2013 Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational RESULTS
College Station, TX
January 12, 2013

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:06 PM
                  Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational - 1/12/2013                   
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.44q  5 
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.46q  1 
  3 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.55q  1 
  4 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                 7.56q  4 
  5 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    7.61q  4 
  6 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.63q  3 
  7 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling              7.67q  1 
  8 Kehri Jones               FR Baylor                    7.67q  1 
  9 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                 7.68   2 
 10 Franchelle Hill           JR Texas State               7.70   3 
 11 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                   7.73   4 
 12 Simone Martin             SO Rice                      7.74   5 
 13 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                      7.75   3 
 14 Alexus Hebert             SO Texas State               7.78   2 
 15 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                    7.78   2 
 16 Chasity Clark             FR Stephen F. A              7.79   1 
 17 Shaleetha Jackson         SO Prairie View              7.80   4 
 18 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                 7.82   4 
 19 Elizabeth Ene             FR Sam Houston               7.83   5 
 20 Ariane Jordan             JR Prairie View              7.84   1 
 21 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO Stephen F. A              7.86   5 
 22 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling              7.87   5 
 23 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                 7.88   3 
 24 Brarsheyia Simpson        SO Stephen F. A              7.88   2 
 25 Keondra Mallard           SO Texas-Arling              7.89   3 
 26 Asia Roberts              FR Texas Southe              8.02   2 
 27 Amanda Jackson            SO Texas Southe              8.03   3 
 28 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A              8.10   3 
 29 Monique Green             FR Prairie View              8.10   2 
 30 Alexus Daniels            FR UTSA                      8.12   1 
 31 Makayla Prevost           SO Texas A&M                 8.13   2 
 32 Jessica Hatchett          FR Stephen F. A              8.16   4 
 33 Brenisha Taylor           SO Texas Southe              8.21   4 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.44  
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.49  
  3 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.53  
  4 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling              7.58  
  5 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.61  
  6 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    7.62  
  7 Kehri Jones               FR Baylor                    7.68  
  8 Franchelle Hill           JR Texas State               7.76  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.06  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.57   2 
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.58   1 
  3 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.59   1 
  4 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                24.20   4 
  5 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                24.34   5 
  6 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                24.37   2 
  7 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                24.40   4 
  8 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                24.45   6 
  9 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                24.52   3 
 10 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                   24.52   3 
 11 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                  24.52   2 
 12 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                24.55   6 
 13 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling             24.70   2 
 14 Taylor Sanders            FR Sam Houston              24.77   5 
 15 Shahira Ehiemua           SO UTSA                     24.78   1 
 16 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                24.80   3 
 17 Terracia Moody            SR Prairie View             24.80   4 
 18 Brarsheyia Simpson        SO Stephen F. A             24.93   7 
 19 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                   24.97   6 
 20 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     25.04   7 
 21 Keondra Mallard           SO Texas-Arling             25.06   5 
 22 Chante'sean White         SR Texas State              25.07   1 
 23 Alexus Hebert             SO Texas State              25.37   7 
 24 Asia Roberts              FR Texas Southe             25.55   8 
 25 Idia Omogiate             SR Baylor                   25.57   3 
 26 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling             25.67   9 
 27 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                     25.72   8 
 28 Chiugo Okonkwo            SO UTSA                     25.78   5 
 29 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas              26.10   7 
 30 Bri'Antrya Leonard        FR Texas Southe             26.19   9 
 31 Taylor Montgomery         FR UTSA                     26.38   9 
 32 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                26.45   8 
 33 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A             26.47   9 
 34 Monique Green             FR Prairie View             26.52   9 
 -- Kendria Burton            SO North Texas                 DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
 -- Shaleetha Jackson         SO Prairie View                DQ   8  [Out of Lane]
 -- Amanda Jackson            SO Texas Southe                DQ   8  [Out of Lane]
 -- Chasity Clark             FR Stephen F. A                DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
 -- Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas                 DQ   7  [Out of Lane]
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.43  2010        Leslie Cole, unattached                     
    Facility: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                  54.33   1 
  2 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                54.45   1 
  3 Terracia Moody            SR Prairie View             55.38   1 
  4 DeAndrea Smith            SR Texas-Arling             55.59   2 
  5 Raena Rhone               SO Baylor                   55.62   3 
  6 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  56.66   1 
  7 Alyssa Nichols            JR Baylor                   56.90   2 
  8 Jamila Cartwright         SO North Texas              57.35   3 
  9 Michelle Nwachukwu        JR Baylor                   57.51   4 
 10 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                     57.76   5 
 11 Breonna Baldwin           JR Texas-Arling             57.83   5 
 12 Kelsi Alexander           SO Prairie View             57.92   3 
 13 Ashley Burris             SO Texas-Arling             58.11   5 
 14 Ruth Amaku                FR Sam Houston              58.18   4 
 15 Cierra Jefferson          SO Stephen F. A             58.21   4 
 16 Kelli Hardnett            FR Houston                  58.30   2 
 17 Kellie Trinkaus           SR Texas State              58.32   3 
 17 Folashade George          SR Sam Houston              58.32   4 
 19 Shantel Swift             FR UTSA                     58.44   5 
 20 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO Stephen F. A             58.47   6 
 21 Jennie Thomas             SR Texas State              58.69   4 
 22 Ugonna Okpala             SO Prairie View             59.23   6 
 23 Jessica Hatchett          FR Stephen F. A             59.53   3 
 24 Hayley Helfenbein         JR Texas State              59.68   2 
 25 Chioma Nwankwo            FR Rice                   1:00.28   6 
 26 Kaila James               SO UTSA                   1:00.56   6 
 27 Briony Miller             SR UTSA                   1:00.96   5 
 28 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                   1:01.51   7 
 29 Lisa Bennett              FR Texas Southe           1:02.28   7 
 30 Jaz'Mine Robinson         FR Texas Southe           1:03.75   7 
 -- Lygia Foreman             SO Sam Houston                 DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
 -- Whitney McDonald          SO Texas Southe                DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:10.98  2011        Brittany Ogunmokun, Baylor                
    Facility: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:16.01  
  2 Ashly Wright              SO Texas-Arling           2:18.03  
  3 Imani Mark                FR Rice                   2:18.83  
  4 Angela Tharpe             FR Baylor                 2:19.24  
  5 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:19.67  
  6 Courtney Mose             SO Texas-Arling           2:19.83  
  7 Briana Sharp              SO Texas State            2:19.89  
  8 DeJernel Jordan           SO Stephen F. A           2:20.26  
  9 Kelsey Miller             SO Texas A&M              2:20.32  
 10 Kimberly Krtinich         JR Texas State            2:20.48  
 11 LaKesha Jelks             FR Texas A&M              2:21.51  
 12 Lilian Nwora              SR Rice                   2:22.36  
 13 Donna Gilbert             SR Prairie View           2:22.47  
 14 Amber Gilmore             FR Texas State            2:22.75  
 15 Ericka Taylor             JR Stephen F. A           2:23.22  
 16 Jade Vaughan              SO Texas-Arling           2:23.31  
 17 Lizzy Whitney             SR Baylor                 2:23.38  
 18 Valerie Osamar            FR Stephen F. A           2:23.42  
 19 Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                   2:23.64  
 20 Tonicia Wimberley         JR Sam Houston            2:23.75  
 21 Michelle Ratliffe         JR Baylor                 2:23.92  
 22 Sarah Wedgeworth          JR UTSA                   2:24.26  
 23 Kendrah Wren              JR Sam Houston            2:37.45  
 -- Hillary Hagan             SO Texas A&M                  DNF  
 -- Grace Williamson          JR UTSA                       DNF  
 
Women 1000 M
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:46.51  2/28/2009   Nichole Jones, Baylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 2:52.60  
  2 Brittany Ogunmokun        SR Baylor                 3:01.71  
  3 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor                 3:08.83  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:50.06  2012        Natosha Rogers, Texas A&M                 
    Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              4:57.77  
  2 Halsey Fowler             SR Rice                   4:59.61  
  3 Sydney Hampton            SO Texas-Arling           5:02.35  
  4 Allie Schaich             SO Rice                   5:03.51  
  5 Rachel Johnson            SO Baylor                 5:03.93  
  6 Lauren Smith              SR Stephen F. A           5:05.57  
  7 Katelyn Hayward           FR Texas-Arling           5:05.78  
  8 Kathryn Ducommun          SR Houston                5:08.74  
  9 Alyssa Dooley             JR Sam Houston            5:09.48  
 10 Maria Lopez               JR Texas State            5:09.83  
 11 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M              5:10.65  
 12 Michelle Jones            JR Texas State            5:13.65  
 13 Sarah Mason               JR Rice                   5:14.73  
 14 Nicole Aponte             FR Sam Houston            5:14.88  
 15 Emily Perez               FR UTSA                   5:20.25  
 16 Katrina Fite              NA Stephen F. A           5:20.88  
 17 Johanna Galloway          SO Texas A&M              5:21.16  
 18 Johanna Saellinen         SR Sam Houston            5:22.30  
 19 Aisha Graham              FR Texas State            5:22.36  
 20 Jessica Bitterly          JR UTSA                   5:24.69  
 21 Leticia Bustamente        SR Prairie View           5:27.33  
 22 Martha Bustamante         SO Prairie View           5:27.37  
 23 Grace Kohler              FR UTSA                   5:30.24  
 24 Caitlin Gilmore           JR Texas A&M              5:34.75  
 25 Yasiris Gonzalez          JR Houston                5:34.76  
 26 Chelsea Huebner           SO Houston                5:35.67  
 27 Laura Naranjo             SR Texas Southe           5:43.67  
 28 Guadalupe Bustamente      SR Prairie View           5:49.43  
 29 Andrea Brown              FR Texas Southe           5:50.19  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:26.07  2010        Lenny Waite, unattached                   
    Facility: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            9:51.26  
  2 Bree Schrader             SO Baylor                 9:59.55  
  3 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M             10:06.60  
  4 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M             10:07.65  
  5 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M             10:10.62  
  6 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M             10:11.22  
  7 Randi Plentl              SR Stephen F. A          10:13.11  
  8 Sandra Venegas            SR Texas State           10:13.92  
  9 Samantha Fish             JR UTSA                  10:18.70  
 10 Laura Craig               FR Texas A&M             10:32.57  
 11 Starla Garcia             NA Houston               10:32.86  
 12 Farah Madanay             JR Rice                  10:35.24  
 13 Carly Kitts               SO UTSA                  10:38.31  
 14 Ana Moreno                FR Sam Houston           10:39.52  
 15 Taylor Beer               SO Houston               10:40.53  
 16 Kerstin Sheehan           FR UTSA                  10:49.38  
 17 Lindsay Miller            JR Rice                  10:58.39  
 18 Gabriela Alfonzo          FR Texas-Arling          10:59.19  
 19 Laura Michel              FR Rice                  11:07.13  
 20 Leticia Bustamente        SR Prairie View          11:17.09  
 21 Martha Bustamante         SO Prairie View          11:17.27  
 22 Guadalupe Bustamente      SR Prairie View          11:59.86  
 23 Briana Faustino           FR Houston               12:12.94  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                    8.35q  1 
  2 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                    8.61q  5 
  3 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.62q  2 
  4 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                    8.68q  3 
  5 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View              8.70q  4 
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.78q  3 
  7 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                   8.83q  5 
  8 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   8.87q  2 
  9 Chelsea Stephen           JR Texas State               8.88   4 
 10 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.90   3 
 11 DeOna Stafford            JR Texas-Arling              8.90   4 
 12 Kendria Burton            SO North Texas               8.92   4 
 13 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State               8.97   1 
 14 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas               8.98   5 
 15 Tiffany Heard             SO Texas Southe              9.01   1 
 16 Amber Sellers             JR Houston                   9.05   1 
 17 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas               9.09   2 
 18 Porschea Wilson           SO Texas-Arling              9.13   5 
 19 Ashley Burris             SO Texas-Arling              9.14   1 
 20 Tina Valenzuela           JR Texas State               9.18   3 
 21 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston               9.19   3 
 22 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A              9.27   2 
 23 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston               9.33   1 
 24 Danielle Demas            FR Sam Houston               9.39   2 
 25 Stephanie White           SO Stephen F. A              9.45   5 
 26 Michelle Ratliffe         JR Baylor                    9.47   2 
 27 Venessa Onwuchekwa        SO UTSA                      9.49   5 
 28 Kelli Hermes              SR Stephen F. A              9.70   3 
 29 Shartanae Swearengin      SR UTSA                      9.72   3 
 30 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                      9.81   2 
 31 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     10.20   4 
 32 Jeressa Mathis            SO Texas Southe             11.66   4 
 -- Shambrail Woods           FR Stephen F. A                DQ   1  [Trail Leg]
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                    8.22M 
  2 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                    8.51  
  3 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                    8.61  
  4 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View              8.62  
  5 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.63  
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.76  
  7 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   9.00  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:40.51  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         O Ekpone, I Mayungbe, L Stewart, D Flemings       
    Facility: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:43.19   1 
     1) Kanika Beckles SR               2) Donique' Flemings SR           
     3) Olivia Ekponé SO                4) Kamaria Brown SO               
  2 Baylor                                              3:43.31   1 
     1) Ashley Fields FR                2) Alyssa Nichols JR              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun SR           4) Raena Rhone SO                 
  3 Houston                                             3:45.83   1 
     1) Ngozi Onwumere JR               2) Mayorca Young FR               
     3) Kelli Hardnett FR               4) Brittany Wallace SR            
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:49.54   2 
     1) DeJernel Jordan SO              2) Cierra Jefferson SO            
     3) Brarsheyia Simpson SO           4) Jessica Hatchett FR            
  5 Texas-Arlington                                     3:49.62   3 
     1) Breonna Baldwin JR              2) Ashley Burris SO               
     3) Ashly Wright SO                 4) DeAndrea Smith SR              
  6 Baylor  'B'                                         3:50.90   4 
     1) Christina Holland SR            2) Lizzy Whitney SR               
     3) Michelle Nwachukwu JR           4) Calesia Henson JR              
  7 Prairie View                                        3:51.43   2 
     1) Sylvonna Thompson JR            2) Terracia Moody SR              
     3) Kelsi Alexander SO              4) Ugonna Okpala SO               
  8 Texas State                                         3:52.97   1 
     1) Jennie Thomas SR                2) Chante'sean White SR           
     3) Kellie Trinkaus SR              4) Kimberly Krtinich JR           
  9 Sam Houston St.                                     3:53.62   2 
     1) Folashade George SR             2) Ruth Amaku FR                  
     3) Taylor Sanders FR               4) Lygia Foreman SO               
 10 Rice                                                3:54.85   3 
     1) Tyneisha McCoy SO               2) Imani Mark FR                  
     3) Chioma Nwankwo FR               4) Lilian Nwora SR                
 11 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:56.14   4 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart SR             2) Ashley Collier JR              
     3) Chandrell Stephens SR           4) Jessica Laseak FR              
 12 Texas State  'B'                                    3:56.52   4 
     1) Hayley Helfenbein JR            2) Amber Gilmore FR               
     3) Briana Sharp SO                 4) Pilar Hastings-Smith SR        
 13 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:56.93   3 
     1) Valerie Osamar FR               2) Chasity Clark FR               
     3) Stephanie White SO              4) Shambrail Woods FR             
 14 UTSA                                                3:57.08   3 
     1) Shantel Swift FR                2) Taylor Montgomery FR           
     3) Evelyn Clark FR                 4) Kaila James SO                 
 15 Texas Southern                                      3:58.37   2 
     1) Tiffany Heard SO                2) Asia Roberts FR                
     3) Amanda Jackson SO               4) Whitney McDonald SO            
 16 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:04.22   5 
     1) Erial Henderson JR              2) Kia Allen SO                   
     3) Myesha Dixon SR                 4) Monique Green FR               
 17 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:13.74   5 
     1) Jeressa Mathis SO               2) Jaz'Mine Robinson FR           
     3) Bri'Antrya Leonard FR           4) Lisa Bennett FR                
 -- Houston  'B'                                            DNF   4 
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        2) Amber Sellers JR               
     3) Vanessa Whitmire SO             4) Olivia Amy JR                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 11:50.22  2012        Baylor, Baylor                           
                          M Kelly, L Whitney, M Starks, C Westenhover       
    Facility: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baylor                                             11:58.97  
     1) Rachel Johnson SO               2) Katelyn Cranfill SO            
     3) Ivorie Walker JR                4) Mariah Kelly SO                
  2 Texas-Arlington                                    12:06.88  
     1) Katelyn Hayward FR              2) Jade Vaughan SO                
     3) Courtney Mose SO                4) Sydney Hampton SO              
  3 Rice                                               12:12.73  
     1) Sarah Mason JR                  2) Leslie Schilsky FR             
     3) Halsey Fowler SR                4) Allison Schaich SO             
  4 Stephen F. Austin                                  12:25.00  
     1) Shelby Pesek FR                 2) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO            
     3) Ericka Taylor JR                4) Lauren Smith SR                
  5 Texas State                                        12:25.04  
     1) Michelle Jones JR               2) Tina Valenzuela JR             
     3) Aisha Graham FR                 4) Maria Lopez JR                 
  6 UTSA                                               12:33.07  
     1) Nina Herrera JR                 2) Erika Anderson FR              
     3) Kristina Cantu FR               4) Emily Perez FR                 
  7 Houston                                            12:49.25  
     1) Selena Sierra FR                2) Kathryn Ducommun SR            
     3) Alexis Vick SO                  4) Megan Munoz SR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.72m  2010        V. Lucas (10), C. Smith (11), Texas / Okla. 
    Facility: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Candelaria       JR Texas State              1.76mM   5-09.25 
  2 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Khalysia Mayo             SO Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Haley Thompson            SR North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Ashley Gadson             SO Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Lauren Cook               SO Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Melai Carter              SO Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Maureen Redmond           FR Houston                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Kaylyn Schultz            FR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Chenale Smith             SR UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 13 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Courtney Davis            FR Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Venessa Onwuchekwa        SO UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 17 Ashlyn Stewart            FR Texas-Arling             1.53m    5-00.25 
 17 Danielle Delage           FR Texas-Arling             1.53m    5-00.25 
 17 Caitlin Jones             SO Stephen F. A             1.53m    5-00.25 
 17 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston              1.53m    5-00.25 
 17 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Morgan Davis              SR Sam Houston                 NH            
 -- Jesse Drummond            SO Rice                        NH            
 -- Pilar Hastings-Smith      SR Texas State                 NH            
 -- Marniqua Thompson         JR Texas-Arling                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.18m  2012        Laura Asimakis, Texas A&M                   
    Facility: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mckenzie Johnson          FR Rice                     3.98m   13-00.75 
  2 Shelbie Zotyka            SR Sam Houston              3.78m   12-04.75 
  3 Anicka Newell             SO Texas State              3.63m   11-10.75 
  3 Hannah McWilliams         FR Texas State              3.63m   11-10.75 
  5 Sarah Vann                JR North Texas              3.63m   11-10.75 
  6 Ashley Thompson           FR Sam Houston              3.63m   11-10.75 
  7 Abbey Weaver              FR Stephen F. A             3.48m   11-05.00 
  8 Jessica Cunningham        SO Stephen F. A             3.48m   11-05.00 
  9 Kara Whitson              SO Sam Houston              3.28m   10-09.00 
 10 Jessica McNew             SO North Texas              3.28m   10-09.00 
 10 Rebecca Luedeker          SO Baylor                   3.28m   10-09.00 
 10 Madison Northcutt         FR North Texas              3.28m   10-09.00 
 13 Leslie Ables              JR Texas State              3.28m   10-09.00 
 13 Taylor Long               FR Texas-Arling             3.28m   10-09.00 
 -- April Benavidez           JR UTSA                        NH            
 -- Casie Wilson              SR Rice                        NH            
 -- Dinha Callejas            FR UTSA                        NH            
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                      NH            
 -- Kim Parr                  SO Baylor                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.29m  2012        Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Facility: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                6.38mM  20-11.25 
  2 Brianna Richardson        FR Baylor                   5.80m   19-00.50 
  3 Morgan Domingue           JR Texas-Arling             5.68m   18-07.75 
  4 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View             5.64m   18-06.00 
  5 Kia Allen                 SO Prairie View             5.61m   18-05.00 
  6 Mona Landry               FR North Texas              5.56m   18-03.00 
  7 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston              5.50m   18-00.50 
  8 Kirsten Knox              JR Stephen F. A             5.41m   17-09.00 
  9 Greneshia Wright          JR UTSA                     5.36m   17-07.00 
  9 Shae Johnson              SO Texas-Arling             5.36m   17-07.00 
 11 Taylor Glenn              FR Texas A&M                5.31m   17-05.25 
 12 Allie Saunders            SO Texas State              5.30m   17-04.75 
 13 Kayla Hunt                SO UTSA                     5.29m   17-04.25 
 13 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                  5.29m   17-04.25 
 13 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              5.29m   17-04.25 
 16 Haley Thompson            SR North Texas              5.25m   17-02.75 
 16 Jessica Gabler            SR Baylor                   5.25m   17-02.75 
 16 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling             5.25m   17-02.75 
 19 Kaylynne Wright           SO Sam Houston              5.24m   17-02.25 
 20 Terralyn Johnson          SO Texas Southe             5.20m   17-00.75 
 21 Taylor McKinney           SO Texas Southe             5.16m   16-11.25 
 22 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                  5.15m   16-10.75 
 23 Shambrail Woods           FR Stephen F. A             5.13m   16-10.00 
 24 Shartanae Swearengin      SR UTSA                     5.07m   16-07.75 
 25 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M                5.05m   16-07.00 
 25 Vanessa Evans             FR Stephen F. A             5.05m   16-07.00 
 27 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              5.00m   16-05.00 
 28 Keely Hill                JR Prairie View             4.98m   16-04.25 
 29 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              4.91m   16-01.50 
 30 Jessica Thomas            SR Texas State              4.78m   15-08.25 
 -- Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    FOUL            
 -- Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                      FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.36m  2010        Ayanna Alexander, unattached               
    Facility: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eboni Johnson             SR UTSA                    12.07m   39-07.25 
  2 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M               11.94m   39-02.25 
  3 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               11.86m   38-11.00 
  4 Kelli Hermes              SR Stephen F. A            11.83m   38-09.75 
  5 Michaela Williams         FR North Texas             11.76m   38-07.00 
  6 Laura Oseghae             JR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25 
 -- Shae Johnson              SO Texas-Arling              FOUL            
 -- Alexus Daniels            FR UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Terralyn Johnson          SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
 -- Kaitlin West              SO Baylor                    FOUL            
 -- Taylor McKinney           SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.97m  2011        Skylar White, Baylor                       
    Facility: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                  16.78m   55-00.75 
  2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.80m   48-06.75 
  3 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               14.73m   48-04.00 
  4 Claire Uke                SO Rice                    14.52m   47-07.75 
  5 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             14.35m   47-01.00 
  6 Madeline Hurdt            JR UTSA                    13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Zaquita McClanahan        SR UTSA                    13.10m   42-11.75 
  8 Deja McNight              SO North Texas             12.48m   40-11.50 
  9 Brittany Earl             SR Prairie View            12.38m   40-07.50 
 10 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             12.35m   40-06.25 
 11 La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A            12.34m   40-06.00 
 12 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston             12.12m   39-09.25 
 13 Olivia Wiliams            SO Rice                    12.06m   39-07.00 
 14 Samantha Little           JR Texas-Arling            12.03m   39-05.75 
 15 Samatha Taylor            SO Houston                 11.94m   39-02.25 
 16 Victoria Clark            FR North Texas             11.82m   38-09.50 
 17 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               11.51m   37-09.25 
 18 Rose Sampson              JR Prairie View            11.30m   37-01.00 
 19 Ngozi Nweke               FR North Texas             11.17m   36-07.75 
 20 Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston             10.98m   36-00.25 
 21 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                 10.38m   34-00.75 
 22 Danielle Delage           FR Texas-Arling            10.22m   33-06.50 
 23 Morgan Davis              SR Sam Houston              9.89m   32-05.50 
 24 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                   9.13m   29-11.50 
 25 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                   8.10m   26-07.00 
 26 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     7.86m   25-09.50 
 -- Ashley Parker             SR Prairie View              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 18.57m  2010        Frednisha Marshall, SFA                    
    Facility: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  19.29mM  63-03.50 
  2 Katie Bragg               SR UTSA                    17.45m   57-03.00 
  3 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 17.07m   56-00.00 
  4 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             17.02m   55-10.25 
  5 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               16.97m   55-08.25 
  6 Jasmine Adekoya           SO Baylor                  16.52m   54-02.50 
  7 Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston             16.50m   54-01.75 
  8 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             15.83m   51-11.25 
  9 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             15.28m   50-01.75 
 10 Karina Foster             SO Texas Southe            15.02m   49-03.50 
 11 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 15.00m   49-02.50 
 12 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               14.94m   49-00.25 
 13 Justine Price             JR Houston                 14.42m   47-03.75 
 14 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston             14.12m   46-04.00 
 15 Samantha Little           JR Texas-Arling            13.97m   45-10.00 
 16 Claire Uke                SO Rice                    13.93m   45-08.50 
 17 Zaquita McClanahan        SR UTSA                    13.91m   45-07.75 
 18 Rose Sampson              JR Prairie View            13.54m   44-05.25 
 19 Madeline Hurdt            JR UTSA                    13.45m   44-01.50 
 20 Kandace Rose              FR North Texas             12.91m   42-04.25 
 21 Ashley Parker             SR Prairie View            12.09m   39-08.00 
 -- Olivia Wiliams            SO Rice                      FOUL            
 -- La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A              FOUL            
 -- Brittany Earl             SR Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- Deja McNight              SO North Texas               FOUL            
 -- Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
 
Women 60 M Olympic Development
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.29  2010        Muna Lee, unattached                        
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Patricia Hall                ElitePerformance          7.43  
 -- Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance          7.48  
 -- Olivia Kizze                 Unattached                7.56  
 -- Nelmon Laster                Unattached                8.46  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                    6.72q  3 
  2 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe              6.73q  5 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.76q  2 
  3 Clayton Vaughn            JR Texas-Arling              6.76q  4 
  5 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.76q  1 
  6 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.81q  1 
  7 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               6.86q  5 
  8 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                    6.90q  1 
  9 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.91   4 
 10 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston               6.91   4 
 11 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State               6.93   3 
 12 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston               6.94   5 
 13 James Fowler              SR North Texas               6.95   1 
 14 Quentin Butler            SO Texas-Arling              6.97   3 
 15 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. A              7.00   5 
 16 Trevon Caudle             FR Stephen F. A              7.02   4 
 17 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                 7.04   3 
 18 Johnny Hickman            SR North Texas               7.06   3 
 19 James Anderson            FR UTSA                      7.07   2 
 20 Will Beasley              SO Rice                      7.07   4 
 21 James Arnett              FR Houston                   7.08   5 
 22 Kedron Sowells            FR North Texas               7.11   5 
 23 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              7.12   4 
 24 Lionel Mungwari           SR Texas-Arling              7.12   2 
 25 Daniel Perez              SO UTSA                      7.13   3 
 26 Terry Gilbert             JR Prairie View              7.13   4 
 27 Jamal Davis               FR Stephen F. A              7.16   1 
 28 Quiller Gray              FR Texas Southe              7.20   2 
 29 Rashad Wilson             JR Prairie View              7.20   1 
 30 Stevin Long               JR Prairie View              7.22   5 
 31 Hampton Hawkins           JR Stephen F. A              7.23   2 
 32 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A              7.25   3 
 33 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    7.31   2 
 34 Levi Jordan               FR UTSA                      7.69   1 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.64  
  2 Clayton Vaughn            JR Texas-Arling              6.67  
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.69  
  4 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                    6.70  
  5 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe              6.75  
  6 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.75  
  7 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                    6.80  
  8 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               6.84  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.78   1 
  2 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                21.00   3 
  3 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  21.06   1 
  4 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.14   3 
  5 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   21.25   1 
  6 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe             21.35   1 
  7 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                21.37   2 
  8 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.53   4 
  9 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                  21.57   3 
 10 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                   21.62   4 
 11 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston              21.92   4 
 12 Reginald Reed             JR Texas State              21.93   2 
 13 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State              21.97   4 
 14 James Fowler              SR North Texas              22.03   3 
 15 Leroy Harris              FR Sam Houston              22.21   5 
 16 Ronson Small              SR UTSA                     22.29   4 
 17 Justin Allen              SR Baylor                   22.32   3 
 18 Trevon Caudle             FR Stephen F. A             22.37   7 
 19 Andrew Pettis             SR Texas-Arling             22.41   7 
 20 Xavier Morris             FR Prairie View             22.45   6 
 21 Terry Gilbert             JR Prairie View             22.45   7 
 22 Torin Crowder             JR Stephen F. A             22.52   6 
 23 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                22.54   5 
 24 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.62   7 
 25 Darryl Wyrick             SR UTSA                     22.64   5 
 26 James Arnett              FR Houston                  22.67   6 
 27 Kedron Sowells            FR North Texas              22.74   8 
 28 Connor Bey                FR North Texas              22.79   8 
 29 Quiller Gray              FR Texas Southe             23.00   2 
 -- Patrick Overshown         SR Prairie View               DNF   8 
 -- Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston                 DQ   7  [Out of Lane]
 -- Nate Brunette             SR UTSA                        DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. A             47.48   1 
  2 Blake Heriot              JR Baylor                   47.52   1 
  3 Isaih Duke                   Baylor                   47.91   1 
  4 Rodney Jones              SO Sam Houston              47.95   1 
  5 Christopher Hall          SO UTSA                     48.85   3 
  6 Drew Seale                SR Baylor                   48.90   2 
  7 Jurmarcus Shelvin         FR UTSA                     48.95   4 
  8 Vernon Lewis              SR Prairie View             49.24   3 
  9 Dewaylon Wilson           JR Prairie View             49.56   3 
 10 William Murray            SR Texas State              49.73   2 
 11 Joshua Smith              JR UTSA                     50.18   4 
 12 DeMarcus Pierre           FR Prairie View             50.43   4 
 13 Anthony Johnson           FR Texas State              50.52   2 
 14 Jonathan Todd             JR Texas-Arling             50.53   5 
 15 Sheldon Moss              SO Texas-Arling             50.62   5 
 16 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M                50.72   4 
 17 Kyle Denny                SO Rice                     52.13   4 
 -- Alex Gilreath             SO Sam Houston                DNF   2 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorone Batiste            JR Prairie View           1:52.75  
  2 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.68  
  3 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:54.56  
  4 Tyrone Jackson            FR Texas State            1:55.37  
  5 Freddy Arellano           SR Sam Houston            1:55.42  
  6 Philip Critelli           JR Texas-Arling           1:55.43  
  7 De'Quad Binder            NA Sam Houston            1:56.01  
  8 Simba Walker-Williams     FR Stephen F. A           1:56.06  
  9 Cameron Thornton          FR Texas A&M              1:56.09  
 10 Anthony Hilliman          JR Texas-Arling           1:57.22  
 11 Joe Barb                  SR Baylor                 1:57.93  
 12 Johnathan Jones           SO UTSA                   1:58.40  
 13 Andrew Waller             NA Sam Houston            1:59.05  
 14 Jontel Goff               SO Stephen F. A           1:59.23  
 15 Brandon Kinsey            FR Texas A&M              2:00.14  
 16 Jacob Critelli            JR Texas-Arling           2:00.27  
 17 Jarred Hewitt             FR Texas State            2:01.29  
 18 Lexington Turner          SO Houston                2:03.06  
 19 Terrence Mc Elroy         SO Texas Southe           2:03.77  
 20 Michael White             SR Prairie View           2:04.98  
 21 William Dunn              FR Texas State            2:04.99  
 22 Chrisshun Jamerson        JR UTSA                   2:05.53  
 23 Evan James                JR Prairie View           2:06.38  
 24 Zach Watterson            FR Rice                   2:12.77  
 -- Eric Alexander            SO Houston                    DNF  
 -- Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas                DNF  
 -- Eric Gosset               JR UTSA                       DNF  
 
Men 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raul Ramirez              SO Texas A&M              2:29.43  
  2 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              2:30.20  
  3 Jonathan Tijerina         SO Baylor                 2:30.29  
  4 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              2:30.60  
  5 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   2:30.81  
  6 Greg Bostick              SO Baylor                 2:31.47  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Roberts           NA Rice                   4:19.88  
  2 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              4:20.08  
  3 Hunter Russell            SR Stephen F. A           4:20.89  
  4 Adam Saloom               SR Stephen F. A           4:21.19  
  5 Mike Medrano              SO UTSA                   4:21.19  
  6 Cody Widener              SR Texas-Arling           4:21.65  
  7 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 4:21.99  
  8 Brady Hand                SO UTSA                   4:22.05  
  9 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                4:22.77  
 10 Nathan Ricketts           FR Texas A&M              4:23.21  
 11 Cameron Courtney          SO Stephen F. A           4:23.75  
 12 Mike Troop                SR Rice                   4:24.42  
 13 Kevin Vasquez             SR Texas-Arling           4:28.02  
 14 Tony Jaramillo            FR UTSA                   4:28.60  
 15 Aaron Murray              FR Texas A&M              4:28.78  
 16 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                4:29.19  
 17 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            4:30.45  
 18 Derwin Graham             SO Baylor                 4:30.52  
 19 Lucio Rosas               SO Prairie View           4:31.26  
 20 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas            4:32.03  
 21 Sammy Abuhamra            NA Rice                   4:32.63  
 22 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston            4:34.03  
 23 Zachary Stewart           FR Houston                4:34.34  
 24 Patrick Pitts             JR Sam Houston            4:39.26  
 25 John Watkins              JR Prairie View           4:41.47  
 26 Garrison Stribling        FR Prairie View           4:54.78  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                8:29.15  
  2 Bradley Miles             JR Baylor                 8:30.17  
  3 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   8:31.34  
  4 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              8:31.53  
  5 Virgilio Martinez         FR Texas-Arling           8:34.15  
  6 Craig Lautenslager        FR Texas-Arling           8:37.29  
  7 Daniel Balbontin          SR UTSA                   8:38.75  
  8 James Llamas              SR Rice                   8:39.18  
  9 Brandon Reed              SR Baylor                 8:43.07  
 10 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   8:45.95  
 11 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas            8:46.85  
 12 Colin Stoeber             FR Texas A&M              8:48.74  
 13 Blake Niccum              SR Baylor                 8:52.57  
 14 Ryan Saam                 SO Sam Houston            9:03.00  
 15 James Broussard           FR Houston                9:04.68  
 16 Logan Terry               SO Sam Houston            9:05.30  
 17 Lucio Rosas               SO Prairie View           9:08.51  
 18 Matt Carey                SR Rice                   9:14.78  
 19 Bobby Zeller              SO Texas A&M              9:16.68  
 20 John Cantu                SO Houston                9:47.24  
 21 John Watkins              JR Prairie View           9:54.16  
 22 Garrison Stribling        FR Prairie View           9:57.90  
 -- Juan Cardenas             FR Texas Southe               DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              7.96q  3 
  2 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   8.05q  3 
  3 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               8.06q  1 
  4 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.06q  2 
  5 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                      8.06q  4 
  6 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.09q  4 
  7 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston               8.15q  2 
  8 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    8.16q  3 
  9 Jonas Gutierrez           FR UTSA                      8.31   1 
 10 Larron Black              FR Texas State               8.33   2 
 11 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston               8.36   4 
 12 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arling              8.37   1 
 13 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                      8.47   3 
 14 Xavier Morris             FR Prairie View              8.57   4 
 15 William Stark             FR Sam Houston               8.57   3 
 16 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      8.59   1 
 17 Darwin Moore              JR North Texas               8.62   3 
 18 Marcus Wooten             JR North Texas               8.67   1 
 19 Reggie Davis              FR Sam Houston               8.71   1 
 20 Brandon Collins           JR Texas Southe              8.76   4 
 21 Brandon Blanchard         SO Texas-Arling              8.77   4 
 22 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A              8.77   2 
 23 Crayton Johnson           SO Prairie View              8.77   1 
 24 Jonathan Todd             JR Texas-Arling              8.78   2 
 25 Cody Rhodes               SO Stephen F. A              8.92   4 
 26 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                    9.06   4 
 27 Carter Nell               SR Texas State               9.12   3 
 -- Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                    DNF   1 
 -- Leon Bullock              JR Houston                    DNF   2 
 -- Emmanuel Shaw             SO UTSA                       DNF   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston               8.01   [8.005]
  2 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              8.01   [8.006]
  3 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   8.09  
  4 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.11  
  5 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.13  
  6 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    8.14  
  7 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                      8.16  
  8 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               8.26  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.25   1 
     1) Carlyle Roudette JR             2) Deon Lendore SO                
     3) Ricky Babineaux SR              4) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
  2 Houston                                             3:09.83   1 
     1) Xavier Boyd SO                  2) Kelvin Furlough SR             
     3) Eric Futch FR                   4) Errol Nolan SR                 
  3 Baylor                                              3:11.77   1 
     1) Justin Allen SR                 2) Isaih Duke                     
     3) Drew Seale SR                   4) Blake Heriot JR                
  4 Texas Southern                                      3:15.67   1 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix JR               2) Michael Holmes SR              
     3) Jeff Lacroix JR                 4) Arte' Collins SR               
  5 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:15.95   2 
     1) Hampton Hawkins JR              2) Torin Crowder JR               
     3) Jontel Goff SO                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
  6 Texas State                                         3:16.65   2 
     1) Reginald Reed JR                2) William Murray SR              
     3) Larron Black FR                 4) Anthony Johnson FR             
  7 Sam Houston St.                                     3:17.17   2 
     1) Matthew Viverette JR            2) Leroy Harris FR                
     3) Rodney Jones SO                 4) Jarrick Wright JR              
  8 Prairie View                                        3:17.85   3 
     1) Dewaylon Wilson JR              2) Sorone Batiste JR              
     3) DeMarcus Pierre FR              4) Vernon Lewis SR                
  9 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:18.43   4 
     1) Hector Hernandez FR             2) Kenneth Minkah SO              
     3) Josh Hernandez SO               4) James Bonn SR                  
 10 Baylor  'B'                                         3:20.37   4 
     1) Joe Barb SR                     2) Alex Reece FR                  
     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Hayden Loudenslager JR         
 11 North Texas                                         3:20.72   3 
     1) Marcus Wooten JR                2) Johnny Hickman SR              
     3) Connor Bey FR                   4) Darwin Moore JR                
 12 Houston  'B'                                        3:20.88   4 
     1) Dominique Charles SO            2) Garrett Hughey SR              
     3) Jordan Hofbauer JR              4) Cornelius Mayes SO             
 13 UTSA  'B'                                           3:21.04   5 
     1) Jurmarcus Shelvin FR            2) Christopher Hall SO            
     3) Jonas Gutierrez FR              4) Joshua Smith JR                
 14 Texas-Arlington                                     3:21.07   3 
     1) Jonathan Todd JR                2) Romain Martin SR               
     3) Andrew Pettis SR                4) Sheldon Moss SO                
 15 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:23.01   5 
     1) Aikan Graham SO                 2) Dustin Oelsen FR               
     3) Brian Skulski FR                4) Raul Ramirez SO                
 16 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:24.62   5 
     1) Xavier Morris FR                2) Evan James JR                  
     3) Terry Gilbert JR                4) Jordan Powell SO               
 17 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:27.95   4 
     1) Simba Walker-Williams FR        2) Josh Taylor SO                 
     3) Jamal Davis FR                  4) Cody Rhodes SO                 
 18 Rice                                                3:29.97   2 
     1) Clayton Chaney SR               2) Kyle Denny SO                  
     3) Dylan Bradley JR                4) Breland Coleman SO             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           9:57.03  
     1) Henry Lelei SR                  2) Nick Rollo SO                  
     3) Colin Slattery JR               4) CJ Brown JR                    
  2 Sam Houston St.                                    10:14.59  
     1) Freddy Arellano SR              2) Andrew Waller NA               
     3) De'Quad Binder NA               4) Karl Schreiber SO              
  3 Baylor                                             10:16.20  
     1) Jonathan Tijerina SO            2) Hayden Loudenslager JR         
     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Ben Allen SR                   
  4 North Texas                                        10:17.39  
     1) Austin Yaeger SO                2) Clinton Collins JR             
     3) Alex Hita FR                    4) Troy Taylor FR                 
  5 Texas-Arlington                                    10:29.13  
     1) Anthony Hilliman JR             2) Jacob Critelli JR              
     3) Philip Critelli JR              4) Kevin Vasquez SR               
  6 Rice                                               10:33.46  
     1) Mike Troop SR                   2) Chris Sanders SO               
     3) William Roberts NA              4) Sammy Abuhamra NA              
  7 Houston                                            10:35.09  
     1) Jamahl Callaway SR              2) Anthony Coleman SO             
     3) Kenneth Shirley FR              4) Trevor Walker FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keith Benford             SR UTSA                     2.18m    7-01.75 
  2 Allex Austin              FR Baylor                   2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Pierre Shepherd           JR Prairie View             2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Roland Sales              FR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Kemarki Absalom           SO Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00 
  9 Hayden Loudenslager       JR Baylor                   1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Dylan Richards            SO Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Ryder Boatman             FR UTSA                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Bryce Willard             FR Stephen F. A             1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw      FR Prairie View             1.89m    6-02.25 
 14 Levi Jordan               FR UTSA                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 15 Raphiel Baptiste          JR Texas Southe             1.89m    6-02.25 
 15 Jack Spinks               SR Rice                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                      NH            
 -- Garrett Robinson          JR Texas State                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colton Ross               SO Stephen F. A             5.45m   17-10.50 
  2 Logan Cunningham          SR Texas State              5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Seth Arnold               SO Texas State              5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Chris Pillow              SO Rice                     5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                4.95m   16-02.75 
  5 Joseph Beck               FR Houston                  4.95m   16-02.75 
  7 Taylor Reed               JR UTSA                     4.95m   16-02.75 
  8 Alec Hsu                  JR Rice                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M                4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Kyle Tomasini             SR UTSA                     4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 Cameron Meyer             SO Stephen F. A             4.65m   15-03.00 
 13 Barrett Brock             FR UTSA                     4.50m   14-09.00 
 14 Blake White               FR Texas-Arling             4.50m   14-09.00 
 15 Derek Richard             FR North Texas              4.50m   14-09.00 
 16 John Frnka                JR Texas-Arling             4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     4.20m   13-09.25 
 18 Cody Rhodes               SO Stephen F. A             4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Connor McGuirre           FR Texas-Arling                NH            
 -- Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                     NH            
 -- Antonio Flores            FR Texas Southe                NH            
 -- Henry Brown               FR Prairie View                NH            
 -- Cutter Bernhard           SR Sam Houston                 NH            
 -- James Bickham             JR Prairie View                NH            
 -- Landon Ferguson           SR Texas State                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance Williams         SO North Texas              7.37m   24-02.25 
  2 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                   7.10m   23-03.50 
  3 Brandon Waller            JR Texas-Arling             7.01m   23-00.00 
  4 Jamal Peden               JR Stephen F. A             7.00m   22-11.75 
  5 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                6.98m   22-11.00 
  6 Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M                6.85m   22-05.75 
  7 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              6.82m   22-04.50 
  8 Rashad Wilson             JR Prairie View             6.79m   22-03.50 
  9 Kemarki Absalom           SO Texas-Arling             6.78m   22-03.00 
 10 Trevor Henderson          FR North Texas              6.76m   22-02.25 
 11 James Hilliard            FR Texas State              6.76m   22-02.25 
 12 Roscoe Robinson           SR UTSA                     6.73m   22-01.00 
 13 Drayton Rolle             JR Texas Southe             6.73m   22-01.00 
 14 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     6.47m   21-02.75 
 15 Stevin Long               JR Prairie View             6.39m   20-11.75 
 16 Trey Darty                FR Stephen F. A             6.38m   20-11.25 
 17 Derrick Randle            FR Texas State              6.36m   20-10.50 
 18 Michael Oyegoke           JR North Texas              6.27m   20-07.00 
 19 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A             6.25m   20-06.25 
 20 Ryan Roberts              FR UTSA                     6.23m   20-05.25 
 21 Shanton Gore              SR Prairie View             6.16m   20-02.50 
 -- Aaron Rogers              SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                  15.42m   50-07.25 
  2 Preston Woodard           JR Prairie View            15.36m   50-04.75 
  3 Brandon Waller            JR Texas-Arling            14.16m   46-05.50 
  4 Jamal Peden               JR Stephen F. A            14.03m   46-00.50 
  5 Shanton Gore              SR Prairie View            13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Keith Benford             SR UTSA                    13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Demetrious Williams       SO Texas Southe            13.63m   44-08.75 
  8 Kendall Wheatley          FR Stephen F. A            13.52m   44-04.25 
  9 Omar Barnes               SO Texas-Arling            13.48m   44-02.75 
 -- Ian Williams              SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bozidar Antunovic         JR Texas-Arling            19.62m   64-04.50 
  2 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    18.31m   60-01.00 
  3 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A            17.45m   57-03.00 
  4 Branko Petrovic           JR Texas-Arling            16.76m   55-00.00 
  5 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                  16.40m   53-09.75 
  6 Alex Zinchenko            SR Rice                    16.25m   53-03.75 
  7 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             15.71m   51-06.50 
  8 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               15.06m   49-05.00 
  9 Derek Calvert             SO Stephen F. A            14.97m   49-01.50 
 10 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             14.72m   48-03.50 
 11 Roman Rodriguez           FR Texas State             14.54m   47-08.50 
 12 Ricardo Aleman            FR Texas State             14.31m   46-11.50 
 13 Jeremy Jones              FR UTSA                    14.25m   46-09.00 
 14 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             13.93m   45-08.50 
 15 Brandon Fricke            FR North Texas             13.76m   45-01.75 
 16 Anthony Smith             JR Prairie View            13.32m   43-08.50 
 17 John Garrish              SR North Texas             13.17m   43-02.50 
 18 Justin Schappell          FR Baylor                  12.86m   42-02.25 
 19 Derrick Ramsey            JR Texas Southe            12.00m   39-04.50 
 20 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                  11.62m   38-01.50 
 21 Dustin Oelsen             FR Texas A&M               11.52m   37-09.50 
 22 Wesley Slater             FR Prairie View            11.00m   36-01.25 
 23 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.04m   32-11.25 
 24 Greg Brady                FR Texas Southe             9.91m   32-06.25 
 -- Andrew Akens              SO UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   FOUL            
 -- Philip Longino            SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
 -- Heath Skelton             SR Texas-Arling              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.60m   64-03.75 
  2 Phil Steinert             SR UTSA                    18.89m   61-11.75 
  3 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 18.37m   60-03.25 
  4 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A            17.98m   59-00.00 
  5 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.81m   58-05.25 
  6 Charleston Lewis          JR North Texas             17.22m   56-06.00 
  7 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    16.97m   55-08.25 
  8 Adam Amaya                SO Stephen F. A            16.83m   55-02.75 
  9 John Garrish              SR North Texas             16.30m   53-05.75 
 10 Anthony Smith             JR Prairie View            16.17m   53-00.75 
 11 Landon Hartwick           SR Texas A&M               16.16m   53-00.25 
 12 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             16.11m   52-10.25 
 13 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               16.04m   52-07.50 
 14 Trevor Sealy              JR Sam Houston             15.84m   51-11.75 
 15 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston             15.66m   51-04.50 
 16 Heath Skelton             SR Texas-Arling            15.10m   49-06.50 
 17 Andris Vistins            SO UTSA                    14.95m   49-00.75 
 18 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             14.89m   48-10.25 
 19 Derrick Ramsey            JR Texas Southe            14.79m   48-06.25 
 20 Nick Williams             JR Rice                    13.54m   44-05.25 
 21 Wesley Slater             FR Prairie View            10.50m   34-05.50 
 -- Ammaad McCarthy           JR Sam Houston               FOUL            
 -- Chaz Laijas               SR Texas State               FOUL            
 -- Cody January              SR North Texas               FOUL            
 
Men 60 M Olympic Development
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Antoine Adams                ElitePerformance          6.70  
 -- Matthieu Pritchette          ElitePerformance          6.80  
 -- Allister Clark               ElitePerformance          6.83  
 -- Brodrick Duncan              Unattached                7.06  
 -- Patrick Pyle                 Unattached                7.09  
 -- Fred Turner                  ElitePerformance          7.13  
 -- Reginald McCarther           Unattached                7.18  
 -- Jason Strachan               ElitePerformance          7.26  
 
Men 200 M Olympic Development
================================================================
        Meet: M 20.87  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Antoine Adams                ElitePerformance         21.00  
 -- Marcus Boyd                  NIKE                     21.32  
 -- Allister Clark               ElitePerformance         22.03  
 -- Jason Strachan               ElitePerformance         22.07  
 -- Michael Martelly             ElitePerformance         22.66  




                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Texas A&M                          TXAM            145  
                2 Baylor                             BAY             108  
                3 Houston                            HOUS             57  
                4 Texas-Arlington                    TXAR             50  
                5 Rice                               RICE             43  
                6 Texas State                        TXST             42  
                7 UTSA                               TXSA             35  
                8 Stephen F. Austin                  SFA              31  
                9 North Texas                        NTX              28  
               10 Prairie View                       PVAM             23  
               11 Sam Houston St.                    SHSU             18  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Texas A&M                          TXAM            111.5
                2 Baylor                             BAY              83  
                3 Stephen F. Austin                  SFA              67  
                4 Texas-Arlington                    TXAR             62  
                5 Houston                            HOUS             56.5
                6 UTSA                               TXSA             48  
                7 Rice                               RICE             33  
                7 Sam Houston St.                    SHSU             33  
                9 Prairie View                       PVAM             32  
               10 Texas State                        TXST             26  
               11 North Texas                        NTX              18  
               12 Texas Southern                     TXS              14