2013 ACC Indoor Championships
Virgina Tech University
Rector Field House | Blacksburg, VA
February 21 - 23, 2013

Full Results

Full Meet Results:

Day 1 Results

ACC Championships - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013                  
                          Hosted by: Virginia Tech                           
                     Rector Field House - Blacksburg, VA                     
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
================================================================             
 Two Alley, One Turn                                                         
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:46.96Q             
  2 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:52.25Q             
  3 Gabby Levac               SO Duke                   4:53.58Q             
  4 Erin Barker               SR Clemson                4:57.11q             
  5 Lindsi Arrington          JR Miami                  4:59.57q             
  6 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                   4:59.82q             
  7 Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                   5:00.41              
  8 Madison Granger           FR Duke                   5:00.72              
  9 Brianna Welch             SO Duke                   5:01.16              
 10 Brianna Feerst            FR Clemson                5:03.04              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:46.50Q             
  2 Carolyn Baskir            SO Duke                   4:50.98Q             
  3 Karley Rempel             SO North Carolina         4:51.24Q             
  4 Paige Kvartunas           JR Virginia Tech          4:53.68q             
  5 Maureen McMeekin          SR Georgia Tech           5:01.17              
  6 Lisa Girard               JR Clemson                5:02.35              
  7 Laura Serres              SO Georgia Tech           5:07.28              
  8 Maria Boff                FR Georgia Tech           5:21.90

Event 25  Men 1 Mile
================================================================             
 Two Alley, One Turn                                                         
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          4:09.48Q             
  2 Michael Hammond           SR Virginia Tech          4:09.49Q             
  3 Dominick Robinson         SR Duke                   4:09.88q             
  4 Marty Maloney             SR Clemson                4:10.25              
  5 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                   4:13.04              
  6 Alec Clifford             JR Georgia Tech           4:16.37              
  7 Dan Mykityshyn            SO North Carolina         4:16.64              
  8 Roland Hakes              FR Clemson                4:16.72              
  9 Michael McNamee           FR Virginia Tech          4:27.56              
 10 Greg Watch                FR Boston College         4:37.45              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Isaac Presson             JR North Carolina         4:06.36Q             
  2 Taylor Gilland            JR Virginia               4:07.55Q             
  3 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               4:07.69q             
  4 George Carter             FR Virginia Tech          4:08.34q             
  5 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         4:08.88q             
  6 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College         4:12.74              
  7 Ryan Walling              SO North Carolina         4:15.50              
  8 Ryan Horgan               FR Wake Forest            4:18.43              
  9 Timothy Ferris            SO Boston College         4:18.79              
 10 Jack Linehan              JR Boston College         4:19.13              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               4:08.85Q             
  2 Jason Cusack              SR Virginia Tech          4:09.03Q             
  3 Joseph Stowe              SR Georgia Tech           4:10.92              
  4 Jeremy Greenwald          SO Georgia Tech           4:13.68              
  5 John Harwell              SO NC State               4:14.20              
  6 Gregory Kaczka            SR Miami                  4:18.31              
  7 Stephen Lewandowski       FR Clemson                4:18.86              
  8 Luke Fontaine             JR Miami                  4:20.78              
  9 Nat Estes                 SO Georgia Tech           4:22.60

Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech             8.52Q 8.512       
  2 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                     8.52q 8.519       
  3 Montasia Golden           SO Wake Forest               8.93              
  4 Kamilah Bakari            FR Georgia Tech              9.03              
  5 Racquel MacDonald         FR Boston College            9.33              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                   8.18Q             
  2 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             8.31q             
  3 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                      8.69              
  4 Jasmine Wilson            FR North Carolina            8.88              
  5 Alexis Wright             FR Miami                     8.90              
  6 Noella Anyangwe           FR Maryland                  9.42              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                 * 7.92Q             
  2 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                   8.52q 8.520       
  3 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                  8.56q             
  4 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State             8.62q             
  5 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech              9.18 

Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marcus Maxey              SR Clemson                   7.74Q             
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray           SR Virginia Tech             7.84q             
  3 Christian Cook            SO Miami                     8.01q 8.010       
  4 Devon Carter              JR North Carolina            8.02q             
  5 Tremaine Grant            JR Florida State             8.11q 8.102       
  6 Joel White                JR Clemson                   8.16              
  7 Spencer Allen             FR Georgia Tech              8.23              
  8 Paul DeVito               SR Georgia Tech              8.48              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Spencer Adams             SR Clemson                   7.79Q             
  2 Elijah Britton            SO Clemson                   8.01q 8.007       
  3 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                     8.08q             
  4 Roy Smith                 JR North Carolina            8.11  8.107       
  5 Malcolm Nunley            JR Wake Forest               8.19              
  6 Justin Johnson            JR Clemson                   8.30 

Event 3  Women 400 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3                                           
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.86              
  2 Jamika Glades             FR Miami                    56.14              
  3 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech             57.15              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ariah Graham              FR NC State                 54.82q             
  2 Arielle Statham           JR Maryland                 56.23              
  3 Denae Ford                JR NC State                 57.08              
  4 Carly Daniel              FR Boston College           57.73              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Nnenya Hailey             FR Clemson                  54.58q             
  2 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.61q             
  3 Brianna Dekine            SR Wake Forest              57.25              
  4 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College           59.70              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 54.11q             
  2 Natalie Woodford          SR Virginia Tech            56.38  56.371      
  3 Myesha Barr               SR Wake Forest              57.04              
  4 Ama Larbi                 SO Georgia Tech             57.31              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                  55.46              
  2 Sarah Chandler            SO Florida State            56.75              
  3 Ayanna Fields             JR Maryland                 57.70              
  4 Amanda Michaud            FR Boston College         1:00.33              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  54.73q             
  2 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            55.12q             
  3 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College           57.63              
  4 Sharese Roberts           SO NC State                 57.92              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Sage Watson               FR Florida State            54.63q             
  2 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  55.43              
  3 Marsha Ariol              JR Florida State            57.62              
  4 Jasmyne King              SO Miami                    57.79              
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  52.95q             
  2 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            55.53              
  3 Shannon Wright            SO Miami                    56.38  56.380      
  4 Ashley Brannock           FR Maryland                 58.03 

Event 23  Men 400 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3                                           
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            47.85q             
  2 Brian Davis               FR NC State                 48.71              
  3 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech             48.94              
  4 Garrett Nygren            JR Miami                    51.45              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  46.85q             
  2 James Harris              JR Florida State            47.20q             
  3 Daniel Harrison           SO Wake Forest              48.39q             
  4 Eric Hoepker              SR Virginia Tech            48.46              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           47.87q             
  2 Daniel Fretz              SR NC State                 49.74              
  3 Julian Darden             FR Georgia Tech             50.42              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 49.27              
  2 Austin Jackson            SR NC State                 49.40              
  3 La'Mont Jackson           SR Clemson                  49.48              
  4 Michael Smith             FR Clemson                  49.89              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 48.02q             
  2 Reynaldo Radlin           SR North Carolina           48.54              
  3 Jack Hennessy             JR Boston College           49.38              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            46.98q             
  2 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                    50.10              
  3 Connor O'Neill            JR Boston College           50.31              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Javonte Lipsey            SO North Carolina           47.77q             
  2 Ricardo Roy               FR Florida State            48.64              
  3 Joseph Ryan               FR Miami                    50.14

Event 1  Women 60 M
================================================================             
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                   7.41Q 7.409       
  2 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State             7.59q             
  3 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest               7.66              
  4 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                     7.72              
  5 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina            7.79  7.783       
  6 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State             7.83              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                   7.26Q             
  2 Valencia Hannon           FR Clemson                   7.56q             
  3 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                  7.60q             
  4 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                  7.65q             
  5 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech              7.71  7.702       
  6 Elyse Houston             SR Miami                     8.06              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State             7.41Q 7.403       
  2 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                     7.46q             
  3 Paige Eley                SR NC State                  7.71  7.701       
  4 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                  7.71  7.704       
  5 Bianca Smith              JR Florida State             7.77              
  6 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech             7.79  7.788  

Event 21  Men 60 M
================================================================             
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech             6.69Q             
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State             6.72q             
  3 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       SO Clemson                   6.81q             
  4 Josh Harris               JR Wake Forest               6.88              
  5 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College            7.14              
  6 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College            7.26              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marvin Bracy              FR Florida State             6.67Q             
  2 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                   6.86              
  3 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech              6.87              
  4 Jonathan Addison          FR NC State                  6.90              
  5 Randy Johnson             FR Miami                     7.01              
  6 Khalek Shephard           SO Virginia                  7.33              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                   6.66Q             
  2 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech             6.79q             
  3 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech              6.80q             
  4 David Ambler              SR Florida State             6.85q             
  5 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                     6.99              
  6 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech              7.03

Event 4  Women 800 M
================================================================             
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:09.62Q             
  2 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:09.77Q             
  3 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NC State               2:10.75q             
  4 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina         2:10.95              
  5 Shalonda Mitchell         SO Virginia Tech          2:13.97              
  6 Lindsey Bellaran          FR Clemson                2:16.99              
  7 Ashlynn Fields            FR Boston College         2:22.27              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:06.09Q             
  2 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:06.57Q             
  3 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia               2:09.80q             
  4 Abby Farley               SO Duke                   2:12.09              
  5 Erin McKenna              SR Boston College         2:12.38              
  6 Taylor Bumpas             SR Maryland               2:19.12              
  7 Jacqueline Pollack        JR Boston College         2:22.44              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Anima Banks               FR Duke                   2:09.54Q             
  2 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:09.83Q             
  3 Marisa Dobbins            SR North Carolina         2:11.38              
  4 Maryam Fikri              JR Maryland               2:12.03              
  5 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson                2:12.08              
  6 Natalia Kuhn              JR Virginia               2:12.77              
  7 Frances Dowd              JR Virginia Tech          2:13.54              
  8 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:19.38 

Event 24  Men 800 M
================================================================             
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tihut Degfae              JR Virginia Tech          1:50.82Q             
  2 Zack Fanelty              SO Georgia Tech           1:51.48q             
  3 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia               1:53.61              
  4 Dylan Newman              FR Duke                   1:53.85              
  5 Macon Gambill             FR North Carolina         1:54.19              
  6 Michael McEnany           SR Wake Forest            1:54.29              
  7 Joseph McConaughy         JR Boston College         1:56.12              
  8 Greg Watch                FR Boston College         2:03.10              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Shawn Roberts             SR Georgia Tech           1:50.62Q             
  2 O'Neal Wanliss            SO North Carolina         1:51.38q             
  3 Henry Farley              SO Duke                   1:52.78              
  4 Juan Campos               FR Virginia Tech          1:53.50              
  5 Brandon Lasater           SO Georgia Tech           1:54.63              
  6 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:55.01              
  7 Patrick Daly              SO Boston College         1:55.19              
  8 Tom Hennessy              FR Boston College         1:56.92              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kevin DeWillie            SO Virginia Tech          1:52.18Q             
  2 Kyle Eager                JR Wake Forest            1:52.47              
  3 Cole Jackob               JR Georgia Tech           1:52.64              
  4 Travis Correa             FR Virginia Tech          1:53.33              
  5 AJ del Valle              SO Florida State          1:53.81              
  6 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson                1:54.07              
  7 Tim Tyler                 SO Clemson                1:58.84              
  8 Nahed Lakkis              SR Boston College         2:02.16              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Darrin Gibson             SR Florida State          1:50.85Q             
  2 Jake Burton               FR Florida State          1:51.23q             
  3 Thomas Bojanowski         JR Wake Forest            1:51.44q             
  4 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                   1:51.72              
  5 Kyle Moran                SO Duke                   1:51.74              
  6 Clay Jones                FR NC State               1:56.25              
  7 Douglas Dourado           SO Miami                  1:56.52              
  8 Collin Fedor              SO Boston College         2:01.13

Event 2  Women 200 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.               
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                     
         ACC: * 23.26  2/25/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    24.27q             
  2 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                 24.43q             
  3 Tristine Johnson          JR North Carolina           25.39              
  4 Colleen McGuire           JR NC State                 25.59              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.35q             
  2 Jokira Jiles              SO Miami                    24.52q             
  3 Margaret O'Dea            JR Boston College           25.10              
  4 Chelsea Darden            FR NC State                 25.23              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  23.60q             
  2 Jamilah Middlebrooks      SO Georgia Tech             24.81              
  3 Jameice DeCoster          SR Virginia Tech            24.92              
  4 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland                 25.70              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  24.18q             
  2 Mytoia Gathings           JR Wake Forest              24.80              
  3 Adeyeni Aromolaran        FR Virginia Tech            25.56              
  4 Jacqueline Hannon         FR Boston College           26.49              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                 24.54q             
  2 Paige Eley                SR NC State                 25.11              
  3 Wilhelmina Moen           FR Boston College           26.74              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  23.93q             
  2 Keisha Richburg           FR Clemson                  24.60              
  3 Christina Pensock         SO Georgia Tech             25.47

Event 22  Men 200 M
================================================================             
 Preferred Lanes for Final: 5-6-4-3                                          
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a                             
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b                                    
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             21.38q             
  2 Phillip Dorsett           FR Miami                    21.75              
  3 Kevin Permenter           SO NC State                 22.84              
  4 Jonathan Vaughn           SO Boston College           22.94              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  21.25q             
  2 Brunson Miller            JR Clemson                  21.50q             
  3 Tadashi Pinder            FR Virginia Tech            21.94              
  4 Michael Simms             SR Georgia Tech             22.57              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            21.16q             
  2 Stephen Newbold           SO Florida State            21.36q             
  3 Perron Jones              SR Georgia Tech             22.11              
  4 Tequille Jackson          FR Miami                    22.83              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jonathan McCants          SR Virginia Tech            21.18q             
  2 Bassim El-Sabawi          JR Miami                    22.32              
  3 Daniel Ashenden           SO Boston College           23.00              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  21.49q             
  2 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           21.63q             
  3 AZ Reese                  FR Georgia Tech             22.05              
  4 Andre Wells               FR Florida State            22.13   

Event 7  Women 5000 M
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Kayla Hale                JR Duke                  17:17.49              
  2 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          17:20.65              
  3 Cara Talty                JR Clemson               17:22.71              
  4 Taylor Crosson            SO Virginia Tech         17:25.11              
  5 Halsey Merritt            JR NC State              17:36.59              
  6 Madalyn Nuckols           JR Virginia Tech         17:47.32              
  7 Bridget Nolan             JR Maryland              17:55.56              
  8 Rebecca Yep               JR Maryland              17:56.19              
  9 Dana Morin                SO Duke                  18:01.31              
 10 Katie Vance               SR Georgia Tech          18:24.20              
 11 Kaylee Isaacs             FR Georgia Tech          18:27.66              
 12 Kelly Meyer               SO Georgia Tech          18:31.31              
 13 Elizabeth O'Brien         JR Boston College        18:37.52              
 14 Elena Hubbard             JR Georgia Tech          18:37.70              
 15 Lauren Young              SR Georgia Tech          19:11.63              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                  16:15.83   10         
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          SR Florida State         16:18.69    8         
  3 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              16:19.13    6         
  4 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College        16:20.64    5         
  5 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              16:28.88    4         
  6 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              16:30.95    3         
  7 Sarah Rapp                SO Virginia Tech         16:38.52    2         
  8 Kelsey Lakowske           FR Duke                  16:41.29    1         
  9 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  16:41.66              
 10 Jennifer Dunn             SR Florida State         16:57.94              
 11 Kathleen Stevens          SO Virginia              17:05.33              
 12 Moira Kenny               SR Boston College        17:08.85              
 13 Kate Borowicz             JR Clemson               17:11.09              
 14 Kathleen Darling          FR Wake Forest           17:18.99              
 15 Brittany Winslow          FR Boston College        17:27.37              
 16 Ashley Brasovan           JR Duke                  17:32.96   

Event 27  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         14:02.26    8         
  2 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         14:10.96    4         
  3 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              14:22.87    2         
  4 Christopher Foley         SR Virginia              14:38.18              
  5 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia              14:53.42              
  6 Drew Paisley              SO Virginia              15:17.87              
  7 James Newhouse            SO Boston College        15:25.08              
  8 Sean Pezzulo              SO Miami                 15:38.74              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Thomas Curtin             SO Virginia Tech         14:01.65   10         
  2 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  14:02.63    6         
  3 Pat Schellberg            JR North Carolina        14:03.99    5         
  4 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State              14:17.20    3         
  5 Ty McCormack              SO Clemson               14:31.68    1         
  6 Brian Welch               JR Virginia Tech         14:34.96              
  7 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                  14:37.75              
  8 Michael Mansy             SO NC State              14:43.13              
  9 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        14:47.63              
 10 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                  14:53.69              
 11 Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                  15:03.81              
 12 William Hague             FR Duke                  15:07.82              
 13 Daniel Moore              FR Duke                  15:16.19              
 14 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia              15:22.59              
 -- Louis Serafini            SR Boston College             DNF              
 -- Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina             DNF    

Event 10  Women DMR
=======================================================================         
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                     
         ACC: * 11:08.17  2/24/2012   Florida State, FSU                        
                          H Brooks, J Pierce, A Worden, A Winslow               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Florida State                                      10:57.41*  10            
     1) Amanda Winslow SR               2) Sage Watson FR                       
     3) Georgia Peel FR                 4) Colleen Quigley SO                   
   3:20.065 (3:20.065)       4:13.784 (53.719)     6:19.808 (2:06.025)          
  10:57.408 (4:37.600)                                                          
  2 Duke                                               11:24.61    8            
     1) Anima Banks FR                  2) Lauren Hansson SO                    
     3) Abby Farley SO                  4) Esther Vermeer SR                    
   3:27.536 (3:27.536)       4:23.566 (56.030)     6:35.090 (2:11.524)          
  11:24.604 (4:49.514)                                                          
  3 Boston College                                     11:31.13    6            
     1) Katherine O'Keefe SO            2) Carly Daniel FR                      
     3) Erin McKenna SR                 4) Jillian King SR                      
   3:36.378 (3:36.378)       4:33.399 (57.021)     6:46.565 (2:13.167)          
  11:31.122 (4:44.557)                                                          
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:37.64    5            
     1) Katarina Smiljanec SO           2) Britani Myers FR                     
     3) Shannon Morton FR               4) Samantha Dow SR                      
   3:34.663 (3:34.663)       4:32.215 (57.553)     6:43.250 (2:11.035)          
  11:37.639 (4:54.390)                                                          
  5 North Carolina                                     11:40.70    4            
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd SO                        
     3) Marisa Dobbins SR               4) Karley Rempel SO                     
   3:34.596 (3:34.596)       4:31.134 (56.538)     6:47.454 (2:16.320)          
  11:40.691 (4:53.238)                                                          
  6 Maryland                                           11:44.74    3            
     1) Maryam Fikri JR                 2) Shade Pratt SO                       
     3) Emily VandeWater FR             4) Myah Hicks SO                        
   3:35.902 (3:35.902)       4:32.407 (56.506)     6:46.044 (2:13.637)          
  11:44.739 (4:58.696)                                                          
  7 Wake Forest                                        11:54.23    2            
     1) Ashley Brubaker FR              2) Myesha Barr SR                       
     3) Kendal Knous FR                 4) Samantha Jones FR                    
   3:36.804 (3:36.804)       4:34.030 (57.227)     6:48.200 (2:14.170)          
  11:54.224 (5:06.024)                                                          
  8 Georgia Tech                                       11:58.61    1            
     1) Morgan Jackson SO               2) Christina Pensock SO                 
     3) Rachel Hammond SO               4) Caroline Kissel FR                   
   3:37.381 (3:37.381)       4:34.154 (56.773)     6:50.088 (2:15.935)          
  11:58.606 (5:08.519)                                                          
  9 Clemson                                            12:06.97                 
     1) Brianna Blanton SO              2) Brittany Pringley SR                 
     3) Lindsey Bellaran FR             4) Lisa Girard JR                       
   3:43.607 (3:43.607)       4:40.717 (57.110)     6:57.045 (2:16.328)          
  12:06.970 (5:09.926)                                                          
 -- NC State                                                 DQ                 
     1) Kaitlyn Kramer FR               2) Colleen McGuire JR                   
     3) Erin Foshee FR                  4) Samantha George FR                   
   3:36.626 (3:36.626)       4:34.640 (58.014)     6:51.089 (2:16.450)          
  11:41.234 (4:50.145)                                                   

Event 30  Men DMR
=======================================================================      
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns                                                  
         ACC: * 9:40.05  2/24/2012   NC State, NC State                      
                         B Moldovan, D Fretz, V Sivakumaran, R Hill          
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Virginia Tech                                       9:45.23   10         
     1) Grant Pollock SO                2) Eric Hoepker SR                   
     3) Martin Dally SO                 4) William Mulherin SR               
   2:59.019 (2:59.019)       3:46.716 (47.697)     5:39.322 (1:52.607)       
   9:45.226 (4:05.904)                                                       
  2 Virginia                                            9:45.70    8         
     1) Anthony Kostelac JR             2) Payton Hazzard SO                 
     3) Brandon Burton SO               4) Taylor Gilland JR                 
   3:00.278 (3:00.278)       3:46.974 (46.697)     5:39.419 (1:52.446)       
   9:45.699 (4:06.280)                                                       
  3 Duke                                                9:46.77    6         
     1) Nate McClafferty SO             2) Ben Raskin JR                     
     3) Thomas Meister FR               4) James Kostelnik SR                
   2:58.169 (2:58.169)       3:47.489 (49.320)     5:40.842 (1:53.354)       
   9:46.762 (4:05.920)                                                       
  4 Florida State                                       9:52.50    5         
     1) Zak Seddon FR                   2) Ricardo Roy FR                    
     3) Darrin Gibson SR                4) David Forrester SR                
   3:02.961 (3:02.961)       3:52.797 (49.836)     5:46.011 (1:53.215)       
   9:52.499 (4:06.489)                                                       
  5 Boston College                                      9:55.70    4         
     1) Timothy Ferris SO               2) Jack Linehan JR                   
     3) Jack Hennessy JR                4) Jordan Hamm JR                    
   3:03.037 (3:03.037)       3:52.409 (49.373)     5:47.341 (1:54.932)       
   9:55.699 (4:08.358)                                                       
  6 NC State                                            9:58.78    3         
     1) Matt Schick SO                  2) Brian Davis FR                    
     3) John Spencer Wolfe SO           4) Brian Himelright SR               
   3:03.509 (3:03.509)       3:52.155 (48.646)     5:46.438 (1:54.283)       
   9:58.772 (4:12.335)                                                       
  7 Wake Forest                                         9:59.13    2         
     1) Anthony Marois SR               2) Daniel Harrison SO                
     3) Kyle Eager JR                   4) Alexander Rose JR                 
   3:03.593 (3:03.593)       3:52.367 (48.774)     5:50.226 (1:57.860)       
   9:59.125 (4:08.900)                                                       
  8 Clemson                                            10:10.33    1         
     1) Aaron Ramirez JR                2) Ryan Mangone SR                   
     3) Daniel Dey FR                   4) Marty Maloney SR                  
   3:06.882 (3:06.882)       3:56.062 (49.180)     5:49.792 (1:53.730)       
  10:10.325 (4:20.533)                                                       
  9 Miami                                              10:11.55              
     1) Luke Fontaine JR                2) Davin Johnson SO                  
     3) Douglas Dourado SO              4) Gregory Kaczka SR                 
   3:07.332 (3:07.332)       3:58.117 (50.785)     5:57.278 (1:59.161)       
  10:11.548 (4:14.270)                                                       
 10 North Carolina                                     10:12.35              
     1) Dan Mykityshyn SO               2) Reynaldo Radlin SR                
     3) Macon Gambill FR                4) Ryan Walling SO                   
   3:07.255 (3:07.255)       3:55.949 (48.695)     5:54.056 (1:58.107)       
  10:12.342 (4:18.287)                                                       
 -- Georgia Tech                                            DNF              
     1) Jeremy Greenwald SO             2) Julian Darden FR                  
     3) Brandon Lasater SO              4) Eric Powers SR