2012 Kolas Calculator, Release #4
FINAL QUALIFYING LIST

November 9, 2012


The final release of the Kolas Calculator, post-regional, is here with all the qualifiers that will be in Louisville!  Join Flotrack and the rest of the teams in the NCAA in Louisville, KY on Saturday, November 17th for tailgating, live shows, prediction contest and STACHIES AT NASHIES!


Men's Qualifying List

Men's Announcement Video


QUALIFIER #1 is IONA (#1 NE)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is GEORGETOWN (#1 Md-At)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is VIRGINIA (#1 SE)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is WISONSIN (#1 Gr-Lk)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is OK STATE (#1 Mid-W)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is TEXAS (#1 S-Cen)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is NORTHERN ARIZONA (#1 Mtn)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is STANFORD (#1 West)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is FLORIDA STATE (#1 South)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is COLUMBIA (#2 NE)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is VILLANOVA (#2 Md-At)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is EASTERN KENTUCKY (#2 SE)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is MICHIGAN (#2 Gr-Lk)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is OKLAHOMA (#2 Mid-W)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is ARKANSAS (#2 S-Cen)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is BYU (#2 Mtn)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is PORTLAND (#2 West)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is GEORGIA (#2 South)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #19 is SYRACUSE (#3 NE)

(Entered on 6 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

GEORGETOWN (BIG EAST CHAMPS)

VILLANOVA (BIG EAST CHAMPS)

PORTLAND (WISCO INVITE)

NORTHERN ARIZONA (WISCO INVITE)

WISONSIN (WISCO INVITE)

GEORGIA (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #20 is COLORADO (#3 Mtn)

(Entered on 5 wins)

*COLORADO wins head-to-head against PRINCETON

Wins against qualified listed:

BYU (PRENATS)

FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)

VILLANOVA (PRENATS)

GEORGETOWN (PRENATS)

STANFORD (PAC 12 CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #20 is UCLA (#3 West)

(Entered on 5 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

SYRACUSE (WISCO INVITE)

PORTLAND (WISCO INVITE)

NORTHERN ARIZONA (WISCO INVITE)

WISONSIN (WISCO INVITE)

GEORGIA (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #22 is NEW MEXICO (#4 Mtn)

(Entered on 7 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

EASTERN KENTUCKY (WISCO INVITE)

UCLA (WISCO INVITE)

SYRACUSE (WISCO INVITE)

PORTLAND (WISCO INVITE)

NORTHERN ARIZONA (WISCO INVITE)

WISONSIN (WISCO INVITE)

GEORGIA (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #23 is PRINCETON (#3 Md-At)

(Entered on 6 wins)

*PRINCETON wins common-opponent against UCLA

Wins against qualified listed:

FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

NEW MEXICO (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

COLUMBIA (IVY LEAGUE CHAMPS)

WISONSIN (WISCO INVITE)

GEORGIA (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #24 is TULSA (#3 Mid-W)

(Entered on 6 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

PRINCETON (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

NEW MEXICO (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

VILLANOVA (PRENATS)

GEORGETOWN (PRENATS)


QUALIFIER #25 is OREGON (#4 West)

(Entered on 5 wins)

*OREGON wins head-to-head against VIRGINIA TECH

Wins against qualified listed:

FLORIDA STATE (PRENATS)

TULSA (PRENATS)

VILLANOVA (PRENATS)

GEORGETOWN (PRENATS)

UCLA (PAC 12 CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #26 is NC STATE (#3 SE)

(*Pushed in by VIRGINIA TECH)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #26 is VIRGINIA TECH (#4 SE)

(Entered on 5 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

TULSA (PRENATS)

VILLANOVA (PRENATS)

GEORGETOWN (PRENATS)

VIRGINIA (ACC CHAMPS)

FLORIDA STATE (ACC CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #28 is DUKE (#5 SE)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

VIRGINIA TECH (PRENATS)

TULSA (PRENATS)

VILLANOVA (PRENATS)

GEORGETOWN (PRENATS)


QUALIFIER #29 is INDIANA (#3 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

WISONSIN (WISCO INVITE)

GEORGIA (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #30 is MICHIGAN STATE (#4 Gr-Lk)

(*Pushed in by NORTE DAME)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #30 is NORTE DAME (#5 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

FLORIDA STATE (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

EASTERN KENTUCKY (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

NEW MEXICO (NOTRE DAME INVITE)

VILLANOVA (BIG EAST CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #32 is WASHINGTON (#5 West)

(*Pushed by ARIZONA STATE)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #32 is ARIZONA STATE (#6 West)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

UCLA (PAC 12 CHAMPS)

NORTE DAME (WISCO INVITE)




QUALIFIER #34 is TEXAS AM (#3 S-Cen)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #35 is ILLIONIS (#4 Mid-W)

(*Pushed in by MISSOURI)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #35 is MISSOURI (#5 Mid-W)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

TEXAS (GREATER LOUISVILLE)


QUALIFIER #37 is KANSAS (#6 Mid-W)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

INDIANA (KU RIM ROCK)

NORTE DAME (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #38 is MINNESOTA (#7 Mid-W)

(Entered on 1 wins)

*MINNESOTA wins common-opponent against PROVIDENCE

*MINNESOTA wins common-opponent against PROVIDENCE

Wins against qualified listed:

NORTE DAME (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #39 is IOWA STATE (#8 Mid-W)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

WISONSIN (WISCO INVITE)

GEORGIA (WISCO INVITE)

NORTE DAME (WISCO INVITE)


QUALIFIER #40 is DARTMOUTH (#4 NE)

(*Pushed in by PROVIDENCE)

(Entered on 0 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

NO WINS


QUALIFIER #40 is PROVIDENCE (#5 NE)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

VILLANOVA (BIG EAST CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #42 is FLORIDA (#3 South)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against HARVARD

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against AMERICAN

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against PENN STATE

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against GEORGE MASON

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against MIAMI

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN ILLIONIS

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against MCNEESE STATE

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against STEPHEN F AUSTIN

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against WEBER STATE

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against WASHINGTON STATE

*FLORIDA wins head-to-head against AIR FORCE


QUALIFIER #43 is MCNEESE STATE (#4 S-Cen)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against HARVARD

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against AMERICAN

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against PENN STATE

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against GEORGE MASON

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against MIAMI

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN ILLIONIS

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against STEPHEN F AUSTIN

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against WEBER STATE

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against WASHINGTON STATE

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against GEORGIA TECH

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against MISSISSIPPI STATE

*MCNEESE STATE wins head-to-head against AIR FORCE


QUALIFIER #44 is WASHINGTON STATE (#7 West)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #45 is WEBER STATE (#5 Mtn)

(*Pushed in by AIR FORCE)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against HARVARD

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against AMERICAN

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against PENN STATE

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against GEORGE MASON

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against MIAMI

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN ILLIONIS

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against STEPHEN F AUSTIN

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against RICE

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against CAL POLY

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against GEORGIA TECH

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against MISSISSIPPI STATE

*WEBER STATE wins head-to-head against WEBER STATE


QUALIFIER #45 is AIR FORCE (#6 Mtn)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #47 is UTAH VALLEY (#7 Mtn)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against HARVARD

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against AMERICAN

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against PENN STATE

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against GEORGE MASON

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against MIAMI

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN ILLIONIS

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against STEPHEN F AUSTIN

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against RICE

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against CAL POLY

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against GEORGIA TECH

*UTAH VALLEY wins head-to-head against MISSISSIPPI STATE


QUALIFIER #48 is SOUTHERN UTAH (#8 Mtn)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #49 is AMERICAN (#4 Md-At)

(*Pushed in by PENN STATE)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against HARVARD

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against AMERICAN

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against GEORGE MASON

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN ILLIONIS

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against STEPHEN F AUSTIN

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against RICE

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against COLORADO STATE

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against CAL POLY

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against GEORGIA TECH

*AMERICAN wins head-to-head against MISSISSIPPI STATE

*AMERICAN wins common-opponent against MIAMI

*AMERICAN wins common-opponent against MIAMI


QUALIFIER #49 is PENN STATE (#5 Md-At)

(Entered on 0 wins)

 

Women's Qualifying List

Women's Announcement Video


QUALIFIER #1 is PROVIDENCE (#1 NE)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is PENN STATE (#1 Md-At)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is DUKE (#1 SE)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is MICHIGAN (#1 Gr-Lk)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is IOWA STATE (#1 Mid-W)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is ARKANSAS (#1 S-Cen)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is WEBER STATE (#1 Mtn)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is OREGON (#1 West)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is FLORIDA STATE (#1 South)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is CONNECTICUT (#2 NE)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is GEORGETOWN (#2 Md-At)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is WILLIAM AND MARY (#2 SE)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is MICHIGAN STATE (#2 Gr-Lk)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is OK STATE (#2 Mid-W)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is TEXAS (#2 S-Cen)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is NEW MEXICO (#2 Mtn)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is STANFORD (#2 West)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #1 is VANDERBILT (#2 South)

(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)


QUALIFIER #19 is ARIZONA (#3 West)

(Entered on 14 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MICHIGAN STATE (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

ARKANSAS (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

PENN STATE (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

VANDERBILT (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

DUKE (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

PROVIDENCE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

DUKE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

PENN STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

MICHIGAN STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

WEBER STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

NEW MEXICO (WISCONSIN INVITE)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

STANFORD (PAC 12 CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #20 is WASHINGTON (#4 West)

(Entered on 13 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MICHIGAN STATE (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

ARKANSAS (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

PENN STATE (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

VANDERBILT (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

DUKE (GREATER LOUISVILLE)

PROVIDENCE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

DUKE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

PENN STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

MICHIGAN STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

WEBER STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

NEW MEXICO (WISCONSIN INVITE)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)




QUALIFIER #21 is CORNELL (#3 NE)

(Entered on 11 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

WILLIAM AND MARY (PAUL SHORT)

GEORGETOWN (PAUL SHORT)

PROVIDENCE (PAUL SHORT)

PROVIDENCE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

DUKE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

PENN STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

MICHIGAN STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

WEBER STATE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

NEW MEXICO (WISCONSIN INVITE)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)




QUALIFIER #22 is NORTE DAME (#3 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 3 wins)

*NORTE DAME wins head-to-head against MINNESOTA

Wins against qualified listed:

NEW MEXICO (NOTRE DAME)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)


QUALIFIER #23 is MINNESOTA (#3 Mid-W)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

CONNECTICUT (ROY GRIAK)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)


QUALIFIER #24 is BUTLER (#4 Gr-Lk)

(*Pushed in by TOLEDO)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*BUTLER wins head-to-head against BOSTON COLLEGE


QUALIFIER #24 is TOLEDO (#5 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MINNESOTA (WISCONSIN INVITE)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)


QUALIFIER #26 is HARVARD (#4 NE)

(*Pushed in by BOSTON COLLEGE)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #26 is BOSTON COLLEGE (#5 NE)

(Entered on 3 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

MINNESOTA (WISCONSIN INVITE)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)


QUALIFIER #28 is GEORGIA (#3 South)

(*Pushed in by FLORIDA)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #28 is FLORIDA (#4 South)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

ARKANSAS (SEC CHAMPS)

VANDERBILT (SEC CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #30 is VILLANOVA (#3 Md-At)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

FLORIDA (PRENATS)

NORTE DAME (BIG EAST CHAMPS)


QUALIFIER #31 is COLORADO (#3 Mtn)

(Entered on 1 wins)

*COLORADO wins common-opponent against SAN FRANCISCO

Wins against qualified listed:

FLORIDA (PRENATS)


QUALIFIER #32 is NC STATE (#3 SE)

(*Pushed in by KENTUCKY)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*NC STATE wins common-opponent against SAN FRANCISCO


QUALIFIER #32 is KENTUCKY (#4 SE)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

DUKE (GREATER LOUISVILLE)


QUALIFIER #34 is SAN FRANCISCO (#5 West)

(*Pushed in by UC DAVIS)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

TOLEDO (TOLEDO BUBBLE BUST)


QUALIFIER #34 is UC DAVIS (#6 West)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #34 is MISSISSIPPI (#5 South)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #37 is UCLA (#7 West)

(Entered on 4 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

BOSTON COLLEGE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

MINNESOTA (WISCONSIN INVITE)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)


QUALIFIER #38 is NORTHWESTERN (#4 Mid-W)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against SYRACUSE

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against PRINCETON

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against WEST VIRGINIA

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against NORTH CAROLINA

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against OHIO STATE

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against TULSA

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against TEXAS AM

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN METHODIST

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against SOUTHERN UTAH

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against COLORADO STATE

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against PORTLAND

*NORTHWESTERN wins head-to-head against ALABAMA


QUALIFIER #39 is PRINCETON (#4 Md-At)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*PRINCETON wins head-to-head against OHIO STATE

*PRINCETON wins common-opponent against SYRACUSE


QUALIFIER #40 is SYRACUSE (#6 NE)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

PRINCETON (WISCONSIN INVITE)

NORTHWESTERN (WISCONSIN INVITE)


QUALIFIER #41 is YALE (#7 NE)

(Entered on 6 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

PROVIDENCE (PAUL SHORT)

VILLANOVA (PAUL SHORT)

BOSTON COLLEGE (WISCONSIN INVITE)

MINNESOTA (WISCONSIN INVITE)

VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)

CONNECTICUT (WISCONSIN INVITE)


QUALIFIER #42 is BROWN (#8 NE)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #43 is COLUMBIA (#9 NE)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

TOLEDO (TOLEDO BUBBLE BUST)


QUALIFIER #44 is DARTMOUTH (#10 NE)

(Entered on 2 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

PROVIDENCE (PAUL SHORT)

VILLANOVA (PAUL SHORT)


QUALIFIER #45 is NORTH CAROLINA (#5 SE)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*NORTH CAROLINA wins head-to-head against OHIO STATE


QUALIFIER #46 is OHIO STATE (#6 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #47 is SOUTHERN UTAH (#4 Mtn)

(*Pushed in by COLORADO STATE)

(Entered on 0 wins)

*SOUTHERN UTAH wins head-to-head against INDIANA


QUALIFIER #47 is COLORADO STATE (#5 Mtn)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #49 is INDIANA (#7 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 0 wins)


QUALIFIER #50 is WISONSIN (#8 Gr-Lk)

(Entered on 1 wins)

Wins against qualified listed:

DUKE (GREATER LOUISVILLE)