2013 NCAA D2 Indoor Track and Field Championships
Birmingham, AL
March 7 - 9th, 2013

2012 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships                   
     Hosted by Minnesota State University Mankato  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012     
                                  Mankato, MN                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.20  3/12/2010   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   225 Latoya King         SO Lincoln (Mo.            7.53       7.39Q  2 
  2   201 Danielle Williams   SO Johnson C. S            7.56       7.46Q  1 
  3   139 Shavine Hodges      SO Grand Canyon            7.41       7.41q  2 
  4    19 Indira Spence       SR Adams State             7.45       7.47q  1 
  5   177 Cathy Ebenja        SR Harding                 7.61       7.58q  1 
  6   199 Monique Kelly       SR Johnson C. S            7.52       7.60q  1 
  7    32 Latrice Johnson     SR Alabama-Hunt            7.64       7.62q  1 
  7    33 Kedeshia Simpson    JR Alabama-Hunt            7.60       7.62q  2 
  9    18 Zenobia Sims        SO Adams State             7.54       7.66   2 
 10   281 Rosalyn Nelson      SR Pittsburg St            7.62       7.66   2 
 11   110 Simone Carter       JR Cheyney                 7.54       7.67   1 
 12    83 Marcia Williams     FR Benedict                7.60       7.68   2 
 13   420 Shanika Lamons      SR Winston-Sale            7.61       7.77   1 
 14   217 Nickeisha Beaumont  FR Lincoln (Mo.            7.63       8.26   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.20  3/12/2010   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   225 Latoya King         SO Lincoln (Mo.            7.39       7.41   10   
  2   139 Shavine Hodges      SO Grand Canyon            7.41       7.42    8   
  3    19 Indira Spence       SR Adams State             7.47       7.45    6   
  4   201 Danielle Williams   SO Johnson C. S            7.46       7.48    5   
  5   177 Cathy Ebenja        SR Harding                 7.58       7.57    4   
  6    33 Kedeshia Simpson    JR Alabama-Hunt            7.62       7.58    3   
  7   199 Monique Kelly       SR Johnson C. S            7.60       7.62    2   
  8    32 Latrice Johnson     SR Alabama-Hunt            7.62       7.64    1   
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: *  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira Spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    19 Indira Spence       SR Adams State             8.24       8.23Q  1 
  2   126 Raven Clay          SR Findlay                 8.26       8.29Q  2 
  3   198 Samantha Elliott    FR Johnson C. S            8.37       8.28q  1 
  4   197 Rosemarie Carty     SR Johnson C. S            8.31       8.30q  2 
  5    12 Kaymarie Jones      SR Adams State             8.33       8.41q  1 
  6   222 Anna-Kay James      FR Lincoln (Mo.            8.45       8.51q  2 
  7    86 Chanel Parker       SR Cal St. Dom.            8.59       8.52q  2 
  8   159 Kalena Franklin     SO Grand Valley            8.48       8.53q  2 
  9   211 Leslie Mitchell     FR Lake Superio            8.58       8.54   2 
 10   210 Sashawna Bennett    SO Lake Superio            8.55       8.54   2 
 11   137 Ann-Marie Duffus    FR Grand Canyon            8.49       8.55   1 
 12    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss            8.50       8.56   1 
 13   143 Tonique Sobah       FR Grand Canyon            8.59       8.58   1 
 14   226 Shakeisha Miller    SO Lincoln (Mo.            8.59       8.74   1 
 15    97 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss            8.67       8.89   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira Spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   126 Raven Clay          SR Findlay                 8.29       8.18   10   
  2   197 Rosemarie Carty     SR Johnson C. S            8.30       8.19    8   
  3    19 Indira Spence       SR Adams State             8.23       8.21    6   
  4   198 Samantha Elliott    FR Johnson C. S            8.28       8.30    5   
  5    12 Kaymarie Jones      SR Adams State             8.41       8.43    4   
  6    86 Chanel Parker       SR Cal St. Dom.            8.52       8.50    3   
  7   159 Kalena Franklin     SO Grand Valley            8.53       8.53    2   
  8   222 Anna-Kay James      FR Lincoln (Mo.            8.51       8.69    1   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heat Final (3-3-3)
        Meet: * 23.32  3/13/2010   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (Mo.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   225 Latoya King         SO Lincoln (Mo.           24.40      24.20q  1 
  2   139 Shavine Hodges      SO Grand Canyon           24.43      24.21q  2 
  3   268 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H           24.37      24.36q  4 
  4    19 Indira Spence       SR Adams State            24.07      24.48q  3 
  5   382 Samantha Edwards    SR Virginia Sta           24.54      24.56q  3 
  6    32 Latrice Johnson     SR Alabama-Hunt           24.91      24.87q  2 
  7   326 Nicketa Bernard     SO St. Augustin           24.83      24.87q  4 
  8   363 Kathryn Stewart     FR U-Mary                 24.73      24.88q  1 
  9   420 Shanika Lamons      SR Winston-Sale           24.76      24.91q  2 
 10   211 Leslie Mitchell     FR Lake Superio           24.91      24.97   1 
 11   223 Tamara Keane        FR Lincoln (Mo.           24.71      25.06   4 
 12   269 Fiona James         JR New Mexico H           24.77      25.27   3 
 13    18 Zenobia Sims        SO Adams State            24.93      25.76   3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 3 Heat Final (3-3-3)
        Meet: * 23.32  3/13/2010   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (Mo.                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   268 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H           24.36      24.08   1  10   
  2   139 Shavine Hodges      SO Grand Canyon           24.21      24.14   2   8   
  3    19 Indira Spence       SR Adams State            24.48      24.24   3   6   
  4   382 Samantha Edwards    SR Virginia Sta           24.56      24.26   2   5   
  5   420 Shanika Lamons      SR Winston-Sale           24.91      24.82   1   4   
  6   326 Nicketa Bernard     SO St. Augustin           24.87      24.84   1   3   
  7   363 Kathryn Stewart     FR U-Mary                 24.88      24.86   2   2   
  8    32 Latrice Johnson     SR Alabama-Hunt           24.87      25.22   3   1   
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 2 Heat Final (5-4)
        Meet: * 52.22  3/8/1997    Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   329 Kelly Shaw          JR St. Augustin           54.59      54.70q  4 
  2   382 Samantha Edwards    SR Virginia Sta           53.95      55.39q  3 
  3   221 Yanique Haye        JR Lincoln (Mo.           55.92      55.54q  4 
  4   326 Nicketa Bernard     SO St. Augustin           55.09      55.68q  1 
  5    12 Kaymarie Jones      SR Adams State            54.84      56.13q  2 
  6   219 Michelle Cumberbat  JR Lincoln (Mo.           56.20      56.33q  4 
  7   142 Moya Mckenzie       FR Grand Canyon           56.20      56.45q  2 
  8   223 Tamara Keane        FR Lincoln (Mo.           56.67      56.65q  4 
  9   232 Quanera Hayes       FR Livingstone            55.79      56.69q  3 
 10    45 Chrystal Ruiz       SR Angelo State           56.00      56.78   1 
 11   138 Petra Fanty         SO Grand Canyon           55.96      56.89   2 
 12   257 Shelby Hamilton     JR Nebraska-Kea           56.66      56.93   3 
 13     2 Karla Hope          SR Abilene Chri           56.13      57.10   3 
 14    11 Lindsey Grasmick    SR Adams State            56.65      57.17   1 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2 Heat Final (5-4)
        Meet: * 52.22  3/8/1997    Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Nicketa Bernard     SO St. Augustin           55.68      54.87   1  10   
  2   221 Yanique Haye        JR Lincoln (Mo.           55.54      55.47   2   8   
  3   223 Tamara Keane        FR Lincoln (Mo.           56.65      55.61   1   6   
  4   232 Quanera Hayes       FR Livingstone            56.69      55.89   1   5   
  5   219 Michelle Cumberbat  JR Lincoln (Mo.           56.33      55.99   1   4   
  6    12 Kaymarie Jones      SR Adams State            56.13      56.10   2   3   
  7   142 Moya Mckenzie       FR Grand Canyon           56.45      56.93   2   2   
 --   382 Samantha Edwards    SR Virginia Sta           55.39         DQ   1 
 --   329 Kelly Shaw          JR St. Augustin           54.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   291 Alycia Wright       SR Saginaw Vall         2:11.29    2:11.06Q 
  2   296 McKayla Fricker     SO Seattle Paci         2:13.07    2:14.17Q 
  3   182 Amanda Putt         JR Hillsdale            2:09.47    2:11.12Q 
  4   304 Amanda Raudabaugh   SR Shippensburg         2:12.16    2:14.25Q 
  5   183 Jennifer Shaffer    SR Hillsdale            2:13.35    2:12.31q 
  6    84 Amy Varsell         JR Bentley              2:12.46    2:12.59q 
  7   178 Ewa Zaborwska       FR Harding              2:11.48    2:13.54q 
  8   158 Chanelle Caldwell   SR Grand Valley         2:11.28    2:14.27q 
  9   118 Katelyn Mona        SR Emporia St.          2:11.05    2:14.97q 
 10   390 Janelle Everetts    JR Western Oreg         2:12.18    2:16.35  
 11   315 Titilayo Vanriel    SO So. Conn. St         2:13.38    2:18.96  
 12   400 Rachel Webb         SR Western Stat         2:12.21    2:22.10  
 --   386 Paige Pollard       SR Wayne St. (N         2:12.84        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Amanda Putt         JR Hillsdale            2:11.12    2:09.15   10   
  2   158 Chanelle Caldwell   SR Grand Valley         2:14.27    2:10.26    8   
  3    84 Amy Varsell         JR Bentley              2:12.59    2:10.41    6   
  4   304 Amanda Raudabaugh   SR Shippensburg         2:14.25    2:10.88    5   
  5   296 McKayla Fricker     SO Seattle Paci         2:14.17    2:11.69    4   
  6   291 Alycia Wright       SR Saginaw Vall         2:11.06    2:11.75    3   
  7   118 Katelyn Mona        SR Emporia St.          2:14.97    2:12.04    2   
  8   183 Jennifer Shaffer    SR Hillsdale            2:12.31    2:12.06    1   
  9   178 Ewa Zaborwska       FR Harding              2:13.54    2:13.38  
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:38.06  3/9/1996    Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   161 Betsy Graney        SR Grand Valley         4:48.74    4:53.23Q 
  2    15 Cassie Mitchell     SR Adams State          4:46.82    4:56.97Q 
  3   250 Anna VanWechel      SR MSU-Moorhead         4:49.13    4:53.48Q 
  4   166 Karie McDonald      SR Grand Valley         4:50.60    4:57.12Q 
  5   364 Dakota Wolf         JR U-Mary               4:47.23    4:53.52Q 
  6   359 Melissa Agnew       JR U-Mary               4:47.44    4:57.15Q 
  7   182 Amanda Putt         JR Hillsdale            4:47.03    4:53.59q 
  8    91 Valerie Sanchez     JR Cal St. Los          4:55.39    4:54.07q 
  9    16 Alicia Nelson       SO Adams State          4:48.58    4:57.52q 
 10   426 Twishana Williams   SO Lincoln (Mo.         4:56.70    4:59.87  
 11   156 Ashley Botham       JR Grand Valley         4:54.85    5:01.45  
 12   168 Julia Nowak         JR Grand Valley         4:55.87    5:02.17  
 13   396 Sarah Lyle          SR Western Stat         4:53.28    5:04.90  
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:38.06  3/9/1996    Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Amanda Putt         JR Hillsdale            4:53.59    4:47.84   10   
  2    15 Cassie Mitchell     SR Adams State          4:56.97    4:49.56    8   
  3   250 Anna VanWechel      SR MSU-Moorhead         4:53.48    4:51.00    6   
  4   359 Melissa Agnew       JR U-Mary               4:57.15    4:53.46    5   
  5   364 Dakota Wolf         JR U-Mary               4:53.52    4:53.57    4   
  6   166 Karie McDonald      SR Grand Valley         4:57.12    4:53.88    3   
  7   161 Betsy Graney        SR Grand Valley         4:53.23    4:54.61    2   
  8    91 Valerie Sanchez     JR Cal St. Los          4:54.07    4:54.81    1   
  9    16 Alicia Nelson       SO Adams State          4:57.52    4:54.82  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 16:16.77  3/10/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   169 Rachel Patterson    SR Grand Valley        16:18.33   16:07.28*  10   
  2   395 Lauren Kleppin      SR Western Stat        16:17.71   16:10.92*   8   
  3   124 Christina Muir      SR Ferris State        16:31.21   16:25.42    6   
  4   214 Kate Griewisch      SR Lenoir-Rhyne        16:45.82   16:38.62    5   
  5    14 Kristen McGlynn     JR Adams State         16:22.04   16:38.84    4   
  6   236 Elicia Anderson     SR Millersville        16:49.88   16:50.61    3   
  7    13 Sarah Lange         FR Adams State         16:51.96   16:54.26    2   
  8   305 Katrina Spratford   JR Shippensburg        16:58.25   16:57.45    1   
  9   302 Lara Crofford       SR Shippensburg        16:53.55   16:59.75  
 10   439 Hope Christie       SR Wis.-Parksid        17:01.04   18:08.56  
 --    69 Runa Falch          JR Augustana (S        16:43.02        DNF  
 --   234 Brenae Edwards      SR Mansfield           16:47.39        DNF  
 --   398 Sophie McNeely      SO Western Stat        16:59.76         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:39.24  3/8/1997    Lincoln (MO), LIncoln (MO)                
                         Y.Andrews, B Grant, S Berth, L Graham             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:45.25    3:44.74   3  10   
     1) 223 Tamara Keane FR             2) 221 Yanique Haye JR            
     3) 224 Dereka Kelly FR             4) 219 Michelle Cumberbatch JR    
  2 St. Augustine's                                   3:45.87    3:45.37   3   8   
     1) 328 Cherrisse Lynch FR          2) 326 Nicketa Bernard SO         
     3) 325 Sherri-Ann Ashman FR        4) 329 Kelly Shaw JR              
  3 Grand Valley St.                                  3:48.88    3:48.46   2   6   
     1) 158 Chanelle Caldwell SR        2) 155 Brittney Banister FR       
     3) 159 Kalena Franklin SO          4) 162 Leiah Hess SO              
  4 Grand Canyon                                      3:46.82    3:48.79   3   5   
     1) 138 Petra Fanty SO              2) 431 Lilian Martinez FR         
     3) 142 Moya Mckenzie FR            4) 139 Shavine Hodges SO          
  5 Adams State                                       3:49.87    3:49.36   2   4   
     1) 11 Lindsey Grasmick SR          2) 12 Kaymarie Jones SR           
     3) 445 Kayon Robinson SO           4) 19 Indira Spence SR            
  6 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:50.34    3:49.71   1   3   
     1) 200 Monique Lovelock FR         2) 199 Monique Kelly SR           
     3) 196 Naffene Briscoe SO          4) 198 Samantha Elliott FR        
  7 Abilene Christian                                 3:50.41    3:50.06   1   2   
     1) 4 Karolyn Palmer FR             2) 6 Shennae Steele JR            
     3) 5 Ayesha Rumble JR              4) 2 Karla Hope SR                
  8 Winston-Salem St.                                 3:47.60    3:50.27   3   1   
     1) 420 Shanika Lamons SR           2) 418 Kristi Baptiste SO         
     3) 422 Cruz Vargas-Sullivan FR     4) 421 Ashley Lawson SR           
  9 Winona State                                      3:50.39    3:51.46   1 
     1) 412 Nicole Drangstveit SR       2) 411 Kelsey Bethke FR           
     3) 415 Brittany Rynda JR           4) 417 Catherine Whitcomb FR      
 10 UMass Lowell                                      3:48.57    3:52.42   2 
     1) 365 Shannon Cunningham JR       2) 367 Nicole Giaquinto JR        
     3) 369 Ashley Zielinski SR         4) 366 Amy Delgado SR             
 11 New Mexico Highlands                              3:48.75    3:52.48   2 
     1) 269 Fiona James JR              2) 271 Deandra Nelson JR          
     3) 270 Jereece Maxwell SO          4) 272 LaShondra Ray SO           
 
Event 9  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
        Meet: * 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg, Shippensburg               
                          M Dell, S Hare, A Huber, N Spence                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'C'                            11:41.87   11:23.35*  10   
     1) 161 Betsy Graney SR             2) 162 Leiah Hess SO              
     3) 432 Lisa Galasso SO             4) 169 Rachel Patterson SR        
  2 Adams State                                      11:42.96   11:29.00    8   
     1) 15 Cassie Mitchell SR           2) 11 Lindsey Grasmick SR         
     3) 16 Alicia Nelson SO             4) 14 Kristen McGlynn JR          
  3 U-Mary                                           11:38.27   11:34.00    6   
     1) 359 Melissa Agnew JR            2) 362 Rikki Schmidt FR           
     3) 428 Kayla Carlson SO            4) 364 Dakota Wolf JR             
  4 Ferris State                                     11:48.65   11:36.37    5   
     1) 123 Shelby Janutol JR           2) 122 Zoey Hohmann JR            
     3) 125 Alyssa Osika JR             4) 124 Christina Muir SR          
  5 Augustana (S.D.)                                 11:50.68   11:40.29    4   
     1) 66 Kyle Blakeslee JR            2) 68 Colleen Everson SO          
     3) 443 Kayla Mescher FR            4) 69 Runa Falch JR               
  6 Shippensburg                                     11:46.55   11:43.18    3   
     1) 305 Katrina Spratford JR        2) 433 Lauren Ellsworth FR        
     3) 301 Lindsay Bingaman SR         4) 302 Lara Crofford SR           
  7 Bellarmine                                       11:52.24   11:44.85    2   
     1) 81 Meghan Shagena SR            2) 78 Kristin Hamrick JR          
     3) 79 Carissa Martin SR            4) 80 Angela Musk JR              
  8 Saginaw Valley                                   11:51.35   11:48.53    1   
     1) 437 Megan Pittoors SR           2) 289 Diamond Taylor SO          
     3) 291 Alycia Wright SR            4) 286 Ashley Meyer JR            
  9 Cal St. Los Angeles                              11:53.75   11:49.77  
     1) 90 Lisa Ohberg SR               2) 89 Brittany Manuel SR          
     3) 91 Valerie Sanchez JR           4) 87 Arianna Celis JR            
 10 Western State                                    11:45.18   12:01.49  
     1) 397 Anna Marshall SO            2) 393 Jessica Hadford SR         
     3) 400 Rachel Webb SR              4) 396 Sarah Lyle SR              
 11 Hillsdale                                        11:45.17   12:37.28  
     1) 183 Jennifer Shaffer SR         2) 184 Chelsea Wackernagel SR     
     3) 424 Shena Albaugh FR            4) 181 Amy Kerst FR               
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 continue 3cm
        Meet: * 1.90m  3/9/2002    Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   399 Barbara Szabo       SO Western Stat           1.88m      1.86m    6-01.25  10   
     1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss           1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75   8   
     1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   273 Bailey Franklin     SR Northern Mic           1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4    96 Jenna Schmidt       SR Central Miss           1.74m      1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   394 Susan Jackson       SO Western Stat           1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75   4   
     1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    93 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss           1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75   3   
     1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7   106 Jazmyn Webster      SO Chadron Stat           1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75   2   
     1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   215 Samantha Linck      SR Lewis                  1.76m      1.69m    5-06.50   1   
     1.64 1.69 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   294 Meagen Moiola       SR San Francisc           1.73m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.72 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10    45 Chrystal Ruiz       SR Angelo State           1.73m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PXO  XXX 
 11   104 Lacey Rhodes        SO Central Okla           1.75m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.72 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12    50 Jennifer Foster     FR Ashland                1.74m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 12   218 Sheri Kaye Campbel  JR Lincoln (Mo.           1.74m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 14   410 Brittany Grandy     FR Western Wash           1.73m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 continue 10 cm
        Meet: * 4.31m  3/15/2008   Katelin Rains, Minnesota St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   163 Kristen Hixson      SO Grand Valley           3.85m      4.00m   13-01.50  10   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   179 Kayla Caldwell      JR Hillsdale              3.80m      4.00m   13-01.50   8   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   164 Jocelyn Kuksa       SR Grand Valley           3.95m      3.90m   12-09.50   6   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    92 Alycia Wagner       SR Cal St. Stan           3.75m      3.90m   12-09.50   5   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   409 Karis Anderson      JR Western Wash           3.80m      3.90m   12-09.50   4   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   275 Jaime Roberts       SO Northern Mic           3.86m      3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   184 Chelsea Wackernage  SR Hillsdale              3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   105 Kati Davis          SR Central Wash           3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50   1   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9   243 Melanie Bower       FR Missouri Sou           3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   290 Elizabeth Wilford   SR Saginaw Vall           3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   245 Vanessa Langford    SO Missouri Sou           3.75m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   312 Julia Cain          SO Slippery Roc           3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.50 3.60 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13   314 Michelle Grecni     FR So. Conn. St           3.85m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.50 3.60 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14   297 Terra Schumacher    SR Seattle Paci           3.75m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 6.24m  3/11/1995   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   268 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H           6.16m      6.26m*  20-06.50  10   
      5.76m  5.90m  5.84m  6.26m  4.51m  6.09m
  2   137 Ann-Marie Duffus    FR Grand Canyon           6.10m      6.19m   20-03.75   8   
      5.61m  6.14m  PASS  5.99m  5.91m  6.19m
  3   356 Jennifer Zweifel    SR Truman State           5.80m      5.94m   19-06.00   6   
      5.36m  FOUL  5.67m  5.70m  FOUL  5.94m
  4    48 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                5.95m      5.89m   19-04.00   5   
      5.81m  5.75m  5.89m  5.89m  5.68m  5.70m
  5   217 Nickeisha Beaumont  FR Lincoln (Mo.           5.94m      5.89m   19-04.00   4   
      5.53m  5.89m  5.86m  5.71m  4.15m  5.41m
  6   117 Tabitha Bemis       SO Edinboro               5.92m      5.88m   19-03.50   3   
      FOUL  5.88m  5.66m  5.77m  5.75m  FOUL
  7    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss           5.79m      5.81m   19-00.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  5.61m  5.66m
  8   136 Anna Eigruber       SO Fort Hays St           5.82m      5.77m   18-11.25   1   
      5.69m  5.77m  FOUL  5.55m  5.64m  5.48m
  9    93 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss           5.91m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.64m  5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  5.62m  FOUL
 10   384 Nicole Brungardt    SO Wayne St. (N           5.77m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.35m  5.60m  5.66m            
 11   146 Amber Yingling      JR Grand Canyon           5.88m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   116 Danita Wyatt        SR CSU-Pueblo             5.92m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  5.42m            
 13   140 Brianne Kee         SO Grand Canyon           5.97m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   249 Stephanie Meyer     FR Molloy                 5.77m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.47m  4.92m  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 13.40m  3/12/2011   Nkeiruka Domike, Nebraska-Omaha            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1     3 Amanda Ouedraogo    JR Abilene Chri          12.92m     12.84m   42-01.50  10   
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   391 Ashley Potter       SR Western Oreg          12.06m     12.40m   40-08.25   8   
      12.00m  12.40m  11.90m  FOUL  11.93m  12.19m
  3   293 Keenya McDaniel     SO San Francisc          12.03m     12.24m   40-02.00   6   
      11.33m  FOUL  12.24m  11.57m  11.75m  12.03m
  4   356 Jennifer Zweifel    SR Truman State          12.51m     12.22m   40-01.25   5   
      FOUL  12.22m  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   117 Tabitha Bemis       SO Edinboro              11.99m     12.20m   40-00.50   4   
      FOUL  11.81m  12.04m  12.20m  FOUL  11.76m
  6   274 Sherice Hewett      FR Northern Mic          12.24m     12.13m   39-09.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  11.54m  11.71m  12.01m
  7   267 Kearah Danville     SO New Mexico H          12.29m     12.10m   39-08.50   2   
      11.63m  FOUL  12.10m  11.73m  FOUL  11.91m
  8   146 Amber Yingling      JR Grand Canyon          12.41m     12.03m   39-05.75   1   
      12.03m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.75m
  9   327 Kirsten Bowens      SO St. Augustin          12.01m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.91m  11.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 10    96 Jenna Schmidt       SR Central Miss          11.95m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11   145 Jessica Yates       JR Grand Canyon          12.00m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.71m  11.87m  FOUL            
 12   299 Calsie Boyd         JR Seton Hill            12.04m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.56m  11.78m  FOUL            
 13   116 Danita Wyatt        SR CSU-Pueblo            12.05m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14    48 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland               11.95m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.62m  FOUL            
 15   353 Marielle Segbor     FR Tiffin                12.14m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.39m  FOUL  11.42m            
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 17.57m  3/14/2003   Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   157 Lauren Buresh       SR Grand Valley          15.48m     16.11m   52-10.25  10   
      14.81m  14.84m  15.53m  FOUL  15.27m  16.11m
  2   165 Sam Lockhart        JR Grand Valley          16.60m     15.97m   52-04.75   8   
      15.97m  15.66m  15.83m  15.65m  15.68m  15.81m
  3    95 Kayla Muyskens      SR Central Miss          15.18m     15.32m   50-03.25   6   
      15.32m  14.60m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  14.52m
  4   127 Jessica Rowland     JR Findlay               15.24m     14.82m   48-07.50   5   
      14.16m  13.77m  14.82m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   244 Nicole Green        SR Missouri Sou          15.07m     14.67m   48-01.75   4   
      13.96m  14.13m  14.19m  14.30m  13.94m  14.67m
  6   279 Lekiesha McKnight   JR NW Missouri           14.38m     14.30m   46-11.00   3   
      13.87m  14.30m  14.18m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   283 Heidi Smith         SR Pittsburg St          14.47m     13.99m   45-10.75   2   
      FOUL  13.31m  13.99m  13.88m  13.76m  13.83m
  8    46 Kelly Ash           SR Ashland               15.12m     13.92m   45-08.00   1   
      FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    49 Jessica Bridenthal  FR Ashland               14.42m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  13.70m  13.47m  13.47m
 10   352 Katherine Gerhardt  FR Tiffin                14.52m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  13.05m  12.90m            
 11   277 Kristin Cameron     SR Northwood             14.67m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  13.50m            
 12   295 Luisa Musika        SR San Francisc          14.38m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.87m  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 20.53m  3/9/2002    Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   165 Sam Lockhart        JR Grand Valley          20.61m     20.57m*  67-06.00  10   
      18.51m  19.54m  19.52m  19.72m  FOUL  20.57m
  2   167 Liz Murphy          JR Grand Valley          21.19m     19.93m   65-04.75   8   
      19.19m  19.39m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  19.93m
  3   127 Jessica Rowland     JR Findlay               19.56m     19.89m   65-03.25   6   
      19.11m  19.89m  FOUL  18.14m  19.85m  19.89m
  4    49 Jessica Bridenthal  FR Ashland               19.60m     19.10m   62-08.00   5   
      FOUL  18.07m  18.32m  18.22m  18.21m  19.10m
  5    46 Kelly Ash           SR Ashland               20.25m     19.01m   62-04.50   4   
      18.21m  19.01m  18.52m  FOUL  17.88m  18.48m
  6   416 Jenny Schuler       SR Winona State          19.62m     18.55m   60-10.50   3   
      18.23m  FOUL  18.55m  17.98m  17.43m  17.36m
  7   180 Kathy Dirksen       JR Hillsdale             18.41m     18.41m   60-05.00   2   
      FOUL  18.05m  18.41m  18.18m  18.23m  18.21m
  8   170 Jamie Smith         JR Grand Valley          18.64m     18.34m   60-02.00   1   
      17.87m  18.34m  FOUL  17.59m  17.60m  17.82m
  9   351 Ashley Dewitt       SO Tiffin                18.55m     17.93m   58-10.00 
      17.32m  17.87m  17.93m  17.72m  16.89m  17.39m
 10   277 Kristin Cameron     SR Northwood             19.46m     17.85m   58-06.75 
      17.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11    51 Kim Habegger        FR Ashland               19.08m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.66m  FOUL  17.64m            
 12   414 Michelle Potter     SR Winona State          18.34m     17.51m   57-05.50 
      17.14m  FOUL  17.51m            
 13    35 Bidemi Balogun      SR American Int          18.65m     17.39m   57-00.75 
      15.85m  17.39m  16.73m            
 14   385 Carly Fehringer     SO Wayne St. (N          18.32m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  17.34m            
 
Event 32  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: *  4064  3/11/2011   Lindsay Lettow, Central Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss            4019       4193*  10   
  2    93 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss            3852       4134*   8   
  3    45 Chrystal Ruiz       SR Angelo State            3946       4008    6   
  4    48 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                 3976       3881    5   
  5    88 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. Los             3782       3787    4   
  6   298 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci            3729       3763    3   
  7   258 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea            3672       3663    2   
  8   350 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                  3533       3587    1   
  9    47 Kendra Bassitt      JR Ashland                 3622       3513  
 10   137 Ann-Marie Duffus    FR Grand Canyon            3750       3465  
 11    97 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss            3630       3416  
 12   216 Megan Marchildon    SO Lewis                   3500       3339  
 13   427 Katy Gross          JR Seattle Paci            3469       3071  
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss              8.51   2   1015
  2   137 Ann-Marie Duffus    FR Grand Canyon              8.60   2    995
  3    45 Chrystal Ruiz       SR Angelo State              8.63   3    989
  4    93 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss              8.69   3    976
  5    97 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss              8.75   2    963
  6    48 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                   8.75   2    963
  7    88 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. Los               8.89   1    933
  8    47 Kendra Bassitt      JR Ashland                   8.90   4    931
  9   298 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci              8.93   4    925
 10   350 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                    8.95   4    920
 11   216 Megan Marchildon    SO Lewis                     8.98   3    914
 12   258 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea              9.11   1    887
 13   427 Katy Gross          JR Seattle Paci              9.51   1    806
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss             1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO 
  2    93 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss             1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   350 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                   1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3    45 Chrystal Ruiz       SR Angelo State             1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   298 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   258 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    47 Kendra Bassitt      JR Ashland                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    48 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9    88 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. Los              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10    97 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   427 Katy Gross          JR Seattle Paci             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   216 Megan Marchildon    SO Lewis                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13   137 Ann-Marie Duffus    FR Grand Canyon             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    97 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss            12.35m   40-06.25    684
      11.33m  12.35m  11.81m            
  2    48 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                 11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.86m  11.24m  11.70m            
  3    93 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss            11.53m   37-10.00    630
      11.53m  10.35m  11.13m            
  4    88 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. Los             11.32m   37-01.75    616
      10.17m  11.14m  11.32m            
  5    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss            11.25m   36-11.00    612
      10.10m  11.03m  11.25m            
  6    47 Kendra Bassitt      JR Ashland                 10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.82m  10.16m  10.89m            
  6   216 Megan Marchildon    SO Lewis                   10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.89m  FOUL  10.73m            
  8   298 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci            10.39m   34-01.25    555
      10.02m  10.31m  10.39m            
  9    45 Chrystal Ruiz       SR Angelo State            10.38m   34-00.75    554
      10.38m  10.22m  9.73m            
 10   427 Katy Gross          JR Seattle Paci            10.28m   33-08.75    548
      9.61m  10.28m  9.94m            
 11   258 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea            10.19m   33-05.25    542
      10.19m  9.38m  9.83m            
 12   137 Ann-Marie Duffus    FR Grand Canyon            10.13m   33-03.00    538
      10.13m  8.72m  9.61m            
 13   350 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                   9.02m   29-07.25    465
      9.02m  8.00m  8.71m            
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   137 Ann-Marie Duffus    FR Grand Canyon             6.04m   19-09.75    862
      5.95m  6.04m  5.94m            
  2    93 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss             5.89m   19-04.00    816
      FOUL  5.89m  PASS            
  2    48 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                  5.89m   19-04.00    816
      FOUL  FOUL  5.89m            
  4    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss             5.83m   19-01.50    798
      5.78m  5.83m  FOUL            
  5    45 Chrystal Ruiz       SR Angelo State             5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.72m  5.65m  FOUL            
  6    88 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. Los              5.66m   18-07.00    747
      FOUL  5.66m  FOUL            
  7    97 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss             5.62m   18-05.25    735
      3.84m  5.34m  5.62m            
  8   258 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea             5.44m   17-10.25    683
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m            
  9   298 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci             5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.17m  5.27m  5.43m            
 10   350 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                   5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.12m  FOUL  4.75m            
 11   216 Megan Marchildon    SO Lewis                    5.05m   16-07.00    573
      4.69m  4.84m  5.05m            
 12   427 Katy Gross          JR Seattle Paci             5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.93m  4.94m  5.03m            
 12    47 Kendra Bassitt      JR Ashland                  5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.64m  4.65m  5.03m            
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Chrystal Ruiz       SR Angelo State           2:21.06     809
  2    94 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss           2:21.58     802
  3   298 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci           2:22.84     785
  4    93 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss           2:22.97     784
  5    88 Tuekeha Huntley     JR Cal St. Los            2:23.35     779
  6   258 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea           2:24.18     768
  7   350 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                 2:27.92     719
  8    48 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                2:32.09     667
  9   216 Megan Marchildon    SO Lewis                  2:33.15     654
 10    47 Kendra Bassitt      JR Ashland                2:33.95     644
 11   137 Ann-Marie Duffus    FR Grand Canyon           2:41.32     558
 12   427 Katy Gross          JR Seattle Paci           2:49.19     472
 13    97 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss           3:00.99     356
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            94        2) Adams State                51   
    3) Lincoln (Mo.)               43        4) Central Missouri           42   
    5) Hillsdale                   33        6) Grand Canyon               32   
    7) Johnson C. Smith            23        8) New Mexico Highlands       22   
    8) Western State               22       10) St. Augustine's            21   
   10) Findlay                     21       12) Ashland                    20   
   13) U-Mary                      17       14) Abilene Christian          12   
   14) Northern Michigan           12       16) Truman State               11   
   16) Ferris State                11       18) Shippensburg                9   
   19) Western Oregon               8       20) Edinboro                    7   
   20) Seattle Pacific              7       22) Bentley                     6   
   22) San Francisco St.            6       22) MSU-Moorhead                6   
   22) Angelo State                 6       26) Cal St. Stanislaus          5   
   26) Lenoir-Rhyne                 5       26) Alabama-Huntsville          5   
   26) Cal St. Los Angeles          5       26) Winston-Salem St.           5   
   26) Virginia State               5       26) Livingstone                 5   
   33) Missouri Southern            4       33) Augustana (S.D.)            4   
   33) Saginaw Valley               4       33) Western Washington          4   
   33) Harding                      4       38) Winona State                3   
   38) NW Missouri                  3       38) Millersville                3   
   38) Cal St. Dom. Hills           3       42) Emporia St.                 2   
   42) Nebraska-Kearney             2       42) Bellarmine                  2   
   42) Chadron State                2       42) Pittsburg St.               2   
   47) Fort Hays St.                1       47) Tiffin                      1   
   47) Central Washington           1       47) Lewis                       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Canyon                54        2) Adams State                47   
    3) So. Conn. St.               39        4) Findlay                    35   
    5) St. Augustine's             34        6) Central Missouri           31   
    7) Ashland                     29        8) Indianapolis               27   
    9) UMass Lowell                23       10) American Int'l             22   
   10) Lincoln (Mo.)               22       12) Johnson C. Smith           21   
   12) Nebraska-Kearney            21       14) TAMU-Kingsville            19   
   14) Colorado Mines              19       16) Minnesota State            16   
   17) Western State               15       18) Lake Superior State        14   
   18) Pittsburg St.               14       20) Chadron State              12   
   20) Abilene Christian           12       22) Augustana (S.D.)           10   
   22) Grand Valley St.            10       22) Shippensburg               10   
   25) Stonehill                    9       26) Emporia St.                 7   
   26) MSU-Moorhead                 7       28) Bellarmine                  6   
   28) Tiffin                       6       30) Northwood                   5   
   31) Lake Erie                    4       31) Concord                     4   
   31) Hillsdale                    4       34) Wayne St. (Neb.)            3   
   34) Missouri S&T                 3       36) Winston-Salem St.           2   
   36) Seton Hill                   2       36) Virginia Union              2   
   36) St. Joseph's (Ind.)          2       40) West Texas A&M              1   
   40) Missouri Southern            1                                           

2012 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships                   
     Hosted by Minnesota State University Mankato  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012     
                                  Mankato, MN                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   151 Dominique Hubert    SO Grand Canyon            6.69       6.68Q  2 
  2   230 Romel Lewis         SO Lincoln (Mo.            6.67       6.77Q  1 
  3   107 Alex Graham         SO Chadron Stat            6.75       6.74q  2 
  4   309 Herman Kirkland     SO Shippensburg            6.83       6.79q  2 
  5   229 Ravel Grey          JR Lincoln (Mo.            6.78       6.79q  2 
  6   383 Bryan Gurley        SR Virginia Uni            6.82       6.80q  2 
  7   115 RJ Anderson         SR Concord                 6.78       6.81q  2 
  7   237 Jerrell Hancock     JR Minnesota St            6.82       6.81q  1 
  9   252 Derek Bredy         JR MSU-Moorhead            6.75       6.83   1 
 10   339 George Kawalawu     SO St. Cloud St            6.81       6.84   1 
 11   388 Tommy Curry         FR West Texas A            6.83       6.85   2 
 12   231 Joshua Manuel       JR Lincoln (Mo.            6.83       6.86   1 
 13   246 Jeffrey Fraley      FR Missouri Sou            6.76       6.91   1 
 14   423 Micheal Neal        FR Winston-Sale            6.83       6.93   2 
 15   121 Shjuan Richardson   JR Emporia St.             6.83       6.97   1 
 --   330 Ramaan Ansley       JR St. Augustin            6.83         FS   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   151 Dominique Hubert    SO Grand Canyon            6.68       6.65   10   
  2   230 Romel Lewis         SO Lincoln (Mo.            6.77       6.67    8   
  3   229 Ravel Grey          JR Lincoln (Mo.            6.79       6.73    6   
  4   107 Alex Graham         SO Chadron Stat            6.74       6.78    5   
  5   115 RJ Anderson         SR Concord                 6.81       6.80    4   
  6   309 Herman Kirkland     SO Shippensburg            6.79       6.84    3   
  7   383 Bryan Gurley        SR Virginia Uni            6.80       6.86    2   
  8   237 Jerrell Hancock     JR Minnesota St            6.81       6.89    1   
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Tyler Sipes         SR Grand Canyon            7.82       7.77Q  1 
  2   261 Allen Osborn        SR Nebraska-Kea            7.85       7.83Q  2 
  3   227 Sabiel Anderson     JR Lincoln (Mo.            7.88       7.81q  1 
  4   278 Marcus Bennett      SR Northwood               7.98       7.83q  1 
  5   119 Andrew Etheridge    SO Emporia St.             7.96       7.87q  2 
  6   103 Ralph Watson        SO Central Miss            8.00       7.95q  1 
  7   109 Karl McFarlane      JR Chadron Stat            7.98       7.96q  2 
  8   204 Andre Collins       JR Johnson C. S            7.87       7.96q  2 
  9   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead            7.99       7.98   1 
 10   336 Gerkenz Senesca     JR St. Augustin            7.99       7.99   2 
 11     7 Dennis Bain         JR Abilene Chri            7.95       8.01   2 
 12   331 Jason Boyd          SR St. Augustin            7.94       8.01   1 
 13   345 Corey Thomas        JR Stonehill               8.01       8.10   2 
 --   276 Luke Hauert         JR Northern Sta            7.96         FS   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Allen Osborn        SR Nebraska-Kea            7.83       7.78   10   
  2   204 Andre Collins       JR Johnson C. S            7.96       7.83    8   
  3   119 Andrew Etheridge    SO Emporia St.             7.87       7.90    6   
  4   278 Marcus Bennett      SR Northwood               7.83       7.94    5   
  5   103 Ralph Watson        SO Central Miss            7.95       8.00    4   
  6   153 Tyler Sipes         SR Grand Canyon            7.77       8.01    3   
  7   109 Karl McFarlane      JR Chadron Stat            7.96       8.01    2   
  8   227 Sabiel Anderson     JR Lincoln (Mo.            7.81       8.85    1   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heat Final (3-3-3)
        Meet: * 20.91  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   349 Jonathan Woodson    JR TAMU-Kingsvi           21.64      21.39q  2 
  2   348 Tim Price           JR TAMU-Kingsvi           21.74      21.55q  1 
  3   379 Evan White          JR UMass Lowell           21.35      21.55q  1 
  4   423 Micheal Neal        FR Winston-Sale           21.78      21.61q  3 
  5   237 Jerrell Hancock     JR Minnesota St           21.52      21.63q  2 
  6   230 Romel Lewis         SO Lincoln (Mo.           21.79      21.72q  2 
  7   333 Josh Edmonds        SO St. Augustin           21.62      21.80q  3 
  8   190 Robert Gardner      JR Indianapolis           21.80      21.84q  3 
  9   246 Jeffrey Fraley      FR Missouri Sou           21.69      21.87q  3 
 10   189 Jerel Flournoy      SR Indianapolis           21.79      22.01   1 
 11    31 Mychael Fabio       SR Adelphi                21.77      22.35   2 
 --   252 Derek Bredy         JR MSU-Moorhead           21.63        DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 3 Heat Final (3-3-3)
        Meet: * 20.91  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustin                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   349 Jonathan Woodson    JR TAMU-Kingsvi           21.39      21.37   3  10   
  2   379 Evan White          JR UMass Lowell           21.55      21.52   1   8   
  3   230 Romel Lewis         SO Lincoln (Mo.           21.72      21.60   1   6   
  4   348 Tim Price           JR TAMU-Kingsvi           21.55      21.62   2   5   
  5   237 Jerrell Hancock     JR Minnesota St           21.63      21.65   2   4   
  6   333 Josh Edmonds        SO St. Augustin           21.80      21.65   3   3   
  7   423 Micheal Neal        FR Winston-Sale           21.61      21.81   3   2   
  8   246 Jeffrey Fraley      FR Missouri Sou           21.87      22.08   1   1   
  9   190 Robert Gardner      JR Indianapolis           21.84      24.61   2 
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 2 Heat Final (5-4)
        Meet: * 46.05  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    43 Dominic Smith       SR American Int           47.42      47.98q  4 
  2   207 Akino Ming          SO Johnson C. S           47.54      48.20q  1 
  3   190 Robert Gardner      JR Indianapolis           47.90      48.33q  3 
  4   186 Maurice Jones       SO Hillsdale              48.33      48.35q  3 
  5    31 Mychael Fabio       SR Adelphi                47.66      48.38q  3 
  6   333 Josh Edmonds        SO St. Augustin           47.24      48.71q  2 
  7   129 John Guagenti       SR Findlay                47.78      48.76q  4 
  8   228 Michael Ashley      FR Lincoln (Mo.           48.10      48.94q  2 
  9    54 Keith Cleveland     SO Ashland                48.25      49.02q  1 
 10   370 Ryad Bencheikh      FR UMass Lowell           48.42      49.07   4 
 11   324 Logan Sharpe        JR So. Conn. St           47.70      49.10   2 
 12   235 Justen Johnson      SR Mansfield              48.22      49.23   4 
 13   335 James Quarles       SO St. Augustin           48.39      49.30   2 
 14   192 Jermel Kindred      JR Indianapolis           48.50      49.47   1 
 15   371 Craig Bennett       JR UMass Lowell           47.80      49.72   1 
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2 Heat Final (5-4)
        Meet: * 46.05  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustin                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    43 Dominic Smith       SR American Int           47.98      47.84   2  10   
  2   207 Akino Ming          SO Johnson C. S           48.20      47.91   1   8   
  3   333 Josh Edmonds        SO St. Augustin           48.71      47.93   1   6   
  4   129 John Guagenti       SR Findlay                48.76      48.04   2   5   
  5   190 Robert Gardner      JR Indianapolis           48.33      48.09   2   4   
  6   186 Maurice Jones       SO Hillsdale              48.35      48.15   1   3   
  7    54 Keith Cleveland     SO Ashland                49.02      48.39   1   2   
  8   228 Michael Ashley      FR Lincoln (Mo.           48.94      48.76   1   1   
  9    31 Mychael Fabio       SR Adelphi                48.38      49.19   2 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.78  3/11/1995   Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   321 Selasi Lumax        SR So. Conn. St         1:47.84    1:52.88Q 
  2    26 Andrew Graham       SR Adams State          1:51.04    1:53.15Q 
  3    22 Boris Berian        FR Adams State          1:52.18    1:53.24Q 
  4    64 Drew Windle         FR Ashland              1:52.05    1:53.92Q 
  5   300 Josh Wilks          SR Seton Hill           1:50.16    1:53.26q 
  6   262 Paul Pape           JR Nebraska-Kea         1:51.65    1:53.95q 
  7   264 Matt Shipp          SR Nebraska-Kea         1:52.10    1:54.10q 
  8   392 Ryan Hansen         SO Western Oreg         1:52.15    1:54.81q 
  9   323 Brian Robbins       SR So. Conn. St         1:51.66    1:54.82q 
 10   113 Peter Jenkins       SR Colorado Min         1:52.65    1:54.86  
 11    76 Aduo Omot           JR Augustana (S         1:51.89    1:57.98  
 12    62 Tom Scott           SR Ashland              1:52.56    2:01.93  
 13   358 Matt Cameron        SR UC-Colo. Spg         1:51.94    2:02.18  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.78  3/11/1995   Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    22 Boris Berian        FR Adams State          1:53.24    1:52.19   10   
  2    26 Andrew Graham       SR Adams State          1:53.15    1:52.55    8   
  3   321 Selasi Lumax        SR So. Conn. St         1:52.88    1:52.61    6   
  4   262 Paul Pape           JR Nebraska-Kea         1:53.95    1:53.12    5   
  5   264 Matt Shipp          SR Nebraska-Kea         1:54.10    1:53.81    4   
  6    64 Drew Windle         FR Ashland              1:53.92    1:54.03    3   
  7   300 Josh Wilks          SR Seton Hill           1:53.26    1:54.08    2   
  8   323 Brian Robbins       SR So. Conn. St         1:54.82    1:54.42    1   
  9   392 Ryan Hansen         SO Western Oreg         1:54.81    1:57.40  
 
Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.34  3/10/2001   John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    25 Matt Daniels        FR Adams State          4:07.94    4:13.82Q 
  2   322 Josh Perry          JR So. Conn. St         4:04.30    4:23.78Q 
  3    26 Andrew Graham       SR Adams State          4:02.63    4:13.85Q 
  4   111 Russell Drummond    JR Colorado Min         4:07.76    4:23.86Q 
  5   375 Angus MacDonald     SR UMass Lowell         4:05.78    4:13.86Q 
  6   100 Laban Sialo         JR Central Miss         4:09.35    4:24.04Q 
  7    30 Tabor Stevens       SO Adams State          4:04.85    4:14.03q 
  8   114 Mack McLain         SR Colorado Min         4:08.04    4:14.20q 
  9   446 David Sanchez       JR Adams State          4:10.21    4:15.40q 
 10   407 Adam Sinda          FR Western Stat         4:10.04    4:16.69  
 11    28 Antoine Malarte     JR Adams State          4:09.70    4:24.57  
 12   306 Bryan Beegle        SR Shippensburg         4:07.50    4:24.87  
 13    36 Jeremy Antivo       FR American Int         4:04.54    4:25.03  
 
Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.34  3/10/2001   John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    26 Andrew Graham       SR Adams State          4:13.85    4:10.25   10   
  2   114 Mack McLain         SR Colorado Min         4:14.20    4:10.96    8   
  3   111 Russell Drummond    JR Colorado Min         4:23.86    4:11.40    6   
  4    25 Matt Daniels        FR Adams State          4:13.82    4:11.74    5   
  5   100 Laban Sialo         JR Central Miss         4:24.04    4:12.54    4   
  6   375 Angus MacDonald     SR UMass Lowell         4:13.86    4:12.62    3   
  7   322 Josh Perry          JR So. Conn. St         4:23.78    4:12.84    2   
  8    30 Tabor Stevens       SO Adams State          4:14.03    4:14.34    1   
  9   446 David Sanchez       JR Adams State          4:15.40    4:16.44  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 13:44.27  3/10/2001   Michael Aish, Western St (CO)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   100 Laban Sialo         JR Central Miss        14:06.17   14:09.53   10   
  2    42 Glarius Rop         JR American Int        14:10.44   14:10.73    8   
  3    21 Kevin Batt          FR Adams State         14:14.48   14:18.57    6   
  4   176 Anthony Witt        SR Grand Valley        14:11.92   14:20.46    5   
  5    23 Matt Bond           SR Adams State         14:09.00   14:22.48    4   
  6   406 Gabe Proctor        JR Western Stat        14:20.99   14:23.21    3   
  7   404 Ryan Haebe          SO Western Stat        14:10.08   14:25.57    2   
  8   172 Tyler Emmorey       SR Grand Valley        14:19.88   14:28.66    1   
  9   425 Ben Orvold          SR Wis.-Parksid        14:23.79   14:44.43  
 10   378 Jeff Veiga          JR UMass Lowell        14:18.17   14:49.36  
 11    99 Dalton Moberly      SR Central Miss        14:22.06   15:01.92  
 --    25 Matt Daniels        FR Adams State         14:10.85        DNF  
 --   375 Angus MacDonald     SR UMass Lowell        14:16.65        DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:08.21  3/11/1995   St Augustine's, St. Augustine's           
                         R Hayden, E.Gordon, O.Scott, M.Cannon             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's                                   3:12.50    3:14.23   2  10   
     1) 334 Kelly Fisher SR             2) 331 Jason Boyd SR              
     3) 335 James Quarles SO            4) 333 Josh Edmonds SO            
  2 UMass Lowell  'B'                                 3:14.13    3:15.10   2   8   
     1) 371 Craig Bennett JR            2) 370 Ryad Bencheikh FR          
     3) 381 Jeffrey Wundt SR            4) 379 Evan White JR              
  3 So. Conn. St.                                     3:12.32    3:15.25   2   6   
     1) 319 Stenson Jean-Baptiste SR    2) 318 Twayne Forth SO            
     3) 321 Selasi Lumax SR             4) 324 Logan Sharpe JR            
  4 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:15.97    3:15.57   1   5   
     1) 203 Winston Brown JR            2) 205 Gabriel Franklin SO        
     3) 202 Rolando Berch SO            4) 207 Akino Ming SO              
  5 Ashland  'B'                                      3:14.83    3:15.64   2   4   
     1) 55 Jacob Cook SO                2) 54 Keith Cleveland SO          
     3) 65 Damian Winner FR             4) 58 Cory Lamar JR               
  6 Findlay                                           3:15.41    3:15.99   1   3   
     1) 129 John Guagenti SR            2) 130 Timothy Sanders JR         
     3) 132 Curtis Smithey SR           4) 435 Dillon Webster FR          
  7 MSU-Moorhead                                      3:14.85    3:16.94   1   2   
     1) 251 Lincoln Arnold SO           2) 254 Ryan Olson SO              
     3) 438 Cory Shufelt SR             4) 253 Aaron Lund SR              
  8 American Int'l                                    3:15.87    3:19.27   1   1   
     1) 38 Jonathan Horstman FR         2) 43 Dominic Smith SR            
     3) 40 Curtis Johnson SO            4) 44 Dennis Stephenson FR        
  9 Indianapolis                                      3:14.91    3:21.39   1 
     1) 192 Jermel Kindred JR           2) 194 Kyle Schwartz FR           
     3) 430 Terrence Johnson SO         4) 189 Jerel Flournoy SR          
 
Event 24  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:48.04  3/11/2005   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.        
                         B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (S.D.)                                  9:57.23    9:49.06   10   
     1) 72 Travis Beniak SR             2) 75 Khor Kong FR                
     3) 73 Henrik Hansson SO            4) 74 Tom Karbo JR                
  2 So. Conn. St.                                     9:50.62    9:55.34    8   
     1) 321 Selasi Lumax SR             2) 324 Logan Sharpe JR            
     3) 323 Brian Robbins SR            4) 322 Josh Perry JR              
  3 Shippensburg                                      9:49.97    9:56.36    6   
     1) 434 Matt Gillette JR            2) 311 Eric Wolfe SR              
     3) 307 Joel Flott JR               4) 310 Stephen Schelander SR      
  4 Colorado Mines                                    9:49.04   10:01.54    5   
     1) 114 Mack McLain SR              2) 112 Garrett Hoch FR            
     3) 113 Peter Jenkins SR            4) 111 Russell Drummond JR        
  5 UMass Lowell                                      9:52.48   10:02.87    4   
     1) 373 David Brown SO              2) 381 Jeffrey Wundt SR           
     3) 372 Scott Boiko SO              4) 375 Angus MacDonald SR         
  6 Stonehill                                         9:52.73   10:04.69    3   
     1) 341 Justin Blaszczyk SO         2) 342 Patrick Cooney FR          
     3) 343 Sean Hanlon JR              4) 346 Daniel Zawalich FR         
  7 Ashland                                           9:58.81   10:07.87    2   
     1) 63 Jacob Sussman SO             2) 55 Jacob Cook SO               
     3) 64 Drew Windle FR               4) 52 Brian Baum FR               
  8 Western State                                     9:53.51   10:12.37    1   
     1) 407 Adam Sinda FR               2) 444 Cree Clark JR              
     3) 401 Henry Cowhick FR            4) 404 Ryan Haebe SO              
  9 American Int'l  'B'                               9:53.80   10:20.24  
     1) 36 Jeremy Antivo FR             2) 44 Dennis Stephenson FR        
     3) 40 Curtis Johnson SO            4) 41 James Mee SR                
 -- Adams State                                       9:47.43         DQ  
     1) 30 Tabor Stevens SO             2) 24 Derek Brown FR              
     3) 22 Boris Berian FR              4) 21 Kevin Batt FR               
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 continue 3 cm
        Meet: * 2.29m  3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minnesota St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   332 Christopher Copela  SR St. Augustin           2.18m      2.21m    7-03.00  10   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   405 Oliver Harsanyi     JR Western Stat           2.26m      2.18m    7-01.75   8   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   345 Corey Thomas        JR Stonehill              2.19m      2.15m    7-00.50   6   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   101 Leander Toney       SR Central Miss           2.16m      2.15m    7-00.50   5   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   208 Edward Dudley       SO Lake Erie              2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50   4   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   133 Cory Vales          SR Findlay                2.16m      2.12m    6-11.50   3   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   241 Keyvan Rudd         SO Minnesota St           2.16m      2.12m    6-11.50   2   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   120 Briar Ploude        JR Emporia St.            2.20m      2.07m    6-09.50   1   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   248 Clark Tanksley      SO Missouri Sou           2.11m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   354 Travis LeFlore      SR Tiffin                 2.12m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11   337 Eddie Shelton       SO St. Augustin           2.13m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 11   265 Matthew Jeune       SO New Haven              2.20m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 13   171 Trent Chappell      FR Grand Valley           2.11m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 14    34 Andrew Cole         SR Alabama-Hunt           2.11m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 continue 10 cm
        Meet: * 5.51m  3/6/1999    Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   131 Shane Shockey       SR Findlay                5.20m      5.20m   17-00.75  10   
     4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      XXO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   284 Colbie Snyder       JR Pittsburg St           5.13m      5.10m   16-08.75   8   
     4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3    82 Bryan Gennett       SR Bellarmine             5.17m      5.00m   16-04.75   6   
     4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   240 Dan Novak           JR Minnesota St           5.11m      5.00m   16-04.75   5   
     4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5   173 Bret Myers          SO Grand Valley           4.94m      5.00m   16-04.75   4   
     4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   242 Dan Hellwig         SR Missouri S&T           5.00m      5.00m   16-04.75   3   
     4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   149 Vince Frawley       JR Grand Canyon           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75   2   
     4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8   389 Tanner Dennis       JR West Texas A           4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00   1   
     4.70 4.80 4.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9   148 Eric Frawley        JR Grand Canyon           5.07m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
  9   313 Cameron Daugherty   JR Slippery Roc           5.05m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
 11   247 John Lowe           JR Missouri Sou           4.90m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   280 Will Haer           JR NW Missouri            4.91m         NH            
     4.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
        Meet: * 7.95m  3/10/1989   Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   154 Karlin Stewart      SO Grand Canyon           7.57m      7.53m   24-08.50  10   
      FOUL  7.33m  7.44m  7.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   147 Ramon Cooper        JR Grand Canyon           7.41m      7.53m   24-08.50   8   
      7.01m  7.53m  7.29m  7.24m  7.43m  7.29m
  3   285 Keenan Soles        SO Pittsburg St           7.42m      7.50m   24-07.25   6   
      7.50m  7.24m  7.39m  7.00m  7.12m  7.24m
  4   189 Jerel Flournoy      SR Indianapolis           7.28m      7.49m   24-07.00   5   
      7.49m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  7.06m
  5   150 AAron Hill          SO Grand Canyon           7.62m      7.47m   24-06.25   4   
      7.28m  7.24m  7.27m  7.34m  7.47m  7.46m
  6   152 Kevin Lashley       SO Grand Canyon           7.32m      7.46m   24-05.75   3   
      7.23m  7.21m  7.20m  6.87m  FOUL  7.46m
  7   188 Joshua Bass         FR Indianapolis           7.47m      7.36m   24-01.75   2   
      7.36m  7.23m  7.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   309 Herman Kirkland     SO Shippensburg           7.46m      7.32m   24-00.25   1   
      7.09m  7.32m  7.30m  6.91m  6.95m  7.08m
  9    10 Levance Williams    SR Abilene Chri           7.48m      7.25m   23-09.50 
      FOUL  7.15m  7.02m  FOUL  7.25m  7.22m
 10   151 Dominique Hubert    SO Grand Canyon           7.32m      7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  7.08m  FOUL            
 11   266 David Thomas        JR New Haven              7.33m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  7.07m  FOUL            
 12    37 Maurice Calenda     FR American Int           7.39m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 16.47m  3/11/2006   Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (Mo)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio          15.10m     15.39m   50-06.00  10   
      14.25m  FOUL  14.99m  14.92m  FOUL  15.39m
  2   152 Kevin Lashley       SO Grand Canyon          15.09m     15.13m   49-07.75   8   
      14.26m  14.79m  15.13m  FOUL  14.71m  15.03m
  3   147 Ramon Cooper        JR Grand Canyon          15.16m     15.07m   49-05.50   6   
      14.52m  14.95m  14.35m  14.77m  14.65m  15.07m
  4   338 DeJon Wilkinson     SO St. Augustin          15.42m     15.02m   49-03.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m
  5   347 CJ Griggs           SO TAMU-Kingsvi          15.11m     14.98m   49-01.75   4   
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.81m  14.94m  14.98m
  6    37 Maurice Calenda     FR American Int          14.90m     14.90m   48-10.75   3   
      12.82m  14.58m  14.90m  14.84m  14.70m  14.76m
  7   260 Marty Molina        SR Nebraska-Kea          15.15m     14.78m   48-06.00   2   
      14.65m  FOUL  14.53m  FOUL  14.78m  13.59m
  8   403 Akil Gipson         SR Western Stat          14.87m     14.70m   48-02.75   1   
      FOUL  14.52m  14.49m  FOUL  14.01m  14.70m
  9   154 Karlin Stewart      SO Grand Canyon          15.12m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.50m  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m
 10   187 Brandon Ford        JR Indiana (Pa.          14.83m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.43m            
 11   206 Horane Holgate      SO Johnson C. S          14.89m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  14.33m  FOUL            
 12    85 Bryan Williams      SO Bowie State           15.11m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.82m  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 19.80m  3/13/2010   Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1     8 Nick Jones          SR Abilene Chri          19.02m     18.02m   59-01.50  10   
      17.72m  FOUL  17.98m  17.71m  FOUL  18.02m
  2   134 Derrick Vicars      SR Findlay               19.05m     17.97m   58-11.50   8   
      16.93m  17.03m  17.97m  17.71m  FOUL  17.57m
  3   355 John Pemberton      SR Tiffin                17.46m     17.57m   57-07.75   6   
      16.13m  16.36m  16.98m  16.64m  17.57m  FOUL
  4   108 Cody Hunt           SR Chadron Stat          18.70m     17.39m   57-00.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   195 Ryan Smith          JR Indianapolis          17.17m     17.14m   56-03.00   4   
      16.55m  FOUL  17.14m  15.71m  16.55m  FOUL
  6    27 Wesley Lavong       SO Adams State           17.29m     17.07m   56-00.00   3   
      FOUL  17.07m  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.14m
  7   340 Kaleb Thompson      SR St. Joseph's          17.48m     16.96m   55-07.75   2   
      FOUL  16.86m  16.71m  FOUL  16.96m  FOUL
  8   185 Nathan English      JR Hillsdale             17.83m     16.82m   55-02.25   1   
      16.82m  16.41m  16.55m  16.55m  FOUL  15.87m
  9    56 DJ Duke             SO Ashland               17.72m     16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.20m  16.80m  FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL
 10   193 Matt Royer          SR Indianapolis          17.61m     16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.64m  16.39m  FOUL            
 11   174 Donny Stiffler      JR Grand Valley          17.43m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.13m  16.30m  FOUL            
 12   357 Derek Atwood        SR Truman State          17.33m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  15.07m            
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final.
        Meet: * 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    59 Ryan Loughney       SR Ashland               22.99m     22.20m   72-10.00  10   
      21.19m  21.97m  21.32m  21.48m  22.11m  22.20m
  2   193 Matt Royer          SR Indianapolis          21.53m     21.36m   70-01.00   8   
      21.18m  21.04m  21.36m  FOUL  21.14m  20.67m
  3   134 Derrick Vicars      SR Findlay               21.20m     21.34m   70-00.25   6   
      18.94m  FOUL  21.34m  21.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4    61 Richard Quick       JR Ashland               21.94m     21.18m   69-06.00   5   
      20.88m  21.18m  FOUL  FOUL  19.84m  20.45m
  5   195 Ryan Smith          JR Indianapolis          19.50m     20.57m   67-06.00   4   
      19.28m  FOUL  19.27m  FOUL  18.93m  20.57m
  6   387 Ross Bunchek        SR Wayne St. (N          21.01m     20.50m   67-03.25   3   
      20.44m  FOUL  FOUL  20.50m  FOUL  19.62m
  7    57 Garrett Grey        JR Ashland               20.54m     20.27m   66-06.00   2   
      19.09m  FOUL  FOUL  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  8    60 Cory Meuleman       SR Ashland               20.59m     19.69m   64-07.25   1   
      18.61m  18.84m  18.50m  19.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    53 Craig Call          JR Ashland               19.97m     19.39m   63-07.50 
      19.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   259 Brandon Karlin      SR Nebraska-Kea          18.54m     18.80m   61-08.25 
      17.55m  18.07m  18.80m            
 11   233 Mark Manno          JR Lock Haven            18.47m     18.38m   60-03.75 
      18.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   408 Ryan Walstrom       SR Western Stat          18.92m     18.36m   60-03.00 
      18.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: *  5456  3/12/2011   Brad Gamble, Chardon St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   320 Nick Lebron         SO So. Conn. St            5002       5225   10   
  2    98 Shawn Boss          SR Central Miss            5029       5110    8   
  3   316 Connor Coleman      SO So. Conn. St            5047       5087    6   
  4   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead            5093       5078    5   
  5   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio            5010       5062    4   
  6   238 Nathan Hancock      FR Minnesota St            4988       5054    3   
  7     9 Parker Petty        JR Abilene Chri            5174       5032    2   
  8   239 Tandy Juell         JR Minnesota St            4967       5013    1   
  9   292 Tyler Grob          JR Saginaw Vall            5092       5009  
 10   212 Justin Balczak      FR Lake Superio            5163       5008  
 11   209 Isaac Snyder        JR Lake Erie               5029       4992  
 12   263 Dillon Schrodt      FR Nebraska-Kea            4966       4904  
 13   102 Darius Walker       SR Central Miss            5298       4756  
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   263 Dillon Schrodt      FR Nebraska-Kea              7.07   2    858
  2   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead              7.07   2    858
  3   102 Darius Walker       SR Central Miss              7.10   2    847
  4   238 Nathan Hancock      FR Minnesota St              7.15   2    830
  5   239 Tandy Juell         JR Minnesota St              7.16   2    826
  6   209 Isaac Snyder        JR Lake Erie                 7.31   2    775
  7    98 Shawn Boss          SR Central Miss              7.31   1    775
  8   316 Connor Coleman      SO So. Conn. St              7.39   1    749
  9   320 Nick Lebron         SO So. Conn. St              7.40   1    745
  9     9 Parker Petty        JR Abilene Chri              7.40   2    745
 11   292 Tyler Grob          JR Saginaw Vall              7.40   1    745
 12   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio              7.43   1    736
 13   212 Justin Balczak      FR Lake Superio              7.47   1    723
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   102 Darius Walker       SR Central Miss             6.94m   22-09.25    799
      6.67m  FOUL  6.94m            
  2   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead             6.93m   22-09.00    797
      6.75m  6.93m  6.69m            
  3   316 Connor Coleman      SO So. Conn. St             6.85m   22-05.75    778
      6.83m  6.85m  6.76m            
  4   238 Nathan Hancock      FR Minnesota St             6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.62m  FOUL  6.56m            
  5   263 Dillon Schrodt      FR Nebraska-Kea             6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.16m  FOUL  6.58m            
  6   212 Justin Balczak      FR Lake Superio             6.57m   21-06.75    713
      FOUL  FOUL  6.57m            
  7   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio             6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.34m  6.53m  6.45m            
  8   320 Nick Lebron         SO So. Conn. St             6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.38m  6.39m  FOUL            
  9   239 Tandy Juell         JR Minnesota St             6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.30m  6.25m  6.27m            
 10   209 Isaac Snyder        JR Lake Erie                6.25m   20-06.25    641
      5.95m  5.96m  6.25m            
 11    98 Shawn Boss          SR Central Miss             6.23m   20-05.25    637
      FOUL  6.01m  6.23m            
 12     9 Parker Petty        JR Abilene Chri             6.14m   20-01.75    617
      6.14m  6.13m  FOUL            
 13   292 Tyler Grob          JR Saginaw Vall             6.00m   19-08.25    587
      FOUL  FOUL  6.00m            
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   102 Darius Walker       SR Central Miss            12.97m   42-06.75    665
      12.48m  12.77m  12.97m            
  2   292 Tyler Grob          JR Saginaw Vall            12.82m   42-00.75    656
      12.33m  12.80m  12.82m            
  3    98 Shawn Boss          SR Central Miss            12.37m   40-07.00    629
      FOUL  12.37m  12.29m            
  4   320 Nick Lebron         SO So. Conn. St            12.08m   39-07.75    611
      11.80m  11.44m  12.08m            
  5   239 Tandy Juell         JR Minnesota St            12.04m   39-06.00    609
      11.92m  12.04m  11.82m            
  6     9 Parker Petty        JR Abilene Chri            11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.79m  11.81m  11.92m            
  7   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio            11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.70m  11.40m  11.77m            
  8   316 Connor Coleman      SO So. Conn. St            11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.66m  11.67m  11.73m            
  9   263 Dillon Schrodt      FR Nebraska-Kea            11.35m   37-03.00    567
      10.46m  11.35m  11.17m            
 10   212 Justin Balczak      FR Lake Superio            11.34m   37-02.50    566
      FOUL  FOUL  11.34m            
 11   209 Isaac Snyder        JR Lake Erie               10.59m   34-09.00    521
      10.25m  10.59m  FOUL            
 12   238 Nathan Hancock      FR Minnesota St            10.37m   34-00.25    508
      10.37m  10.20m  9.66m            
 13   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead            10.17m   33-04.50    496
      9.78m  9.89m  10.17m            
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   320 Nick Lebron         SO So. Conn. St             2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   212 Justin Balczak      FR Lake Superio             2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   263 Dillon Schrodt      FR Nebraska-Kea             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   238 Nathan Hancock      FR Minnesota St             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6     9 Parker Petty        JR Abilene Chri             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   102 Darius Walker       SR Central Miss             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6    98 Shawn Boss          SR Central Miss             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   209 Isaac Snyder        JR Lake Erie                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10   316 Connor Coleman      SO So. Conn. St             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   239 Tandy Juell         JR Minnesota St             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   292 Tyler Grob          JR Saginaw Vall             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   102 Darius Walker       SR Central Miss              8.15   4    944
  2   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead              8.24   4    922
  3   263 Dillon Schrodt      FR Nebraska-Kea              8.28   4    913
  4   320 Nick Lebron         SO So. Conn. St              8.35   3    896
  5   316 Connor Coleman      SO So. Conn. St              8.36   3    893
  5   212 Justin Balczak      FR Lake Superio              8.36   4    893
  7    98 Shawn Boss          SR Central Miss              8.43   3    877
  8   209 Isaac Snyder        JR Lake Erie                 8.62   1    832
  9   292 Tyler Grob          JR Saginaw Vall              8.69   1    816
 10   238 Nathan Hancock      FR Minnesota St              8.79   1    793
 11   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio              8.99   2    748
 12     9 Parker Petty        JR Abilene Chri              9.04   2    737
 13   239 Tandy Juell         JR Minnesota St              9.16   2    711
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   292 Tyler Grob          JR Saginaw Vall             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2   239 Tandy Juell         JR Minnesota St             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO 
  3   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O 
  3     9 Parker Petty        JR Abilene Chri             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  5   209 Isaac Snyder        JR Lake Erie                4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO 
  6    98 Shawn Boss          SR Central Miss             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O 
  7   238 Nathan Hancock      FR Minnesota St             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO 
  8   320 Nick Lebron         SO So. Conn. St             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8   316 Connor Coleman      SO So. Conn. St             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11   212 Justin Balczak      FR Lake Superio             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12   263 Dillon Schrodt      FR Nebraska-Kea             3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   102 Darius Walker       SR Central Miss                NH            
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 31  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     9 Parker Petty        JR Abilene Chri           2:42.28     848
  2   320 Nick Lebron         SO So. Conn. St           2:47.10     796
  3   209 Isaac Snyder        JR Lake Erie              2:47.11     796
  4   292 Tyler Grob          JR Saginaw Vall           2:47.38     793
  5   316 Connor Coleman      SO So. Conn. St           2:47.88     788
  6   239 Tandy Juell         JR Minnesota St           2:48.49     781
  7   102 Darius Walker       SR Central Miss           2:48.79     778
  8   238 Nathan Hancock      FR Minnesota St           2:49.02     776
  9   213 Jason Brenton       SR Lake Superio           2:49.25     773
 10   212 Justin Balczak      FR Lake Superio           2:49.29     773
 11    98 Shawn Boss          SR Central Miss           2:49.89     767
 12   255 Laquone Robinson    JR MSU-Moorhead           2:52.12     744
 13   263 Dillon Schrodt      FR Nebraska-Kea           2:57.42     690
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            94        2) Adams State                51   
    3) Lincoln (Mo.)               43        4) Central Missouri           42   
    5) Hillsdale                   33        6) Grand Canyon               32   
    7) Johnson C. Smith            23        8) New Mexico Highlands       22   
    8) Western State               22       10) St. Augustine's            21   
   10) Findlay                     21       12) Ashland                    20   
   13) U-Mary                      17       14) Abilene Christian          12   
   14) Northern Michigan           12       16) Truman State               11   
   16) Ferris State                11       18) Shippensburg                9   
   19) Western Oregon               8       20) Edinboro                    7   
   20) Seattle Pacific              7       22) Bentley                     6   
   22) San Francisco St.            6       22) MSU-Moorhead                6   
   22) Angelo State                 6       26) Cal St. Stanislaus          5   
   26) Lenoir-Rhyne                 5       26) Alabama-Huntsville          5   
   26) Cal St. Los Angeles          5       26) Winston-Salem St.           5   
   26) Virginia State               5       26) Livingstone                 5   
   33) Missouri Southern            4       33) Augustana (S.D.)            4   
   33) Saginaw Valley               4       33) Western Washington          4   
   33) Harding                      4       38) Winona State                3   
   38) NW Missouri                  3       38) Millersville                3   
   38) Cal St. Dom. Hills           3       42) Emporia St.                 2   
   42) Nebraska-Kearney             2       42) Bellarmine                  2   
   42) Chadron State                2       42) Pittsburg St.               2   
   47) Fort Hays St.                1       47) Tiffin                      1   
   47) Central Washington           1       47) Lewis                       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Canyon                54        2) Adams State                47   
    3) So. Conn. St.               39        4) Findlay                    35   
    5) St. Augustine's             34        6) Central Missouri           31   
    7) Ashland                     29        8) Indianapolis               27   
    9) UMass Lowell                23       10) American Int'l             22   
   10) Lincoln (Mo.)               22       12) Johnson C. Smith           21   
   12) Nebraska-Kearney            21       14) TAMU-Kingsville            19   
   14) Colorado Mines              19       16) Minnesota State            16   
   17) Western State               15       18) Lake Superior State        14   
   18) Pittsburg St.               14       20) Chadron State              12   
   20) Abilene Christian           12       22) Augustana (S.D.)           10   
   22) Grand Valley St.            10       22) Shippensburg               10   
   25) Stonehill                    9       26) Emporia St.                 7   
   26) MSU-Moorhead                 7       28) Bellarmine                  6   
   28) Tiffin                       6       30) Northwood                   5   
   31) Lake Erie                    4       31) Concord                     4   
   31) Hillsdale                    4       34) Wayne St. (Neb.)            3   
   34) Missouri S&T                 3       36) Winston-Salem St.           2   
   36) Seton Hill                   2       36) Virginia Union              2   
   36) St. Joseph's (Ind.)          2       40) West Texas A&M              1   
   40) Missouri Southern            1