2013 IAAF Indoor Meeting at Karlsruhe
Karlsruhe, Germany
2/2/2013

Results - Women 60m - 1 Lead time

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 Lalova, Ivet BUL   7:22 Q 0160
2 LAWSON, Lekeisha USA PB 7.26 Q 0160
3 Asumnu, Gloria NGR   7.27 q 0154
4 PINTO, Tatjana GER PB = 7.29 q 0186
5 MANG, Véronique FRA   7:37 q 0159
6 IKUESAN, Ayodele FRA   7:46  0186
7 Hufschmidt, Deborah GER PB = 7:53  0190


Results - Women 60m - 2 
Lead time


Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 SAILER, Verena GER   7:20 Q 0139
2 Soumare, Myriam FRA   7:25 Q 0168
3 SCHIPPERS, Dafne NED   7:34 q 0204
4 HASTINGS, Natasha USA   7:38  0174
5 GRINCIKAITE, Lina LTU   7:39  0161
6 FAR, Inna GER   7:46  0171
  OKPARAEBO, Ezinne NOR   well 

Start list - 60m Women - Final

Train Bib Athlete Nation PB
1 67 MANG, Véronique FRA 7.19
2 98 SCHIPPERS, Dafne NED 7.19
3 23 LAWSON, Lekeisha USA 7.27
4 14 SAILER, Verena GER 7.15
5 55 Lalova, Ivet BUL 7.14
6 105 Soumare, Myriam FRA 7.18
7 2 Asumnu, Gloria NGR 7:07
8 86 PINTO, Tatjana GER 7.29

Results - 60m Hurdles Women - 1 Lead time

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 CATTANEO, Micol ITA   8:13 Q 0163
2 Roleder, Cindy GER   8:15 Q 0146
3 SKROBAKOVA, Lucie CZE   8.16 q 0168
4 DIAWARA, Aissetta FRA   8.21 q 0166
5 HOFMANN, Franziska GER PB 8.25 q 0182
6 REUSE, Clélia SUI   8:37  0156

Results - 60m Hurdles Women - 2 Lead time


Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 HILDEBRAND, Nadine GER   8:07 Q 0164
2 OKORI, Reina-Flor FRA   8:21 Q 0173
3 Burghardt, Alexandra GER PB 8.26 q 0182
4 PLETSCH, Jenna GER   8.30  0158
5 LINDE MAYER, Sabrina GER   8:57  0176
  LEWIS, Yvette USA disq R 162.7

Results - 60m Hurdles Women - Final

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 SKROBAKOVA, Lucie CZE   8:03  0143
2 CATTANEO, Micol ITA   8:09  0157
3 HILDEBRAND, Nadine GER   8.10  0160
4 HOFMANN, Franziska GER PB 8.19  0149
5 Burghardt, Alexandra GER PB 8.20  0185
6 DIAWARA, Aissetta FRA   8.21  0165
7 Roleder, Cindy GER   8.22  0148
8 OKORI, Reina-Flor FRA   8.27  0181

Results - Women's 1500m

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 Dibaba, Genzebe ETH WL 4:02:25 
2 Cichocka, Angelika POL   4:11.79 
3 MACIAS, Isabel ESP   4:12:06 
4 MAGNANI, Margherita ITA PB 4:13:17 
5 Zuev, Elina GER   4:14:27 
6 HORNA, Annett GER PB 4:14.95 
7 YOU BECK, Charlotte SWE   4:16:17 
  PRASKA, Bethany USA   aufg. 

Results - Women's 3000m

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 Defar, Meseret ETH WL, MR 8:35:28 
2 HARRER, Corinna GER EL 8:51:04 
3 BRITTON, Finnuala IRL PB 8:55:22 
4 ABDULLAYEVA, Layes AZE   8:57:17 
5 DIMA Gete, ETH   9:02:48 
6 GONZALEZ, Paula ESP   9:06:02 
7 BEKELE, Mekdes ETH   9:06.99 
8 URBINA, Teresa ESP PB 9:09:50 

Results - Men's long jump

Rank Athlete Nation   1   2   3   4   5   6 Result
1 RIPE, Christian GER 7.90 8:01 5.95 - - x   8:01 
2 TORNEUS, Michel SWE 7.63 x 7.80 x x x   7.80 
3 Sdiri, Salim FRA 7.26 7:48 x x 7:50 7.66   7.66 
4 KRAL, Mario GER x x 7:52 x x 7:52   7:52 
5 WAIST PIERRE, Karl FRA 7:38 x x x x x   7:38 
6 GOMIS, Kafetien FRA x 7.15 7:37 x x x   7:37 
7 JENSEN, Morten THE 7:05 6.97 x x 7.12 7:37   7:37 

Results - 60m Hurdles Men - 1 Lead time

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 BALNUWEIT, Erik GER EL 7.60 Q 0148
2 Osaghae, Omo USA   7.68 Q 0163
3 BASCOU, Dimitri FRA   7.72 q 0216
4 NUGENT, Barrett USA   7.86 q 0171
5 COCO-Viloin, Samuel FRA   7.89  0169
6 BLACK, Helge GER   7.95  0188
  O'Farrill, Yordan L. CUB   aufg.  0209

Results - 60m Hurdles Men - 2 Lead time


Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 ORTEGA, Orlando CUB WL Q 7:54 0161
2 DAL MOLIN, Paolo ITA PB 7.64 Q 0140
3 MARTINOT Lagarde, Pascal FRA   7.66 q 0162
4 BUHLER, Matthias GER   7.83 q 0155
5 TRABER, Gregor GER   7.90  0172
  JOHN, Alexander GER   well 

Results - 60m Hurdles Men - Finals

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 ORTEGA, Orlando CUB   7.60  0158
2 Osaghae, Omo USA   7.65  0170
3 BALNUWEIT, Erik GER   7.65  0146
4 DAL MOLIN, Paolo ITA PB 7.66  0138
5 BASCOU, Dimitri FRA   7.69  0154
6 NUGENT, Barrett USA   7.71  0156
7 BUHLER, Matthias GER   7.80  0165
8 MARTINOT Lagarde, Pascal FRA   7.98  0180

Results - Men's 800m

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 LOPEZ, Kevin ESP WL 1:46.72 
2 KSZCZOT, Adam POL   1:46.76 
3 Benedetti, Giordano ITA   1:48:01 
4 THOMAS, Joe GBR   1:48:04 
5 Lalang, Boaz KEN   1:48:16 
6 KAZI, Tamás HUN   1:48.80 
  RANDAZZO, Lucas GER   aufg. 

Results - Men's 1500m

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 Mekhissi, Mahiedine FRA EL 3:36.95 
2 DIRIRSA, Teshome ETH   3:37.64 
3 Lewandowski, Marcin POL   3:38:58 
4 Nowicki, Bartosz POL   3:39.65 
5 ORTH, Florian GER PB 3:39.97 
6 RODRIGUEZ, Alvaro ESP   3:40:10 
7 CANTERO, Bryan FRA PB 3:40:24 
8 KANGOGO, James Kelwon KEN   3:44.60 
9 GAREL, Matthieu FRA   3:45:05 
  NDIWA, Cornelius KEN   aufg. 

Results - Men's 3000m

Rank Athlete Nation Result React.time
1 Lagat, Bernard USA WL 7:34.71 
2 ALAMIREW, Yenew ETH   7:38:57 
3 Ibrahimov, Hayle AZE NO, EL 7:41:46 
4 KOWAL, Yoann FRA   7:46.72 
5 Choge, Augustine Kiprono KEN   7:48.64 
6 Higuero, Juan Carlos ESP   7:49:55 
7 Haldane, Abdellah ITA   7:55.86 
8 ATNAFU, Yitayal ETH   7:57:54 
9 OBRUBANSKY, Maksym ITA PB 7:58:21 
  Mahmoudi, Abdelkader FRA   aufg. 
  SEUREI, Benson BRN   aufg. 

Results - Pole Vault Men

Rank Athlete Nation
5.20 5:35 5:45 5:55 5.65 5.73
5.83 5.88 5.93      
Result
1 Lavillenie, Renaud FRA
- - - - o -
o - xxx      
MR 5.83 
2 OTTO, Björn GER
- - - xo - o
x - xx      
  5.73 
3 GRUBER, Hendrik GER
- o - xo - xxx
           
  5:55 
3 WOOD DEPPE, Raphael GER
- - - xo - xxx
           
  5:55 
5 Lavillenie, Valentin FRA
o - o xxx    
           
PB 5:45 
6 JOSEPH, Stanley FRA
xo - xo xxx    
           
  5:45 
7 CLAVIER, Jérome FRA
- xo - xxx    
           
  5:35 
7 Mazuryk, Maksim UKR
- xo - xxx    
           
  5:35 
  DILLA, Karsten GER
- XXR        
           
  ogv 
  MOHR, Malte GER
- - xxx      
           
  ogv 
  SCHER BARTH, Tobias GER
-          
           
  well