2012 Heusden Meeting - KBC Nacht RESULTS

Archived Video | Meet Schedule | Meet Entries

LIVE RESULTS


Pre Program


Men's 800 National

Heat 1:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 8 522 VANDEKERCKHOVE ARNE 1:54.84 BEL Jun 1:55.40  
2 2 511 DERSCH MAXIMILIAN 1:51.76 GER Sen 1:55.84  
3 3 518 ROMAIN DAVID 1:53.89 FRA Sen 1:55.94  
4 5 523 VANDEPUTTE AURLE 1:55.13 HAC Sch 1:56.59  
5 10 515 KRUIVER JIM 1:55.32 NED Sen 1:56.89  
6 6 516 MAURITZ TONY 1:54.73 NED Sen 1:57.45  
7 11 520 TODOROVIC STEVO 1:55.89 NED Sen 1:57.83  
8 9 513 KLAVER JORAN 1:55.61 NED Jun 1:58.19  
9 7 510 BOJANOWSKI STEFAN 1:54.86 GER Sen 1:58.60  
10 1 519 SIMONS STEF 1:57.50 BEL Sen 2:02.14  
  12 551 STEYFKENS WOUTER PACE RCG Sen DNF  
  4 521 VANATTENHOVEN MATTHIAS 1:52.70 BEL Sen DNS
 

Heat 2:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 10 527 DEBJANI ISMAEL 1:51.31 BEL Sen 1:50.79  
2 7 528 DIERCKX TOON 1:49.27 BEL Sen 1:51.17  
3 4 537 VINTS WOUTER 1:54.28 BEL Jun 1:52.38  
4 3 530 MERCIER WARD 1:53.31 BEL Sen 1:52.54  
5 8 529 FEYAERTS EVERT 1:52.84 BEL Sen 1:52.79  
6 12 538 ZUIDEMA MENNO 1:52.10 NED Sen 1:52.91  
7 9 535 VERBIEST MAARTEN 1:51.64 BEL Sen 1:52.98  
8 5 536 VERBIEST THOMAS 1:53.69 BEL Sen 1:52.98  
9 2 534 VAN DER PUTTEN MARIJN 1:49.06 NED Mas 1:55.33  
10 11 525 CARDILLO JOACHIM 1:51.02 BEL Sen 1:55.78  
11 1 526 CONVENTS TIMOTHY 1:54.95 BEL Sen 2:00.00  
  6 532 RIKER MICHAEL 1:53.16 GER Sen DNF  
  13 827 LEMMENS FREDERIK PACE BEL Sen DNF
 

Heat 3:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 8 826 DE BOER WOUTER 3:41.12 NED Sen 1:48.96  
2 5 542 DUDINK WILLEM 1:50.11 NED Sen 1:50.75  
3 6 547 NAUDE HANNES 1:48.76 RSA Sen 1:50.89  
4 4 544 JACOBS GIJS 1:50.63 NED Sen 1:51.05  
5 2 548 NOORT PASCAL 1:50.86 NED Sen 1:51.27  
6 9 540 BOON PAUL 1:50.19 NED Sen 1:52.23  
7 1 541 DE VEYLDER KOEN 1:52.34 BEL Sen 1:52.60  
8 3 543 HORVATH BALINT 1:49.73 HUN Sen 1:52.96  
9 7 550 PEREZCHICA ANDRES 1:47.90 USA Sen 1:55.90  
  10 531 NULENS THOMAS PACE BEL Sen DNF
 

Women's 800 National

Heat 1:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 3 824 LAHAIJE KIM 2:15.56 NED Cad 2:16.26  
2 9 553 BAARTSE CHANTAL 2:15.50 NED Mas 2:16.81  
3 6 562 RAVESTEIN LORRAINE 2:17.84 NED Sen 2:17.40  
4 1 560 MERCIER ELIEN 2:17.50 BEL Jun 2:18.38  
5 2 558 LAURYSSEN GRIET 2:12.15 BEL Sen 2:18.83  
6 8 559 MEERTENS LONE 2:16.39 BEL Cad 2:19.02  
7 7 563 WEERTS ELODIE 2:17.42 BEL Sen 2:23.45  
8 5 554 BALCAEN SARINA 2:18.30 BEL Jun 2:24.49  
  4 555 BEELEN MILOU 2:18.03 NED Sen DNF  
  10 825 GALLEIN SOFIE PACE BEL Sen DNF

Heat 2:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 7 569 SEGERS SARA 2:12.71 BEL Sen 2:12.20  
2 6 567 LAUWERS SOFIE 2:12.10 BEL Sen 2:12.74  
3 9 566 LAURENT AGNES 2:07.26 BEL Sen 2:13.28  
4 1 571 VAN LEEUWEN ELLEN 2:16.03 BEL Sen 2:14.77  
5 2 572 VERMEULEN KAAT 2:15.07 BEL Jun 2:15.20  
6 5 570 SMISSAERT SARA 2:14.12 BEL Sen 2:15.34  
7 8 573 WEVER MARIJE 2:08.72 NED Jun 2:15.35  
8 10 574 WOLTERS FIEKE 2:11.73 NED Jun 2:16.49  
9 4 568 MEERT SORAYA 2:14.60 BEL Jun 2:20.91  
  11 557 DE SOUSA NATASJA PACE BEL Sen DNF  
  3 565 GILLET DELPHINE 2:11.72 BEL Sen DNF
 

Heat 3:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 2 587 TOMLIN RENEE 2:05.00 USA Sen 2:07.23  
2 7 579 HABOV TIAKOVA PAULA 2:08.83 SVK Sen 2:08.30  
3 5 583 RUIJTERS EVELIEN 2:10.15 NED Sen 2:08.51  
4 10 588 VANGANSBEKE ZENOBIE 2:07.28 BEL Sen 2:08.68  
5 11 580 MANDERS MARLIES 2:05.33 NED Sen 2:08.97  
6 8 578 GRUTTERS INGRID 2:06.73 NED Mas 2:12.46  
7 1 589 WYNS JENNA 2:10.01 BEL Jun 2:12.72  
8 12 576 DE WITTE LISANNE PACE NED Sen 2:13.66  
9 3 581 MICHEJENKO INGA 2:11.08 LTU Sen 2:14.32  
10 6 577 ESTIME JENNIFER 2:10.00 USA Sen 2:19.28  
11 4 584 SAILINUU SAKIA 2:11.00 USA Sen 2:21.26  
  9 582 NAGELS RANI 2:08.27 BEL Sch DNF


Men's 1500 National 

Heat 1:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 11 603 VAN MALSEN JORIT 3:48.93 NED Sen 3:52.93  
2 13 591 DE BOSSCHER PIETERJAN   AVLO Sen 3:53.36  
3 8 597 HESSCHENTIER ROMAIN 3:52.07 FRA Sen 3:53.92  
4 9 604 VANDERMEERSCH THIJS 3:50.55 BEL Sen 3:53.93  
5 7 590 CHARNET STEPHANE 3:52.33 FRA Sen 3:54.35  
6 3 601 SLACHMUYLDERS NIELS 3:53.43 BEL Sen 3:54.39  
7 6 605 VANDORMAEL THOMAS 3:49.67 BEL Sen 3:55.00  
8 4 602 THYS THOMAS 3:53.30 BEL Sen 3:55.53  
9 10 595 FINTOLINI DORIAN 3:49.85 BEL Jun 3:56.92  
10 2 599 REIJNGOUD GUUS 3:52.91 NED Sen 3:58.03  
11 12 600 ROELS JONAS 3:51.24 BEL Sen 4:00.12  
12 5 593 DE SCHRYVER DAVY 3:53.01 BEL Sen 4:01.63  
13 14 806 KORFAGE HARMEN 15:13.46 NED Sen 4:04.05  
14 1 596 GRISPEN ROCKY 3:54.12 BEL Sen 4:10.74  
  15 594 DELME ANDY PACE ROBA Mas DNF
 

Heat 2:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 6 618 ROBERTS SANDY 13:59.93 USA Sen 3:46.11  
2 5 608 CLARK DANIEL 3:45.10 AUS Sen 3:48.25  
3 8 614 LAMBERT MATT 3:48.17 NZL Sen 3:48.67  
4 7 609 CONIJN TJERK 3:48.90 NED Sen 3:50.60  
5 2 607 BYL JEAN-CHARLES 3:46.51 BEL Sen 3:51.00  
6 3 615 LAMMENS STIJN 3:48.56 BEL Sen 3:55.35  
7 1 616 LUYCKX TIM 3:45.15 BEL Sen 3:57.88  
8 4 611 DOUMA RICHARD 3:47.46 NED Jun 3:59.69  
  9 619 VAN DEN BOSSCHE BRIAN PACE BEL Sen DNF
 

Heat 3:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 5 625 HAY ALASTAIR 3:39.90 GBR Sen 3:44.09  
2 6 639 WALLDEN JOHAN 3:44.22 SWE Sen 3:45.10  
3 13 620 VAN DYCK MAARTEN 3:46.39 BEL Sen 3:45.19  
4 10 822 EK STAFFAN 3:44.98 SWE Sen 3:45.48  
5 9 628 NOUWS MARC 3:44.50 NED Sen 3:46.67  
6 14 829 AL-RASHIDI OMAR 3:39.77 KUW Sen 3:46.87  
7 11 638 VERWER NIELS 3:40.08 NED Sen 3:47.42  
8 2 637 VELDE MORTEN 3:39.58 NOR Sen 3:47.71  
9 12 612 ENGHOLM ELMAR 3:45.60 SWE Sen 3:47.91  
10 3 629 PLINKE FELIX 3:45.67 GER Sen 3:48.07  
11 7 635 THIBAUD BAUDOIN 3:42.72 FRA Sen 3:51.38  
12 1 630 POLDERMAN JURJEN 3:45.91 NED Sen 3:52.11  
13 8 633 SPERLICH MARTIN 3:43.17 GER Sen 3:57.66  
  15 636 VAN WAEYENBERGE MARIO PACE BEL Sen DNF  
  4 627 MATTHEWS JULIAN 3:41.72 NZL Sen DNF
 


Women's 1500 National

Heat 1:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 14 649 REISCHMANN ANNE 4:26.50 GER Sen 4:32.18  
2 11 655 VANTHILLO BRITT 4:33.32 BEL Sen 4:32.54  
3 8 642 DE VISSER MARIJKE 4:41.72 NED Jun 4:36.87  
4 13 645 KRAAN BRECHTJE 4:36.91 NED Sen 4:37.76  
5 5 652 VAN DE VEL SARA 4:39.16 BEL Jun 4:39.76  
6 6 640 COOLS NELE 4:41.59 BEL Sen 4:40.14  
7 3 641 CORSTJENS ERIKA 4:42.82 BEL Sen 4:40.52  
8 1 644 GAMACHU FERAHIWAT 4:51.26 BEL Sen 4:41.92  
9 7 651 UMMELS BRITT 4:41.87 NED Jun 4:42.05  
10 10 646 LAUWERS SHANA 4:35.73 BEL Sen 4:42.39  
11 9 643 DEBAETS CORINNE 4:09.02 BEL Mas 4:43.05  
12 4 650 UMMELS BO 4:42.68 NED Jun 4:45.51  
13 15 654 VANDEVYVERE MICHLE 4:43.97 BEL Jun 4:46.90  
14 2 653 VAN PROEYEN KAREN 4:43.54 BEL Sen 4:52.15  
  16 825 GALLEIN SOFIE PACE BEL Sen DNF

Heat 2:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 13 656 BERGE FRIDA 4:23.09 NOR Jun 4:20.68  
2 12 670 VAN LIESHOUT JAMIE 4:21.51 NED Sen 4:23.19  
3 11 663 NICKLESS BETHANY 4:25.65 USA Sen 4:29.98  
4 9 664 NILSSON LINN 4:22.60 SWE Sen 4:30.68  
5 4 669 VAN ACCOM SOFIE 4:28.76 BEL Sen 4:30.71  
6 3 658 GEYPEN KIM 4:35.01 BEL Sen 4:31.00  
7 7 662 MIDDELBURG JUDY 4:30.56 NED Sen 4:31.47  
8 2 668 TRUYERS IMANA 4:35.11 BEL Jun 4:32.84  
9 5 665 PICAVET SOFIE 4:34.47 BEL Sen 4:36.57  
10 8 672 WEVER LISANNE 4:29.52 NED Sen 4:36.85  
11 10 647 LUIJTEN ANNE 4:28.07 NED Jun 4:36.99  
12 6 666 PIETERS EVY 4:32.84 BEL Sen 4:37.17  
13 1 671 VERHAEGHE MARIEKEN 4:23.27 BEL Sen 4:40.83  
  14 657 DEJAEGHERE VEERLE PACE BEL Mas DNF
 

Heat 3:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 5 684 MILLER ASHLEY 4:11.49 USA Sen 4:13.72  
2 9 875 CHEPKURUI LIDYA   KEN Sen 4:14.97  
3 2 689 VAN MIERT LESLEY 4:18.00 NED Sen 4:15.14  
4 4 680 HIGGINSON ASHLEY 4:12.60 USA Sen 4:16.17  
5 10 686 RAMOS BEVERLY 4:09.92 PUR Sen 4:16.88  
6 3 690 WAITE LENNIE 4:15.58 GBR Sen 4:19.14  
7 6 681 HOFSTEDE HELEN 4:20.24 NED Sen 4:19.61  
8 8 667 PRUVOST FANNY 4:14.89 FRA Sen 4:19.62  
9 1 688 VAN ES ANNE 4:14.12 NED Sen 4:22.47  
10 11 659 KITHUSI ROSEMARY 4:23.72 BEL Sen 4:22.74  
11 7 682 KRUIVER MANON 4:18.95 NED Sen 4:28.30  
  12 678 GOLDKAMP MARY PACE USA Sen DNF
 


Men's 100 National

Heat 1:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 6 697 VERHELST JENS 10.87 BEL Sen 11.06  
2 4 695 HENDRIKX JOREN 11.07 BEL Sen 11.09  
3 5 691 BOGAERT SAM 11.08 BEL Sen 11.15  
4 3 693 DEGAVRE LIONEL 11.32 BEL Sch 11.25  
5 2 694 HEIJNEN NOAH 11.36 NED Sch 11.28
 

Heat 2:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 4 699 TOBAIS DEJI 10.29 GBR Sen 10.21  
2 3 703 THEIJS NIELS 10.92 BEL Sen 10.81  
3 5 823 MUAKA CHAMBERRY 10.64 BEL Sen 10.88  
4 7 705 VAN DEN HENDE MULAMBA 11.07 BEL Sen 11.11  
5 6 701 LOSSIE YAHNICK 10.99 BEL Sen 11.13

Women's 100

Heat 1:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 4 712 BAJON SHIMADA 12.05 NED Sen 12.04  
2 3 713 DEPUYDT ORPH/E 12.02 BEL Sch 12.05  
3 6 711 VAN DEN HENDE ESTER 12.13 BEL Sen 12.19  
4 2 707 DE GEEST LIZE 12.00 BEL Sen 12.23  
5 5 714 GHARAFI YASMINE 12.06 BEL Sen 12.31  
6 7 709 HUYSMANS JANE 12.52 BEL Jun 12.53  
7 8 708 FEYEN GWENDOLIEN 12.24 BEL Sen 12.76  
8 1 710 NOEL SABRINA 12.83 BEL Sen 13.18

Heat 2:
Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 5 111 RUSSEL CARRIE 11.05 JAM Sen 11.42  
2 3 108 CLAES HANNE 11.56 BEL Sen 11.49  
3 7 718 CARTER ANTONETTE 11.33 USA Sen 11.66  
4 2 717 RUTJENS SARAH 11.75 BEL Sen 11.71  
5 4 722 MCNARY MADISON 11.41 USA Sen 11.87  
  6 715 LIBERT LAETITIA 11.74 BEL Sen DIS
 


Men's 800 B

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 7 11 ROTH THOMAS 1:46.88 NOR Sen 1:47.32  
2 6 2 BOYLAN-PETT LIAM 1:46.87 USA Sen 1:47.39  
3 5 13 SOLARES PABLO 1:46.27 MEX Sen 1:48.06  
4 1 1 BERTELS BRECHT 1:49.15 BEL Jun 1:48.54  
5 3 10 MOISE JOSEPH 1:45.74 HAI Sen 1:48.57  
6 8 3 DAMEN JORIAN 1:49.64 NED Sen 1:48.73  
7 9 14 SVAN DAHLIN AADNE 1:46.05 NOR Sen 1:49.17  
8 4 7 KEBRON QUENTIN 1:48.36 BEL Sen 1:49.28  
9 2 6 KAHIA JEROME 1:48.86 BEL Sen 1:49.52  
10 10 539 AGACHE HANNES 1:50.16 BEL Sen 1:49.70  
  11 212 BLAUWHOF BJORN PACE NED Sen DNF
 


Main Program


Men's 1500 B

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 5 52 HILL RYAN 3:39.58 USA Sen 3:38.36  
2 8 39 BARRIOS JUAN LUIS 3:37.71 MEX Sen 3:38.56  
3 1 50 HAMDI ALI 3:42.68 BEL Sen 3:40.59  
4 7 56 MOUKRIME TARIK 3:43.07 BEL Sen 3:41.72  
5 6 55 SOLBERG EIDE THOMAS 3:40.22 NOR Sen 3:44.05  
6 9 742 PENNEKAMP NILS 3:44.19 NED Sen 3:44.05  
7 2 45 COE MICHAEL 3:40.52 USA Sen 3:44.17  
8 4 48 GAUSON KRIS 3:39.08 GBR Sen 3:44.18  
9 3 47 DE KERPEL WESLEY 3:41.32 BEL Sen 3:44.66  
  10 540 BOON PAUL PACE NED Sen DNF  
  11 598 MISPLON BERT PACE BEL Sen DNF

Men's 400 B

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 3 222 RUMMENS TIM 47.48 BEL Sen 46.93  
2 7 146 VANHAEREN STEF 46.91 BEL Sen 47.05  
3 5 203 THIJS SEPPE 47.18 BEL Sen 47.51  
4 6 141 MATTHYS ARNOUT 47.14 BEL Sen 47.82  
5 4 138 FROIDMONT ARNAUD 47.14 BEL Sen 47.84  
6 2 132 BORLEE DYLAN 48.09 BEL Sen 47.93  
7 8 144 OYOWE WILL 46.67 BEL Sen 52.09

Women's 400 Hurdles

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 5 63 SHAKES-DRAYTON PERRI 54.18 GBR Sen 55.58  
2 4 62 OUEDRAOGO ELODIE 55.29 BEL Sen 55.99  
3 3 64 WALLACE LATOSHA 55.18 USA Sen 56.73  
4 7 60 KRON TINA 55.58 GER Sen 57.68  
5 8 57 CEESAY NUSRAT 57.13 GAM Sen 57.99  
6 6 58 DAUWENS AXELLE 56.6 BEL Sen 58.09  
7 2 61 MERRILL CHRISTINE 56.83 SRI Sen 58.42  
8 1 59 DUINSLAEGER EVA 60.65 BEL Sen 1:01.90
 

Women's 400

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 4 209 COX SHANA 50.84 GBR Sen 52.46  
2 2 69 OKORO MARILYN 52.02 GBR Sen 52.67  
3 6 72 SANDERS NICOLA 49.65 GBR Sen 52.69  
4 7 67 DIARRA ELEA 52.58 FRA Sen 52.88  
5 5 71 PRENDERGAST DAVITA 50.86 JAM Sen 52.92  
6 1 210 BARTONICKOVA JITKA 52.72 CZE Sen 53.14  
7 8 68 NICOL GEMMA 53.4 GBR Sen 53.20  
8 3 70 OLISHEVSKA YULIYA 51.68 UKR Sen 53.24

Men's 200

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 2 699 TOBAIS DEJI 21.07 GBR Sen 20.61  
2 4 202 BUTLER KIND 20.36 USA Sen 20.74  
3 3 77 MPUANG THUSO 20.44 RSA Sen 20.98  
4 5 75 JUIN JON 20.81 HAI Sen 21.08  
5 1 215 TOKI TAMA 21.03 NZL Sen 21.26  
6 6 216 MONROSE ROUDY 20.69 HAI Sen 21.64  
7 7 74 HERREMAN LARS 21.27 BEL Sen 21.66  
8 8 698 DA SILVA FRANCISCO   BEL Sen 21.92
 

Men's 110 Hurdles

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 4 83 DEGHELT ADRIEN 13.55 BEL Sen 13.50  
2 5 79 AL MANDEEL ABDULAZIZ 13.58 KUW Sen 13.63  
3 3 81 AL-SHAMMARI DAHESH FAWAZ 13.48 KUW Mas 13.75  
4 1 86 VUKICEVIC VLADIMIR 13.65 NOR Sen 13.75  
5 6 82 BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN 13.62 BEL Sen 13.86  
6 7 80 ALLEYNE RICHARD 13.64 GBR Sen 13.89  
7 2 85 SEGHERS DARIO 13.79 BEL Sen 13.90  
8 8 214 VERMEULEN SANDER 14.53 BEL Sen 14.80

Women's 100 Hurdles

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 4 93 ZAGRE ANNE 12.89 BEL Sen 12.92  
2 5 87 BERINGS ELINE 12.94 BEL Sen 12.95  
3 3 88 BILLAUD CINDY 12.93 FRA Sen 12.98  
4 6 89 DAVIN ELISABETH 12.97 BEL Sen 13.39  
5 7 91 MORRISON FIONA 13.6 NZL Sen 13.78  
6 2 92 STEENKAMP RIKENETTE 13.61 RSA Sen 13.82  
7 8 90 LINDEMANS MARJOLEIN 13.77 BEL Jun 14.05  
8 1 211 JUHASZ FANNI 13.44 HUN Sen 14.06
 

Women's 200

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 6 107 BORLEE OLIVIA 22.92 BEL Sen 23.35  
2 5 108 CLAES HANNE 23.26 BEL Sen 23.36  
3 4 109 LEE MUNA 22.01 USA Sen 23.37  
4 2 208 BARBER ME'LISA 22.37 USA Sen 23.42  
5 3 110 MARIEN HANNA 22.68 BEL Sen 23.53  
6 8 106 AKIHARY ESTHER 24.07 NED Sen 23.73  
7 1 218 LAUS CAMILLE 24.06 BEL Jun 24.18  
  7 111 RUSSEL CARRIE 23.86 JAM Sen DNF

Women's 800

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 4 126 JELIMO PAMELA 1:54.01 KEN Sen 1:56.76  
2 7 585 SMIT ANGELA 2:03.87 NZL Sen 2:00.67  
3 5 127 MANOU TAMSYN 1:59.21 AUS Sen 2:01.57  
4 6 586 TEGENFELDT VIKTORIA 2:03.69 SWE Sen 2:04.92  
5 1 123 DEBROUX CHARLOTTE 2.03.67 BEL Sen 2:06.77  
  2 124 GRACE KATE 2.01.63 USA Sen DNF  
  3 69 OKORO MARILYN PACE GBR Sen DNF

Men's 400

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 4 133 BORLEE JONATHAN 44.71 BEL Sen 44.91  
2 5 143 MITCHELL MANTEO 44.96 USA Sen 45.75  
3 2 142 MILBURN JOEL 44.8 AUS Sen 46.16  
4 3 145 PISTORIUS OSCAR 45.07 RSA Sen 46.28  
5 8 135 DE SWARDT JACQUES 46.06 RSA Sen 46.47  
6 6 137 DUERINCK NILS 46.31 BEL Sen 46.81  
7 7 136 DESTATTE ARNAUD 46.28 BEL Sen 46.84  
8 1 221 JORDAN ALEX 46.4 NZL Sen 48.11

Men's 800

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 8 154 ROTICH KIPCHIRCHIR ABRAHA 1:43.62 KEN Jun 1:43.15  
2 10 150 KIPKORIR EVANS   KEN Sen 1:45.91  
3 1 159 WILLIS NICK 1:45.54 NZL Sen 1:46.18  
4 7 151 MARTIN RYAN 1:44.77 USA Sen 1:46.57  
5 5 158 WIECZOREK MARK 1:45.62 USA Sen 1:47.03  
6 2 147 AZZINE BOUDJEMAA 1:46.73 FRA Sen 1:47.98  
7 11 4 EMRANI DUSTIN 1:46.83 ISR Sen 1:48.48  
8 6 148 BALHAN PIERRE ANTOINE 1:46.60 BEL Sen 1:48.64  
9 4 156 SOM BRAM 1:43.45 NED Sen 1:48.80  
10 3 152 YOKOTA MASATO 1:46.16 JPN Sen 1:49.31  
  9 155 SCHERER MATT PACE USA Sen DNF

Men's 1500

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 2 164 KIPLAGAT LINUS 3.40.54 KEN Jun 3:36.60  
2 10 51 HEATH GARRETT 3:36.03 USA Sen 3:36.65  
3 8 166 MUTAI VINCENT 3:35.45 KEN Jun 3:36.82  
4 9 172 WOLDE DAWIT 3:33.82 ETH Sen 3:36.99  
5 3 167 NOWICKI BARTOSZ 3:36.68 POL Sen 3:37.43  
6 6 161 BEUGNET GREGORY 3:36.46 FRA Sen 3:37.89  
7 5 168 ROBERTSON ZANE 3:36.53 NZL Sen 3:38.58  
8 4 163 HANNES PIETER-JAN 3:40.14 BEL Sen 3:39.55  
9 7 162 DEMCZYSZAK MATEUSZ 3:36.15 POL Sen 3:39.70  
10 1 169 TIJTGAT LANDER 3:37.21 BEL Sen 3:39.92  
11 11 41 BISHOP DAVID 3:37.51 GBR Sen 3:39.96  
12 12 44 CARSON HAMISH 3:38.04 NZL Sen 3:42.82  
  14 160 BETT REUBEN PACE KEN Sen DNF  
  13 171 VERBRUGGHE DAVID PACE FRA Sen DNF
 

Men's 5000

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 10 198 ROP ALBERT 13:03.70 KEN Jun 13:01.91  
2 14 213 AL OUTAIBI MOUKHELD 12:58.58 KSA Mas 13:02.69  
3 7 185 KIPKEMOI KENNETH   KEN Jun 13:03.37  
4 13 181 CHESHARI JACOB 12:59.72 KEN Sen 13:08.24  
5 11 186 KOMEN DANIEL 13:04.02 KEN Sen 13:09.90  
6 5 204 MOTTRAM CRAIG 12:55.76 AUS Sen 13:16.08  
7 8 192 MCNEILL DAVID 13:19.31 AUS Sen 13:18.60  
8 25 193 MEUCCI DANIELE 13:24.38 ITA Sen 13:19.00  
9 9 182 GEREMEW MOSINET 13:17.41 ETH Sen 13:20.29  
10 6 200 SHUME BILISUMA 13.06.73 BRN Sen 13:20.94  
11 3 173 ABOUD RABAH 13:19.00 ALG Sen 13:20.99  
12 27 199 SANCHEZ SERGIO 13:19.21 ESP Sen 13:21.12  
13 2 194 MOUSTAOUI MOHAMED 13:22.61 MAR Sen 13:23.09  
14 26 197 ROBERTSON JAKE 13:22.38 NZL Sen 13:26.66  
15 4 179 BRAUN AARON 13:20.25 USA Sen 13:27.17  
16 28 176 BASHIR ABDI 13:29.09 BEL Sen 13:32.69  
17 20 178 BOUCHIKHI SOUFIANE 13:50.64 BEL Sen 13:33.09  
18 1 187 KWALIA JAMES 12:54.58 QAT Sen 13:41.12  
19 22 191 LUNDERS MATS 13:37.48 BEL Sen 13:51.54  
20 19 196 NURME TIIDREK 13:31.87 EST Sen 13:52.60  
21 23 180 BURAAS SINDRE 13:28.07 NOR Sen 13:52.98  
22 21 175 BANDI PHILIPP 13:25.83 SUI Sen 13:55.18  
23 24 195 NAERT KOEN 13.53.91 BEL Sen 13:58.53  
  15 184 KANGOGO CORNELIUS PACE KEN Jun DNF  
  16 188 LAGAT HARON PACE KEN Sen DNF  
  17 189 LESLIE CORY PACE USA Sen DNF  
  18 223 JARVIS COLLIN PACE USA Sen DNF  
  29 727 BOUAFIF ADIL 13:33.47 SWE Sen DNF  
  12 177 BETT DAVID 13:06.06 KEN Sen DNF

Men's 5000 B

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 15 744 REGASSA DEJENE 13:24.27 BRN Sen 13:21.59  
2 7 725 BEKELE ALEMU 13:38.10 BRN Sen 13:21.78  
3 1 747 SHIMIZU DAISUKE 13:36.69 JPN Sen 13:25.54  
4 9 729 CHEPSEBA NICHOLAS 14:05.65 KEN Jun 13:26.88  
5 17 830 KIDANE TADESE 13:11.85 ERI Sen 13:27.40  
6 4 732 DAME TASAMA 13:28.19 ETH Sen 13:38.07  
7 5 726 BORREGO DIEGO 13:27.26 MEX Sen 13:38.86  
8 8 774 WASSINK GERT-JAN 13:47.17 NED Sen 13:51.69  
9 3 735 HEATH ELLIOTT 13.26.14 USA Sen 13:52.32  
10 2 745 ROWE BRENTON 13:36.62 AUT Sen 13:52.55  
11 6 738 JANKOWSKI DAVID 13:41.87 USA Sen 13:56.29  
12 12 733 FURST STEPHEN 13:29.05 USA Sen 13:58.38  
13 16 748 STITZINGER PATRICK 13:47.51 NED Sen 13:59.95  
  10 638 VERWER NIELS PACE NED Sen DNF  
  11 730 CHERUIYOT JONAS 12:59.08 KEN Sen DNF  
  13 736 HIERRO IVAN 13:24.28 ESP Sen DNF  
  14 741 NAGEEYE ABDI 13:38.86 NED Sen DNF
 

Men's 5000 C

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 18 767 SENORSKI ERIC 14:03.11 SWE Sen 13:56.33  
2 10 772 VANSTREELS DIETER 14:00.41 BEL Sen 13:57.51  
3 11 758 HICKS MALCOLM 13:55.00 NZL Sen 13:59.49  
4 1 786 HOORNWEG ROY 13:58.58 NED Sen 13:59.66  
5 20 775 WEERTS JEAN-PIERRE 13:48.28 BEL Sen 14:00.89  
6 13 793 SCHWARZ RICO 13:57.67 GER Sen 14:01.88  
7 8 751 BARBIER BENJAMIN 14:03.44 BEL Sen 14:02.09  
8 14 776 WIGGERS TOM 14:01.94 NED Sen 14:02.15  
9 5 765 POESIAT THOMAS 13:57.33 NED Sen 14:03.19  
10 9 768 SOLOMON TESFAMARIAM 13:39.50 SUI Mas 14:04.00  
11 12 760 KAWAKAMI RYOHEI 13:46.55 JPN Sen 14:14.57  
12 3 753 BOLLEN FRANK 13:50.81 BEL Sen 14:18.15  
13 2 762 MARRION GEOFFREY 08:04.48 BEL Sen 14:33.76  
14 16 841 ENGELHARDT BEN 14:19.24 USA Sen 14:56.56  
  21 831 NIXON ANDREW 14:02.24 CAN Sen DNF  
  22 752 BEROK MOHAMED PACE MAU Sen DNF  
  6 769 STUTZEL SIMON 14:09.77 GER Sen DNF  
  17 759 KAH SOREN 13:50.00 GER Sen DNF  
  4 757 FLORENT CAELEN 14:05.18 BEL Sen DNF  
  7 771 VAN STEEN MAARTEN 13:41.58 BEL Sen DNF  
  19 770 TAHRI KARIM 14:15.17 FRA Sen DNF  
  15 755 DE HONDT KJELL 14:06.69 BEL Sen DNF
 

Men's 5000 D

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 8 780 DE RUBIRA JULIAN 14:03.38 USA Sen 14:10.76  
2 17 794 SODERBERG ALEXANDER 14:05.71 SWE Sen 14:14.02  
3 14 789 REINWAND SEBASTIAN 14:15.95 GER Sen 14:15.61  
4 6 797 VAN SCHUERBEECK WILLEM 14:34.95 BEL Sen 14:23.40  
5 16 792 SCHRAMM MICHAEL 14:14.18 GER Sen 14:23.45  
6 9 781 DE VRIES EDWIN 14:41.43 NED Sen 14:23.96  
7 4 779 DE LOOSE STEVEN 14:35.66 BEL Sen 14:25.20  
8 5 796 VAN MILTENBURG JARNO 14:25.36 NED Sen 14:34.42  
9 12 816 VAN DER STEEN MAIKEL 14:32.54 NED Sen 14:35.68  
10 10 783 GOHLER TIMO 14:07.33 GER Sen 14:41.02  
11 7 788 PAUEL WESLEY 14:26.56 NED Sen 14:46.82  
12 2 777 BISCHOFF MARCEL 14:24.12 GER Sen 14:49.36  
13 1 812 RAYMAEKERS NICK 14:44.00 BEL Sen 14:53.82  
14 13 787 KEIL-FORNECK ANDREAS 14:25.48 GER Sen 14:54.78  
15 3 778 BRAD WICK 14:23.02 USA Sen 15:31.99  
  11 785 HENDRIKX JEROEN 14:39.98 BEL Sen DNF  
  18 798 VANDERSPIKKEN LANDER PACE BEL Sen DNF
 

Men's 5000 E

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Cat Result Info
1 8 815 VAN DER GOUW WESLEY 14:33.36 NED Sen 14:31.71  
2 9 818 VAN HOOREN BAS 14:54.69 NED Sen 14:46.49  
3 10 799 CLEIJ JORRIT 14:46.86 NED Sen 14:47.61  
4 5 814 VAN DEN ENDE JOOST 14:25.53 NED Sen 14:48.28  
5 3 801 DRIESSEN MILCO 15:09.12 NED Sen 14:52.50  
6 13 813 UWIRAGIYE AMBROISE 14:56.22   Sen 14:53.22  
7 4 820 VERHELST MAARTEN 15:00.43 BEL Sen 14:53.81  
8 14 828 PAPNIKOLAOU JOSH   AUS Sen 14:54.60  
9 6 821 WOLF JOERI 14:57.54 NED Sen 14:56.21  
10 1 809 NUNEN VAN BART 15:13.00 NED Sch 14:57.54  
11 2 811 PETRALIA JAN 15:10.04 BEL Sen 15:39.18  
12 11 800 DEKKERS RENS 14:42.66 NED Sen 15:48.02  
  7 802 DUPPICH YANNIK 14:41.26 GER Sen DNS  
  12 807 KORFAGE MAARTEN 15:14.27 NED Sen DNF  
  15 810 PAUWELS STEVEN PACE BEL Sen DNF


Field Events


Men's Pole Vault

Pos ID Name PB Team Cat Result Rank 4m85 5m00 5m15 5m30 5m40 5m50 5m60 5m66 5m72 5m82 Info
0 25 JENG ALHAJI 5.8 SWE Sen 5.72 1           0-- --- --- XX0 X  
0 26 SALOMAKI EEMELI 5.6 FIN Sen 5.40 2     0-- --- 0-- --- --- --- XXX    
0 23 EAVES MAX 5.4 GBR Sen 5.30 3       0-- --- XXX          
0 24 JANSEN ROBBERT-JAN 5.6 NED Sen 5.30 4       X0- --- XXX          
0 29 VERBERNE CYRIEL 5.48 NED Sen 5.30 5     X0- X0- XX            
0 207 MULDER NILS 5.36 NED Sen 5.30 6   X0- X0- XX0 XXX            
0 220 DEMEYER JONAS 5.2 BEL Sen 5.15 7 0-- X0- X0- XXX              
0 205 STRAUB ALEXANDER 5.81 GER Sen 5.00 8   XX0 XXX
 

Men's Discus

Pos ID Name PB Team Cat Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 Info
8 117 MARTINEZ LOY 67.45 CUB Sen 61.41 1 61.41 X 59.81 60.11 60.55 59.86  
6 114 JASINSKI DANIEL 64.37 GER Sen 60.72 2 57.52 60.30 X X 60.72 X  
7 119 NESTERENKO MYKYTA 65.31 UKR Sen 60.72 3 52.44 60.72 59.72 X 58.40 59.41  
5 217 MYKLEBUST GAUTE 64.08 NOR Sen 60.16 4 58.22 60.16 X 58.00 58.34 X  
4 112 AUROKIOM JEAN-FRANOIS 62.38 FRA Sen 59.17 5 58.72 59.17 58.81 X X 57.38  
3 116 DJOUHAN LOLASSONN 59.17 FRA Sen 57.78 6 55.82 57.78 55.26 55.92 X -  
2 115 KIRAM NABIL 59.37 MAR Sen 52.88 7 X 52.34 52.78 52.88 51.63 51.96  
1 120 NYS EDWIN 52.35 BEL Sen 50.26 8 49.82 50.26 49.45 X 49.34 49.45  
0 113 DEKKER STEPHAN 54.6 NED Sen 47.93 9 X 47.93 X      

Women's High Jump

Pos ID Name PB Team Cat Result Rank 1m70 1m75 1m80 1m84 1m88 1m91 1m94 1m97 Info
0 33 HELLEBAUT TIA 2.05 BEL Sen 1.94 1       0-- 0-- X0- XX0 XXX  
0 30 DEMIREVA MIRELA 1.92 BUL Sen 1.91 2     0-- 0-- 0-- 0-- XXX    
0 35 MNATSAKANOVA TATYANA 1.95 RUS Sen 1.91 3     0-- 0-- XX0 0-- XXX    
0 32 DOBRYNSKA VIKTORIYA 1.92 UKR Sen 1.84 4   0-- 0-- 0-- XXX        
0 38 VAN HESSCHE HANNE 1.87 BEL Sen 1.84 4   0-- 0-- 0-- XXX        
0 34 LAMB LIZ 1.9 NZL Sen 1.84 6   0-- 0-- X0- XXX        
0 37 SPENCER LEVERN 1.98 LCA Sen 1.84 7     X0- X0- XXX        
0 31 DESMET HANNELORE 1.89 BEL Sen 1.80 8 0-- 0-- 0-- XXX          
0 36 NOORMAN SIETSKE 1.87 NED Sen 1.80 9 0-- 0-- X0- XXX
 

Women's Triple Jump

Pos ID Name PB Team Cat Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 Info
8 94 BOLSHAKOVA SVETLANA 14.55 BEL Sen 14.23 1.0 1 14.23 1.0 14.05 0.4 X X 13.80 0.6 X  
7 99 KNYAZHEVA ANNA 14.71 UKR Sen 14.15 0.3 2 14.00 0.0 X 14.15 0.3 X 13.73 0.4 X  
5 104 VELDAKOVA DANA 14.51 SVK Sen 14.09 0.3 3 X X 13.89 0.1 14.00 0.1 14.09 0.3 X  
6 97 DZETSUK KSENIYA 14.76 RUS Sen 14.03 0.3 4 13.95 0.8 X X 13.70 0.0 14.03 0.3 13.85 0.7  
4 101 NZOLA TERESA 14.69 FRA Sen 13.51 0.5 5 X 13.51 0.5 X - - -  
3 100 LENCHANT SIETSKE 13.02 BEL Jun 12.78 -0.1 6 12.78 -0.1 12.49 1.0 12.64 -0.1 12.46 0.0 12.48 0.4 12.33 0.5  
2 103 REGIS YASMINE 13.85 GBR Sen 12.76 0.2 7 12.76 0.2 X X 12.71 0.1 X X  
1 95 CLAES ANNE 13.2 BEL Sen 12.39 1.1 8 12.14 0.5 12.39 1.1 12.22 1.1 X 11.85 -0.1 X  
0 96 DELAUNEY PASCALE 13.06 HAI Sen 11.58 0.5 9 11.21 1.1 X 11.58 0.5        
0 98 FRANKSON HANNAH 13.44 GBR Sen 0.00 0.0   X X X      

Women's Javelin

Pos ID Name PB Team Cat Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 Info
6 21 MICKLE KIM 63.82 AUS Sen 60.77 1 59.47 X X X 60.77 X  
5 17 BICET NORA 63.32 ESP Sen 58.15 2 53.40 56.37 54.77 57.87 58.10 58.15  
4 18 BISSOLY S/PHORA 59.52 FRA Sen 53.24 3 47.26 50.17 46.87 46.66 49.16 53.24  
2 19 DEKKERS EVELIEN 58.99 NED Sen 51.75 4 47.34 47.18 47.83 X 46.29 51.75  
3 20 LECURIEUX PRESCILLA 57.23 FRA Sen 48.19 5 47.61 42.56 48.19 44.80 X 47.97  
1 22 VERMEIR SARAH 51.87 BEL Sen 43.62 6 43.62 40.46 X X X X