2012 NCAA D3 New England Cross Country Regional Championships Results
Westfield, Massachusetts

New England | Atlantic | Mideast | South/Southeast | Great Lakes | Midwest | Central | West



2012 Division III New England XC Championship - 11/10/2012
                                       Westfield State University
                                                Results
  Event 2  Women 6k Run CC

Results - Women
  1 Keri Lambert              SR Amherst               20:48.94    1
  2 Addie Tousley             SR Middlebury            21:07.13    2
  3 Kaleigh Kenny             JR Williams              21:29.91    3
  4 Adrienne Strait           SO Williams              21:38.10    4
  5 Elaine McVay              SO Mit                   21:43.53    5
  6 Molly Carl                SR Southern Maine        21:45.26    6
  7 Molly Rouillard           SR Bridgewater St.       21:47.36    7
  8 Brooke Johnson            SR Mit                   21:48.09    8
  9 Maggie Fitter             SR Keene State           21:56.95    9
 10 Nicole Zeinstra           FR Mit                   22:00.08   10
 11 Berol Dewdney             SR Colby                 22:01.96   11
 12 Kaitlin Allen             SO Mit                   22:04.09   12
 13 Lucy Whipps               SO Middlebury            22:05.06   13
 14 Gabrielle Naranja         JR Bates                 22:05.23   14
 15 Hannah Zydanowicz         SO Roger Williams        22:08.23   15
 16 Julia Mark                SR Wesleyan              22:09.22   16
 17 Brianne Mirecki           JR Williams              22:09.69   17
 18 Louisa Lee                JR Williams              22:12.30   18
 19 Audrey Gould              FR Tufts                 22:12.61   19
 20 Marina Capalbo            SO Babson                22:13.01   20
 21 Emily Attwood             JR Middlebury            22:13.29   21
 22 Madelena Rizzo            JR Bowdoin               22:13.35   22
 23 Martina de Geus           JR Mit                   22:13.98   23
 24 Sarah Guth                SO Middlebury            22:14.74   24
 25 Elena Jay                 SO Bates                 22:18.03   25
 26 Amy Trainque              SO Westfield State       22:18.48   26
 27 Abby Barker               JR Tufts                 22:18.84   27
 28 Elizabeth Briskin         SO Amherst               22:19.26   28
 29 Alison Maxwell            SO Middlebury            22:20.32   29
 30 Katie Rominger            JR Middlebury            22:21.00   30
 31 Sarah Quinn               FR Mit                   22:21.15   31
 32 Alicia Fannon             SR Bates                 22:23.97   32
 33 Shayna Barbash            JR Williams              22:25.04   33
 34 Priyanka Fouda            FR Wellesley             22:28.90   34
 35 Hannah Zeltner            FR Bates                 22:29.23   35
 36 Ariana Beers              FR Conn College          22:31.57   36
 37 Gabriella Gaudreault      JR Springfield           22:31.92   37
 38 Amelia Ortiz              SO Williams              22:35.87   38
 39 Mira Carey-Hatch          JR Bates                 22:36.13   39
 40 Danielle Opatovsky        FR Smith                 22:36.69   40
 41 Amelia Lundkvist          JR Brandeis              22:36.91   41
 42 Katie Carlson             SO Middlebury            22:37.70   42
 43 Julia Hajnoczky           SR Tufts                 22:39.20   43
 44 Alison Smith              SO Williams              22:40.43   44
 45 Alexandra Taylor          JR Mit                   22:42.29   45
 46 Randelle Boots            SR Wellesley             22:44.09   46
 47 Jessica Sherry            SR Wesleyan              22:45.10   47
 48 Olivia Beltrani           FR Tufts                 22:45.58   48
 49 Amber Dostie              SO St. Joseph's (Me.)    22:47.27   49
 50 Cristina Lucas            SR Wellesley             22:48.04   50
 51 Caroline Rose             FR Amherst               22:48.13   51
 52 Lauren Almeida            SR Amherst               22:50.73   52
 53 Erin Crawford             JR Keene State           22:51.13   53
 54 Amanda Solch              JR Bates                 22:51.50   54
 55 Ali Kirsch                JR Brandeis              22:52.82   55
 56 Victoria Hewey            SR Wpi                   22:53.77   56
 57 Olivia MacKenzie          SR Bowdoin               22:55.55   57
 58 Elodie Reed               SR Amherst               22:56.71   58
 59 Georgia Crane             FR Wheaton (Mass.)       22:56.92   59
 60 Jaimee Dorsey             FR Ric                   22:59.02   60
 61 Sara Putterman            SR Wellesley             22:59.50   61
 62 Kathleen Sheehan          SO Umass Dartmouth       22:59.61   62
 63 Katie Ferrall             FR Smith                 22:59.80   63
 64 Hannah Zimmerman          SR Wesleyan              23:00.22   64
 65 Katherine Connolly        JR Colby                 23:01.26   65
 66 Julie Tevenan             FR Wpi                   23:02.25   66
 67 Taylor Bickford           SO Wellesley             23:03.03   67
 68 Lucy Skinner              FR Bowdoin               23:04.54   68
 69 Vanessa Wilkins           SO Wellesley             23:05.17   69
 70 Leah Miller               JR Lesley                23:06.06   70
 71 Kylee Drugan-Eppich       JR Smith                 23:06.21   71
 72 Meghan Kalinowski         JR Coast Guard           23:07.33   72
 73 Madeleine Carey           JR Tufts                 23:07.45   73
 74 Marie Whitney             JR Keene State           23:09.41   74
 75 Lilly Fisher              SR Tufts                 23:11.14   75
 76 Rachael Cardin            SR Westfield State       23:12.92   76
 77 Jordan Silva              FR Wheaton (Mass.)       23:14.16   77
 78 Laura Peterson            JR Tufts                 23:15.04   78
 79 Ada Smith                 SR Wellesley             23:15.68   79
 80 Betsy Black               FR Amherst               23:16.49   80
 81 Keryn Thorvaldsen         SR Lesley                23:17.29   81
 82 Brooke Davis              FR Southern Maine        23:18.66   82
 83 Hannah Damron             FR Southern Maine        23:19.06   83
 84 Charlotte Margel          SR Babson                23:19.73   84
 85 Katherine McWilliams      SR Southern Maine        23:19.90   85
 86 Kelli Halligan            FR Babson                23:21.29   86
 87 Riley Wilk                SO Keene State           23:24.41   87
 88 Caitlin Miller            SR Southern Maine        23:25.27   88
 89 Elizabeth DeLeon          FR Mount Holyoke         23:25.88   89
 90 Lindsay Cullen            SR Bates                 23:26.50   90
 91 Aubrey Palmquist          FR Salve Regina          23:27.63   91
 92 Alanna McDonough          FR Colby                 23:29.65   92
 93 Erin Donohue              SR Worcester State       23:31.05   93
 94 Michaela Moran            FR U. of New England     23:31.52   94
 95 Ashlynne Xiarhos          FR Westfield State       23:31.96   95
 96 Laurel Whitney            FR Colby                 23:34.26   96
 97 Alecia Palmer             SO Husson                23:35.01   97
 98 Ceili Brennan             SR Wesleyan              23:35.82   98
 99 Sarah Blatt               SR Coast Guard           23:36.34   99
100 Chloe Lalonde             SR Wesleyan              23:37.52  100
101 Beth Gollin               SO Coast Guard           23:40.02  101
102 Gina Stalica              FR Bowdoin               23:40.76  102
103 Dana Fry                  SO Mount Holyoke         23:41.98  103
104 Kait Wheeler              FR Keene State           23:46.03  104
105 Colleen Ahern             JR U. of New England     23:47.38  105
106 Erika Roth                SR Clark (Mass.)         23:48.59  106
107 Victoria Van-Alstine-Tau  SO Westfield State       23:49.25  107
108 Brenna Fischer            SO Bowdoin               23:50.80  108
109 Shoshana Kruskal          JR Wheaton (Mass.)       23:51.04  109
110 Sonrisa O'Toole           SO Wheaton (Mass.)       23:53.67  110
111 Dagmara Sobczyk           FR Wheaton (Mass.)       23:53.75  111
112 Annie Penfield-Cyr        SR Trinity               23:54.12  112
113 Hannah McCallum           JR Wpi                   23:55.74  113
114 Heather Eaton             SO St. Joseph's (Me.)    23:58.33  114
115 Maggie Hensel             FR Brandeis              23:59.77  115
116 Hannah Doolittle          SO Keene State           24:01.42  116
117 Danielle Poto             FR Bridgewater St.       24:01.49  117
118 Morgan Lingar             SR Colby                 24:02.71  118
119 Cynthia Masai             FR Smith                 24:03.72  119
120 Lynsay Wray               SR Westfield State       24:04.38  120
121 Abby Monette              FR Westfield State       24:06.45  121
122 Lucia Garcia              JR Mount Holyoke         24:06.75  122
123 Brittany Colford          SR Colby                 24:11.23  123
124 Kaley Mientkiewicz        SO Keene State           24:12.50  124
125 Ali Barret                JR Worcester State       24:15.20  125
126 Brianna Malanga           FR Bowdoin               24:15.63  126
127 Ema Waldschmidt           JR Salve Regina          24:15.66  127
128 Melissa Keeley            FR Coast Guard           24:15.93  128
129 Rachel Orlando            FR New England College   24:15.96
130 Victoria Dunch            JR Smith                 24:15.98  129
131 Mallory Clark             SR Norwich               24:16.03
132 Laura Furfaro             SR Johnson & Wales       24:17.69  130
133 Rebecca Tellier           FR Ric                   24:21.41  131
134 Morgan Beede              JR Southern Maine        24:21.81  132
135 Emily Winter              FR Conn College          24:22.53  133
136 Nicole Lepre              SR Wesleyan              24:23.46  134
137 Kelsey Whitaker           FR Brandeis              24:24.92  135
138 Julia Merton              SR Mount Holyoke         24:25.69  136
139 Liliana Rutler            SR Roger Williams        24:27.04  137
140 Nicole Adam               FR Conn College          24:27.08  138
141 Nellie Triedman           SR Wesleyan              24:27.64  139
142 Katisha Bellegarde        FR Umass Dartmouth       24:27.84  140
143 Brooke Madden             SR Southern Maine        24:28.03  141
144 Brianne Dunn              SO Colby-Sawyer          24:29.33  142
145 Maria Grandoni            SO Wpi                   24:30.13  143
146 Emily Quallen             FR Coast Guard           24:30.59  144
147 Olivia Tarantino          SO Amherst               24:30.76  145
148 Natalie Hardman           SO U. of New England     24:30.78  146
149 Lauren Young              JR Coast Guard           24:36.58  147
150 Leanne Beedle             FR Gordon                24:38.09  148
151 Elizabeth Footit          SO Springfield           24:40.41  149
152 Michelle Wesley           SR Conn College          24:44.45  150
153 Ellie Wu                  SO Coast Guard           24:44.87  151
154 Sarah Knop                SO Springfield           24:45.03  152
155 Kate Levinson             SR Johnson & Wales       24:46.50  153
156 Abby Mosca                JR Smith                 24:46.52  154
157 Lauren Rabideau           FR St. Joseph's (Me.)    24:47.78  155
158 Jennifer Holley           SO Westfield State       24:48.26  156
159 Annelise Donahue          SO U. of New England     24:50.37  157
160 Micaela Young             JR Smith                 24:50.62  158
161 phoebe Tengdin            SR Mount Holyoke         24:51.31  159
162 Maggie Bryan              SO Bowdoin               24:51.87  160
163 Kristen St. Pierre        JR Roger Williams        24:53.29  161
164 Samantha Pinkham          FR Bridgewater St.       24:53.87  162
165 Erica Fisher              JR Springfield           24:54.88  163
166 Emily Urquhart            SO Colby-Sawyer          24:56.61  164
167 Thais Ziegenhals          JR Gordon                24:57.86  165
168 Jessica Klepper           SR Johnson & Wales       24:58.86  166
169 Kim Shepherd              SR Endicott              24:59.47  167
170 Hillary Wilson            JR Wheaton (Mass.)       25:00.23  168
171 Erin Edwards              FR U. of New England     25:00.46  169
172 Samantha Goedeke          SR Gordon                25:01.33  170
173 Nina Groseclose           SR Roger Williams        25:02.56  171
174 Erica Mallozzi            FR Fitchburg St.         25:03.10  172
175 Katie Hakanson-Stacy      SR Gordon                25:04.27  173
176 Alexis Gallipoli          SR Salve Regina          25:04.58  174
177 Chenice Branquino         SR Fitchburg St.         25:05.35  175
178 Jenna Pickard             JR Worcester State       25:07.32  176
179 Morgan Mrak               JR Springfield           25:07.71  177
180 Chelsey Peso              SO Worcester State       25:08.42  178
181 Catherine O'Connell-Stin  JR Trinity               25:09.62  179
182 Caila Walker              SO Colby-Sawyer          25:10.93  180
183 Erin Haynes               SO Endicott              25:10.99  181
184 Zoe Greenberg             SR Clark (Mass.)         25:15.22  182
185 Alice Lala                FR Southern Vermont      25:17.05
186 Anna Laurence             FR Conn College          25:18.33  183
187 Mary Beth Gray            JR Gordon                25:18.92  184
188 Erin Bisceglia            SR Brandeis              25:19.42  185
189 Joslyn DelSignore         SR Emmanuel              25:19.69  186
190 Merry Byrne               SR Conn College          25:20.91  187
191 Caitlin Walde             SO Wpi                   25:22.90  188
192 Cassie Tricou             SR Lyndon State          25:23.39  189
193 Jennifer Cardinal         SO Worcester State       25:23.58  190
194 Katie O'Koren             SR Roger Williams        25:27.39  191
195 Abby Wright               FR Springfield           25:28.80  192
196 Janet Brady               SO Framingham St.        25:29.96  193
197 Nicole Sidiropoulos       SR Umass Boston          25:35.78
198 Molly Metivier            JR Emmanuel              25:37.99  194
199 Katie Schmidt             SO Western NE            25:38.14  195
200 Ashley Condon             SR St. Joseph's (Me.)    25:39.19  196
201 Haley Dyer                FR Wpi                   25:39.51  197
202 Joelle Ross               FR Salve Regina          25:40.17  198
203 Joanna Mumbey             SO Johnson & Wales       25:40.30  199
204 Jocelyn Kane              SO Endicott              25:41.30  200
205 Elizabeth Preysner        JR Trinity               25:41.85  201
206 Jackie Rosa               JR Lesley                25:42.34  202
207 Jackie Ofria              FR Salve Regina          25:43.52  203
208 Amy Klopp                 SO Conn College          25:46.95  204
209 Molly Frankinburger       SO Husson                25:48.05  205
210 Elena Cox                 JR Framingham St.        25:48.89  206
211 Elizabeth Baker           SO Mount Holyoke         25:49.64  207
212 Jessica Orr               FR Wpi                   25:49.70  208
213 Brittany Grueter          SR Worcester State       25:49.89  209
214 Mariah Eilers             SO Castleton State       25:50.81  210
215 Molly Paris               FR Brandeis              25:50.94  211
216 Abby Grieco               SO Clark (Mass.)         25:52.47  212
217 Holly Davis               SR Endicott              25:53.03  213
218 Susahani Sarkar           FR Johnson & Wales       25:53.58  214
219 Hillary Detert            FR Mount Holyoke         25:53.97  215
220 Katherine Burns           SR Springfield           25:54.42  216
221 Renee Laurencelle         SO Umass Dartmouth       25:56.02  217
222 Abigail Barrett           FR Trinity               25:56.28  218
223 Haylee Kurkoski           FR Roger Williams        25:57.11  219
224 Marlena Springstubb       SO Clark (Mass.)         25:57.34  220
225 Hana Kita                 FR Norwich               25:58.94
226 Chloe Egan                FR Emmanuel              25:59.20  221
227 Emilia McGrath            FR Lesley                25:59.28  222
228 Jill Porter               SO Johnson St.           26:02.69
229 Jenae Harrison            SO Fitchburg St.         26:05.38  223
230 Noa Kupfer                SR Lesley                26:07.11  224
231 Elizabeth Norcini         FR Gordon                26:07.96  225
232 Braila Roy                SO Fitchburg St.         26:10.01  226
233 Natalie Marchi            SR Worcester State       26:11.82  227
234 Salena Sykes              SR Maine-Farmington      26:12.49  228
235 Dakota VanTine            JR Green Mountain        26:13.13
236 Linda Fortunato           SR Fitchburg St.         26:13.71  229
237 Caitlin Dorr              SO Umass Dartmouth       26:15.56  230
238 Samantha Wilkinson        JR Fitchburg St.         26:16.09  231
239 Jillian Mendes            JR Endicott              26:17.31  232
240 Lauren Riccardi           SR Roger Williams        26:17.79  233
241 Meredith Hinz             SO Norwich               26:18.89
242 Rachel Keller             FR Brandeis              26:21.02  234
243 Janelle Winship           FR Emmanuel              26:21.70  235
244 Julie Roberts             FR Emmanuel              26:22.67  236
245 Taylor Clancy             JR Bridgewater St.       26:23.01  237
246 Kim Hentz                 SR U. of New England     26:23.33  238
247 Danielle Martin           JR Emmanuel              26:23.54  239
248 Mariah Geiger             FR Gordon                26:24.49  240
249 Farren Welzel             FR Maine-Farmington      26:27.15  241
250 Elizabeth Ward            FR Fitchburg St.         26:28.97  242
251 Meaghan Mauer             JR Emmanuel              26:29.03  243
252 Elizabeth Moreau          SO Bridgewater St.       26:29.35  244
253 Cadyn Wilson              SO Maine-Farmington      26:30.32  245
254 Meagan Cutler             SO Umass Dartmouth       26:36.09  246
255 Hannah Laviolette         SR Western NE            26:39.18  247
256 Julia Bernas              JR Western NE            26:39.82  248
257 Solange Carpenter         JR Lasell                26:41.53  249
258 Liz Doherty               SO Colby-Sawyer          26:42.94  250
259 Morgan Strout             SO Husson                26:43.15  251
260 Katie Donovan             FR Babson                26:47.62  252
261 Elizabeth Goetz           FR Trinity               26:48.37  253
262 Rebekah Miller            SO Babson                26:48.58  254
263 Lea Cure                  FR Salve Regina          26:51.31  255
264 Haley Omasta              FR Southern Vermont      26:51.77
265 Lauren Andres             JR Wheaton (Mass.)       26:57.40  256
266 Mary Daly                 SO Trinity               26:59.28  257
267 Katie Herlihy             JR Salem State           26:59.85  258
268 Allie Minor               FR Castleton State       27:07.18  259
269 Kim Martins               SR U. of New England     27:10.09  260
270 Allison Polaski           SR Johnson & Wales       27:11.42  261
271 Kristi Bryer              SO Husson                27:13.20  262
272 Grace Dancoes             FR St. Joseph's (Me.)    27:16.22  263
273 Jessica Connor            SO Umass Dartmouth       27:19.47  264
274 Alexandra Petsuck         SO Suffolk               27:20.55  265
275 Elena Pereira             FR Lesley                27:25.31  266
276 Rachel Huber              JR Maine-Farmington      27:28.78  267
277 Shelby Woodworth          SO Endicott              27:32.43  268
278 Kendra Jackson            SO Husson                27:33.84  269
279 Kayla Reeves              SR Clark (Mass.)         27:36.92  270
280 Ainsley Nettell           SO Lyndon State          27:37.36  271
281 Emma Hazen                FR Framingham St.        27:39.48  272
282 Katie Ciras               FR Salem State           27:42.99  273
283 Alana Regan               JR Western NE            27:45.52  274
284 Alex Summers              FR Clark (Mass.)         27:47.61  275
285 Chelsea Gallant           JR Colby-Sawyer          27:50.64  276
286 Kirstin McCombs           SO St. Joseph's (Me.)    27:56.31  277
287 Maura McCusker            JR Western NE            27:58.86  278
288 Elissa May                SR Lesley                27:58.87  279
289 Rachel Knuth              FR Lasell                27:59.79  280
290 Sheilah Newcity           FR Mitchell              28:01.77
291 Rachel Lehouillier        SO Elms                  28:02.14  281
292 mckynze works             JR Castleton State       28:03.42  282
293 Erin Comeau               JR Salem State           28:04.64  283
294 Jamie Russo               FR Lasell                28:06.17  284
295 Jenna Anan                FR Framingham St.        28:07.44  285
296 Claire Simmons            SO Mass. Liberal Arts    28:07.78  286
297 Antoinette Galdo          SR Salve Regina          28:13.99  287
298 Sara Tancreti             JR Colby-Sawyer          28:17.75  288
299 Danielle Sylvester        SO Mass. Liberal Arts    28:22.01  289
300 Bridget Evangelista       JR Suffolk               28:41.05  290
301 Keeley Cronin             JR Maine-Farmington      28:43.58  291
302 Giana Valletta            SR Johnson & Wales       28:46.51  292
303 Jessica Smith             JR Lasell                28:47.15  293
304 Monica Conlin             SO Mass. Liberal Arts    28:55.07  294
305 Hannah Lynch              FR Colby-Sawyer          28:55.26  295
306 Emma Bernard              FR Elms                  28:57.29  296
307 Katie Buchanan            JR Mitchell              29:04.15
308 Leah Morgan               SR Lyndon State          29:06.81  297
309 Irina Mesmer              SO New England College   29:08.37
310 Maya Grevatt              SO Clark (Mass.)         29:09.57  298
311 Florraine Lapotry         FR Ric                   29:13.38  299
312 Haley Amenta              JR Mass. Liberal Arts    29:14.31  300
313 Alexandra Cocco           FR Trinity               29:16.13  301
314 Lauren Masiero            SR Southern Vermont      29:18.47
315 Riley Jones               FR St. Joseph's (Me.)    29:25.28  302
316 Amelia Tacheny            FR Maine-Farmington      29:25.70  303
317 Colleen Kunz              FR Castleton State       29:28.45  304
318 Martha Pratt              SO Mass. Liberal Arts    29:31.13  305
319 Amanda Gemme              JR Western NE            29:34.92  306
320 Joyce Simon               FR Bridgewater St.       29:51.12  307
321 Jessica Graham            SO Ric                   29:56.38  308
322 Emily Farr                SR Suffolk               29:57.49  309
323 Ginny Tolbert             FR Maine Maritime        29:57.77  310
324 Brieana Poirier           SO Mitchell              30:03.24
325 Megan O'Brien             SR Castleton State       30:04.94  311
326 Christina Annicelli       SR Lasell                30:06.37  312
327 Sierra Murray             FR Husson                30:09.86  313
328 Nicole Beerman            JR Suffolk               30:12.07  314
329 Cori Simmons              JR Suffolk               30:14.02  315
330 Kerry Ashe                JR Elms                  30:25.08  316
331 Renee Zackular            JR Framingham St.        30:29.42  317
332 Lian Brumaghim            FR Bay Path              30:33.68
333 Ally Bejma                SR Ric                   30:34.68  318
334 Nicole Luce               JR Anna Maria            30:38.25
335 Shirley Ryan              SO Elms                  30:41.05  319
336 Maggie Guillette          SR Anna Maria            30:45.01
337 Jessica Fields            SO Bay Path              30:48.29
338 Samantha DePlanche        SR Maine Maritime        30:51.37  320
339 Cathy Farias              JR Salem State           30:52.93  321
340 Britanny Galipeau         SR Mass. Liberal Arts    30:55.16  322
341 Cailey Bilodeau           JR Bridgewater St.       31:07.07  323
342 Tierney Caulfield         SO Mitchell              31:07.15
343 Kathryn Johnson           JR Mass. Liberal Arts    31:10.73  324
344 Paige Borden              SO Western NE            31:12.00  325
345 Catalina Rufin            SO Suffolk               31:12.99  326
346 Caitlin Ryan              FR Castleton State       31:19.34  327
347 Monique LaPierre          JR Framingham St.        31:22.73  328
348 Gabrielle Wells           FR Maine Maritime        31:32.83  329
349 Philomena Nessralla       FR Framingham St.        31:37.60  330
350 Haley Joslyn              SO Lyndon State          31:38.30  331
351 Lissa McClennan           JR Anna Maria            31:41.21
352 Murphy Rose               SR Anna Maria            31:43.14
353 Jessica Santiago          SO Babson                31:53.44  332
354 Nicole Gracie             FR Ric                   32:05.59  333
355 Elin Sonesson             FR Maine Maritime        32:39.57  334
356 Blair Ginden              SO Babson                32:42.58  335
357 Meagan Swahn              JR Lyndon State          32:45.88  336
358 Emily Taylor              SO Elms                  32:54.34  337
359 Alaina Eldredge           JR Lasell                33:00.37  338
360 Kathy Comeau              FR Salem State           33:13.93  339
361 Shelly Audette            SO Castleton State       33:27.04  340
362 Morgan Packer-McCarthy    FR Bay Path              33:45.55
363 Gabrielle Barkley         FR New England College   34:33.79
364 Maddie Boehm              SO Elms                  36:18.86  341
365 Alice Stenquist           FR Maine Maritime        39:02.47  342
366 Steph Konstantinidis      JR Elms                  39:50.18  343
367 Emily Kochanek            SO Lasell                40:34.53  344

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Mit                          58    5    8   10   12   23   31   45
      Total Time:  1:49:49.77
         Average:    21:57.96
   2 Williams                     75    3    4   17   18   33   38   44
      Total Time:  1:49:55.04
         Average:    21:59.01
   3 Middlebury                   89    2   13   21   24   29   30   42
      Total Time:  1:50:00.54
         Average:    22:00.11
   4 Bates                       145   14   25   32   35   39   54   90
      Total Time:  1:51:52.59
         Average:    22:22.52
   5 Amherst                     190    1   28   51   52   58   80  145
      Total Time:  1:51:43.77
         Average:    22:20.76
   6 Tufts                       210   19   27   43   48   73   75   78
      Total Time:  1:53:03.68
         Average:    22:36.74
   7 Wellesley                   258   34   46   50   61   67   69   79
      Total Time:  1:54:03.57
         Average:    22:48.72
   8 Wesleyan                    325   16   47   64   98  100  134  139
      Total Time:  1:55:07.88
         Average:    23:01.58
   9 Keene State                 327    9   53   74   87  104  116  124
      Total Time:  1:55:07.94
         Average:    23:01.59
  10 Southern Maine              344    6   82   83   85   88  132  141
      Total Time:  1:55:08.15
         Average:    23:01.63
  11 Bowdoin                     357   22   57   68  102  108  126  160
      Total Time:  1:55:45.00
         Average:    23:09.00
  12 Colby                       382   11   65   92   96  118  123
      Total Time:  1:56:09.84
         Average:    23:13.97
  13 Smith                       422   40   63   71  119  129  154  158
      Total Time:  1:57:02.40
         Average:    23:24.48
  14 Westfield State             424   26   76   95  107  120  121  156
      Total Time:  1:56:56.99
         Average:    23:23.40
  15 Wheaton (Mass.)             466   59   77  109  110  111  168  256
      Total Time:  1:57:49.54
         Average:    23:33.91
  16 Brandeis                    531   41   55  115  135  185  211  234
      Total Time:  1:59:13.84
         Average:    23:50.77
  17 Coast Guard                 544   72   99  101  128  144  147  151
      Total Time:  1:59:10.21
         Average:    23:50.05
  18 Wpi                         566   56   66  113  143  188  197  208
      Total Time:  1:59:44.79
         Average:    23:56.96
  19 Mount Holyoke               609   89  103  122  136  159  207  215
      Total Time:  2:00:31.61
         Average:    24:06.33
  20 Conn College                640   36  133  138  150  183  187  204
      Total Time:  2:01:23.96
         Average:    24:16.80
  ....Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
  21 U. of New England           671   94  105  146  157  169  238  260
      Total Time:  2:01:40.51
         Average:    24:20.11
  22 Roger Williams              675   15  137  161  171  191  219  233
      Total Time:  2:01:58.51
         Average:    24:23.71
  23 Springfield                 678   37  149  152  163  177  192  216
      Total Time:  2:01:59.95
         Average:    24:23.99
  24 Babson                      696   20   84   86  252  254  332  335
      Total Time:  2:02:30.23
         Average:    24:30.05
  25 Worcester State             762   93  125  176  178  190  209  227
      Total Time:  2:03:25.57
         Average:    24:41.12
  26 Bridgewater St.             767    7  117  162  237  244  307  323
      Total Time:  2:03:35.09
         Average:    24:43.02
  27 St. Joseph's (Me.)          777   49  114  155  196  263  277  302
      Total Time:  2:04:28.79
         Average:    24:53.76
  28 Salve Regina                793   91  127  174  198  203  255  287
      Total Time:  2:04:11.56
         Average:    24:50.32
  29 Lesley                      799   70   81  202  222  224  266  279
      Total Time:  2:04:12.08
         Average:    24:50.42
  30 Gordon                      840  148  165  170  173  184  225  240
      Total Time:  2:05:00.47
         Average:    25:00.10
  31 Johnson & Wales             862  130  153  166  199  214  261  292
      Total Time:  2:05:36.93
         Average:    25:07.39
  32 Umass Dartmouth             895   62  140  217  230  246  264
      Total Time:  2:06:15.12
         Average:    25:15.03
  33 Trinity                     963  112  179  201  218  253  257  301
      Total Time:  2:07:30.24
         Average:    25:30.05
  34 Clark (Mass.)               990  106  182  212  220  270  275  298
      Total Time:  2:08:30.54
         Average:    25:42.11
  35 Endicott                    993  167  181  200  213  232  268
      Total Time:  2:08:02.10
         Average:    25:36.42
  36 Colby-Sawyer               1012  142  164  180  250  276  288  295
      Total Time:  2:09:10.45
         Average:    25:50.09
  37 Fitchburg St.              1025  172  175  223  226  229  231  242
      Total Time:  2:08:37.55
         Average:    25:43.51
  38 Emmanuel                   1072  186  194  221  235  236  239  243
      Total Time:  2:09:41.25
         Average:    25:56.25
  39 Husson                     1084   97  205  251  262  269  313
      Total Time:  2:10:53.25
         Average:    26:10.65
  40 Ric                        1116   60  131  299  308  318  333
      Total Time:  2:17:04.87
         Average:    27:24.98
  41 Western NE                 1242  195  247  248  274  278  306  325
      Total Time:  2:14:41.52
         Average:    26:56.31
  42 Maine-Farmington           1272  228  241  245  267  291  303
      Total Time:  2:15:22.32
         Average:    27:04.47
  43 Framingham St.             1273  193  206  272  285  317  328  330
      Total Time:  2:17:35.19
         Average:    27:31.04
  44 Castleton State            1366  210  259  282  304  311  327  340
      Total Time:  2:20:34.81
         Average:    28:06.96
  45 Lasell                     1418  249  280  284  293  312  338  344
      Total Time:  2:21:41.01
         Average:    28:20.21
  46 Lyndon State               1424  189  271  297  331  336
      Total Time:  2:26:31.74
         Average:    29:18.35
  47 Mass. Liberal Arts         1474  286  289  294  300  305  322  324
      Total Time:  2:24:10.30
         Average:    28:50.06
  47 Salem State                1474  258  273  283  321  339
      Total Time:  2:26:54.34
         Average:    29:22.87
  49 Suffolk                    1493  265  290  309  314  315  326
      Total Time:  2:26:25.18
         Average:    29:17.04
  50 Elms                       1549  281  296  316  319  337  341  343
      Total Time:  2:30:59.90
         Average:    30:11.98
  51 Maine Maritime             1635  310  320  329  334  342
      Total Time:  2:44:04.01
         Average:    32:48.81



2012 Division III New England XC Championship - 11/10/2012
                                       Westfield State University
                                                Results
  Event 1  Men 8k Run CC

Results - Men
  1 Coby Horowitz             JR Bowdoin               24:51.36    1
  2 Samuel Seekins            JR Bowdoin               24:51.45    2
  3 Jack Davies               SR Middlebury            24:51.56    3
  4 Michael LeDuc             JR Conn College          24:57.77    4
  5 Anthony Salvucci          SR Springfield           24:58.92    5
  6 Matt Rand                 SR Tufts                 25:00.06    6
  7 Bryan Marsh               SR Wesleyan              25:01.41    7
  8 Chris Lee                 JR Williams              25:02.02    8
  9 Kyle Powers               JR Lyndon State          25:05.37    9
 10 Skyler Cummins            SR Wesleyan              25:07.93   10
 11 Ben Wallis                JR Tufts                 25:09.93   11
 12 Mike Martin               JR Bates                 25:11.21   12
 13 Scott Rodilitz            SR Williams              25:12.42   13
 14 Wade Davis                SR Williams              25:13.22   14
 15 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield           25:15.27   15
 16 Joshua Grant              SR Lyndon State          25:18.83   16
 17 Tully Hannan              JR Bates                 25:19.72   17
 18 Nate Sans                 JR Middlebury            25:20.29   18
 19 Patrick Hebble            SR Middlebury            25:20.32   19
 20 Nicholas Saba             JR Bowdoin               25:21.99   20
 21 Andrew Wortham            SR Bates                 25:26.25   21
 22 Mark Gulesian             SO Babson                25:26.56   22
 23 Noah Graboys              JR Bates                 25:27.16   23
 24 Gary Ezzo                 JR Coast Guard           25:28.15   24
 25 Kevin Wood                SO Middlebury            25:29.60   25
 26 Greg Krathwohl            JR Middlebury            25:29.70   26
 27 Roy Wedge                 JR Mit                   25:29.83   27
 28 Tyler Andrews             JR Tufts                 25:32.55   28
 29 Andrew Erskine            SR Amherst               25:32.76   29
 30 Max Laberge               JR Williams              25:33.68   30
 31 Ryan Widzgowski           JR Keene State           25:34.95   31
 32 Ken Whitney               SR Bates                 25:35.12   32
 33 Andrew Duarte             SR Conn College          25:35.53   33
 34 Andrew Shapero            JR Tufts                 25:37.87   34
 35 Brian McLaughlin          JR Tufts                 25:42.03   35
 36 Julian Gazzeloni          JR Southern Maine        25:42.35   36
 37 Kevin Hoose               SO Bowdoin               25:42.94   37
 38 Kyle Marks                SR Tufts                 25:43.95   38
 39 Zach Pietras              SR Springfield           25:45.67   39
 40 Ryan Moran                SO Wpi                   25:51.80   40
 41 Gregory Talpey            JR Bowdoin               25:52.03   41
 42 John Stansel              SO Bates                 25:52.10   42
 43 Jake McCauley             JR Tufts                 25:52.96   43
 44 Patrick Dermody           SO Conn College          25:54.92   44
 45 Justin Bullock            JR Mit                   25:55.00   45
 46 Wilder Schaaf             JR Middlebury            25:55.04   46
 47 Andrew Sears              SR Keene State           25:56.47   47
 48 Bijan Mazaheri            FR Williams              25:57.70   48
 49 Stephen Wahome            SR Bridgewater St.       25:58.00   49
 50 Ed Colvin                 JR Brandeis              26:01.17   50
 51 James Boeding             JR Bowdoin               26:02.89   51
 52 Ben Mattocks              SR Mit                   26:03.63   52
 53 Thomas Paquette           SR Keene State           26:03.70   53
 54 Greg Turissini            SO Amherst               26:04.81   54
 55 Brian Desmond             SR Colby                 26:05.44   55
 56 Charlie Coffman           SO Colby                 26:06.84   56
 57 James LePage              SR Bates                 26:07.66   57
 58 Aldis Inde                SO Williams              26:09.62   58
 59 Erich Voelker             JR Springfield           26:12.32   59
 60 Christopher Plankey       SO Keene State           26:13.83   60
 61 Hayden Bunnell            SO Colby-Sawyer          26:14.71   61
 62 Mik Kern                  JR Brandeis              26:16.10   62
 63 Brandon Abasolo           SR Williams              26:19.67   63
 64 Conor McCloskey           SR Ric                   26:20.35   64
 65 Tyler Scheibenpflug       SO Lyndon State          26:20.89   65
 66 Ian Tolan                 FR Mit                   26:21.38   66
 67 Matthew Scully            SR Springfield           26:24.09   67
 68 KC Fussell                SO Amherst               26:24.15   68
 69 Filmon Tekeste            SO Wesleyan              26:24.70   69
 70 Anthony Lee               SR Middlebury            26:25.29   70
 71 Jeff Hale                 SO Colby                 26:26.98   71
 72 Alex Kramer               JR Brandeis              26:27.86   72
 73 Benji Xie                 SO Mit                   26:28.76   73
 74 Austin Cotant             SR Wesleyan              26:30.03   74
 75 Edgar Gridello            FR Mit                   26:30.34   75
 76 Marcus Schneider          SR Bowdoin               26:31.40   76
 77 Jarret Harrigan           SO Brandeis              26:35.70   77
 78 Max Bulger                JR Lesley                26:36.19   78
 79 Ryan Brady                FR Keene State           26:37.41   79
 80 Jeff Hartman              SR Johnson & Wales       26:37.83   80
 81 Gus Greenstein            JR Amherst               26:40.74   81
 82 Allen Leung               SO Mit                   26:42.02   82
 83 Timothy Murtagh           SR Conn College          26:42.39   83
 84 Ben Lester                SO Colby                 26:43.74   84
 85 John Allard               FR Clark (Mass.)         26:46.31   85
 86 Romey Sklar               SO Amherst               26:48.07   86
 87 Chad Lyons                SO U. of New England     26:48.18   87
 88 Andrew Zayac              SO Wpi                   26:49.07   88
 89 AJ Skains                 JR Babson                26:49.23   89
 90 Sam Roth                  SR Wesleyan              26:51.24   90
 91 Chase Brown               FR Colby                 26:51.64   91
 92 Andrew Majkut             JR Conn College          26:53.15   92
 93 Anthony Frissora          SR Westfield State       26:53.53   93
 94 Will McCarthy             SO Colby                 26:54.82   94
 95 Rob Hollinger             JR Wpi                   26:56.06   95
 96 Eric Ouellette            SO Fitchburg St.         26:57.52   96
 97 Chris Jordan              JR Umass Dartmouth       26:57.89   97
 98 Matt Kim                  FR Wesleyan              26:59.52   98
 99 Dillon Buckley            SR Amherst               27:01.27   99
100 Jack Ferguson             JR Roger Williams        27:03.06  100
101 Greg Bray                 SO Brandeis              27:03.55  101
102 Shawn Stadnick            SR Ric                   27:04.63  102
103 Stephen Horvath           SO Coast Guard           27:07.12  103
104 Joseph O'Connell          SO Coast Guard           27:07.61  104
105 Jon Lash                  SO Coast Guard           27:08.97  105
106 Colton Tinker             SR Southern Maine        27:09.59  106
107 Brett Mastrangelo         SO Keene State           27:11.78  107
108 Tim Shea                  FR Westfield State       27:12.10  108
109 Jeremy Francisco          SR Wpi                   27:13.22  109
110 Andy Scott                JR Lesley                27:14.32  110
111 Briar Beede               SO Southern Maine        27:15.37  111
112 Sean Hughes               FR Salve Regina          27:15.89  112
113 Dallas O'Brien            SO Bridgewater St.       27:17.54  113
114 Brandon Davis-O'Donnell   FR Keene State           27:18.77  114
115 Justin Connolly           FR Westfield State       27:19.47  115
116 Patrick Grimes            SR Amherst               27:20.54  116
117 Ian MacLean               FR Babson                27:20.66  117
118 James Martin              SO Coast Guard           27:20.94  118
119 River Vogel               FR Southern Maine        27:22.04  119
120 Michael Rosenbach         SO Brandeis              27:23.39  120
121 Ryan O'Neil               JR Coast Guard           27:24.19  121
122 Harry Bachrach            SO Wheaton (Mass.)       27:25.36  122
123 Andrew Sukeforth          JR Bridgewater St.       27:26.29  123
124 Tristan Cole              SR Conn College          27:27.25  124
125 Mike Kelleher             JR Westfield State       27:27.67  125
126 Brian deLeon              JR Babson                27:28.30  126
127 Taylor Titcomb            FR Wesleyan              27:29.13  127
128 Will Lary                 SR Fitchburg St.         27:29.57  128
129 Scott Burger              SR Wpi                   27:30.45  129
130 Michael Richard           SR Wheaton (Mass.)       27:30.58  130
131 Nate Pinciak              SR Springfield           27:31.31  131
132 Joe Kennelly              SR Clark (Mass.)         27:32.61  132
133 Jordan Lee                JR Coast Guard           27:33.59  133
134 Kevin Terbush             SO Roger Williams        27:33.64  134
135 Brad DeMarco              FR Conn College          27:33.98  135
136 Nick Green                FR Lesley                27:35.00  136
137 Michael Vaz               FR Umass Dartmouth       27:38.30  137
138 Josh Brodin               SR Wpi                   27:40.55  138
139 Eric Archambault          SR Springfield           27:41.09  139
140 Shane Murphy              SO U. of New England     27:41.47  140
141 Mark Waller               FR Bridgewater St.       27:42.34  141
142 Mike Skelly               FR Westfield State       27:43.09  142
143 Ben Manning               SR Southern Maine        27:43.14  143
144 Steve Carnevale           SR Roger Williams        27:43.39  144
145 Jack Dunleavy             SO Roger Williams        27:46.20  145
146 Zachary Switaj            JR Umass Dartmouth       27:46.90  146
147 Rob Gammell               JR Clark (Mass.)         27:48.55  147
148 Evan Reseska              SO Lesley                27:51.30  148
149 Travis Delaney            SO Umass Boston          27:52.30
150 Nathan Kolman             JR Babson                27:52.67  149
151 Doug Sasso                FR Roger Williams        27:53.44  150
152 Dan Shepard               SO Westfield State       27:55.55  151
153 Chris Busby               FR Roger Williams        27:55.84  152
154 Patrick Murphy            SO Wpi                   27:56.61  153
155 Adam Miller               FR Norwich               27:57.18  154
156 Eric Karstunen            SO Umass Dartmouth       27:58.39  155
157 Ben Lewis                 FR Lyndon State          27:59.99  156
158 Joseph Kill               JR Lyndon State          28:00.09  157
159 Brian Dinan               JR Johnson & Wales       28:00.80  158
160 Scott Bernazzani          SO Umass Dartmouth       28:02.07  159
161 Chris Greenlee            JR Colby                 28:02.51  160
162 Josh Ceasar               FR Southern Vermont      28:03.30  161
163 Nohea King                SR Castleton State       28:03.68  162
164 Anthony Cancilla          JR Mass. Liberal Arts    28:04.10  163
165 Jake Williams             SR Babson                28:06.79  164
166 Cameron Richer            JR Ric                   28:07.23  165
167 Kevin Desmond             SO Southern Maine        28:08.29  166
168 Nathan Buck               JR Clark (Mass.)         28:10.85  167
169 Joe Disalvo               SO St. Joseph's (Me.)    28:12.14  168
170 Taylor Dundas             JR Brandeis              28:14.70  169
171 Logan Hatch               FR New England College   28:15.08  170
172 Steven Connolly           SO Westfield State       28:15.15  171
173 Chris Dunn                FR Southern Maine        28:15.58  172
174 Matt Carney               SR Roger Williams        28:17.64  173
175 William Brady             SO Mass. Maritime        28:17.82  174
176 Austin Pena               SR Ric                   28:18.62  175
177 Tim Mazeika               SR Worcester State       28:19.61  176
178 Ryan Hayes                FR Umass Dartmouth       28:19.82  177
179 Patrick Daley             JR Worcester State       28:21.09  178
180 Chris Conforti            JR Lesley                28:21.13  179
181 Brendan Gauthier          SO Trinity               28:21.42  180
182 Michael Bodden            FR Umass Dartmouth       28:21.70  181
183 James Bielli              SR Lyndon State          28:21.99  182
184 Hummel Nick               SO Anna Maria            28:25.67
185 Bobby Hoffman             SO Colby-Sawyer          28:28.08  183
186 Nathan Lowry              SO Trinity               28:30.71  184
187 David Ayotte              FR Colby-Sawyer          28:32.93  185
188 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg St.         28:33.92  186
189 Cameron Vallie            FR U. of New England     28:34.38  187
190 Andrew Swanson            FR Gordon                28:37.19  188
191 Patrick Hoagland          FR Trinity               28:37.24  189
192 Forrest Teutsch           JR Green Mountain        28:38.26
193 James Quinlan             SO Fitchburg St.         28:39.14  190
194 Joseph Rosenthal          SR Norwich               28:40.10  191
195 Daniel Drescher           SO Fitchburg St.         28:40.59  192
196 Nathan Bruno              JR Emmanuel              28:42.71  193
197 John Moran                SO Trinity               28:44.91  194
198 Nick Emard                JR Wheaton (Mass.)       28:46.64  195
199 Pat O'Rourke              JR Western NE            28:46.84  196
200 Micahel Grasela           SR Fitchburg St.         28:47.84  197
201 Andrew Kwiatkowski        JR Gordon                28:48.20  198
202 Wes Nelson                FR Gordon                28:49.82  199
203 Tim Allen                 FR Fitchburg St.         28:51.30  200
204 Jonathan Sproule          FR Wheaton (Mass.)       28:56.12  201
205 Jonathan Murray           FR Colby-Sawyer          28:58.08  202
206 Abdi Ibrahim              SR Emmanuel              28:58.93  203
207 Christopher Connelly      SO Emmanuel              29:00.12  204
208 Kory Powers               FR Gordon                29:00.83  205
209 Brenton Andrews           SO Mass. Maritime        29:04.29  206
210 John Kerin                SR Umass Boston          29:05.12
211 Jackson Fortin            JR Maine-Farmington      29:05.59  207
212 Ethan Fontneau            SR Lyndon State          29:14.79  208
213 Ben McGinnis              SO U. of New England     29:16.48  209
214 Brendan Walsh             FR Johnson St.           29:17.08
215 Adam Pepin                SO Worcester State       29:19.92  210
216 Michael Morris            JR Emmanuel              29:21.16  211
217 Brian Collins             SO Emmanuel              29:21.60  212
218 Anthony DeTommaso         SO Mass. Maritime        29:22.94  213
219 Greg Redfield             SR Johnson & Wales       29:23.91  214
220 Tom DeChristopharo        JR Ric                   29:24.49  215
221 Wesley Hebert             SO Worcester State       29:26.67  216
222 Tucker Weaver             SO Norwich               29:27.27  217
223 Joshua Wynne              FR Maine-Farmington      29:28.43  218
224 Sangster William          SR Anna Maria            29:29.46
225 Patrick Bova              SO Worcester State       29:32.80  219
226 Miles Bolton              FR Wheaton (Mass.)       29:33.23  220
227 Brandon Paulino           FR Ric                   29:36.51  221
228 Steven Migridichian       JR Mass. Maritime        29:37.44  222
229 Connor O'Neill            FR Worcester State       29:42.56  223
230 Keith Desilets            SR Mass. Liberal Arts    29:43.54  224
231 Brian Hickey              FR Babson                29:44.73  225
232 Patrick Callan            JR Emmanuel              29:47.67  226
233 Greg Desgrosseilliers     SR Colby-Sawyer          29:49.67  227
234 Chris Baker               JR Emmanuel              29:50.63  228
235 Ryan Geelan               SO Trinity               29:55.43  229
236 Ian Barber                FR Lesley                29:55.77  230
237 Godfred Mbengam           SO Mass. Maritime        29:57.32  231
238 Daniel Raboin             JR U. of New England     29:59.02  232
239 Brian Lambers             JR Salem State           29:59.24  233
240 Colin Greaney             JR Trinity               30:00.48  234
241 Jacob Michaud             SO Husson                30:01.60  235
242 Andrew Pomeroy            JR Norwich               30:03.08  236
243 Peter Mayotte             JR Mass. Liberal Arts    30:04.95  237
244 Kenneth Bouchey           FR Ric                   30:04.99  238
245 Alex Walecka              SO Endicott              30:05.15
246 Nathan Swaim              FR Gordon                30:05.47  239
247 Luke Sprenger             FR Norwich               30:05.61  240
248 Cameron Wiewel            FR Lasell                30:05.95  241
249 Robert Gendron            JR Norwich               30:06.60  242
250 Victor Velazquez          SO Southern Vermont      30:07.15  243
251 Faisal Abdillahi          JR St. Joseph's (Me.)    30:09.17  244
252 Will Walker               FR Clark (Mass.)         30:09.36  245
253 Kerry Sabanty             JR Worcester State       30:09.94  246
254 Sean Hanrahan             SO U. of New England     30:09.99  247
255 Evan Balderelli           SR Mass. Maritime        30:10.91  248
256 Wyatt LaPage              SO Maine Maritime        30:13.30  249
257 Alexander Weselcouch      FR Lasell                30:14.47  250
258 Taylor Goehring           SR Bridgewater St.       30:15.96  251
259 Joe Corso                 SO Western NE            30:16.79  252
260 Travis Smith              FR Mass. Liberal Arts    30:18.63  253
261 Kyle Sullivan             SO Clark (Mass.)         30:21.72  254
262 Slater Roosa              FR Salve Regina          30:23.39  255
263 matt woodward             SO Castleton State       30:24.13  256
264 Vijay Kataria             FR Maine Maritime        30:25.24  257
265 David Eve                 SR Mass. Liberal Arts    30:27.52  258
266 Evan Vashon               SR Maine Maritime        30:30.53  259
267 James Wayne               SO New England College   30:34.76  260
268 Bradley Whitaker          JR Trinity               30:42.91  261
269 Andrew Castagna           JR Mitchell              30:43.74  262
270 Craig Smith               SO Husson                30:45.27  263
271 Rahul Dutt                FR Clark (Mass.)         30:45.73  264
272 Eric Richer               SR Western NE            30:51.40  265
273 Alfred Chen               SR Johnson & Wales       30:53.68  266
274 Brad McCollester          SO Gordon                31:05.07  267
275 Spencer Daniels           FR Mitchell              31:05.36  268
276 Dan Rivers                JR Castleton State       31:05.53  269
277 John Capiello             FR Johnson & Wales       31:06.13  270
278 Brett McCoy               SO Salem State           31:10.63  271
279 Mitchell Renfrew          SO Endicott              31:10.92
280 Walter Cicchetti          SO Salem State           31:12.18  272
281 Andrew Caron              FR St. Joseph's (Me.)    31:14.41  273
282 Kyle Northrop             SO Lasell                31:15.24  274
283 Chase Reidelbach          FR Maine Maritime        31:15.54  275
284 Scott Morris              JR Green Mountain        31:17.01
285 John Whittemore           FR Bridgewater St.       31:23.05  276
286 Brandon Doyle             JR New England College   31:27.24  277
287 Ed Pattison               SR Western NE            31:29.45  278
288 Chris Baza                JR Framingham St.        31:31.31  279
289 Hesbon Ogeka              SO Southern Vermont      31:32.07  280
290 John Capaldi              FR Lesley                31:40.68  281
291 Jack Guerino              SR Mass. Liberal Arts    31:40.90  282
292 Graham Schick             FR Husson                31:41.93  283
293 Will Brock                JR Colby-Sawyer          31:42.23  284
294 Foster Blake              SO Maine Maritime        31:46.28  285
295 Jamie Williams            JR Maine-Farmington      31:46.52  286
296 Patrick Sponzo            FR Lasell                31:48.47  287
297 Kevin Lawliss             FR Castleton State       31:48.53  288
298 Greg Hartwich             SR Framingham St.        31:50.10  289
299 Isaac Montoya             SR Lasell                31:52.28  290
300 Abdikadir Hassan          FR Maine-Farmington      31:53.29  291
301 Zach Hoch                 SR Mitchell              31:54.29  292
302 Michael Edwards           SO Mitchell              31:56.65  293
303 Robert Wheeler            FR Framingham St.        31:56.92  294
304 Noel Deserres-Gauthier    SR Maine Maritime        32:04.85  295
305 Taidghe Hagan             FR St. Joseph's (Me.)    32:10.79  296
306 Alexander Schlecht        FR Colby-Sawyer          32:17.42  297
307 Ethan Freedman            FR Western NE            32:23.06  298
308 Andrew Carlson            SO Maine-Farmington      32:24.51  299
309 Ben Campbell              FR Salve Regina          32:25.10  300
310 Matt Sherry               JR Western NE            32:26.80  301
311 Pat Fitzgerald            JR Western NE            32:27.64  302
312 Mike Merola               SO Framingham St.        32:32.30  303
313 Ben Martin                FR Framingham St.        32:32.69  304
314 daniel Regino             SR Castleton State       32:34.95  305
315 David Cooper              FR Lasell                32:37.56  306
316 Jesse Zina                JR Elms                  32:38.78
317 Jeff Merrill              SO St. Joseph's (Me.)    32:40.78  307
318 James Nealey              SO Husson                32:41.73  308
319 Kevin Lind                JR Maine-Farmington      32:41.78  309
320 Conner Bourgoin           FR Wheaton (Mass.)       32:42.06  310
321 Eric Catozzi              JR New England College   32:43.90  311
322 forbes george             JR Castleton State       32:48.10  312
323 Seamus Murphy             FR Castleton State       32:48.12  313
324 Daniel Labrie             FR Salve Regina          32:51.96  314
325 Owen Williams             JR Gordon                33:05.29  315
326 Cameron Curtiss           FR Southern Vermont      33:06.35  316
327 Jesus Portillo            SR Suffolk               33:08.44
328 Billy Brooks              FR St. Joseph's (Me.)    33:11.98  317
329 Dave Sheridan             SR Anna Maria            33:18.28
330 Matt Sinkewicz            FR Salve Regina          33:24.70  318
331 Andrew Blanchard          SO New England College   33:36.23  319
332 Jack Simpson              SO Salve Regina          33:38.05  320
333 Lloyd Peters              JR Salem State           33:54.19  321
334 Adam Kuzdzal              FR Elms                  34:08.92
335 Kenneth Poteat            FR Southern Vermont      34:09.29  322
336 Andrew Panther            FR Lasell                34:19.46  323
337 Alexander Barnas          SO Mass. Maritime        34:30.56  324
338 Nick Bourget              FR Maine-Farmington      34:37.36  325
339 Lance Days                SO Husson                34:40.89  326
340 Ryan McDonald             SR Husson                34:42.13  327
341 Kyle Gagin                JR Framingham St.        34:54.16  328
342 Kyle Huston               SO Maine Maritime        35:00.96  329
343 Goodell Brian             SO Anna Maria            35:02.41
344 Ryan Walters              JR Mass. Liberal Arts    35:03.12  330
345 Vincent Salvato           SO Green Mountain        35:07.30
346 Dajuan Hill               FR Salem State           36:13.98  331
347 Luke Moeckel              SO Norwich               36:25.38  332
348 Joshua Critchley          FR Salve Regina          36:31.35  333
349 Nick Longolucco           SO Mitchell              36:53.43  334
350 Thomas Rainsford          FR Framingham St.        39:37.83  335
351 Eddie Lui                 FR Suffolk               39:39.32

                                   Team Scores

Results - Men
   1 Middlebury                   91    3   18   19   25   26   46   70
      Total Time:  2:06:31.47
         Average:    25:18.30
   2 Bowdoin                     101    1    2   20   37   41   51   76
      Total Time:  2:06:39.77
         Average:    25:19.96
   3 Bates                       105   12   17   21   23   32   42   57
      Total Time:  2:06:59.46
         Average:    25:23.90
   4 Williams                    113    8   13   14   30   48   58   63
      Total Time:  2:06:59.04
         Average:    25:23.81
   5 Tufts                       114    6   11   28   34   35   38   43
      Total Time:  2:07:02.44
         Average:    25:24.49
   6 Springfield                 185    5   15   39   59   67  131  139
      Total Time:  2:08:36.27
         Average:    25:43.26
   7 Wesleyan                    250    7   10   69   74   90   98  127
      Total Time:  2:09:55.32
         Average:    25:59.07
   8 Conn College                256    4   33   44   83   92  124  135
      Total Time:  2:10:03.76
         Average:    26:00.76
  ....Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
   9 Mit                         263   27   45   52   66   73   75   82
      Total Time:  2:10:18.60
         Average:    26:03.72
  10 Keene State                 270   31   47   53   60   79  107  114
      Total Time:  2:10:26.36
         Average:    26:05.28
  11 Amherst                     318   29   54   68   81   86   99  116
      Total Time:  2:11:30.53
         Average:    26:18.11
  12 Colby                       357   55   56   71   84   91   94  160
      Total Time:  2:12:14.64
         Average:    26:26.93
  13 Brandeis                    362   50   62   72   77  101  120  169
      Total Time:  2:12:24.38
         Average:    26:28.88
  14 Lyndon State                403    9   16   65  156  157  182  208
      Total Time:  2:12:45.17
         Average:    26:33.04
  15 Coast Guard                 454   24  103  104  105  118  121  133
      Total Time:  2:14:12.79
         Average:    26:50.56
  16 Wpi                         461   40   88   95  109  129  138  153
      Total Time:  2:14:20.61
         Average:    26:52.12
  17 Babson                      503   22   89  117  126  149  164  225
      Total Time:  2:14:57.42
         Average:    26:59.49
  18 Southern Maine              515   36  106  111  119  143  166  172
      Total Time:  2:15:12.49
         Average:    27:02.50
  19 Westfield State             583   93  108  115  125  142  151  171
      Total Time:  2:16:35.86
         Average:    27:19.18
  20 Lesley                      651   78  110  136  148  179  230  281
      Total Time:  2:17:37.94
         Average:    27:31.59
  21 Roger Williams              673  100  134  144  145  150  152  173
      Total Time:  2:17:59.73
         Average:    27:35.95
  22 Bridgewater St.             677   49  113  123  141  251  276
      Total Time:  2:18:40.13
         Average:    27:44.03
  23 Umass Dartmouth             694   97  137  146  155  159  177  181
      Total Time:  2:18:23.55
         Average:    27:40.71
  24 Ric                         721   64  102  165  175  215  221  238
      Total Time:  2:19:15.32
         Average:    27:51.07
  25 Clark (Mass.)               776   85  132  147  167  245  254  264
      Total Time:  2:20:27.68
         Average:    28:05.54
  26 Fitchburg St.               792   96  128  186  190  192  197  200
      Total Time:  2:20:20.74
         Average:    28:04.15
  ....Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
  27 U. of New England           855   87  140  187  209  232  247
      Total Time:  2:22:19.53
         Average:    28:27.91
  28 Colby-Sawyer                858   61  183  185  202  227  284  297
      Total Time:  2:22:03.48
         Average:    28:24.70
  29 Wheaton (Mass.)             868  122  130  195  201  220  310
      Total Time:  2:22:11.93
         Average:    28:26.39
  30 Trinity                     976  180  184  189  194  229  234  261
      Total Time:  2:24:09.71
         Average:    28:49.95
  31 Johnson & Wales             988   80  158  214  266  270
      Total Time:  2:26:02.36
         Average:    29:12.47
  32 Worcester State             999  176  178  210  216  219  223  246
      Total Time:  2:25:00.09
         Average:    29:00.02
  33 Emmanuel                   1023  193  203  204  211  212  226  228
      Total Time:  2:25:24.53
         Average:    29:04.91
  34 Gordon                     1029  188  198  199  205  239  267  315
      Total Time:  2:25:21.51
         Average:    29:04.31
  35 Norwich                    1038  154  191  217  236  240  242  332
      Total Time:  2:26:13.24
         Average:    29:14.65
  36 Mass. Maritime             1046  174  206  213  222  231  248  324
      Total Time:  2:26:19.81
         Average:    29:15.97
  37 Mass. Liberal Arts         1135  163  224  237  253  258  282  330
      Total Time:  2:28:38.74
         Average:    29:43.75
  38 Castleton State            1280  162  256  269  288  305  312  313
      Total Time:  2:33:56.82
         Average:    30:47.37
  39 St. Joseph's (Me.)         1288  168  244  273  296  307  317
      Total Time:  2:34:27.29
         Average:    30:53.46
  40 Western NE                 1289  196  252  265  278  298  301  302
      Total Time:  2:33:47.54
         Average:    30:45.51
  41 Salve Regina               1299  112  255  300  314  318  320  333
      Total Time:  2:36:21.04
         Average:    31:16.21
  42 Maine-Farmington           1301  207  218  286  291  299  309  325
      Total Time:  2:34:38.34
         Average:    30:55.67
  43 Southern Vermont           1322  161  243  280  316  322
      Total Time:  2:36:58.16
         Average:    31:23.64
  44 Maine Maritime             1325  249  257  259  275  285  295  329
      Total Time:  2:34:10.90
         Average:    30:50.18
  ....Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
  45 New England College        1337  170  260  277  311  319
      Total Time:  2:36:37.21
         Average:    31:19.45
  46 Lasell                     1342  241  250  274  287  290  306  323
      Total Time:  2:35:16.41
         Average:    31:03.29
  47 Husson                     1415  235  263  283  308  326  327
      Total Time:  2:39:51.42
         Average:    31:58.29
  48 Salem State                1428  233  271  272  321  331
      Total Time:  2:42:30.23
         Average:    32:30.05
  49 Mitchell                   1449  262  268  292  293  334
      Total Time:  2:42:33.47
         Average:    32:30.70
  50 Framingham St.             1469  279  289  294  303  304  328  335
      Total Time:  2:40:23.32
         Average:    32:04.67