2012 NCAA D3 Central Cross Country Regional Championships Results
Northfield, Minnesota

New England | Atlantic | Mideast | South/Southeast | Great Lakes | Midwest | Central | West


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
        November 10, 2012 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
                                Women's 6km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    72  Wartburg                       (  22:37.9  1:53:09.3   1:53.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Alana Enabnit SO                        21:37.8     5     29  Erin Sawyers SO                         23:31.3
  2      6  Sammi Bruett JR                         21:54.5     6   ( 30) Morgan Gerdes SO                        23:31.5
  3     11  Haddie Vawter JR                        22:48.5     7   ( 49) Lauren Mapes JR                         24:09.4
  4     24  Kirsten Youngberg SR                    23:17.2

  2.    95  St. Olaf                       (  22:49.1  1:54:05.5   2:11.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Emma Lee SR                             21:48.9     5     42  Andi Gomoll SR                          24:00.6
  2      7  Jorden Johnson SO                       21:55.0     6   ( 70) Moriah Novacinski JR                    24:30.8
  3     14  Becca Bevans SR                         22:55.4     7   ( 82) Allison Brandt SR                       24:49.8
  4     27  Meggie Exner JR                         23:25.6

  3.   121  Luther                         (  23:10.8  1:55:53.7   1:43.3)
=============================================
  1      9  Tricia Serres FR                        22:06.7     5     38  Lauren Mordini FR                       23:50.0
  2     15  Christina Storlie SR                    23:00.0     6   ( 71) Annie Klepper SR                        24:31.3
  3     26  Jayne Cole JR                           23:20.6     7   ( 76) Lauren Stokke SR                        24:35.0
  4     33  Maggie Pierson JR                       23:36.4

  4.   136  Carleton                       (  23:25.2  1:57:05.8   1:18.0)
=============================================
  1     12  Ruth Steinke FR                         22:50.5     5     48  Haley Johnson SO                        24:08.5
  2     17  Shira Kaufman FR                        23:04.0     6   ( 65) Colette Celichowski SO                  24:25.7
  3     22  Sally Donovan FR                        23:14.7     7   ( 77) Ahna Weeks SO                           24:38.5
  4     37  Rachael Klehm SR                        23:48.1

  4.   136  Gustavus Adolphus              (  23:21.1  1:56:45.1   1:32.2)
=============================================
  1     13  Rebecca Hare SO                         22:53.5     5     66  Meredith Bache-Wiig SR                  24:25.7
  2     16  Beth Hauer SR                           23:00.5     6   ( 83) Lyndsi Schwictenberg JR                 24:50.1
  3     20  Caitlin Fermoyle SO                     23:12.6     7   ( 89) Lauren Shurson FR                       24:53.9
  4     21  Kate Eggers SR                          23:12.8

  6.   192  St. Benedict                   (  23:50.9  1:59:14.1   0:28.8)
=============================================
  1     32  Kelsie Larson JR                        23:35.8     5     44  Manon Gammon-Deering SO                 24:04.6
  2     34  Cathleen Gross FR                       23:40.2     6   ( 51) Caitlin Goodman SR                      24:10.8
  3     39  Kathryn Keller-Miller SO                23:50.8     7   ( 61) Megan Smith SR                          24:21.6
  4     43  Bailey Drews SO                         24:02.7

  7.   222  St. Thomas (Minn.)             (  23:29.4  1:57:27.0   3:08.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Taylor Berg SR                          21:47.7     5     91  Melissa Engstrom SO                     24:56.2
  2      8  Erin Statz JR                           22:03.7     6   (100) Emily Gapinski FR                       25:10.9
  3     41  Gabrielle Pepin FR                      23:59.0     7   (104) Kayla Goeman SO                         25:14.5
  4     78  Kate Mares FR                           24:40.4

  8.   275  Grinnell                       (  24:01.8  2:00:09.0   2:29.5)
=============================================
  1     10  Sarah Burnell JR                        22:37.6     5     99  Metzere Bierlein SR                     25:07.1
  2     19  Stephanie Rouse SR                      23:10.7     6   (108) Cassidy White JR                        25:18.4
  3     63  Diana Seer SO                           24:23.4     7   (116) Paulina Campbell FR                     25:31.1
  4     84  Jesse McNealy FR                        24:50.2

  8.   275  Concordia-Moorhead             (  24:13.4  2:01:06.8   0:44.3)
=============================================
  1     36  Hannah Knickerbocker JR                 23:47.5     5     72  Paige Rygg JR                           24:31.8
  2     46  Morgan Christian JR                     24:07.0     6   (118) Elisabeth Hanson JR                     25:31.7
  3     52  Kathryn Stalnaker SO                    24:10.9     7   (129) Maddie Covington SR                     25:44.8
  4     69  Nicole Woinarowicz JR                   24:29.6

 10.   306  St. Scholastica                (  24:03.3  2:00:16.4   3:07.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Chelsea Johnson JR                      21:43.7     5     87  Kristen Gronbeck SR                     24:51.3
  2     56  Andrea Mogren FR                        24:16.2     6   (102) Stacey Gustafson SR                     25:12.7
  3     75  Liz Braml FR                            24:34.5     7   (127) Bre Adams JR                            25:39.4
  4     85  Kyla Krause FR                          24:50.7

 11.   321  Macalester                     (  24:20.3  2:01:41.2   1:41.6)
=============================================
  1     25  Rachel Gunsalus SR                      23:19.3     5     95  Becky Kane JR                           25:00.9
  2     60  Lucy Andrews JR                         24:20.6     6   (135) Sarah Jonathan FR                       25:52.5
  3     67  Anna French SR                          24:26.2     7   (143) Kelly Cargos SR                         26:22.1
  4     74  Tess Carley SR                          24:34.2

 12.   345  Central College                (  24:31.2  2:02:36.0   0:49.2)
=============================================
  1     50  Melony McDermott SR                     24:10.5     5     94  Daphne Baumgartner JR                   24:59.7
  2     57  Shelby Mendoza JR                       24:17.9     6   (131) Molly Bramble FR                        25:46.8
  3     64  Emma Nelson JR                          24:24.8     7   (137) Amanda Dunkin JR                        25:55.8
  4     80  Alyssa Eaves SO                         24:43.1

 13.   353  Nebraska Wesleyan              (  24:33.0  2:02:44.9   1:28.4)
=============================================
  1     40  MacKenzie Steinauer SO                  23:52.7     5    111  Melanie Fehringer SO                    25:21.1
  2     47  Erin Kautz SO                           24:07.4     6   (115) Maddie Monohon SO                       25:30.6
  3     54  Gabi Jenkins FR                         24:12.8     7   (141) Ali Tewes JR                            26:12.8
  4    101  Sarah Wheeldon SR                       25:10.9

 14.   377  Hamline                        (  24:36.0  2:03:00.0   2:18.8)
=============================================
  1     28  Maria Theisen SR                        23:27.9     5    130  Danielle Vitali JR                      25:46.7
  2     59  Emily Smith SO                          24:19.4     6   (133) Andrea Haus SO                          25:48.1
  3     68  Cassie Ernst JR                         24:26.4     7   (134) Emily Brown-Phillips JR                 25:48.5
  4     92  Hannah Toedter JR                       24:59.6

 15.   392  Cornell College                (  24:38.6  2:03:12.6   1:58.5)
=============================================
  1     31  Laura Ettlin JR                         23:33.6     5    119  Sam Martinez FR                         25:32.1
  2     35  Leslie Smebak SR                        23:41.3     6   (122) Hannah Garvey SO                        25:35.7
  3     97  Maria Helgeson SR                       25:04.9     7   (151) Laura Wetzel FR                         26:35.3
  4    110  Kristen Fernandez-Kong SO               25:20.7

 16.   413  St. Catherine                  (  24:48.4  2:04:02.0   1:01.9)
=============================================
  1     55  Ailee Larson SO                         24:16.0     5    107  Jessica Rogers SR                       25:17.9
  2     62  Kristina Poss JR                        24:22.9     6   (113) Sarah Howe JR                           25:25.9
  3     86  Emily Sweet FR                          24:50.7     7   (124) Jenna McElroy SO                        25:38.1
  4    103  Ariel Johnson SR                        25:14.5

 17.   419  Loras                          (  24:49.0  2:04:04.9   1:20.2)
=============================================
  1     53  Nora Gawlik FR                          24:11.2     5    117  Katie Flogel SR                         25:31.4
  2     58  Kellie Wagner JR                        24:18.3     6   (136) Bridget Hall JR                         25:53.2
  3     79  Mary Rector JR                          24:41.5     7   (159) Hallie Martin SO                        26:52.4
  4    112  Maria Kalb SR                           25:22.5

 18.   441  Bethel (Minn.)                 (  24:49.5  2:04:07.4   2:33.4)
=============================================
  1     18  Mollie Gillberg SO                      23:07.6     5    128  Michelle Tellez SO                      25:41.0
  2     81  Tera Hereid JR                          24:44.6     6   (144) Carissa Bodette SR                      26:24.9
  3     93  Melody Walton SO                        24:59.7     7   (148) Rachel Walton SO                        26:34.2
  4    121  Jenna Diercks SR                        25:34.5

 19.   487  Minnesota-Morris               (  24:51.7  2:04:18.2   5:01.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Linda Keller SR                         21:32.8     5    150  Lanay Walker SO                         26:34.7
  2     88  Amanda Peters SO                        24:52.3     6   (160) Rachel Wingenbach FR                    26:58.2
  3    109  Maddy Gehrig JR                         25:19.9     7   (161) Laura Borkenhagen FR                    27:01.3
  4    139  Halee Morris SO                         25:58.5

 20.   508  Saint Mary's (Minn.)           (  25:13.1  2:06:05.2   1:31.4)
=============================================
  1     45  Katie Stolz SO                          24:06.7     5    123  Elizabeth Scott SR                      25:38.1
  2    106  Clare Siska FR                          25:17.1     6   (142) Shauna Stephens JR                      26:13.0
  3    114  Katherine Mockler JR                    25:30.0     7   (156) Allie Thiel FR                          26:40.4
  4    120  Kristen Thelen JR                       25:33.3

 21.   518  Augsburg                       (  25:41.7  2:08:28.2   5:38.5)
=============================================
  1     23  Lauren Rice JR                          23:15.2     5    174  Carissa Miller SR                       28:53.7
  2     73  Mary Klecker FR                         24:32.8     6   (180) Cate Fritz JR                           30:15.3
  3     90  Kayla Roberge SO                        24:55.3     7   (186) Adrienne Young SR                       31:53.1
  4    158  Hannah Ehling SO                        26:51.2

 22.   664  Dubuque                        (  26:16.7  2:11:23.5   3:11.7)
=============================================
  1     96  Beth Michaelis SR                       25:03.2     4    166  Kelley Hauber FR                        27:11.5
  2    105  Brenda Nava SO                          25:15.1     5    171  Sam Holen SO                            28:14.9
  3    126  Megan Bloedow SR                        25:38.8

 23.   685  Martin Luther                  (  26:12.3  2:11:01.3   2:03.7)
=============================================
  1     98  Emilee Koltz SO                         25:05.2     5    164  Amanda Walther SR                       27:08.9
  2    125  Robin Nommensen SR                      25:38.5     6   (172) Becca Rehberger SO                      28:16.6
  3    146  Brooke King FR                          26:30.0     7   (176) Julie Kent SO                           29:08.0
  4    152  Hannah Hackbarth SO                     26:38.7

 24.   751  Simpson (Iowa)                 (  26:33.5  2:12:47.3   1:21.6)
=============================================
  1    132  Lindsey Borgomainerio JR                25:47.6     5    165  Shelby King JR                          27:09.2
  2    147  Rae Lea Jones FR                        26:31.6     6   (167) Bree Gaster FR                          27:24.4
  3    153  Emily Manning FR                        26:39.0
  4    154  Jade Osborne SR                         26:39.9

 25.   805  Northwestern (Minn.)           (  28:14.2  2:21:10.6   7:06.6)
=============================================
  1    145  Sammy Wong JR                           26:26.4     4    169  Jessica Beran FR                        27:56.5
  2    149  Allie Hadley SO                         26:34.5     5    187  Sara Brook FR                           33:33.0
  3    155  Danea Zeigle SO                         26:40.2

 26.   812  Coe                            (  27:36.2  2:18:00.7   3:18.2)
=============================================
  1    140  Kirsten Franklin JR                     26:05.1     5    177  Kayla Musgjerd SR                       29:23.3
  2    157  Chelsey Thill SR                        26:40.5     6   (185) Allison Rogers FR                       31:49.7
  3    168  Josie Visser JR                         27:52.3
  4    170  Erin Pisarik FR                         27:59.5

 27.   827  Bethany Lutheran               (  28:01.4  2:20:06.8   3:40.2)
=============================================
  1    138  Breanne Perlwitz JR                     25:57.7     5    178  Jessica Mueller SO                      29:37.9
  2    163  Alissa Sauer SO                         27:07.4     6   (181) Amanda Johnson SO                       31:06.8
  3    173  Sierra Batalden FR                      28:29.7
  4    175  Elisabeth Urtel SO                      28:54.1

 28.   890  Buena Vista                    (  30:13.5  2:31:07.5   4:32.0)
=============================================
  1    162  Ashtyn Alfers FR                        27:03.4     4    183  Veronica King FR                        31:11.4
  2    179  Brandy Richards FR                      30:09.6     5    184  Kaitlyn Vorthmann FR                    31:35.4
  3    182  Olivia Nelson SO                        31:07.7



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
        November 10, 2012 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
                                Women's 6km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib       Name               Yr      Team                       Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   174 Linda Keller            SR Minnesota-Morris               21:32.8  5:47 
    2   272 Alana Enabnit           SO Wartburg                       21:37.8  5:49 
    3   255 Chelsea Johnson         JR St. Scholastica                21:43.7  5:50 
    4   261 Taylor Berg             SR St. Thomas (Minn.)             21:47.7  5:51 
    5   248 Emma Lee                SR St. Olaf                       21:48.9  5:52 
    6   271 Sammi Bruett            JR Wartburg                       21:54.5  5:53 
    7   247 Jorden Johnson          SO St. Olaf                       21:55.0  5:53 
    8   268 Erin Statz              JR St. Thomas (Minn.)             22:03.7  5:56 
    9   147 Tricia Serres           FR Luther                         22:06.7  5:56 
   10   104 Sarah Burnell           JR Grinnell                       22:37.6  6:05 
   11   279 Haddie Vawter           JR Wartburg                       22:48.5  6:08 
   12    48 Ruth Steinke            FR Carleton                       22:50.5  6:08 
   13   116 Rebecca Hare            SO Gustavus Adolphus              22:53.5  6:09 
   14   242 Becca Bevans            SR St. Olaf                       22:55.4  6:09 
   15   149 Christina Storlie       SR Luther                         23:00.0  6:11 
   16   117 Beth Hauer              SR Gustavus Adolphus              23:00.5  6:11 
   17    45 Shira Kaufman           FR Carleton                       23:04.0  6:12 
   18    23 Mollie Gillberg         SO Bethel (Minn.)                 23:07.6  6:13 
   19   108 Stephanie Rouse         SR Grinnell                       23:10.7  6:14 
   20   115 Caitlin Fermoyle        SO Gustavus Adolphus              23:12.6  6:14 
   21   114 Kate Eggers             SR Gustavus Adolphus              23:12.8  6:14 
   22    42 Sally Donovan           FR Carleton                       23:14.7  6:15 
   23     7 Lauren Rice             JR Augsburg                       23:15.2  6:15 
   24   280 Kirsten Youngberg       SR Wartburg                       23:17.2  6:15 
   25   157 Rachel Gunsalus         SR Macalester                     23:19.3  6:16 
   26   141 Jayne Cole              JR Luther                         23:20.6  6:16 
   27   245 Meggie Exner            JR St. Olaf                       23:25.6  6:17 
   28   127 Maria Theisen           SR Hamline                        23:27.9  6:18 
   29   278 Erin Sawyers            SO Wartburg                       23:31.3  6:19 
   30   273 Morgan Gerdes           SO Wartburg                       23:31.5  6:19 
   31    82 Laura Ettlin            JR Cornell College                23:33.6  6:20 
   32   227 Kelsie Larson           JR St. Benedict                   23:35.8  6:20 
   33   145 Maggie Pierson          JR Luther                         23:36.4  6:20 
   34   225 Cathleen Gross          FR St. Benedict                   23:40.2  6:21 
   35    89 Leslie Smebak           SR Cornell College                23:41.3  6:22 
   36    75 Hannah Knickerbocker    JR Concordia-Moorhead             23:47.5  6:23 
   37    46 Rachael Klehm           SR Carleton                       23:48.1  6:24 
   38   144 Lauren Mordini          FR Luther                         23:50.0  6:24 
   39   226 Kathryn Keller-Miller   SO St. Benedict                   23:50.8  6:24 
   40   187 MacKenzie Steinauer     SO Nebraska Wesleyan              23:52.7  6:25 
   41   267 Gabrielle Pepin         FR St. Thomas (Minn.)             23:59.0  6:26 
   42   246 Andi Gomoll             SR St. Olaf                       24:00.6  6:27 
   43   221 Bailey Drews            SO St. Benedict                   24:02.7  6:27 
   44   222 Manon Gammon-Deering    SO St. Benedict                   24:04.6  6:28 
   45   208 Katie Stolz             SO Saint Mary's (Minn.)           24:06.7  6:29 
   46    71 Morgan Christian        JR Concordia-Moorhead             24:07.0  6:29 
   47   184 Erin Kautz              SO Nebraska Wesleyan              24:07.4  6:29 
   48    44 Haley Johnson           SO Carleton                       24:08.5  6:29 
   49   276 Lauren Mapes            JR Wartburg                       24:09.4  6:29 
   50    56 Melony McDermott        SR Central College                24:10.5  6:30 
   51   223 Caitlin Goodman         SR St. Benedict                   24:10.8  6:30 
   52    78 Kathryn Stalnaker       SO Concordia-Moorhead             24:10.9  6:30 
   53   132 Nora Gawlik             FR Loras                          24:11.2  6:30 
   54   183 Gabi Jenkins            FR Nebraska Wesleyan              24:12.8  6:30 
   55   234 Ailee Larson            SO St. Catherine                  24:16.0  6:31 
   56   257 Andrea Mogren           FR St. Scholastica                24:16.2  6:31 
   57    57 Shelby Mendoza          JR Central College                24:17.9  6:32 
   58   140 Kellie Wagner           JR Loras                          24:18.3  6:32 
   59   126 Emily Smith             SO Hamline                        24:19.4  6:32 
   60   151 Lucy Andrews            JR Macalester                     24:20.6  6:32 
   61   230 Megan Smith             SR St. Benedict                   24:21.6  6:33 
   62   236 Kristina Poss           JR St. Catherine                  24:22.9  6:33 
   63   109 Diana Seer              SO Grinnell                       24:23.4  6:33 
   64    58 Emma Nelson             JR Central College                24:24.8  6:33 
   65    41 Colette Celichowski     SO Carleton                       24:25.7  6:34 
   66   111 Meredith Bache-Wiig     SR Gustavus Adolphus              24:25.7  6:34 
   67   156 Anna French             SR Macalester                     24:26.2  6:34 
   68   122 Cassie Ernst            JR Hamline                        24:26.4  6:34 
   69    80 Nicole Woinarowicz      JR Concordia-Moorhead             24:29.6  6:35 
   70   249 Moriah Novacinski       JR St. Olaf                       24:30.8  6:35 
   71   143 Annie Klepper           SR Luther                         24:31.3  6:35 
   72    77 Paige Rygg              JR Concordia-Moorhead             24:31.8  6:35 
   73     4 Mary Klecker            FR Augsburg                       24:32.8  6:36 
   74   154 Tess Carley             SR Macalester                     24:34.2  6:36 
   75   252 Liz Braml               FR St. Scholastica                24:34.5  6:36 
   76   148 Lauren Stokke           SR Luther                         24:35.0  6:36 
   77    49 Ahna Weeks              SO Carleton                       24:38.5  6:37 
   78   266 Kate Mares              FR St. Thomas (Minn.)             24:40.4  6:38 
   79   138 Mary Rector             JR Loras                          24:41.5  6:38 
   80    55 Alyssa Eaves            SO Central College                24:43.1  6:38 
   81    24 Tera Hereid             JR Bethel (Minn.)                 24:44.6  6:39 
   82   243 Allison Brandt          SR St. Olaf                       24:49.8  6:40 
   83   118 Lyndsi Schwictenberg    JR Gustavus Adolphus              24:50.1  6:40 
   84   106 Jesse McNealy           FR Grinnell                       24:50.2  6:40 
   85   256 Kyla Krause             FR St. Scholastica                24:50.7  6:40 
   86   238 Emily Sweet             FR St. Catherine                  24:50.7  6:40 
   87   253 Kristen Gronbeck        SR St. Scholastica                24:51.3  6:40 
   88   176 Amanda Peters           SO Minnesota-Morris               24:52.3  6:41 
   89   119 Lauren Shurson          FR Gustavus Adolphus              24:53.9  6:41 
   90     8 Kayla Roberge           SO Augsburg                       24:55.3  6:42 
   91   262 Melissa Engstrom        SO St. Thomas (Minn.)             24:56.2  6:42 
   92   128 Hannah Toedter          JR Hamline                        24:59.6  6:43 
   93    28 Melody Walton           SO Bethel (Minn.)                 24:59.7  6:43 
   94    51 Daphne Baumgartner      JR Central College                24:59.7  6:43 
   95   159 Becky Kane              JR Macalester                     25:00.9  6:43 
   96    95 Beth Michaelis          SR Dubuque                        25:03.2  6:44 
   97    86 Maria Helgeson          SR Cornell College                25:04.9  6:44 
   98   164 Emilee Koltz            SO Martin Luther                  25:05.2  6:44 
   99   102 Metzere Bierlein        SR Grinnell                       25:07.1  6:45 
  100   263 Emily Gapinski          FR St. Thomas (Minn.)             25:10.9  6:46 
  101   189 Sarah Wheeldon          SR Nebraska Wesleyan              25:10.9  6:46 
  102   254 Stacey Gustafson        SR St. Scholastica                25:12.7  6:46 
  103   233 Ariel Johnson           SR St. Catherine                  25:14.5  6:47 
  104   264 Kayla Goeman            SO St. Thomas (Minn.)             25:14.5  6:47 
  105    96 Brenda Nava             SO Dubuque                        25:15.1  6:47 
  106   205 Clare Siska             FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           25:17.1  6:47 
  107   237 Jessica Rogers          SR St. Catherine                  25:17.9  6:48 
  108   110 Cassidy White           JR Grinnell                       25:18.4  6:48 
  109   173 Maddy Gehrig            JR Minnesota-Morris               25:19.9  6:48 
  110    83 Kristen Fernandez-Kong  SO Cornell College                25:20.7  6:48 
  111   182 Melanie Fehringer       SO Nebraska Wesleyan              25:21.1  6:48 
  112   135 Maria Kalb              SR Loras                          25:22.5  6:49 
  113   232 Sarah Howe              JR St. Catherine                  25:25.9  6:50 
  114   203 Katherine Mockler       JR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           25:30.0  6:51 
  115   185 Maddie Monohon          SO Nebraska Wesleyan              25:30.6  6:51 
  116   105 Paulina Campbell        FR Grinnell                       25:31.1  6:51 
  117   131 Katie Flogel            SR Loras                          25:31.4  6:51 
  118    73 Elisabeth Hanson        JR Concordia-Moorhead             25:31.7  6:51 
  119    87 Sam Martinez            FR Cornell College                25:32.1  6:51 
  120   209 Kristen Thelen          JR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           25:33.3  6:52 
  121    22 Jenna Diercks           SR Bethel (Minn.)                 25:34.5  6:52 
  122    84 Hannah Garvey           SO Cornell College                25:35.7  6:52 
  123   204 Elizabeth Scott         SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           25:38.1  6:53 
  124   235 Jenna McElroy           SO St. Catherine                  25:38.1  6:53 
  125   165 Robin Nommensen         SR Martin Luther                  25:38.5  6:53 
  126    91 Megan Bloedow           SR Dubuque                        25:38.8  6:53 
  127   251 Bre Adams               JR St. Scholastica                25:39.4  6:53 
  128    27 Michelle Tellez         SO Bethel (Minn.)                 25:41.0  6:54 
  129    72 Maddie Covington        SR Concordia-Moorhead             25:44.8  6:55 
  130   129 Danielle Vitali         JR Hamline                        25:46.7  6:55 
  131    52 Molly Bramble           FR Central College                25:46.8  6:55 
  132   212 Lindsey Borgomainerio   JR Simpson (Iowa)                 25:47.6  6:56 
  133   123 Andrea Haus             SO Hamline                        25:48.1  6:56 
  134   121 Emily Brown-Phillips    JR Hamline                        25:48.5  6:56 
  135   158 Sarah Jonathan          FR Macalester                     25:52.5  6:57 
  136   133 Bridget Hall            JR Loras                          25:53.2  6:57 
  137    54 Amanda Dunkin           JR Central College                25:55.8  6:58 
  138    15 Breanne Perlwitz        JR Bethany Lutheran               25:57.7  6:58 
  139   175 Halee Morris            SO Minnesota-Morris               25:58.5  6:59 
  140    61 Kirsten Franklin        JR Coe                            26:05.1  7:00 
  141   188 Ali Tewes               JR Nebraska Wesleyan              26:12.8  7:02 
  142   207 Shauna Stephens         JR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           26:13.0  7:02 
  143   153 Kelly Cargos            SR Macalester                     26:22.1  7:05 
  144    21 Carissa Bodette         SR Bethel (Minn.)                 26:24.9  7:06 
  145   195 Sammy Wong              JR Northwestern (Minn.)           26:26.4  7:06 
  146   163 Brooke King             FR Martin Luther                  26:30.0  7:07 
  147   216 Rae Lea Jones           FR Simpson (Iowa)                 26:31.6  7:07 
  148    29 Rachel Walton           SO Bethel (Minn.)                 26:34.2  7:08 
  149   193 Allie Hadley            SO Northwestern (Minn.)           26:34.5  7:08 
  150   177 LaNay Walker            SO Minnesota-Morris               26:34.7  7:08 
  151    90 Laura Wetzel            FR Cornell College                26:35.3  7:08 
  152   161 Hannah Hackbarth        SO Martin Luther                  26:38.7  7:09 
  153   218 Emily Manning           FR Simpson (Iowa)                 26:39.0  7:09 
  154   220 Jade Osborne            SR Simpson (Iowa)                 26:39.9  7:10 
  155   196 Danea Zeigle            SO Northwestern (Minn.)           26:40.2  7:10 
  156   210 Allie Thiel             FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           26:40.4  7:10 
  157    65 Chelsey Thill           SR Coe                            26:40.5  7:10 
  158     2 Hannah Ehling           SO Augsburg                       26:51.2  7:13 
  159   137 Hallie Martin           SO Loras                          26:52.4  7:13 
  160   178 Rachel Wingenbach       FR Minnesota-Morris               26:58.2  7:15 
  161   171 Laura Borkenhagen       FR Minnesota-Morris               27:01.3  7:15 
  162    31 Ashtyn Alfers           FR Buena Vista                    27:03.4  7:16 
  163    16 Alissa Sauer            SO Bethany Lutheran               27:07.4  7:17 
  164   168 Amanda Walther          SR Martin Luther                  27:08.9  7:17 
  165   217 Shelby King             JR Simpson (Iowa)                 27:09.2  7:17 
  166    92 Kelley Hauber           FR Dubuque                        27:11.5  7:18 
  167   215 Bree Gaster             FR Simpson (Iowa)                 27:24.4  7:22 
  168    66 Josie Visser            JR Coe                            27:52.3  7:29 
  169   191 Jessica Beran           FR Northwestern (Minn.)           27:56.5  7:30 
  170    63 Erin Pisarik            FR Coe                            27:59.5  7:31 
  171    93 Sam Holen               SO Dubuque                        28:14.9  7:35 
  172   166 Becca Rehberger         SO Martin Luther                  28:16.6  7:36 
  173    11 Sierra Batalden         FR Bethany Lutheran               28:29.7  7:39 
  174     6 Carissa Miller          SR Augsburg                       28:53.7  7:46 
  175    17 Elisabeth Urtel         SO Bethany Lutheran               28:54.1  7:46 
  176   162 Julie Kent              SO Martin Luther                  29:08.0  7:49 
  177    62 Kayla Musgjerd          SR Coe                            29:23.3  7:53 
  178    14 Jessica Mueller         SO Bethany Lutheran               29:37.9  7:57 
  179    34 Brandy Richards         FR Buena Vista                    30:09.6  8:06 
  180     3 Cate Fritz              JR Augsburg                       30:15.3  8:07 
  181    12 Amanda Johnson          SO Bethany Lutheran               31:06.8  8:21 
  182    33 Olivia Nelson           SO Buena Vista                    31:07.7  8:21 
  183    32 Veronica King           FR Buena Vista                    31:11.4  8:22 
  184    35 Kaitlyn Vorthmann       FR Buena Vista                    31:35.4  8:29 
  185    64 Allison Rogers          FR Coe                            31:49.7  8:33 
  186    10 Adrienne Young          SR Augsburg                       31:53.1  8:34 
  187   192 Sara Brook              FR Northwestern (Minn.)           33:33.0  9:00 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
        November 10, 2012 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
                                 Men's 8km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    70  St. Olaf                       (  26:03.7  2:10:18.2   1:02.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Grant Wintheiser SO                     25:20.9     5     26  Chris Massey SR                         26:23.1
  2     11  Brian Saksa JR                          26:05.3     6   ( 32) Calvin Lehn FR                          26:28.9
  3     15  Jake Campbell FR                        26:12.9     7   ( 57) Stefan Lemke JR                         27:01.1
  4     17  Tim Lillehaugen SR                      26:16.0

  2.    75  Central College                (  26:02.1  2:10:10.1   0:55.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Eli Horton SO                           25:30.1     5     30  Brent Ewing JR                          26:26.0
  2      3  Cole Decker FR                          25:36.3     6   ( 40) Sloan Beninga FR                        26:39.1
  3     19  Drew Jackson SO                         26:17.7     7   ( 94) Cody Doughan JR                         27:48.4
  4     21  Austin O'Brien JR                       26:20.0

  3.   144  Luther                         (  26:22.4  2:11:51.8   1:11.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Marty Mitchell SR                       25:43.8     5     52  Jackson Espeset FR                      26:54.9
  2     13  Austin Bauer JR                         26:08.9     6   ( 59) Matt Rubins SR                          27:04.4
  3     36  Alex Rigdon SR                          26:30.5     7   ( 63) Logan Langley SR                        27:10.5
  4     38  Tyler Broadwell FR                      26:33.7

  4.   155  St. John's (Minn.)             (  26:29.4  2:12:26.7   0:31.4)
=============================================
  1     16  John Subialka JR                        26:15.9     5     45  Steven Donahue SO                       26:47.3
  2     18  Thomas Feichtinger FR                   26:17.4     6   ( 62) Nate Engel JR                           27:08.6
  3     37  Willie Versen JR                        26:30.7     7   ( 65) Preston Zimny FR                        27:12.3
  4     39  Matt Scherber SR                        26:35.4

  5.   170  Loras                          (  26:32.5  2:12:42.5   0:23.5)
=============================================
  1     23  Steve Loran SO                          26:21.1     5     43  Rob Howe SO                             26:44.6
  2     29  Ty Wittman SO                           26:25.8     6   ( 79) Sam Whan FR                             27:27.4
  3     33  Austin Steil SR                         26:30.0     7   ( 92) Chris Higgins SR                        27:42.5
  4     42  Ryan Sheeran SO                         26:41.0

  6.   173  Wartburg                       (  26:34.6  2:12:52.8   1:00.9)
=============================================
  1     14  Chase Moser SO                          26:12.3     5     67  Shane Warehime SR                       27:13.2
  2     20  Sam Read JR                             26:18.1     6   ( 81) Chris Huinker SO                        27:30.8
  3     31  Bennett Moser FR                        26:28.5     7   ( 90) Ryan Kloberdanz JR                      27:41.3
  4     41  Parker Comentino SR                     26:40.7

  7.   188  Bethel (Minn.)                 (  26:32.0  2:12:39.9   1:50.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Zach Haskins SR                         25:42.4     5     83  Matthew Poss FR                         27:32.4
  2      7  Matt Berens SO                          25:45.7     6   (113) Justin Ivory SR                         28:25.0
  3     44  Matt Schafer SR                         26:45.5     7   (170) Harrison Hitt SO                        30:43.1
  4     50  Brent Schultz SR                        26:53.9

  8.   198  St. Thomas (Minn.)             (  26:38.2  2:13:10.8   1:30.1)
=============================================
  1      9  Keaton Wendroth SO                      25:55.0     5     76  Ben Rascher SO                          27:25.1
  2     27  Cj Seifert JR                           26:24.0     6   ( 82) Zach Brintz JR                          27:30.8
  3     28  Ethan Armbruster JR                     26:24.3     7   ( 87) Brian Farley SR                         27:35.9
  4     58  Robby Williams SO                       27:02.4

  9.   252  Hamline                        (  26:52.8  2:14:23.6   1:20.9)
=============================================
  1     24  Brendan Ruter SR                        26:21.6     5     91  Chris Reisdorfer SR                     27:42.5
  2     25  Nate Dobbins SR                         26:22.4     6   (134) Cole Konczal FR                         29:01.4
  3     34  Nathan Rock FR                          26:30.2     7   (138) Ryan Peterson SO                        29:05.3
  4     78  Chris Gill SO                           27:26.9

 10.   255  Grinnell                       (  26:51.9  2:14:19.2   1:35.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Frank Canady JR                         25:49.1     5     75  Ben Tyler JR                            27:24.5
  2     35  Erik Figge SR                           26:30.3     6   ( 89) Adam Dalton FR                          27:39.5
  3     68  Kyle Moorehead SO                       27:17.0     7   (110) Nate Kolacia FR                         28:14.1
  4     69  Sam Krauth JR                           27:18.3

 11.   314  Nebraska Wesleyan              (  27:09.6  2:15:48.0   1:43.9)
=============================================
  1     12  Johnny Rutford JR                       26:06.3     5     96  Jake Smrcina SR                         27:50.2
  2     61  Mason Christiansen SO                   27:07.5     6   ( 97) Zach Brown JR                           27:50.3
  3     72  John Gunderson FR                       27:21.2     7   (107) Brock Taute SO                          28:09.2
  4     73  Drew Willis SO                          27:22.8

 12.   317  Carleton                       (  27:09.2  2:15:45.7   0:46.7)
=============================================
  1     46  Marcus Huderle JR                       26:48.4     5     86  Joe Haase FR                            27:35.1
  2     53  Bobby Davis SR                          26:57.2     6   (105) Aaron Hirsh SR                          28:05.1
  3     55  Guthrie Cunningham JR                   26:58.4     7   (121) Noah Laack-Veeder SO                    28:37.3
  4     77  Jacob Hoerger JR                        27:26.6

 13.   340  Simpson (Iowa)                 (  27:17.5  2:16:27.1   2:16.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Joe Farrand SO                          25:58.1     5    111  Nick Yaeger FR                          28:14.5
  2     47  Mitchell Davis SR                       26:51.0     6   (130) Miles Kirts FR                          28:50.4
  3     64  John Warnke SR                          27:11.8     7   (131) Andrew Mayes FR                         28:51.4
  4    108  Jake Sutton SR                          28:11.7

 14.   374  Saint Mary's (Minn.)           (  27:25.1  2:17:05.3   1:20.4)
=============================================
  1     48  Aaron Haley SO                          26:51.6     5    109  Colin Sheehan SR                        28:12.0
  2     66  Peter Borash SR                         27:12.6     6   (133) Jase Pater FR                           28:54.1
  3     71  Jake Traxler SR                         27:20.0     7   (140) Gabe Thiel FR                           29:06.4
  4     80  John Soucheray JR                       27:29.1

 15.   418  Augsburg                       (  27:41.4  2:18:27.0   2:59.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Micheale Tesema JR                      25:44.3     5    124  Ahmed Nur SO                            28:43.4
  2     54  Nate Rue FR                             26:57.9     6   (146) Eric Sanchez SO                         29:27.6
  3    115  Luke Iverson SO                         28:26.2     7   (184) Chase Grieves FR                        35:04.2
  4    119  Brian Byrnes SR                         28:35.2

 15.   418  Gustavus Adolphus              (  27:34.9  2:17:54.1   0:50.8)
=============================================
  1     60  Dillon Emo SO                           27:07.4     5    101  Chad Claybaugh JR                       27:58.2
  2     74  Joseph Renier JR                        27:23.0     6   (118) Adam Lund SR                            28:33.5
  3     85  Leighton Becher SO                      27:34.4     7   (123) Eric Jorgenson JR                       28:41.8
  4     98  Schuyler Canfield SO                    27:51.1

 17.   464  Macalester                     (  27:49.8  2:19:08.8   1:43.5)
=============================================
  1     49  Andy Keefe JR                           26:52.6     5    120  Trevor Maggart FR                       28:36.1
  2     93  Eric Biggers JR                         27:44.4     6   (152) Michael Kreher FR                       29:47.5
  3     99  Dylan Saul SO                           27:53.4     7   (156) Mike Waltman SO                         29:59.1
  4    103  Joe Giamberdino SO                      28:02.3

 18.   481  Concordia-Moorhead             (  27:55.2  2:19:35.9   1:28.8)
=============================================
  1     56  Tanner Sakrismo SR                      26:58.7     5    116  Henry Dobbs SO                          28:27.5
  2     95  Ryan Sederquist JR                      27:48.5     6   (154) Tim Peterson SO                         29:52.3
  3    100  Brad McConn JR                          27:56.0     7   (171) Taylor Lauermann FR                     30:44.5
  4    114  Scott Anderson JR                       28:25.2

 19.   503  Coe                            (  28:07.8  2:20:38.8   2:45.6)
=============================================
  1     22  Andrew Dewar SR                         26:20.2     5    139  Nathan Rumpza FR                        29:05.8
  2     88  Shea Devine JR                          27:37.1     6   (165) Josh Minard JR                          30:24.6
  3    117  Jon Ameling JR                          28:31.2     7   (172) Keenan McLaughlin JR                    30:47.1
  4    137  Dewar Charlie JR                        29:04.5

 20.   532  St. Scholastica                (  28:21.2  2:21:45.6   2:45.1)
=============================================
  1     51  Chris Lawson FR                         26:54.0     5    150  Ryan Soule JR                           29:39.1
  2     70  Charlie Habermann JR                    27:19.1     6   (155) John Hunn SR                            29:57.9
  3    112  Ethan Schubert JR                       28:22.3     7   (161) Sam Toso FR                             30:15.3
  4    149  Ben Carlson SR                          29:31.1

 21.   583  Cornell College                (  28:27.6  2:22:17.7   0:50.5)
=============================================
  1    102  Jordan Kemme SR                         27:58.4     5    128  Mike Kelso SR                           28:48.9
  2    106  Jacob Butts SO                          28:07.5     6   (132) Arturo Hernandez FR                     28:53.8
  3    122  Lawrence Dennis SO                      28:38.9     7   (144) Josh Lindsay FR                         29:19.6
  4    125  Thomas Chenault SO                      28:44.0

 22.   672  Buena Vista                    (  29:09.3  2:25:46.3   3:01.5)
=============================================
  1     84  Alex Lamp SO                            27:32.4     4    148  Andrew Laird FR                         29:30.3
  2    127  Brian Christiansen SR                   28:47.4     5    168  Brady Hannula FR                        30:33.9
  3    145  Tyler Peterson SO                       29:22.3

 23.   734  Minnesota-Morris               (  29:33.2  2:27:46.0   1:32.2)
=============================================
  1    126  Chalmer Combellick FR                   28:45.2     5    162  Kyle Billett JR                         30:17.4
  2    141  Dan Tiernan SO                          29:07.3     6   (164) Michael Heida FR                        30:19.8
  3    147  Charlie Abraham JR                      29:29.2     7   (166) Ian Buck SO                             30:27.7
  4    158  Declan McCrory SO                       30:06.9

 24.   759  Dubuque                        (  29:49.8  2:29:09.0   1:29.3)
=============================================
  1    129  Jordan Murray FR                        28:49.5     5    163  David Ploenzke FR                       30:18.8
  2    151  John Fain FR                            29:46.4     6   (173) David Martin FR                         30:48.9
  3    157  Ben Hempfling FR                        30:04.9     7   (174) Payton Nevills FR                       30:58.0
  4    159  Matt Zittritsch FR                      30:09.4

 25.   767  Northwestern (Minn.)           (  30:44.5  2:33:42.5   5:24.4)
=============================================
  1    104  Derek Schlager SR                       28:03.1     4    178  Caleb Knox FR                           32:29.7
  2    136  Taylor Klassen SO                       29:03.9     5    180  Cedric Speltz SO                        33:27.5
  3    169  Evan Nelson SR                          30:38.3

 26.   780  Martin Luther                  (  30:06.0  2:30:29.6   2:28.1)
=============================================
  1    142  Noah Willitz JR                         29:13.0     5    175  John Wildauer SO                        31:41.1
  2    143  Grey Davis FR                           29:17.0     6   (176) Nathanael Plocher SO                    31:58.3
  3    153  Ben Birner JR                           29:47.9     7   (177) Alexander Meyer SO                      32:12.6
  4    167  James Schuette FR                       30:30.6

 27.   837  Bethany Lutheran               (  32:02.1  2:40:10.4   5:08.3)
=============================================
  1    135  Chavis Curley FR                        29:03.0     5    182  Joshua Becker SO                        34:11.3
  2    160  Carl Wold FR                            30:13.1     6   (183) Luke Hahn FR                            35:01.1
  3    179  Robert Ahrens SO                        33:14.6     7   (185) Spencer Hensley FR                      37:05.1
  4    181  Mike Lendt FR                           33:28.4



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
        November 10, 2012 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
                                 Men's 8km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib       Name               Yr      Team                       Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   239 Grant Wintheiser        SO St. Olaf                       25:20.9  5:06 
    2    56 Eli Horton              SO Central College                25:30.1  5:08 
    3    53 Cole Decker             FR Central College                25:36.3  5:10 
    4    22 Zach Haskins            SR Bethel (Minn.)                 25:42.4  5:11 
    5   147 Marty Mitchell          SR Luther                         25:43.8  5:11 
    6     8 Micheale Tesema         JR Augsburg                       25:44.3  5:11 
    7    21 Matt Berens             SO Bethel (Minn.)                 25:45.7  5:11 
    8   101 Frank Canady            JR Grinnell                       25:49.1  5:12 
    9   259 Keaton Wendroth         SO St. Thomas (Minn.)             25:55.0  5:13 
   10   212 Joe Farrand             SO Simpson (Iowa)                 25:58.1  5:14 
   11   238 Brian Saksa             JR St. Olaf                       26:05.3  5:15 
   12   187 Johnny Rutford          JR Nebraska Wesleyan              26:06.3  5:16 
   13   141 Austin Bauer            JR Luther                         26:08.9  5:16 
   14   267 Chase Moser             SO Wartburg                       26:12.3  5:17 
   15   231 Jake Campbell           FR St. Olaf                       26:12.9  5:17 
   16   228 John Subialka           JR St. John's (Minn.)             26:15.9  5:18 
   17   236 Tim Lillehaugen         SR St. Olaf                       26:16.0  5:18 
   18   223 Thomas Feichtinger      FR St. John's (Minn.)             26:17.4  5:18 
   19    57 Drew Jackson            SO Central College                26:17.7  5:18 
   20   269 Sam Read                JR Wartburg                       26:18.1  5:18 
   21    58 Austin O'Brien          JR Central College                26:20.0  5:18 
   22    64 Andrew Dewar            SR Coe                            26:20.2  5:18 
   23   134 Steve Loran             SO Loras                          26:21.1  5:19 
   24   129 Brendan Ruter           SR Hamline                        26:21.6  5:19 
   25   121 Nate Dobbins            SR Hamline                        26:22.4  5:19 
   26   237 Chris Massey            SR St. Olaf                       26:23.1  5:19 
   27   258 CJ Seifert              JR St. Thomas (Minn.)             26:24.0  5:19 
   28   251 Ethan Armbruster        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)             26:24.3  5:19 
   29   140 Ty Wittman              SO Loras                          26:25.8  5:19 
   30    55 Brent Ewing             JR Central College                26:26.0  5:20 
   31   266 Bennett Moser           FR Wartburg                       26:28.5  5:20 
   32   234 Calvin Lehn             FR St. Olaf                       26:28.9  5:20 
   33   136 Austin Steil            SR Loras                          26:30.0  5:20 
   34   128 Nathan Rock             FR Hamline                        26:30.2  5:20 
   35   104 Erik Figge              SR Grinnell                       26:30.3  5:20 
   36   148 Alex Rigdon             SR Luther                         26:30.5  5:20 
   37   229 Willie Versen           JR St. John's (Minn.)             26:30.7  5:20 
   38   142 Tyler Broadwell         FR Luther                         26:33.7  5:21 
   39   225 Matt Scherber           SR St. John's (Minn.)             26:35.4  5:21 
   40    51 Sloan Beninga           FR Central College                26:39.1  5:22 
   41   262 Parker Comentino        SR Wartburg                       26:40.7  5:23 
   42   135 Ryan Sheeran            SO Loras                          26:41.0  5:23 
   43   133 Rob Howe                SO Loras                          26:44.6  5:23 
   44    29 Matt Schafer            SR Bethel (Minn.)                 26:45.5  5:23 
   45   221 Steven Donahue          SO St. John's (Minn.)             26:47.3  5:24 
   46    48 Marcus Huderle          JR Carleton                       26:48.4  5:24 
   47   211 Mitchell Davis          SR Simpson (Iowa)                 26:51.0  5:25 
   48   202 Aaron Haley             SO Saint Mary's (Minn.)           26:51.6  5:25 
   49   153 Andy Keefe              JR Macalester                     26:52.6  5:25 
   50    30 Brent Schultz           SR Bethel (Minn.)                 26:53.9  5:25 
   51   244 Chris Lawson            FR St. Scholastica                26:54.0  5:25 
   52   143 Jackson Espeset         FR Luther                         26:54.9  5:25 
   53    43 Bobby Davis             SR Carleton                       26:57.2  5:26 
   54     6 Nate Rue                FR Augsburg                       26:57.9  5:26 
   55    42 Guthrie Cunningham      JR Carleton                       26:58.4  5:26 
   56    79 Tanner Sakrismo         SR Concordia-Moorhead             26:58.7  5:26 
   57   235 Stefan Lemke            JR St. Olaf                       27:01.1  5:27 
   58   260 Robby Williams          SO St. Thomas (Minn.)             27:02.4  5:27 
   59   149 Matt Rubins             SR Luther                         27:04.4  5:27 
   60   115 Dillon Emo              SO Gustavus Adolphus              27:07.4  5:28 
   61   182 Mason Christiansen      SO Nebraska Wesleyan              27:07.5  5:28 
   62   222 Nate Engel              JR St. John's (Minn.)             27:08.6  5:28 
   63   145 Logan Langley           SR Luther                         27:10.5  5:28 
   64   218 John Warnke             SR Simpson (Iowa)                 27:11.8  5:29 
   65   230 Preston Zimny           FR St. John's (Minn.)             27:12.3  5:29 
   66   201 Peter Borash            SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           27:12.6  5:29 
   67   270 Shane Warehime          SR Wartburg                       27:13.2  5:29 
   68   109 Kyle Moorehead          SO Grinnell                       27:17.0  5:30 
   69   107 Sam Krauth              JR Grinnell                       27:18.3  5:30 
   70   242 Charlie Habermann       JR St. Scholastica                27:19.1  5:30 
   71   208 Jake Traxler            SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           27:20.0  5:30 
   72   183 John Gunderson          FR Nebraska Wesleyan              27:21.2  5:31 
   73   190 Drew Willis             SO Nebraska Wesleyan              27:22.8  5:31 
   74   119 Joseph Renier           JR Gustavus Adolphus              27:23.0  5:31 
   75   110 Ben Tyler               JR Grinnell                       27:24.5  5:31 
   76   256 Ben Rascher             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)             27:25.1  5:31 
   77    47 Jacob Hoerger           JR Carleton                       27:26.6  5:32 
   78   122 Chris Gill              SO Hamline                        27:26.9  5:32 
   79   139 Sam Whan                FR Loras                          27:27.4  5:32 
   80   206 John Soucheray          JR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           27:29.1  5:32 
   81   263 Chris Huinker           SO Wartburg                       27:30.8  5:33 
   82   252 Zach Brintz             JR St. Thomas (Minn.)             27:30.8  5:33 
   83    26 Matthew Poss            FR Bethel (Minn.)                 27:32.4  5:33 
   84    35 Alex Lamp               SO Buena Vista                    27:32.4  5:33 
   85   111 Leighton Becher         SO Gustavus Adolphus              27:34.4  5:33 
   86    44 Joe Haase               FR Carleton                       27:35.1  5:33 
   87   253 Brian Farley            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)             27:35.9  5:34 
   88    63 Shea Devine             JR Coe                            27:37.1  5:34 
   89   103 Adam Dalton             FR Grinnell                       27:39.5  5:34 
   90   265 Ryan Kloberdanz         JR Wartburg                       27:41.3  5:35 
   91   127 Chris Reisdorfer        SR Hamline                        27:42.5  5:35 
   92   132 Chris Higgins           SR Loras                          27:42.5  5:35 
   93   151 Eric Biggers            JR Macalester                     27:44.4  5:35 
   94    54 Cody Doughan            JR Central College                27:48.4  5:36 
   95    80 Ryan Sederquist         JR Concordia-Moorhead             27:48.5  5:36 
   96   188 Jake Smrcina            SR Nebraska Wesleyan              27:50.2  5:36 
   97   181 Zach Brown              JR Nebraska Wesleyan              27:50.3  5:36 
   98   112 Schuyler Canfield       SO Gustavus Adolphus              27:51.1  5:37 
   99   157 Dylan Saul              SO Macalester                     27:53.4  5:37 
  100    77 Brad McConn             JR Concordia-Moorhead             27:56.0  5:38 
  101   114 Chad Claybaugh          JR Gustavus Adolphus              27:58.2  5:38 
  102    88 Jordan Kemme            SR Cornell College                27:58.4  5:38 
  103   152 Joe Giamberdino         SO Macalester                     28:02.3  5:39 
  104   195 Derek Schlager          SR Northwestern (Minn.)           28:03.1  5:39 
  105    46 Aaron Hirsh             SR Carleton                       28:05.1  5:39 
  106    81 Jacob Butts             SO Cornell College                28:07.5  5:40 
  107   189 Brock Taute             SO Nebraska Wesleyan              28:09.2  5:40 
  108   217 Jake Sutton             SR Simpson (Iowa)                 28:11.7  5:41 
  109   205 Colin Sheehan           SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           28:12.0  5:41 
  110   106 Nate Kolacia            FR Grinnell                       28:14.1  5:41 
  111   219 Nick Yaeger             FR Simpson (Iowa)                 28:14.5  5:41 
  112   245 Ethan Schubert          JR St. Scholastica                28:22.3  5:43 
  113    25 Justin Ivory            SR Bethel (Minn.)                 28:25.0  5:43 
  114    71 Scott Anderson          JR Concordia-Moorhead             28:25.2  5:44 
  115     3 Luke Iverson            SO Augsburg                       28:26.2  5:44 
  116    72 Henry Dobbs             SO Concordia-Moorhead             28:27.5  5:44 
  117    61 Jon Ameling             JR Coe                            28:31.2  5:45 
  118   118 Adam Lund               SR Gustavus Adolphus              28:33.5  5:45 
  119     1 Brian Byrnes            SR Augsburg                       28:35.2  5:46 
  120   155 Trevor Maggart          FR Macalester                     28:36.1  5:46 
  121    49 Noah Laack-Veeder       SO Carleton                       28:37.3  5:46 
  122    83 Lawrence Dennis         SO Cornell College                28:38.9  5:46 
  123   117 Eric Jorgenson          JR Gustavus Adolphus              28:41.8  5:47 
  124     4 Ahmed Nur               SO Augsburg                       28:43.4  5:47 
  125    82 Thomas Chenault         SO Cornell College                28:44.0  5:47 
  126   174 Chalmer Combellick      FR Minnesota-Morris               28:45.2  5:48 
  127    32 Brian Christiansen      SR Buena Vista                    28:47.4  5:48 
  128    87 Mike Kelso              SR Cornell College                28:48.9  5:48 
  129    94 Jordan Murray           FR Dubuque                        28:49.5  5:48 
  130   213 Miles Kirts             FR Simpson (Iowa)                 28:50.4  5:49 
  131   215 Andrew Mayes            FR Simpson (Iowa)                 28:51.4  5:49 
  132    85 Arturo Hernandez        FR Cornell College                28:53.8  5:49 
  133   204 Jase Pater              FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           28:54.1  5:49 
  134   123 Cole Konczal            FR Hamline                        29:01.4  5:51 
  135    13 Chavis Curley           FR Bethany Lutheran               29:03.0  5:51 
  136   192 Taylor Klassen          SO Northwestern (Minn.)           29:03.9  5:51 
  137    62 Dewar Charlie           JR Coe                            29:04.5  5:51 
  138   126 Ryan Peterson           SO Hamline                        29:05.3  5:52 
  139    68 Nathan Rumpza           FR Coe                            29:05.8  5:52 
  140   207 Gabe Thiel              FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           29:06.4  5:52 
  141   179 Dan Tiernan             SO Minnesota-Morris               29:07.3  5:52 
  142   168 Noah Willitz            JR Martin Luther                  29:13.0  5:53 
  143   162 Grey Davis              FR Martin Luther                  29:17.0  5:54 
  144    89 Josh Lindsay            FR Cornell College                29:19.6  5:54 
  145    36 Tyler Peterson          SO Buena Vista                    29:22.3  5:55 
  146     7 Eric Sanchez            SO Augsburg                       29:27.6  5:56 
  147   171 Charlie Abraham         JR Minnesota-Morris               29:29.2  5:56 
  148    34 Andrew Laird            FR Buena Vista                    29:30.3  5:57 
  149   241 Ben Carlson             SR St. Scholastica                29:31.1  5:57 
  150   246 Ryan Soule              JR St. Scholastica                29:39.1  5:58 
  151    91 John Fain               FR Dubuque                        29:46.4  6:00 
  152   154 Michael Kreher          FR Macalester                     29:47.5  6:00 
  153   161 Ben Birner              JR Martin Luther                  29:47.9  6:00 
  154    78 Tim Peterson            SO Concordia-Moorhead             29:52.3  6:01 
  155   243 John Hunn               SR St. Scholastica                29:57.9  6:02 
  156   159 Mike Waltman            SO Macalester                     29:59.1  6:02 
  157    92 Ben Hempfling           FR Dubuque                        30:04.9  6:04 
  158   177 Declan McCrory          SO Minnesota-Morris               30:06.9  6:04 
  159    98 Matt Zittritsch         FR Dubuque                        30:09.4  6:04 
  160    18 Carl Wold               FR Bethany Lutheran               30:13.1  6:05 
  161   247 Sam Toso                FR St. Scholastica                30:15.3  6:06 
  162   172 Kyle Billett            JR Minnesota-Morris               30:17.4  6:06 
  163    96 David Ploenzke          FR Dubuque                        30:18.8  6:06 
  164   176 Michael Heida           FR Minnesota-Morris               30:19.8  6:07 
  165    66 Josh Minard             JR Coe                            30:24.6  6:08 
  166   173 Ian Buck                SO Minnesota-Morris               30:27.7  6:08 
  167   166 James Schuette          FR Martin Luther                  30:30.6  6:09 
  168    33 Brady Hannula           FR Buena Vista                    30:33.9  6:09 
  169   194 Evan Nelson             SR Northwestern (Minn.)           30:38.3  6:10 
  170    24 Harrison Hitt           SO Bethel (Minn.)                 30:43.1  6:11 
  171    75 Taylor Lauermann        FR Concordia-Moorhead             30:44.5  6:12 
  172    65 Keenan Mclaughlin       JR Coe                            30:47.1  6:12 
  173    93 David Martin            FR Dubuque                        30:48.9  6:12 
  174    95 Payton Nevills          FR Dubuque                        30:58.0  6:14 
  175   167 John Wildauer           SO Martin Luther                  31:41.1  6:23 
  176   164 Nathanael Plocher       SO Martin Luther                  31:58.3  6:26 
  177   163 Alexander Meyer         SO Martin Luther                  32:12.6  6:29 
  178   193 Caleb Knox              FR Northwestern (Minn.)           32:29.7  6:33 
  179    11 Robert Ahrens           SO Bethany Lutheran               33:14.6  6:42 
  180   196 Cedric Speltz           SO Northwestern (Minn.)           33:27.5  6:44 
  181    16 Mike Lendt              FR Bethany Lutheran               33:28.4  6:45 
  182    12 Joshua Becker           SO Bethany Lutheran               34:11.3  6:53 
  183    14 Luke Hahn               FR Bethany Lutheran               35:01.1  7:03 
  184     2 Chase Grieves           FR Augsburg                       35:04.2  7:04 
  185    15 Spencer Hensley         FR Bethany Lutheran               37:05.1  7:28