2013 Columbia Final Qualifying Meet
New York, New York | The Armory
March 1 - 2nd, 2013


Women's Results

 

60m dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Williams, Taylor       High Speed Track        7.65       7.69  
  2       Baxter, Nadine         unattached              7.30       7.76  
  3       Rogers, Anita          Ramapo                  7.80       7.78  
  4       Traynor, Brittney      Washington & Jefferson  8.04       8.27 
 
200m Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Allen, Mary            Richmond               24.88      24.41  
  2       Stoudenmire, Tenil     Georgetown             24.17      24.60  
  3       Williams, Taylor       High Speed Track       24.99      25.12  
  4       Parker, Jaycee         Columbia               25.45      25.24  
  5       Parham, Ronnah         unattached                        26.05  
 
400m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Smellie, Sophia        unattached             51.81      54.09   3 
  2       Thomas, LaTavia        NJ-NY TC               53.00      54.19   3 
  3       King, Deseree          Georgetown             55.08      55.49   3 
  4       Wilkins, Michaela      Villanova              54.50      55.98   3 
  5       Dismuke, Faith         Villanova              54.50      56.36   3 
  6       Gregory, Jade          Richmond             1:00.24      56.63   1 
  7       Nkenke, Mirabel        Georgetown             57.93      57.49   1 
  8       Gearity, Heather       Montclair St           57.13      57.62   2 
  9       Mangold, Cheyenne      Washington & Jeff      57.96      57.71   1 
 10       Rodriguez, Susan       Columbia               57.87      57.73   2 
 11       Poinsett, Meghan       Washington & Jeff    1:00.98    1:02.85   1 
 
800m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Grace, Kate            NJ-NY TC             2:01.00    2:03.71  
  2       Veidis, Erika          Harvard              2:09.78    2:05.70  
  3       Margey, Kelsey         Villanova            2:07.87    2:06.03  
  4       Tomlin, Renée          NJ-NY TC             2:02.00    2:06.32  
  5       Mania, Brigitte        Connecticut          2:07.08    2:06.36  
  6       Sinkovitz, Julie       Maryland             2:08.07    2:06.54  
  7       Feldman, Greta         Princeton            2:08.78    2:06.98  
  8       Keklak, Andrea         Georgetown           2:08.31    2:07.25  
  9       Bills, Trina           Columbia             2:09.94    2:07.59  
 10       McKenzie, Lorain       unattached           2:02.06    2:08.77  
 11       Groff, Ana             Connecticut          2:02.50    2:09.16  
 12       Tucker, Leanne         Villanova            2:11.02    2:09.98  
 13       Dasilva, Shanique      Georgetown           2:09.26    2:11.04  
 14       Iyevbele, Kenyetta     N.C. State           2:03.00    2:11.33  
 15       Adams, Cynthia         Lebanon Valley       2:13.50    2:11.79  
 16       McCarthy, Jackie       Providence           2:12.00    2:12.41  
 17       Clevinger, Taylor      Richmond             2:18.29    2:12.78  
 18       Browne, Shannon        Villanova            2:14.77    2:13.00  
 19       Rathbun, Madeline      Columbia             2:14.42    2:14.93  
 20       Deloache, Becca        Georgetown           2:13.90    2:15.23  
 21       Bauer, Nicole          Columbia             2:15.66    2:17.35  
 22       Jangsten, Maria        CPTC New Balance     2:13.00    2:22.61  
 23       Shelton, Maggie        Johns Hopkins        2:17.42    2:24.74  
 24       Elsekhely, Aya         New Jersey Tech      2:32.11    2:29.67  
 25       Reeves, Keri           Washington & Jeff               2:31.55  
 26       Gallagher, Kaleigh     Washington & Jeff    2:40.36    2:38.83  
 --       Cox, Chelsea           Georgetown           2:06.51        DNF  
 --       McDonald, Kimarra      NJ-NY TC             2:02.00        DNF  
 --       Schneider, Rachel      Georgetown           2:04.00        DNF  
 --       Kouba, Paige           Harvard              2:09.00        DNF  
 --       Akande, Nicky          Villanova            2:02.40        DNF  
 --       Wilson, Heather        NJ-NY TC             2:02.50        DNF  
 
Mile run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Higginson, Ashley      NJ-NY TC             4:40.00    4:35.43  
  2       Williams, Kelly        West Virginia        4:38.47    4:36.77  
  3       Schneider, Rachel      Georgetown           4:39.48    4:37.08  
  4       Piccirillo, Angel      Villanova            4:40.08    4:39.03  
  5       Paul, Rachel           Georgetown           4:41.12    4:41.09  
  6       Gillingham, Erin       Columbia             4:40.72    4:42.28  
  7       Schappert, Stephan     Villanova            4:43.20    4:43.88  
  8       Mikaelian, Alexis      Princeton            4:43.65    4:45.56  
  9       Sadler, Olivia         Columbia             4:42.25    4:46.14  
 10       Neczypor, Hannah       Georgetown           4:48.43    4:46.73  
 11       Kayali, Nihal          Yale                 5:00.28    4:46.90  
 12       Burne, Olivia          Stony Brook          4:54.40    4:47.47  
 13       Higgins, Molly         Princeton            4:55.36    4:49.05  
 14       Krasinski, Emily       Columbia             5:00.65    4:53.60  
 15       Mack, Jeanne           Iona                 4:59.32    4:55.71  
 16       Balmer, Katie          Haverford            5:01.50    4:56.82  
 17       Hendry, Fiona          Haverford            5:04.17    5:03.17  
 18       Neutts, Ariann         Villanova            4:49.51    5:03.48  
 19       Rose, Kelsey           Jenkintown Running   4:52.00    5:06.48  
 20       Harrington, Sophia     Columbia             5:00.00    5:06.75  
 
3000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lipari, Emily          Villanova            9:20.07    9:08.91  
  2       Crevoiserat, Linds     Connecticut          9:23.46    9:09.48  
  3       Adler, Monica          unattached           9:06.00    9:10.87  
  4       Traynor, Nicol         NJ-NY TC             9:05.00    9:19.07  
  5       Stevens, Joanna        Georgetown           9:45.95    9:40.28  
  6       Sara, Lauren           Connecticut          9:38.29    9:43.36  
  7       Fluehr, Erika          Princeton            9:51.83    9:48.46  
  8       Johnson, Jen           unattached          10:03.20    9:52.62  
  9       May, Hilary            Georgetown RC       10:13.13    9:52.96  
 10       Cotton, Sarah          Georgetown           9:53.34    9:59.79  
 11       Schustrom, Lexi        Columbia            10:00.00   10:03.38  
 12       Dinnan, Courtney       So Conn State        9:35.00   10:05.13  
 13       Dengler, Molly         Columbia             9:40.00   10:13.53  
 --       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown           9:09.20        DNF  
 
3000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC             8:05.00    8:02.34  
  2       Feigen, Mark           Columbia             8:08.00    8:04.12  
  3       Spencer, Leighton      Columbia             8:18.37    8:06.76  
  4       Fahy, Darren           unattached           8:04.00    8:10.36  
  5       Leibold, Collin        Georgetown           8:20.33    8:10.44  
  6       Murray, John           Georgetown           8:22.54    8:10.90  
  7       Tiernan, Patrick       unattached           8:10.00    8:11.99  
  8       Pons, Sam              Princeton            8:12.16    8:13.29  
  9       Murphy, Mike           Columbia             8:08.73    8:13.36  
 10       Composto, Nico         Columbia             8:12.37    8:15.92  
 11       Armstrong, Derek       Georgetown           8:40.00    8:20.06  
 12       Golestan, Ben          Columbia             8:32.84    8:20.26  
 13       Kramer, Dan            New Balance          8:32.47    8:22.30  
 14       Rutherford, Tait       Columbia             8:29.58    8:22.53  
 15       Hillery, Liam          Providence           8:15.41    8:24.10  
 16       Heibell, Chris         Garden State         8:30.00    8:27.56  
 17       Barrett, Sean          Georgetown RC        8:33.83    8:28.73  
 18       Binford-Walsh, Tre     unattached                      8:30.27  
 19       Heywood, Ethan         Iona                 8:35.53    8:30.38  
 20       Gregor, Austin         Georgetown           8:34.66    8:30.83  
 21       Rondon, Daniel         New Jersey Tech      8:53.60    8:31.61  
 22       Vento, Stephen         unattached           8:45.00    8:31.76  
 23       Wilson, Dustin         Columbia             8:26.79    8:41.38  
 24       Harper, Jon            Columbia             8:43.58    8:42.82  
 25       Plunkett, Malcolm      unattached           8:30.00    8:57.76  
 26       Selke, Greg            Syracuse Chargers    9:03.63    8:58.00 

5000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Final
  1       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19   15:55.60  
  2       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17   15:59.00  
  3       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19   16:01.51  
  4       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95   16:03.75  
  5       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                 16:05.71  
  6       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13   16:10.24  
  7       Muir, Tina             Unattached          16:15.00   16:13.89  
  8       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56   16:17.18  
  9       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00   16:27.79  
 10       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00   16:30.86  
 11       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00   16:32.90  
 12       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00   16:54.48  
 13       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25   17:03.70  
 14       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86   17:23.34  
 --       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                          DNF  
 --       Smith, Kim             New Balance                         DNF  
 --       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                    DNF

1k split
  1       Smith, Kim             New Balance                     3:07.41  
  2       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56    3:07.59  
  3       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00    3:07.81  
  4       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                      3:08.00  
  5       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19    3:08.16  
  6       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13    3:08.26  
  7       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95    3:08.46  
  8       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                  3:08.73  
  9       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19    3:08.73  
 10       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17    3:09.31  
 11       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00    3:09.56  
 12       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                3:14.57  
 13       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86    3:14.79  
 14       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25    3:14.93  
 15       Muir, Tina             unattached          16:15.00    3:14.97  
 16       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00    3:15.19  
 17       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00    3:15.26  
 
2k split
  1       Smith, Kim             New Balance                     6:17.86  
  2       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56    6:17.99  
  3       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                      6:18.28  
  4       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19    6:18.49  
  5       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95    6:18.68  
  6       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00    6:18.92  
  7       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19    6:19.00  
  8       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13    6:19.13  
  9       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                  6:19.28  
 10       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17    6:20.52  
 11       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00    6:20.76  
 12       Muir, Tina             unattached          16:15.00    6:28.75  
 13       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00    6:29.05  
 14       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00    6:32.63  
 15       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                6:34.79  
 16       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25    6:36.06  
 17       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86    6:36.23  
 
3k split
  1       Smith, Kim             New Balance                     9:30.38  
  2       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95    9:30.66  
  3       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56    9:31.04  
  4       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19    9:31.13  
  5       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                      9:31.30  
  6       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19    9:31.42  
  7       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13    9:31.63  
  8       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                  9:31.88  
  9       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17    9:33.67  
 10       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00    9:41.11  
 11       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00    9:44.96  
 12       Muir, Tina             unattached          16:15.00    9:45.39  
 13       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00    9:48.60  
 14       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00    9:52.06  
 15       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                9:56.65  
 16       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25   10:03.69  
 17       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86   10:08.36  
 
4k split
  1       Smith, Kim             New Balance                    12:45.02  
  2       McNiff, Shauna         Connecticut         16:09.95   12:45.28  
  3       Conner, Corey          Maine               16:14.19   12:45.37  
  4       Kellner, Katie         Cornell             16:07.19   12:46.96  
  5       Cozzarelli, Andie      N.C. State          16:19.13   12:47.22  
  6       Stites, Emily          William & Mary                 12:48.28  
  7       Lasnicki, Allison      Connecticut         16:13.17   12:50.66  
  8       Chambers, Madeline     Georgetown                     12:52.22  
  9       Nagel, Laura           Providence          16:07.56   12:52.75  
 10       Muir, Tina             unattached          16:15.00   13:01.89  
 11       Barry, Patricia        unattached          16:20.00   13:11.20  
 12       DiCamillo, Kate        New Balance         15:59.00   13:12.87  
 13       Petrina, Leonora       Saucony             16:20.00   13:13.00  
 14       Jesseman, Erica        unattached          16:35.00   13:18.73  
 15       Davidner, Jenna        Georgetown          17:04.25   13:34.86  
 16       Jones, Emily           Georgetown          16:40.86   13:48.91  
 --       Vongvorachoti, Jan     CPTC New Balance                    DNF

60m hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Morgan, Monique        unattached              8.45       8.33  
  2       Walden, Emerald        Villanova               8.51       8.49  
  3       Cavanaugh, Katheri     Gettysburg              9.14       8.95  
  4       Di Luca, Tara          unattached              8.88       9.21  
  5       Martin, Liz            Messiah                 9.15       9.28  
  6       Dankenbrink, MaryE     unattached              9.50      10.17  

Distance medley relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown                                       11:05.66   10:57.95  
  2 Connecticut                                      11:06.69   11:02.05  
  3 Richmond                                         11:42.21   11:23.62 

Pole vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Vanek, Allison         Moravian               3.65m      3.81m  
     3.11 3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.86 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Kester, Hailey         Moravian               3.50m      3.51m  
     3.11 3.31 3.51 3.66 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Robison, Rachel        Messiah                3.15m      3.11m  
     3.11 3.31 
        O  XXX 
 --       Shipley, Emily         Ramapo                               NH  
     3.11 3.31 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 

Men's Results

60m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Bascom, Jeremy         CPTC New Balance        6.75       6.76   4 
  2       Williams, Kim          Zenith Velocity         6.92       6.86   3 
  3       Douglas, Kevoy         New Horizon             6.91       6.94   3 
  4       Marcano, Andre         CPTC New Balance        6.93       6.94   3 
  5       Egbe, Amechi           CTS TC                  6.94       6.95   3 
  6       Hayle, Kwane           Susquehanna             6.92       6.95   3 
  7       Gardner, Jovannie      New Horizon             6.99       6.98   2 
  8       Brown, Ackeme          Ramapo                  6.90       6.98   4 
  9       Sarabo, Kwesi          unattached              6.70       7.01   4 
 10       Thompson, Kevin        CPTC New Balance        6.86       7.03   4 
 11       Washington, Devant     Georgetown              6.89       7.05   4 
 12       Ansley, Daryl          Ramapo                  7.00       7.07   2 
 13       Colley, Gavin          Widener                 6.99       7.08   2 
 14       Patrice, Randolph      unattached              6.90       7.08   4 
 15       Porteous, John         New Jersey Tech         7.05       7.14   2 
 16       DeLisle, Rawle         CPTC New Balance        7.27       7.15   1 
 17       Braithwaite, Rolst     CPTC New Balance                   7.18   2 
 18       Jones, Jared           Washington & Jefferson  7.07       7.19   2 
 19       Jones, Jerell          unattached              7.18       7.20   1 
 19       Fontaine, Lionel       unattached              7.00       7.20   2 
 21       Bay, Andrew            Gettysburg              7.19       7.22   1 
 22       Petrak, Benjamin       Widener                 7.31       7.27   1 
 23       Sahila, Karim          unattached              7.90       7.54   1 
 
200m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Brown, Jermaine        CPTC New Balance       21.52      21.04   5 
  2       Bennett, Teo           Zenith Velocity        21.94      21.82   5 
  3       Douglas, Kevoy         New Horizon            22.30      22.26   5 
  4       Adegbite, James        unattached             22.80      22.38   3 
  5       Patrice, Randolph      unattached             22.40      22.46   4 
  6       Queen, Carrington      Zenith Velocity        22.37      22.49   4 
  7       Calvin, Yelnats        Columbia               22.77      22.52   3 
  8       DeLisle, Rawle         CPTC New Balance       22.97      22.52   3 
  9       Colley, Gavin          Widener                23.08      22.56   1 
 10       Schmalhofer, Tyler     Widener                22.99      22.69   3 
 11       Bay, Andrew            Gettysburg             22.65      22.89   4 
 12       Jones, Jerell          unattached             23.10      22.97   2 
 13       Fontaine, Lionel       unattached             24.00      23.04   1 
 14       Beckford, Stephon      unattached             22.50      23.22   4 
 15       Goncalves-Borrega,     unattached             23.10      23.25   2 
 16       Thon, Sean             Gettysburg             23.73      23.27   1 
 17       Erwin, Travon          Widener                23.66      23.42   1 
 18       Francis, Antonio       Dare 2 Dream           23.19      23.47   2 
 19       Petrak, Benjamin       Widener                23.58      23.84   2 
 20       Sahila, Karim          unattached             23.10      23.95   2 
 21       Garcia, Esteban        CPTC New Balance       24.51      24.07   1
 
400m dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Hopkins, Tom           Princeton              47.58      47.69   4 
  2       Bennett, Teo           Zenith Velocity        48.83      48.45   4 
  3       Washington, Devant     Georgetown             48.40      48.53   4 
  4       Porteous, John         New Jersey Tech        48.95      49.38   4 
  5       Yoder, Alex            Messiah                50.40      49.57   3 
  6       Hovanec, Robert        unattached             49.80      49.58   3 
  7       Schmalhofer, Tyler     Widener                51.49      49.82   2 
  8       Laws Jr, Alan          Shore AC               51.00      50.12   2 
  9       Rahoof, Sahir          Columbia               50.42      50.58   3 
 10       Duncan, Derrhyl        unattached             48.85      50.88   4 
 11       Poinsett, Ian          Montclair St           50.51      51.03   2 
 12       Clark, Benjamin        U. of Chicago          51.56      51.36   1 
 13       Adegunwa, yori         unattached             52.00      51.38   1 
 14       Goncalves-Borrega,     unattached             51.00      52.17   2 
 15       Hammond, Corey         Columbia               51.40      53.05   2 
 
800m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       McFann, Harry          Columbia             1:50.05    1:49.40  
  2       Claflin, Connor        Columbia             1:50.62    1:49.81  
  3       Fish, Brendon          Columbia             1:50.56    1:50.72  
  4       Reid, Nicholas         NJ-NY TC             1:50.00    1:52.59  
  5       Perry, Joshua          Alpha Owls           1:53.00    1:53.10  
  6       Harris, Anthony        Garden State         1:52.00    1:53.13  
  7       Waterbury, Michael     Unattached           1:54.80    1:53.24  
  8       Veras, Jose            Zenith Velocity      1:59.00    1:53.45  
  9       Hencke, Brian          Georgetown           1:54.02    1:53.78  
 10       Scheetz, Ben           NJ-NY TC             1:50.00    1:53.89  
 11       Holder, Ryun           Georgetown           1:57.87    1:54.06  
 12       Mathabane, Nathan      Princeton            1:53.00    1:54.26  
 13       Conn, Dennis           unattached           1:53.00    1:54.28  
 14       Booray, Adam           Westchester                     1:54.30  
 15       Craddock, Justin       Syracuse Chargers    1:52.00    1:54.64  
 16       Vercollone, Joseph     Providence           1:52.00    1:54.64  
 17       March, Scott           CPTC New Balance     1:52.00    1:54.75  
 18       Ogle, Andrew           Georgetown           1:53.24    1:54.86  
 19       Bertoline, Nick        unattached           1:54.80    1:55.56  
 20       Carey, Andrew          Johns Hopkins        1:55.87    1:55.63  
 21       Kamalu, Oscar          CPTC New Balance     1:57.27    1:55.76  
 22       Kochanek, Reed         Iona                 1:57.03    1:55.85  
 23       Swersky, Roberto       Navy Prep            1:57.57    1:56.63  
 24       Sharp, Joseph          Gettysburg           1:56.74    1:56.78  
 25       Rausch, Ryan           Gettysburg           1:58.02    1:57.06  
 26       Weeks, Scott           Syracuse Chargers               1:57.27  
 27       Reynolds, Aaron        Messiah              1:58.47    1:57.49  
 28       Thomas, Moheb          New Jersey Tech      1:58.66    1:58.27  
 29       Sainato, Giancarlo     Georgetown           1:56.20    1:58.44  
 30       McIsaac, Ian           unattached           1:56.10    2:01.02  
 31       palmer, dalton         New Horizon          2:02.00    2:02.31  
 32       LeBourne, Anselm       NJ-NY TC                        2:02.36  
 33       white, Galon           Zenith Velocity                 2:05.16  
 34       Roy, Mike              unattached           1:58.00    2:07.87  
 --       White, Sadiki          NJ-NY TC             1:49.50        DNF  
 --       Woode, Denzel          Columbia             1:53.00        DNF  
 --       Guarino, Josh          Syracuse Chargers    1:51.06        DNF  
 --       Paternostro, Bradl     Princeton            1:50.51        DNF  

1,000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gagnon, Brian          NJ-NY TC                        2:18.26  
  2       Rutt, Mike             NJ-NY TC                        2:18.27  
  3       Boylan-Pett, Liam      NJ-NY TC                        2:19.70  
  4       Craddock, Justin       Syracuse Chargers    2:34.07    2:33.73 
 
Mile run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Dawson, Owen           unattached           4:02.48    4:00.49  
  2       Everett, Daniel        Columbia             4:04.00    4:00.67  
  3       Korolev, Maksim        Harvard              4:03.00    4:03.70  
  4       Dixon, Harvey          Providence           4:07.00    4:05.68  
  5       Wade, Nick             Cornell              4:00.00    4:05.95  
  6       Oakley, Julian         Providence           4:07.00    4:06.01  
  7       Hatch, Charlie         Cornell              4:10.00    4:06.51  
  8       Guarino, Josh          Syracuse Chargers    4:08.92    4:07.11  
  9       Hillas, Tim            Yale                 4:05.43    4:07.26  
 10       Crits, Nick            La Salle             4:04.32    4:07.29  
 11       Schilit, Jordan        Haverford            4:03.00    4:07.58  
 12       Fitzgerald, Kevin      unattached           4:05.17    4:07.65  
 13       Perry, Joshua          Alpha Owls           4:05.50    4:08.32  
 14       Lederhouse, Michae     unattached           4:07.00    4:08.69  
 15       Zillmann, Ryan         Citius New York      4:10.00    4:09.14  
 16       Binford-Walsh, Tre     unattached           4:10.57    4:09.85  
 17       Kubiak, Brett          Gwynedd-Mercy        4:14.02    4:10.60  
 18       Pitts, Andrew          New Balance          4:10.24    4:11.47  
 19       Gregorek, John         Columbia             4:03.00    4:12.28  
 20       Gil, Ryan              Georgetown           4:13.75    4:12.50  
 21       Schoedler, Miles       Georgetown           4:18.25    4:12.60  
 22       Weinstein, Jeffrey     NYAC                 4:11.00    4:13.18  
 23       Skipper, Jason         Richmond             4:15.69    4:13.48  
 24       Cousins, Tim           Columbia             4:17.80    4:13.75  
 25       Arnold, Eric           Unattached           4:11.00    4:14.85  
 26       Jones, Byron           Columbia             4:06.00    4:15.01  
 27       Cawkwell, Philip       NYAC                 4:12.00    4:15.55  
 28       Saunders, Tyler        Johns Hopkins        4:19.43    4:15.67  
 29       Jamieson, Carlos       CPTC New Balance     4:07.00    4:16.30  
 30       Barton, Brad           Get Air Sports       4:17.09    4:16.84  
 31       Frick, James           Johns Hopkins        4:25.40    4:17.11  
 32       Zingsheim, Zach        unattached           4:15.00    4:18.18  
 33       McGowan, John          Yale                 4:04.70    4:18.73  
 34       Grieco, Joseph         unattached           4:12.00    4:20.04  
 35       Murnane, Daniel        unattached           4:16.00    4:22.04  
 36       Pollina, John          CPTC New Balance     4:25.12    4:23.39  
 37       Faherty, Brian         unattached           4:15.00    4:26.45  
 --       Furcht, Ben            Georgetown           4:16.31        DNF  

5000m run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                           13:07.00  
  2       Derrick, Chris         Nike                           13:12.00  
  3       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                           13:23.68  
  4       Heath, Elliott         Nike                           13:33.22  
  5       Jager, Evan            Nike                           13:33.37  
  6       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                           13:35.46  
  7       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06   13:45.61  
 --       Huling, Dan            Nike                                DNF  
 --       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                            DNF  

1k split
  1       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                        2:38.88  
  2       Huling, Dan            Nike                            2:39.14  
  3       Jager, Evan            Nike                            2:39.40  
  4       Derrick, Chris         Nike                            2:39.63  
  5       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                            2:39.89  
  6       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                            2:40.10  
  7       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                            2:40.31  
  8       Heath, Elliott         Nike                            2:40.53  
  9       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06    2:40.78 

2k split
  1       Heath, Elliott         Nike                            5:16.67  
  2       Huling, Dan            Nike                            5:16.92  
  3       Jager, Evan            Nike                            5:17.17  
  4       Derrick, Chris         Nike                            5:17.40  
  5       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                            5:17.67  
  6       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                            5:17.89  
  7       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                            5:18.13  
  8       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                        5:18.37  
  9       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06    5:18.64 

3k split
  1       Huling, Dan            Nike                            7:53.46  
  2       Jager, Evan            Nike                            7:53.71  
  3       Derrick, Chris         Nike                            7:53.94  
  4       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                            7:54.18  
  5       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                            7:54.39  
  6       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                            7:54.70  
  7       Heath, Elliott         Nike                            7:55.05  
  8       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06    8:01.03  
 --       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                            DNF 

4k split
  1       Lomong, Lopez          Nike                           10:32.64  
  2       Derrick, Chris         Nike                           10:33.26  
  3       Bumbalough, Andrew     Nike                           10:35.11  
  4       Jager, Evan            Nike                           10:35.82  
  5       Heath, Elliott         Nike                           10:44.68  
  6       Tegenkamp, Matt        Nike                           10:45.08  
  7       Mecheso, Girma         Oklahoma State      13:57.06   10:53.16  
 --       Huling, Dan            Nike                                DNF  
 --       Mahoney, Travis        NJ-NY TC                            DNF
 
60m hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Queen, Carrington      Zenith Velocity         7.84       7.97   2 
  2       Jean-Philippe, Ade     Unattached              8.20       8.29   2 
  3       White, Nicholas        Messiah                 8.37       8.35   1 
  4       Duncan, Jerome         Lebanon Valley                     8.43   2 
  5       Akins, Morgan          New Jersey Tech         8.30       8.46   2 
  6       Morris, Manuel         Greater Philadelphia    8.30       8.47   1 
  7       Palmer, Jaivon         Ramapo                  8.60       8.54   1 
  8       Garcia, Esteban        CPTC New Balance        8.47       8.64   1 
  9       Poppe, Jason           New Jersey Tech         8.90       8.90   1 
 10       Avino, Stephen         Gettysburg              8.96       8.96   1
 
4x400m relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elite Stars  'A'                                             3:24.92  
 -- New Jersey-New York Track Club  'A'                              DNF 
 
Pole vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Brunoforte, Michae     Navy Prep              5.01m      4.60m  
     4.40 4.60 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2       Slaven, john           unattached             4.90m     J4.60m  
     4.40 4.60 4.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Engle, Drew            Messiah                4.50m      4.40m  
     4.40 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
  3       Reisler, Colin         Messiah                4.42m      4.40m  
     4.40 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
  5       Cariello, David        Moravian                         J4.40m  
     4.40 4.60 
      XXO   XX 
 --       Lazor, Adam            Ramapo                 4.65m         NH  
     4.40 4.60 4.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Van Leeuwen, Craig     Apex Vaulting          5.40m         NH  
     4.40 4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15 5.29 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

Triple jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       King, Travis           Moravian              14.22m     14.00m  
      13.92m  14.00m  13.70m  13.14m  13.92m  13.55m
  2       Poppe, Jason           New Jersey Tech       12.93m     12.84m  
      12.84m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3       Hawke, Karl            unattached            12.70m     12.04m  
      11.76m  12.04m  11.96m  11.68m  11.82m  11.95m
  4       Braithwaite, Rolst     CPTC New Balance      14.39m     11.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5       Mitton, Ralph          unattached            11.00m     10.83m  
      10.30m  10.83m  10.77m  10.54m  10.74m  FOUL