2013 NAU Invitational - 1/19/2013                       
Walkup Skydome, Flagstaff Arizona                       
Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                      7.46Q  3 
  2 Fofanah, Isatu               Northern Arizona          7.51Q  2 
  3 Banks, Darriel               Northern Arizona          7.70Q  1 
  4 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                      7.74Q  4 
  5 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Arizona          7.74Q  3 
  6 Sims, Ashley                 CSUF                      7.75Q  1 
  7 Terry, Lindsay               Southern Utah             7.92Q  2 
  8 Stewart, Alexis              CSUF                      8.02Q  4 
  9 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                      7.83Q  1 
 10 Blake, Jasiri                CSUF                      7.83Q  3 
 11 McNeally, Sanita             CSDH                      8.05Q  2 
 12 Smith, Jordan                UNLV                      8.12Q  4 
 13 Lewis, Jessica               CSUF                      8.15   1 
 14 Harden, Chantiel             CSLA                      8.28   2 
 15 Younge, Ayana                CSLA                      8.30   1 
 16 Johnson, Mary Lou            Unat                      8.33   1 
 17 Harlon, Audrena              CSUB                      8.34   4 
 18 Alexander, Dominique         CSUB                      8.40   2 
 19 Scott, Jamara                CSUB                      8.61   3 
 20 Long, Aurelia                CSDH                      8.64   3 
 21 Beijer, Ceora                CSDH                      8.74   3 
 22 Peals, Kadetra               CSDH                      8.76   2 
 23 Bernard, Valencia            CSDH                      8.76   4 
 24 westbrook, sarah             CSDH                      8.86   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Northern Arizona          7.36  
  2 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                      7.43  
  3 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                      7.63  
  4 Banks, Darriel               Northern Arizona          7.64  
  5 Sims, Ashley                 CSUF                      7.68  
  6 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Arizona          7.70  
  7 Blake, Jasiri                CSUF                      7.78  
  8 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                      7.83  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                     24.20   6 
  2 Fofanah, Isatu               Northern Arizona         24.83   6 
  3 Sims, Ashley                 CSUF                     24.91   6 
  4 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Arizona         24.96   1 
  5 Banks, Darriel               Northern Arizona         25.24   6 
  6 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                     25.35   6 
  7 Meggs, Monay                 UNLV                     25.45   4 
  8 Thompson, Morgan             CSUF                     25.57   5 
  9 Blake, Jasiri                CSUF                     25.83   4 
 10 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                     26.07   5 
 11 Franco, Mayra                Southern Utah            26.11   5 
 12 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                     26.15   6 
 13 Claustro, Elizabeth          CSUF                     26.19   4 
 13 Pierce, Deena                CSUF                     26.19   3 
 15 Stewart, Alexis              CSUF                     26.26   4 
 16 Page, Alyssa                 CSUB                     26.40   5 
 17 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Utah            26.64   4 
 18 Craddock, Ashley             CSLA                     26.67   1 
 19 Terry, Lindsay               Southern Utah            26.71   5 
 20 Williams, Kiyana             CSLA                     26.83   1 
 21 Johnson, Mary Lou            Unat                     26.97   2 
 22 Jones, Cara                  CSLA                     27.11   5 
 23 Rochon, Raquel               CSLA                     27.17   1 
 24 Smith, Jordan                UNLV                     27.30   3 
 25 Wilson, Taevionna            CSUB                     27.45   2 
 26 Alexander, Dominique         CSUB                     27.63   2 
 27 Cannon, Kiana                CSDH                     27.66   4 
 28 Waggoner, Tatum              Unat                     28.07   3 
 29 McNeally, Sanita             CSDH                     28.10   3 
 30 Duket, Amanda                CSUB                     28.14   3 
 31 Birks, Amie                  CSUB                     29.10   2 
 32 Long, Aurelia                CSDH                     29.66   3 
 33 Peals, Kadetra               CSDH                     29.69   2 
 34 Beijer, Ceora                CSDH                     29.71   1 
 35 Bosch, Elizabeth             CSLA                     29.93   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Kelsey           UNLV                     55.60   6 
  2 Wilson, Katie                CSUF                     55.96   6 
  3 Thompson, Morgan             CSUF                     57.66   6 
  4 Pullum, Jamila               Southern Utah            58.21   5 
  5 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                     58.78   6 
  6 Page, Alyssa                 CSUB                     58.89   5 
  7 Miles, Christine             Grand Canyon             59.03   4 
  8 Harris, Haley                Southern Utah            59.26   4 
  9 Sebastian, Tenia             CSUF                     59.32   6 
 10 Sims, Amanda                 Grand Canyon             59.55   3 
 11 Martinez, Andrea             Southern Utah            59.71   3 
 12 Waggoner, Tatum              Unat                   1:00.36   4 
 13 Branch, Calaiah              CSUF                   1:00.46   5 
 14 Brown, Charlene              CSDH                   1:00.62   6 
 15 Moore, Kiyah                 CSLA                   1:01.97   1 
 16 Hill, Rhea                   UNLV                   1:01.99   4 
 17 Wilson, Taevionna            CSUB                   1:02.22   2 
 18 Cannon, Kiana                CSDH                   1:02.48   5 
 19 Morin, Denaya                Southern Utah          1:02.68   1 
 20 Kelly, Melissa               CSUF                   1:03.18   5 
 21 Wilcox, Erica                CSUB                   1:03.42   4 
 22 Duket, Amanda                CSUB                   1:03.49   3 
 23 nunley, philisha             CSDH                   1:05.50   1 
 24 Boswell, Julia               Southern Utah          1:06.43   1 
 25 Mierau, Sydney               Show                   1:06.58   2 
 26 Mercer, Dionna               Grand Canyon           1:07.02   3 
 27 Quan, Bethany                Movin                  1:08.36   2 
 28 Navarrete, Karen             CSDH                   1:09.43   3 
 29 Birks, Amie                  CSUB                   1:09.53   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurent, Agnes               Northern Arizona       2:12.94  
  2 Honeycutt, Corey             UNLV                   2:18.88  
  3 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Utah          2:20.24  
  4 Affeld, Laura                UNLV                   2:20.59  
  5 Bartz, Emily                 Northern Arizona       2:22.72  
  6 Menzies, Miranda             UNLV                   2:25.64  
  7 Mierau, Sydney               Show                   2:27.94  
  8 Allen, Courtney              UNLV                   2:28.98  
  9 Claustro, Elizabeth          CSUF                   2:31.24  
 10 Lopez, Melissa               CSLA                   2:34.94  
 11 Cleghorn, Kenzie             Southern Utah          2:35.44  
 12 Moyer, Kaylee                CSUB                   2:37.17  
 13 Ortiz, Anaiz                 CSUB                   2:37.75  
 14 Sutton, Brooke               Grand Canyon           2:38.01  
 15 Bunag, Jenna                 CSUB                   2:42.38  
 16 Sterrett, Adrenee            PxEl                   2:45.05  
 17 Guzman, Monica               CSUB                   2:56.20  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curtis, Whitney              Southern Utah          5:28.72  
  2 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Utah          5:32.23  
  3 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane        UNLV                   5:39.46  
  4 Muiruri, Pauline             Grand Canyon           5:41.65  
  5 Dalton, Laura                Southern Utah          5:49.26  
  6 Daza, Neftali                Grand Canyon           5:49.30  
  7 Ortiz, Anaiz                 CSUB                   5:54.33  
  8 Moyer, Kaylee                CSUB                   5:59.84  
  9 Craig, Keely                 Grand Canyon           6:01.04  
 10 Petersen, Brandy             Southern Utah          6:01.75  
 11 Fell, Alyssa                 Unat                   6:03.83  
 12 Zampino, Nicole              Grand Canyon           6:08.76  
 13 Cruz, Melisa                 CSUB                   6:09.84  
 14 Guzman, Monica               CSUB                   6:27.32  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanuho, Rochelle             Unat                  10:17.24  
  2 Jumbo, Rolonda               Northern Arizona      10:20.08  
  3 Townsend, Melanie            Northern Arizona      10:30.65  
  4 Justus, Lauren               Northern Arizona      10:35.05  
  5 Curtis, Whitney              Southern Utah         10:52.93  
  6 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Utah         10:56.50  
  7 Kieser, Kylee                Northern Arizona      10:58.29  
  8 Fruth, Kelly                 Northern Arizona      11:03.58  
  9 Bailey-Cesal, Armarose       Southern Utah         11:06.44  
 10 Lenihan, Kerri               Northern Arizona      11:09.29  
 11 Baker, Sarah                 Northern Arizona      11:16.53  
 12 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn          Southern Utah         11:19.80  
 13 Muiruri, Pauline             Grand Canyon          11:23.57  
 14 Berg, Amanda                 UNLV                  11:37.53  
 15 Beam, Kelsi                  Grand Canyon          11:39.36  
 16 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane        UNLV                  11:43.49  
 17 Klotter, Kelsi               Grand Canyon          11:46.20  
 18 Rivera, Megan                Grand Canyon          11:55.57  
 19 Craig, Keely                 Grand Canyon          12:04.75  
 20 Fell, Alyssa                 Unat                  12:04.93  
 21 Zampino, Nicole              Grand Canyon          12:19.83  
 -- Kaur, Damanjot               CSLA                       DNF  
 -- Lux, Lakyn                   Southern Utah              DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                      8.69Q  2 
  2 Pierce, Deena                CSUF                      8.89Q  1 
  3 Hardy, Jordan                UNLV                      9.23q  2 
  4 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                      9.40q  1 
  5 Childs, Jade                 Northern Arizona          9.41q  2 
  6 Bahar, Jameela               CSDH                      9.42q  1 
  7 Price, Tearra                Grand Canyon              9.49q  2 
  8 Nielson, Sara                CSUB                      9.63q  2 
  9 Boswell, Julia               Southern Utah             9.84   1 
 10 Bosch, Elizabeth             CSLA                     10.30   2 
 11 Gales, Ayana                 UNLV                     11.51   2 
 12 westbrook, sarah             CSDH                     12.29   1 
 -- Jones, Cara                  CSLA                        FS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                      8.58  
  2 Pierce, Deena                CSUF                      8.86  
  3 Childs, Jade                 Northern Arizona          9.16  
  4 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                      9.30  
  5 Price, Tearra                Grand Canyon              9.31  
  6 Nielson, Sara                CSUB                      9.47  
  7 Hardy, Jordan                UNLV                      9.61  
  8 Bahar, Jameela               CSDH                     11.75  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Csu-Fullerton  'A'                                  3:51.46   2 
     1) Wilson, Katie                   2) Thompson, Morgan               
     3) Sims, Ashley                    4) Sebastian, Tenia               
  2 Unlv  'A'                                           3:52.00   2 
     1) Yanez, Secoral                  2) Meggs, Monay                   
     3) Affeld, Laura                   4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  3 Nau  'A'                                            3:58.50   2 
     1) Pless, Shamelle                 2) Stricker, Amanda               
     3) Fofanah, Isatu                  4) Banks, Darriel                 
  4 Suu  'A'                                            4:08.34   2 
     1) Franco, Mayra                   2) Harris, Haley                  
     3) Pullum, Jamila                  4) Martinez, Andrea               
  5 Csu-Los Angeles  'A'                                4:08.82   2 
     1) Rochon, Raquel                  2) Younge, Ayana                  
     3) Williams, Kiyana                4) Craddock, Ashley               
  6 Csu-Fullerton  'B'                                  4:11.46   2 
     1) Pierce, Deena                   2) Claustro, Elizabeth            
     3) Stewart, Alexis                 4) Branch, Calaiah                
  7 Unlv  'B'                                           4:11.71   1 
     1) Hill, Rhea                      2) Menzies, Miranda               
     3) Allen, Courtney                 4) Hardy, Jordan                  
  8 Gcu  'A'                                            4:16.43   1 
     1) Christenberry, Amber            2) Price, Tearra                  
     3) Miles, Christine                4) Sims, Amanda                   
 -- Unlv  'C'                                               DNF   1 
     1) Morris, Erin                    2) Summers, Juliet                
     3) Gales, Ayana                    4) Mills, Taylar                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rainwater, Linda             Movin                    1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Laszczak, Lauren             Northern Arizona        J1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Garrison, Taylir             Southern Utah            1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Dean, Myra                   UNLV                    J1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Utah            1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                     1.48m    4-10.25 
  7 Lemon, McKaylee              Northern Arizona        J1.48m    4-10.25 
  8 Summers, Juliet              UNLV                     1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Bosch, Elizabeth             CSLA                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burlingham, Annie            Atlas                    4.07m   13-04.25 
  2 Lindsey, Bailey              Grand Canyon             3.07m   10-00.75 
  2 Ernst, Jessica               Grand Canyon             3.07m   10-00.75 
 -- Dean, Myra                   UNLV                        NH            
 -- Johnson, Jessica             Southern Utah               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LeFever, Stepahnie           Unat                     6.00m   19-08.25 
  2 Gales, Ayana                 UNLV                     5.46m   17-11.00 
  3 Ufodiama, Blessing           Unat                     5.39m   17-08.25 
  4 Wharton, Krystal             UNLV                     5.20m   17-00.75 
  5 Davis, Jasmyne               CSUF                     5.18m   17-00.00 
  6 Stricker, Amanda             Northern Arizona         5.17m   16-11.50 
  7 Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                     5.14m   16-10.50 
  8 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                     5.08m   16-08.00 
  9 Scott, Jamara                CSUB                    J5.08m   16-08.00 
 10 Childs, Jade                 Northern Arizona         4.95m   16-03.00 
 11 Thompson, Brionna            CSUF                     4.82m   15-09.75 
 12 Harden, Chantiel             CSLA                     4.81m   15-09.50 
 13 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                     4.75m   15-07.00 
 14 Summers, Juliet              UNLV                     4.65m   15-03.25 
 15 Van Engen, Reegan            Southern Utah            4.62m   15-02.00 
 16 Harlon, Audrena              CSUB                     4.57m   15-00.00 
 17 Kates, Utopia                CSDH                     4.48m   14-08.50 
 18 Bernard, Valencia            CSDH                     4.47m   14-08.00 
 19 Peals, Kadetra               CSDH                     4.43m   14-06.50 
 20 Bahar, Jameela               CSDH                     4.36m   14-03.75 
 21 Bosch, Elizabeth             CSLA                     4.11m   13-06.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ufodiama, Blessing           Unat                    13.05m   42-09.75 
  2 Davis, Jasmyne               CSUF                    11.24m   36-10.50 
  3 Woodke, Jordyn               Grand Canyon            10.64m   34-11.00 
  4 Harden, Chantiel             CSLA                    10.43m   34-02.75 
  5 Van Engen, Reegan            Southern Utah           10.20m   33-05.75 
 -- Wharton, Krystal             UNLV                      FOUL            
 -- Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                      FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bush, Jessica                Northern Arizona        14.27m   46-10.00 
  2 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                    14.00m   45-11.25 
  3 Weise, Jessica               Northern Arizona        13.66m   44-09.75 
  4 Levy, Vanessa                Grand Canyon            12.90m   42-04.00 
  5 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Arizona        12.35m   40-06.25 
  6 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Arizona        11.99m   39-04.00 
  7 Singleton, Whitney           Southern Utah           11.53m   37-10.00 
  8 Mosley, Nyomi                Grand Canyon            11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                    11.19m   36-08.50 
 10 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                    11.17m   36-07.75 
 11 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                    10.88m   35-08.50 
 12 Mercado, Amanda              CSUF                    10.50m   34-05.50 
 13 Thatcher, Cheyenne           Southern Utah           10.48m   34-04.75 
 14 Owens, Carine                UNLV                     9.92m   32-06.50 
 15 Brill, Kylie                 Grand Canyon             9.17m   30-01.00 
 16 Bosch, Elizabeth             CSLA                     8.93m   29-03.75 
 17 Childs, Jade                 Northern Arizona         8.68m   28-05.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Arizona        17.71m   58-01.25  10   
  2 Vegas, Kasandra              Northern Arizona        17.37m   57-00.00   8   
  3 Levy, Vanessa                Grand Canyon            17.01m   55-09.75   6   
  4 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                    15.36m   50-04.75   5   
  5 Weise, Jessica               Northern Arizona        15.04m   49-04.25   4   
  6 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                    14.83m   48-08.00   3   
  7 Mercado, Amanda              CSUF                    14.26m   46-09.50   2   
  8 Pomaski, Jamie               Northern Arizona        14.10m   46-03.25   1   
  9 Owens, Carine                UNLV                    13.70m   44-11.50 
 10 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                    13.26m   43-06.00 
 11 Mosley, Nyomi                Grand Canyon            10.51m   34-05.75 
 12 Brill, Kylie                 Grand Canyon            10.18m   33-04.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Dennis                TC                        6.78Q  1 
  2 Brown, Jermaine              TC                        6.81Q  2 
  3 Scott, Rushane               TC                        6.91Q  3 
  4 Myers, Preston               Southern Utah             6.86Q  2 
  5 Schuler, Josh                PxEl                      6.94Q  1 
  6 Bain, Mikio                  Grand Canyon              7.03Q  3 
  7 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Arizona          6.97Q  2 
  8 Luther, Bryan                CSUF                      7.00Q  1 
  9 garvey, robbie               Unat                      7.04Q  3 
 10 Nelson, Corey                westcoaststr              6.98q  2 
 11 Horton, DeMarion             TC                        7.06q  2 
 12 Harris, Aaron                Unat                      7.09q  1 
 13 Richardson, Keith            Grand Canyon              7.13q  2 
 14 lewis, andre                 Unat                      7.18q  3 
 15 Anderson, Alex               Southern Utah             7.19q  1 
 16 Alley, Jeff                  Southern Utah             7.24q  2 
 17 Honeycutt, Joshua            PxEl                      7.24   3 
 18 Holliday II, John            Unat                      7.34   3 
 19 Charleston, David            westcoaststr              7.40   1 
 20 Gil, Michael                 westcoaststr              7.43   1 
 21 Swaney III, Wes              Unat                      7.84   2 
 22 Cotton, Cameron              Unat                      7.87   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Jermaine              TC                        6.76   1 
  2 Myers, Preston               Southern Utah             6.84   2 
  3 Scott, Rushane               TC                        6.86   1 
  4 Schuler, Josh                PxEl                      6.91   1 
  5 Nelson, Corey                westcoaststr              6.95   1 
  6 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Arizona          6.96   2 
  7 Bain, Mikio                  Grand Canyon              6.97   2 
  8 Luther, Bryan                CSUF                      6.99   2 
  9 garvey, robbie               Unat                      7.00   1 
 10 Richardson, Keith            Grand Canyon              7.02   2 
 11 Horton, DeMarion             TC                        7.03   1 
 12 Alley, Jeff                  Southern Utah             7.18   2 
 13 Anderson, Alex               Southern Utah             7.20   2 
 -- Moore, Dennis                TC                          FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Shaun                Southern Utah            21.70   4 
  2 Schuler, Josh                PxEl                     21.73   1 
  3 Nelson, Corey                westcoaststr             21.94   4 
  4 Horton, DeMarion             TC                       22.19   2 
  5 Carrillo, Arnold             Southern Utah            22.28   3 
  6 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Arizona         22.36   4 
  7 Alley, Jeff                  Southern Utah            22.46   4 
  8 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unat                     22.55   3 
  9 Anderson, Alex               Southern Utah            22.83   1 
 10 garvey, robbie               Unat                     22.86   2 
 11 Stevens, Trevor              Northern Arizona         22.87   3 
 12 lewis, andre                 Unat                     22.91   3 
 13 Richardson, Keith            Grand Canyon             23.05   1 
 14 Coleman, Cameron             Northern Arizona         23.08   3 
 15 Bell, Cody                   Northern Arizona         23.11   3 
 16 Dhillon, Puneet              Unat                     23.70   2 
 17 Gil, Michael                 westcoaststr             23.87   2 
 18 Weinberg, Keegan             Unat                     24.03   1 
 19 Swaney III, Wes              Unat                     24.17   2 
 20 Cotton, Cameron              Unat                     24.36   1 
 21 Miller, Raymond              PxEl                     33.88   4 
 -- Moore, Dennis                TC                          FS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Jermaine              TC                       47.94   2 
  2 Miller, Raymond              PxEl                     48.17   2 
  3 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon         Northern Arizona         49.67   1 
  4 Coleman, Cameron             Northern Arizona         49.76   2 
  5 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unat                     49.77   2 
  6 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Utah            49.78   1 
  7 Bell, Cody                   Northern Arizona         49.86   2 
  8 dawkins, randy               Unat                     52.67   2 
  9 Marlier, Brian               Unat                     52.98   1 
 10 Stevens, Trevor              Northern Arizona         54.40   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kloer, Myles                 Northern Arizona       2:00.53  
  2 kirkland, noah               Unat                   2:00.82  
  3 Gamble, Kai                  Grand Canyon           2:03.01  
  4 Gardner, Josh                Southern Utah          2:03.28  
  5 Cable, Ian                   Northern Arizona       2:05.74  
  6 Kistler, Corey               Unat                   2:05.87  
  7 Norling, Eric                Show                   2:06.28  
  8 Delosantos, Derrick          Grand Canyon           2:08.09  
  9 Owings, Tyler                Grand Canyon           2:08.52  
 10 Nelson, Brandon              Unat                   2:12.69  
 -- Alsana, Nour                 Unat                        DQ  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soderberg, Alexander         Unat                   4:33.58  
  2 Gardner, Josh                Southern Utah          4:37.59  
  3 League, Matthew              Northern Arizona       4:37.96  
  4 Thibodeau, Jordan            Unat                   4:38.17  
  5 Sanabria, Cesar              Grand Canyon           4:49.29  
  6 Romo, Renato                 Grand Canyon           4:56.51  
  7 Nelson, Brandon              Unat                   5:05.96  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McElroy, Matt                Northern Arizona       8:34.05  
  2 Hoover, Caleb                Northern Arizona       8:37.09  
  3 Acosta, Roman                Northern Arizona       8:41.27  
  4 Montano, Alejandro           Northern Arizona       8:48.59  
  5 Reed, Cody                   Northern Arizona       9:00.35  
  6 Anderberhan, Michael         Unat                   9:01.68  
  7 Hart, John                   Southern Utah          9:10.55  
  8 Sharp, Nigel                 Southern Utah          9:23.22  
  9 Kocmoud, Brandon             Grand Canyon           9:33.66  
 10 Romo, Renato                 Grand Canyon          10:03.79  
 -- Coffman, Alex                Unat                       DNF  
 -- Alsana, Nour                 Unat                       DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sipes, Tyler                 Grand Canyon              8.06Q 
  2 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Arizona          8.30Q 
  3 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Utah             8.31Q 
  4 Kemper, Deante               Northern Arizona          8.34Q 
  5 May, Javon                   CSUF                      8.83Q 
  6 Wilson, Stephen              Southern Utah             8.86Q 
  7 Durrant, Eric                Southern Utah             8.94Q 
  8 Matlock, Jayson              Southern Utah             9.67Q 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nau  'A'                                            3:15.46  
     1) Coleman, Cameron                2) Bell, Cody                     
     3) Froidmont, Arnaud               4) al Nasser, Adel                
  2 Suu  'A'                                            3:17.27  
     1) Carrillo, Arnold                2) Murray, Shaun                  
     3) Myers, Preston                  4) Tavoian, Dallin                
  3 Nau  'B'                                            3:24.55  
     1) Jamison, Vernon                 2) Di Sabella, Miles              
     3) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon            4) Oestmann, Chris                
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:29.34  
     1) Guerro, Ismael                  2) Bravo, Anthony                 
     3) Mendoza, Fabian                 4) Enriquez, Eric                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemper, Deante               Northern Arizona         2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Oestmann, Chris              Northern Arizona         1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Cole, Jayson                 Southern Utah           J1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Charleston, David            westcoaststr             1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burlingham, Kasey            Atlas                    5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Fraser, Joel                 Grand Canyon             4.57m   15-00.00 
  3 Peterson, Andrew             Grand Canyon             4.42m   14-06.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Joshua            PxEl                     7.09m   23-03.25 
  2 Head, Jeffrey                Movin                    6.58m   21-07.25 
  3 Panford, Edgar               Northern Arizona         6.56m   21-06.25 
  4 Swaney III, Wes              Unat                     6.44m   21-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Panford, Edgar               Northern Arizona        14.78m   48-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pineda, Brendon              Grand Canyon            15.85m   52-00.00 
  2 Ljungberg, Micael            Unat                    15.02m   49-03.50 
  3 Colby, Travis                Unat                    14.86m   48-09.00 
  4 Collins, Shawn               Northern Arizona        14.64m   48-00.50 
  5 Evans, Grant                 Southern Utah           14.15m   46-05.25 
  6 Jervis, Kyle                 Grand Canyon            13.07m   42-10.75 
  7 Parker, Jordan               Southern Utah           13.00m   42-08.00 
  8 Shows, Thomas                Grand Canyon            11.92m   39-01.25 
  9 Durrant, Eric                Southern Utah           11.84m   38-10.25 
 10 Matlock, Jayson              Southern Utah           10.24m   33-07.25 
 11 Stevenson, Philip            Grand Canyon            10.18m   33-04.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brian              Northern Arizona        16.77m   55-00.25 
  2 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Arizona        15.70m   51-06.25 
  3 Pineda, Brendon              Grand Canyon            14.74m   48-04.50 
  4 Parker, Jordan               Southern Utah           14.25m   46-09.00 
  5 Jervis, Kyle                 Grand Canyon            13.78m   45-02.50 
  6 Rudolph, Dylan               Grand Canyon            13.49m   44-03.25 
  7 Evans, Grant                 Southern Utah           12.03m   39-05.75 
  8 Stevenson, Philip            Grand Canyon            10.91m   35-09.50 
  9 Shows, Thomas                Grand Canyon             9.12m   29-11.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NAU                         23        2) UNLV                        8   
    3) GCU                          6        4) CSU-Fullerton               2