2013 Big 12 Indoor Championships Results
Iowa State University | Ames, IA
February 23-24, 2013

LIVE Results

Day 1 Results:

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 09:14 PM
           2013 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/24/2013           
                        Lied Recreation Athletic Center                        
                       Iowa State University - Ames, IA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.21  2/28/2004   Sanya RICHARDS, Texas                       
  Collegiate: $  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams, Brookins, USC, South Carolina     
 Lied Center: ^  7.20  12/12/1997  Passion Richardson, NIKE CENTR              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Paris            SR Kansas                    7.36Q  1 
  2 Corinealdi, Chaniqua      SR TCU                       7.41Q  2  7.404
  3 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                     7.41Q  4  7.405
  4 Valentine, Tianna         FR Kansas                    7.41Q  3  7.409
  5 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech                7.42q  3 
  6 Jones, Erin               JR Oklahoma                  7.43q  4 
  7 McReynolds, Tiffani       JR Baylor                    7.47q  4 
  8 Udoh, Christy             JR Texas                     7.48q  1 
  9 Jackson, Candace          SR Texas Tech                7.50   1 
 10 Jones, Cessily            FR Oklahoma                  7.52   3 
 11 Snow, Morgan              SO Texas                     7.56   1 
 12 Jones, Veronica           JR TCU                       7.57   3 
 13 Simpson, Francine         SR Kansas                    7.59   2  7.582
 14 Conley, Sydney            FR Kansas                    7.59   4  7.590
 15 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                    7.60   1 
 16 Duncan, Kiersten          FR Texas                     7.61   2 
 17 McKnight, Samantha        SR K-State                   7.64   3  7.638
 18 Peterson, Alicia          SR Texas                     7.64   2  7.640
 19 Williams, Ashely          FR K-State                   7.66   2  7.652
 19 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR K-State                   7.66   2  7.652
 21 Omogiate, Idia            SR Baylor                    7.68   1  7.672
 22 Dayries, Justise          FR Baylor                    7.68   3  7.677
 23 Francis, Chamique         SO Texas                     7.69   4  7.681
 24 Charbonnet, Justine       JR Baylor                    7.69   1  7.689
 25 Bamgbade, Bernice         FR Texas                     7.71   4 
 26 Williams, Rhenique        FR Texas Tech                7.87   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86  3/1/2008    Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M                    
 Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86  2/25/2012   Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M                    
  Collegiate: $ 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
 Lied Center: ^ 23.16  2/28/1998   Nanceen Perry, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniels, Paris            SR Kansas                 ^ 23.15q  1 
  2 Udoh, Christy             JR Texas                    23.45q  3 
  3 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                    23.50q  1 
  4 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               23.62q  6 
  5 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                   23.64q  2 
  6 Jackson, Candace          SR Texas Tech               23.75q  2 
  7 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    23.79q  5 
  8 Jones, Erin               JR Oklahoma                 24.02q  3 
  9 Keys, Alisha              SO Kansas                   24.12   4 
 10 Dowie, Danielle           JR Texas                    24.17   4 
 11 Dayries, Justise          FR Baylor                   24.29   5 
 12 Corinealdi, Chaniqua      SR TCU                      24.48   6 
 13 Jones, Veronica           JR TCU                      24.54   6 
 14 Peterson, Alicia          SR Texas                    24.57   5 
 15 Blake, Amoy               JR Texas Tech               24.63   1 
 16 Francis, Chamique         SO Texas                    24.66   4 
 17 Duncan, Kiersten          FR Texas                    24.68   3 
 18 Jones, Cessily            FR Oklahoma                 24.69   5 
 19 Williams, Ashely          FR K-State                  24.96   3 
 20 Omogiate, Idia            SR Baylor                   25.02   2 
 21 Matthews, Larissa         SR TCU                      25.26   4 
 22 Williams, Rhenique        FR Texas Tech               25.32   6 
 23 Bamgbade, Bernice         FR Texas                    25.47   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: ! 52.23  2/28/2004   Raasin MCINTOSH, Texas                      
  Collegiate: $ 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
 Lied Center: ^ 52.11  2/14/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Briana            JR Texas                    53.02Q  2 
  2 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    53.16Q  4 
  3 Dixon, Diamond            JR Kansas                   53.35Q  1 
  4 Dowie, Danielle           JR Texas                    53.84Q  3 
  5 Rhone, Raena              SO Baylor                   54.38q  2 
  6 Rivers, Christen          SO Texas Tech               54.51q  1 
  7 Morris, Denesha           SR Kansas                   54.61q  4 
  8 Blake, Amoy               JR Texas Tech               54.68q  4 
  9 White, Kendra             SO Iowa State               54.98   3 
 10 Caldwell, Ashle           SO TCU                      56.23   3 
 11 Nichols, Alyssa           JR Baylor                   56.55   1 
 12 Lewis, Olivia             SR Texas Tech               57.95   2 
 13 Cosby, Shakiyla           JR West Virginia            59.80   1 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:19.16  2011        Kendra Chambers, Texas                    
  Collegiate: $ 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
 Lied Center: ^ 1:17.89  2/2/2000    Tanya Jarrett, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nichols, Clara            FR OK State               1:21.78Q  3 
  2 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                  1:22.23Q  4 
  3 Christensen, Dana         JR Iowa State             1:22.37Q  5 
  4 Okoro, Eseroghene         SR Iowa State             1:22.94Q  2 
  5 Shoeman, Krista           SO Iowa State             1:22.99Q  1 
  6 Gamble, Tia               FR K-State                1:22.06q  3 
  7 Nwachukwu, Michelle       JR Baylor                 1:22.43q  3 
  8 Powell, Donnise           SR Iowa State             1:22.73q  5 
  9 Kolmer, Sarah             SO K-State                1:23.36   4 
 10 Tarver, Tiffany           FR Texas Tech             1:24.22   4 
 11 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                 1:24.70   1 
 12 D'Egidio, Christa         FR West Virginia          1:25.50   5 
 13 King, Rhavean             FR Kansas                 1:26.88   3 
 14 Arrey, Ebanga             FR Oklahoma               1:27.64   2 
 15 Demerson, Daunicia        FR Oklahoma               1:27.67   1 
 16 Tyree, Allison            JR West Virginia          1:29.05   1 
 17 Amadu, Mariam             SO Texas Tech             1:30.62   2 
 18 Gaither, Arielle          JR West Virginia          1:31.16   4 
 19 Scherich, Alyssa          FR West Virginia          1:32.34   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Start in lanes
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:06.94  2006        Althea Chambers, Texas                    
  Collegiate: $ 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
 Lied Center: ^ 2:04.43  3/5/2005    Lysaira Roman-Delvalle                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piliusina, Natalja        JR OK State               2:07.80Q  2 
  2 Chambers, Kendra          SR Texas                  2:11.16Q  1 
  3 Gaskin, Sonia             FR K-State                2:07.92Q  2 
  4 Okoro, Ejiroghene         SR Iowa State             2:11.88Q  1 
  5 Williams, Olicia          FR Baylor                 2:08.03Q  2 
  6 Bobos, Mihaela            JR OK State               2:12.03Q  1 
  7 Ogunmokun, Brittany       SR Baylor                 2:10.69q  2 
  8 Waters, Caitlin           JR Texas Tech             2:12.51q  1 
  9 Thomas, Briyanni          JR TCU                    2:12.79   2 
 10 Meese, Emily              JR Iowa State             2:15.76   1 
 11 Rich, Maddy               JR Kansas                 2:17.08   2 
 12 Jackson, Quiana           SR Texas Tech             2:21.74   1 
 13 Woodson, Kendra           SR OK State               2:21.97   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two Alleys
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:45.96  2005        Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
  Collegiate: $ 2:41.00  1/22/2011   Kate Van Buskirk, Duke                    
 Lied Center: ^ 2:45.32  2/2/1991    Edith Nakiyingi, Iowa State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mariah             SR Baylor                 2:52.39Q  2 
  2 Hofmannova, Adela         SO OK State               2:53.46Q  1 
  3 Richardson, Hannah        FR Kansas                 2:52.93Q  2 
  4 Archer, McKenzie          FR Texas Tech             2:53.75Q  1 
  5 Gannon, Maggie            SO Iowa State             2:53.49Q  2 
  6 Riley, Colleen            FR Iowa State             2:54.33Q  1 
  7 Hoaldridge, Katie         SR Texas                  2:55.58q  1 
  8 Rotich, Perez             FR Iowa State             2:56.27q  2 
  9 Tharpe, Angela            FR Baylor                 3:02.11   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Collegiate: $ 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Lied Center: ^ 4:34.54  3/6/2004    Amy Mortimer, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry, Patricia           JR TCU                    4:49.19Q  1 
  2 Becker, Natalie           JR Kansas                 4:54.89Q  2 
  3 Kujawa, Kate              JR OK State               4:49.68Q  1 
  4 Hall, Marielle            SR Texas                  4:54.90Q  2 
  5 Williams, Kelly           FR West Virginia          4:49.82Q  1 
  6 Saina, Betsy              SR Iowa State             4:57.52Q  2 
  7 Stack, Dani               SR Iowa State             4:49.97q  1 
  8 Harper, Jessica           JR Texas                  4:52.88q  1 
  9 Ward, Connor              JR Texas                  4:56.62   1 
 10 Marches, Brittany         SR Texas                  4:59.94   1 
 11 Donnelly, Mary Frances    FR K-State                5:00.10   2 
 12 Nickle, Sharlene          SO Texas Tech             5:00.86   2 
 13 Folan, Rachel             SR Texas Tech             5:07.53   2 
 14 Casey, Morgan             SO Iowa State             5:09.03   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 16 runners max per row
 Big 12 Meet: ! 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
  Collegiate: $ 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
 Lied Center: ^ 15:21.66  2/9/2013    Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Saina, Betsy              SR Iowa State            16:07.19   10   
  2 Nelson, Meaghan           SR Iowa State            16:10.64    8   
  3 Sutherland, Sara          SR Texas                 16:12.02    6   
  4 Fratczak, Victoria        SR OK State              16:36.47    5   
  5 Bluske, Samantha          JR Iowa State            16:37.98    4   
  6 Kemboi, Agnes             SR TCU                   16:38.89    3   
  7 Nelson, Crystal           FR Iowa State            16:42.97    2   
  8 Behm, Mia                 FR Texas                 16:44.16    1   
  9 Brault, Sarah-Anne        SR West Virginia         16:46.80  
 10 Hamric, Jordan            SR West Virginia         16:46.82  
 11 Siebert, Megan            SR Texas                 16:50.40  
 12 Hanna, Victoria           JR OK State              16:53.43  
 13 Moen, Katy                SO Iowa State            16:59.73  
 14 Campos, Jacqueline        SR OK State              17:05.20  
 -- Galvan, Laura             SO K-State                    DNF  
 -- Johnson, Rachel           SO Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Eckhoff, Ashley           FR TCU                        DNF  
 -- LaCroix, Erika            JR OK State                   DNF  
 -- Moskal, Aubrey            SR West Virginia              DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.92  3/10/2006   Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska                   
  Collegiate: $  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
 Lied Center: ^  8.07  2/10/2001   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Katie             SR Texas Tech                8.17Q  1 
  2 McReynolds, Tiffani       JR Baylor                    8.34Q  2 
  3 Snow, Morgan              SO Texas                     8.28Q  1 
  4 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                    8.47Q  2  8.467
  5 Townsend, Chene           JR West Virginia             8.38Q  1 
  6 Farley, Richelle          SR K-State                   8.47Q  2  8.469
  7 Brannon, A'Lexus          JR Texas                     8.51q  1 
  8 Matthews, Larissa         SR TCU                       8.53q  2 
  9 Jordan, Taije             FR Baylor                    8.59   2  8.583
 10 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                    8.59   1  8.589
 11 Jenkins, Alisa            SR Oklahoma                  8.71   1 
 12 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina     FR Oklahoma                  8.76   2 
 13 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State                8.85   1  8.842
 13 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                     8.85   2  8.842
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
 Big 12 Meet: ! 11:09.67  2011        Oklahoma State, Oklahoma State           
  Collegiate: $ 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                              
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
 Lied Center: ^ 11:13.51  2013        Iowa State, Iowa State                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas                                              11:15.90   10   
     1) Sutherland, Sara SR             2) Nelson, Briana JR              
     3) Chambers, Kendra SR             4) Hall, Marielle SR              
  2 Oklahoma State                                     11:17.28    8   
     1) Juodeskaite, Monika SO          2) Nichols, Clara FR              
     3) Bobos, Mihaela JR               4) Piliusina, Natalja JR          
  3 West Virginia                                      11:29.91    6   
     1) Williams, Kelly FR              2) D'Egidio, Christa FR           
     3) Hampson, Peyton FR              4) Martinelli, Sarah JR           
  4 Kansas                                             11:31.35    5   
     1) Becker, Natalie JR              2) Washington, Taylor SR          
     3) McKenna, Kelli FR               4) Richardson, Hannah FR          
  5 Iowa State                                         11:33.18    4   
     1) Gannon, Maggie SO               2) White, Kendra SO               
     3) Okoro, Ejiroghene SR            4) Stack, Dani SR                 
  6 Kansas State                                       11:33.22    3   
     1) Schiller, Erika SO              2) Hart, Angela JR                
     3) Donnelly, Mary Frances FR       4) Tresch, Martina JR             
  7 Baylor                                             11:45.90    2   
     1) Schrader, Bree SO               2) Omogiate, Idia SR              
     3) Brown, Kristina JR              4) Kelly, Mariah SR               
  8 Texas Tech                                         11:50.74    1   
     1) Archer, McKenzie FR             2) Tarver, Tiffany FR             
     3) Waters, Caitlin JR              4) Nickle, Sharlene SO            
  9 TCU                                                11:54.12  
     1) Escobar, Magdalena FR           2) Caldwell, Ashle SO             
     3) Thomas, Briyanni JR             4) Orlie, Laura FR                
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.58-3.73-3.88-4.03-4.13-4.23-4.33-4.38 +5cm
 Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
 Big 12 Meet: ! 4.37m  2011        Natalie Willer, Nebraska                    
  Collegiate: $ 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
 Lied Center: ^ 4.40m              Eveland/Hutson, Kansas State/Indiana St     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petrillose, Kaitlin       FR Texas                    4.33m   14-02.50  10   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bartnovskaya, Natalia     JR Kansas                   4.23m   13-10.50   8   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Masterson, Natasha        SR Texas                    4.03m   13-02.50   6   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Bolton, Rachel            FR Oklahoma                 3.88m   12-08.75   4.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Payne, Demi               JR Kansas                   3.88m   12-08.75   4.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 House, Jamie              SO Kansas                  J3.88m   12-08.75   3   
     3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hedberg, Sarah            SR Kansas                   3.73m   12-02.75   1.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Poncik, Shelby            FR Texas Tech               3.73m   12-02.75   1.50
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Nichols, Morgan           JR Oklahoma                J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Bennett, Jacy             SR Oklahoma                 3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Cook, Haley               FR Texas Tech              J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Parr, Kim                 SO Baylor                  J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kopenhaver, Lindsay       SR West Virginia               NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 -- Defibaugh, Kiley          SO West Virginia               NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
 Big 12 Meet: ! 6.51m  2010        Chantel Malone, Texas                       
  Collegiate: $ 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
 Lied Center: ^ 6.62m  3/6/1998    Shunta Rose, UCLA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Francine         SR Kansas                   6.59m!  21-07.50  10   
      6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  6.16m  6.59m  PASS
  2 Geubelle, Andrea          SR Kansas                   6.51m!  21-04.25   8   
      6.51m  6.43m  6.38m  6.36m  6.42m  6.51m
  3 Ugen, Lorraine            JR TCU                      6.37m   20-10.75   6   
      5.52m  6.37m  6.16m  5.88m  PASS  PASS
  4 Brannon, A'Lexus          JR Texas                    6.15m   20-02.25   5   
      FOUL  6.02m  6.15m  5.93m  6.15m  FOUL
  5 Conley, Sydney            FR Kansas                   6.13m   20-01.50   4   
      5.86m  6.00m  6.13m  5.87m  5.99m  FOUL
  6 Peterson, Alicia          SR Texas                    6.06m   19-10.75   3   
      5.88m  5.91m  5.92m  6.06m  5.96m  5.95m
  7 Pledger, Le'Tristan       FR Texas Tech               6.05m   19-10.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.05m  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nesbit, Stormy            JR West Virginia            5.92m   19-05.25   1   
      FOUL  5.92m  5.77m  5.59m  5.90m  5.73m
  9 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR K-State                  5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.73m  5.71m            
 10 Collins-Reynolds, Samant  JR TCU                      5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m            
 11 Stolt, Taylor             SO OK State                 5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.60m  5.73m  5.75m            
 12 Richardson, Brianna       FR Baylor                  J5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.47m  5.71m            
 13 Johnson, Whitney          SR Oklahoma                 5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.53m  5.71m  5.71m            
 14 Kelly, Alyssa             FR K-State                  5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.53m  5.61m  FOUL            
 15 Farley, Richelle          SR K-State                  5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.51m  5.51m  5.56m            
 16 Charbonnet, Justine       JR Baylor                   5.54m   18-02.25 
      4.96m  5.54m  5.52m            
 17 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                 5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.45m  5.51m            
 18 Jackson, Gionna           FR Texas Tech              J5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.39m  5.53m  FOUL            
 19 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State               5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.38m  5.42m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
 Big 12 Meet: ! 21.54m  2/24/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Collegiate: $ 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
 Lied Center: ^ 22.99m  2/10/2006   Brittany Riley, So. Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krechyk, Alena            SR Kansas                  21.38m   70-01.75  10   
      19.81m  21.38m  FOUL  19.30m  21.05m  20.28m
  2 Atkinson, Erin            JR Baylor                  20.59m   67-06.75   8   
      20.11m  19.97m  20.59m  20.28m  FOUL  19.70m
  3 Hampton, Laishema         SR Iowa State              20.22m   66-04.25   6   
      19.18m  18.76m  19.30m  19.19m  20.22m  19.74m
  4 Frere, Danielle           SR Iowa State              19.19m   62-11.50   5   
      18.00m  18.81m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m  19.19m
  5 Bozarth, Hayli            JR Iowa State              19.00m   62-04.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.51m  18.78m  18.98m  19.00m
  6 Carter, Jessica           SR K-State                 18.64m   61-02.00   3   
      FOUL  18.23m  18.14m  FOUL  18.47m  18.64m
  7 Way, Caitlin              JR OK State                18.39m   60-04.00   2   
      FOUL  18.39m  17.09m  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Savatovic, Sara           FR K-State                 18.37m   60-03.25   1   
      18.37m  FOUL  17.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Samuels, Kelsey           SR TCU                     18.08m   59-04.00 
      18.08m  17.35m  17.53m            
 10 Adams, Heather            SR West Virginia           17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.54m  17.71m  17.76m            
 11 Adekoya, Jasmine          SO Baylor                  17.48m   57-04.25 
      15.99m  16.61m  17.48m            
 12 Winters, Dani             FR K-State                 17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.35m  17.30m  17.39m            
 13 Rackley, Rylee            SO Oklahoma                16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.41m  16.65m  FOUL            
 14 Tolson, Sarah             FR Oklahoma                16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.46m  FOUL  16.57m            
 15 Foster, Kate              FR Oklahoma                16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.71m  15.54m  16.15m            
 16 Pritts, Alanna            SR West Virginia           14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.25m  13.68m  14.63m            
 17 Knabenshue, Karissa       SO West Virginia           14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  13.62m  14.04m            
 -- Garner, Brooke            FR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                2:14.58     899
  2 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma               2:19.53     830
  3 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech             2:19.68     828
  4 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                2:20.56     816
  5 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                2:20.93     811
  6 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                 2:21.11     808
  7 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                 2:22.78     786
  8 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                 2:23.16     781
  9 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                 2:23.57     776
 10 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State               2:30.94     681
 11 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                  2:31.76     671
 12 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech             2:34.73     635
 13 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State             2:34.74     635
 14 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State             2:35.98     620
 15 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                2:37.33     604
 16 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State             2:38.81     587
 17 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech             2:39.52     578
 18 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State             2:40.86     563
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7 w/ hurdle inside lane 1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                    8.51   5   1015
  2 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                    8.52   5   1013
  3 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                   8.69   5    976
  4 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State                8.74   4    965
  5 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                  8.79   4    954
  6 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                   8.81   5    950
  7 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State                9.06   3    897
  8 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                    9.13   3    883 9.123
  9 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                     9.13   1    883 9.125
 10 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State                9.14   4    881
 11 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                    9.16   4    877
 12 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech                9.24   1    860
 13 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech                9.26   2    856
 14 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                   9.27   3    854
 15 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech                9.29   1    850
 16 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State                9.34   2    840
 17 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                   9.46   3    816
 18 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                  9.67   2    775
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments working back from 1.84m
 Low Pit: 1.36m; High Pit: 1.51m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                    1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                  1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                  5.84m   19-02.00    801
      FOUL  5.84m  FOUL            
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                   5.82m   19-01.25    795
      FOUL  FOUL  5.82m            
  3 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                 5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.74m  5.55m  5.75m            
  4 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                  5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.66m  5.44m  FOUL            
  4 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                  5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.66m  PASS  PASS            
  6 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                    5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.20m  5.59m  5.58m            
  7 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State               5.58m   18-03.75    723
      3.83m  5.58m  5.52m            
  8 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                   5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.05m  5.43m  5.26m            
  9 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                  5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.42m  5.29m  FOUL            
 10 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State               5.40m   17-08.75    671
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m            
 11 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech               5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.15m  5.25m  5.34m            
 12 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                   5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.33m  5.23m  5.22m            
 13 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech               5.27m   17-03.50    634
      4.96m  5.10m  5.27m            
 13 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State               5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.22m  5.27m  5.27m            
 15 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State               5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  5.25m  PASS            
 16 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                 5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.18m  5.16m  5.20m            
 17 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                   5.02m   16-05.75    565
      FOUL  FOUL  5.02m            
 18 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech               4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.35m  4.80m  4.67m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                   12.29m   40-04.00    680
      12.05m  12.29m  11.47m            
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                  11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.33m  11.88m  11.05m            
  3 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State              11.50m   37-08.75    628
      11.34m  11.50m  11.48m            
  4 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                11.15m   36-07.00    605
      10.91m  11.12m  11.15m            
  5 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State              11.12m   36-05.75    603
      11.12m  10.88m  10.72m            
  6 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                 10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.86m  9.73m  10.14m            
  7 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                 10.84m   35-06.75    585
      10.71m  10.84m  10.72m            
  8 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                  10.57m   34-08.25    567
      9.70m  10.57m  10.34m            
  9 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State              10.47m   34-04.25    560
      10.17m  10.47m  10.18m            
 10 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                  10.26m   33-08.00    546
      10.26m  9.16m  7.76m            
 11 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                 10.08m   33-01.00    535
      10.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                 9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.26m  9.83m  9.65m            
 13 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech               9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.71m  9.80m  9.60m            
 14 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech               9.79m   32-01.50    516
      9.79m  9.30m  9.10m            
 15 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                   9.75m   32-00.00    513
      8.81m  9.36m  9.75m            
 16 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                  9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  8.47m  9.10m            
 17 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State               8.42m   27-07.50    427
      8.13m  8.42m  7.98m            
 18 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech               6.86m   22-06.25    326
      ND  6.86m  6.78m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Big 12 Meet: !  4439  2/22/2002   Austra SKUJYTE, Kansas State                
  Collegiate: $  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Lindsay          SO Kansas                    4123   10   
  2 Mbeng, Merryl             JR K-State                   4090    8   
  3 McConnell, Claire         SR Oklahoma                  4079    6   
  4 Briscoe, Shanay           JR Texas                     4027    5   
  5 Barnes, Joslyn            SO K-State                   3918    4   
  6 Neville, Rebecca          SR Kansas                    3778    3   
  7 Twiss, Erica              SO K-State                   3757    2   
  8 Andreassen, Jordon        SR Iowa State                3737    1   
  9 Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech                3619  
 10 Rowland, Brooke           FR K-State                   3562  
 11 Ratliff, Michelle         JR Baylor                    3549  
 12 Shadley, Jessica          JR Baylor                    3512  
 13 Woelber, Bree             SO Iowa State                3487  
 14 McCoy, Kelly              SO Iowa State                3421  
 15 Holtermann, Anna          SO Iowa State                3344  
 16 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech                3183  
 17 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech                3133  
 18 Highsmith, Jordan         FR OK State                  3122  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: !  6.57  2/27/2004   DaBryan BLANTON, Oklahoma                   
  Collegiate: $  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
 Lied Center: ^  6.59  2/8/1997    Marcel Carter, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                       6.65Q  3 
  2 Walker, Everett           SR Baylor                    6.68Q  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Carlos         SO K-State                   6.71Q  1 
  4 Rankin, Jeremy            SR Oklahoma                  6.69Q  2 
  5 Stewart, Keiron           SR Texas                     6.73Q  3 
  6 Warner, Ian               SR Iowa State                6.76Q  1 
  7 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                    6.83q  3 
  8 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                       6.86q  2 
  9 Johnson, DeMario          JR Kansas                    6.88   2 
 10 Scott, Magnus             FR K-State                   6.89   1 
 11 Bailey, Ramone            SO TCU                       6.90   1 
 12 Owusu-Peprah, Michael     FR TCU                       6.91   2  6.902
 12 Storey, Waymon            JR Oklahoma                  6.91   3  6.902
 14 Sander, Ryan              JR Iowa State                6.92   2 
 15 Steen, Dane               SO K-State                   6.97   3  6.961
 16 Smith, Shawn              JR Kansas                    6.97   3  6.967
 17 McSwain, Harvey           FR TCU                       6.98   3 
 18 Sanders, Emerson          SR Texas                     6.99   1 
 19 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                     7.06   2 
 -- Watts, Sam                FR TCU                         FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Big 12 Meet: ! 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo BOOKMAN, Kansas                         
  Collegiate: $ 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
 Lied Center: ^ 20.50  3/4/2006    Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Everett           SR Baylor                   20.99q  2 
  2 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   21.03q  4 
  3 Rodriguez, Carlos         SO K-State                  21.06q  3 
  4 Efkamp, Nick              SO Iowa State               21.19q  1 
  5 Storey, Waymon            JR Oklahoma                 21.24q  1 
  6 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      21.30q  2 
  7 Watts, Sam                FR TCU                      21.39q  5 
  8 McSwain, Harvey           FR TCU                      21.53q  3 
  9 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                   21.56   4 
 10 Winfrey, Nathaniel        SR Oklahoma                 21.60   1 
 11 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                      21.66   5 
 12 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               21.73   2 
 13 Collins, Lavon            JR TCU                      21.80   5 
 14 Smith, Shawn              JR Kansas                   22.02   1 
 15 Steen, Dane               SO K-State                  22.05   3 
 16 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                    22.12   5 
 17 Johnson, DeMario          JR Kansas                   22.17   3 
 18 Owusu-Peprah, Michael     FR TCU                      22.22   4 
 19 Tamba, Ivan               SO Iowa State               22.37   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: ! 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy WARINER, Baylor                      
  Collegiate: $ 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Lied Center: ^ 45.53  2/28/1998   Brandon Couts, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemons, Kyle             SR Kansas                   46.44Q  2 
  2 Efkamp, Nick              SO Iowa State               46.67Q  3 
  3 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   47.33Q  1 
  4 Wood, Jamel               SR Oklahoma                 47.54Q  4 
  5 Richards III, Joseph      FR Texas Tech               47.84Q  5 
  6 Gill, Isaiah              SR Texas Tech               47.59q  2 
  7 Baker, Ronnie             FR TCU                      47.61q  4 
  8 Duke, Isaiah              FR Baylor                   48.02q  3 
  9 Baker, Ethan              SO Oklahoma                 48.05   4 
 10 Gary, Richard             FR Baylor                   48.13   1 
 11 Collins, Lavon            JR TCU                      48.35   5 
 12 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               48.44   3 
 13 Hester, Michael           SO Kansas                   48.50   1 
 14 Matthews, Drew            FR Kansas                   48.60   1 
 15 Allen, Justin             SR Baylor                   48.98   2 
 -- Anderson, Isaiah          SR OK State                    DQ   5  3+ steps inside
 -- Washington, Joshua        SO TCU                         DQ   5  3+ steps inside
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:08.66  2009        Tevan Everett, Texas                      
  Collegiate: $ 1:08.26  2/21/1987   Roddie Haley, Arkansas                    
 Lied Center: ^ 1:07.03  2/9/1991    Danny Harris, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stigler, Michael          SO Kansas                 1:09.57Q  1 
  2 McCuin, Kenneth           SO Kansas                 1:10.09Q  2 
  3 Barb, Joe                 SR Baylor                 1:11.32Q  3 
  4 Parks, Jay-J              FR K-State                1:12.48Q  4 
  5 Seale, Drew               SR Baylor                 1:10.52q  2 
  6 Chambers, Justin          JR TCU                    1:10.63q  2 
  7 Jackson, Narada           JR TCU                    1:11.05q  1 
  8 Bilderback, Zack          FR Texas                  1:11.52q  3 
  9 Williams, Kenneth         FR Texas Tech             1:11.64   3 
 10 Manley, Dominque          JR Kansas                 1:12.24   2 
 11 Brudnick, Josh            JR Texas                  1:12.71   1 
 12 Eke, Allen                FR Oklahoma               1:12.99   3 
 13 Hoogenson, Jacob          FR Iowa State             1:14.89   4 
 14 Barnes, Brandon           SO Iowa State             1:15.47   4 
 15 Petersen, Scott           FR Oklahoma               1:15.92   1 
 -- Kufahl, Greg              JR Iowa State                 DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Start in lanes
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska              
  Collegiate: $ 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97  2/6/1999    Roman Orvec, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merber, Kyle              SR Texas                  1:51.60Q  1 
  2 Thompson, Kyle            SO Texas                  1:52.53Q  2 
  3 Rivera, Nick              FR Texas Tech             1:52.02Q  1 
  4 Kemboi, Edward            SO Iowa State             1:52.72Q  2 
  5 Legesse, Frezer           SR Oklahoma               1:52.06Q  1 
  6 Payton, Tyler             JR OK State               1:52.80Q  2 
  7 Hanson, Kyle              JR K-State                1:52.19q  1 
  8 Baldwin, Alec             FR Iowa State             1:52.34q  1 
  9 Soucie, Brendan           JR Kansas                 1:52.90   2 
 10 Gray, Lance               SO OK State               1:53.19   1 
 11 Nero, Gavyn               SR Baylor                 1:53.32   2 
 12 Fink, Dalen               JR Kansas                 1:53.63   1 
 13 Wankel, Malcolm           SO Oklahoma               1:53.71   2 
 14 Aune, Jacob               FR Iowa State             1:53.83   2 
 15 McVey, Kendall            SO Texas Tech             1:54.86   2 
 16 Wilkins, Connor           SO TCU                    1:55.16   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Two Alleys
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 2:20.24  2/28/2004   Christian SMITH, Kansas State             
  Collegiate: $ 2:19.53  1/14/2012   Robby Creese, Penn State                  
 Lied Center: ^ 2:22.31  2/13/1993   Scott Peters, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Botezan, Raul             SR OK State               2:26.83Q  2 
  2 Casey, Patrick            SR Oklahoma               2:27.10Q  1 
  3 McGregor, Patrick         SR Texas                  2:27.19Q  1 
  4 Turnbull, Brady           FR Texas                  2:27.20Q  2 
  5 Monaghan, Taylor          SR OK State               2:27.26Q  1 
  6 Buchanan, Reid            FR Kansas                 2:27.94Q  2 
  7 Krotzer, Korey            FR OK State               2:27.76q  1 
  8 Doughty, Brandon          SO Oklahoma               2:27.77q  1 
  9 Zauber, Falko             JR Iowa State             2:28.28   2 
 10 McNamara, John            JR Texas                  2:28.41   2 
 11 Wright, Austin            SO OK State               2:30.26   1 
 12 Rueda, Ramon              SO Texas Tech             2:30.37   2 
 13 Rayes, Kevin              JR Texas                  2:30.42   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
 One-turn stagger
 Big 12 Meet: ! 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Okla St                 
  Collegiate: $ 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
 Lied Center: ^ 3:57.04  3/5/2005    Said Ahmed, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Munsch, Josh              JR Kansas                 4:05.01Q  1 
  2 Casey, Patrick            SR Oklahoma               4:07.45Q  2 
  3 Farrell, Thomas           SR OK State               4:05.09Q  1 
  4 Legesse, Frezer           SR Oklahoma               4:07.86Q  2 
  5 Erassa, Kirubel           JR OK State               4:05.84Q  1 
  6 Stilin, Joseph            SR Texas                  4:08.02Q  2 
  7 Loy, Rico                 SR Iowa State             4:06.50q  1 
  8 McGregor, Patrick         SR Texas                  4:08.23q  1 
  9 Kissorio, Ezekiel         JR Texas Tech             4:09.35   2 
 10 Nowak, Craig              FR OK State               4:09.69   2 
 11 Casey, Tommy              SO OK State               4:10.27   1 
 12 Llamas, Brian             FR Iowa State             4:17.13   1 
 13 Vallejo, Marcos           FR Texas Tech             4:20.98   2 
 14 Mackey, Chase             SO TCU                    4:23.91   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
 16 runners max per row
 Big 12 Meet: ! 13:49.04  2/24/2012   Shadrack Kipchirchir, OK State           
  Collegiate: $ 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
 Lied Center: ^ 13:38.23  2/28/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy          SR Texas Tech            13:41.01!  10   
  2 Mecheso, Girma            SR OK State              13:57.06    8   
  3 Williams, Kevin           SR Oklahoma              13:58.73    6   
  4 Dohner, Ryan              JR Texas                 13:59.21    5   
  5 Lutz, Craig               SO Texas                 14:09.26    4   
  6 Poland, Ryan              SO Oklahoma              14:11.35    3   
  7 Nation, Will              SO Texas                 14:12.45    2   
  8 Gohlke, Brian             FR OK State              14:16.42    1   
  9 Saylor, Stephen           JR Iowa State            14:21.31  
 10 Osborn, David             JR OK State              14:30.66  
 11 Smith, Neal               JR OK State              14:33.24  
 12 Landes, Evan              SO Kansas                14:33.47  
 -- Galvin, Matt              FR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Colon, Kevin              JR OK State                   DNF  
 -- Baden, Josh               SR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Reed, Brandon             SR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Niccum, Blake             SR Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Wills, Zach               SO OK State                   DNF  
 -- Miles, Bradley            JR Baylor                     DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest times
 Big 12 Meet: !  7.66  2011        Keiron Stewart, Texas                       
  Collegiate: $  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
 Lied Center: ^  7.59  2/12/2000   Dominque Arnold, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Keiron           SR Texas                     7.75Q  1 
  2 Lathan, Tre'              SR Oklahoma                  7.76Q  2 
  3 Hill, Tarique             SR K-State                   7.90Q  1 
  4 Sander, Ryan              JR Iowa State                7.97Q  2 
  5 Wicks, Matt               JR Oklahoma                  8.10Q  2  8.093
  6 Maloney, Tramaine         FR Texas Tech                8.10Q  1  8.095
  7 Walls, Troy               SR Iowa State                8.14q  2 
  8 Stigler, Michael          SO Kansas                    8.18q  1 
  9 Winfrey, Nathaniel        SR Oklahoma                  8.20   1 
 10 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                     8.31   1 
 11 Grace, Bryce              FR Baylor                    8.43   2 
 12 Moorman, Brandon          FR Iowa State                8.81   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
 Big 12 Meet: ! 9:40.75  2/24/2012   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         W Barry, O Ramirez, M Preble, H Lelei             
  Collegiate: $ 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , Texas                                   
                         K Miller, D Fortson, J Hernandez, L Manzano       
 Lied Center: ^ 9:28.78  2/7/1998    Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma                                            9:42.37   10   
     1) Legesse, Frezer SR              2) Baker, Ethan SO                
     3) Wankel, Malcolm SO              4) Casey, Patrick SR              
  2 Texas                                               9:42.61    8   
     1) Turnbull, Brady FR              2) Bilderback, Zack FR            
     3) Thompson, Kyle SO               4) Merber, Kyle SR                
  3 Texas Tech                                          9:43.89    6   
     1) Kissorio, Ezekiel JR            2) Richards III, Joseph FR        
     3) Rivera, Nick FR                 4) Kithuka, Kennedy SR            
  4 Kansas                                              9:44.87    5   
     1) Soucie, Brendan JR              2) Hester, Michael SO             
     3) Seckfort, Nick JR               4) Munsch, Josh JR                
  5 Oklahoma State                                      9:55.18    4   
     1) Vilhauer, Justin SO             2) Gray, Lance SO                 
     3) Payton, Tyler JR                4) Clarkson, Fabian FR            
  6 Kansas State                                        9:55.91    3   
     1) Hanson, Kyle JR                 2) Campbell, Chris SO             
     3) Smith, Logan SO                 4) Hershner, Ryan JR              
  7 Baylor                                              9:58.47    2   
     1) Nero, Gavyn SR                  2) Allen, Justin SR               
     3) Bostick, Greg SO                4) Tijerina, Jonathan JR          
  8 Iowa State                                         10:14.05    1   
     1) Zauber, Falko JR                2) Aune, Jacob FR                 
     3) Hoogenson, Jacob FR             4) Loy, Rico SR                   
  9 TCU                                                10:26.33  
     1) Mackey, Chase SO                2) Collins, Lavon JR              
     3) Wilkins, Connor SO              4) Rossmango, Jake JR             
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.72-4.87-5.02-5.17-5.32-5.42-5.47-5.52- +5cm
 Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
 The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
 Big 12 Meet: ! 5.70m  2/20/1999   Jacob DAVIS, Texas                          
  Collegiate: $ 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
 Lied Center: ^ 5.65m  2/6/1999    Chad Harting, Bell Athletics                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Alex              JR Kansas                   5.17m   16-11.50  10   
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bowen, Casey              SO Kansas                  J5.17m   16-11.50   8   
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Watson, Reese             FR Texas                   J5.17m   16-11.50   5.50
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gilbert, Regan            SO Kansas                  J5.17m   16-11.50   5.50
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Wicker, Casey             JR Texas                    5.02m   16-05.50   3.50
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech               5.02m   16-05.50   3.50
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Callihan, Tanner          FR Oklahoma                J5.02m   16-05.50   2   
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lupton, Greg              SO Kansas                  J5.02m   16-05.50   1   
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wait, Kyle                JR K-State                 J5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Favor, Everette           FR Oklahoma                J5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Doddridge, Jeremy         SR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Sonnen, Josh              FR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Maestretti, Nick          FR Kansas                  J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Spiva, Boston             SR Texas Tech               4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.72 4.87 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Savage, Cameron           JR K-State                     NH            
     4.72 
      XXX 
 -- Brady, Tommy              SO K-State                     NH            
     4.72 
      XXX 
 -- Meyers, Kyal              JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Padalecki, Kyle           FR Texas Tech                 DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
 Big 12 Meet: ! 8.15m  2010        Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
  Collegiate: $ 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
 Lied Center: ^ 8.25m  1/28/1995   Anthuan Maybank, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bowry, Jharyl             JR K-State                  7.54m   24-09.00  10   
      7.54m  7.01m  FOUL  PASS  7.28m  7.36m
  2 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu    FR K-State                  7.50m   24-07.25   8   
      FOUL  7.31m  7.50m  PASS  7.31m  7.47m
  3 Obi, Felix                FR Baylor                  J7.50m   24-07.25   6   
      FOUL  7.45m  FOUL  7.50m  7.42m  7.22m
  4 Washington, Kaelan        FR Oklahoma                 7.37m   24-02.25   5   
      7.34m  7.32m  PASS  7.37m  FOUL  7.16m
  5 Lamb, Bryce               SR Texas Tech               7.34m   24-01.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.34m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  6 Bailey, Ramone            SO TCU                      7.26m   23-10.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  7.26m
  7 Jefferson, Tyris          FR K-State                  7.17m   23-06.25   2   
      7.04m  6.92m  6.88m  7.16m  7.17m  7.12m
  8 Katzfey, Brian            SO Kansas                   6.97m   22-10.50   1   
      6.97m  6.82m  6.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sanders, Emerson          SR Texas                    6.92m   22-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m            
 10 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State               6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  PASS  PASS            
 11 Field, Devin              FR K-State                  6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.40m  6.87m  6.65m            
 12 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                    6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.34m  6.58m  6.82m            
 13 Arena, Alec               FR Texas Tech               6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  6.78m  6.50m            
 14 Johnson, Mark             JR Iowa State               6.67m   21-10.75 
      5.47m  6.67m  FOUL            
 15 Moore, Kaleb              FR Baylor                   6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.34m  6.52m  6.40m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
 Big 12 Meet: ! 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott RUSSELL, Kansas                      
  Collegiate: $ 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
 Lied Center: ^ 24.86m  1/24/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nick              SO OK State                20.63m   67-08.25  10   
      20.63m  20.27m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Harris, Clint             JR Texas                   18.90m   62-00.25   8   
      15.89m  17.55m  17.91m  17.51m  18.90m  18.39m
  3 Jakobsson, Blake          SO Texas                   18.03m   59-02.00   6   
      18.03m  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Richards, Zack            SR Iowa State              17.88m   58-08.00   5   
      FOUL  17.42m  16.75m  17.88m  17.33m  FOUL
  5 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   17.78m   58-04.00   4   
      17.35m  17.60m  17.56m  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL
  6 Roe, Alex                 JR K-State                 17.72m   58-01.75   3   
      FOUL  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.72m
  7 Kelley, Henry             SO Iowa State              17.15m   56-03.25   2   
      16.79m  17.15m  FOUL  16.07m  17.02m  16.45m
  8 Spence, Will              SO Texas                   16.74m   54-11.25   1   
      16.74m  15.96m  FOUL  16.70m  16.66m  FOUL
  9 Weldon, Kole              SO Texas Tech              16.39m   53-09.25 
      FOUL  16.39m  FOUL            
 10 Henley, Taji              FR Texas Tech              16.35m   53-07.75 
      15.57m  FOUL  16.35m            
 11 Hershberger, Ryan         JR K-State                 15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.69m  15.77m  15.34m            
 -- Mitchell, Holden          SR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                     7.03   1    872
  2 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                     7.09   2    851
  3 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech                7.12   1    840
  4 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                   7.19   2    816
  5 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                   7.25   1    796
  6 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                   7.26   2    792 7.253
  7 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State                7.26   2    792 7.260
  8 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State                7.27   2    789
  9 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                    7.42   1    739
 10 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State                7.59   1    684
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments working back from 2.23m
 Lied Center: ^ 2.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 8.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                    7.39m   24-03.00    908
      FOUL  7.39m  PASS            
  2 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                  7.36m   24-01.75    900
      6.78m  7.36m  PASS            
  3 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                  7.03m   23-00.75    821
      6.49m  6.95m  7.03m            
  4 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State               7.00m   22-11.75    814
      7.00m  6.88m  FOUL            
  5 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    6.77m   22-02.50    760
      6.77m  6.66m  6.69m            
  6 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State               6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.76m  6.64m  6.57m            
  6 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                   6.76m   22-02.25    757
      FOUL  6.76m  FOUL            
  8 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech               6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.32m  FOUL  6.63m            
  9 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                  6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.51m  PASS  PASS            
 10 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State               5.72m   18-09.25    527
      FOUL  5.62m  5.72m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Lied Center: ^ 20.98m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                   15.57m   51-01.00    825
      15.57m  15.12m  14.82m            
  2 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                 14.51m   47-07.25    760
      14.22m  14.51m  14.35m            
  3 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                 13.51m   44-04.00    698
      13.18m  13.26m  13.51m            
  4 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                  13.05m   42-09.75    670
      12.55m  13.05m  12.67m            
  5 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State              12.04m   39-06.00    609
      11.88m  12.04m  FOUL            
  6 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                   12.03m   39-05.75    608
      12.03m  11.93m  11.60m            
  7 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                 11.87m   38-11.50    599
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m            
  8 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State              11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.28m  10.63m  11.32m            
  9 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech              10.54m   34-07.00    518
      10.54m  9.74m  10.03m            
 10 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State              10.03m   32-11.00    487
      FOUL  10.03m  9.68m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Big 12 Meet: !  5938  2010        Nick Adcock, Texas                          
  Collegiate: $  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                     3345  
  2 Kirielius, Tomas          SR K-State                   3219  
  3 Dick, Devin               SR K-State                   3130  
  4 Wilkins, Ethan            SR Iowa State                3006  
  5 Kregers, Reinis           FR K-State                   2945  
  6 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                     2906  
  7 Brook, Hunter             JR Baylor                    2880  
  8 Sanderson, Taylor         FR Iowa State                2775  
  9 Thompson, Kyle            FR Texas Tech                2670  
 10 Harmeyer, Matt            SO Iowa State                2308  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                      67        2) Texas                      46   
    3) Iowa State                  44        4) Kansas State               21   
    5) Oklahoma State              15        6) Oklahoma                   10.50
    7) Baylor                      10        8) TCU                         9   
    9) West Virginia                7       10) Texas Tech                  4.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                       47        2) Kansas                     30.50
    3) Kansas State                26        3) Oklahoma                   26   
    5) Texas Tech                  23.50     6) Oklahoma State             23   
    7) Baylor                       8        7) Iowa State                  8   
    9) TCU                          3