2012 Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern Results
July 17, 2012 | Luzern, Switzerland


MEN

1000m, Under 16 Men
1. 328 Elmer Tom 1997 SUI LAV Glarus 2:35.53 1./I
2. 334 Noti Franco 1997 SUI ST Bern Leichtathletik 2:38.57 2./I
3. 325 Bill Marc 1997 SUI ST Bern Leichtathletik 2:38.96 3./I
4. 326 Christen Ramon 1997 SUI LA Nidwalden 2:41.49 4./I
5. 324 Barmet Dominic 1997 SUI STV Willisau 2:44.03 5./I
6. 338 Schüpbach Simon 1997 SUI LR Gettnau 2:44.15 6./I
7. 333 Meier Domenik 1997 SUI TV Teufen Leichtathletik 2:50.75 7./I
8. 335 Nussbaumer Fabian 1998 SUI KTV Wil LA 2:52.45 8./I
9. 332 Meichtry Tim 1998 SUI Biel/Bienne Athletics 2:54.22 9./I
10. 323 Bapst Gilles 1997 SUI CS Le Mouret 2:55.46 10./I
11. 327 Cresta Gabriele 1997 SUI SA Massagno 2:57.36 11./I
12. 329 Gächter Mario 1998 SUI STV Oberriet-Eichenwies 2:58.29 12./I
13. 330 Kunz Raphael 1997 SUI TV Reussbühl LA 2:58.49 13./I
14. 339 Valentini Alessandro 1998 SUI VIGOR Ligornetto 3:00.28 14./I
15. 331 Limat Calvin 1998 SUI TSV Düdingen 3:03.27 15./I
16. 322 Nielen Mike 1998 NED LV Horw 3:09.51 16./I

800m Men FINAL
1. 126 Nozawa Keisuke 1991 JPN Japan 1:50.51 1./I
2. 60 Baumgartner Daniel 1987 SUI LC Zürich 1:50.99 2./I
3. 92 Visinand Fabien 1985 SUI Lausanne-Sports Athlétisme 1:51.73 3./I
4. 84 Saml Raphael 1989 SUI LV Langenthal 1:52.05 4./I
5. 63 Bocherens Nicolas 1989 SUI LAC TV Unterstrass Zürich 1:52.51 5./I
6. 81 Meyer Andreas 1986 SUI STV Willisau 1:54.68 6./I
7. 68 Frei Raphael 1988 SUI LV Albis 1:55.62 7./I
8. 96 Willauer Gabriel 1990 SUI TSV Rothenburg athletics 1:56.52 8./I
9. 72 Heyer Michael 1989 SUI LAS Old Boys Basel 1:59.94 9./I
  140 Müller Sandro 1987 SUI LC Zürich aufg.

400m Men FINAL

1. 37 Fothergill Allodin 1987 JAM Jamaica 46.23 1./I
2. 45 Steele Edino 1989 JAM Jamaica 46.35 2./I
3. 40 Maitland Nicholas 1989 JAM Jamaica 47.00 3./I
4. 42 Murray Demar 1991 JAM Jamaica 47.38 4./I
5. 134 Puriza Frank 1986 NAM Namibia 47.61 5./I
6. 95 Weissenberger Philipp 1983 SUI LC Zürich 48.05 6./I
7. 85 Santacruz Hugo 1988 SUI LC Rapperswil-Jona 50.71 7./I
  34 Bell Javere 1992 JAM Jamaica n.a.

1500m Wheelchair FINAL
1. 75 Hug Marcel 1986 SUI Switzerland 3:24.27 1./I
2. 11 Blichfeldt Ebbe 1983 DEN Denmark 3:26.86 2./I
3. 79 Lötscher Tobias 1979 SUI Switzerland 3:27.10 3./I
4. 91 Villiger Cornel 1982 SUI Switzerland 3:30.23 4./I
  76 Kasumaj Edison 1984 SUI Switzerland aufg.

100m Men B FINAL

1. 48 Young Jason 1991 JAM Jamaica 10.06 1./I
2. 115 Newman Calesio 1986 USA United States of America 10.09 2./I
3. 41 McKenzie Ramone 1990 JAM Jamaica 10.24 3./I
4. 118 Spearmon Wallace 1984 USA United States of America 10.33 4./I
5. 22 Talbot Daniel 1991 GBR Great Britain 10.35 5./I
6. 70 Gugerli Steven 1985 SUI GG Bern 10.61 6./I
  32 Anderson Kenroy 1987 JAM Jamaica n.a.  
  2 Atkins Derrick 1984 BAH Bahamas n.a.

100m Men A FINAL
1. 35 Blake Yohan 1989 JAM Jamaica 9.85 1./I
2. 38 Frater Michael 1982 JAM Jamaica 10.00 2./I
3. 99 Burns Marc 1983 TRI Trinidad and Tobago 10.00 3./I
4. 36 Clarke Lerone 1981 JAM Jamaica 10.12 4./I
5 1 Bailey Daniel 1986 ANT Antigua and Barbados 10.12 5./I
6. 19 Dasaolu James 1987 GBR Great Britain 10.19 6./I
7. 100 Sorrillo Rondel 1986 TRI Trinidad and Tobago 10.23 7./I
8. 67 Fongue Rolf Malcolm 1987 SUI GG Bern 10.53 8./I

110m Hurdles Men B FINAL

1. 104 Akins Tyron 1986 USA United States of America 13.30 1./I
2. 106 Brown Joel 1980 USA United States of America 13.32 2./I
3. 117 Payne David 1982 USA United States of America 13.35 3./I
4. 137 Osaghae Omo 1988 USA United States of America 13.58 4./I
5. 138 Kiss Daniel 1982 HUN Hungary 13.74 5./I
6. 93 Vögeli Reto 1989 SUI TV Sarnen LA 14.90 6./I

110m Hurdles Men A FINAL
1. 119 Wilson Ryan 1980 USA United States of America 13.32 1./I
2. 44 Riley Andrew 1988 JAM Jamaica 13.33 2./I
3. 116 Oliver David 1982 USA United States of America 13.38 3./I
4. 136 Turner Andy 1980 GBR Great Britain 13.48 4./I
5. 111 Hicks Antwon 1983 USA United States of America 13.51 5./I
6. 30 Baji Balazs 1989 HUN Hungary 13.58 6./I
7. 3 Braithwaith Ryan 1984 BAH Bahamas 13.59 7./I
8. 16 Doucoure Ladji 1983 FRA France 13.60 8./I

200m Men A FINAL
1. 48 Young Jason 1991 JAM Jamaica 19.86 1./I
2. 47 Weir Warren 1989 JAM Jamaica 20.11 2./I
3. 100 Sorrillo Rondel 1986 TRI Trinidad and Tobago 20.40 3./I
4. 33 Anderson Marvin 1982 JAM Jamaica 20.59 4./I
5. 108 Butler Kind 1988 USA United States of America 20.65 5./I
6. 20 Devonish Marlon 1976 GBR Great Britain 20.66 6./I
7. 21 Malcolm Christian 1979 GBR Great Britain 20.80 7./I
8. 133 Harris Tremaine 1992 CAN Canada 20.82 8./I

3000m Steeplechase Men FINAL
1. 49 Kipchoge Jairus 1992 KEN Kenya 8:16.56 1./I
2. 5 Genest Alex 1986 CAN Canada 8:24.39 2./I
3. 121 Regassa Dejenee 1981 NED Bahamas 8:25.66 3./I
4. 139 Kemboi Clement 1992 KEN Kenya 8:25.67 4./I
5. 50 Lagat Haron 1983 KEN Kenya 8:27.53 5./I
6. 7 Winter Chris 1986 CAN Canada 8:28.46 6./I
7. 12 Alaiz Roberto 1990 ESP Spain 8:32.04 7./I
8. 107 Bruce Ben 1982 USA United States of America 8:32.40 8./I
9. 13 Martos Sebastian 1986 ESP Spain 8:33.21 9./I
10. 109 Cowart Donald 1985 USA United States of America 8:33.92 10./I
11. 26 Karus Benedikt 1990 GER Germany 8:40.99 11./I
12. 98 Senorski Eric 1989 SWE Sweden 8:41.84 12./I
13. 105 Alcorn Kyle 1985 USA United States of America 8:44.55 13./I
14. 28 Stegemann Tim 1992 GER Germany 8:49.77 14./I
15. 66 Engelhardt Adriano 1992 SUI US Ascona 9:09.34 15./I
  112 Huling Daniel 1983 USA United States of America n.a.  
  55 Szymkowiak Tomasz 1983 POL Poland n.a.

Hammer Throw Men FINAL
1. 103 Sokyrskyy Oleksiy 1985 UKR Ukraine 78,66  
   
75,18 x 77,10 78,66 x 78,40
     
2. 56 Ziolkowski Szymon 1976 POL Poland 75,57  
   
74,14 x 75,57 74,87 75,28 x
     
3. 113 McCullough Conor 1991 USA United States of America 75,09  
   
72,46 74,44 72,44 75,09 74,54 73,09
     
4. 10 Melich Lukas 1980 CZE Czech Republic 74,81  
   
x 71,35 74,03 x 72,50 74,81
     
5. 17 Figere Nicolas 1979 FRA France 72,65  
   
x 72,65 x 71,37 69,83 x
     
6. 129 Schwandke Tristan 1992 GER Germany 64,22  
   
x 59,11 63,35 62,27 64,22 62,69
     
7. 62 Bingisser Martin 1983 SUI LC Zürich 62,80  
   
62,80 x 62,46 x x x
     
  15 Bortoluzzi Jerome 1982 FRA France n.a.

Long Jump Men FINAL
1. 127 Minemura Kota 1992 JPN Japan 7,68 (+0,9)  
   
x x 7,18
+0,4
7,57
+2,6
7,57
+1,4
7,68
+0,9
     
2. 24 Howard Julian 1989 GER Germany 7,64 (+1,4)  
   
7,46
+0,0
7,34
+1,6
7,64
+1,4
7,56
+0,9
7,42
+1,5
x
     
3. 97 Zellweger Yves 1987 SUI Athleticteam KTV Altstätten 7,54 (+1,8)  
   
7,31
+1,0
7,40
-0,1
7,47
+0,7
7,54
+1,8
7,18
+0,1
7,46
+0,9
     
4. 73 Hochuli Alexander 1984 SUI LC Zürich 7,46 (+1,6)  
   
7,01
+0,1
7,18
+0,4
7,12
+0,4
7,38
+1,5
7,44
+2,8
7,46
+1,6
     
5. 64 Bucher Michael 1990 SUI TV Buttikon-Schübelbach 7,21 (+3,1)  
   
6,99
-0,6
6,96
+1,3
7,10
+1,4
x 7,21
+3,1
6,96
+0,8
     
6. 128 Hayashi Futa 1992 JPN Japan 7,21 (+1,6)  
   
x 6,89
+0,0
x x x 7,21
+1,6
     
7. 90 Ullmann Christopher 1993 SUI LAS Old Boys Basel 7,18 (+2,0)  
   
6,63
+0,0
x 6,89
+2,1
6,50
+1,7
7,14
+2,1
7,18
+2,0
     
8. 80 Martinez Aimes Alexander 1977 SUI GG Bern 6,96 (0,0)  
   
6,72
+0,0
x 6,90
+0,5
6,96
+0,0
6,76
+1,7
6,92
+1,5
     
9. 600 Ossola David 1989 GER Germany 6,86 (+0,2)  
   
x 6,55
+0,5
6,86
+0,2
     
     
10. 69 Graber Andreas 1992 SUI ST Bern Leichtathletik 6,67 (+0,1)  
   
6,37
-0,9
6,62
+0,9
6,67
+0,1
     

High Jump Men FINAL
1. 4 Thomas Donald 1984 BAH Bahamas 2,27  
   
- - - XXO XO XXO O XO O - XXX
     
2. 14 Torro Osku 1979 FIN Finland 2,24  
   
- - - O O - O O - XXX  
     
3. 102 Protsenko Andriy 1988 UKR Ukraine 2,24  
   
- - O O XO O O O X XX  
     
4. 101 Nartov Oleksandr 1988 UKR Ukraine 2,21  
   
- - O O O XO O XXX      
     
5. 6 Mason Mike 1986 CAN Canada 2,15  
   
- - - XO O XXX          
     
6. 29 Tarnowski Sven 1990 GER LC Basel 2,10  
   
- - O O XXX            
     
7. 135 Grayman James 1985 ANT Antigua and Barbados 2,10  
   
- - - XXO XXX            
     
8. 59 Todosijevic Milos 1986 SRB Serbia 2,05  
   
- O XO XXX              
     
9. 88 Streit Vivien 1992 SUI COVA Nyon 2,05

WOMEN

1000m Under 16 Women FINAL

1. 351 Rubin Kerstin 1997 SUI LV Visp 2:57.61 1./I
2. 357 Ummel Selina 1997 SUI BTV Aarau LA 2:58.27 2./I
3. 342 Alemanni Lara 1998 SUI LAC TV Unterstrass Zürich 2:59.47 3./I
4. 356 Turtschi Rahel 1998 SUI TV Spiez 3:03.83 4./I
5. 349 Lardi Antonella 1997 SUI SA Massagno 3:03.89 5./I
6. 358 Vauthey Deborah 1998 SUI Running Team Prilly 3:10.72 6./I
7. 350 Lucchina Emma 1998 SUI VIGOR Ligornetto 3:12.58 7./I
8. 353 Sclabas Arianna 1998 SUI LG Gerbersport 3:14.09 8./I
9. 344 Bösch Daphne 1998 SUI LA Nidwalden 3:15.01 9./I
10. 343 Allemann Nadine 1998 SUI LC Frauenfeld 3:15.42 10./I
11. 345 Bourtzakis Vasiliki 1998 SUI LC Uster 3:17.09 11./I
12. 359 Widmer Jeannette 1997 SUI RTZ Berner Oberland 3:18.48 12./I
13. 346 Etzensperger Lindy 1998 SUI LFT Oberwallis 3:19.16 13./I
14. 348 Jaunin Jordane 1998 SUI CEP Cortaillod 3:19.50 14./I
15. 355 Trüb Sarah 1997 SUI LC Uster 3:27.34 15./I
16. 341 Caiado Sara 1998 POR Athlétisme Viseu-Genève 3:29.44 16./I
17. 354 Stieger Alina 1997 SUI STV Oberriet-Eichenwies 3:29.52 17./I
18. 347 Hutter Kerstin 1997 SUI STV Oberriet-Eichenwies 3:31.71 18./I
  352 Scala Francesca 1997 SUI SA Massagno n.a.  
  360 Wipfli Nadja 1997 SUI LA Nidwalden n.a.

400m Hurdles Pre-program Women FINAL

1. 186 Gentili Manuela 1978 ITA Italy 55.54 1./I
2. 285 Peterson Sara 1987 DEN Denmark 56.11 2./I
3. 197 Wilson Nickiesha 1986 JAM Jamaica 56.60 3./I
4. 282 Yoneda Tomomi 1990 JPN Japan 56.62 4./I
5. 283 Kira Manami 1991 JPN Japan 58.32 5./I
6. 214 Arrieta Valentine 1990 SUI CEP Cortaillod 1:00.25 6./I
7. 233 Meyer Bettina 1988 SUI LAC TV Unterstrass Zürich 1:02.39 7./I

200m Pre-program Women FINAL
1. 195 Walters Celia 1992 JAM Jamaica 23.56 1./I
2. 157 Ferguson-McKenzie Debbie 1976 BAH Bahamas 23.71 2./I
3. 288 Mayova Globine 1988 NAM Namibia 23.85 3./I
4. 222 Gasser Jacqueline 1990 SUI BTV Chur 23.89 4./I
5. 278 Torihaga Saki 1992 JPN Japan 24.57 5./I
6. 234 Miani Loretta 1992 SUI TV Wohlen AG 25.08 6./I
7. 289 Bendrat Stephanie 1991 AUT Austria 25.19 7./I
8. 279 Shingu Miho 1991 JPN Japan 25.61 8./I

800m Wheelchair Women FINAL
1. 224 Graf Sandra 1969 SUI Switzerland 2:05.88 1./I
2. 226 Helbling Alexandra 1993 SUI Switzerland 2:07.51 2./I
3. 227 Keller Patricia 1989 SUI Switzerland 2:09.32 3./I

100m Hurdles Women B FINAL

1. 293 Zagre Anne 1990 BEL Belgium 12.79 1./I
2. 156 Schrott Beate 1988 AUT Austria 12.82 2./I
3. 162 Holder Nikkita 1987 CAN Canada 13.02 3./I
4. 193 Ruddock Natasha 1989 JAM Jamaica 13.22 4./I
5. 175 Hildebrand Nadine 1987 GER Germany 13.32 5./I
5. 236 Reuse Clelia 1988 SUI CABV Martigny 13.32 5./I
7. 280 Soma Eriko 1991 JPN Japan 13.64 7./I
  264 Lewis Yvette 1985 USA United States of America n.a.

100m Hurdles Women A FINAL

1. 255 Crawford Ginnie 1983 USA United States of America 12.61 1./I
2. 243 Yanit Nevin 1986 TUR Turkey 12.73 2./I
3. 272 Wells Kellie 1982 USA United States of America 12.79 3./I
3. 253 Castlin Kristi 1988 USA United States of America 12.79 3./I
5. 266 Manning Christina 1990 USA United States of America 12.88 5./I
5. 164 Lopes-Schliep Priscilla 1982 CAN Canada 12.88 5./I
7. 160 George Phylicia 1987 CAN Canada 12.92 7./I
8. 196 Williams Shermaine 1990 JAM Jamaica 12.97 8./I

3000m Women FINAL

1. 198 Cherono Mercy 1991 KEN Kenya 8:45.93 1./I
2. 169 Diriba Buze 1994 ETH Ethiopia 8:46.85 2./I
3. 170 Gebru Azemra 1992 ETH Ethiopia 8:47.49 3./I
4. 260 Hall Sara 1983 USA United States of America 8:56.99 4./I
5. 187 Romagnolo Elena 1982 ITA Italy 8:58.37 5./I
6. 261 Higginson Ashley 1989 USA United States of America 8:59.24 6./I
7. 296 Masai Magdalene 1993 KEN Kenya 9:01.63 7./I
8. 295 Chemion Phanencer 1989 KEN Kenya 9:02.22 8./I
9. 299 Brooks Hannah 1988 GBR Great Britain 9:11.86 9./I
10. 201 van Miert Lesley 1985 NED Netherlands 9:14.82 10./I
11. 168 Martin Diana 1990 ESP Spain 9:15.42 11./I
12. 294 Burkhard Elena 1992 GER Germany 9:36.38 12./I
13. 221 Freiburghaus Irina 1993 SUI ST Bern Leichtathletik 10:18.58 13./I

100m Women B Final

1. 268 Townsend Tiffany 1989 USA United States of America 11.23 1./I
2. 153 Breen Melissa 1990 AUS Australia 11.27 2./I
3. 274 Young Jessica 1987 USA United States of America 11.40 3./I
4. 166 Cechova Katerina 1988 CZE Czech Republic 11.43 4./I
5. 164 Lopes-Schliep Priscilla 1982 CAN Canada 11.62 5./I
6. 237 Sprunger Lea 1990 SUI COVA Nyon 11.67 6./I
7. 230 Lavanchy Marisa 1990 SUI LC Zürich 11.81 7./I
8. 288 Mayova Globine 1988 NAM Namibia 11.89 8./I

100m Women A FINAL

1. 189 Brooks Sheri-Ann 1983 JAM Jamaica 11.12 1./I
2. 241 Baptiste Kelly-Ann 1986 TRI Trinidad and Tobago 11.13 2./I
3. 273 Williams ChaRonda 1987 USA United States of America 11.13 3./I
4. 188 Bailey Aleen 1980 JAM Jamaica 11.25 4./I
5. 191 Hawthorne Trisha Ann 1989 JAM Jamaica 11.30 5./I
6. 157 Ferguson-McKenzie Debbie 1976 BAH Bahamas 11.50 6./I
7. 192 Henry-Robinson Samantha 1988 JAM Jamaica 11.51 7./I
8. 162 Holder Nikkita 1987 CAN Canada 11.68 8./I

200m Women A Final
1. 273 Williams ChaRonda 1987 USA United States of America 22.52 1./I
2. 190 Campbell-Brown Veronica 1982 JAM Jamaica 22.70 2./I
3. 188 Bailey Aleen 1980 JAM Jamaica 23.02 3./I
4. 268 Townsend Tiffany 1989 USA United States of America 23.10 4./I
5. 265 Lucas Porscha 1988 USA United States of America 23.15 5./I
6. 237 Sprunger Lea 1990 SUI COVA Nyon 23.47 6./I
7. 192 Henry-Robinson Samantha 1988 JAM Jamaica 23.59 7./I
  189 Brooks Sheri-Ann 1983 JAM Jamaica n.a.  

400m Hurdles Women A FINAL
1. 203 Odumosu Muizat Ajoke 1987 NGR Nigeria 55.12 1./I
2. 250 Yaroshchuk Hanna 1989 UKR Ukraine 55.30 2./I
3. 194 Ristananna Tracey 1980 JAM Jamaica 56.57 3./I
4. 271 Wallace Latosha 1985 USA United States of America 56.60 4./I
5. 207 Jesien Anna 1978 POL Poland 56.61 5./I
6. 165 Pedroso Yadisleidis 1987 CUB Cuba 56.81 6./I
7. 151 Boden Lauren 1988 AUS Australia 56.98 7./I

Hammer Throw Women FINAL
1. 171 Formentin Melanie 1981 FRA France 63,40  
   
58,23 62,70 63,40 60,95 61,07 61,33
     
2. 240 Zihlmann Nicole 1986 SUI LC Luzern 59,68  
   
58,77 59,43 53,69 59,22 59,68 x
     
3. 238 Wehrli Lydia 1990 SUI Stade Genève 57,15  
   
57,15 54,87 54,87 x 55,17 56,08
     
4. 276 Bähni Rebecca 1983 SUI LC Zürich 55,07  
   
52,28 55,07 53,76 x 53,99 x
     
5. 277 Hodel Cornelia 1963 SUI TV Olten 41,46  
   
38,49 41,20 40,11 39,60 41,46 x
 

Pole Vault Women FINAL
1. 173 Dennison Kate 1984 GBR Great Britain 4,56  
   
- - - - O O XXO XO XXX
     
2. 152 Boyd Alana 1984 AUS Australia 4,51  
   
- - - - O O XXO XXX  
     
3. 262 Holliday Becky 1980 USA United States of America 4,41  
   
- - - O - O XXX    
     
4. 174 Gadschiew Kristina 1984 GER Germany 4,41  
   
- - - - XO XO XXX    
     
5. 270 Viuf Katy 1987 USA United States of America 4,31  
   
- - - - XO XXX      
     
6. 182 Pena Tori 1987 IRL Ireland 4,31  
   
- - - - XXO XXX      
     
7. 215 Brülhart Arlette 1987 SUI LV Winterthur 3,81  
   
XO XXX              
     
  161 Hendry Kelsie 1982 CAN Canada o.g.V  
   
- - - XXX          
     
  176 Hingst Carolin 1980 GER Germany n.a.  
   
                 
     
  216 Büchler Nicole 1983 SUI ST Bern Leichtathletik ab.

High Jump Women FINAL

1. 159 Demireva Mirela 1989 BUL Bulgaria 1,95  
   
- - O O O O O XXO XXX  
     
2. 287 Jungfleisch Marie Laurence 1994 GER Germany 1,95  
   
- - O O XO XO O XXO XXX  
     
3. 286 Pooley Isobel 1992 GBR Great Britain 1,86  
   
- O O O O XXX        
     
4. 248 Styopina Vita 1976 UKR Ukraine 1,86  
   
- O XO O O XXX        
     
5. 232 Lundmark Beatrice 1980 SUI GAB Bellinzona 1,86  
   
- XO O O XO XXX        
     
6. 183 Ryan Deirdre 1982 IRL Ireland 1,86  
   
- - O XO XXO XXX        
     
7. 244 Okuneva Oksana 1990 UKR Ukraine 1,86  
   
- O O XXO XXO XXX        
     
8. 217 Demo Giovanna 1987 SUI GAB Bellinzona 1,79  
   
O O O XXX            
 

Javelin Throw Women FINAL
1. 179 Obergföll Christina 1981 GER Germany 62,94  
   
58,35 x 62,04 x 62,94 61,37
     
2. 246 Rebryk Vira 1989 UKR Ukraine 61,04  
   
59,45 61,04 58,68 x x x
     
3. 154 Mickle Kimberley 1984 AUS Australia 60,97  
   
60,97 57,35 x x 59,42 x
     
4. 184 Hjalmsdottir Asdis 1985 ISL Iceland 57,70  
   
57,32 55,08 57,70 x 57,14 54,59
     
5. 291 Rittweg Mareike 1984 GER Germany 56,14  
   
x 56,14 52,97 55,50 x x
     
6. 292 Bani Zahra 1979 ITA Italy 55,40  
   
55,40 x 51,65 x x 53,57
     
7. 258 DeShasier Alicia 1984 USA United States of America 53,49  
   
51,44 51,01 51,10 53,49 x 52,72
     
8. 275 Yurkovich Rachel 1986 USA United States of America 53,36  
   
x 52,67 51,25 53,36 x 53,05
     
9. 218 Fässler Salina 1994 SUI Amriswil-Athletics 46,83  
   
46,83 x x      
     
  199 Muze Lina 1992 LAT Latvia n.a.

Shot Put Women FINAL

1. 205 Adams Valerie 1984 NZL New Zealand 21,11  
   
20,72 20,91 21,01 21,11 x 20,86
     
2. 177 Kleinert Nadine 1975 GER Germany 18,91  
   
18,50 x 18,91 x x x
     
3. 252 Carter Michelle 1985 USA United States of America 18,68  
   
17,99 18,41 18,68 18,45 18,58 18,52
     
4. 212 Omarova Anna 1981 RUS Russia 17,97  
   
17,97 x 17,80 x 17,72 17,82
     
5. 158 Kopets Alena 1988 BLR Belarus 17,74  
   
x 17,22 16,91 x 17,23 17,74
     
6. 163 Labonte Julie 1990 CAN Canada 17,23  
   
16,64 x 16,95 17,23 16,76 17,14
     
7. 181 Terlecki Josephine 1986 GER Germany 17,16  
   
17,12 x 17,16 x 17,05 x