2013 Jayhawk Classic
University of Kansas | Lawrence, KS
1/25/2013
                       2013 Jayhawk Classic - 1/25/2013                        
                             University of Kansas                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Heat winner plus next two fastest times advance to final
  Collegiate: #  7.84              Crawford, USC                               
    Anschutz: !  8.48              Brown, Kansas                               
      Kansas: *  8.48              Brown                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   908 Sloan, Tyler           Baker                     8.76Q  2 
  2  1208 Wetstein, Nikki        Emporia St.               8.85Q  6 
  3  1439 Miller, Shakeisha      Lincoln (Mo.              8.90q  6 
  3  1703 Johnson, Ena           South Florid              8.90Q  3 
  5  1916 Larch-Miller, Nikk     Unat-Wichita              8.94Q  4 
  6  1722 Williams, Narricka     South Florid              9.00Q  1 
  7  1457 Moore, China           Lindenwood                9.03Q  5 
  8  1850 Williams, Shanelle     UMKC                      9.07q  4 
  9  1561 Wallace, Jackie        Missouri Sou              9.14   5 
 10  1440 Moore, Toni-Ann        Lincoln (Mo.              9.15   6 
 11  1095 Gray, Shamela          Coffeyville               9.27   1 
 12  1558 Sheppard, JeAnna       Missouri Sou              9.29   3 
 13  1206 Wells, Jaycee          Emporia St.               9.33   5 
 14  1552 Mead, Taitum           Missouri Sou              9.43   4 
 15  1438 Heidelberg, Kayla      Lincoln (Mo.              9.49   5 
 16  1839 Darker, Sydia          UMKC                      9.50   2 
 16  1746 Hurst, Margaret        Southwest Ba              9.50   2 
 18   895 Griffith, Diamond      Baker                     9.53   5 
 19  1452 Brooks, Fiona          Lindenwood                9.54   6 
 20   953 O'Grady, Katie         Benedictine               9.67   4 
 21  1915 Hodges, Annette        Unat-Wichita              9.77   5 
 21  1836 Borders, Amani         UMKC                      9.77   1 
 23  1008 Emig, Kaitlyn          Central Meth              9.79   1 
 24  1808 Dinyer, Taylor         Truman State              9.80   6 
 25  1613 Garza, Gabrielle       Oral Roberts              9.86   2 
 26  1289 Behny, Maddie          Friends                   9.88   2 
 27  1294 McFadden, Lacey        Friends                   9.89   1 
 28  1481 Johnson, Tanesha       McMurry                   9.96   3 
 29  1522 Wermager, Samantha     Missouri S&T             10.03   6 
 29  1256 Werth, Andrea          Fort Hays St             10.03   4 
 31  1097 Lebron, Monica         Coffeyville              10.04   5 
 32  1939 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita Stat             10.08   4 
 33  1512 Bradshaw, Mary         Missouri S&T             10.13   4 
 34   956 Weber, Elizabeth       Benedictine              10.42   2 
 35  1611 Cotton, Jasmine        Oral Roberts             10.86   3 
 --  1945 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita Stat               DNS   2 
 --   954 Powell, Kristen        Benedictine                DNS   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winner plus next two fastest times advance to final
  Collegiate: #  7.84              Crawford, USC                               
    Anschutz: !  8.48              Brown, Kansas                               
      Kansas: *  8.48              Brown                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1208 Wetstein, Nikki        Emporia St.               8.79  
  2   908 Sloan, Tyler           Baker                     8.80  
  3  1439 Miller, Shakeisha      Lincoln (Mo.              8.81  
  4  1916 Larch-Miller, Nikk     Unat-Wichita              8.92  
  5  1850 Williams, Shanelle     UMKC                      8.94  
  6  1703 Johnson, Ena           South Florid              9.01  
  7  1457 Moore, China           Lindenwood                9.06   9.055
  8  1722 Williams, Narricka     South Florid              9.06   9.057
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Heat winner plus next two fastest times advance to final
  Collegiate: #  7.47              Torian, Wisconsin                           
    Anschutz: !  7.64              Faulk, NIke                                 
      Kansas: *  7.84              Thompson, Jiles                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1221 Mack, Gannon           Emporia St.               8.14Q  1 
  2  1693 Montgomery, Lawson     Shocker Trac              8.22Q  4 
  3  1691 Garrison, Sam          Shocker Trac              8.27Q  5 
  3  1231 Swalley, Tyler         Emporia St.               8.27Q  6 
  5  1524 Archibald, Jusean      Missouri S&T              8.34q  1 
  6  1565 Allen, Jazz            Missouri Sou              8.36q  1 
  7   869 Barclay, Bruce         Allen County              8.40Q  3 
  7  1966 Lockard, Devon         Wichita Stat              8.40  4 
  9  1829 Smith, William         Truman State              8.44Q  2 
 10  1216 Etheridge, Andrew      Emporia St.               8.45   2 
 11  1269 Jennings, Evan         Fort Hays St              8.47   2 
 12  1723 Barrett, Paul          South Florid              8.50   2 
 13  1757 Barnum, Dylan          Southwest Ba              8.53   5 
 14  1582 Thomas, Jayce          Missouri Sou              8.55   1 
 15  1726 Friel, Nick            South Florid              8.58   1 
 16  1974 Wright, Rharshard      Barton Count              8.59   4 
 17  1725 Calderon, Camilo       South Florid              8.62   4 
 18  1892 Brondyke, Kurtis       Unattached                8.65   6 
 19  1259 Barnett, Josh          Fort Hays St              8.71   5 
 20  1117 Thomas, Tredarious     Coffeyville               8.76   6 
 21  1679 Ramler, Ryan           Pittsburg St              8.79   3 
 22  1020 Ervin, Cody            Central Meth              8.80   6 
 22  1112 Lewis, Frantzis        Coffeyville               8.80   3 
 24  1030 Lechner, Bryan         Central Meth              8.83   4 
 25   965 Wallace, Will          Benedictine               8.84   1 
 26  1074 Hall, David            Cloud County              8.86   6 
 26  1675 Norris, Luke           Pittsburg St              8.86   4 
 28  1468 Mays, Rodney           Lindenwood                8.91   5 
 28  1312 Taylor, Lewis          Friends                   8.91   4 
 30  1180 Lebeda, Braden         Cowley Count              8.94   3 
 31   943 Moyd, Matt             Barton Count              8.95   2 
 32  1529 King, Trevor           Missouri S&T              9.01   5 
 33  1782 Cesmat, David          Sterling                  9.02   2 
 34  1306 Grisamore, Jordan      Friends                   9.17   5 
 35  1959 Cross, Taylor          Wichita Stat              9.51   6 
 36  1277 Sharp, Cale            Fort Hays St             10.35   3 
 --  1185 Woods, Rodgerick       Cowley Count               DNS   1 
 --   874 Donald, Chris          Allen County               DNS   5 
 --  1596 Leonard, Jon           Missouri Val               DNS   2 
 --  1071 Davidson, Dwight       Cloud County               DNS   3 
 --  1079 Oquin, Ronnin          Cloud County               DNS   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winner plus next two fastest times advance to final
  Collegiate: #  7.47              Torian, Wisconsin                           
    Anschutz: !  7.64              Faulk, NIke                                 
      Kansas: *  7.84              Thompson, Jiles                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1693 Montgomery, Lawson     Shocker Trac              8.07  
  2  1221 Mack, Gannon           Emporia St.               8.13  
  3  1231 Swalley, Tyler         Emporia St.               8.18  
  4  1691 Garrison, Sam          Shocker Trac              8.24  
  5  1524 Archibald, Jusean      Missouri S&T              8.27  
  6   869 Barclay, Bruce         Allen County              8.28  
  7  1565 Allen, Jazz            Missouri Sou              8.51  
  8  1829 Smith, William         Truman State              8.54  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Eight fastest times advance to final
  Collegiate: #  7.09              Williams/Brooks, USC/S. Carolina            
    Anschutz: !  7.32              Daniels, Kansas                             
      Kansas: *  7.22              Anderson                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1884 Facey, Simone          Unattached                7.38q  9 
  2  1336 Daniels, Paris         Kansas                    7.43q  8 
  3   932 Thomas, Kandace        Barton Count              7.50q  7 
  4  1362 Valentine, Tianna      Kansas                    7.56q  5 
  5  1721 Williams, Monique      South Florid              7.58q  3 
  6  1335 Conley, Sydney         Kansas                    7.59q  2 
  7  1346 Morris, Denesha        Kansas                    7.61q  6 
  8  1341 Keys, Alisha           Kansas                    7.69q  1 
  9  1337 Dixon, Diamond         Kansas                    7.70   4 
 10  1338 Geubelle, Andrea       Kansas                    7.72   6 
 11  1701 Jackson, Kadeidra      South Florid              7.73   2 
 12  1413 Smith, Nakiya          Kansas City               7.77   5 
 12  1887 Nelson, Rosalyn        Unattached                7.77   1 
 12  1844 Johnson, Stephany      UMKC                      7.77   8 
 15  1847 Momo, Michelle         UMKC                      7.78   8 
 16  1655 Grayson, Ramie         Pittsburg St              7.79   9 
 17  1717 Teape, Melissa         South Florid              7.81   2 
 18  1625 Williams, Tamaira      Oral Roberts              7.82   5 
 19  1624 Wilkerson, Cornesh     Oral Roberts              7.84   9 
 20  1741 Chuning, Corie         Southwest Ba              7.88   4 
 21  1099 Mitchell, Kim          Coffeyville               7.89   3 
 22  1620 Reynolds, Vicotria     Oral Roberts              7.90   4 
 23  1547 Hughes, Jasmin         Missouri Sou              7.93   7 
 24  1098 Lewis, Sade            Coffeyville               7.96   6 
 24  1850 Williams, Shanelle     UMKC                      7.96   3 
 26  1955 Williams, Monaye       Wichita Stat              7.97   7 
 27  1255 Taylor, Whitney        Fort Hays St              8.03   6 
 28  1452 Brooks, Fiona          Lindenwood                8.04   6 
 29  1438 Heidelberg, Kayla      Lincoln (Mo.              8.09   8 
 30  1473 Alexander, Tiana       McMurry                   8.11   1 
 31  1249 Riedel, Lexi           Fort Hays St              8.13   3 
 32  1457 Moore, China           Lindenwood                8.15   4 
 33  1056 Boyles, Ilesha         Cloud County              8.16   4 
 34  1247 Pfannenstiel, Hann     Fort Hays St              8.19   5 
 35  1807 Campbell, Brittni      Truman State              8.22   4 
 36  1166 Willis, Earriel        Cowley Count              8.23   7 
 36   969 Brown, Cydnie          Butler Count              8.23   9 
 38   967 Baker, Kiarra          Butler Count              8.24   5 
 39  1972 Pipes, Billi           Wildcat Trac              8.25   3 
 40  1518 Meier, Katlyn          Missouri S&T              8.26   9 
 41  1819 Tom, Cara              Truman State              8.34   6 
 41   891 Allen-Brown, Laure     Baker                     8.34   9 
 43  1201 Rottinghaus, Nicol     Emporia St.               8.37   9 
 44  1484 Moultrie, Megan        McMurry                   8.39   2 
 45   893 Cain, Ladachia         Baker                     8.41   6 
 46  1795 Yoder, Jennifer        Tabor                     8.42   2 
 47  1010 Garrigus, Shelby       Central Meth              8.46   2 
 48   951 Bingaman, Claire       Benedictine               8.47   7 
 49  1334 Caines, Amanda         Kansas                    8.48   3 
 50  1002 Anderson, Jacqueli     Central Meth              8.68   4 
 51  1928 Njie, Manyima          Westminster               8.71   3 
 52  1124 Diaz, Amanda           Colby CC                  8.74   1 
 53  1057 Dodd, Alani            Cloud County              8.75   1 
 --  1151 Cuffy, Rachel          Cowley Count               DNS   3 
 --  1661 Southard, Whitney      Pittsburg St               DNS   1 
 --  1433 Beaumont, Nickeish     Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   1 
 --  1930 Terrill, Tanisha       Westminster                DNS   5 
 --  1561 Wallace, Jackie        Missouri Sou               DNS   2 
 --  1459 Randall, Shenell       Lindenwood                 DNS   8 
 --  1191 Fairbanks, Alaina      Emporia St.                DNS   8 
 --  1162 Taylor, Rakiyah        Cowley Count               DNS   7 
 --  1058 Gums, Kezia            Cloud County               DNS   7 
 --  1092 Craig, Thronda         Coffeyville                DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Eight fastest times advance to final
  Collegiate: #  7.09              Williams/Brooks, USC/S. Carolina            
    Anschutz: !  7.32              Daniels, Kansas                             
      Kansas: *  7.22              Anderson                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1336 Daniels, Paris         Kansas                    7.34  
  2  1884 Facey, Simone          Unattached                7.39  
  3   932 Thomas, Kandace        Barton Count              7.43  
  4  1362 Valentine, Tianna      Kansas                    7.45  
  5  1721 Williams, Monique      South Florid              7.60  
  6  1335 Conley, Sydney         Kansas                    7.62  
  7  1341 Keys, Alisha           Kansas                    7.66  
  8  1701 Jackson, Kadeidra      South Florid              7.88   
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Eight fastest times advance to final
  Collegiate: #  6.45              Myles-Mills, BYU                            
    Anschutz: !  6.46              Greene, KCKCC                               
      Kansas: *  6.69              Bookman                                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1900 Jelks, Mark            Unattached                6.72q 11 
  2  1758 Brown, Deneko          Southwest Ba              6.82q  5 
  3  1172 Brown, Darryl          Cowley Count              6.87q  8 
  4  1893 Clifford, Mandela      Unattached                6.88q  7 
  5  1727 Higgs, Alfred          South Florid              6.89q  3 
  6  1644 Reis-Herron, Josep     Oral Roberts              6.90q  3 
  7  1106 De Grasse, Andre       Coffeyville               6.91q  4 
  8  1115 Rittinger, Devon       Coffeyville               6.92q  8 
  9  1740 Wise, Neamen           South Florid              6.95   1 
 10  1374 Clemons, Kyle          Kansas                    6.97   9 
 11  1899 Holman, Dmitri         Unattached                6.98   9 
 11  1685 Utsey, Kyle            Pittsburg St              6.98   1 
 13  1415 Cue, Tyler             Kansas City               6.99   9 
 14  1724 Bell, Kevin            South Florid              7.01   8 
 14  1418 Jacobs, DeAndre        Kansas City               7.01   1 
 16   938 Cronwell, Rahim        Barton Count              7.02   1 
 16  1829 Smith, William         Truman State              7.02   5 
 18  1446 Henderson, Morris      Lincoln (Mo.              7.04   3 
 19  1001 Williams, DeAundre     Butler Count              7.05   9 
 19  1385 Johnson, DeMario       Kansas                    7.05   6  7.048
 19  1894 Coker, Jonathan        Unattached                7.05   6  7.050
 22  1901 Jeremiah, Idiato       Unattached                7.06   4 
 22  1571 Holley, Erron          Missouri Sou              7.06   7 
 24  1217 Gellinger, Brian       Emporia St.               7.07   8 
 24  1499 Odom, Trevon           McMurry                   7.07  11 
 24  1129 Brown, Raheem          Colby CC                  7.07  10 
 27  1405 Smith, Shawn           Kansas                    7.09   7 
 27  1033 Nolan, Carey           Central Meth              7.09   8 
 29  1102 Addo, Bryan            Coffeyville               7.11   1 
 29  1601 Williams, Dewayne      Missouri Val              7.11   7 
 29  1896 evans, khaldon         Unattached                7.11   2 
 29  1448 Spalding, Khorey       Lincoln (Mo.              7.11   4 
 33  1416 Gasway, Cornellus      Kansas City               7.12   3 
 34  1687 Wright, Greg           Pittsburg St              7.13  10 
 34  1173 Davis, Tucker          Cowley Count              7.13   2 
 36   885 Simmons, Rodrick       Allen County              7.14   6 
 36  1691 Garrison, Sam          Shocker Trac              7.14   2 
 38  1284 Williams, Edward       Fort Hays St              7.15   3 
 39  1579 Price, Anthony         Missouri Sou              7.17   2 
 39  1472 Williams, Terrence     Lindenwood                7.17  11 
 41  1531 Martin, Sean           Missouri S&T              7.18  11 
 42  1865 Prioleau, Daniel       UMKC                      7.19  10 
 42   990 Marcano, Richard       Butler Count              7.19   2 
 44  1305 Davis, Dexter          Friends                   7.20   4 
 45  1398 Nibbe, Josh            Kansas                    7.21   6 
 46  1410 Wilson, Jamie          Kansas                    7.22   7 
 46  1511 Zu Bolton, Josh        McMurry                   7.22   9 
 46  1260 Betts, Nick            Fort Hays St              7.22   1 
 49  1187 Young, Timothy         Cowley Count              7.23  11 
 49  1851 Adams, Brady           UMKC                      7.23   4 
 49   934 Ali, Taariq            Barton Count              7.23   5 
 52   982 Bennett, Marcus        Butler Count              7.24   2 
 52  1497 Keith, John            McMurry                   7.24  11 
 54  1029 Lavergne, Marcus       Central Meth              7.25   5 
 54  1389 Katzfey, Brian         Kansas                    7.25   6 
 56   964 Vutich, Phil           Benedictine               7.26   7 
 56  1022 Freeman, Derek         Central Meth              7.26   6 
 58   917 Hannon, Asher          Baker                     7.27   4 
 58  1913 Johnson, Dominique     unattached                7.27  10 
 60  1286 Yoder, Jacob           Fort Hays St              7.28   9 
 61  1083 Radway, Robert         Cloud County              7.29   3 
 62  1821 Anderson, Nicholas     Truman State              7.32  11 
 63  1962 Ford, Shelton          Wichita Stat              7.35   7 
 64   960 Clyncke, Shaun         Benedictine               7.37   1 
 65  1822 Boyd, Jared            Truman State              7.38   3 
 66   912 Brooks, Ki'anie        Baker                     7.39   2 
 67  1598 O'Neal, Keith          Missouri Val              7.40  10 
 67  1938 Spinell, Rick          Westminster               7.40   3 
 69  1468 Mays, Rodney           Lindenwood                7.50   6 
 70  1074 Hall, David            Cloud County              7.56   4 
 71  1471 Shipp, Joshua          Lindenwood                7.57   9 
 72  1311 Racette, Derek         Friends                   7.58   5 
 73  1067 Allen, Cody            Cloud County              7.72   2 
 74  1765 Hall, David            Southwest Ba              7.77   8 
 75  1936 Mitchell, Tony         Westminster               7.84   7 
 --  1444 Best, Wesley           Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   4 
 --  1568 Fraley, Jeffrey        Missouri Sou               DNS  10 
 --  1592 Davis, Tyler           Missouri Val               DNS   1 
 --  1908 Riley, Xavier          Unattached                 DNS   8 
 --   946 Thornhill, Travis      Barton Count               DNS   5 
 --  1680 Riffel, Jordan         Pittsburg St               DNS   5 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Eight fastest times advance to final
  Collegiate: #  6.45              Myles-Mills, BYU                            
    Anschutz: !  6.46              Greene, KCKCC                               
      Kansas: *  6.69              Bookman                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1900 Jelks, Mark            Unattached                6.62  
  2  1893 Clifford, Mandela      Unattached                6.80  
  3  1758 Brown, Deneko          Southwest Ba              6.82  
  4  1106 De Grasse, Andre       Coffeyville               6.83  
  5  1727 Higgs, Alfred          South Florid              6.84  
  6  1172 Brown, Darryl          Cowley Count              6.85  
  7  1644 Reis-Herron, Josep     Oral Roberts              6.89  
  8  1115 Rittinger, Devon       Coffeyville               6.92  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run AM Section
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 4:25.91              Barringer, Colorado                       
    Anschutz: ! 4:38.11              ten Bensel, Nebraska                      
      Kansas: * 4:41.61              Bonds                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1841 Frerichs, Courtney     UMKC                   5:11.95  
  2  1754 Sitzes, Katherine      Southwest Ba           5:15.02  
  3  1917 Wright, Savannah       Unat-Wichita           5:16.54  
  4  1947 Harris, Marissa        Wichita Stat           5:20.91  
  5  1348 Moser, Madison         Kansas                 5:24.58  
  6  1710 Ritter, Abby           South Florid           5:24.85  
  7  1656 McCormick, Bridget     Pittsburg St           5:25.57  
  8  1940 Bailon, Elida          Wichita Stat           5:25.85  
  9  1654 Epps, Casey            Pittsburg St           5:26.82  
 10  1239 Hill, Carman           Fort Hays St           5:26.83  
 11  1297 Renken, Rachel         Friends                5:28.01  
 12  1755 Watson, Briana         Southwest Ba           5:29.29  
 13  1875 Edwards, Jasmine       Unat-Kansas            5:30.12  
 14  1251 Schaller, Marie        Fort Hays St           5:30.74  
 15  1043 Rexroat, Allie         Central Miss           5:31.61  
 16  1553 Mengwasser, Adelen     Missouri Sou           5:32.83  
 17   955 Smart, Regina          Benedictine            5:33.23  
 18   902 McBride, Ashley        Baker                  5:34.61  
 19  1818 Palm, Abby             Truman State           5:35.49  
 20   975 Masai, Fiona           Butler Count           5:35.83  
 21   864 McGee, Danae           Allen County           5:36.08  
 22  1792 Lund, Brielle          Tabor                  5:37.09  
 23  1812 Hirsch, Katie          Truman State           5:37.76  
 24  1015 Romero, Adriana        Central Meth           5:38.07  
 25  1425 Callaway, Hillary      Kansas Wesle           5:41.10  
 26  1044 Russell, Haley         Central Miss           5:41.54  
 27  1204 Stueve, Taylor         Emporia St.            5:41.82  
 28  1207 Welte, Susan           Emporia St.            5:44.77  
 29   909 Stanbrough, Jenna      Baker                  5:45.79  
 30  1127 Sang, Denet            Colby CC               5:46.16  
 31  1789 Holmes, Hannah         Tabor                  5:49.06  
 32  1128 Schneider, Heather     Colby CC               5:50.33  
 33  1245 Nelson, Alex           Fort Hays St           5:51.73  
 34  1585 Buhr, Amanda           Missouri Val           5:51.88  
 35  1060 Orr, Kaitlyn           Cloud County           6:01.25  
 36   933 Vachon, Samantha       Barton Count           6:17.43  
 --  1007 Breusch, Hailey        Central Meth               DNS  
 --  1038 Glamann, Megan         Central Miss               DNS  
 --  1925 Downey, Kaly           Westminster                DNS  
 --  1318 Ruckman, Jami          Graceland                  DNS  
 --  1951 Maki, Mackenzie        Wichita Stat               DNS  
 --  1927 Koestner, Sarah        Westminster                DNS  
 --  1651 Callaway, Amanda       Pittsburg St               SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run AM Section
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 3:55.02              Fernandez, Oklahoma State                 
    Anschutz: ! 4:04.80              Cox, Kansas                               
      Kansas: * 3:57.50              Ryun                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1771 Morris, Trenton        Southwest Ba           4:20.29  
  2  1583 Webster, Andrew        Missouri Sou           4:20.49  
  3  1866 Sheldon, Kolton        UMKC                   4:21.12  
  4  1912 Treadway, Adam         Unattached             4:23.86  
  5  1537 Stocker, Kyle          Missouri S&T           4:23.91  
  6   915 Caldwell, Aaron        Baker                  4:25.14  
  7  1956 Anderson, Kain         Wichita Stat           4:25.81  
  8  1762 Furtkamp, Mitch        Southwest Ba           4:26.14  
  9  1072 Gathuru, George        Cloud County           4:27.36  
 10  1424 Wasinger, Randy        Kansas City            4:27.49  
 11  1215 Claassen, Daniel       Emporia St.            4:28.86  
 12  1763 Furtkamp, Travis       Southwest Ba           4:29.36  
 13  1049 Jarman, Bryson         Central Miss           4:32.50  
 14   923 Nall, Taylor           Baker                  4:32.94  
 15  1628 Batchelder, David      Oral Roberts           4:34.82  
 16  1310 Nooney, Brock          Friends                4:35.06  
 17  1530 Marchman, Chris        Missouri S&T           4:35.37  
 18  1133 Hays, Gunnar           Colby CC               4:35.63  
 19  1672 Loats, Ben             Pittsburg St           4:35.72  
 20  1212 Bull, Jacob            Emporia St.            4:36.24  
 21   963 Simpson, TJ            Benedictine            4:36.35  
 22  1858 Hudson, Dirk           UMKC                   4:37.69  
 23  1638 Harper, Jonathan       Oral Roberts           4:37.76  
 24  1431 Stayton, Hunter        Kansas Wesle           4:38.23  
 25   883 Rachford, Patrick      Allen County           4:38.84  
 26  1053 Warnex, David          Central Miss           4:39.54  
 27  1642 Mudukuti, Michael      Oral Roberts           4:40.26  
 28  1897 Gurley, Michael        Unattached             4:40.96  
 29   889 White, Kevin           Allen County           4:41.04  
 30  1265 Coffman, Jacob         Fort Hays St           4:43.76  
 31  1403 Sloan, Logan           Kansas                 4:43.78  
 32  1600 Sims, Kyland           Missouri Val           4:43.85  
 33   867 Artis, Brock           Allen County           4:45.13  
 34  1931 Borst, Matt            Westminster            4:45.37  
 35  1131 Edmiston, Louis        Colby CC               4:46.39  
 36  1274 Mills, Isaac           Fort Hays St           4:48.11  
 37  1964 Howell, Andrew         Wichita Stat           4:50.49  
 38  1831 Volstromer, Eric       Truman State           5:00.71  
 39  1066 Alcorn, Phillip        Cloud County           5:04.19  
 --  1871 Boone, Jacob           Unat Umkc                  DNS  
 --  1937 Patterson, Jared       Westminster                DNS  
 --  1823 Fink, Patrick          Truman State               DNS  
 --  1429 Berry, Jason           Kansas Wesle               DNS  
 --  1905 McNutt, Stuart         Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 7  Women 600 Yard Run AM Section
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Anschutz: ! 1:20.50              Milling, Nebraska                         
      Kansas: * 1:20.38              Clark                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1454 Fullman, Terah         Lindenwood             1:25.51   1 
  2  1254 Szczublewski, Sam      Fort Hays St           1:27.52   1 
  3   973 Horne, Nhaieemah       Butler Count           1:31.06   2 
  4   897 Harrison, Ariella      Baker                  1:31.75   1 
  5  1589 Niemeir, Sarah         Missouri Val           1:32.45   2 
  6   957 Wondra, Hannah         Benedictine            1:32.54   2 
  7  1742 Crane, Kate            Southwest Ba           1:33.48   1 
  8   979 Reinert, Jonelle       Butler Count           1:33.85   2 
  9  1159 St. Clair, Dani        Cowley Count           1:35.14   3 
 10  1788 Harris, Kristen        Tabor                  1:35.31   3 
 11  1065 Zabokrtsky, Kendra     Cloud County           1:35.73   3 
 12  1288 Adams, Kristie         Friends                1:37.14   2 
 13  1590 Rider, Tia             Missouri Val           1:38.35   3 
 --  1929 Ogar, Sarah            Westminster                DNS   3 
 --  1552 Mead, Taitum           Missouri Sou               DNS   2 
 --   954 Powell, Kristen        Benedictine                DNS   3 
 --  1708 Oakley, Robyn          South Florid               DNS   1 
 --  1647 Ballock, Emily         Pittsburg St               DNS   1 
 --  1586 Gilkey, Samantha       Missouri Val               SCR     
 
Event 8  Men 600 Yard Run AM Section
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 1:00.82                                                        
    Anschutz: ! 1:09.90              Patterson, Texas                          
      Kansas: * 1:17.48              Ricks                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1132 Hayles, Fabian         Colby CC               1:12.73   1 
  2  1070 Charles, Josh          Cloud County           1:14.36   3 
  3  1399 Oteba, Teddy           Kansas                 1:14.43*  1 
  4   985 Carson, Paris          Butler Count           1:14.67   4 
  5  1408 Ucherek, Nick          Kansas                 1:15.15*  1 
  6  1470 Reynoso, Mike          Lindenwood             1:15.50   5 
  7  1080 Ottey, Denray          Cloud County           1:15.83   4 
  8  1082 Pantry, Sanjer         Cloud County           1:16.03   5 
  9   994 Mims, DeMarquis        Butler Count           1:16.07   2 
 10  1767 Lawrence, Dwayne       Southwest Ba           1:16.42   2 
 11  1214 Child, Michael         Emporia St.            1:16.53   2 
 12   941 Lightbourne, Keirs     Barton Count           1:16.54   7 
 13  1773 Tribble, Louis         Southwest Ba           1:16.60   2 
 14  1178 Ivey, Damontae         Cowley Count           1:16.66   7 
 15   958 Bartush, Bob           Benedictine            1:16.99   5 
 16  1830 Thomas, Zachary        Truman State           1:17.08   1 
 17  1873 Staab, Tanner          Fort Hays St           1:17.36   5 
 18  1533 Neds, Billy            Missouri S&T           1:17.70   4 
 19  1764 Goins, JT              Southwest Ba           1:17.88   2 
 20  1599 Ramon, Xavier          Missouri Val           1:18.43   7 
 21  1175 Dyer, Isaac            Cowley Count           1:19.55   7 
 22   886 Smith, Kyle            Allen County           1:20.14   7 
 23   872 Caudill, Jordan        Allen County           1:21.98   7 
 24   874 Donald, Chris          Allen County           1:22.09   3 
 25  1906 Miller, Dominic        Unattached             1:22.60   3 
 --  1229 Sipe, Travis           Emporia St.                DNS   2 
 --  1907 Parker, Cam            Unattached                 DNS   1 
 --  1371 Bradshaw, Isaac        Kansas                     DNS   1 
 --  1449 Williams, Donohue      Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   3 
 --  1285 Wilson, CJ             Fort Hays St               SCR     
 --   986 Galindo, Carlos        Butler Count               SCR     
 --  1924 Mathur, Kris           Unat-Wichita               SCR     
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash AM Section
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 50.54              McCorory, Hampton                           
    Anschutz: ! 53.75              Dixon, Nebraska                             
      Kansas: * 51.78              Dixon                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1835 Bethune, Chantel       UMKC                     58.81   2 
  2  1652 Dickey, Hillary        Pittsburg St             59.09   2 
  3  1846 Miller, Patricia       UMKC                     59.54   6 
  4  1436 Coombs, Nicketa        Lincoln (Mo.             59.57   1 
  5  1098 Lewis, Sade            Coffeyville              59.81   4  59.801
  6  1063 Tyrell, Roxanne        Cloud County            J59.81   3  59.810
  7  1437 Harrison, Marcia       Lincoln (Mo.             59.84   1 
  8  1563 White, Amber           Missouri Sou           1:00.38   2 
  9  1192 Jacobs, Jackie         Emporia St.            1:00.88   4 
 10  1489 Williams, Jasmine      McMurry                1:00.89   6 
 11   974 Idolphine, Carole      Butler Count           1:01.06   3 
 12  1617 Mitchell, Maisha       Oral Roberts           1:01.22   1 
 13  1657 Ouderkirk, Lauren      Pittsburg St           1:01.38   2 
 14  1939 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita Stat           1:01.79   3 
 15  1836 Borders, Amani         UMKC                   1:01.82   5 
 16  1517 Lawal, Rachel          Missouri S&T           1:02.43   7 
 17  1813 Kucharski, Lisa        Truman State           1:02.58   4 
 18  1321 Thomas, Shannon        Graceland              1:02.60   7 
 19  1521 Updyke, Natalie        Missouri S&T           1:02.89   6 
 20   905 Patnode, Jaime         Baker                  1:02.97   6 
 21  1087 Amo-Mensah, Eva        Coffeyville            1:04.11   6 
 22  1257 Wilson, Mindy          Fort Hays St           1:04.21   3 
 23  1485 Oviedo, Laura          McMurry                1:04.46   5 
 24  1558 Sheppard, JeAnna       Missouri Sou           1:04.63   4 
 25  1287 Adams, Jeana           Friends                1:07.00   7 
 26  1057 Dodd, Alani            Cloud County           1:07.60   5 
 --  1055 Barnett, Brenda        Cloud County               DNF   5 
 --  1588 Holloway, Sidney       Missouri Val               DNS   7 
 --   900 Lane, Khadijah         Baker                      DNS   1 
 --  1086 Aidoo, Stephanie       Coffeyville                DNS   4 
 --  1478 Edwards, Kelsey        McMurry                    DNS   5 
 --  1929 Ogar, Sarah            Westminster                DNS   6 
 --  1649 Boone, Olivia          Pittsburg St               DNS   5 
 --  1045 Sperry, Chantal        Central Miss               DNS   7 
 --  1298 Schuck, Kashmere       Friends                    DNS   7 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash AM Section
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 44.57              Clement, Florida                            
    Anschutz: ! 47.03              Rouser, Oklahoma                            
      Kansas: * 46.50              Hogan                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1394 Matthews, Drew         Kansas                   50.27   2 
  2  1852 Barnett, Johnathon     UMKC                     50.28   2 
  3  1383 Hester, Michael        Kansas                   50.67   1 
  4  1221 Mack, Gannon           Emporia St.              50.79   9 
  5   868 Bailey, Rickcardo      Allen County             50.83   2 
  6   916 Gathright, Jeremy      Baker                    50.97   6 
  7  1421 Young, LaRay           Kansas City              50.98   2 
  8  1136 Lecesne, Aaron         Colby CC                 51.08   1  51.0704
  9  1679 Ramler, Ryan           Pittsburg St            J51.08   9  51.0710
 10  1285 Wilson, CJ             Fort Hays St             51.15   7 
 11  1382 Hermes, Alex           Kansas                   51.21   3 
 12  1450 Williams, Shaquan      Lincoln (Mo.             51.23   7 
 13  1081 Ottey, Denroy          Cloud County             51.43   6 
 14  1491 Andrews, Lance         McMurry                  51.50   6 
 15  1855 Garner, Terrone        UMKC                     51.75   7 
 16  1682 Slaven, Wyatt          Pittsburg St             51.88   8 
 17  1922 Johnson, Drew          Unat-Wichita             51.92   6 
 17  1176 Gibson, Eric           Cowley Count             51.92  11 
 19  1631 Carey, James           Oral Roberts             52.04   5 
 20  1595 Kipng'etich, Kenne     Missouri Val             52.33   4 
 21   940 Henson, Jamal          Barton Count             52.53   4 
 22  1859 Kenney, Xavier         UMKC                     52.70  11 
 23   960 Clyncke, Shaun         Benedictine              52.74   8 
 24  1110 Golden, Jerome         Coffeyville              52.77  11 
 25   878 Gant, Kelvin           Allen County             52.79   8 
 26   995 Moore, Leroy           Butler Count             52.80   1 
 27  1565 Allen, Jazz            Missouri Sou             53.00  10 
 28  1896 evans, khaldon         Unattached               53.12   3 
 29  1211 Avery, Frederick       Emporia St.              53.19   9 
 30  1501 Poindexter, Willie     McMurry                  53.20   8 
 31   981 Ardis, Jamelle         Butler Count             53.34  11 
 32   987 Hampton, Cameron       Butler Count             53.35  10 
 33  1630 Brown, Malcolm         Oral Roberts             53.40   8 
 34  1140 Parson, Brandon        Colby CC                 53.62   1 
 35  1309 Moran, Dan             Friends                  53.75  10 
 36  1170 Bromell, Willie        Cowley Count             53.86  10 
 37  1417 Gatson, Royal          Kansas City              53.94   7 
 38  1282 Strunk, Sam            Fort Hays St             53.95   5 
 39  1312 Taylor, Lewis          Friends                  54.44   9 
 40  1302 Biedron, Trevor        Friends                  55.25  11 
 41  1075 Inyard, Jovan          Cloud County             56.20   9 
 42  1079 Oquin, Ronnin          Cloud County             58.26   7 
 43  1581 Tanksley, Clark        Missouri Sou             58.58   5 
 44   939 Dang, John             Barton Count           1:04.35  11 
 --  1232 Thurston, John         Emporia St.                DNS   4 
 --  1442 Allen, Alanzo          Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   3 
 --  1536 Smith, Travis          Missouri S&T               DNS   5 
 --  1567 Dorsey, Trey           Missouri Sou               DNS   8 
 --  1103 Bennett, Kyle          Coffeyville                DNS  10 
 --  1899 Holman, Dmitri         Unattached                 DNS  10 
 --  1797 Brockel, Tyson         Tabor                      DNS   9 
 --   875 Duncan, Antonio        Allen County               DNS   3 
 --  1447 Martin, Jovaun         Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   4 
 
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run AM Section
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 2:41.00              Van Buskirk, Duke                         
    Anschutz: ! 2:51.08              Kloster, Kansas                           
      Kansas: * 2:46.60              Bonds                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1062 Resh, Vanessa          Cloud County           3:13.98  
  2  1157 Roberts, Kelly         Cowley Count           3:15.81  
  3  1356 Schaffer, Rachael      Kansas                 3:18.96  
  4  1199 Martin, Amy            Emporia St.            3:21.83  
  5   860 Boyle, Kim             Allen County           3:23.09  
  6  1295 Newlin, Ellie          Friends                3:24.09  
  7  1296 Newlin, Maggie         Friends                3:24.89  
  8  1203 Strickland, Kati       Emporia St.            3:30.93  
  9   976 McPherron, Jill        Butler Count           3:48.30  
 --  1929 Ogar, Sarah            Westminster                DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run AM Section
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 2:19.57              Smith, KSU                                
    Anschutz: ! 2:21.72              Gruber, Kansas                            
      Kansas: * 2:21.72              Gruber                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1230 Skinner, Alex          Emporia St.            2:35.51  
  2   926 Tadokoro, Vincent      Baker                  2:35.90  
  3  1315 Umscheid, Jordan       Friends                2:38.91  
  4   880 Morgan, Tucker         Allen County           2:39.15  
  5  1937 Patterson, Jared       Westminster            2:39.27  
  6  1920 Gutierrez, Skylar      Unat-Wichita           2:39.50  
  7  1267 Hopkins, Ryan          Fort Hays St           2:39.74  
  8  1307 Heller, Mitch          Friends                2:39.90  
  9   983 Brown, Drake           Butler Count           2:40.12  
 10   942 Lumpkin, Tyler         Barton Count           2:41.01  
 11  1281 Stoppel, Blake         Fort Hays St           2:42.28  
 12  1301 Benton, Alstin         Friends                2:44.58  
 13  1134 Johnson, Gabriel       Colby CC               2:45.03  
 14   996 Munoz, Fidel           Butler Count           2:46.24  
 15   997 Nuckolls, Dale         Butler Count           2:46.80  
 16  1933 Heim, Steven           Westminster            2:48.02  
 --   962 Danner, Greg           Benedictine                DNS  
 --  1443 Bailey, Alonzo         Lincoln (Mo.               DNS  
 --  1084 Thomas, Desi           Cloud County               DNS  
 --  1897 Gurley, Michael        Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run AM Section
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 2:00.75              Cook, Tennessee                           
    Anschutz: ! 2:06.35              Arnold, Texas                             
      Kansas: * 2:04.91              Kloster                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1555 Potts, Sydney          Missouri Sou           2:18.75  
  2  1202 Staats, Dominique      Emporia St.            2:19.88  
  3  1621 Roberson, Erin         Oral Roberts           2:20.92  
  4  1622 Thomas, Marrisa        Oral Roberts           2:22.89  
  5  1750 Luckel, Elizabeth      Southwest Ba           2:22.93  
  6  1745 Fisher, Karissa        Southwest Ba           2:24.28  
  7  1156 Nielson, Valerie       Cowley Count           2:24.90  
  8  1749 Lindemann, Alexis      Southwest Ba           2:25.73  
  9  1297 Renken, Rachel         Friends                2:27.43  
 10  1041 Keil, Alissa           Central Miss           2:30.73  
 11  1242 Lower, Sydney          Fort Hays St           2:30.91  
 12  1875 Edwards, Jasmine       Unat-Kansas            2:31.46  
 13  1426 Davis, Tara            Kansas Wesle           2:32.94  
 14  1122 Chestnut, Emily        Colby CC               2:34.30  
 15   901 Loveland, Dana         Baker                  2:34.80  
 16  1929 Ogar, Sarah            Westminster            2:38.14  
 17   929 Dietrich, Kaileigh     Barton Count           2:39.88  
 18   861 Cooper, Kim            Allen County           2:42.99  
 19  1061 Reed, Page             Cloud County           2:45.57  
 20   865 Soap, Mahilia          Allen County           2:55.46  
 21   928 Belieau, Lauren        Barton Count           3:09.47  
 --  1411 Gossett, Mercedes      Kansas City                DNS  
 --  1252 Snider, Sarah          Fort Hays St               DNS  
 --  1042 Merritt, Samantha      Central Miss               DNS  
 --  1589 Niemeir, Sarah         Missouri Val               DNS  
 --  1590 Rider, Tia             Missouri Val               DNS  
 --  1586 Gilkey, Samantha       Missouri Val               DNS  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run AM Section
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 1:44.84              Ering, Virgina                            
    Anschutz: ! 1:50.71              Kirk, KCKCC                               
      Kansas: * 1:47.04              Mims                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1676 Peters, Jordan         Pittsburg St           1:57.52  
  2  1666 Carter, James          Pittsburg St           1:57.72  
  3  1879 Brownlee, Ben          Unat-Kansas            1:57.90  
  4  1262 Bravo, Patrich         Fort Hays St           1:58.31  
  5  1774 Ward, Ethan            Southwest Ba           1:58.49  
  6  1860 Mann, Dan              UMKC                   1:59.44  
  7  1143 Riley, Ashley          Colby CC               2:00.15  
  8  1594 Franco, Ignacio        Missouri Val           2:00.26  
  9   998 Parker, Taylor         Butler Count           2:00.30  
 10  1577 Migliara, Miles        Missouri Sou           2:00.32  
 11   936 Berry, David           Barton Count           2:00.72  
 12  1138 Monticone, Robert      Colby CC               2:00.97  
 13  1965 Karpuk, Stan           Wichita Stat           2:01.05  
 14  1537 Stocker, Kyle          Missouri S&T           2:01.28  
 15   918 Heim, Andrew           Baker                  2:01.35  
 16  1388 Jones, Sam             Kansas                 2:01.37  
 17  1401 Schneider, Kellum      Kansas                 2:01.54  
 18   921 Larson, Eric           Baker                  2:01.70  
 19  1535 Pfleiderer, Max        Missouri S&T           2:01.71  
 20  1430 Martus, Cody           Kansas Wesle           2:02.22  
 20  1956 Anderson, Kain         Wichita Stat           2:02.22  
 22  1323 Karley, Chris          Graceland              2:02.39  
 23  1142 Quiroga, Josh          Colby CC               2:02.43  
 24  1918 Brewer, Mark           Unat-Wichita           2:03.39  
 25   920 Kristofferson, Kel     Baker                  2:04.04  
 26   873 Colglazier, Garret     Allen County           2:04.07  
 27  1073 Goracke, Shilo         Cloud County           2:04.36  
 28  1000 Williams, Coty         Butler Count           2:04.46  
 29  1184 Spess, Ricky           Cowley Count           2:04.60  
 30  1775 Williams, Aaron        Southwest Ba           2:04.63  
 31   890 Whittaker, Josh        Allen County           2:04.64  
 32  1924 Mathur, Kris           Unat-Wichita           2:05.43  
 33  1769 Martinez, Andrew       Southwest Ba           2:06.04  
 34   989 Larry, Alfred          Butler Count           2:07.09  
 35  1802 Mueller, Bret          Tabor                  2:07.26  
 36  1278 Shoemaker, Connor      Fort Hays St           2:08.22  
 37  1964 Howell, Andrew         Wichita Stat           2:09.84  
 38  1800 Johnson, Aaron         Tabor                  2:11.26  
 39  1420 Pierre, Andrew         Kansas City            2:11.75  
 40   948 Watson, Josh           Barton Count           2:12.11  
 41  1068 Barfield, Dennis       Cloud County           2:14.04  
 42  1626 Alvarez, Jordan        Oral Roberts           2:26.25  
 --   866 Adams, Evan            Allen County                DQ   DQ break too early
 --  1599 Ramon, Xavier          Missouri Val               DNS  
 --  1445 Daley, Neville         Lincoln (Mo.               DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash AM Section
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 22.40              Knight, Texas                               
    Anschutz: ! 23.62              Daniels, Kansas                             
      Kansas: * 22.62              Anderson                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1701 Jackson, Kadeidra      South Florid             25.29   2 
  2  1717 Teape, Melissa         South Florid             25.54   3 
  3  1625 Williams, Tamaira      Oral Roberts             25.56   2 
  4  1847 Momo, Michelle         UMKC                     25.65   1 
  5   908 Sloan, Tyler           Baker                    25.68   3 
  6  1054 Agwunobi, Chioma       Cloud County             25.76   7 
  7  1655 Grayson, Ramie         Pittsburg St             25.84   3 
  8   862 Henry, Terika          Allen County             25.93   1 
  9  1099 Mitchell, Kim          Coffeyville              25.98   7 
 10  1440 Moore, Toni-Ann        Lincoln (Mo.             26.11   2 
 11  1850 Williams, Shanelle     UMKC                     26.12   3 
 12  1436 Coombs, Nicketa        Lincoln (Mo.             26.16   5 
 13  1359 Simpson, Francine      Kansas                   26.21   1 
 14  1437 Harrison, Marcia       Lincoln (Mo.             26.30   7 
 15  1839 Darker, Sydia          UMKC                     26.34   9 
 16  1412 Harrison, Brionna      Kansas City              26.36   5 
 17  1512 Bradshaw, Mary         Missouri S&T             26.55   8 
 18  1972 Pipes, Billi           Wildcat Trac             26.58   9 
 19  1480 Hooper, Purity         McMurry                  26.67   8 
 20  1247 Pfannenstiel, Hann     Fort Hays St             26.85   7 
 21  1249 Riedel, Lexi           Fort Hays St             26.96   8 
 21  1056 Boyles, Ilesha         Cloud County             26.96  11 
 23  1166 Willis, Earriel        Cowley Count             26.99   8 
 24  1518 Meier, Katlyn          Missouri S&T             27.07  10 
 25  1620 Reynolds, Vicotria     Oral Roberts             27.13   5 
 26  1210 Yelliott, Kayci        Emporia St.              27.35   5 
 27   951 Bingaman, Claire       Benedictine              27.48   7 
 28  1479 Hooper, Paradise       McMurry                  27.64  12 
 29  1154 Montgomery, Kia        Cowley Count             27.76  10 
 30  1807 Campbell, Brittni      Truman State             27.80  10 
 31  1064 Wallace, Tameca        Cloud County             27.85  11 
 32  1795 Yoder, Jennifer        Tabor                    28.61  11 
 33  1201 Rottinghaus, Nicol     Emporia St.              28.68   9 
 34  1289 Behny, Maddie          Friends                  29.01  10 
 35  1928 Njie, Manyima          Westminster              29.13  12 
 36   972 Henry, Marissa         Butler Count             29.26  11 
 37  1287 Adams, Jeana           Friends                  29.49  11 
 38   956 Weber, Elizabeth       Benedictine              29.65  10 
 39  1461 Wilson, Dominique      Lindenwood               30.01  12 
 40  1414 Tyler, Chanel          Kansas City              30.29  12 
 41  1615 Makaha, Rudo           Oral Roberts             32.15   9 
 --  1741 Chuning, Corie         Southwest Ba               DNS   1 
 --  1930 Terrill, Tanisha       Westminster                DNS  12 
 --  1544 Graskemper, Sagan      Missouri Sou               DNS   9 
 --  1151 Cuffy, Rachel          Cowley Count               DNS   2 
 --  1045 Sperry, Chantal        Central Miss               SCR     
 --  1542 Bower, Melanie         Missouri Sou               SCR     
 --  1253 Stewart, G'Naya        Fort Hays St               SCR     
 --  1459 Randall, Shenell       Lindenwood                 SCR     
 --  1086 Aidoo, Stephanie       Coffeyville                SCR     
 --  1092 Craig, Thronda         Coffeyville                SCR     
 --  1955 Williams, Monaye       Wichita Stat               SCR     
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash AM Section
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 20.12              Spearman, Arkansas                          
    Anschutz: ! 20.85              Oakes, Nike Central                         
      Kansas: * 20.53              Bookman                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1415 Cue, Tyler             Kansas City              22.04   1 
  2  1172 Brown, Darryl          Cowley Count             22.07   5 
  3  1499 Odom, Trevon           McMurry                  22.66   4 
  4  1385 Johnson, DeMario       Kansas                   22.69   1  22.684
  4  1644 Reis-Herron, Josep     Oral Roberts             22.69   3  22.690
  6  1147 Williams, Keenan       Colby CC                 22.74   2 
  7  1129 Brown, Raheem          Colby CC                 22.75   2 
  8  1187 Young, Timothy         Cowley Count             22.78  11 
  9  1382 Hermes, Alex           Kansas                   22.83   4 
 10   984 Calloway, Steven       Butler Count             22.89   3 
 11  1579 Price, Anthony         Missouri Sou             22.91  10 
 12  1693 Montgomery, Lawson     Shocker Trac             22.93   1 
 13  1081 Ottey, Denroy          Cloud County             22.94   7 
 14  1259 Barnett, Josh          Fort Hays St             22.98   8 
 15   888 St. Hubert, Jethro     Allen County             22.99   9 
 16  1173 Davis, Tucker          Cowley Count             23.06  10 
 17  1144 Stephens, Anthony      Colby CC                 23.07   6 
 18  1851 Adams, Brady           UMKC                     23.09   6 
 19  1687 Wright, Greg           Pittsburg St             23.19   7 
 20  1601 Williams, Dewayne      Missouri Val             23.26   2 
 21  1739 Williams, Roshard      South Florid             23.40   5 
 22   877 Fountain, Jordan       Allen County             23.44  11 
 22  1865 Prioleau, Daniel       UMKC                     23.44   8 
 24  1855 Garner, Terrone        UMKC                     23.45   8  23.442
 25   885 Simmons, Rodrick       Allen County            J23.45   4  23.445 
 26  1448 Spalding, Khorey       Lincoln (Mo.            J23.45   8  23.446
 27  1922 Johnson, Drew          Unat-Wichita             23.52   6 
 28   937 Black, Christian       Barton Count             23.54   9 
 29  1410 Wilson, Jamie          Kansas                   23.64   3 
 30  1472 Williams, Terrence     Lindenwood               23.69   5 
 31  1634 Davis, Jarrett         Oral Roberts             23.73   7 
 32  1635 Fargo, Braden          Oral Roberts             23.85  10 
 33  1231 Swalley, Tyler         Emporia St.              23.86   9 
 34  1633 Coleman, Rondell       Oral Roberts             23.93   4 
 35  1305 Davis, Dexter          Friends                  23.96  10 
 36  1286 Yoder, Jacob           Fort Hays St             23.98   8 
 37  1309 Moran, Dan             Friends                  24.02   6 
 38   944 Robinson, Courtlan     Barton Count             24.03  11 
 39  1067 Allen, Cody            Cloud County             24.46   9 
 40  1306 Grisamore, Jordan      Friends                  25.74  11 
 --   982 Bennett, Marcus        Butler Count                DQ   5 
 --   911 Berndt, Dayshawn       Baker                      DNS  10 
 --  1598 O'Neal, Keith          Missouri Val               DNS  11 
 --  1758 Brown, Deneko          Southwest Ba               DNS   7 
 --  1894 Coker, Jonathan        Unattached                 DNS  11 
 --  1962 Ford, Shelton          Wichita Stat               DNS   9 
 --  1444 Best, Wesley           Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   2 
 --  1447 Martin, Jovaun         Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   3 
 --  1511 Zu Bolton, Josh        McMurry                    DNS   1 
 --  1083 Radway, Robert         Cloud County               DNS  10 
 --   938 Cronwell, Rahim        Barton Count               SCR     
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run AM Section
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 8:42.03              Barringer, Colorado                       
    Anschutz: ! 9:30.18              Stowe, Kansas                             
      Kansas: * 9:30.18              Stowe                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1756 Wolkomir, Ashley       Southwest Ba          10:25.10  
  2  1752 Owensby, Christina     Southwest Ba          10:38.71  
  3  1241 Linscott, Gentry       Fort Hays St          10:43.79  
  4  1942 Deighan, Kayla         Wichita Stat          10:44.76  
  5  1540 Baehr, Lauren          Missouri Sou          10:50.97  
  6  1874 Dury, Julia            Unat-Kansas           10:53.41  
  7  1663 Testa, Erica           Pittsburg St          10:59.44  
  8  1948 Hornbeck, Emily        Wichita Stat          11:00.05  
  9  1748 Lawson, Ashley         Southwest Ba          11:01.00  
 10  1005 Beaverson, Amber       Central Meth          11:04.11  
 11  1046 Wilson, Comelani       Central Miss          11:04.51  
 12  1878 Schneider, Kennedy     Unat-Kansas           11:04.74  
 13  1550 Kendrick, Cassy        Missouri Sou          11:05.33  
 14  1006 Beaverson, Taylor      Central Meth          11:05.65  
 15  1925 Downey, Kaly           Westminster           11:08.62  
 16  1806 Burditt, Emma          Truman State          11:11.43  
 17  1039 Grone, Colleen         Central Miss          11:11.48  
 18  1016 Schreiber, Elise       Central Meth          11:12.90  
 19  1243 McCarter, Ramsey       Fort Hays St          11:14.46  
 20  1612 Denzin, Megan          Oral Roberts          11:18.84  
 21  1610 Ashcraft, Casady       Oral Roberts          11:19.88  
 22  1160 Stafford, Julia        Cowley Count          11:21.37  
 23  1520 Smith, Alyson          Missouri S&T          11:29.36  
 24   931 Montoya, Paulina       Barton Count          11:36.41  
 25  1299 Welch, Haley           Unattached            11:36.93  
 26   930 Klepper, Michelle      Barton Count          11:47.85  
 27   892 Brown, Lindsey         Baker                 11:48.15  
 28   863 Kime, Debra            Allen County          11:49.19  
 29  1941 Ballinger, Megan       Wichita Stat          11:56.30  
 30  1152 Hartley, Karly         Cowley Count          11:57.28  
 --  1699 Evans, Bethany         South Florid               DNF  
 --  1697 Bratcher, Kayla        South Florid               DNF  
 --   899 Kurta, Kerry           Baker                      DNS  
 --  1927 Koestner, Sarah        Westminster                DNS  
 --  1516 Feist, Rachel          Missouri S&T               DNS  
 --   898 Jaqua, Lauren          Baker                      DNS  
 --  1585 Buhr, Amanda           Missouri Val               DNS  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run AM Section
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 7:38.59              Cragg, Arkansas                           
    Anschutz: ! 8:04.55              Brown, Iowa State                         
      Kansas: * 7:53.08              Wissell                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1768 Lee, Derek             Southwest Ba           8:50.97  
  2  1422 Cool, Kory             Kansas City            8:54.12  
  3  1135 Koskey, Peter          Colby CC               8:54.54  
  4  1423 Garrard, Justin        Kansas City            8:55.74  
  5  1028 Lapresi, Colby         Central Meth           8:58.48  
  6  1905 McNutt, Stuart         Unattached             8:59.01  
  7  1921 Johnson, Brady         Unat-Wichita           8:59.51  
  8  1322 Kabura, Etaslon        Graceland              9:01.06  
  9  1226 Riggs, Morgan          Emporia St.            9:05.31  
 10  1681 Silovsky, Ethan        Pittsburg St           9:05.40  
 11  1881 Snyder, Kyle           Unat-Kansas            9:05.61  
 12  1853 Burton, Alloch         UMKC                   9:06.09  
 13  1796 Allen, Joel            Tabor                  9:06.29  
 14  1139 Pacheco Orozco, Ju     Colby CC               9:06.63  
 15  1432 Wiedel, Chase          Kansas Wesle           9:08.12  
 16  1824 Hart, Brad             Truman State           9:09.46  
 17  1316 Wade, Peyton           Friends                9:09.83  
 18  1766 Inman, Josh            Southwest Ba           9:11.63  
 19  1776 Ballou, Brooks         St. Mary (Ka           9:13.47  
 20   882 Pulsifer, Ryan         Allen County           9:13.71  
 21  1137 Lowery, Damarius       Colby CC               9:13.96  
 22  1525 Deposki, Danny         Missouri S&T           9:14.23  
 23  1048 Gott, Austin           Central Miss           9:15.72  
 24  1219 Keach, David           Emporia St.            9:15.86  
 25  1539 Viets, Aaron           Missouri S&T           9:18.69  
 26  1264 Christensen, Tanne     Fort Hays St           9:20.67  
 27  1638 Harper, Jonathan       Oral Roberts           9:22.69  
 28  1643 Peterson, Leif         Oral Roberts           9:25.63  
 29  1665 Bogina, Austin         Pittsburg St           9:29.48  
 30   884 Schauvliege, Kyle      Allen County           9:30.29  
 31  1377 Freeman, Phillip       Kansas                 9:31.64  
 32  1641 Masey, Ryan            Oral Roberts           9:32.63  
 33  1279 Simon, Daniel          Fort Hays St           9:36.66  
 34  1932 Edwards, Jesse         Westminster            9:37.79  
 35  1934 Lindaman, Danny        Westminster            9:43.00  
 36  1919 Duffy, Colin           Unat-Wichita           9:44.78  
 37  1935 Megl, Will             Westminster            9:50.69  
 38  1317 Wescott, Tim           Friends               10:16.49  
 --  1969 Nightengale, Casey     Wichita Stat               DNF  
 --  1575 Mason, Alex            Missouri Sou               SCR  
 --  1911 Smithhisler, Denni     Unattached                 SCR  
 --  1968 Matthews, Kayson       Wichita Stat               SCR  
 --   914 Bryan, Justin          Baker                      DNS  
 --   966 Wolpert, JP            Benedictine                DNS  
 --  1066 Alcorn, Phillip        Cloud County               DNS  
 --  1799 Heil, Jacob            Tabor                      DNS  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Bar Progression: 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82
  Collegiate: #    6-06              Hooker, Texas                             
    Anschutz: ! 6-02.25              Teaberry, KSU                             
      Kansas: * 6-01.25              Labosky                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1695 Anderson, Courtney     South Florid             1.77m    5-09.75 
  2  1351 O'Brien, Colleen       Kansas                  J1.77m    5-09.75 
  3  1949 Ledesma, J'Lynn        Wichita Stat             1.72m    5-07.75 
  4  1435 Campbell, Sheri Ka     Lincoln (Mo.             1.67m    5-05.75 
  5  1358 Shearer, Ashley        Kansas                  J1.67m    5-05.75 
  6  1009 Fulton, Kate           Central Meth             1.62m    5-03.75 
  7  1705 Kilts, Lauren          South Florid             1.57m    5-01.75 
  7  1952 Petersen, Ashley       Wichita Stat             1.57m    5-01.75 
  7  1793 Post, Emily            Tabor                    1.57m    5-01.75 
  7  1698 Cooke, Paige           South Florid             1.57m    5-01.75 
 11  1013 McCoy, Jonisha         Central Meth            J1.57m    5-01.75 
 12  1088 Bell, Torriah          Coffeyville             J1.57m    5-01.75 
 13  1441 Newman, Daniele        Lincoln (Mo.            J1.57m    5-01.75 
 14  1148 Andrews, Niki          Cowley Count            J1.57m    5-01.75 
 14   906 Rockers, Paige         Baker                   J1.57m    5-01.75 
 16  1164 Turner, Ericka         Cowley Count             1.52m    4-11.75 
 17  1149 Brant, Morgan          Cowley Count            J1.52m    4-11.75 
 17  1613 Garza, Gabrielle       Oral Roberts            J1.52m    4-11.75 
 19  1744 Declue, Tori           Southwest Ba            J1.52m    4-11.75 
 19  1248 Ploude, BriA'nne       Fort Hays St            J1.52m    4-11.75 
 19  1548 Johnson, Miriah        Missouri Sou            J1.52m    4-11.75 
 --  1915 Hodges, Annette        Unat-Wichita                NH            
 --  1546 Hardy, Whitney         Missouri Sou                NH            
 --  1290 Clausen, Tina          Friends                     NH            
 --  1004 Barnett, Katelyn       Central Meth                NH            
 --  1481 Johnson, Tanesha       McMurry                     NH            
 --  1559 Sutherland, Shelby     Missouri Sou                NH            
 --   896 Hannam, Kayla          Baker                      DNS            
 --   894 French, Danielle       Baker                      DNS            
 --  1091 Casey, Jessica         Coffeyville                DNS            
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
  Collegiate: # 7-09.25              Conway, Lousiana-Lafayette                
    Anschutz: ! 7-03.50              Todd, Wichita State                       
      Kansas: * 7-04.25              Peacock                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1224 Ploude, Briar          Emporia St.              2.23m    7-03.75 
  2  1179 Johnson, Stefan        Cowley Count             2.05m    6-08.75 
  3  1379 Giancana, Nick         Kansas                   2.00m    6-06.75 
  4  1492 Austin, Jajuan         McMurry                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
  4  1261 Bombardier, Bryant     Fort Hays St            J2.00m    6-06.75 
  6  1728 Kilts, Brian           South Florid            J2.00m    6-06.75 
  7  1074 Hall, David            Cloud County            J2.00m    6-06.75 
  7  1581 Tanksley, Clark        Missouri Sou            J2.00m    6-06.75 
  9  1597 Longboy, Andrew        Missouri Val             1.95m    6-04.75 
  9  1213 Calleja, Marcus        Emporia St.              1.95m    6-04.75 
  9  1118 Wallace, LJ            Coffeyville              1.95m    6-04.75 
  9  1730 Meyers, Chase          South Florid             1.95m    6-04.75 
  9  1384 Hoag, Austin           Kansas                   1.95m    6-04.75 
 14  1263 Carlisle, Jordan       Fort Hays St            J1.95m    6-04.75 
 15  1963 Graber, Kerry          Wichita Stat            J1.95m    6-04.75 
 16  1387 Jones, Kevin           Kansas                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
 17  1967 Lynch, Garret          Wichita Stat            J1.95m    6-04.75 
 18  1170 Bromell, Willie        Cowley Count             1.90m    6-02.75 
 19  1957 Budda, Zach            Wichita Stat            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 20  1114 Lilly, Jahleel         Coffeyville             J1.90m    6-02.75 
 21  1026 Jones, Kyle            Central Meth            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 21  1913 Johnson, Dominique     unattached              J1.90m    6-02.75 
 21  1582 Thomas, Jayce          Missouri Sou            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 24   961 Connealy, Jacob        Benedictine              1.85m    6-00.75 
 --  1378 Fuller, Jonathan       Kansas                      NH            
 --  1509 Wilkins, Dillion       McMurry                     NH            
 --  1508 Veail, Chris           McMurry                     NH            
 --  1959 Cross, Taylor          Wichita Stat                NH            
 --  1975 McDonald, Andre        Unattached                  NH            
 --  1529 King, Trevor           Missouri S&T                NH            
 --   922 Miller, Travis         Baker                      DNS            
 --  1271 Jones, Demetrias       Fort Hays St               DNS            
 --  1669 Fobbs, Anthony         Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1528 Jones, Dominic         Missouri S&T               DNS            
 --  1221 Mack, Gannon           Emporia St.                SCR            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 3.11, 3.41, 3.71, 3.86, 4.01, 4.16, 4.26, 4.31
 4.36....
  Collegiate: # 14-10.75              Sutej, Arkansas                          
    Anschutz: ! 13-06.50              Sultanova, Kansas                        
      Kansas: * 14-01.25              Linnen, Sultanova                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1352 Payne, Demi            Kansas                   4.25m   13-11.25 
  2  1888 Pappas, Sarah          Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
  3  1876 Guenther, Christen     Unat-Kansas              3.85m   12-07.50 
  4  1209 Wilson, Maggie         Emporia St.              3.70m   12-01.50 
  4  1339 Hedberg, Sarah         Kansas                   3.70m   12-01.50 
  6  1616 McFarland, Lauren      Oral Roberts            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  6  1943 Detmer, Cara           Wichita Stat            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  8  1914 Craig, Cassie          Unat-Wichita            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  8  1340 House, Jamie           Kansas                  J3.70m   12-01.50 
 10  1355 Row, Abby              Kansas                   3.55m   11-07.75 
 10  1542 Bower, Melanie         Missouri Sou             3.55m   11-07.75 
 12  1706 London, Brittany       South Florid            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13  1545 Haase, Sydney          Missouri Sou            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13  1712 Smith, Nicole          South Florid            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13  1950 Loontjer, Meg          Wichita Stat            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13  1953 Terry, Monique         Wichita Stat            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 17  1811 Hines, Kelli           Truman State             3.40m   11-01.75 
 17  1944 Ecklund, Kaylee        Wichita Stat             3.40m   11-01.75 
 17  1614 Lai, Linhchi           Oral Roberts             3.40m   11-01.75 
 17  1191 Fairbanks, Alaina      Emporia St.              3.40m   11-01.75 
 17  1954 Wilgers, Janelle       Wichita Stat             3.40m   11-01.75 
 22  1513 Cipicchio, Taylor      Missouri S&T            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 23  1551 McFarland, Ashleig     Missouri Sou            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 24  1515 Ederle, Rachel         Missouri S&T            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 24  1453 Buckman, Claire        Lindenwood              J3.40m   11-01.75 
 26  1659 Pierce, Randi          Pittsburg St             3.10m   10-02.00 
 26  1704 Johnson, Mallory       South Florid             3.10m   10-02.00 
 26  1813 Kucharski, Lisa        Truman State             3.10m   10-02.00 
 26  1514 Clement, Molly         Missouri S&T             3.10m   10-02.00 
 30  1200 Orth, Tiffany          Emporia St.             J3.10m   10-02.00 
 30  1236 Bowser, Haley          Fort Hays St            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 30  1946 Gardner, Amanda        Wichita Stat            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 33  1488 Steinbock, Mariah      McMurry                 J3.10m   10-02.00 
 33  1148 Andrews, Niki          Cowley Count            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 33  1650 Bowman, Ashley         Pittsburg St            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 --  1161 Strickland, Caroli     Cowley Count                NH            
 --  1458 Ragland, Skylar        Lindenwood                  NH            
 --  1455 Klenke, Kimberly       Lindenwood                  NH            
 --  1003 Atkinson, Stephani     Central Meth                NH            
 --  1291 Doerksen, Brooke       Friends                     NH            
 --  1788 Harris, Kristen        Tabor                       NH            
 --  1787 Brubacher, Yvonne      Tabor                       NH            
 --  1618 Ortiz, Alexandra       Oral Roberts                NH            
 --   910 Thurbon, Katie         Baker                      DNS            
 --  1331 Bartnovskaya, Nata     Kansas                     DNS            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Bar Progression: 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.21, 5.31, 5.41, 5.46
 5.51, 5.56...
  Collegiate: # 19-02.25              Davis, Texas                             
    Anschutz: ! 18-02.50              Buckingham, Lytle, Stubblefield, Kansas  
      Kansas: *    18-08              Manson                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1910 Scott, Jordan          Unattached               5.56m   18-02.75 
  2  1646 Whitt, Jack            Oral Roberts             5.41m   17-09.00 
  3  1368 Bishop, Alex           Kansas                   5.31m   17-05.00 
  4  1805 Young, Sean            Team Gheenoe             5.21m   17-01.00 
  5  1380 Gilbert, Regan         Kansas                   5.06m   16-07.25 
  6  1391 Lupton, Greg           Kansas                   4.91m   16-01.25 
  7  1898 Hays, Ryan             Unattached              J4.91m   16-01.25 
  7  1738 Volz, Drew             South Florid            J4.91m   16-01.25 
  7  1392 Maestretti, Nick       Kansas                  J4.91m   16-01.25 
 10  1573 Juergens, Michael      Missouri Sou            J4.91m   16-01.25 
 11  1729 Metzger, Wyatt         South Florid            J4.91m   16-01.25 
 12  1683 Snyder, Colbie         Pittsburg St             4.76m   15-07.25 
 12  1369 Blevins, Aaron         Kansas                   4.76m   15-07.25 
 14  1735 Perry, Winston         South Florid            J4.76m   15-07.25 
 15  1527 Grinde, Mike           Missouri S&T             4.61m   15-01.50 
 15  1366 Albright, Jake         Kansas                   4.61m   15-01.50 
 17  1640 Lookout, Dillon        Oral Roberts            J4.61m   15-01.50 
 18  1498 Morrow, Grayson        McMurry                 J4.61m   15-01.50 
 --  1760 Drury, Forrest         Southwest Ba                NH            
 --  1970 Parsons, Lex           Wichita Stat                NH            
 --  1761 Evans, Corey           Southwest Ba                NH            
 --  1169 Branscum, Tony         Cowley Count                NH            
 --  1174 Dillon, Colton         Cowley Count                NH            
 --   965 Wallace, Will          Benedictine                 NH            
 --  1370 Bowen, Casey           Kansas                      NH            
 --   988 Knight, Tyler          Butler Count                NH            
 --  1971 Pearson, Ethan         Wichita Stat                NH            
 --  1107 Dupoint, Tain          Coffeyville                 NH            
 --  1105 Crane, Xavier          Coffeyville                 NH            
 --  1506 Steinbock, Brock       McMurry                     NH            
 --  1464 Garza, Edgar           Lindenwood                  NH            
 --  1508 Veail, Chris           McMurry                     NH            
 --  1035 Schoene, Corey         Central Meth                NH            
 --  1283 Tien, Brady            Fort Hays St                NH            
 --  1280 Snodgrass, Derrick     Fort Hays St                NH            
 --  1218 Goff, Grady            Emporia St.                 NH            
 --  1463 Foley, Alexander       Lindenwood                  NH            
 --  1037 Smith, Kiefer          Central Meth                NH            
 --  1677 Phillips, Josh         Pittsburg St                NH            
 --  1678 Piepenbrink, Jeff      Pittsburg St                NH            
 --  1636 Gehrke, Dustin         Oral Roberts                NH            
 --  1526 Durand, Cody           Missouri S&T                NH            
 --  1532 McGiure, Ryan          Missouri S&T                NH            
 --  1825 LaPointe, Matthew      Truman State                NH            
 --  1574 Lowe, John             Missouri Sou                NH            
 --  1576 Melugin, Brady         Missouri Sou               DNS            
 --  1694 Young, Aaron           Shocker Trac               DNS            
 --  1892 Brondyke, Kurtis       Unattached                 DNS            
 --  1462 Eisenbeis, Nichola     Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top Eight Collegians Plus One Unattached Advance to Final
 Minimun Measurement: 4.80m
  Collegiate: #    22-08              Goulbourne, Auburn                       
    Anschutz: !    20-02              Simpson, Kansas                          
      Kansas: * 21-01.50              Bacchus                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1359 Simpson, Francine      Kansas                   6.12m   20-01.00 
  2  1335 Conley, Sydney         Kansas                   5.90m   19-04.25 
  3       Jones, Whitney         Unattached               5.78m   18-11.75 
  4  1714 Specht, Samantha       South Florid             5.71m   18-09.00 
  5  1890 Smith, Toni            Unattached               5.70m   18-08.50 
  6  1194 King, Carmen           Emporia St.              5.61m   18-05.00 
  7  1847 Momo, Michelle         UMKC                     5.58m   18-03.75 
  8  1839 Darker, Sydia          UMKC                     5.45m   17-10.75 
  9   968 Bigby, Latesha         Butler Count             5.44m   17-10.25 
 10  1439 Miller, Shakeisha      Lincoln (Mo.             5.42m   17-09.50 
 11  1473 Alexander, Tiana       McMurry                  5.40m   17-08.75 
 12  1721 Williams, Monique      South Florid             5.39m   17-08.25 
 13  1054 Agwunobi, Chioma       Cloud County             5.38m   17-08.00 
 14  1088 Bell, Torriah          Coffeyville              5.36m   17-07.00 
 15  1711 Skipper, Miriam        South Florid             5.30m   17-04.75 
 16  1846 Miller, Patricia       UMKC                     5.22m   17-01.50 
 17  1457 Moore, China           Lindenwood               5.18m   17-00.00 
 17  1205 Weiss, Peyton          Emporia St.              5.18m   17-00.00 
 19  1793 Post, Emily            Tabor                    5.16m   16-11.25 
 20  1655 Grayson, Ramie         Pittsburg St             5.14m   16-10.50 
 21  1476 Coleman, Shanita       McMurry                  5.10m   16-08.75 
 22  1916 Larch-Miller, Nikk     Unat-Wichita             5.07m   16-07.75 
 23  1554 Morgan, Kaylee         Missouri Sou             5.04m   16-06.50 
 23  1658 Peterson, Jalexis      Pittsburg St             5.04m   16-06.50 
 25  1939 Abrahamian, Jaclyn     Wichita Stat             5.03m   16-06.00 
 26  1010 Garrigus, Shelby       Central Meth             5.01m   16-05.25 
 27  1064 Wallace, Tameca        Cloud County             4.98m   16-04.25 
 28  1250 Rose, Savannah         Fort Hays St             4.97m   16-03.75 
 28  1434 Campbell, Jonelle      Lincoln (Mo.             4.97m   16-03.75 
 30  1552 Mead, Taitum           Missouri Sou             4.96m   16-03.25 
 31   953 O'Grady, Katie         Benedictine              4.94m   16-02.50 
 32   977 Meier, Rachael         Butler Count             4.93m   16-02.25 
 32  1556 Reagan, Brittani       Missouri Sou             4.93m   16-02.25 
 34  1237 Doll, Kathryn          Fort Hays St             4.84m   15-10.50 
 35  1290 Clausen, Tina          Friends                  4.82m   15-09.75 
 --  1096 Knowles, Shaniqua      Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1433 Beaumont, Nickeish     Lincoln (Mo.               DNS            
 --  1781 Stanford, Ashley       Sterling                   DNS            
 --  1124 Diaz, Amanda           Colby CC                   DNS            
 --  1235 Boos, Cathy            Fort Hays St               DNS            
 --   978 Ortiz, Anna-Marie      Butler Count               DNS            
 --  1093 Curry, Shakeitha       Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1190 Clark, Callie          Emporia St.                DNS            
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top Eight Collegians Plus One Unattached Advance to Final
 Minimun Measurement:  6.30m
  Collegiate: # 28-02.25              Pate, Alabama                            
    Anschutz: ! 25-09.25              Wright, KCKCC                            
      Kansas: * 26-07.25              Hamilton                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1895 Combs, Isaac           Unattached               7.53m   24-08.50 
  2  1645 Turner, Morrie         Oral Roberts             7.22m   23-08.25 
  3  1724 Bell, Kevin            South Florid             7.05m   23-01.75 
  4  1864 Okonta, DC             UMKC                     7.03m   23-00.75 
  5  1862 McCoy, Richard         UMKC                     7.02m   23-00.50 
  6  1234 Wilcox, Donald         Emporia St.              6.95m   22-09.75 
  7  1740 Wise, Neamen           South Florid             6.93m   22-09.00 
  8  1728 Kilts, Brian           South Florid             6.81m   22-04.25 
  9  1141 Paul, Gennard          Colby CC                 6.80m   22-03.75 
 10  1524 Archibald, Jusean      Missouri S&T             6.73m   22-01.00 
 11  1108 Eldridge, Terron       Coffeyville              6.66m   21-10.25 
 12  1639 Jones II, Tim          Oral Roberts             6.64m   21-09.50 
 12   934 Ali, Taariq            Barton Count             6.64m   21-09.50 
 14  1233 Wall, Dwayne           Emporia St.              6.63m   21-09.00 
 15  1534 Norfleet, Trace        Missouri S&T             6.62m   21-08.75 
 16  1566 Boure, Darion          Missouri Sou             6.60m   21-08.00 
 16  1271 Jones, Demetrias       Fort Hays St             6.60m   21-08.00 
 18  1685 Utsey, Kyle            Pittsburg St             6.58m   21-07.25 
 19  1078 Northover, Wayne       Cloud County             6.57m   21-06.75 
 20   888 St. Hubert, Jethro     Allen County             6.55m   21-06.00 
 21  1270 Johnson, Laquan        Fort Hays St             6.49m   21-03.50 
 22  1113 Lewis, Thaddeus        Coffeyville              6.45m   21-02.00 
 22  1913 Johnson, Dominique     unattached               6.45m   21-02.00 
 24  1496 Hamilton, Isaac        McMurry                  6.39m   20-11.75 
 24  1389 Katzfey, Brian         Kansas                   6.39m   20-11.75 
 26  1030 Lechner, Bryan         Central Meth             6.38m   20-11.25 
 27  1668 Cushon, Marquise       Pittsburg St             6.37m   20-10.75 
 27  2000 Ogle, Chris            McMurry                  6.37m   20-10.75 
 29  1592 Davis, Tyler           Missouri Val             6.35m   20-10.00 
 30  1601 Williams, Dewayne      Missouri Val             6.32m   20-09.00 
 31  1114 Lilly, Jahleel         Coffeyville              6.31m   20-08.50 
 --  1146 Theriot, Jason         Colby CC                   DNS            
 --   991 McElveen, Adrain       Butler Count               DNS            
 --  1071 Davidson, Dwight       Cloud County               DNS            
 --  1076 Lageroy, Fred          Cloud County               DNS            
 --   870 Boggs, Andrew          Allen County               DNS            
 --  1179 Johnson, Stefan        Cowley Count               DNS            
 --  1308 Jones, Timothy         Friends                    DNS            
 --  1273 Kukus, Clifford        Fort Hays St               DNS            
 --  1471 Shipp, Joshua          Lindenwood                 DNS            
 --  1404 Smith, Richard         Kansas                     DNS            
 --  1582 Thomas, Jayce          Missouri Sou               DNS            
 --   961 Connealy, Jacob        Benedictine                DNS            
 --  1564 Albright, Tylor        Missouri Sou               DNS            
 --  1832 Williams, Riley        Truman State               DNS            
 --  1598 O'Neal, Keith          Missouri Val               DNS            
 --  1936 Mitchell, Tony         Westminster                DNS            
 --  1674 Mann, Steven           Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1510 Williams, Desmond      McMurry                    DNS            
 --  1466 Johnson, Dominique     Lindenwood                 DNS            
 --  1528 Jones, Dominic         Missouri S&T               DNS            
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top Eight Collegians Plus One Unattached Advance to Final
 Minimun Measurement: 10.00m
  Collegiate: #    46-09              Lee, LSU                                 
    Anschutz: ! 45-04.25              K. Williams, Unatt                       
      Kansas: * 44-10.25              Geubelle                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1338 Geubelle, Andrea       Kansas                  13.45m   44-01.50 
  2  1890 Smith, Toni            Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50 
  3  1885 M'Boua, Celia          Unattached              13.09m   42-11.50 
  4  1715 Stallworth, Marque     South Florid            12.31m   40-04.75 
  5  1435 Campbell, Sheri Ka     Lincoln (Mo.            12.10m   39-08.50 
  6  1441 Newman, Daniele        Lincoln (Mo.            11.66m   38-03.25 
  7  1334 Caines, Amanda         Kansas                  11.54m   37-10.50 
  8  1208 Wetstein, Nikki        Emporia St.             11.49m   37-08.50 
  9  1718 Todd, Tralonda         South Florid            11.34m   37-02.50 
 10  1473 Alexander, Tiana       McMurry                 11.23m   36-10.25 
 11  1844 Johnson, Stephany      UMKC                    11.21m   36-09.50 
 12  1658 Peterson, Jalexis      Pittsburg St            11.16m   36-07.50 
 13  1434 Campbell, Jonelle      Lincoln (Mo.            11.07m   36-04.00 
 14  1250 Rose, Savannah         Fort Hays St            10.99m   36-00.75 
 15  1556 Reagan, Brittani       Missouri Sou            10.95m   35-11.25 
 16  1523 Wichmann, Sadye        Missouri S&T            10.60m   34-09.50 
 17  1549 Jones, Mahogany        Missouri Sou            10.58m   34-08.50 
 18  1237 Doll, Kathryn          Fort Hays St            10.53m   34-06.75 
 18  1781 Stanford, Ashley       Sterling                10.53m   34-06.75 
 20  1793 Post, Emily            Tabor                   10.49m   34-05.00 
 20  1205 Weiss, Peyton          Emporia St.             10.49m   34-05.00 
 22  1476 Coleman, Shanita       McMurry                 10.48m   34-04.75 
 23  1512 Bradshaw, Mary         Missouri S&T            10.46m   34-04.00 
 24  1193 Kellie, Carrie         Emporia St.             10.25m   33-07.50 
 25  1235 Boos, Cathy            Fort Hays St            10.22m   33-06.50 
 26  1522 Wermager, Samantha     Missouri S&T            10.16m   33-04.00 
 27  1010 Garrigus, Shelby       Central Meth            10.06m   33-00.25 
 --  1093 Curry, Shakeitha       Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1054 Agwunobi, Chioma       Cloud County               DNS            
 --  1096 Knowles, Shaniqua      Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1124 Diaz, Amanda           Colby CC                   DNS            
 --  1088 Bell, Torriah          Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1838 Cottingham, Lynett     UMKC                       DNS            
 --  1653 Doussa, Taylin         Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1846 Miller, Patricia       UMKC                       DNS            
 --  1747 Klingenberg, Emily     Southwest Ba               DNS            
 --  1563 White, Amber           Missouri Sou               DNS            
 --  1696 Aoufoh, Cynthia        South Florid               DNS            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top Eight Collegians Plus One Unattached Advance to Final
 Minimun Measurement: 13.00m
  Collegiate: #    57-05              Simpkins, Baptist                        
    Anschutz: ! 54-09.50              Koech, Blinn                             
      Kansas: * 54-06.75              Owolabi                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1864 Okonta, DC             UMKC                    15.25m   50-00.50 
  2  1901 Jeremiah, Idiato       Unattached              15.03m   49-03.75 
  3  1732 Oneal, Matthew         South Florid            14.87m   48-09.50 
  4  1260 Betts, Nick            Fort Hays St            14.73m   48-04.00 
  5  1078 Northover, Wayne       Cloud County            14.49m   47-06.50 
  6  1902 Johnson, Reid          Unattached              14.46m   47-05.25 
  7  1566 Boure, Darion          Missouri Sou            14.45m   47-05.00 
  8   916 Gathright, Jeremy      Baker                   14.23m   46-08.25 
  9  2000 Ogle, Chris            McMurry                 14.17m   46-06.00 
 10  1141 Paul, Gennard          Colby CC                14.15m   46-05.25 
 11  1639 Jones II, Tim          Oral Roberts            14.14m   46-04.75 
 12  1572 Jenkins, Dominique     Missouri Sou            13.89m   45-07.00 
 13  1861 Martin, Jason          UMKC                    13.72m   45-00.25 
 13  1804 Spellman-Smith, Az     Tabor                   13.72m   45-00.25 
 15   871 Burns, Michael         Allen County            13.62m   44-08.25 
 16  1233 Wall, Dwayne           Emporia St.             13.60m   44-07.50 
 17  1188 Hubbert, Brian         Doane                   13.56m   44-06.00 
 18  1856 Harden, Joshua         UMKC                    13.54m   44-05.25 
 19  1528 Jones, Dominic         Missouri S&T            13.51m   44-04.00 
 20  1404 Smith, Richard         Kansas                  13.47m   44-02.50 
 21  1580 Rowe, Jacob            Missouri Sou            13.14m   43-01.50 
 --  1108 Eldridge, Terron       Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1076 Lageroy, Fred          Cloud County               DNS            
 --  1073 Goracke, Shilo         Cloud County               DNS            
 --  1113 Lewis, Thaddeus        Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1146 Theriot, Jason         Colby CC                   DNS            
 --  1913 Johnson, Dominique     unattached                 DNS            
 --  1032 Musgrove, Derek        Central Meth               DNS            
 --  1114 Lilly, Jahleel         Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1601 Williams, Dewayne      Missouri Val               DNS            
 --  1674 Mann, Steven           Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1503 Sala, Jecori           McMurry                    DNS            
 --  1685 Utsey, Kyle            Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1534 Norfleet, Trace        Missouri S&T               DNS            
 --  1509 Wilkins, Dillion       McMurry                    DNS            
 --  1593 Evans, Byron           Missouri Val               DNS            
 --   888 St. Hubert, Jethro     Allen County               DNS            
 --  1592 Davis, Tyler           Missouri Val               DNS            
 --  1668 Cushon, Marquise       Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1268 Iheme, Kenneth         Fort Hays St               DNS            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top Eight Collegians Plus One Unattached Advance to Final
 Minimum Measurement: 11.00m
  Collegiate: #    62-10              Gerraughty, UNC                          
    Anschutz: ! 56-08.25              Thompson                                 
      Kansas: * 55-01.50              Horton                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1886 McCall, Jeneva         NYAC                    18.11m   59-05.00 
  2  1349 Muchkayev, Anastas     Kansas                  16.78m   55-00.75 
  3  1345 Maroszek, Jessica      Kansas                  15.69m   51-05.75 
  4  1719 Warren, Atasha         South Florid            14.34m   47-00.75 
  5  1101 Williams, Racquel      Coffeyville             14.10m   46-03.25 
  6  1543 Cornman, Kylie         Missouri Sou            14.05m   46-01.25 
  7  1700 Gospodinsky, Hanna     South Florid            13.65m   44-09.50 
  8  1320 Siaosi, Florida        Graceland               13.60m   44-07.50 
  9  1333 Bergmann, Heather      Kansas                  13.28m   43-07.00 
 10  1040 Heuer, Haley           Central Miss            13.12m   43-00.50 
 11  1451 Blackwell, Lindsey     Lindenwood              13.05m   42-09.75 
 12  1017 Wilt, Lexie            Central Meth            13.03m   42-09.00 
 13  1197 Lowe, Misty            Emporia St.             12.88m   42-03.25 
 14  1153 Milton, Jamesia        Cowley Count            12.86m   42-02.25 
 15  1816 McGruder, Dimoniqu     Truman State            12.71m   41-08.50 
 16   904 Nelson, Stephanie      Baker                   12.66m   41-06.50 
 17  1664 Wall, Charissa         Pittsburg St            12.51m   41-00.50 
 18  1605 Massanet, M.J.         Nebraska-Kea            12.28m   40-03.50 
 19  1603 Finley, Emily          Nebraska-Kea            12.25m   40-02.25 
 20   907 Schirmer, Valerie      Baker                   12.22m   40-01.25 
 21  1456 Kyle, Michelle         Lindenwood              12.05m   39-06.50 
 22  1244 Monteil, Rachel        Fort Hays St            12.02m   39-05.25 
 23  1196 Lewis, Elizabeth       Emporia St.             11.94m   39-02.25 
 24   903 Miller, Jordan         Baker                   11.92m   39-01.25 
 25  1059 Jenrette, LeRia        Cloud County            11.87m   38-11.50 
 26  1482 Kesee, Destiny         McMurry                 11.73m   38-06.00 
 27  1604 Howe, Andrea           Nebraska-Kea            11.67m   38-03.50 
 28  1155 Morgan, Sandra         Cowley Count            11.56m   37-11.25 
 29  1150 Brown, Lenee           Cowley Count            11.43m   37-06.00 
 30  1238 Hardin, Sarah          Fort Hays St            11.39m   37-04.50 
 31  1089 Buck, Kallie           Coffeyville             11.37m   37-03.75 
 32   980 Wright, Josie          Butler Count            11.25m   36-11.00 
 33  1460 Smith, Chelsea         Lindenwood              11.01m   36-01.50 
 --  1660 Richards, Larissa      Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1012 Klusmeyer, Kelly       Central Meth               DNS            
 --  1490 Williams, Lara         McMurry                    DNS            
 --  1916 Larch-Miller, Nikk     Unat-Wichita               DNS            
 --  1293 Maurer, Abby           Friends                    DNS            
 --  1945 Ekweariri, Chinwe      Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --  1475 Burns, LaNissa         McMurry                    DNS            
 --  1100 Rowland, DaNay         Coffeyville                DNS            
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top Eight Collegians Plus One Unattached Advance to Final
 Minimum Measurement: 13.40m
  Collegiate: # 71-03.50              Whiting, ASU                             
    Anschutz: ! 67-11.50              Finley, Kansas                           
      Kansas: * 67-11.50              Finley                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1495 Davis, Paul            McMurry                 18.60m   61-00.25 
  2  1258 Alonso, Max            Fort Hays St            17.24m   56-06.75 
  3  1104 Canaday, Deondra       Coffeyville             16.94m   55-07.00 
  4  1052 Thompson, Zak          Central Miss            16.27m   53-04.50 
  5  1569 Green, Dustin          Missouri Sou            16.25m   53-03.75 
  6  1570 Hackney, Seth          Missouri Sou            15.79m   51-09.75 
  7  1111 Haynes, Jordan         Coffeyville             15.64m   51-03.75 
  8  1609 Thalken, Michael       Nebraska-Kea            15.53m   50-11.50 
  9  1734 Osking, Justin         South Florid            15.14m   49-08.25 
  9  1119 Williams, Jayland      Coffeyville             15.14m   49-08.25 
 11  1737 Thomas, Jared          South Florid            15.12m   49-07.25 
 11  1670 Holland, Cody          Pittsburg St            15.12m   49-07.25 
 13  1863 Nelson, Ramon          UMKC                    15.10m   49-06.50 
 14  1168 Bottley, Hosea         Cowley Count            15.07m   49-05.50 
 15  1578 Moore, Evan            Missouri Sou            14.91m   48-11.00 
 16  1228 SanMartin, Lucas       Emporia St.             14.83m   48-08.00 
 17  1857 Hocking, Blake         UMKC                    14.77m   48-05.50 
 18  1085 Weber, Dakota          Cloud County            14.63m   48-00.00 
 19  1684 Talbert, John          Pittsburg St            14.53m   47-08.00 
 20  1608 Redman, Josh           Nebraska-Kea            14.27m   46-10.00 
 21   947 Tuck, Wes              Barton Count            14.22m   46-08.00 
 22   919 Hill, Clayton          Baker                   14.21m   46-07.50 
 23  1828 Smith, Matthew         Truman State            13.96m   45-09.75 
 24  1220 Klenda, Nick           Emporia St.             13.94m   45-09.00 
 25   945 Simmons, David         Barton Count            13.93m   45-08.50 
 26  1303 Buesch, Steve          Friends                 13.49m   44-03.25 
 27  1801 Klaassen, Michael      Tabor                   13.40m   43-11.75 
 --  1069 Bowman, Trevor         Cloud County               DNS            
 --  1591 Crouch, Jeff           Missouri Val               DNS            
 --  1077 Miller, Issac          Cloud County               DNS            
 --  1923 Loesch, Zach           Unat-Wichita               DNS            
 --   959 Burke, Evan            Benedictine                DNS            
 --  1419 Meeks, Calvin          Kansas City                DNS            
 --  1027 Kukal, Jordan          Central Meth               DNS            
 --  1036 Simmons, Dilan         Central Meth               DNS            
 --  1892 Brondyke, Kurtis       Unattached                 DNS            
 --  1467 Kertz, Bryan           Lindenwood                 DNS            
 --  1632 Cary, Kurien           Oral Roberts               DNS            
 --  1313 Thompson, Joshua       Friends                    DNS            
 --  1469 Miller, John           Lindenwood                 DNS            
 --  1465 Heady, Mitchell        Lindenwood                 DNS            
 --  1961 Esau, Adam             Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --  1960 Dubree, Chris          Wichita Stat               DNS            
 --  1227 Roedel, Mikhail        Emporia St.                DNS            
 --  1673 Lundquist, Shane       Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1314 Thompson, Nathan       Friends                    DNS            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top Eight Collegians Plus One Unattached Advance to Final
 Minimum Measurement: 13.00
  Collegiate: # 83-10.25              Riley, Southern illnois                  
    Anschutz: ! 64-07.25              Krechyk, Kansas                          
      Kansas: * 68-11.25              Krechyk                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1883 Berry, Gwendolyn       Nyac/Nike               23.53m   77-02.50 
  2  1886 McCall, Jeneva         NYAC                    23.37m   76-08.25 
  3  1344 Krechyk, Alena         Kansas                  20.51m   67-03.50 
  4  1719 Warren, Atasha         South Florid            18.03m   59-02.00 
  5  1815 McCarroll, Rachel      Truman State            17.68m   58-00.25 
  6  1660 Richards, Larissa      Pittsburg St            16.20m   53-01.75 
  7  1602 Coons, Danyell         Nebraska-Kea            15.69m   51-05.75 
  8  1840 Dyson, Dahlia          UMKC                    15.67m   51-05.00 
  9  1153 Milton, Jamesia        Cowley Count            15.51m   50-10.75 
 10  1837 Brueggeman, Susan      UMKC                    15.29m   50-02.00 
 11  1163 Tipton, Lacey          Cowley Count            15.11m   49-07.00 
 12  1189 Buster, Shelby         Emporia St.             15.05m   49-04.50 
 13  1834 Benoit, Kelsey         UMKC                    14.72m   48-03.50 
 14  1603 Finley, Emily          Nebraska-Kea            14.55m   47-09.00 
 15  1451 Blackwell, Lindsey     Lindenwood              14.26m   46-09.50 
 16  1604 Howe, Andrea           Nebraska-Kea            13.72m   45-00.25 
 17  1519 Schmid, Christine      Missouri S&T            13.48m   44-02.75 
 18  1090 Cameron, Raven         Coffeyville             13.28m   43-07.00 
 19   904 Nelson, Stephanie      Baker                   13.11m   43-00.25 
 20  1456 Kyle, Michelle         Lindenwood              13.04m   42-09.50 
 21  1165 Vega, Kira             Cowley Count            12.96m   42-06.25 
 22   907 Schirmer, Valerie      Baker                   12.89m   42-03.50 
 --   980 Wright, Josie          Butler Count               DNS            
 --  1794 Ralstin, Ruthann       Tabor                      DNS            
 --  1089 Buck, Kallie           Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1689 Andrews, Chandra       Shocker Trac               DNS            
 --  1094 Getz, Erika            Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1870 Musaddiq, Yasmin       Unat Umkc                  DNS            
 --  1460 Smith, Chelsea         Lindenwood                 DNS            
 --  1244 Monteil, Rachel        Fort Hays St               DNS            
 --  1040 Heuer, Haley           Central Miss               DNS            
 --  1543 Cornman, Kylie         Missouri Sou               DNS            
 --  1238 Hardin, Sarah          Fort Hays St               DNS            
 --  1648 Blow, D'Andria         Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1662 Stancell, Darien       Pittsburg St               DNS            
 --  1700 Gospodinsky, Hanna     South Florid               DNS            
 --  1011 Greer, Briana          Central Meth               DNS            
 --   952 Morland, Chelsea       Benedictine                DNS            
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top Eight Collegians Plus One Unattached Advance to Final
 Minimum Measurement: 14.50
  Collegiate: # 78-09.25              Charfreitag, SMU                         
    Anschutz: ! 80-04.25              Russell, Kansas                          
      Kansas: * 81-01.25              Russell                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1047 Allen, Brian           Unattached              20.42m   67-00.00 
  2  1465 Heady, Mitchell        Lindenwood              17.97m   58-11.50 
  3  1606 Glidden, Kyle          Nebraska-Kea            17.55m   57-07.00 
  4  1737 Thomas, Jared          South Florid            17.40m   57-01.00 
  5  1670 Holland, Cody          Pittsburg St            17.03m   55-10.50 
  6  1578 Moore, Evan            Missouri Sou            16.91m   55-05.75 
  7  1684 Talbert, John          Pittsburg St            16.76m   55-00.00 
  8  1609 Thalken, Michael       Nebraska-Kea            16.22m   53-02.75 
  9  1052 Thompson, Zak          Central Miss            16.12m   52-10.75 
 10  1686 Wilson, Luke           Pittsburg St            15.79m   51-09.75 
 11  1801 Klaassen, Michael      Tabor                   15.56m   51-00.75 
 12  1607 Jurgens, Colby         Nebraska-Kea            15.54m   51-00.00 
 13  1569 Green, Dustin          Missouri Sou            15.26m   50-00.75 
 14  1228 SanMartin, Lucas       Emporia St.             14.80m   48-06.75 
 15  1120 Williams, Martin       Coffeyville             14.66m   48-01.25 
 16   924 Naughton, Joe          Baker                   14.57m   47-09.75 
 17  1168 Bottley, Hosea         Cowley Count            14.56m   47-09.25 
 18  1538 Vellella, Joseph       Missouri S&T            14.47m   47-05.75 
 19  1036 Simmons, Dilan         Central Meth            14.29m   46-10.75 
 20  1109 Garcia, Devin          Coffeyville             14.16m   46-05.50 
 --   945 Simmons, David         Barton Count               DNS            
 --  1116 Rivera, Dontaye        Coffeyville                DNS            
 --  1085 Weber, Dakota          Cloud County               DNS            
 --  1872 Leverette, Kris        Unat Umkc                  DNS            
 --  1181 Murray, Fabien         Cowley Count               DNS            
 --  1077 Miller, Issac          Cloud County               DNS            
 --   993 Meyer, Tyler           Butler Count               DNS            
 --  1069 Bowman, Trevor         Cloud County               DNS            
 --  1304 Burba, John            Friends                    DNS            
 --  1314 Thompson, Nathan       Friends                    DNS            
 --  1300 Banz, Kyle             Friends                    DNS            
 --   959 Burke, Evan            Benedictine                DNS            
 --   919 Hill, Clayton          Baker                      DNS            
 --  1258 Alonso, Max            Fort Hays St               DNS            
 --  1632 Cary, Kurien           Oral Roberts               DNS            
 --  1833 Wisniewski, Matt       Truman State               DNS            
 --  1803 Nenadal, Robert        Tabor                      DNS            
 --  1467 Kertz, Bryan           Lindenwood                 DNS            
 --  1396 Miller, Jonathan       Kansas                     DNS            
 --  1469 Miller, John           Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Event 36  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1363 Vollmer, Lindsay       Kansas                    4073  
  2  1350 Neville, Rebecca       Kansas                    3745  
  3  1817 Nelson, Rebecca        Truman State              3105  
  4  1292 Keck, Kaitlyn          Friends                   2761  
  5  1707 Martin, Kaylin         South Florid              2721  
  6  1126 Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC                  2624  
  7  1125 Roopchan, Paige        Colby CC                  1488  
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1363 Vollmer, Lindsay       Kansas                    8.53    1010
  2  1350 Neville, Rebecca       Kansas                    8.73     967
  3  1817 Nelson, Rebecca        Truman State              9.40     828
  4  1707 Martin, Kaylin         South Florid              9.75     759
  5  1126 Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC                 10.24     668
  6  1292 Keck, Kaitlyn          Friends                  10.26     664
  7  1125 Roopchan, Paige        Colby CC                 10.51     620
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1363 Vollmer, Lindsay       Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2  1350 Neville, Rebecca       Kansas                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
  3  1817 Nelson, Rebecca        Truman State             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4  1292 Keck, Kaitlyn          Friends                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5  1126 Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
  6  1707 Martin, Kaylin         South Florid             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 --  1125 Roopchan, Paige        Colby CC                    NH            
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1363 Vollmer, Lindsay       Kansas                  11.66m   38-03.25    639
  2  1350 Neville, Rebecca       Kansas                  10.25m   33-07.50    546
  3  1817 Nelson, Rebecca        Truman State             9.98m   32-09.00    528
  4  1292 Keck, Kaitlyn          Friends                  9.38m   30-09.25    489
  5  1126 Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC                 8.24m   27-00.50    415
  6  1125 Roopchan, Paige        Colby CC                 7.99m   26-02.75    399
  7  1707 Martin, Kaylin         South Florid             6.29m   20-07.75    290
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1363 Vollmer, Lindsay       Kansas                   5.85m   19-02.50    804
  2  1350 Neville, Rebecca       Kansas                   5.62m   18-05.25    735
  3  1817 Nelson, Rebecca        Truman State             5.14m   16-10.50    598
  4  1707 Martin, Kaylin         South Florid             5.06m   16-07.25    576
  5  1125 Roopchan, Paige        Colby CC                 4.66m   15-03.50    469
  6  1292 Keck, Kaitlyn          Friends                  4.58m   15-00.50    448
  7  1126 Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC                 4.56m   14-11.50    443
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1350 Neville, Rebecca       Kansas                 2:24.66     761
  2  1363 Vollmer, Lindsay       Kansas                 2:26.24     741
  3  1707 Martin, Kaylin         South Florid           2:35.50     626
  4  1126 Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Colby CC               2:37.98     596
  5  1292 Keck, Kaitlyn          Friends                2:41.05     561
  6  1817 Nelson, Rebecca        Truman State           2:44.81     519
 --  1125 Roopchan, Paige        Colby CC                   DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 1 Mile Run PM Session
================================================================
  Collegiate: # 4:25.91              Barringer, Colorado                       
    Anschutz: ! 4:38.11              ten Bensel, Nebraska                      
      Kansas: * 4:41.61              Bonds                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1713 Smith, Yasmin          South Florid           4:52.63  
  2  1332 Becker, Natalie        Kansas                 4:53.29  
  3  1360 Thompson, Kathleen     Kansas                 5:06.99  
  4  1720 Williams, Kelli        South Florid           5:07.90  
  5  1751 McClure, Krenda        Southwest Ba           5:08.66  
  6  1623 Watson, Samantha       Oral Roberts           5:09.52  
  7  1357 Seiwald, Sara          Kansas                 5:22.64  
 --  1557 Schrader, Rachel       Missouri Sou               DNS  
 
Event 38  Men 1 Mile Run PM Session
================================================================
  Collegiate: # 3:55.02              Fernandez, Oklahoma State                 
    Anschutz: ! 4:04.80              Cox, Kansas                               
      Kansas: * 3:57.50              Ryun                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1266 Hendee, Alex           Fort Hays St           4:19.09  
  2  1051 Sialo, Laban           Central Miss           4:20.33  
  3  1400 Schneider, Kaman       Kansas                 4:25.33  
  4  1130 Burgess, Jonathan      Colby CC               4:27.47  
  5   966 Wolpert, JP            Benedictine            4:28.90  
 --  1880 Messerly, Brandon      Unat-Kansas                DNF  
 --  1958 Busienei, Kelvin       Wichita Stat               DNS  
 --  1904 McKenna, Joe           Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 39  Women 600 Yard Run PM Session
================================================================
    Anschutz: ! 1:20.50              Milling, Nebraska                         
      Kansas: * 1:20.38              Clark                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1347 Morris, Timmie         Kansas                 1:29.54  
  2  1746 Hurst, Margaret        Southwest Ba           1:29.71  
  3  1814 Kueny, Nora            Truman State           1:29.81  
  4  1562 Weldin, Emily          Missouri Sou           1:30.48  
  5  1791 King, Makenzie         Tabor                  1:32.53  
 --  1750 Luckel, Elizabeth      Southwest Ba               DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 600 Yard Run PM Session
================================================================
    Anschutz: ! 1:09.90              Patterson, Texas                          
      Kansas: * 1:17.48              Ricks                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1903 Jones, Sir Paul        Unattached             1:11.00  
  2  1407 Stigler, Michael       Kansas                 1:11.13* 
  3  1395 McCuin, Kenneth        Kansas                 1:12.35* 
  4  1692 Hartnett, Dylan        Shocker Trac           1:12.96  
  5  1393 Manley, Dominque       Kansas                 1:15.10* 
 --  1826 Peterson, Ryan         Truman State               DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 400 Meter Dash PM Session
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 50.54              McCorory, Hampton                           
    Anschutz: ! 53.75              Dixon, Nebraska                             
      Kansas: * 51.78              Dixon                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1337 Dixon, Diamond         Kansas                   55.66   2 
  2  1619 Reynolds, Madison      Oral Roberts             56.18   2 
  3  1889 Shareese, Woods        Unattached               56.27   2 
  4  1346 Morris, Denesha        Kansas                   56.34   2 
  5  1753 Shell, Emma            Southwest Ba             58.16   1 
  6  1709 Poole-Trice, Chris     South Florid             58.22   1 
  7  1716 Stewart, Ashanti       South Florid             58.48   1 
 --  1702 James, Rachael         South Florid               DNS   1 
 
Event 42  Men 400 Meter Dash PM Session
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 44.57              Clement, Florida                            
    Anschutz: ! 47.03              Rouser, Oklahoma                            
      Kansas: * 46.50              Hogan                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1973 Hubbard, Jamil         Unattached               47.96   2 
  2  1772 Shell, William         Southwest Ba             48.10   1 
  3  1637 Gibson, Jeffery        Oral Roberts             48.12   2 
  4  1374 Clemons, Kyle          Kansas                   48.53   2 
  5  1731 Mosely, Franklin       South Florid             49.87   1 
  6  1629 Bradford, John         Oral Roberts             50.15   1 
  7  1145 Stiles, Johnathon      Colby CC                 51.16   1 
 --  1733 Orelus, Pascal         South Florid               DNF   2 
 
Event 43  Women 1000 Meter Run PM Session
================================================================
  Collegiate: # 2:41.00              Van Buskirk, Duke                         
    Anschutz: ! 2:51.08              Kloster, Kansas                           
      Kansas: * 2:46.60              Bonds                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1877 McKenna, Kelli         Unat-Kansas            3:03.47  
  2  1353 Rich, Maddy            Kansas                 3:03.53  
  3  1123 Collins, Oslyn         Colby CC               3:11.16  
  4  1820 Westen, Lauren         Truman State           3:14.04  
  5  1246 Ortega, Jordan         Fort Hays St           3:16.78  
  6  1288 Adams, Kristie         Friends                3:21.39  
  7  1546 Hardy, Whitney         Missouri Sou           3:24.24  
  8   971 Collymore, Abiane      Butler Count           3:26.03  
 
Event 44  Men 1000 Meter Run PM Session
================================================================
  Collegiate: # 2:19.57              Smith, Kansas State                       
    Anschutz: ! 2:21.72              Gruber, Kansas                            
      Kansas: * 2:21.72              Gruber                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1397 Munsch, Josh           Kansas                 2:27.83  
  2  1373 Buchanan, Reid         Kansas                 2:28.47  
  3  1827 Schaefer, Matthew      Truman State           2:33.33  
  4   913 Bryan, Jeremy          Baker                  2:33.73  
  5  1072 Gathuru, George        Cloud County           2:36.77  
  6  1798 Daugherty, Garrett     Tabor                  2:36.86  
  7   879 Michael, Tegan         Allen County           2:36.92  
  8  1276 Purdue, Nathan         Fort Hays St           2:36.93  
 
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run PM Session
================================================================
  Collegiate: # 2:00.75              Cook, Tennessee                           
    Anschutz: ! 2:06.35              Arnold, Texas                             
      Kansas: * 2:04.91              Kloster                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1690 Chapman, Danielle      Shocker Trac           2:13.97  
  2  1354 Richardson, Hannah     Kansas                 2:14.94  
  3  1647 Ballock, Emily         Pittsburg St           2:14.99  
  4  1343 King, Rhavean          Kansas                 2:21.22  
  5  1877 McKenna, Kelli         Unat-Kansas            2:22.61  
  6  1319 Ruckman, Sara          Graceland              2:23.21  
 --  1656 McCormick, Bridget     Pittsburg St               DNS  
 --  1557 Schrader, Rachel       Missouri Sou               DNS  
 --  1651 Callaway, Amanda       Pittsburg St               DNS  
 --  1842 Gannon, Angel          UMKC                       DNS  
 
Event 46  Men 800 Meter Run PM Session
================================================================
  Collegiate: # 1:44.84              Ering, Virgina                            
    Anschutz: ! 1:50.71              Kirk, KCKCC                               
      Kansas: * 1:47.04              Mims                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1406 Soucie, Brendan        Kansas                 1:54.49  
  2  1627 Banks, Tyler           Oral Roberts           1:55.80  
  3  1736 Teixeira, Otniel       South Florid           1:55.95  
  4  1402 Seckfort, Nick         Kansas                 1:56.95  
  5  1376 Fink, Dalen            Kansas                 1:57.79  
  6  1223 Miller, Cody           Emporia St.            1:58.16  
 --  1869 Wardall, Taylor        UMKC                       DNS  
 
Event 47  Women 200 Meter Dash PM Session
===================================================================
 heats against time
  Collegiate: # 22.40              Knight, Texas                               
    Anschutz: ! 23.62              Daniels, Kansas                             
      Kansas: * 22.62              Anderson                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   970 Burchell, Remona       Butler Count             24.35   1 
  2  1341 Keys, Alisha           Kansas                   24.37   1 
  3  1362 Valentine, Tianna      Kansas                   24.96   2 
  4  1624 Wilkerson, Cornesh     Oral Roberts             25.12   1 
  5  1198 Marisette, Marquei     Emporia St.              25.52   2 
  6  1413 Smith, Nakiya          Kansas City              25.65   2 
  7  1547 Hughes, Jasmin         Missouri Sou             25.92   1 
 --  1476 Coleman, Shanita       McMurry                    DNS   2 
 
Event 48  Men 200 Meter Dash PM Session
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 20.12              Spearman, Arkansas                          
    Anschutz: ! 20.85              Oakes, Nike                                 
      Kansas: * 20.53              Bookman                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1692 Hartnett, Dylan        Shocker Trac             22.02   2 
  2  1418 Jacobs, DeAndre        Kansas City              22.16   1 
  3  1680 Riffel, Jordan         Pittsburg St             22.44   1 
  4  1383 Hester, Michael        Kansas                   22.82   2 
  5  1106 De Grasse, Andre       Coffeyville              22.90   1 
  6  1899 Holman, Dmitri         Unattached               23.36   2 
 --  1405 Smith, Shawn           Kansas                     DNS   1 
 --  1568 Fraley, Jeffrey        Missouri Sou               DNS   2 
 
Event 49  Women 3000 Meter Run PM Session
================================================================
  Collegiate: # 8:42.03              Barringer, Colorado                       
    Anschutz: ! 9:30.18              Stowe, Kansas                             
      Kansas: * 9:30.18              Stowe                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1891 Stowe, Rebeka          Unattached             9:33.94  
  2  1361 Turcotte, Tessa        Kansas                10:18.74  
  3  1849 Stahl, Siara           UMKC                  10:20.10  
  4  1843 Jaloma, Jylian         UMKC                  10:26.88  
  5  1623 Watson, Samantha       Oral Roberts          10:28.07  
  6  1810 Grauel, Karen          Truman State          10:32.30  
  7  1342 Kilwein, Kyra          Kansas                10:33.62  
  8  1809 Grauel, Cindy          Truman State          10:38.77  
  9  1240 Hines, Heidi           Fort Hays St          10:48.38  
 --  1365 Wiegers, Devin         Kansas                     DNS  
 --  1845 Meiners, Sara          UMKC                       DNS  
 --  1560 Tegenkamp, Marlee      Missouri Sou               DNS  
 
Event 50  Men 3000 Meter Run PM Session
================================================================
  Collegiate: # 7:38.59              Cragg, Arkansas                           
    Anschutz: ! 8:04.55              Brown, Iowa State                         
      Kansas: * 7:53.08              Wissell                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1390 Landes, Evan           Kansas                 8:28.26  
  2  1909 Schneider, Tyler       Unattached             8:35.36  
  3  1770 Miller, Phillip        Southwest Ba           8:35.81  
  4  1386 Jokisch, Colin         Kansas                 8:38.11  
  5  1367 Baden, Josh            Kansas                 8:41.29  
  6  1272 Keehn, Cory            Fort Hays St           8:45.91  
  7  1882 Williams, Ty           Unat-Kansas            8:53.35  
  8  1375 Day, Conner            Kansas                 8:54.02  
  9  1584 Wooldridge, Colton     Missouri Sou           9:10.65  
 --  1397 Munsch, Josh           Kansas                     DNF  
 --   881 Parker, Dakota         Allen County               DNF  
 
Event 51  Women Distance Medley PM Session
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 10:50.98              Tennessee                                
    Anschutz: ! 11:51.08              Barton County                            
      Kansas: * 11:07.96                                                       
                          Stowe,Washington,Christensen,Bonds                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                        12:03.78  
     1) 1354 Richardson, Hannah         2) 1347 Morris, Timmie            
     3) 1353 Rich, Maddy                4) 1332 Becker, Natalie           
  2 South Florida  'A'                                 12:13.94  
     1) 1720 Williams, Kelli            2) 1702 James, Rachael            
     3) 1708 Oakley, Robyn              4) 1713 Smith, Yasmin             
  3 Southwest Baptist  'A'                             12:40.12  
     1) 1751 McClure, Krenda            2) 1753 Shell, Emma               
     3) 1745 Fisher, Karissa            4) 1754 Sitzes, Katherine         
  4 Kansas  'B'                                        12:53.58  
     1) 1360 Thompson, Kathleen         2) 1364 Washington, Taylor        
     3) 1348 Moser, Madison             4) 1357 Seiwald, Sara             
  5 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                 12:54.66  
     1) 1239 Hill, Carman               2) 1254 Szczublewski, Sam         
     3) 1246 Ortega, Jordan             4) 1252 Snider, Sarah             
  6 Southwest Baptist  'B'                             13:09.56  
     1) 1749 Lindemann, Alexis          2) 1750 Luckel, Elizabeth         
     3) 1748 Lawson, Ashley             4) 1755 Watson, Briana            
  7 Tabor  'A'                                         13:26.02  
     1) 1789 Holmes, Hannah             2) 1791 King, Makenzie            
     3) 1790 Kemling, Ashley            4) 1792 Lund, Brielle             
  8 Cowley County CC  'A'                              13:26.23  
     1) 1158 Rodriquez, Vanessa         2) 1159 St. Clair, Dani           
     3) 1156 Nielson, Valerie           4) 1157 Roberts, Kelly            
  9 Butler County CC  'A'                              13:26.81  
     1) 971 Collymore, Abiane           2) 974 Idolphine, Carole          
     3) 968 Bigby, Latesha              4) 975 Masai, Fiona               
 10 McMurry  'A'                                       13:30.06  
     1) 1486 Peery, Lauren              2) 1483 Liggins, Brittany         
     3) 1474 Bietendorf, Mercedes       4) 1487 Ramirez, Cecilia          
 11 Friends  'A'                                       13:32.68  
     1) 1288 Adams, Kristie             2) 1294 McFadden, Lacey           
     3) 1295 Newlin, Ellie              4) 1297 Renken, Rachel            
 12 Cloud County CC  'A'                               13:33.65  
     1) 1062 Resh, Vanessa              2) 1054 Agwunobi, Chioma          
     3) 1063 Tyrell, Roxanne            4) 1060 Orr, Kaitlyn              
 13 Kansas Wesleyan  'A'                               13:35.77  
     1) 1426 Davis, Tara                2) 1428 McGregor, Emily           
     3) 1427 Hallman, Bekah             4) 1425 Callaway, Hillary         
 13 Central Methodist  'A'                             13:35.77  
     1) 1005 Beaverson, Amber           2) 1008 Emig, Kaitlyn             
     3) 1015 Romero, Adriana            4) 1014 Nealley, Emily            
 15 Missouri Valley  'A'                               13:48.95  
     1) 1589 Niemeir, Sarah             2) 1590 Rider, Tia                
     3) 1586 Gilkey, Samantha           4) 1585 Buhr, Amanda              
 16 Barton County CC  'A'                              14:01.68  
     1) 928 Belieau, Lauren             2) 929 Dietrich, Kaileigh         
     3) 930 Klepper, Michelle           4) 931 Montoya, Paulina           
 17 Colby CC  'A'                                      14:07.04  
     1) 1127 Sang, Denet                2) 1121 Aspegren, Shelby          
     3) 1122 Chestnut, Emily            4) 1123 Collins, Oslyn            
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) 1541 Belisle, Kaitlyn           2) 1547 Hughes, Jasmin            
     3) 1555 Potts, Sydney              4) 1557 Schrader, Rachel          
 -- Emporia St.  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) 1204 Stueve, Taylor             2) 1201 Rottinghaus, Nicole       
     3) 1199 Martin, Amy                4) 1207 Welte, Susan              
 -- Westminster (Mo.)  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) 1925 Downey, Kaly               2) 1929 Ogar, Sarah               
 
Event 52  Men Distance Medley PM Session
================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: #  9:25.97              Texas                                    
    Anschutz: ! 10:04.79              Butler CC                                
      Kansas: *  9:34.91                                                       
                          Chesang,Madathil,Baysinger,Hodges                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                        10:18.49  
     1) 1406 Soucie, Brendan            2) 1388 Jones, Sam                
     3) 1373 Buchanan, Reid             4) 1390 Landes, Evan              
  2 Kansas  'B'                                        10:28.29  
     1) 1400 Schneider, Kaman           2) 1401 Schneider, Kellum         
     3) 1397 Munsch, Josh               4) 1367 Baden, Josh               
  3 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                 10:35.01  
     1) 1262 Bravo, Patrich             2) 1267 Hopkins, Ryan             
     3) 1266 Hendee, Alex               4) 1276 Purdue, Nathan            
  4 Southwest Baptist  'A'                             10:35.09  
     1) 1763 Furtkamp, Travis           2) 1757 Barnum, Dylan             
     3) 1774 Ward, Ethan                4) 1769 Martinez, Andrew          
  5 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                 10:38.20  
     1) 1666 Carter, James              2) 1672 Loats, Ben                
     3) 1688 Yates, Anthony             4) 1676 Peters, Jordan            
  6 Colby CC  'A'                                      10:38.42  
     1) 1138 Monticone, Robert          2) 1140 Parson, Brandon           
     3) 1142 Quiroga, Josh              4) 1130 Burgess, Jonathan         
  7 Emporia St.  'A'                                   10:39.19  
     1) 1215 Claassen, Daniel           2) 1223 Miller, Cody              
     3) 1230 Skinner, Alex              4) 1212 Bull, Jacob               
  8 St. Mary (Kan.)  'A'                               10:46.67  
     1) 1779 Haines, Nick               2) 1778 Delgado, Omar             
     3) 1780 Waites, Cory               4) 1777 Castillo, Cesar           
  9 Hays Track Club  'A'                               10:46.91  
     1) 1328 Rieth, Cameron             2) 1326 Goetz, Matt               
     3) 1329 Sander, Kevin              4) 1327 McCullough, Jason         
 10 Southwest Baptist  'B'                             10:47.17  
     1) 1762 Furtkamp, Mitch            2) 1775 Williams, Aaron           
     3) 1766 Inman, Josh                4)                                
 11 McMurry  'A'                                       10:48.60  
     1) 1504 Scribner, Luke             2) 1493 Bell, Chevante            
     3) 1507 Todd, Anthony              4) 1502 Porter, Brandon           
 12 Butler County CC  'A'                              10:52.48  
     1) 998 Parker, Taylor              2) 995 Moore, Leroy               
     3) 1000 Williams, Coty             4) 992 Mendoza, Israel            
 13 Allen County CC  'A'                               10:56.71  
     1) 890 Whittaker, Josh             2) 885 Simmons, Rodrick           
     3) 880 Morgan, Tucker              4) 873 Colglazier, Garrett        
 14 Friends  'A'                                       11:00.30  
     1) 1310 Nooney, Brock              2) 1309 Moran, Dan                
     3) 1312 Taylor, Lewis              4) 1307 Heller, Mitch             
 15 Missouri Valley  'A'                               11:02.65  
     1) 1599 Ramon, Xavier              2) 1595 Kipng'etich, Kenneth      
     3) 1594 Franco, Ignacio            4) 1600 Sims, Kyland              
 16 Colby CC  'B'                                      11:04.52  
     1) 1133 Hays, Gunnar               2) 1147 Williams, Keenan          
     3) 1134 Johnson, Gabriel           4) 1131 Edmiston, Louis           
 17 Allen County CC  'B'                               11:05.00  
     1) 883 Rachford, Patrick           2) 886 Smith, Kyle                
     3) 870 Boggs, Andrew               4) 889 White, Kevin               
 18 Cowley County CC  'A'                              11:06.76  
     1) 1182 Robinson, Nick             2) 1175 Dyer, Isaac               
     3) 1184 Spess, Ricky               4) 1186 Ybarra, Eli               
 19 Barton County CC  'A'                              11:11.50  
     1) 936 Berry, David                2) 948 Watson, Josh               
     3) 938 Cronwell, Rahim             4) 940 Henson, Jamal              
 20 Oral Roberts  'A'                                  11:11.58  
     1) 1627 Banks, Tyler               2) 1633 Coleman, Rondell          
     3) 1642 Mudukuti, Michael          4) 1628 Batchelder, David         
 21 Allen County CC  'C'                               11:12.77  
     1) 887 Spence, Jacob               2) 877 Fountain, Jordan           
     3) 876 Emerson, Mark               4) 866 Adams, Evan                
 22 Central Methodist  'A'                             11:13.60  
     1) 1034 Renteria, Cristobal        2) 1023 Goodbrake, Jared          
     3) 1021 Farrell, Ryan              4) 1031 Meierarend, Tyler         
 23 Sterling  'A'                                      11:26.30  
     1) 1783 Moreno, Joey               2) 1786 Rodriquez, Cody           
     3) 1784 Penner, Chris              4) 1785 Reimer, Jared             
 24 Cowley County CC  'B'                              11:34.44  
     1) 1171 Broomfield, Sterlin        2) 1177 Harp, Robert              
     3) 1167 Beal, Joshua               4) 1183 Shahan, Justin            
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) 1583 Webster, Andrew            2) 1567 Dorsey, Trey              
     3) 1577 Migliara, Miles            4) 1575 Mason, Alex               
 -- Benedictine (Kan.)  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) 960 Clyncke, Shaun              2) 966 Wolpert, JP                
     3) 958 Bartush, Bob                4) 962 Danner, Greg               
 -- Cloud County CC  'A'                                    DNS  
     1) 1084 Thomas, Desi               2) 1075 Inyard, Jovan             
     3) 1079 Oquin, Ronnin              4) 1066 Alcorn, Phillip           
 -- Westminster (Mo.)  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) 1931 Borst, Matt                2) 1933 Heim, Steven              
 
Event 53  Women 4x400 Meter Relay PM Session
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 3:27.66              Texas                                     
    Anschutz: ! 3:42.30                                                        
      Kansas: * 3:31.36                                                        
                         Morris,Daniels,Washington,Dixon                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         3:47.37   1 
     1) 1336 Daniels, Paris             2) 1337 Dixon, Diamond            
     3) 1346 Morris, Denesha            4) 1341 Keys, Alisha              
  2 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:56.81   1 
     1) 1617 Mitchell, Maisha           2) 1622 Thomas, Marrisa           
     3) 1621 Roberson, Erin             4) 1620 Reynolds, Vicotria        
  3 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:59.31   2 
     1) 1198 Marisette, Marqueita       2) 1205 Weiss, Peyton             
     3) 1202 Staats, Dominique          4) 1192 Jacobs, Jackie            
  4 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                  4:01.02   1 
     1) 1647 Ballock, Emily             2) 1649 Boone, Olivia             
     3) 1652 Dickey, Hillary            4) 1657 Ouderkirk, Lauren         
  5 Emporia St.  'B'                                    4:03.09   3 
     1) 1208 Wetstein, Nikki            2) 1195 Kunkel, Lindsay           
     3) 1210 Yelliott, Kayci            4) 1206 Wells, Jaycee             
  6 Southwest Baptist  'A'                              4:04.21   2 
     1) 1753 Shell, Emma                2) 1746 Hurst, Margaret           
     3) 1742 Crane, Kate                4) 1741 Chuning, Corie            
  7 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                  4:04.50   2 
     1) 1255 Taylor, Whitney            2) 1247 Pfannenstiel, Hanna       
     3) 1253 Stewart, G'Naya            4) 1249 Riedel, Lexi              
  8 McMurry  'A'                                        4:08.35   3 
     1) 1485 Oviedo, Laura              2) 1480 Hooper, Purity            
     3) 1476 Coleman, Shanita           4) 1489 Williams, Jasmine         
  9 McMurry  'B'                                        4:23.71   3 
     1) 1479 Hooper, Paradise           2) 1484 Moultrie, Megan           
     3) 1477 Doughty, Leah              4) 1473 Alexander, Tiana          
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) 1547 Hughes, Jasmin             2) 1555 Potts, Sydney             
     3) 1563 White, Amber               4) 1562 Weldin, Emily             
 -- South Florida  'A'                                      SCR     
     1) 1709 Poole-Trice, Christine     2) 1717 Teape, Melissa            
     3) 1716 Stewart, Ashanti           4) 1702 James, Rachael            
 -- Baker  'A'                                              SCR     
     1) 900 Lane, Khadijah              2) 905 Patnode, Jaime             
     3) 895 Griffith, Diamond           4) 908 Sloan, Tyler               
 -- Cloud County CC  'A'                                    SCR     
     1) 1063 Tyrell, Roxanne            2) 1055 Barnett, Brenda           
     3) 1065 Zabokrtsky, Kendra         4) 1054 Agwunobi, Chioma          
 
Event 54  Men 4x400 Meter Relay PM Session
===================================================================
 Heats against time
  Collegiate: # 3:03.51              Florida                                   
    Anschutz: ! 3:12.90              Barton County                             
      Kansas: * 3:06.11                                                        
                         Whitaker,Newell,McCall,Wagner                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         3:16.82   1 
     1) 1383 Hester, Michael            2) 1374 Clemons, Kyle             
     3) 1395 McCuin, Kenneth            4) 1407 Stigler, Michael          
  2 Cloud County CC  'A'                                3:19.54   1 
     1) 1081 Ottey, Denroy              2) 1070 Charles, Josh             
     3) 1080 Ottey, Denray              4) 1082 Pantry, Sanjer            
  3 Southwest Baptist  'A'                              3:21.79   2 
     1) 1772 Shell, William             2) 1767 Lawrence, Dwayne          
     3) 1769 Martinez, Andrew           4) 1758 Brown, Deneko             
  4 Colby CC  'A'                                       3:23.58   3 
     1) 1136 Lecesne, Aaron             2) 1132 Hayles, Fabian            
     3) 1145 Stiles, Johnathon          4) 1144 Stephens, Anthony         
  5 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                  3:25.40   2 
     1) 1679 Ramler, Ryan               2) 1680 Riffel, Jordan            
     3) 1682 Slaven, Wyatt              4) 1687 Wright, Greg              
  6 McMurry  'A'                                        3:26.02   5 
     1) 1510 Williams, Desmond          2) 1501 Poindexter, Willie        
     3) 1499 Odom, Trevon               4) 1491 Andrews, Lance            
  7 Cowley County CC  'A'                               3:26.06   5 
     1) 1173 Davis, Tucker              2) 1176 Gibson, Eric              
     3) 1170 Bromell, Willie            4) 1178 Ivey, Damontae            
  8 Butler County CC  'A'                               3:26.70   3 
     1) 989 Larry, Alfred               2) 984 Calloway, Steven           
     3) 985 Carson, Paris               4) 994 Mims, DeMarquis            
  9 Baker  'A'                                          3:27.66   4 
     1) 911 Berndt, Dayshawn            2) 920 Kristofferson, Kellen      
     3) 927 Wilson, Devin               4) 916 Gathright, Jeremy          
 10 Pittsburg St.  'B'                                  3:28.02   4 
     1) 1671 Holland, Darryl            2) 1667 Crow, Jason               
     3) 1685 Utsey, Kyle                4) 1675 Norris, Luke              
 11 Cloud County CC  'B'                                3:29.86   7 
     1) 1078 Northover, Wayne           2) 1073 Goracke, Shilo            
     3) 1068 Barfield, Dennis           4) 1075 Inyard, Jovan             
 12 Central Methodist  'A'                              3:30.25   6 
     1) 1030 Lechner, Bryan             2) 1025 Jones, Dakota             
     3) 1029 Lavergne, Marcus           4) 1033 Nolan, Carey              
 13 Emporia St.  'B'                                    3:30.58   6 
     1) 1211 Avery, Frederick           2) 1225 Proctor, Ashton           
     3) 1217 Gellinger, Brian           4) 1222 Maydew, Payson            
 14 Fort Hays St.  'A'                                  3:31.45   5 
     1) 1259 Barnett, Josh              2) 1269 Jennings, Evan            
     3) 1282 Strunk, Sam                4) 1285 Wilson, CJ                
 15 Allen County CC  'A'                                3:32.07   2 
     1) 868 Bailey, Rickcardo           2) 874 Donald, Chris              
     3) 866 Adams, Evan                 4) 888 St. Hubert, Jethro         
 16 Oral Roberts  'B'                                   3:32.85   7 
     1) 1633 Coleman, Rondell           2) 1635 Fargo, Braden             
     3) 1626 Alvarez, Jordan            4) 1634 Davis, Jarrett            
 17 Baker  'B'                                          3:33.15   7 
     1) 925 Parker, Avery               2) 912 Brooks, Ki'anie            
     3) 917 Hannon, Asher               4) 918 Heim, Andrew               
 18 McMurry  'B'                                        3:35.43   5 
     1) 1493 Bell, Chevante             2) 1494 Cruz, Victor              
     3) 1496 Hamilton, Isaac            4) 1511 Zu Bolton, Josh           
 19 Central Methodist  'B'                              3:40.14   7 
     1) 1035 Schoene, Corey             2) 1018 Blanton, Cameron          
     3) 1034 Renteria, Cristobal        4) 1023 Goodbrake, Jared          
 20 Butler County CC  'B'                               3:41.99   6 
     1) 981 Ardis, Jamelle              2) 999 White, Daniel              
     3) 986 Galindo, Carlos             4) 983 Brown, Drake               
 -- Oral Roberts  'A'                                        FS   1 
     1) 1629 Bradford, John             2) 1631 Carey, James              
     3) 1630 Brown, Malcolm             4) 1637 Gibson, Jeffery           
 -- Kansas  'C'                                             DNF   7 
 -- Missouri Valley  'A'                                    DNF   6 
     1) 1592 Davis, Tyler               2) 1593 Evans, Byron              
     3) 1596 Leonard, Jon               4) 1601 Williams, Dewayne         
 -- Kansas  'B'                                              DQ   4  KU impeded BU #2
     1) 1371 Bradshaw, Isaac            2) 1372 Braimah, Adebayo          
     3) 1385 Johnson, DeMario           4) 1410 Wilson, Jamie             
 -- Barton County CC  'A'                                    DQ   2  Interfer with PSU
     1) 949 Winters, David              2) 941 Lightbourne, Keirston      
     3) 940 Henson, Jamal               4) 938 Cronwell, Rahim            
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                      DNS   4 
     1) 1445 Daley, Neville             2) 1449 Williams, Donohue         
     3) 1447 Martin, Jovaun             4) 1450 Williams, Shaquan         
 -- South Florida  'A'                                      SCR     
     1) 1727 Higgs, Alfred              2) 1736 Teixeira, Otniel          
     3) 1731 Mosely, Franklin           4) 1723 Barrett, Paul             
 -- Missouri Southern  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) 1568 Fraley, Jeffrey            2) 1581 Tanksley, Clark           
     3) 1579 Price, Anthony             4) 1565 Allen, Jazz