2013 Bay Area Cross Challenge (BAXC) RESULTS
San Francisco, CA | Golden Gate Park
January 13, 2011

Bay Area Cross Challenge 2013
January 13, 2013 -Polo Fields -Golden Gate Park, SF

***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

Open Men=8k, Open Women=6k, Open/Community 5k XC


Men's 8k Cross Country Race
 

Place Bib# Name Age Gen Affiliation Time Pace
1 206 YOSEF GHEBRAY 25 M   23:36 4:45
2 208 JONATHAN PETERSON 24 M TEAM USA MINNES 23:38 4:46
3 207 CAMERON BEAN 26 M ZAP FITNESS / R 23:39 4:46
4 209 SCOTT SMITH 26 M ADIDAS/MCMILLAN 23:53 4:49
5 371 JULIAN DE RUBRIRA 2/ M   23:54 4:49
6 217 TYLER PENNEL 25 M ZAP FITNESS / R 24:03 4:51
7 216 MICHAEL CROUCH 25 M ZAP FITNESS / R 24:14 4:53
8 220 KURT BENNINGER 28 M   24:33 4:57
9 305 TOM KLOOS 35 M BAY AREA TRACK 24:49 5:00
10 321 ALEX VARNER 27 M   24:56 5:01
11 347 FRANK CORRIGAN 28 M NBSV 25:29 5:08
12 368 FRED HUXHAM 5/ M REDWOOD HS 26:24 5:19
13 373 RICKEY GATES   M SALOMON 26:28 5:20
14 313 OSAMU TADA 32 M   26:33 5:21
15 353 TOM PHELPS 30 M   27:02 5:27
16 374 BRICE WINKLE   M   27:56 5:38
17 322 THOMAS WARFEL 19 M OCCIDENTAL COLL 28:34 5:45
18 370 KYLE RYAN 8/ M REDWOOD HS 29:10 5:53
19 312 ALAN REYNOLDS 49 M   29:21 5:55
20 323 RICHARD EYRAM 42 M   29:40 5:58
21 320 FRITZ STOPPELBEIN 27 M GULF WINDS TRAC 30:53 6:13
22 303 RANDALL CONNER 44 M EXCELSIOR NEW B 31:51 6:25
23 314 DAN HERRON 27 M   32:27 6:32
24 367 ANDREW HUTCHINSON   M QES XC CLUB 33:22 6:43
25 369 TIM HILL 1/ M   35:19 7:07
26 366 GRZEGORZ MIKULSKI   M ELITE 36:51 7:25
27 304 DAVEON SADUSKY 17 M   37:04 7:28
28 351 MARCUS GOODMAN 36 M   40:04 8:04

Women 6k Cross Country Race

Place Bib# Name Age Gen Affiliation Time Pace
1 205 CHELSEA REILLY 23 F BAY AREA TRACK 19:39 5:17
2 201 MAGDALENA BOULET 39 F BATC 19:55 5:21
3 203 ALISSA MCKAIG 26 F ZAP FITNESS / R 19:59 5:22
4 204 CLARA PETERSON 0 F BATC 20:17 5:27
5 202 SARAH CROUCH 23 F ZAP FITNESS / R 20:37 5:32
6 296 PRISCILLA SCHULTZ 36 F SCOTTSDALE RACI 21:10 5:41
7 297 TINA KEFALAS 35 F   21:20 5:44
8 348 SHALUINN FULLOVE 34 F NBSV 22:18 5:59
9 350 BRIDGET BLUM   F   23:09 6:13
10 298 MEGAN BORDES 17 F   23:21 6:16
11 214 MAIJA ROHDE 29 F   23:36 6:20
12 300 SOPHIE EPSTEIN 17 F   24:26 6:34
13 288 ASHLEY MOFFETT 17 F   24:48 6:40
14 215 AMONICA PHIPPS 29 F   25:09 6:45
15 372 ANNABEL DRIUSSI 9/ F RAPTORS 25:32 6:51
16 349 DANA BLUM   F   26:37 7:09
17 299 KATIE SEGARS 16 F   27:24 7:21

Open/Community 5k XC

Place Bib# Name Age Gen Affiliation Time Pace
1 282 JAMES KINNEY 17 M MARIN ACADEMY 16:17 5:15
2 279 TIM LAYTEN 18 M   16:23 5:17
3 283 RYAN DIMICK 17 M   16:25 5:17
4 274 MARK VINGRALEK 15 M RF UNITED 16:32 5:20
5 272 REESE DICKSON 17 M RF UNITED 16:57 5:28
6 285 JAMES SCHULTE 16 M RF UNITED 17:07 5:31
7 276 OWEN LEE 17 M   17:20 5:35
8 312 ALAN REYNOLDS 49 M   17:42 5:42
9 270 MARTY KINSEY 34 M   18:08 5:50
10 357 NABAI HABTEMARIAM   M SMCHS 18:24 5:56
11 263 MICKEY TESSEMA 15 M SAINT MARY'S CO 18:45 6:02
12 287 LIZ GOTTLIEB 37 F   18:53 6:05
13 250 JULIA BOUNDS 13 F OAK HILL RACING 19:07 6:09
14 237 GARRET O'REILLY 31 M   19:08 6:10
15 284 JULIA GULLIKSON 18 F STRAWBERRY CANY 19:09 6:10
16 359 SPENCER MOORE   F SMHS, BERKELEY 19:13 6:11
17 257 STEPHAN LEUENDORFF 39 M TUS NEUKöLLN 19:14 6:12
18 318 LIAM MILBY 8 M   19:16 6:12
19 364 CHRIS DONANUE   M STRAVA 19:17 6:13
20 247 DAN HERRON 27 M   19:25 6:15
21 280 PETER DUYAN 34 M   19:51 6:24
22 231 C. HALE SRAMEK 42 M   20:01 6:27
23 264 JON DE LEON 16 M SAINT MARY'S CO 20:22 6:34
24 244 ANLU WANG 21 M   20:27 6:35
25 361 SILVER LUMSDAINE   F   20:30 6:36
26 355 DAVID QUAN   M   20:35 6:38
27 248 JON LUCCHESI 32 M   20:48 6:42
28 365 MICHAEL HORVATH   M STRAVA 21:11 6:49
29 362 JEFF ROHRER   M   22:05 7:07
30 228 KYLIE TSENG 11 F   22:25 7:13
31 275 CAITLIN KLOESS 16 F   22:38 7:17
32 256 MAX TANNENWALD 14 M   22:52 7:22
33 255 ERIC TANNENWALD 44 M   22:53 7:22
34 259 HEATHER HITT 45 F   23:26 7:33
35 239 RICHARD COHEN 31 M   23:41 7:38
36 277 LESLIE SODARO 23 F   23:55 7:42
37 358 AUGUSTIN BOSSART   M   24:13 7:48
38 233 JENNIFER OSBORNE 37 F   24:13 7:48
39 261 MALINDA WALKER 43 F   24:39 7:57
40 245 VIVIANA CASTRO 11 F   24:48 7:59
41 363 NORA SIEGLER   F   25:04 8:04
42 243 SUSAN CHIN 46 F PAMAKIDS 25:07 8:05
43 286 CARINA CASISSA 14 F   25:18 8:09
44 236 LINDSEY BOZYM 20 F   25:19 8:09
45 273 KEELY JENKINS 14 F   25:19 8:09
46 238 LISA AKEROYD 38 F   26:08 8:25
47 260 TIM ROAKE 50 M   26:46 8:37
48 241 MEGAN WALROND 14 F   26:58 8:41
49 234 NATHAN HART 13 M   27:17 8:47
50 258 JULIA MARTIN 11 F   27:18 8:47
51 235 GRACE HART 11 F   27:18 8:47
52 356 MOLLY JONES   F   27:24 8:49
53 268 JACQUELINE JORDAN 17 F   30:56 9:58
54 269 TEAULT MARCILLE 18 M   30:57 9:58
55 249 SARAH RAY 39 F   31:35 10:10
56 242 LAUREN WALROND 12 F   31:54 10:16
57 262 STEPHANIE YOUNG 30 F   31:54 10:16
58 281 NORA SIEGLER 14 F   32:44 10:32
59 254 BRIAN SANSOT 8 M   33:39 10:50
60 317 CLARE MILBY 9 F   33:50 10:54
61 319 TERRY MILBY 51 M   33:50 10:54
62 246 ALLISON PARKER 41 F   35:02 11:17
63 240 WILLIAM HEIN 77 M   35:35 11:28
64 221 LARA WINN 28 F   35:50 11:32
65 267 SHEILA JORDAN 48 F   36:24 11:43
66 251 KEVIN DAVIS 28 M TEAM I FEEL 5 P 36:49 11:51
67 232 LIZ OSBORNE 44 F   39:55 12:51
68 230 CHRISTINA CHEN 38 F   50:15 16:11
69 227 YOSHIKO INOU 40 F   50:15 16:11
70 310 JUAN ONATE 52 M FONDISTES SANT 54:09 17:26
71 271 HOLLY WARTER 25 F   55:42 17:56
72 252 MALANIENNE DAVIS 29 M TEAM I FEEL 5 P 55:48 17:58