2012 Lignano 23rd International Meeting of Athletics
July 17, 2012 | Lignano, Italy


Full Results


MEN 100 METRES - MEN 100 METERS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:34 - Wind: +0.4 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 3 48 Aaron ARMSTRONG 1977 SM TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO 10.30
2 2 53 Nicholas Watson 1990 SM JAM JAMAICA 10.31
3 1 50 DOUGLAS Omar 1983 SM JAM JAMAICA 10:34
4 4 51 DWYER Rasheed 1983 SM JAM JAMAICA 10:35
5 5 52 ROACH Kimmari 1990 PM JAM JAMAICA 10:37
  6 49 PHILIP OF Ruben 1986 SM UD030 ATHLETICS UDINESE Malignani NP
 
MEN 400 METRES - MEN 400 METERS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 21:18 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 5 60 Calvin Smith 1987 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 45.52
2 3 59 Oscar Pistorius 1986 SM REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA RSA 46.56
3 1 57 CUNNINGHAM Ricardo 1980 SM JAM JAMAICA 46.83
4 4 56 BELL Javere 1992 PM JAM JAMAICA 46.90
5 2 58 JUAREZ Isalbet 1987 SM PD131 GS FLAMES GOLD PADUA 47.22
6 6 61 DE PAOLI Jacopo 1988 SM PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI 49.31
 
MEN 800 METRES - MEN 800 METERS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 21:38 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 16 KINYOR Job 1990 SM KENYA KEN 1:44:39
2 19 Jeffrey Riseley 1986 SM AUS AUSTRALIA 1:44:48
3 17 MULDER Tyler 1987 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:44.75
4 25 BENEDETTI Jordan 1989 SM RM056 GA YELLOW FLAMES 1:45:34
5 21 Michael Rutt 1987 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:45:35
6 14 GREER Elijah 1990 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:45:47
7 18 RENSHAW Lachlan 1987 SM AUS AUSTRALIA 1:45.75
8 24 Mark WIECZOREK 1984 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:45.96
9 20 Andrew Kiptoo Rotich 1987 SM KENYA KEN 1:46:34
10 15 Charles JOCK 1989 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:47.66
11 23 SECK Mor 1985 SM MI077 CUS PRO COUNTRY FAIR 1:48.62
12 22 RYAN Martin 1989 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1:50:52
  13 Joseph Boit 1982 SM RM555 E.SERVIZI ATL. ROME FUTURE Chorus
Steps: m. 400: 51.6
1500 METRES MEN - MEN 1500 METERS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 21:56 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 35 James MAGUT 1990 SM KENYA KEN 3:37:44
2 41 David Torrence 1985 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3:37:57
3 28 Geofrey BARUSEI 1994 JM KENYA KEN 3:37.84
4 34 LEER Will 1985 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3:37.96
5 36 Remmy Limo NDIWA 1988 SM KENYA KEN 3:38.84
6 31 CHEBOI Collins 1987 SM KENYA KEN 3:39:21
7 30 CABRAL Donald 1989 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3:40:03
8 38 SALAMI Marco Najibe 1985 SM RM052 CS ARMY 3:40:22
9 33 LA ROSA Stefano 1985 SM BO011 CS CARABINIERI SEZ. ATHLETICS 3:40:32
10 32 Stephen GUIDOTTI ICARDI 1988 SM TO001 CUS Torino 3:43:39
11 29 John BELLINO 1988 SM RM056 GA YELLOW FLAMES 3:45:03
  37 Christian OBRIST 1980 SM BO011 CS CARABINIERI SEZ. ATHLETICS Chorus
  39 SCHERER Matthew 1983 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Chorus
Steps: m. 400: 57.2 - m. 800: 1.56.2 - m. 1000: 2.26.7 - m. 1200: 2.56.3
DISC 2.000 KG MEN - MEN DISCUS THROW
SERIES - RESULTS
  Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:15 - End Time: 21:20 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 71 Martin MARIC 1984 SM CRO CROATIA 62.85
1 °: 62.43   2 °: N   3 rd: 60.33     4 °: 62.85   5 °: 62.11   # 6: N    
2 69 VARGA Roland 1977 SM CRO CROATIA 58.61
1 °: 58.53   2 °: 57.75   3 rd: 58.49     4 °: 57.70   5 °: 58.14   # 6: 58.61    
3 66 John Faloci 1985 SM RM056 GA YELLOW FLAMES 58.47
1 °: N   2 °: 58.47   3 rd: 58.16     4 °: N   5 °: 58.32   # 6: 57.90    
4 67 Hannes Kirchler 1978 SM BO011 CS CARABINIERI SEZ. ATHLETICS 57.46
1 °: N   2 °: 57.46   3 rd: 56.31     4 °: N   5 °: N   # 6: 55.10    
5 65 MARCO Nazarene 1985 SM PD131 GS FLAMES GOLD PADUA 56.50
1 °: 55.81   2 °: 54.29   3 rd: 53.50     4 °: N   5 °: 55.81   # 6: 56.50    
6 64 Fabio Cuberli 1988 SM UD030 ATHLETICS UDINESE Malignani 54.33
1 °: N   2 °: N   3 rd: 52.44     4 °: 52.77   5 °: 51.06   # 6: 54.33    
  70 Riccardo Olivo 1989 SM UD030 ATHLETICS UDINESE Malignani NP
  68 MAYER Gerhardt 1980 SM AUT AUSTRIA NP
 
LONG JUMP MEN - LONG JUMP MEN
SERIES - RESULTS
  Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:30 - End Time: 21:34 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 74 Henry FRAYNE 1990 SM AUS AUSTRALIA 7.80
1 °: N   2 °: N   3 rd: 7.80     4 °: 7:38   5 °: N   # 6: N    
              +0.5       -0.1                
2 76 KITCHENS George 1983 SM U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 7.78
1 °: N   2 °: 7:59   3 rd: 7.78     4 °: N   5 °: N   # 6: R    
        +0.2     +0.7                        
3 75 GUARINI Alessio 1985 SM PD131 GS FLAMES GOLD PADUA 7:54
1 °: 7.14   2 °: 7:47   3 rd: 7:33     4 °: 7:41   5 °: 7.20   # 6: 7:54    
  +0.1     +0.7     +0.6       +0.4     +0.1     +0.3    
4 78 Tomadin Murphy 1994 JM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 6.89
1 °: N   2 °: 6.79   3 rd: N     4 °: 6.85   5 °: 6.84   # 6: 6.89    
        +0.4             +0.0     +0.3     -0.3    
 
WOMEN 100 METRES - WOMEN 100 METERS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:24 - Wind: +0.5 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 4 20 RUSSELL Carrie 1990 SF JAM JAMAICA 11:33
2 3 19 McLAUGHLIN Anneisha 1986 SF JAM JAMAICA 11:34
3 2 16 Martina GIOVANETTI 1987 SF RI224 GS FOREST 11:55
4 1 21 Doris TOMASINI 1984 SF TN109 U.S. OAK TRENTINGRANA 11.89
5 5 18 Veronique MANG 1984 SF BETWEEN FRANCE 11.90
6 6 17 KHAN Miriam Tauqir 1988 SF VR761 ATL. WHOLE FOODS NEW VR 12.15
 
WOMEN 800 METRES - WOMEN 800 METERS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 21:28 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 3I 7 SANTIUSTI CABALLERO Yus 1984 SF PD140 ASSINDUSTRIA SPORT PADUA 1:59.95
2 4I 10 Maggie Vessey 1981 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2:00:59
3 1I 6 Anna PIERCE 1984 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2:00.66
4 2I 8 SIMPSON Jemma 1984 SF GREAT BRITAIN & NI GBR 2:00.72
5 2E 2 EDWARDS-Sifuentes Nicol 1986 SF CAN CANADA 2:01:30
6 1E 5 Marta Milani 1987 SF RM052 CS ARMY 2:01:35
7 5I 9 Diana SUJEW 1990 SF GER GERMANY 2:02:29
8 5E 3 Rose-Anne Galligan 1987 SF IRELAND IRL 2:02.72
  6I 4 Annette LUKHYI Mwanzi 1982 SF KENYA KEN Chorus
Steps: m. 400: 57.7
1500 METERS WOMEN - 1500 METERS WOMEN
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 21:46 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 49 ANDERSON Gabrielle 1986 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:04.84
2 52 Lisa DOBRISKEY 1983 SF GREAT BRITAIN & NI GBR 4:05:27
3 58 MUNCAN Marina 1982 SF SRB SERBIA 4:06:48
4 60 Schappert Nicol 1986 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:06.87
5 59 Sheila REID 1989 SF CAN CANADA 4:07:07
6 51 Cusma Piccione Elisa 1981 SF RM052 CS ARMY 4:07:55
7 53 Emily Infeld 1990 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:07.77
8 54 Katie MACKEY 1987 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:08:09
9 56 Elizabeth Maloy 1985 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:08:12
10 55 Margaret MAGNANI 1987 SF RM056 GA YELLOW FLAMES 4:08.94
11 57 MOSER Treniere 1982 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4:09:34
12 50 Eleonora Berlanda 1976 SF PD131 GS FLAMES GOLD PADUA 4:13:43
13 62 Tadesse Mestawot 1985 SF ETH ETHIOPIA 4:17:10
  63 BECKWITH Molly 1987 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Chorus
  61 Elina SUJEW 1990 SF GER GERMANY Chorus
  64 Renee Tomlin 1988 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Chorus
Steps: m. 400: 1.06.5 - m. 800: 2.13.1 - m. 1000: 2.45.3 - m. 1200: 3.17.8
100 HS H 84 WOMEN - WOMEN 100 HS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:00 - Wind: +0.2 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 4 26 JONES LoLo 1982 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 12.85
2 2 28 O'ROURKE Derval 1981 SF IRELAND IRL 13.02
3 3 27 LEWIS Yvette 1985 SF U.S. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 13.08
4 5 25 Micol Cattaneo 1982 SF BO011 CS CARABINIERI SEZ. ATHLETICS 13:14
5 6 24 Borsi Veronica 1987 SF RM056 GA YELLOW FLAMES 13:40
6 1 29 Steenkamp Rikenette 1992 SF REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA RSA 13.93
 
DISC 1.000 KG WOMEN DISCUS THROW-WOMEN
SERIES - RESULTS
  Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:15 - End Time: 21:25 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 32 APOSTOLIC Tamara 1989 SF MI221 CAMELOT 56.87
1 °: 56.78   2 °: 54.74   3 rd: 55.27     4 °: 56.87   5 °: N   # 6: 55.41    
2 34 Suzanne KRAGBE 1981 SF IVORY COAST CIV 55.27
1 °: 51.98   2 °: 54.68   3 rd: N     4 °: 52.84   5 °: 55.27   # 6: 54.91    
3 35 ZIN Greta 1990 PF TN104 GS VALSUGANA TRENTINO 45.83
1 °: 45.83   2 °: 44.73   3 rd: N     4 °: N   5 °: 43.93   # 6: 44.39    
4 33 Luca Elisa 1992 PF UD018 LIBERTAS FRIUL PALMANOVA 44.36
1 °: 44.23   2 °: N   3 rd: 42.07     4 °: 44.36   5 °: 42.87   # 6: N    
 
WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP - WOMEN HIGH JUMP
SERIES - RESULTS
  Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:35 - End Time: 21:15 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 39 DOREEN Beloved 1988 SF NIGERIA NGR 1.86
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.91                                            
  -   -   -   XO   -   O   -   XXX                                            
2 41 Elena Vallortigara 1991 PF RI224 GS FOREST 1.80
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83                                                  
  -   O   O   O   XXX                                                  
3 38 Elena BRAMBILLA 1983 SF RM002 GS BLUE FLAMES 1.80
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83                                                  
  -   -   O   XO   XXX                                                  
4 40 Ermacora Clara 1994 JF UD030 ATHLETICS UDINESE Malignani 1.65
1.65 1.70                                                        
  XXO   XXX                                                        
 
LONG JUMP WOMEN - WOMEN LONG JUMP
SERIES - RESULTS
  Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:30 - End Time: 21:23 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 44 Jana VELDÁKOVÁ 1981 SF SLOVAKIA SVK 6:35
1 °: 6.29   2 °: 6.17   3 rd: N     4 °: 4:32   5 °: 6.31   # 6: 6:35    
  -0.3     +0.3             +0.5     +0.2     -0.0    
2 45 Tania Vicenzino 1986 SF RM052 CS ARMY 6:33
1 °: 6:05   2 °: 6:33   3 rd: 6:03     4 °: 6.28   5 °: 6:32   # 6: 6.30    
  -0.4     -0.0     -0.1       -0.1     +0.1     +0.4    
 
1500 METERS CYCLONES - HANDBIKE
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:46 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 8 Lorenzo PRELEC 1975 SM BAK BASKETBALL AND NOT ONLY 2:37:55
2 5 Frederick Mestroni 1970 SM PNE Polisportiva NORTHEAST 2:44:04
3 7 Cristiano PEAK 1979 SM BAK BASKETBALL AND NOT ONLY 3:01.70
4 4 Dario Granzotto 1970 SM BAK BASKETBALL AND NOT ONLY 3:06:20
5 6 Cesare Piccini 1947 SM PNE Polisportiva NORTHEAST 3:07:47
6 1 ANGELS John 1944 SM BAK BASKETBALL AND NOT ONLY 3:08:34
7 9 Denis VICENTINI 1967 SM BAK BASKETBALL AND NOT ONLY 3:09.60
8 2 Walter DORIGO 1970 SM BAK BASKETBALL AND NOT ONLY 3:17:40
9 3 FILOCAMO Stellario 1950 SM PDR LITTLE DEVILS 3 WHEEL 3:22:49
10 10 Rosanna Menazzi 1965 SF BAK BASKETBALL AND NOT ONLY 3:49.94
Steps: m. 400: 44.5 - m. 800: 1.25.6 - m. 1000: 1.45.6 - m. 1200: 2.07.1
50 METERS DISABLED - DISABLED 50 METERS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series 1 Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:58 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 4 71 Alessandro Feruglio 1980 SM CHA COOP. HATTIVA 8.61
2 2 76 Jessica Mucignat 1980 SF OLS OVER THE SPORT 8.98
3 5 67 Fabio Ceschia 1980 SM CHA COOP. HATTIVA 9.72
4 1 79 Ivan Tomada 1980 SM OLS OVER THE SPORT 9.99
5 3 77 Henry NICOLETTI 1959 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 12.26
 
Series 2 Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 21:01 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 6 74 Mark Gaspero 1967 SM OLS OVER THE SPORT 9:53
2 1 73 Flavio Franzin 1962 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 9.80
3 2 69 Luke Clocchiatti 1975 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 10.05
4 5 78 Nicola RAMOTTI 1981 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 10:37
5 4 70 Alessandro DANNISI 1978 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 12.68
 
SUMMARY Stadio Comunale G. Teghil 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 4 71 Alessandro Feruglio 1980 SM CHA COOP. HATTIVA 8.61
2 2 76 Jessica Mucignat 1980 SF OLS OVER THE SPORT 8.98
3 6 74 Mark Gaspero 1967 SM OLS OVER THE SPORT 9:53
4 5 67 Fabio Ceschia 1980 SM CHA COOP. HATTIVA 9.72
5 1 73 Flavio Franzin 1962 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 9.80
6 1 79 Ivan Tomada 1980 SM OLS OVER THE SPORT 9.99
7 2 69 Luke Clocchiatti 1975 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 10.05
8 5 78 Nicola RAMOTTI 1981 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 10:37
9 3 77 Henry NICOLETTI 1959 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 12.26
10 4 70 Alessandro DANNISI 1978 SM MEL THE POMEGRANATE 12.68
 
DISK DISABLED - DISABLED DT
SERIES - RESULTS
  Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:15 - End Time: 21:25 
Clas. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 81 Elena FAVARETTO 1982 SF ATHLETICS VE473 Riviera del Brenta 20:59
1 °: 20:28   2 °: 18:41   3 rd: 20:59     4 °: 19.73   5 °: N   # 6: N    
 
100 METERS JUNIORS / M PROMISES
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:14 - Wind: +0.7 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 4 87 Charles Raiteri 1992 PM PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI 11.09
2 3 83 Andrea BROTTO 1990 PM GO050 ATHLETICS GORIZIA CA. RI. FVG 11.23
3 2 85 TALKING Andrea 1994 JM TS044 MARATHON TRIESTE 11:40
4 5 86 Federico Pivetta 1994 JM PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI 11:41
5 6 84 Richard MINETTO 1993 JM UD018 LIBERTAS FRIUL PALMANOVA 11:47
 
100 METERS JUNIORS / F PROMISES
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 20:09 - Wind: +0.8 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 4 81 Sandra Cellamare 1994 JF PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI 12:37
2 5 82 Giada Masolini 1993 JF UD018 LIBERTAS FRIUL PALMANOVA 12:52
3 3 85 Silvia PITTERI 1992 PF UD030 ATHLETICS UDINESE Malignani 12:57
4 2 83 NONINO Mariannelle 1992 PF UD030 ATHLETICS UDINESE Malignani 12.78
5 6 84 PIN Alessia 1991 PF PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI 12.95
 
MASTER M 100 METERS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 19:41 - Wind: +0.2 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 4 90 Fabio Antonini 1946 MM65 TS510 GS FRIENDS OF DE TRAM Opcina 13:56
2 1 95 Shouts Sandro 1947 MM65 UD015 NEW FROM ATHLETICS FRIULI 14:17
3 2 94 Tarondo Antonio 1937 MM75 UD015 NEW FROM ATHLETICS FRIULI 15.07
4 3 91 Joseph DESSARDO 1941 MM70 TS510 GS FRIENDS OF DE TRAM Opcina 15.10
5 6 93 Svab Dusan 1946 MM65 RM014 ASD LIBERATLETICA 15:22
  5 92 HROVATIN Tullio 1952 MM60 TS510 GS FRIENDS OF DE TRAM Opcina NP
 
400 METERS CADETS / STUDENTS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series 1 Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 19:15 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 5 92 THE WHITE Lorenzo 1997 CM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 53.24
2 4 99 CMU Andrea 1997 CM TS003 TRIESTE TRANSPORT CRAL ATL.GIO 54.26
3 3 15 Luke BENES 1995 AM TS044 MARATHON TRIESTE 55.04
4 6 100 David GOTTARDIS 1998 CM TS003 TRIESTE TRANSPORT CRAL ATL.GIO 55.70
5 2 97 Sebastian SIMONETTI 1998 CM UD034 POL. LIBERTAS TOLMEZZO 56.32
6 1 73 BEKIRI Beadin 1997 CM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 56.40
 
Series 2 Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 19:21 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 3 96 PARIS Andrea 1995 AM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 51.31
2 1 98 David VISCONTI 1995 AM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 52.24
3 4 95 Luke Paludetto 1996 AM PN002 LIBERTAS Sanvitese IPEROTTICA 52.78
4 6 72 BARROSO BORGUELA Juan L 1995 AM PN002 LIBERTAS Sanvitese IPEROTTICA 54.02
5 5 94 LUCIANO Henry 1996 AM PN002 LIBERTAS Sanvitese IPEROTTICA 54.42
  2 93 Dario LEPORE 1996 AM UD503 GEMONATLETICA SRL DIL. Chorus
 
SUMMARY Stadio Comunale G. Teghil 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 3 96 PARIS Andrea 1995 AM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 51.31
2 1 98 David VISCONTI 1995 AM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 52.24
3 4 95 Luke Paludetto 1996 AM PN002 LIBERTAS Sanvitese IPEROTTICA 52.78
4 5 92 THE WHITE Lorenzo 1997 CM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 53.24
5 6 72 BARROSO BORGUELA Juan L 1995 AM PN002 LIBERTAS Sanvitese IPEROTTICA 54.02
6 4 99 CMU Andrea 1997 CM TS003 TRIESTE TRANSPORT CRAL ATL.GIO 54.26
7 5 94 LUCIANO Henry 1996 AM PN002 LIBERTAS Sanvitese IPEROTTICA 54.42
8 3 15 Luke BENES 1995 AM TS044 MARATHON TRIESTE 55.04
9 6 100 David GOTTARDIS 1998 CM TS003 TRIESTE TRANSPORT CRAL ATL.GIO 55.70
10 2 97 Sebastian SIMONETTI 1998 CM UD034 POL. LIBERTAS TOLMEZZO 56.32
11 1 73 BEKIRI Beadin 1997 CM TS099 Polisportiva TRIVENETO TRIESTE 56.40
  2 93 Dario LEPORE 1996 AM UD503 GEMONATLETICA SRL DIL. Chorus
 
800 METERS CADETS / STUDENTS
SERIES - RESULTS
Series One Stadio Comunale G. Teghil - July 17, 2012 Start Time: 19:31 
Clas. Cors. Pett. Athlete Year Cat Company Performance
1 3E 88 Miriam Martini 1997 CF TS044 MARATHON TRIESTE 2:23:49
2 5I 98 Lia VISINTIN 1996 AF GO050 ATHLETICS GORIZIA CA. RI. FVG 2:24.86
3 2I 82 MARCON Elena 1997 CF PN002 LIBERTAS Sanvitese IPEROTTICA 2:25.69
4 6I 66 Beatrice FABIANI 1997 CF UD066 UNION SPORTS ALDO MORO 2:25.95
5 4I 89 MODESTO Federica 1996 AF UD030 ATHLETICS UDINESE Malignani 2:29.77
6 1E 90 Cristina Pittin 1998 CF UD034 POL. LIBERTAS TOLMEZZO 2:30.65
  1I 47 Beatrice CANDIDO 1997 CF UD034 POL. LIBERTAS TOLMEZZO NP
  3I 91 Anna LACE 1997 CF TS095 PENTA SPORT TRIESTE N