Men's Kolas Qualifying List 2013 - Release #3 (Oct 21)
Men's Kolas Qualifying List 2013 - Release #3 (Oct 21)
Release #3 | October 21, 2013
Kolas Home | Women's List
QUALIFIER #1 is COLUMBIA (#1 NE)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is PRINCETON (#1 Md-At)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is EASTERN KENTUCKY (#1 SE)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is WISCONSIN (#1 Gr-Lk)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is OK STATE (#1 Mid-W)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is ARKANSAS (#1 S-Cen)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is COLORADO (#1 Mtn)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is OREGON (#1 West)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is FLORIDA (#1 South)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is IONA (#2 NE)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is VILLANOVA (#2 Md-At)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is NORTH CAROLINA (#2 SE)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is MICHIGAN (#2 Gr-Lk)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is TULSA (#2 Mid-W)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is TEXAS (#2 S-Cen)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is NORTHERN ARIZONA (#2 Mtn)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is PORTLAND (#2 West)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is FLORIDA STATE (#2 South)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #19 is BYU (#3 Mtn)
(Entered on 9 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
PORTLAND (WISCONSIN INVITE)
WISCONSIN (WISCONSIN INVITE)
COLUMBIA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
ARKANSAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
MICHIGAN (WISCONSIN INVITE)
EASTERN KENTUCKY (WISCONSIN INVITE)
NORTH CAROLINA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #20 is NEW MEXICO (#4 Mtn)
(Entered on 8 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
COLUMBIA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
ARKANSAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
MICHIGAN (WISCONSIN INVITE)
EASTERN KENTUCKY (WISCONSIN INVITE)
NORTH CAROLINA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME)
QUALIFIER #21 is SYRACUSE (#3 NE)
(Entered on 6 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
WISCONSIN (BEANTOWN BATTLE)
MICHIGAN (WISCONSIN INVITE)
EASTERN KENTUCKY (WISCONSIN INVITE)
NORTH CAROLINA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #22 is STANFORD (#3 West)
(Entered on 4 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
TULSA (PRENATS)
PRINCETON (PRENATS)
OK STATE (PRENATS)
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #23 is PROVIDENCE (#4 NE)
(Entered on 3 wins)
*PROVIDENCE wins head-to-head against NORTE DAME
Wins against qualified listed:
WISCONSIN (BEANTOWN BATTLE)
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #24 is NORTE DAME (#3 Gr-Lk)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME)
QUALIFIER #25 is COLORADO STATE (#5 Mtn)
(Entered on 3 wins)
*COLORADO STATE wins common-opponent against HARVARD
Wins against qualified listed:
NEW MEXICO (NOTRE DAME)
NORTE DAME (NOTRE DAME)
FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME)
QUALIFIER #26 is HARVARD (#5 NE)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
NORTE DAME (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #27 is INDIANA (#4 Gr-Lk)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
HARVARD (PAUL SHORT)
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #28 is BOISE STATE (#4 West)
(*Pushed in by WASHINGTON)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*BOISE STATE wins head-to-head against AIR FORCE
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #28 is WASHINGTON (#5 West)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
INDIANA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #30 is AIR FORCE (#6 Mtn)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
INDIANA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #31 is DARTMOUTH (#6 NE)
(Entered on 2 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
HARVARD (PAUL SHORT)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #32 is SOUTHERN UTAH (#7 Mtn)
(Entered on 2 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME)
QUALIFIER #33 is OKLAHOMA (#3 Mid-W)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*OKLAHOMA wins common-opponent against VIRGINIA
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #34 is VIRGINIA (#3 SE)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*VIRGINIA wins head-to-head against ILLIONIS
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME)
QUALIFIER #35 is IOWA STATE (#4 Mid-W)
(*Pushed in by ILLIONIS)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #35 is ILLIONIS (#5 Mid-W)
(Entered on 2 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
DARTMOUTH (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #37 is MINNESOTA (#6 Mid-W)
(Entered on 6 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
COLORADO STATE (NOTRE DAME)
NEW MEXICO (NOTRE DAME)
NORTE DAME (NOTRE DAME)
VIRGINIA (NOTRE DAME)
FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME)
ILLIONIS (NOTRE DAME)
QUALIFIER #38 is DUKE (#4 SE)
(*Pushed by NC STATE)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*DUKE wins head-to-head against GEORGETOWN
*DUKE wins common-opponent against MICHIGAN STATE
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #38 is NC STATE (#5 SE)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #40 is BUTLER (#5 Gr-Lk)
(*Pushed by MICHIGAN STATE)
(Entered on 1 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #40 is MICHIGAN STATE (#6 Gr-Lk)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #42 is GEORGIA (#3 South)
(Entered on 0 wins)
*GEORGIA wins head-to-head against GEORGETOWN
QUALIFIER #43 is GEORGETOWN (#3 Md-At)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*GEORGETOWN wins head-to-head against MISSOURI
Wins against qualified listed:
HARVARD (PAUL SHORT)
QUALIFIER #44 is MISSOURI (#7 Mid-W)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #45 is CAL POLY (#6 West)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*CAL POLY wins head-to-head against PENN STATE
*CAL POLY wins head-to-head against KANSAS
*CAL POLY wins head-to-head against WYOMING
*CAL POLY wins head-to-head against MONTANA STATE
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #46 is ARIZONA STATE (#7 West)
(Entered on 2 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
DARTMOUTH (WISCONSIN INVITE)
FLORIDA (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #47 is UCLA (#8 West)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #48 is WYOMING (#8 Mtn)
(Entered on 0 wins)
*WYOMING wins head-to-head against PENN STATE
*WYOMING wins head-to-head against KANSAS
QUALIFIER #49 is MONTANA STATE (#9 Mtn)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*MONTANA STATE wins head-to-head against PENN STATE
*MONTANA STATE wins head-to-head against KANSAS
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #50 is KANSAS (#8 Mid-W)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*KANSAS wins head-to-head against PENN STATE
Wins against qualified listed:
FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)
Related Content
- BU Has Become An Essential Racing Destination. Here's Why.
Mar 28, 2024
- The U.S. U20 Girls Comment On World XC Course Ahead Of Weekend
Mar 28, 2024
- The U.S. U20 Girls Practice On Hay Bales Ahead Of World XC
Mar 28, 2024
- PR Of The Week presented by TrackSmith: Drew Hunter's 10K Debut
Mar 28, 2024
- Leo Neugebauer After Big Day 1 Of Decathlon At Texas Relays
Mar 27, 2024
- Breaking: The Olympic Development Women's 1,500m Field Announced
Mar 27, 2024
- Follow This Star High Schooler's Broken 600m Workout In Texas
Mar 27, 2024
- Previewing The Stanford Invitational, Texas Relays And More
Mar 27, 2024
- 2024 Mike Fanelli Track Classic: What To Know
Mar 26, 2024