2013 New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
Reggie Lewis Center | Boston, MA
February 2nd, 2013

Flash Results, Inc. 
          New Balance Boston Indoor Games - 2/2/2013           
            Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center             
                          Boston, MA                           
 
Event 19  Men 3000 M
===============================================================
        NBIG:   7:34.50  2008        Craig Mottram, AUS        
       World:   7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN         
    American:   7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Hagos Gebrhiwet              ETH                    7:32.87
  2 Galen Rupp                   USA                    7:33.67
  3 Dejen Gebremeskel            ETH                    7:43.32
  4 Garrett Heath                USA                    7:53.37
  5 Ciaran O'Lionaird            IRL                    7:53.69
  6 Donn Cabral                  USA                    7:55.63
  7 Miles Batty                  USA                    7:57.33
  8 Andy Baddeley                GBR                    8:02.70
 -- Haron Lagat                  KEN                        DNF
 -- Mark Wieczorek               USA                        DNF
 -- Erik Van Ingen               USA                        DNF

Event 18  Women 2 Mile
================================================================                
        NBIG:   9:10.50  2008        Meseret Defar, ETH                         
       World:   9:06.26  2/26/2009   Meseret Defar, ETH                         
    American:   9:23.38  2/13/2002   Regina Jacobs, Nike                        
    World Jr:   9:34.03  1/27/2002   Meseret Defar, ETH                         
 High School:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder,                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================                
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tirunesh Dibaba              ETH                    9:13.17  8:38.44 (3000m)
  2 Sheila Reid                  CAN                    9:37.97                 
  3 Mary Cain                    USA                    9:38.68  9:04.51 (3000m)
  4 Nicole Sifuentes             CAN                    9:38.78                 
  5 Tara Erdmann                 USA                    9:39.48                 
  6 Sarah Bowman                 USA                    9:41.59                 
  7 Ashley Higginson             USA                    9:49.00                 
  8 Brenda Martinez              USA                    9:51.91                 
  9 Gotytom Gebreslase           ETH                   10:05.40                 
 -- Mardrea Hyman                JAM                        DNF 

*Mary Cain smashes the HS indoor 2 mile and 3000m records, also runs faster than the outdoor HS 2 mile record!


Event 17  Women 800 M
===============================================================
        NBIG:   1:57.79  2002        Jolanda Ceplak, SLO       
       World:   1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO       
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Farm Team   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Phoebe Wright                USA                    2:03.96
  2 Erica Moore                  USA                    2:03.98
  3 Chanelle Price               USA                    2:04.12
  4 Melissa Bishop               CAN                    2:04.51
  5 Latavia Thomas               USA                    2:04.80
  6 Jessica Smith                CAN                    2:06.98


Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles Powerade
================================================================          
        NBIG:    7.49  2010        Terrence Trammell, USA                 
       World:    7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                     
    American:    7.36              G Foster, A Johnson,T Trammel          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
================================================================          
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jeff Porter                  USA                       7.62  rt: 0.144
  2 Jarret Eaton                 USA                       7.80  rt: 0.148
  3 Eric Keddo                   JAM                       7.84  rt: 0.162
  4 Ty Akins                     USA                       7.84  rt: 0.155
  5 Dominic Berger               USA                       7.86  rt: 0.161
  6 Bertony Jean-Louis           USA                       7.86  rt: 0.164
 -- Devon Hill                   USA                        DNF  rt: 0.171


Event 15  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================          
        NBIG:    7.85  2004        Gail Devers, USA                       
       World:    7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                    
    American:    7.72  3/13/2010   LoLo Jones, Asics                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
================================================================          
Finals                                                                    
  1 Janay Deloach                USA                       7.97  rt: 0.166
  2 Tiffany Porter               GBR                       7.99  rt: 0.144
  3 Nia Ali                      USA                       8.11  rt: 0.162
  4 Latisha Holden               USA                       8.13  rt: 0.152
  5 Kristi Castlin               USA                       8.14  rt: 0.160
  6 Jessica Zelinka              CAN                       8.25  rt: 0.172
  7 Raven Clay                   USA                       8.33  rt: 0.177
  8 Aleesha Barber               TRI                       8.36  rt: 0.170


Event 14  Men 1 Mile
================================================================                
        NBIG:   3:53.18  2005        Laban Rotich, KEN                          
       World:   3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                    
    American:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================                
Finals                                                                          
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           USA                    3:56.26  3:41.55 (1500m)
  2 Will Leer                    USA                    3:56.35                 
  3 Craig Miller                 USA                    3:56.85                 
  4 Jeff See                     USA                    3:57.43                 
  5 Craig Huffer                 AUS                    3:57.81                 
  6 Taylor Milne                 CAN                    3:58.45                 
  7 Dorian Ulrey                 USA                    3:58.66                 
  8 Brian Gagnon                 USA                    3:59.49                 
  9 Henok Legesse                ETH                    4:17.10                 
 -- Matthew Scherer              USA                        DNF                 


Event 13  Women 1 Mile New Balance
================================================================                
        NBIG:   4:27.90  2009        Lindsey Gallo, USA                         
       World:   4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                         
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================                
Finals                                                                          
  1 Btissam Lakhouad             MAR                    4:39.23  4:23.05 (1500m)
  2 Treniere Moser               USA                    4:39.40                 
  3 Violah Lagat                 KEN                    4:39.42                 
  4 Hilary Stellingwerff         CAN                    4:39.79                 
  5 Heather Kampf                USA                    4:39.99                 
  6 Gen Lacaze                   AUS                    4:41.72                 
  7 Dana Mecke                   USA                    4:44.73                 
 -- Monica Hargrove              USA                        DNF                 


Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.10 - 4.30 -4.45 - 4.55 - 4.65 - 4.70 (5cm)               
        NBIG:   4.88m  2012        Jenn Suhr, USA                         
       World:   5.01m  2/23/2012   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                  
    American:   4.88m  2/4/2012    Jenn Suhr, adidas                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jenn Suhr                    USA                      4.76m   15-07.25
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.76 4.90                                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXP                                   
  2 Mary Saxer                   USA                      4.55m   14-11.00
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65                                             
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
  3 Janice Keppler               USA                      4.45m   14-07.25
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.55                                                  
      XXO    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  4 April Steiner-Bennett        USA                      4.45m   14-07.25
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.55                                                  
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                  
  5 Melanie Blouin               CAN                      4.30m   14-01.25
     4.10 4.30 4.45                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       


Event 11  Men 60 M
================================================================          
        NBIG:    6.45  1999        Maurice Greene, USA                    
       World:    6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                    
    American:    6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
================================================================          
Finals                                                                    
  1 Gerald Phiri                 ZAM                       6.67  rt: 0.160
  2 Jason Rogers                 SKN                       6.71  rt: 0.161
  3 Kyle Stevenson               USA                       6.73  rt: 0.163
  4 Calesio Newman               USA                       6.73  rt: 0.163
  5 Michael Leblanc              CAN                       6.76  rt: 0.145
  6 Jeremy Bascom                GUY                       6.80  rt: 0.166
  7 Adam Harris                  GUY                       6.81  rt: 0.143
  8 Ivory Williams               USA                       6.83  rt: 0.153


Event 10  Women 60 M
================================================================          
        NBIG:    7.09  2006        Lisa Barber, USA                       
       World:    6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                   
    American:    6.95              Tie G Devers '93& M. Jones '9          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
================================================================          
Finals                                                                    
  1 Murielle Ahoure              IVC                       7.07  rt: 0.171
  2 Sheri-Ann Brooks             JAM                       7.26  rt: 0.169
  3 Barbara Pierre               USA                       7.26  rt: 0.146
  4 Jeneba Tarmoh                USA                       7.28  rt: 0.145
  5 Shayla Mahan                 USA                       7.32  rt: 0.169
  6 Jessica Young                USA                       7.34  rt: 0.162


Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Junior
================================================================               
        NBIG:   4:07.30  2006        Michael Coe, USA                          
    World Jr:   3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, USA                     
 American Jr:   3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Okla Stat               
 High School:   3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes (Va)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                
================================================================               
Finals                                                                         
  1 Henry Wynne                  USA                    4:11.73  3:55.80 (1500)
  2 James Randon                 USA                    4:12.89                
  3 Rob Napolitano               USA                    4:13.81                
  4 Jay Navin                    USA                    4:15.89                
  5 Michael O'Donnell            USA                    4:17.20                
  6 Jack Hagood                  USA                    4:17.34                
  7 Bryce Kelley                 USA                    4:18.50                
  8 Keith Pease                  USA                    4:20.06                
  9 Jonathan Green               USA                    4:24.12                
 10 Trevor Crawley               USA                    4:24.83                
 11 Garrett O'Toole              USA                    4:25.01                


Event 8  Women 400 M   MBTA
===============================================================
        NBIG:   51.88  2011        Natasha Hastings, USA       
       World:   49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE  
    American:   50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton U
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ebonie Floyd                 USA                      52.51
  2 Shana Cox                    GBR                      53.33
  3 Monica Hargrove              USA                      53.78
  4 Jessica Beard                USA                      53.81
  5 Diamond Dixon                USA                      54.39
  6 Libania Grenot               ITA                      56.49


Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Junior
================================================================               
        NBIG:   4:46.77  2010        Emily Lipari, USA                         
    World Jr:   4:24.10  2/20/2010   Kalkaden Gezahegn, ETH                    
 American Jr:   4:32.30  3/2/1980    Darlene Beckford, Harvard                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                
================================================================               
Finals                                                                         
  1 Wesley Frazier               USA                    4:48.94  4:31.46 (1500)
  2 Bethanie Brown               USA                    4:54.57                
  3 Sarah Gillespie              USA                    4:54.81                
  4 Ryen Frazier                 USA                    4:59.73                
  5 Katie Lembo                  USA                    5:01.04                
  6 Sara Sargent                 USA                    5:01.56                
  7 Sheridan Wilbur              USA                    5:02.40                
  8 Marissa Ruskan               USA                    5:02.96                
  9 Keelin Hollowood             USA                    5:03.53                
 10 Julie Williams               USA                    5:04.72                
 11 Annika Gompers               USA                    5:05.39                
 12 Julie McConville             USA                    5:06.31                


Event 6  Boys 4x800 M   NE V NY
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 St. A's TC                                          7:51.98
  2 SJB Elite                                           7:53.29
  3 Flyers TC                                           7:54.12
  4 Firebirds TC                                        7:58.69
  5 Lowell AC                                           8:01.64
  6 Brookline TC                                        8:03.69
  7 Hingam TC                                           8:03.79
  8 Billerica TC                                        8:06.39
  9 Fidelis TC                                          8:07.32
 10 Knights TC                                          8:09.90
 11 Marshfield TC                                       8:10.22
 12 Wellesley TC                                        8:27.45


Event 5  Girls 4x400 M   NE V NY
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kell TC                                             4:02.14
  2 Lexington TC                                        4:02.39
  3 Ursuline TC                                         4:02.59
  4 Mansfield TC                                        4:04.43
  5 King Phillip TC                                     4:05.11
  6 TMLA TC                                             4:08.01
  7 SJB Elite                                           4:08.31
  8 Needham TC                                          4:10.53
  9 Stanners TC                                         4:16.03
 10 South Shore TC                                      4:16.69
 11 Villa Bears                                         4:17.42
 12 Gators TC                                           4:20.25


Event 4  Mixed 4x200 M Boys&Girls
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Cambridge Jets                                      1:52.94
  2 Waltham TC                                          1:56.48
  3 Granite State Flash                                 1:56.66
  4 Attleboro Jaguars                                   1:59.46
  5 Hernandez School                                    2:02.53
  6 Boston United                                       2:04.23


Event 3  Men 1 Mile Masters
================================================================               
        NBIG:   4:19.73  2011        Charlie Kern, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                
================================================================               
Finals                                                                         
  1 Brad Barton                  USA                    4:24.14  4:05.38 (1500)
  2 Erik Neadeau                 USA                    4:25.82                
  3 Lance Elliott                USA                    4:26.29                
  4 Scott Weeks                  USA                    4:30.47                
  5 Chris Magill                 USA                    4:34.39                
  6 Kent Lemme                   USA                    4:36.04                
  7 Chris Chisolm                USA                    4:37.49                
  8 Mark Mayall                  USA                    4:39.06                
  9 Jason Cakouros               USA                    4:39.78                
 10 Andrew Spaulding             USA                    4:40.07                
 11 Chris Lawrence               USA                    4:42.89                
 12 Titus Mutinda                USA                    4:49.69                
 -- Sandu Rebenciuc              USA                        DNF                


Event 2  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.78 - 1.83 - 1.86 - 1.89 - 1.92 - 1.95 (3cm)               
        NBIG:   1.95m  2006        Chaunte Howard, USA                    
       World:   2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                   
    American:   2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Liz Patterson                USA                      1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.86                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  2 Becky Christensen            USA                      1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.86                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
  3 Priscilla Frederick          USA                      1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
  4 Shanay Briscoe               USA                      1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
  4 Allison Barwise              USA                      1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            


Event 1  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.20 - 5.35 - 5.50 - 5.60 - 5.70 (10cm)                     
        NBIG:   6.06m  2009        Steven Hooker, AUS                     
       World:   6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                      
    American:   5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jordan Scott                 USA                      5.35m   17-06.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  2 Mark Hollis                  USA                      5.35m   17-06.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
  3 Dustin Deleo                 USA                      5.35m   17-06.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       
  3 Yoo-Suk Kim                  KOR                      5.35m   17-06.50
     5.20 5.35 5.50                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       
 -- Levi Keller                  USA                         NH           
     5.20                                                                 
      XXX