2012 NCAA Northeast Regional Cross Country Championship Results
Madison, Connecticut

Northeast | Mid-Atlantic | SoutheastSouthGreat Lakes | Midwest | South Central | Mountain | West

Regional Championships Central Page


 NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM    3.5K  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  1    Abbey D'Agostino            JR    19:51.1 5:20   DART  Dartmouth             1      1        11:37  144  
  2    Sarah Collins               FR    19:55.3 5:21   PROV  Providence            2      1        11:37  276  
  3    Allison Lasnicki            JR    19:59.4 5:22   CONN  Connecticut           3      1        11:37  125  
  4    Laura Nagel                 JR    20:00.8 5:22   PROV  Providence            4      2        11:37  281  
  5    Jillian King                SR    20:01.2 5:22   BC    Boston College        5      1        11:37  38   
  6    Emily Sisson                JR    20:01.7 5:22   PROV  Providence            6      3        11:38  284  
  7    Margaret Connelly           JR    20:11.6 5:25   BROW  Brown                 7      1        11:38  58   
  8    Shelby Greany               SR    20:13.3 5:26   PROV  Providence            8      4        11:38  277  
  9    Katie Kellner               SR    20:13.9 5:26   CORN  Cornell               9      1        11:42  138  
  10   Lauren Sara                 JR    20:17.1 5:27   CONN  Connecticut           10     2        11:40  130  
  11   Rachel Sorna                JR    20:18.6 5:27   CORN  Cornell               11     2        11:43  142  
  12   Liv Westphal                SO    20:19.2 5:27   BC    Boston College        12     2        11:41  43   
  13   Sarah Pagano                SR    20:19.8 5:27   SYRA  Syracuse              13     1        11:40  341  
  14   Lindsay Crevoiserat         SO    20:20.2 5:27   CONN  Connecticut           14     3        11:40  123  
  15   Emily Shearer               JR    20:21.0 5:28   CORN  Cornell               15     3        11:43  141  
  16   Keely Maguire               SR    20:22.5 5:28   NHAM  New Hampshire         16     1        11:46  264  
  17   Brittney Lane               JR    20:24.2 5:29   ALBA  Albany                17     1        11:41  6    
  18   Shauna McNiff               SR    20:26.8 5:29   CONN  Connecticut           18     4        11:51  128  
  19   Emily Reese                 JR    20:27.9 5:29   HARV  Harvard               19     1        11:43  201  
  20   Viviana Hanley              SO    20:36.2 5:32   HARV  Harvard               20     2        11:47  196  
  21   Heidi Caldwell              JR    20:38.9 5:32   BROW  Brown                 21     2        11:56  57   
  22   Julia Zrinyi                FR    20:39.2 5:33   CONN  Connecticut           22     5        12:04  131  
  23   Olivia Burne                JR    20:41.6 5:33   STON  Stony Brook           23     1        11:55  327  
  24   Erin Gillingham             SR    20:42.0 5:33   COLU  Columbia              24     1        11:52  116  
  25   Liana Epstein               JR    20:42.9 5:33   YALE  Yale                  25     1        11:58  380  
  26   Grace Thek                  JR    20:43.5 5:34   PROV  Providence            26     5        11:55  285  
  27   Morgan Kelly                JR    20:44.2 5:34   HARV  Harvard               27     3        11:52  198  
  28   Katie Niblock               JR    20:45.9 5:34   IONA  Iona                  28     1        11:54  229  
  29   Dana Giordano               FR    20:48.3 5:35   DART  Dartmouth             29     2        11:56  146  
  30   Samantha Roecker            SR    20:48.8 5:35   PROV  Providence            30     6        11:57  282  
  31   Katie Fleischer             FR    20:50.3 5:36   SYRA  Syracuse              31     2        12:00  339  
  32   Morgan Mueller              JR    20:50.7 5:36   BC    Boston College        32     3        11:55  39   
  33   Clare Buck                  SR    20:50.9 5:36   COLU  Columbia              33     2        11:56  113  
  34   Lisa Junta                  SO    20:51.2 5:36   ARMY  Army                  34     1        12:00  13   
  35   Eimear Black                JR    20:52.6 5:36   BRYA  Bryant                35     1        11:57  69   
  36   Sammy Silva                 JR    20:53.6 5:36   HARV  Harvard               36     4        11:53  204  
  37   Meredith Speakman           FR    20:53.9 5:36   SYRA  Syracuse              37     3        11:57  345  
  38   Devin McMahon               JR    20:54.1 5:37   CORN  Cornell               38     4        11:56  139  
  39   Jessie Petersen             SO    20:57.3 5:37   SYRA  Syracuse              39     4        11:59  343  
  40   Olivia Mickle               SR    20:57.9 5:37   BROW  Brown                 40     3        11:55  64   
  41   Monica Adler                SO    20:59.1 5:38   BU    Boston U.             41     1        12:10  46   
  42   Nihal Kayali                SR    21:03.1 5:39   YALE  Yale                  42     2        11:58  385  
  43   Kirsten Weberg              SR    21:03.2 5:39   VERM  Vermont               43     1        12:04  369  
  44   Emily Stark                 FR    21:03.3 5:39   YALE  Yale                  44     3        12:04  388  
  45   Caroline Kellner            FR    21:03.7 5:39   CORN  Cornell               45     5        12:09  137  
  46   Leila Mantilla              FR    21:03.7 5:39   COLU  Columbia              46     3        12:03  118  
  47   Alexandra Clinton           JR    21:05.0 5:40   SYRA  Syracuse              47     5        11:59  338  
  48   Alaina Alvarez              SO    21:05.4 5:40   HARV  Harvard               48     5        12:16  193  
  49   Elizabeth Marvin            SR    21:05.6 5:40   YALE  Yale                  49     4        12:11  386  
  50   Bridget Dahlberg            SR    21:11.4 5:41   BC    Boston College        50     4        12:04  34   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  51   Allison Stasiuk             SR    21:12.2 5:41   BC    Boston College        51     5        12:06  42   
  52   Kate Rosettie               SR    21:14.4 5:42   CORN  Cornell               52     6        12:06  140  
  53   Yolanda Ngarambe            JR    21:15.3 5:42   VERM  Vermont               53     2        12:22  367  
  54   Hannah Rowe                 JR    21:15.6 5:42   DART  Dartmouth             54     3        12:09  149  
  55   Caitlin Hudson              SR    21:17.8 5:43   YALE  Yale                  55     5        12:15  384  
  56   Kate Sullivan               SR    21:19.0 5:43   DART  Dartmouth             56     4        12:13  151  
  57   Cleo Boyd                   FR    21:19.4 5:43   STON  Stony Brook           57     2        12:10  326  
  58   Brianna Nerud               FR    21:19.5 5:43   SYRA  Syracuse              58     6        11:52  340  
  59   Genna Hartung               SR    21:19.8 5:43   CORN  Cornell               59     7        12:23  134  
  60   Caroline Williams           JR    21:21.2 5:44   COLU  Columbia              60     4        12:10  121  
  61   Christina Melian            FR    21:21.5 5:44   STON  Stony Brook           61     3        12:21  334  
  62   Alyssa Selmquist            SR    21:22.2 5:44   SHU   Sacred Heart          62     1        12:16  310  
  63   Noelle Van Rysselberghe     SR    21:23.0 5:44   COLU  Columbia              63     5        11:59  120  
  64   Olivia Brackett             FR    21:23.1 5:44   COLG  Colgate               64     1        12:24  103  
  65   Lorraine McCarthy           JR    21:23.6 5:44   STON  Stony Brook           65     4        12:22  332  
  66   Molly Keating               FR    21:24.5 5:45   PROV  Providence            66     7        12:11  278  
  67   Mallory Anderson            SR    21:25.8 5:45   COLU  Columbia              67     6        12:06  112  
  68   Brianna Castrogivanni       JR    21:27.3 5:45   SHU   Sacred Heart          68     2        12:20  298  
  69   Michelle Gaye               SO    21:28.1 5:46   MARI  Marist                69     1        12:33  255  
  70   Alicia Clark                FR    21:28.9 5:46   VERM  Vermont               70     3        12:20  361  
  71   Leah Eickhoff               SO    21:30.3 5:46   BROW  Brown                 71     4        12:11  60   
  72   Erin Cawley                 JR    21:30.4 5:46   SYRA  Syracuse              72     7        12:16  337  
  73   Marion Joly-Testault        SR    21:32.1 5:47   IONA  Iona                  73     2        12:15  224  
  74   Elise Beattie               JR    21:33.6 5:47   NHAM  New Hampshire         74     2        12:18  261  
  75   Jen Guidera                 FR    21:35.0 5:48   HARV  Harvard               75     6        12:29  195  
  76   Kara Patrick                SO    21:35.6 5:48   BUFF  Buffalo               76     1        12:21  83   
  77   Kathryn Fanning             JR    21:35.9 5:48   ALBA  Albany                77     2        12:26  4    
  78   Kimberly Moran              SR    21:36.4 5:48   CONN  Connecticut           78     6        12:17  129  
  79   Elizabeth O'Brien           JR    21:36.9 5:48   BC    Boston College        79     6        12:18  41   
  80   Darcy James                 JR    21:40.6 5:49   NHAM  New Hampshire         80     3        12:19  263  
  81   Megan Barry                 JR    21:42.9 5:49   HART  Hartford              81     1        12:21  183  
  82   Kristen Traub               FR    21:43.7 5:50   MARI  Marist                82     2        12:36  260  
  83   Brigitte Mania              JR    21:45.4 5:50   CONN  Connecticut           83     7        12:21  127  
  84   Elaine Kuckertz             SR    21:48.4 5:51   BROW  Brown                 84     5        12:36  62   
  85   Anna Demaree                SO    21:48.6 5:51   YALE  Yale                  85     6        12:29  378  
  86   Rebecca White               SR    21:49.8 5:51   QUIN  Quinnipiac            86     1        12:22  295  
  87   Miranda McConnell           SR    21:51.7 5:52   ALBA  Albany                87     3        12:34  7    
  88   Danielle Bowen              SR    21:52.1 5:52   BU    Boston U.             88     2        12:32  47   
  89   Carolyn Stocker             SO    21:53.2 5:52   MAIN  Maine                 89     1        12:43  242  
  90   Bree Shugarts               SR    21:54.3 5:53   BROW  Brown                 90     6        12:36  67   
  91   Sarah Bryan                 SR    21:54.5 5:53   VERM  Vermont               91     4        12:35  360  
  92   Samantha Beim               SR    21:55.2 5:53   BUFF  Buffalo               92     2        12:33  77   
  93   Emily Lanois                SR    21:55.9 5:53   COLU  Columbia              93     7        12:30  117  
  94   Alison Lanois               SO    21:58.1 5:54   DART  Dartmouth             94     5        12:37  147  
  95   Krisztina Dearborn          JR    21:58.5 5:54   CCSU  Central Connecticut   95     1        12:34  95   
  96   Kira Garry                  SO    21:58.9 5:54   YALE  Yale                  96     7        12:27  383  
  97   Erin Phillips               JR    22:01.0 5:55   NHAM  New Hampshire         97     4        12:35  266  
  98   Valerie Moyer               JR    22:02.8 5:55   VERM  Vermont               98     5        12:41  365  
  99   Katie Powers                SO    22:03.7 5:55   UMAS  UMass Amherst         99     1        12:46  355  
  100  Chelsey Serrano             SO    22:04.5 5:55   NHAM  New Hampshire         100    5        12:41  267  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  101  Madeleine Davidson          SO    22:05.4 5:56   BC    Boston College        101    7        12:08  35   
  102  Sarah Delozier              SO    22:05.7 5:56   DART  Dartmouth             102    6        12:33  145  
  103  Katherine Sanders           SR    22:06.1 5:56   BUFF  Buffalo               103    3        12:41  84   
  104  Brianna Faust               JR    22:06.6 5:56   QUIN  Quinnipiac            104    2        12:38  289  
  105  Nikki Long                  SR    22:08.0 5:56   BU    Boston U.             105    3        12:36  49   
  106  Paige Kouba                 FR    22:08.8 5:56   HARV  Harvard               106    7        12:35  199  
  107  Katie Messina               SR    22:09.0 5:57   MARI  Marist                107    3        12:46  256  
  108  Morgan Roche                SR    22:09.3 5:57   QUIN  Quinnipiac            108    3        12:33  292  
  109  Rachel Miura                SR    22:09.7 5:57   BING  Binghamton            109    1        12:36  29   
  110  Elizabeth Eberhardt         JR    22:10.4 5:57   CCSU  Central Connecticut   110    2        12:45  96   
  111  Julie McGilpin              SR    22:11.6 5:57   VERM  Vermont               111    6        12:40  364  
  112  Nicole Gillette             SR    22:13.0 5:58   ALBA  Albany                112    4        12:47  5    
  113  Cayla Pellegrini            JR    22:13.1 5:58   NHAM  New Hampshire         113    6        12:44  265  
  114  Carly Zinner                FR    22:15.8 5:58   UMAS  UMass Amherst         114    2        12:46  358  
  115  Shelby Janutol              SR    22:16.3 5:59   BUFF  Buffalo               115    4        12:43  80   
  116  Megan Keane                 SO    22:17.0 5:59   COLG  Colgate               116    2        12:48  109  
  117  Annmarie Tuxbury            FR    22:17.8 5:59   BRYA  Bryant                117    2        12:44  75   
  118  Mary Prakel                 SR    22:17.9 5:59   ARMY  Army                  118    2        12:47  19   
  119  Alexandra Conway            SO    22:19.2 5:59   BROW  Brown                 119    7        12:43  59   
  120  Emily Hughes                JR    22:20.8 6:00   HOLY  Holy Cross            120    1        12:44  216  
  121  Christie Rutledge           FR    22:21.1 6:00   DART  Dartmouth             121    7        12:50  150  
  122  Abby Hurd                   FR    22:21.2 6:00   VERM  Vermont               122    7        12:45  362  
  123  Michelle Navarro            SR    22:21.9 6:00   SHU   Sacred Heart          123    3        12:44  308  
  124  Kristal Conklin             SR    22:22.5 6:00   STON  Stony Brook           124    5        12:42  328  
  125  Maureen Crimmins            SO    22:23.4 6:01   FAIR  Fairfield             125    1        12:46  156  
  126  Mikelle Cala                JR    22:24.6 6:01   CANI  Canisius              126    1        12:57  87   
  127  Anisa Arsenault             JR    22:25.1 6:01   FORD  Fordham               127    1        12:51  169  
  128  Kerry Caher                 FR    22:25.2 6:01   STBO  St. Bonaventure       128    1        12:41  311  
  129  Emma Bolduc                 SO    22:25.4 6:01   SHU   Sacred Heart          129    4        12:52  297  
  130  Mara Lieberman              SO    22:27.9 6:02   FORD  Fordham               130    2        12:57  176  
  131  Emma Denton                 SR    22:28.7 6:02   BUFF  Buffalo               131    5        12:51  79   
  132  Jessica Soja                JR    22:29.5 6:02   QUIN  Quinnipiac            132    4        12:40  294  
  133  Samantha Goodnow            SR    22:30.7 6:02   FAIR  Fairfield             133    2        12:55  159  
  134  Caitlin Jelinek             JR    22:30.8 6:02   BING  Binghamton            134    2        12:49  27   
  135  Mary O Connor               SR    22:31.2 6:03   STON  Stony Brook           135    6        12:57  335  
  136  Aleixa Diaz                 FR    22:31.8 6:03   HART  Hartford              136    2        12:49  188  
  137  Luci McLoughlin             JR    22:34.6 6:04   IONA  Iona                  137    3        12:54  227  
  138  Molly McMahon               FR    22:39.4 6:05   UMAS  UMass Amherst         138    3        12:52  353  
  139  Melissa Del Rosario         SR    22:39.5 6:05   ALBA  Albany                139    5        13:01  2    
  140  Christine Coughlin          FR    22:39.8 6:05   MARI  Marist                140    4        13:17  253  
  141  Katilin McCadden            FR    22:40.6 6:05   BUFF  Buffalo               141    6        12:49  82   
  142  Rachel Hilliard             SO    22:40.6 6:05   UMAS  UMass Amherst         142    4        12:47  352  
  143  Megan Papp                  SR    22:41.1 6:05   SHU   Sacred Heart          143    5        13:01  309  
  144  Martha Reynolds             JR    22:41.4 6:05   BRYA  Bryant                144    3        12:50  70   
  145  Annie Keown                 JR    22:42.2 6:06   STON  Stony Brook           145    7        12:44  330  
  146  Rachel King                 SO    22:44.5 6:06   ARMY  Army                  146    3        12:57  14   
  147  Chelsea Trant               SR    22:46.2 6:07   STJ   St. Johns             147    1        13:03  323  
  148  Alexis Bivona               JR    22:47.7 6:07   WAGN  Wagner                0      1        12:58  370  
  149  Elizabeth Greiner           FR    22:48.3 6:07   BING  Binghamton            148    3        12:55  23   
  150  Jillian Busby               SR    22:49.4 6:08   ARMY  Army                  149    4        13:09  10   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  151  Rebecca Celorio             FR    22:50.4 6:08   HOFS  Hofstra               150    1        13:05  206  
  152  Danielle Drummond           SO    22:51.5 6:08   FORD  Fordham               151    3        13:01  172  
  153  Danielle Renzi              SO    22:52.1 6:08   FAIR  Fairfield             152    3        13:00  164  
  154  Amanda Waldron              JR    22:52.4 6:08   HOLY  Holy Cross            153    2        12:53  219  
  155  Sara Buckley                FR    22:52.9 6:08   HART  Hartford              154    3        12:56  184  
  156  Sarah Barrett               JR    22:56.8 6:09   UMAS  UMass Amherst         155    5        13:04  348  
  157  Gabrielle Leo               SO    22:57.5 6:10   BUFF  Buffalo               156    7        13:13  81   
  158  Amanda Faust                JR    22:58.7 6:10   QUIN  Quinnipiac            157    5        13:13  288  
  159  Kourtney Bonsey             SR    22:59.9 6:10   MAIN  Maine                 158    2        13:09  233  
  160  Morgan Atkins               SO    23:00.4 6:11   CANI  Canisius              159    2        13:09  86   
  161  Ashli Tagoai                SO    23:02.9 6:11   BU    Boston U.             160    4        13:09  53   
  162  Marlene Delices             SO    23:03.3 6:11   IONA  Iona                  161    4        13:10  223  
  163  Ashley Carle                FR    23:03.6 6:11   QUIN  Quinnipiac            162    6        13:05  287  
  164  Caroline Carley             FR    23:07.3 6:12   HOLY  Holy Cross            163    3        13:13  213  
  165  Nicolette Nesi              FR    23:07.7 6:12   MARI  Marist                164    5        13:22  257  
  166  Danielle Klein              JR    23:08.1 6:13   NORT  Northeastern          165    1        13:19  271  
  167  Naomi Barnett               FR    23:08.6 6:13   BING  Binghamton            166    4        13:04  21   
  168  Margaret MacKenzie          FR    23:08.7 6:13   FAIR  Fairfield             167    4        13:11  161  
  169  Elizabeth Blanchard         FR    23:08.9 6:13   UMAS  UMass Amherst         168    6        13:19  349  
  170  Melissa Higgins             SO    23:10.9 6:13   FORD  Fordham               169    4        13:06  175  
  171  Brianna Service             SR    23:10.9 6:13   ALBA  Albany                170    6        13:16  9    
  172  Suzy Sikorski               FR    23:11.1 6:13   FORD  Fordham               171    5        13:09  180  
  173  Jennifer Flores             JR    23:11.3 6:13   HART  Hartford              172    4        13:15  191  
  174  Annabelle Wilson            FR    23:11.8 6:13   MAIN  Maine                 173    3        13:14  245  
  175  Hannah White                SO    23:12.6 6:14   UMAS  UMass Amherst         174    7        13:15  357  
  176  Shannon O'Neil              FR    23:14.7 6:14   MAIN  Maine                 175    4        13:22  239  
  177  Emily Hanrahan              SO    23:15.3 6:15   COLG  Colgate               176    3        13:20  106  
  178  Shelby Stableford           FR    23:16.2 6:15   BU    Boston U.             177    5        13:04  51   
  179  Holland Reynolds            FR    23:16.6 6:15   COLG  Colgate               178    4        13:20  111  
  180  Erin Brady                  SR    23:17.1 6:15   IONA  Iona                  179    5        13:15  221  
  181  Erin Svensen                FR    23:17.5 6:15   BRYA  Bryant                180    4        13:17  73   
  182  Jamie Wallace               SO    23:17.6 6:15   CANI  Canisius              181    3        13:15  93   
  183  Katrina Mecklenburg         SO    23:18.1 6:15   ARMY  Army                  182    5        13:14  17   
  184  Elizabeth Hutchins          SO    23:20.3 6:16   SHU   Sacred Heart          183    6        13:13  302  
  185  Rachel Wilkinson            JR    23:20.3 6:16   MAIN  Maine                 184    5        13:20  244  
  186  Christina Vivinetto         JR    23:20.5 6:16   FORD  Fordham               185    6        13:20  182  
  187  Caitlin Forte               SO    23:20.8 6:16   FAIR  Fairfield             186    5        13:08  157  
  188  Kerri Butler                FR    23:24.1 6:17   STJ   St. Johns             187    2        13:24  319  
  189  Samantha Crisafulli         SO    23:24.4 6:17   HART  Hartford              188    5        13:25  187  
  190  Jazmin Booker               FR    23:25.7 6:17   CCSU  Central Connecticut   189    3        13:18  94   
  191  Kelly Kingma                JR    23:26.7 6:18   ARMY  Army                  190    6        13:19  15   
  192  Shannon O'Hara              FR    23:27.0 6:18   BING  Binghamton            191    5        13:23  31   
  193  Alexis Hatcher              FR    23:27.6 6:18   BING  Binghamton            192    6        13:09  24   
  194  Rachel Lotterman            FR    23:28.0 6:18   MANH  Manhattan             193    1        13:23  248  
  195  Robin Wagner                FR    23:28.7 6:18   CANI  Canisius              194    4        13:29  92   
  196  Sandra Van den Heuvel       JR    23:29.2 6:18   HOLY  Holy Cross            195    4        13:23  218  
  197  Michelle Sumner             FR    23:30.6 6:19   BU    Boston U.             196    6        13:17  52   
  198  Rebecca Denise              SR    23:34.2 6:20   MARI  Marist                197    6        13:25  254  
  199  Shannon McBride             SO    23:36.9 6:20   CCSU  Central Connecticut   198    4        13:35  100  
  200  Kate Spies                  SO    23:37.8 6:20   MAIN  Maine                 199    6        13:24  241  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  201  Megan Robertson             SR    23:40.7 6:21   BRYA  Bryant                200    5        13:30  72   
  202  Gabrielle LeBihan           FR    23:43.8 6:22   COLG  Colgate               201    5        13:27  110  
  203  Michelle Duffy              SR    23:43.8 6:22   STJ   St. Johns             202    3        13:31  321  
  204  Erin Thompson               SO    23:44.7 6:22   MARI  Marist                203    7        13:26  259  
  205  Cara Mattson                SR    23:45.4 6:23   HOFS  Hofstra               204    2        13:37  210  
  206  Alyssa Windle               SO    23:46.5 6:23   MANH  Manhattan             205    2        13:30  252  
  207  Monique Boutin              JR    23:47.5 6:23   MAIN  Maine                 206    7        13:34  234  
  208  Noelene Power               FR    23:48.0 6:23   NORT  Northeastern          207    2        13:30  272  
  209  Brittany Llobell            SR    23:48.9 6:23   SHU   Sacred Heart          208    7        13:43  306  
  210  Elizabeth Rosenberger       JR    23:53.2 6:25   MANH  Manhattan             209    3        13:36  250  
  211  Alexis Bean                 SR    23:53.5 6:25   STJ   St. Johns             210    4        13:29  318  
  212  Stephanie VanPelt           FR    23:54.0 6:25   STJ   St. Johns             211    5        13:32  325  
  213  Elizabeth Valento           FR    23:55.2 6:25   BING  Binghamton            212    7        13:25  32   
  214  Jocelyn Hubbard             FR    23:56.5 6:26   NORT  Northeastern          213    3        13:41  270  
  215  Kelly Dennis                SR    23:56.8 6:26   WAGN  Wagner                0      2        13:37  371  
  216  Caylee Richardson           FR    23:56.9 6:26   CCSU  Central Connecticut   214    5        13:36  101  
  217  Tracy Campbell              FR    23:57.5 6:26   QUIN  Quinnipiac            215    7        13:15  286  
  218  Ellen Callahan              SR    23:58.3 6:26   COLG  Colgate               216    6        13:33  104  
  219  Brandy LeClair              FR    23:58.8 6:26   CCSU  Central Connecticut   217    6        13:36  98   
  220  Alexandra Cappello          SO    24:03.7 6:27   MANH  Manhattan             218    4        13:48  246  
  221  Johanna Petruski            SO    24:06.3 6:28   MANH  Manhattan             219    5        13:40  249  
  222  Abigail Mitchell            SO    24:06.9 6:28   HOLY  Holy Cross            220    5        13:45  217  
  223  Molly Leidig                JR    24:07.4 6:29   FAIR  Fairfield             221    6        13:46  160  
  224  Ashtin Kurz                 SO    24:07.8 6:29   ARMY  Army                  222    7        13:39  16   
  225  Veronica Thompson           FR    24:08.7 6:29   STJ   St. Johns             223    6        13:47  322  
  226  Lauren Wardwell             JR    24:09.4 6:29   NORT  Northeastern          224    4        13:46  274  
  227  Mary Kate Chambers          FR    24:09.8 6:29   CANI  Canisius              225    5        13:32  88   
  228  Erin Pierce                 FR    24:10.3 6:29   BU    Boston U.             226    7        13:38  50   
  229  Caroline Davidson           FR    24:10.4 6:29   COLG  Colgate               227    7        13:51  105  
  230  Brandi Pettit               SO    24:11.1 6:30   CANI  Canisius              228    6        13:51  91   
  231  Kerry Sorenson              JR    24:12.8 6:30   FORD  Fordham               229    7        13:48  181  
  232  Hannah Robinson             SO    24:17.2 6:31   STBO  St. Bonaventure       230    2        13:50  314  
  233  Lauren Ward                 SR    24:18.9 6:31   NORT  Northeastern          231    5        13:54  273  
  234  Aubrie Russell              FR    24:21.3 6:32   STBO  St. Bonaventure       232    3        13:52  315  
  235  Hillary Maxson              JR    24:23.2 6:33   FAIR  Fairfield             233    7        13:42  162  
  236  Staci Rezendes              FR    24:28.7 6:34   BRYA  Bryant                234    6        13:57  71   
  237  Kristin Mathis              JR    24:29.2 6:34   HOFS  Hofstra               235    3        13:59  209  
  238  Ally Gates                  FR    24:30.3 6:35   CCSU  Central Connecticut   236    7        13:49  97   
  239  Kara Walsh                  SO    24:41.9 6:38   BRYA  Bryant                237    7        14:05  76   
  240  Michelle VanPelt            FR    24:42.7 6:38   STJ   St. Johns             238    7        14:00  324  
  241  Izie Dickinson              SO    24:44.5 6:38   STBO  St. Bonaventure       239    4        14:03  312  
  242  Brittney Towner             JR    24:50.1 6:40   HOFS  Hofstra               240    4        14:14  212  
  243  Emmy Koskinen               SR    24:54.4 6:41   MANH  Manhattan             241    6        13:48  247  
  244  Christina Cuttone           SO    24:54.5 6:41   CANI  Canisius              242    7        14:24  90   
  245  Catherine Carey             JR    25:03.0 6:44   HART  Hartford              243    6        14:17  185  
  246  Eryn Wheeler                JR    25:03.6 6:44   NORT  Northeastern          244    6        14:03  275  
  247  Amanda Eisenson             SR    25:10.9 6:45   ALBA  Albany                245    7        14:18  3    
  248  Caitlin Cloonan             FR    25:18.4 6:48   NORT  Northeastern          246    7        14:19  269  
  249  Eva Holtermann              SO    26:11.7 7:02   HOFS  Hofstra               247    5        14:33  208  
  250  Lisa Eberwein               FR    26:13.2 7:02   HOFS  Hofstra               248    6        14:45  207  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  251  Rachel Dorigi               FR    26:19.6 7:04   STBO  St. Bonaventure       249    5        14:50  313  
  252  Jenny Kurz                  SR    26:53.3 7:13   IONA  Iona                  250    6        15:08  225  
  253  Jacklyn McKnight            JR    27:41.7 7:26   HOFS  Hofstra               251    7        15:38  211  
                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      46      Providence                                     1:40:54.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Sarah Collins               FR    19:55.3  5:21
           4      Laura Nagel                 JR    20:00.8  5:22
           6      Emily Sisson                JR    20:01.7  5:22
           8      Shelby Greany               SR    20:13.3  5:26
           26     Grace Thek                  JR    20:43.5  5:34
  =========================================================================== 
    2      67      Connecticut                                    1:41:42.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Allison Lasnicki            JR    19:59.4  5:22
           10     Lauren Sara                 JR    20:17.1  5:27
           14     Lindsay Crevoiserat         SO    20:20.2  5:27
           18     Shauna McNiff               SR    20:26.8  5:29
           22     Julia Zrinyi                FR    20:39.2  5:33
  =========================================================================== 
    3      118      Cornell                                        1:42:51.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Katie Kellner               SR    20:13.9  5:26
           11     Rachel Sorna                JR    20:18.6  5:27
           15     Emily Shearer               JR    20:21.0  5:28
           38     Devin McMahon               JR    20:54.1  5:37
           45     Caroline Kellner            FR    21:03.7  5:39
   =========================================================================== 
    4      150      Harvard                                        1:43:47.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Emily Reese                 JR    20:27.9  5:29
           20     Viviana Hanley              SO    20:36.2  5:32
           27     Morgan Kelly                JR    20:44.2  5:34
           36     Sammy Silva                 JR    20:53.6  5:36
           48     Alaina Alvarez              SO    21:05.4  5:40
   =========================================================================== 
    5      150      Boston College                                 1:43:34.7  ( 7)
   =========================================================================== 
            5      Jillian King                SR    20:01.2  5:22
            12     Liv Westphal                SO    20:19.2  5:27
            32     Morgan Mueller              JR    20:50.7  5:36
            50     Bridget Dahlberg            SR    21:11.4  5:41
            51     Allison Stasiuk             SR    21:12.2  5:41
 =========================================================================== 
    6      167      Syracuse                                       1:44:06.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Sarah Pagano                SR    20:19.8  5:27
           31     Katie Fleischer             FR    20:50.3  5:36
           37     Meredith Speakman           FR    20:53.9  5:36
           39     Jessie Petersen             SO    20:57.3  5:37
           47     Alexandra Clinton           JR    21:05.0  5:40
  =========================================================================== 
    7      215      Yale                                           1:45:12.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Liana Epstein               JR    20:42.9  5:33
           42     Nihal Kayali                SR    21:03.1  5:39
           44     Emily Stark                 FR    21:03.3  5:39
           49     Elizabeth Marvin            SR    21:05.6  5:40
           55     Caitlin Hudson              SR    21:17.8  5:43

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      223      Brown                                          1:45:07.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Margaret Connelly           JR    20:11.6  5:25
           21     Heidi Caldwell              JR    20:38.9  5:32
           40     Olivia Mickle               SR    20:57.9  5:37
           71     Leah Eickhoff               SO    21:30.3  5:46
           84     Elaine Kuckertz             SR    21:48.4  5:51
  =========================================================================== 
    9      226      Columbia                                       1:45:20.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Erin Gillingham             SR    20:42.0  5:33
           33     Clare Buck                  SR    20:50.9  5:36
           46     Leila Mantilla              FR    21:03.7  5:39
           60     Caroline Williams           JR    21:21.2  5:44
           63     Noelle Van Rysselberghe     SR    21:23.0  5:44
  =========================================================================== 
    10      234      Dartmouth                                      1:45:12.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Abbey D'Agostino            JR    19:51.1  5:20
           29     Dana Giordano               FR    20:48.3  5:35
           54     Hannah Rowe                 JR    21:15.6  5:42
           56     Kate Sullivan               SR    21:19.0  5:43
           94     Alison Lanois               SO    21:58.1  5:54
  =========================================================================== 
    11      330      Stony Brook                                    1:47:08.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           23     Olivia Burne                JR    20:41.6  5:33
           57     Cleo Boyd                   FR    21:19.4  5:43
           61     Christina Melian            FR    21:21.5  5:44
           65     Lorraine McCarthy           JR    21:23.6  5:44
           124    Kristal Conklin             SR    22:22.5  6:00
  =========================================================================== 
    12      355      Vermont                                        1:47:44.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           43     Kirsten Weberg              SR    21:03.2  5:39
           53     Yolanda Ngarambe            JR    21:15.3  5:42
           70     Alicia Clark                FR    21:28.9  5:46
           91     Sarah Bryan                 SR    21:54.5  5:53
           98     Valerie Moyer               JR    22:02.8  5:55
  =========================================================================== 
    13      367      New Hampshire                                  1:47:42.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Keely Maguire               SR    20:22.5  5:28
           74     Elise Beattie               JR    21:33.6  5:47
           80     Darcy James                 JR    21:40.6  5:49
           97     Erin Phillips               JR    22:01.0  5:55
           100    Chelsey Serrano             SO    22:04.5  5:55
  =========================================================================== 
    14      432      Albany                                         1:48:44.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Brittney Lane               JR    20:24.2  5:29
           77     Kathryn Fanning             JR    21:35.9  5:48
           87     Miranda McConnell           SR    21:51.7  5:52
           112    Nicole Gillette             SR    22:13.0  5:58
           139    Melissa Del Rosario         SR    22:39.5  6:05

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      517      Buffalo                                        1:50:21.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           76     Kara Patrick                SO    21:35.6  5:48
           92     Samantha Beim               SR    21:55.2  5:53
           103    Katherine Sanders           SR    22:06.1  5:56
           115    Shelby Janutol              SR    22:16.3  5:59
           131    Emma Denton                 SR    22:28.7  6:02
  =========================================================================== 
    16      525      Sacred Heart                                   1:50:17.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           62     Alyssa Selmquist            SR    21:22.2  5:44
           68     Brianna Castrogivanni       JR    21:27.3  5:45
           123    Michelle Navarro            SR    22:21.9  6:00
           129    Emma Bolduc                 SO    22:25.4  6:01
           143    Megan Papp                  SR    22:41.1  6:05
  =========================================================================== 
    17      562      Marist                                         1:51:08.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           69     Michelle Gaye               SO    21:28.1  5:46
           82     Kristen Traub               FR    21:43.7  5:50
           107    Katie Messina               SR    22:09.0  5:57
           140    Christine Coughlin          FR    22:39.8  6:05
           164    Nicolette Nesi              FR    23:07.7  6:12
  =========================================================================== 
    18      571      Boston U.                                      1:51:18.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           41     Monica Adler                SO    20:59.1  5:38
           88     Danielle Bowen              SR    21:52.1  5:52
           105    Nikki Long                  SR    22:08.0  5:56
           160    Ashli Tagoai                SO    23:02.9  6:11
           177    Shelby Stableford           FR    23:16.2  6:15
  =========================================================================== 
    19      578      Iona                                           1:51:13.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           28     Katie Niblock               JR    20:45.9  5:34
           73     Marion Joly-Testault        SR    21:32.1  5:47
           137    Luci McLoughlin             JR    22:34.6  6:04
           161    Marlene Delices             SO    23:03.3  6:11
           179    Erin Brady                  SR    23:17.1  6:15
  =========================================================================== 
    20      587      Quinnipiac                                     1:51:33.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           86     Rebecca White               SR    21:49.8  5:51
           104    Brianna Faust               JR    22:06.6  5:56
           108    Morgan Roche                SR    22:09.3  5:57
           132    Jessica Soja                JR    22:29.5  6:02
           157    Amanda Faust                JR    22:58.7  6:10
  =========================================================================== 
    21      629      Army                                           1:52:01.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           34     Lisa Junta                  SO    20:51.2  5:36
           118    Mary Prakel                 SR    22:17.9  5:59
           146    Rachel King                 SO    22:44.5  6:06
           149    Jillian Busby               SR    22:49.4  6:08
           182    Katrina Mecklenburg         SO    23:18.1  6:15

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    22      648      UMass Amherst                                  1:52:36.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           99     Katie Powers                SO    22:03.7  5:55
           114    Carly Zinner                FR    22:15.8  5:58
           138    Molly McMahon               FR    22:39.4  6:05
           142    Rachel Hilliard             SO    22:40.6  6:05
           155    Sarah Barrett               JR    22:56.8  6:09
  =========================================================================== 
    23      676      Bryant                                         1:52:50.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Eimear Black                JR    20:52.6  5:36
           117    Annmarie Tuxbury            FR    22:17.8  5:59
           144    Martha Reynolds             JR    22:41.4  6:05
           180    Erin Svensen                FR    23:17.5  6:15
           200    Megan Robertson             SR    23:40.7  6:21
  =========================================================================== 
    24      731      Hartford                                       1:53:43.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           81     Megan Barry                 JR    21:42.9  5:49
           136    Aleixa Diaz                 FR    22:31.8  6:03
           154    Sara Buckley                FR    22:52.9  6:08
           172    Jennifer Flores             JR    23:11.3  6:13
           188    Samantha Crisafulli         SO    23:24.4  6:17
  =========================================================================== 
    25      735      Colgate                                        1:53:55.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           64     Olivia Brackett             FR    21:23.1  5:44
           116    Megan Keane                 SO    22:17.0  5:59
           176    Emily Hanrahan              SO    23:15.3  6:15
           178    Holland Reynolds            FR    23:16.6  6:15
           201    Gabrielle LeBihan           FR    23:43.8  6:22
  =========================================================================== 
    26      748      Fordham                                        1:54:06.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           127    Anisa Arsenault             JR    22:25.1  6:01
           130    Mara Lieberman              SO    22:27.9  6:02
           151    Danielle Drummond           SO    22:51.5  6:08
           169    Melissa Higgins             SO    23:10.9  6:13
           171    Suzy Sikorski               FR    23:11.1  6:13
  =========================================================================== 
    26      748      Binghamton                                     1:54:04.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           109    Rachel Miura                SR    22:09.7  5:57
           134    Caitlin Jelinek             JR    22:30.8  6:02
           148    Elizabeth Greiner           FR    22:48.3  6:07
           166    Naomi Barnett               FR    23:08.6  6:13
           191    Shannon O'Hara              FR    23:27.0  6:18
  =========================================================================== 
    28      763      Fairfield                                      1:54:15.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           125    Maureen Crimmins            SO    22:23.4  6:01
           133    Samantha Goodnow            SR    22:30.7  6:02
           152    Danielle Renzi              SO    22:52.1  6:08
           167    Margaret MacKenzie          FR    23:08.7  6:13
           186    Caitlin Forte               SO    23:20.8  6:16

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    29      779      Maine                                          1:54:39.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           89     Carolyn Stocker             SO    21:53.2  5:52
           158    Kourtney Bonsey             SR    22:59.9  6:10
           173    Annabelle Wilson            FR    23:11.8  6:13
           175    Shannon O'Neil              FR    23:14.7  6:14
           184    Rachel Wilkinson            JR    23:20.3  6:16
  =========================================================================== 
    30      806      Central Connecticut                            1:55:08.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           95     Krisztina Dearborn          JR    21:58.5  5:54
           110    Elizabeth Eberhardt         JR    22:10.4  5:57
           189    Jazmin Booker               FR    23:25.7  6:17
           198    Shannon McBride             SO    23:36.9  6:20
           214    Caylee Richardson           FR    23:56.9  6:26
  =========================================================================== 
    31      851      Holy Cross                                     1:55:56.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           120    Emily Hughes                JR    22:20.8  6:00
           153    Amanda Waldron              JR    22:52.4  6:08
           163    Caroline Carley             FR    23:07.3  6:12
           195    Sandra Van den Heuvel       JR    23:29.2  6:18
           220    Abigail Mitchell            SO    24:06.9  6:28
  =========================================================================== 
    32      885      Canisius                                       1:56:21.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           126    Mikelle Cala                JR    22:24.6  6:01
           159    Morgan Atkins               SO    23:00.4  6:11
           181    Jamie Wallace               SO    23:17.6  6:15
           194    Robin Wagner                FR    23:28.7  6:18
           225    Mary Kate Chambers          FR    24:09.8  6:29
  =========================================================================== 
    33      957      St. Johns                                      1:57:41.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           147    Chelsea Trant               SR    22:46.2  6:07
           187    Kerri Butler                FR    23:24.1  6:17
           202    Michelle Duffy              SR    23:43.8  6:22
           210    Alexis Bean                 SR    23:53.5  6:25
           211    Stephanie VanPelt           FR    23:54.0  6:25
  =========================================================================== 
    34      1040      Northeastern                                   1:59:20.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           165    Danielle Klein              JR    23:08.1  6:13
           207    Noelene Power               FR    23:48.0  6:23
           213    Jocelyn Hubbard             FR    23:56.5  6:26
           224    Lauren Wardwell             JR    24:09.4  6:29
           231    Lauren Ward                 SR    24:18.9  6:31
  =========================================================================== 
    35      1044      Manhattan                                      1:59:17.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           193    Rachel Lotterman            FR    23:28.0  6:18
           205    Alyssa Windle               SO    23:46.5  6:23
           209    Elizabeth Rosenberger       JR    23:53.2  6:25
           218    Alexandra Cappello          SO    24:03.7  6:27
           219    Johanna Petruski            SO    24:06.3  6:28

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    36      1076      Hofstra                                        2:02:06.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           150    Rebecca Celorio             FR    22:50.4  6:08
           204    Cara Mattson                SR    23:45.4  6:23
           235    Kristin Mathis              JR    24:29.2  6:34
           240    Brittney Towner             JR    24:50.1  6:40
           247    Eva Holtermann              SO    26:11.7  7:02
  =========================================================================== 
    37      1078      St. Bonaventure                                2:02:07.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           128    Kerry Caher                 FR    22:25.2  6:01
           230    Hannah Robinson             SO    24:17.2  6:31
           232    Aubrie Russell              FR    24:21.3  6:32
           239    Izie Dickinson              SO    24:44.5  6:38
           249    Rachel Dorigi               FR    26:19.6  7:04




                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   3.5 KM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  1    Mitch Goose                 SR    30:04.5 4:50   IONA  Iona                  1      1        10:27  596  
  2    Maksim Korolev              JR    30:16.2 4:52   HARV  Harvard               2      1        10:29  573  
  3    Shane Quinn                 SO    30:18.9 4:53   PROV  Providence            3      1        10:27  658  
  4    Daniel Clorley              JR    30:27.0 4:54   IONA  Iona                  4      2        10:29  593  
  5    James Leakos                JR    30:27.2 4:54   HARV  Harvard               5      2        10:28  574  
  6    Griff Graves                SR    30:27.6 4:54   SYRA  Syracuse              6      1        10:30  717  
  7    Jake Sienko                 JR    30:29.4 4:54   COLU  Columbia              7      1        10:28  496  
  8    Jake Byrne                  SO    30:29.4 4:54   IONA  Iona                  8      3        10:28  590  
  9    Rich Peters                 JR    30:29.8 4:54   BU    Boston U.             9      1        10:27  438  
  10   Martin Hehir                FR    30:31.9 4:55   SYRA  Syracuse              10     2        10:29  718  
  11   Mark Feigen                 SR    30:32.2 4:55   COLU  Columbia              11     2        10:29  492  
  12   Mike Murphy                 SR    30:34.8 4:55   COLU  Columbia              12     3        10:30  495  
  13   Matt Gillespie              JR    30:35.3 4:55   IONA  Iona                  13     4        10:27  595  
  14   Joe Whelan                  JR    30:35.6 4:55   SYRA  Syracuse              14     3        10:29  727  
  15   Leighton Spencer            SR    30:36.2 4:56   COLU  Columbia              15     4        10:29  497  
  16   Harvey Dixon                FR    30:36.4 4:56   PROV  Providence            16     2        10:28  654  
  17   Will Geoghegan              JR    30:37.4 4:56   DART  Dartmouth             17     1        10:28  520  
  18   Nick Wade                   SR    30:43.3 4:57   CORN  Cornell               18     1        10:31  517  
  19   Mike O'Dowd                 FR    30:46.3 4:57   IONA  Iona                  19     5        10:30  599  
  20   Eric Speakman               SO    30:48.0 4:58   STON  Stony Brook           20     1        10:29  715  
  21   Ryan Urie                   SO    30:55.7 4:59   SYRA  Syracuse              21     4        10:30  726  
  22   Andrew Palmer               SO    30:56.5 4:59   SYRA  Syracuse              22     5        10:29  723  
  23   Robert Molke                JR    30:58.3 4:59   SYRA  Syracuse              23     6        10:29  722  
  24   Matt Nussbaum               SO    31:02.9 5:00   YALE  Yale                  24     1        10:31  764  
  25   Dylan O'Sullivan            SO    31:04.3 5:00   DART  Dartmouth             25     2        10:30  524  
  26   Arquimedes DelaCruz         SR    31:06.1 5:00   MARI  Marist                26     1        10:31  622  
  27   Daniel Everett              SO    31:06.9 5:00   COLU  Columbia              27     5        10:30  491  
  28   Matthew Paulson             SR    31:07.7 5:01   BU    Boston U.             28     2        10:39  437  
  29   Brett Kelly                 SR    31:08.8 5:01   CORN  Cornell               29     2        10:30  511  
  30   Colby Delbene               JR    31:09.5 5:01   CCSU  Central Connecticut   30     1        10:31  474  
  31   Conor Grogan                SR    31:09.6 5:01   BROW  Brown                 31     1        10:42  446  
  32   Jonathan Gault              SR    31:09.8 5:01   DART  Dartmouth             32     3        10:33  519  
  33   Reed Kamyszek               SO    31:10.9 5:01   SYRA  Syracuse              33     7        10:31  719  
  34   Steve Mangan                JR    31:11.5 5:01   DART  Dartmouth             34     4        10:32  522  
  35   Ricardo Galindo             JR    31:12.7 5:01   ARMY  Army                  35     1        10:42  404  
  36   Phil Royer                  SR    31:12.9 5:01   DART  Dartmouth             36     5        10:29  525  
  37   Max Groves                  JR    31:17.8 5:02   CORN  Cornell               37     3        10:37  507  
  38   Alex Wallace                SR    31:18.1 5:02   PROV  Providence            38     3        10:28  659  
  39   Ben Veilleux                SR    31:20.7 5:03   COLU  Columbia              39     6        10:30  498  
  40   Richard Klauber             SR    31:21.4 5:03   QUIN  Quinnipiac            40     1        10:31  664  
  41   Jonathan Hopkins            JR    31:23.9 5:03   PROV  Providence            41     4        10:28  656  
  42   John McGowan                SO    31:24.5 5:03   YALE  Yale                  42     2        10:42  763  
  43   Dan Milechman               FR    31:25.4 5:04   HARV  Harvard               43     3        10:35  576  
  44   Nico Composto               JR    31:27.2 5:04   COLU  Columbia              44     7        10:30  490  
  45   Mike Pressler               SR    31:27.9 5:04   BUFF  Buffalo               45     1        10:36  462  
  46   Christopher Johnson         SR    31:31.2 5:04   COLG  Colgate               46     1        10:28  484  
  47   Curtis King                 FR    31:32.0 5:05   DART  Dartmouth             47     6        10:43  521  
  48   Ethan Clary                 SR    31:32.9 5:05   ALBA  Albany                48     1        10:28  390  
  49   Matt McCullough             SR    31:33.6 5:05   CORN  Cornell               49     4        10:42  512  
  50   Robert Gibson               SR    31:34.1 5:05   BU    Boston U.             50     3        10:38  434  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  51   Patrick McGowan             JR    31:34.6 5:05   UMAS  UMass Amherst         51     1        10:44  732  
  52   Jordan Hamm                 SR    31:35.1 5:05   BC    Boston College        52     1        10:35  425  
  53   Kevin Lunn                  SR    31:36.3 5:05   YALE  Yale                  53     3        10:51  762  
  54   Christopher Connelly        JR    31:36.7 5:05   SHU   Sacred Heart          54     1        10:53  679  
  55   Tom Purnell                 FR    31:37.2 5:05   HARV  Harvard               55     4        10:31  578  
  56   Ahmed Ali                   SR    31:37.9 5:05   PROV  Providence            56     5        10:45  651  
  57   Chad Maloy                  SO    31:37.9 5:05   CANI  Canisius              57     1        10:43  467  
  58   Jakob Lindaas               SR    31:38.7 5:06   HARV  Harvard               58     5        10:41  575  
  59   Alexander Conner            FR    31:39.1 5:06   YALE  Yale                  59     4        10:51  756  
  60   John OShea                  SR    31:39.8 5:06   UMAS  UMass Amherst         60     2        10:59  734  
  61   Kelton Cullenberg           JR    31:41.3 5:06   MAIN  Maine                 61     1        10:34  605  
  62   Henry Sterling              JR    31:41.9 5:06   DART  Dartmouth             62     7        10:43  526  
  63   Zach Krause                 SO    31:42.7 5:06   BUFF  Buffalo               63     2        10:41  460  
  64   Louis Serafini              SR    31:44.2 5:07   BC    Boston College        64     2        10:33  431  
  65   Ryan McGuire                JR    31:45.6 5:07   CONN  Connecticut           0      1        10:24  501  
  66   Chris Buchanan              SO    31:47.5 5:07   ALBA  Albany                65     2        10:59  389  
  67   Ethan McBrien               SR    31:48.3 5:07   VERM  Vermont               66     1        10:43  746  
  68   Connor Kelley               SO    31:48.5 5:07   FAIR  Fairfield             67     1        10:38  534  
  69   Ryan Colabella              FR    31:51.9 5:08   MARI  Marist                68     2        10:45  621  
  70   Stephen Sollowin            SO    31:52.5 5:08   NORT  Northeastern          69     1        10:49  650  
  71   Daniel Zaccariello          JR    31:53.0 5:08   WAGN  Wagner                0      1        10:54  754  
  72   Demetri Goutos              SR    31:54.4 5:08   YALE  Yale                  70     5        10:52  759  
  73   Wesley Gallagher            FR    31:55.2 5:08   NORT  Northeastern          71     2        10:48  646  
  74   Carlos Roa                  JR    31:55.2 5:08   STON  Stony Brook           72     2        10:47  712  
  75   Christopher Stogsdill       JR    31:56.3 5:09   IONA  Iona                  73     6        10:30  601  
  76   Anthony Bellitti            JR    31:56.9 5:09   BC    Boston College        74     3        10:53  423  
  77   John Prizzi                 SO    31:57.4 5:09   NHAM  New Hampshire         75     1        10:56  639  
  78   Andrew Kowalsky             SO    31:59.0 5:09   IONA  Iona                  76     7        10:32  598  
  79   Antony Taylor               SO    32:00.5 5:09   UMAS  UMass Amherst         77     3        10:45  740  
  80   John Schilkowsky            JR    32:03.5 5:10   CORN  Cornell               78     5        10:34  516  
  81   Brendan Boyle               JR    32:04.1 5:10   BROW  Brown                 79     2        11:03  442  
  82   Mitchell Kun                FR    32:04.8 5:10   STON  Stony Brook           80     3        10:59  710  
  83   Austin Snyder               SR    32:05.6 5:10   BROW  Brown                 81     3        11:02  451  
  84   Benjamin Groleau            FR    32:06.2 5:10   UMAS  UMass Amherst         82     4        10:47  730  
  85   Ken Walshak                 JR    32:06.6 5:10   MARI  Marist                83     3        10:43  628  
  86   Kendall Ward                JR    32:07.1 5:10   ARMY  Army                  84     2        10:59  411  
  87   Michael Belgiovine          JR    32:07.9 5:10   FORD  Fordham               85     1        10:53  543  
  88   Lukas Gemar                 FR    32:07.9 5:10   HARV  Harvard               86     6        10:42  571  
  89   Ryan Hardiman               JR    32:08.6 5:10   MAIN  Maine                 87     2        10:50  607  
  90   Isa Qasim                   SO    32:09.7 5:11   YALE  Yale                  88     6        10:51  765  
  91   Andrew Hill                 JR    32:10.0 5:11   CCSU  Central Connecticut   89     2        10:54  476  
  92   Alexander Moser             SO    32:13.2 5:11   MAIN  Maine                 90     3        10:49  610  
  93   Howard Rosas                JR    32:17.8 5:12   FAIR  Fairfield             91     2        10:44  537  
  94   Mark Castelli               SR    32:18.9 5:12   ARMY  Army                  92     3        11:18  400  
  95   Aaron Szotka                JR    32:21.6 5:13   VERM  Vermont               93     2        10:53  751  
  96   Ben Potts                   SO    32:23.4 5:13   CORN  Cornell               94     6        10:49  514  
  97   Andrew Dwyer                JR    32:24.4 5:13   HART  Hartford              95     1        10:45  558  
  98   Zachary Fraeilli            SO    32:25.1 5:13   NORT  Northeastern          96     3        10:52  645  
  99   Joseph Jourdain             JR    32:26.4 5:13   NHAM  New Hampshire         97     2        11:02  634  
  100  Taylor Phillips             SR    32:26.9 5:13   MAIN  Maine                 98     4        10:54  611  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  101  Jack Patrick Linehan        SR    32:28.4 5:14   BC    Boston College        99     4        10:55  428  
  102  Cooper Roach                FR    32:30.3 5:14   CANI  Canisius              100    2        10:53  469  
  103  Joel Moss                   SR    32:30.9 5:14   MARI  Marist                101    4        10:57  624  
  104  Tyler Eustance              SO    32:31.4 5:14   CORN  Cornell               102    7        10:47  506  
  105  Michael Anvelt              FR    32:33.5 5:14   CANI  Canisius              103    3        11:01  464  
  106  Jeff Bush                   JR    32:34.0 5:15   BROW  Brown                 104    4        11:03  443  
  107  Liam Hillery                SO    32:35.9 5:15   PROV  Providence            105    6        10:42  655  
  108  Jacob Malakoff              SO    32:36.5 5:15   WAGN  Wagner                0      2        11:04  752  
  109  Daniel Sheldon              FR    32:36.6 5:15   UMAS  UMass Amherst         106    5        11:02  738  
  110  Zachary Ahart               JR    32:36.7 5:15   BUFF  Buffalo               107    3        11:03  455  
  111  Spencer Mannion             SO    32:37.5 5:15   QUIN  Quinnipiac            108    2        11:02  666  
  112  John Lobo                   JR    32:38.1 5:15   FAIR  Fairfield             109    3        10:56  535  
  113  Kevin Cooper                SR    32:38.5 5:15   BROW  Brown                 110    5        11:03  444  
  114  Patrick Hubbell             SO    32:38.6 5:15   CCSU  Central Connecticut   111    3        11:04  477  
  115  John Busque                 JR    32:38.6 5:15   HART  Hartford              112    2        11:00  555  
  116  James Sommer                FR    32:39.1 5:15   ALBA  Albany                113    3        11:06  395  
  117  Richard Racz                SO    32:39.5 5:15   UMAS  UMass Amherst         114    6        11:00  735  
  118  James Hodgen                SR    32:39.7 5:15   ARMY  Army                  115    4        11:02  406  
  119  Jordan Magath               SR    32:40.4 5:16   CONN  Connecticut           0      2        10:51  500  
  120  Kevin Russell               SR    32:40.9 5:16   ARMY  Army                  116    5        11:01  410  
  121  Collin Frost                SO    32:42.0 5:16   BING  Binghamton            117    1        11:02  414  
  122  Jeffrey Moretti             SO    32:42.6 5:16   NHAM  New Hampshire         118    3        10:57  638  
  123  Tyler King                  SR    32:43.0 5:16   BC    Boston College        119    5        10:52  427  
  124  Brian Biekert               SO    32:43.0 5:16   CCSU  Central Connecticut   120    4        10:54  472  
  125  Travis Jordon               FR    32:44.3 5:16   CANI  Canisius              121    4        10:58  466  
  126  Daniel Decrescenzo          SR    32:44.3 5:16   NHAM  New Hampshire         122    4        10:56  631  
  127  Dan Denis                   JR    32:45.9 5:16   STON  Stony Brook           123    4        10:52  707  
  128  Edward Wilson               FR    32:46.1 5:17   CONN  Connecticut           0      3        10:57  503  
  129  Nicholas Synan              SR    32:46.7 5:17   FORD  Fordham               124    2        10:51  553  
  130  Alex Saavedra               SO    32:47.5 5:17   BUFF  Buffalo               125    4        10:53  463  
  131  Isaac Hagen                 SR    32:48.0 5:17   BUFF  Buffalo               126    5        11:01  459  
  132  Jared Reddy                 JR    32:48.3 5:17   UMAS  UMass Amherst         127    7        11:04  736  
  133  Sebastian Putzeys           SR    32:48.8 5:17   NORT  Northeastern          128    4        11:14  649  
  134  Kevin Thomas                FR    32:49.1 5:17   BU    Boston U.             129    4        10:58  440  
  135  Sean Leighton               JR    32:50.3 5:17   NHAM  New Hampshire         130    5        11:03  636  
  136  Michael Turi                FR    32:50.7 5:17   FORD  Fordham               131    3        10:55  554  
  137  Brendan Copley              FR    32:51.7 5:17   QUIN  Quinnipiac            132    3        10:57  661  
  138  Alex Simon                  SR    32:52.8 5:18   CANI  Canisius              133    5        11:03  471  
  139  John Cicchetti              SO    32:53.1 5:18   HOLY  Holy Cross            134    1        11:00  582  
  140  Jesse Garn                  SO    32:53.7 5:18   BING  Binghamton            135    2        10:47  416  
  141  Justin Tampellini           SO    32:55.2 5:18   MARI  Marist                136    5        10:59  627  
  142  Billy Gaudreau              FR    32:56.0 5:18   HARV  Harvard               137    7        10:53  569  
  143  Mark McGurrin               SO    32:56.7 5:18   BROW  Brown                 138    6        11:06  447  
  144  Colin Savage                JR    32:58.9 5:19   BROW  Brown                 139    7        11:03  449  
  145  Austin Coneys               FR    33:00.4 5:19   BUFF  Buffalo               140    6        10:56  456  
  146  Tim Hillas                  SR    33:01.1 5:19   YALE  Yale                  141    7        11:02  760  
  147  Matt Walker                 FR    33:02.1 5:19   CCSU  Central Connecticut   142    5        11:04  480  
  148  Robert Barger               SO    33:02.3 5:19   ARMY  Army                  143    6        11:20  398  
  149  Thomas Girardot             FR    33:02.5 5:19   ARMY  Army                  144    7        11:20  405  
  150  Dan Moroney                 FR    33:02.9 5:19   VERM  Vermont               145    3        10:52  747  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  151  Nick Miller                 FR    33:09.5 5:20   SIEN  Siena                 146    1        10:56  699  
  152  Brandon Cowles              SO    33:11.4 5:21   BUFF  Buffalo               147    7        10:54  457  
  153  Kevin Harvey                JR    33:12.7 5:21   FORD  Fordham               148    4        11:02  548  
  154  Ben Aldrich                 SO    33:13.4 5:21   COLG  Colgate               149    2        11:07  482  
  155  Bobby Giuliani              SR    33:14.1 5:21   HART  Hartford              150    3        11:13  560  
  156  Nathan McCabe               JR    33:14.4 5:21   CANI  Canisius              151    6        11:10  468  
  157  Ryan Florkiewicz            SR    33:14.8 5:21   ALBA  Albany                152    4        11:12  392  
  158  John Jantz                  SR    33:15.3 5:21   NORT  Northeastern          153    5        11:14  647  
  159  Wayne Lawrence              SR    33:17.4 5:22   HART  Hartford              154    4        11:12  563  
  160  Ethan Hausamann             FR    33:18.0 5:22   BING  Binghamton            155    3        11:01  417  
  161  Elliot Lehane               SR    33:18.3 5:22   BU    Boston U.             156    5        11:04  435  
  162  Kyle Short                  SR    33:21.3 5:22   FAIR  Fairfield             157    4        11:03  540  
  163  Daniel Kane                 JR    33:21.9 5:22   BC    Boston College        158    6        11:01  426  
  164  Patrick Rynkowski           FR    33:22.4 5:22   MARI  Marist                159    6        10:57  625  
  165  Richard Stoliker            SR    33:23.3 5:23   QUIN  Quinnipiac            160    4        11:09  668  
  166  Francisco Tejidor           FR    33:26.0 5:23   HOLY  Holy Cross            161    2        11:16  587  
  167  Tyler Raymond               FR    33:27.0 5:23   CCSU  Central Connecticut   162    6        11:20  478  
  168  Ryan Egan                   JR    33:27.4 5:23   SIEN  Siena                 163    2        10:58  694  
  169  Matt Johnson                SO    33:32.3 5:24   BING  Binghamton            164    4        10:45  418  
  170  Jonathan Annelli            SO    33:33.3 5:24   FORD  Fordham               165    5        11:03  542  
  171  Raymond Farinella           FR    33:34.9 5:24   ALBA  Albany                166    5        11:13  391  
  172  Brendan Gregg               JR    33:36.3 5:25   SIEN  Siena                 167    3        11:15  696  
  173  Nick Lemon                  JR    33:36.6 5:25   STON  Stony Brook           168    5        11:02  711  
  174  David Scheibenpflug         FR    33:39.2 5:25   CCSU  Central Connecticut   169    7        11:06  479  
  175  Ben Ravetz                  SO    33:39.9 5:25   BU    Boston U.             170    6        11:04  439  
  176  Allen Meringolo             FR    33:40.1 5:25   NORT  Northeastern          171    6        11:28  648  
  177  Dennis Muldoon              FR    33:41.5 5:25   HOLY  Holy Cross            172    3        11:22  585  
  178  Jeremy Wildgoose            SO    33:41.5 5:25   NHAM  New Hampshire         173    6        11:13  643  
  179  Aaron Hoven                 SR    33:42.4 5:26   CANI  Canisius              174    7        11:16  465  
  180  Don Kerrigan                FR    33:43.0 5:26   MAIN  Maine                 175    5        11:16  608  
  181  Tom Voorheis                JR    33:44.5 5:26   MANH  Manhattan             176    1        11:13  619  
  182  Harley Thompson             SO    33:45.5 5:26   STBO  St. Bonaventure       177    1        11:28  706  
  183  Nick Salek                  JR    33:45.9 5:26   MARI  Marist                178    7        11:08  626  
  184  Davin Piispanen             SR    33:46.3 5:26   SIEN  Siena                 179    4        11:16  700  
  185  Matthew Mensher             FR    33:46.8 5:26   QUIN  Quinnipiac            180    5        11:16  667  
  186  Gregory Hamalian            JR    33:47.0 5:26   HOLY  Holy Cross            181    4        11:09  584  
  187  Craig Weiss                 SR    33:48.1 5:27   ALBA  Albany                182    6        11:17  396  
  188  Devin Bennett               JR    33:48.8 5:27   SIEN  Siena                 183    5        11:33  693  
  189  Erik Buser                  FR    33:49.1 5:27   VERM  Vermont               184    4        11:12  744  
  190  Tom Higgins                 FR    33:51.3 5:27   SIEN  Siena                 185    6        11:07  698  
  191  Quincey O'Connor            FR    33:54.9 5:28   FORD  Fordham               186    6        11:14  550  
  192  Sam Kimmey                  JR    33:55.0 5:28   STON  Stony Brook           187    6        11:05  709  
  193  Charles Conway              SO    33:55.8 5:28   NORT  Northeastern          188    7        11:28  644  
  194  Chris Fernandez             SO    34:04.2 5:29   BING  Binghamton            189    5        11:21  413  
  195  Chris Sauer                 SO    34:04.3 5:29   STON  Stony Brook           190    7        11:21  713  
  196  James Glover                SR    34:05.2 5:29   BC    Boston College        191    7        11:08  424  
  197  Nikos Christ                JR    34:07.2 5:30   RHOD  Rhode Island          0      1        11:12  671  
  198  Eric Moore                  SO    34:07.7 5:30   COLG  Colgate               192    3        11:31  486  
  199  Kevin D'Emic                SR    34:08.4 5:30   MANH  Manhattan             193    2        11:18  614  
  200  Christopher Wendt           SR    34:15.1 5:31   COLG  Colgate               194    4        11:31  489  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  201  Thomas O'Leary              FR    34:16.9 5:31   VERM  Vermont               195    5        10:59  749  
  202  Nathan Kotch                FR    34:17.3 5:31   MANH  Manhattan             196    3        11:21  615  
  203  Gregory Chase               SR    34:18.7 5:31   FAIR  Fairfield             197    5        11:26  530  
  204  Colin Gannon                JR    34:19.3 5:32   BRYA  Bryant                0      1        11:23  454  
  205  Dylan Villescas             JR    34:22.3 5:32   HOLY  Holy Cross            198    5        11:23  588  
  206  Mikael Rojeras              SO    34:23.5 5:32   MANH  Manhattan             199    4        11:24  618  
  207  Justin Britton              SR    34:24.2 5:32   SHU   Sacred Heart          200    2        11:32  678  
  208  Louis Saviano               JR    34:26.8 5:33   NHAM  New Hampshire         201    7        11:17  641  
  209  Jacob Adams                 SO    34:35.6 5:34   MANH  Manhattan             202    5        11:23  612  
  210  Hayden Bove                 FR    34:37.7 5:34   MAIN  Maine                 203    6        11:22  604  
  211  Nick Grudev                 SO    34:38.1 5:35   SIEN  Siena                 204    7        11:06  697  
  212  Tucker Nixon                JR    34:40.9 5:35   VERM  Vermont               205    6        11:22  748  
  213  Joe Ferencik                FR    34:42.4 5:35   STBO  St. Bonaventure       206    2        11:31  701  
  214  Charles Davis               FR    34:43.3 5:35   HART  Hartford              207    5        11:31  557  
  215  Brian Cleary                JR    34:45.1 5:36   FAIR  Fairfield             208    6        11:08  531  
  216  Thomas Dextradeur           SO    34:47.1 5:36   QUIN  Quinnipiac            209    6        11:28  662  
  217  Kevin Sidoran               FR    34:49.5 5:36   STBO  St. Bonaventure       210    3        11:44  705  
  218  Jonathan Vallecorsa         FR    34:59.0 5:38   BING  Binghamton            211    6        11:13  422  
  219  Kyle Hamel                  FR    35:02.8 5:39   HART  Hartford              212    6        11:25  561  
  220  Dylan Fisher                SR    35:06.2 5:39   FAIR  Fairfield             213    7        11:32  533  
  221  Mike Levene                 SR    35:08.2 5:39   QUIN  Quinnipiac            214    7        11:16  665  
  222  Gregory Perrier             SO    35:17.6 5:41   MANH  Manhattan             215    6          :00  617  
  223  Colin Seidl                 JR    35:17.6 5:41   SHU   Sacred Heart          216    3        11:36  690  
  224  Fletcher Hazlehurst         FR    35:17.9 5:41   VERM  Vermont               217    7        11:26  745  
  225  Bryan Quitadamo             SO    35:22.7 5:42   HART  Hartford              218    7        11:34  566  
  226  Michael Fitzpatrick         FR    35:23.9 5:42   MAIN  Maine                 219    7        11:27  606  
  227  Stephen Chantry             SO    35:25.6 5:42   MANH  Manhattan             220    7        11:32  613  
  228  Alec Olson                  FR    35:34.2 5:44   BU    Boston U.             221    7        11:27  436  
  229  Anthony Gaetani             JR    35:35.6 5:44   BING  Binghamton            222    7        11:21  415  
  230  Nick Konotopskyj            FR    35:41.7 5:45   STBO  St. Bonaventure       223    4        11:51  703  
  231  Cody Hawkins                FR    35:44.1 5:45   COLG  Colgate               224    5        11:50  483  
  232  Jonathan Whyte-Dixon        SO    35:44.2 5:45   ALBA  Albany                225    7        11:49  397  
  233  Steve Kibbe                 SO    35:54.1 5:47   STBO  St. Bonaventure       226    5        11:53  702  
  234  Nicholas Haile              FR    35:58.3 5:48   SHU   Sacred Heart          227    4        11:46  683  
  235  Christopher Noda            FR    36:04.8 5:49   COLG  Colgate               228    6        11:50  487  
  236  Jacob Ustjanauskas          SO    36:08.2 5:49   SHU   Sacred Heart          229    5        11:55  692  
  237  Caleb Lecter                FR    36:08.3 5:49   STBO  St. Bonaventure       230    6        11:54  704  
  238  Kevin Schumann              JR    36:47.3 5:55   SHU   Sacred Heart          231    6        12:08  689  
  239  Sean Flannery               FR    38:16.4 6:10   HOFS  Hofstra               0      1        12:15  581  

                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      45      Iona                                           2:32:22.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Mitch Goose                 SR    30:04.5  4:50
           4      Daniel Clorley              JR    30:27.0  4:54
           8      Jake Byrne                  SO    30:29.4  4:54
           13     Matt Gillespie              JR    30:35.3  4:55
           19     Mike O'Dowd                 FR    30:46.3  4:57
  =========================================================================== 
    2      72      Columbia                                       2:33:19.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Jake Sienko                 JR    30:29.4  4:54
           11     Mark Feigen                 SR    30:32.2  4:55
           12     Mike Murphy                 SR    30:34.8  4:55
           15     Leighton Spencer            SR    30:36.2  4:56
           27     Daniel Everett              SO    31:06.9  5:00
  =========================================================================== 
    3      73      Syracuse                                       2:33:27.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Griff Graves                SR    30:27.6  4:54
           10     Martin Hehir                FR    30:31.9  4:55
           14     Joe Whelan                  JR    30:35.6  4:55
           21     Ryan Urie                   SO    30:55.7  4:59
           22     Andrew Palmer               SO    30:56.5  4:59
  =========================================================================== 
    4      144      Dartmouth                                      2:35:15.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Will Geoghegan              JR    30:37.4  4:56
           25     Dylan O'Sullivan            SO    31:04.3  5:00
           32     Jonathan Gault              SR    31:09.8  5:01
           34     Steve Mangan                JR    31:11.5  5:01
           36     Phil Royer                  SR    31:12.9  5:01
  =========================================================================== 
    5      154      Providence                                     2:35:15.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Shane Quinn                 SO    30:18.9  4:53
           16     Harvey Dixon                FR    30:36.4  4:56
           38     Alex Wallace                SR    31:18.1  5:02
           41     Jonathan Hopkins            JR    31:23.9  5:03
           56     Ahmed Ali                   SR    31:37.9  5:05
  =========================================================================== 
    6      163      Harvard                                        2:35:24.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Maksim Korolev              JR    30:16.2  4:52
           5      James Leakos                JR    30:27.2  4:54
           43     Dan Milechman               FR    31:25.4  5:04
           55     Tom Purnell                 FR    31:37.2  5:05
           58     Jakob Lindaas               SR    31:38.7  5:06
  =========================================================================== 
    7      211      Cornell                                        2:36:47.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Nick Wade                   SR    30:43.3  4:57
           29     Brett Kelly                 SR    31:08.8  5:01
           37     Max Groves                  JR    31:17.8  5:02
           49     Matt McCullough             SR    31:33.6  5:05
           78     John Schilkowsky            JR    32:03.5  5:10

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      248      Yale                                           2:37:37.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Matt Nussbaum               SO    31:02.9  5:00
           42     John McGowan                SO    31:24.5  5:03
           53     Kevin Lunn                  SR    31:36.3  5:05
           59     Alexander Conner            FR    31:39.1  5:06
           70     Demetri Goutos              SR    31:54.4  5:08
  =========================================================================== 
    9      372      Boston U.                                      2:39:19.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Rich Peters                 JR    30:29.8  4:54
           28     Matthew Paulson             SR    31:07.7  5:01
           50     Robert Gibson               SR    31:34.1  5:05
           129    Kevin Thomas                FR    32:49.1  5:17
           156    Elliot Lehane               SR    33:18.3  5:22
  =========================================================================== 
    10      376      UMass Amherst                                  2:39:57.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           51     Patrick McGowan             JR    31:34.6  5:05
           60     John OShea                  SR    31:39.8  5:06
           77     Antony Taylor               SO    32:00.5  5:09
           82     Benjamin Groleau            FR    32:06.2  5:10
           106    Daniel Sheldon              FR    32:36.6  5:15
  =========================================================================== 
    11      405      Brown                                          2:40:31.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           31     Conor Grogan                SR    31:09.6  5:01
           79     Brendan Boyle               JR    32:04.1  5:10
           81     Austin Snyder               SR    32:05.6  5:10
           104    Jeff Bush                   JR    32:34.0  5:15
           110    Kevin Cooper                SR    32:38.5  5:15
  =========================================================================== 
    12      408      Boston College                                 2:40:27.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           52     Jordan Hamm                 SR    31:35.1  5:05
           64     Louis Serafini              SR    31:44.2  5:07
           74     Anthony Bellitti            JR    31:56.9  5:09
           99     Jack Patrick Linehan        SR    32:28.4  5:14
           119    Tyler King                  SR    32:43.0  5:16
  =========================================================================== 
    13      414      Marist                                         2:40:30.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     Arquimedes DelaCruz         SR    31:06.1  5:00
           68     Ryan Colabella              FR    31:51.9  5:08
           83     Ken Walshak                 JR    32:06.6  5:10
           101    Joel Moss                   SR    32:30.9  5:14
           136    Justin Tampellini           SO    32:55.2  5:18
  =========================================================================== 
    14      442      Army                                           2:40:59.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Ricardo Galindo             JR    31:12.7  5:01
           84     Kendall Ward                JR    32:07.1  5:10
           92     Mark Castelli               SR    32:18.9  5:12
           115    James Hodgen                SR    32:39.7  5:15
           116    Kevin Russell               SR    32:40.9  5:16

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      463      Stony Brook                                    2:41:10.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Eric Speakman               SO    30:48.0  4:58
           72     Carlos Roa                  JR    31:55.2  5:08
           80     Mitchell Kun                FR    32:04.8  5:10
           123    Dan Denis                   JR    32:45.9  5:16
           168    Nick Lemon                  JR    33:36.6  5:25
  =========================================================================== 
    16      466      Buffalo                                        2:41:22.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           45     Mike Pressler               SR    31:27.9  5:04
           63     Zach Krause                 SO    31:42.7  5:06
           107    Zachary Ahart               JR    32:36.7  5:15
           125    Alex Saavedra               SO    32:47.5  5:17
           126    Isaac Hagen                 SR    32:48.0  5:17
  =========================================================================== 
    17      492      Central Connecticut                            2:41:43.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           30     Colby Delbene               JR    31:09.5  5:01
           89     Andrew Hill                 JR    32:10.0  5:11
           111    Patrick Hubbell             SO    32:38.6  5:15
           120    Brian Biekert               SO    32:43.0  5:16
           142    Matt Walker                 FR    33:02.1  5:19
  =========================================================================== 
    18      511      Maine                                          2:42:13.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           61     Kelton Cullenberg           JR    31:41.3  5:06
           87     Ryan Hardiman               JR    32:08.6  5:10
           90     Alexander Moser             SO    32:13.2  5:11
           98     Taylor Phillips             SR    32:26.9  5:13
           175    Don Kerrigan                FR    33:43.0  5:26
  =========================================================================== 
    19      514      Canisius                                       2:42:18.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           57     Chad Maloy                  SO    31:37.9  5:05
           100    Cooper Roach                FR    32:30.3  5:14
           103    Michael Anvelt              FR    32:33.5  5:14
           121    Travis Jordon               FR    32:44.3  5:16
           133    Alex Simon                  SR    32:52.8  5:18
  =========================================================================== 
    20      517      Northeastern                                   2:42:16.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           69     Stephen Sollowin            SO    31:52.5  5:08
           71     Wesley Gallagher            FR    31:55.2  5:08
           96     Zachary Fraeilli            SO    32:25.1  5:13
           128    Sebastian Putzeys           SR    32:48.8  5:17
           153    John Jantz                  SR    33:15.3  5:21
  =========================================================================== 
    21      542      New Hampshire                                  2:42:41.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           75     John Prizzi                 SO    31:57.4  5:09
           97     Joseph Jourdain             JR    32:26.4  5:13
           118    Jeffrey Moretti             SO    32:42.6  5:16
           122    Daniel Decrescenzo          SR    32:44.3  5:16
           130    Sean Leighton               JR    32:50.3  5:17

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    22      544      Albany                                         2:42:49.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           48     Ethan Clary                 SR    31:32.9  5:05
           65     Chris Buchanan              SO    31:47.5  5:07
           113    James Sommer                FR    32:39.1  5:15
           152    Ryan Florkiewicz            SR    33:14.8  5:21
           166    Raymond Farinella           FR    33:34.9  5:24
  =========================================================================== 
    23      620      Quinnipiac                                     2:44:00.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           40     Richard Klauber             SR    31:21.4  5:03
           108    Spencer Mannion             SO    32:37.5  5:15
           132    Brendan Copley              FR    32:51.7  5:17
           160    Richard Stoliker            SR    33:23.3  5:23
           180    Matthew Mensher             FR    33:46.8  5:26
  =========================================================================== 
    24      621      Fairfield                                      2:44:24.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           67     Connor Kelley               SO    31:48.5  5:07
           91     Howard Rosas                JR    32:17.8  5:12
           109    John Lobo                   JR    32:38.1  5:15
           157    Kyle Short                  SR    33:21.3  5:22
           197    Gregory Chase               SR    34:18.7  5:31
  =========================================================================== 
    25      653      Fordham                                        2:44:31.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           85     Michael Belgiovine          JR    32:07.9  5:10
           124    Nicholas Synan              SR    32:46.7  5:17
           131    Michael Turi                FR    32:50.7  5:17
           148    Kevin Harvey                JR    33:12.7  5:21
           165    Jonathan Annelli            SO    33:33.3  5:24
  =========================================================================== 
    26      683      Vermont                                        2:45:18.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           66     Ethan McBrien               SR    31:48.3  5:07
           93     Aaron Szotka                JR    32:21.6  5:13
           145    Dan Moroney                 FR    33:02.9  5:19
           184    Erik Buser                  FR    33:49.1  5:27
           195    Thomas O'Leary              FR    34:16.9  5:31
  =========================================================================== 
    27      718      Hartford                                       2:46:17.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           95     Andrew Dwyer                JR    32:24.4  5:13
           112    John Busque                 JR    32:38.6  5:15
           150    Bobby Giuliani              SR    33:14.1  5:21
           154    Wayne Lawrence              SR    33:17.4  5:22
           207    Charles Davis               FR    34:43.3  5:35
  =========================================================================== 
    28      760      Binghamton                                     2:46:30.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           117    Collin Frost                SO    32:42.0  5:16
           135    Jesse Garn                  SO    32:53.7  5:18
           155    Ethan Hausamann             FR    33:18.0  5:22
           164    Matt Johnson                SO    33:32.3  5:24
           189    Chris Fernandez             SO    34:04.2  5:29

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    29      805      Colgate                                        2:48:51.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           46     Christopher Johnson         SR    31:31.2  5:04
           149    Ben Aldrich                 SO    33:13.4  5:21
           192    Eric Moore                  SO    34:07.7  5:30
           194    Christopher Wendt           SR    34:15.1  5:31
           224    Cody Hawkins                FR    35:44.1  5:45
  =========================================================================== 
    30      838      Siena                                          2:47:48.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           146    Nick Miller                 FR    33:09.5  5:20
           163    Ryan Egan                   JR    33:27.4  5:23
           167    Brendan Gregg               JR    33:36.3  5:25
           179    Davin Piispanen             SR    33:46.3  5:26
           183    Devin Bennett               JR    33:48.8  5:27
  =========================================================================== 
    31      846      Holy Cross                                     2:48:09.9  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           134    John Cicchetti              SO    32:53.1  5:18
           161    Francisco Tejidor           FR    33:26.0  5:23
           172    Dennis Muldoon              FR    33:41.5  5:25
           181    Gregory Hamalian            JR    33:47.0  5:26
           198    Dylan Villescas             JR    34:22.3  5:32
  =========================================================================== 
    32      926      Sacred Heart                                   2:53:25.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           54     Christopher Connelly        JR    31:36.7  5:05
           200    Justin Britton              SR    34:24.2  5:32
           216    Colin Seidl                 JR    35:17.6  5:41
           227    Nicholas Haile              FR    35:58.3  5:48
           229    Jacob Ustjanauskas          SO    36:08.2  5:49
  =========================================================================== 
    33      966      Manhattan                                      2:51:09.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           176    Tom Voorheis                JR    33:44.5  5:26
           193    Kevin D'Emic                SR    34:08.4  5:30
           196    Nathan Kotch                FR    34:17.3  5:31
           199    Mikael Rojeras              SO    34:23.5  5:32
           202    Jacob Adams                 SO    34:35.6  5:34
  =========================================================================== 
    34      1042      St. Bonaventure                                2:54:53.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           177    Harley Thompson             SO    33:45.5  5:26
           206    Joe Ferencik                FR    34:42.4  5:35
           210    Kevin Sidoran               FR    34:49.5  5:36
           223    Nick Konotopskyj            FR    35:41.7  5:45
           226    Steve Kibbe                 SO    35:54.1  5:47