2013 Big Ten Indoor Championships
The SPIRE Institute | Geneva, OH
February 22 - 23rd, 2013

Full results

Men's Results
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 King, Tommy                  Illinois             8:26.62    8:17.08
  2 Kern, Nick                   Michigan             8:23.85    8:18.63
  3 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota            8:21.66    8:18.82
  4 Pappas, August               Michigan             8:26.05    8:21.72
  5 Collier, Chris               Michigan State       8:37.91    8:35.29
  6 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                 8:35.11    8:37.99

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, MICH       
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH         
       SPIRE: S 4:00.00  2/9/2013    Nick Wade, Cornell         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              4:03.37Q
  2 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             4:03.66Q
  3 Morris, Graham               Illinois               4:03.76q
  4 Brend, Alex                  Minnesota              4:06.55q
  5 Carroll, Luke                Illinois               4:09.51 
  6 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                 4:10.09 
  7 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                   4:13.49 
  8 Buechel, Danny               Wisconsin              4:19.05 
  9 Fourman, Sam                 Iowa                   4:35.36 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Creese, Robby                Penn State             4:04.39Q
  2 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin              4:05.19Q
  3 McAlary, Josh                Michigan State         4:06.58 
  4 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota              4:09.03 
  5 Miller, Ben                  Michigan State         4:09.86 
  6 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana                4:11.12 
  7 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan               4:11.91 
  8 Porter, Dan                  Purdue                 4:13.61 
  9 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue                 4:20.99 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                4:05.45Q
  2 Fallon, Christopher          Ohio State             4:05.52Q
  3 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                4:05.68q
  4 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana                4:06.02q
  5 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota              4:07.96 
  6 Yau, James                   Michigan               4:10.95 
  7 King, Tommy                  Illinois               4:20.38 
  8 Wilfong, Caleb               Iowa                   4:22.35 
  9 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan State         4:34.04 

Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Creese, Robby                Penn State           4:04.39    4:01.51   10   
  2 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana              4:05.45    4:02.04    8   
  3 Fallon, Christopher          Ohio State           4:05.52    4:03.08    6   
  4 Morris, Graham               Illinois             4:03.76    4:03.35    5   
  5 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota            4:03.37    4:03.79    4   
  6 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin            4:05.19    4:04.69    3   
  7 Brend, Alex                  Minnesota            4:06.55    4:04.99    2   
  8 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              4:05.68    4:06.00    1   
  9 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State           4:03.66    4:06.75        
 10 Behnke, Adam                 Indiana              4:06.02    4:09.02  
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================                     
        Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                                
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                                
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Vertburg, George Mason                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State           47.64q                     
  2 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               47.71                      
  3 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 47.97                      
  4 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota                48.09  48.081              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 46.99q                     
  2 Green, Juan                  Illinois                 47.19q                     
  3 Blanks, Antonio              Ohio State               47.98                      
  4 Foster, Stephon              Michigan State           48.67                      
  5 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                     49.19                      
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                47.32q                     
  2 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   47.77  Added to final as 9t
  3 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 47.96                      
  4 Walker, Javon                Ohio State               48.20                      
  5 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                   48.90                      
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 46.53q                     
  2 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                47.54q                     
  3 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               47.90                      
  4 Etgen, Cortland              Indiana                  49.06                      
  5 McNair, Robert               Purdue                   49.68                      
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               47.34q                     
  2 Page, Champ                  Ohio State               47.68q                     
  3 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                 47.72                      
  4 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                     48.40                      
  5 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan State           49.35                      
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                47.87                      
  2 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               47.89                      
  3 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin                48.03                      
  4 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 48.09  48.082

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals                                                               
  1 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 47.77      47.90    1   
  2 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State             47.71      48.14        
Section  2 Finals                                                               
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               46.53      46.07   10   
  2 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State             47.34      46.82    8   
  3 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              47.32      46.99    6   
  4 Green, Juan                  Illinois               47.19      47.03    5   
  5 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota              47.54      47.17    4   
  6 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan               46.99      47.31    3   
  7 Page, Champ                  Ohio State             47.68      47.40    2   
  8 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State         47.64      47.92        
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       
=========================================================================      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                6.79       6.73Q 6.725
  2 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                    6.75       6.79q 6.788
  3 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State              6.80       6.79q 6.790
  4 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State              6.83       6.83       
  5 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                6.86       6.85  6.843
  6 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                  6.91       6.91  6.907
  7 Welk, John                   Nebraska                6.88       6.96       
  8 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                  6.93       7.01  7.008
  9 Sanders, Austin              Michigan State          7.03       7.14       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 King, Sean                   Minnesota               6.68       6.73Q 6.728
  2 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.80       6.81q 6.805
  3 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                6.80       6.85  6.848
  4 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                6.85       6.86  6.851
  5 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.91       6.86  6.853
  6 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota               6.85       6.91  6.903
  7 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                    6.90       6.93       
  8 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.94       7.01       
  9 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                6.97       7.06       
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota               6.78       6.78Q      
  2 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.87       6.81q 6.801
  3 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State              6.76       6.81q 6.809
  4 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State          6.82       6.81q 6.810
  5 Smith, Julian                Illinois                6.82       6.88       
  6 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State              6.88       6.97       
  7 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                6.93       7.04       
  8 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                  6.93       7.08  7.074
  9 Parks, Nicholas              Purdue                  7.10       7.08  7.077

Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                6.73       6.71   10   
  2 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                    6.79       6.75    8   
  3 King, Sean                   Minnesota               6.73       6.77    6   
  4 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota               6.78       6.80    5   
  5 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State              6.79       6.81    4   
  6 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State          6.81       6.82    3   
  7 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.81       6.83    2   
  8 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.81       6.86    1   
  9 Bogle, Demoye                Ohio State              6.81       6.87       
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin            1:18.02    1:17.93Q
  2 Holton, John                 Minnesota            1:19.68    1:19.11 
  3 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                 1:19.10    1:19.83 
  4 Sneller, Troy                Michigan             1:21.99    1:20.66 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska             1:18.00    1:17.97Q
  2 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois             1:19.65    1:18.09q
  3 Flattery, Neil               Iowa                 1:19.21    1:19.13 
  4 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan State       1:22.72    1:19.45 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State                      1:18.18Q
  2 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska             1:17.95    1:18.22q
  3 Bughman, Grant               Wisconsin            1:19.30    1:19.94 
  4 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue               1:19.51    1:20.92 
  5 Smith, Reggie                Indiana              1:22.76    1:21.81 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Hawk, London                 Nebraska             1:18.68    1:18.74Q
  2 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Indiana              1:21.19    1:19.22 
  3 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:20.72    1:19.91 
  4 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                 1:18.99    1:20.98 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State           1:15.79    1:16.33Q
  2 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota                       1:16.81q
  3 Shisler, Alex                Penn State                      1:19.23 
  4 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois             1:19.46    1:19.61 
  5 Hucke, Tim                   Wisconsin            1:19.43    1:21.31 
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska             1:18.91    1:17.47Q
  2 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota            1:18.72    1:18.35q
  3 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan State       1:20.96    1:20.04 
  4 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              1:21.01    1:20.60

Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals                                                               
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota            1:16.81    1:15.80    8   
  2 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State           1:18.18    1:17.18    4   
  3 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska             1:18.22    1:17.73    3   
  4 Hawk, London                 Nebraska             1:18.74    1:17.85    2   
  5 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois             1:18.09    1:18.24        
Section  2 Finals                                                               
  1 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State           1:16.33    1:15.42   10   
  2 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska             1:17.47    1:16.84    6   
  3 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska             1:17.97    1:16.89    5   
  4 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin            1:17.93    1:17.96    1   

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois               21.08      21.02q       
  2 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                21.95      21.32q       
  3 Smith, Julian                Illinois               21.62      21.53        
  4 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                            22.75        
  5 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State             21.49      23.00        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota              21.26      21.24q       
  2 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State             21.66      21.47        
  3 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska               21.44      21.56  21.554
  4 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                   21.74      21.97        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               21.46      21.05q       
  2 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                   21.19      21.23q       
  3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State         21.85      21.40        
  4 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               21.62      21.48        
  5 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State                        21.62        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska               21.00      21.07q       
  2 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota                         21.30q       
  3 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                 21.59      21.77        
  4 Welk, John                   Nebraska               21.58      21.82  21.817
  5 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                22.61      21.94  21.933
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State             21.31      21.50        
  2 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                 21.29      21.65        
  3 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 21.71      21.82  21.820
  4 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State             21.73      21.86        
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State             21.03      21.10q       
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan               21.49      21.52        
  3 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                           21.56  21.553
  4 King, Sean                   Minnesota              21.62      21.63        
  5 Sanders, Austin              Michigan State         21.97      21.94  21.932

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State             21.10      21.12   10   
  2 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois               21.02      21.16    8   
  3 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               21.05      21.17    6   
  4 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska               21.07      21.26    5   
  5 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota              21.24      21.27    4   
  6 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                   21.23      21.38    3   
  7 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                21.32      21.62    2   
  8 Crawford-Tuft, Devin         Minnesota              21.30      35.11    1   

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
=======================================================================         
 Waterfall Start                                                                
 Positions 1-12 back line.                                                      
        Meet: M 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                          
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin              7:50.97S  10            
  2 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana                7:51.97    7            
  2 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana                7:51.97    7            
  4 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan               7:53.02    5            
  5 Lowry, Dan                   Michigan               7:54.05    4            
  6 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin              7:55.13    3            
  7 Simons, John                 Minnesota              7:55.93    2            
  8 Masters, Sam                 Penn State             8:00.45    1            
  9 Finnerty, Rob                Wisconsin              8:05.83                 
 10 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan State         8:05.84                 
 11 McClintock, Matt             Purdue                 8:07.06                 
 12 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                8:10.07                 
 13 Topfer, Jannis               Illinois               8:11.99                 
 14 King, Tommy                  Illinois               8:17.08                 
 15 Morris, Graham               Illinois               8:17.16                 
 16 VanVoorhis, Michael          Wisconsin              8:17.42                 
 17 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue                 8:18.03                 
 18 Kern, Nick                   Michigan               8:18.63                 
 19 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota              8:18.82                 
 20 Pappas, August               Michigan               8:21.72                 
 21 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                8:22.36                 
 22 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State             8:23.72                 
 23 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota              8:31.35                 
 24 Collier, Chris               Michigan State         8:35.29                 
 25 Rieger, Cameron              Iowa                   8:37.99                 
 26 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             8:53.18   

Event 22  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.                                    
        Meet: M 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                     
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder               
     Big Ten: B 9:27.77  2004        MICH, MICH                                 
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                     
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                     
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:39.87S  10            
     1) Creese, Robby                   2) Gilmore, Matt                        
     3) Brennan, Ryan                   4) Kidder, Brannon                      
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:40.18    8            
     1) Hatz, Alex                      2) Mellon, Zach                         
     3)                                 4) Mudd, Austin                         
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:41.20    6            
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Bradley, Kevin                       
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Hutton, Nick                         
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:41.67    5            
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Hall, Ricco                          
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                       
  5 Illinois  'A'                                       9:42.63    4            
     1) Carroll, Luke                   2) Zahn, DJ                             
     3) Zebe, Zebo                      4) Engnell, Kyle                        
  6 Indiana  'A'                                        9:42.91    3            
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan                 
     3) Gornall, Jordan                 4) Nierman, Robby                       
  7 Michigan State  'A'                                 9:44.30    2            
     1) Miller, Ben                     2) Michael, Keenan                      
     3) Wissler, Austin                 4) McAlary, Josh                        
  8 Purdue  'A'                                         9:46.86    1            
     1)                                 2) Parks, Nicholas                      
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan                          
  9 Michigan  'A'                                       9:47.92                 
     1) Blacklaws, Brendon              2) Washington, Philip                   
     3) Dvorak, Scott                   4) Ferlic, Mason                        
 10 Ohio State  'A'                                     9:58.25                 
     1) Neff, Jackson                   2) Walker, Javon                        
     3) Brooks, Marvel                  4) Fallon, Christopher                  
 11 Iowa  'A'                                          10:02.02                 
     1) Prom, Nathan                    2) Van Cleave, Kaleb                    
     3) Weir, Ryan                      4) Lewis, Kevin           

Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
=======================================================================         
 Waterfall Start                                                                
 Positions 1-15 back line.                                                      
        Meet: M 13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, MINN                         
     Big Ten: B 13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                       
       SPIRE: S 14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana               13:46.04S  10            
  2 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin             13:46.56S   8            
  3 Darling, Maverick            Wisconsin             13:47.67S   6            
  4 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan              13:49.18S   5            
  5 Simons, John                 Minnesota             13:53.23S   4            
  6 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:53.90S   3            
  7 Leung, Brian                 Wisconsin             13:58.18S   2            
  8 Masters, Sam                 Penn State            14:08.69    1            
  9 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan              14:14.28                 
 10 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:16.43                 
 11 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                  14:16.74                 
 12 McClintock, Matt             Purdue                14:18.95                 
 13 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:19.41                 
 14 Mickow, Hunter               Illinois              14:19.82                 
 15 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana               14:22.34                 
 16 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois              14:23.17                 
 17 Hebert, Jordan               Illinois              14:28.20                 
 18 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue                14:29.74                 
 19 Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska              14:36.44                 
 20 Lowry, Dan                   Michigan              14:43.42                 
 21 Nierman, Robby               Indiana               14:48.60                 
 22 Ricker, JR                   Indiana               14:59.57                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State            14:39.89                 
  2 Brandt, Jon Michael          Iowa                  14:41.45                 
  3 Madrigal, David              Michigan State        14:42.34                 
  4 Neff, Jackson                Ohio State            14:47.04                 
  5 Luff, Tom                    Penn State            14:50.14                 
  6 Konen, Ryan                  Michigan State        14:50.79                 
  7 Schienbein, Tate             Purdue                14:51.68                 
  8 Zeman, Paul                  Illinois              14:54.64   

Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Purdue  'A'                                       3:11.76    3:09.73    4   
     1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Parks, Nicholas                      
     3) Peart, Andre'                   4) Kendrick, Andrew                     
  2 Michigan  'A'                                     3:11.59    3:10.09    3   
     1) Washington, Philip              2) Chapman, Nathaniel                   
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Arastu, Ali                          
  3 Iowa  'A'                                         3:10.97    3:10.32    2   
     1) Holmes, Ethan                   2) Van Cleave, Kaleb                    
     3) Rickels, Keaton                 4) Weir, Ryan                           
  4 Indiana  'A'                                      3:13.03    3:11.34        
     1) Etgen, Cortland                 2) Stoner, Nick                         
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Pierre Louis, Nathan                 
  5 Michigan State  'A'                               3:17.44    3:14.41        
     1) Michael, Keenan                 2) Hendricks, Aaron                     
     3) Whitelow, DeVantre              4) Foster, Stephon                      
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:09.31    3:06.67   10   
     1) Hall, Ricco                     2) McKenzie, Dexter                     
     3) Sandefer, Christian             4) Leitis, Janis                        
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:09.59    3:07.19    8   
     1) Capek, Jacob                    2) Boy, Cameron                         
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Abda, Harun                          
  3 Penn State  'A'                                   3:08.03    3:08.56    6   
     1) Bennett-Green, Brandon          2) Loxsom, Casimir                      
     3) Gilmore, Matt                   4) Bennett-Green, Bernard               
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:08.76    3:09.14    5   
     1) Page, Champ                     2) Smith, Korbin                        
     3) Blanks, Antonio                 4) Brooks, Marvel                       
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:10.40    3:10.58    1   
     1) Payne, Garret                   2) Woloszyk, Tyler                      
     3) Awosika, Babatunde              4) Simmons, Drew                        
 -- Illinois  'A'                                     3:08.55        DNF        
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Viney, Cam                           
     3) Green, Juan                     4) Pamilton, Stephon                    

Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting height: 4.83                                                           
 Progression: 4.98, 5.12, 5.22, 5.27, 5.32, 5.37, 5.42, 5.47                     
        Meet: M 5.55m  2011        Paul Terek, MSU                               
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, IND                                
       SPIRE: S 5.30m  2/9/2013    Jason Wurster, Toronto                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Houston, Scott               Indiana                  5.32mS  17-05.50  10   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42                                     
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX                                     
  2 Bane, Matthew                Illinois                 5.27m   17-03.50   8   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37                                          
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XPP   XX                                          
  3 Klein, Cody                  Illinois                 5.22m   17-01.50   6   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27                                                    
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                J5.22m   17-01.50   5   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27                                                    
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               J5.22m   17-01.50   4   
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27                                                    
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  6 Hodur, Josh                  Illinois                 5.12m   16-09.50   2.50
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Ferrell, Byron               Purdue                   5.12m   16-09.50   2.50
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Driver, Craig                Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50   0.33
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50   0.33
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Erickson, Mitch              Purdue                  J5.12m   16-09.50   0.33
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                         
 11 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              J5.12m   16-09.50       
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
 12 Simmons, Beau                Nebraska                J5.12m   16-09.50       
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
 13 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX                                                         
 14 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan State          J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Nixon, James                 Michigan State          J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Batemon, Terry               Indiana                 J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Peterman, Derik              Michigan State          J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 18 Mammoser, Mitch              Illinois                J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                              
 19 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State              J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 19 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                  J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 19 Sutterfield, Erik            Nebraska                J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 19 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                 J4.98m   16-04.00       
     4.83 4.98 5.12                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 23 Turpin, Steven               Indiana                  4.83m   15-10.00       
     4.83 4.98                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 24 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               J4.83m   15-10.00       
     4.83 4.98                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 24 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota               J4.83m   15-10.00       
     4.83 4.98                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 26 Isakson, Adam                Minnesota               J4.83m   15-10.00       
     4.83 4.98                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Anderson, Patrick            Penn State                  NH                  
     4.83                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Reid, Kyle                   Iowa                        NH                  
     4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22                                                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                         
 -- Laverdiere, Jesse            Penn State                  NH                  
     4.83                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
Event 34  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                       
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.87mS  25-10.00  10   
      7.65m  7.60m  7.87m  FOUL  FOUL  7.82m                                     
  2 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.85m   25-09.25   8   
      7.45m  7.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                       
  3 Leitis, Janis                Nebraska                 7.77m   25-06.00   6   
      7.35m  7.51m  7.77m  7.62m  7.59m  7.56m                                   
  4 Larney, Josh                 Iowa                     7.57m   24-10.00   5   
      FOUL  7.32m  FOUL  7.57m  7.30m  FOUL                                      
  5 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.46m   24-05.75   4   
      7.46m  7.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  6 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                7.43m   24-04.50   3   
      FOUL  7.21m  7.29m  7.43m  7.41m  7.43m                                    
  7 Delaunay, Klyvens            Iowa                     7.32m   24-00.25   2   
      6.89m  7.30m  7.12m  FOUL  6.95m  7.32m                                    
  8 Smith, Korbin                Ohio State               7.24m   23-09.00   1   
      7.24m  FOUL  7.24m  FOUL  7.23m  FOUL                                      
  9 Pankins, Nikita              Nebraska                 7.23m   23-08.75       
      7.17m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  7.23m  7.21m                                     
 10 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                 7.14m   23-05.25       
      7.14m  7.09m  FOUL                                                         
 10 Leap, Brian                  Penn State               7.14m   23-05.25       
      6.44m  7.03m  7.14m                                                        
 12 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State               7.03m   23-00.75       
      7.03m  6.95m  FOUL                                                         
 13 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  7.01m   23-00.00       
      7.01m  6.99m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Vincent, James               Michigan                 6.89m   22-07.25       
      FOUL  6.89m  FOUL                                                          
 15 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan State           6.83m   22-05.00       
      6.83m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 16 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                 6.71m   22-00.25       
      6.70m  6.71m  FOUL                                                         
 17 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  6.65m   21-10.00       
      4.85m  6.65m  6.44m                                                        
 18 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                   6.50m   21-04.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m                                                          
 -- Asani, Ardian                Iowa                      FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

Event 36  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                                 
  1 Nsabua, David                Iowa                  14.50m     14.86m   48-09.00   1   
      FOUL  14.34m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              
  2 Blevins, Derek               Ohio State            14.63m     14.73m   48-04.00       
      14.43m  14.73m  14.61m  14.65m  14.65m  14.38m                                      
  3 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.81m     14.64m   48-00.50       
      14.64m  FOUL  14.25m                                                                
  4 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska              14.71m     14.59m   47-10.50       
      FOUL  14.59m  14.36m                                                                
  5 Englund, Travis              Nebraska              14.55m     14.12m   46-04.00       
      FOUL  14.04m  14.12m                                                                
  6 Posey, Jarred                Penn State            14.33m     13.70m   44-11.50       
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                  
 -- Braun, Erik                  Michigan              13.49m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
Flight  2                                                                                 
  1 Leitis, Janis                Nebraska              16.12m     15.86m   52-00.50  10   
      15.32m  15.30m  15.86m  15.08m  14.90m  PASS                                        
  2 Amosu, Babatunde             Iowa                  15.00m     15.51m   50-10.75   8   
      FOUL  15.51m  PASS  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL                                              
  3 Leap, Brian                  Penn State            15.44m     15.50m   50-10.25   6   
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  14.93m  15.18m  FOUL                                            
  4 Delaunay, Klyvens            Iowa                  15.63m     15.49m   50-10.00   5   
      14.83m  15.49m  14.97m  15.00m  15.15m  15.39m                                      
  5 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska              15.72m     15.47m   50-09.25   4   
      15.09m  FOUL  15.30m  13.71m  15.34m  15.47m                                        
  6 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota             15.29m     15.36m   50-04.75   3   
      14.93m  15.36m  15.25m  15.13m  15.08m  15.31m                                      
  7 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan State        14.89m     15.09m   49-06.25   2   
      14.66m  14.94m  15.09m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL                                          
  8 Cochran, Patrick             Michigan              14.98m     14.68m   48-02.00       
      14.42m  14.68m  FOUL                                                                

Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 21.10m  1982        Mike Lehmann, ILL                            
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, OSU                             
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Block, Danny                 Wisconsin               19.40m   63-07.75  10   
      18.99m  18.93m  18.76m  19.40m                                             
  2 Wright, Chad                 Nebraska                18.86m   61-10.50   8   
      18.45m  18.59m  18.86m  18.21m  FOUL  18.43m                               
  3 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                  18.51m   60-08.75   6   
      FOUL  18.35m  18.51m  FOUL  18.18m  18.51m                                 
  4 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan                18.40m   60-04.50   5   
      18.11m  17.55m  17.56m  18.10m  18.05m  18.40m                             
  5 Murasky, JC                  Ohio State              18.27m   59-11.25   4   
      17.83m  18.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  6 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  18.17m   59-07.50   3   
      16.86m  18.17m  FOUL  17.63m  17.66m  17.66m                               
  7 Hill, Darrell                Penn State              18.15m   59-06.75   2   
      16.95m  17.93m  18.00m  17.71m  18.15m  FOUL                               
  8 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan State          17.77m   58-03.75   1   
      17.49m  FOUL  17.18m  16.74m  17.77m  16.63m                               
  9 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota               17.60m   57-09.00       
      14.80m  17.60m  16.63m  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
 10 Shapland, Taylor             Nebraska                17.30m   56-09.25       
      17.30m  17.22m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Sievers, Derek               Michigan                17.28m   56-08.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  17.28m                                                         
 12 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota               17.23m   56-06.50       
      17.23m  16.97m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              17.23m   56-06.50       
      15.30m  17.23m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               17.16m   56-03.75       
      17.16m  16.93m  FOUL                                                       
 15 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                  17.10m   56-01.25       
      17.01m  16.88m  17.10m                                                     
 16 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               16.97m   55-08.25       
      16.03m  16.97m  FOUL                                                       
 17 James, Antonio               Michigan State          16.83m   55-02.75       
      16.48m  FOUL  16.83m                                                       
 18 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                16.74m   54-11.25       
      16.74m  16.63m  FOUL                                                       
 19 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                    16.37m   53-08.50       
      FOUL  16.37m  16.24m                                                       
 20 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois                16.00m   52-06.00       
      15.70m  FOUL  16.00m                                                       
 21 Einbecker, Brett             Illinois                15.95m   52-04.00       
      15.95m  15.20m  15.79m                                                     
 22 Brekke, Andrew               Wisconsin               15.90m   52-02.00       
      15.47m  15.90m  FOUL                                                       
 23 Carman, Andrew               Iowa                    15.89m   52-01.75       
      15.31m  15.89m  15.51m                                                     
 24 Roos, Jordan                 Purdue                  15.83m   51-11.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  15.83m                                                         
 25 Hessell, Chris               Michigan State          15.58m   51-01.50       
      14.98m  15.58m  15.47m                                                     
 26 Bennett, Jake                Michigan State          15.40m   50-06.25       
      13.60m  15.40m  FOUL                                                       
 27 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                13.75m   45-01.50       
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                                        
Women's Results

Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
================================================================             
 Waterfall Start                                                             
 Positions 1-14 back line.                                                   
        Meet: M 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                   
     Big Ten: B 8:57.10  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                   
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida Sta             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals              
================================================================             
Finals                                                                       
  1 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                   9:36.03              
  2 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana                9:43.78              
  3 Winters, Molly               Indiana                9:46.59              
  4 Gambrall, Brooke             Iowa                   9:47.87              
  5 Mathews, Alex                Michigan               9:50.04              
  6 Falsey, Colette              Illinois               9:50.63              
  7 Addison, Laura               Michigan               9:56.40              
  8 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan               9:57.47              
  9 Goers, Haley                 Purdue                10:01.06              
 10 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota             10:01.52              
 11 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois              10:01.81              
 12 Mills, Lauren                Penn State            10:02.41              
 13 Haines, Katie                Michigan State        10:08.71              
 14 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            10:08.89              
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, WIS            
     Big Ten: B 4:30.60  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS            
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan               4:41.94Q
  2 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               4:42.91q
  3 Raby, Arianne                Indiana                4:45.82q
  4 Varpness, Missa              Minnesota              4:54.06 
  5 Fisher, Kalyn                Penn State             4:54.42 
  6 Doney, Blair                 Purdue                 4:55.17 
  7 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana                4:56.47 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               4:44.02Q
  2 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:46.22q
  3 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota              4:47.84q
  4 Hoevet, Katie                Purdue                 4:53.01 
  5 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State             4:53.97 
  6 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State             4:59.84 
  7 Swain, Angela                Michigan State         5:05.93 
  8 Todd, Jocelyn                Iowa                   5:14.61 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Handler, Brook               Michigan               4:58.94Q
  2 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue                 4:58.95 
  3 Benson, Abbie                Penn State             4:59.82 
  4 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan State         5:01.59 
  5 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                5:01.82 
  6 McNulty, Colleen             Wisconsin              5:04.81 
  7 Berger, Tammy                Ohio State             5:05.29 
  8 Fritts, Kristin              Purdue                 5:06.33 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan State         4:47.68Q
  2 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin              4:48.17q
  3 Weschler, Megan              Michigan               4:49.11q
  4 Bollig, Maggie               Minnesota              4:50.70 
  5 Decker, Ashlie               Minnesota              4:52.80 
  6 Scott, Lauren                Iowa                   4:54.99 
  7 Jennings, Kerrin             Penn State             4:58.91 
  8 Morgan, Stephanie            Illinois               5:10.58 

Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan             4:41.94    4:40.66   10   
  2 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska             4:42.91    4:41.44    8   
  3 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan State       4:47.68    4:42.04    6   
  4 Handler, Brook               Michigan             4:58.94    4:43.24    5   
  5 Osika, Shannon               Michigan             4:44.02    4:43.67    4   
  6 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             4:49.11    4:47.28    3   
  7 Raby, Arianne                Indiana              4:45.82    4:48.30    2   
  8 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota            4:47.84    4:49.67    1   
  9 Porada, Katie                Illinois             4:46.22    4:56.51        
 10 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin            4:48.17    4:59.30        

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois               52.07      53.83Q       
  2 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois               55.54      55.32  55.318
  3 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan State         55.35      55.55        
  4 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                57.27      56.94        
  5 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State             57.41      59.24        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois               54.44      54.34Q       
  2 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State             55.13      54.66q       
  3 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 55.62      55.04q       
  4 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan State         56.83      57.18        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State         54.63      55.00Q       
  2 Long, Maya                   Michigan               55.71      55.09        
  3 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State             54.87      55.14        
  4 Oak, Lexie                   Nebraska               56.59      58.07        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State             54.68      54.17Q       
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             54.82      54.61q       
  3 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska               56.29      56.27        
  4 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                 55.80      56.33        
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             53.87      54.52Q       
  2 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota              55.55      55.32  55.317
  3 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan State         55.24      56.02        
  4 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                        56.30        
  5 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota              57.18      56.66        

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois               53.83      52.17   10   
  2 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State             54.17      53.84    8   
  3 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois               54.34      54.04    6   
  4 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             54.52      54.16    5   
  5 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             54.61      54.41    4   
  6 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State             54.66      54.74    3   
  7 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State         55.00      55.92    2   
  8 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 55.04      56.46    1   

Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       
=========================================================================      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.57       7.47Q      
  2 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.44       7.48q 7.478
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.46       7.49q 7.489
  4 Kwaza, Lake                  Iowa                    7.58       7.55  7.547
  5 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State          7.75       7.69       
  6 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  7.91       7.74       
  7 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                  7.68       7.76       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota               7.50       7.42Q      
  2 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State              7.38       7.44q      
  3 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota               7.46       7.49q 7.483
  4 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                    7.59       7.55  7.547
  5 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                7.65       7.65       
  6 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.78       7.80       
  7 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State              7.90       7.85       
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                7.38       7.34Q      
  2 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State              7.47       7.48q 7.474
  3 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                7.48       7.48q 7.480
  4 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                7.61       7.53       
  5 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.81       7.75  7.747
  6 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                7.64       7.75  7.749
  7 Hill, Janae                  Michigan State          7.82       7.78       

Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                7.34       7.32   10   
  2 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State              7.44       7.42    8   
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.49       7.44    6   
  4 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.48       7.46    5   
  5 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State              7.48       7.47    4   
  6 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota               7.42       7.48    3   
  7 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.47       7.50    2   
  8 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                7.48       7.52    1   
  9 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota               7.49       7.61        

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State           2:07.11    2:07.05Q    
  2 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota            2:08.60    2:07.43Q    
  3 Smith, Jillian               Michigan             2:06.72    2:07.78q    
  4 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois             2:11.57    2:09.60     
  5 Sequin, Liz                  Wisconsin            2:17.13    2:14.27     
  6 Stassen, Sara                Michigan State       2:13.96    2:16.14     
  7 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana              2:16.41    2:19.63     
  8 Carney, McKenzie             Purdue               2:13.81    2:20.14     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan             2:04.01    2:06.08Q    
  2 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan             2:08.52    2:06.45Q    
  3 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:08.22    2:06.63q    
  4 Alexia, Adrianne             Iowa                 2:13.42    2:08.95     
  5 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State           2:12.89    2:12.80     
  6 Holtz, Lauren                Wisconsin            2:14.42    2:15.76     
  7 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota            2:15.18    2:15.92     
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             2:04.17    2:07.88Q    
  2 McLeod, Vanessa              Purdue               2:07.70    2:08.23Q    
  3 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana              2:11.74    2:09.27     
  4 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois             2:08.54    2:09.99     
  5 Plenus, Megan                Purdue               2:13.64    2:13.73     
  6 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana              2:15.49    2:15.15     
  7 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota                       2:16.20     
  8 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota            2:14.25    2:16.87     

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 McLeod, Vanessa              Purdue               2:08.23    2:05.21   10   
  2 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             2:07.88    2:05.51    8   
  3 Smith, Jillian               Michigan             2:07.78    2:05.70    6   
  4 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota            2:07.43    2:06.42    5   
  5 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan             2:06.08    2:06.55    4   
  6 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State           2:07.05    2:06.95    3   
  7 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:06.63    2:06.96    2   
  8 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan             2:06.45    2:07.33    1   

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.33       8.30Q    
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.24       8.34Q    
  3 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.47       8.45q    
  4 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State              8.54       8.62q    
  5 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                8.60       8.65     
  6 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              8.49       8.93     
  7 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                    8.96       8.98     
  8 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                  8.76       9.10     
  9 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               8.39       9.11     

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                8.20       8.20   10   
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.34       8.22    8   
  3 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                8.25       8.28    6   
  4 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.30       8.30    5   
  5 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.45       8.43    4   
  6 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State              8.55       8.45    3   
  7 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State              8.62       8.50    2   
  8 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.52       8.66    1   
 -- Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  8.43        DNF        

Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan State       1:31.32    1:31.50Q    
  2 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan             1:31.68    1:31.93     
  3 Roller, Brie                 Indiana              1:33.72    1:32.51     
  4 Smith, Madison               Minnesota            1:33.88    1:34.42     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota            1:30.39    1:30.61Q    
  2 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin            1:33.00    1:30.75q    
  3 Nelson, Kaitlyn              Iowa                 1:32.37    1:31.44     
  4 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota                       1:34.24     
  5 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             1:35.49    1:34.39     
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             1:29.50    1:28.87Q    
  2 Andjelkovic, Jelena          Nebraska             1:32.39    1:31.78     
  3 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:32.95    1:34.44     
  4 Weigel, Abbie                Wisconsin            1:36.73    1:35.14     
  5 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana              1:35.91    1:36.94     
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska             1:31.71    1:30.31Q    
  2 Holder, Montayla             Iowa                 1:31.22    1:30.80q    
  3 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska             1:33.44    1:33.14     
  4 Houghton, Audrey             Penn State           1:34.23    1:35.43     
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State           1:30.74    1:30.86Q    
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska             1:32.19    1:31.34q    
  3 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State           1:33.06    1:31.42q    
  4 Duxbury, Elizabeth           Wisconsin            1:35.40    1:37.79     
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan State       1:31.15    1:30.14Q    
  2 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State           1:33.44    1:31.49     
  3 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue               1:32.11    1:32.43     
  4 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue               1:35.16    1:32.93 

Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals                                                               
  1 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State           1:30.86    1:30.14    5   
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska             1:31.34    1:30.48    3   
  3 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan State       1:31.50    1:31.20    2   
  4 Holder, Montayla             Iowa                 1:30.80    1:31.31    1   
  5 Harper, Brittney             Wisconsin            1:30.75    1:32.18        
Section  2 Finals                                                               
  1 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan State       1:30.14    1:29.45   10   
  2 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska             1:30.31    1:29.60    8   
  3 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois             1:28.87    1:29.61    6   
  4 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota            1:30.61    1:30.44    4   

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State             23.63      24.07Q       
  2 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois               24.43      24.36  24.351
  3 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois               24.40      24.75        
  4 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska               25.29      25.39        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska               24.05      24.08Q       
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             24.20      24.15q       
  3 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan State         24.71      24.57        
  4 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                24.92      24.61        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois               23.72      23.70Q       
  2 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State             24.24      24.32        
  3 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State         24.57      24.53        
  4 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State             25.01      25.10        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
 -- Spencer, Ashley              Illinois               23.42      23.84q       
 -- Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan               24.41      24.36  24.355
 -- Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               24.42      24.89        
 -- Hill, Janae                  Michigan State         25.31      25.65        
 -- Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.93      26.04        
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State             23.64      23.47Q       
  2 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                   24.30      24.00q       
  3 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State             24.56      24.17q       
  4 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State         25.19      24.70        

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
=======================================================================      
 Waterfall Start                                                             
 Positions 1-12 back line.                                                   
        Meet: M 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                   
     Big Ten: B 8:57.10  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                   
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               9:19.66   10         
  2 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan               9:21.23    8         
  3 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota              9:23.60    6         
  4 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin              9:27.59    5         
  5 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana                9:29.88    4         
  6 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota              9:30.39    3         
  7 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan State         9:30.88    2         
  8 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                 9:30.96    1         
  9 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                9:31.71              
 10 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan State         9:32.56              
 11 Walkow, Samantha             Purdue                 9:34.18              
 12 Schrulle, Mareike            Iowa                   9:36.03              
 13 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin              9:37.62              
 14 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana                9:43.78              
 15 Gerlach, Tori                Penn State             9:46.32              
 16 Winters, Molly               Indiana                9:46.59              
 17 Anderson, Leigha             Penn State             9:47.24              
 18 Gambrall, Brooke             Iowa                   9:47.87              
 19 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State             9:48.97              
 20 Mathews, Alex                Michigan               9:50.04              
 21 Falsey, Colette              Illinois               9:50.63              
 22 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin              9:52.56              
 23 Moraczewski, Katie           Minnesota              9:54.27              
 24 Addison, Laura               Michigan               9:56.40              
 25 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan               9:57.47              
 26 Goers, Haley                 Purdue                10:01.06              
 27 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota             10:01.52              
 28 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois              10:01.81              
 29 Mills, Lauren                Penn State            10:02.41              
 30 Haines, Katie                Michigan State        10:08.71              
 31 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            10:08.89              
 -- Gordon, Lisa                 Iowa                       DNF         

Event 21  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================      
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.                                 
        Meet: M 11:11.41  2/22/2013   Michigan, Michigan                     
                          S Osika, M Bellino, J Smith, R Addison             
     Big Ten: B 11:01.50  2008        MICH, MICH                             
                          Tauro, Williams, Gall, Edwards                     
       SPIRE: S 11:06.99  2/16/2013   UConn, UConn                           
                          Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                    
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:11.41M  10         
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Bellino, Meg                      
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Addison, Rebecca                  
  2 Michigan State  'A'                                11:15.21    8         
     1) McFarlane, Rachel               2) Bodenbach, Alysson                
     3) Lampman, Lauren                 4) O'Connor, Leah                    
  3 Illinois  'A'                                      11:16.03    6         
     1) Aufmann, Madeline               2) Hollingsworth, Lauren             
     3) Schmidt, Chloe                  4) Porada, Katie                     
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                     11:17.94    5         
     1) Hill, Katie                     2) Brooks, Alena                     
     3) Adderly, Te'Shon                4) Bollig, Maggie                    
  5 Penn State  'A'                                    11:21.39    4         
     1) Benson, Abbie                   2) McGee, Dynasty                    
     3) Underwood, Sarah Jane           4) Klebe, Marta                      
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:28.07    3         
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Sonikqua                  
     3) Olberding, Janel                4) Brink, Tori                       
  7 Indiana  'A'                                       11:31.81    2         
     1) Raby, Arianne                   2) Franklin, Antonia                 
     3) Gwin, Samantha                  4) Engel, Caitlin                    
  8 Purdue  'A'                                        11:33.42    1         
     1) Doney, Blair                    2) Morrison, Taylor                  
     3) McLeod, Vanessa                 4) Hoevet, Katie                     
  9 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:33.47              
     1) Beutler, Ashley                 2) Harper, Brittney                  
     3) Wendt, Lizzie                   4) McNally, Rachel                   
 10 Iowa  'A'                                          11:47.15              
     1) Alexia, Adrianne                2) Nelson, Kaitlyn                   
     3) Holder, Montayla                4) Price, Rachel                     
 11 Nebraska  'A'                                      12:09.19              
     1) Plambeck, Sarah                 2) Rohde, Siera                      
     3) Andjelkovic, Jelena             4) White, Katie                   
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals     
=========================================================================    
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana                        16:51.81     
  2 Walkow, Samantha             Purdue              17:13.30   16:52.47     
  3 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota           17:24.42   16:54.70     
  4 Brender, Melanie             Michigan State      17:16.80   16:59.48     
  5 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana                        16:59.77     
  6 Rodden, Katie                Penn State          17:24.23   17:03.50     
  7 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana                        17:08.83     
  8 White, Katie                 Nebraska            17:40.69   17:09.58     
  9 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State          17:11.68   17:13.57     
 10 Daluga, Linsey               Purdue              17:18.25   17:18.05     
 11 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State          17:31.02   17:26.95     
 12 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue              17:19.86   17:31.00     
 13 Hart, Kelsey                 Iowa                           18:05.54     
 -- Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska                            DNF     

Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska                                       
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Comfort, Caitlin             Wisconsin           16:09.72   16:11.84   10   
  2 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota           16:32.35   16:15.00    8   
  3 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota           16:31.47   16:15.31    6   
  4 Bower, Natalie               Penn State          16:17.81   16:19.58    5   
  5 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska                       16:19.98    4   
  6 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue              17:08.70   16:23.70    3   
  7 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan State                 16:24.73    2   
  8 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State          16:42.78   16:36.18    1   
  9 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State          16:07.52   16:38.29        
 10 Yaeger, Courtney             Illinois            16:42.95   16:40.09        
 11 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State          16:50.46   16:44.52        
 12 Anzalone, Gabi               Wisconsin           16:32.90   16:44.92        
 13 Osika, Shannon               Michigan                       16:47.05        
 14 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana             16:49.42   16:47.22        
 15 Hilton, Lindsey              Michigan            16:47.25   16:51.17        
 16 Berkholtz, Liz               Minnesota           16:57.16   16:56.31        
 17 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan State      17:00.15   16:57.88        
 18 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan State      17:00.27   17:05.61        
 19 Wagner, Meredith             Ohio State          16:46.87   17:05.75        
 20 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois            16:54.96   17:26.41        
 -- Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin           16:24.42        DNF        

Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:42.63    3:40.99    5   
     1) Geyen, Megan                    2) Adderly, Te'Shon                     
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica              4) Brooks, Alena                        
  2 Purdue  'A'                                       3:42.54    3:42.41    3   
     1) Morrison, Taylor                2) Jones, Aarin                         
     3) Shoolbraid, Kari                4) Smith, Bre'Anna                      
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:54.76    3:43.65    1   
     1) Edmunds, Carrie                 2) Harper, Brittney                     
     3) Flax, Jessica                   4) Latham, Deanna                       
  4 Iowa  'A'                                         3:44.87    3:43.80        
     1) Holder, Montayla                2) Moore, Raven                         
     3) Nelson, Kaitlyn                 4) Alexia, Adrianne                     
  5 Indiana  'A'                                      3:48.35    3:44.27        
     1) Williams, La Toya               2) Hunter, Elise                        
     3) Franklin, Antonia               4) Roller, Brie                         
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Illinois  'A'                                     3:36.64    3:33.30   10   
     1) Thomas, Asia                    2) Akinosun, Morolake                   
     3) Golliday, Marissa               4) Spencer, Ashley                      
  2 Michigan State  'A'                               3:38.47    3:36.34    8   
     1) Westney, Jellisa                2) Franklin, Tori                       
     3) Pryor, Jaelynn                  4) Bodenbach, Alysson                   
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:40.32    3:40.89    6   
     1) Walker, Sonikqua                2) Johnson, Alexandria                  
     3) Hoerr, Cheyenne                 4) Cavin, Aisha                         
  4 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:42.95    3:42.37    4   
     1) Heck, Kari                      2) Williams, Shawnice                   
     3) Grooters, Ellie                 4) Weekes, Mara                         
  5 Michigan  'A'                                     3:45.23    3:42.85    2   
     1) Long, Maya                      2) Smith, Amber                         
     3) Bellino, Meg                    4) Cahill, Charlotte                    
  6 Penn State  'A'                                   3:38.48    3:55.68        
     1) Seymour, Kiah                   2) Jones, Mahagony                      
     3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten             4) McGee, Dynasty                       

Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                1.73m      1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83                                                   
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                   
  2 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska               1.76m      1.77m    5-09.75   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80                                                        
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                        
  3 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                   1.78m     J1.77m    5-09.75   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80                                                        
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
  4 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska               1.77m      1.74m    5-08.50   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77                                                             
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                             
  5 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State             1.70m      1.71m    5-07.25   3.50
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                                  
  5 Morgan, Erika                Penn State             1.79m      1.71m    5-07.25   3.50
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                                  
  7 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.68m     J1.71m    5-07.25   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                                  
  8 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois               1.76m     J1.71m    5-07.25   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
        P   XO   XO  XXX                                                                  
  9 Vukomanovic, Ivanna          Purdue                 1.65m     J1.71m    5-07.25       
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                                  
 10 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.75m     J1.71m    5-07.25       
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74                                                                  
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                                  
 11 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State             1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00       
     1.63 1.68 1.71                                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                                       
 11 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota              1.62m      1.68m    5-06.00       
     1.63 1.68 1.71                                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                                       
 13 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                             J1.68m    5-06.00       
     1.63 1.68 1.71                                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                       
 14 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
        O  XXX                                                                            
 15 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan State         1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
        O  XXX                                                                            
 15 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State             1.72m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
        O  XXX                                                                            
 17 Couts, Kelsey                Penn State             1.73m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 17 Duda, Molly                  Michigan State         1.68m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 17 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo       Iowa                   1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 17 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota              1.68m     J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.68                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 -- Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               1.70m         NH                  
     1.63                                                                                 
      XXX                                                                                 
 -- Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.55m         NH                  
     1.63                                                                                 
      XXX                                                                                 

Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting height: 3.55                                                           
 Progression: 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25                                 
        Meet: M 4.35m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                              
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                              
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.36                                     
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
  2 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan                 4.15m   13-07.25   8   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                          
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                          
  3 Merrill, Tess                Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05                                                    
        P    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                J3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05                                                    
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Andrie, Paula                Nebraska                J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05                                                    
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  6 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                 3.85m   12-07.50   3   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota               J3.85m   12-07.50   2   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95                                                         
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  8 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                J3.85m   12-07.50   1   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95                                                         
        P  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         
  9 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                 J3.85m   12-07.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95                                                         
        P    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 10 Gilson, Cami                 Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan State           3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        P    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                  3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        P    O  XXX                                                              
 13 Welch, Lauren                Nebraska                J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 14 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
      XXO    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Walden, Courtney             Wisconsin               J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Kirby, Taylor                Wisconsin               J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Powell, Kassie               Michigan State          J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 18 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                  J3.70m   12-01.50       
     3.55 3.70 3.85                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 19 Vardas, Jessie               Wisconsin                3.55m   11-07.75       
     3.55 3.70                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 20 Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan                J3.55m   11-07.75       
     3.55 3.70                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Holst, Brittany              Iowa                        NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Weismantle, Kirsten          Iowa                        NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State                  NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Truedson, Katie              Iowa                        NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Metzger, Alex                Purdue                      NH                  
     3.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        

Event 33  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 6.45m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                            
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                            
       SPIRE: S 6.32m  2/22/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                 6.32mS  20-09.00  10   
      6.32m  6.26m  6.32m  FOUL  5.88m  6.13m                                    
  2 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota                6.29m   20-07.75   8   
      5.87m  6.17m  FOUL  6.03m  6.29m  FOUL                                     
  3 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State               5.93m   19-05.50   6   
      5.53m  5.93m  5.70m  5.85m  5.81m  FOUL                                    
  4 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State               5.89m   19-04.00   5   
      5.54m  5.89m  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.78m                                     
  5 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska                 5.88m   19-03.50   4   
      5.69m  FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  6 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.82m   19-01.25   3   
      5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  5.82m                                      
  7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                 5.81m   19-00.75   2   
      5.81m  5.78m  5.71m  5.46m  5.60m  5.35m                                   
  8 Mitchell, Alexis             Wisconsin                5.79m   19-00.00   1   
      5.69m  FOUL  5.79m  5.69m  FOUL  5.77m                                     
  9 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                    J5.79m   19-00.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.79m  5.54m  5.76m  FOUL                                      
 10 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                J5.79m   19-00.00       
      5.56m  5.79m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  5.52m                                     
 11 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                   5.74m   18-10.00       
      5.53m  5.74m  4.34m                                                        
 12 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota                5.72m   18-09.25       
      5.46m  5.72m  5.66m                                                        
 13 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                     5.67m   18-07.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m                                                          
 14 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.64m   18-06.00       
      FOUL  5.64m  FOUL                                                          
 15 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               5.59m   18-04.25       
      5.59m  5.47m  5.29m                                                        
 16 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                 5.54m   18-02.25       
      5.46m  FOUL  5.54m                                                         
 17 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State               5.44m   17-10.25       
      5.37m  FOUL  5.44m                                                         
 18 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan State           5.39m   17-08.25       
      5.30m  FOUL  5.39m                                                         
 19 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                   5.33m   17-06.00       
      5.23m  5.23m  5.33m                                                        
 20 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                   5.28m   17-04.00       
      5.23m  5.28m  5.15m                                                        
 21 Franklin, Tori               Michigan State           5.16m   16-11.25       
      4.97m  5.15m  5.16m                                                        

Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                                 
  1 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                  12.17m     12.07m   39-07.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.07m                                                                  
  2 Halama, Bria                 Minnesota             11.97m     11.92m   39-01.25       
      11.92m  FOUL  11.82m                                                                
  3 McGinnis, Laura              Wisconsin             12.15m     11.90m   39-00.50       
      11.90m  11.80m  FOUL                                                                
  4 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State            11.79m     11.77m   38-07.50       
      11.77m  FOUL  11.65m                                                                
  5 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                11.56m     11.67m   38-03.50       
      11.67m  FOUL  11.46m                                                                
  6 Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State            11.28m     11.07m   36-04.00       
      FOUL  11.07m  FOUL                                                                  
  7 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State            11.29m     11.04m   36-02.75       
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                  
 -- Pavlou, Vicky                Illinois              11.39m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
 -- Anane, Vania                 Purdue                11.46m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
Flight  2                                                                                 
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska              12.93m     13.09m   42-11.50  10   
      12.58m  12.87m  13.07m  13.09m  13.07m  12.93m                                      
  2 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State            12.86m     12.92m   42-04.75   8   
      12.50m  12.91m  FOUL  12.47m  12.56m  12.92m                                        
  3 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan              12.52m     12.79m   41-11.50   6   
      12.16m  11.92m  12.79m  12.30m  12.41m  12.40m                                      
  4 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska              12.68m     12.75m   41-10.00   5   
      12.58m  12.70m  FOUL  12.45m  12.59m  12.75m                                        
  5 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan State        12.28m     12.62m   41-05.00   4   
      12.43m  FOUL  12.60m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  6 Franklin, Tori               Michigan State        12.50m     12.61m   41-04.50   3   
      12.57m  12.37m  12.35m  12.61m  12.50m  FOUL                                        
  7 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska              12.25m     12.27m   40-03.25   2   
      11.75m  12.27m  12.14m  12.22m  FOUL  11.97m                                        
  8 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                12.21m     12.25m   40-02.25   1   
      FOUL  11.90m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              
  9 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State            12.32m     12.21m   40-00.75       
      11.88m  FOUL  12.21m  11.91m  11.90m  12.12m                                        
 10 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan              12.41m     12.16m   39-10.75       
      11.87m  12.16m  11.83m                                                              

Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 17.72m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                          
     Big Ten: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                          
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 16.90m   55-05.50  10   
      15.54m  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.90m                                   
  2 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  16.55m   54-03.75   8   
      16.18m  FOUL  16.12m  16.12m  16.15m  16.55m                               
  3 Card, Kelsey                 Wisconsin               16.10m   52-10.00   6   
      16.10m  FOUL  16.07m  15.71m  FOUL  15.71m                                 
  4 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska                16.04m   52-07.50   5   
      15.34m  15.39m  16.04m  15.68m  15.76m  FOUL                               
  5 Smith, Taylor                Wisconsin               15.72m   51-07.00   4   
      15.21m  15.59m  15.72m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              15.71m   51-06.50   3   
      15.35m  15.42m  15.67m  15.32m  15.71m  15.56m                             
  7 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              15.55m   51-00.25   2   
      15.26m  15.42m  15.54m  15.22m  15.55m  15.39m                             
  8 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                15.48m   50-09.50   1   
      15.34m  14.32m  15.48m  14.98m  15.46m  FOUL                               
  9 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               15.30m   50-02.50       
      13.69m  15.30m  13.66m  13.99m  FOUL  14.77m                               
 10 Pinkelman, Carlie            Nebraska                14.91m   48-11.00       
      14.83m  14.91m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Osterdyk, Becci              Minnesota               14.49m   47-06.50       
      14.13m  14.49m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Lueck, Abby                  Wisconsin               14.34m   47-00.75       
      14.34m  14.02m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                14.27m   46-10.00       
      13.91m  14.27m  13.57m                                                     
 14 Wilson, Kristen              Illinois                14.16m   46-05.50       
      12.71m  13.47m  14.16m                                                     
 15 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                 13.79m   45-03.00       
      13.79m  FOUL  13.64m                                                       
 16 Fritz, Courtney              Iowa                    13.56m   44-06.00       
      12.96m  13.56m  FOUL                                                       
 17 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              13.48m   44-02.75       
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL                                                         
 18 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                13.47m   44-02.50       
      13.44m  FOUL  13.47m                                                       
 19 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan State          13.42m   44-00.50       
      FOUL  13.23m  13.42m                                                       
 19 Curry, Rachel                Iowa                    13.42m   44-00.50       
      12.93m  FOUL  13.42m                                                       
 21 Tutson, Majesty              Iowa                    13.11m   43-00.25       
      12.44m  13.11m  12.37m                                                     
 22 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan                12.85m   42-02.00       
      12.85m  12.42m  12.53m                                                     
 23 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan State          12.58m   41-03.25       
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 24 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                12.52m   41-01.00       
      11.38m  12.52m  11.57m                                                     
 25 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State              11.60m   38-00.75       
      11.60m  FOUL  11.34m                                                       
 26 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 11.43m   37-06.00       
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL