2013 Oregon Preview Results
Hayward Field | Eugene, OR
March 16, 2013

Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 05:51 PM
                          Oregon Preview - 3/16/2013                           
                        Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Karene King                  Unattached               12.15  
  2 Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta             12.25  
  3 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta             12.30  
  4 Kishia Mitchell              Seattle Paci             12.46  
  5 Madison McClung              Western Oreg             12.52  
  6 Alexandria Davidson          Oregon                   12.56  
  7 Alesha Cronie                Unattached               12.64  
  8 Madelayne Varela             Unattached               12.66  
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta             12.46  
  2 Adia White                   Portland Sta             12.71  
  3 Veronica Ivancic             Western Wash             12.72  
  4 Shanai Campbell              Western Oreg             12.77  
  5 Adele Joyce                  Unattached               12.81  
  6 BryAnne Wochnick             Seattle Paci             12.85  
  7 Jessy Eatmon                 Humboldt Sta             12.86  
  8 Renee Hudson                 Saint Martin             13.25  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Dominique Maloney            Portland Sta             24.46  
  2 Karene King                  Unattached               24.49  
  3 Ashante Horsley              Unattached               25.08  
  4 Alexandria Davidson          Oregon                   25.09  
  5 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland Sta             25.36  
  6 Kishia Mitchell              Seattle Paci             25.61  
  7 Alesha Cronie                Unattached               25.71  
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Melissa Baller               Portland                 26.06  
  2 Jahzelle Ambus               Lane CC                  26.21  
  3 Hannah Souders               Portland                 26.25  
  4 Meeghan Bergmann             Seattle U.               26.50  
  5 Chancey Summers              Oregon                   26.58  
  6 Adia White                   Portland Sta             26.83  
  7 Kaitlyn Mason                Oregon State             27.44  
  8 Sammie Clark                 Oregon                   27.89  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Tasia Baldwin                Seattle Paci             25.69  
  2 Allie Church                 Lane CC                  25.89  
  3 Jessy Eatmon                 Humboldt Sta             26.12  
  4 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland Sta             26.14  
  5 Elisa Joyce                  Unattached               26.26  
  6 BryAnne Wochnick             Seattle Paci             26.32  
  7 Audrey Hellesto              Western Oreg             26.44  
  8 Ali Worthen                  Seattle Paci             26.48  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 English Gardner              Oregon                   54.31  
  2 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   55.58  
  3 Dominique Maloney            Portland Sta             55.79  
  4 Ashante Horsley              Unattached               56.13  
  5 Emily Quatier                Seattle Paci             57.16  
  6 Meeghan Bergmann             Seattle U.             1:00.01  
  7 Kori Gilley                  Humboldt Sta           1:01.15  
  8 Seanna Pitassi               Central Wash           1:01.83  
Section  2  
  1 Jalen Tims                   Unattached               57.67  
  2 Melissa Baller               Portland                 58.75  
  3 Brejeque Collins             Humboldt Sta             59.18  
  4 Candice de Sauvage           Seattle U.               59.25  
  5 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland Sta             59.36  
  6 Elisa Joyce                  Unattached               59.48  
  7 Audrey Hellesto              Western Oreg             59.58  
  8 Alicia Wolf                  Saint Martin             59.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McKayla Fricker              Seattle Paci           2:09.90  
  2 Megan Patrignelli            Oregon                 2:12.14  
  3 Lynelle Decker               Seattle Paci           2:12.56  
  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                 2:13.13  
  5 Kelsi Schaer                 Oregon State           2:13.86  
  6 Sarah Penney                 Oregon                 2:13.94  
  7 Lacey London                 Oregon State           2:17.37  
  8 Connie Morgan                Central Wash           2:18.27  
  9 Erica Contos                 Portland Sta           2:24.47  
 -- Annie Leblanc                Oregon                     DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Madison Davis                Seattle U.             2:15.49  
  2 Ashley Maton                 Oregon                 2:18.37  
  3 Laura Copenhagen             Western Oreg           2:19.17  
  4 Carly Januzzi                Oregon State           2:20.05  
  5 Christa Collmer              Mt. Hood CC            2:20.12  
  6 Chizoba Okodogbe             Oregon                 2:20.18  
  7 Macaulay Wilson              Lane CC                2:21.78  
  8 Joanna Sowers                Northwest U.           2:22.02  
  9 Rebecca Lassere              Seattle U.             2:22.35  
 10 Elyse Ulowetz                Portland               2:25.44  
 11 Taylor Hunt                  Oregon State           2:26.17  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexa Efraimson              Unattached             4:19.54  
  2 Laura Carlyle                Bowerman AC            4:21.83  
  3 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 4:22.33  
  4 Sarah Penney                 Oregon                 4:23.74  
  5 Kimber Mattox                Bowerman AC            4:25.67  
  6 Megan Patrignelli            Oregon                 4:29.10  
  7 Hannah Mittelstaedt          Seattle U.             4:38.91  
  8 Laura Hottenrott             Portland               4:39.08  
  9 Ashley Maton                 Oregon                 4:40.11  
 10 Taylor Wallace               Oregon                 4:45.89  
 11 Heather Spurling             Lewis & Clar           4:48.94  
 -- Annie Leblanc                Oregon                     DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Emily Weber                  Oregon State           4:39.66  
  2 Sophie Curatilo              Seattle U.             4:41.50  
  3 Chelsa McDonnell             Oregon State           4:44.96  
  4 Melanie Becic                Western Stat           4:46.51  
  5 Kristin Coffman              Oregon State           4:48.03  
  6 Taylor Nowlin                Unattached             4:49.91  
  7 Stephanie Stuckey            Western Oreg           4:50.60  
  8 Rachel Schreiber             Pacific (Ore           4:50.97  
  9 Marci Witczak                Portland               4:52.97  
 10 Katherine Hendricks          Portland Sta           4:54.55  
 11 Tori Zellerhoff              Portland               4:55.46  
 12 Lauren Graebner              Oregon State           4:57.36  
 13 Emily LaValley               Oregon State           4:57.43  
 14 Cia Bywater                  Clackamas CC           5:01.07  
 15 Rachel Zajac                 IUPUI                  5:02.24  
 16 Andrea Dettmann              Portland               5:08.49  
 17 Grace Viuhkola               Clackamas CC           5:10.31  
 18 Keikoanne Hollins            Portland Sta           5:10.48  
 19 Kaci Verkamp                 IUPUI                  5:12.95  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Julia Lucas                  OTC                    9:21.91  
  2 Kristen Rohde                Bowerman AC            9:25.20  
  3 Bianca Martin                Portland Sta           9:32.58  
  4 Kimber Mattox                Bowerman AC            9:40.45  
  5 Amber Rozcicha               Portland Sta           9:47.17  
  6 Camelia Mayfield             Portland Sta           9:52.19  
  7 Abbey Leonardi               Oregon                 9:55.97  
  8 Anne Luijten                 Portland               9:56.66  
  9 Marit Tegelaar               Portland               9:57.23  
 10 Aly Nielson                  Oregon State          10:09.92  
 11 Lyndy Davis                  Portland              10:12.20  
 12 Emily Thomas                 Lewis & Clar          10:15.55  
 13 Katie Thralls                Seattle Paci          10:21.25  
 14 Gracie Tostenson             Unattached            10:28.88  
 15 Nina Carson                  Humboldt Sta          10:31.03  
 16 Rachel Cundy                 Everett CC            10:31.92  
 17 Kelsey Kreft                 Central Wash          10:33.38  
 18 Adrienne Demaree             Oregon State          10:34.53  
 19 Dani Eggleston               Central Wash          10:36.24  
 20 Brittany Long                Portland Sta          10:38.40  
 21 Whitney Pitman               Oregon State          10:38.61  
 22 Elena Smith                  Seattle U.            10:38.77  
 23 Rebecca Downs                IUPUI                 10:39.24  
 23 Katherine Keith              Lewis & Clar          10:39.24  
 25 Hilary Sharpe                Oregon State          10:44.18  
 26 Lauren Hammerle              Seattle U.            10:47.39  
 27 Morgan Thornburg             Humboldt Sta          10:50.14  
 28 Meghan Arigo                 Seattle U.            11:10.09  
 29 Valerie Mitchell             Portland Sta          11:26.56  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Alyssa Monteverde            Oregon                   14.05  
  2 Cassandra Sidner             Portland Sta             14.24  
  3 Tanya Bjornsson              Western Wash             14.29  
  4 Ali Worthen                  Seattle Paci             14.92  
  5 Kara Hallock                 Lane CC                  14.96  
  6 Maliea Luquin                Seattle Paci             15.15  
  7 Rochelle Pappel              Lane CC                  15.39  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Shaneesa Applegate           Lane CC                  15.26  
  2 Alexandra McDonald           Western Wash             15.45  
  3 Michele Turney               Oregon State             15.73  
  4 Kaytie Bateman               Seattle U.               15.91  
  5 Tayler Fettig                Central Wash             16.50  
  6 Charlene Manning             Mt. Hood CC              16.81  
  7 Jessica Lautenbach           Oregon State             17.24  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alyssa Monteverde            Oregon                 1:04.83  
  2 Amber Dodd                   Western Wash           1:05.54  
  3 Allison Duvenez              Northwest Ch           1:06.56  
  4 Kara Hallock                 Lane CC                1:07.18  
  5 Alexandra McDonald           Western Wash           1:07.36  
  6 Darragh Martin               Warner Pacif           1:09.72  
  7 Rochelle Pappel              Lane CC                1:10.75  
  8 Maliea Luquin                Seattle Paci           1:11.37  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Franek               OTC                    6:19.09  
  2 Haley O'Connor               Western Wash           7:22.87  
  3 Brenna Eldredge              Everett CC             8:04.83  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  47.92  
     1) BryAnne Wochnick                2) Ali Worthen                    
     3) Tasia Baldwin                   4) Kishia Mitchell                
  2 Lane CC  'A'                                          49.25  
     1) Shaneesa Applegate              2) Allie Church                   
     3) Jahzelle Ambus                  4) Rochelle Pappel                
  3 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     50.35  
     1) Zaira Sanchez                   2) D'Nara Jones                   
     3) Morgan Grubb                    4) Nettie Wayne                   
  4 Willamette  'A'                                       50.45  
     1) Kylea Johnson                   2) Audrey Taylor                  
     3) Carmela Roberts                 4) Ashland Bernard                
  5 Warner Pacific  'A'                                   50.88  
     1) Tiffanie Nyssen                 2) Christi Avery                  
     3) Darragh Martin                  4) Kristen Wood                   
  6 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      51.22  
     1) Kristi Kachel                   2) Charlene Manning               
     3) Molly Scoles                    4) Whitney Warren                 
 -- Oregon  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Phyllis Francis                 2) English Gardner                
     3) Chizoba Okodogbe                4) Jenna Prandini                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:53.65  
     1) Ali Worthen                     2) Emily Quatier                  
     3) Lynelle Decker                  4) McKayla Fricker                
  2 Oregon  'B'                                         3:58.28  
     1) Alyssa Monteverde               2) Sarah Penney                   
     3) Megan Patrignelli               4) Annie Leblanc                  
  3 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:03.92  
     1) Jacey Grimstad                  2) Macaulay Wilson                
     3) Jahzelle Ambus                  4) Allie Church                   
  4 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    4:05.90  
     1) Molly Scoles                    2) Christa Collmer                
     3) Whitney Warren                  4) Caitlyn Safely                 
  5 Portland  'A'                                       4:08.64  
     1) Madeleine Hutson                2) Elyse Ulowetz                  
     3) Melissa Baller                  4) Hannah Souders                 
  6 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   4:10.89  
     1) Zaira Sanchez                   2) Randi Chance                   
     3) Tiara Fuller                    4) Nettie Wayne                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chancey Summers              Oregon                   1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Laura Tesch                  Saint Martin             1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Katie Lord                   Portland                 1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Alexis Anderson              Western Oreg             1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Kristin Oenning              Oregon State             1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Tayler Fettig                Central Wash             1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Alyssa Monteverde            Oregon                   1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Alison Wood                  Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Shelby Peterson              Western Oreg             1.57m    5-01.75 
 10 Jessica Lautenbach           Oregon State             1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Larsen                 Central Wash             3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Janelle Noga                 Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Kelly Yelverton              Lewis & Clar             3.25m   10-08.00 
  3 Anna Jensen                  Lane CC                  3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Sammie Clark                 Oregon                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ali Worthen                  Seattle Paci             5.67m   1.5  18-07.25 
  2 Tanya Bjornsson              Western Wash             5.64m   3.0  18-06.00 
  3 Madelayne Varela             Unattached               5.62m   1.9  18-05.25 
  4 Kristin Clark                Lane CC                  5.47m   2.6  17-11.50 
  5 Katherine Maus               Portland                 5.37m   2.1  17-07.50 
  6 Sierra Brooks                Portland Sta             5.35m   1.0  17-06.75 
  7 Brittainy Chown              Humboldt Sta             5.30m   1.6  17-04.75 
  8 Shaneesa Applegate           Lane CC                  5.26m   3.1  17-03.25 
  9 Kaitlyn Mason                Oregon State             5.25m   1.0  17-02.75 
 10 Montaisha Moore              Portland Sta             5.22m   4.9  17-01.50 
 11 Shelby Peterson              Western Oreg             5.10m   1.3  16-08.75 
 12 Katie Tougas                 Seattle U.               5.06m   1.3  16-07.25 
 13 Tasia Baldwin                Seattle Paci             4.69m   1.4  15-04.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Montaisha Moore              Portland Sta            12.19m   2.1  40-00.00 
  2 Michele Turney               Oregon State            11.74m  +0.0  38-06.25 
  3 Maggie Pietka                Oregon                  11.66m   2.3  38-03.25 
  4 Emily Walters                Western Wash            11.38m   1.8  37-04.00 
  5 Kelly Cronic                 Saint Martin            11.29m   1.1  37-00.50 
  6 Stephanie Kellogg            Saint Martin            11.19m   1.2  36-08.50 
  7 Marissa McCay                Humboldt Sta            11.06m   3.7  36-03.50 
  8 Kristin Clark                Lane CC                 11.05m   1.9  36-03.00 
  9 Cali Cull                    Seattle U.              10.95m   3.3  35-11.25 
 10 Trinna Miranda               Seattle Paci            10.86m   3.6  35-07.75 
 11 Rebecca Laible               Western Oreg            10.79m   3.2  35-05.00 
 12 Katherine Maus               Portland                10.68m   3.2  35-00.50 
 13 Shaina Zollman               Lane CC                 10.36m   2.5  34-00.00 
 14 Rylee Marshall               Oregon State            10.11m   2.5  33-02.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hanna Johnson                Portland Sta            13.46m   44-02.00 
  2 Emmi Collier                 Western Oreg            13.18m   43-03.00 
  3 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  12.62m   41-05.00 
  4 Sydney Johnson               Portland Sta            12.58m   41-03.25 
  5 Becki Duhamel                Central Wash            12.54m   41-01.75 
  6 McKenzie Warren              Mt. Hood CC             12.43m   40-09.50 
  7 Katie Gruys                  Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50 
  8 Madison Seaman               Lane CC                 12.04m   39-06.00 
  9 Leah Wilson                  Lane CC                 11.80m   38-08.75 
 10 Mary Claire Brenner          Oregon State            11.25m   36-11.00 
 11 Ami Wick                     Saint Martin            10.95m   35-11.25 
 12 Kaitlin Doyle                Darkside Tra            10.78m   35-04.50 
 13 Tori Dixson                  Mt. Hood CC             10.35m   33-11.50 
 14 Kaimi Zablan                 Lane CC                  9.96m   32-08.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  52.58m     172-06 
  2 Madison Seaman               Lane CC                 45.13m     148-01 
  3 Sydney Johnson               Portland Sta            44.30m     145-04 
  4 Becki Duhamel                Central Wash            41.65m     136-08 
  5 McKenzie Warren              Mt. Hood CC             39.86m     130-09 
  6 Shae Carson                  Portland Sta            39.44m     129-05 
  7 Katie Gruys                  Unattached              39.36m     129-02 
  8 Kayla Fleskes                Oregon State            37.16m     121-11 
  9 Hanna Person                 Lane CC                 31.90m     104-08 
 10 Leah Wilson                  Lane CC                 30.91m     101-05 
 11 Mary Claire Brenner          Oregon State            29.02m      95-02 
 12 Helen Harder                 Portland                27.27m      89-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britney Henry                ASTF                    62.97m     206-07 
  2 Jillian Weir                 Oregon                  52.78m     173-02 
  3 Lauren Sens                  Oregon                  48.54m     159-03 
  4 Lindsay Wells                Western Wash            48.05m     157-08 
  5 McKenzie Warren              Mt. Hood CC             46.53m     152-08 
  6 Miya Cato                    Humboldt Sta            45.70m     149-11 
  7 Becki Duhamel                Central Wash            45.54m     149-05 
  8 Bethany Richards             Seattle U.              43.70m     143-04 
  9 Ali Wick                     Saint Martin            42.18m     138-05 
 10 Hanna Person                 Lane CC                 41.53m     136-03 
 11 Amanda Luna                  Seattle U.              38.01m     124-08 
 12 Katie Gruys                  Unattached              36.88m     121-00 
 13 Leah Wilson                  Lane CC                 34.92m     114-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Schumaker             Western Oreg            47.16m     154-09 
  2 Allison Burkett              Portland Sta            43.90m     144-00 
  3 Liz Brenner                  Oregon                  43.10m     141-05 
  4 Annie Whitfield              Oregon                  42.44m     139-03 
  5 Seabre Church                Western Oreg            41.12m     134-11 
  6 Rachel Sherrell              Oregon                  38.30m     125-08 
  7 Bethany Drake                Western Wash            38.26m     125-06 
  8 Kayla Fleskes                Oregon State            34.74m     114-00 
  9 Katy Gross                   Seattle Paci            31.96m     104-10 
 10 Kaytie Bateman               Seattle U.              31.16m     102-03 
 -- Felicia Odle                 Oregon                    FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 De'Anthony Thomas            Oregon                   10.31  
  2 Dior Mathis                  Oregon                   10.51  
  3 B.J. Kelley                  Oregon                   10.65  
  4 Jeff Howard                  Western Oreg             10.79  
  5 Keefer Joyce                 Unattached               10.84  
  6 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta             10.99  
  7 Sheldon Prince               Portland Sta             10.99  
  8 Edd Brown                    Saint Martin             11.16  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Michael Kubisiak             Portland Sta             11.01  
  2 Kent McKinney                Central Wash             11.02  
  3 Eric Patterson-Floyd         Seattle U.               11.06  
  4 Jonathan Melton              Northwest U.             11.09  
  5 Herman Rosenberg             Portland Sta             11.20  
  6 Thomas Sutherland            Unattached               11.24  
  7 Major Oni                    Portland Sta             11.46  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 De'Anthony Thomas            Oregon                   21.17  
  2 B.J. Kelley                  Oregon                   21.31  
  3 Kevin Anding                 Oregon                   21.71  
  4 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               21.72  
  5 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   21.83  
  6 Dior Mathis                  Oregon                   21.85  
  7 Kaimi Scott                  Warner Pacif             22.08  
  8 Jake Ovgard                  Portland Sta             22.60  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Chris Stubbs                 Oregon                   21.81  
  2 Jeff Howard                  Western Oreg             21.87  
  3 Jordan Latt                  Oregon                   22.29  
  4 Austin Thummel-Gravitt       Seattle U.               22.34  
  5 Keefer Joyce                 Unattached               22.42  
  6 Edd Brown                    Saint Martin             22.80  
  7 Landon Burningham            Physique Per             22.90  
Section  3     Wind: 4.4 
  1 Zac Schlachter               Seattle U.               21.89  
  2 Sheldon Prince               Portland Sta             22.11  
  3 Herman Rosenberg             Portland Sta             22.21  
  4 Thomas Sutherland            Unattached               22.32  
  5 Shelby Grubb                 Clackamas CC             22.52  
  6 Boris Davis                  Humboldt Sta             23.08  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   47.84  
  2 Chris Stubbs                 Oregon                   48.19  
  3 Austin Thummel-Gravitt       Seattle U.               48.52  
  4 Jordan Latt                  Oregon                   48.76  
  5 Devon Smith                  Western Wash             48.88  
  6 Nathaniel Schmidt            Western Wash             49.11  
  7 Jonathon Poolman             Western Wash             49.16  
  8 Landon Burningham            Physique Per             49.89  
Section  2  
  1 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               48.13  
  2 Zac Schlachter               Seattle U.               49.47  
  3 Joe Hennricks                Lane CC                  49.53  
  4 Austin Baker                 Lane CC                  49.57  
  5 Jason Nokes                  Western Wash             50.09  
  6 LT Avants                    Mt. Hood CC              51.85  
  7 Codey Fields                 Lane CC                  52.01  
 -- Christian Wood               Portland Sta               DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matt Miner                   Oregon                 1:51.85  
  2 Chad Noelle                  Oregon                 1:52.49  
  3 Badane Sultessa              Unattached             1:52.95  
  4 Austin Collins               Clackamas CC           1:53.06  
  5 Frank Krause                 Saint Martin           1:53.09  
  6 Trent Warren                 Oregon                 1:53.69  
  7 Nico Arguelles               West Valley            1:54.87  
  8 Alec Smith                   Club 185               1:56.96  
 -- Hank Morrison                Oregon                     DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Ricky Garcia                 Unattached             1:53.41  
  2 Josh Hanna                   Western Oreg           1:53.49  
  3 Antonio Plasencia            Humboldt Sta           1:54.05  
  4 Tony Crisofulli              Portland Sta           1:54.71  
  5 Beau Armstrong               UO Running C           1:56.81  
  6 Kyle Krahenbuhl              UO Running C           1:56.97  
  7 Alex Horton                  Seattle Paci           1:57.09  
  8 Alan Roy                     Western Oreg           1:58.13  
  9 Gary Davis                   Unattached             2:01.61  
 10 Mike Berry                   Oregon                 2:01.65  
 11 Jack Galpin                  Oregon                 2:03.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ben Blankenship              OTC                    3:48.57  
  2 Chris Brewer                 Oregon                 3:48.60  
  3 Matt Jablonski               Oregon                 3:52.89  
  4 E. Jantzen Oshier            Humboldt Sta           3:54.24  
  5 John Carley                  Unattached             3:54.40  
  6 Chip Jackson                 Western Wash           3:55.59  
  7 Samuel Van De Velde          Western Stat           3:56.85  
  8 Drew Larson                  Western Oreg           3:57.89  
  9 Joseph Patti                 Saint Martin           3:58.23  
 10 Brady Beagley                Western Oreg           3:58.36  
 11 Hank Morrison                Oregon                 3:58.74  
 12 Miles Dunbar                 Unattached             3:59.06  
 13 Kit Kingstad                 Willamette             4:08.95  
 -- Cole Watson                  Oregon                     DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Brad Prettyman               Clackamas CC           3:59.65  
  2 Holden Rennaker              OrSt Running           4:02.32  
  3 Andrew Wagner                UO Running C           4:02.54  
  4 Baxter Arguinchona           Seattle U.             4:04.79  
  5 Nathan McLaughlin            Seattle U.             4:06.29  
  6 John Wojtech                 Central Wash           4:06.59  
  7 Jarrod Nixon                 Lewis & Clar           4:06.84  
  8 Daniel Swanson               Willamette             4:07.41  
  9 Caleb Patrick                Lane CC                4:07.49  
 10 Jonathan Ferguson            Northwest U.           4:07.88  
 11 David Bondi                  Unattached             4:08.82  
 12 Mario Gaddini                OrSt Running           4:08.83  
 13 Conner Garcia                UO Running C           4:10.12  
 14 Ryan Alcantara               Seattle Paci           4:10.78  
 15 Mitch Beard                  Everett CC             4:11.51  
 16 Theo Puentes                 Lane CC                4:12.77  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hassan Mead                  OTC                    7:58.43  
  2 Parker Stinson               Oregon                 8:02.32  
  3 Matthew Melancon             Oregon                 8:16.47  
  4 Mitchell Hunt                Oregon                 8:22.68  
  5 Casey Campbell               UO Running C           8:25.68  
  6 Matthew Tebo                 Boulder Trac           8:29.26  
  7 Collin Overbay               Seattle U.             8:30.19  
  8 Robert McLauchlan            UO Running C           8:32.33  
  9 Austin Huff                  Humboldt Sta           8:34.70  
 10 Edgar Lopez                  Humboldt Sta           8:36.72  
 11 Matthew McClement            Seattle U.             8:37.87  
 12 Tabor Reedy                  Western Wash           8:38.26  
 13 Ryan Dennison                Seattle U.             8:41.04  
 14 Will Harrison                Seattle Paci           8:41.05  
 15 Xavier Uranga                Humboldt Sta           8:42.63  
 16 Chris Yates                  Unattached             8:45.93  
 17 Jacob Berkner                Unattached             8:47.82  
 18 Tyler Shipley                Pacific (Ore           8:47.84  
 19 Tanner Boyd                  Western Wash           8:54.96  
 20 Crosby Green                 Unattached             8:56.43  
 21 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs         Seattle U.             8:58.17  
 22 Karim Shakalia               Bowerman AC            8:58.58  
 23 Brent Ritschel               Humboldt Sta           8:59.62  
 24 Cesar James Perez            Unattached             9:00.77  
 25 Nick Lopez                   Northwest Ch           9:02.33  
 26 Sean Reilly                  Unattached             9:03.30  
 27 Neil Seibert                 Portland Sta           9:03.66  
 28 Parker Singleton             Rogue Runnin           9:04.45  
 29 Jake Schwartz                Portland Sta           9:11.07  
 30 Jonathan Talik               Portland Sta           9:11.24  
 31 Javier Velasco               Lane CC                9:17.48  
 32 Hunter Tyler                 Northwest Ch           9:21.82  
 -- Chris Thompson               OTC                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   13.68  
  2 Andrew Venema                Central Wash             14.77  
  3 Alec Fellows                 Unattached               14.83  
  4 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   14.84  
  5 Kody Rhodes                  Western Oreg             14.98  
  6 Sean McGetrick               Unattached               15.54  
  7 Garrett South                Warner Pacif             15.58  
 -- Nari Sternen                 Everett CC                 DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Logan Myers                  Western Wash             15.17  
  2 Travis Milbrandt             Western Wash             15.60  
  3 Blake Kemp                   Oregon                   15.71  
  4 Michael Hunker               Pacific (Ore             15.73  
  5 James Hunter                 Clark Colleg             15.84  
  6 Alexander Needham            Lane CC                  15.87  
  7 Brett Campbell               Western Oreg             16.21  
  8 Kevin Godfrey                Oregon                   17.62  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kodie Artner                 Lewis & Clar             53.99  
  2 Ryan Endresen                Seattle Paci             54.42  
  3 Kody Rhodes                  Western Oreg             54.90  
  4 Michael Hunker               Pacific (Ore             56.74  
  5 Alec Fellows                 Unattached               57.50  
  6 Alex Pili                    Humboldt Sta             57.51  
  7 Garrett South                Warner Pacif           1:00.10  
Section  2  
  1 Fred Rosser                  Humboldt Sta             55.84  
  2 Ryan Cope                    Oregon State             56.83  
  3 Samuel Engle                 Seattle U.               57.04  
  4 Sean McGetrick               Unattached               57.41  
  5 Eric Gaines                  Western Oreg             57.47  
  6 Daniel Wagner                Pacific (Ore             57.75  
  7 Alexander Needham            Lane CC                  59.15  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 5:57.35  
  2 AJ Baker                     Seattle Paci           6:00.01  
  3 Chris Mulverhill             Rogue Runnin           6:01.52  
  4 Joe Holvey                   Unattached             6:12.11  
  5 Chris Newell                 Mt. Hood CC            6:16.45  
  6 Matt Lutz                    Western Wash           6:18.69  
  7 Andre Walker                 Northwest Ch           6:24.39  
  8 Zach Hammond                 Northwest Ch           6:30.91  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           40.35  
     1) Dior Mathis                     2) Arthur Delaney                 
     3) B.J. Kelley                     4) De'Anthony Thomas              
  2 Oregon  'B'                                           40.96  
     1) Kevin Anding                    2) Jack Galpin                    
     3) Jordan Latt                     4) Chris Stubbs                   
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                       41.86  
     1) Zac Schlachter                  2) Zach Stanfield                 
     3) Shaddye Melu                    4) Austin Thummel-Gravitt         
  4 Oregon  'C'                                           42.46  
     1) Blake Kemp                      2) Tyler Pinkney                  
     3) Caleb Kruse                     4) Trevor Ferguson                
  5 Willamette  'A'                                       43.07  
     1) Tom Fiechtner                   2) Jullian Haley                  
     3) Matt Paparella                  4) Dylan Jones                    
  6 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     43.19  
     1) Mani Morrell                    2) Shelby Grubb                   
     3) AJ Dickson                      4) Joey Allen                     
  7 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      44.11  
     1) Caleb Coe                       2) Zechariah McLaurin             
     3) LT Avants                       4) Eric Nelson                    
 -- Warner Pacific  'A'                                      DQ   out of zone 1 - 2
     1) Kaimi Scott                     2) Micah Chase                    
     3) Chris Milan                     4) Josh Reznick                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:13.54  
     1) Jordan Latt                     2) Chris Stubbs                   
     3) Jack Galpin                     4) Kevin Anding                   
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             3:16.49  
     1) Jonathon Poolman                2) Nathaniel Schmidt              
     3) Jason Nokes                     4) Devon Smith                    
  3 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:17.14  
     1) Harrison Leep                   2) Kody Rhodes                    
     3) Ryan Hansen                     4) Chris Olsen                    
  4 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:22.00  
     1) Joe Hennricks                   2) Codey Fields                   
     3) Isarael Inge                    4) Austin Baker                   
  5 Oregon  'B'                                         3:23.60  
     1) Dakotah Keys                    2) Johnathan Cabral               
     3) Kevin Godfrey                   4) Bradley Laubacher              
  6 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   3:26.01  
     1) Austin Piela                    2) Joey Allen                     
     3) Shelby Grubb                    4) Austin Collins                 
  7 Saint Martin's  'A'                                 3:27.33  
     1) Michael Holland                 2) Devon DeMoss                   
     3) Austin Brenner                  4) Joseph Patti                   
  8 Oregon  'C'                                         3:43.11  
     1) Blake Kemp                      2) Austin Ouderkirk               
     3) Jordan Alviso                   4) Matt Hidalgo                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brandon Nash                 Lane CC                  2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Brett Watson                 Western Wash             2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Logan Myers                  Western Wash             1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Derek Alderks                Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
  5 Brennan Boyes                Central Wash             1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Bradley Laubacher            Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Spencer Blanks               Clark Colleg             1.92m    6-03.50 
  8 Shaddye Melu                 Seattle U.               1.92m    6-03.50 
  9 Garrett Hardie               Western Oreg             1.87m    6-01.50 
 10 Rockwell Tufty               Portland Sta             1.87m    6-01.50 
 11 Alec Fellows                 Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 
 -- Kyley Johnson                Bowerman AC                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Ouderkirk             Oregon                   5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Matt Hidalgo                 Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Jordan Alviso                Oregon                   4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Erik Jorgensen               Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Zach Olivera                 Lane CC                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Trevor Prater                Lane CC                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Luke McKay                   Lane CC                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Blake Kemp                   Oregon                   4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Bryan Quinn                  Willamette S                NH            
 -- Alec Fellows                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Kevin Godfrey                Oregon                      NH            
 -- Zach Cramblit                Lane CC                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   6.95m   2.8  22-09.75 
  2 Kevin Yates                  Western Wash             6.79m   1.7  22-03.50 
  3 Jake Hyde                    Western Oreg             6.65m   2.0  21-10.00 
  4 Bryan Mack                   Central Wash             6.65m   1.1  21-10.00 
  5 Justin Browne                Unattached               6.63m   0.4  21-09.00 
  6 AJ Dickson                   Clackamas CC             6.53m   2.0  21-05.25 
  7 Sean Mackelvie               Portland Sta             6.45m   2.2  21-02.00 
  8 Michael Davis                Saint Martin             6.31m   1.9  20-08.50 
  9 Teigan Eilers                Humboldt Sta             6.27m   1.4  20-07.00 
 10 Josh Reznick                 Warner Pacif             6.15m   1.0  20-02.25 
 11 Tyson Stipic                 Portland Sta             5.85m   1.0  19-02.50 
 12 Michael Glover               Western Oreg             5.76m   0.8  18-10.75 
 -- Zechariah McLaurin           Mt. Hood CC               FOUL                 
 -- Kevin Godfrey                Oregon                    FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Davis                Saint Martin            14.66m   1.0  48-01.25 
  2 Tyler Pinkney                Oregon                  14.55m   2.0  47-09.00 
  3 Caleb Kruse                  Oregon                  14.52m   2.0  47-07.75 
  4 Jake Hyde                    Western Oreg            13.55m   2.0  44-05.50 
  5 Brian McElroy                Saint Martin            13.54m   3.3  44-05.25 
  6 Sean Mackelvie               Portland Sta            13.50m   2.5  44-03.50 
  7 Tyson Stipic                 Portland Sta            13.36m   1.2  43-10.00 
  8 Nick Bever                   Seattle U.              13.06m   1.6  42-10.25 
  9 Tim Clendaniel               Western Wash            12.83m   1.7  42-01.25 
 -- Chris Un                     Darkside Tra              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Washington               Saint Martin            15.51m   50-10.75 
  2 Eric Holmstrom               Central Wash            15.05m   49-04.50 
  3 Frank Catelli                Western Wash            15.05m   49-04.50 
  4 Ryan Hunter-Simms            Oregon                  14.88m   48-10.00 
  5 Mike Jensen                  Central Wash            14.13m   46-04.25 
  6 Quinton Agosta               Central Wash            14.05m   46-01.25 
  7 Ron Perkins                  Oregon                  14.03m   46-00.50 
  8 Marcus Probasco              Humboldt Sta            13.63m   44-08.75 
  9 T.J. Brassil                 Oregon                  12.98m   42-07.00 
 10 Jacob Gilbert                Western Wash            12.74m   41-09.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Macdonald               Western Wash            48.19m     158-01 
  2 Ryan Hunter-Simms            Oregon                  46.71m     153-03 
  3 Frank Catelli                Western Wash            44.53m     146-01 
  4 Eric Holmstrom               Central Wash            43.20m     141-09 
  5 William Kunkle               Lane CC                 43.06m     141-03 
  6 Jacob Gilbert                Western Wash            42.65m     139-11 
  7 Paul Bentz                   Lane CC                 41.65m     136-08 
  8 Mike Jensen                  Central Wash            41.07m     134-09 
  9 Quinton Agosta               Central Wash            40.92m     134-03 
 10 Sam Washington               Saint Martin            40.61m     133-03 
 11 Devon Walker                 Seattle U.              40.51m     132-11 
 12 Marcus Probasco              Humboldt Sta            40.00m     131-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  64.26m     210-10 
  2 Tanner Harris                Oregon                  58.32m     191-04 
  3 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  57.50m     188-08 
  4 Quinton Agosta               Central Wash            51.17m     167-10 
  5 Mike Jensen                  Central Wash            47.89m     157-01 
  6 Wyatt Briggs                 Willamette              46.99m     154-02 
  7 Marcus McArdle               Oregon                  46.53m     152-08 
  8 Matt Brown                   Clackamas CC            45.28m     148-07 
  9 Sam Washington               Saint Martin            44.13m     144-09 
 10 Ryan Hunter-Simms            Oregon                  38.38m     125-11 
 11 T.J. Brassil                 Oregon                  36.24m     118-11 
 12 Joshua Teuteu                Saint Martin            28.07m      92-01 
 -- Max Faulhaber                Willamette                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Brandel                 Team Reddawa            62.76m     205-11 
  2 Justin Larson                Western Oreg            59.14m     194-00 
  3 Dylan Burnett                Seattle U.              58.96m     193-05 
  4 Tyler Callahan               Mt. Hood CC             58.44m     191-09 
  5 Selmar Hutchins              Portland Sta            58.00m     190-03 
  6 Luke Fischer                 Northwest U.            56.74m     186-02 
  7 Cole Scherer                 Unattached              56.62m     185-09 
  8 Braden Keller                Central Wash            55.04m     180-07 
  9 Ethan Powell                 Oregon                  54.62m     179-02 
 10 Slater Hirst                 Western Wash            54.30m     178-02 
 11 Cameron Acosta               Unattached              51.44m     168-09 
 12 Erich Roepke                 Lewis & Clar            48.28m     158-05