2012 NCAA South Central Regional Cross Country Championship Results
Fayetteville, Arkansas

Northeast | Mid-Atlantic | SoutheastSouthGreat Lakes | Midwest | South Central | Mountain | West

Regional Championships Central Page

  NCAA Divison I South Central Regional - 11/9/2012                
                      Hosted by the University of Arkansas                       
                  Univ of Arkansas Agri Park - Fayetteville, AR                  
                             
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Marielle Hall             JR Texas                  20:30.7    1             
  2 Sara Sutherland           JR Texas                  20:35.3    2             
  3 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas               20:54.4    3             
  4 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas               20:55.0    4             
  5 Agnes Kemboi              SR Texas Christian        21:07.0    5             
  6 Lauren Smith              SR Stephen F. Austin      21:08.2    6             
  7 Kristina Aubert           SO Arkansas State         21:11.2    7             
  8 Mary Alenbratt            SR SMU                    21:14.0    8             
  9 Judith Chumba             SR Texas-Pan American     21:15.5    9             
 10 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas               21:15.7   10             
 11 Shanoah Souza             FR SMU                    21:20.2   11             
 12 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               21:23.5   12             
 13 Laleh Mojtabaeezamani     SR Texas                  21:25.4   13             
 14 Megan Siebert             JR Texas                  21:30.7   14             
 15 Paige Johnston            SO Arkansas               21:32.2   15             
 16 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            21:34.0   16             
 17 Ashlee Powers             FR SMU                    21:35.8   17             
 18 Nina Herrera              JR UTSA                   21:35.8   18             
 19 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M              21:37.7   19             
 20 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                    21:40.2   20             
 21 Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                    21:41.7   21             
 22 Shannon Klenke            SO Arkansas               21:49.0   22             
 23 Paige Callahan            SO Tulane                 21:50.8   23             
 24 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M              21:51.7   24             
 25 Alyssa Diaz               JR UTSA                   21:52.8   25             
 26 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 21:53.6   26             
 27 Dakota Goodman            SR LSU                    21:54.6   27             
 28 Randi Plentl              SR Stephen F. Austin      22:02.6   28             
 29 Rachel Johnson            SO Baylor                 22:03.7   29             
 30 Shawn Dalglish            SR Texas A&M              22:03.8   30             
 31 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M              22:04.8   31             
 32 Marie Thompson            SR Rice                   22:06.0   32             
 33 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    22:13.9   33             
 34 Allie Schaich             SO Rice                   22:14.6   34             
 35 Laura Orlie               FR Texas Christian        22:14.6   35             
 36 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M              22:15.5   36             
 37 BreAnna Briggs            SR Texas A&M-CC           22:18.5   37             
 38 Brittany Marches          JR Texas                  22:20.8   38             
 39 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas               22:21.7   39             
 40 Samantha Fish             JR UTSA                   22:21.8   40             
 41 Kendall Howen             FR Texas                  22:22.2   41             
 42 Abbey Dixon               FR Arkansas State         22:22.7   42             
 43 Rexi Parcells             SO Arkansas State         22:24.6   43             
 44 Bree Schrader             SO Baylor                 22:27.2   44             
 45 Ashley Eckoff             FR Texas Christian        22:28.3   45             
 46 Jessica Harper            SO Texas                  22:28.7   46             
 47 Fionnuala Ross            SR McNeese State          22:29.5   47             
 48 Claire Miles              SR Lamar                  22:36.7   48             
 49 Gabriela Alfonzo          FR Texas-Arlington        22:37.5                  
 50 Kathryn Ducommun          SR Houston                22:40.8                  
 51 Ana Moreno                FR Sam Houston St.        22:45.0                  
 52 Magdalena Escobar         FR Texas Christian        22:45.5   49             
 53 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              22:46.0   50             
 54 Jessica Bitterly          JR UTSA                   22:48.5   51             
 55 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M              22:52.5   52             
 56 Emily Perez               FR UTSA                   22:53.7   53             
 57 Cecilia Gonzalez          JR Texas A&M-CC           22:54.4   54             
 58 Katie Dalton              SR Texas Christian        22:56.0   55             
 59 Solenn Riou               FR Sam Houston St.        22:58.8                  
 60 Katherine Crabtree        SR Tulane                 22:59.3   56             
 61 Marissa DeLaPaz           SR Arkansas-Lit           23:00.0                  
 62 Leah Frazier              SR Baylor                 23:02.8   57             
 63 Emmi Aguillard            SR Tulane                 23:03.1   58             
 64 Kayla Nehus               JR Central Arkansas       23:03.7   59             
 65 Farah Madanay             JR Rice                   23:05.3   60             
 66 Lauren Hierholzer         SO Baylor                 23:06.1   61             
 67 Hannah Nilsson            SO Texas-Arlington        23:06.9                  
 68 Vanessa Galindo           SO Texas A&M-CC           23:07.9   62             
 69 Jessica Whitt             JR Houston Baptist        23:13.6   63             
 70 Stephanie Simpson         SO Central Arkansas       23:14.5   64             
 71 Leigh-Ann Naccari         SR LSU                    23:15.5   65             
 72 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor                 23:17.4   66             
 73 Tilda Helgesson           SO Arkansas State         23:17.7   67             
 74 Christina Wassef          FR Rice                   23:19.2   68             
 75 Rebecca Blubaugh          JR Stephen F. Austin      23:20.5   69             
 76 Danielle Burchett         SR Stephen F. Austin      23:21.7   70             
 77 Audrey Wassef             FR Rice                   23:21.9   71             
 78 Becky Gough               SR Lamar                  23:24.6   72             
 79 Mikayla Sonneborn         FR Tulane                 23:25.4   73             
 80 Samantha Salinas          SR Arkansas State         23:28.0   74             
 81 Kaitlynn Warren           FR Lamar                  23:30.4   75             
 82 Mackenzie Bloom           SR Arkansas-Lit           23:31.8                  
 83 Genne McCarthy            FR Texas Christian        23:34.4   76             
 84 Carly Kitts               SO UTSA                   23:35.2   77             
 85 Erika Setzler             JR Central Arkansas       23:36.2   78             
 86 Johanna Ohm               JR Rice                   23:38.5   79             
 87 Robin Galloso             JR Texas-Pan American     23:39.8   80             
 88 Daphne Payton             SR Texas-Pan American     23:40.5   81             
 89 Shelby Pesek              FR Stephen F. Austin      23:42.5   82             
 90 Kim Kirby                 FR Baylor                 23:43.0   83             
 91 Sharon Sason              JR UL-Monroe              23:44.2                  
 92 Jasmine Boutte            SO Texas A&M-CC           23:45.8   84             
 93 Laura Aleman              JR LSU                    23:47.7   85             
 94 Nora-Beth Saunders        SR Lamar                  23:52.6   86             
 95 Courtney Efurd            JR Central Arkansas       23:56.8   87             
 96 Lauren Cooper             SO McNeese State          23:57.6   88             
 97 Kaitlyn Newton            FR North Texas            24:02.1   89             
 98 Gabriela Busquet          FR Houston Baptist        24:04.2   90             
 99 Allison Crawford          SO McNeese State          24:04.4   91             
100 Yvette Hernandez          FR North Texas            24:05.4   92             
101 Nicole Aponte             FR Sam Houston St.        24:05.9                  
102 Chelsea Huebner           SO Houston                24:06.1                  
103 Emily Carroll             JR Central Arkansas       24:09.6   93             
104 Angela LaBorde            JR Lamar                  24:10.1   94             
105 Angelina Covington        SO McNeese State          24:10.5   95             
106 Kelsey Young              FR Lamar                  24:10.9   96             
107 Leesa Morales             SO North Texas            24:11.4   97             
108 Corissa Storms            SO McNeese State          24:14.4   98             
109 Tori Copeland             SO Arkansas-Lit           24:15.1                  
110 Laurie Byrd               SO Stephen F. Austin      24:19.2   99             
111 Rebekah Rodriguez         SO Texas-Pan American     24:19.9  100             
112 Ashley Mills              FR Texas A&M-CC           24:24.2  101             
113 Tania Fabian              JR Texas-Pan American     24:25.3  102             
114 Beatriz Garza             JR Texas-Pan American     24:30.2  103             
115 Isabel Balbontin          JR UTSA                   24:31.9  104             
116 Jamie Whitt               JR Houston Baptist        24:34.0  105             
117 Regina Salinas            FR Texas A&M-CC           24:37.4  106             
118 Chelsey Roberson          SO Arkansas State         24:37.9  107             
119 Taylor Beer               SO Houston                24:41.1                  
120 Amanda Walters            SO Stephen F. Austin      24:42.0  108             
121 Heather Newberry          SO Arkansas State         24:46.2  109             
122 Sarah Van Horn            SO McNeese State          24:47.6  110             
123 Melissa Brito             FR North Texas            24:54.9  111             
124 AnaKaren Lopez            SO UL-Monroe              24:55.3                  
125 Aimee Arceneaux           JR Tulane                 24:57.1  112             
126 Megan Effinger            JR Central Arkansas       24:58.1  113             
127 Carolyn McClanahan        SO Houston Baptist        25:00.8  114             
128 Laura Cortez              FR North Texas            25:07.6  115             
129 Samantha Hardin           FR Texas A&M-CC           25:08.7  116             
130 Laura Michel              FR Rice                   25:15.5  117             
131 Halcie Pfeiffer           SR Houston Baptist        25:17.8  118             
132 Kylee Kittrell            FR North Texas            25:29.6  119             
133 Jill Carson               SO Central Arkansas       25:31.3  120             
134 Claire Trotter            FR SMU                    26:00.1  121             
 -- Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                        DNF                  
 -- Callie Turlington         JR Tulane                     DNF                  
 -- Natoya Goule              JR LSU                        DNF                  
 -- Alyssa Dooley             JR Sam Houston St.            DNF                  
 -- Karoline Skatteboe        FR SMU                        DNF                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Arkansas                     44    3    4   10   12   15   22   39          
      Total Time:  1:46:00.80                                                    
         Average:    21:12.16                                                    
   2 Texas                        68    1    2   13   14   38   41   46          
      Total Time:  1:46:22.90                                                    
         Average:    21:16.58                                                    
   3 Texas A&M                   140   19   24   30   31   36   50   52          
      Total Time:  1:49:53.50                                                    
         Average:    21:58.70                                                    
   4 SMU                         178    8   11   17   21  121                    
      Total Time:  1:51:51.80                                                    
         Average:    22:22.36                                                    
   5 UTSA                        187   18   25   40   51   53   77  104          
      Total Time:  1:51:32.61                                                    
         Average:    22:18.52                                                    
   6 Texas Christian             189    5   35   45   49   55   76               
      Total Time:  1:51:31.40                                                    
         Average:    22:18.28                                                    
   7 Baylor                      217   26   29   44   57   61   66   83          
      Total Time:  1:52:33.40                                                    
         Average:    22:30.68                                                    
   8 LSU                         230   20   27   33   65   85                    
      Total Time:  1:52:51.90                                                    
         Average:    22:34.38                                                    
   9 Arkansas State              233    7   42   43   67   74  107  109          
      Total Time:  1:52:44.20                                                    
         Average:    22:32.84                                                    
  10 Stephen F. Austin           255    6   28   69   70   82   99  108          
      Total Time:  1:53:35.50                                                    
         Average:    22:43.10                                                    
  11 Rice                        265   32   34   60   68   71   79  117          
      Total Time:  1:54:07.00                                                    
         Average:    22:49.40                                                    
  12 Tulane                      322   23   56   58   73  112                    
      Total Time:  1:56:15.70                                                    
         Average:    23:15.14                                                    
  13 Texas A&M-CC                338   37   54   62   84  101  106  116          
      Total Time:  1:56:30.80                                                    
         Average:    23:18.16                                                    
  14 Texas-Pan American          372    9   80   81  100  102  103               
      Total Time:  1:57:21.00                                                    
         Average:    23:28.20                                                    
  15 Lamar                       375   48   72   75   86   94   96               
      Total Time:  1:57:34.40                                                    
         Average:    23:30.88                                                    
  16 Central Arkansas            381   59   64   78   87   93  113  120          
      Total Time:  1:58:00.80                                                    
         Average:    23:36.16                                                    
  17 North Texas                 405   16   89   92   97  111  115  119          
      Total Time:  1:58:47.80                                                    
         Average:    23:45.56                                                    
  18 McNeese State               419   47   88   91   95   98  110               
      Total Time:  1:58:56.40                                                    
         Average:    23:47.28                                                    
  19 Houston Baptist             490   63   90  105  114  118                    
      Total Time:  2:02:10.40                                                    
         Average:    24:26.08                                                    



 NCAA Divison I South Central Regional - 11/9/2012                
                      Hosted by the University of Arkansas                       
                  Univ of Arkansas Agri Park - Fayetteville, AR                  
                             
 
Event 2  Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              29:36.5    1             
  2 David Rooney              SR McNeese State          29:41.4    2             
  3 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               29:43.0    3             
  4 Ryan Dohner               JR Texas                  30:00.8    4             
  5 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas               30:07.5    5             
  6 Craig Lutz                SO Texas                  30:13.2    6             
  7 Rory Tunningley           SR Texas                  30:16.2    7             
  8 Eric Fernandez            SR Arkansas               30:19.8    8             
  9 Kyle Merber               SR Texas                  30:23.8    9             
 10 Matt Johnsen              JR Lamar                  30:26.5   10             
 11 Xavier Rodriguez          SR Stephen F. Austin      30:32.9   11             
 12 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                  30:42.5   12             
 13 James Hodges              SR Texas A&M              30:45.2   13             
 14 Layne Nixon               SR Arkansas               30:47.5   14             
 15 Patrick Kimeli            SR Texas A&M-CC           30:56.3   15             
 16 Edward Limo               JR Central Arkansas       30:58.4   16             
 17 Trevor Van Ackeren        SR Texas                  31:03.0   17             
 18 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              31:10.1   18             
 19 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   31:12.9   19             
 20 Benjamin Gerber           JR Central Arkansas       31:16.6   20             
 21 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                31:19.3   21             
 22 Adam Saloom               SR Stephen F. Austin      31:22.1   22             
 23 David Flynn               JR Arkansas               31:24.3   23             
 24 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese State          31:32.2   24             
 25 Daniel Mutai              SR UL-Monroe              31:35.2                  
 26 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              31:35.8   25             
 27 Craig Lautenslager        FR Texas-Arlington        31:36.6   26             
 28 Mike Medrano              SO UTSA                   31:40.5   27             
 29 Daniel Cliffe             JR McNeese State          31:42.7   28             
 30 Daniel Vertiz             FR Texas                  31:45.9   29             
 31 Philipp Baar              SO Texas A&M-CC           31:50.0   30             
 32 John Cavallo              JR Rice                   31:56.4   31             
 33 Chris Jones               JR Lamar                  31:59.0   32             
 34 Markus Pearson            JR Arkansas-Lit           32:00.7   33             
 35 Matt Carey                SR Rice                   32:04.9   34             
 36 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                32:06.8   35             
 37 Micah Dettmer             SR Texas A&M              32:07.1   36             
 38 Troy Taylor               FR North Texas            32:10.7   37             
 39 Abel Koskey               JR Texas A&M-CC           32:11.8   38             
 40 Felix Maritim             SR Arkansas-Lit           32:13.0   39             
 41 Cameron Efurd             SR Arkansas               32:13.8   40             
 42 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                  32:16.3   41             
 43 Silah Chumba              SO UL-Monroe              32:24.3                  
 44 Meron Fessahaie           FR Rice                   32:28.2   42             
 45 Jonus Rodriguez           JR Stephen F. Austin      32:34.4   43             
 46 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 32:36.4   44             
 47 Alex Kiptoo               SO McNeese State          32:36.9   45             
 48 Matthew Russ              JR North Texas            32:39.0   46             
 49 Moses Luevano             JR Stephen F. Austin      32:39.5   47             
 50 Blake Niccum              SR Baylor                 32:39.8   48             
 51 Stu Huntington            JR Lamar                  32:41.2   49             
 52 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas            32:41.4   50             
 53 Nick Guerra               FR Stephen F. Austin      32:41.7   51             
 54 Rodney Sasse              SR Arkansas-Lit           32:42.1   52             
 55 Shaun Koehn               FR Arkansas-Lit           32:42.5   53             
 56 Harvinder Singh           SO UTSA                   32:44.0   54             
 57 Palo Ponce                JR Sam Houston St.        32:44.2   55             
 58 Kyle Hawley               JR UTSA                   32:44.8   56             
 59 Eric Montou               SR Texas-Arlington        32:45.3   57             
 60 Alex Evans                SR McNeese State          32:48.1   58             
 61 Cody Widener              SR Texas-Arlington        32:52.6   59             
 62 Hance Loyd                SR Texas-Arlington        32:53.4   60             
 63 Zach Goodlander           FR Sam Houston St.        32:54.4   61             
 64 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   32:55.2   62             
 65 Ryan Tilotta              SO Texas-Arlington        32:55.9   63             
 66 Wyatt Doop                JR Rice                   32:56.7   64             
 67 James Leonard             FR Central Arkansas       32:57.6   65             
 68 Brad Miles                JR Baylor                 32:59.9   66             
 69 Albert Maeder             FR Central Arkansas       32:59.9   67             
 70 Lewi Manirumva            SR McNeese State          33:02.5   68             
 71 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor                 33:03.5   69             
 72 Christoph Hintz           SO Texas A&M-CC           33:06.8   70             
 73 Zach France               SR UL-Lafayette           33:08.4   71             
 74 MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M              33:13.4   72             
 75 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas            33:14.6   73             
 76 Daniel Balbontin          SR UTSA                   33:16.3   74             
 77 Anthony Aguinaga          JR Houston Baptist        33:22.3                  
 78 Luke Lindsley             SO Arkansas State         33:23.1                  
 79 Adrian Marquez            SR Texas A&M-CC           33:27.0   75             
 80 Matt Rice                 FR UL-Lafayette           33:28.4   76             
 81 Travis Roberts            JR Rice                   33:29.9   77             
 82 Phillip Primeaux          SO LSU                    33:31.3   78             
 83 Alex Dela Garza           JR Lamar                  33:33.3   79             
 84 Jonathan Tijerina         SO Baylor                 33:34.5   80             
 85 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State          33:38.7   81             
 86 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            33:42.9   82             
 87 Gabriel Ghioca            SR Arkansas-Lit           33:43.2   83             
 88 James Broussard           FR Houston                33:43.6   84             
 89 Corentin Louis            FR Central Arkansas       33:48.5   85             
 90 Tony Jaramillo            FR UTSA                   33:49.2   86             
 91 Ben Allen                 SR Baylor                 33:49.7   87             
 92 C.J. Brown                SR Texas A&M              33:53.5   88             
 93 Paul Hansel               SO Texas A&M-CC           33:55.1   89             
 94 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                    33:57.3   90             
 95 Ryan Saam                 SO Sam Houston St.        33:58.0   91             
 96 Connor Ryan               SO Central Arkansas       34:02.4   92             
 97 Lance Beckman             FR Arkansas State         34:06.6                  
 98 Drevan Anderson-Kaapa     JR Houston                34:11.0   93             
 99 David Guillen             FR UTSA                   34:11.3   94             
100 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                34:15.9   95             
101 Trey Bonin                FR UL-Lafayette           34:17.1   96             
102 Sergio Mireles            FR Texas-Pan American     34:17.9   97             
103 Karl Schreiber            SO Sam Houston St.        34:22.7   98             
104 Joshua Rosalez            FR Texas-Pan American     34:25.5   99             
105 Austin Yaeger             SO North Texas            34:26.9  100             
106 Logan Terry               SO Sam Houston St.        34:27.2  101             
107 Sam Stabler               SO Lamar                  34:30.5  102             
108 Travis Pope               FR LSU                    34:30.6  103             
109 Patrick Krol              SR Sam Houston St.        34:34.6  104             
110 Hunter Russell            SR Stephen F. Austin      34:43.9  105             
111 John Vodacek              FR Arkansas-Lit           34:47.5  106             
112 Corbette Ourso            FR UL-Lafayette           34:49.8  107             
113 William Wiesler           JR LSU                    35:02.1  108             
114 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor                 35:03.2  109             
115 Jeremiah Fleeman          JR Central Arkansas       35:12.8  110             
116 Andrew Lopez              SR Texas-Pan American     35:20.6  111             
117 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston St.        35:31.3  112             
118 Daniel Nally              SO LSU                    35:34.5  113             
119 Kevin Webb                FR North Texas            35:43.2  114             
120 John Cantu                SO Houston                35:43.5  115             
121 Mark Manion               SO Tulane                 35:58.6                  
122 Scott Brewster            FR UL-Lafayette           36:00.6  116             
123 Raymond Flowers           FR Texas-Pan American     36:19.3  117             
124 Barrett Miller            FR LSU                    36:51.3  118             
125 Ivan Garcia               SO Texas-Pan American     37:39.3  119             
 -- Brock Hime                SO Arkansas-Lit               DNF                  
 -- James Llamas              SR Rice                       DNF                  
 -- Emil Blomberg             SO Texas-Arlington            DNF                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Texas                        38    4    6    7    9   12   17   29          
      Total Time:  2:31:36.50                                                    
         Average:    30:19.30                                                    
   2 Arkansas                     53    3    5    8   14   23   40               
      Total Time:  2:32:22.10                                                    
         Average:    30:28.42                                                    
   3 Texas A&M                    93    1   13   18   25   36   72   88          
      Total Time:  2:35:14.70                                                    
         Average:    31:02.94                                                    
   4 McNeese State               157    2   24   28   45   58   68   81          
      Total Time:  2:38:21.30                                                    
         Average:    31:40.26                                                    
   5 Stephen F. Austin           174   11   22   43   47   51  105               
      Total Time:  2:39:50.60                                                    
         Average:    31:58.12                                                    
   6 Rice                        190   19   31   34   42   64   77               
      Total Time:  2:40:39.11                                                    
         Average:    32:07.82                                                    
   7 Lamar                       211   10   32   41   49   79  102               
      Total Time:  2:40:56.30                                                    
         Average:    32:11.26                                                    
   8 Texas A&M-CC                228   15   30   38   70   75   89               
      Total Time:  2:41:31.90                                                    
         Average:    32:18.38                                                    
   9 Central Arkansas            253   16   20   65   67   85   92  110          
      Total Time:  2:42:01.00                                                    
         Average:    32:24.20                                                    
  10 Arkansas-Little Rock        260   33   39   52   53   83  106               
      Total Time:  2:43:21.50                                                    
         Average:    32:40.30                                                    
  11 Texas-Arlington             265   26   57   59   60   63                    
      Total Time:  2:43:03.80                                                    
         Average:    32:36.76                                                    
  12 UTSA                        273   27   54   56   62   74   86   94          
      Total Time:  2:43:20.80                                                    
         Average:    32:40.16                                                    
  13 North Texas                 288   37   46   50   73   82  100  114          
      Total Time:  2:44:28.61                                                    
         Average:    32:53.72                                                    
  14 Baylor                      307   44   48   66   69   80   87  109          
      Total Time:  2:44:54.10                                                    
         Average:    32:58.82                                                    
  15 Houston                     328   21   35   84   93   95  115               
      Total Time:  2:45:36.60                                                    
         Average:    33:07.32                                                    
  16 Sam Houston St.             406   55   61   91   98  101  104  112          
      Total Time:  2:48:26.50                                                    
         Average:    33:41.30                                                    
  17 UL-Lafayette                466   71   76   96  107  116                    
      Total Time:  2:51:44.30                                                    
         Average:    34:20.86                                                    
  18 LSU                         492   78   90  103  108  113  118               
      Total Time:  2:52:35.80                                                    
         Average:    34:31.16                                                    
  19 Texas-Pan American          543   97   99  111  117  119                    
      Total Time:  2:58:02.60                                                    
         Average:    35:36.52