   Unattached 59.69m 195-10     FOUL 54.43m
(11) 178-7
59.69m
(6) 195-10
FOUL 59.31m
(7) 194-7
FOUL
 8 Westley Stockbarger   Unattached 59.19m 194-2     FOUL 58.66m
(7) 192-5
FOUL 58.48m
(8) 191-10
59.19m
(8) 194-2
FOUL
 9 Nick Jones   Abilene Christian University 57.50m 188-7     57.26m
(6) 187-10
FOUL 57.50m
(9) 188-7
     
 10 William Conwell   Brooks / Club Northwest 57.41m 188-4     55.69m
(7) 182-8
54.65m
(9) 179-3
57.41m
(10) 188-4
     
 11 Luke Bryant   Oklahoma 57.17m 187-6     FOUL FOUL 57.17m
(11) 187-6
     
 12 Chase Madison   Unattached 54.49m 178-9     FOUL 54.49m
(10) 178-9
FOUL


.

Men's Steeple (Men's Steeple Photos)

New Kid Jager Takes Title



 1 Evan Jager  Nike / Oregon TC Elite 8:17.40              
 2 Donald Cabral  Nike 8:19.81              
 3 Kyle Alcorn  Nike 8:22.17              
 4 Donald Cowart Ragged Mountain Racing 8:27.49              
 5 Benjamin Bruce adidas/McMillan Elite 8:29.61              
 6 Max King Central Oregon Running Klub 8:30.54              
 7 Daniel Huling Reebok 8:30.76              
 8 William Nelson New Balance 8:32.21              
 9 Cory Leslie Ohio State 8:33.94              
 10 Augustus Maiyo Unattached 8:35.61              
 11 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:37.93              
 12 Joshua McAdams New Balance 8:41.10              
 13 Craig Forys Michigan 8:46.81              
 14 David Adams Team Nebraska 8:48.83


.

Men's Pole Vault

Walker Flys Higher



1 Brad Walker  Nike 5.67m 18-7 ¼     
 2 Jeremy Scott  Nike 5.60m 18-4 ½     
 3 Scott Roth Unattached 5.60m 18-4 ½     
 4 Derek Miles  Nike 5.60m 18-4 ½     
 5 Mark Hollis Nike 5.60m 18-4 ½     
 6 Dustin DeLeo Unattached 5.50m 18-0 ½     
 7 Michael Woepse U C L A 5.50m 18-0 ½     
 8 Rory Quiller Unattached 5.40m 17-8 ½     
 8 Jack Whitt Oral Roberts 5.40m 17-8 ½     
 NH Darren Niedermeyer Jump High Athletic Club         
 NH Jordan Scott Unattached

.

Men's 400H Round 1 Results (Men's 400H Photos)

Clement faster than Taylor.



1 Kerron Clement   Nike 49.37         0.183  4 (1)
 2 Angelo Taylor   Nike 49.53         0.162  1 (1)
 3 Michael Tinsley   adidas 49.55         0.185  3 (1)
 4 Justin Gaymon   Unattached 49.56         0.147  3 (2)
 5 Johnny Dutch   Nike 49.69         0.195  4 (2)
 6 Michael Stigler   Kansas 50.02         0.231  1 (2)
 7 Alex Wilright   Evo Track Club 50.31         0.198  1 (3)
 8 Reginald Wyatt Jr   U S C 50.34         0.217  1 (4)
 9 Jeshua Anderson   Nike 50.49         0.214  4 (3)
 10 David Aristil   South Florida 50.53         0.192  3 (3)
 11 Reuben Mccoy   Unattached 50.58         0.177  4 (4)
 12 Bershawn Jackson   Nike 50.59         0.167  2 (1)
 13 Steven White   North Texas 50.80         0.216  1 (5)
 14 LaRon Bennett   Unattached 51.07         0.177  2 (2)
 15 Antonio Blanks   Ohio State 51.11         0.178  1 (6)
 16 Keyunta Hayes   U T S A 51.16         0.181  2 (3)
 17 Christopher Carter   B Y U 51.22           0.188  2 (4)
 18 Trey Charles   First Light Track Club 51.23           0.177  3 (4)
 19 Eric Cray   Oklahoma 51.32           0.173  1 (7)
 20 Jermaine Lowery   Pitt 51.39           0.153  4 (5)
 21 Adam Durham   Unattached 51.53           0.222  3 (5)
 22 Richard Lowe   Memphis 51.88           0.267  4 (6)
 23 Ali Arastu   Michigan 52.12           0.152  2 (5)
 24 Jibri Victorian   Coppin State College 52.21           0.169  2 (6)
 25 Carson Blanks   Ole Miss 52.53           0.205  3 (6)
 26 Austin Hollimon   Unattached 56.50           0.177  2 (7)
 27 Caleb Cross   Arkansas 57.05           0.269  4 (7)
 28 Lee Moore   Unattached 57.48           0.192  3 (7

Women's 400H Round 1 Results (Women's 400H Photos)

Demus fastest in Day 1.



 1 Lashinda Demus   Nike 55.29         0.174  1 (1)
 2 Georganne Moline   Arizona 55.53         0.203  2 (1)
 3 Tiffany Williams   Unattached 55.76         0.210  3 (1)
 4 Turquoise Thompson   U C L A 55.96         0.151  1 (2)
 5 Dominique Darden   Unattached 56.07         0.171  1 (3)
 6 T'Erea Brown   adidas 56.25         0.228  4 (1)
 7 Christine Spence   Unattached 56.28         0.193  3 (2)
 8 Thandi Stewart   Miami 56.34         0.219  1 (4)
 9 Latosha Wallace   Unattached 56.53         0.200  2 (2)
 10 Ellen Wortham   Tennessee 56.63         0.292  4 (2)
 11 Nicole Leach   Nike 56.71         0.251  1 (5)
 12 Jennifer Grossarth   Unattached 56.72         0.262  4 (3)
 13 Cassandra Tate   L S U 56.74         0.257  3 (3)
 14 Jernail Hayes   Unattached 56.96         0.279  3 (4)
 15 Ayla Smith   Unattached 57.01         0.197  2 (3)
 16 Queen Harrison   Saucony 57.05         0.153  4 (4)
 17 Megan Duncan   Unattached 57.63           0.250  1 (6)
 18 Jasmine Chaney   Arizona State 57.82           0.232  2 (4)
 19 Joanna Schultz   Unattached 58.08           0.287  2 (5)
 20 Dalilah Muhammad   U S C 58.46           0.197  2 (6)
 21 Kianna Elahi   Iowa State 58.52           0.138  4 (5)
 22 Christina Holland   Baylor 58.72           0.274  3 (5)
 23 Natalie Morerod   Wichita State 58.85           0.205  1 (7)
 24 London Finley   Georgetown 59.16           0.396  3 (6)
 25 MacKenzie Hill   Unattached 59.42           0.188  3 (7)
 26 Alexa Duling   South Dakota 1:00.20           0.260  4 (6)
 27 Brittany Hyter   Arkansas 1:00.36           0.261  2 (7)
 DNS Kori Carter   Stanford



Women's High Jump Prelims (Women's High Jump Photos)

Briscoe advances with 8 other autos. 


1 Shanay Briscoe Texas 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Chaunte Lowe Nike 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Amy Acuff Asics 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Priscilla Frederick Saint John's 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Brigetta Barrett Arizona 1.83m 6-0 q    
 1 Tynita Butts East Carolina 1.83m 6-0 q    
 7 Rebecca Christensen RIADHA 1.83m 6-0 q    
 7 Gabrielle Williams Unattached 1.83m 6-0 q    
 9 Megan Seidl Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 9 Maya Pressley Auburn 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 9 Kristen Meister Unattached 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 9 Allison Barwise Boston University 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 9 Anntoinette Dudley Middle Tennessee 1.79m 5-10 ½ q    
 14 Natasha MacLaren U Conn 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 14 Krystle Schade Alabama 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 14 Elizabeth Patterson Asics / Tucson Elite Athletic 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 17 Victoria Lucas Texas 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 17 Toni Young Oklahoma State 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 17 Ifoma Olausson Unattached 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 17 Jane Doolittle Unattached 1.79m 5-10 ½     
 NH Inika Mcpherson Unattached         
 NH Chancey Summers Oregon         
 DNS Lauren Collins Unattached


.

Men's Triple Jump Prelims

Taylor Dominates




Place Athlete Name   Affiliation Mark   Wind     Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3      
 1 Christian Taylor   Li-Ning 17.27m 56-8 +1.5 q     17.27m
w: +1.5
(1) 56-8
         
 2 William Claye   Nike 16.80m 55-1 ½ +1.7 q     15.84m
w: +0.5
(11) 51-11 ¾
16.80m
w: +1.7
(2) 55-1 ½
PASS      
 3 Aarik Wilson   Unattached 16.66m 54-8 +1.5 q     16.47m
w: +1.6
(2) 54-0 ½
16.59m
w: +0.4
(3) 54-5 ¼
16.66m
w: +1.5
(3) 54-8
     
 4 Walter Davis   Unattached 16.57m 54-4 ½ +1.1 q     16.47m
w: +1.4
(2) 54-0 ½
16.57m
w: +1.1
(4) 54-4 ½
16.24m
w: +1.8
(4) 53-3 ½
     
 5 Brandon Roulhac   Shore A C 16.54m 54-3 ¼ +2.0 q     16.10m
w: +2.2
(7) 52-10
16.54m
w: +2.0
(5) 54-3 ¼
16.21m
w: +0.8
(5) 53-2 ¼
     
 6 Chris Benard   Arizona State 16.46m 54-0 +1.3 q     16.11m
w: +1.2
(6) 52-10 ¼
16.20m
w: +2.1
(9) 53-1 ¾
16.46m
w: +1.3
(6) 54-0
     
 7 Nkosinza Balumbu   Mizuno / Mission Valley Track 16.45m 53-11 ¾ +1.7 q     FOUL 16.20m
w: +1.4
(10) 53-1 ¾
16.45m
w: +1.7
(7) 53-11 ¾
     
 8 Omar Craddock   Florida 16.45m 53-11 ¾ +0.8 q     16.05m
w: +1.4
(10) 52-8
16.45m
w: +0.8
(6) 53-11 ¾
16.16m
w: +0.3
(8) 53-0 ¼
     
 9 Troy Doris   Iowa 16.42m 53-10 ½ +0.9 q     16.07m
w: -0.4
(9) 52-8 ¾
16.42m
w: +0.9
(7) 53-10 ½
16.22m
w: +0.2
(9) 53-2 ¾
     
 10 Rafeeq Curry   Shore A C 16.41m 53-10 ¼ +0.5 q     16.41m
w: +0.5
(4) 53-10 ¼
FOUL 16.32m
w: +1.5
(10) 53-6 ½
     
 11 Ryan Grinnell   Unattached 16.27m 53-4 ½ +1.6 q     16.09m
w: +0.7
(8) 52-9 ½
15.90m
w: +0.6
(12) 52-2
16.27m
w: +1.6
(11) 53-4 ¾
     
 12 Zedric Thomas   Unattached 16.23m 53-3 +1.1 q     FOUL FOUL 16.23m
w: +1.1
(12) 53-3
     
 13 Chris Carter   Unattached 16.22m 53-2 ¾ -1.1      FOUL 15.65m
w: +1.1
(17) 51-4 ¼
16.22m
w: -1.1
(13) 53-2 ¾
     
 14 Alphonso Jordan   Unattached 16.19m 53-1 ½ +1.0      16.19m
w: +1.0
(5) 53-1 ½
16.18m
w: +1.8
(11) 53-1
FOUL      
 15 Ethan DeJongh   Unattached 16.09m 52-9 ½ +1.1      15.45m
w: +1.9
(14) 50-8 ¼
16.09m
w: +1.1
(13) 52-9 ½
15.22m
w: -0.7
(15) 49-11 ¼
     
 16 Floyd Ross   New Mexico 15.90m 52-2 -0.8      15.47m
w: +1.1
(13) 50-9 ¼
15.38m
w: +0.0
(19) 50-5 ½
15.90m
w: -0.8
(16) 52-2
     
 17 Jonathan Clark IV   Unattached 15.81m 51-10 ½ +1.4      FOUL 14.53m
w: +1.5
(22) 47-8
15.81m
w: +1.4
(17) 51-10 ½
     
 18 Josh Como   Chula Vista Elite 15.76m 51-8 ½ +1.7      13.89m
w: +1.0
(16) 45-7
15.76m
w: +1.7
(14) 51-8 ½
FOUL      
 19 Lawrence Willis III   US Express TC 15.74m 51-7 ¾ +1.1      15.74m
w: +1.1
(12) 51-7 ¾
13.48m
w: +1.0
(15) 44-2 ¾
FOUL      
 20 Marcus Robinson   Virginia 15.68m 51-5 ½ -0.8      FOUL 15.68m
w: -0.8
(16) 51-5 ½
FOUL      
 21 Tydree Lewis   Unattached 15.56m 51-0 ¾ +1.4      FOUL 15.56m
w: +1.4
(18) 51-0 ¾
15.52m
w: +0.8
(21) 50-11
     
 22 Phillip Young   Florida State 15.27m 50-1 ¼ +1.6      15.08m
w: +2.2
(15) 49-5 ¾
15.27m
w: +1.6
(20) 50-1 ¼
FOUL      
 23 LaVell Handy   George Mason University 15.26m 50-0 ¾ +2.1      FOUL 15.04m
w: -0.9
(21) 49-4 ¼
15.26m
w: +2.1
(23) 50-0 ¾
     
 DNS Tyron Stewart   Chula Vista Elite






.

Men's 1500 Heats (Men's 1500 Photos)

Jordan Fastest through round 1



1 Jordan McNamara   Nike / Oregon TC Elite 3:40.78           3 (1)
 2 William Leer   Nike 3:40.79           2 (1)
 3 Leonel Manzano   Nike 3:40.91           3 (2)
 4 AJ Acosta   Oregon 3:40.98           2 (2)
 5 Garrett Heath   Saucony 3:41.02           2 (3)
 6 Robby Andrews   adidas 3:41.11           2 (4)
 7 Russell Brown   Nike / Oregon TC Elite 3:41.13           3 (3)
 8 Andrew Wheating   Nike / Oregon TC Elite 3:41.14           3 (4)
 9 Liam Boylan-Pett   New Jersey New York Track Club 3:41.17           3 (5)
 10 John Mickowski   Unattached 3:41.18           3 (6)
 11 Miles Batty   B Y U 3:41.21           2 (5)
 12 German Fernandez   Unattached 3:41.33           2 (6)
 13 Brian Gagnon   New Jersey New York Track Club 3:41.38           2 (7)
 14 Stephen Pifer   Nike / Oregon TC Elite 3:41.47           2 (8)
 15 John Jefferson   Brooks 3:41.64           2 (9)
 16 Craig Miller   New Balance 3:41.89           1 (1)
 17 Matthew Maldonado   Long Beach State 3:41.93           3 (7)
 18 David Torrence   Nike 3:41.99           1 (2)
 19 Matthew Centrowitz   Nike 3:42.02           1 (3)
 20 Jeff See   Saucony 3:42.03           1 (4)
 21 Daniel Clark   Unattached 3:42.05           1 (5)
 22 Jack Bolas   New Balance 3:42.14       [3:42.131]   1 (6)
 23 Andrew Bayer   Indiana University 3:42.14       [3:42.134]   1 (7)
 24 Dorian Ulrey   Nike 3:42.55           3 (8)
 25 Riley Masters   Oklahoma 3:42.71             1 (8)
 26 Duncan Phillips   Arkansas 3:42.75             1 (9)
 27 Erik Van Ingen   S U N Y Binghamton 3:43.52             1 (10)
 28 Rob Finnerty   Wisconsin 3:43.89             3 (9)
 29 Kyle Merber   Columbia 3:45.87             3 (10)
 30 Kyle Miller   Nike 3:48.81


Women's 1500 Heats (Women's 1500 Photos)

I want to be Champ!

Uceny takes fastest time



1 Morgan Uceny   adidas 4:14.07           2 (1)
 2 Gabriele Anderson   Brooks / Team USA Minnesota 4:14.23           2 (2)
 3 Katherine Mackey   Brooks 4:14.28           2 (3)
 4 Margaret Infeld   N Y A C 4:14.60           2 (4)
 5 Treniere Moser   Nike 4:14.79           2 (5)
 6 Greta Feldman   Princeton 4:14.89           2 (6)
 7 Karly Hamric   RIADHA 4:15.33           2 (7)
 8 Ashley Miller   Nebraska 4:15.34           2 (8)
 9 Katie Flood   Washington 4:15.45           2 (9)
 10 Alice Schmidt   Nike 4:15.70           3 (1)
 11 Anna Pierce   Nike 4:15.86           3 (2)
 12 Amy Mortimer   Saucony 4:16.02           3 (3)
 13 Jordan Hasay   Oregon 4:16.06           3 (4)
 14 Brenda Martinez   New Balance 4:16.11           3 (5)
 15 Shannon Rowbury   Nike 4:16.17           1 (1)
 16 Phoebe Wright   Nike 4:16.29           3 (6)
 17 Renee Tomlin   Nike 4:16.36           3 (7)
 18 Melissa Salerno   Unattached 4:16.50           3 (8)
 19 Jenny Simpson   New Balance 4:16.70           1 (2)
 20 Sarah Bowman   New Balance 4:16.86           1 (3)
 21 Nicole Schappert   N Y A C 4:16.89           1 (4)
 22 Sara Vaughn   Bowerman Athletic Club 4:17.08           1 (5)
 23 Heather Kampf   Asics / Team USA Minnesota 4:17.29           1 (6)
 24 Kate Grace   Oiselle / New Jersey New York 4:17.65           1 (7)
 25 Cory McGee   Florida 4:17.76             1 (8)
 26 Stephanie Charnigo   New Jersey New York Track Club 4:19.09             1 (9)
 27 Lauren Bonds   adidas Raleigh Track Club 4:20.75             2 (10)
 28 Heidi Dahl   New Balance 4:27.68             3 (9)
 DNS Lea Wallace   Nike                
 DNS Lauren Centrowitz   New Balance


Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv