Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November 24, 2012

                             Boys Championship

        Place Bib#  Name                       Grade City                 St Time    
        ===== ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1     1 Cheserek, Edward              12 Newark               NJ 15:21.8 
            2     3 Green, Jonathan               12 Berlin               MA 15:36.8 
            3  1309 Wilson, Shawn                 12 Marlton              NJ 15:42.5 
            4  1274 Shearn, Brendan               12 Frackville           PA 15:45.5 
            5   612 Kroon, Kyle                   11 Toms River           NJ 15:46.0 
            6  1136 Crawley, Trevor               12 Cumberland           RI 15:47.3 
            7  1234 Norris, Max                   12 Narberth             PA 15:48.3 
            8   725 Alvarado, Chris               11 Fairfield            CT 15:49.1 
            9   603 Kennedy, Brent                11 New Kensington       PA 15:50.9 
           10  1251 Pondel, Austin                12 Columbus             PA 15:51.0 
           11  1351 O'Donnell, Michael            12 Methuen              MA 15:54.8 
           12  1109 Bertrand, William             12 Germantown           MD 15:55.5 
           13  1330 Grosvenor, Daniel             12 Cabot                VT 16:02.0 
           14   582 Hanko, Josiah                 11 Montville            NJ 16:03.0 
           15  1250 Plunkett, Malcolm             12 South Burlington     VT 16:03.3 
           16  1166 Galassi, Enrico               12 Dickson City         PA 16:07.5 
           17  1124 Ciattei, Vincent              12 Baltimore            MD 16:08.8 
           18  1152 Dostie, Timothy               12 Westfield            MA 16:09.8 
           19  1193 Jones, Luke                   12 Friendsville         PA 16:10.3 
           20  1357 Quinn, Conner                 12 Horsham              PA 16:12.5 
           21   626 Maine, Stephen                11 Laurel Springs       NJ 16:12.5 
           22   509 Andrews, Josef                11 Bethel               ME 16:14.3 
           23     5 Jaskowak, Daniel              12 Grove City           PA 16:18.8 
           24   587 Hogan, Paul                   11 Burlington           MA 16:20.0 
           25   548 Curts, Daniel                 11 Ellsworth            ME 16:20.8 
           26  1215 Marco, Christopher            12 Toms River           NJ 16:22.5 
           27  1254 Rau, Daniel                   12 Ellicott City        MD 16:23.3 
           28    12 Manahan, Ryan                 12 Marcellus            NY 16:24.4 
           29  1279 Smathers, Ryan                12 North East           PA 16:25.0 
           30  1164 Fulton, Logan                 12 Redding              CT 16:25.8 
           31  1135 Crafa, Joe                    12 Rocky Hill           CT 16:26.8 
           32  1214 Luckin, Jonathan              12 Parkton              MD 16:29.0 
           33  1174 Harriman, Connor              12 Yardley              PA 16:29.0 
           34  1285 Sullivan, Kevin               12 Burlington           CT 16:30.5 
           35     9 Bourguet, Stephen             12 Manhasset            NY 16:31.0 
           36  1724 Webb, Sam                     10 Yardley              PA 16:31.9 
           37  1187 Huang-Hobbs, Maxwell          12 Lansdale             PA 16:34.8 
           38  1714 Szuhaj, Benjamin              10 Philadelphia         PA 16:36.5 
           39  1158 Fetterman, Jacob              12 Sugarloaf            PA 16:37.3 
           40   544 Corgliano, Louis              11 Hammonton            NJ 16:40.0 
           41  1600 Abert, Colin                  10 Easton               PA 16:40.2 
           42   575 Gonser, Owen                  11 Wrentham             MA 16:42.2 
           43  1130 Corcoran, Joseph              12 Mercersburg          PA 16:43.3 
           44  1137 Croteau, Blake                12 Westfield            MA 16:43.6 
           45  1138 Crowley, Alex                 12 Leominster           MA 16:45.3 
           46   640 Moverman, Daniel              11 North Easton         MA 16:46.3 
           47  1346 Minors, Dage                  12 St. Johnsbury        VT 16:47.8 
           48   699 Sutherland, Tyler             11 Trumansburg          NY 16:49.3 
           49  1307 Williams, Noah                12 Norwich              VT 16:49.5 
           50   694 Stone, Robert                 11 Short Hills          NJ 16:50.5                                                                               
           51   519 Berkmans, Pier                11 Bronx                NY 16:50.5 
           52   740 Dorsey, David                 11 Emmitsburg           MD 16:50.9 
           53  1262 Sauvageau, Xavier             12 Littlestown          PA 16:51.0 
           54  1192 Jewett, Curtis                12 Rome                 PA 16:51.3 
           55  1623 Devenezia, Ben                10 Mountain Lakes       NJ 16:51.6 
           56  1156 Dumas, Etienne                12 Phila                PA 16:54.0 
           57  1308 Williams, Samuel              12 Warren Center        PA 16:55.3 
           58  1270 Scott, Kevin                  12 Ocean City           NJ 16:55.5 
           59  1144 Daly, Sam                     12 Bedford              NH 16:55.8 
           60  1315 Brandmeyer, Marc              12 Bennington           VT 16:57.0 
           61  1111 Blanchard, Nicholas           12 Portland             CT 16:57.1 
           62   720 Wilson, Ross                  11 Wycombe              PA 16:57.3 
           63  1213 Lowing, Greg                  12 Ocean                NJ 16:57.5 
           64  1337 Legendre, Brandon             12 Waterford            VT 16:57.8 
           65   647 Nissley, Cole                 11 Hummelstown          PA 16:58.3 
           66  1698 Ritz, Sam                     10 Meadowbrook          PA 16:58.5 
           67   604 Kirk, Kyle                    11 Pennsauken           NJ 16:59.8 
           68  1143 Daigneault, Luke              12 Smithsburg           MD 17:00.0 
           69  1205 Leder, Riley                  12 Manalapan            NJ 17:00.3 
           70  1184 Hoey, Quinton                 12 Watertown            CT 17:00.5 
           71   758 Luciano, Chris                11 Mountain Lakes       NJ 17:00.8 
           72   683 Shodai, Alex                  11 Middletown           NY 17:02.8 
           73  1748 Koeman, Jamison               10 Whitinsville         MA 17:03.8 
           74  1310 Zingarini, James              12 Newtown              PA 17:06.3 
           75   707 Velasquez, Dhahran            11 New Britain          CT 17:06.8 
           76   577 Gray, Samuel                  11 North Hampton        NH 17:07.5 
           77  1191 Jacobson, Matthew             12 Westfield            MA 17:08.0 
           78   534 Capone, Anthony               11 Milford              NJ 17:08.8 
           79   667 Ronchetti, William            11 Rochester            NY 17:09.0 
           80   607 Kotran, Joshua                11 New York             NY 17:10.0 
           81   786 Huben, Daniel                 11 Williamsville        NY 17:11.3 
           82   733 Calvello, Jonathan            11 New Rochelle         NY 17:12.5 
           83  1297 Valoroso, Aaron               12 Towanda              PA 17:13.5 
           84   623 Lucci, Aaron                  11 Wakefield            MA 17:14.3 
           85  1758 Prunty, Joseph                10 New York             NY 17:14.5 
           86   741 Dorsey, Kevin                 11 Emmitsburg           MD 17:15.0 
           87   678 Schlichting, Mike             11 Newton               MA 17:15.8 
           88  1264 Scherr, Charles               12 New York             NY 17:16.0 
           89  1332 Hangen, Forrest               12 Stow                 MA 17:16.5 
           90  1167 Gilligan, Brian               12 Framingham           MA 17:17.8 
           91  1301 Wentworth, Dan                12 Shrewsbury           MA 17:20.5 
           92  1172 Hall, Robert                  12 Scarborough          ME 17:22.8 
           93   505 Al-Mulla, Hythem              11 New Milford          CT 17:23.3 
           94   554 Doherty, Andrew               11 Taunton              MA 17:24.5            
           95  1774 ,                                                        17:25.8 
           96  1633 Ehmann, Paul                  10 Mendham              NJ 17:25.8 
           97  1243 Pavarini, Tom                 12 Chester              NJ 17:27.0 
           98  1151 Dombrowiecki, Andrew          12 Ocean                NJ 17:27.8 
           99   718 Williams, Zachary             11 North Branford       CT 17:30.8 
          100   539 Chisholm, Matthew             11 Farmington           CT 17:31.0  
          101  1126 Coburn, Alex                  12 Mechanicsburg        PA 17:33.8 
          102  1127 Collins, Kevin                12 Parkton              MD 17:34.5 
          103   601 Keenan, Eddie                 11 Ocean City           NJ 17:35.5 
          104  1369 Wiggins, Owen                 12 Norwell              MA 17:37.0 
          105   780 Whittall, Ian                 11 Guilford             CT 17:38.0 
          106  1108 Beit, Robert                  12 New York             NY 17:39.3 
          107  1334 Johnson, Spencer              12 Bristol              CT 17:39.8 
          108  1688 Olson, Gary                   10 North East           PA 17:41.5 
          109  1760 Reaney, Brian                 10 Rye, Nh              NH 17:41.7 
          110  1199 Klein, Aaron                  12 Brookline            MA 17:43.5 
          111  1305 Whitehead, Arthur             12 Concord              MA 17:43.8 
          112   706 Turner, Bobby                 11 Windham              CT 17:44.8 
          113  1155 Duckworth, Jake               12 Monroe               CT 17:45.1 
          114   528 Bradford, Sam                 11 Bedford              MA 17:45.5 
          115   598 Jones, Patrick                11 Hagerstown           MD 17:45.8 
          116   737 Chehanske, Colin              11 Howell               NJ 17:48.0 
          117  1226 Mortimer, Daniel              12 Shrewsbury           MA 17:48.0 
          118  1140 Cullinane, Seamus             12 Hampton              NH 17:48.8 
          119  1244 Pecora, Tyler                 12 Drums                PA 17:50.6 
          120  1343 McCabe, Dan                   12 Orange               CT 17:53.0 
          121  1345 Meixsell, Brad                12 Raritan              NJ 17:54.5 
          122  1203 Kunzweiler, Alec              12 Mechanicsburg        PA 17:54.9 
          123  1275 Sheehan, Thaddeus             12 Mount Hermon         MA 17:55.8 
          124  1753 Miano, Michael                10 Yonkers              NY 17:56.5 
          125   305 Lundy, Conor                   9 Yonkers              NY 17:56.5 
          126   777 Wall, Liam                    11 Manasquan            NJ 17:56.8 
          127  1258 Ritz, Ben                     12 Meadowbrook          PA 17:57.8 
          128  1306 Williams, Christopher         12 Shrewsbury           MA 17:58.1 
          129  1355 Persson, Michael              12 Denville             NJ 17:59.1 
          130   685 Smelcer, Nicholas             11 Westport             ME 18:00.8 
          131  1771 Hubbard, Elias                   Stamford             CT 18:01.0 
          132  1208 Leon, Daniel                  12 New York             NY 18:02.1 
          133   722 Wright, George                11 Duxbury              MA 18:05.0 
          134  1133 Cox, Marquis                  12 Mount Laurel         NJ 18:06.3 
          135  1676 McCoy, Eamon                  10 Wilmington           DE 18:08.3 
          136   715 White, Nathan                 11 Hadley               PA 18:09.0 
          137  1359 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond       12 North Haven          CT 18:09.5           
          138   732 Brookhouse, Nathan            11 Whtinsville          MA 18:10.8 
          139   643 Myers, Andrew                 11 Sugarloaf            PA 18:11.3 
          140  1362 Sandoval, Marvin              12 Camden               NJ 18:18.8 
          141   712 Welling, Eli                  11 Syracuse             NY 18:21.0 
          142   569 Gasta, Ethan                  11 South Windsor        CT 18:23.8 
          143  1282 Steiner, Kyle                 12 Sugarloaf            PA 18:24.3 
          144   775 Strickland, David             11 Lexington Park       MD 18:25.0 
          145  1183 Hillenbrand, John             12 Afton                NY 18:26.3 
          146   621 Looker, Robert                11 Ellsworth            ME 18:36.5 
          147  1159 Fifield, Donovan              12 Manahawkin           NJ 18:40.8 
          148   542 Comeau, Jordan                11 Winchendon           MA 18:47.8 
          149  1206 Ledger, Joseph                12 New York             NY 18:48.5 
          150  1186 Horowicz, Michael             12 Montclair            NJ 18:52.9  
          151   635 Milham, Andrew                11 Newark               DE 18:55.3 
          152  1132 Coughlin, Emmett              12 Portland             CT 19:09.1 
          153  1211 Loughrey, Ryan                12 Howell               NJ 19:13.5 
          154  1335 Jones, Matt                   12 Bridgewater          NJ 19:14.8 
          155  1200 Koch, Matthew                 12 Stroudsburg          PA 19:15.3 
          156  1223 Mirage, Justin                12 Cochranton           PA 19:20.6 
          157  1175 Hawes, Derek                  12 Ellsworth            ME 19:22.0 
          158  1312 Angelo, Christopher           12 Bronx                NY 19:32.5 
          159  1247 Piedramartel, Bryan           12 Derwood              MD 19:32.8 
          160   697 Sullivan, Thomas              11 Bayside              NY 19:43.5 
          161   654 Paone, Louis                  11 Marmora              NJ 19:49.5 
          162  1353 O'Reilly, Kieran              12 Elmont               NY 20:08.0 
          163  1736 Drake, Matthew                10 Whiting              NJ 20:11.8 
          164   680 Schreiber, Cody               11 Hadley               PA 20:23.5 
          165   709 Walsh, Ryan                   11 Derry                NH 20:42.4 
          166  1370 Wolde, Sam                    12 Stevens              PA 21:08.0 
          167  1121 Carpenter, Scott              12 Lenox                MA 21:15.5 
          168  1212 Love, Alex                    12 Pasadena             MD 21:53.9 
          169  1197 Khan, Gulraize                12 Woodstock            MD 22:24.1



Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York  November 24, 2012

                            Girls Championship

        Place Bib#  Name                       Grade City                 St Time    
        ===== ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1    11 Rocha, Catarina               12 Peabody              MA 17:49.5 
            2  1142 Curham, Megan                 12 Warren               NJ 18:08.5 
            3     8 Lembo, Katie                  11 Penfield             NY 18:11.0 
            4   666 Rome, Regan                   11 Dallas               PA 18:13.3 
            5  1705 Shehadeh, Anoush              10 Larchmont            NY 18:15.0 
            6   514 Barry, MacKenzie              11 Mendham              NJ 18:23.0 
            7   672 Saenger, Marissa              11 Clarence             NY 18:31.3 
            8  1259 Ruskan, Marisa                12 Bound Brook          NJ 18:31.8 
            9   274 Reilly, Megan                  9 Warwick              NY 18:35.8 
           10     4 Weisner, Kennedy              11 Saint Marys          PA 18:36.8 
           11     7 Brown, Bethanie               12 Waterville           ME 18:42.3 
           12  1103 Aldrich, Stephanie            12 West Chester         PA 18:48.5 
           13   690 Steinke, Kara                 11 Collegeville         PA 18:53.8 
           14   649 Norris, Josette               11 Tenafly              NJ 18:54.3 
           15   221 Clahane, Mady                  9 Mechanicsburg        PA 18:57.3 
           16     2 Leff, Laura                   11 Syracuse             NY 18:57.3 
           17   573 Glass, Samantha               11 Goshen               CT 19:05.9 
           18  1625 Dietz, Erin                   10 Bedford              MA 19:06.1 
           19  1322 Davis, Christine              12 Acton                MA 19:06.3 
           20  1284 Strock, Carol                 12 Mechanicsburg        PA 19:12.4 
           21   695 Stoner, Paige                 11 Pottsville           PA 19:12.5 
           22   738 Colton, Meredith              11 Bangor               PA 19:14.9 
           23  1196 Kelly, Jillian                12 Belle Mead           NJ 19:16.3 
           24   529 Branch, Denise                11 Jamaica              NY 19:17.4 
           25  1663 Keohane, Kerri                10 Tyngsborough         MA 19:19.8 
           26  1238 O'Neill, Karli                12 Spencerport          NY 19:24.3 
           27  1364 Seel, Abby                    12 Chester              NJ 19:28.0 
           28  1304 Whitefield, Anne-Laure        12 Brooklyn             NY 19:28.1 
           29  1680 Millard, Pedro                10 Brooklyn             NY 19:28.8 
           30   574 Gompers, Annika               11 Newton               MA 19:29.8 
           31  1129 Cooper, Lennon                12 Holmdel              NJ 19:37.5 
           32  1683 Murdock, Shannon              10 Exeter               NH 19:38.0 
           33   676 Sandreuter, Kirstin           11 North Yarmouth       ME 19:38.5 
           34  1368 Welsh, Mary                   12 Manhasset            NY 19:40.3 
           35   532 Burr, Jackie                  11 Westerly             RI 19:41.1 
           36  1715 Thane, Andrew                 10 Fairfield            CT 19:42.8 
           37  1339 Mako, Natalie                 12 South Deerfield      MA 19:43.8 
           38  1134 Cox, Samantha                 12 Buxton               ME 19:45.0 
           39  1235 Norton, Casey                 12 Granville Summit     PA 19:47.5 
           40   781 Wilson, Megan                 11 Potomac              MD 19:47.9 
           41   764 Morin, Allyson                11 Westfield            MA 19:48.4 
           42  1114 Brandis, Alyssa               12 Mineral Point        PA 19:49.8 
           43  1316 Brown, Caroline               12 Baldwin              NY 19:54.1 
           44  1365 Tanner, Natalie               12 Rye                  NY 19:55.6 
           45  1256 Reiser, Caroline              12 Annapolis            MD 19:56.8 
           46  1149 Delacruz, Amanda              12 Staten Island        NY 19:57.3 
           47  1260 Russo, Alexandra              12 Bellport             NY 19:58.3 
           48   721 Worters, Stella               11 Charlton             MA 19:59.0 
           49   288 Toczko, Maggie                 9 Mehoopany            PA 20:02.1 
           50  1257 Reiser, Mary                  12 Annapolis            MD 20:05.0