2013 Perth Track Classic Results
Perth, Australia
March 16, 2013

Perth Track Classic - 16/03/2013
Western Australia Athletics Centre

Pole Vault Open Women Finals

 1, Alana Boyd, QAS, 4.50mB. 2, Elizabeth Parnov, WAIS, 4.40m. 3, Kerry 
 Charlesworth, NZL, 4.25m. 4, Vicky Parnov, WAIS, 4.10m. 5, Nina Kennedy, WAIS, 
 4.10m. 6, Kat Majester, USA, 3.95m. 7, Madeline Lawson, VIC, 3.75m. 8, Emma 
 Philippe, WAIS, 3.75m. 

Triple Jump Open Women

 1, Linda Leverton, QLD, 13.79m, w:+0.0. 2, Aliyah Johnson, QAS, 12.86m, 
 w:-0.4. 3, Nneka Okpala, NZL, 12.85m, w:+0.0. 4, Josie Nichol, NSW, 12.58m, 
 w:+0.0. 5, Natalia Kremenchutskaya, VIC, 12.41m, w:1.1. 6, Michelle Willey, 
 NSW, 12.28m, w:+0.0. 7, Alison Ruse, NSW, 12.21m, w:+0.0. 

120 Metre Open Mixed

 (w: NWI) 1, Paige Gavranich (28.00), WA, 11.99. 2, Taylor Watson (28.25), WA, 
 12.01. 3, Ella Italiano-Schmidt (29, WA, 12.32. 4, Katy Jackson (27.25), WA, 
 12.37. 5, Adriaan Pelser (24.25), WA, 12.37. 6, Ben Clark (10.25), WA, 12.46. 
 7, Dylan Holland (18.00), WA, 12.47. 8, Lachlan Sharp (17.25), WA, 12.63. 

Discus Open Men

 1, Mathew Denny, QLD, 54.29m. 2, Shane Loveridge, NSW, 51.71m. 3, Courtney 
 Heinze, WA, 51.57m. 4, Mitch Cooper, QLD, 47.67m. 5, Guy Henly, NSWIS, 46.59m. 
 --, Todd Davey, WA, FOUL. 

Discus Open Women

 1, Dani Samuels, NSWIS, 62.72mB. 2, Kim Mulhall, VIS, 52.17m. 3, Taryn 
 Gollshewsky, QLD, 51.58m. 4, Alix Kennedy, NSW, 49.78m. 5, Taylah Sengul, NSW, 
 48.83m. 6, Yasenaca Denicaucau, NSW, 45.30m. 

800 Metre Under 15 Women

 1, Georgia Evans, NSW, 2:13.51. 2, Lara Kolar, VIC, 2:13.92. 3, Laura Powell, 
 VIC, 2:15.04. 4, Maddison Caulfield, VIC, 2:16.38. 5, Holly Stubberfield, WA, 
 2:17.28. 6, Sarah Eckel, SA, 2:19.24. 7, Alexandra McCowen, QLD, 2:21.54. 8, 
 Tiarna Mason, NSW, 2:22.90. 

800 Metre Under 16 Women

 1, Chloe Walters, NSW, 2:11.15. 2, Emily Hopper, NSW, 2:12.23. 3, Marlie 
 Campton, QLD, 2:12.56. 4, Lily Harding-Delooze, NSW, 2:13.74. 5, Amy 
 Harding-Delooze, NSW, 2:15.05. 6, Alexandra Kerr, NSW, 2:16.87. 7, Natalia 
 Vanzo, VIC, 2:17.47. 8, Georgia Hansen, VIC, 2:17.52. 

800 Metre Under 15 Men

 1, Kieran Reilly, ACT, 2:03.97. 2, Nathan Scott, WA, 2:04.28. 3, Getasew 
 Ferguson, TAS, 2:04.51. 4, Felix Lonergan, VIC, 2:04.62. 5, Joshua Head, NSW, 
 2:05.21. 6, Lachlan Cooper, NSW, 2:08.30. 7, Thomas Paidoussis, VIC, 2:09.27. 
 8, Michael Nicholas, NSW, 2:10.18. 

800 Metre Under 16 Men

 1, David Tong, QLD, 1:58.22. 2, Abdul Kamara, WA, 1:58.89. 3, Xavier Smith, 
 VIC, 1:59.74. 4, Brodie Modini, QLD, 2:00.57. 5, Adrian Plummer, ACT, 2:01.55. 
 6, Cillian Jansen, VIC, 2:02.27. 7, Stefan Music, NSW, 2:03.39. 8, Tom 
 Caughley, NZL, 2:03.43. 

100 Metre Under 14 Men

 (w: -0.1) 1, James Gallaugher, WA, 11.50. 2, Tom Kelly, WA, 12.16. 3, Parker 
 Lawrence, VIC, 12.19. 4, Jordan Munyard, VIC, 12.33. 5, Rohan Randhawa, QLD, 
 12.41. 6, Byron Hollingworth Dessent, ACT, 12.42. 7, Lewis Clabburn, NSW, 
 12.61. 8, Nelson Verbrugge, WA, 12.96. 

100 Metre Under 14 Women

 (w: +0.0) 1, Kristie Edwards, NSW, 12.73. 2, Stephanie Richards, VIC, 12.83. 
 3, Meg Whittington, WA, 12.90. 4, Chelsea Coleman, QLD, 13.10. 5, Jessica 
 Kirkby, QLD, 13.29. 6, Alexandra Philis, SA, 13.33. 7, Annie Leszczynska, ACT, 
 13.35. 8, Jessie Andrew, VIC, 13.47. 9, Taylor-Lee Marconi, NSW, 13.47. 

100 Metre   B Race Open Men

 (w: 0.2) 1, Simon Greig, VIC, 10.66. 2, Nicholas Boylett, QLD, 10.73. 3, Seisa 
 Kusuno, JPN, 10.76. 4, Aaron Bresland, WA, 10.82. 5, Jin Su Jung, NSW, 10.87. 
 6, Jacob Despard, TAS, 11.11. 

Long Jump Open Men

 1, Greg Rutherford, GBR, 7.89m, w:+0.0. 2, Ignisious Gaisah, GHA, 7.76m, 
 w:+0.0. 3, Angus Gould, ACT, 7.31m, w:-0.9. 4, Shaun Fletcher, NSW, 7.21m, 
 w:+0.0. 5, Jeremy Andrews, WA, 7.03m, w:+0.0. 6, Jordan Dobson, WA, 6.65m, 
 w:+0.0. --, Mitchell Watt, QAS, FOUL. 

100 Metre Open Men

 (w: -1.2) 1, Calesio Newman, USA, 10.37. 2, Joshua Ross, VIC, 10.42. 3, Tim 
 Leathart, NSWIS, 10.54. 4, Isaac Ntiamoah, NSWIS, 10.56. 5, Nicholas Hough, 
 NSWIS, 10.57. 6, Hugh Donovan, QLD, 10.68. 7, Daiko Goto, JPN, 10.73. 8, 
 Mangar Makur Chuot, WA, 10.73. 

100 Metre Open Women

 (w: -1.0) 1, Ashleigh Whittaker, VIC, 11.82. 2, Jade Bailey, BAR, 11.84. 3, 
 Margaret Gayen, SA, 11.99. 4, Elly Graf, NSW, 11.99. 5, Shannon McCann, WA, 
 12.02. 6, Brooke Pires-Parenzee, WA, 12.05. 7, Hana Basic, VIC, 12.05. 8, 
 Brianna Beahan, WA, 12.16. 

Pole Vault Open Men

 1, Steve Lewis, GBR, 5.60mB. 2, Brad Walker, USA, 5.50m. 3, Steve Hooker, 
 WAIS, 5.35m. 4, Blake Lucas, VIC, 5.00m. 5, Henri Brown, WA, 4.80m. 5, Matt 
 Boyd, QLD, 4.80m. 

200 Metre Under 15 Women

 (w: -0.6) 1, Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie, VIC, 25.35. 2, Sophie Williams, WA, 
 26.05. 3, Billie Arch, VIC, 26.41. 4, Chloe Thurgate, NSW, 26.58. 5, Luciana 
 Treacy, VIC, 26.88. 6, Amy Bevan, WA, 26.94. 7, Courtney Cattell, NSW, 27.14. 
 8, Kiara Caddick, VIC, 31.22. 

200 Metre Under 15 Men

 (w: -0.8) 1, Lope Goidubu, NT, 23.07. 2, Alec Nguyen, NSW, 23.32. 3, Adam 
 Komatsu, WA, 23.90. 4, Debela Savimaki, QLD, 23.97. 5, Wezoor Lovegrove, VIC, 
 24.11. 6, Jack Panuccio, SA, 24.20. 7, Jacob Lowien, QLD, 24.34. 8, Bayley 
 Ritchie, NSW, 24.77. 

High Jump Open Men

 1, Liam Zamel-Paez, QLD, 2.29mB. 2, Brandon Starc, NSWIS, 2.23m. 3, Jason 
 Strano, QLD, 2.05m. 3, Thomas Brennan, WAIS, 2.05m. 5, Jonathon Coetsee, VIC, 
 2.05m. 6, Thomas Henry, VIC, 2.00m. 

200 Metre Under 16 Women

 (w: -0.7) 1, Jessica Thornton, NSW, 24.73. 2, Nicole Kay, QLD, 24.80. 3, 
 Sophia Fighera, VIC, 25.00. 4, Sarah Billings, VIC, 25.37. 5, Andrea Thompson, 
 ACT, 25.70. 6, Luisa Healey, NSW, 25.83. 7, Alanah Yukich, WA, 25.86. 8, Lucy 
 Fyffe, VIC, 26.20. 

200 Metre Under 16 Men

 (w: -0.2) 1, Russel Taib, TAS, 22.48. 2, Lachlan McDermott, WA, 22.53. 3, 
 Jordan Shelley, NSW, 22.77. 4, Johnathon Taylor, QLD, 23.11. 5, Jake Balestra, 
 WA, 23.22. 6, Sweeney Preston, VIC, 23.46. 7, Daniel Ling, NSW, 23.57. 8, 
 Jonathon Naddaf, VIC, 23.74. 

Javelin Open Women

 1, Kimberley Mickle, WAIS, 60.11mB. 2, Wasie Toolis, QLD, 45.12m. 3, Titilayo 
 Wright, WA, 38.61m. 4, Sydney Ward, WA, 37.95m. 5, Clare McClenaghan, TAS, 
 33.85m. 

Javelin Open Men

 1, Hamish Peacock, TIS, 76.31m. 2, Qinggong Zhao, CHINA, 75.42m. 3, Matthew 
 Outzen, NSW, 74.61m. 4, Cruz Hogan, WAIS, 73.27m. 5, Luke Cann, VIS, 70.17m. 
 6, William White, QLD, 66.62m. 7, Martin Lippiatt, VIC, 65.80m. 

400 Metre Open Women

 1, Anneliese Rubie, NSW, 52.89. 2, Elizabeth Jenkins, NSW, 55.44. 3, Abbey de 
 la Motte, TAS, 55.65. 4, Samantha Lind, TAS, 55.86. 5, Leanne Hodge, SA, 
 56.51. 6, Jess Stafford, NSW, 56.85. 7, Claudia Nicklason, TAS, 57.59. 8, Amie 
 Laube, SA, 57.76. 

1 Mile Run Herb Elliott Open Men

 1, Reilly Shaw, ACT, 4:18.90. 2, Scott Tamblin, WA, 4:18.98. 3, Chartt Miller, 
 WA, 4:19.32. 4, Josh Tedesco, WA, 4:19.43. 5, Chris Dale, WA, 4:20.51. 6, 
 Jordan Makins, WA, 4:23.67. 

400 Metre Hurdles Open Women

 1, Lauren Boden, AIS, 57.12. 2, Jess Gulli, VIC, 59.23. 3, Jasmine Chaney, 
 USA, 59.49. 4, Sara Klein, NSW, 59.68. 5, Jamie Carr, NSW, 61.83. 6, Ella 
 Solin, WA, 63.81. 7, Lora Storey, NSWIS, 63.98. 8, Ashlyn Chiera, WA, 64.19. 
 --, Chloe Jamieson, AIS, DQ. 

400 Metre Hurdles Open Men

 1, Jeshua Anderson, USA, 49.93. 2, Ian Dewhurst, NSW, 50.31. 3, Tristan 
 Thomas, AIS, 50.94. 4, Brendan Cole, AIS, 51.50. 5, Michael Bultheel, BEL, 
 51.69. 6, Felipe De Castro Cruz, WA, 53.22. 7, Tom Robertson, VIC, 54.83. --, 
 Jack Bangel, NSW, DQ. 

4x100 Metre Relay Under 14 Men

 1, WA 'A' (Nelson Verbrugge 00, James Gallaugher 00, Adriaan Pelser (24.25) 
 00, Tom Kelly 00), 47.48. 2, VIC 'A' (Jai Taylor 00, Jordan Munyard 00, Ethan 
 Anthony 00, Parker Lawrence 00), 48.69. 3, NSW 'A' (Shane Munaweera 00, Lewis 
 Clabburn 00, Ben Carter 00, Chris Ballas 00), 49.64. 4, QLD 'A' (Matthew 
 Cheesman 00, James Joseph 00, Zane Branco 00, Rohan Randhawa 00), 50.36. 

4x100 Metre Relay Under 14 Women

 1, VIC 'A' (Emily Wallace 00, Sienna Fighera 00, Jessie Andrew 00, Ella 
 Squires 00), 50.99. 2, NSW 'A' (Tiarna Death 00, Kristie Edwards 00, Charlotte 
 Patterson 00, Taylor Le Marconi 00), 51.11. 3, WA 'A' (Olivia Black 00, Kellie 
 Graham 00, Imogen Taylor 00, Meg Whittington 00), 51.89. 4, QLD 'A' (Natalie 
 Otway 00, Chelsea Coleman 00, Jessica Kirkby 00, Isabella Turner 00), 51.99. 
 5, SA 'A' (Alexandra Philis 00, Niamh Connelly 00, Brianna Heinjus 00, Olivia 
 Dukalskis 00), 53.59. 

400 Metre Open Men

 1, Yousif Rabah, SUD, 46.31. 2, Ben Offereins, WAIS, 47.11. 3, Joshua Ralph, 
 NSW, 47.28. 4, Samuel Baird, VIC, 47.29. 5, Alexander Carew, VIC, 47.32. 6, 
 Brenton Mizen, WA, 47.78. 7, Deluca Lawson-Matthews, VIC, 48.18. 8, Peter Bol, 
 WA, 48.60. 

800 Metre Open Women

 1, Kelly Hetherington, VIC, 2:03.62. 2, Selma Kajan, NSW, 2:04.72. 3, Anna 
 Laman, NSWIS, 2:05.27. 4, Eliza Curnow, VIC, 2:06.07. 5, Rosie Kelly, SA, 
 2:07.93. 6, Kelly McGinnity, WA, 2:08.12. 7, Julia Minnucci, TAS, 2:08.23. 8, 
 Monique Hollick, WA, 2:11.54. 9, Claudia Verstraten, VIC, 2:15.82. --, 
 Elizabeth Jenkins, NSW, DNF. 

200 Metre Open Women

 (w: +0.0) 1, Monica Brennan, VIC, 24.12. 2, Shannon McCann, WA, 24.54. 3, 
 Brianna Beahan, WA, 24.73. 4, Hana Basic, VIC, 24.98. 5, Brittany Burkitt, 
 VIC, 25.32. 6, Jasvir Kang, WA, 25.63. 

200 Metre Open Men

 (w: -1.1) 1, Joshua Ross, VIC, 20.97. 2, Calesio Newman, USA, 21.06. 3, 
 Nicholas Hough, NSWIS, 21.22. 4, Tim Leathart, NSWIS, 21.39. 5, Nicholas 
 Boylett, QLD, 21.39. 6, Seisa Kusuno, JPN, 22.34. 7, Mangar Makur Chuot, WA, 
 22.74.