2013 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
University of New Mexico | Albuquerque, NM
2/1/2013 - 2/2/2013


                         New Mexico Collegiate Classic                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.02  2/26/2012   Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni
  Collegiate: T  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Carmelita Jeter        Nike                      7.29q  4 
  2    14 Mandy White            HSI                       7.38q  5 
  3       Alyssa McClure         Miami                     7.50q  1 
  4       Leslie Cole            Run With US               7.51q  2 
  5       Germe Poston           Arizona                   7.55q  3 
  6       Yolanda Suggs          UTEP                      7.57q  3 
  7       Jenna Banegas          New Mex St                7.62q  3 
  8       Shapri Romero          Arizona                   7.66q  1 
  9       Brianna McGhee         UTEP                      7.68   1 
 10       Magen Del Pino         UTEP                      7.69   2 
 11       Kayla Fisher-Taylo     New Mexico                7.71   1 
 12       Jokira Jiles           Miami                     7.74   4 
 13       Whitney Rowe           Colo Mesa                 7.81   2  7.809
 14       Kristen Brown          San Diego St              7.81   4  7.810
 14       Kendra Walker          New Mex St                7.81   3  7.810
 16       Alishia Perkins        New Mex St                7.82   2 
 17       Salima Jamali          Western Stat              7.85   4 
 18       Paula Bowens           West Texas A              7.88   3 
 19       Sheneika Rochester     New Mex High              7.92   1 
 20       Chelsea Fenderson      Adams State               7.93   3  7.922
 21       April Panteau          Run With US               7.93   5  7.924
 22       Sarah Snider           West Texas A              7.93   1  7.928
 23       Morgan Malone          Air Force                 7.97   2 
 24       Cherish Morrison       New Mex St                8.00   4 
 25       Marisa Holiwell        West Texas A              8.01   5 
 26       Carnisha Simpson       West Texas A              8.03   2 
 27       Kierra Patterson       Langston                  8.05   2  8.049
 28       Maderia Toatley        San Diego St              8.05   4  8.050
 29       Shantanique Bridge     Colo Mesa                 8.27   1 
 30       Destiny Dillworth      New Mex High              8.29   2 
 31       Darion Johnson         Langston                  8.35   5 
 32       Emerald Damge          Western Stat              8.45   1 
 33       Michelle Rigsby        Colo Mines                8.46   5 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.02  2/26/2012   Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni
  Collegiate: T  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Carmelita Jeter        Nike                      7.18  
  2    14 Mandy White            HSI                       7.34  
  3       Germe Poston           Arizona                   7.46  
  4       Leslie Cole            Run With US               7.51  
  5       Alyssa McClure         Miami                     7.53  
  6       Yolanda Suggs          UTEP                      7.54  
  7       Jenna Banegas          New Mex St                7.59  
  8       Shapri Romero          Arizona                   7.76  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kristen Brown          San Diego St              8.40q  1 
  2       Brianna McGhee         UTEP                      8.44q  1 
  3       Janice Jackson         UTEP                      8.47q  2 
  4       Jamika Glades          Miami                     8.64q  3 
  5       Samantha Sharper       UTEP                      8.79q  4  8.787
  6       Ackiesha Burnette      Adams State               8.79q  3  8.788
  7       Aeisha McDavid         UTEP                      8.84q  2 
  8       Alex Evans             San Diego St              8.88q  2 
  9       Jallycia Pearson       UTEP                      8.90   1 
 10       Kirsten McCowan        West Texas A              9.03   1 
 11       Precious Selmon        New Mexico                9.06   4 
 12       Alexis Wright          Miami                     9.08   2 
 13       Karsen Sper            San Diego St              9.18   3 
 14       Trianna McCalister     West Texas A              9.20   3 
 15       Erin Beach             Colo Mines                9.23   4 
 16       Lesly Torres           Air Force                 9.29   2 
 17       Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                    9.41   2 
 18       Dana Ohlson            Tulane                    9.43   3 
 19       Kayla Johnson          Colo Mines                9.60   2 
 20       Deserae Cota           New Mex St                9.61   4 
 21       Alysha Bolduc          New Mex St                9.64   1  9.631
 22       Kelli Williams         Adams State               9.64   4  9.640
 23       Danisha Phipps         New Mex High              9.72   1 
 24       Bailee Skeen           West Texas A              9.83   3 
 25       Libby Strickland       West Texas A              9.85   1 
 26       Juanita Sanchez        New Mex High             10.08   4 
 27       Rachel Weakland        Western Stat             10.18   3 
 28       Bria Love              UTEP                     10.29   4 
 29       Katie Roos             Western Stat             10.57   3 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Janice Jackson         UTEP                      8.33  
  2       Kristen Brown          San Diego St              8.41  
  3       Ackiesha Burnette      Adams State               8.58  
  4       Samantha Sharper       UTEP                      8.60  
  5       Jamika Glades          Miami                     8.64  
  6       Alex Evans             San Diego St              8.77  
  7       Aeisha McDavid         UTEP                      9.23  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 23.24  2/4/2011    Charonda Willimas, Nike                     
  Collegiate: T 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Alishia Perkins        New Mex St               24.17   1 
  2       Germe Poston           Arizona                  24.40   1 
  3       Yolanda Suggs          UTEP                     24.50   1 
  4       Jokira Jiles           Miami                    24.52   1 
  5       Jenna Banegas          New Mex St               24.56   2 
  6       Maderia Toatley        San Diego St             24.80   3 
  7       Magen Del Pino         UTEP                     24.98   1 
  8       Kendra Walker          New Mex St               24.99   3 
  9       Nicole Oudenaarden     San Diego St             25.14   7 
 10       Salima Jamali          Western Stat             25.33   2 
 11       Sarah Snider           West Texas A             25.46   4 
 12       April Panteau          Run With US              25.50   4 
 13       Haley Sanner           New Mexico               25.60   4 
 14       Cherish Morrison       New Mex St               25.67   5 
 15       Libby Strickland       West Texas A             25.75   6 
 16       Morgan Malone          Air Force                25.80   3 
 17       Whitney Rowe           Colo Mesa                25.81   4 
 18       Paula Bowens           West Texas A             25.99   5 
 19       Dearra McNeal          Langston                 26.00   5 
 20       Azia Walker            Arizona                  26.18   2  26.171
 21       Tara Tarrant           West Texas A             26.18   6  26.176
 22       Chelsea Fenderson      Adams State              26.29   2 
 23       Sunayna Wahi           Adams State              26.34   3 
 24       Kierra Patterson       Langston                 26.39   8 
 25       Darion Johnson         Langston                 26.42   6 
 26       McKenzie Zeman         Colo Mines               26.49   8 
 27       Erin Beach             Colo Mines               26.57   7 
 28       Deandra Nelson         New Mex High             26.62   4 
 29       Naomi Alston           Air Force                26.64   5 
 30       Mackenzie Kerr         New Mexico               26.78   7 
 31       Elyse Houston          Miami                    26.87   3 
 32       Cathryn Ambler         Colo Mesa                26.88   7 
 33       Christina Clark        New Mexico               27.44   6 
 34       Emerald Damge          Western Stat             27.61   6 
 35       Mariah Sanchez         New Mex High             27.62   9 
 36       Danielle Vigil         New Mex High             27.63   7 
 37       Sheneika Rochester     New Mex High             27.75   5 
 38       Michelle Rigsby        Colo Mines               27.92   9 
 39       Amy Austin             Colo Mesa                27.96   8 
 40       Katie Roos             Western Stat             28.16   8 
 41       Kayla Johnson          Colo Mines               28.21   8 
 42       Shantanique Bridge     Colo Mesa                28.43   9 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash Fast hts Sat
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 50.71  2/16/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
  Collegiate: T 53.07  2/10/2012   Phullis Fraqncis, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Leslie Cole            Run With US              54.02   1 
  2       Brianna Cromartie      New Mex St               54.76   1 
  3       LaSasha Aldredge       New Mex St               55.13   1 
  4       LaQuisha Jackson       San Diego St             55.92   3 
  5       Shirley Pitts          New Mexico               55.93   1 
  6       Shanieka Thomas        San Diego St             56.85   4 
  7       Jillisa Grant          New Mex High             56.85   2 
  8       Bethany Gross          Air Force                57.26   3 
  9       Deyna Roberson         San Diego St             57.60   2 
 10       Zoe Howell             New Mexico               57.79   2 
 11       Ce'Aira Brown          Langston                 57.88   5 
 12       Tawsha Brazley         New Mexico               58.35   3 
 13       Jasmyne King           Miami                    58.43   2 
 14       Kelsi Gonzalez         New Mex St               58.48   5 
 15       Azia Walker            Arizona                  58.59   2 
 16       Jasmin McCray          New Mexico               58.68   2 
 17       Cathryn Ambler         Colo Mesa                58.74   4 
 18       Jessie Thomas          West Texas A             58.97   5 
 19       Dearra McNeal          Langston                 59.05   6 
 20       Bri Leeper             West Texas A             59.25   4 
 21       Haley Sanner           New Mexico               59.32   6 
 22       Megan Hannafious       Adams State              59.66   5 
 23       Maya Carter            San Diego St             59.81   3 
 24       Sydni Riley            Csu-Pueblo               59.83   6 
 25       KristaBelle Kiper      Metropolitan             59.95   5 
 26       Naomi Alston           Air Force              1:00.46   3 
 27       Paris Ware             UTEP                   1:00.48   4 
 28       Mackenzie Kerr         New Mexico             1:01.23   7 
 29       Danielle Vigil         New Mex High           1:01.49   3 
 30       Christina Clark        New Mexico             1:01.73   7 
 31       Deandra Nelson         New Mex High           1:01.78   4 
 32       Tiana Reed             Csu-Pueblo             1:02.21   6 
 33       Sarah Mayunda          Langston               1:03.17   7 
 34       Kelli Williams         Adams State            1:04.02   7 
 35       Sessyon Crawford       New Mex High           1:04.15   6 
 36       Amy Austin             Colo Mesa              1:04.66   6 
 37       Brooke Dudley          Adams State            1:08.69   7 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 2:00.84  2/28/2010   Anna Pierce, Nike                         
  Collegiate: T 2:05.65  2/26/2011   Lacy Bleazard, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dijana Kojic           Unattached             2:10.16  
  2       Alaine Tate            Miami                  2:10.91  
  3       Morgan Mosby           Air Force              2:11.39  
  4       Lindsey Schnell        Brooks                 2:13.28  
  5       Rebecca Esselstein     Air Force              2:13.31  
  6       Kendra Schaff          New Mexico             2:17.48  
  7       Jackline Ekai          UTEP                   2:17.70  
  8       Rhemecka Graham        West Texas A           2:18.08  
  9       Diana Hawk             New Mex St             2:19.18  
 10       Mia Weaver             New Mexico             2:19.79  
 11       Kayla Nagunst          New Mex St             2:19.79  
 12       Mariah Bowers          UTEP                   2:21.00  
 13       Tayler Warren          Adams State            2:21.02  
 14       Maura O'Brien          Adams State            2:21.26  
 15       Kaymarie Jones         Adams State            2:21.31  
 16       Dominika Kaszuba       Western Stat           2:22.07  
 17       Melanie Becic          Western Stat           2:23.21  
 18       Chelsea Lyons          Colo Mesa              2:24.83  
 19       Briana Suppes          Unattached             2:25.31  
 20       Margarita Schvachk     Colo Mines             2:30.53  
 21       Stephanie Gomez        New Mex High           2:31.41  
 22       Amanda Ortzow          New Mex High           2:31.48  
 23     8 Rebecca Chow           Unat-New Mex           2:32.94  
 24       Laura Gomez            New Mex High           2:36.16  
 25       Janelle Williams       Langston               2:39.52  
 --       Taneisha Cordell       Miami                      DNF  
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run Fast ht Sat
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 4:34.14  1/16/2010   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
  Collegiate: T 4:44.41  3/12/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley St (MI)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Breanna Hemming        Metropolitan           4:56.55  
  2       Diana Hawk             New Mex St             4:58.64  
  3       Hannah Schuster        Colo Mines             4:59.67  
  4       Julie Pack             Western Stat           5:00.02  
  5       Kendra Schaff          New Mexico             5:00.05  
  6       Melissa Fuerst         Air Force              5:00.66  
  7    10 Rister Kimaiyo         Unattached             5:03.22  
  8       Sophie McNeely         Western Stat           5:09.09  
  9       Hannah Everson         Air Force              5:12.63  
 10       Madelyn Stoltze        New Mex St             5:13.30  
 11       Kate Kanetzky          Air Force              5:13.80  
 12       Tayler Warren          Adams State            5:16.76  
 13       Sarabel Bojorquez      New Mex St             5:21.78  
 14       Caroline Lewiecki      New Mex St             5:23.15  
 15       Laura Bowerman         Unattached             5:24.64  
 16       Dominique Gerard       Western Stat           5:24.90  
 17       Laura Delgado          UTEP                   5:25.68  
 18       Sandra Walker          UTEP                   5:28.10  
 19       Nancy Holguin          New Mexico             5:28.77  
 20       Taylor Baird           Colo Mines             5:34.61  
 21     9 Shannen Ramey          Unat-New Mex           5:38.22  
 22       Nicole deMontigny      Colo Mines             5:42.18  
 --       Chloe Anderson         Unat-New Mex               DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 9:02.20  2/27/2011   Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
  Collegiate: T 9:31.16  1/29/2011   Ruth Senior, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jennifer Bremser       Air Force             10:13.02  
  2       Tara Richardson        Western Stat          10:20.44  
  3       Hannah Cooling         Colo Mines            10:20.73  
  4       Anna Olesinski         Air Force             10:24.22  
  5       Marie Patton           Colo Mines            10:39.02  
  6       Torie Weprin           Western Stat          10:52.32  
  7       Ann Joyce Miller       Colo Mines            10:52.79  
  8       Jaclyn Henderson       Colo Mines            11:01.35  
  9       Cali Antolini          Western Stat          11:20.09  
 10       Victoria Trujillo      New Mex St            11:21.12  
 11       Rylie Hightower        New Mex St            11:22.54  
 12       Jessica Blakely        West Texas A          11:25.17  
 13       Ivana Aragon           New Mex High          11:44.52  
 14       Marlinda Pecos         New Mex High          11:56.09  
 15       Adrienne Larson        New Mex St            12:02.89  
 16       Analyssa Garcia        New Mex High          12:22.95  
 
Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 17:02.37  2/6/2010    Nicole Feest, Unatt                      
  Collegiate: T 16:28.02  3/12/2011   Monica Kinney, GVSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Amber Moore            West Texas A          18:43.99  
  2       Ali Wolpern            Western Stat          18:52.47  
  3       Emma Love              West Texas A          18:56.16  
  4       Cassandra Ortiz        Western Stat          18:56.22  
  5       Chelsey Oeffler        Western Stat          19:10.35  
  6       Haley Sparks           West Texas A          19:24.71  
  7       Elisa Mullikin         Western Stat          19:28.26  
  8       Vivian Ochoa           Adams State           19:37.10  
  9       Tayler Hendren         New Mex High          19:42.04  
 10       Angela Ibarra          New Mex High          20:40.65  
 
Event 9  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  Collegiate: T 11:29.88  3/12/2010   Seattle Pacific, Seattle Pacific         
                          Larson, Pike, Aderberg, Pixler                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colorado Mines  'A'                                12:14.18  
  2 Western State  'A'                                 12:32.73  
  3 New Mexico St.  'A'                                12:43.82  
  4 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                          13:44.07  
 
Event 10  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: T 3:33.22  2/10/2012   Florida, Florida                          
                         Whittaker, Usery, Goodson, Eutsey                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:42.13   1 
  2 Miami  'A'                                          3:48.75   1 
  3 Air Force  'A'                                      3:51.06   1 
  4 San Diego St.  'A'                                  3:51.20   2 
  5 Langston  'A'                                       3:52.54   2 
  6 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:53.32   1 
  7 Utep  'A'                                           3:55.67   1 
  8 Western State  'A'                                  3:57.39   2 
  9 Colorado Mesa  'A'                                  4:01.93   2 
 10 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                           4:06.29   2 
 11 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 4:06.57   2 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump Starting Ht
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T 1.91m  1/29/2010   Amaber Kaufmann, Hawaii                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Barbara Szabo          Western Stat             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.87 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Dakota Dailey-Harr     Miami                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Linda Rainwater        Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4       Melanie Mainor         Tulane                  J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Rachel Herald          Air Force                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Carrington Mahr        San Diego St             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7       Lesly Torres           Air Force               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Rahelys Barsey         UTEP                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  9       Regan Rogers           Air Force               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 10       Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                  J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 10       Karsen Sper            San Diego St            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Zoe Meade              New Mex St                  NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Alexandria McGhee      Langston                    NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Dana Ohlson            Tulane                      NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Deserae Cota           New Mex St                  NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump Min Measure
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 6.99m  2/27/2011   Janay Deloach, Unatt                        
  Collegiate: T 6.67m  2/24/2012   Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nicole Oudenaarden     San Diego St             5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.78m  5.62m  FOUL  FOUL  5.79m  5.81m
  2       Lauren Corbitt         Langston                 5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.72m  5.63m  5.46m  PASS  PASS
  3       Alex Evans             San Diego St             5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.63m  5.50m  ND  5.65m  5.54m  5.60m
  4       Jillisa Grant          New Mex High             5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.54m  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL
  5       Shanieka Thomas        San Diego St             5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  5.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6       Nickevea Wilson        UTEP                     5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.45m  5.61m  5.52m  5.47m  FOUL  5.43m
  7       Deserae Cota           New Mex St               5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.38m  ND  ND  5.44m  ND  ND
  8       Monica Lopez           UTEP                     5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  ND  5.37m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Destiny Dillworth      New Mex High             5.36m   17-07.00 
      ND  5.36m  FOUL         
 --       Zoe Meade              New Mex St                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Libby Strickland       West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Trianna McCalister     West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Michelle Rigsby        Colo Mines                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 --       Kierra Patterson       Langston                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Erin Beach             Colo Mines                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Danisha Phipps         New Mex High                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Nicole Cummings        Miami                     FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 --       Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                    FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 --       Alex Wendt             Csu-Pueblo                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 --       Bria Love              UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 --       Elyse Houston          Miami                     FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 --       Dana Ohlson            Tulane                    FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump Min Measure
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 14.06m  2/28/2010   Erica McClain, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 13.58m  2/6/2010    karoline Koehler, San Deigo State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Shanieka Thomas        San Diego St            13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.06m  12.94m  13.14m  13.20m  13.18m  13.51m
  2       Toni Smith             Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.74m  12.63m  13.03m  12.99m  12.81m  12.75m
  3       Nickevea Wilson        UTEP                    12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.36m  12.41m  12.52m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4       Samantha Williams      Miami                   12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.43m  12.18m  FOUL  12.39m  11.51m  12.44m
  5       Kassie Gurnell         Air Force               12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.36m  11.71m  12.27m  12.36m
  6       Alex Evans             San Diego St            12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  11.77m  11.91m  12.08m  FOUL  12.30m
  7       Briana Santiago        Tulane                  12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.93m  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Estefany Cruz          Tulane                 J12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.85m  12.11m  FOUL  11.96m  11.97m  FOUL
  9       Angelea Ross           Air Force               11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.49m  11.67m  11.55m           
 10       Rahelys Barsey         UTEP                    11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m           
 11       Jallycia Pearson       UTEP                    11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.26m  11.38m  11.37m           
 12       Monica Lopez           UTEP                    11.34m   37-02.50 
      ND  ND  11.34m           
 13       Alex Wendt             Csu-Pueblo              11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  ND  ND           
 --       Aeisha McDavid         UTEP                        ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Trianna McCalister     West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    11 Danita Wyatt           Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Shakayla McEaddy       Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 --       Michelle Rigsby        Colo Mines                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 --       Horlexus Willis        New Mex St                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 --       Kayla Johnson          Colo Mines                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 --       Maya Rugg              Csu-Pueblo                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 --       Alexis Wright          Miami                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault Opening Ht 3
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 4.86m  2/27/2011   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
  Collegiate: T 4.35m  1/30/2010   rachel laurent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1     7 Tori Pena              Ireland                  4.35mT  14-03.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Kristen Brown          San Diego St             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P   XO    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3     6 Theresa Raub           Unattached              J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Merrit Van Meter       Tulane                   4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Margo Tucker           New Mexico               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Kelsy Hintz            San Diego St            J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Holly Waseloff         San Diego St             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8       Karen Snapper          San Diego St            J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9       Nathalie Busk          New Mexico              J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Joanna Lapucha         Tulane                   3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11       Jessica Knierim        Tulane                  J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12       Paige Shirley          Air Force               J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13       Alex Colvin            Uc-Colo. Spg             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14       Riley Vann             Air Force               J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 15       Lacy Harris            Csu-Pueblo               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 16       Julia Cook             New Mexico              J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17       Emily Heisler          New Mexico              J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18       Annie Stirling         New Mexico               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 19       Taylor Black           New Mex St              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 19       Libby Westfall         Air Force               J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Briana Suppes          Unattached                  NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Bizzy Mellado          Air Force                   NH            
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       CiCi Cordova           New Mex High                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Morgan Horn            Air Force                   NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Marissa Gonzales       New Mex St                  NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 --       Isabel Garza           New Mex High                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw Min Measured
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
  Collegiate: T 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Taylor Freeman         Arizona                 18.94m   62-01.75 
      18.69m  18.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Lea Johnson            Miami                   18.75m   61-06.25 
      FOUL  17.66m  18.17m  18.75m  18.62m  FOUL
  3       Baillie Gibson         Arizona                 18.02m   59-01.50 
      17.31m  17.16m  18.02m  FOUL  FOUL  17.89m
  4       Jasmine Burrell        San Diego St            18.00m   59-00.75 
      18.00m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Ellie Fanaika          San Diego St            17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  FOUL  16.21m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Danielle Tabb          Air Force               16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  15.69m  16.40m  16.48m
  7       Becca Bauman           Air Force               16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Katie Kruger           Adams State             15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  15.18m  14.90m  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL
  9       Holli Salazar          Csu-Pueblo              15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.00m  14.47m
 10       Kristina Gallmeyer     Colo Mines              15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.85m  15.33m  FOUL           
 11       Mikayla Howden         San Diego St            15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  14.96m           
 12       Amber Monroe           Miami                   15.13m   49-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.13m           
 13       Esme Walls             Langston                14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.05m  14.55m  FOUL           
 14       Casie Ratzlaff         Colo Mines              14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  13.28m  13.16m         
 15       Krystel Martinez       Csu-Pueblo              14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.46m  14.00m  13.62m           
 16       Krystal Flemings       UTEP                    13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.41m  13.26m  13.68m           
 17       Lindsay Hayes          New Mex High            13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  ND  13.40m           
 18       Bailey Hoover          Colo Mines              13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  FOUL  13.30m           
 --       Angelica Payton        Adams State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Jennifer Swartwood     Western Stat              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Ashley Neal            Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 --       Taylor Gunn            UTEP                      FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put Min Measured
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camarena-Williams, Nike               
  Collegiate: T 17.28m  2/5/2011    Julie LaBonte, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Julie Labonte          Arizona                 17.33mT  56-10.25 
      17.33m  17.23m  FOUL  16.83m  17.28m  17.23m
  2       Alyssa Hasslen         Arizona                 16.88m   55-04.75 
      15.21m  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.88m
  3       Baillie Gibson         Arizona                 15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  15.52m  FOUL
  4       Omotayo Talabi         Arizona                 15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.28m  15.06m  15.31m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Jasmine Burrell        San Diego St            14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  14.74m  14.90m  14.77m  14.68m  14.73m
  6       Katie Kruger           Adams State             14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  13.89m  13.47m
  7       Nicole Oudenaarden     San Diego St            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.18m  13.37m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m
  8       Amber Monroe           Miami                   13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.38m  13.01m  12.52m  11.95m  12.67m  12.84m
  9       Esme Walls             Langston                13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.21m
 10       Taylor Gunn            UTEP                    12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.96m  FOUL           
 11       Brittany Gonter        San Diego St            12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.75m           
 12       Danielle Tabb          Air Force               12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13       Becca Bauman           Air Force               12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  ND  11.76m           
 14       Angelica Payton        Adams State             12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.78m  12.23m  12.04m           
 15       Kelsey Brennan         New Mex St              12.11m   39-08.75 
      ND  11.67m  12.11m           
 16       Kirsten McCowan        West Texas A            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.59m  12.08m  11.85m           
 17       Elizabeth Robertso     New Mex High            11.94m   39-02.25 
      ND  11.94m  FOUL           
 18       Jallycia Pearson       UTEP                    11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  ND  11.60m           
 --       Deserae Cota           New Mex St                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Destiny Dillworth      New Mex High                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Brittany Bozeman       San Diego St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Brittney Sangwin       New Mex High                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Ashley Neal            Langston                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Taylor Freeman         Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Lidia Hernandez        UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 --       Krystel Martinez       Csu-Pueblo                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 --       Zoe Meade              New Mex St                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 --       Casie Ratzlaff         Colo Mines                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  6.45  2/26/2012   Trell Kimmons, Adidas                       
  Collegiate: T  6.54  2/27/2011   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Mark Jackson           UTEP                      6.76q  6 
  2       David Walters          Langston                  6.79q  3 
  3       Phillip Dorsett        Miami                     6.85q  1 
  4       Anthony Wright         UTEP                      6.87q  1 
  5       Gavin McHenry          Air Force                 6.89q  5 
  6       Ridge Jones            New Mexico                6.91q  4 
  7       Randy Johnson          Miami                     6.92q  2  6.912
  8       Kenny Jackson          West Texas A              6.92q  6  6.915
  9       Jacob Lady             Unattached                6.95   5  6.945
 10       Jurgen Themen          Adams State               6.95   4  6.946
 11       Bassim El-Sabawi       Miami                     6.99   1 
 12       John Jakeman           Unattached                7.02   4  7.011
 13       Xavier Bennett         West Texas A              7.02   2  7.017
 14       William Carter         New Mexico                7.02   1  7.018
 15       Mohammad Alhasan       Arizona                   7.04   3  7.033
 16       Thomas Moronta         Arizona                   7.04   5  7.034
 17       Reginald Hinson        UTEP                      7.05   4 
 18       James Douglas          Unat-Adams S              7.06   2 
 19       Fabian Muller          West Texas A              7.07   2 
 20       Innocent Jacob         Miami                     7.09   1  7.088
 21       Wael Elhalaby          Unattached                7.09   2  7.089
 22       Jake Spuller           Air Force                 7.11   3 
 23       Jonathan Clarke        Metropolitan              7.12   6 
 24       Thomas Trujillo        Unat-New Mex              7.15   6 
 25       Justin Gildemeiste     Colo Mines                7.24   3 
 26       Django Lovett          New Mexico                7.25   5  7.241
 27       De'Jon Brown           Langston                  7.25   4  7.243
 28       Arius Norris           Western Stat              7.29   4  7.289
 29       Philip Hill            Metropolitan              7.29   5  7.290
 30       Reese Thompson         Colo Mines                7.30   1  7.295
 31       Tyler Cappelucci       Adams State               7.30   6  7.299
 32       Markus Miller          New Mexico                7.33   2 
 33       Bret Fanning           Unattached                7.34   3 
 34       Robert Warensjo        New Mexico                7.37   4 
 35       Brandon Jones          UTEP                      7.39   3 
 36       Derick Smith           Unattached                7.48   1 
 37       James Lewis            Colo Mines                7.53   6 
 38       Casey Riggs            Air Force                 7.54   6 
 39       Matt Schroeder         Colo Mines                7.59   4  7.584
 40       Joey Wilkin            Air Force                 7.59   2  7.587
 41       Nolan Paranto          Unat-New Mex              7.59   5  7.588
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  6.45  2/26/2012   Trell Kimmons, Adidas                       
  Collegiate: T  6.54  2/27/2011   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       David Walters          Langston                  6.66  
  2       Mark Jackson           UTEP                      6.72  
  3       Phillip Dorsett        Miami                     6.80  
  4       Ridge Jones            New Mexico                6.86  
  5       Gavin McHenry          Air Force                 6.88  
  6       Kenny Jackson          West Texas A              6.90  
  7       Anthony Wright         UTEP                      6.91  
  8       Randy Johnson          Miami                     6.98  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.40  2/25/2012   DexterFaulk, Nike                           
  Collegiate: T  7.74  2/10/2012   Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brendan Ames           Unattached                7.76q  1 
  2       Darius Reed            Metropolitan              7.85q  3 
  3       Cameron Lacour         West Texas A              7.93q  3 
  4       Jason Richardson       Nike                      7.99q  2 
  5       De'Vron Walker         New Mexico                8.16q  2 
  6       Courtney Macon         West Texas A              8.24q  1 
  7       Joey Wilkin            Air Force                 8.33q  3 
  8       Marchello Sinkfiel     Langston                  8.35q  3 
  9       Tequille Jackson       Miami                     8.36   2 
 10       Michael Geiger         Adams State               8.47   1 
 11       Fabian Muller          West Texas A              8.59   2 
 12       Anthony Erps           Western Stat              8.64   3  8.637
 13       Casey Riggs            Air Force                 8.64   2  8.639
 14       Alex Jordan            Adams State               8.66   3  8.651
 15       Evan McDowell          Air Force                 8.66   1  8.655
 16       Ross Myatt             West Texas A              8.75   2 
 17       Matt Schroeder         Colo Mines                8.97   2 
 18       Sven Zellner           UTEP                      9.10   1 
 19       Tyler Zito             Adams State               9.13   1 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A  7.40  2/25/2012   DexterFaulk, Nike                           
  Collegiate: T  7.74  2/10/2012   Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Brendan Ames           Unattached                7.62T 
  2       Darius Reed            Metropolitan              7.82  
  3       Cameron Lacour         West Texas A              7.88  
  4       Jason Richardson       Nike                      8.02  
  5       Courtney Macon         West Texas A              8.07  
  6       De'Vron Walker         New Mexico                8.15  
  7       Joey Wilkin            Air Force                 8.39  
  8       Marchello Sinkfiel     Langston                  8.52  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 20.50  2/3/2012    Demetrius Pinder, Nike                      
  Collegiate: T 20.58  1/22/2011   Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Phillip Dorsett        Miami                    21.69   1 
  2       Carlos Wiggins         New Mexico               21.71   2 
  3       Abiola Onakoya         UTEP                     21.82   3 
  4       Kyron Joseph           UTEP                     21.84   3 
  5       John Jakeman           Unattached               21.86   2 
  6       Charles Lewis          New Mexico               21.87   3 
  7       Jake Spuller           Air Force                21.90   1 
  8       Kristian Dillard       UTEP                     22.01   2 
  9       Anthony Wright         UTEP                     22.08   1 
 10       Bassim El-Sabawi       Miami                    22.29   1 
 11       Branden Helms          Arizona                  22.32   3 
 12       Uzor Udensi            Air Force                22.33   4 
 13       David Walters          Langston                 22.42   4 
 14       Augustus Barnes        Colo Mesa                22.46   5 
 15       Anthony Delgado        Air Force                22.47   1 
 16       Reginald Hinson        UTEP                     22.51   4 
 17       Mohammad Alhasan       Arizona                  22.54   5 
 18       Siraaj Ghori           Arizona                  22.67   2 
 19       Jonathan Clarke        Metropolitan             22.74   2 
 20       De'Jon Brown           Langston                 22.75   6 
 21       Dontavius Robinson     Langston                 22.85   6 
 22       Wael Elhalaby          Unattached               22.89   5 
 23       Philip Hill            Metropolitan             23.01   6 
 24       James Lewis            Colo Mines               23.11   7 
 25       Hugo Wester            Western Stat             23.17   4 
 26       Ian Rozier             Colo Mines               23.21   6 
 27       Bret Fanning           Unattached               23.39   7 
 28       Logan Stout            Colo Mines               23.48   7 
 29       Payton Glasoe          Western Stat             23.66   5 
 30       Arius Norris           Western Stat             23.76   5 
 31       Johnnie Moore          Langston                 23.79   6 
 32       Austin Shaffer         Colo Mines               23.98   7 
 33       Nolan Paranto          Unat-New Mex             24.11   7 
 34       Tyler Cappelucci       Adams State              24.15   4 
 35       Jordan Riggins         Colo Mesa                27.28   3 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash Fst 3 ht Sat
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unatt                          
  Collegiate: T 46.05  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Abiola Onakoya         UTEP                     47.61   1 
  2       Sean Delfani           Arizona                  48.13   1 
  3       Charles Lewis          New Mexico               48.19   1 
  4       Carnell Horn           UTEP                     48.89   1 
  5       Derek Montoya          New Mexico               48.94   2 
  6       David Ptacek           Air Force                49.09   3 
  7     1 Dwight Ruff            US Army                  49.12   2 
  8       Emmanuel Callender     Nike                     49.13   3 
  9       Anthony Wolliston      Miami                    49.15   3 
 10       Chris Kline            New Mexico               49.51   2 
 11       Derek Brown            Adams State              49.76   2 
 12       Augustus Barnes        Colo Mesa                49.91   5 
 13       Dontavius Robinson     Langston                 50.02   5  50.014
 14       Josh Nielsen           Air Force                50.02   2  50.016
 15       Garrett Hoch           Colo Mines               50.08   2 
 16       Davin Johnson          Miami                    50.40   4 
 17       Samuel Guilloux        Langston                 50.61   6 
 18       Michael Craig          Air Force                50.74   3 
 19       Damian Vidales         West Texas A             50.81   4 
 20       Taylor Johnson         West Texas A             51.04   5 
 21       Joseph Ryan            Miami                    51.05   4 
 22       Austin Shaffer         Colo Mines               51.46   5 
 23       Garrett Nygren         Miami                    51.53   4 
 24       Ian Rozier             Colo Mines               51.72   7 
 25       Johnnie Moore          Langston                 52.10   6 
 26       Hugo Wester            Western Stat             52.26   3 
 27       Tommy McCoy            UTEP                     52.29   4 
 28       Jaques Lewis           West Texas A             52.33   5 
 29       Tyler Zito             Adams State              52.62   5 
 30       Nathan Bolivar         Adams State              52.65   4 
 31       Logan Stout            Colo Mines               52.78   6 
 32       Chance Pettis          Langston                 52.80   7 
 33       Alexander Wills        Adams State              53.18   6 
 34       Keith Chambers         Track West               54.55   6 
 35       Nolan Paranto          Unat-New Mex             54.83   7 
 --       A-Shawni Mitchell      UTEP                       DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:47.59  2/27/2010   Nick Symonds, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 1:48.42  1/27/2006   Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jacob Rider            Adams State            1:53.08  
  2       Rico Greenhowe         Track West             1:53.12  
  3       Carl Arnold III        Unattached             1:54.17  
  4       Daniel Tarango         UTEP                   1:54.74  
  5       Ramon Garcia           UTEP                   1:54.95  
  6       Michael Warburton      Metropolitan           1:55.31  
  7       Jake Hawkins           Air Force              1:55.31  
  8       Shane Niksic           Colo Mesa              1:55.36  
  9       Grant Caswell          Air Force              1:55.54  
 10       Peter Jenkins          Colo Mines             1:55.68  
 11       Manuel Lopez III       UTEP                   1:56.05  
 12       Steve Lezama           Adams State            1:56.54  
 13       Gregory Kaczka         Miami                  1:56.59  
 14       Graham Thomas          Unat-New Mex           1:57.06  
 15       Hugo Gutierrez         Western Stat           1:58.00  
 16       Martin Sanchez         Adams State            1:58.61  
 17       Douglas Dourado        Miami                  1:58.75  
 18       Krzysztof Szczepin     Western Stat           1:59.32  
 19       Joshua Simkins         Western Stat           1:59.58  
 20       Alex Quintana          Colo Mesa              1:59.75  
 21       Kodi Burns             Colo Mines             2:00.88  
 22       Larry Carr             Track West             2:01.99  
 23       Samuel Guilloux        Langston               2:06.71  
 24       Luke Fontaine          Miami                  2:07.54  
 25       Tommy Valade           Western Stat           2:07.62  
 26       Richard Nesel          TrackWest              2:26.10  
 --       Chance Pettis          Langston                   DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run Fast ht Sat
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 4:04.63  2/27/2011   Jeff See, Saucony                         
  Collegiate: T 4:04.90  1/26/2013   Tabor Stevens, Adams State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Anthony Rotich         UTEP                   4:03.06A 
  2       Sam Evans              New Mexico             4:08.86  
  3       Ieuan Thomas           Western Stat           4:10.04  
  4       Zach Perkins           Air Force              4:10.58  
  5       Gregory Kaczka         Miami                  4:13.75  
  6       Gabriel Proctor        Western Stat           4:13.78  
  7       Ted Artz               Air Force              4:14.27  
  8       Adam Sinda             Western Stat           4:15.26  
  9       Patrick Corona         Air Force              4:16.32  
 10       Dylan Doss             West Texas A           4:16.91  
 11       Quin Ralston           Adams State            4:17.09  
 12       Matt Bell              Air Force              4:17.33  
 13       Vegard Olstad          Western Stat           4:17.90  
 14       Frank Socha            Colo Mines             4:18.38  
 15       Isaiah Bragg           Air Force              4:18.48  
 16       Drew Kerschieter       Colo Mines             4:18.93  
 17       Marty Andrie           Colo Mines             4:19.76  
 18       Elkana Rotich          UTEP                   4:20.05  
 19       John Acuna             Adams State            4:20.23  
 20       Lucas Marquez          West Texas A           4:21.04  
 21       Kraig Kleiner          Metropolitan           4:22.30  
 22       Petrus Malherbe        New Mexico             4:22.56  
 23       Tyler Saiz             Western Stat           4:22.85  
 24       Luke Fontaine          Miami                  4:23.64  
 25       Ryan Bull              Colo Mines             4:25.42  
 26       Jesse Armijo           Dukes Track            4:25.65  
 27       Michael Cernoia        Western Stat           4:26.09  
 28       John Cusick            Colo Mesa              4:28.53  
 29       Merritt Vaughn         West Texas A           4:29.60  
 30       Nicholas Hedges        Adams State            4:44.60  
 31       Paul Raymond           Unattached             4:45.59  
 --    12 Tyler Rasmussen        Unattached                 DNF  
 --       Logan Rosenberg        New Mexico                 DNF  
 --       Adam Bitchell          New Mexico                 DNF  
 --       Baptiste Moreu         West Texas A               DNF  
 --       Luke Caldwell          New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 7:47.54  2/25/2012   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: T 8:08.29  1/30/2010   Rory Fraser, New Mexico                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Anthony Rotich         UTEP                   8:14.90  
  2       Sean Gildea            Colo Mines             8:25.92  
  3       Yousri El  Mejdoub     Unattached             8:31.80  
  4       Lance Wolfsmith        Air Force              8:37.07  
  5       Phil Schneider         Colo Mines             8:37.30  
  6       Kevin Mihalik          Air Force              8:37.32  
  7       Kirk Harvey            Metropolitan           8:38.38  
  8       Tyler Curtis           Colo Mines             8:39.86  
  9       Elliot Myers           Air Force              8:43.58  
 10       Jake Krolick           Adams State            8:45.25  
 11       Elkana Rotich          UTEP                   8:46.53  
 12       Vincent Montoya        New Mexico             8:47.18  
 13       Eiger Erickson         Metropolitan           8:48.57  
 14       Derek Alcorn           Colo Mines             8:49.06  
 15       Keifer Johnson         Unat-Western           8:50.02  
 16       Samuel Van De Veld     Western Stat           8:50.12  
 17       Andrew Epperson        Colo Mines             8:50.64  
 18       Stephen Emery          Adams State            8:53.56  
 19       Edward Cleary          Unattached             9:01.00  
 20       Lucas Marquez          West Texas A           9:03.27  
 21       Zach Ellis             Adams State            9:08.76  
 22       John Patterson         Western-Unat           9:09.02  
 23       Paul Raymond           Unattached             9:09.16  
 24       Vegard Olstad          Western Stat           9:09.19  
 25       John Slater            Adams State            9:22.65  
 26       Collin Munoz           Western Stat           9:23.90  
 27       Christopher Silva      Unattached             9:30.29  
 --       Russell Drummond       Colo Mines                 DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 14:57.64  1/31/2009   Silah Misoi, Unatt                       
  Collegiate: T 14:14.19  2/26/2010   Festus Kigen, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    13 Josh Eberly            Brooks                15:04.67  
  2       Ian Butler             Western Stat          15:09.23  
  3       Garrett Wilson         Western Stat          15:22.48  
  4       Sean Pezzulo           Miami                 15:25.59  
  5       Rick Davey             Colo Mines            15:38.09  
  6       Michael Schmidt        Western Stat          15:41.60  
  7       Josef Bourgeois        Colo Mines            15:44.66  
  8       Cody Foster            Colo Mines            15:54.44  
  9       Drew Ryther            Adams State           16:11.50  
 10       Sean Mahoney           Western Stat          16:15.22  
 11       Jonathan Flores        West Texas A          16:24.84  
 12       Hugo Aguinaga          West Texas A          16:37.06  
 
Event 25  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  Collegiate: T 9:53.33  3/12/2010   Adams State, Adams State                  
                         Calmes, Graham, Soucy, Braun                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western State  'A'                                  9:59.19  
  2 West Texas A&M  'A'                                10:05.03  
  3 Colorado Mines  'A'                                10:08.91  
  4 Western State  'B'                                 10:42.87  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: T 3:06.61  1/20/2007   Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Scheuerman, Mutai, Witherspoon, and Summers       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Utep  'A'                                           3:15.11   1 
  2 Air Force  'A'                                      3:18.34   1 
  3 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:20.06   1 
  4 New Mexico  'A'                                     3:20.91   1 
  5 Langston  'A'                                       3:21.83   2 
  6 Western State  'A'                                  3:23.20   2 
  7 Colorado Mines  'A'                                 3:23.58   2 
  8 Miami  'A'                                          3:24.32   1 
  9 Adams State  'A'                                    3:24.46   1 
 10 Colorado Mesa  'A'                                  3:24.50   2 
 -- Utep  'B'                                               DNF   2 
 -- U. S. Army  'A'                                         DNF   2 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump Opening Ht 1
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 2.34m  2/27/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 2.31m  2/3/2012    Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Avery Roberts          Unat-Western             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Travis Smith           Air Force                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Xavier Baker           UTEP                    J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Justin Bethea          Adams State              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Seun Ogunmodede        Colo Mines              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Dyson Mortensen        Adams State             J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Evan McDowell          Air Force                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8       Simon Hayes            Unat-Western             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.88 1.92 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9       Kaleb Henry            West Texas A             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 10       Dustin Dickson         West Texas A            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Dallas Hall            Colo Mines                  NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 --       Brandon Jones          UTEP                        NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 --       Zach Wood              Air Force                   NH            
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Jovan Fulton-Wilso     Langston                    NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump Min Mark mea
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 8.06m  2/26/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T 7.97m  1/21/2006   Fabrice LaPierre, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Donovant Grant         UTEP                     7.32m   24-00.25 
      6.59m  6.94m  7.03m  6.40m  7.18m  7.32m
  2       Mark Jackson           UTEP                     7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.26m  PASS  7.27m  6.95m  PASS  0.09m
  3       Paul Alongo            West Texas A             7.20m   23-07.50 
      6.89m  6.89m  7.20m  6.86m  7.01m  7.12m
  4       James Douglas          Unat-Adams S             7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.90m  6.97m  6.97m  ND  6.96m  7.05m
  5       Kasen Williams         Washington               7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Innocent Jacob         Miami                    7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Julian Bardwell        Washington               6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  ND  FOUL  6.82m  6.72m  6.81m
  8       Carlton Lavong         Adams State             J6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.77m  FOUL  6.82m  ND  FOUL  ND
  9       John-Patrick Frida     Miami                    6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  6.81m  FOUL           
 10       Jeffrey Head           Movin Shoes              6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.68m  6.78m  6.64m           
 11       Kasen Covington        Washington              J6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.78m           
 12       Timonthy Richardso     Miami                    6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.54m  FOUL  6.76m           
 13       Simon Hayes            Unat-Western             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.43m  6.58m  FOUL           
 14       Andres Estrada         UTEP                     6.56m   21-06.25 
      ND  6.50m  6.56m           
 15       TJ Frison              Western Stat            J6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.56m           
 16       Alex Estes             Adams State              6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17       Brandon Jones          UTEP                     6.48m   21-03.25 
      ND  FOUL  6.48m           
 --       Xavier Bennett         West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Reese Thompson         Colo Mines                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       James Lewis            Colo Mines                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 --       William Carter         New Mexico                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 --       Matt Schroeder         Colo Mines                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump Min Mark Mea
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 17.63m  2/25/2012   William Claye, Nike                        
  Collegiate: T 16.60m  1/26/2006   Rafeeg Curry, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Mark Jackson           UTEP                    15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.89m  15.59m  15.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2       Kasen Covington        Washington              15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  3       Donovant Grant         UTEP                    14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.14m  FOUL  14.58m  14.48m  FOUL  14.73m
  4       Carlton Lavong         Adams State             14.68m   48-02.00 
      ND  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Kasen Williams         Washington              14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.21m  14.28m  14.02m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Seun Ogunmodede        Colo Mines                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Reese Thompson         Colo Mines                FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Andres Estrada         UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Julian Bardwell        Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault Opening Ht 4
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 5.86m  2/26/2012   Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: T 5.60m  2/25/2006   Robison Pratt, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1     5 Nick Frawley           USAF                     5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2       Cale Simmons           Air Force                5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3       Joey Uhle              Air Force               J5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Rob Simmons            Air Force                4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5       Elliott Beski          Air Force               J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  6       Logan Pflibsen         New Mexico              J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Alejandro Maldonad     UTEP                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8       Ben Timmer             Colo Mines              J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Cody Walega            Colo Mines               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10       Tyler Jackson          New Mexico              J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11       Justin Gildemeiste     Colo Mines              J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Elliott Varga          Western Stat            J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13       Chris Dodds            New Mexico               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 14       Tanner Dennis          West Texas A            J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Chase Cooper           Air Force                   NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Luke Arnold            Western Stat                NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Cort Rogers            Air Force                   NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Dylan Bell             Air Force                   NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Robert Warensjo        New Mexico                  NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Nathan Neibauer        Colo Mines                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Zach Guida             Western Stat                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       James Ritter           West Texas A                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw Min Mark Mea
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 24.99m  2/27/2010   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
  Collegiate: T 23.06m  1/20/2010   Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       William Kent           Air Force               18.55m   60-10.50 
      17.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.55m  FOUL
  2       Tyler Johnson          Arizona                 18.43m   60-05.75 
      FOUL  17.58m  FOUL  18.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Brian Ford             Air Force               17.70m   58-01.00 
      FOUL  17.31m  FOUL  17.47m  17.62m  17.70m
  4       Demetris Elia          UTEP                    17.69m   58-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  15.65m  17.69m  15.55m
  5       Jalen Fooster          Air Force               17.59m   57-08.50 
      17.50m  15.82m  17.47m  FOUL  17.03m  17.59m
  6       Ryan Ewen              Colo Mines              16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.08m  16.18m  FOUL  15.49m  16.81m  FOUL
  7       Joe Hochanadel         Adams State             15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  8       Austin Roup            Colo Mines              15.44m   50-08.00 
      ND  FOUL  14.97m  15.44m  FOUL  15.37m
  9       Grant Hamilton         Air Force               15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.66m  14.95m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m
 10       Nicolo Redfern         Colo Mines              14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.68m  14.84m  FOUL           
 11       Zach Dunbar            Adams State             13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  13.76m  FOUL           
 --       Jacob Hollister        Colo Mines                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Joel Osburn            Adams State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put Min Mark Mea
==========================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 21.75m  2/26/2012   Reese Hoffa, NYAC                          
  Collegiate: T 21.24m  2/6/2010    Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Isaiah Simmons         Miami                   17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.88m  16.90m  17.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       James Chambers         Air Force               16.13m   52-11.00 
      14.93m  15.46m  14.09m  FOUL  15.62m  16.13m
  3       Brian Ford             Air Force               15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Wesley Lavong          Adams State             14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.78m  14.87m  14.81m  PASS
  5       Joel Osburn            Adams State             14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.88m  13.96m  13.90m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Zach Baxter            Adams State             14.31m   46-11.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Grant Hamilton         Air Force               14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  12.80m  14.26m  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL
  8       Michael Tibbs          Air Force               13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.24m  13.17m  13.22m  13.36m  FOUL  13.87m
  9       Jacob Hollister        Colo Mines              13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  13.42m  13.17m  12.81m  FOUL  13.48m
 10       Ryan Ewen              Colo Mines              13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  12.73m           
 11       Fabian Muller          West Texas A            11.93m   39-01.75 
      ND  11.93m  ND           
 
Event 33  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:32.12  1/22/2011   Leslie Cole, Nike                         
  Collegiate: T 1:32.21  1/18/2013   Alima Kamara, California                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Taneisha Cordell       Miami                  1:31.61A 
  2       Alaine Tate            Miami                  1:32.00A 
  3       Shapri Romero          Arizona                1:32.56  
  4       Annette Eichenberg     Air Force              1:34.02  
  5       Deyna Roberson         San Diego St           1:36.86  
  6       Latrice Brooks         New Mex St             1:37.42  
  7       Samantha Thompson      New Mex St             1:37.77  
  8       Kayla Nagunst          New Mex St             1:39.75  
  9       Briana Suppes          Unattached             1:40.81  
 10       Christy Barela         New Mex St             1:46.13  
 11       Janelle Williams       Langston               1:49.20  
 12       Juanita Sanchez        New Mex High           1:50.12  
 13       Melissa Saavedra       Unat-New Mex           1:54.78  
 
Event 34  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:17.63  1/18/2013   Jarrin Solomon, Nike                      
  Collegiate: T 1:17.59  1/28/2011   John Kline, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boris Berian           Unat-Adams S           1:17.26T 
  2       Gabe Aragon            New Mexico             1:20.75  
  3       Edwin Herring          New Mexico             1:21.00  
  4       John Cordova           New Mexico             1:22.10  
  5       Sean Delfani           Arizona                1:23.62  
  6       Douglas Dourado        Miami                  1:23.86  
  7       Neil Houlihan          Arizona                1:23.89  
  8       Martin Puga            West Texas A           1:24.65  
  9       Kodi Burns             Colo Mines             1:24.68  
 10       Dallas Hall            Colo Mines             1:27.80  
 11       Brandon Smith          Langston               1:29.66  
 12       Dustin Dickson         West Texas A           1:33.24  
 13       Ricollis Jones         Langston               1:34.05  
 
Event 53  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 52.48  1/18/2013   Randy Bermea, California                    
  Collegiate: T 52.48  1/18/2013   Randy Bermea, California                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Tyler Howard           West Texas A             56.60   1 
  2       Ross Myatt             West Texas A             56.84   2 
  3       Anthony Erps           Western Stat             57.68   2 
  4       Daniel Zewde           West Texas A             58.41   1 
  5       Siotame Latu           Air Force                59.85   1 
 
Event 54  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Non-Collegt: A 1:01.73  1/18/2013   Angela Shields, BYU                       
  Collegiate: T 1:01.73  1/18/2013   Angela Shields, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Marisa Holiwell        West Texas A           1:06.55  
  2       Alysha Bolduc          New Mex St             1:12.26