2012 NCAA Southeast Regional Cross Country Championship Results
Charlotte, North Carolina

Northeast | Mid-Atlantic | SoutheastSouthGreat Lakes | Midwest | South Central | Mountain | West

Regional Championships Central Page

                2012 NCAA Southeast Regional Championships
                         Charlotte, North Carolina
       Race Scored by Timing Inc. - Your Automated Timing Solutions
                            November 9th, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       College Women Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    81  Duke                        (20:53.89  104:29.45 1:19.92)
==========================================
  1      2  Juliet Bottorff        F JR 20:14.48
  2      9  Kelsey Lakowske        F FR 20:43.85
  3     12  Carolyn Baskir         F SO 20:52.21
  4     19  Suejin Ahn             F SR 21:04.51
  5     39  Madeline Morgan        F SR 21:34.40
  6   ( 55) Gabby Levac            F SO 21:53.75
  7   ( 73) Ashley Brasovan        F JR 22:07.11

  2.   123  William And Mary            (21:12.60  106:03.00 0:56.91)
==========================================
  1      7  Elaina Balouris        F JR 20:37.12
  2     10  Emily Stites           F FR 20:46.87
  3     32  Clarissa Schick        F JR 21:31.62
  4     36  Michelle Britto        F SR 21:33.36
  5     38  Meghan McGovern        F FR 21:34.03
  6   ( 44) Lanie Smith            F JR 21:43.03
  7   ( 47) Jess Cygan             F SO 21:46.95

  3.   147  North Carolina St.          (21:19.89  106:39.45 1:00.23)
==========================================
  1     11  Joanna Thompson        F SO 20:51.45
  2     17  Samantha Norman        F JR 21:02.78
  3     25  Erin Mercer            F SR 21:17.39
  4     41  Kaitlyn Kramer         F FR 21:36.15
  5     53  Sheridan Jordan        F FR 21:51.68
  6   ( 60) Samantha George        F FR 21:56.26
  7   ( 65) Tiayonna Blackmon      F SR 22:00.12

  4.   173  Kentucky                    (21:07.18  105:35.91 2:33.23)
==========================================
  1      1  Cally Macumber         F JR 20:10.98
  2      3  Chelsea Oswald         F SR 20:18.70
  3     22  Allison Peare          F JR 21:10.21
  4     23  Anna Bostrom           F JR 21:11.81
  5    124  Megan Wright           F JR 22:44.21
  6   (136) Hiruni Wijayaratne     F SR 22:54.22
  7   (153) Mary Kate Ponder       F FR 23:11.36

  5.   195  North Carolina              (21:30.10  107:30.50 1:38.81)
==========================================
  1      5  Lianne Farber          F SO 20:31.63
  2     33  Ashley Miess           F JR 21:31.80
  3     34  Annie Lehardy          F SO 21:32.69
  4     46  Samantha Jorgensen     F SO 21:43.94
  5     77  Karley Rempel          F SO 22:10.44
  6   ( 83) Malia Cali             F JR 22:15.05

  6.   225  James Madison               (21:39.08  108:15.43 1:12.09)
==========================================
  1     14  Katie Harman           F SR 20:59.80
  2     26  Katie Gorman           F SR 21:22.45
  3     43  Stacey Nobles          F SR 21:42.57
  4     62  Jenna Flickinger       F FR 21:58.72
  5     80  Kristen Landry         F SO 22:11.89
  6   ( 99) Annie Reiner           F SR 22:28.36
  7   (141) Rachel Hagen           F SO 22:57.09

  7.   239  Clemson                     (21:39.69  108:18.48 1:10.14)
==========================================
  1     21  Kate Borowicz          F SR 21:09.87
  2     24  Erin Barker            F SR 21:13.51
  3     29  Natalie Anthony        F JR 21:26.35
  4     75  Cara Talty             F JR 22:08.74
  5     90  Alyssa Henshaw         F JR 22:20.01
  6   ( 91) Brianna Blanton        F FR 22:20.48
  7   (144) Brianna Feerst         F FR 22:58.50

  8.   251  Virginia                    (21:33.86  107:49.31 2:26.73)
==========================================
  1      4  Catherine White        F SR 20:22.64
  2     20  Barbara Strehler       F JR 21:05.66
  3     37  Katherine Walker       F JR 21:33.68
  4     61  Audrey Batzel          F FR 21:57.96
  5    129  Kathleen Stevens       F SO 22:49.37
  6   (229) Vicky Fouhy            F SR 25:15.59

  9.   255  East Carolina               (21:45.97  108:49.89 1:07.50)
==========================================
  1     18  Bjork Olsen            F JR 21:04.01
  2     50  Stefanie Fresenius     F SO 21:49.27
  3     52  Chelsea Hollingsworth  F JR 21:51.19
  4     56  Olivia Slate           F SO 21:53.91
  5     79  Stacey Gonzalez        F JR 22:11.51
  6   (186) Shewit Weldense        F FR 23:42.04
  7   (204) Janet Bailey           F SO 24:04.01

 10.   309  South Carolina              (21:50.23  109:11.15 1:45.24)
==========================================
  1      8  Kayla Lampe            F FR 20:40.43
  2     31  Chelsea France         F SR 21:30.75
  3     86  Penny Boswell          F JR 22:16.22
  4     89  Mary Fouse             F FR 22:18.08
  5     95  Meredith Mill          F SO 22:25.67
  6   (135) Christine Kent         F FR 22:53.24
  7   (235) Anna Todd              F FR 25:29.29

 11.   321  Appalachian State           (21:58.41  109:52.05 1:04.80)
==========================================
  1     27  Amanda Hamilton        F SR 21:23.88
  2     57  Sarah Williamson       F SR 21:54.17
  3     67  Justine Stocks         F JR 22:01.94
  4     70  Kaitlyn Cagle          F SR 22:03.38
  5    100  Allison Cook           F JR 22:28.68
  6   (148) Dana Cox               F FR 23:04.90
  7   (173) Jenna Williamson       F SR 23:30.05

 12.   332  Wake Forest                 (21:56.82  109:44.14 1:32.14)
==========================================
  1     13  Nicole Irving          F JR 20:53.13
  2     66  Ashley Brubaker        F FR 22:00.44
  3     78  Kathleen Darling       F FR 22:11.34
  4     81  Aubrey Waggoner        F SO 22:13.96
  5     94  Kaitlyn Oliver         F SO 22:25.27
  6   (123) Meredith Kilburn       F FR 22:43.66

 13.   346  Richmond                    (21:59.09  109:55.45 1:32.39)
==========================================
  1     16  Jillian Prentice       F JR 21:01.28
  2     48  Stephanie Paradis      F SR 21:47.21
  3     64  Tara Hanley            F FR 22:00.02
  4    107  Elizabeth Schinski     F JR 22:33.27
  5    111  Roxanne Henningson     F JR 22:33.67
  6   (119) Clare Moretz           F SO 22:40.66
  7   (131) Kelly Bailey           F FR 22:52.41

 14.   403  Eastern Kentucky            (22:10.78  110:53.93 1:38.23)
==========================================
  1     28  Ann Eason              F SO 21:24.47
  2     45  Julia Van Velthoven    F FR 21:43.57
  3     76  Viivi Rantanen         F FR 22:09.73
  4    109  Hannah Miller          F JR 22:33.46
  5    145  Julie Mathisen         F FR 23:02.70
  6   (152) Ashley Svec            F FR 23:09.46
  7   (185) Savannah Roberts       F FR 23:40.77

 15.   414  Liberty                     (22:05.26  110:26.30 2:05.88)
==========================================
  1      6  Jennifer Klugh         F SR 20:35.78
  2     59  Khristina Kanagy       F SR 21:56.23
  3    112  Meredith Mistretta     F SO 22:34.78
  4    115  Jacy Christiansen      F SO 22:37.85
  5    122  Betel Yosef            F SR 22:41.66
  6   (140) Jessica Gass           F JR 22:56.72
  7   (194) Courtney Russo         F FR 23:52.14

 16.   441  Elon                        (22:18.90  111:34.52 0:44.85)
==========================================
  1     58  Allyson Oram           F JR 21:55.27
  2     82  Elyse Bierut           F FR 22:14.98
  3     85  Haylee Dawe            F SO 22:15.89
  4     98  Emily Tryon            F SR 22:28.26
  5    118  Tereza Novotna         F SO 22:40.12
  6   (121) Chrissy Pacewicz       F SR 22:41.66
  7   (127) Kaitlin Snapp          F FR 22:48.04

 17.   485  Furman                      (22:25.45  112:07.28 0:21.02)
==========================================
  1     88  Catherine Burton       F JR 22:17.62
  2     92  Sinead Haughey         F SO 22:22.01
  3     93  Blair Burke            F SO 22:23.00
  4     96  Emily Wirzba           F SR 22:26.01
  5    116  Hannah Robinson        F SR 22:38.64
  6   (149) Kacie Schoen           F JR 23:06.08

 18.   533  Western Kentucky            (22:34.09  112:50.45 1:40.18)
==========================================
  1     49  Vasity Chemweno        F SR 21:48.09
  2     54  Lindsey Hinken         F FR 21:53.60
  3    114  Louise Hill-Stirling   F FR 22:36.76
  4    146  Katie Lever            F FR 23:03.73
  5    170  Brianne Porter         F JR 23:28.27
  6   (199) Kim Dominguez          F SO 23:57.95

 19.   575  Charlotte                   (22:38.64  113:13.22 1:07.52)
==========================================
  1     71  Jenna Christensen      F SO 22:03.86
  2     97  Hana Sutchar           F SR 22:26.67
  3    110  Maria Ruiz             F SR 22:33.57
  4    142  Morgan Richards        F FR 22:57.74
  5    155  Katie Holloway         F JR 23:11.38
  6   (164) Jen Molke              F SO 23:21.25
  7   (168) Taylor Carcella        F SO 23:25.94

 20.   579  Murray State                (22:41.77  113:28.88 2:03.98)
==========================================
  1     40  Abbie Ashbee-Simmond   F FR 21:35.73
  2     84  Carolyne Tanui         F JR 22:15.37
  3    105  Rebecca Hbetamu        F SR 22:32.50
  4    167  Brittany Bohn          F SO 23:25.57
  5    183  Abbie Oliver           F SO 23:39.71
  6   (223) Bridget Stichnot       F SR 24:48.34
  7   (226) Leah Krause            F FR 25:03.22

 21.   582  High Point                  (22:41.44  113:27.21 1:12.87)
==========================================
  1     69  Kelsey Hunt            F SR 22:02.77
  2     74  Kayleigh Perry         F JR 22:07.79
  3    132  Lauren Blackwell       F SO 22:52.76
  4    150  Colleen Hollowood      F JR 23:08.25
  5    157  Audrey Malloy          F JR 23:15.64
  6   (177) Erika Peoples          F FR 23:35.12
  7   (180) Sarah Dorrell          F SO 23:38.71

 22.   587  Coastal Carolina            (22:42.01  113:30.07 1:00.94)
==========================================
  1     87  Emily Marchini         F JR 22:16.32
  2    101  Jessica Dennison       F SR 22:30.03
  3    108  Letitia Saayman        F FR 22:33.28
  4    133  Shelby Nicosia         F JR 22:53.18
  5    158  Stephanie Taylor       F JR 23:17.26
  6   (202) Jackie Brengel         F FR 24:01.53
  7   (231) Lachelsie Thomas       F FR 25:19.20

 23.   640  Davidson                    (22:49.09  114:05.45 1:15.28)
==========================================
  1     72  Natalie Atabek         F SR 22:05.37
  2    128  Erin Osment            F SO 22:48.42
  3    134  Olivia Menden          F FR 22:53.22
  4    143  Manya Swick            F SO 22:57.79
  5    163  Mary Dombrowski        F FR 23:20.65
  6   (175) Sarah Paddon           F SO 23:31.38
  7   (190) Brigid Behrens         F FR 23:48.74

 24.   651  George Mason                (22:53.34  114:26.74 2:07.41)
==========================================
  1     30  Bethany Sachtleben     F SO 21:28.94
  2    126  Peyton Lowe            F SO 22:47.85
  3    151  Jennifer Nakamura      F FR 23:08.43
  4    166  Katie Treichel         F FR 23:25.17
  5    178  Catherine Pulley       F SO 23:36.35
  6   (215) Monique McKenzie       F SR 24:35.50
  7   (219) Victoria Doss          F FR 24:38.79

 25.   659  Western Carolina            (23:02.29  115:11.45 3:07.34)
==========================================
  1     35  Mara Smith             F SR 21:33.35
  2    103  Aleshia Reese          F SO 22:30.61
  3    104  Jocelyn Keen           F SO 22:32.48
  4    196  Kaitlyn Shetler        F FR 23:54.32
  5    221  Lena Elliott           F SO 24:40.69
  6   (236) Kaylan Lance           F JR 25:33.19
  7   (245) Mackenzie Jensen       F FR 27:03.11

 26.   709  Winthrop                    (23:05.32  115:26.63 2:17.76)
==========================================
  1     51  Jeanne Stroud          F JR 21:49.87
  2    125  Tristan Langley        F SO 22:46.60
  3    139  Shayna Jenkins         F JR 22:56.28
  4    189  Sarah Devaux           F SO 23:46.25
  5    205  Lisa Nichols           F JR 24:07.63

 27.   754  Unc-Greensboro              (23:14.63  116:13.17 3:22.72)
==========================================
  1     15  Chelsea Sumney         F JR 21:00.91
  2    161  Lydia Saina            F FR 23:18.83
  3    162  Kelly Montague         F JR 23:19.90
  4    206  Katlyn Ayers           F FR 24:09.90
  5    210  Emilee Hensel          F FR 24:23.63
  6   (213) Shannon Hall           F JR 24:32.63
  7   (237) Meredith Hicks         F FR 25:36.69

 28.   774  Unc-Wilmington              (23:14.79  116:13.95 1:16.94)
==========================================
  1    106  Ashley Wybersky        F JR 22:32.84
  2    120  Rachel Quinn           F SO 22:40.95
  3    174  Alyssa Torres          F FR 23:30.69
  4    182  Kim Black              F SO 23:39.69
  5    192  Haley Kapheim          F JR 23:49.78
  6   (201) Katy Haran             F SR 23:59.64
  7   (232) Dakota Foskey          F FR 25:20.41

 29.   776  Unc-Asheville               (23:21.79  116:48.96 2:37.25)
==========================================
  1     63  Emma Bussard           F SR 21:59.28
  2    130  Melanie Kulesz         F JR 22:50.00
  3    169  Erin Dalton            F FR 23:27.00
  4    198  Kelsie Rubino          F FR 23:56.15
  5    216  Scarlett Beamon        F FR 24:36.53

 30.   780  Va. Military Institute      (23:30.61  117:33.07 3:45.86)
==========================================
  1     42  Jenna Moye             F SR 21:36.92
  2    137  Leah Schubel           F SR 22:54.95
  3    156  Michelle Church        F SO 23:12.13
  4    211  Kelsey Newcomb         F FR 24:26.29
  5    234  Hannah Dickinson       F SO 25:22.78
  6   (240) Lindsey Carty          F SR 25:51.37

 31.   819  Wofford                     (23:21.81  116:49.05 0:54.05)
==========================================
  1    138  Alissa Williams        F SO 22:55.70
  2    154  Nicole Klasnic         F SR 23:11.36
  3    160  Alyssa Burkert         F JR 23:17.87
  4    176  Sam Hughes             F JR 23:34.37
  5    191  Katie Kessler          F JR 23:49.75
  6   (193) Marella Angello        F FR 23:50.63
  7   (220) Carly Egan             F JR 24:39.63

 32.   837  Morehead State              (23:27.13  117:15.69 1:15.45)
==========================================
  1    102  Anya Martinez          F SR 22:30.31
  2    179  Krystal Williams       F SO 23:37.50
  3    181  Erica Parks            F FR 23:39.24
  4    187  Lauren Tarovisky       F FR 23:42.88
  5    188  Laurie Stoutenburgh    F SR 23:45.76
  6   (195) Holly Mandzak          F SR 23:53.51
  7   (207) Natalie Norman         F SR 24:20.25

 33.   847  Louisville                  (23:35.62  117:58.14 1:58.01)
==========================================
  1    113  Michelle Molodynia     F SO 22:35.75
  2    147  Cassie Martin          F JR 23:04.30
  3    165  Maria Frigo            F JR 23:21.79
  4    208  Megan Klein            F SO 24:22.54
  5    214  Paige Dooley           F JR 24:33.76
  6   (218) Kelsey Cramsey         F FR 24:38.64
  7   (239) Leah Kiyohara          F FR 25:48.17

 34.   906  Col. Of Charleston          (24:00.32  120:01.61 3:18.59)
==========================================
  1    117  Hayley McMahon         F SO 22:39.08
  2    159  Danielle Sams          F SO 23:17.61
  3    172  Kornelia Kostka        F FR 23:29.66
  4    217  Emily Sanders          F FR 24:37.59
  5    241  Patricia Rein          F SO 25:57.67

 35.  1015  Usc Upstate                 (24:09.74  120:48.70 1:05.97)
==========================================
  1    184  Jasmine Polite         F SO 23:40.23
  2    197  Anastasia Kolesnitchenko F FR 23:55.28
  3    203  Hannah Chaney          F JR 24:03.96
  4    209  Laura Transue          F SR 24:23.03
  5    222  Erin Gethin            F SO 24:46.20
  6   (225) Ashleigh Torres        F FR 25:00.67
  7   (228) Nia Payne              F FR 25:13.30

 36.  1018  Longwood                    (25:08.86  125:44.31 4:38.77)
==========================================
  1     68  Royal Alisha           F SR 22:02.57
  2    230  Crystal Baxtley        F JR 25:17.67
  3    233  Elisabeth Drake        F SO 25:22.48
  4    243  Rebecca Denny          F SR 26:20.25
  5    244  Brittany Foote         F SO 26:41.34
  6   (246) Megan Short            F SR 27:38.51
  7   (247) Sprinkle Jenna         F SR 27:56.08

 37.  1034  Charleston Southern         (24:24.13  122:00.66 1:40.59)
==========================================
  1    171  Adrienne Cuff          F SR 23:28.78
  2    200  Heidi Dean             F SR 23:59.52
  3    212  Jessie Dotson          F FR 24:30.04
  4    224  Susanna McKee          F SR 24:52.95
  5    227  Hannah Burkholder      F JR 25:09.37
  6   (238) Mary Davidson          F JR 25:44.16
  7   (242) Eloisa Paredes         F SR 25:59.80



                2012 NCAA Southeast Regional Championships
                         Charlotte, North Carolina
       Race Scored by Timing Inc. - Your Automated Timing Solutions
                            November 9th, 2012

              ********** College Women 6k RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Cla School                     Time     Pace  
===== ======================= = === ========================== ======== ===== 
    1 Cally Macumber          F JR  Kentucky                   20:10.98  4:03 
    2 Juliet Bottorff         F JR  Duke                       20:14.48  4:03 
    3 Chelsea Oswald          F SR  Kentucky                   20:18.70  4:04 
    4 Catherine White         F SR  Virginia                   20:22.64  4:05 
    5 Lianne Farber           F SO  North Carolina             20:31.63  4:07 
    6 Jennifer Klugh          F SR  Liberty                    20:35.78  4:08 
    7 Elaina Balouris         F JR  William And Mary           20:37.12  4:08 
    8 Kayla Lampe             F FR  South Carolina             20:40.43  4:09 
    9 Kelsey Lakowske         F FR  Duke                       20:43.85  4:09 
   10 Emily Stites            F FR  William And Mary           20:46.87  4:10 
   11 Joanna Thompson         F SO  North Carolina St.         20:51.45  4:11 
   12 Carolyn Baskir          F SO  Duke                       20:52.21  4:11 
   13 Nicole Irving           F JR  Wake Forest                20:53.13  4:11 
   14 Katie Harman            F SR  James Madison              20:59.80  4:12 
   15 Chelsea Sumney          F JR  Unc-Greensboro             21:00.91  4:13 
   16 Jillian Prentice        F JR  Richmond                   21:01.28  4:13 
   17 Samantha Norman         F JR  North Carolina St.         21:02.78  4:13 
   18 Bjork Olsen             F JR  East Carolina              21:04.01  4:13 
   19 Suejin Ahn              F SR  Duke                       21:04.51  4:13 
   20 Barbara Strehler        F JR  Virginia                   21:05.66  4:14 
   21 Kate Borowicz           F SR  Clemson                    21:09.87  4:14 
   22 Allison Peare           F JR  Kentucky                   21:10.21  4:15 
   23 Anna Bostrom            F JR  Kentucky                   21:11.81  4:15 
   24 Erin Barker             F SR  Clemson                    21:13.51  4:15 
   25 Sarah Rapp              F SO  Virginia Tech              21:16.49  4:16 
   26 Erin Mercer             F SR  North Carolina St.         21:17.39  4:16 
   27 Katie Gorman            F SR  James Madison              21:22.45  4:17 
   28 Amanda Hamilton         F SR  Appalachian State          21:23.88  4:17 
   29 Ann Eason               F SO  Eastern Kentucky           21:24.47  4:17 
   30 Natalie Anthony         F JR  Clemson                    21:26.35  4:18 
   31 Bethany Sachtleben      F SO  George Mason               21:28.94  4:18 
   32 Chelsea France          F SR  South Carolina             21:30.75  4:19 
   33 Clarissa Schick         F JR  William And Mary           21:31.62  4:19 
   34 Ashley Miess            F JR  North Carolina             21:31.80  4:19 
   35 Annie Lehardy           F SO  North Carolina             21:32.69  4:19 
   36 Mara Smith              F SR  Western Carolina           21:33.35  4:19 
   37 Michelle Britto         F SR  William And Mary           21:33.36  4:19 
   38 Katherine Walker        F JR  Virginia                   21:33.68  4:19 
   39 Meghan McGovern         F FR  William And Mary           21:34.03  4:19 
   40 Madeline Morgan         F SR  Duke                       21:34.40  4:19 
   41 Abbie Ashbee-Simmond    F FR  Murray State               21:35.73  4:20 
   42 Kaitlyn Kramer          F FR  North Carolina St.         21:36.15  4:20 
   43 Jenna Moye              F SR  Va. Military Institute     21:36.92  4:20 
   44 Stacey Nobles           F SR  James Madison              21:42.57  4:21 
   45 Lanie Smith             F JR  William And Mary           21:43.03  4:21 
   46 Julia Van Velthoven     F FR  Eastern Kentucky           21:43.57  4:21 
   47 Samantha Jorgensen      F SO  North Carolina             21:43.94  4:21 
   48 Jess Cygan              F SO  William And Mary           21:46.95  4:22 
   49 Stephanie Paradis       F SR  Richmond                   21:47.21  4:22 
   50 Vasity Chemweno         F SR  Western Kentucky           21:48.09  4:22  
   51 Alex Watt               F JR  Virginia Tech              21:48.80  4:22 
   52 Stefanie Fresenius      F SO  East Carolina              21:49.27  4:22 
   53 Jeanne Stroud           F JR  Winthrop                   21:49.87  4:22 
   54 Chelsea Hollingsworth   F JR  East Carolina              21:51.19  4:23 
   55 Sheridan Jordan         F FR  North Carolina St.         21:51.68  4:23 
   56 Lindsey Hinken          F FR  Western Kentucky           21:53.60  4:23 
   57 Gabby Levac             F SO  Duke                       21:53.75  4:23 
   58 Olivia Slate            F SO  East Carolina              21:53.91  4:23 
   59 Sarah Williamson        F SR  Appalachian State          21:54.17  4:23 
   60 Allyson Oram            F JR  Elon                       21:55.27  4:24 
   61 Khristina Kanagy        F SR  Liberty                    21:56.23  4:24 
   62 Samantha George         F FR  North Carolina St.         21:56.26  4:24 
   63 Audrey Batzel           F FR  Virginia                   21:57.96  4:24 
   64 Jenna Flickinger        F FR  James Madison              21:58.72  4:24 
   65 Emma Bussard            F SR  Unc-Asheville              21:59.28  4:24 
   66 Tara Hanley             F FR  Richmond                   22:00.02  4:24 
   67 Tiayonna Blackmon       F SR  North Carolina St.         22:00.12  4:25 
   68 Ashley Brubaker         F FR  Wake Forest                22:00.44  4:25 
   69 Justine Stocks          F JR  Appalachian State          22:01.94  4:25 
   70 Royal Alisha            F SR  Longwood                   22:02.57  4:25 
   71 Kelsey Hunt             F SR  High Point                 22:02.77  4:25 
   72 Kaitlyn Cagle           F SR  Appalachian State          22:03.38  4:25 
   73 Jenna Christensen       F SO  Charlotte                  22:03.86  4:25 
   74 Natalie Atabek          F SR  Davidson                   22:05.37  4:26 
   75 Ashley Brasovan         F JR  Duke                       22:07.11  4:26 
   76 Kayleigh Perry          F JR  High Point                 22:07.79  4:26 
   77 Cara Talty              F JR  Clemson                    22:08.74  4:26 
   78 Viivi Rantanen          F FR  Eastern Kentucky           22:09.73  4:26 
   79 Karley Rempel           F SO  North Carolina             22:10.44  4:27 
   80 Kathleen Darling        F FR  Wake Forest                22:11.34  4:27 
   81 Stacey Gonzalez         F JR  East Carolina              22:11.51  4:27 
   82 Kristen Landry          F SO  James Madison              22:11.89  4:27 
   83 Hannah Gray             F FR  Virginia Tech              22:13.36  4:27 
   84 Aubrey Waggoner         F SO  Wake Forest                22:13.96  4:27 
   85 Elyse Bierut            F FR  Elon                       22:14.98  4:27 
   86 Malia Cali              F JR  North Carolina             22:15.05  4:28 
   87 Carolyne Tanui          F JR  Murray State               22:15.37  4:28 
   88 Haylee Dawe             F SO  Elon                       22:15.89  4:28 
   89 Penny Boswell           F JR  South Carolina             22:16.22  4:28 
   90 Emily Marchini          F JR  Coastal Carolina           22:16.32  4:28 
   91 Catherine Burton        F JR  Furman                     22:17.62  4:28 
   92 Mary Fouse              F FR  South Carolina             22:18.08  4:28 
   93 Alyssa Henshaw          F JR  Clemson                    22:20.01  4:28 
   94 Brianna Blanton         F FR  Clemson                    22:20.48  4:29 
   95 Sinead Haughey          F SO  Furman                     22:22.01  4:29 
   96 Blair Burke             F SO  Furman                     22:23.00  4:29 
   97 Kaitlyn Oliver          F SO  Wake Forest                22:25.27  4:30 
   98 Meredith Mill           F SO  South Carolina             22:25.67  4:30 
   99 Emily Wirzba            F SR  Furman                     22:26.01  4:30 
  100 Hana Sutchar            F SR  Charlotte                  22:26.67  4:30 
  101 Emily Tryon             F SR  Elon                       22:28.26  4:30 
  102 Annie Reiner            F SR  James Madison              22:28.36  4:30 
  103 Allison Cook            F JR  Appalachian State          22:28.68  4:30 
  104 Jessica Dennison        F SR  Coastal Carolina           22:30.03  4:31 
  105 Anya Martinez           F SR  Morehead State             22:30.31  4:31 
  106 Aleshia Reese           F SO  Western Carolina           22:30.61  4:31 
  107 Jocelyn Keen            F SO  Western Carolina           22:32.48  4:31 
  108 Rebecca Hbetamu         F SR  Murray State               22:32.50  4:31 
  109 Ashley Wybersky         F JR  Unc-Wilmington             22:32.84  4:31 
  110 Elizabeth Schinski      F JR  Richmond                   22:33.27  4:31 
  111 Letitia Saayman         F FR  Coastal Carolina           22:33.28  4:31 
  112 Hannah Miller           F JR  Eastern Kentucky           22:33.46  4:31 
  113 Maria Ruiz              F SR  Charlotte                  22:33.57  4:31 
  114 Roxanne Henningson      F JR  Richmond                   22:33.67  4:31 
  115 Meredith Mistretta      F SO  Liberty                    22:34.78  4:31 
  116 Michelle Molodynia      F SO  Louisville                 22:35.75  4:32 
  117 Louise Hill-Stirling    F FR  Western Kentucky           22:36.76  4:32 
  118 Jacy Christiansen       F SO  Liberty                    22:37.85  4:32 
  119 Hannah Robinson         F SR  Furman                     22:38.64  4:32 
  120 Hayley McMahon          F SO  Col. Of Charleston         22:39.08  4:32 
  121 Tereza Novotna          F SO  Elon                       22:40.12  4:33 
  122 Clare Moretz            F SO  Richmond                   22:40.66  4:33 
  123 Rachel Quinn            F SO  Unc-Wilmington             22:40.95  4:33 
  124 Chrissy Pacewicz        F SR  Elon                       22:41.66  4:33 
  125 Betel Yosef             F SR  Liberty                    22:41.66  4:33 
  126 Meredith Kilburn        F FR  Wake Forest                22:43.66  4:33 
  127 Megan Wright            F JR  Kentucky                   22:44.21  4:33 
  128 Tristan Langley         F SO  Winthrop                   22:46.60  4:34 
  129 Peyton Lowe             F SO  George Mason               22:47.85  4:34 
  130 Kaitlin Snapp           F FR  Elon                       22:48.04  4:34 
  131 Erin Osment             F SO  Davidson                   22:48.42  4:34 
  132 Kathleen Stevens        F SO  Virginia                   22:49.37  4:34 
  133 Melanie Kulesz          F JR  Unc-Asheville              22:50.00  4:34 
  134 Kelly Bailey            F FR  Richmond                   22:52.41  4:35 
  135 Lauren Blackwell        F SO  High Point                 22:52.76  4:35 
  136 Shelby Nicosia          F JR  Coastal Carolina           22:53.18  4:35 
  137 Olivia Menden           F FR  Davidson                   22:53.22  4:35 
  138 Christine Kent          F FR  South Carolina             22:53.24  4:35 
  139 Hiruni Wijayaratne      F SR  Kentucky                   22:54.22  4:35 
  140 Leah Schubel            F SR  Va. Military Institute     22:54.95  4:35 
  141 Alissa Williams         F SO  Wofford                    22:55.70  4:36 
  142 Shayna Jenkins          F JR  Winthrop                   22:56.28  4:36 
  143 Jessica Gass            F JR  Liberty                    22:56.72  4:36 
  144 Rachel Hagen            F SO  James Madison              22:57.09  4:36 
  145 Morgan Richards         F FR  Charlotte                  22:57.74  4:36 
  146 Manya Swick             F SO  Davidson                   22:57.79  4:36 
  147 Brianna Feerst          F FR  Clemson                    22:58.50  4:36 
  148 Julie Mathisen          F FR  Eastern Kentucky           23:02.70  4:37 
  149 Katie Lever             F FR  Western Kentucky           23:03.73  4:37 
  150 Cassie Martin           F JR  Louisville                 23:04.30  4:37 
  151 Dana Cox                F FR  Appalachian State          23:04.90  4:37 
  152 Kacie Schoen            F JR  Furman                     23:06.08  4:38 
  153 Colleen Hollowood       F JR  High Point                 23:08.25  4:38 
  154 Jennifer Nakamura       F FR  George Mason               23:08.43  4:38 
  155 Ashley Svec             F FR  Eastern Kentucky           23:09.46  4:38 
  156 Mary Kate Ponder        F FR  Kentucky                   23:11.36  4:39 
  157 Nicole Klasnic          F SR  Wofford                    23:11.36  4:39 
  158 Katie Holloway          F JR  Charlotte                  23:11.38  4:39 
  159 Michelle Church         F SO  Va. Military Institute     23:12.13  4:39 
  160 Audrey Malloy           F JR  High Point                 23:15.64  4:40 
  161 Stephanie Taylor        F JR  Coastal Carolina           23:17.26  4:40 
  162 Danielle Sams           F SO  Col. Of Charleston         23:17.61  4:40 
  163 Alyssa Burkert          F JR  Wofford                    23:17.87  4:40 
  164 Lydia Saina             F FR  Unc-Greensboro             23:18.83  4:40 
  165 Kelly Montague          F JR  Unc-Greensboro             23:19.90  4:40 
  166 Mary Dombrowski         F FR  Davidson                   23:20.65  4:41 
  167 Jen Molke               F SO  Charlotte                  23:21.25  4:41 
  168 Maria Frigo             F JR  Louisville                 23:21.79  4:41 
  169 Danielle McKee          F JR  Citadel                    23:23.83  4:41 
  170 Katie Treichel          F FR  George Mason               23:25.17  4:42 
  171 Brittany Bohn           F SO  Murray State               23:25.57  4:42 
  172 Taylor Carcella         F SO  Charlotte                  23:25.94  4:42 
  173 Erin Dalton             F FR  Unc-Asheville              23:27.00  4:42 
  174 Brianne Porter          F JR  Western Kentucky           23:28.27  4:42 
  175 Adrienne Cuff           F SR  Charleston Southern        23:28.78  4:42 
  176 Kornelia Kostka         F FR  Col. Of Charleston         23:29.66  4:42 
  177 Jenna Williamson        F SR  Appalachian State          23:30.05  4:43 
  178 Alyssa Torres           F FR  Unc-Wilmington             23:30.69  4:43 
  179 Sarah Paddon            F SO  Davidson                   23:31.38  4:43 
  180 Sam Hughes              F JR  Wofford                    23:34.37  4:43 
  181 Erika Peoples           F FR  High Point                 23:35.12  4:44 
  182 Catherine Pulley        F SO  George Mason               23:36.35  4:44 
  183 Krystal Williams        F SO  Morehead State             23:37.50  4:44 
  184 Sarah Dorrell           F SO  High Point                 23:38.71  4:44 
  185 Erica Parks             F FR  Morehead State             23:39.24  4:44 
  186 Kim Black               F SO  Unc-Wilmington             23:39.69  4:44 
  187 Abbie Oliver            F SO  Murray State               23:39.71  4:44 
  188 Jasmine Polite          F SO  Usc Upstate                23:40.23  4:45 
  189 Savannah Roberts        F FR  Eastern Kentucky           23:40.77  4:45 
  190 Shewit Weldense         F FR  East Carolina              23:42.04  4:45 
  191 Lauren Tarovisky        F FR  Morehead State             23:42.88  4:45 
  192 Laurie Stoutenburgh     F SR  Morehead State             23:45.76  4:46 
  193 Sarah Devaux            F SO  Winthrop                   23:46.25  4:46 
  194 Brigid Behrens          F FR  Davidson                   23:48.74  4:46 
  195 Katie Kessler           F JR  Wofford                    23:49.75  4:46 
  196 Haley Kapheim           F JR  Unc-Wilmington             23:49.78  4:46 
  197 Marella Angello         F FR  Wofford                    23:50.63  4:47 
  198 Courtney Russo          F FR  Liberty                    23:52.14  4:47 
  199 Holly Mandzak           F SR  Morehead State             23:53.51  4:47 
  200 Kaitlyn Shetler         F FR  Western Carolina           23:54.32  4:47 
  201 Anastasia Kolesnitchenk F FR  Usc Upstate                23:55.28  4:48 
  202 Kelsie Rubino           F FR  Unc-Asheville              23:56.15  4:48 
  203 Kim Dominguez           F SO  Western Kentucky           23:57.95  4:48 
  204 Heidi Dean              F SR  Charleston Southern        23:59.52  4:48 
  205 Katy Haran              F SR  Unc-Wilmington             23:59.64  4:48 
  206 Jackie Brengel          F FR  Coastal Carolina           24:01.53  4:49 
  207 Hannah Chaney           F JR  Usc Upstate                24:03.96  4:49 
  208 Janet Bailey            F SO  East Carolina              24:04.01  4:49 
  209 Lisa Nichols            F JR  Winthrop                   24:07.63  4:50 
  210 Katlyn Ayers            F FR  Unc-Greensboro             24:09.90  4:50 
  211 Natalie Norman          F SR  Morehead State             24:20.25  4:53 
  212 Megan Klein             F SO  Louisville                 24:22.54  4:53 
  213 Laura Transue           F SR  Usc Upstate                24:23.03  4:53 
  214 Emilee Hensel           F FR  Unc-Greensboro             24:23.63  4:53 
  215 Kelsey Newcomb          F FR  Va. Military Institute     24:26.29  4:54 
  216 Jessie Dotson           F FR  Charleston Southern        24:30.04  4:55 
  217 Shannon Hall            F JR  Unc-Greensboro             24:32.63  4:55 
  218 Paige Dooley            F JR  Louisville                 24:33.76  4:55 
  219 Monique McKenzie        F SR  George Mason               24:35.50  4:56 
  220 Scarlett Beamon         F FR  Unc-Asheville              24:36.53  4:56 
  221 Emily Sanders           F FR  Col. Of Charleston         24:37.59  4:56 
  222 Kelsey Cramsey          F FR  Louisville                 24:38.64  4:56 
  223 Victoria Doss           F FR  George Mason               24:38.79  4:56 
  224 Carly Egan              F JR  Wofford                    24:39.63  4:56 
  225 Lena Elliott            F SO  Western Carolina           24:40.69  4:57 
  226 Erin Gethin             F SO  Usc Upstate                24:46.20  4:58 
  227 Bridget Stichnot        F SR  Murray State               24:48.34  4:58 
  228 Susanna McKee           F SR  Charleston Southern        24:52.95  4:59 
  229 Ashleigh Torres         F FR  Usc Upstate                25:00.67  5:01 
  230 Leah Krause             F FR  Murray State               25:03.22  5:01 
  231 Janay Ferrell           F FR  N. Carolina A&t            25:05.62  5:02 
  232 Hannah Burkholder       F JR  Charleston Southern        25:09.37  5:02 
  233 Nia Payne               F FR  Usc Upstate                25:13.30  5:03 
  234 Vicky Fouhy             F SR  Virginia                   25:15.59  5:04 
  235 Crystal Baxtley         F JR  Longwood                   25:17.67  5:04 
  236 Lachelsie Thomas        F FR  Coastal Carolina           25:19.20  5:04 
  237 Dakota Foskey           F FR  Unc-Wilmington             25:20.41  5:05 
  238 Elisabeth Drake         F SO  Longwood                   25:22.48  5:05 
  239 Hannah Dickinson        F SO  Va. Military Institute     25:22.78  5:05 
  240 Anna Todd               F FR  South Carolina             25:29.29  5:06 
  241 Kaylan Lance            F JR  Western Carolina           25:33.19  5:07 
  242 Ariel Zimmerman         F SR  Gardner-Webb               25:35.01  5:07 
  243 Meredith Hicks          F FR  Unc-Greensboro             25:36.69  5:08 
  244 Mary Davidson           F JR  Charleston Southern        25:44.16  5:09 
  245 Leah Kiyohara           F FR  Louisville                 25:48.17  5:10 
  246 Lindsey Carty           F SR  Va. Military Institute     25:51.37  5:11 
  247 Patricia Rein           F SO  Col. Of Charleston         25:57.67  5:12 
  248 Eloisa Paredes          F SR  Charleston Southern        25:59.80  5:12 
  249 Rebecca Denny           F SR  Longwood                   26:20.25  5:17 
  250 Brittany Foote          F SO  Longwood                   26:41.34  5:21 
  251 Mackenzie Jensen        F FR  Western Carolina           27:03.11  5:25 
  252 Megan Short             F SR  Longwood                   27:38.51  5:32 
  253 Nichole Parker          F FR  N. Carolina A&t            27:54.57  5:35 
  254 Sprinkle Jenna          F SR  Longwood                   27:56.08  5:36 
  255 Cameron Shackleford     F FR  N. Carolina A&t            27:58.90  5:36 



                2012 NCAA Southeast Regional Championships
                         Charlotte, North Carolina
       Race Scored by Timing Inc. - Your Automated Timing Solutions
                            November 9th, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           College Men Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    64  Virginia                    (30:16.67  151:23.35 0:55.49)
==========================================
  1      4  Zach Gates             M SR 29:43.08
  2     10  Kyle King              M FR 30:02.13
  3     14  Thomas Porter          M SO 30:24.73
  4     17  Mark Amirault          M SR 30:34.84
  5     19  Drew Paisley           M SO 30:38.57
  6   ( 54) Jack St. Marie         M FR 31:26.49

  2.    75  Eastern Kentucky            (30:16.81  151:24.08 1:32.39)
==========================================
  1      1  Soufiane Bouchikhi     M JR 29:32.37
  2     11  Thijs Nijhuis          M SO 30:08.15
  3     13  Wade Meddles           M JR 30:08.89
  4     15  Ben Toroitich          M SO 30:29.91
  5     35  Amos Kosgey            M FR 31:04.76
  6   ( 37) Yosi Goasdoue          M JR 31:06.53
  7   ( 41) Ole Hesselbjerg        M SO 31:08.82

  3.   102  North Carolina St.          (30:26.83  152:14.18 1:29.88)
==========================================
  1      3  Andrew Colley          M JR 29:39.68
  2      9  Matt Sonnenfeldt       M SR 29:58.54
  3     16  Edward Crawford        M FR 30:31.24
  4     31  Patrick Campbell       M SR 30:55.16
  5     43  Michael Mansy          M SO 31:09.56
  6   ( 70) Robert Andrews         M JR 31:44.91
  7   (115) Brian Himelright       M SR 32:37.94

  4.   150  Virginia Tech               (30:48.32  154:01.63 1:22.89)
==========================================
  1      7  William Mulherin       M SR 29:52.51
  2     22  Michael Hammond        M SR 30:44.33
  3     30  Leoule Degfae          M JR 30:54.66
  4     45  Brian Welch            M JR 31:14.73
  5     46  Kevin Dowd             M JR 31:15.40
  6   ( 69) Brayden Burleigh       M SO 31:44.52
  7   (201) Thomas Curtin          M SO 35:07.08

  5.   201  Duke                        (31:08.05  155:40.27 0:32.60)
==========================================
  1     27  Mike Moverman          M JR 30:50.63
  2     32  Dominick Robinson      M SR 31:00.44
  3     39  Shaun Thompson         M SO 31:07.87
  4     50  Christian Britto       M JR 31:18.10
  5     53  Brian Atkinson         M JR 31:23.23
  6   ( 63) Lucas Talavan-Becker   M JR 31:38.66
  7   (117) James Kostelnik        M SR 32:39.08

  6.   202  George Mason                (31:09.76  155:48.84 0:57.68)
==========================================
  1     23  Robert Reynolds        M SR 30:44.84
  2     24  Everett Hackett        M SR 30:46.39
  3     33  John Holt              M JR 31:02.08
  4     57  Alex Ott               M JR 31:33.01
  5     65  Stuart Crowell         M SO 31:42.52
  6   ( 91) Sean Nestor            M SR 32:17.24
  7   (178) Andrew McGreal         M SR 34:09.61

  7.   257  Liberty                     (31:22.43  156:52.18 1:30.52)
==========================================
  1     26  N'Getich Kipchirchir   M FR 30:48.17
  2     38  Caleb Edmonds          M JR 31:06.62
  3     48  David Ricksecker       M SR 31:17.71
  4     52  Jeremie Bourget        M FR 31:20.99
  5     93  Will Templeton         M FR 32:18.69
  6   ( 99) Nate Jones             M SO 32:25.36
  7   (155) Zach Barker            M JR 33:38.13

  8.   270  William And Mary            (31:25.13  157:05.67 1:56.43)
==========================================
  1     18  Alex McGrath           M SR 30:36.97
  2     25  Josh Hardin            M JR 30:46.95
  3     49  John Muller            M JR 31:17.96
  4     74  Joshua Mercado-Reigh   M SO 31:50.39
  5    104  Joseph Lorusso         M SR 32:33.40
  6   (108) Ryan Gousse            M FR 32:35.99
  7   (125) Radford Gunzenhauser   M SO 32:47.98

  9.   288  Wake Forest                 (31:31.48  157:37.41 1:02.99)
==========================================
  1     29  Garret Drogosch        M SR 30:52.37
  2     58  Nate Guthals           M SR 31:33.88
  3     59  Alex Rose              M SO 31:34.07
  4     64  Kent Garrett           M FR 31:41.73
  5     78  Tom Finneran           M SR 31:55.36
  6   ( 96) Jake Graham            M SR 32:20.12
  7   (174) Connor Crowley         M SO 33:57.72

 10.   328  Louisville                  (31:39.89  158:19.47 1:33.74)
==========================================
  1     28  Ernest Kibet           M FR 30:51.58
  2     51  Japhet Kipkoech        M FR 31:18.53
  3     75  Mattias Wolter         M JR 31:51.62
  4     76  Edwin Kibichiy         M FR 31:52.42
  5     98  Gordon Dooley          M SR 32:25.32
  6   (147) Ryan Eaton             M JR 33:25.55
  7   (149) Evan Hibbs             M SR 33:28.78

 11.   334  North Carolina              (31:41.93  158:29.68 1:31.48)
==========================================
  1     36  Scott Morgan           M SO 31:05.29
  2     47  Pat Schellberg         M JR 31:16.90
  3     60  Ryan Walling           M SO 31:34.71
  4     79  Jack Driggs            M SO 31:56.01
  5    112  John Raneri            M JR 32:36.77
  6   (129) Isaac Presson          M JR 32:56.05

 12.   335  Kentucky                    (31:39.35  158:16.78 2:09.82)
==========================================
  1     12  Luis Orta              M SR 30:08.32
  2     67  Walter Luttrell        M SR 31:43.45
  3     77  Adam Kahleifeh         M JR 31:53.00
  4     87  Stacey Eden            M JR 32:13.87
  5     92  MacKay Wilson          M SO 32:18.14
  6   (139) Matt Hillenbrand       M JR 33:14.67
  7   (189) James Brown            M FR 34:24.71

 13.   393  Appalachian State           (31:59.40  159:57.01 1:20.79)
==========================================
  1     44  Sean Soderman          M SR 31:11.55
  2     66  Mike Lilley            M SR 31:42.84
  3     84  Kyle McFoy             M SO 32:08.77
  4     97  James Howard -Smith    M SR 32:21.51
  5    102  Josh Cox               M JR 32:32.34
  6   (128) Mitchell McLeod        M FR 32:54.68
  7   (131) Brian Graves           M SR 32:58.19

 14.   397  Unc-Greensboro              (31:43.22  158:36.11 4:12.25)
==========================================
  1      2  Paul Chelimo           M JR 29:36.51
  2      5  Paul Katam             M SO 29:43.62
  3     73  Abraham Kemboi         M JR 31:49.35
  4    154  Tyron Alston           M JR 33:37.87
  5    163  Taylor Day             M SR 33:48.76
  6   (185) Brandon Cain           M SO 34:21.75
  7   (186) Josh Crawford          M FR 34:22.26

 15.   415  Usc Upstate                 (31:53.17  159:25.85 3:05.87)
==========================================
  1      6  Gilbert Kemboi         M SR 29:47.31
  2     72  Cameron Thomas         M SR 31:47.83
  3     94  Davey Dennison         M SR 32:18.94
  4    116  Ross Oden              M JR 32:38.59
  5    127  Christian Ritacco      M SR 32:53.18
  6   (152) Andrew Kipchumba       M JR 33:33.77
  7   (194) Mark Rennix            M SO 34:44.02

 16.   425  Clemson                     (32:05.17  160:25.87 1:59.09)
==========================================
  1     21  Aaron Ramirez          M SO 30:40.81
  2     88  Marty Maloney          M SR 32:14.31
  3     89  Kevin Ketner           M FR 32:14.69
  4    109  Travis Christenberry   M FR 32:36.16
  5    118  Roland Hakes           M FR 32:39.90
  6   (132) Sam McGill             M FR 32:59.56
  7   (202) Tim Tyler              M SO 35:11.04

 17.   431  High Point                  (32:06.79  160:33.98 0:52.34)
==========================================
  1     68  Jeff Lacoste           M SO 31:43.97
  2     71  Patrick Crawford       M JR 31:46.24
  3     81  Jacob Smith            M SR 31:59.83
  4    101  Benji Szalai           M FR 32:27.63
  5    110  Reese Ayers            M SO 32:36.31
  6   (136) Paddy Grandinali       M FR 33:08.50
  7   (137) Chris Colo             M SO 33:10.61

 18.   432  Furman                      (32:06.96  160:34.80 2:50.75)
==========================================
  1     20  Wilkerson Given        M SR 30:39.98
  2     34  Tripp Hurt             M SO 31:04.05
  3    106  Jack Klecker           M JR 32:34.84
  4    122  Tyler Greathouse       M JR 32:45.20
  5    150  Jack Morgan            M SO 33:30.73
  6   (156) Bradley Gossett        M FR 33:38.73

 19.   444  Davidson                    (32:10.68  160:53.40 1:28.14)
==========================================
  1     42  Demetrios Pagonis      M SR 31:09.17
  2     86  Vincent Weir           M SR 32:12.47
  3     95  Grayam Sailor-Tynes    M JR 32:19.11
  4    107  Sal Del Giudice        M SO 32:35.34
  5    114  Daniel Samet           M FR 32:37.31
  6   (121) Wes Reynolds           M SR 32:44.52

 20.   506  Va. Military Institute      (32:24.88  162:04.42 2:09.96)
==========================================
  1     40  Andrey Dmitriev        M SR 31:07.88
  2     90  Cabell Willis          M JR 32:16.03
  3    111  Hartnel Paultre        M SO 32:36.57
  4    123  Sean Helmke            M FR 32:46.10
  5    142  Steven Trayer          M SO 33:17.84
  6   (161) Booth Hornsby          M JR 33:46.33
  7   (207) Jason Thorpe           M SR 35:33.82

 21.   507  Richmond                    (32:25.25  162:06.26 1:29.63)
==========================================
  1     62  Chris York             M SR 31:35.86
  2     82  Ryan Lee               M SO 32:03.40
  3    105  Matthew Groff          M SO 32:34.52
  4    124  Andrew Valenski        M SO 32:46.99
  5    134  Conor Phelan           M SR 33:05.49
  6   (145) Adam Owens             M JR 33:21.60
  7   (158) Jordan Chavez          M FR 33:42.02

 22.   600  Western Carolina            (32:52.15  164:20.77 2:56.48)
==========================================
  1     56  Josey Weaver           M SR 31:32.13
  2    100  Travis Alfaro          M SO 32:26.44
  3    113  Nolan Clark            M SR 32:37.04
  4    141  Chase Fisher           M SR 33:16.55
  5    190  Perry Cabean           M FR 34:28.61
  6   (204) Ryan Johnson           M FR 35:15.69

 23.   616  Elon                        (32:51.95  164:19.76 2:13.45)
==========================================
  1     61  Luis Vargas            M SO 31:35.37
  2    126  Ben Perron             M JR 32:51.33
  3    130  Ari Rothschild         M SO 32:57.64
  4    135  Adam Bernstein         M SO 33:06.60
  5    164  James Stevenson        M JR 33:48.82
  6   (191) Sean Martyn            M SR 34:29.13
  7   (196) Ryan Gwaltney          M FR 34:49.47

 24.   671  Western Kentucky            (33:42.29  168:31.47 7:46.52)
==========================================
  1      8  Joseph Chebet          M SR 29:55.23
  2     85  David Mokone           M SO 32:11.29
  3    160  Sean Hurd              M SO 33:45.64
  4    200  Aaron Stevens          M FR 34:57.56
  5    218  Lucas Somers           M SR 37:41.75

 25.   711  Morehead State              (33:22.75  166:53.78 2:35.48)
==========================================
  1     83  Chase Ratliff          M JR 32:05.78
  2    119  Zach Elliott           M JR 32:42.83
  3    138  Desmond Bell           M SO 33:11.90
  4    179  Joe Kirtner            M FR 34:12.01
  5    192  Evan Childers          M FR 34:41.26
  6   (217) Jesse Moreno           M FR 37:31.09

 26.   713  Charlotte                   (33:19.55  166:37.78 1:54.57)
==========================================
  1     80  Zach Greth             M SO 31:58.21
  2    143  Chris Anderson         M FR 33:18.42
  3    153  Cody Hodgins           M SR 33:36.07
  4    168  Getisso Dentamo        M FR 33:52.30
  5    169  Ben Sterett            M SO 33:52.78
  6   (182) John Felts             M FR 34:16.22
  7   (188) Eleazar Garcia         M JR 34:23.89

 27.   750  Winthrop                    (33:29.67  167:28.38 1:31.72)
==========================================
  1    120  Gabe Holguin           M SO 32:43.77
  2    144  Ryan McCann            M FR 33:19.13
  3    146  Ellis Coe              M SO 33:24.71
  4    159  Sammy Livingston       M JR 33:45.28
  5    181  Colby Coulter          M FR 34:15.49
  6   (199) Braxton Sheriff        M SO 34:55.99

 28.   797  Unc-Asheville               (33:44.33  168:41.67 1:50.01)
==========================================
  1    103  Kevin Paradise         M SO 32:32.87
  2    157  Skyler Winchester      M FR 33:41.39
  3    173  Jeremy Gower           M FR 33:55.98
  4    177  Andy Thornburg         M FR 34:08.55
  5    187  David Ryland           M FR 34:22.88
  6   (212) Elliot Pahel-Short     M SO 36:38.56

 29.   812  Coastal Carolina            (34:00.26  170:01.30 3:41.59)
==========================================
  1     55  Evan Niciphor          M SO 31:29.63
  2    166  Joseph Keitt           M SO 33:50.71
  3    193  Kyle Kling             M SR 34:43.51
  4    195  Tyler Cummings         M SO 34:46.23
  5    203  Cameron Wells          M JR 35:11.22
  6   (205) Spencer Lange          M SR 35:24.59
  7   (213) Ryan Beckley           M JR 36:38.69

 30.   819  Unc-Wilmington              (33:50.87  169:14.35 1:52.97)
==========================================
  1    133  John Riemer            M JR 33:02.59
  2    148  Mike Parsons           M SO 33:26.59
  3    165  Dylan Skinner          M JR 33:50.64
  4    175  Cole Vaughn            M SO 33:58.97
  5    198  Ryan O'Connor          M SO 34:55.56
  6   (208) Tommy Schotzinger      M FR 35:36.93
  7   (210) Josh Drew              M JR 36:12.69

 31.   870  Longwood                    (34:04.79  170:23.96 0:47.74)
==========================================
  1    151  Sean Flynn             M SR 33:33.32
  2    172  Adam Link              M FR 33:55.87
  3    180  Seth Taylor            M FR 34:14.06
  4    183  Trey Thomas            M SO 34:19.65
  5    184  Russell Reed           M SO 34:21.06
  6   (206) Nick Reed              M SO 35:29.31

 32.   890  Col. Of Charleston          (34:34.30  172:51.54 3:28.24)
==========================================
  1    162  Christian Bailey       M SR 33:47.15
  2    167  Manning Miller         M SR 33:52.10
  3    170  Adam Seften            M SO 33:54.26
  4    176  Mackenzie Johnston     M SO 34:02.64
  5    215  Matthew Couch          M FR 37:15.39

 33.  1007  Wofford                     (35:50.80  179:14.03 3:34.16)
==========================================
  1    171  Ryan Doyle             M FR 33:55.49
  2    197  Russell Baker          M SR 34:54.22
  3    209  Alex Michaels          M FR 35:53.76
  4    214  Hunter McGahee         M SO 37:00.91
  5    216  Justin Whitaker        M SO 37:29.65

 34.  1011  N. Carolina A&t             (37:10.34  185:51.73 5:41.42)
==========================================
  1    140  Saeed Jones            M SO 33:15.67
  2    211  Christian Harrison     M SO 36:26.34
  3    219  Paris Simmons          M SR 38:31.56
  4    220  Neegbeah Reeves        M FR 38:41.07
  5    221  Robert Dula            M FR 38:57.09


     14:15:48 11/09/2012
                2012 NCAA Southeast Regional Championships
                         Charlotte, North Carolina
       Race Scored by Timing Inc. - Your Automated Timing Solutions
                            November 9th, 2012

               ********** College Men 10k RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Cla Bib School                     Time     Pace  
===== ======================= = === === ========================== ======== ===== 
    1 Soufiane Bouchikhi      M JR  197 Eastern Kentucky           29:32.37  5:55 
    2 Paul Chelimo            M JR  518 Unc-Greensboro             29:36.51  5:56 
    3 Andrew Colley           M JR  460 North Carolina St.         29:39.68  5:56 
    4 Zach Gates              M SR  585 Virginia                   29:43.08  5:57 
    5 Paul Katam              M SO  521 Unc-Greensboro             29:43.62  5:57 
    6 Gilbert Kemboi          M SR  552 Usc Upstate                29:47.31  5:58 
    7 William Mulherin        M SR  614 Virginia Tech              29:52.51  5:59 
    8 Joseph Chebet           M SR  671 Western Kentucky           29:55.23  6:00 
    9 Matt Sonnenfeldt        M SR  467 North Carolina St.         29:58.54  6:00 
   10 Kyle King               M FR  588 Virginia                   30:02.13  6:01 
   11 Thijs Nijhuis           M SO  206 Eastern Kentucky           30:08.15  6:02 
   12 Luis Orta               M SR  330 Kentucky                   30:08.32  6:02 
   13 Wade Meddles            M JR  205 Eastern Kentucky           30:08.89  6:02 
   14 Thomas Porter           M SO  591 Virginia                   30:24.73  6:05 
   15 Ben Toroitich           M SO  209 Eastern Kentucky           30:29.91  6:06 
   16 Edward Crawford         M FR  461 North Carolina St.         30:31.24  6:07 
   17 Mark Amirault           M SR  584 Virginia                   30:34.84  6:07 
   18 Alex McGrath            M SR  698 William And Mary           30:36.97  6:08 
   19 Drew Paisley            M SO  590 Virginia                   30:38.57  6:08 
   20 Wilkerson Given         M SR  238 Furman                     30:39.98  6:08 
   21 Aaron Ramirez           M SO   85 Clemson                    30:40.81  6:09 
   22 Michael Hammond         M SR  612 Virginia Tech              30:44.33  6:09 
   23 Robert Reynolds         M SR  278 George Mason               30:44.84  6:09 
   24 Everett Hackett         M SR  270 George Mason               30:46.39  6:10 
   25 Josh Hardin             M JR  696 William And Mary           30:46.95  6:10 
   26 N'Getich Kipchirchir    M FR  348 Liberty                    30:48.17  6:10 
   27 Mike Moverman           M JR  159 Duke                       30:50.63  6:11 
   28 Ernest Kibet            M FR  381 Louisville                 30:51.58  6:11 
   29 Garret Drogosch         M SR  628 Wake Forest                30:52.37  6:11 
   30 Leoule Degfae           M JR  609 Virginia Tech              30:54.66  6:11 
   31 Patrick Campbell        M SR  459 North Carolina St.         30:55.16  6:12 
   32 Dominick Robinson       M SR  160 Duke                       31:00.44  6:13 
   33 John Holt               M JR  271 George Mason               31:02.08  6:13 
   34 Tripp Hurt              M SO  242 Furman                     31:04.05  6:13 
   35 Amos Kosgey             M FR  203 Eastern Kentucky           31:04.76  6:13 
   36 Scott Morgan            M SO  440 North Carolina             31:05.29  6:14 
   37 Yosi Goasdoue           M JR  198 Eastern Kentucky           31:06.53  6:14 
   38 Caleb Edmonds           M JR  345 Liberty                    31:06.62  6:14 
   39 Shaun Thompson          M SO  164 Duke                       31:07.87  6:14 
   40 Andrey Dmitriev         M SR  564 Va. Military Institute     31:07.88  6:14 
   41 Ole Hesselbjerg         M SO  200 Eastern Kentucky           31:08.82  6:14 
   42 Demetrios Pagonis       M SR  128 Davidson                   31:09.17  6:14 
   43 Michael Mansy           M SO  464 North Carolina St.         31:09.56  6:14 
   44 Sean Soderman           M SR   20 Appalachian State          31:11.55  6:15 
   45 Brian Welch             M JR  616 Virginia Tech              31:14.73  6:15 
   46 Kevin Dowd              M JR  610 Virginia Tech              31:15.40  6:16 
   47 Pat Schellberg          M JR  445 North Carolina             31:16.90  6:16 
   48 David Ricksecker        M SR  349 Liberty                    31:17.71  6:16 
   49 John Muller             M JR  700 William And Mary           31:17.96  6:16 
   50 Christian Britto        M JR  152 Duke                       31:18.10  6:16 
   51 Japhet Kipkoech         M FR  383 Louisville                 31:18.53  6:16 
   52 Jeremie Bourget         M FR  344 Liberty                    31:20.99  6:17 
   53 Brian Atkinson          M JR  151 Duke                       31:23.23  6:17 
   54 Jack St. Marie          M FR  594 Virginia                   31:26.49  6:18 
   55 Evan Niciphor           M SO  102 Coastal Carolina           31:29.63  6:18 
   56 Josey Weaver            M SR  658 Western Carolina           31:32.13  6:19 
   57 Alex Ott                M JR  276 George Mason               31:33.01  6:19 
   58 Nate Guthals            M SR  632 Wake Forest                31:33.88  6:19 
   59 Alex Rose               M SO  638 Wake Forest                31:34.07  6:19 
   60 Ryan Walling            M SO  447 North Carolina             31:34.71  6:19 
   61 Luis Vargas             M SO  228 Elon                       31:35.37  6:20 
   62 Chris York              M SR  487 Richmond                   31:35.86  6:20 
   63 Lucas Talavan-Becker    M JR  163 Duke                       31:38.66  6:20 
   64 Kent Garrett            M FR  630 Wake Forest                31:41.73  6:21 
   65 Stuart Crowell          M SO  268 George Mason               31:42.52  6:21 
   66 Mike Lilley             M SR   16 Appalachian State          31:42.84  6:21 
   67 Walter Luttrell         M SR  329 Kentucky                   31:43.45  6:21 
   68 Jeff Lacoste            M SO  295 High Point                 31:43.97  6:21 
   69 Brayden Burleigh        M SO  604 Virginia Tech              31:44.52  6:21 
   70 Robert Andrews          M JR  458 North Carolina St.         31:44.91  6:21 
   71 Patrick Crawford        M JR  293 High Point                 31:46.24  6:22 
   72 Cameron Thomas          M SR  557 Usc Upstate                31:47.83  6:22 
   73 Abraham Kemboi          M JR  522 Unc-Greensboro             31:49.35  6:22 
   74 Joshua Mercado-Reigh    M SO  699 William And Mary           31:50.39  6:23 
   75 Mattias Wolter          M JR  384 Louisville                 31:51.62  6:23 
   76 Edwin Kibichiy          M FR  382 Louisville                 31:52.42  6:23 
   77 Adam Kahleifeh          M JR  328 Kentucky                   31:53.00  6:23 
   78 Tom Finneran            M SR  629 Wake Forest                31:55.36  6:24 
   79 Jack Driggs             M SO  437 North Carolina             31:56.01  6:24 
   80 Zach Greth              M SO   61 Charlotte                  31:58.21  6:24 
   81 Brenden Leavitt         M SR  573 Vcu                        31:59.75  6:24 
   82 Jacob Smith             M SR  298 High Point                 31:59.83  6:24 
   83 Ryan Lee                M SO  481 Richmond                   32:03.40  6:25 
   84 Chase Ratliff           M JR  401 Morehead State             32:05.78  6:26 
   85 Kyle McFoy              M SO   17 Appalachian State          32:08.77  6:26 
   86 David Mokone            M SO  674 Western Kentucky           32:11.29  6:27 
   87 Vincent Weir            M SR  135 Davidson                   32:12.47  6:27 
   88 Stacey Eden             M JR  325 Kentucky                   32:13.87  6:27 
   89 Marty Maloney           M SR   82 Clemson                    32:14.31  6:27 
   90 Kevin Ketner            M FR   81 Clemson                    32:14.69  6:27 
   91 Cabell Willis           M JR  571 Va. Military Institute     32:16.03  6:28 
   92 Sean Nestor             M SR  274 George Mason               32:17.24  6:28 
   93 MacKay Wilson           M SO  334 Kentucky                   32:18.14  6:28 
   94 Will Templeton          M FR  350 Liberty                    32:18.69  6:28 
   95 Davey Dennison          M SR  551 Usc Upstate                32:18.94  6:28 
   96 Grayam Sailor-Tynes     M JR  133 Davidson                   32:19.11  6:28 
   97 Jake Graham             M SR  631 Wake Forest                32:20.12  6:29 
   98 James Howard -Smith     M SR   15 Appalachian State          32:21.51  6:29 
   99 Gordon Dooley           M SR  378 Louisville                 32:25.32  6:30 
  100 Travis Alfaro           M SO  650 Western Carolina           32:26.44  6:30  
  101 Mohamed Adam            M SO  572 Vcu                        32:26.99  6:30 
  102 Benji Szalai            M FR  299 High Point                 32:27.63  6:30 
  103 Josh Cox                M JR   12 Appalachian State          32:32.34  6:31 
  104 Kevin Paradise          M SO  504 Unc-Asheville              32:32.87  6:31 
  105 Joseph Lorusso          M SR  697 William And Mary           32:33.40  6:31 
  106 Matthew Groff           M SO  479 Richmond                   32:34.52  6:31 
  107 Jack Klecker            M JR  244 Furman                     32:34.84  6:31 
  108 Sal Del Giudice         M SO  126 Davidson                   32:35.34  6:32 
  109 Ryan Gousse             M FR  694 William And Mary           32:35.99  6:32 
  110 Travis Christenberry    M FR   79 Clemson                    32:36.16  6:32 
  111 Reese Ayers             M SO  291 High Point                 32:36.31  6:32 
  112 Hartnel Paultre         M SO  567 Va. Military Institute     32:36.57  6:32 
  113 John Raneri             M JR  444 North Carolina             32:36.77  6:32 
  114 Nolan Clark             M SR  653 Western Carolina           32:37.04  6:32 
  115 Daniel Samet            M FR  134 Davidson                   32:37.31  6:32 
  116 Brian Himelright        M SR  462 North Carolina St.         32:37.94  6:32 
  117 Ross Oden               M JR  554 Usc Upstate                32:38.59  6:32 
  118 James Kostelnik         M SR  156 Duke                       32:39.08  6:32 
  119 Roland Hakes            M FR   80 Clemson                    32:39.90  6:32 
  120 Zach Elliott            M JR  397 Morehead State             32:42.83  6:33 
  121 Gabe Holguin            M SO  711 Winthrop                   32:43.77  6:33 
  122 Wes Reynolds            M SR  131 Davidson                   32:44.52  6:33 
  123 Tyler Greathouse        M JR  241 Furman                     32:45.20  6:34 
  124 Sean Helmke             M FR  565 Va. Military Institute     32:46.10  6:34 
  125 Andrew Valenski         M SO  486 Richmond                   32:46.99  6:34 
  126 Radford Gunzenhauser    M SO  695 William And Mary           32:47.98  6:34 
  127 Ben Perron              M JR  225 Elon                       32:51.33  6:35 
  128 Christian Ritacco       M SR  556 Usc Upstate                32:53.18  6:35 
  129 Mitchell McLeod         M FR   18 Appalachian State          32:54.68  6:35 
  130 Isaac Presson           M JR  443 North Carolina             32:56.05  6:36 
  131 Corey Hampshire         M JR  176 East Carolina              32:56.90  6:36 
  132 Ari Rothschild          M SO  226 Elon                       32:57.64  6:36 
  133 Brian Graves            M SR   14 Appalachian State          32:58.19  6:36 
  134 Sam McGill              M FR   83 Clemson                    32:59.56  6:36 
  135 John Riemer             M JR  540 Unc-Wilmington             33:02.59  6:37 
  136 Conor Phelan            M SR  484 Richmond                   33:05.49  6:38 
  137 Adam Bernstein          M SO  220 Elon                       33:06.60  6:38 
  138 Paddy Grandinali        M FR  294 High Point                 33:08.50  6:38 
  139 Chris Colo              M SO  292 High Point                 33:10.61  6:39 
  140 Desmond Bell            M SO  395 Morehead State             33:11.90  6:39 
  141 Matt Hillenbrand        M JR  326 Kentucky                   33:14.67  6:39 
  142 Saeed Jones             M SO  420 N. Carolina A&t            33:15.67  6:40 
  143 Chase Fisher            M SR  655 Western Carolina           33:16.55  6:40 
  144 Steven Trayer           M SO  570 Va. Military Institute     33:17.84  6:40 
  145 Chris Anderson          M FR   57 Charlotte                  33:18.42  6:40 
  146 Ryan McCann             M FR  713 Winthrop                   33:19.13  6:40 
  147 Adam Owens              M JR  483 Richmond                   33:21.60  6:41 
  148 Ellis Coe               M SO  709 Winthrop                   33:24.71  6:41 
  149 Ryan Eaton              M JR  379 Louisville                 33:25.55  6:42 
  150 Mike Parsons            M SO  539 Unc-Wilmington             33:26.59  6:42  
  151 Evan Hibbs              M SR  380 Louisville                 33:28.78  6:42 
  152 Jack Morgan             M SO  245 Furman                     33:30.73  6:43 
  153 Sean Flynn              M SR  362 Longwood                   33:33.32  6:43 
  154 Andrew Kipchumba        M JR  553 Usc Upstate                33:33.77  6:43 
  155 Cody Hodgins            M SR   62 Charlotte                  33:36.07  6:44 
  156 Tyron Alston            M JR  515 Unc-Greensboro             33:37.87  6:44 
  157 Zach Barker             M JR  343 Liberty                    33:38.13  6:44 
  158 Bradley Gossett         M FR  239 Furman                     33:38.73  6:44 
  159 Skyler Winchester       M FR  507 Unc-Asheville              33:41.39  6:45 
  160 Jordan Chavez           M FR  478 Richmond                   33:42.02  6:45 
  161 Sammy Livingston        M JR  712 Winthrop                   33:45.28  6:46 
  162 Sean Hurd               M SO  673 Western Kentucky           33:45.64  6:46 
  163 Booth Hornsby           M JR  566 Va. Military Institute     33:46.33  6:46 
  164 Christian Bailey        M SR  110 Col. Of Charleston         33:47.15  6:46 
  165 Taylor Day              M SR  520 Unc-Greensboro             33:48.76  6:46 
  166 James Stevenson         M JR  227 Elon                       33:48.82  6:46 
  167 Dylan Skinner           M JR  542 Unc-Wilmington             33:50.64  6:47 
  168 Joseph Keitt            M SO   98 Coastal Carolina           33:50.71  6:47 
  169 Manning Miller          M SR  115 Col. Of Charleston         33:52.10  6:47 
  170 Getisso Dentamo         M FR   58 Charlotte                  33:52.30  6:47 
  171 Ben Sterett             M SO   63 Charlotte                  33:52.78  6:47 
  172 Adam Seften             M SO  116 Col. Of Charleston         33:54.26  6:47 
  173 Ryan Doyle              M FR  724 Wofford                    33:55.49  6:48 
  174 Adam Link               M FR  364 Longwood                   33:55.87  6:48 
  175 Jeremy Gower            M FR  502 Unc-Asheville              33:55.98  6:48 
  176 Connor Crowley          M SO  627 Wake Forest                33:57.72  6:48 
  177 Cole Vaughn             M SO  543 Unc-Wilmington             33:58.97  6:48 
  178 Mackenzie Johnston      M SO  113 Col. Of Charleston         34:02.64  6:49 
  179 Lucas Prather           M FR  411 Murray State               34:03.57  6:49 
  180 Andy Thornburg          M FR  506 Unc-Asheville              34:08.55  6:50 
  181 Andrew McGreal          M SR  273 George Mason               34:09.61  6:50 
  182 Joe Kirtner             M FR  398 Morehead State             34:12.01  6:51 
  183 Michael Mc Clay         M JR  251 Gardner-Webb               34:13.91  6:51 
  184 Seth Taylor             M FR  368 Longwood                   34:14.06  6:51 
  185 Colby Coulter           M FR  710 Winthrop                   34:15.49  6:52 
  186 John Felts              M FR   59 Charlotte                  34:16.22  6:52 
  187 Trey Thomas             M SO  369 Longwood                   34:19.65  6:52 
  188 Russell Reed            M SO  367 Longwood                   34:21.06  6:53 
  189 Brandon Cain            M SO  517 Unc-Greensboro             34:21.75  6:53 
  190 Josh Crawford           M FR  519 Unc-Greensboro             34:22.26  6:53 
  191 David Ryland            M FR  505 Unc-Asheville              34:22.88  6:53 
  192 Eleazar Garcia          M JR   60 Charlotte                  34:23.89  6:53 
  193 James Brown             M FR  324 Kentucky                   34:24.71  6:53 
  194 Perry Cabean            M FR  652 Western Carolina           34:28.61  6:54 
  195 Sean Martyn             M SR  223 Elon                       34:29.13  6:54 
  196 Evan Childers           M FR  396 Morehead State             34:41.26  6:57 
  197 Kyle Kling              M SR   99 Coastal Carolina           34:43.51  6:57 
  198 Mark Rennix             M SO  555 Usc Upstate                34:44.02  6:57 
  199 Tyler Cummings          M SO   96 Coastal Carolina           34:46.23  6:58 
  200 Ryan Gwaltney           M FR  222 Elon                       34:49.47  6:58 
  201 Russell Baker           M SR  723 Wofford                    34:54.22  6:59 
  202 Ryan O'Connor           M SO  538 Unc-Wilmington             34:55.56  7:00 
  203 Braxton Sheriff         M SO  715 Winthrop                   34:55.99  7:00 
  204 Aaron Stevens           M FR  676 Western Kentucky           34:57.56  7:00 
  205 Thomas Curtin           M SO  607 Virginia Tech              35:07.08  7:02 
  206 Tim Tyler               M SO   86 Clemson                    35:11.04  7:03 
  207 Cameron Wells           M JR  103 Coastal Carolina           35:11.22  7:03 
  208 Ryan Johnson            M FR  656 Western Carolina           35:15.69  7:04 
  209 Spencer Lange           M SR  100 Coastal Carolina           35:24.59  7:05 
  210 Nick Reed               M SO  366 Longwood                   35:29.31  7:06 
  211 Jason Thorpe            M SR  569 Va. Military Institute     35:33.82  7:07 
  212 Tommy Schotzinger       M FR  541 Unc-Wilmington             35:36.93  7:08 
  213 Alex Michaels           M FR  727 Wofford                    35:53.76  7:11 
  214 Josh Drew               M JR  536 Unc-Wilmington             36:12.69  7:15 
  215 Christian Harrison      M SO  419 N. Carolina A&t            36:26.34  7:18 
  216 Elliot Pahel-Short      M SO  503 Unc-Asheville              36:38.56  7:20 
  217 Ryan Beckley            M JR   95 Coastal Carolina           36:38.69  7:20 
  218 Justin Loy              M JR  250 Gardner-Webb               36:51.95  7:23 
  219 Hunter McGahee          M SO  725 Wofford                    37:00.91  7:25 
  220 Matthew Couch           M FR  112 Col. Of Charleston         37:15.39  7:28 
  221 Justin Whitaker         M SO  729 Wofford                    37:29.65  7:30 
  222 Jesse Moreno            M FR  400 Morehead State             37:31.09  7:31 
  223 Lucas Somers            M SR  675 Western Kentucky           37:41.75  7:33 
  224 Paris Simmons           M SR  423 N. Carolina A&t            38:31.56  7:43 
  225 Neegbeah Reeves         M FR  422 N. Carolina A&t            38:41.07  7:45 
  226 Robert Dula             M FR  418 N. Carolina A&t            38:57.09  7:48