2013 UW Invitational Heats Sheets
University of Washington | Seattle, WA
January 25-26, 2013
 

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2013 10:15 AM
                 2013 UW Invitational - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC                
 Dempsey Rec:   7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Holloway, Audriana               Murrieta Mav           7.58 
  2        Tougas, Katie                    Seattle U.             8.08 
  3        Levingston, Carissa              Stanford               7.44 
  4        Lyday, Carisma                   California             7.59 
  5        Ivancic, Rachel                  Western Wash           8.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Okodogbe, Chizoba                Oregon                 7.66 
  2        Bouyer, Kennadi                  Flying Aj's            7.52 
  3        Black, Geronne                   Portland Sta           7.34 
  4        Calhoun, Samantha                Nevada                 7.54 
  5        Carter, Kayla                    UC Davis               8.43 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Blok, Emily                      UNLV                   7.42 
  2        Reyes, Nechelle                  UC Riverside             NT 
  3        Franklin, Ashley                 UNLV                   7.91 
  4        Price, Kylie                     UCLA                   7.37 
  5        Mboya, Miriam                    Seattle U.             7.83 
  6        Marshall, Ashley                 UC Davis               7.74 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1        Rhodes, Anaiah                   Portland Sta           7.60 
  2        Wright, Amber                    UC Riverside             NT 
  3        Wyatt, Emily                     George Fox               NT 
  4        Momodu, Anita                    Nevada                 7.77 
  5        Pierce, Janay                    UC Davis               7.85 
  6        Spear Chief-Morris, Joy          British Colu           7.51 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1        Wochnick, BryAnne                Seattle Paci           7.97 
  2        Brooks, Sierra                   Portland Sta           7.55 
  3        McFarlane, Tia                   San Francisc           7.94 
  4        Knox, Kashae                     Nevada                 7.52 
  5        Deadwiler, Camille               Unattached             7.55 
  6        Earls, Angelica                  Nevada                 7.45 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1        Brown, Lashawntianna             Concordia (O             NT 
  2        Kennedy, Renee                   Alaska Ancho           8.06 
  3        McClung, Madison                 Western Oreg           7.81 
  4        Sims, Catherine                  Concordia (O             NT 
  5        Jacobson, Haley                  Washington             7.68 
  6        Prandini, Jenna                  Oregon                 7.48 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1        Burr, Savannah                   Washington               NT 
  2        Ivancic, Veronica                Western Wash           8.02 
  3        Higgwe, Tamunosaki               California             7.80 
  4        Nelms, Katie                     Stanford               7.71 
  5        Reed, Leslie                     UC Davis               7.90 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1        Daly, Maya                       Trinity West             NT 
  2        Cantrell, Gabriella              Eoydc Track            7.60 
  3        White, Adia                      Portland Sta           7.97 
  4        Bjornsson, Tanya                 Western Wash           8.06 
  5        Davidson, Alexandria             Oregon                 7.59 
  6        Gradiska, Angela                 Stanford               7.78 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1        Price, Charnell                  California             7.57 
  2        Cunliffe, Hannah                 Seattle Spee           7.44 
  3        Chapman, Melanise                UC Davis               7.62 
  4        Coffey, Sydney                   Western Wash           7.94 
  5        Sidner, Cassandra                Portland Sta           7.80 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1        Mitchell, Kishia                 Seattle Paci           7.73 
  2        Morgan, Grace                    Alaska Ancho           7.60 
  3        Payton, Malaina                  California             7.63 
  4        Williams, Brandi                 Flying Aj's            7.59 
  5        jackson, cecelia                 Seatown Expr           7.91 
Heat 11  Prelims
  1        Francis, Phyllis                 Oregon                   NT 
  2        Wu, Valerie                      Seattle U.             8.45 
  3        Anunkor, Uchechi                 UNLV                   7.65 
  4        Toliver, Dejuanae                Portland Sta           8.00 
  5        Baldwin, Tasia                   Seattle Paci           7.92 
  6        Frazier, Sarah                   George Fox               NT 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23.72  2002        Michelle Davis, UNLV                         
 Dempsey Rec:  23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hutson, Madeleine                Portland                 NT 
  2        Wu, Valerie                      Seattle U.            27.83 
  3        White, Adia                      Portland Sta          26.83 
  4        Momodu, Anita                    Nevada                   NT 
  5        Ivancic, Rachel                  Western Wash          26.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Mboya, Miriam                    Seattle U.            26.82 
  2        Carter, Kayla                    UC Davis              26.73 
  3        Bateman, Kaytie                  Seattle U.            26.70 
  4        Bergmann, Meeghan                Seattle U.            26.67 
  5        Souders, Hannah                  Portland              26.67 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Bjornsson, Tanya                 Western Wash          26.60 
  2        Campbell, Shanai                 Western Oreg          26.49 
  3        Ivancic, Veronica                Western Wash          26.43 
  4        Higgwe, Tamunosaki               California            26.23 
  5        Halfyard, Sasha                  Alaska Ancho          26.37 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Crumpler, Mariah                 Western Oreg          26.19 
  2        Daly, Maya                       Trinity West          26.13 
  3        Coffey, Sydney                   Western Wash          25.96 
  4        Lawson, Taylor                   California            25.89 
  5        Tougas, Katie                    Seattle U.            25.94 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Frazier, Ashley                  Portland Sta          25.88 
  2        Rienecker, Kira                  UC Davis              25.85 
  3        Franklin, Ashley                 UNLV                  25.69 
  4        Morris, Erin                     UNLV                  25.46 
  5        Hellesto, Audrey                 Western Oreg          25.48 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        Meggs, Monay                     UNLV                  25.45 
  2        Pierce, Janay                    UC Davis              25.44 
  3        Gradiska, Angela                 Stanford              25.43 
  4        Marshall, Ashley                 UC Davis              25.33 
  5        Toliver, Dejuanae                Portland Sta          25.40 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1        Hearns, Baylee                   Nevada                25.20 
  2        Baldwin, Tasia                   Seattle Paci          25.14 
  3        Cabiness, Maya                   San Francisc          25.19 
  4        Grigg, Kellie                    UC Davis              25.15 
  5        Hawkins, Tanisha                 Nevada                25.16 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1        Diggs, Whitney                   Seatown Expr          25.03 
  2        Brown, Lashawntianna             Concordia (O          24.99 
  3        Deadwiler, Camille               Unattached            24.79 
  4        Sims, Catherine                  Concordia (O          24.90 
  5        Brooks, Sierra                   Portland Sta          24.67 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1        Reed, Leslie                     UC Davis              24.65 
  2        Ratcliff, Jazmin                 Portland Sta          24.68 
  3        Cantrell, Gabriella              Eoydc Track           24.79 
  4        Baucham, Brionne                 San Francisc          24.59 
  5        Rhodes, Anaiah                   Portland Sta          24.68 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2        Woods, Hilary                    Tulane                24.63 
  3        Morgan, Grace                    Alaska Ancho          24.61 
  4        Vinson, Joenisha                 Portland Sta          24.61 
  5        Satterwhite, Ashley              Hawaii                24.53 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  2        Nixon, Cekarri                   UC Davis              24.42 
  3        Anunkor, Uchechi                 UNLV                  24.60 
  4        Knox, Kashae                     Nevada                24.37 
  5        Chapman, Melanise                UC Davis              24.09 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  2        Hunter, Breyonna                 UCLA                  24.97 
  3        Yanez, Secoral                   UNLV                  23.92 
  4        Lyday, Carisma                   California            24.66 
  5        Davidson, Alexandria             Oregon                24.23 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  2        Levingston, Carissa              Stanford              24.36 
  3        Stueckle, Kayla                  Washington            24.50 
  4        Kamara, Alima                    California            23.91 
  5        Prandini, Jenna                  Oregon                24.07 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  2        McMillan, Lilla                  Tulane                23.86 
  3        Sims, NyEma                      Concordia (O          24.29 
  4        Blok, Emily                      UNLV                  23.62 
  5        Price, Charnell                  California            23.74 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                         
 Dempsey Rec:  53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Johnson, Keiessence              Concordia (O             NT 
  2        Daly, Maya                       Trinity West             NT 
  3        Kirk, Kayla                      Hawaii              1:02.22 
  4        Struble, Morgan                  Hawaii              1:01.55 
  5        Esperanza, Samantha              Hawaii              1:01.96 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Jackson, Shallynn                Hawaii              1:01.15 
  2        Blades, Asha                     UC Riverside          59.40 
  3        Bergmann, Meeghan                Seattle U.          1:00.21 
  4        Harper, Jazmine                  UC Riverside          59.50 
  5        de Sauvage, Candice              Seattle U.          1:00.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Ledtke, Valle                    Western Wash          58.17 
  2        Satterwhite, Ashley              Hawaii                59.21 
  3        Desch, Chantel                   Simon Fraser          59.10 
  4        Grigg, Kellie                    UC Davis              58.41 
  5        Hearns, Baylee                   Nevada                58.72 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Knudson, Laura                   Western Oreg          58.05 
  2        Harris, Nicole                   Washington          1:00.58 
  3        Butler, Stefeny                  San Francisc          58.16 
  4        Stepter, Kala                    Stanford              57.79 
  5        Powell, Jaci                     California            58.20 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Wochnick, BryAnne                Seattle Paci          57.74 
  2        Hawkins, Tanisha                 Nevada                57.68 
  3        Smith, Christina                 Nevada                57.68 
  4        Frazier, Ashley                  Portland Sta          57.55 
  5        Meggs, Monay                     UNLV                  57.60 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        Abboud, Noelle                   UC Riverside          57.42 
  2        Mitchell, Kishia                 Seattle Paci          57.28 
  3        Pearse, Anastasia                Trinity West          56.91 
  4        Quatier, Emily                   Seattle Paci          56.96 
  5        Johnson, Jasmine                 Seattle Paci          56.85 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1        Diggs, Whitney                   Seatown Expr          56.68 
  2        Lawson, Taylor                   California            57.44 
  3        Rudd, Nicole                     BYU                   56.93 
  4        Oden, Alisha                     Washington            57.46 
  5        Martin, Shanee                   Nevada                57.15 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1        Lloyd, Haleigh                   Alaska Ancho          56.63 
  2        Goynes, Erica                    Cal Poly              56.57 
  3        Ford, Alexis                     Washington            57.15 
  4        Douglas, Danielle                British Colu          56.49 
  5        Smith, Tiffanie                  Tulane                56.50 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2        Quincy, Kayla                    Tulane                56.20 
  3        Lowe, Christine                  Coquitlam Ch          55.90 
  4     16 Schwartz, Lindsay                Womens Athletic       56.35 
  5        Sims, NyEma                      Concordia (O          56.09 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2        Sims, Catherine                  Concordia (O          54.91 
  3        Wiebe, Devan                     British Colu          55.40 
  4        Maloney, Dominique               Portland Sta          55.32 
  5        Wright, Amber                    UC Riverside          55.30 
 
Event 42  Women 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Nixon, Cekarri                   UC Davis              55.04 
  3        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado              56.70 
  4        Yanez, Secoral                   UNLV                  54.48 
  5        Williams, Kristyn                Stanford              55.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Courtnall, Ally                  UCLA                  53.94 
  3        Stewart, Natalie                 BYU                   53.90 
  4        Carlson, Jordan                  Washington            53.03 
  5        Kamara, Alima                    California            53.87 
 
Event 44  Women 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        O'Hare, Joy                      Stanford            2:04.29 
  2        Tremblay, Elizabeth              Colorado            2:04.50 
  3        Francis, Claudia                 Oregon              2:04.88 
  4        Robinson, Renisha                SRA                 2:05.15 
  5        Friday, Becca                    Oregon              2:05.34 
  6        Crofts, Helen                    Simon Fraser        2:05.80 
  7        Chapus, Cami                     Stanford                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     21 Moser, Treniere                  Nike Oregon Pro     1:59.15 
  2     24 Wallace, Lea                     Nike                2:01.33 
  3        Roesler, Laura                   Oregon              2:02.09 
  4        Kesselring, Anne                 Oregon              2:02.15 
  5        Stellingwerff, Hilary            New Balance         2:03.00 
  6     25 Harper, Lyndsay                  Brooks              2:03.16 
  7        Francois, Rachel                 U. of Victor        2:03.97 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC        
 Dempsey Rec:  2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Harradine, Meg                   Trinity West        2:19.65 
  2        Papalii, Melody                  Hawaii              2:19.83 
  3        Works, Christina                 Nevada              2:20.00 
  4        Terry, Pearl                     Washington          2:21.05 
  5        Lassere, Rebecca                 Seattle U.          2:21.50 
  6        Lahman, Miranda                  Western Wash        2:21.84 
  7        Lennea, Kayla                    Simon Fraser        2:22.08 
  8        Vazquez, Tasha                   Nevada              2:22.28 
  9        Bennett, Brittany                Washington          2:22.29 
 10        Buchbinder, Jaye                 Stanford            2:23.14 
 11        Menzies, Miranda                 UNLV                2:24.03 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Johnson, Jasmine                 Seattle Paci        2:15.30 
  2        Brown, Hannah                    Stanford            2:15.80 
  3        Decker, Lynelle                  Seattle Paci        2:16.23 
  4        Underwood, Anne                  Nevada              2:17.09 
  5        Butler, Lizzy                    Southern Uta        2:17.46 
  6        Copenhagen, Laura                Western Oreg        2:17.59 
  7        Adamson, Jessica                 Tulane              2:18.00 
  8        Lopez, Allie                     UCLA                2:18.04 
  9        Bryson, Aubrey                   Southern Uta        2:18.12 
 10        Davis, Madison                   Seattle U.          2:18.77 
 11        Pahkala, Jessica                 Alaska Ancho        2:19.48 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Mackenzie, Kansas                Simon Fraser        2:13.00 
  2        Atchley, Skye                    Washington          2:12.96 
  3        Belk, Kaylie                     San Francisc        2:13.13 
  4        Michels, Linsie                  Concordia (O        2:13.50 
  5        Kane, Michaela                   Simon Fraser        2:13.64 
  6        Vogt, Abbey                      Simon Fraser        2:14.01 
  7        Lyons, Kelci                     Tulane              2:14.50 
  8        Stewart, Rachel                  BYU                 2:14.60 
  9        Allen, Courtney                  UNLV                2:14.80 
 10        Mulvey, Louise                   Hawaii              2:14.89 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Davis, Jenna                     Cal Poly            2:11.16 
  2        Edwards, Hannah                  Cal Poly            2:11.31 
  3        Sawatzky, Sarah                  Simon Fraser        2:11.50 
  4        Fricker, McKayla                 Seattle Paci        2:11.57 
  5        Ralstin, Samantha                California          2:11.90 
  6        Farish, Catharine                British Colu        2:12.10 
  7        Moore, Jenica                    U. of Victor        2:12.46 
  8        Coates, Kaylee                   Southern Uta        2:12.66 
  9        Affeld, Laura                    UNLV                2:13.07 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Thompson, Turquoise              UCLA                2:10.12 
  2        Curl, Sophie                     San Francisc        2:10.22 
  3        Ibarzabal, Lorea                 Portland            2:10.50 
  4        McNamara, Molly                  Stanford            2:10.50 
  5        Foley, Megan                     Long Beach S        2:10.68 
  6        Bick, Susan                      Alaska Ancho        2:10.69 
  7        LaMar, Tiffany                   UCLA                2:10.82 
  8        Rivers-Birt, Lia                 Cal Poly            2:11.15 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        Brown, Kelsey                    BYU                 2:09.00 
  2        Butterworth, Lindsey             Simon Fraser        2:09.18 
  3        Mires, Baylee                    Washington          2:09.20 
  4        Annear, Grace                    U. of Victor        2:09.30 
  5        Saunders, Claudia                Stanford            2:09.50 
  6        Landen, Shanie                   UC Davis            2:09.55 
  7        Harris, Hillary                  San Francisc        2:09.62 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1        Limage, Junia                    Concordia (O        2:07.10 
  2        Williamson, Kelsey               UNLV                2:07.30 
  3        Udelhoven, Luna                  UCLA                2:07.36 
  4        Pomfret, Kendra                  U. of Victor        2:07.75 
  5        Jackson, Dominique               Sra Elite           2:08.00 
  6        Gramolini, Mariah                Nevada              2:08.38 
  7        Patrignelli, Megan               Oregon              2:09.00 
 
Event 40  Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Rohde, Kristen                   Bowerman AC         4:44.00 
  2        Neale, Amy-Eloise                Unattached          4:44.00 
  3        Martin, Bianca                   Unattached          4:44.80 
  4        Amaro, Emilie                    Stanford            4:46.00 
  5        Amaral, Joelle                   Washington          4:48.00 
  6        Owen, Jennifer                   UCLA                4:48.00 
  7        Penney, Sarah                    Oregon              4:48.10 
  8        Slinn, Heather                   British Colu        4:48.20 
  9        Therrien, Brittany               U. of Victor        4:48.48 
 10        Maton, Ashley                    Oregon              4:48.90 
 11        Gray, Sydney                     California          4:50.00 
 12        O'Guinn, Ivy                     Alaska Ancho        4:50.00 
 13        Foster, Julia                    Stanford                 NT 
 14        Anselmini, Mary Kate             Stanford                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Simpson, Jemma                   OTC                 4:26.20 
  2        Johnson, Lauren                  OTC                 4:33.60 
  3     22 Erdmann, Tara                    Nike Oregon Pro     4:35.00 
  4        Patrignelli, Megan               Oregon              4:41.33 
  5        Leblanc, Annie                   Oregon              4:36.50 
  6        Praught, Aisha                   OTC                 4:37.70 
  7        Weissenbach, Amy                 Stanford            4:39.00 
  8        Benson, Fiona                    Trinity West        4:40.32 
  9        Tonn, Jessica                    Stanford            4:41.00 
 10        Oberg, Sofia                     California          4:41.57 
 11        Diaz, Samantha                   Nevada              4:42.46 
 12        Smith, Jessica                   Valley Royal        4:46.00 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific            
 Dempsey Rec:  4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Mittelstaedt, Hannah             Seattle U.          5:11.25 
  2        Stolle, Jennifer                 Seattle U.          5:14.56 
  3        Allen, Kirsten                   Simon Fraser        5:14.76 
  4        Wagner, Lindsey                  Northwest U.        5:14.86 
  5        VanArsdol, Dayna                 Southern Uta        5:15.75 
  6        Nakashima, Tiare                 Hawaii              5:17.50 
  7        Mogensen, Shelli                 Southern Uta        5:17.50 
  8        Works, Christina                 Nevada              5:19.70 
  9        Hibshman, Maddie                 Portland            5:23.79 
 10        Crowe-Carter, Auzsane            UNLV                5:27.13 
 11        Regan, Leah                      Simon Fraser        5:36.39 
 12        Tolentino, Amy                   Seattle U.          5:39.30 
 13        Hendricks, Katherine             Portland Sta             NT 
 14        Dean, Sarah                      Portland Sta             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Rozcicha, Amber                  Portland Sta        5:01.88 
  2        Taylor, Sara                     Cal St. Full        5:02.00 
  3        Curtis, Whitney                  Southern Uta        5:03.00 
  4        Warner, Ashleigh                 BYU                 5:04.00 
  5        Mahoney, Katie                   Eastern Wash        5:04.41 
  6        Lynch, Tijerra                   Cal St. Full        5:05.00 
  7        Schaer, Kelsi                    Oregon State        5:05.10 
  8        Kent, Ava                        UCLA                5:05.25 
  9        Bedford, Sylvia                  Southern Uta        5:05.50 
 10        Jamboretz, Kate                  San Francisc        5:05.60 
 11        Yingling, Sarah                  BYU                 5:06.97 
 12        Hastings, Melissa                Portland            5:09.95 
 13        Curatilo, Sophie                 Seattle U.          5:10.73 
 14        Jackson, Alison                  Trinity West        5:10.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        McDonald, Madeline               U. of Victor        4:51.74 
  2        Honeycutt, Corey                 UNLV                4:52.00 
  3        Arsenault, Marilyn               Saucony/MEC         4:52.00 
  4        Candelaria, Casey                Cal St. Full        4:53.50 
  5        Smith, Cassandra                 Washington          4:58.10 
  6        Smith, Jamie                     Southern Uta        4:53.90 
  7        Moore, Annie                     Washington          4:59.00 
  8        Ginez, Sophia                    Stanford            4:54.62 
  9        Bradford, Kirsten                Southern Uta        4:55.60 
 10        Mooney, Annie                    UCLA                4:57.50 
 11        Toberty, Sarah                   UCLA                4:58.15 
 12        Baker, Alice                     San Francisc        4:59.70 
 13        Birk, Erica                      BYU                 5:00.78 
 14        Young, Laura                     BYU                 5:02.40 
 
Event 46  Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Mattox, Kimber                   Bowerman Ath        9:25.00 
  2        Efraimson, Alexa                 Unattached          9:30.00 
  3        Tanui, Susan                     Alaska Ancho        9:30.00 
  4        Johnson, Justine                 Washington          9:31.86 
  5        Miller, Liberty                  Washington          9:34.82 
  6        Dubose, Damajeria                UC Riverside        9:35.00 
  7        Meyers, Maddie                   Washington          9:35.55 
  8        Flanagan, Lindsay                Washington          9:36.66 
  9     36 Picchetti, Natalie               Adidas              9:38.40 
 10        Hefflin, Raquel                  UC Riverside        9:38.77 
 11     31 Kyger Henry, Asher               Brooks              9:41.00 
 12        de Fenoyl, Amelie                British Colu        9:43.22 
 13        Smith, Kelsey                    UCLA                9:46.30 
 14        Eddy-Carlisle, Candace           BYU                 9:46.59 
 15        Leonardi, Abbey                  Oregon              9:47.64 
 16        Thompson, Michelle               Long Beach S        9:50.00 
 17        Thomas, Emily                    Gonzaga             9:52.29 
 18        Fry, Katie                       UC Davis            9:52.62 
 19        Hayes, Hillary                   California               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Felnagle, Brie                   Adidas              8:51.38 
  2     26 Mackey, Katie                    Brooks              8:59.00 
  3        D'Agostino, Abbey                Dartmouth           9:02.15 
  4        Hasay, Jordan                    Oregon              9:03.95 
  5        Goethals, Megan                  Washington          9:08.42 
  6        Kosinski, Alex                   OTC                 9:08.60 
  7        Grace, Kate                      Oiselle             9:10.00 
  8        Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphine        Wichita Stat        9:11.49 
  9        Tonn, Jessica                    Stanford            9:12.97 
 10        Pappas, Alexi                    Oregon              9:14.75 
 11        Moultrie, Josephine              New Mexico          9:15.00 
 12        Babcock, Christine               Washington          9:16.96 
 13        Accurso, Juli                    Ohio U.             9:21.89 
 14        Del Toro, Rosa                   Long Beach S        9:22.50 
 15        Conlon, Katie                    Oregon                   NT 
 16        Dutch, Taylor                    California          9:25.00 
 17        Cridebring, Alycia               UC Davis            9:26.97 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Colorado                    
 Dempsey Rec:  8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Valdovinos, Ana                  Cal St. Full       10:10.00 
  2        Morris, Katie                    Seattle Paci       10:10.90 
  3        Schaer, Kelsi                    Oregon State       10:17.00 
  4        Evans, Amelia                    Gonzaga            10:18.20 
  5        Verma, Natasha                   Portland           10:18.86 
  6        Bergam, Lauren                   Gonzaga            10:18.97 
  7        Redd, Jennica                    BYU                10:20.98 
  8        Murphy, Kevyn                    Hawaii             10:27.94 
  9        Kelly, Kira                      Oregon State       10:28.00 
 10        Tuthill, Lara                    Gonzaga            10:34.26 
 11        Jimenez, Zuleima                 San Francisc       10:34.90 
 12        Berg, Amanda                     UNLV               10:42.66 
 13        Stuckey, Stephanie               Western Oreg       10:43.63 
 14        Romanko, Katie                   Nevada             10:49.96 
 15        Long, Brittany                   Portland Sta       10:55.27 
 16        Chadsey, Emma                    Simon Fraser       10:58.41 
 17        Enright, Lindsay                 San Francisc       11:05.79 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Moore, Nina                      Long Beach S        9:55.00 
  2        Humeniuk, Tanya                  Simon Fraser        9:55.00 
  3        Tegelaar, Marit                  Portland            9:55.00 
  4        Holliday, MaryAnn                UC Riverside        9:56.50 
  5        Brown, Alisha                    UC Riverside        9:56.52 
  6        Shields, Natalie                 BYU                 9:57.70 
  7        Paletta, Gina                    Portland            9:57.93 
  8        Marvin, Meghan                   UCLA                9:59.46 
  9        Bathgate, Katie                  Cal St. Full       10:00.00 
 10        Krehlik, Katie                   Alaska Ancho       10:00.00 
 11        Harrison, Andrea                 BYU                10:00.21 
 12        Simmons, Brianna                 UC Riverside       10:02.10 
 13        Gomez, Kinsey                    Oregon State       10:03.10 
 14        Hanson-Fassmann, Maren           BYU                10:04.32 
 15        Thralls, Katie                   Seattle Paci       10:07.98 
 16        McIntyre, Lauren                 Cal St. Full       10:08.62 
 17        Lindstrom, Jzsanette             UC Riverside       10:09.10 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15:20.05  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
 Dempsey Rec:  15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Curtis, Whitney                  Southern Uta       17:38.00 
  2        VanArsdol, Dayna                 Southern Uta       17:43.05 
  3        Whybark, Sarah                   Concordia (O       17:44.19 
  4        Elliott, Mikel                   Concordia (O       17:50.70 
  5        Haebe, Bryn                      Alaska Ancho       17:54.75 
  6        Dye, Stephanie                   Eastern Wash       17:55.26 
  7        Bravo, Lexie                     Cal St. Full       18:00.00 
  8        Penaloza, Berenice               Eastern Wash       18:08.99 
  9        Steemers, Jodine                 Eastern Oreg       18:17.00 
 10        Arigo, Meghan                    Seattle U.         18:57.29 
 11        Smith, Elena                     Seattle U.         19:10.00 
 12        Mayfield, Camelia                Portland Sta             NT 
 13        Mitchell, Valerie                Portland Sta             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Callister, Sarah                 Weber State        16:01.47 
  2        Sumpter, Sarah                   UC Davis           16:26.74 
  3        Verdon, Carrie                   Colorado           16:30.00 
  4        Keino, Ruth                      Alaska Ancho       16:34.28 
  5        Kipng'eno, Miriam                Alaska Ancho       16:36.66 
  6        Smith, Jamie                     Southern Uta       16:39.98 
  7        Coffey, Karlee                   BAC                16:40.00 
  8        Bedford, Sylvia                  Southern Uta       16:54.89 
  9        Bradford, Kirsten                Southern Uta       17:03.98 
 10        Callahan, Paige                  Tulane             17:15.00 
 11        Darby, Sarah                     BYU                17:20.48 
 12        Nielsen, Nicole                  BYU                17:21.84 
 13        Vidmar, Kathryn                  BYU                17:25.21 
 14        Mogensen, Shelli                 Southern Uta       17:33.97 
 15        Jube, Carrie                     BYU                17:48.00 
 16        Botten, Shannon                  Oiselle            17:25.00 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                         
 Dempsey Rec:   7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Cabiness, Maya                   San Francisc           9.29 
  2        Esperanza, Samantha              Hawaii                 9.22 
  3        Craft, Taylor                    Unattached             8.70 
  4        Frazier, Sarah                   George Fox               NT 
  5        Hardy, Jordan                    UNLV                     NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2        Daly, Maya                       Trinity West           8.95 
  3        Stueckle, Kimberly               Washington             9.06 
  4        jackson, cecelia                 Seatown Expr           8.84 
  5        Reichert, Katie                  Western Wash          10.07 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Powell, Jaci                     California             9.58 
  2        Morris, Erin                     UNLV                   8.54 
  3        Struble, Morgan                  Hawaii                 9.51 
  4        Smyers-Jones, Kourtni            Eoydc Track            8.72 
  5        Ratcliff, Jazmin                 Portland Sta           8.79 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1        Dodd, Amber                      Western Wash           9.55 
  2        Carter, Kori                     Stanford               8.22 
  3        Pugh, Daje                       Washington             8.73 
  4        Rienecker, Kira                  UC Davis                 NT 
  5        Zuniga, Ivonne                   Trinity West          10.00 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1        Crombeen, Charlotte              Simon Fraser           9.50 
  2        Bateman, Kaytie                  Seattle U.             9.97 
  3        Vinson, Joenisha                 Portland Sta           8.46 
  4        Carter, Kayla                    UC Davis               8.99 
  5        Ross, Ahmbria                    UC Riverside          11.76 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1        Luquin, Maliea                   Seattle Paci           9.03 
  2        Amoah, Deborah                   Nevada                 8.60 
  3        Mills, Taylar                    UNLV                   8.99 
  4        Pearse, Anastasia                Trinity West           9.01 
  5        Bjornsson, Tanya                 Western Wash           8.94 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1        McDonald, Alexandra              Western Wash           9.43 
  2        Schireman, Sarah                 Washington             8.99 
  3        Ricco, Gwen                      Colorado               9.14 
  4        Nelms, Katie                     Stanford               8.33 
  5        Abrams, Andrea                   Simon Fraser           9.11 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1        Santiago, Zhane                  Hawaii                 9.28 
  2        Wallace, Sasha                   Eoydc Track            8.31 
  3        Neville-Rutherford, Kim          Simon Fraser           9.69 
  4        Lloyd, Haleigh                   Alaska Ancho           8.70 
  5        Lewis, Jazmine                   UC Riverside           9.85 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1        Stam, Beth                       George Fox               NT 
  2        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado               9.11 
  3        Smith, Rosie                     Alaska Ancho           8.75 
  4        Sophusson Smith, Naivasha        Washington             8.90 
  5        Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana         UC Riverside           8.96 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:38.68  2011        Oregon, Oregon                             
 Dempsey Rec:  3:33.70  2/25/2012   Oregon, Oregon                             
                        Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Western Washington  'A'                              3:53.71 
     1) Coffey, Sydney                  2) Bjornsson, Tanya               
     3) McDonald, Alexandra             4) Dodd, Amber                    
  3  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                3:50.28 
     1) Morgan, Grace                   2) Bick, Susan                    
     3) Smith, Rosie                    4) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
  4  Washington  'C'                                      3:56.00 
     1) Harris, Nicole                  2) Torfin, Annie                  
     3) Terry, Pearl                    4) Bennett, Brittany              
  5  U. of Victoria  'A'                                  3:49.70 
     1) Annear, Grace                   2) Francois, Rachel               
     3) Moore, Jenica                   4) Pomfret, Kendra                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  British Columbia  'A'                                3:49.20 
     1) Douglas, Danielle               2) Spear Chief-Morris, Joy        
     3) Farish, Catharine               4) Wiebe, Devan                   
  3  Washington  'B'                                      3:52.00 
     1) Ford, Alexis                    2) Armstead, Krista               
     3) Oden, Alisha                    4) Stueckle, Kimberly             
  4  Seattle Pacific  'A'                                 3:48.78 
     1) Johnson, Jasmine                2) Quatier, Emily                 
     3) Mitchell, Kishia                4) Fricker, McKayla               
  5  UC Riverside  'A'                                    3:49.16 
     1) Abboud, Noelle                  2) Blades, Asha                   
     3) Harper, Jazmine                 4) Wright, Amber                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Stanford  'C'                                        3:48.00 
     1) McNamara, Molly                 2) Saunders, Claudia              
     3) Chapus, Cami                    4) Brown, Hannah                  
  2  Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                3:46.16 
     1) Sims, Catherine                 2) Sims, NyEma                    
     3) Michels, Linsie                 4) Limage, Junia                  
  3  Tulane  'A'                                          3:45.82 
     1) St. Etienne, Candice            2) Quincy, Kayla                  
     3) Woods, Hilary                   4) Smith, Tiffanie                
  4  Simon Fraser  'A'                                    3:42.05 
     1) Desch, Chantel                  2) Sawatzky, Sarah                
     3) Kane, Michaela                  4) Crofts, Helen                  
  5  Nevada  'A'                                          3:45.38 
     1) Hawkins, Tanisha                2) Calhoun, Samantha              
     3) Earls, Angelica                 4) Smith, Christina               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  San Francisco St.  'A'                               3:42.58 
     1) Cabiness, Maya                  2) Belk, Kaylie                   
     3) Baucham, Brionne                4) Butler, Stefeny                
  2  Unlv  'A'                                            3:38.04 
     1) Yanez, Secoral                  2) Blok, Emily                    
     3) Meggs, Monay                    4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  3  Stanford  'B'                                        3:43.00 
     1) Nelms, Katie                    2) Weissenbach, Amy               
     3) Stepter, Kala                   4) Gradiska, Angela               
  4  Oregon  'B'                                          3:24.54 
     1) Kesselring, Anne                2) Friday, Becca                  
     3) Davidson, Alexandria            4) Francis, Claudia               
  5  UC Davis  'A'                                        3:42.93 
     1) Chapman, Melanise               2) Nixon, Cekarri                 
     3) Landen, Shanie                  4) Grigg, Kellie                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Stanford  'A'                                        3:36.89 
     1) Levingston, Carissa             2) Carter, Kori                   
     3) O'Hare, Joy                     4) Williams, Kristyn              
  2  Washington  'A'                                      3:43.55 
     1) Woodruff, Gianna                2) Stueckle, Kayla                
     3) Pugh, Daje                      4) Carlson, Jordan                
  3  Oregon  'A'                                          3:24.54 
     1) Francis, Phyllis                2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Leblanc, Annie                 
  4  Ucla  'A'                                            3:33.78 
     1) Courtnall, Ally                 2) Femmel, Laurie                 
     3) Thompson, Turquoise             4) Hunter, Breyonna               
  5  Byu  'A'                                             1:53.54 
     1) Rudd, Nicole                    2) Brown, Kelsey                  
     3) Stewart, Natalie                4) Stewart, Rachel                
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11:02.15  2011        Oregon, Oregon                            
 Dempsey Rec:  10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                    
                         Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  San Francisco St.  'A'                                    NT 
     1) Belk, Kaylie                    2) Butler, Stefeny                
     3) Enright, Lindsay                4) Jimenez, Zuleima               
  2  Portland  'B'                                       12:15.00 
     1) Hibshman, Maddie                2) Baller, Melissa                
     3) Zellerhoff, Tori                4) Dettmann, Andrea               
  3  Seattle U.  'A'                                     12:18.93 
     1) de Sauvage, Candice             2) Curatilo, Sophie               
     3) Davis, Madison                  4) Lassere, Rebecca               
  4  Portland State  'A'                                 12:13.94 
     1) Hollins, Keikoanne              2) Contos, Erica                  
     3) Dean, Sarah                     4) Castillo, Brandy               
  5  Northwest U.  'A'                                   12:24.86 
     1) Wagner, Lindsey                 2) Hall, Kaisa                    
     3) Sowers, Joanna                  4) Governor, Meagan               
  6  Coastal Track Club  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Phipps, Jenna                   2) Sjoberg, Vanessa               
     3) Dobie, Reta                     4) Ginther, Ally                  
  7  Southern Utah  'A'                                  12:23.02 
     1) Bedford, Sylvia                 2) Coates, Kaylee                 
     3) Bryson, Aubrey                  4) Smith, Jamie                   
  8  Simon Fraser  'A'                                   11:44.83 
     1) Crofts, Helen                   2) Desch, Chantel                 
     3) Kane, Michaela                  4) Butterworth, Lindsey           
  9  Seattle Pacific  'A'                                12:09.87 
     1) Quatier, Emily                  2) Decker, Lynelle                
     3) Morris, Katie                   4) Thralls, Katie                 
 10  Western Washington  'A'                             11:53.23 
     1) O'Connor, Haley                 2) Coffey, Sydney                 
     3) Lahman, Miranda                 4) Reiter, Austen                 
 11  Portland  'A'                                       11:52.90 
     1) Hastings, Melissa               2) Bestall, Kelsey                
     3) Ibarzabal, Lorea                4) Tegelaar, Marit                
 12  Hawaii  'A'                                         12:10.47 
     1) Murphy, Kevyn                   2) Papalii, Melody                
     3) Mulvey, Louise                  4) Nakashima, Tiare               
 13  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               11:32.00 
     1) O'Guinn, Ivy                    2) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Tanui, Susan                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Stanford  'B'                                       11:20.00 
     1) Foster, Julia                   2) Carter, Kori                   
     3) Saunders, Claudia               4) Amaro, Emilie                  
  2  Oregon  'B'                                         10:52.90 
     1) Friday, Becca                   2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Patrignelli, Megan              4) Roesler, Laura                 
  3  Stanford  'A'                                       11:15.00 
     1) Chapus, Cami                    2) O'Hare, Joy                    
     3) Weissenbach, Amy                4) Tonn, Jessica                  
  4  Washington  'A'                                     10:55.01 
     1) Amaral, Joelle                  2) Woodruff, Gianna               
     3) Johnson, Justine                4) Meyers, Maddie                 
  5  UC Davis  'A'                                       11:19.00 
     1) Fry, Katie                      2) Landen, Shanie                 
     3) Wallace, Lauren                 4) Cridebring, Alycia             
  6  Oregon  'A'                                         10:52.90 
     1) Kesselring, Anne                2) Francis, Phyllis               
     3) Leblanc, Annie                  4) Penney, Sarah                  
  7  Byu  'A'                                            11:01.35 
     1) Warner, Ashleigh                2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Stewart, Rachel                 4) Brown, Kelsey                  
  8  Unlv  'A'                                           11:43.52 
     1) Affeld, Laura                   2) Meggs, Monay                   
     3) Honeycutt, Corey                4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  9  San Francisco  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Harris, Hillary                 2) Burkard, Elena                 
     3) Curl, Sophie                    4) Jamboretz, Kate                
 10  Nevada  'A'                                         11:50.00 
     1) Works, Christina                2) Underwood, Anne                
     3) Gramolini, Mariah               4) Diaz, Samantha                 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  6-01.25  2005        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                       
 Dempsey Rec:     6-04  2/25/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Maus, Katherine                  Portland                 NH 
  2        Powell, Jaci                     California               NH 
  3        Green, Maria                     George Fox               NH 
  4        Bateman, Kaytie                  Seattle U.            1.52m 
  5        Wright, Katelyn                  Western Wash          1.52m 
  6        Peterson, Shelby                 Western Oreg          1.52m 
  7        Bird, Justine                    Oregon State          1.55m 
  8        Lautenbach, Jessica              Oregon State          1.55m 
  9        Reichert, Katie                  Western Wash          1.56m 
 10        Neville-Rutherford, Kim          Simon Fraser          1.57m 
 11        Stam, Beth                       George Fox            1.58m 
 12        Overdick, Amanda                 Western Wash          1.61m 
 13        Anders, Karolin                  Alaska Ancho          1.62m 
 14        Lord, Katie                      Portland              1.62m 
 15        Oenning, Kristin                 Oregon State          1.64m 
 16        Gross, Katy                      Seattle Paci          1.67m 
 17        Morrison, Kaleigh                Hawaii                1.67m 
 18        Barber, Katie                    UC Davis              1.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Vincent, Olivia                  Unattached            1.70m 
  2        Almen, Sara                      Oregon State          1.70m 
  3        Patten, Elaine                   Stanford              1.73m 
  4        English, Kelsey                  Colorado              1.73m 
  5        Fernandez, Gianna                California            1.77m 
  6        Balentine, Samantha              Hawaii                1.78m 
  7        Wills, Tiana                     San Francisc          1.78m 
  8        Rimbach, Kristin                 California            1.78m 
  9        Crockett, Lauren                 Oregon                1.80m 
 10        Summers, Chancey                 Oregon                1.83m 
 11        Nuttall, Emma                    Trinity West          1.86m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14-05.50  2007        Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC                 
 Dempsey Rec:  14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Steffen, Danielle                UC Davis                 NH 
  2      4 Perry, Eva                       Unattached            3.10m 
  3        Puckett, Amy Jo                  Western Wash          3.25m 
  4      3 Goodkin, Jessica                 Unattached            3.35m 
  5        Rovira, Amy                      Western Wash          3.37m 
  6        Zuniga, Ivonne                   Trinity West          3.37m 
  7        Schnapp, Ashley                  Washington            3.53m 
  8     30 Pinley, Chey                     Unattached            3.65m 
  9        Okoronkwo, Chinne                Unattached            3.70m 
 10        Kohashi, Camie                   Hawaii                3.73m 
 11        Rische, Victoria                 California            3.80m 
 12        Morioka, Robyn                   Hawaii                3.86m 
 13     55 Quick, Elizabeth                 Unattached               NH 
 14        Anderson, Karis                  Western Wash          3.90m 
 15        Durocher, Cecilia                Hawaii                3.92m 
 16        Larson, Nicole                   California            3.95m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Zingheim, Katherine              Stanford              4.00m 
  2        Marchant, Rebecca                Trinity West          4.00m 
  3        Reginato, Courtney               UCLA                  4.00m 
  4        Owsinski, Kristina               Washington            3.52m 
  5        Kolbo, Natasha                   UCLA                  4.07m 
  6        Raub, Theresa                    Unattached            4.08m 
  7        Clark, Sammie                    Oregon                4.10m 
  8        Koressel, Allison                UCLA                  4.15m 
  9        McCardwell, Ellie                Stanford              4.16m 
 10        Reynolds, Georgia                Washington            4.17m 
 11     54 Stokke, Allison                  Unattached               NH 
 12     23 Stefanidi, Katerina              Elite Athletes        4.50m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  20-10.50  2008        Arantxa King, Stanford                    
 Dempsey Rec:     21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        King, Hilary                     San Francisc          5.19m 
  2        Marshall, Rylee                  Oregon State          5.02m 
  3        Jackson, Shallynn                Hawaii                4.70m 
  4        Kirk, Kayla                      Hawaii                5.14m 
  5        Turney, Michele                  Oregon State          5.15m 
  6        Lautenbach, Jessica              Oregon State          5.18m 
  7        Mason, Kaitlyn                   Oregon State          5.20m 
  8        Maus, Katherine                  Portland              5.34m 
  9        Burr, Savannah                   Washington            4.77m 
 10        Lewis, Jazmine                   UC Riverside          5.12m 
 11        Kennedy, Renee                   Alaska Ancho          5.40m 
 12        Destromp, Emma                   Western Wash             ND 
 13        Wicker, Michelle                 Hawaii                4.42m 
 14        Coffey, Sydney                   Western Wash          5.15m 
 15        Vincent, Olivia                  Unattached            5.20m 
 16        Stigglebout, Chloe               Washington            4.92m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Peterson, Shelby                 Western Oreg          5.53m 
  2        Walters, Emily                   Western Wash          5.51m 
  3        Miranda, Trinna                  Seattle Paci          5.64m 
  4        Schuhmeier, Phoenisha            UC Riverside          5.55m 
  5        Anders, Karolin                  Alaska Ancho          5.60m 
  6        Gross, Katy                      Seattle Paci          5.57m 
  7        Bjornsson, Tanya                 Western Wash          5.55m 
  8        Hudson, Olivia                   UNLV                  5.63m 
  9        Santiago, Zhane                  Hawaii                5.49m 
 10        Lanzafame, Alexandra             Flying Aj's           5.67m 
 11        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado              5.73m 
 12        Tougas, Katie                    Seattle U.            5.56m 
 13        Crombeen, Charlotte              Simon Fraser          5.52m 
 14        Mayden, Genny                    Colorado              5.67m 
 15        Rhode, Mercedes                  Simon Fraser          5.53m 
 16        Baldwin, Tasia                   Seattle Paci             ND 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        Dunn, Karynn                     Stanford              6.55m 
  2        Cobb, Aleisha                    Unattached            5.89m 
  3     16 Schwartz, Lindsay                Womens Athletic       5.99m 
  4        Schireman, Sarah                 Washington            5.77m 
  5        Warman, Emily                    Western Wash          5.84m 
  6        Price, Kylie                     UCLA                  6.43m 
  7        Kameni, Floriane                 Unattached            5.91m 
  8        Williams, Brandi                 Flying Aj's           5.95m 
  9        Bouyer, Kennadi                  Flying Aj's           5.95m 
 10        Wyatt, Emily                     George Fox            5.76m 
 11        Payton, Malaina                  California            6.56m 
 12        Amoah, Deborah                   Nevada                6.00m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  44-11.75  2008        Erica McLain, Stanford                    
 Dempsey Rec:  45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Schuhmeier, Phoenisha            UC Riverside         11.09m 
  2        Burr, Savannah                   Washington               ND 
  3        Stigglebout, Chloe               Washington           11.25m 
  4        Anderson, Alexis                 Western Oreg         11.66m 
  5        Adkins, Rachael                  George Fox           11.13m 
  6        Cull, Cali                       Seattle U.           11.30m 
  7        DuBois, Jacquelyn                UC Riverside         11.46m 
  8        Perkins, Kira                    Unattached           11.77m 
  9        Walters, Emily                   Western Wash         11.54m 
 10        Mills, Taylar                    UNLV                 11.56m 
 11        Roland, Jaleecia                 Washington           11.57m 
 12        Akehurst, Ayla                   Trinity West         11.51m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Hunter, Amanda                   California           12.73m 
  2        Wallace, Sasha                   Eoydc Track          13.00m 
  3        Moore, Montaisha                 Portland Sta         12.16m 
  4        Amoah, Deborah                   Nevada               12.57m 
  5        Merback, Jordan                  Stanford             12.91m 
  6        Lanzafame, Alexandra             Flying Aj's          11.81m 
  7        Alvarez, Candace                 Hawaii               12.54m 
  8        Hudson, Olivia                   UNLV                 11.87m 
  9        Okoronkwo, Chinne                Unattached           11.78m 
 10        Marchant, Rebecca                Trinity West         12.46m 
 11        Pietka, Maggie                   Oregon                   ND 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  57-07.50  2006        Kristin Heaston, Nike                     
 Dempsey Rec:  58-07.50  2/25/2012   Julie Labonte, Unattached                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     16 Schwartz, Lindsay                Womens Athletic      10.00m 
  2        Brenner, Mary Claire             Oregon State         12.34m 
  3        Johnson, Sydney                  Portland Sta         11.98m 
  4        Coffey, Ashlee                   Eastern Wash         10.94m 
  5        Miller, Cortney                  UNLV                 10.88m 
  6        Loop, Kayla                      Eastern Wash         11.12m 
  7        Forcier, Kelsie                  Eastern Wash         10.25m 
  8        Alexander, Myshauna              UNLV                 13.32m 
  9        Coleman, Beverly                 Washington           11.03m 
 10        Watkins, Deja                    UC Riverside         13.42m 
 11        Toeaina, Alyx                    Washington               ND 
 12        Richards, Bethany                Seattle U.           11.74m 
 13        Hall, Kennedy                    Nevada               12.41m 
 14        Richardson, Jade                 Simon Fraser         11.91m 
 15        Gravelle, Carolyn                Washington           10.70m 
 16        Mills, Taylar                    UNLV                 11.25m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Kujore, Irene                    UC Santa Bar         15.13m 
  2        Weir, Jillian                    Oregon               13.45m 
  3        Collier, Emmi                    Western Oreg         13.89m 
  4        Owers, Victoria                  California           15.03m 
  5        Wisdom, Alyssa                   Stanford             15.79m 
  6        Kovar, Kayla                     Southern Uta         16.01m 
  7        Mulitalo, Rylee                  Southern Uta         14.17m 
  8        Bobek, Laura                     Oregon               14.53m 
  9        Amaechi, Chioma                  California           15.12m 
 10        Jemison, Breana                  UC Riverside         13.71m 
 11        Oliva, Adrianna                  UNLV                 14.23m 
 12        Simmons, Kerri                   Nevada               14.61m 
 13        Johnson, Hanna                   Portland Sta         14.12m 
 14        Ioane, Charlinda                 Hawaii               13.76m 
 15        Wright, Jennika                  Southern Uta         13.65m 
 16        Porlier-Langlois, Alex           Hawaii               13.98m 
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  71-01.50  2009        Loree Smith, NYAC                         
 Dempsey Rec:  72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Luna, Amanda                     Seattle U.           12.89m 
  2        Sherrill, Hannah                 Washington               ND 
  3        Adesida, Praise                  UC Davis                 ND 
  4        Hussey, Sarah                    UC Davis                 ND 
  5        Oliva, Adrianna                  UNLV                 13.18m 
  6        Carr, Ryley                      Simon Fraser         12.32m 
  7        Gravelle, Carolyn                Washington           13.75m 
  8        Forcier, Kelsie                  Eastern Wash         13.67m 
  9        Johnson, Sydney                  Portland Sta         12.92m 
 10        Toeaina, Alyx                    Washington           13.09m 
 11        Richards, Bethany                Seattle U.           13.67m 
 12        Jemison, Breana                  UC Riverside             ND 
 13        Collier, Emmi                    Western Oreg         10.20m 
 14        Coleman, Beverly                 Washington           13.07m 
 15        Sens, Lauren                     Oregon                   ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Hoyt, Sadi                       Southern Uta         15.64m 
  2        Chambers, Daphne                 Oregon               15.82m 
  3        Loop, Kayla                      Eastern Wash         14.44m 
  4        Alnas, Krystal                   San Francisc         14.38m 
  5        Miller, Cortney                  UNLV                 15.36m 
  6        Kenady, Sharayah                 Concordia (O         15.88m 
  7        Alexander, Myshauna              UNLV                 14.95m 
  8        Wells, Lindsay                   Western Wash         14.85m 
  9        Bobek, Laura                     Oregon               15.67m 
 10        Hall, Kennedy                    Nevada               14.33m 
 11        Stray, Jasmine                   Eastern Wash         13.99m 
 12        Watkins, Deja                    UC Riverside         14.83m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1        Midles, Olivia                   Eastern Wash         16.04m 
  2        Kovar, Kayla                     Southern Uta         17.85m 
  3        Tauvela, Vania                   Eastern Wash         16.63m 
  4        Ashe, Shelby                     California           17.21m 
  5        Murillo, Emma                    Eastern Wash         16.03m 
  6        Simmons, Kerri                   Nevada               16.28m 
  7        Weir, Jillian                    Oregon               17.25m 
  8        Covington, Asianna               Kajaks T&F           18.17m 
  9        Amaechi, Chioma                  California           18.09m 
 10        Kujore, Irene                    UC Santa Bar         19.74m 
 11        Franke-Kuhn, Joanna              Hawaii               16.37m 
 12        Owers, Victoria                  California           17.77m 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Monteverde, Alyssa               Oregon                   NT 
  2     17 Adams, Alisha                    Womens Athletic          NT 
  3        Profit, Kiani                    Usoc-Cv                  NT 
  4        Day, Sharon                      Unattached               NT 
  5     15 Nwaba, Barbara                   Womens Athletic          NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Fleming, Annett                  LC Jena                  NT 
  2        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado                 NT 
  3        Hicks, Stephanie                 Cal St. Nort             NT 
  4        Woods, Shana                     Usoc-Cv                  NT 
  5        Souza, Tatum                     UCLA                     NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Ricco, Gwen                      Colorado                 NT 
  2        Treasure, Madeline               Stanford                 NT 
  3        Roland, Jaleecia                 Washington               NT 
  4        Barnes, Shawnta                  Cal St. Nort             NT 
  5        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado                 NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Crockett, Lauren                 Oregon                   NT 
  2        Williams, Shelby                 Washington               NT 
  3        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado                 NT 
  4        Mayden, Genny                    Colorado                 NT 
  5        Wadden, Nicole                   Nevada                   NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Balentine, Samantha              Hawaii                   NT 
  2        Forman, Shannon                  Nevada                   NT 
  3        Morrison, Kaleigh                Hawaii                   NT 
  4        Baron, Ciana                     Washington               NT 
  5        Alvarez, Candace                 Hawaii                   NT 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        Walker, Alexis                   UCLA                     NT 
  2        Mills, Jealinda                  Cal St. Nort             NT 
  3        Wicker, Michelle                 Hawaii                   NT 
  4        Powell, Jaci                     California               NT 
  5        Westerterp, Katelin              Nevada                   NT 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Souza, Tatum                     UCLA                     NH 
  2        Fleming, Annett                  LC Jena                  NH 
  3        Morrison, Kaleigh                Hawaii                   NH 
  4        Roland, Jaleecia                 Washington               NH 
  5        Woods, Shana                     Usoc-Cv                  NH 
  6        Mayden, Genny                    Colorado                 NH 
  7        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado                 NH 
  8        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado                 NH 
  9        Profit, Kiani                    Usoc-Cv                  NH 
 10     17 Adams, Alisha                    Womens Athletic          NH 
 11        Balentine, Samantha              Hawaii                   NH 
 12        Crockett, Lauren                 Oregon                   NH 
 13        Walker, Alexis                   UCLA                     NH 
 14     15 Nwaba, Barbara                   Womens Athletic          NH 
 15        Day, Sharon                      Unattached               NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Hicks, Stephanie                 Cal St. Nort             NH 
  2        Barnes, Shawnta                  Cal St. Nort             NH 
  3        Monteverde, Alyssa               Oregon                   NH 
  4        Mills, Jealinda                  Cal St. Nort             NH 
  5        Powell, Jaci                     California               NH 
  6        Wicker, Michelle                 Hawaii                   NH 
  7        Forman, Shannon                  Nevada                   NH 
  8        Westerterp, Katelin              Nevada                   NH 
  9        Baron, Ciana                     Washington               NH 
 10        Ricco, Gwen                      Colorado                 NH 
 11        Alvarez, Candace                 Hawaii                   NH 
 12        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado                 NH 
 13        Williams, Shelby                 Washington               NH 
 14        Treasure, Madeline               Stanford                 NH 
 15        Wadden, Nicole                   Nevada                   NH 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Fleming, Annett                  LC Jena                  ND 
  2        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado                 ND 
  3        Monteverde, Alyssa               Oregon                   ND 
  4        Treasure, Madeline               Stanford                 ND 
  5        Souza, Tatum                     UCLA                     ND 
  6        Balentine, Samantha              Hawaii                   ND 
  7        Roland, Jaleecia                 Washington               ND 
  8     15 Nwaba, Barbara                   Womens Athletic          ND 
  9        Alvarez, Candace                 Hawaii                   ND 
 10        Mayden, Genny                    Colorado                 ND 
 11        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado                 ND 
 12        Profit, Kiani                    Usoc-Cv                  ND 
 13        Day, Sharon                      Unattached               ND 
 14        Woods, Shana                     Usoc-Cv                  ND 
 15     17 Adams, Alisha                    Womens Athletic          ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Westerterp, Katelin              Nevada                   ND 
  2        Wicker, Michelle                 Hawaii                   ND 
  3        Crockett, Lauren                 Oregon                   ND 
  4        Walker, Alexis                   UCLA                     ND 
  5        Ricco, Gwen                      Colorado                 ND 
  6        Baron, Ciana                     Washington               ND 
  7        Powell, Jaci                     California               ND 
  8        Wadden, Nicole                   Nevada                   ND 
  9        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado                 ND 
 10        Mills, Jealinda                  Cal St. Nort             ND 
 11        Forman, Shannon                  Nevada                   ND 
 12        Williams, Shelby                 Washington               ND 
 13        Morrison, Kaleigh                Hawaii                   ND 
 14        Barnes, Shawnta                  Cal St. Nort             ND 
 15        Hicks, Stephanie                 Cal St. Nort             ND 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Hicks, Stephanie                 Cal St. Nort             ND 
  2        Beemer, Brianne                  Colorado                 ND 
  3        Woods, Shana                     Usoc-Cv                  ND 
  4        Balentine, Samantha              Hawaii                   ND 
  5        Torres, Abrianna                 Colorado                 ND 
  6        Mayden, Genny                    Colorado                 ND 
  7        Odneal, Holly                    Colorado                 ND 
  8        Profit, Kiani                    Usoc-Cv                  ND 
  9     17 Adams, Alisha                    Womens Athletic          ND 
 10        Souza, Tatum                     UCLA                     ND 
 11        Fleming, Annett                  LC Jena                  ND 
 12        Williams, Shelby                 Washington               ND 
 13        Roland, Jaleecia                 Washington               ND 
 14     15 Nwaba, Barbara                   Womens Athletic          ND 
 15        Day, Sharon                      Unattached               ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Barnes, Shawnta                  Cal St. Nort             ND 
  2        Wicker, Michelle                 Hawaii                   ND 
  3        Monteverde, Alyssa               Oregon                   ND 
  4        Crockett, Lauren                 Oregon                   ND 
  5        Mills, Jealinda                  Cal St. Nort             ND 
  6        Walker, Alexis                   UCLA                     ND 
  7        Westerterp, Katelin              Nevada                   ND 
  8        Forman, Shannon                  Nevada                   ND 
  9        Baron, Ciana                     Washington               ND 
 10        Alvarez, Candace                 Hawaii                   ND 
 11        Wadden, Nicole                   Nevada                   ND 
 12        Powell, Jaci                     California               ND 
 13        Morrison, Kaleigh                Hawaii                   ND 
 14        Treasure, Madeline               Stanford                 ND 
 15        Ricco, Gwen                      Colorado                 ND 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                      
 Dempsey Rec:   6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Do, Anthony                      Western Wash           7.24 
  2        Covington, Kasen                 Washington               NT 
  3        Mathis, Dior                     Oregon                 6.80 
  4        Maguire, Peter                   Western Wash           7.29 
  5        Bardwell, Julian                 Washington               NT 
  6        Ovgard, Jake                     Portland Sta           6.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Murray, Shaun                    Southern Uta           6.75 
  2        Anthony, Matt                    Washington             7.00 
  3        Wheeler, Chase                   California             6.99 
  4        Jackson, DeAndre                 Concordia (O           7.16 
  5        Brandt-Sims, Isaiah              Unattached             6.83 
  6        Allen, AJ                        Alaska Ancho           6.90 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Perez, Sergio                    Seatown Expr           6.89 
  2        Sinclair, Jamie                  Trinity West             NT 
  3        Kelley, B.J.                     Oregon                 6.90 
  4        Donigian, Alex                   Western Wash           6.89 
  5        Pilorin, Loren                   Stanford                 NT 
  6        Kubisiak, Michael                Portland Sta           7.08 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1        Merriweather, Yusef              UCLA                   6.72 
  2        Satterwhite, Quadelle            Washington             6.92 
  3        Stewart, Ray                     California             6.91 
  4        Steffen, Brock                   Western Wash           7.05 
  5        Patterson-Floyd, Eric            Seattle U.             7.22 
  6        Oni, Major                       Portland Sta             NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2        Oliver, Dash                     California             7.00 
  3        Marshall, Travis                 Washington             7.02 
  4        Hern, Michael                    UC Riverside           6.95 
  5        Kruse, Caleb                     Oregon                   NT 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1        Saseun, Charles                  California             7.18 
  2        Berry, Mike                      Oregon                 6.94 
  3        Smith, Ezekiel                   George Fox             7.33 
  4        Delaney, Arthur                  Oregon                 6.84 
  5        Prince, Sheldon                  Portland Sta           7.19 
  6        Tolento, Eric                    Concordia (O           7.11 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.12  2011        Rubin Williams, Heritage TC                  
 Dempsey Rec:  20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Linde, James                     Trinity West             NT 
  2        Donigian, Alex                   Western Wash             NT 
  3        Campbell, Brett                  Western Oreg          23.54 
  4        Dumas, kahlil                    Portland              23.45 
  5        LaMeres, Jarrett                 Portland              23.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Jackson, DeAndre                 Concordia (O          22.92 
  2        Patterson-Floyd, Eric            Seattle U.            22.75 
  3        Do, Anthony                      Western Wash          22.62 
  4        Pilorin, Loren                   Stanford              22.65 
  5        Prince, Sheldon                  Portland Sta          22.67 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Tolento, Eric                    Concordia (O          22.57 
  2        Davis, Daniel                    California            22.61 
  3        Allen, AJ                        Alaska Ancho          22.39 
  4        Alley, Jeff                      Southern Uta          22.46 
  5        Washington, Andre                Concordia (O          22.57 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2        Steffen, Brock                   Western Wash          21.99 
  3        Wood, Christian                  Portland Sta          22.20 
  4        Marshall, Travis                 Washington            23.07 
  5        Saseun, Charles                  California            22.32 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2        Thummel-Gravitt, Austin          Seattle U.            21.87 
  3        Schlachter, Zac                  Seattle U.            22.16 
  4        Roetcisoender, Mark              Portland              22.02 
  5        Chapman, Andre                   UCLA                  22.38 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2        Oliver, Dash                     California            22.02 
  3        Anthony, Matt                    Washington            21.93 
  4        Bermea, Randy                    California            21.74 
  5        Galpin, Jack                     Oregon                21.74 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2        Lauderdale, Pete                 UCLA                  22.27 
  3        Roach, Cameron                   California            21.72 
  4        Dunn, Colton                     Washington            21.74 
  5        Brown, Tyler                     UCLA                  21.62 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2        Stanfield, Zach                  Seattle U.            21.36 
  3        Myers, Preston                   Southern Uta          21.30 
  4        Atrice, Rhyan                    BYU                   21.45 
  5        Stewart, Ray                     California            21.61 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2        White, Laijon                    UCLA                  21.59 
  3        Satterwhite, Quadelle            Washington            21.60 
  4        Lindahl, Cade                    BYU                   21.28 
  5        Berry, Mike                      Oregon                21.08 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                    
 Dempsey Rec:  46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Ference, Lucas                   Trinity West             NT 
  2        Rodriguez, Walfrido              UCLA                  52.75 
  3        Bello, Adeyinka                  Seattle U.            52.02 
  4        Conard, Zach                     Simon Fraser          51.72 
  5        Fasching, Chris                  Portland Sta          51.94 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Brown, Marquese                  Portland Sta          51.38 
  2        Engle, Samuel                    Seattle U.            51.37 
  3        Rhodes, Kody                     Western Oreg          50.48 
  4        Cummings, Marcus                 UC Riverside          50.00 
  5        Smith, Devon                     Western Wash          50.39 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Nokes, Jason                     Western Wash          49.39 
  2        Beaton, Briley                   Portland Sta          49.92 
  3        Schlachter, Zac                  Seattle U.            49.85 
  4        Roach, Cameron                   California            49.74 
  5        Pare, Michael                    UC Riverside          49.50 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Gates, Dylan                     UC Riverside          49.35 
  2        Wood, Christian                  Portland Sta          49.30 
  3        Stubbs, Chris                    Oregon                49.21 
  4        Ellenwood, Stuart                Simon Fraser          49.20 
  5        Rosenberg, Herman                Portland Sta          49.28 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Schmidt, Nathaniel               Western Wash          48.99 
  2        Smith, BJ                        UC Riverside          48.98 
  3        Latt, Jordan                     Oregon                48.89 
  4        Gonzales, Jarrett                UCLA                  48.89 
  5        Carrillo, Arnold                 Southern Uta          48.97 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2        Koger, Michael                   UC Riverside          48.87 
  3        Leep, Harrison                   Western Oreg          48.84 
  4        Stanfield, Zach                  Seattle U.            48.76 
  5        White, Laijon                    UCLA                  48.78 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2        Camara, Bobo                     Alaska Ancho          48.60 
  3        Poolman, Jonathon                Western Wash          48.58 
  4        Thummel-Gravitt, Austin          Seattle U.            48.27 
  5        Washington, Andre                Concordia (O          48.45 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2        Bauer, Elliott                   Alaska Ancho          48.30 
  3        Chapman, Andre                   UCLA                  48.51 
  4        Jones, Derrick                   Washington            48.50 
  5        Galpin, Jack                     Oregon                48.56 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2        Bermea, Randy                    California            48.25 
  3        Thompson, Travis                 Unattached            48.10 
  4        Olander, Jonz                    Southern Ore          47.88 
  5        Brown, Tyler                     UCLA                  47.90 
 
Event 41  Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Davis, Daniel                    California            48.12 
  3        Lauderdale, Pete                 UCLA                  47.80 
  4        Chase, Spencer                   Stanford              47.60 
  5        Atrice, Rhyan                    BYU                   47.79 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Hewitt, Ethan                    Alaska Ancho          47.51 
  3        Restall, Brendon                 U. of Victor          47.26 
  4     10 Chambers, Marcus                 Unattached            46.18 
  5        Lindahl, Cade                    BYU                   46.21 
 
Event 43  Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hilbert, Gabe                    Long Beach S        1:49.40 
  2        Gaudes, Adam                     U. of Victor        1:49.54 
  3        Lefebure, Luke                   Stanford            1:49.92 
  4        van Ingen, Erik                  OTC                 1:49.95 
  5        Monsiviaiz, Alex                 UCLA                1:50.00 
  6        Stutzman, Tyler                  Stanford                 NT 
  7        Noelle, Chad                     Oregon                   NT 
  8        Miller, Michael                  Washington          1:49.61 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     29 Scherer, Matt                    Brooks              1:44.00 
  2     28 Weiczorek, Mark                  Brooks              1:45.00 
  3        Thompson, Travis                 Unattached          1:47.60 
  4        Guyota, Boru                     Oregon              1:47.75 
  5        Manring, Lucas                   KC Smoke            1:48.48 
  6        Waite, Ryan                      BYU                 1:48.56 
  7        Hartle, Nick                     UCLA                1:49.48 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                    
 Dempsey Rec:  1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Curnutt, Jordan                  Eastern Wash        1:55.00 
  2        LaMontagne, Joe                  Gonzaga             1:55.86 
  3     35 Clark, David                     Bowerman Ath        1:53.00 
  4        Blackburn, Nick                  Alaska Ancho        1:56.16 
  5        Voth, Chris                      Trinity West        1:56.70 
  6        Pare, Alex                       Simon Fraser        1:56.75 
  7        Prajea, Mihai                    Trinity West        1:56.86 
  8        Rhodes, Demetrius                Concordia (O        1:56.90 
  9        Goodwin, Nathan                  Trinity West        1:57.01 
 10        Proceviat, Cameron               Simon Fraser        1:58.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Hansen, Ryan                     Western Oreg        1:51.55 
  3        Graham, David                    BYU                 1:51.59 
  4        Brinkley, Justin                 Stanford            1:51.80 
  5        Olsen, Chris                     Western Oreg        1:51.99 
  6        Roelle, Hans                     Eastern Oreg        1:52.50 
  7        Day, Joe                         Alaska Ancho        1:53.00 
  8        Phillips, Andy                   Gonzaga             1:53.89 
  9        Larson, Drew                     Western Oreg        1:53.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Chaffee, Macklin                 Unattached          1:50.00 
  2        perezchica, andres               Unattached          1:50.04 
  3        Booth, Ryan                      Eastern Oreg        1:50.83 
  4        Cabral, Donn                     Nike                1:52.00 
  5        Bertolotti, Marco                Stanford            1:51.06 
  6        Luthin, Timothy                  Stanford            1:51.50 
  7        Gilna, Gareth                    Washington               NT 
  8        Drinkwater, Will                 Stanford            1:53.10 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                       
 Dempsey Rec:  3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Wilson, Zeke                     Western Oreg             NT 
  2        Lee, Jon                         Southern Uta        4:18.00 
  3        Trapp, Austin                    Simon Fraser        4:18.60 
  4        De Schiffart, Joel               Trinity West        4:19.60 
  5        Kirkov, Roman                    Concordia (O        4:20.00 
  6        Adrian, Taylor                   Concordia (O        4:21.00 
  7        Reid, Adam                       Simon Fraser        4:21.52 
  8        Neufeld, Levi                    Trinity West        4:21.80 
  9        McLaughlin, Nathan               Seattle U.          4:28.17 
 10        Dennison, Ryan                   Seattle U.          4:28.40 
 11        Arroyo, Gus                      Seattle U.          4:28.82 
 12        Wong, Brendan                    Simon Fraser        4:35.27 
 13        Pare, Alex                       Simon Fraser             NT 
 14        Notz, Dominik                    Alaska Ancho             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Pierson, Seth                    Seattle Paci        4:09.83 
  2        Furhiman, Trevor                 BYU                 4:12.00 
  3        Kangogo, Isaac                   Alaska Ancho        4:10.60 
  4        Carlson, Taylor                  Washington          4:12.09 
  5        Brown, Jonathan                  BYU                 4:12.00 
  6        Davis, Sean                      UCLA                4:12.00 
  7        Emmons, Harris                   Washington          4:16.00 
  8     19 Smith, Jacob                     Unattached          4:14.00 
  9        Barrus, Ryan                     Southern Uta        4:14.50 
 10        Rono, Elijah                     Southern Uta        4:14.70 
 11        Antzcak, Devan                   Southern Uta        4:14.78 
 12        Cunliffe, BJ                     Simon Fraser        4:16.20 
 13        Hart, John                       Southern Uta        4:16.50 
 14        Young, James                     Simon Fraser        4:16.90 
 15        Thor, David                      Eastern Wash        4:17.80 
 16        Rhoton, Clinton                  Southern Uta        4:19.49 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Cosby, Jacob                     BYU                 4:06.76 
  2        Locklear, Jordan                 California          4:06.80 
  3        Walden, Chris                    California          4:06.86 
  4        Robertson, Karl                  U. of Victor        4:07.25 
  5        Flores, DJ                       Unattached          4:08.00 
  6        Benson, Doug                     Eastern Oreg        4:08.00 
  7        Thompson, Travis                 Unattached          4:08.00 
  8        Jones, Ryan                      BYU                 4:08.05 
  9        Harris, Nick                     Washington          4:13.50 
 10        Hernandez, Mike                  KC Smoke            4:08.11 
 11        Barkhaus, Erik                   Unattached          4:08.99 
 12     34 Merrill, Jeff                    Bowerman Ath             NT 
 13        Riva, Thomas                     U. of Victor        4:08.17 
 14        O'Neil, Austin                   UCLA                4:10.50 
 
Event 39  Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Nicks, Michael                   Unattached          4:03.50 
  2        Winter, Connor                   Colorado            4:02.50 
  3        Herrera, Daniel                  UCLA                4:04.10 
  4        Miner, Matt                      Oregon              4:04.30 
  5        Whitley, Bradley                 Washington               NT 
  6        Waite, Ryan                      BYU                 4:04.50 
  7        Biegner, Matthew                 Colorado            4:04.66 
  8        Rohatinsky, Jared                BYU                 4:05.00 
  9        Orman, Billy                     Stanford            4:05.00 
 10        Carpowich, Matt                  California          4:05.82 
 11        Blume, Kyle                      Washington               NT 
 12        Ricardi, John                    Club Northwe        4:06.00 
 13        Johnston, Blair                  Trinity West        4:06.45 
 14     53 Garner, Eric                     Unattached               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Greer, Elijah                    Oregon              3:57.50 
  2        Maldonado, Matt                  Long Beach S        3:59.08 
  3        Todd, Patrick                    Oregon              3:59.20 
  4        Mulder, Tyler                    OTC                 4:00.30 
  5        Berberick, Andrew                Stanford            4:00.78 
  6     20 Williams, Charlie                Unattached          4:02.00 
  7        Johnson, Brett                   Oregon              4:02.50 
  8        Kangogo, Alfred                  Alaska Ancho        4:03.00 
  9        Drummond, Russell                Colorado Min        4:03.00 
 10        Werley, Lane                     UCLA                4:03.10 
 11        Shields, Rex                     BYU                 4:03.14 
 12        Rosa, Joe                        Stanford            4:03.50 
 13        Edman, Ferdinand                 UCLA                4:03.52 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins, SUU                            
 Dempsey Rec:  7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Walker, Andrew                   Gonzaga             8:24.79 
  2        Barrus, Ryan                     Southern Uta        8:25.75 
  3        McCandless, Conor                Gonzaga             8:26.68 
  4     14 Bordoni, Jack                    Unattached          8:30.00 
  5        Enriquez, Chris                  Long Beach S        8:30.00 
  6        McClement, Matthew               Seattle U.          8:34.09 
  7        O'Neil, Colin                    Gonzaga             8:34.18 
  8        Forster, Keir                    Simon Fraser        8:36.60 
  9        Comeaux, Angelo                  Washington          8:50.00 
 10        Roche, Nick                      Gonzaga             8:36.97 
 11        Ionashku, Andrey                 Alaska Ancho        8:40.00 
 12        Foubert, Ben                     Concordia (O        8:45.00 
 13        Cunliffe, BJ                     Simon Fraser        8:46.00 
 14        Montgomery, Mitchell             Washington          8:50.10 
 15        Beechan, Nicholas                UC Riverside        8:46.82 
 16        Gauger, Michael                  UC Riverside        8:48.50 
 17        Arguinchona, Baxter              Seattle U.          8:49.21 
 18        Seibert, Neil                    Portland Sta        8:53.23 
 19        Davis, Chris                     Seattle U.          8:54.33 
 20        Baker, AJ                        Seattle Paci        8:54.69 
 21        Sorenson, Simon                  Eastern Wash        8:54.51 
 22        Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham            Seattle U.          8:55.69 
 23        Kopetz, Kevin                    Seattle U.          8:56.25 
 24        Schwartz, Jake                   Portland Sta        9:02.76 
 25        Talik, Jonathan                  Portland Sta        9:02.77 
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Limpf, Paul                      Club Northwe        8:10.00 
  2        Huebsch, Tim                     British Colu        8:15.50 
  3        Williams, Jack                   British Colu        8:16.60 
  4     13 Bishop, Kevin                    Unattached          8:16.90 
  5        Morin, Dylan                     Washington               NT 
  6        Therrien, Cody                   U. of Victor        8:17.00 
  7        Simpson, Forrest                 U. of Victor        8:17.00 
  8        Cliff, Will                      British Colu        8:17.00 
  9        Totten, Seth                     UC Riverside        8:12.00 
 10        Shawhan, Dylan                   BYU                 8:19.40 
 11        Sweatt, Garrett                  Stanford            8:20.00 
 12        Flint, Steve                     BYU                 8:20.50 
 13        Dawson, Jake                     Long Beach S        8:23.00 
 14        Walden, Chris                    California          8:24.17 
 15        Carney, Daniel                   BYU                 8:36.20 
 16        Harris, Erik                     BYU                      NT 
 17        Peloquin, Conner                 BYU                 8:59.19 
 18        Pickering, Ryan                  Oregon                   NT 
 19        Melancon, Matthew                Oregon                   NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Mead, Hassan                     OTC                 7:49.00 
  2     32 Korir, Leonard                   Nike                7:51.40 
  3        Cabral, Donn                     Nike                7:53.00 
  4        Jarvis, Collin                   California          7:53.43 
  5        Chelimo, Micah                   Alaska Ancho        8:00.00 
  6        Ward, Jared                      BYU                 8:01.99 
  7        Elkaim, Jeramy                   Oregon              8:03.61 
  8        Ahonen, Loren                    Brc/Adidas          8:05.00 
  9     12 Graham, Thomas                   Unattached          8:05.00 
 10        Clowes, Matthew                  Concordia (O        8:05.05 
 11        Olson, Erik                      Stanford            8:07.27 
 12        Thatcher, Tylor                  BYU                 8:09.28 
 13     27 Sayenko, Mike                    Club Northwe        8:10.00 
 14        King, Tyler                      Washington          8:11.48 
 15        Gruenewald, Thomas               BYU                 8:18.50 
 16        Witt, Jason                      BYU                 8:23.70 
 17        Watson, Cole                     Oregon              8:12.30 
 18        Krotzer, Kenny                   Stanford            8:15.00 
 19        Nelson, Aaron                    Washington               NT 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13:42.90  2012        Cam Levins, Stanford                      
 Dempsey Rec:  13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, Wisconsin                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Schroll, Chris                   Eastern Wash       14:54.00 
  2        Yilma, Yonatan                   Alaska Ancho       15:00.49 
  3        Hart, John                       Southern Uta       15:08.80 
  4        Harrison, Will                   Seattle Paci       15:12.81 
  5        Pia, Joseph                      George Fox         15:29.57 
  6        Baklund, Jeff                    Seattle U.         15:30.13 
  7        O'Hollearn, Sean                 Portland           15:30.27 
  8        Rono, Elijah                     Southern Uta       16:15.93 
  9        Baker-Robinson, Will             Portland                 NT 
 10        Barton, Cody                     Portland                 NT 
 11        Hay, Griffin                     Portland                 NT 
 12        Niemi, Connor                    George Fox               NT 
 13     57 Boyd, Travis                     Unattached               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Fay, Dustin                      UCLA               13:49.96 
  2        Nicks, Michael                   Unattached         13:55.00 
  3     56 Braden, Forest                   Unattached               NT 
  4        Pickering, Ryan                  Oregon                   NT 
  5        Elkaim, Jeramy                   Oregon             13:57.70 
  6        Flores, DJ                       Unattached         14:18.00 
  7        Carballo, Carlos                 Unattached         14:25.95 
  8        McDonald, David                  UCLA               14:28.45 
  9        Barkhaus, Erik                   Unattached         14:30.00 
 10        Nicol, Scott                     Bowerman AC        14:30.90 
 11        Hamilton, Vince                  Eastern Wash       14:34.00 
 12        Anthony, Dylan                   Alaska Ancho       14:34.71 
 13        Walgren, Robert                  Gonzaga            14:35.64 
 14        Irish, Aiden                     Portland           14:39.77 
 15        Rhoton, Clinton                  Southern Uta       14:41.47 
 16        Rooke, Kevin                     Alaska Ancho       14:45.08 
 17        Parisien, Jacob                  Alaska Ancho       14:45.10 
 18     33 Young, Stephen                   Bowerman Ath       14:20.00 
 19        Jablonski, Matt                  Oregon             14:50.00 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                         
 Dempsey Rec:   7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        Myers, Logan                     Western Wash           8.58 
  3        Williams, Chris                  Washington             8.17 
  4        Valentine, Maurice               California             8.22 
  5        Sloat, Jeff                      Western Wash           8.86 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Bermea, Randy                    California             8.32 
  2        Lao, Howard                      Washington             8.30 
  3        Milbrandt, Travis                Western Wash           8.85 
  4        Stewart, Ray                     California             7.77 
  5        Maguire, Peter                   Western Wash           8.48 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Kusano, Kodai                    Southern Uta           8.24 
  2        Moore, Shayne                    Washington             8.18 
  3        Jones, Chad                      California             8.32 
  4        Rhodes, Kody                     Western Oreg           8.57 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2        Cabral, Johnathan                Oregon                 7.83 
  3        Tipton, Kaid                     Washington             8.48 
  4        Campbell, Brett                  Western Oreg           8.37 
  5        Stevens, Sullivan                Southern Ore           8.11 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:07.77  2007        Baylor, Baylor                             
 Dempsey Rec:  3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                             
                        Oregon                                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simon Fraser  'A'                                    3:23.04 
     1) Conard, Zach                    2) Lynch, Jesse                   
     3) Proceviat, Cameron              4) Ellenwood, Stuart              
  2  Western Washington  'A'                              3:17.69 
     1) Schmidt, Nathaniel              2) Nokes, Jason                   
     3) Smith, Devon                    4) Do, Anthony                    
  3  Southern Utah  'A'                                   3:17.27 
     1) Alley, Jeff                     2) Carrillo, Arnold               
     3) Murray, Shaun                   4) Myers, Preston                 
  4  U. of Victoria  'A'                                  3:15.00 
     1) Gaudes, Adam                    2) Pratt, John                    
     3) Robertson, Karl                 4) Riva, Thomas                   
  5  Southern Oregon  'A'                                 3:15.12 
     1) Perrino, Nick                   2) Ritchie, Brandon               
     3) Muswieck, Josh                  4) Olander, Jonz                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  British Columbia  'A'                                3:15.00 
     1) McKenzie, Sean                  2) Bill, Simon                    
     3) Larsen, Cole                    4) Rajala, Devin                  
  2  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                3:14.74 
     1) Bauer, Elliott                  2) Hewitt, Ethan                  
     3) Blackburn, Nick                 4) Camara, Bobo                   
  3  Washington  'B'                                      3:15.00 
     1) Satterwhite, Quadelle           2) Prentice, Andrew               
     3) Jones, Derrick                  4) Anthony, Matt                  
  4  Oregon  'B'                                          3:07.21 
     1) Latt, Jordan                    2) Cabral, Johnathan              
     3) Guyota, Boru                    4) Greer, Elijah                  
  5  Ucla  'B'                                            3:11.59 
     1) Hartle, Nick                    2) Monsiviaiz, Alex               
     3) Brown, Tyler                    4) Edman, Ferdinand               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  UC Riverside  'A'                                    3:15.00 
     1) Pare, Michael                   2) Gates, Dylan                   
     3) Cummings, Marcus                4) Koger, Michael                 
  2  Stanford  'A'                                        3:12.00 
     1) Chase, Spencer                  2) Pilorin, Loren                 
     3) Bertolotti, Marco               4) Lefebure, Luke                 
  3  Ucla  'A'                                            3:11.59 
     1) Gonzales, Jarrett               2) White, Laijon                  
     3) Lauderdale, Pete                4) Chapman, Andre                 
  4  Washington  'A'                                      3:10.36 
     1) Dunn, Colton                    2) Alaka, James                   
     3) Sanders, Dan                    4) McNeal, Maurice                
  5  Oregon  'A'                                          3:07.21 
     1) Delaney, Arthur                 2) Berry, Mike                    
     3) Galpin, Jack                    4) Stubbs, Chris                  
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:28.35  2009        Arkansas, Arkansas                         
 Dempsey Rec:  9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                   
                        Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Coastal Track Club  'B'                                   NT 
     1) Dong, Chris                     2) McMillan, Tyler                
     3) Bal, Gurjot                     4) Johnson, Dustin                
  2  Seattle U.  'A'                                     10:25.41 
     1) Arroyo, Gus                     2) Dennison, Ryan                 
     3) McLaughlin, Nathan              4) Arguinchona, Baxter            
  3  Coastal Track Club  'A'                                   NT 
     1) White, Declan                   2) Paul-Morris, Adam              
     3) Kilpatrick, Alex                4) Kent, Justin                   
  4  Western Washington  'A'                             10:06.80 
     1) Reedy, Tabor                    2) Sloat, Jeff                    
     3) McCranie, Cody                  4) Johnson, Kyle                  
  5  George Fox  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Lawrence, Will                  2) Calavan, Mike                  
     3) Morrell, Austin                 4) Dreibelbis, Kyle               
  6  Simon Fraser  'A'                                   10:02.86 
     1) Forster, Keir                   2) Ellenwood, Stuart              
     3) Reid, Adam                      4) Young, James                   
  7  Northwest U.  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Ferguson, Jonathan              2) Melton, Jonathan               
     3) Schmalz, Ben                    4) Porter, Matt                   
  8  Western Washington  'B'                             10:06.80 
     1) Griffith, Isaac                 2) Nokes, Jason                   
     3) Lutz, Matt                      4) Peterson, Ryan                 
  9  Simon Fraser  'B'                                   10:02.86 
     1) Trapp, Austin                   2) Conard, Zach                   
     3) Proceviat, Cameron              4) Wong, Brendan                  
 10  Portland  'B'                                       10:13.11 
     1) Kersh, Stephen                  2) Flynn, Gavin                   
     3) Nowak, Kent                     4) Whan, Connor                   
 11  Eastern Oregon  'A'                                 10:09.57 
     1) Roelle, Hans                    2) Wilson, Grant                  
     3) Booth, Ryan                     4) Benson, Doug                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Oregon  'B'                                          9:26.78 
     1) Fleet, Mac                      2) Stubbs, Chris                  
     3) Noelle, Chad                    4) Melancon, Matthew              
  2  Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                9:45.00 
     1) Kangogo, Alfred                 2) Hewitt, Ethan                  
     3) Day, Joe                        4) Chelimo, Micah                 
  3  Oregon  'A'                                          9:26.78 
     1) Guyota, Boru                    2) Latt, Jordan                   
     3) Watson, Cole                    4) Todd, Patrick                  
  4  Stanford  'B'                                        9:40.00 
     1) Luthin, Timothy                 2) Pilorin, Loren                 
     3) Drinkwater, Will                4) Orman, Billy                   
  5  Stanford  'A'                                        9:36.00 
     1) Brinkley, Justin                2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Bertolotti, Marco               4) Krotzer, Kenny                 
  6  Washington  'A'                                      9:31.68 
     1) Bywater, Joey                   2) Jones, Derrick                 
     3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Miller, Michael                
  7  Oregon  'C'                                          9:26.78 
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Berry, Mike                    
     3) Miner, Matt                     4) Greer, Elijah                  
  8  Southern Utah  'A'                                  10:03.94 
     1) Antzcak, Devan                  2) Rhoton, Clinton                
     3) Lee, Jon                        4) Barrus, Ryan                   
  9  Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                9:52.78 
     1) Kirkov, Roman                   2) Rhodes, Demetrius              
     3) Cicerich, Alex                  4) Adrian, Taylor                 
 10  Portland  'A'                                       10:13.11 
     1) Wells, Cody                     2) Fekete, Shane                  
     3) Rocereto, Justin                4) Borg, Chris                    
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7-04.50  2010        Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC               
 Dempsey Rec:     7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Hartinger, Sam                   Southern Ore             NH 
  2        Humphrey, Stephen                Trinity West          1.87m 
  3        Hardie, Garrett                  Western Oreg          1.89m 
  4        Ayivor, Dkay                     Simon Fraser          1.90m 
  5        Yates, Kevin                     Western Wash          1.92m 
  6        Hardie, Matson                   Western Oreg          1.92m 
  7        Walker, Chase                    Washington            1.96m 
  8        Melu, Shaddye                    Seattle U.            1.98m 
  9        Laubacher, Bradley               Oregon                2.00m 
 10        Tufty, Rockwell                  Portland Sta          2.00m 
 11        Ojala, Kai                       George Fox            2.01m 
 12        Anastas, Tristan                 Willamette S          2.03m 
 13        Winterer, Matt                   Portland              2.03m 
 14        Myers, Logan                     Western Wash          2.03m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Watson, Brett                    Western Wash          2.05m 
  2        Moore, Ethan                     Concordia (O          2.06m 
  3        Tracy, Mike                      California            2.08m 
  4        Alderks, Derek                   Unattached            2.11m 
  5        Jones, Mark                      Colorado              2.15m 
  6        Ridge, Nick                      California            2.15m 
  7        Carmichael, Brian                California            2.19m 
  8        Maricich, AJ                     Washington            2.20m 
  9        Hightower, Dakarai               Unattached            2.20m 
 10        Sharpe, Jules                    Stanford              2.21m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-00.75  2004        Toby Stevenson, Unattached                
 Dempsey Rec:  19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Sinclair, Jamie                  Trinity West          4.19m 
  2        Phillips, Jesse                  Trinity West          4.34m 
  3        Guidon, Thomas                   Western Wash          4.40m 
  4        Squatrito, Stephen               Seattle U.            4.50m 
  5        Komoto, Keenan                   Western Wash          4.50m 
  6        Zoellick, Ray                    Seattle Paci          4.55m 
  7        Alviso, Jordan                   Oregon                4.95m 
  8        Hidalgo, Matt                    Oregon                4.95m 
  9      8 McCoy, Scott                     Unattached            5.00m 
 10        Williams, Chris                  Washington            5.02m 
 11        Duvio, Dalton                    Stanford              5.08m 
 12        Ouderkirk, Austin                Oregon                5.14m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Starkey, Garrett                 Stanford              5.20m 
  2        Thoirs, Jax                      Washington               NH 
  3      6 Brown, Ryan                      Unattached            5.35m 
  4        Ostrom, Ethan                    Unattached            5.35m 
  5      7 Vu, Ryan                         Unattached            5.35m 
  6        Juilfs, JJ                       Washington            5.44m 
  7      9 Keller, Levi                     Unattached            5.45m 
  8        Woepse, Michael                  UCLA                  5.55m 
  9      5 Roth, Scott                      Nike                  5.72m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  26-01.75  2008        Reindell Cole, CSUN                       
 Dempsey Rec:  26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Yates, Kevin                     Western Wash          6.69m 
  2        Linde, James                     Trinity West             ND 
  3        Humphrey, Stephen                Trinity West             ND 
  4        Glover, Michael                  Western Oreg          6.93m 
  5        Lavoie, Codie                    Simon Fraser          6.60m 
  6        Rosenberg, Herman                Portland Sta          6.45m 
  7        He, Jerry                        Simon Fraser          5.60m 
  8        Williams, Kasen                  Washington               ND 
  9        Harris, Michael                  UC Riverside          6.85m 
 10        Mackelvie, Sean                  Portland Sta          6.66m 
 11        Watson, Brett                    Western Wash          6.65m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Suleman, Hammed                  California            7.76m 
  2        Bardwell, Julian                 Washington            7.41m 
  3        Hyde, Jake                       Western Oreg          7.27m 
  4        Wheeler, Chase                   California            7.69m 
  5        Kientzel, Taylor                 California            7.42m 
  6        Ake, Justin                      Unattached            7.21m 
  7        Moore, Ethan                     Concordia (O          7.15m 
  8        Hooper, Ted                      UC Riverside          7.53m 
  9        Jones, Chad                      California            7.12m 
 10        Grant, Jonte                     California            7.65m 
 11        Covington, Kasen                 Washington            7.10m 
 12        Swafford, Ryan                   UC Riverside          7.24m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54-06.50  2003        Julien Kapek, USC                         
 Dempsey Rec:  54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Stipic, Tyson                    Portland Sta         13.18m 
  2        Bever, Nick                      Seattle U.           13.07m 
  3        Milner, Stuart                   Portland                 ND 
  4        Hartinger, Sam                   Southern Ore             ND 
  5        Harris, Michael                  UC Riverside         14.40m 
  6        Bardwell, Julian                 Washington           14.28m 
  7        Moore, Ethan                     Concordia (O         13.95m 
  8        Hooper, Ted                      UC Riverside         13.63m 
  9        Hardie, Matson                   Western Oreg         14.47m 
 10        Kruse, Caleb                     Oregon               14.77m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Swafford, Ryan                   UC Riverside         15.80m 
  2        Grant, Jonte                     California           15.45m 
  3        Suleman, Hammed                  California           16.12m 
  4        Stucky, Dillon                   UCLA                 15.47m 
  5        Jones, Chad                      California           15.63m 
  6        Covington, Kasen                 Washington           15.54m 
  7        Pinkney, Tyler                   Oregon               15.30m 
  8        Kientzel, Taylor                 California           15.57m 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  65-06.75  2003        John Godina, Adidas                       
 Dempsey Rec:  70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Anderson, Marlyn                 Eastern Wash         16.07m 
  2        Scheideman, Jack                 Washington           14.85m 
  3        Anderson, Bo                     Seattle U.           14.81m 
  4        Walker, Devon                    Seattle U.           12.32m 
  5        Humphrey, Cody                   Eastern Wash         15.24m 
  6        Shelton, Danny                   Washington           15.63m 
  7        Perkins, Ron                     Oregon               14.42m 
  8        Gilbert, Jacob                   Western Wash         15.15m 
  9        Van Veen, JT                     Colorado St.         15.18m 
 10      1 Henderson, Robert                Unattached           15.00m 
 11        Kovar, Jayson                    Southern Uta         15.64m 
 12        Cochran, Ethan                   California           16.02m 
 13        Harriman, Ken                    Colorado St.         16.31m 
 14        Catelli, Frank                   Western Wash         13.82m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Smith, Travis                    UC Riverside         18.46m 
  2        Schultz, Tyler                   Colorado St.         16.90m 
  3        Buchanan, Jon                    Eastern Wash         16.49m 
  4        Parker, Sullivan                 California           16.66m 
  5        Pott, Alec                       Colorado St.         16.49m 
  6        Scarvelis, Nicholas              UCLA                 16.69m 
  7        Irwin, Willy                     Concordia (O         18.28m 
  8        Crouser, Sam                     Oregon               17.62m 
  9        Johnson, Chris                   Southern Uta         17.10m 
 10        Tabor, Geoffrey                  Stanford             17.87m 
 11        Schneeberger, Jake               Colorado St.         16.64m 
 12        Nahigian, Carl                   UC Riverside         17.04m 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  75-07.50  2010        Michael Mai, US Army                      
 Dempsey Rec:  76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Molinari, Luca                   Simon Fraser         14.24m 
  2        Alanssim, Jamie                  Eastern Wash         16.36m 
  3        Walters, Josh                    Seattle U.           14.55m 
  4        Gilbert, Jacob                   Western Wash         12.67m 
  5        Hutchins, Selmar                 Portland Sta         12.98m 
  6        Oniah, Uchenna                   UC Riverside             ND 
  7        White, Kyle                      Washington           12.87m 
  8        Nahigian, Carl                   UC Riverside             ND 
  9        Walker, Devon                    Seattle U.           12.02m 
 10        Schultz, Tyler                   Colorado St.             ND 
 11        Carey, Jonathan                  UC Riverside             ND 
 12        Lemafa, Shaun                    Eastern Wash         16.05m 
 13        Macdonald, Ryan                  Western Wash         13.36m 
 14        Scheideman, Jack                 Washington           14.07m 
 15        Riddle, Adam                     Concordia (O         15.35m 
 16        Van Veen, JT                     Colorado St.         14.79m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Rowley, Carson                   Colorado St.         18.05m 
  2        Buchanan, Jon                    Eastern Wash         17.41m 
  3        Nielsen, Zach                    Eastern Wash         18.16m 
  4        Johnson, Bo                      Concordia (O         18.58m 
  5        Walk, Miles                      Oregon               17.32m 
  6        Pott, Alec                       Colorado St.         17.98m 
  7        Webster, Matthew                 Concordia (O         16.87m 
  8        Harriman, Ken                    Colorado St.         19.14m 
  9        Schneeberger, Jake               Colorado St.         18.54m 
 10        Esparza, Scott                   California           17.11m 
 11      1 Henderson, Robert                Unattached           17.50m 
 12        Nwuzi, Chijoke                   California           18.00m 
 13        White, Derek                     California           18.89m 
 14        Arakawa, Jordan                  Eastern Wash         18.13m 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     52 Salzmann, Adam                   Unattached               NT 
  2        Fellows, Alec                    Unattached               NT 
  3        Harris, Derrick                  Cal St. Nort             NT 
  4        Toban, Donovan                   Cal St. Nort             NT 
  5        Keys, Dakotah                    Oregon                   NT 
  6        Giovannoni, Dominic              UCLA                     NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Ferguson, Trevor                 Oregon                   NT 
  3        Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NT 
  4        Nilsson, Marcus                  UCLA                     NT 
  5        Emory, Brock                     Colorado                 NT 
  6        Kemp, Blake                      Oregon                   NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2        Thomas, Cody                     Alaska Ancho             NT 
  3        Cerne, Joe                       Puget Sound              NT 
  4      2 Pfeiffer, Nick                   Unattached               NT 
  5        Staeheli, Ivan                   British Colu             NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Keys, Dakotah                    Oregon                   NT 
  3        Toban, Donovan                   Cal St. Nort             NT 
  4        Ferguson, Trevor                 Oregon                   NT 
  5        Giovannoni, Dominic              UCLA                     NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NT 
  3        Nilsson, Marcus                  UCLA                     NT 
  4     52 Salzmann, Adam                   Unattached               NT 
  5        Emory, Brock                     Colorado                 NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2        Fellows, Alec                    Unattached               NT 
  3        Kemp, Blake                      Oregon                   NT 
  4      2 Pfeiffer, Nick                   Unattached               NT 
  5        Harris, Derrick                  Cal St. Nort             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2        Cerne, Joe                       Puget Sound              NT 
  3        Staeheli, Ivan                   British Colu             NT 
  4        Thomas, Cody                     Alaska Ancho             NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Cerne, Joe                       Puget Sound              NH 
  2        Thomas, Cody                     Alaska Ancho             NH 
  3      2 Pfeiffer, Nick                   Unattached               NH 
  4        Kemp, Blake                      Oregon                   NH 
  5        Ferguson, Trevor                 Oregon                   NH 
  6        Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NH 
  7        Staeheli, Ivan                   British Colu             NH 
  8     52 Salzmann, Adam                   Unattached               NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Fellows, Alec                    Unattached               NH 
  2        Harris, Derrick                  Cal St. Nort             NH 
  3        Nilsson, Marcus                  UCLA                     NH 
  4        Giovannoni, Dominic              UCLA                     NH 
  5        Toban, Donovan                   Cal St. Nort             NH 
  6        Emory, Brock                     Colorado                 NH 
  7        Keys, Dakotah                    Oregon                   NH 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Toban, Donovan                   Cal St. Nort             NH 
  2      2 Pfeiffer, Nick                   Unattached               NH 
  3        Thomas, Cody                     Alaska Ancho             NH 
  4        Cerne, Joe                       Puget Sound              NH 
  5        Staeheli, Ivan                   British Colu             NH 
  6        Fellows, Alec                    Unattached               NH 
  7        Emory, Brock                     Colorado                 NH 
  8        Ferguson, Trevor                 Oregon                   NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             NH 
  2     52 Salzmann, Adam                   Unattached               NH 
  3        Kemp, Blake                      Oregon                   NH 
  4        Giovannoni, Dominic              UCLA                     NH 
  5        Harris, Derrick                  Cal St. Nort             NH 
  6        Nilsson, Marcus                  UCLA                     NH 
  7        Keys, Dakotah                    Oregon                   NH 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Thomas, Cody                     Alaska Ancho             ND 
  2        Harris, Derrick                  Cal St. Nort             ND 
  3     52 Salzmann, Adam                   Unattached               ND 
  4      2 Pfeiffer, Nick                   Unattached               ND 
  5        Cerne, Joe                       Puget Sound              ND 
  6        Emory, Brock                     Colorado                 ND 
  7        Kemp, Blake                      Oregon                   ND 
  8        Staeheli, Ivan                   British Colu             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             ND 
  2        Nilsson, Marcus                  UCLA                     ND 
  3        Fellows, Alec                    Unattached               ND 
  4        Ferguson, Trevor                 Oregon                   ND 
  5        Giovannoni, Dominic              UCLA                     ND 
  6        Keys, Dakotah                    Oregon                   ND 
  7        Toban, Donovan                   Cal St. Nort             ND 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Cerne, Joe                       Puget Sound              ND 
  2        Thomas, Cody                     Alaska Ancho             ND 
  3        Kemp, Blake                      Oregon                   ND 
  4     52 Salzmann, Adam                   Unattached               ND 
  5        Fellows, Alec                    Unattached               ND 
  6      2 Pfeiffer, Nick                   Unattached               ND 
  7        Johnson, Nate                    Seattle Paci             ND 
  8        Emory, Brock                     Colorado                 ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Ferguson, Trevor                 Oregon                   ND 
  2        Harris, Derrick                  Cal St. Nort             ND 
  3        Staeheli, Ivan                   British Colu             ND 
  4        Toban, Donovan                   Cal St. Nort             ND 
  5        Nilsson, Marcus                  UCLA                     ND 
  6        Keys, Dakotah                    Oregon                   ND 
  7        Giovannoni, Dominic              UCLA                     ND 
 
Event 38  Mixed 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     39 Wilcox, Rod                    M Unattached               NT 
  2     38 Roberson, James                M Unattached               NT 
  3     48 Birade, Dena                   W Unattached               NT 
  4     37 Waller, Michael                M Unattached               NT 
  5     47 Dixon, Tom                     M Unattached               NT 
  6     46 Birade, Laurent                M Unattached               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     51 Kuhnly, Gail                   W Unattached               NT 
  2     50 Brocato, Charles               M Unattached               NT 
  3     49 Banuelos, Fidel                M Unattached               NT 
  4     42 Ortman, David                  M Unattached               NT 
  5     40 Rozema, Mark                   M Unattached               NT 
  6     41 Leslie, Will                   M Unattached               NT 
 
Event 37  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     40 Rozema, Mark                   M Unattached               NT 
  3     39 Wilcox, Rod                    M Unattached               NT 
  4     38 Roberson, James                M Unattached               NT 
  5     37 Waller, Michael                M Unattached               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     45 Inram, Angela                  W Unattached               NT 
  2     51 Kuhnly, Gail                   W Unattached               NT 
  3     43 Turock, Art                    M Unattached               NT 
  4     42 Ortman, David                  M Unattached               NT 
  5     41 Leslie, Will                   M Unattached               NT