2013 NACAC Cross Country Championships Results
Mandeville, Jamaica
January 26, 2013


      NACAC Cross Country Championships 2013
                 Manchester Golf Club, Mandeville, Jamaica
                        Saturday, January 26, 2013
                           Starting time: 2:15pm
                                     
      Timing Services by RUNNING EVENTS LIMITED. Tel.: (876) 967-4903
   Email: runningevents@cwjamaica.com. Website: www.runningeventsja.com
                                      
                    Overall 8K Senior Men (8100m)

Place Name                Bib   Club                           8ksm    
===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 CRAIG FORYS           104 USA                              24:46 
    2 CAMERON LEVINS         26 CAN                              24:47 
    3 KELLY WIEBE            33 CAN                              25:04 
    4 MATTHEW FORYS         105 USA                              25:16 
    5 MIGUEL HERNANDEZ       67 MEX                              25:21 
    6 PHILLIP REID          114 USA                              25:21 
    7 JOSEPH MOORE          119 USA                              25:25 
    8 CHRISTOPHER WINTER     34 CAN                              25:39 
    9 SIMON BAIRU            16 CAN                              25:42 
   10 LUCAS BRUCHET          18 CAN                              26:03 
   11 ELVIS MALDONADO        80 PUR                              26:14 
   12 MATHEW WALTERS         32 CAN                              26:15 
   13 ZACHARY RIPLEY        115 USA                              26:21 
   14 LUIS ORTIZ             83 PUR                              26:38 
   15 LAMONT MARSHALL         7 BER                              26:55 
   16 KIRK BROWN             41 JAM                              27:18 
   17 RICHARD JONES          90 TRI                              27:22 
   18 DAMION BENT           110 JAM                              27:29 
   19 RUPERT GREEN           48 JAM                              27:44 
   20 MATTHEW HAGLEY         89 TRI                              27:55 
   21 AINSWORTH DALEY        45 JAM                              27:56 
   22 JULES LA RODE          92 TRI                              28:34 
   23 DENZIL RAMIREZ         96 TRI                              28:45 
   24 WEBSTER CHUNG          44 JAM                              29:01 
   25 KENDIS BULLARD         87 TRI                              30:06
    - SHAWN PITTER           53 JAM                              DNF
    - ALBERT DONAWA           5 BER                              DNs

  Presentation Award Categories


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          8K Senior Men (8100m) CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. USA                           
            1    4    6    7  =    18
         CRAIG FORYS, MATTHEW FORYS, PHILLIP REID, JOSEPH MOORE
  2. CAN                           
            2    3    8    9  =    22
         CAMERON LEVINS, KELLY WIEBE, CHRISTOPHER WINTER, SIMON BAIRU
  3. JAM                           
           16   18   19   21  =    74
         KIRK BROWN, DAMION BENT, RUPERT GREEN, AINSWORTH DALEY
  4. TRI                           
           17   20   22   23  =    82
         RICHARD JONES, MATTHEW HAGLEY, JULES LA RODE, DENZIL RAMIREZ


Overall 6k Senior Women (6075m) Place Name Bib Club 6ksw ===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= 1 NATASHA FRASER 36 CAN 21:07 2 RACHEL CLIFF 20 CAN 21:35 3 BEVERLY RAMOS 84 PUR 21:48 4 MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE 101 USA 21:48 5 SARAH BOYLE 99 USA 21:51 6 RACHEL HANNAH 24 CAN 21:52 7 KARA LUBIENIECKI 108 USA 22:02 8 SARA PRIETO 62 MEX 22:06 9 LINSDAY CARSON 19 CAN 22:16 10 STEPHANIE PRICE 113 USA 22:33 11 TONYA NERO 95 TRI 22:52 12 MARIA BERNARD 17 CAN 23:21 13 ZENAIDA MALDONADO 81 PUR 24:29 14 ANAIS GALAN 77 PUR 25:05 15 DANIELLE JAMES 49 JAM 25:27 16 SHERENE WHYTE 58 JAM 25:43 17 CHANTE ROBERTS 54 JAM 25:53 18 TAMIKA WILLIAMS 14 BER 26:34 19 CAROLYN BURGOS 72 PUR 26:47 20 SHANESE YOUNG 60 JAM 27:15 21 JULIETT DINNAL 46 JAM 28:16 Presentation Award Categories ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6K Senior Women (6075m) CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CAN 1 2 6 9 = 18 NATASHA FRASER, RACHEL CLIFF, RACHEL HANNAH, LINSDAY CARSON 2. USA 4 5 7 10 = 26 MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE, SARAH BOYLE, KARA LUBIENIECKI, STEPHANIE PRICE 3. PUR 3 13 14 19 = 49 BEVERLY RAMOS, ZENAIDA MALDONADO, ANAIS GALAN, CAROLYN BURGOS 4. JAM 15 16 17 20 = 68 DANIELLE JAMES, SHERENE WHYTE, CHANTE ROBERTS, SHANESE YOUNG
Overall 6k Junior Men (6075m) Place Name Bib Club 6kjm ===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= 1 EDGAR GARCIA 65 MEX 19:10 2 ESTEVAN DE LA ROSA 102 USA 19:13 3 VICTOR MONTAÑEZ 64 MEX 19:16 4 RYAN SLEIMAN 28 CAN 19:18 5 TROY SMITH 29 CAN 19:19 6 RICARDO GARCIA 61 MEX 19:22 7 VICTOR SANTANA 118 PUR 19:24 8 ANDRES ARROYO 69 PUR 19:25 9 ANDREW GARDNER 106 USA 19:26 10 BENJAMIN FLANAGAN 21 CAN 19:31 11 RYAN ROUSH 116 USA 19:34 12 CHRISTIAN GRAVEL 23 CAN 19:35 13 ARYA BAHREINI 98 USA 19:36 14 BRANDON ALLEN 15 CAN 19:50 15 MIKE TATE 31 CAN 20:07 16 GARRET ZUK 117 USA 20:25 17 HERBERT THOMAS 56 JAM 20:29 18 JOHN TORRES 86 PUR 20:32 19 GIANCARLO BAEZ 70 PUR 20:37 20 JOSHUA CORREA 75 PUR 20:59 21 ISMAEL COTT 85 PUR 21:19 22 OBRIEN FRITH 47 JAM 21:27 23 WAYNE BECKFORD 40 JAM 21:27 24 AKEEM MARSHALL 94 TRI 21:32 25 MARCEL WILLIAMSON 59 JAM 21:34 26 MARK LONDON 93 TRI 21:43 27 ROMAR MUNDLE 52 JAM 21:48 28 JUMA MOUCHETTE 8 BER 22:52 29 JEVON JOSEPH 91 TRI 23:01 30 ASHTON GILL 88 TRI 23:13 31 DANIEL OATLEY 9 BER 23:35 32 ROMARIO RODRIGUEZ 97 TRI 24:00 33 MICHAIAH ROBINSON 11 BER 26:59 34 NICO BARCLAY 4 BER 27:05 Presentation Award Categories ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6K Junior Men (6075m) CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CAN 4 5 10 12 = 31 RYAN SLEIMAN, TROY SMITH, BENJAMIN FLANAGAN, CHRISTIAN GRAVEL 2. USA 2 9 11 13 = 35 ESTEVAN DE LA ROSA, ANDREW GARDNER, RYAN ROUSH, ARYA BAHREINI 3. PUR 7 8 18 19 = 52 VICTOR SANTANA, ANDRES ARROYO, JOHN TORRES, GIANCARLO BAEZ 4. JAM 17 22 23 25 = 87 HERBERT THOMAS, OBRIEN FRITH, WAYNE BECKFORD, MARCEL WILLIAMSON 5. TRI 24 26 29 30 = 109 AKEEM MARSHALL, MARK LONDON, JEVON JOSEPH, ASHTON GILL 6. BER 28 31 33 34 = 126 JUMA MOUCHETTE, DANIEL OATLEY, MICHAIAH ROBINSON, NICO BARCLAY
Overall 4K Junior Women (4050m) Place Name Bib Club 4kjw ===== =================== ===== ============================== ======= 1 ERIN FINN 103 USA 14:09 2 MADELINE YUNGBLUT 37 CAN 14:18 3 GABRIELA STAFFORD 30 CAN 14:25 4 MADELINE McDONALD 27 CAN 14:28 5 SAMANTHA GEORGE 107 USA 14:29 6 MEGHAN McGOVERN 109 USA 14:31 7 ARANTZA HERNANDEZ 63 MEX 14:43 8 JILLIAN FORSEY 22 CAN 14:48 9 REGAN MULLEN 112 USA 14:51 10 ELISA HERNANDEZ 68 MEX 14:59 11 BOBBIE BURGESS 100 USA 15:08 12 ASHLEY LAUREANO 78 PUR 15:24 13 NATALIA HAWTHORN 25 CAN 15:28 14 ESTEFANIA PAREDES 66 MEX 15:36 15 STEPHANIE BARRETT 39 JAM 15:46 16 ANGELIN FIGUEROA 76 PUR 15:50 17 SARAH WISMER 35 CAN 15:51 18 DALIRIS LOPEZ 79 PUR 15:56 19 CRISTELIZ COLON 74 PUR 15:58 20 RUSHAE BURRELL 43 JAM 16:47 21 ZAKKIYAH SHOWERS 13 BER 17:03 22 KEYSHLA BARRETO 71 PUR 17:07 23 SHEVEL McDONALD 50 JAM 17:11 24 MONIQUE McPHERSON 51 JAM 17:24 25 OPHIA SIMMONDS 55 JAM 17:33 26 FAHEEMA SCRADERS 12 BER 17:41 27 QUAASHIE DOUGLAS 6 BER 17:50 28 JENNAYA HIELD 2 BAH 18:53 29 QUINNAE OUTERBRIDGE 10 BER 19:04 30 HOLLI ROLLE 3 BAH 19:33 31 VERONICA BONIMY 1 BAH 19:52 Presentation Award Categories ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4K Junior Women CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS (4050m) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CAN 2 3 4 8 = 17 MADELINE YUNGBLUT, GABRIELA STAFFORD, MADELINE McDONALD, JILLIAN FORSEY 2. USA 1 5 6 9 = 21 ERIN FINN, SAMANTHA GEORGE, MEGHAN McGOVERN, REGAN MULLEN 3. PUR 12 16 18 19 = 65 ASHLEY LAUREANO, ANGELIN FIGUEROA, DALIRIS LOPEZ, CRISTELIZ COLON 4. JAM 15 20 23 24 = 82 STEPHANIE BARRETT, RUSHAE BURRELL, SHEVEL McDONALD, MONIQUE McPHERSON 5. BER 21 26 27 29 = 103 ZAKKIYAH SHOWERS, FAHEEMA SCRADERS, QUAASHIE DOUGLAS, QUINNAE OUTERBRIDGE