2012 NCAA Mountain Regional Cross Country Championship Results
Fort Collins, Colorado

Northeast | Mid-Atlantic | SoutheastSouthGreat Lakes | Midwest | South Central | Mountain | West

Regional Championships Central Page

2012 NCAA Mt. Region XC Champs
Collindale Golf Course
Fort Collins, CO
November 09, 2012
Women's 6K

Overall	Bib  		Name	Class		Team		Time	Score
1.	1161  		Risper Kimaiyo	SR	1.  	Texas El Paso		20:10.8	1.
2.	1031  		Shalaya Kipp	SR	1.  	Colorado		20:18.1	2.
3.	1011  		Amber Henry	JR	1.  	Weber State		20:18.4	3.
4.	1071  		Amanda Mergaert	SR	1.  	Utah		20:18.7	4.
5.	1023  		Josephine Moultrie	SR	1.  	New Mexico		20:25.1	5.
6.	1111  		Courtney Schultz	SR	1.  	New Mexico St.		20:26.6	6.
7.	1032  		Carrie Verdon	FR	2.  	Colorado		20:42.1	7.
8.	1012  		Sarah Callister	SR	2.  	Weber State		20:45.1	8.
9.	1091  		Rochelle Kanuho	SR	1.  	Northern Arizona		20:49.1	9.
10.	1022  		Charlotte Arter	JR	2.  	New Mexico		20:54.3	10.
11.	1051  		Jamie Smith	SR	1.  	Southern Utah		20:56.1	11.
12.	1073  		Giselle Slotboom	SO	2.  	Utah		20:57.5	12.
13.	1013  		Taylor Thornley	SR	3.  	Weber State		21:01.0	13.
14.	1061  		Natalie Shields	FR	1.  	Brigham Young		21:04.1	14.
15.	1054  		Kirsten Bradford	SR	2.  	Southern Utah		21:05.6	15.
16.	1052  		Danielle Jewkes	JR	3.  	Southern Utah		21:06.8	16.
17.	1016  		Jamie Stokes	FR	4.  	Weber State		21:07.4	17.
18.	1021  		Lacey Oeding	SR	3.  	New Mexico		21:07.7	18.
19.	1101  		Alex Litzsinger	SO	1.  	Utah State		21:08.4	19.
20.	1041  		Whitney Henderson	JR	1.  	Colorado State		21:10.0	20.
21.	1112  		Camille Schultz	SR	2.  	New Mexico St.		21:10.4	21.
22.	1014  		Laken Hintze	SR	5.  	Weber State		21:11.8	22.
23.	1201  		Rikki Gonzales	FR	1.  	Northern Colorado		21:11.9	23.
24.	1024  		Shawna Winnegar	SR	4.  	New Mexico		21:13.4	24.
25.	1063  		Lindsey Sowards-Nielson	JR	2.  	Brigham Young		21:18.0	25.
26.	1042  		Holly Keeper	SR	2.  	Colorado State		21:18.8	26.
27.	1034  		Elizabeth Tremblay	SR	3.  	Colorado		21:21.1	27.
28.	1141  		Holly Page	SO	1.  	Wyoming		21:21.2	28.
29.	1072  		Susannah Hurst	SO	3.  	Utah		21:23.8	29.
30.	1121  		Darian Sharp	FR	1.  	Utah Valley		21:24.5	30.
31.	1033  		Rachel Viger	SO	4.  	Colorado		21:29.3	31.
32.	1081  		Jennifer Bremser	SR	1.  	US Air Force		21:29.4	32.
33.	1046  		Sarah Heuer	SR	3.  	Colorado State		21:30.5	33.
34.	1015  		Kayla Blackford	JR	6.  	Weber State		21:31.9	34.
35.	1151  		Chloe Palakovich	SR	1.  	Idaho State		21:32.3	35.
36.	1131  		Samantha Diaz	JR	1.  	Nevada		21:33.5	36.
37.	1181  		Heather Demorest	JR	1.  	Montana State		21:35.7	37.
38.	1027  		Kirsten Follett	SO	5.  	New Mexico		21:35.9	38.
39.	1093  		Agnes Laurent	SR	2.  	Northern Arizona		21:37.3	39.
40.	1037  		Courtney Bouchet	SR	5.  	Colorado		21:40.6	40.
41.	1043  		Kaitlin Hanenburg	JR	4.  	Colorado State		21:40.9	41.
42.	1053  		Sylvia Bedford	SR	4.  	Southern Utah		21:42.0	42.
43.	1122  		Krystal Harper	SR	2.  	Utah Valley		21:42.6	43.
44.	1123  		Angela Blackham	SR	3.  	Utah Valley		21:43.1	44.
45.	1036  		Camille Logan	JR	6.  	Colorado		21:43.5	45.
46.	1065  		MichaelAnne Laurent	JR	3.  	Brigham Young		21:45.0	46.
47.	1132  		Demerey Kirsch	SO	2.  	Nevada		21:46.2	47.
48.	1055  		Shelli Mogensen	JR	5.  	Southern Utah		21:48.7	48.
49.	1083  		Morgan Mosby	SR	2.  	US Air Force		21:49.3	49.
50.	1025  		Imogen Ainsworth	SR	6.  	New Mexico		21:49.8	50.
51.	1017  		Suzanna Cressall	JR	7.  	Weber State		21:51.4	51.
52.	1124  		Stephanie Christensen	SR	4.  	Utah Valley		21:52.4	52.
53.	1045  		Jennifer Tave	SR	5.  	Colorado State		21:55.2	53.
54.	1152  		Kylie Hutchison	SO	2.  	Idaho State		21:56.3	54.
55.	1035  		Jana Stolting	JR	7.  	Colorado		21:57.7	55.
56.	1094  		Melanie Townsend	FR	3.  	Northern Arizona		22:02.6	56.
57.	1143  		Devon England	SO	2.  	Wyoming		22:02.7	57.
58.	1153  		Audrey Urlacher	JR	3.  	Idaho State		22:03.5	58.
59.	1095  		Kylee Kieser	SO	4.  	Northern Arizona		22:03.9	59.
60.	1062  		Rachel Stewart	FR	4.  	Brigham Young		22:04.9	60.
61.	1125  		Ivie Gonsalves	JR	5.  	Utah Valley		22:09.7	61.
62.	1092  		Rolonda Jumbo	FR	5.  	Northern Arizona		22:10.6	62.
63.	1044  		Hannah Pensack-Rinehart	JR	6.  	Colorado State		22:10.7	63.
64.	1102  		Tylee Newman	FR	2.  	Utah State		22:13.4	64.
65.	1067  		Laura Young	FR	5.  	Brigham Young		22:14.9	65.
66.	1064  		Sarah Darby	SO	6.  	Brigham Young		22:15.5	66.
67.	1162  		Karina Garcia	SR	2.  	Texas El Paso		22:18.2	67.
68.	1057  		Kaylee Coates	SR	6.  	Southern Utah		22:18.9	68.
69.	1075  		Nikki Rietz	SO	4.  	Utah		22:20.8	69.
70.	1086  		Heather Connick	SO	3.  	US Air Force		22:21.2	70.
71.	1097  		Kerri Lenihan	SO	6.  	Northern Arizona		22:21.6	71.
72.	1066  		Kathryn Vidmar	JR	7.  	Brigham Young		22:22.2	72.
73.	1183  		Megan Beam	SO	2.  	Montana State		22:27.2	73.
74.	1096  		Lauren Justus	SO	7.  	Northern Arizona		22:30.0	74.
75.	1133  		Emily Myers	FR	3.  	Nevada		22:31.7	75.
76.	1047  		Marina Roberts	FR	7.  	Colorado State		22:33.7	76.
77.	1126  		Bridget Hazel	FR	6.  	Utah Valley		22:34.6	77.
78.	1104  		Ruth Hilton	SR	3.  	Utah State		22:35.8	78.
79.	1182  		Rachel Atwood	FR	3.  	Montana State		22:36.6	79.
80.	1105  		Stephanie Burt	JR	4.  	Utah State		22:37.7	80.
81.	1191  		Carly Wilczynski	SO	1.  	Montana		22:40.4	81.
82.	1026  		Janna Mitsos	JR	7.  	New Mexico		22:41.4	82.
83.	1056  		Whitney Curtis	JR	7.  	Southern Utah		22:42.2	83.
84.	1074  		Andrea Chavez	FR	5.  	Utah		22:43.2	84.
85.	1106  		Jaqueline Winterton	FR	5.  	Utah State		22:45.3	85.
86.	1076  		Kate Stringfellow	SO	6.  	Utah		22:50.5	86.
87.	1084  		Kate Kanetzky	SR	4.  	US Air Force		22:51.8	87.
88.	1144  		Christine Nelson	SO	3.  	Wyoming		22:53.4	88.
89.	1142  		Abi Bever	SR	4.  	Wyoming		22:58.8	89.
90.	1087  		Annette Eichenberger	JR	5.  	US Air Force		23:00.5	90.
91.	1192  		Allie Parks	SO	2.  	Montana		23:02.1	91.
92.	1134  		Erika Root	FR	4.  	Nevada		23:02.8	92.
93.	1185  		Rachel Sullivan	FR	4.  	Montana State		23:03.3	93.
94.	1085  		Rebecca Esselstein	SO	6.  	US Air Force		23:04.5	94.
95.	1154  		Katie Nichols	FR	4.  	Idaho State		23:06.0	95.
96.	1175  		Rachel Folan	SR	1.  	Texas Tech		23:07.6	96.
97.	1127  		Ally Deeter	JR	7.  	Utah Valley		23:09.9	97.
98.	1103  		Kelsey Girardelli	FR	6.  	Utah State		23:10.2	98.
99.	197  		Hannah Williams	JR	7.  	Utah State		23:10.4	99.
100.	1184  		Emily Garneau	SO	5.  	Montana State		23:14.9	100.
101.	1155  		Sasha Kent	FR	5.  	Idaho State		23:16.7	101.
102.	1145  		Brooke Hughes	SR	5.  	Wyoming		23:18.2	102.
103.	1163  		Laura Delgado	SO	3.  	Texas El Paso		23:22.3	103.
104.	1203  		McKayla Grey	FR	2.  	Northern Colorado		23:22.4	104.
105.	1173  		Madeline Livergood	SO	2.  	Texas Tech		23:22.7	105.
106.	1077  		Lauren Mills	SO	7.  	Utah		23:23.6	106.
107.	1146  		Emily Swigart	JR	6.  	Wyoming		23:25.0	107.
108.	1206  		Megan Horsch	SR	3.  	Northern Colorado		23:25.1	108.
109.	1202  		Ashley Atkin	SO	4.  	Northern Colorado		23:32.9	109.
110.	1186  		Michelle Cline	FR	6.  	Montana State		23:34.3	110.
111.	1135  		Christy Works	SR	5.  	Nevada		23:35.4	111.
112.	1205  		Stephanie Clark	SO	5.  	Northern Colorado		23:37.5	112.
113.	1136  		Mariah Gramolini	SO	6.  	Nevada		23:43.6	113.
114.	1114  		Sarabel Bojorquez	JR	3.  	New Mexico St.		23:46.0	114.
115.	1172  		Chelsea Scott	JR	3.  	Texas Tech		23:47.6	115.
116.	1204  		Caroline Braun	FR	6.  	Northern Colorado		23:49.0	116.
117.	1156  		Callie Kettner	JR	6.  	Idaho State		23:49.9	117.
118.	1187  		Taylor Rather	SO	7.  	Montana State		23:53.3	118.
119.	1113  		Mayra Chavez	FR	4.  	New Mexico St.		23:56.8	119.
120.	1147  		Jessica Lemaster	SO	7.  	Wyoming		24:06.7	120.
121.	1174  		Emily Koenig	JR	4.  	Texas Tech		24:08.8	121.
122.	1115  		Caroline Lewiecki	SO	5.  	New Mexico St.		24:10.0	122.
123.	1137  		Nicole Painter	SR	7.  	Nevada		24:16.3	123.
124.	1176  		Katy Allen	FR	5.  	Texas Tech		24:22.2	124.
125.	1193  		Mariah Meyer	FR	3.  	Montana		24:23.2	125.
126.	1194  		Autumn Taniguchi	SO	4.  	Montana		24:33.3	126.
127.	1207  		Bridget Tiernan	SR	7.  	Northern Colorado		24:47.7	127.
128.	1171  		McKenzie Archer	FR	6.  	Texas Tech		24:54.2	128.
129.	1164  		Mariah Bowers	SR	4.  	Texas El Paso		24:59.1	129.
130.	1117  		Rylie Hightower	JR	6.  	New Mexico St.		25:00.8	130.
131.	1116  		Jenna Padilla	JR	7.  	New Mexico St.		25:07.2	131.
132.	1195  		Bobbi Furrer	JR	5.  	Montana		25:28.0	132.
133.	1165  		Jackline Ekai	SO	5.  	Texas El Paso		26:04.8	133.
DNS	1177  		Cody Ford	FR	-  	Texas Tech		NA	-- 
DNS	1082  		Melissa Fuerst	SR	-  	US Air Force		NA	-- 


Team Results


1.	Weber State	3, 8, 13, 17, 22, (34), (51)	63	
2.	New Mexico	5, 10, 18, 24, 38, (50), (82)	95	
3.	Colorado	2, 7, 27, 31, 40, (45), (55)	107	
4.	Southern Utah	11, 15, 16, 42, 48, (68), (83)	132	
5.	Colorado State	20, 26, 33, 41, 53, (63), (76)	173	
6.	Utah	4, 12, 29, 69, 84, (86), (106)	198	
7.	Brigham Young	14, 25, 46, 60, 65, (66), (72)	210	
8.	Northern Arizona	9, 39, 56, 59, 62, (71), (74)	225	
9.	Utah Valley	30, 43, 44, 52, 61, (77), (97)	230	
10.	Utah State	19, 64, 78, 80, 85, (98), (99)	326	
11.	US Air Force	32, 49, 70, 87, 90, (94), (0)	328	
12.	Idaho State	35, 54, 58, 95, 101, (117), (0)	343	
13.	Nevada	36, 47, 75, 92, 111, (113), (123)	361	
14.	Wyoming	28, 57, 88, 89, 102, (107), (120)	364	
Tb 	15.	Montana State	37, 73, 79, 93, 100, (110), (118)	382	
Tb 	16.	New Mexico St.	6, 21, 114, 119, 122, (130), (131)	382	
17.	Texas El Paso	1, 67, 103, 129, 133, (0), (0)	433	
18.	Northern Colorado	23, 104, 108, 109, 112, (116), (127)	456	
19.	Montana	81, 91, 125, 126, 132, (0), (0)	555	
20.	Texas Tech	96, 105, 115, 121, 124, (128), (0)	561	

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Montana State and New Mexico St. both scored 382, but the 6th-place runner from Montana State finished 110th which was ahead of the 130th from New Mexico St..


 1.  Weber State   63
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
3.	 1011  	  Amber Henry	20:18.4	3.	00:07.6		00:53.4
8.	 1012  	  Sarah Callister	20:45.1	8.	00:34.3
13.	 1013  	  Taylor Thornley	21:01.0	13.	00:50.2
17.	 1016  	  Jamie Stokes	21:07.4	17.	00:56.6
22.	 1014  	  Laken Hintze	21:11.8	22.	01:01.0
34.	 1015  	  Kayla Blackford	21:31.9	(34.)	01:21.1
51.	 1017  	  Suzanna Cressall	21:51.4	(51.)	01:40.6
1.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:23.7)	63


 2.  New Mexico   95
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
5.	 1023  	  Josephine Moultrie	20:25.1	5.	00:14.3		01:10.8
10.	 1022  	  Charlotte Arter	20:54.3	10.	00:43.5
18.	 1021  	  Lacey Oeding	21:07.7	18.	00:56.9
24.	 1024  	  Shawna Winnegar	21:13.4	24.	01:02.6
38.	 1027  	  Kirsten Follett	21:35.9	38.	01:25.1
50.	 1025  	  Imogen Ainsworth	21:49.8	(50.)	01:39.0
82.	 1026  	  Janna Mitsos	22:41.4	(82.)	02:30.6
2.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:16.4)	95


 3.  Colorado   107
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
2.	 1031  	  Shalaya Kipp	20:18.1	2.	00:07.3		01:22.5
7.	 1032  	  Carrie Verdon	20:42.1	7.	00:31.3
27.	 1034  	  Elizabeth Tremblay	21:21.1	27.	01:10.3
31.	 1033  	  Rachel Viger	21:29.3	31.	01:18.5
40.	 1037  	  Courtney Bouchet	21:40.6	40.	01:29.8
45.	 1036  	  Camille Logan	21:43.5	(45.)	01:32.7
55.	 1035  	  Jana Stolting	21:57.7	(55.)	01:46.9
3.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:31.2)	107


 4.  Southern Utah   132
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
11.	 1051  	  Jamie Smith	20:56.1	11.	00:45.3		00:52.6
15.	 1054  	  Kirsten Bradford	21:05.6	15.	00:54.8
16.	 1052  	  Danielle Jewkes	21:06.8	16.	00:56.0
42.	 1053  	  Sylvia Bedford	21:42.0	42.	01:31.2
48.	 1055  	  Shelli Mogensen	21:48.7	48.	01:37.9
68.	 1057  	  Kaylee Coates	22:18.9	(68.)	02:08.1
83.	 1056  	  Whitney Curtis	22:42.2	(83.)	02:31.4
4.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:39.2)	132


 5.  Colorado State    173
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
20.	 1041  	  Whitney Henderson	21:10.0	20.	00:59.2		00:45.2
26.	 1042  	  Holly Keeper	21:18.8	26.	01:08.0
33.	 1046  	  Sarah Heuer	21:30.5	33.	01:19.7
41.	 1043  	  Kaitlin Hanenburg	21:40.9	41.	01:30.1
53.	 1045  	  Jennifer Tave	21:55.2	53.	01:44.4
63.	 1044  	  Hannah Pensack-Rinehart	22:10.7	(63.)	01:59.9
76.	 1047  	  Marina Roberts	22:33.7	(76.)	02:22.9
5.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:35.4)	173


 6.  Utah   198
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
4.	 1071  	  Amanda Mergaert	20:18.7	4.	00:07.9		02:24.5
12.	 1073  	  Giselle Slotboom	20:57.5	12.	00:46.7
29.	 1072  	  Susannah Hurst	21:23.8	29.	01:13.0
69.	 1075  	  Nikki Rietz	22:20.8	69.	02:10.0
84.	 1074  	  Andrea Chavez	22:43.2	84.	02:32.4
86.	 1076  	  Kate Stringfellow	22:50.5	(86.)	02:39.7
106.	 1077  	  Lauren Mills	23:23.6	(106.)	03:12.8
6.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:44.0)	198


 7.  Brigham Young   210
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
14.	 1061  	  Natalie Shields	21:04.1	14.	00:53.3		01:10.8
25.	 1063  	  Lindsey Sowards-Nielson	21:18.0	25.	01:07.2
46.	 1065  	  MichaelAnne Laurent	21:45.0	46.	01:34.2
60.	 1062  	  Rachel Stewart	22:04.9	60.	01:54.1
65.	 1067  	  Laura Young	22:14.9	65.	02:04.1
66.	 1064  	  Sarah Darby	22:15.5	(66.)	02:04.7
72.	 1066  	  Kathryn Vidmar	22:22.2	(72.)	02:11.4
7.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:26.9)	210


 8.  Northern Arizona   225
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
9.	 1091  	  Rochelle Kanuho	20:49.1	9.	00:38.3		01:21.5
39.	 1093  	  Agnes Laurent	21:37.3	39.	01:26.5
56.	 1094  	  Melanie Townsend	22:02.6	56.	01:51.8
59.	 1095  	  Kylee Kieser	22:03.9	59.	01:53.1
62.	 1092  	  Rolonda Jumbo	22:10.6	62.	01:59.8
71.	 1097  	  Kerri Lenihan	22:21.6	(71.)	02:10.8
74.	 1096  	  Lauren Justus	22:30.0	(74.)	02:19.2
8.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:43.5)	225


 9.  Utah Valley   230
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
30.	 1121  	  Darian Sharp	21:24.5	30.	01:13.7		00:45.2
43.	 1122  	  Krystal Harper	21:42.6	43.	01:31.8
44.	 1123  	  Angela Blackham	21:43.1	44.	01:32.3
52.	 1124  	  Stephanie Christensen	21:52.4	52.	01:41.6
61.	 1125  	  Ivie Gonsalves	22:09.7	61.	01:58.9
77.	 1126  	  Bridget Hazel	22:34.6	(77.)	02:23.8
97.	 1127  	  Ally Deeter	23:09.9	(97.)	02:59.1
9.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:52.3)	230


 10.  Utah State   326
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
19.	 1101  	  Alex Litzsinger	21:08.4	19.	00:57.6		01:36.9
64.	 1102  	  Tylee Newman	22:13.4	64.	02:02.6
78.	 1104  	  Ruth Hilton	22:35.8	78.	02:25.0
80.	 1105  	  Stephanie Burt	22:37.7	80.	02:26.9
85.	 1106  	  Jaqueline Winterton	22:45.3	85.	02:34.5
98.	 1103  	  Kelsey Girardelli	23:10.2	(98.)	02:59.4
99.	 197  	  Hannah Williams	23:10.4	(99.)	02:59.6
10.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:20.6)	326


 11.  US Air Force   328
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
32.	 1081  	  Jennifer Bremser	21:29.4	32.	01:18.6		01:31.1
49.	 1083  	  Morgan Mosby	21:49.3	49.	01:38.5
70.	 1086  	  Heather Connick	22:21.2	70.	02:10.4
87.	 1084  	  Kate Kanetzky	22:51.8	87.	02:41.0
90.	 1087  	  Annette Eichenberger	23:00.5	90.	02:49.7
94.	 1085  	  Rebecca Esselstein	23:04.5	(94.)	02:53.7
11.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:32.2)	328


 12.  Idaho State   343
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
35.	 1151  	  Chloe Palakovich	21:32.3	35.	01:21.5		01:44.4
54.	 1152  	  Kylie Hutchison	21:56.3	54.	01:45.5
58.	 1153  	  Audrey Urlacher	22:03.5	58.	01:52.7
95.	 1154  	  Katie Nichols	23:06.0	95.	02:55.2
101.	 1155  	  Sasha Kent	23:16.7	101.	03:05.9
117.	 1156  	  Callie Kettner	23:49.9	(117.)	03:39.1
12.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:54.8)	343


 13.  Nevada   361
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
36.	 1131  	  Samantha Diaz	21:33.5	36.	01:22.7		02:01.9
47.	 1132  	  Demerey Kirsch	21:46.2	47.	01:35.4
75.	 1133  	  Emily Myers	22:31.7	75.	02:20.9
92.	 1134  	  Erika Root	23:02.8	92.	02:52.0
111.	 1135  	  Christy Works	23:35.4	111.	03:24.6
113.	 1136  	  Mariah Gramolini	23:43.6	(113.)	03:32.8
123.	 1137  	  Nicole Painter	24:16.3	(123.)	04:05.5
13.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:29.6)	361


 14.  Wyoming   364
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
28.	 1141  	  Holly Page	21:21.2	28.	01:10.4		01:57.0
57.	 1143  	  Devon England	22:02.7	57.	01:51.9
88.	 1144  	  Christine Nelson	22:53.4	88.	02:42.6
89.	 1142  	  Abi Bever	22:58.8	89.	02:48.0
102.	 1145  	  Brooke Hughes	23:18.2	102.	03:07.4
107.	 1146  	  Emily Swigart	23:25.0	(107.)	03:14.2
120.	 1147  	  Jessica Lemaster	24:06.7	(120.)	03:55.9
14.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:34.3)	364


 15.  Montana State   382
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
37.	 1181  	  Heather Demorest	21:35.7	37.	01:24.9		01:39.2
73.	 1183  	  Megan Beam	22:27.2	73.	02:16.4
79.	 1182  	  Rachel Atwood	22:36.6	79.	02:25.8
93.	 1185  	  Rachel Sullivan	23:03.3	93.	02:52.5
100.	 1184  	  Emily Garneau	23:14.9	100.	03:04.1
110.	 1186  	  Michelle Cline	23:34.3	(110.)	03:23.5
118.	 1187  	  Taylor Rather	23:53.3	(118.)	03:42.5
15.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:57.7)	382


 16.  New Mexico St.   382
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
6.	 1111  	  Courtney Schultz	20:26.6	6.	00:15.8		03:43.4
21.	 1112  	  Camille Schultz	21:10.4	21.	00:59.6
114.	 1114  	  Sarabel Bojorquez	23:46.0	114.	03:35.2
119.	 1113  	  Mayra Chavez	23:56.8	119.	03:46.0
122.	 1115  	  Caroline Lewiecki	24:10.0	122.	03:59.2
130.	 1117  	  Rylie Hightower	25:00.8	(130.)	04:50.0
131.	 1116  	  Jenna Padilla	25:07.2	(131.)	04:56.4
16.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:29.8)	382


 17.  Texas El Paso   433
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
1.	 1161  	  Risper Kimaiyo	20:10.8	1.	NA		05:54.0
67.	 1162  	  Karina Garcia	22:18.2	67.	02:07.4
103.	 1163  	  Laura Delgado	23:22.3	103.	03:11.5
129.	 1164  	  Mariah Bowers	24:59.1	129.	04:48.3
133.	 1165  	  Jackline Ekai	26:04.8	133.	05:54.0
17.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:56:55.2)	433


 18.  Northern Colorado   456
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
23.	 1201  	  Rikki Gonzales	21:11.9	23.	01:01.1		02:25.6
104.	 1203  	  McKayla Grey	23:22.4	104.	03:11.6
108.	 1206  	  Megan Horsch	23:25.1	108.	03:14.3
109.	 1202  	  Ashley Atkin	23:32.9	109.	03:22.1
112.	 1205  	  Stephanie Clark	23:37.5	112.	03:26.7
116.	 1204  	  Caroline Braun	23:49.0	(116.)	03:38.2
127.	 1207  	  Bridget Tiernan	24:47.7	(127.)	04:36.9
18.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:09.8)	456


 19.  Montana   555
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
81.	 1191  	  Carly Wilczynski	22:40.4	81.	02:29.6		02:47.6
91.	 1192  	  Allie Parks	23:02.1	91.	02:51.3
125.	 1193  	  Mariah Meyer	24:23.2	125.	04:12.4
126.	 1194  	  Autumn Taniguchi	24:33.3	126.	04:22.5
132.	 1195  	  Bobbi Furrer	25:28.0	132.	05:17.2
19.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:00:07.0)	555


 20.  Texas Tech   561
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
96.	 1175  	  Rachel Folan	23:07.6	96.	02:56.8		01:14.6
105.	 1173  	  Madeline Livergood	23:22.7	105.	03:11.9
115.	 1172  	  Chelsea Scott	23:47.6	115.	03:36.8
121.	 1174  	  Emily Koenig	24:08.8	121.	03:58.0
124.	 1176  	  Katy Allen	24:22.2	124.	04:11.4
128.	 1171  	  McKenzie Archer	24:54.2	(128.)	04:43.4
20.	(Total time for scoring runners: 1:58:48.9)	561



Men's 10K

Overall	Bib  		Name	Class		Team		Time	Score
1.	81  		Kennedy Kithuka	JR	1.  	Texas Tech		29:36.8	1.
2.	61  		Anthony Rotich	FR	1.  	Texas El Paso		29:55.9	2.
3.	21  		Jared Ward	JR	1.  	Brigham Young		30:06.3	3.
4.	42  		Futsum Zienasellassie	FR	1.  	Northern Arizona		30:06.8	4.
5.	41  		Brian Shrader	JR	2.  	Northern Arizona		30:09.5	5.
6.	11  		Jake Hurysz	JR	1.  	Colorado		30:13.2	6.
7.	14  		Martin Medina	SR	2.  	Colorado		30:14.0	7.
8.	101  		Nate Jewkes	JR	1.  	Southern Utah		30:16.2	8.
9.	22  		Tylor Thatcher	JR	2.  	Brigham Young		30:17.3	9.
10.	43  		Matt McElroy	SO	3.  	Northern Arizona		30:20.0	10.
11.	133  		Josh McCabe	SR	1.  	Utah Valley		30:21.4	11.
12.	31  		Luke Caldwell	JR	1.  	New Mexico		30:21.9	12.
13.	44  		Caleb Hoover	SO	4.  	Northern Arizona		30:25.8	13.
14.	12  		Blake Theroux	SO	3.  	Colorado		30:30.3	14.
15.	26  		Rex Shields	SR	3.  	Brigham Young		30:31.4	15.
16.	131  		Cliff Nielson	JR	2.  	Utah Valley		30:31.9	16.
17.	91  		John Coyle	SR	1.  	Weber State		30:33.0	17.
18.	32  		Pat Zacharias	SO	2.  	New Mexico		30:36.0	18.
19.	15  		Pierce Murphy	FR	4.  	Colorado		30:36.6	19.
20.	23  		Jason Witt	JR	4.  	Brigham Young		30:43.8	20.
21.	24  		Conner Peloquin	JR	5.  	Brigham Young		30:46.9	21.
22.	35  		Sean Stam	JR	3.  	New Mexico		30:48.7	22.
23.	16  		Aric VanHalen	SR	5.  	Colorado		30:50.7	23.
24.	45  		Nathan Weitz	FR	5.  	Northern Arizona		30:50.9	24.
25.	34  		Adam Bitchell	JR	4.  	New Mexico		30:52.7	25.
26.	141  		Kyle McKenna	JR	1.  	Utah State		30:53.1	26.
27.	82  		Ezekiel Kissorio	JR	2.  	Texas Tech		30:58.4	27.
28.	94  		Jason Nance	JR	2.  	Weber State		30:58.6	28.
29.	121  		Garrett Zans	JR	1.  	Wyoming		31:00.2	29.
30.	93  		Trevor Ricks	SO	3.  	Weber State		31:00.8	30.
31.	37  		Sam Evans	JR	5.  	New Mexico		31:01.5	31.
32.	25  		Curtis Carr	JR	6.  	Brigham Young		31:01.8	32.
33.	27  		Erik Harris	FR	7.  	Brigham Young		31:03.7	33.
34.	17  		Morgan Pearson	SO	6.  	Colorado		31:05.1	34.
35.	63  		Elphas Maiyo	FR	2.  	Texas El Paso		31:05.5	35.
36.	53  		Matt Bell	SR	1.  	US Air Force		31:12.0	36.
37.	52  		Jeremy Drenckhahn	SR	2.  	US Air Force		31:19.6	37.
38.	111  		Michael Asay	JR	1.  	Montana State		31:24.9	38.
39.	102  		Ryan Barrus	JR	2.  	Southern Utah		31:25.7	39.
40.	112  		Jacob Kirk	JR	2.  	Montana State		31:27.8	40.
41.	62  		Elkana Rotich	JR	3.  	Texas El Paso		31:29.6	41.
42.	171  		Bryce Jenkins	SR	1.  	Idaho State		31:30.1	42.
43.	73  		Andrew Goodman	SO	1.  	Colorado State		31:30.2	43.
44.	142  		Eric Shellhorn	SO	2.  	Utah State		31:31.3	44.
45.	76  		Andrew Lesser	SR	2.  	Colorado State		31:31.5	45.
46.	113  		Seth Garbett	JR	3.  	Montana State		31:35.4	46.
47.	56  		Riley Coates	SO	3.  	US Air Force		31:38.1	47.
48.	46  		Cody Reed	SO	6.  	Northern Arizona		31:38.3	48.
49.	122  		Aaron Derner	FR	2.  	Wyoming		31:38.7	49.
50.	134  		Mike Felix	SR	3.  	Utah Valley		31:42.1	50.
51.	103  		Elijah Rono	SO	3.  	Southern Utah		31:44.8	51.
52.	36  		Donovan Torres	FR	6.  	New Mexico		31:45.9	52.
53.	13  		Hugh Dowdy	SO	7.  	Colorado		31:46.6	53.
54.	75  		Jacob Morgan	FR	3.  	Colorado State		31:48.0	54.
55.	51  		Isaiah Bragg	JR	4.  	US Air Force		31:49.3	55.
56.	57  		Lance Wolfsmith	JR	5.  	US Air Force		31:50.4	56.
57.	33  		Elmar Engholm	FR	7.  	New Mexico		31:52.6	57.
58.	77  		Alex Balsiger	JR	4.  	Colorado State		31:53.0	58.
59.	124  		Michael Banks	SR	3.  	Wyoming		31:53.9	59.
60.	92  		Mike Hardy	JR	4.  	Weber State		31:57.1	60.
61.	95  		Thomas Worob	SO	5.  	Weber State		31:59.9	61.
62.	55  		Andrew Quallio	SR	6.  	US Air Force		32:02.7	62.
63.	123  		Mike Seas	FR	4.  	Wyoming		32:07.6	63.
64.	47  		Roman Acosta	SR	7.  	Northern Arizona		32:07.9	64.
65.	74  		Christian Meyer	JR	5.  	Colorado State		32:08.8	65.
66.	83  		Marcos Vallejo	FR	3.  	Texas Tech		32:09.8	66.
67.	155  		Kevin Palmer	JR	1.  	New Mexico St.		32:10.7	67.
68.	136  		Trevor Sharp	SO	4.  	Utah Valley		32:11.3	68.
69.	151  		Jonah Ruybalid	SR	2.  	New Mexico St.		32:11.9	69.
70.	116  		Trevor Polson	JR	4.  	Montana State		32:14.2	70.
71.	96  		Tyler Robinson	SO	6.  	Weber State		32:14.8	71.
72.	153  		Paul Raymond	FR	3.  	New Mexico St.		32:19.1	72.
73.	72  		Ben Larson	JR	6.  	Colorado State		32:22.4	73.
74.	143  		Aaron Clements	SR	3.  	Utah State		32:23.6	74.
75.	54  		Elliot Myers	SO	7.  	US Air Force		32:25.4	75.
76.	64  		Juan Blanco	SO	4.  	Texas El Paso		32:29.8	76.
77.	84  		Nick Rivera	FR	4.  	Texas Tech		32:30.4	77.
78.	106  		Clinton Rhoton	SO	4.  	Southern Utah		32:35.3	78.
79.	71  		Alex Muntefering	JR	7.  	Colorado State		32:36.2	79.
80.	147  		Jacob Barton	SO	4.  	Utah State		32:38.0	80.
81.	104  		John Hart	JR	5.  	Southern Utah		32:40.6	81.
82.	107  		Jon Lee	JR	6.  	Southern Utah		32:44.8	82.
83.	125  		Alex Pawlak	FR	5.  	Wyoming		32:46.4	83.
84.	105  		Devan Antczak	JR	7.  	Southern Utah		32:46.6	84.
85.	165  		David Norris	SO	1.  	Montana		32:54.1	85.
86.	115  		Cristian Soratos	JR	5.  	Montana State		32:55.6	86.
87.	117  		Jakob Woodland	FR	6.  	Montana State		32:56.8	87.
88.	154  		Ian Ruybalid	SR	4.  	New Mexico St.		33:00.6	88.
89.	114  		Zachary Kughn	FR	7.  	Montana State		33:00.8	89.
90.	137  		Trevor Baker	SR	5.  	Utah Valley		33:02.0	90.
91.	144  		Chris Martinez	FR	5.  	Utah State		33:06.0	91.
92.	132  		Macy Butterfield	JR	6.  	Utah Valley		33:06.4	92.
93.	157  		Ryan Fenton	SR	5.  	New Mexico St.		33:09.4	93.
94.	161  		Mark Messmer	FR	2.  	Montana		33:11.0	94.
95.	173  		Ray Miller	JR	2.  	Idaho State		33:13.8	95.
96.	174  		Nicasio Westlund	SO	3.  	Idaho State		33:19.7	96.
97.	145  		Kade Jensen	SO	6.  	Utah State		33:23.2	97.
98.	127  		Tyler Gifford	SR	6.  	Wyoming		33:26.8	98.
99.	175  		Dallin Webb	FR	4.  	Idaho State		33:27.5	99.
100.	152  		Terry Williams	SR	6.  	New Mexico St.		33:27.7	100.
101.	135  		Chris Dorton	JR	7.  	Utah Valley		33:28.6	101.
102.	172  		KC Hunsinker	SO	5.  	Idaho State		33:39.2	102.
103.	126  		Ken Lane	JR	7.  	Wyoming		33:42.4	103.
104.	86  		Kory Mauritsen	SO	5.  	Texas Tech		33:45.2	104.
105.	97  		Brett Lechtenberg	JR	7.  	Weber State		33:48.8	105.
106.	183  		Evan Bekes	SO	1.  	Northern Colorado		33:55.9	106.
107.	85  		Jonathon Lira	JR	6.  	Texas Tech		33:59.3	107.
108.	182  		John McCarthy	JR	2.  	Northern Colorado		34:00.5	108.
109.	162  		Jordan Collison	JR	3.  	Montana		34:08.9	109.
110.	146  		Jason Coupe	JR	7.  	Utah State		34:19.3	110.
111.	163  		Matt Barker	FR	4.  	Montana		34:19.4	111.
112.	156  		Robert Selph	SR	7.  	New Mexico St.		34:22.4	112.
113.	65  		Ramon Garcia	SO	5.  	Texas El Paso		34:34.5	113.
114.	166  		Reid Longley	FR	5.  	Montana		34:36.1	114.
115.	66  		Alex Birech	FR	6.  	Texas El Paso		34:44.1	115.
116.	87  		Daniel Wedell	FR	7.  	Texas Tech		34:47.9	116.
117.	184  		Alex Holm	SO	3.  	Northern Colorado		34:51.1	117.
118.	167  		Colby Henderson	FR	6.  	Montana		35:33.2	118.
119.	181  		"David	" McCelland	JR	4.  	Northern Colorado		36:10.7	119.
120.	186  		Kyle Kusmik	JR	5.  	Northern Colorado		36:37.6	120.
121.	185  		Derek Schneider	JR	6.  	Northern Colorado		37:07.3	121.
DQ	88  		Joshua Williams	FR	-  	Texas Tech		NA	-- 
DNS	164  		Caleb Deitz	JR	-  	Montana		NA	-- 


Team Results


1.	Northern Arizona	4, 5, 10, 13, 24, (48), (64)	56	
2.	Brigham Young	3, 9, 15, 20, 21, (32), (33)	68	
3.	Colorado	6, 7, 14, 19, 23, (34), (53)	69	
4.	New Mexico	12, 18, 22, 25, 31, (52), (57)	108	
5.	Weber State	17, 28, 30, 60, 61, (71), (105)	196	
6.	US Air Force	36, 37, 47, 55, 56, (62), (75)	231	
7.	Utah Valley	11, 16, 50, 68, 90, (92), (101)	235	
8.	Southern Utah	8, 39, 51, 78, 81, (82), (84)	257	
9.	Colorado State	43, 45, 54, 58, 65, (73), (79)	265	
10.	Texas El Paso	2, 35, 41, 76, 113, (115), (0)	267	
11.	Texas Tech	1, 27, 66, 77, 104, (107), (116)	275	
12.	Montana State	38, 40, 46, 70, 86, (87), (89)	280	
13.	Wyoming	29, 49, 59, 63, 83, (98), (103)	283	
14.	Utah State	26, 44, 74, 80, 91, (97), (110)	315	
15.	New Mexico St.	67, 69, 72, 88, 93, (100), (112)	389	
16.	Idaho State	42, 95, 96, 99, 102, (0), (0)	434	
17.	Montana	85, 94, 109, 111, 114, (118), (0)	513	
18.	Northern Colorado	106, 108, 117, 119, 120, (121), (0)	570	


 1.  Northern Arizona   56
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
4.	 42  	  Futsum Zienasellassie	30:06.8	4.	00:30.0		00:44.1
5.	 41  	  Brian Shrader	30:09.5	5.	00:32.7
10.	 43  	  Matt McElroy	30:20.0	10.	00:43.2
13.	 44  	  Caleb Hoover	30:25.8	13.	00:49.0
24.	 45  	  Nathan Weitz	30:50.9	24.	01:14.1
48.	 46  	  Cody Reed	31:38.3	(48.)	02:01.5
64.	 47  	  Roman Acosta	32:07.9	(64.)	02:31.1
1.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:31:53.0)	56


 2.  Brigham Young   68
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
3.	 21  	  Jared Ward	30:06.3	3.	00:29.5		00:40.6
9.	 22  	  Tylor Thatcher	30:17.3	9.	00:40.5
15.	 26  	  Rex Shields	30:31.4	15.	00:54.6
20.	 23  	  Jason Witt	30:43.8	20.	01:07.0
21.	 24  	  Conner Peloquin	30:46.9	21.	01:10.1
32.	 25  	  Curtis Carr	31:01.8	(32.)	01:25.0
33.	 27  	  Erik Harris	31:03.7	(33.)	01:26.9
2.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:32:25.7)	68


 3.  Colorado   69
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
6.	 11  	  Jake Hurysz	30:13.2	6.	00:36.4		00:37.5
7.	 14  	  Martin Medina	30:14.0	7.	00:37.2
14.	 12  	  Blake Theroux	30:30.3	14.	00:53.5
19.	 15  	  Pierce Murphy	30:36.6	19.	00:59.8
23.	 16  	  Aric VanHalen	30:50.7	23.	01:13.9
34.	 17  	  Morgan Pearson	31:05.1	(34.)	01:28.3
53.	 13  	  Hugh Dowdy	31:46.6	(53.)	02:09.8
3.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:32:24.8)	69


 4.  New Mexico   108
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
12.	 31  	  Luke Caldwell	30:21.9	12.	00:45.1		00:39.6
18.	 32  	  Pat Zacharias	30:36.0	18.	00:59.2
22.	 35  	  Sean Stam	30:48.7	22.	01:11.9
25.	 34  	  Adam Bitchell	30:52.7	25.	01:15.9
31.	 37  	  Sam Evans	31:01.5	31.	01:24.7
52.	 36  	  Donovan Torres	31:45.9	(52.)	02:09.1
57.	 33  	  Elmar Engholm	31:52.6	(57.)	02:15.8
4.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:33:40.8)	108


 5.  Weber State   196
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
17.	 91  	  John Coyle	30:33.0	17.	00:56.2		01:26.9
28.	 94  	  Jason Nance	30:58.6	28.	01:21.8
30.	 93  	  Trevor Ricks	31:00.8	30.	01:24.0
60.	 92  	  Mike Hardy	31:57.1	60.	02:20.3
61.	 95  	  Thomas Worob	31:59.9	61.	02:23.1
71.	 96  	  Tyler Robinson	32:14.8	(71.)	02:38.0
105.	 97  	  Brett Lechtenberg	33:48.8	(105.)	04:12.0
5.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:36:29.4)	196


 6.  US Air Force   231
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
36.	 53  	  Matt Bell	31:12.0	36.	01:35.2		00:38.4
37.	 52  	  Jeremy Drenckhahn	31:19.6	37.	01:42.8
47.	 56  	  Riley Coates	31:38.1	47.	02:01.3
55.	 51  	  Isaiah Bragg	31:49.3	55.	02:12.5
56.	 57  	  Lance Wolfsmith	31:50.4	56.	02:13.6
62.	 55  	  Andrew Quallio	32:02.7	(62.)	02:25.9
75.	 54  	  Elliot Myers	32:25.4	(75.)	02:48.6
6.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:37:49.4)	231


 7.  Utah Valley   235
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
11.	 133  	  Josh McCabe	30:21.4	11.	00:44.6		02:40.6
16.	 131  	  Cliff Nielson	30:31.9	16.	00:55.1
50.	 134  	  Mike Felix	31:42.1	50.	02:05.3
68.	 136  	  Trevor Sharp	32:11.3	68.	02:34.5
90.	 137  	  Trevor Baker	33:02.0	90.	03:25.2
92.	 132  	  Macy Butterfield	33:06.4	(92.)	03:29.6
101.	 135  	  Chris Dorton	33:28.6	(101.)	03:51.8
7.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:37:48.7)	235


 8.  Southern Utah   257
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
8.	 101  	  Nate Jewkes	30:16.2	8.	00:39.4		02:24.4
39.	 102  	  Ryan Barrus	31:25.7	39.	01:48.9
51.	 103  	  Elijah Rono	31:44.8	51.	02:08.0
78.	 106  	  Clinton Rhoton	32:35.3	78.	02:58.5
81.	 104  	  John Hart	32:40.6	81.	03:03.8
82.	 107  	  Jon Lee	32:44.8	(82.)	03:08.0
84.	 105  	  Devan Antczak	32:46.6	(84.)	03:09.8
8.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:38:42.6)	257


 9.  Colorado State    265
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
43.	 73  	  Andrew Goodman	31:30.2	43.	01:53.4		00:38.6
45.	 76  	  Andrew Lesser	31:31.5	45.	01:54.7
54.	 75  	  Jacob Morgan	31:48.0	54.	02:11.2
58.	 77  	  Alex Balsiger	31:53.0	58.	02:16.2
65.	 74  	  Christian Meyer	32:08.8	65.	02:32.0
73.	 72  	  Ben Larson	32:22.4	(73.)	02:45.6
79.	 71  	  Alex Muntefering	32:36.2	(79.)	02:59.4
9.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:38:51.5)	265


 10.  Texas El Paso   267
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
2.	 61  	  Anthony Rotich	29:55.9	2.	00:19.1		04:38.6
35.	 63  	  Elphas Maiyo	31:05.5	35.	01:28.7
41.	 62  	  Elkana Rotich	31:29.6	41.	01:52.8
76.	 64  	  Juan Blanco	32:29.8	76.	02:53.0
113.	 65  	  Ramon Garcia	34:34.5	113.	04:57.7
115.	 66  	  Alex Birech	34:44.1	(115.)	05:07.3
10.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:35.3)	267


 11.  Texas Tech   275
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
1.	 81  	  Kennedy Kithuka	29:36.8	1.	NA		04:08.4
27.	 82  	  Ezekiel Kissorio	30:58.4	27.	01:21.6
66.	 83  	  Marcos Vallejo	32:09.8	66.	02:33.0
77.	 84  	  Nick Rivera	32:30.4	77.	02:53.6
104.	 86  	  Kory Mauritsen	33:45.2	104.	04:08.4
107.	 85  	  Jonathon Lira	33:59.3	(107.)	04:22.5
116.	 87  	  Daniel Wedell	34:47.9	(116.)	05:11.1
11.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:00.6)	275


 12.  Montana State   280
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
38.	 111  	  Michael Asay	31:24.9	38.	01:48.1		01:30.7
40.	 112  	  Jacob Kirk	31:27.8	40.	01:51.0
46.	 113  	  Seth Garbett	31:35.4	46.	01:58.6
70.	 116  	  Trevor Polson	32:14.2	70.	02:37.4
86.	 115  	  Cristian Soratos	32:55.6	86.	03:18.8
87.	 117  	  Jakob Woodland	32:56.8	(87.)	03:20.0
89.	 114  	  Zachary Kughn	33:00.8	(89.)	03:24.0
12.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:37.9)	280


 13.  Wyoming   283
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
29.	 121  	  Garrett Zans	31:00.2	29.	01:23.4		01:46.2
49.	 122  	  Aaron Derner	31:38.7	49.	02:01.9
59.	 124  	  Michael Banks	31:53.9	59.	02:17.1
63.	 123  	  Mike Seas	32:07.6	63.	02:30.8
83.	 125  	  Alex Pawlak	32:46.4	83.	03:09.6
98.	 127  	  Tyler Gifford	33:26.8	(98.)	03:50.0
103.	 126  	  Ken Lane	33:42.4	(103.)	04:05.6
13.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:26.8)	283


 14.  Utah State   315
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
26.	 141  	  Kyle McKenna	30:53.1	26.	01:16.3		02:12.9
44.	 142  	  Eric Shellhorn	31:31.3	44.	01:54.5
74.	 143  	  Aaron Clements	32:23.6	74.	02:46.8
80.	 147  	  Jacob Barton	32:38.0	80.	03:01.2
91.	 144  	  Chris Martinez	33:06.0	91.	03:29.2
97.	 145  	  Kade Jensen	33:23.2	(97.)	03:46.4
110.	 146  	  Jason Coupe	34:19.3	(110.)	04:42.5
14.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:40:32.0)	315


 15.  New Mexico St.   389
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
67.	 155  	  Kevin Palmer	32:10.7	67.	02:33.9		00:58.7
69.	 151  	  Jonah Ruybalid	32:11.9	69.	02:35.1
72.	 153  	  Paul Raymond	32:19.1	72.	02:42.3
88.	 154  	  Ian Ruybalid	33:00.6	88.	03:23.8
93.	 157  	  Ryan Fenton	33:09.4	93.	03:32.6
100.	 152  	  Terry Williams	33:27.7	(100.)	03:50.9
112.	 156  	  Robert Selph	34:22.4	(112.)	04:45.6
15.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:42:51.7)	389


 16.  Idaho State   434
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
42.	 171  	  Bryce Jenkins	31:30.1	42.	01:53.3		02:09.1
95.	 173  	  Ray Miller	33:13.8	95.	03:37.0
96.	 174  	  Nicasio Westlund	33:19.7	96.	03:42.9
99.	 175  	  Dallin Webb	33:27.5	99.	03:50.7
102.	 172  	  KC Hunsinker	33:39.2	102.	04:02.4
16.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:45:10.3)	434


 17.  Montana   513
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
85.	 165  	  David Norris	32:54.1	85.	03:17.3		01:42.0
94.	 161  	  Mark Messmer	33:11.0	94.	03:34.2
109.	 162  	  Jordan Collison	34:08.9	109.	04:32.1
111.	 163  	  Matt Barker	34:19.4	111.	04:42.6
114.	 166  	  Reid Longley	34:36.1	114.	04:59.3
118.	 167  	  Colby Henderson	35:33.2	(118.)	05:56.4
17.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:49:09.5)	513


 18.  Northern Colorado   570
Place	Bib  	  Name	Time	Score	Behind Winner	Spread
106.	 183  	  Evan Bekes	33:55.9	106.	04:19.1		02:41.7
108.	 182  	  John McCarthy	34:00.5	108.	04:23.7
117.	 184  	  Alex Holm	34:51.1	117.	05:14.3
119.	 181  	  "David	" McCelland	36:10.7	119.	06:33.9
120.	 186  	  Kyle Kusmik	36:37.6	120.	07:00.8
121.	 185  	  Derek Schneider	37:07.3	(121.)	07:30.5
18.	(Total time for scoring runners: 2:55:35.8)	570


Timing Site