2013 Iowa State Classic
Iowa State University | Ames, IA
February 7th - 9th, 2013

Results - Men

2013 Iowa State Classic - 2/7/2013 to 2/9/2013
Ames, Iowa
Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.70q  1
  2 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Baptist         6.79q  6
  3 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State                6.81q  2
  4 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iowa             6.89q  4
  5 Richardson, Shjuan           Emporia St.               6.91q  7
  5 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia St.               6.91q  2
  7 Burrus, Michael              South Dakota              6.93q  7 6.923
  8 Caudle, Trevon               Stephen F. Austin        J6.93q  3 6.929
  9 Koenen, Alex                 Wis.-La Crosse            6.94   8
  9 Steen, Dane                  Kansas State              6.94   1
 11 Brown-Stewart, Cass          Stephen F. Austin         6.95   8
 12 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas               6.96   1
 12 Martin, Jason                Umkc                      6.96   2
 14 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                6.98   1
 14 Loescher, Grant              Kansas State              6.98   4
 14 Willis, Fred                 Wisconsin                 6.98   2
 17 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                      6.99   4
 18 Spalding, Khorey             Lincoln (Mo.)             7.00   3
 19 Kilpatrick, Justin           Western Illinois          7.02   5
 20 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin         7.03   1
 20 Scott, Magnus                Kansas State              7.03   6
 22 Butler, Josh                 Umkc                      7.05   8
 22 Tamba, Ivan                  Iowa State                7.05   2
 24 Kerswill, Matt               Wisconsin                 7.06   7
 25 Brooks, Troy                 Wis.-La Crosse            7.07   5
 26 Williams, Dewayne            Missouri Valley           7.08   6
 27 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                      7.09   1
 27 Gagliano, Michael            Kansas State              7.09   4
 27 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota              7.09   3
 30 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iowa             7.10   3
 30 Lide, Tracy                  U-Mary                    7.10   8
 32 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin         7.11   1
 33 Burns, DeAndre               Stephen F. Austin         7.14   7
 34 Hermes, Alex                 Kansas                    7.15   3
 34 McCloud, Nick                Stephen F. Austin         7.15   6
 36 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln (Mo.)             7.16   7
 36 Adams, Brady                 Umkc                      7.16   5
 38 Okonta, DC                   Umkc                      7.17   7
 38 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota              7.17   5
 38 Wilson, Jamie                Kansas                    7.17   8
 38 Schuurmans, Tad              South Dakota              7.17   5
 42 Younkin, Tyler               Western Illinois          7.20   2
 43 Ross, Darren                 Unattached                7.21   3
 44 Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State                7.22   4
 44 Prioleau, Daniel             Umkc                      7.22   8
 46 Brown, Charles               Northern Iowa             7.23   8
 47 Mere, Caleb                  Iowa                      7.24   2
 47 Carter, Eric                 Umkc                      7.24   6
 49 O'Neal, Keith                Missouri Valley           7.26   4
 50 Welch, Justin                Drake                     7.29   3
 50 Jones, Rashad                Central Arkansas          7.29   8
 52 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 7.33   7
 53 Harden, Joshua               Umkc                      7.35   6
 54 Kregers, Reinis              Kansas State              7.36   6
 55 Atkins, Nelson               Umkc                      7.44   5
 56 McDougald, Forika            Umkc                      7.50   3
 57 Watson, Jaylon               Central Arkansas          7.64   1
 -- Fowler, James                North Texas                 FS   5

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State                6.77
  1 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.77
  3 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Baptist         6.81
  4 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia St.               6.89
  5 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iowa             6.91
  6 Richardson, Shjuan           Emporia St.               6.92
  7 Burrus, Michael              South Dakota              6.95
  8 Caudle, Trevon               Stephen F. Austin         6.99

Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State               21.18   2
  2 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.26   2
  3 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead             21.53   2
  4 Dennis, Thurgood             Wis.-Eau Claire          21.56   2
  5 King, Sean                   Minnesota                21.67   2
  6 Hartnett, Dylan              Shocker Track Club       21.75   1
  7 Fowler, James                North Texas              22.00   1
  8 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State               22.07   2

Men 200 Meter Dash NON-SEEDED
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             21.54   8
  2 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas              21.80   8
  3 Loescher, Grant              Kansas State             21.86   6
  4 Sitek, Mark                  Johnson County CC        21.87   6
  5 White, Steven                North Texas              21.90   8
  6 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota             21.92   7
  7 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                21.96   4
  8 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin                22.04   4
  9 Kerswill, Matt               Wisconsin                22.06   5
 10 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri              22.07   2
 11 Caudle, Trevon               Stephen F. Austin        22.08   6
 12 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                22.10   8
 12 Tanner, Chance               Central Arkansas         22.10   7
 14 Crowder, Torin               Stephen F. Austin        22.12   3
 15 Leischner, Luke              South Dakota St.         22.13   7
 16 Hawkins, Adriel              Missouri S&T             22.14   3
 17 Steen, Dane                  Kansas State             22.20   8
 18 Dixon, Chase                 U-Mary                   22.27   2
 18 Marsh, Travis                Drake                    22.27   2
 20 Butler, Josh                 Umkc                     22.29   5
 21 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                     22.34   8
 22 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. Austin        22.35   4
 22 Bey, Connor                  North Texas              22.35   5
 24 Asberry, Kai                 Drake                    22.37   1
 25 Norgrove, Fabian             Unattached               22.43   7
 26 Hermes, Alex                 Kansas                   22.46   1
 27 Scott, Magnus                Kansas State             22.56   4
 28 Stewart, Kyle                Graceland                22.59   3
 28 Lide, Tracy                  U-Mary                   22.59   3
 28 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             22.59   3
 31 Adams, Brady                 Umkc                     22.60   2
 32 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln (Mo.)            22.65   4
 32 Kilpatrick, Justin           Western Illinois         22.65   1
 34 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iowa            22.68   5
 35 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iowa            22.69   2
 36 Barnett, Johnathon           Umkc                     22.70   2
 37 McCloud, Nick                Stephen F. Austin        22.73   7
 38 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota             23.15   3
 39 Carson, Justin               South Dakota St.         23.27   1
 40 Jones, Rashad                Central Arkansas         23.30   4
 41 Darty, Trey                  Stephen F. Austin        25.40   1
 -- Williams, Dewayne            Missouri Valley             DQ   1

Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Clinton             North Texas              46.50   2
  2 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             46.55   2
  3 Brown-Stewart, Cass          Stephen F. Austin        46.67   2
  4 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                47.59   2
  5 Hartnett, Dylan              Shocker Track Club       47.98   1
  6 Tanner, Chance               Central Arkansas         48.47   1
  7 Norgrove, Fabian             Unattached               48.49   1
  8 Campbell, Chris              Kansas State             48.75   1
  9 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota                48.98   1
 -- Leischner, Luke              South Dakota St.           DNF   2

Men 400 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota                47.89   7
  2 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead             47.95   4
  3 Simmons, Drew                Wisconsin                48.07   8
  4 Guske, Jordan                Northern Iowa            48.56   7
  5 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin                48.65   3
  6 Davenport, Jesse             Northern Iowa            48.79   5
  7 Crowder, Torin               Stephen F. Austin        48.87   6
  8 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin                48.94   4
  9 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. Austin        49.06   6
 10 Cejka, John                  Wis.-Oshkosh             49.07   6
 11 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota             49.08   3
 12 Ottow, William               Wisconsin                49.19   6
 12 Young, Tyson                 Wis.-La Crosse           49.19   4
 14 Bailey, Rickcardo            Allen County CC          49.21   6
 14 Falzone, Frank               Minnesota                49.21   5
 16 Wells, Ian                   Drake                    49.26   3
 17 Donald, Chris                Allen County CC          49.47   8
 18 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin                49.65   6
 19 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.              49.82   1
 20 Zanoya, Reid                 Wis.-Oshkosh             49.88   4
 21 Wilch, Corey                 Wis.-Oshkosh             49.92   1
 22 Kipng'etich, Kenneth         Missouri Valley          49.98   2
 23 Servais, Mike                Wis.-Oshkosh             50.05   1
 24 Hawkins, Tyrone              Lincoln (Mo.)            50.12   8
 25 Barnett, Johnathon           Umkc                     50.18   3
 26 Ray, Kelton                  Central Arkansas         50.36   1
 27 Hill, Marshall               Northern Iowa            50.45   5
 28 Dollison, Davin              Western Illinois         50.52   1
 29 Mims, DeMarquis              Butler County CC         50.71   8
 30 Liles, Jeff                  Western Illinois         50.77   2
 31 Magee, Sheldon               Northern Iowa            50.96   7
 32 Carson, Justin               South Dakota St.         50.98   2
 33 Carey, James                 Oral Roberts             51.15   5
 34 Williams, Donohue            Lincoln (Mo.)            51.53   2
 35 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iowa            51.73   1
 36 Bernard, Lukas               South Dakota             52.00   3
 37 Stoudt, Angus                Northern Iowa            52.14   2

Men 600 Yard Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin              1:10.22   2
  2 Parks, Jay-J                 Kansas State           1:11.23   2
  3 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:11.41   2
  4 Stanley, Augusto             Unattached             1:11.63   2
  5 Daley, Neville               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:11.75   2
  6 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin              1:12.14   2
  7 Ottow, William               Wisconsin              1:12.36   1
  8 Hawkins, Tyrone              Lincoln (Mo.)          1:12.82   1
  9 Falzone, Frank               Minnesota              1:12.86   1
 10 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 1:12.98   2
 11 Williams, Donohue            Lincoln (Mo.)          1:15.46   1
 12 Bradshaw, Isaac              Kansas                 1:16.34   1

Men 600 Yard Run NON-SEEDED
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Snow, Zak                    Umkc                   1:13.41   1
  2 Hoogenson, Jacob             Iowa State             1:13.52   2
  3 Ucherek, Nick                Kansas                 1:13.84   2
  4 Oteba, Teddy                 Kansas                 1:13.85   2
  5 Williams, Shaquan            Lincoln (Mo.)          1:13.97   2
  6 Garner, Terrone              Umkc                   1:14.18   1
  7 Lawrence, Dwayne             Southwest Baptist      1:14.79   1
  8 Martin, Jovaun               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:15.09   1
  9 Kenney, Xavier               Umkc                   1:15.61   1
 10 Davis, Cole                  Central Missouri       1:15.62   2
 11 Williams, Aaron              Southwest Baptist      1:16.35   1
 12 Goins, JT                    Southwest Baptist      1:19.17   1

Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Edward               Iowa State             1:48.19
  2 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:49.28
  3 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:49.29
  4 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:49.34
  5 Manring, Lucas               Kansas City            1:50.12
  6 Aune, Jacob                  Unat-Iowa State        1:50.58
  7 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              1:50.92
  8 Sharpe, Frederick            Unattached             1:50.95
  9 Fenstermacher, Jesse         North Dakota           1:51.65
 10 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota St.       1:52.13
 11 Banks, Tyler                 Oral Roberts           1:52.59
 12 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas State           1:52.71
 13 Alvarez, Chris               Unat-Iowa State        1:55.46
 -- Krogmann, Ryan               Northern Iowa               DQ

Men 800 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake, Jermaine              Lincoln (Mo.)          1:52.63
  2 Loch, Kellin                 Central Missouri       1:52.97
  3 Bonthius, Daniel             Wartburg               1:53.03
  4 Bolland, Michael             Minnesota              1:53.12
  5 Russ, Matt                   North Texas            1:53.17
  6 Hocker, Ryan                 Wichita State          1:53.18
  7 Flattery, Neil               Iowa                   1:53.44
  8 Goff, Jontel                 Stephen F. Austin      1:53.69
  9 Parrish, Antoine             Northern Iowa          1:53.91
 10 Baldwin, Alec                Iowa State             1:54.07
 11 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:54.35
 12 Rutledge, Chad               Northern Iowa          1:54.40
 13 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota St.       1:54.57
 14 Baselle, Nickson             Johnson County CC      1:54.70
 15 Saxton, James                Drake                  1:54.91
 16 Lawrence, Matt               Wis.-Oshkosh           1:55.05
 17 Green, Nicholas              Wartburg               1:55.14
 18 Martinez, Andrew             Southwest Baptist      1:55.25
 19 Fink, Dalen                  Kansas                 1:55.48
 20 Daley, Neville               Lincoln (Mo.)          1:55.58
 21 Walker-Williams, Simba       Stephen F. Austin      1:55.78
 22 Royer, Sean                  Wis.-La Crosse         1:56.47
 23 Lorber, Ross                 Central Missouri       1:56.51
 24 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota           1:56.65
 25 LaVallee, Phillip            South Dakota St.       1:56.81
 26 Leonard, James               Central Arkansas       1:56.93
 27 Franco, Ignacio              Missouri Valley        1:57.37
 28 Vander Veer, Jamie           Northern Iowa          1:57.52
 29 Barnes, Brandon              Iowa State             1:57.89
 30 Filburn, Dylan               Wichita State          1:57.91
 31 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                   1:58.23
 32 McCarthy, Shane              Central Missouri       1:58.28
 33 Brownlee, Ben                Unat-Kansas            1:58.89
 34 Pitia, Hans                  Johnson County CC      1:59.20
 35 Burns, Kyle                  Northern Iowa          2:00.55
 36 Mixdorf, Ryan                Central Missouri       2:01.10
 37 Goodin, Blake                Kansas State           2:02.21
 38 Nelson, Tyler                Drake                  2:02.26
 39 Michael, Tegan               Allen County CC        2:02.74
 -- Smith, Logan                 Kansas State               DNF

Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wardall, Taylor              Umkc                   4:08.05
  2 Wike, Jake                   Wichita State          4:08.45
  3 McKenna, Matt                Wisconsin              4:08.83
  4 Buechel, Danny               Wisconsin              4:09.08
  5 Foster, Clayton              Msu-Moorhead           4:11.34
  6 Taylor, Troy                 North Texas            4:11.38
  7 Wannarka, Cullen             Iowa State             4:12.35
  8 Fourman, Sam                 Iowa                   4:12.49
  9 Lapham, Charles              Drake                  4:12.60
 10 Bollman, Alec                Iowa State             4:14.86
 11 Heinz, Tyler                 Wis.-La Crosse         4:15.46
 12 Fritz, Brady                 Running Wild           4:15.49
 13 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                   4:16.28
 14 LaVallee, Phillip            South Dakota St.       4:16.89
 15 Hershner, Ryan               Kansas State           4:20.65
 16 Schulze, Nick                Iowa State             4:21.36
 17 Hansson, Henrik              Augustana (S.D.)       4:28.76
 18 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis                  4:36.58

Men 1 Mile Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kibby, Calvin                Northern Iowa          4:12.58
  2 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota St.       4:12.96
  3 Russell, Hunter              Stephen F. Austin      4:14.85
  4 Courtney, Cameron            Stephen F. Austin      4:17.58
  5 Sheldon, Kolton              Umkc                   4:18.06
  6 Ness, Ryan                   Minnesota State        4:18.31
  7 Mann, Dan                    Umkc                   4:18.39
  8 Kraft, Drew                  South Dakota St.       4:19.28
  9 Evenson, Jacob               South Dakota           4:19.35
 10 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley                4:19.70
 11 Webster, Andrew              Missouri Southern      4:19.77
 12 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie      Wichita State          4:19.80
 13 Gorham, Cody                 Columbia College       4:20.19
 13 Messerly, Brandon            Unat-Kansas            4:20.19
 15 Busienei, Kelvin             Wichita State          4:20.24
 16 Sander, Devin                Columbia College       4:20.29
 17 Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota           4:20.56
 18 Vosberg, Aaron               Northern Iowa          4:20.85
 19 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           4:20.98
 20 Goodin, Blake                Kansas State           4:21.21
 21 Wilfong, Caleb               Iowa                   4:21.31
 22 Worley, Jonny                North Iowa Area CC     4:22.21
 22 Dill, Cole                   Bradley                4:22.21
 24 Eklof, Garrett               Minnesota State        4:22.59
 25 Anderson, Kain               Wichita State          4:23.54
 25 Furtkamp, Travis             Southwest Baptist      4:23.54
 27 Mellman, Joshua              Minnesota State        4:23.63
 28 Stocker, Kyle                Missouri S&T           4:24.30
 29 Cargill, Drew                Southwest Baptist      4:24.43
 30 Reichow, Joel                South Dakota St.       4:25.57
 31 Yoakum, Sam                  Johnson County CC      4:26.43
 32 Langat, Benson               South Dakota           4:29.98
 33 Tuisl, Evan                  Bradley                4:30.50
 34 Davidson, Aaron              Kansas City            4:31.21
 35 Morgan, Tucker               Allen County CC        4:31.59
 36 Rusboldt, Tyler              Unattached             4:37.58
 37 Grady, Emanuel               Central Arkansas       4:39.68

Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota           8:09.82
  2 Austin, Brogan               Drake                  8:10.61
  3 Hrezi, Mohamed               Unat-Iowa State        8:13.20
  4 Zauber, Falko                Iowa State             8:13.53
  5 Cotter, Tomas                Wichita State          8:14.46
  6 Erschen, Jacob               Wisconsin              8:14.66
  7 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis                  8:16.11
  8 Saylor, Stephen              Iowa State             8:17.34
  9 Krsnak, Michael              South Dakota St.       8:17.76
 10 Loy, Rico                    Iowa State             8:18.46
 11 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota              8:21.53
 12 Tanui, Frank                 Blue Mustang Racing    8:21.55
 13 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota              8:22.75
 14 Llamas, Brian                Iowa State             8:27.90
 15 Serem, Edwin                 Iowa State             8:40.40

Men 3000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Schneider, Tyler             Unattached             8:22.45
  2 Allbaugh, Devin              Minnesota State        8:23.70
  3 Coffey, Chase                Bradley                8:24.39
  4 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota           8:26.34
  5 Saloom, Adam                 Stephen F. Austin      8:26.79
  6 Chiplock, Evan               Unattached             8:27.04
  7 Roe, Daniel                  Unattached             8:27.92
  8 Louis, Corentin              Central Arkansas       8:28.92
  9 Brown, Dylan                 Lakehead University    8:29.35
 10 Smith, Sean                  Lewis                  8:30.05
 11 Egan, Brett                  Northern Iowa          8:30.52
 12 Tree, Kevin                  Lakehead University    8:31.20
 13 Langat, Benson               South Dakota           8:33.03
 14 Kraft, Drew                  South Dakota St.       8:34.54
 15 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                   8:35.11
 16 Marlow, Chase                Western Illinois       8:36.32
 17 Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State             8:36.79
 18 Lindstrom, Nicholas          North Dakota           8:36.96
 19 Reichow, Joel                South Dakota St.       8:38.01
 20 Saccoman, Sam                North Dakota           8:38.81
 21 Paul, Charlie                Iowa State             8:39.19
 22 Buchheit, Zach               Northern Iowa          8:39.55
 23 McKenna, Joe                 Unattached             8:39.94
 24 Schneider, Kaman             Kansas                 8:41.33
 25 Zankowski, Kyle              Iowa State             8:41.48
 26 Hudson, Dirk                 Umkc                   8:41.94
 27 Jermann, Tyler               Iowa State             8:42.05
 28 White, Drew                  Unattached             8:42.79
 29 Parker, Dakota               Allen County CC        8:43.02
 30 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu         Iowa State             8:45.31
 31 Christ, Cody                 Msu-Moorhead           8:45.63
 32 Abfall, Caleb                Unat-Iowa State        8:50.97
 33 Gregorio, Anthony            Iowa                   8:51.92
 34 Ferree, Nate                 Unattached             8:52.24
 35 Ryan, Connor                 Central Arkansas       9:08.75

Men 5000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Castel, Michael              Western Illinois      14:40.24
  2 Harrison, Silvester          North Texas           14:44.26
  3 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota          14:45.19
  4 Farrand, Joe                 Simpson (Iowa)        14:45.41
  5 Lee, Derek                   Southwest Baptist     14:50.64
  6 Stuber, Tyler                Central Missouri      14:50.76
  7 Roman, Fernando              Kansas State          15:00.63
  8 Gerber, Benjamin             Central Arkansas      15:01.99
  9 Allen, Isaac                 South Dakota          15:04.49
 10 Gleason, TJ                  Augustana (S.D.)      15:05.47
 11 Bongard, Anthony             South Dakota St.      15:05.72
 12 Tesema, Micheale             Augsburg              15:10.51
 13 Smith, Trent                 North Iowa Area CC    15:10.54
 14 Benton, Jacob                Missouri Southern     15:13.24
 15 white, nathan                Unattached            15:13.41
 16 Jackson, Drew                Central College       15:13.99
 17 Decker, Cole                 Central College       15:14.19
 18 Scott, Justin                Wichita State         15:15.16
 19 Rodriguez, Michael           Drake                 15:15.43
 20 Braun, Adam                  Augustana (S.D.)      15:22.12
 21 Jarman, Bryson               Central Missouri      15:26.91
 22 Richards, Jon                Bradley               15:30.54
 23 Powers, Mason                North Iowa Area CC    15:30.93
 24 Burton, Alloch               Umkc                  15:31.96
 25 Barrows, Ben                 Central Missouri      15:33.81
 26 McCune, Colby                Stephen F. Austin     15:34.58
 27 Inman, Josh                  Southwest Baptist     15:37.86
 28 Williams, Ty                 Unat-Kansas           15:42.16
 29 Burnett, Chris               Wichita State         15:46.13
 30 Davis, Nathan                Bradley               15:50.98
 31 Maeder, Albert               Central Arkansas      15:55.79
 32 Snyder, Kyle                 Unat-Kansas           15:59.52
 33 Jandal, Ali                  Drake                 16:20.95

Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban                 Central Missouri      14:19.93
  2 Fruit, Tanner                Nebraska-Kearney      14:23.95
  3 Lusignan, Trent              South Dakota St.      14:26.68
  4 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                  14:27.28
  5 Moberly, Dalton              Unat-Central          14:28.74
  6 Naylor, Jacob                Wisconsin             14:31.59
  7 Miller, Phillip              Southwest Baptist     14:43.30
  8 Brandt, Jon Michael          Iowa                  14:43.62
  9 Taylor, Troy                 North Texas           14:46.41
 10 Sulkin, Steve                Minnesota             14:47.05
 11 Bailon, Marcos               Wichita State         14:52.56
 12 Rodriguez, Xavier            Stephen F. Austin     14:54.97
 13 Yak, Paul                    Augustana (S.D.)      15:02.05
 14 Horton, Eli                  Central College       15:11.02

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloud, Nick                Stephen F. Austin         8.01q  6
  2 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln (Mo.)             8.04q  4
  3 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                8.09q  2
  4 Tetzlaff, Matt               North Dakota St.          8.10q  7
  5 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.               8.11q  1
  6 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iowa             8.12q  5
  7 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.               8.16q  3 8.156
  8 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St.              J8.16q  1 8.159
  9 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri               8.18   5
  9 Powell, Glenn                Western Illinois          8.18   4
 11 Marsh, Travis                Drake                     8.22   3
 11 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri               8.22   6
 13 Archibald, Jusean            Missouri S&T              8.38   6
 14 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State                8.39   2
 15 Barclay, Bruce               Allen County CC           8.40   7
 16 Dixon, Chase                 U-Mary                    8.41   5
 17 Sarehkhani, Kevin            South Dakota              8.47   1
 18 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Baptist         8.48   4
 19 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg                  8.49   7
 20 Dick, Devin                  Kansas State              8.51   7
 21 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas State              8.53   6
 22 Todd-Borden, Julian          Drake                     8.54   5
 23 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iowa             8.55   2
 23 Holland, Joseph              Central Missouri          8.55   4
 25 Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State                8.56   3
 26 Burns, DeAndre               Stephen F. Austin         8.64   2
 27 Moorman, Brandon             Iowa State                8.70   7
 28 Asberry, Kai                 Drake                     8.72   6
 29 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. Austin         8.73   5
 30 Puls, Channing               Northern Iowa             8.76   3
 31 Schmadeke, Nathan            Northern Iowa             8.82   1
 32 Leonard, Jon                 Missouri Valley           8.86   2
 33 Ophoff, Brandon              Iowa State                8.87   4
 34 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake                     9.00   5
 35 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin         9.03   2
 36 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                 9.19   3
 37 Addison, Steven              Northern Iowa             9.89   1
 -- Brown, Keith                 Iowa                       DNF   2
 -- Hill, Erik                   South Dakota                DQ   5

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                7.94
  2 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St.               7.99
  3 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St.               8.00
  4 Tetzlaff, Matt               North Dakota St.          8.03
  4 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iowa             8.03
  6 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln (Mo.)             8.04
  7 McCloud, Nick                Stephen F. Austin         8.14
  8 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St.               8.19

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:09.59   4
     1) Holton, John                    2) Abda, Harun
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Boy, Cameron
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:10.40   4
     1) Woloszyk, Tyler                 2) Payne, Garret
     3) Awosika, Babatunde              4) Simmons, Drew
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:11.20   4
     1) Hawkins, Hampton                2) Crowder, Torin
     3) Goff, Jontel                    4) Brown-Stewart, Cass
  4 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:12.39   4
     1) Efkamp, Nick                    2) Wilkins, Ethan
     3) Kemboi, Edward                  4) Tamba, Ivan
  5 North Texas  'A'                                    3:12.92   3
     1) White, Steven                   2) Fowler, James
     3) Hickman, Johnny                 4) Collins, Clinton
  6 Wis.-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:13.98   2
     1) Young, Tyson                    2) Wendland, Christian
     3) Mason, Cyrus                    4) Hoeshcen, Aric
  7 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:14.02   4
     1) Davenport, Jesse                2) Guske, Jordan
     3) Hill, Marshall                  4) Magee, Sheldon
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:14.67   3
     1) Prince, Cody                    2) Dennis, Thurgood
     3) Friedrich, Seth                 4) Dennis-Oehling, Jake
  9 Johnson County CC  'A'                              3:14.78   2
     1) Sitek, Mark                     2) Pitia, Hans
     3) Baselle, Nickson                4) Nickens, Marquel
 10 Iowa  'A'                                           3:15.84   4
     1) Flattery, Neil                  2) Weir, Ryan
     3) Teubel, Will                    4) Prom, Nathan
 11 Southwest Baptist  'A'                              3:16.02   2
     1) Shell, William                  2) Lawrence, Dwayne
     3) Goins, JT                       4) Brown, Deneko
 12 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:16.12   2
     1) Servais, Mike                   2) Wilch, Corey
     3) Cejka, John                     4) Zanoya, Reid
 13 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:16.23   3
     1) Campbell, Chris                 2) Parks, Jay-J
     3) Kirielius, Tomas                4) Dick, Devin
 14 Wisconsin  'B'                                      3:16.65   3
     1) Bughman, Grant                  2) Hucke, Tim
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Ottow, William
 15 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:16.69   3
     1) Hill, Erik                      2) O'Connell, Jeff
     3) Bernard, Lukas                  4) Nielsen, Christian
 16 Umkc  'A'                                           3:18.31   2
     1) Snow, Zak                       2) Butler, Josh
     3) Barnett, Johnathon              4) Garner, Terrone
 17 Kansas State  'B'                                   3:20.23   2
     1) Loescher, Grant                 2) Hanson, Kyle
     3) Steen, Dane                     4) Kregers, Reinis
 18 Kansas  'A'                                         3:20.56   3
     1) Ucherek, Nick                   2) Oteba, Teddy
     3) Manley, Dominque                4) Seckfort, Nick
 19 Iowa  'B'                                           3:21.04   3
     1) Brown, Keith                    2) Reid, Kyle
     3) Eckert, Jack                    4) Witt, Ben
 20 Iowa State  'B'                                     3:21.65   1
     1) Sanderson, Taylor               2) Barnes, Brandon
     3) Hoogenson, Jacob                4) Harmeyer, Matt
 21 Northern Iowa  'B'                                  3:22.18   1
     1) Burns, Kyle                     2) Egan, Brett
     3) Buchheit, Zach                  4) Kibby, Calvin
 22 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:23.11   4
     1) Carey, James                    2) Brown, Malcolm
     3) Gibson, Jeffery                 4) Banks, Tyler
 23 Umkc  'B'                                           3:24.91   1
     1) Prioleau, Daniel                2) Kenney, Xavier
     3) Adams, Brady                    4) Martin, Jason
 24 Missouri Valley  'A'                                3:25.34   1
     1) Kipng'etich, Kenneth            2) Franco, Ignacio
     3) Davis, Tyler                    4) Williams, Dewayne
 -- Unat-Iowa State  'A'                                    DNF   1
     1) Aune, Jacob                     2) Alvarez, Chris
 -- Central Arkansas  'A'                                   DNF   1
     1) Lowery, Roy                     2) Tanner, Chance
     3) Peacock, Trevor                 4) Ray, Kelton
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'B'                                  DNF   2
     1) Walker-Williams, Simba          2) Burns, DeAndre
     3) Davis, Jamal                    4) Rhodes, Cody
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                          DNF   3
     1) Falzone, Frank                  2) Bolland, Michael
     3) Kettenhofen, Sam                4) Cottrell, Jeffrey
 -- Central Missouri  'A'                                    DQ   2
     1) Claypool, Devin                 2) Loch, Kellin
     3) Lorber, Ross                    4) Davis, Cole

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wichita State  'A'                                  9:55.86
     1) Wike, Jake                      2) Hocker, Ryan
     3) Busienei, Kelvin                4) Cotter, Tomas
  2 Southwest Baptist  'A'                             10:04.66
     1) Furtkamp, Mitch                 2) Shell, William
     3) Ward, Ethan                     4) Morris, Trenton
  3 Augustana (S.D.)  'A'                              10:08.98
     1) Hansson, Henrik                 2) Greenway, Jason
     3) Kong, Khor                      4) Braun, Adam
  4 Central Arkansas  'A'                              10:14.72
     1) Davidson, Ryan                  2) Stewart, Elvis
     3) Leonard, James                  4) Louis, Corentin
  5 Umkc  'A'                                          10:15.58
     1) Mann, Dan                       2) Kenney, Xavier
     3) Sheldon, Kolton                 4) Hudson, Dirk
  6 Wartburg  'A'                                      10:16.10
     1) Moser, Bennet                   2) Koppes, Dallas
     3) Bonthius, Daniel                4) Moser, Chase
  7 Bradley  'A'                                       10:16.74
     1) Delvo, Eric                     2) DiVerde, Alex
     3) Dill, Cole                      4) Coffey, Chase
  8 South Dakota  'A'                                  10:19.53
     1) Hohenthaner, Alex               2) Nielson, Stephen
     3) Bernard, Lukas                  4) Huseman, Taylor
  9 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                             10:19.91
     1) Courtney, Cameron               2) Walker-Williams, Simba
     3) Goff, Jontel                    4) Russell, Hunter
 10 Wichita State  'B'                                 10:25.87
     1) Anderson, Kain                  2) Filburn, Dylan
     3) Martinez-Garcia, Robbie         4) Nightengale, Casey
 11 Missouri Valley  'A'                               10:37.10
     1) Ramon, Xavier                   2) Kipng'etich, Kenneth
     3) Franco, Ignacio                 4) Sims, Kyland
 12 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                            10:44.51
     1) Bowman, Matt                    2) Omot, Nako
     3) Ojullu, OJ                      4) Worley, Jonny
 13 Johnson County CC  'A'                             10:58.47
     1) Wiebe, Kamp                     2) Rogers, Peter
     3) Vukas, Kurt                     4) Roberts, Tyler
 14 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                 10:59.61
     1) Daley, Neville                  2) Hawkins, Tyrone
     3) Williams, Donohue               4) Blake, Jermaine

Men High Jump Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alderks, Derek               Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
        O    O  XXX
  2 Yackle, Tommy                Northern Iowa           J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
       XO    O  XXX
  3 Willard, Bryce               Stephen F. Austin       J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
       XO   XO  XXX
  4 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State              J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
      XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Cordes, Konnor               Central Missouri        J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
        O  XXO  XXX
  6 Cook, Ryan                   Drake                   J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
       XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Stoudt, Angus                Northern Iowa           J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
      XXO  XXO  XXX
  7 Murray, Tynan                Western Illinois        J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.94 1.99 2.04
      XXO  XXO  XXX
  9 Tiedt, Jason                 Wisconsin                1.94m    6-04.25
     1.94 1.99
        O  XXX
  9 Longboy, Andrew              Missouri Valley          1.94m    6-04.25
     1.94 1.99
        O  XXX
  9 Goad, Scott                  Drake                    1.94m    6-04.25
     1.94 1.99
        O  XXX
 12 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iowa           J1.94m    6-04.25
     1.94 1.99
       XO  XXX
 -- Cress, Jordan                Iowa State                  NH
     1.94 1.99
        P  XXXIowa State University
 -- Schoelerman, Jared           Iowa State                  NH
     1.94
      XXX
 -- Larson, Thomas               Northern Iowa               NH
     1.94
      XXX
 -- Foreman, Jeffery             Drake                       NH
     1.94
      XXX
 -- Jerde, Derek                 Minnesota                   NH
     1.94
      XXX

Men High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Herron, Jeffery              Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Huyler, Garrett              Zensah                  J2.14m    7-00.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  3 Rudd, Keyvan                 Minnesota State          2.09m    6-10.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
        P    O    O  XXX
  4 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               J2.09m    6-10.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Claypool, Devin              Central Missouri        J2.09m    6-10.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Oest, Brandon                Iowa                     2.04m    6-08.25
     1.99 2.04 2.09
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Schiller, Danny              Minnesota                1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.04
        O  XXX
  8 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State              J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.04
       XO  XXX
  8 Spejcher, Kevin              Iowa                    J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.04
       XO  XXX
 10 Klitz, Lukey                 Wis.-Oshkosh            J1.99m    6-06.25
     1.99 2.04
      XXO  XXX
 -- Dick, Devin                  Kansas State                NH
     1.99
      XXXIowa State University 

Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Colton                 Stephen F. Austin        5.41m   17-09.00
     5.11 5.26 5.41 5.49
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Wait, Kyle                   Kansas State             5.26m   17-03.00
     5.11 5.26 5.41
        O    O  XXX
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Vault Iowa               5.11m   16-09.25
     4.96 5.11 5.26
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota               J5.11m   16-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                4.96m   16-03.25
     4.81 4.96 5.11
       XO    O  XXX
  6 Meyer, Cameron               Stephen F. Austin       J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
       XO   XO    O  XXX
  7 Ballew, Kyle                 South Dakota            J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.96 5.11
       XO  XXX
  8 Savage, Cameron              Kansas State            J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
      XXO    O   XO  XXX
  9 Chapman, Peter               South Dakota            J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Isakson, Adam                Minnesota               J4.96m   16-03.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iowa            4.81m   15-09.25
     4.81 4.96
        O  XXX
 12 Reese, Daniel                Central Arkansas         4.66m   15-03.50
     4.66 4.81
       XO  XXX
 -- Coover, Jeff                 Vault Iowa                  NH
     5.26
      XXX

Men Pole Vault Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                     4.81m   15-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96
      XXO    O  XXX
  2 Phillips, Cole               Central Missouri        J4.81m   15-09.25
     4.66 4.81 4.96
       XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
        O    O    O  XXX
  3 Brady, Tommy                 Kansas State             4.66m   15-03.50
     4.51 4.66 4.81
        O    O  XXX
  5 Fenner, Charles              Northern Iowa           J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.66 4.81
       XO  XXX
  6 Perkins, Preston             South Dakota            J4.66m   15-03.50
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
        O  XXO   XO  XXX
  7 Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iowa            4.51m   14-09.50
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
        O   XO    O  XXX
  8 Schaefer, Nathaniel          South Dakota St.        J4.51m   14-09.50
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
        O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. Austin        4.21m   13-09.75
     4.21 4.36
        O  XXX
 10 Sarehkhani, Kevin            South Dakota            J4.21m   13-09.75
     4.21 4.36
      XXO  XXX
 -- Moix, Hunter                 Central Arkansas            NH
     4.21
      XXX
 -- Schaefer, Ryan               South Dakota St.            NH
     4.36
      XXX
 -- Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iowa               NH
     4.21
      XXX
 -- Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State                  NH
     4.21
      XXX
 -- Taylor, David                Kansas State                NH
     4.51
      XXX

Men Long Jump SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                7.32m   24-00.25
      FOUL  7.13m  7.32m  7.23m  7.14m  7.28m
  2 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.30m   23-11.50
      7.10m  7.15m  7.30m  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin        7.29m   23-11.00
      7.01m  7.08m  7.29m  FOUL  7.24m  FOUL
  4 Siimson, Meelis              Central Missouri         7.23m   23-08.75
      FOUL  7.23m  7.18m  7.02m  5.09m  7.16m
  5 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             7.00m   22-11.75
      6.92m  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  6.88m
  6 Brooks, Troy                 Wis.-La Crosse           6.86m   22-06.25
      6.84m  FOUL  6.73m  6.85m  6.66m  6.86m
  7 Taylor, Dontay               Umkc                     6.74m   22-01.50
      6.52m  FOUL  6.34m  6.62m  FOUL  6.74m
  8 Davis, Tyler                 Missouri Valley          6.45m   21-02.00
      6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL

Men Long Jump NON-SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Asani, Ardian                Iowa                     7.06m   23-02.00
      FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  7.03m  7.06m  FOUL
  2 Wilkins, Ethan               Iowa State               6.98m   22-11.00
      6.98m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  6.55m  FOUL
  3 Okonta, DC                   Umkc                     6.96m   22-10.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  6.93m  FOUL  6.96m
  4 Katzfey, Brian               Kansas                   6.95m   22-09.75
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia St.              6.83m   22-05.00
      6.63m  FOUL  6.83m  6.44m  6.21m  6.67m
  6 Brown, Charles               Northern Iowa            6.80m   22-03.75
      6.75m  6.80m  FOUL  6.50m  6.53m  6.60m
  7 Carter, Eric                 Umkc                     6.74m   22-01.50
      FOUL  6.74m  ND  FOUL  6.52m  6.59m
  8 Johnson, Mark                Iowa State               6.72m   22-00.75
      FOUL  6.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bonner, DeAngelo             Graceland                6.71m   22-00.25
      6.71m  ND  ND  FOUL  6.63m  6.64m
 10 Karys, Dan                   Drake                    6.70m   21-11.75
      FOUL  6.70m  ND
 11 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas              6.69m   21-11.50
      FOUL  6.69m  FOUL
 12 Faris-King, Anthony          Central Arkansas         6.58m   21-07.25
      FOUL  6.58m  ND
 13 Riesselman, Weston           Northern Iowa            6.56m   21-06.25
      FOUL  6.56m  ND
 14 Darty, Trey                  Stephen F. Austin        6.54m   21-05.50
      6.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Mere, Caleb                  Iowa                     6.51m   21-04.25
      6.51m  ND  ND
 16 Dean Jr., Kerry              Iowa                     6.48m   21-03.25
      6.48m  ND  ND
 17 Williams, Dewayne            Missouri Valley          6.40m   21-00.00
      6.40m  ND  PASS
 17 Stewart, Elvis               Central Arkansas         6.40m   21-00.00
      6.40m  ND  ND
 19 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. Austin        6.39m   20-11.75
      6.39m  ND  FOUL
 20 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota                6.36m   20-10.50
      6.36m  ND  ND
 21 Harden, Joshua               Umkc                     6.33m   20-09.25
      FOUL  6.33m  ND
 21 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas State             6.33m   20-09.25
      6.33m  ND  ND
 23 Mortensen, Brandon           Northern Iowa            6.31m   20-08.50
      6.31m  ND  ND
 24 Burns, DeAndre               Stephen F. Austin        6.27m   20-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m
 25 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                6.22m   20-05.00
      6.22m  FOUL  ND
 26 Mauer, Jason                 Northern Iowa            6.21m   20-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m
 27 Stoudt, Angus                Northern Iowa            6.16m   20-02.50
      6.16m  ND  ND
 28 Goad, Scott                  Drake                    6.10m   20-00.25
      6.10m  ND  ND
 29 Dwenger, Julian              Central Arkansas         6.06m   19-10.75
      6.06m  ND  ND
 30 Davis, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin        6.05m   19-10.25
      6.05m  ND  ND
 31 Bacosa, Romar                Graceland                5.82m   19-01.25
      5.82m  ND  ND

Men Triple Jump SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota               15.29m   50-02.00
      14.94m  15.01m  15.29m  15.15m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Okonta, DC                   Umkc                    15.22m   49-11.25
      15.22m  13.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. Austin       15.18m   49-09.75
      15.00m  14.71m  15.18m  14.51m  15.16m  14.96m
  4 Vazquez, Isaac               Wis.-La Crosse         J15.18m   49-09.75
      14.81m  15.01m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas (Minn.)      14.77m   48-05.50
      13.10m  14.44m  FOUL  14.77m  PASS  PASS
  6 Klitz, Lukey                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.43m   47-04.25
      14.43m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.30m  14.40m
  7 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas             14.28m   46-10.25
      14.10m  14.28m  14.20m  14.23m  14.08m  13.85m
 -- Darty, Trey                  Stephen F. Austin         FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Pearcill, David              Minnesota State           FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Triple Jump NON-SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harden, Joshua               Umkc                    14.00m   45-11.25
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Brown, Charles               Northern Iowa           13.80m   45-03.50
      13.78m  FOUL  13.46m  13.01m  FOUL  13.80m
  3 Smith, Richard               Kansas                 J13.80m   45-03.50
      13.34m  13.38m  13.63m  FOUL  13.68m  13.80m
  4 Poster, Kevin                Iowa State              13.78m   45-02.50
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  13.60m  FOUL
  5 Kaster, Alex                 Drake                   13.70m   44-11.50
      13.31m  13.70m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Burns, Michael               Allen County CC         13.52m   44-04.25
      13.15m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m
  7 Dean Jr., Kerry              Iowa                    13.50m   44-03.50
      13.30m  13.50m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  13.29m
 -- Taylor, Dontay               Umkc                      FOUL
      FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Evans, Byron                 Missouri Valley             DQ
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Curtis               Unattached              19.22m   63-00.75
      18.01m  18.67m  18.67m  19.22m  FOUL  19.08m
  2 Block, Danny                 Wisconsin               18.87m   61-11.00
      17.82m  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL     18.22m
  3 Jeuschede, Jan               Iowa State              18.05m   59-02.75
      17.61m  18.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m
  4 Arthur, Jon                  Stephen F. Austin       17.90m   58-08.75
      17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Baatz, Nick                  Wis.-Oshkosh            17.55m   57-07.00
      17.10m  FOUL  17.32m  17.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Reed, Christopher            Minnesota State         16.81m   55-02.00
      FOUL  FOUL  10.40m  14.64m  16.81m  ND
  7 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    16.34m   53-07.50
      15.82m  16.07m  16.15m  15.88m  16.13m  16.34m

Men Shot Put Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Justin                Northern Iowa           17.65m   57-11.00
      15.78m  17.11m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Calvert, Derek               Stephen F. Austin       16.08m   52-09.25
      14.88m  14.32m  15.27m  16.08m  15.63m  FOUL
  3 Hocking, Blake               Umkc                    15.81m   51-10.50
      15.04m  FOUL  15.81m  15.76m  15.47m  FOUL
  4 Brekke, Andrew               Wisconsin               15.66m   51-04.50
      15.62m  15.26m  FOUL  15.13m  15.01m  15.66m
  5 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             15.46m   50-08.75
      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL
  6 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illinois        15.21m   49-11.00
      13.95m  14.76m  15.21m  FOUL  14.39m  14.82m
  7 Nelson, Ramon                Umkc                    15.06m   49-05.00
      15.06m  14.53m  FOUL  13.98m  14.70m  14.22m
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illinois        14.89m   48-10.25
      14.89m  ND  ND  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Crosse          14.66m   48-01.25
      14.62m  14.45m  14.62m  14.66m  13.93m  14.54m
 10 Cooper, John                 Wis.-La Crosse          14.11m   46-03.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.11m
 11 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               13.92m   45-08.00
      13.64m  13.72m  13.92m
 12 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              13.84m   45-05.00
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL
 13 Kleppe, Nick                 Unat-Iowa State         12.63m   41-05.25
      12.63m  ND  ND
 14 Sanderson, Taylor            Iowa State              10.49m   34-05.00
      10.49m  ND  ND
 -- Carman, Andrew               Iowa                      FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Raynor, Cannigia             Johnson County CC         FOUL
      FOUL  ND  ND

Men Weight Throw Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iowa           18.68m   61-03.50
      FOUL  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.68m
  2 Brekke, Andrew               Wisconsin               18.63m   61-01.50
      15.94m  17.57m  17.46m  FOUL  17.65m  18.63m
  3 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    18.13m   59-05.75
      14.37m  FOUL  17.04m  FOUL  16.73m  18.13m
  4 Arthur, Jon                  Stephen F. Austin       18.03m   59-02.00
      18.03m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  17.86m  17.59m
  5 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iowa           17.89m   58-08.50
      16.61m  17.37m  17.80m  17.75m  FOUL  17.89m
  6 Nelson, Ramon                Umkc                    17.59m   57-08.50
      16.45m  17.02m  17.59m  16.65m  FOUL  17.08m
  7 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Crosse          17.49m   57-04.75
      16.46m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Curtis, Andrew               Drake                   17.39m   57-00.75
      15.53m  16.71m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stancombe, Ben               Iowa                    17.05m   55-11.25
      FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Richards, Zack               Iowa State              16.58m   54-04.75
      16.58m  16.07m  FOUL
 11 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              16.34m   53-07.50
      15.62m  16.34m  16.09m
 12 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illinois        15.94m   52-03.75
      15.94m  FOUL  15.54m
 13 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             15.49m   50-10.00
      15.31m  FOUL  15.49m
 14 Loughner, Matthew            Johnson County CC       14.38m   47-02.25
      14.38m  ND  ND
 15 Kleppe, Nick                 Unat-Iowa State         12.82m   42-00.75
      12.82m  ND  ND
 16 Taylor, Trey                 North Iowa Area CC      12.63m   41-05.25
      12.63m  ND  ND
 17 Hocking, Blake               Umkc                    12.12m   39-09.25
      12.12m  ND  ND
 18 Altiner, Baykal              Central Arkansas        11.46m   37-07.25
      11.46m  FOUL  ND
 -- Amaya, Adam                  Stephen F. Austin         FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Baker, Justin                Northern Iowa             FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lihrman, Michael             Unat-Wisconsin          20.84m   68-04.50
      19.81m  FOUL  20.01m  FOUL  19.23m  20.84m
  2 Twombly, Isaac               Drake                   20.39m   66-10.75
      19.48m  19.27m  20.39m  FOUL  19.04m  19.85m
  3 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illinois        18.76m   61-06.75
      16.94m  18.76m  18.53m  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iowa           18.07m   59-03.50
      18.07m  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  17.59m  FOUL
  5 Baatz, Nick                  Wis.-Oshkosh            17.85m   58-06.75
      17.75m  17.64m  17.48m  17.85m  17.52m  FOUL
  6 Erickson, Scott              Wisconsin               17.70m   58-01.00
      17.11m  17.40m  17.70m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL
  7 Cooper, John                 Wis.-La Crosse          17.59m   57-08.50
      17.51m  16.46m  17.23m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Raynor, Cannigia             Johnson County CC       17.54m   57-06.50
      FOUL  14.31m  17.04m  16.83m  17.54m  FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa             6.99     886
  2 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas          7.03     872
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached                7.37     755
  4 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas          7.55     697
  5 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached                7.56     694
  6 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State                7.57     690

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached             2:44.88     820
  2 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas       2:46.32     804
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached             2:49.17     774
  4 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa          2:49.89     767
  5 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas       3:03.69     629

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa             8.39   2    886
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached                8.61   2    834
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached                8.74   1    804
  4 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State                9.06   1    733
  5 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas          9.12   1    720
  6 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         11.00   2    368Iowa State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2/9/2013  Page 22

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa            2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
        O    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
      XXO    O    O  XXX
  4 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.79 1.82
        O  XXX
  5 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas         1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.67 1.70 1.73
        O    O  XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75    972
  2 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa            4.70m   15-05.00    819
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas         3.50m   11-05.75    482
 -- Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State                  NH

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa            7.07m   23-02.50    830
  2 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas         6.65m   21-10.00    732
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               6.58m   21-07.25    716
  4 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25    682
  5 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         5.94m   19-06.00    574
  6 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State               5.73m   18-09.75    529

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached              13.61m   44-08.00    704
      13.58m  13.61m  13.41m
  2 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached              12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.57m  12.96m  12.56m
  3 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa           12.93m   42-05.25    663
      11.96m  12.40m  12.93m
  4 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas        10.98m   36-00.25    545
      8.66m  10.98m  10.76m
  5 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State              10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.40m  9.83m  10.22m
  6 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas         9.09m   29-10.00    431
      9.09m     9.08m

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Northern Iowa             5682
  2 Gooris, Daniel               Unattached                5333
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached                5259
  4 Carter, Tray                 Central Arkansas          4524
  5 Jordan, Benjamin             Central Arkansas          4035


Results - Women


2013 Iowa State Classic - 2/7/2013 to 2/9/2013
Ames, Iowa
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.55q  3 7.542
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                J7.55q  1 7.549
  3 Maxwell, Tanesha             Central Arkansas          7.57q  4
  4 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebraska-Omaha            7.59q  2
  5 Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin         7.65q  4
  6 Momo, Michelle               Umkc                      7.67q  6 7.664
  7 Stewart, Kathryn             U-Mary                   J7.67q  5 7.668
  8 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.)             7.69q  6
  9 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas               7.70   4
 10 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Baptist         7.72   5
 10 Clark, Chasity               Stephen F. Austin         7.72   2
 10 Johnson, Stephany            Umkc                      7.72   2
 13 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln (Mo.)             7.77   5
 14 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.82   3
 15 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.)             7.83   1
 16 Cole, Danyelle               Drake                     7.84   4
 17 Odegaard, Ashley             South Dakota St.          7.85   2
 18 Bren, Megan                  South Dakota St.          7.86   6
 19 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                 7.87   3
 20 Winston, Tiara               Drake                     7.88   4
 20 Carper, Carly                South Dakota St.          7.88   3
 20 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln (Mo.)             7.88   6
 23 Henry, Ashley                North Texas               7.90   5
 23 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. Austin         7.90   5
 25 Williams, Shanelle           Umkc                      7.92   1
 25 Lynch, Taylor                Iowa                      7.92   1
 27 Cash, Tyaniah                Central Arkansas          7.95   5
 28 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake                     7.97   4
 29 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Missouri          7.98   6
 30 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                     8.02   6
 31 Fritz, Gina                  South Dakota St.          8.03   2
 32 McIver, Bria                 Stephen F. Austin         8.07   2
 32 Fennewald, Jessica           Central Missouri          8.07   5
 34 Mouton, Kendra               Graceland                 8.08   3
 35 Dorch, Alex                  Central Arkansas          8.09   4
 36 Douglas, Nikki               Central Missouri          8.13   6
 37 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln (Mo.)             8.14   6
 38 Evans, Brianna               NW Missouri               8.16   3
 39 Malcore, Katelyn             Wisconsin                 8.26   3
 40 Hendricks, Kelly             Drake                     8.33   2
 41 Cottingham, Lynette          Umkc                      8.42   1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                 7.46
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                 7.53
  3 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebraska-Omaha            7.61
  4 Maxwell, Tanesha             Central Arkansas          7.65
  5 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.)             7.67
  6 Stewart, Kathryn             U-Mary                    7.68
  7 Momo, Michelle               Umkc                      7.81
  8 Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin         7.87

Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Latoya                 Lincoln (Mo.)            24.16   2
  2 Stewart, Kathryn             U-Mary                   24.51   2
  3 Mihalinec, Maja              Nebraska-Omaha           24.52   2
  4 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.)            24.60   2
  5 Clark, Chasity               Stephen F. Austin        24.66   1
  6 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln (Mo.)            24.87   2
  7 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln (Mo.)            25.01   1
  8 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia St.              25.08   1
  9 Fritz, Gina                  South Dakota St.         25.09   1
 10 Lynch, Taylor                Iowa                     26.13   1

Women 200 Meter Dash NON-SEEDED
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tingelstad, Ashley           North Dakota St.         24.56   8
  2 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                    24.88   7
  3 Maxwell, Tanesha             Central Arkansas         24.89   8
  4 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                25.07   7
  5 Momo, Michelle               Umkc                     25.11   5
  6 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln (Mo.)            25.13   8
  7 Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia St.              25.14   5
  8 Smith, Khadijah              Central Arkansas         25.28   6
  8 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                    25.28   4
 10 Bren, Megan                  South Dakota St.         25.32   8
 10 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. Austin        25.32   8
 12 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iowa            25.33   6
 13 Williams, Shanelle           Umkc                     25.50   4
 14 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Baptist        25.53   8
 15 Cole, Danyelle               Drake                    25.61   3
 15 King, Carmen                 Emporia St.              25.61   6
 17 Sveum, Ashley                South Dakota             25.62   5
 18 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln (Mo.)            25.63   6
 19 Vann, Myelle                 Western Illinois         25.66   3
 20 Winston, Tiara               Drake                    25.72   2
 21 Hatchett, Jessica            Stephen F. Austin        25.74   7
 21 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas State             25.74   5
 21 Odegaard, Ashley             South Dakota St.         25.74   4
 24 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.)            25.82   3
 25 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln (Mo.)            25.89   8
 26 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                25.92   5
 27 Bashir, Anilah               Central Arkansas         26.02   3
 28 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota             26.04   1
 29 Ewers, Amber                 South Dakota             26.06   4
 30 Cash, Tyaniah                Central Arkansas         26.08   1
 31 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                26.09   2
 32 McIver, Bria                 Stephen F. Austin        26.21   7
 33 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. Austin        26.29   6
 34 Smith, Marissa               Drake                    26.36   1
 35 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake                    26.38   1
 36 Hill, Virginia               Drake                    26.41   1
 37 Carper, Carly                South Dakota St.         26.45   4
 38 Bethune, Chantel             Umkc                     26.49   2
 39 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln (Mo.)            26.66   3
 40 McDonald, Jessica            South Dakota St.         27.07   2
 41 Willms, Hannah               Iowa State               27.50   4

Women 400 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson, Brarsheyia          Stephen F. Austin        55.71   6
  2 Kruchowski, Faith            North Dakota St.         56.50   6
  3 Sveum, Ashley                South Dakota             56.79   5
  4 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota                57.26   7
  5 Hart, Angela                 Kansas State             57.37   6
  6 Jefferson, Cierra            Stephen F. Austin        57.45   7
  7 Beeler, Maddie               Northern Iowa            57.64   7
  8 Thompson, Darian             Northern Iowa            57.71   6
  9 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln (Mo.)            57.77   5
 10 Tryon, Dar'Keisha            Stephen F. Austin        57.78   5
 11 Smith, Khadijah              Central Arkansas         57.82   4
 12 Henry, Terika                Allen County CC          57.86   5
 13 Cochrane, Karly              Wartburg                 57.99   6
 14 Kregel, Kendra               Wartburg                 58.01   7
 15 Hill, Virginia               Drake                    58.24   2
 16 Rolle, Kryshell              Nicholls State           58.50   2
 17 Vann, Myelle                 Western Illinois         58.52   2
 18 Roberts, Emily               Northern Iowa            58.54   5
 19 Hatchett, Jessica            Stephen F. Austin        58.61   6
 19 Canning, Kristin             Wartburg                 58.61   4
 21 Bryant, Kirsten              Western Illinois         58.74   1
 22 Conlin, Frances              Minnesota                58.82   4
 23 Johnson, Ashley              Nicholls State           58.91   1
 24 Bethune, Chantel             Umkc                     58.95   3
 25 Kregel, Kayla                Wartburg                 59.11   3
 26 Ewers, Amber                 South Dakota             59.21   4
 27 Moore, Taylor                Wartburg                 59.26   3
 28 Harrison, Marcia             Lincoln (Mo.)            59.31   3
 29 Miller, Patricia             Umkc                     59.71   3
 30 Thomas, Shannon              Graceland              1:00.14   2
 31 McDonald, Jessica            South Dakota St.       1:00.38   5
 32 White, Stephanie             Stephen F. Austin      1:00.46   4
 33 Foltz, Lori                  South Dakota St.       1:00.53   3
 34 Loyd, Avery                  Kansas State           1:00.76   1
 35 Borders, Amani               Umkc                   1:01.40   2
 36 Reed, Toyzea                 Central Arkansas       1:01.97   2
 37 Armstrong, Kiara             Central Arkansas       1:03.69   1
 38 Johnson, Leah                Central Arkansas       1:04.38   1

Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ugiagbe, Omoye               Unattached               54.75   2
  2 Tingelstad, Ashley           North Dakota St.         54.82   2
  3 Reynolds, Madison            Oral Roberts             54.90   1
  4 Harrison, Ashley             North Texas              54.91   1
  5 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota                55.06   2
  6 White, Kendra                Iowa State               55.19   2
  7 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                55.55   1
  8 Duling, Alexa                Unat-South Dakota        55.61   2
  9 Shell, Emma                  Southwest Baptist        55.76   1
  9 Cameron, Sam                 Northern Iowa            55.76   2
 11 Page, Brittany               North Dakota St.         55.90   1
 12 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln (Mo.)            56.35   1

Women 600 Yard Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okoro, Eseroghene            Iowa State             1:21.41   2
  2 Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State             1:21.65   2
  2 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota              1:21.65   2
  4 Kolmer, Sarah                Kansas State           1:22.50   2
  5 Christensen, Dana            Iowa State             1:22.78   1
  6 Hill, Katie                  Minnesota              1:23.30   2
  7 Powell, Donnise              Iowa State             1:23.83   2
  8 Jenkins, Megan               U-Mary                 1:24.29   1
  9 Lynch, Brienna               U-Mary                 1:24.50   1
 10 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota              1:24.54   1
 11 Hovland, Crystal             U-Mary                 1:26.06   1
 12 Harrison, Marcia             Lincoln (Mo.)          1:28.23   1

Women 600 Yard Run NON-SEEDED
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duxbury, Elizabeth           Wisconsin              1:24.88   1
  2 Weigel, Abbie                Wisconsin              1:25.48   1
  3 Jordan, DeJernel             Stephen F. Austin      1:25.61   2
  4 Johnson, Tess                South Dakota           1:26.20   2
  5 Osamar, Valerie              Stephen F. Austin      1:26.58   1
  6 Heglund-Lohman, Grace        Wisconsin              1:27.16   2
  7 Morris, Timmie               Kansas                 1:27.40   2
  8 Edmunds, Carrie              Wisconsin              1:27.98   2
  9 Hurst, Margaret              Southwest Baptist      1:28.02   2
 10 Idolphine, Carole            Butler County CC       1:29.24   2
 11 Horne, Nhaieemah             Butler County CC       1:29.60   1
 12 Reinert, Jonelle             Butler County CC       1:30.53   1

Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cazzola, Christy             Wis.-Oshkosh           2:05.76
  2 Okoro, Ejiroghene            Iowa State             2:06.40
  3 Bongers, Marissa             Nebraska-Kearney       2:08.72
  4 Stratioti, Paige             North Dakota St.       2:09.26
  5 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin              2:11.94
  6 McCarthy, Emily              Northern Iowa          2:13.32
  7 Kruchowski, Faith            North Dakota St.       2:13.69
  8 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln (Mo.)          2:15.02
  9 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:15.58
 10 Cashman, Molly               Northern Iowa          2:16.20

Women 800 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Alyssa               Sam Houston St.        2:12.67
  2 Palmer, Lovan                Lincoln (Mo.)          2:13.23
  3 Alexia, Adrianne             Iowa                   2:13.42
  4 Weller, Savana               North Dakota           2:14.18
  4 White, Jackie                Nicholls State         2:14.18
  6 Donnelly, Mary Frances       Kansas State           2:14.22
  7 Smith, Madison               Minnesota              2:14.50
  8 Sudbury, Rachel              Bradley                2:14.79
  9 Booker, Hannah               Bradley                2:14.93
 10 Wilkins, Lindsey             Northern Iowa          2:15.15
 11 Johnson, Taylor              Bradley                2:15.33
 12 Creager, Krista              South Dakota St.       2:15.77
 13 Lindsay, Jessica             North Dakota           2:16.14
 14 Wilson, Alex                 Northern Iowa          2:16.17
 15 McKenna, Kelli               Unat-Kansas            2:16.30
 16 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota           2:16.54
 17 Meese, Emily                 Iowa State             2:16.69
 18 Zarudnaya, Katarina          Nebraska-Omaha         2:17.56
 19 Psota, Lauren                Nebraska-Omaha         2:17.61
 20 Montileaux, Lindsey          South Dakota           2:17.72
 21 Rich, Maddy                  Kansas                 2:18.12
 22 Holtz, Lauren                Wisconsin              2:18.43
 23 Eibs, Jessica                South Dakota St.       2:18.46
 24 Chadwick, Jordan             Central Arkansas       2:19.03
 25 Busch, Caitlin               Bradley                2:19.64
 26 Salzbrenner, Holly           Northern Iowa          2:20.14
 27 Wolbers, Emily               Bradley                2:21.05
 28 Taylor, Ericka               Stephen F. Austin      2:21.44
 29 Gannon, Angel                Umkc                   2:21.71
 30 Martin, Lydia                Nebraska-Omaha         2:22.79
 31 Schneider, Sonja             Kansas State           2:23.65
 32 Niemeir, Sarah               Missouri Valley        2:24.08
 33 Thompson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          2:25.40
 34 Scholl, Taylor               Drake                  2:25.79
 35 Venezia, Celia               Drake                  2:26.41
 36 Anderson, Samantha           South Dakota St.       2:27.32
 37 Huston, Emma                 Drake                  2:27.54
 38 Dole, Cammy                  Drake                  2:31.41
 39 Gann, Laura                  Drake                  2:33.30
 40 Ruckman, Sara                Graceland              2:34.39
 -- Sequin, Liz                  Wisconsin                   DQ

Women 1 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kampf, Heather               Team Usa Minnesota     4:37.13
  2 Cazzola, Christy             Wis.-Oshkosh           4:43.13
  3 Agnew, Melissa               U-Mary                 4:45.92
  4 Yetzer, Elizabeth            Unattached             4:46.25
  5 Bollig, Maggie               Minnesota              4:47.51
  6 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota              4:52.24
  7 Shukla, Samantha             Wichita State          4:55.00
  8 Potts, Tera                  South Dakota St.       4:55.02
  9 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota              4:55.18
 10 Riley, Colleen               Iowa State             4:55.20
 11 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota              4:55.22
 12 Caballero, Maria             Unattached             4:55.33
 13 Dooley, Alyssa               Sam Houston St.        4:55.44
 14 Opitz, Cassy                 Minnesota              4:55.79
 15 Casey, Morgan                Iowa State             4:55.90
 16 Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota           4:56.53
 17 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota              4:57.63
 18 Wolf, Dakota                 U-Mary                 5:00.01
 19 Teschuk, Erin                North Dakota St.       5:00.51
 20 Donnelly, Mary Frances       Kansas State           5:01.50
 21 Mincke, Kaitlin              Minnesota              5:01.53

Women 1 Mile Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Uhl, Lisa                    Nike                   4:48.04
  2 Tresch, Martina              Kansas State           4:52.18
  3 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Omaha         4:56.57
  4 Schon, Scotti                Northern Iowa          4:58.91
  5 McNally, Rachel              Wisconsin              5:00.72
  6 Carlson, Kayla               U-Mary                 5:01.60
  7 Busch, Kristen               Bradley                5:02.87
  8 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia          Wisconsin              5:03.40
  9 McDowell, Taylor             Unat-Iowa State        5:04.62
 10 Ferguson, Anne               Minnesota              5:05.67
 11 Leier, Erin                  U-Mary                 5:05.72
 12 Price, Rachel                Iowa                   5:05.80
 13 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts           5:06.33
 14 Pesek, Shelby                Stephen F. Austin      5:06.45
 15 Zeman, Andie                 Minnesota              5:06.50
 16 Nehl, Alicia                 U-Mary                 5:07.17
 17 Stahl, Siara                 Umkc                   5:08.47
 18 Fite, Katrina                Stephen F. Austin      5:08.98
 19 Schmidt, Jessica             Minnesota              5:09.47
 20 Orcutt, Paige                Minnesota              5:09.84
 21 Houmes, Lauren               Bradley                5:10.43
 22 Harris, Marissa              Wichita State          5:11.15
 23 Parks, Melissa               Drake                  5:11.90
 24 Specht, Kyela                Bradley                5:11.94
 25 Anderson, Samantha           South Dakota St.       5:12.24
 26 Swatek, Stacey               Minnesota              5:12.63
 27 Betzer, Arden                Bradley                5:12.72
 28 Placzek, Lena                Iowa                   5:13.15
 29 Deighan, Kayla               Wichita State          5:13.18
 30 Thomas, Hayley               Northern Iowa          5:13.31
 31 Lawton, Laura                South Dakota St.       5:13.51
 32 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Omaha         5:13.70
 33 Lawson, Ashley               Southwest Baptist      5:15.54
 34 Bierhaus, Brooke             Iowa                   5:16.41
 35 Scholl, Taylor               Drake                  5:19.01
 36 Gustafson, Emily             Bradley                5:21.36
 37 Maser, Shannon               Iowa                   5:22.20
 38 Behm, Nicole                 Nebraska-Omaha         5:22.68
 39 Lesko, Sydney                Unat-Iowa State        5:23.74
 40 Higgins, Sarah               Bradley                5:24.47
 41 Huston, Emma                 Drake                  5:25.63
 42 Kaster, Kate                 Unat-Iowa State        5:26.83
 43 McGuire, Krista              Drake                  5:35.64
 -- Bucher, Jordan               Iowa                       DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Clerc               Unattached             9:21.27
  2 Adams, Josephine             North Texas            9:26.87
  3 Tresch, Martina              Kansas State           9:30.32
  4 Gannon, Maggie               Iowa State             9:41.25
  5 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley                9:43.20
  6 Hague, Kathryn               Unattached             9:43.93
  7 Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota              9:45.81
  8 Wahlund, Brecca              North Dakota St.       9:46.89
  9 Gordon, Lisa                 Iowa                   9:47.63
 10 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Omaha         9:47.90
 11 Smith, Lauren                Stephen F. Austin      9:49.98
 12 Scott, Lauren                Iowa                  10:00.05
 13 Hart, Kelsey                 Iowa                  10:15.83

Women 3000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Berkholtz, Liz               Minnesota              9:45.82
  2 Frerichs, Courtney           Umkc                   9:47.63
  3 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota              9:48.14
  4 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota              9:53.45
  5 Hrdlicka, Kayli              Kansas City            9:54.09
  6 Thiel, Danielle              Lakehead University    9:54.39
  7 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota              9:54.51
  8 Plentl, Randi                Stephen F. Austin      9:54.80
  9 Fick, Allison                Northern Iowa         10:04.44
 10 Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota          10:04.93
 11 Bucknam, Kate                Minnesota             10:05.13
 12 Buenneke, Anna               Iowa State            10:07.21
 13 Olson, Bethany               Iowa State            10:07.90
 14 McNulty, Colleen             Wisconsin             10:08.79
 15 Lohmeier, Cassie             Bradley               10:10.36
 16 Connery, Jessica             William Jewell        10:11.28
 17 Esry, Jordan                 NW Missouri           10:12.79
 18 Todd, Jocelyn                Iowa                  10:13.05
 19 Toppin, Andrea               Iowa State            10:13.26
 20 Carruthers, Tessni           Nicholls State        10:15.64
 21 Becker, Maddy                Iowa State            10:16.93
 22 Nagle, Madison               Unat-Iowa State       10:17.75
 23 Trasser, Hannah              Minnesota             10:18.05
 24 Valenti, Erin                Iowa State            10:22.05
 25 Wysocki, Erin                North Dakota          10:23.37
 26 Maki, Mackenzie              Wichita State         10:24.25
 27 Thurston, Alycia             Western Illinois      10:24.47
 28 Seiwald, Sara                Kansas                10:33.43
 29 Setzler, Erika               Central Arkansas      10:38.33
 30 Fulton, Mariel               Drake                 10:38.92
 31 Pribble, Caitlin             Bradley               10:39.02
 32 Martin, Courtney             Iowa                  10:44.95
 33 Byrd, Laurie                 Stephen F. Austin     10:46.79
 34 Marwitz, Amanda              Drake                 10:47.70
 35 Schumacher, Whitney          Bradley               10:54.13
 36 Aerts, Cassie                Drake                 10:58.15
 37 Dury, Julia                  Unat-Kansas           10:59.02
 38 Schneider, Kennedy           Unat-Kansas           11:09.36

Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Saina, Betsy                 Iowa State            15:21.66
  2 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin     Wichita State         15:25.47
  3 Nukuri, Diane                Iowa                  15:41.75
  4 Nelson, Meaghan              Iowa State            16:12.08
  5 Ramos, Beverly               Unattached            16:18.86
  6 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota             16:31.47
  7 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota             16:32.35
  8 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin             16:32.90
  9 Cheruiyot, pasca             Blue Mustang Racing   16:36.28
 10 Nelson, Crystal              Iowa State            16:37.84
 11 Bluske, Samantha             Iowa State            16:53.87
 12 Moen, Katy                   Iowa State            16:56.81
 13 Rotich, Perez                Iowa State            16:59.39
 14 Agnew, Jennifer              U-Mary                17:00.61
 15 Petersen, Taylor             Iowa State            17:23.64
 -- Uhl, Lisa                    Nike                       DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Radcliff, Kristen            Unattached            17:02.58
  2 Enabnit, Alana               Wartburg              17:11.14
  3 Peterson, Heidi              North Dakota St.      17:19.10
  4 McLeod, Kaitlyn              Wichita State         17:19.48
  5 Schiller, Erika              Kansas State          17:24.29
  6 Hargens, Erin                South Dakota St.      17:33.56
  7 Hyder, Melanie               North Texas           17:37.20
  8 Eichkorn, Amber              South Dakota          17:45.16
  9 Hilson, Megan                South Dakota          17:47.35
 10 Gress, Ali                   South Dakota          17:47.92
 11 Neubert, Courtney            South Dakota St.      17:54.45
 12 Solfelt, Stephanie           Minnesota             17:54.55
 13 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana (Ill.)      17:54.64
 14 Waller, Britni               South Dakota          17:55.10
 15 Wolkomir, Ashley             Southwest Baptist     17:55.57
 16 Young, Jessica               Winona State          17:57.23
 17 Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota          18:01.75
 18 Ruiz, Gabby                  Allen County CC       18:06.18
 19 Piepenburg, Jamie            Minnesota             18:06.46
 20 Bowers, Cheyanne             South Dakota St.      18:07.89
 21 Jaloma, Jylian               Umkc                  18:07.95
 22 Rice, Lauren                 Augsburg              18:08.76
 23 Rethwisch, Rebecca           Minnesota             18:10.44
 24 Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Omaha        18:16.89
 25 Hornbeck, Emily              Wichita State         18:18.28
 26 Burke, Laura                 Wichita State         18:27.08
 27 Owensby, Christina           Southwest Baptist     18:30.02
 28 Barrett, Kelsey              South Dakota          18:43.81
 29 Blubaugh, Rebecca            Stephen F. Austin     18:46.11
 30 Peck, MiKayla                Nebraska-Omaha        18:58.89
 31 Doom, Jilanne                South Dakota          18:59.34
 32 Carmichael, Kristen          Nebraska-Omaha        19:01.86
 33 Fenske, Kayla                Nebraska-Omaha        19:25.70

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 8.39q  1
  2 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     8.60q  5
  3 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.63q  4
  4 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.64q  3
  5 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.               8.68q  7
  6 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.)             8.69q  2
  7 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Missouri          8.70q  1
  8 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas               8.71q  7
  9 Rolle, Kryshell              Nicholls State            8.77   2
 10 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas               8.78   1
 11 Williams, Shanelle           Umkc                      8.81   4
 12 Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                     8.83   4
 13 Welch, Destani               Drake                     8.85   2
 14 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.)             8.88   5
 15 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.)             8.89   3
 16 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iowa             8.91   2
 16 McIver, Bria                 Stephen F. Austin         8.91   5
 18 Duling, Alexa                Unat-South Dakota         8.94   4
 19 Ring, Kelsi                  Minnesota-Duluth          8.98   4
 20 Johnson, Janet               U-Mary                    8.99   6
 21 Mosby, Ashli                 NW Missouri               9.00   5
 22 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo.)             9.01   7
 23 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.)             9.02   2
 24 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg                  9.06   6
 25 Watson, Talisa               Western Illinois          9.08   1
 26 Bashir, Anilah               Central Arkansas          9.09   2
 27 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln (Mo.)             9.10   6
 28 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State                9.11   1
 29 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota              9.12   1
 29 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Omaha            9.12   3
 31 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg                  9.14   6
 32 Malcore, Katelyn             Wisconsin                 9.15   7
 33 Douglas, Nikki               Central Missouri          9.20   7
 34 Kolmer, Sarah                Kansas State              9.24   5
 35 Smith, Madison               Central Missouri          9.26   4
 35 White, Stephanie             Stephen F. Austin         9.26   7
 37 Rowland, Brooke              Kansas State              9.28   3
 38 Barnes, Joslyn               Kansas State              9.34   6
 39 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                      9.40   6
 40 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                 9.42   3
 41 Foreman, Brooke              Drake                     9.51   1
 41 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. Austin         9.51   2
 43 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                  9.63   6
 44 Miller, Patricia             Umkc                      9.91   4
 45 Markech, Dana                Bradley                  10.12   7
 46 Borders, Amani               Umkc                     11.41   7

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.52
  2 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.)             8.54
  3 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas               8.56
  4 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     8.60
  5 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.62
  6 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Missouri          8.70
  7 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.               8.76

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:41.10   3
     1) Shoeman, Krista                 2) Okoro, Eseroghene
     3) Okoro, Ejiroghene               4) White, Kendra
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:42.63   3
     1) Geyen, Megan                    2) Adderly, Te'Shon
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica              4) Brooks, Alena
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:43.72   3
     1) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               2) Jefferson, Cierra
     3) Hatchett, Jessica               4) Simpson, Brarsheyia
  4 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:45.52   3
     1) Beeler, Maddie                  2) Cameron, Sam
     3) Roberts, Emily                  4) Thompson, Darian
  5 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:46.21   3
     1) Page, Brittany                  2) Stratioti, Paige
     3) Kruchowski, Faith               4) Tingelstad, Ashley
  6 Winona State  'A'                                   3:48.32   2
     1) Bethke, Kelsey                  2) Bagley, Katie
     3) Rynda, Brittney                 4) Whitcomb, Catherine
  7 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:48.40   1
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Weiss, Peyton
     3) Kunkel, Lindsay                 4) Jacobs, Jackie
  8 North Texas  'A'                                    3:48.60   2
     1) Harrison, Ashley                2) Stewart, Chastity
     3) Henry, Ashley                   4) Hermes, Chelsea
  9 Wartburg  'A'                                       3:49.61   3
     1) Cochrane, Karly                 2) Canning, Kristin
     3) Moore, Taylor                   4) Kregel, Kendra
 10 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:50.46   1
     1) Clark, Chasity                  2) Osamar, Valerie
     3) Taylor, Ericka                  4) Jordan, DeJernel
 11 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:50.54   2
     1) Ewers, Amber                    2) Sveum, Ashley
     3) Johnson, Tess                   4) Weinandt, Rachel
 12 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:51.18   1
     1) Hart, Angela                    2) Barnes, Joslyn
     3) Kolmer, Sarah                   4) Loyd, Avery
 13 NW Missouri  'A'                                    3:51.19   1
     1) Nibert, Ashton                  2) Fender, Samantha
     3) Boyd, Alexis                    4) Wichman, Chloe
 14 South Dakota St.  'A'                               3:52.58   2
     1) Fritz, Gina                     2) Odegaard, Ashley
     3) Bren, Megan                     4) Foltz, Lori
 15 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:53.76   2
     1) Brunn, Heather                  2) Domski, Lauren
     3) Hill, Katie                     4) Smith, Madison
 16 Umkc  'A'                                           3:54.82   1
     1) Bethune, Chantel                2) Williams, Shanelle
     3) Miller, Patricia                4) Borders, Amani
 17 Central Arkansas  'A'                               3:59.34   1
     1) Ellis, Jasmine                  2) Smith, Khadijah
     3) Chadwick, Jordan                4) Reed, Toyzea
 -- Iowa State  'B'                                         DNF   2
     1) Nichols, Jessica                2) Powell, Donnise
     3) Christensen, Dana               4) Willms, Hannah

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 U-Mary  'A'                                        11:37.43
     1) Wolf, Dakota                    2) Hovland, Crystal
     3) Lynch, Brienna                  4) Agnew, Melissa
  2 Augustana (S.D.)  'A'                              11:50.86
     1) Brondbo, Kristin                2) Everson, Colleen
     3) Mescher, Kayla                  4) Falch, Runa
  3 Wartburg  'A'                                      11:54.29
     1) Vawter, Haddie                  2) Kregel, Kayla
     3) Canning, Kristin                4) Bruett, Sammi
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                 11:57.85
     1) Palmer, Lovan                   2) Coombs, Nicketa
     3) Thompson, Monique               4) Williams, Twishana
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                             12:04.04
     1) Plentl, Randi                   2) Jefferson, Cierra
     3) Jordan, DeJernel                4) Smith, Lauren
  6 Bradley  'A'                                       12:04.16
     1) Busch, Kristen                  2) Booker, Hannah
     3) Sudbury, Rachel                 4) McMahon, Sarah
  7 Winona State  'A'                                  12:11.79
     1) Gudmundson, Kayla               2) Bagley, Katie
     3) Lamp, Ashton                    4) Skelly, Jordan
  8 Bradley  'B'                                       12:14.77
     1) Johnson, Taylor                 2) Busch, Caitlin
     3) Specht, Kyela                   4) Lohmeier, Cassie
  9 Umkc  'A'                                          12:16.65
     1) Stahl, Siara                    2) Borders, Amani
     3) Gannon, Angel                   4) Frerichs, Courtney
 10 Southwest Baptist  'A'                             12:17.02
     1) Sitzes, Katherine               2) Shell, Emma
     3) Luckel, Elizabeth               4) McClure, Krenda
 11 South Dakota St.  'A'                              12:17.50
     1) Creager, Krista                 2) Foltz, Lori
     3) Eibs, Jessica                   4) Lawton, Laura
 12 Wichita State  'A'                                 12:18.81
     1) Shukla, Samantha                2) Maki, Mackenzie
     3) Harris, Marissa                 4) Deighan, Kayla
 13 NW Missouri  'A'                                   12:19.36
     1) Woodruff, Taylor                2) Nibert, Ashton
     3) Wichman, Chloe                  4) Herbert, Anne
 14 Central Arkansas  'A'                              12:40.26
     1) Nehus, Kayla                    2) Reed, Toyzea
     3) Chadwick, Jordan                4) Setzler, Erika
 15 Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                                13:03.80
     1) Carmichael, Kristen             2) Martin, Lydia
     3) Behm, Nicole                    4) Psota, Lauren
 -- Nicholls State  'A'                                     DNF
     1) Charlesworth, Emily             2) Johnson, Ashley
     3) White, Jackie                   4) Carruthers, Tessni

Women High Jump Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                    1.64m    5-04.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Aremka, Jaclyn               Drake                    1.59m    5-02.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64
        O    O  XXX
  2 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State               1.59m    5-02.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64
        O    O  XXX
  4 Minter, Maya                 Central Arkansas        J1.59m    5-02.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64
      XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Endelman, Emily              Northern Iowa           J1.59m    5-02.50
     1.54 1.59 1.64
       XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Watson, Talisa               Western Illinois         1.54m    5-00.50
     1.54 1.59
        O  XXX
  6 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                1.54m    5-00.50
     1.54 1.59
        O  XXX
  8 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                    J1.54m    5-00.50
     1.54 1.59
       XO  XXX
 -- Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                   NH
     1.54
      XXX
 -- Tedrow, Alison               Iowa State                  NH
     1.59
       XX
 -- Groon, Karly                 Iowa State                  NH
     1.59
      XXX

Women High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Glisar, Megan                South Dakota             1.79m    5-10.50
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.83
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Bareni, Shahaf               North Texas              1.74m    5-08.50
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
        O    O    O  XXX
  3 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.)            1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
       XO    O  XXX
  4 Stangler, Amanda             Minnesota State         J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Carter, Melai                Stephen F. Austin       J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Barnes, Joslyn               Kansas State            J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota               J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O   XO  XXX
  4 Willms, Hannah               Iowa State              J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.64 1.69
       XO  XXX
  9 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
        O  XXO  XXX
 10 Smith, Madison               Central Missouri        J1.64m    5-04.50
     1.59 1.64 1.69
       XO  XXO  XXX
 11 Richardson, Brooke           Wisconsin                1.59m    5-02.50
     1.59 1.64
        O  XXX
 11 McPherson, Heather           Stephen F. Austin        1.59m    5-02.50
     1.59 1.64
        O  XXX

Women Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Buell, Bethany               South Dakota             4.32m   14-02.00
     4.01 4.16 4.32 4.37
        O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Mills, Madison               South Dakota             4.01m   13-01.75
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Grove, Emily                 Unat-South Dakota        3.86m   12-08.00
     3.71 3.86 4.01
        O    O  XXX
  3 Wexter, Jenna                Vault Iowa               3.86m   12-08.00
     3.71 3.86 4.01
        O    O  XXX
  5 Torresani, Libby             Northern Iowa            3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
        O    O  XXX
  5 Wilkes, Hunter               South Dakota             3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
        O    O  XXX
  5 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota                3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
        O    O  XXX
  8 Kallenberger, Brittany       Central Missouri        J3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
       XO    O  XXX
  8 Gilson, Cami                 Minnesota               J3.71m   12-02.00
     3.56 3.71 3.86
       XO    O  XXX
 10 Wilson, Maggie               Emporia St.              3.56m   11-08.00
     3.56 3.71
        O  XXX
 10 Meyer, Megan                 South Dakota             3.56m   11-08.00
     3.56 3.71
        O  XXX
 12 Walden, Courtney             Wisconsin               J3.56m   11-08.00
     3.56 3.71
       XO  XXX
 -- Fairbanks, Alaina            Emporia St.                 NH
     3.56
      XXX
 -- Kirby, Taylor                Wisconsin                   NH
     3.56
      XXX

Women Pole Vault Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jessica          Stephen F. Austin        3.56m   11-08.00
     3.41 3.56 3.74
        O    O  XXX
  2 Vardas, Jessie               Wisconsin                3.41m   11-02.25
     3.41 3.56
        O  XXX
  2 Roche, Jennifer              Northern Iowa            3.41m   11-02.25
     3.26 3.41 3.56
        O    O  XXX
  4 Weaver, Abbey                Stephen F. Austin       J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.26 3.41 3.56
      XXO    O  XXX
  5 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana (Ill.)        J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.26 3.41 3.56
       XO   XO  XXX
  5 Holst, Brittany              Iowa                    J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.26 3.41 3.56
       XO   XO  XXX
  7 Weismantle, Kirsten          Iowa                     3.26m   10-08.25
     3.26 3.41
        O  XXX
  8 Newcomb, Kirby               Graceland               J3.26m   10-08.25
     3.26 3.41
       XO  XXX
  9 Mincemeyer, Rachel           Central Missouri        J3.26m   10-08.25
     3.26 3.41
      XXO  XXX
 -- Truedson, Katie              Iowa                        NH
     3.26
      XXX

Women Long Jump SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Omaha           6.23m   20-05.25
      6.01m  6.06m  6.23m  6.07m  FOUL  6.19m
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.19m   20-03.75
      6.19m  5.97m  5.74m  FOUL  6.04m  5.78m
  3 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Omaha           5.84m   19-02.00
      5.53m  5.83m  5.81m  5.59m  5.57m  5.84m
  4 Shaw, Denneil                Nebraska-Omaha           5.66m   18-07.00
      5.56m  5.60m  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Knox, Kirsten                Stephen F. Austin        5.64m   18-06.00
      5.53m  5.37m  5.64m  5.28m  5.59m  5.57m
  6 Momo, Michelle               Umkc                     5.54m   18-02.25
      5.26m  5.43m  5.54m  5.53m  5.50m  FOUL
  7 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.)            5.49m   18-00.25
      5.48m  5.49m  FOUL  4.74m  5.43m  5.36m
  8 Mitchell, Alexis             Wisconsin                5.42m   17-09.50
      5.34m  FOUL  4.80m  5.41m  5.42m  FOUL

Women Long Jump NON-SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                6.01m   19-08.75
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m  5.65m  5.33m  6.01m
  2 Weiss, Peyton                Emporia St.              5.66m   18-07.00
      5.53m  5.66m  5.56m  5.48m  5.39m  5.50m
  3 Dorch, Alex                  Central Arkansas         5.60m   18-04.50
      5.56m  5.34m  5.52m  ND  5.60m  5.59m
  4 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                5.54m   18-02.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  5.50m  FOUL  5.45m
  5 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas State             5.37m   17-07.50
      5.37m  5.31m  FOUL  5.25m  ND  FOUL
  6 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                5.33m   17-06.00
      5.20m  5.10m  5.24m  ND  5.33m  5.18m
  7 Ballard, Rachel              Iowa                     5.28m   17-04.00
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  ND
  8 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Missouri        J5.28m   17-04.00
      5.28m  5.12m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Rowland, Brooke              Kansas State            J5.28m   17-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  5.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Carter, Melai                Stephen F. Austin        5.23m   17-02.00
      5.13m  5.23m  5.14m
 11 Odegaard, Ashley             South Dakota St.         5.22m   17-01.50
      4.82m  5.22m  ND
 12 Woods, Shambrail             Stephen F. Austin        5.21m   17-01.25
      FOUL  5.07m  5.21m
 13 Jordan, Chelsea              Iowa State               5.19m   17-00.50
      5.19m  5.10m  ND
 14 Rice, Tatiana                Northern Iowa            5.16m   16-11.25
      5.16m  ND  5.16m
 15 Miller, Patricia             Umkc                     4.84m   15-10.50
      4.84m  ND  ND
 -- Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Brisco, Brittney             Missouri Valley           FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- King, Carmen                 Emporia St.               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Johnson, Tess                South Dakota              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Omaha          12.76m   41-10.50
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  12.40m
  2 Johnson, Stephany            Umkc                    12.27m   40-03.25
      12.19m  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                    12.17m   39-11.25
      12.17m  FOUL  11.82m  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hermes, Kelli                Stephen F. Austin       12.03m   39-05.75
      11.62m  11.69m  12.03m  FOUL  11.91m  12.02m
  5 McGinnis, Laura              Wisconsin               11.78m   38-07.75
      FOUL  11.60m  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.78m
  6 Halama, Bria                 Minnesota               11.74m   38-06.25
      FOUL  FOUL  11.74m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Knox, Kirsten                Stephen F. Austin       11.24m   36-10.50
      FOUL  11.24m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Veroeven, Anna               Minnesota State           FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Triple Jump NON-SEEDED
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Davisson, Monique            Wartburg                11.82m   38-09.50
      11.82m  11.74m  11.75m  11.47m  PASS  PASS
  2 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.             11.75m   38-06.75
      11.55m  FOUL  11.68m  11.64m  11.75m  FOUL
  3 Shaw, Denneil                Nebraska-Omaha          11.68m   38-04.00
      11.68m  FOUL  11.48m  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.)           11.41m   37-05.25
      FOUL  11.19m  11.41m  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Joson, Kelsey                Minnesota               11.24m   36-10.50
      FOUL  FOUL  11.22m  11.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Krugel, Kara                 Wisconsin               11.17m   36-07.75
      FOUL  11.15m  10.72m  11.13m  11.17m  10.89m
  7 Jordan, Chelsea              Iowa State              11.00m   36-01.25
      10.53m  11.00m  10.82m  FOUL  10.55m  10.56m
 -- Miller, Patricia             Umkc                      FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Caines, Amanda               Kansas                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Frere, Danielle              Iowa State              16.88m   55-04.75
      15.46m  16.53m  16.88m  16.55m  15.70m  16.47m
  2 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State              16.60m   54-05.50
      16.60m  16.13m  FOUL  16.34m  16.52m  16.54m
  3 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State              16.01m   52-06.50
      15.79m  15.29m  15.49m  15.84m  15.23m  16.01m
  4 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               15.79m   51-09.75
      FOUL  13.83m  14.19m  15.79m  15.39m  15.55m
  5 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               15.40m   50-06.25
      FOUL  15.35m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m
  6 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iowa           15.26m   50-00.75
      14.76m  15.26m  15.03m  14.56m  14.90m  14.73m
  7 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        15.17m   49-09.25
      15.17m  15.13m  14.66m  14.78m  FOUL  14.70m
  8 Strupp, Breanna              Wis.-Oshkosh            14.90m   48-10.75
      14.44m  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL  14.79m  14.90m
  9 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               14.72m   48-03.50
      14.19m  13.57m  14.72m  14.71m  FOUL  13.93m

Women Shot Put Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, La'Tricia           Stephen F. Austin       14.13m   46-04.25
      13.02m  13.95m  13.38m  13.53m  14.13m  FOUL
  2 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               14.12m   46-04.00
      13.02m  14.12m  13.74m  13.88m  13.87m  13.99m
  3 Curry, Rachel                Iowa                    14.11m   46-03.50
      12.28m  12.36m  13.75m  12.25m  14.11m  13.28m
  4 Rabon, Sydney                Northern Iowa           14.05m   46-01.25
      14.05m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  12.71m
  5 Osterdyk, Becci              Minnesota               14.04m   46-00.75
      FOUL  13.45m  13.77m  12.13m  14.04m  FOUL
  6 Spelling, Jessica            Stephen F. Austin       13.68m   44-10.75
      13.06m  13.10m  12.99m  12.92m  13.68m  FOUL
  7 Fritz, Courtney              Iowa                    13.53m   44-04.75
      12.36m  13.06m  13.53m  FOUL  13.30m  13.35m
  8 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iowa           13.39m   43-11.25
      12.93m  12.90m  12.91m  12.78m  13.39m  13.05m
  9 McKNIGHT, Deja               North Texas             12.98m   42-07.00
      12.87m  12.77m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m
 10 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State              12.85m   42-02.00
      12.33m  12.85m  12.34m
 11 Thompson, Elizabeth          Nebraska-Omaha          12.76m   41-10.50
      FOUL  ND  12.76m
 12 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    12.68m   41-07.25
      12.34m  12.68m  FOUL
 13 Dyson, Dahlia                Umkc                    12.64m   41-05.75
      FOUL  ND  12.64m
 14 Brueggeman, Susan            Umkc                    12.38m   40-07.50
      11.33m  12.38m  ND
 15 Thooft, Ashley               Unat-Iowa State         12.32m   40-05.00
      FOUL  ND  12.32m
 16 Jackson, Monet               Johnson County CC       12.03m   39-05.75
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Bryles, Tasha                Central Arkansas        11.69m   38-04.25
      11.69m  ND  FOUL
 18 Schmidt, Chloe               Northern Iowa           11.05m   36-03.00
      11.05m  ND  FOUL
 -- Benoit, Kelsey               Umkc                      FOUL
      FOUL  ND  FOUL

Women Weight Throw Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        18.83m   61-09.50
      17.09m  18.31m  17.51m  18.83m  18.25m  FOUL
  2 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State              18.55m   60-10.50
      18.14m  18.27m  18.26m  18.20m  18.55m  FOUL
  3 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri       Minnesota               17.57m   57-07.75
      17.13m  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m
  4 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota               17.51m   57-05.50
      16.79m  16.40m  16.24m  17.08m  17.51m  FOUL
  5 Griffin, La'Tricia           Stephen F. Austin       17.47m   57-03.75
      15.86m  17.47m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Loew, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh            17.32m   56-10.00
      FOUL  16.56m  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  16.78m
  7 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iowa           17.08m   56-00.50
      FOUL  16.66m  17.08m  FOUL  FOUL  16.75m
  8 Strupp, Breanna              Wis.-Oshkosh            16.76m   55-00.00
      16.76m  16.32m  FOUL  16.74m  16.18m  FOUL
  9 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State              16.31m   53-06.25
      15.80m  15.59m  16.31m  14.59m  14.66m  FOUL
 10 Lindstrom, Jamie             Northern Iowa           16.21m   53-02.25
      15.96m  16.21m  FOUL
 11 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    16.10m   52-10.00
      FOUL  FOUL  16.10m
 12 Colpitts, Chelsea            Iowa                    16.07m   52-08.75
      FOUL  15.78m  16.07m
 13 McNaughton, Lianne           Nebraska-Omaha          16.05m   52-08.00
      14.45m  15.74m  16.05m
 14 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State              15.95m   52-04.00
      FOUL  15.95m  FOUL
 15 Jackson, Monet               Johnson County CC       15.73m   51-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  15.73m
 16 Dyson, Dahlia                Umkc                    15.50m   50-10.25
      15.40m  FOUL  15.50m
 17 Hariott, Kimoya              Umkc                    15.49m   50-10.00
      14.76m  15.49m  15.22m
 18 Brueggeman, Susan            Umkc                    14.76m   48-05.25
      14.76m  14.34m  14.53m
 19 Benoit, Kelsey               Umkc                    14.45m   47-05.00
      13.70m  14.45m  14.17m
 20 Vette, Makayla               Johnson County CC       14.06m   46-01.50
      13.30m  ND  14.06m
 21 Thompson, Elizabeth          Nebraska-Omaha          13.55m   44-05.50
      13.55m  ND  FOUL
 22 Sanborn, Kayla               Iowa State              13.51m   44-04.00
      13.51m  ND  FOUL
 23 Schmidt, Chloe               Northern Iowa           12.87m   42-02.75
      12.87m  FOUL  ND
 24 Bryles, Tasha                Central Arkansas        12.50m   41-00.25
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- McKNIGHT, Deja               North Texas               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Women Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton, Laishema            Iowa State              20.50m   67-03.25
      20.02m  19.87m  19.52m  19.70m  19.32m  20.50m
  2 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               20.42m   67-00.00
      FOUL  FOUL  19.48m  FOUL  FOUL  20.42m
  3 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               19.26m   63-02.25
      17.25m  17.35m  19.26m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL
  4 Gulvas, Ashlyn               Iowa                    18.75m   61-06.25
      16.09m  FOUL  17.57m  FOUL  18.75m  FOUL
  5 Simpson, Jasmine             Iowa                    18.55m   60-10.50
      17.64m  17.73m  18.13m  18.37m  18.55m  17.53m
  6 Frere, Danielle              Iowa State              18.30m   60-00.50
      17.92m  16.92m  17.90m  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               17.76m   58-03.25
      17.28m  17.50m  17.76m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Boushea, Angela              Wisconsin               17.46m   57-03.50
      17.36m  17.41m  17.04m  17.39m  16.94m  17.46m
  9 Rabon, Sydney                Northern Iowa           17.10m   56-01.25
      FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  16.64m  17.10m  FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Unattached             2:19.01     837
  2 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas            2:23.45     777
  3 Storm, Kaci                  Unattached             2:26.64     736
  4 Martin, April                Central Arkansas       2:27.35     726
  5 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State             2:32.25     665
  6 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota              2:33.79     646
  7 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota              2:34.32     640
  8 Ellis, Jasmine               Central Arkansas       2:51.85     445
  9 Snow, Megan                  Central Arkansas       2:53.01     433

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Unattached                8.55   1   1006
  2 Snow, Megan                  Central Arkansas          9.00   1    910
  3 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                 9.03   1    904
  4 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State                9.06   3    897
  5 Storm, Kaci                  Unattached                9.15   2    879
  6 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas               9.25   3    858
  7 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State                9.35   2    838
  8 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota                 9.43   3    822
  9 Ellis, Jasmine               Central Arkansas          9.84   3    742
 10 Martin, April                Central Arkansas         10.02   2    708

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
        O  XXO    O  XXX
  3 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
        O  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Ellis, Jasmine               Central Arkansas         1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
        O    P   XO    O  XXX
  6 Snow, Megan                  Central Arkansas         1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
        O    P    O  XXX
  7 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota                1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  8 Martin, April                Central Arkansas         1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  9 Storm, Kaci                  Unattached               1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
        O    O    O  XXX
 10 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.35 1.38 1.41
       XO  XXO  XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Unattached               5.97m   19-07.00    840
      5.72m  FOUL  5.97m
  2 Ellis, Jasmine               Central Arkansas         5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State               5.41m   17-09.00    674
      FOUL  5.31m  5.41m
  4 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas              5.19m   17-00.50    612
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL
  5 Snow, Megan                  Central Arkansas         5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.96m  5.17m  4.98m
  6 Martin, April                Central Arkansas         5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.59m  5.01m  FOUL
  7 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota                5.00m   16-05.00    559
      3.29m  5.00m  4.89m
  8 Storm, Kaci                  Unattached               4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  4.68m  4.68m
  9 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                4.63m   15-02.25    461
      FOUL  4.63m  FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00    662
      11.17m  11.01m  12.01m
  2 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota               11.47m   37-07.75    626
      FOUL  11.38m  11.47m
  3 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas             11.02m   36-02.00    596
      11.02m  11.01m  10.85m
  4 Ellis, Jasmine               Central Arkansas        10.81m   35-05.75    583
      10.81m  FOUL  10.69m
  5 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota               10.74m   35-03.00    578
      10.74m  10.67m  10.11m
  6 Snow, Megan                  Central Arkansas        10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.68m  10.03m  10.23m
  7 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State              10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.26m  10.63m  10.63m
  8 Martin, April                Central Arkansas         9.90m   32-05.75    523
      8.69m  9.90m  8.80m
  9 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State               8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.56m  8.34m  8.84m
 10 Storm, Kaci                  Unattached               8.18m   26-10.00    411
      FOUL  8.18m  7.21m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay              Unattached                4286
  2 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas               3638
  3 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State                3449
  4 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                 3390
  5 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota                 3260
  6 Snow, Megan                  Central Arkansas          3212
  7 Ellis, Jasmine               Central Arkansas          3194
  8 Martin, April                Central Arkansas          3107
  9 Storm, Kaci                  Unattached                3023