2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational
The Armory | New York, New York
2/1/2013 - 2/2/2013

MEN'S RESULTS:
60m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (5:25 pm)
Fastest 16 (including College event) advance to final
Final: Friday (8:03 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 6.45A, Leonard Myles-Mills (BYU '99)
Armory — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Jason Smoots (N.C. Central '02), Terrence Trammel (Mizuno '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09)
Armory College — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Jason Smoots (N.C. Central '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09)
Meet — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Cherry, D'Angelo             Miss State                6.67   2 
  2 Parson, Rynell               L S U                     6.68   2 
  3 Ernest, Aaron                L S U                     6.69   2 
  4 Hester, Tevin                Clemson                   6.71   2 
  5 James, Jamol                 Tennessee                 6.72   1 
  6 Byrd, Damiere                South Carolina            6.74   2 
  7 Hardy, Jr., Prezel           Texas A&M                 6.75   1 
  8 Kee, Kendel                  South Carolina            6.76   1 
  9 Vulgaire, Harold             Sherbrooke                6.80   2 
 10 Mahlung, Nickolei            L I U Brooklyn            6.81   1 
 11 Bernard, Khalfani            Monroe                    6.82   1 
 12 Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee     L S U                     6.84   1 
 13 Lewis, Reggie                Clemson                   6.85   1 
 14 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                  6.85   2 
 15 Walsh, Andre                 U M E S                   6.85   2              

Prelims
  1 Hester, Tevin                Clemson                   6.70q  3 
  2 Byrd, Damiere                South Carolina            6.71q  4 
  3 Cherry, D'Angelo             Miss State                6.72q  3 
  4 Ernest, Aaron                L S U                     6.74q  3 
  5 Parson, Rynell               L S U                     6.74q  2 
  6 Vulgaire, Harold             Sherbrooke                6.76q  3 
  7 Walsh, Andre                 U M E S                   6.78q  5 
  8 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                  6.79q  2 
  9 Collins, Leshon              Houston                   6.80q  4 
  9 Lewis, Reggie                Clemson                   6.80q  1 
  9 Mahlung, Nickolei            L I U Brooklyn            6.80q  1 
 12 James, Jamol                 Tennessee                 6.81q  4 
 13 Kee, Kendel                  South Carolina            6.82q  2 
 14 Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee     L S U                     6.82q  7 
 15 Bernard, Khalfani            Monroe                    6.83q  3  6.821
 16 Hardy, Jr., Prezel           Texas A&M                 6.83q  4  6.823
 17 Stewart, Keiron              Texas                     6.83   4  6.829
 18 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene                   6.84   1 
 19 Rodney, Brendon              L I U Brooklyn            6.87   2 
 20 Washington, Darnell          Bethune-Cookman           6.87   1 
 21 Davis, Jermaine              Texas A&M                 6.88   1 
 22 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State                6.88   3 
 23 Howard, Jihaad               Syracuse                  6.88   3 
 24 Holland, Jaquan              Syracuse                  6.89   1 
 25 Hardnick, Arnez              Tennessee                 6.90   8 
 26 Reilly, Connor               Dartmouth                 6.90   2 
 27 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                 6.90   8 
 28 Smith, Julian                Illinois                  6.90   1 
 29 Savoy, Jasper                F D U                     6.91   6 
 30 Royster, Chris               South Carolina            6.91   3 
 31 Kujawski, Matthew            Shippensburg              6.92   6 
 32 Charles, Fan Fan             B Y U                     6.93   2 
 33 Long, Dennison               U M B C                   6.94   7 
 34 Allsop, Shermund             L S U                     6.94   8 
 35 Makinde, Oluwasegun          Ottawa                    6.97   4 
 36 Lewis, Christopher           Monroe                    6.97   7 
 37 Kirkland, Herman             Shippensburg              6.97   7 
 38 Jones, Mar-Keo               Oklahoma                  6.98   7 
 39 Wright, Kemuel               Cheyney                   6.98   5 
 40 Sanders, Emerson             Texas                     7.01   8 
 41 Sanders, Brandon             South Carolina            7.01   7 
 42 Johnson, DeMario             Kansas                    7.02   6 
 43 Waters, Earnest              Albany                    7.03   6 
 44 Otieno, Martin               Lehigh                    7.05   8 
 45 Brown, Ackeme                Ramapo                    7.10   7 
 46 Douse, Kadeem                Rutgers                   7.12   6 
 47 Eze, Emeka                   Rutgers                   7.12   5 
 48 Fares, Basil                 Texas                     7.17   5 
 49 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown                7.19   2 
 50 Mercer, Nathaniel            Syracuse                  7.19   6 
 51 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown                7.21   8 
 52 Sansone, Trevor              L S U                     7.25   4 
 53 Mayle, Romarr                Shippensburg              7.28   7 
      

60m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (11:25 am)
Final: Friday (5:22 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 6.45A, Leonard Myles-Mills (BYU '99)
Armory — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Jason Smoots (N.C. Central '02), Terrence Trammel (Mizuno '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09)
Armory College — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Jason Smoots (N.C. Central '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09)
Meet — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09) 
Event — 6.66, Gerald Phiri (Texas A&M '09)                            
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Diallo, Sadio                Kennesaw State            6.91   2 
  2 Williams Jr., Donald         Albany                    6.91   2 
  3 Emery, Evan                  High Point                6.93   2 
  4 Rooks, Rasmus                Kennesaw State            6.94   2 
  5 McCarthy, Connor             Harvard                   6.98   2 
  6 Reno, Colin                  Syracuse                  6.98   1 
  7 Rachiele, Jake               Albany                    7.01   1 
  8 Spencer, Javon               U M E S                   7.01   1 
  9 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central              7.12   1                   

Prelims
  1 Diallo, Sadio                Kennesaw State            6.89q  7 
  2 Rooks, Rasmus                Kennesaw State            6.94q  6 
  3 Williams Jr., Donald         Albany                    6.97q  5 
  4 McCarthy, Connor             Harvard                   7.00q 11 
  5 Emery, Evan                  High Point                7.00q  1 
  6 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central              7.02q  9 
  7 Rachiele, Jake               Albany                    7.06q  1 
  8 Reno, Colin                  Syracuse                  7.08q  1  7.075
  8 Levert, Ernest               A S A                     7.08q  3 
 10 Williamson, Mikhail          L I U Brooklyn            7.09   2 
 11 Boateng, Christian           Morgan State              7.10   8 
 12 Sévigny, Sébastien           Sherbrooke                7.10   9 
 13 Hinds, Jason                 B Y U                     7.11  10 
 14 Ingram, Derrick              Monroe                    7.11   3 
 15 Smallwood, Desmond           V C U                     7.12   9 
 16 Mitchell, Saquan             Wagner                    7.13   2 
 17 Beal, Reagan                 Kennesaw State            7.13   3 
 18 Robertson, Michael           Ottawa                    7.13   3 
 19 Porter, Darnell              Texas                     7.14   8 
 19 Lawrence, Mustafa            Rutgers-Newark            7.14  10 
 19 Nubret, Nyls                 U M E S                   7.14  11 
 22 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland State            7.16   4 
 23 Smothers, Dana               Bowie State               7.17   8 
 24 Borsellino, Cree             Ottawa                    7.17   4 
 25 Willis, Dennis               Rutgers-Newark            7.17   2 
 26 Balderson, Pat               U M B C                   7.18  10 
 27 Gibson, David                Xavier                    7.18   4 
 28 Monroe, Asaad                Lincoln                   7.19   5 
 29 Dukes, Tyquan                A S A                     7.20  10 
 30 Grant, Bruce                 Columbia                  7.20   6 
 31 Teemer, Jaymen               Monroe                    7.21   5 
 32 Wallace, Marcus              U M E S                   7.23   2 
 33 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State               7.23   1 
 34 Jackson, Marquiel            A S A                     7.24   2 
 35 Keating, Evan                Vermont                   7.25  11 
 36 McDonald, Raldaine           F D U                     7.25  10 
 37 Winslow, Christopher         A S A                     7.26   1 
 38 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   7.26   5 
 39 Starrett, Declan             Columbia                  7.27   5 
 40 Mitchel, Kalik               Cheyney                   7.27   5 
 41 Arslanian, Jacob             B Y U                     7.28   4 
 42 Proctor, Trae                U M B C                   7.28   4 
 42 Bryant, Bejon                B Y U                     7.28   5 
 44 Waite, Ramone                U M E S                   7.29   5 
 45 Smith, Carlos                Kentucky State            7.30   4 
 45 Logan, Chance                Georgetown                7.30   9 
 47 Allen, Rahsaan               Kentucky State            7.31   8 
 48 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State               7.32   1 
 49 Ballah, Daniel               Bowie State               7.34   9 
 50 Powell-Harris, Dorian        Kennesaw State            7.35   6 
 51 Chu, Kyle                    Vermont                   7.36   9 
 52 Gay, Devin                   Claflin                   7.40   9 
 53 Rousseau, Paul               Orleans TC                7.41  11 
 54 Henry, Shaquille             Iona                      7.42   7 
 55 Aprile, Jesse                Marist                    7.44   4 
 56 Morris, Kareem               Albany                    7.45   7 
 57 Basset, Pierre               Orleans TC                7.46  10 
 58 Spencer, Javon               U M E S                   7.46   3 
 59 Castillo, Chris              Rutgers-Newark            7.48   7 
 60 Wilson, Lonnell              Cheyney                   7.54   3                                 
 

200m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Saturday (11:55 am)
Fastest 12 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Saturday (3:05 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 20.10, Wallace Spearmon (Arkansas '05)
Armory — 20.49, Shawn Crawford (Mizuno '02)
Armory College — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee '08)
Meet — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee '08) 
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Ernest, Aaron                L S U                    20.83   3 
  2 Hardy, Jr., Prezel           Texas A&M                21.23   3 
  3 Hester, Tevin                Clemson                  21.25   2 
  4 Walsh, Andre                 U M E S                  21.38   3 
  5 Nelvis, Jarael               Tennessee                21.41   2 
  6 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 21.43   3 
  7 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                21.52   1 
  8 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 21.66   2 
  9 Lewis, Reggie                Clemson                  21.71   1    

Prelims
  1 Ernest, Aaron                L S U                    21.14q  1 
  2 Hardy, Jr., Prezel           Texas A&M                21.37q  5 
  3 Walsh, Andre                 U M E S                  21.39q  2 
  4 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 21.49q  3 
  5 Nelvis, Jarael               Tennessee                21.50q  7 
  6 Hester, Tevin                Clemson                  21.59q  2 
  7 Verburg, David               George Mason             21.60q  5 
  8 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 21.61q  6 
  9 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                21.62q  1 
 10 Vaughn, Adrian               George Mason             21.63q  2  21.625
 10 Lewis, Reggie                Clemson                  21.63q  9  21.625
 12 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                  21.63q  3  21.627
 13 Royster, Chris               South Carolina           21.65   5 
 14 Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee     L S U                    21.70   6 
 15 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn             21.77   9 
 16 Hardnick, Arnez              Tennessee                21.77   8 
 17 Brunette, Nate               U T S A                  21.79   8 
 18 Carter, Ryan                 Delaware State           21.87   8 
 19 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State               21.89   1 
 20 Holland, Jaquan              Syracuse                 21.93   6 
 21 James, Jamol                 Tennessee                21.97  10 
 22 Storey, Waymon               Oklahoma                 21.99   4 
 23 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State               22.00   7 
 24 Allsop, Shermund             L S U                    22.04   4 
 25 Geary, Jordan                Abilene                  22.26   8 
 26 Sanders, Brandon             South Carolina           22.34   6 
 27 Davis, Jermaine              Texas A&M                22.39   5 
 28 Grayson, Cyril               L S U                    22.44  10 
 28 Smith, Julian                Illinois                 22.44   7 
 30 Walker, Chris                South Carolina           22.65  10 
 31 Washington, Devante          Georgetown               22.65   7 
 32 Wright, Kemuel               Cheyney                  22.66   9 
 -- Futch, Eric                  Houston                     FS   2 
 -- Jones, Mar-Keo               Oklahoma                   DNF   1 
         

200m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (1:53 pm)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (6:45 pm)                        
=====================================================================
Records
National — 20.10, Wallace Spearmon (Arkansas '05)
Armory — 20.49, Shawn Crawford (Mizuno '02)
Armory College — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee '08)
Meet — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee '08)
Event — 21.64, Jaquan Holland (Syracuse '12)      
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Diallo, Sadio                Kennesaw State           21.45  
  2 Long, Dennison               U M B C                  21.59  
  3 Bernard, Khalfani            Monroe                   21.78 

Diallo sets an event record in the College section 

Prelims
  1 Diallo, Sadio                Kennesaw State           21.62q  9 
  2 Parros, Clayton              North Carolina           21.65q  3 
  3 Vulgaire, Harold             Sherbrooke               21.68q 12 
  4 Long, Dennison               U M B C                  21.73q 13 
  5 Bernard, Khalfani            Monroe                   21.83q 12 
  6 Perkins, Joshua              Bethune-Cookman          21.89q 10 
  7 Farquarshon, Johnathan       Abilene                  21.93  10 
  8 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State             22.01   8 
  9 Roberts, Jamal               L I U Brooklyn           22.02   2 
 10 Small, Ronson                U T S A                  22.04  13 
 11 Lewis, Christopher           Monroe                   22.08   7 
 12 Wallace, Marcus              U M E S                  22.11   4 
 13 Williamson, Mikhail          L I U Brooklyn           22.12  12 
 13 Hayes, Keyunta               U T S A                  22.12   4 
 15 Bilderback, Zack             Texas                    22.14  16 
 16 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                  22.15  13 
 17 Hinds, Jason                 B Y U                    22.16   5 
 18 Ingram, Derrick              Monroe                   22.18   8 
 19 Addison, Brandon             N.C. Central             22.22  13 
 20 Banks, Tremayne              Bethune-Cookman          22.28   7 
 21 Emery, Evan                  High Point               22.30  11 
 22 Fares, Basil                 Texas                    22.33  15 
 23 Dunbar, Rajee                Rutgers                  22.34   5 
 24 Smalls, DaQuan               George Mason             22.38  18 
 25 Otieno, Martin               Lehigh                   22.42   3 
 26 Johnson, DeMario             Kansas                   22.45  15 
 27 Worthington, Jerrod          Monroe                   22.46   4 
 28 Eze, Emeka                   Rutgers                  22.50  16 
 29 Williams, Mason              Oklahoma                 22.51  12 
 30 Williams Jr., Donald         Albany                   22.55   1 
 31 Washington, Darnell          Bethune-Cookman          22.56   1 
 31 Boyd, Kevin                  Columbia                 22.56   7 
 33 Monroe, Devin                Lehigh                   22.57   2 
 34 McCormack Jr., Wiinston      Albany                   22.59   3 
 35 Nubret, Nyls                 U M E S                  22.62   2 
 35 Sutton, Sean                 North Carolina           22.62   5 
 37 Douse, Kadeem                Rutgers                  22.63   7 
 38 Williams, Zaki               F D U                    22.68   6 
 39 Noel, Abraham                Lincoln                  22.70   2 
 40 Dukes, Tyquan                A S A                    22.71  14 
 40 Tamba, Ivan                  Iowa State               22.71   8 
 40 Robinson, Austin             Albany                   22.71  17 
 43 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland State           22.73  18 
 44 Morgan, Kervin               L I U Brooklyn           22.75  14 
 45 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown               22.76   6 
 45 Hall, Christopher            U T S A                  22.76  11 
 47 Salvadon, Sidney             F D U                    22.78   1 
 47 Gomez, Jalame                Bowie State              22.78  14 
 47 Monroe, Asaad                Lincoln                  22.78  10 
 50 Spencer, Javon               U M E S                  22.81   8 
 51 Sévigny, Sébastien           Sherbrooke               22.82   5 
 52 Saint Preux, Junior          Bethune-Cookman          22.88  16 
 53 Beal, Reagan                 Kennesaw State           22.90   6 
 54 Smallwood, Desmond           V C U                    22.92   8 
 55 Porter, Darnell              Texas                    22.93  17 
 56 Camacho, Michael             Kingsborough             22.97  14 
 57 Smith, Tyler                 Georgetown               23.01  15 
 58 Charest, Jonathan            Sherbrooke               23.02   9 
 59 Arslanian, Jacob             B Y U                    23.06   7 
 60 Mahoney, Justin              Lehigh                   23.08  14 
 61 Erazo, George                St.Thos Aquinas          23.09  12 
 62 Davis Jr., Thomas            N.C. Central             23.11   2 
 63 Mitchell, Saquan             Wagner                   23.28  17 
 64 Léveillé, Simon              Sherbrooke               23.36  11 
 65 Gay, Devin                   Claflin                  23.42   3 
 66 Ford, Clevon                 N.C. Central             23.50   5 
 67 Martineau, Brandyn           Ottawa                   23.58   7 
 68 Baker, Kyle                  U M B C                  23.63   2 
 69 Boye-Weah, Snonsio           N.C. Central             23.70   4 
 69 Gonzalez, Fabian             Bowie State              23.70  15 
 71 Koenig, Anderson             Vermont                  23.80   9 
 72 Bryant, Bejon                B Y U                    23.97  13 
 73 Tesfaye, Gabriel             Ottawa                   24.15   6 
 74 Starrett, Declan             Columbia                 24.16   6         
  

400m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (4:18 pm)
Fastest 10 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Saturday (4:32 pm)   
=====================================================================
Records
National — 44.57, Kerron Clement (Florida '05)
Armory — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee '03)
Meet — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee '03)                         
=====================================================================
Final Qualifiers
  1 Lendore, Deon                Texas A&M                46.49   2 
  2 Verburg, David               George Mason             46.56   2 
  3 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh               47.05   2 
  4 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 47.22   1 
  5 Bush, Darrell                L S U                    47.26   1 
  6 Miller, Brunson              Clemson                  47.33   1 
  7 Bailey, Jr., Aldrich         Texas A&M                47.33   2 
  8 Green, Juan                  Illinois                 47.68   1 
  9 Williams, Caleb              L S U                    48.99   1 
 -- Nolan, Errol                 Houston                    DNF   2         

Prelims
  1 Verburg, David               George Mason             46.26q  2 
  2 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh               46.66q  1 
  3 Nolan, Errol                 Houston                  46.69q  5 
  4 Lendore, Deon                Texas A&M                47.07q  6 
  5 Bailey, Jr., Aldrich         Texas A&M                47.16q  4 
  6 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 47.20q  4 
  7 Green, Juan                  Illinois                 47.25q  4 
  8 Bush, Darrell                L S U                    47.37q  7 
  9 Williams, Caleb              L S U                    47.43q  6 
 10 Miller, Brunson              Clemson                  47.45q  9 
 11 Hutchison, Je'von            Hampton                  47.47   5 
 12 Ferguson, O'Jay              Essex CC                 47.50   1 
 13 Gravesande, Clayton          South Carolina           47.69   7 
 14 Latty, Tewado                Boston U.                47.74   7 
 15 Wood, Jamel                  Oklahoma                 47.93   5 
 16 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State               48.02   2 
 17 Vaughn, Adrian               George Mason             48.23   1 
 18 Lindahl, Cade                B Y U                    48.24   9 
 19 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                  48.24   8 
 20 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh               48.26   5 
 21 Jackson, La'Mont             Clemson                  48.46   7 
 22 Richards, Joseph             Texas Tech               48.64   8 
 23 Coleman, Gregory             Texas A&M                48.66   1 
 24 Erazo, George                St.Thos Aquinas          48.69   6 
 25 Santana, Jonathan            Albany                   48.70   5 
 26 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois                 48.71   6 
 27 Carter, Andre                South Carolina           48.78   8 
 28 Grayson, Cyril               L S U                    48.86   4 
 29 Boyd, Xavier                 Houston                  48.93   9 
 30 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                  48.99   3 
 31 Winfrey, Eric                South Carolina           49.05   9 
 32 Hearns, Scottie              Miss State               49.42   4 
 33 Victorian, Jibri             Coppin State             49.75   1 
 34 Boyd, Kevin                  Columbia                 50.00   2 
 35 Atibiobe, Olufemi            L I U Brooklyn           50.13   3 
 36 Calvin, Yelnats              Columbia                 51.09   8 
 37 Taplin, Bralon               Texas A&M                52.12   2 
 -- Furlough, Kelvin             Houston                    DNF   3 
  

400m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (12:35 pm)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (7:16 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 44.57, Kerron Clement (Florida '05)
Armory — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee '03)
Meet — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee '03)
Event — 48.11, Nate Brunette (UTSA '12)                       
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Curtis, Matthew              Rutgers-Camden           48.47  
  2 Petit-Frere, Alex            Albany                   48.54  
  3 Biocchi, Devin               Ottawa                   48.85  
  4 Lagerberg, David             Boston U.                49.79  
  5 Brunette, Nate               U T S A                  50.62              

Prelims
  1 Lipsey, Javonte              North Carolina           48.30q 19 
  2 Petit-Frere, Alex            Albany                   48.58q 14 
  3 Curtis, Matthew              Rutgers-Camden           48.64q  6 
  4 Lagerberg, David             Boston U.                48.72q 18 
  5 Biocchi, Devin               Ottawa                   48.73q 14 
  6 Brunette, Nate               U T S A                  48.79q 14 
  7 Jordan, D'Andre              Rutgers                  48.84  13 
  8 Radlin, Reynaldo             North Carolina           48.86  13 
  9 Atkinson, Sean               Fordham                  48.90  10 
 10 Coburn, Angel                George Mason             48.98   1 
 11 Shelvin, Jurmarcus           U T S A                  49.01  12 
 12 Davis, Zac                   Kennesaw State           49.10  11 
 13 Myers, Damian                Temple                   49.13  17 
 14 Hall, Christopher            U T S A                  49.14  18 
 15 Wilson, Lionel               Temple                   49.18  18 
 16 Jones, Taariq                Albany                   49.23  11 
 17 Moore, George                V C U                    49.24   4 
 18 Munroe, Julian               Texas Tech               49.25   1 
 19 Urschel, Donald              Villanova                49.27   6 
 20 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 49.29   7 
 21 Geary, Jordan                Abilene                  49.31   2 
 22 Monroe, Devin                Lehigh                   49.32   9 
 23 Warrick, Tehquin             V C U                    49.33  21 
 24 Christin, Ludovic            Sherbrooke               49.37   3 
 25 Morgan, Kervin               L I U Brooklyn           49.43   4 
 26 Raskin, Ben                  Duke                     49.44   5 
 27 Montalvo, Javier             McGill                   49.48   2 
 28 Rohner, Robert               Duke                     49.50  19 
 29 Matthews, Drew               Kansas                   49.51  12 
 30 Roberts, Jamal               L I U Brooklyn           49.54   5 
 31 Kujawski, Andrew             Shippensburg             49.56   9 
 32 Bales, Robert                Shippensburg             49.58  21 
 33 Ellis, Garrett               Bethune-Cookman          49.61  18 
 34 Andre, Mike                  Georgetown               49.62   9 
 35 Lucas, Earl                  Monroe                   49.63  20 
 36 Bologa, Eric                 Shippensburg             49.65  12 
 37 Smothers, Dana               Bowie State              49.66  16 
 37 Nkanka, Ian                  Sherbrooke               49.66   7 
 39 Dunbar, Rajee                Rutgers                  49.72  11 
 40 Muhammad, Isa                Monroe                   49.74   3 
 40 Addison, Brandon             N.C. Central             49.74  11 
 42 Hughey, Garrett              Houston                  49.79   5 
 43 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland State           49.81   5 
 43 Chatman, Aaron               U M E S                  49.81  15 
 45 Carr, Steve                  Seton Hill               49.82   1 
 46 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill                   49.90   1 
 47 Walker, Jovanni              Rutgers-Camden           49.93   3 
 48 Abara, Oluebube              Albany                   49.94   2 
 49 Johnson, Joel                Monroe                   49.95   8 
 49 Chase, Kester                Kingsborough             49.95  12 
 51 Covington, Aaron             Morgan State             49.98  16 
 52 Wyrick, Darryl               U T S A                  50.00  15 
 53 Maxwell, Chris               South Carolina           50.02  13 
 54 Kadich, Jared                Harvard                  50.07   3 
 54 Mahoney, Justin              Lehigh                   50.07   7 
 56 Webb, Kraig                  U M E S                  50.08   6 
 57 Charles, Dominique           Houston                  50.24  15 
 57 Redfearn, Wesley             Morgan State             50.24   3 
 59 Johnson, Evan                Morgan State             50.25   2 
 60 Willaims, Kwesi              A S A                    50.26  17 
 61 Davis, Christopher           A S A                    50.27   7 
 62 Hock, Johannes               Texas                    50.28   8 
 63 Anderson, Blake              Coppin State             50.29   8 
 64 Bowen, Akim                  Essex CC                 50.30  13 
 65 Gomez, Jalame                Bowie State              50.35  10 
 66 Coaxum, Niko                 U M B C                  50.37  10 
 67 Shaw, Kevin                  Shippensburg             50.54  17 
 67 Tamba, Ivan                  Iowa State               50.54  14 
 69 Hairston, Brandon            Morgan State             50.60  21 
 70 Murray, Steven               McGill                   50.75   9 
 70 Johnson, Algeron             Seton Hill               50.75  14 
 72 Smalls, Parris               South Carolina           50.78  17 
 73 Makinde, Toluwalope          Ottawa                   50.84  10 
 74 Stillings, David             Villanova                50.95  21 
 75 Layne, Dwayne                L I U Brooklyn           50.99  17 
 76 Harris, Hackeem              U M E S                  51.00  20 
 77 Poinsett, Ian                Montclair State          51.04  21 
 78 Caidenhead, Corey            Rutgers                  51.15   5 
 79 McCorey, Donte               Cheyney                  51.18   4 
 80 Laub, Owen                   Harvard                  51.23  12 
 81 Costanzo, Dominic            V C U                    51.30  19 
 82 Crews, Adam                  Kentucky State           51.33   1 
 83 Ballah, Daniel               Bowie State              51.37   7 
 84 Minahan, Mike                Georgetown               51.42  15 
 85 Jones, John                  George Mason             51.48  14 
 86 Serfoss, Cory                Villanova                51.53   9 
 87 Thibaudier, Yann             Sherbrooke               51.61  13 
 88 Gordon, Jah-Moul             Monroe                   51.75   1 
 89 Noel, Abraham                Lincoln                  51.77  16 
 90 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier                   51.79   4 
 91 Crawford, Kareem             Coppin State             51.84  16 
 92 Spino, Nick                  Seton Hill               51.87   6 
 93 Robinson, Mychal             Kutztown                 51.99  16 
 94 Boye-Weah, Snonsio           N.C. Central             52.12  18 
 95 Phillips, Anthony            Seton Hill               52.17  15 
 96 Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel      American Int'l           52.34   4 
 97 Harris, Waydell              F D U                    52.68   3 
 98 Hammond, Corey               Columbia                 52.72  19 
 99 Judge, Alex                  Vermont                  52.85   8 
100 Patterson, Gene              N.C. Central             52.91  10 
101 Camacho, Michael             Kingsborough             53.16   8 
102 Senatus, Quesnel             St. Francis              53.27   6 
103 Smith, Ron                   Kutztown                 53.41   7 
104 Watkins, Justin              Cheyney                  53.48  16 
105 Davis Jr., Thomas            N.C. Central             54.14  21 
106 Garcia, Amin                 Kingsborough             54.51   9 
107 Powell-Harris, Dorian        Kennesaw State           54.92  20 
 -- Wyman, Ben                   McGill                      FS  11    
    

500m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (7:26 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt '12)
Armory — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt '12)
Meet — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto (Illinois '08)                                 
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:01.31   3 
  2 Clemons, Kyle                Kansas                 1:01.32   3 
  3 Stigler, Michael             Kansas                 1:02.21   2 
  4 Empty, George                George Mason           1:02.31   3 
  5 Robertson, Michael           Ottawa                 1:03.18   2 
  6 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois               1:03.79   3 
  7 Filipczak, Michael           Duke                   1:03.81   1 
  8 Bilderback, Zack             Texas                  1:03.81   2 
  9 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown             1:04.14   1 
 10 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:04.17   2 
 11 Brudnick, Josh               Texas                  1:04.36   1 
 12 Rowe, Shawn                  Essex CC               1:05.08   3 
 13 Rose, Christopher            Essex CC               1:05.10   1 
 14 Russell, Jonathan            South Carolina         1:06.09   1 
 15 Thomas, Andre                Coppin State           1:06.22   2 
 16 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 1:06.51   1                 
 

500m dash College
=====================================================================
Friday (2:38 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt '12)
Armory — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt '12)
Meet — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto (Illinois '08) 
Event — 1:03.94, Randy Patterson (Mississippi State '12)                             
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Ibadin, Edose                Hampton                1:04.70   5 
  2 Chou, Kyle                   Villanova              1:04.79   5 
  2 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath     L I U Brooklyn         1:04.79   7 
  4 Karam, Charles               Albany                 1:04.98   6 
  5 Subran, Daryl                Albany                 1:05.10   6 
  6 Gill, Isaiah                 Texas Tech             1:05.20   6 
  7 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.              1:05.41   7 
  8 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                1:05.62   5 
  9 Knox, Calvin                 Rutgers                1:05.71   5 
 10 Andrews, Waylan              A S A                  1:05.96   2 
 11 Augustin, Andi               L I U Brooklyn         1:06.06   6 
 12 Miller, William              Essex CC               1:06.28   4 
 12 Williams, Kenneth            Texas Tech             1:06.28   7 
 14 Oteba, Teddy                 Kansas                 1:06.34   6 
 15 Sipple, Kyle                 V C U                  1:06.44   4 
 16 McLean, Alistar              L I U Brooklyn         1:06.46   5 
 17 Dyagilev, Jenya              F D U                  1:06.58   3 
 18 Ciavardelli, John            Lehigh                 1:06.60   3 
 19 Wallace-Whitfield, Kenne     L I U Brooklyn         1:06.65   4 
 20 Redic, Nigel                 South Carolina         1:06.78   4 
 20 Small, Ryan                  Albany                 1:06.78   3 
 22 Petersen, Scott              Oklahoma               1:06.82   1 
 23 Davis, Antione               Monroe                 1:06.90   4 
 24 Miner, Sam                   Columbia               1:07.01   6 
 25 Robison, Isaac               B Y U                  1:07.04   5 
 26 Sommer, Julius               Arkansas               1:07.12   4 
 27 Porteous, John               New Jersey Tech        1:07.15   5 
 28 Vincent, Kevin               N.C. Central           1:07.18   4 
 29 Nabinett, Diamere            Albany                 1:07.21   3 
 30 Davis, Delroy                Coppin State           1:07.22   3 
 31 Kier, Nolan                  Columbia               1:07.23   3 
 32 Switzer, Mitchell            Vermont                1:07.32   2 
 33 Holder, Ryun                 Georgetown             1:07.43   5 
 34 Greenwald, Ben               Vermont                1:07.66   1 
 35 Herring, Zach                Harvard                1:07.94   7 
 36 Holder, Kyle                 Rutgers                1:08.31   6 
 37 Simba, imhotep               Coppin State           1:08.50   2 
 38 Myers, Sha-Kim               U M B C                1:08.69   1 
 39 House, Donald                Rutgers-Newark         1:08.87   1 
 39 Shoyoye, Akin                Rutgers-Newark         1:08.87   2 
 41 Frederic, William            Farmingdale            1:09.44   1 
 42 Boykin-Roach, Brett          N.C. Central           1:10.02   2 
 42 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton                1:10.02   1 
 44 Terry, Keenan                N.C. Central           1:11.09   3 
 45 Coleman, Kenneth             Monroe                 1:11.20   2 
 46 Morton, Evan                 V C U                  1:11.51   2 
       

800m run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:41 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:44.84, Paul Ereng (Virginia '89)
Armory — 1:46.12, Trinity Gray (Nike '02)
Armory College — 1:48.02, Robby Andrews (Virginia '10)
Meet — 1:48.24, James Hatch (Arkansas '05)                      
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Squella, Tomas               Arkansas               1:49.51  
  2 Fitzsimons, Christopher      Villanova              1:49.86  
  3 Graham, David                B Y U                  1:50.67  
  4 Downing, Quincy              L S U                  1:50.96  
  5 Coleman, Anthony             Houston                1:51.33  
  6 Brown, Zavior                U M E S                1:51.87  
  7 Homer, Jeff                  Harvard                1:52.44  
  8 Carter, Antonio              Tennessee              1:52.48  
  9 Pisechko, Andrew             Arkansas               1:52.61  
 10 Soucie, Brendan              Kansas                 1:53.86  
 11 Thomas, Andre                Coppin State           1:54.09  
 12 Whitaker, Anthony            L S U                  1:54.59  
 13 Johnson, Curtis              American Int'l         1:54.63  
 14 Fernando, Mark               Houston                1:55.18  
 15 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford               1:55.63  
 -- Lieghio, Anthony             Arkansas                   DNF            
 

800m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (12:20 pm)     
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:44.84, Paul Ereng (Virginia '89)
Armory — 1:46.12, Trinity Gray (Nike '02)
Armory College — 1:48.02, Robby Andrews (Virginia '10)
Meet — 1:48.24, James Hatch (Arkansas '05)      
Event — 1:51.59, Doug Kelley (Houston '11)                    
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Brown, Ricy                  Bethune-Cookman        1:53.51  
  2 Flott, Joel                  Shippensburg           1:53.94  
  3 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:54.09  
  4 Dey, Daniel                  Clemson                1:54.10  
  5 Hinton, Alex                 V C U                  1:54.13  
  6 Tyler, Tim                   Clemson                1:54.23  
  7 Romain, Ryan                 Harvard                1:54.33  
  8 Cosgrove, John               Fordham                1:54.35  
  9 Donley, Brendan              Columbia               1:54.65  
 10 Fink, Dalen                  Kansas                 1:54.99  
 11 Pirnie, Andrew               Albany                 1:55.12  
 12 Souleiman, Mohamed           Ottawa                 1:55.12  
 13 Watson, Christopher          Lehigh                 1:55.28  
 14 Gilhuley, Joseph             St. Francis            1:55.30  
 15 Smith, Andrew                U M B C                1:55.37  
 16 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:55.43  
 17 Dreeman, Dan                 Shippensburg           1:55.49  
 18 Welch, Chris                 L I U Brooklyn         1:55.51  
 19 Hand, Brady                  U T S A                1:55.51  
 20 Woode, Denzel                Columbia               1:55.53  
 21 Antivo, Jeremy               American Int'l         1:55.61  
 22 Davis, Josh                  Seton Hill             1:55.62  
 23 Mangone, Ryan                Clemson                1:55.65  
 24 O'Connell, Phillip           Villanova              1:55.80  
 25 Ramirez, Larry               Hampton                1:55.83  
 26 Kehl, Tom                    Shippensburg           1:55.95  
 27 Livingston, Terrance         Tennessee              1:55.96  
 28 Broussard, Kieren            Kentucky State         1:55.96  
 29 Spinu, Alex                  Wheaton                1:56.07  
 30 Sainato, Giancarlo           Georgetown             1:56.20  
 31 Reck, Connor                 Harvard                1:56.24  
 32 Walker, Damion               Monroe                 1:56.24  
 33 Paez, Daniel                 Lehigh                 1:56.36  
 34 Gaither, Thomas              South Carolina         1:56.48  
 35 Lebelle, Karim               Orleans TC             1:56.50  
 36 Jones, Johnathan             U T S A                1:56.80  
 37 Deluna, Nick                 Vermont                1:56.87  
 38 Kochanek, Reed               Iona                   1:57.13  
 39 Meshaw, Kori                 Kutztown               1:57.16  
 40 Golden, Tyler                George Mason           1:57.21  
 41 Smothers, Dana               Bowie State            1:57.69  
 42 Bee, Mathieu                 Shippensburg           1:57.98  
 43 Jayesimi, Bango              Abilene                1:58.24  
 44 Kipruto, Rogers              L I U Brooklyn         1:58.63  
 45 Gbedo, Codjo                 U M E S                1:58.81  
 46 Nicolas, Garvenchy           St.Thos Aquinas        1:58.85  
 47 Kobunski, Nicholas           Xavier                 1:58.97  
 48 Rodrigues, Ryan              Columbia               1:59.03  
 49 Chen, Kevin                  Georgetown             1:59.17  
 50 Raphael, Cody                George Mason           1:59.20  
 51 Ndjami, Rhema                Bowie State            1:59.25  
 52 Heckman, Nevin               Bridgewater            1:59.51  
 53 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:59.87  
 54 Hamilton, David              American               1:59.90  
 55 Davis, Delroy                Coppin State           1:59.99  
 56 Cook, Zachary                Albany                 2:00.14  
 57 Shambley, Rodiero            N.C. Central           2:00.25  
 58 Kraus, Michael               St.Thos Aquinas        2:00.27  
 59 Alexander, Eric              Houston                2:00.40  
 60 Guth, Phlip                  F D U                  2:00.65  
 61 Hamilton, Max                American               2:00.66  
 62 Keating, Kevin               South Carolina         2:00.67  
 63 Broadwater, Maurice          A S A                  2:00.71  
 64 Jones, Ryan                  Albany                 2:00.80  
 65 Scofield, Oliver             Vermont                2:01.10  
 66 Callaway, Jamahl             Houston                2:01.33  
 67 Morales, Anthony             St. Francis            2:01.46  
 68 Coker, Alaric                Coppin State           2:01.65  
 69 Hicks, Sonny                 Bowie State            2:01.87  
 70 Caldwell, Gregory            Lehigh                 2:02.39  
 71 Wisniewski, Tim              Bridgewater            2:03.24  
 72 Jendzejec, Kolbe             Iona                   2:05.91  
 73 White, Kerone                Kingsborough           2:06.97   
                   

1,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (3:09 pm)   
=====================================================================
Records
National — 2:19.53, Robby Creese (Penn State '12)
Armory — 2:19.78, Tevan Everett (NJ-NY TC '12)
Armory College — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia '11)
Meet — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia '11)                        
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Kemboi, Edward               Iowa State             2:21.89  
  2 Fish, Brendon                Columbia               2:24.10  
  3 Denault, Robert              Villanova              2:24.61  
  4 Efurd, Cameron               Arkansas               2:25.78  
  5 McClafferty, Nate            Duke                   2:25.98  
  6 Bile, Ahmed                  Georgetown             2:26.46  
  7 Moran, Kyle                  Duke                   2:26.87  
  8 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson                2:26.97  
  9 Romain, Ryan                 Harvard                2:27.21  
 10 Hencke, Brian                Georgetown             2:27.84  
 11 Thornton, Cameron            Texas A&M              2:27.86  
 12 Donley, Brendan              Columbia               2:27.91  
 13 Farley, Henry                Duke                   2:28.01  
 14 Raymond, Benjamin            McGill                 2:28.78  
 15 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                2:29.01  
 16 Bohny, Richie                Villanova              2:29.23  
 17 Bollman, Alec                Iowa State             2:29.77  
 18 Wilkinson, Kenneth           Lehigh                 2:29.78  
 19 Brown, Jonathan              B Y U                  2:29.86  
 20 Souleiman, Mohamed           Ottawa                 2:30.25  
 21 Kereszetes, Andrew           U M B C                2:30.45  
 22 Rohatinsky, Jared            B Y U                  2:30.82  
 23 Benzaid, Younes              Albany                 2:30.88  
 24 O'Sullivan, Christopher      Villanova              2:30.95  
 25 Luthin, Timothy              Stanford               2:31.45  
 26 Biler, Mitchell              Lehigh                 2:31.97  
 27 Jones, Byron                 Columbia               2:32.11  
 28 Zauber, Falko                Iowa State             2:32.15  
 29 Abramson, Michael            McGill                 2:32.72  
 30 Lebelle, Karim               Orleans TC             2:33.48  
 31 Pietrocarlo, Chris           Villanova              2:33.66  
 32 Lowry, Dylan                 Albany                 2:34.43  
 33 Golato, Andrew               Villanova              2:34.54  
 34 White, Kerone                Kingsborough           2:34.72  
 35 Colebrook, Andre             Essex CC               2:35.85  
 36 Kraus, Erik                  Harvard                2:36.39  
 37 Farinella, Raymond           Albany                 2:36.45  
 38 Koech, Daniel                Kansas                 2:37.64  
 39 Scofield, Oliver             Vermont                2:38.30  
 40 Deluna, Nick                 Vermont                2:39.85  
 41 Edwards, Darian              Iona                   2:42.69  
 42 Howard, Eusevius             A S A                  2:42.77  
 43 Glowacky, Robert             Iona                   2:46.47   
                

Mile run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:27 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU '12)
Armory — 3:53.92, Matthew Centrowitz (Nike '12)
Armory College — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU '12)
Meet — 3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe (Villanova '02)                 
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Atchoo, Michael              Stanford               4:02.38  
  2 Stutzman, Tyler              Stanford               4:02.52  
  3 Ward, Jared                  B Y U                  4:03.67  
  4 Clorley, Daniel              Iona                   4:04.09  
  5 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas                 4:04.15  
  6 Kebenei, Stanley             Arkansas               4:04.37  
  7 Gruenewald, Thomas           B Y U                  4:04.96  
  8 Rono, Patrick                Arkansas               4:08.42  
  9 Rosa, Jim                    Stanford               4:08.89  
 10 Tully, Alex                  Villanova              4:10.38  
 11 Schellberg, Pat              North Carolina         4:10.68  
 12 Rosa, Joe                    Stanford               4:11.76  
 13 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson                4:12.56  
 14 Brinkley, Justin             Stanford               4:14.21  
 15 Composto, Nico               Columbia               4:17.32                     
 

Mile run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (10:36 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU '12)
Armory — 3:53.92, Matthew Centrowitz (Nike '12)
Armory College — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU '12)
Meet — 3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe (Villanova '02)  
Event — 4:06.70, Brian Beegle (Shippensburg '12)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Solis, Dusty                 Villanova              4:07.03  
  2 Medrano, Mike                U T S A                4:11.89  
  3 Shawhan, Dylan               B Y U                  4:11.96  
  4 Robinson, Dominick           Duke                   4:12.44  
  5 Maloney, Marty               Clemson                4:12.66  
  6 DeLallo, John                Albany                 4:13.41  
  7 Llamas, Brian                Iowa State             4:13.51  
  8 Nestor, Daniel               Columbia               4:13.70  
  9 Groff, Matthew               Richmond               4:14.32  
 10 Farnsworth, Taylor           B Y U                  4:14.41  
 11 Adams, Casey                 Columbia               4:14.53  
 12 Spangler, Ryan               Shippensburg           4:14.61  
 13 McReynolds, William          George Mason           4:14.85  
 14 Hakes, Roland                Clemson                4:15.02  
 15 Razick, Robert               South Carolina         4:15.45  
 16 Lewandowski, Stephen         Clemson                4:15.86  
 17 Schoepfer, Brian             Duke                   4:16.12  
 18 Ogle, Andrew                 Georgetown             4:16.20  
 19 Collier, Nathan              U T S A                4:16.41  
 20 Blanco, Juan                 Texas A&M              4:16.41  
 21 Bates, Charles               Villanova              4:16.67  
 22 Gil, Ryan                    Georgetown             4:16.78  
 23 Skipper, Jason               Richmond               4:16.93  
 24 Baldwin, Alec                Iowa State             4:17.34  
 25 Dickie, Jeremy               Tennessee              4:17.59  
 26 Bodary, Chris                Tennessee              4:17.76  
 27 Matsakis, Constantine        American               4:18.07  
 28 Gilhuley, Paul               St. Francis            4:18.86  
 29 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                4:19.24  
 30 Keefe, Justin                Richmond               4:19.43  
 31 Miller, Barrett              L S U                  4:19.67  
 32 Motivala, Devin              Vermont                4:19.95  
 33 Nersten, Brian               St. Francis            4:20.16  
 34 Albino, Jake                 U M B C                4:20.29  
 35 Voorhees, Simon              Lehigh                 4:20.52  
 36 Schulze, Nick                Iowa State             4:20.74  
 37 Khamis, Khalid               V C U                  4:20.76  
 38 Gooding, Darrel              F D U                  4:21.77  
 39 Heywood, Ethan               Iona                   4:22.04  
 40 Oliver, Tyler                George Mason           4:22.20  
 41 Giannino, Matt               RIT                    4:22.21  
 42 Kotran, Joe                  Columbia               4:22.44  
 43 Fleming, Zach                Kutztown               4:22.50  
 44 Bruning, Braden              Shippensburg           4:22.78  
 45 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan       Houston                4:22.93  
 46 England, Bernard             Shippensburg           4:23.05  
 47 Quintrell, Brian             Shippensburg           4:23.15  
 48 Binns, Remy                  Ottawa                 4:23.21  
 49 Schneider, Kaman             Kansas                 4:23.89  
 50 Walker, Trevor               Houston                4:24.18  
 51 Camenzuli, Brandon           Albany                 4:24.22  
 52 Kipruto, Rogers              L I U Brooklyn         4:25.06  
 53 Florkiewicz, Ryan            Albany                 4:25.46  
 54 Salek, Nick                  Marist                 4:26.02  
 55 Shields, Rex                 B Y U                  4:27.02  
 56 Scarpelli, Ryan              Albany                 4:28.59  
 57 Vuono, Mark                  Marist                 4:28.94  
 58 Hilton, Isaiah               South Carolina         4:30.79  
 59 Puleo, David                 Loyola TC              4:31.60  
 60 Broussard, Kieren            Kentucky State         4:32.30  
 61 Pineda, Nathan               Houston                4:33.71  
 62 Taylor, Elijah               L I U Brooklyn         4:42.92  
 63 Mosley, Cullen               Bowie State            4:54.43      
        

3,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (1:52 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:38.59, Alistair Cragg (Arkansas '04)
Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat (Nike '11)
Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '06)
Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curtis (Villanova '08) 
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Lelei, Henry                 Texas A&M              8:03.71  
  2 Franklin, Michael            Princeton              8:04.59  
  3 Moverman, Mike               Duke                   8:07.91  
  4 Murphy, Mike                 Columbia               8:08.73  
  5 Gillette, Matt               Shippensburg           8:09.33  
  6 Everett, Daniel              Columbia               8:10.99  
  7 Landes, Evan                 Kansas                 8:11.79  
  8 Spencer, Leighton            Columbia               8:18.37  
  9 Sienko, Jake                 Columbia               8:20.66  
 10 Biwott, Michael              American Int'l         8:25.53  
 11 Rop, Glarius                 American Int'l         8:26.54  
 12 Tesfai, Yonas                Houston                8:37.19 
               

3,000m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (9:46 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:38.59, Alistair Cragg (Arkansas '04)
Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat (Nike '11)
Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '06)
Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curtis (Villanova '08)   
Event — 8:09.69 — Steve Hallinan (American '06)                 
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Walter, Kyle                 Tennessee              8:25.05  
  2 Kane, Matthew                Villanova              8:25.66  
  3 Trainer, Thomas              Villanova              8:25.84  
  4 Bernitt, Samuel              Lehigh                 8:28.17  
  5 Buchanan, Christopher        Albany                 8:29.03  
  6 LaCoste, Jeff                High Point             8:29.46  
  7 Balbontin, Daniel            U T S A                8:29.63  
  8 Szalai, Benji                High Point             8:30.45  
  9 Peachee, Dakota              High Point             8:31.32  
 10 Peloquin, Conner             B Y U                  8:32.39  
 11 Clary, Ethan                 Albany                 8:32.55  
 12 Spencer, Isaac               Texas A&M              8:32.77  
 13 Primeaux, Phillip            L S U                  8:38.37  
 14 Furhiman, Trevor             B Y U                  8:39.11  
 15 O'Brien, Lyle                Lehigh                 8:43.09  
 16 Fort, Paul                   American Int'l         8:43.58  
 17 Schuler, Eric                U M B C                8:45.41  
 18 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr        Albany                 8:52.91  
 -- Raymond, Benjamin            McGill                     DNF  
 -- Hamid, Nabil                 Kennesaw State             DNF    
                  

3,000m run Eastern
=====================================================================
Friday (10:05 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:38.59, Alistair Cragg (Arkansas '04)
Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat (Nike '11)
Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '06)
Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curtis (Villanova '08)  
Event — 8:30.14, Andy Weaver (Delaware '11)                         
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Owens, Adam                  Richmond               8:35.46
  2 Barudin, Matthew             Richmond               8:38.42
  3 Schneider, Chris             East Stroudsburg       8:38.59
  4 Hardy, Evan                  Lehigh                 8:40.76
  5 Burruss, Ryan                Kennesaw State         8:40.83
  6 Sommer, James                Albany                 8:41.22
  7 Schneider, Kaman             Kansas                 8:42.40
  8 Semeon, Redatu               U M B C                8:42.94
  9 Hutton, Noah                 U M B C                8:49.28
 10 Stapleton, Jason             St. Francis (N.Y.)     8:50.56
 11 Binns, Remy                  Ottawa                 8:56.97
 12 Gelston, Peter               Shippensburg           8:58.74
 13 Hazelhurst, Fletcher         Vermont                9:14.32
 14 Gale, Michael                St. Francis (N.Y.)     9:14.46
                   

5,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (7:48 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona '12)
Armory — 13:07.15, Bernard Lagat (Nike '12)
Armory College — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona '12)
Meet — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '03)                         
=====================================================================
Final
  1 McCormack, Ty                Clemson               14:14.00  
  2 Allen, Mark                  American              14:17.05  
  3 Whitelaw, Austin             Tennessee             14:18.11  
  4 McDonnell, Kevin             St. Joseph's          14:19.69  
  5 Ross, Paul                   Columbia              14:20.92  
  6 Leininger, Mark              American              14:21.79  
  7 Johnson, Christopher         Colgate               14:27.42  
  8 Iglehart, Steve              Columbia              14:32.41  
  9 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier                14:32.71  
 10 Miller, James                Lehigh                14:40.16  
 11 Baden, Josh                  Kansas                14:54.76  
 -- Snyder, Paul                 Columbia                   DNF  
               

5,000m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (9:07 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona '12)
Armory — 13:07.15, Bernard Lagat (Nike '12)
Armory College — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona '12)
Meet — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '03)    
Event — 14:25.97, Felix Duchampt (Queens '12)                          
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Leavitt, Brenden             V C U                 14:35.59  
  2 Derlath, Stephen             Tennessee             14:38.16  
  3 Pickhaver, John              Villanova             14:38.77  
  3 Mavrovic, Alex               Sherbrooke            14:38.77  
  5 Geer, Hank                   Xavier                14:39.94  
  6 Volkmann, Will               Lafayette             14:40.15  
  7 Miller, Ryan                 Texas A&M             14:41.43  
  8 Crawford, Patrick            High Point            14:44.04  
  9 Mahalsky, Ryan               Lehigh                14:52.57  
 10 King, Xavier                 Abilene               14:55.31  
 11 Sohl, Luke                   Bridgewater           14:55.57  
 12 Jokisch, Colin               Kansas                14:57.51  
 13 Ayers, Reese                 High Point            14:58.74  
 14 Weaver, Justin               Seton Hill            15:07.48  
 15 Omar, Hassan                 U M B C               15:13.52  
 16 Cowing, TJ                   U M B C               15:17.66  
 17 Melek, Basil                 U M E S               15:24.31  
 18 Day, Conner                  Kansas                15:28.30  
 19 Camasso, Dominic             Seton Hill            15:39.93  
 20 Dillow, Austin               Kentucky State        16:58.06  
                                          

60m hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (4:37 pm)
Fastest 16 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Friday (7:01 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7.47, Reggie Torain (Wisconsin '97)
Armory — 7.45, Allen Johnson (Nike '02)
Armory College — 7.54, Jarret Eaton (Syracuse '12)
Meet — 7.54, Jarret Eaton (Syracuse '12)                          
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                   7.59   2 
  2 Stewart, Keiron              Texas                     7.73   1 
  3 Cross, Caleb                 Arkansas                  7.77   2 
  4 Echols, Dondre               South Carolina            7.85   1 
  5 Davis II, Wayne              Texas A&M                 7.86   1 
  6 Arnett, Nathan               Miss State                7.88   2 
  7 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                   7.89   1 
  8 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   7.90   2 
  9 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                7.94   2 
 10 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                  7.98   2 
 11 Pollitt, Donald              Syracuse                  8.00   1 
 12 Williams, Isaac              Houston                   8.01   1 
 13 Thompson, Joshua             L S U                     8.11   1 
 14 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  8.30   2 

Prelims
  1 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                   7.66q  3 
  2 Cross, Caleb                 Arkansas                  7.77q  2 
  3 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                  7.83q  2 
  4 Gueye, Amadou                Syracuse                  7.89q  3 
  5 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  7.90q  4 
  6 Arnett, Nathan               Miss State                7.90q  3 
  7 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State                7.90q  4 
  8 Holloway, Trey               Hampton                   7.91q  3 
  9 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                   7.91q  4 
 10 Stewart, Keiron              Texas                     7.93q  1 
 11 Williams, Isaac              Houston                   7.93q  3 
 12 Thompson, Joshua             L S U                     7.95q  1 
 13 Davis II, Wayne              Texas A&M                 7.96q  2 
 14 Hayes, Keyunta               U T S A                   7.97q  4 
 15 Echols, Dondre               South Carolina            7.98q  3 
 16 Pollitt, Donald              Syracuse                  7.98q  4 
 17 Proctor, Trae                U M B C                   7.99   2 
 18 Collier, Jermaine            South Carolina            8.04   4 
 19 Richards, Brian              L I U Brooklyn            8.08   6 
 20 Saint Preux, Junior          Bethune-Cookman           8.09   4 
 21 Smith, Roy                   North Carolina            8.09   8 
 22 Ray, Zachary                 Boston U.                 8.09   7 
 23 Banks, Tremayne              Bethune-Cookman           8.09   3 
 24 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State              8.10   2 
 25 Wohlford, Jake               Texas                     8.11   2 
 26 Makinde, Oluwasegun          Ottawa                    8.13   2 
 27 Lamers, Joshua               L S U                     8.14   7 
 28 Harris, Jarvis               Harvard                   8.16   1 
 29 Bullock, Leon                Houston                   8.17   5 
 30 Wicks, Matt                  Oklahoma                  8.17   7 
 30 Benson, Terry                Tennessee                 8.17   4 
 32 Kaba, Sekou                  Ottawa                    8.20   1 
 33 Boateng, Christian           Morgan State              8.22   8 
 34 Léveillé, Simon              Sherbrooke                8.23   8 
 35 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State               8.26   8 
 36 Williams, Anthony            George Mason              8.26   6 
 37 Winfrey, Nathaniel           Oklahoma                  8.27   5 
 38 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech                8.28   7 
 39 Strums, Aaron                Morgan State              8.33   5 
 40 Brudnick, Josh               Texas                     8.39   1 
 41 Turner, Chase                V C U                     8.42   8 
 42 Hock, Johannes               Texas                     8.48   5 
 43 Phillips, Anthony            Seton Hill                8.49   8 
 44 Quill, Ray                   Kutztown                  8.51   6 
 45 Spino, Nick                  Seton Hill                8.57   7 
 46 Bryant, Bejon                B Y U                     8.63   5 
 47 Spalding, Cory               Kentucky State            8.73   8 
 48 Garcia, Amin                 Kingsborough              8.86   5 
 49 Victorian, Jibri             Coppin State              8.97   6 
 50 Hill, Tashaun                Pittsburgh                9.81   1     
              

60m hurdles College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (10:40 am)
Final: Friday (4:34 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7.47, Reggie Torain (Wisconsin '97)
Armory — 7.45, Allen Johnson (Nike '02)
Armory College — 7.54, Jarret Eaton (Syracuse '12)
Meet — 7.54, Jarret Eaton (Syracuse '12)         
Event — 7.68, Ronald Forbes (Florida Int'l '08)                           
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Simon, Ramoye                A S A                     8.16  
  2 Martin, Kyle                 V C U                     8.19  
  3 McCluskey, Darren            Syracuse                  8.29  
  4 Chevrette-Beilisle, Hube     Ottawa                    8.33  
  5 Beckford, Rudje              Albany                    8.38  
  6 Gutierrez, Jonas             U T S A                   8.39  
  7 Porteous, John               New Jersey Tech           8.58    

Prelims
  1 Simon, Ramoye                A S A                     8.23q  5 
  2 Tesfaye, Gabriel             Ottawa                    8.30q  7 
  3 Martin, Kyle                 V C U                     8.38q  4 
  4 McCluskey, Darren            Syracuse                  8.40q  6 
  5 Gutierrez, Jonas             U T S A                   8.40q  2 
  6 Chevrette-Beilisle, Hube     Ottawa                    8.45q  3 
  7 Beckford, Rudje              Albany                    8.50q  3 
  8 Porteous, John               New Jersey Tech           8.54q  5 
  9 Betts, Evan                  Xavier                    8.55   3 
 10 Blango, Joshua               Monroe                    8.55   1 
 11 Wagner, Shane                Albany                    8.56   7 
 12 Shaw, Emmanuel               U T S A                   8.57   6 
 13 Duncan, Mallory              Vermont                   8.62   1 
 14 Layne, Dwayne                L I U Brooklyn            8.63   2 
 15 Powell-Harris, Dorian        Kennesaw State            8.65   3 
 16 Hancock, Scott               McGill                    8.67   4 
 17 Reeves, Darius               Cheyney                   8.68   2 
 18 Cunningham, Alex             Marist                    8.72   4 
 19 Johnson, Algeron             Seton Hill                8.73   2 
 20 Feeley, Matt                 Vermont                   8.75   3 
 21 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                    8.77   3 
 22 Cooper, Sean                 Albany                    8.78   4 
 23 Vincent, Kevin               N.C. Central              8.79   1 
 24 Hugin, Robert                Lehigh                    8.96   6 
 25 Dorsainvil, Kervens          Monroe                    8.97   2 
 25 Morton, Evan                 V C U                     8.97   7 
 27 Joachim, Brandon             Adelphi                   8.99   4 
 28 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                 9.04   4 
 29 Golow, Dylan                 McGill                    9.05   1 
 30 Mezeret, Sebastien           McGill                    9.14   1 
 31 Mangusson, Kaarel            Kennesaw State            9.16   6 
 32 Peng, Chris                  McGill                    9.16   4 
 33 Lewis, Danielle              A S A                     9.19   6 
 34 Akins, Morgan                New Jersey Tech           9.19   7 
 35 Themas, Hendrik              Kennesaw State            9.46   5 
 36 Barrett, Jeffrey             Adelphi                   9.61   1 
 37 Robison, Isaac               B Y U                     9.64   7 
 -- McCloud, Trevant             F D U                       FS   7 
 -- Bologa, Eric                 Shippensburg               DNF   7    
           

4x200m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:18 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:24.70, Penn State (2013)
Armory — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern (2010)
Meet — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern (2010)                         
=====================================================================
Final
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 1:25.81   4 
     1) Carter, Andre                   2) Royster, Chris                 
     3) Byrd, Damiere                   4) Winfrey, Eric                  
  2 Zenith Velocity  'A'                                1:26.66   3 
  3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     1:27.43   2 
     1) Sévigny, Sébastien              2) Charest, Jonathan              
     3) Nkanka, Ian                     4) Christin, Ludovic              
  4 Albany  'A'                                         1:27.92   2 
     1) Morris, Kareem                  2) Jones, Taariq                  
     3) Rachiele, Jake                  4) Santana, Jonathan              
  5 Monroe  'A'                                         1:28.49   3 
     1) Muhammad, Isa                   2) Worthington, Jerrod            
     3) Blango, Joshua                  4) Ingram, Derrick                
  6 A S A  'A'                                          1:29.19   2 
     1) Simon, Ramoye                   2) Davis, Christopher             
     3) Willaims, Kwesi                 4) Dukes, Tyquan                  
  7 Shippensburg  'A'                                   1:29.24   1 
     1) Mayle, Romarr                   2) Kirkland, Herman               
     3) Shaw, Kevin                     4) Kujawski, Matthew              
  8 McGill  'A'                                         1:29.70   1 
     1) Murray, Steven                  2) Wyman, Ben                     
     3) Montalvo, Javier                4) Steinbrenner, Alexander        
  9 Cheyney  'A'                                        1:30.29   2 
     1) Wilson, Lonnell                 2) Beard, Christian               
     3) McCorey, Donte                  4) Wright, Kemuel                 
 10 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:30.44   2 
     1) Brown, Ackeme                   2) Williams, Andre                
     3) Brown, Chris                    4) Ansley, Daryl                  
 11 Bowie State  'A'                                    1:31.13   3 
     1) Gomez, Jalame                   2) Gonzalez, Fabian               
     3) Smothers, Dana                  4) Kiser, Anthony                 
 12 Ottawa  'A'                                         1:31.29   3 
     1) Makinde, Toluwalope             2) Arnoldi, Jake                  
     3) Borsellino, Cree                4) Chevrette-Beilisle, Hubert     
 13 N.C. Central  'A'                                   1:32.71   3 
     1) Ford, Clevon                    2) Patterson, Gene                
     3) Moser, Carloe                   4) Davis Jr., Thomas              
 14 Farmingdale  'A'                                    1:33.09   1 
     1) Papa, Joseph                    2) Brown, Steven                  
     3) Hart, Danny                     4) Grant, Daquan                  
 15 Montclair State  'A'                                1:33.82   1 
     1) Poinsett, Ian                   2) Pavoni, Stephen                
     3) Star, Kyle                      4) Cham, James                    
 16 Vermont  'A'                                        1:34.13   1 
     1) Koenig, Anderson                2) Switzer, Mitchell              
     3) Judge, Alex                     4) Chu, Kyle                      
 17 Kentucky State  'A'                                 1:34.22   4 
     1) Jackson, John                   2) Shepherd, Dezmond              
     3) Mems, Quintin                   4) Allen, Rahsaan                 
 -- B Y U  'A'                                               DQ   4 
     1) Arslanian, Jacob                2) Charles, Fan Fan               
     3) Hinds, Jason                    4) Lindahl, Cade     
                                    

4x400m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:43 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005)
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:09.62   4 
     1) Bailey, Jr., Aldrich            2) Taplin, Bralon                 
     3) Coleman, Gregory                4) Lendore, Deon                  
  2 L S U  'A'                                          3:10.68   4 
     1) Grayson, Cyril                  2) Downing, Quincy                
     3) Williams, Caleb                 4) Bush, Darrell                  
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:11.65   4 
     1) Braddy, Neil                    2) Kokorin, Anton                 
     3) Southard, Travis                4) Gauntlett, Akheem              
  4 Illinois  'A'                                       3:11.75   2 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Taylor, Malcolm                
     3) Hammon, Corey                   4) Green, Juan                    
  5 Hampton  'A'                                        3:12.35   3 
     1) Okezie, Chidi                   2) Hutchison, Je'von              
     3) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed           4) Ibadin, Edose                  
  6 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:12.47   3 
     1) Extol, Dwayne                   2) Richards, Joseph               
     3) Williams, Kenneth               4) Gill, Isaiah                   
  7 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:12.59   3 
     1) Gravesande, Clayton             2) Carter, Andre                  
     3) Collier, Jermaine               4) Royster, Chris                 
  8 George Mason  'A'                                   3:13.49   2 
     1) Vaughn, Adrian                  2) Empty, George                  
     3) Coburn, Angel                   4) Verburg, David                 
  9 Oklahoma  'A'                                       3:13.78   1 
     1) Wood, Jamel                     2) Winfrey, Nathaniel             
     3) Petersen, Scott                 4) Storey, Waymon                 
 10 Texas  'A'                                          3:14.66   1 
     1) Brudnick, Josh                  2) Stewart, Keiron                
     3) Bilderback, Zack                4) Wohlford, Jake                 
 11 Kansas  'A'                                         3:15.66   1 
     1) Clemons, Kyle                   2) Matthews, Drew                 
     3) Stigler, Michael                4) Manley, Dominque               
 12 L I U Brooklyn  'A'                                 3:15.69   2 
     1) Roberts, Jamal                  2) Rodney, Brendon                
     3) Morgan, Kervin                  4) Atibiobe, Olufemi              
 13 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:16.33   1 
     1) Rose, Christopher               2) Colebrook, Andre               
     3) Rowe, Shawn                     4) Ferguson, O'Jay                
 14 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:16.54   2 
     1) Nelvis, Jarael                  2) Carter, Antonio                
     3) Livingston, Terrance            4) Benson, Terry           
 

4x400m relay College
=====================================================================
Saturday (1:32 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005)
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)  
Event — 3:13.04, Wake Forest (2006)                                           
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Ottawa  'A'                                         3:15.36   4 
     1) Makinde, Toluwalope             2) Biocchi, Devin                 
     3) Makinde, Oluwasegun             4) Robertson, Michael             
  2 North Carolina  'A'                                 3:17.34   4 
     1) Lipsey, Javonte                 2) Parros, Clayton                
     3) Radlin, Reynaldo                4) Smith, Roy                     
  3 U T S A  'A'                                        3:17.38   3 
     1) Shelvin, Jurmarcus              2) Smith, Joshua                  
     3) Hall, Christopher               4) Wyrick, Darryl                 
  4 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:17.95   4 
     1) Carter, Ryan                    2) Oliver, Terrell                
     3) Bowe, Stephen                   4) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles        
  5 V C U  'A'                                          3:18.30   2 
     1) Warrick, Tehquin                2) Sipple, Kyle                   
     3) Smallwood, Desmond              4) Moore, George                  
  6 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:18.54   4 
     1) Ogle, Andrew                    2) Hencke, Brian                  
     3) Gil, Ryan                       4) Holder, Ryun                   
  7 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:18.72   1 
     1) Davis, Zac                      2) Rooks, Rasmus                  
     3) Beal, Reagan                    4) Diallo, Sadio                  
  8 U M E S  'A'                                        3:19.22   3 
     1) Webb, Kraig                     2) Chatman, Aaron                 
     3) Wallace, Marcus                 4) Harris, Hackeem                
  9 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:20.29   2 
     1) Redfearn, Wesley                2) Covington, Aaron               
     3) Johnson, Evan                   4) Hairston, Brandon              
 10 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:20.81   2 
     1) Gomez, Jalame                   2) Smothers, Dana                 
     3) Gonzalez, Fabian                4) Ballah, Daniel                 
 11 F D U  'A'                                          3:21.28   2 
     1) Salvadon, Sidney                2) Williams, Zaki                 
     3) Harris, Waydell                 4) Dyagilev, Jenya                
 12 Ramapo  'A'                                         3:22.06   1 
     1) Ansley, Daryl                   2) Williams, Andre                
     3) Brown, Chris                    4) Ellis, Sean                    
 13 Seton Hill  'A'                                     3:23.16   2 
     1) Johnson, Algeron                2) Phillips, Anthony              
     3) Carr, Steve                     4) Spino, Nick                    
 14 Kentucky State  'A'                                 3:23.76   1 
     1) Crews, Adam                     2) Smith, Carlos                  
     3) Allen, Rahsaan                  4) Broussard, Kieren              
 15 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:24.32   3 
     1) Vincent, Kevin                  2) Addison, Brandon               
     3) Boye-Weah, Snonsio              4) Davis Jr., Thomas              
 16 Harvard  'A'                                        3:25.86   3 
     1) Kadich, Jared                   2) Herring, Zach                  
     3) Reck, Connor                    4) Laub, Owen                     
 17 Montclair State  'A'                                3:29.26   1 
     1) Poinsett, Ian                   2) Cham, James                    
     3) Copeland, Rodney                4) Kral, Nicholas   
 

4x400m relay NY
=====================================================================
Saturday (4:04 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005)
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)    
Event — 3:14.87, Albany (2010)                                    
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Albany  'A'                                         3:15.65  
     1) Jones, Taariq                   2) Petit-Frere, Alex              
     3) Karam, Charles                  4) Santana, Jonathan              
  2 A S A  'A'                                          3:19.28  
     1) Dukes, Tyquan                   2) Andrews, Waylan                
     3) Davis, Christopher              4) Simon, Ramoye                  
  3 Columbia  'A'                                       3:22.47  
     1) Boyd, Kevin                     2) Calvin, Yelnats                
     3) Miner, Sam                      4) Hammond, Corey                 
  4 Adelphi  'A'                                        3:26.09  
     1) Butterman, Marc                 2) Lewis, David                   
     3) Jermeus, Jeffrey                4) Wood, John                     
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                                    3:33.76  
     1) Hart, Danny                     2) Sweeney, Robert                
     3) Grant, Daquan                   4) Brown, Steven                  
 -- Monroe  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Davis, Antione                  2) Walker, Damion                 
     3) Johnson, Joel                   4) Lucas, Earl     
 

4x400m relay Pennsylvania
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:52 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005)
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)     
Event — 3:14.75, Villanova (2010)                                                   
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:17.20  
     1) Kujawski, Andrew                2) Bales, Robert                  
     3) Flott, Joel                     4) Bologa, Eric                   
  2 Lehigh  'A'                                         3:17.61  
     1) Monroe, Devin                   2) Otieno, Martin                 
     3) Watson, Christopher             4) Mahoney, Justin                
  3 Temple  'A'                                         3:19.45  
     1) Myers, Damian                   2) Wilson, Lionel                 
     3) Stafford, Carlton               4) McDuffie, Darryl               
  4 Kutztown  'A'                                       3:23.99  
     1) Smith, Ron                      2) Cason, Quran                   
     3) Meshaw, Kori                    4) Robinson, Mychal               
  5 Cheyney  'A'                                        3:25.92  
     1) McCorey, Donte                  2) Watkins, Justin                
     3) Beard, Christian                4) Wright, Kemuel    
                                                                                                

4x800m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:02 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:17.45, Clemson (1989)
Armory — 7:25.47, Columbia (2012)
Meet — 7:25.47, Columbia (2012)                                      
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       7:30.15  
     1) Fish, Brendon                   2) McFann, Harry                  
     3) Claflin, Connor                 4) Jones, Byron                   
  2 Duke  'A'                                           7:30.24  
     1) Farley, Henry                   2) Moran, Kyle                    
     3) McClafferty, Nate               4) Filipczak, Michael             
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                                      7:31.79  
     1) Bonn, James                     2) Hernandez, Hector              
     3) Hernandez, Josh                 4) Ramirez, Raul                  
  4 Albany  'A'                                         7:38.61  
     1) DeLallo, John                   2) Subran, Daryl                  
     3) Benzaid, Younes                 4) Lowry, Dylan                   
  5 McGill  'A'                                         7:40.74  
     1) Raymond, Benjamin               2) Montalvo, Javier               
     3) Abramson, Michael               4) Parent-Pichette, Vincent       
  6 Georgetown  'A'                                     7:41.36  
     1) Hencke, Brian                   2) Holder, Ryun                   
     3) Sainato, Giancarlo              4) Ogle, Andrew                   
  7 Shippensburg  'A'                                   7:42.49  
     1) Kehl, Tom                       2) Dreeman, Dan                   
     3) Bee, Mathieu                    4) England, Bernard               
  8 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             7:43.37  
     1) Stapleton, Jason                2) Gilhuley, Joseph               
     3) Gilhuley, Paul                  4) Nersten, Brian                 
  9 Kansas  'A'                                         7:43.68  
     1) Seckfort, Nick                  2) Fink, Dalen                    
     3) Soucie, Brendan                 4) Koech, Daniel                  
 10 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     7:43.95  
     1) Rouleau, Marc-Antoine           2) Mavrovic, Alex                 
     3) Raiche, Marc-André              4) Ménard, Guillaume              
 11 Adelphi  'A'                                        7:47.88  
     1) Marois, William                 2) Healy, Ryan                    
     3) Panetta, James                  4) Reilly, Christopher            
 12 Marist  'A'                                         7:50.78  
     1) DelaCruz, Arquimedes            2) Marthy, David                  
     3) Panebianco, Matt                4) Griffin, William   
                                            

Distance Medley Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (6:05 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 9:25.97, Texas (2008)
Armory — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)
Meet — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)                                        
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Stanford  'A'                                       9:34.20  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Atchoo, Michael                
  2 Oregon  'A'                                         9:35.06  
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Berry, Mike                    
     3) Greer, Elijah                   4) Fleet, Mac                     
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:35.50  
     1) Lieghio, Anthony                2) Janise, Eric                   
     3) Rono, Patrick                   4) Campbell, Kemoy                
  4 Columbia  'A'                                       9:40.67  
     1) Gregorek, John                  2) Claflin, Connor                
     3) McFann, Harry                   4) Feigen, Mark                   
  5 Kansas  'A'                                         9:46.92  
     1) Soucie, Brendan                 2) Matthews, Drew                 
     3) Seckfort, Nick                  4) Munsch, Josh                   
  6 B Y U  'A'                                          9:49.48  
     1) Waite, Ryan                     2) Lindahl, Cade                  
     3) Graham, David                   4) Witt, Jason                    
  7 Tennessee  'A'                                      9:56.75  
     1) Dickie, Jeremy                  2) Livingston, Terrance           
     3) Carter, Antonio                 4) Okwera, Peter                  
  8 American Int'l  'A'                                10:17.88  
     1) Antivo, Jeremy                  2) Stephenson, Dennis             
     3) Johnson, Curtis                 4) Rop, Glarius                   
 -- Stanford  'B'                                           DNF  
     1) Brinkley, Justin                2) Luthin, Timothy                
     3) Bertolotti, Marco               4) Rosa, Joe  
                                           

Distance Medley College
=====================================================================
Friday (8:28 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 9:25.97, Texas (2008)
Armory — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)
Meet — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)     
Event — 9:48.05, Clemson (2012)                                                  
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Iowa State  'A'                                     9:59.19  
     1) Baldwin, Alec                   2) Tamba, Ivan                    
     3) Kemboi, Edward                  4) Zauber, Falko                  
  2 U T S A  'A'                                       10:02.82  
     1) Collier, Nathan                 2) Jones, Johnathan               
     3) Hand, Brady                     4) Medrano, Mike                  
  3 Marist  'A'                                        10:05.61  
     1) DelaCruz, Arquimedes            2) Panebianco, Matt               
     3) Marthy, David                   4) Griffin, William               
  4 Rider  'A'                                         10:06.41  
     1) Carlin, Joseph                  2) Baptiste, Wilvenson            
     3) Edwards, Darien                 4) Wesh, Greg                     
  5 George Mason  'A'                                  10:07.67  
     1) Oliver, Tyler                   2) Raphael, Cody                  
     3) Golden, Tyler                   4) McReynolds, William            
  6 South Carolina  'A'                                10:12.21  
     1) Hilton, Isaiah                  2) Maxwell, Chris                 
     3) Keating, Kevin                  4) Razick, Robert                 
  7 East Stroudsburg  'A'                              10:13.53  
     1) Saparito, Mike                  2) Parker-Washington, Keith       
     3) Aldeen, Amr                     4) Fezza, Frank                   
  8 Wagner  'A'                                        10:13.79  
     1) Mendez, Timothy                 2) Fernandez, Dante               
     3) Moulton, Darius                 4) Zaccariello, Dan               
  9 Adelphi  'A'                                       10:14.58  
     1) Healy, Ryan                     2) Lewis, David                   
     3) Marois, William                 4) Coelho, Andrew                 
 10 Bridgewater  'A'                                   10:17.20  
     1) Heckman, Nevin                  2) Gunther, Sam                   
     3) Wisniewski, Tim                 4) Sohl, Luke                     
 11 Central Park TC  'A'                               10:18.82  
     1) Scott, March                    2)                                
 12 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 10:18.92  
     1) Carey, Andrew                   2) Martin, Rob                    
     3) Press, Ben                      4) Saliani, Julian                
 13 Temple  'A'                                        10:24.06  
     1) Davis, Cullen                   2) Wilson, Lionel                 
     3) Flynn, Steven                   4) Kacyon, Matthew                
 14 L I U Brooklyn  'A'                                10:25.98  
     1) Welch, Chris                    2) Augustin, Andi                 
     3) Taylor, Elijah                  4) Kipruto, Rogers                
 15 New Jersey Tech  'A'                               10:33.25  
     1) Rizzo, Scott                    2) Porteous, John                 
     3) Thomas, Moheb                   4) Rondon, Daniel                 
 16 Houston  'A'                                       10:38.06  
     1) Pineda, Nathan                  2) Charles, Dominique             
     3) Turner, Lexington               4) Walker, Trevor  
                                                 

High Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:15 pm)
Progression: 2.08 | 2.13 | 2.16 | 2.19 | 2.22 | 2.25
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7-9 1/4, Hollis Conway (La.-Lafayette '89)
Armory — 7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper (Nike '12) & Jesse Williams (Nike '12)
Armory College — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
Meet — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)                              
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Jackson, Marcus              Miss State               2.22m    7-03.25 
     2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ware, Torian                 Clemson                  2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bowen Jr., Alexander         Albany                   2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Kerry              U T S A                 J2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Benford, Keith               U T S A                  2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.08 2.13 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Tanner             Duke                        NH            
     2.08 
      XXX 
 -- Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.08 
      XXX 
 -- Bergo, Adam                  Rutgers                     NH            
     2.08 
      XXX 
 -- Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.08 
      XXX 
 -- Krone, Michael               Duke                        NH            
     2.08 
      XXX 
                                             

High Jump College
=====================================================================
Friday (12:50 pm)
Progression: 2.04 | 2.09 | 2.12 | 2.15
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7-9 1/4, Hollis Conway (La.-Lafayette '89)
Armory — 7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper (Nike '12) & Jesse Williams (Nike '12)
Armory College — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
Meet — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)   
Event — 7-3, Jamaal Wilson (Texas '11)                           
=====================================================================
Final
  1 John, Dakota                 B Y U                    2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Harris, Devion               Texas A&M                2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Heinz, Carl                  Duke                     2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
        O  XXX 
  3 Sidney, Matthew              Villanova                2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
        O  XXX 
  5 Giancana, Nick               Kansas                  J2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Lewis, Kemar                 L I U Brooklyn          J2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Stoute, Keron                Bethune-Cookman         J2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Glaze, Victor                Texas                   J2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                      NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Lee, Tyler                   Texas A&M                   NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Maxwell, Elbert              Villanova                   NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Spiehler, Sean               Houston                     NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Moore, Dylan                 North Carolina              NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Golbek, Dwayne               Arkansas                    NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Bostick, Kevin               Rutgers                     NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Scheideler, Glenn            Rutgers                     NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Dunkley, Fitzroy             L S U                       NH            
     2.04 
      XXX                       
 

High Jump Eastern
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:40 am)
Progression: 1.94 | 1.99 | 2.04 | 2.07
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7-9 1/4, Hollis Conway (La.-Lafayette '89)
Armory — 7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper (Nike '12) & Jesse Williams (Nike '12)
Armory College — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
Meet — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)   
Event — 6-10 3/4, Johnathan Harper (Bowie State '12)                        
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Dorsey, Andre                Kennesaw State           2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adesida, Adeolu              Lehigh                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Cunningham, Colby            Vermont                  1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Sparks, Jonathan             Harvard                 J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rockwood, Sam                B Y U                   J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ramsey, Jalen                Shippensburg            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Drammeh, Momodou             U M B C                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
  7 Ciez, Patrick                Lehigh                   1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
  9 Nielson, Russell             B Y U                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Butler, Jabari               Syracuse                J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Hoag, Austin                 Kansas                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Jones, Kevin                 Kansas                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Waller, Xavier               V C U                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stephenson, Christopher      Albany                      NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Tenney, Aaron                Vermont                     NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Morton, Evan                 V C U                       NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Marsh, William               Kentucky State              NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State                  NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Schoelerman, Jared           Iowa State                  NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Moxley, Greg                 Kennesaw State              NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Cress, Jordan                Iowa State                  NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kane, Matthew                Wagner                      NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Mangusson, Kaarel            Kennesaw State              NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 

Dorsey broke the event record.
                                

Pole Vault Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:35 pm)
Progression: 5.05 | 5.20 | 5.30 | 5.40 | 5.50
=====================================================================
Records
National — 19-2 1/4, Jacob Davis (Texas '99)
Armory — 18-9 1/4, Tim Mack (Nike '02) & Tye Harvey (New Balance '02)
Armory College — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie (Clermont-Ferrand '09)
Meet — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie (Clermont-Ferrand '09)                            
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Blankenship, Jake            Tennessee                5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brannon, Chase               Tennessee                5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Weirich, Victor              B Y U                   J5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Weiler, Nico                 Harvard                  5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bishop, Alex                 Kansas                  J5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Van Leeuwen, Craig           Apex Vaulting            5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Porter, Tyler                Tennessee                5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Scannapieco, Alfonso         Albany                  J5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Duplantis, Andreas           L S U                   J5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Reed, Taylor                 U T S A                 J5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Gilbert, Regan               Kansas                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Bowen, Casey                 Kansas                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Bringhurst, Brayden          B Y U                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
        O  XXX 
 14 Johnson, Jaora               L S U                   J5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Shane                 Unattached                  NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 -- Samuels, Kdon                Monroe                      NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 -- Foley, David                 Unattached                  NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 -- Amezquita, Justin            Duke                        NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 -- Reinecke, Thomas             L S U                       NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 

Pole Vault College
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:45 am)
Progression: 4.55 | 4.70 | 4.80 | 4.90 | 5.00
=====================================================================
Records
National — 19-2 1/4, Jacob Davis (Texas '99)
Armory — 18-9 1/4, Tim Mack (Nike '02) & Tye Harvey (New Balance '02)
Armory College — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie (Clermont-Ferrand '09)
Meet — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie (Clermont-Ferrand '09)    
Event — 17-0 3/4, Drew Volz (South Florida '12)                             
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Lupton, Greg                 Kansas                   5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wolfle, Chase                Texas A&M                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maira, Michael               Tennessee                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Phillips, Dustin             Texas A&M               J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Eckenroth, Austin            South Carolina           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Beck, Joseph                 Houston                  4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Berry, Percell               Kutztown                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Blevins, Aaron               Kansas                  J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Maestretti, Nick             Kansas                  J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Daugherty, Sean              George Mason            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chang, Christopher           Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Trikakis, Josh               George Mason             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Dietrick, Patrick            George Mason             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
 11 Albright, Jake               Kansas                   4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
 15 Buck, Lanny                  Kutztown                J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Rock, Ian                    Duke                    J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Lazor, Adam                  Ramapo                  J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lawrence, Brad               Unattached                  NH            
     4.55 4.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Escobar, Francisco           Monroe                      NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Themas, Hendrik              Kennesaw State              NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Phillippi, Adam              Shippensburg                NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Mattera, Nicholas            Albany                      NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kido, Charles                Villanova                   NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Skylar              Wagner                      NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Linta, Jeffrey               South Carolina              NH            
     4.55 
      XXX   
                                                        

Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (4:05 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama '02)
Armory — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama '02)
Meet — 27-1 3/4, John Moffitt (LSU '04)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Forbes, Damar                L S U                    7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.14m  7.47m  7.36m  7.65m  7.83m  7.88m
  2 Lawson, Jarrion              Arkansas                 7.84m   25-08.75 
      FOUL  6.80m  7.58m  FOUL  7.84m  FOUL
  3 Crawford, Corey              Rutgers                  7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.48m  7.42m  5.67m  FOUL  7.61m  FOUL
  4 Kurzinski, Aron              Seton Hill               7.51m   24-07.75 
      6.92m  7.07m  7.40m  FOUL  7.17m  7.51m
  5 Gueye, Mamadou               Monroe                  J7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.23m  7.36m  7.51m  7.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hutchen, Jarrod              South Carolina           7.38m   24-02.50 
      FOUL  7.38m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Williamson, Tyler            U T S A                  7.37m   24-02.25 
      FOUL  7.25m  7.37m  7.10m  6.90m  7.34m
  8 Samuels, Jarrett             Miss State              J7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.02m  6.87m  7.03m  7.14m  7.06m  7.08m
  9 Batchelor, Tarik             Arkansas                 7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.08m  7.14m  6.81m  7.04m  PASS  PASS
 10 Thomas, Chaz                 Central Park TC         J7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.13m  7.23m  7.16m  7.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 

Long Jump College
=====================================================================
Friday (9:40 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama '02)
Armory — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama '02)
Meet — 27-1 3/4, John Moffitt (LSU '04)
Event — 24-9 3/4, Tim Boeni (Temple '10)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Richards, Brian              L I U Brooklyn           7.37m   24-02.25 
      FOUL  7.31m  7.07m  6.85m  FOUL  7.37m
  2 Ray, Zachary                 Boston U.                7.16m   23-06.00 
      7.04m  6.75m  7.16m  7.12m  6.87m  FOUL
  3 Rooks, Rasmus                Kennesaw State           7.14m   23-05.25 
      FOUL  6.91m  7.14m  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL
  4 Sanders, Emerson             Texas                    7.09m   23-03.25 
      FOUL  7.09m  5.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central             7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.09m
  6 Hock, Johannes               Texas                    7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.08m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Robinson, Roscoe             U T S A                  7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.81m  6.86m  7.01m  FOUL  6.95m  7.04m
  8 Howell, Kadeem               Albany                   7.03m   23-00.75 
      FOUL  6.80m  7.03m  FOUL  6.60m  FOUL
  9 Small, Ronson                U T S A                  6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.87m  6.79m  6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Glazier, John                B Y U                    6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.85m  6.86m  6.96m         
 11 Watson, Will                 Syracuse                 6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.67m  6.80m  6.69m         
 12 Stewart, Simon               Houston                  6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.36m  6.44m         
 13 Williams, Bryan              Bowie State              6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.67m           
 14 Ferguson, Jonathan           B Y U                    6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.53m  FOUL  6.64m         
 15 Armaly, Anjoun               Kennesaw State           6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  6.54m  FOUL         
 15 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.33m  6.35m  6.63m           
 17 Fares, Basil                 Texas                    6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  6.42m         
 18 Gibson, David                Xavier                   6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.47m  6.55m  FOUL         
 19 Rock, Ian                    Duke                     6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  PASS  PASS         
 19 Dorsey, Andre                Kennesaw State           6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m         
 21 Teyibo, Oladosu              U M B C                  6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.14m  6.48m  6.30m         
 22 Gaul, Derek                  Lehigh                   6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.27m  6.46m  6.42m         
 23 Mangusson, Kaarel            Kennesaw State           6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.26m  6.39m  FOUL           
 24 Griffin, Chancelor           Columbia                 6.33m   20-09.25 
      5.78m  5.94m  6.33m         
 25 Hogg, Darian                 Abilene                  6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.06m  FOUL  6.31m         
 25 Rentzsch, Vincent            U M B C                  6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.03m  FOUL  6.31m         
 27 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.95m  6.30m  FOUL         
 28 Johnson, Kevin               Houston                  6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.25m  6.20m  6.29m         
 29 Obemeata, Aboshioma          U M B C                  6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m         
 30 Lamarre, Alix                Farmingdale              6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.16m  6.25m  4.61m         
 31 Lewis, David                 Adelphi                  6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.95m  6.24m  5.99m         
 32 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State              6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  6.16m  FOUL         
 32 D'Ambrosio, Richard          Georgetown               6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  PASS         
 34 Tiant, Lazaro                Villanova                6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  6.15m  6.16m         
 34 Kane, Matthew                Wagner                   6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.06m  6.16m  5.76m         
 34 Ruan, Denvil                 U M E S                  6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.16m         
 37 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                   6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.01m  5.91m  6.04m         
 38 Le, Vihn                     L I U Brooklyn           6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.01m  5.65m  6.03m         
 39 Robison, Isaac               B Y U                    5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  4.51m  PASS         
 40 Winslow, Christopher         A S A                    5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.58m  5.86m  5.86m         
 41 Jackson, John                Kentucky State           5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.73m  5.82m         
 41 Harris, Jalen                F D U                    5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 43 Johnson, Terrell             Kentucky State           5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.78m         
 44 Macaluso, Eric               Adelphi                  5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.42m  5.42m  5.71m         
 45 Dalton, Chase                B Y U                    4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  3.93m  PASS         
 -- Sintim, Byron                George Mason              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rohner, Robert               Duke                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fredette, Maxime             Sherbrooke                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cunningham, Colby            Vermont                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gutierrez, Jonas             U T S A                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
                     

Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:30 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 57-5, Charlie Simpkins (Baptist '86)
Armory — 55-9 3/4, Tim Rusan (Nike '02)
Armory College — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU '04)
Meet — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU '04)                        
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Harper, Jason                Miss State              15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.56m  15.67m  15.54m  FOUL  15.83m  15.70m
  2 Waithe, Steve                Shippensburg           J15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.26m  15.22m  15.38m  14.01m  14.84m  PASS
  3 Brown, Dave                  Texas A&M              J15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  14.71m  15.24m  15.16m  15.31m  15.33m
  4 Horton, John                 Houston                J15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  15.28m
  5 Stubblefield, Wilmot         L I U Brooklyn         J15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.00m  15.08m  14.96m  14.91m  14.90m  15.00m
  6 Carpenter, Shai              Clemson                J15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.02m  15.04m  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m
  7 Bostick, Kevin               Rutgers                J14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  14.83m  14.59m  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dorsey, Andre                Kennesaw State         J13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  13.67m  13.84m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Solomon, Amire               Unattached             J15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.41m  15.24m  15.31m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 

Triple Jump College
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:55 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 57-5, Charlie Simpkins (Baptist '86)
Armory — 55-9 3/4, Tim Rusan (Nike '02)
Armory College — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU '04)
Meet — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU '04)  
Event — 50-9 1/2, Thomas Lang (Houston '11)                       
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Johnson, Dorian              South Carolina          15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  14.82m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dunkley, Fitzroy             L S U                   14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.69m  14.84m  FOUL  14.60m  14.65m  FOUL
  3 Obemeata, Aboshioma          U M B C                 14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL
  4 Aghayere, Eghosa             Georgetown              14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.46m  14.45m  14.63m  14.73m  14.77m  14.51m
  5 Small, Ronson                U T S A                J14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.28m  14.70m  14.77m  FOUL  14.30m  14.50m
  6 Bruner, Jarard               Texas                   14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.48m  14.65m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.06m
  7 Howard, Laquan               Bethune-Cookman         14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.48m  14.60m  14.27m  14.14m  14.12m  FOUL
  8 Howell, Kadeem               Albany                  14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Green, Shane                 Coppin State            14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Ruan, Denvil                 U M E S                 14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.26m  14.33m           
 11 Harris, Jarvis               Harvard                 14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.96m  14.08m  14.30m           
 12 Wynn, Devin                  U M E S                 14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.59m  13.97m  14.08m         
 13 Robinson, Roscoe             U T S A                 14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.85m  14.00m  FOUL         
 14 Le, Vihn                     L I U Brooklyn          13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  FOUL  13.61m         
 15 Chase, Kester                Kingsborough            13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.51m  13.77m  13.97m         
 16 Lawton, Michael              George Mason            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.90m  FOUL  13.92m           
 17 Garcia, Amin                 Kingsborough            13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.51m  13.76m  FOUL         
 18 Holland, Derek               Temple                  13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.59m  13.70m         
 19 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                  13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.68m         
 20 Williams, Bryan              Bowie State             13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m            
 21 Reeves, Darius               Cheyney                 13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  13.57m  13.44m           
 22 Walter, Vincent              Monroe                  13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.56m         
 23 Henry, David                 Monroe                  13.26m   43-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.26m         
 24 Griffin, Chancelor           Columbia                13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.42m  FOUL  13.00m         
 25 Ogletree, Chris              Vermont                 12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.19m  12.94m  FOUL         
 26 Cotton, Michael              Monroe                  12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.44m  12.85m  12.62m         
 27 Hancock, Scott               McGill                  12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.22m  12.45m  12.75m           
 28 Joachim, Brandon             Adelphi                 12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  12.18m         
 -- Howard, Malcolm              Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Teyibo, Oladosu              U M B C                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
                

Shot Put Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (2:15 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 71-3 1/2, Ryan Whiting (Arizona State '08)
Armory — 70-9 1/4, Adam Nelson (Nike '02)		
Armory College — 68-5 1/4, Christian Cantwell (Missouri '02) 
Meet — 66-11 1/4, Mason Finley (Kansas '11)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Baillio, Hayden              Texas                   19.40m   63-07.75 
      18.61m  18.65m  FOUL  18.37m  19.40m  FOUL
  2 Garrett, Richard             U T S A                 19.18m   62-11.25 
      17.82m  18.32m  18.77m  18.29m  18.71m  19.18m
  3 Adams, Alex                  Northwood               18.34m   60-02.00 
      17.05m  17.35m  17.70m  17.71m  18.34m  17.40m
  4 Hoty, Matthew                Tennessee               18.07m   59-03.50 
      18.07m  17.94m  FOUL  FOUL  17.73m  FOUL
  5 Spence, Will                 Texas                   17.78m   58-04.00 
      17.74m  FOUL  17.68m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thalheimer, Cory             Clemson                 17.24m   56-06.75 
      16.45m  16.92m  17.04m  16.77m  17.13m  17.24m
  7 Bailey, Tavis                Tennessee               17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.09m  17.19m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ruffin, Brandon              V C U                   17.06m   55-11.75 
      15.69m  15.77m  17.06m  15.60m  16.34m  16.83m
  9 Brode, Dustin                Harvard                 16.94m   55-07.00 
      FOUL  16.94m  16.60m         
  9 Jeuschede, Jan               Iowa State              16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.86m  16.94m  FOUL  16.71m  16.55m  16.56m
 11 Brown, Marcus                Clemson                 16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.66m  16.65m  FOUL         
 12 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                16.56m   54-04.00 
      FOUL  16.56m  FOUL         
 13 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois                16.55m   54-03.75 
      15.99m  14.79m  16.55m           
 14 Brown, Rodney                L S U                   16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Glauser, Ben                 Harvard                 16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  16.10m  16.17m         
 16 Liokumovich, Igor            Harvard                 16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.93m  16.09m  FOUL           
 17 Coles, Ryan                  V C U                   16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.22m  16.07m  FOUL         
 18 Christensen, Dennis          B Y U                   16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Randall, Devin               Arkansas                15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.47m  15.83m  FOUL           
 20 Strong, Casey                Texas A&M               15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.23m  14.98m  15.69m         
 21 Huckabee, Matthew            Lincoln                 15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.20m  15.56m  14.48m         
 22 Shumway, Kyler               Duke                    15.51m   50-10.75 
      13.86m  15.51m  FOUL         
 23 Brucker, Edward              Harvard                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.08m  FOUL  15.43m         
 23 Plummer, James               Rutgers                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Simon, Dillon                U M E S                 15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.38m  15.24m  FOUL         
 25 Adantor, Yao                 U M B C                 15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.76m  14.92m  15.38m         
 27 Serafenas, Thor              U M B C                 15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.84m  15.34m  FOUL          
 28 Lowery, John                 Kutztown                15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  15.15m  FOUL         
 29 Butler, Jefferson            Morgan State            15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  15.25m  FOUL         
 30 Kieras, Tautvydas            Monroe                  15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.98m  15.23m  14.56m         
 31 Harvey, Robert               Kennesaw State          15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.58m  15.04m  FOUL         
 32 Wise, Deatrich               Arkansas                14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.65m  14.08m  14.66m           
 33 Dugas, Marc-Antoire          Sherbrooke              14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.44m  14.31m  14.63m         
 34 Lindley, Thomas              Wagner                  14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  FOUL         
 35 Gagné, Alexandre             Sherbrooke              14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  14.33m         
 36 Foutz, Jacob                 B Y U                   14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m         
 37 Thomason, Luke               V C U                   14.20m   46-07.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  14.20m         
 38 Duncan, Rico                 U M E S                 13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.77m  FOUL  13.56m           
 39 Crow, Tyler                  Kennesaw State          13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  FOUL  12.70m         
 40 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Maucuit, Nicolas             Orleans TC              12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.66m  FOUL            
 42 Reese, James                 N.C. Central            12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m         
 43 Themas, Hendrik              Kennesaw State          12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  11.80m         
 44 Mielko, Travis               Adelphi                 11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.45m  10.87m  11.65m         
 -- Harris, Clint                Texas                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Akens, Andrew                U T S A                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jones, Jeremy                U T S A                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jakobsson, Blake             Texas                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- McDearmon, Cameron           U M B C                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
                  

Weight Throw Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (1:45 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National (D-1) — 78-9 4/5, Libor Charfreitag (SMU '01)
National (D-2) — 82-3 1/2, Kibwe Johnson (Ashland '07)
Armory — 79-3 1/4, Jake Freeman (NYAC '11)
Armory College — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning (LSU '10)
Meet — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning (LSU '10)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Freeman, Thomas Jacob        N Y A C                 23.30m   76-05.50 
      22.54m  FOUL  23.30m  FOUL  21.86m  22.77m
  2 Strong, Casey                Texas A&M               20.36m   66-09.75 
      18.32m  19.34m  18.89m  19.68m  19.53m  20.36m
  3 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                19.31m   63-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL  19.31m
  4 Horace, Reuben               Boston U.               19.00m   62-04.00 
      19.00m  18.44m  17.24m  17.28m        
  5 Stewart, Emmanuel            Morgan State            18.86m   61-10.50 
      18.86m  FOUL  18.09m  18.07m  16.72m  18.72m
  6 Brown, Cameron               Tennessee               18.47m   60-07.25 
      17.49m  17.15m  17.61m  17.41m  17.18m  18.47m
  7 Dugas, Marc-Antoire          Sherbrooke              18.46m   60-06.75 
      18.46m  17.58m  17.69m  FOUL  17.89m    
  8 Ruffin, Brandon              V C U                   18.12m   59-05.50 
      17.99m  18.00m  18.12m  16.36m  17.15m  17.34m
  9 Thomas, Drew                 Tennessee               17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.07m  17.94m  FOUL  17.59m  17.22m    
 10 Gagné, Alexandre             Sherbrooke              17.55m   57-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.55m  FOUL        
 11 Harvey, Robert               Kennesaw State          17.52m   57-05.75 
      16.61m  17.52m  16.71m  PASS        
 12 Brown, Rodney                L S U                   17.51m   57-05.50 
      16.75m  FOUL  17.51m  16.65m        
 13 Afriyie, Frank               V C U                   17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.42m  17.38m  FOUL            
 14 Brode, Dustin                Harvard                 17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.47m  FOUL  17.20m            
 15 Jakobsson, Blake             Texas                   17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.67m  16.24m  17.12m            
 16 Sedys, Martynas              Kennesaw State          17.06m   55-11.75 
      17.06m  FOUL  16.37m            
 17 Baillio, Hayden              Texas                   16.95m   55-07.50 
      FOUL  16.95m  FOUL            
 18 Harris, Clint                Texas                   16.76m   55-00.00 
      15.59m  16.76m  FOUL            
 19 Fenton, Rick                 Houston                 16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.53m  16.70m  16.24m            
 20 Ramirez, Brett               Illinois                16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 McDearmon, Cameron           U M B C                 16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.84m  FOUL  16.58m            
 22 Richards, Zack               Iowa State              16.50m   54-01.75 
      FOUL  16.37m  16.50m            
 23 Dickerson, Duncan            Columbia                16.28m   53-05.00 
      14.61m  16.28m  FOUL            
 24 Spence, Will                 Texas                   16.19m   53-01.50 
      14.96m  16.19m  15.21m            
 25 selby, walker                South Carolina          15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.21m  15.28m  15.97m            
 26 Polega, Matthew              Harvard                 15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  15.94m  FOUL            
 26 Serafenas, Thor              U M B C                 15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.53m  FOUL  15.94m            
 28 Bailey, Tavis                Tennessee               15.91m   52-02.50 
      FOUL  15.84m  15.91m            
 29 Rolshausen, Tyler            Kutztown                15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  15.64m  15.07m            
 30 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.27m  15.75m  FOUL            
 31 Stinsman, Raymond            U M B C                 15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.78m  15.42m  15.72m            
 32 Adantor, Yao                 U M B C                 15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.15m  FOUL  15.64m            
 33 Stramara, Max                Kutztown                15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL            
 34 Thomason, Luke               V C U                   15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  14.88m  15.27m            
 35 Thomas, Mark                 Albany                  15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.72m  15.23m  FOUL            
 36 Foutz, Jacob                 B Y U                   15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  15.04m  FOUL            
 37 McAdoo, Deon                 Tennessee               14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.28m  14.97m  FOUL            
 38 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason            14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.09m  14.80m  13.80m            
 39 Telesford, Michael           F D U                   14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Coles, Ryan                  V C U                   14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL            
 41 Wise, Deatrich               Arkansas                14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.32m  14.53m            
 42 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.43m  FOUL  14.19m            
 43 Chandler, George             U M E S                 12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Crow, Tyler                  Kennesaw State          11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tuttle, Jeremy               L S U                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Glauser, Ben                 Harvard                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Randall, Devin               Arkansas                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Steinert, Phil               U T S A                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Seay, Andrew                 South Carolina            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Skrla, Ben                   Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL




WOMEN'S RESULTS:

60m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (5:43 pm)
Fastest 16 (including College event) advance to final
Final: Friday (7:36 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National —  7.09, Angela Williams (USC '01) & Kya Brookins (So. Carolina '11)
Armory — 7.13, Chryste Gaines (Nike '02)
Armory College — 7.17, Kelly Baptiste (LSU '08)
Meet — 7.17, Kelly Baptiste (LSU '08)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Duncan, Kimberlyn            L S U                     7.16   1 
  2 Bryant, Dezerea              Clemson                   7.26   1 
  3 Black, Geronne               Portland State            7.30   1 
  4 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                    7.34   1 
  5 Jackson, Mercedes            U M B C                   7.34   1 
  6 Collier, Ashley              Texas A&M                 7.38   1 
  7 Evans, Gayon                 U M E S                   7.38   2 
  8 Madu, Jennifer               Texas A&M                 7.40   1 
  9 Sylvester, Toshika           L S U                     7.42   2 
 10 Harrison, Shaina             Syracuse                  7.43   2 
 11 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State                7.44   2 
 12 Purvis, Ashton               Texas A&M                 7.44   1 
 12 Pinckney, Takeia             L S U                     7.44   2 
 14 Kendrick, Stormy             Clemson                   7.46   2 
 15 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.47   2 
 16 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                   7.49   2  

Duncan breaks the meet & Armory college records at 7.16.        

Prelims
  1 Bryant, Dezerea              Clemson                   7.31q  4 
  2 Duncan, Kimberlyn            L S U                     7.33q  2 
  3 Black, Geronne               Portland State            7.35q  4 
  4 Jackson, Mercedes            U M B C                   7.37q  4 
  5 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                    7.39q  3 
  6 Madu, Jennifer               Texas A&M                 7.39q  3 
  7 Purvis, Ashton               Texas A&M                 7.42q  3 
  8 Collier, Ashley              Texas A&M                 7.43q  1 
  9 Pinckney, Takeia             L S U                     7.44q  3 
 10 Kendrick, Stormy             Clemson                   7.44q  1 
 11 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State                7.46q  3 
 12 Evans, Gayon                 U M E S                   7.46q  6 
 13 Harrison, Shaina             Syracuse                  7.48q  4 
 14 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                   7.51q  2 
 15 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                7.51q  1 
 16 Sylvester, Toshika           L S U                     7.52q  4 
 17 Valentine, Tianna            Kansas                    7.52   8 
 18 Johnson, Tristie             Bethune-Cookman           7.52   2 
 19 Gillon, Tylia                Rutgers                   7.52   8 
 20 Jones, Erin                  Oklahoma                  7.54   5 
 21 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State                7.54   2 
 22 Thomas, Reyare               Abilene                   7.55   7 
 23 Murphy, Alexis               South Carolina            7.56   2 
 24 Simpson, Francine            Kansas                    7.57   7 
 25 Bolton, Grecia               Houston                   7.58   3 
 26 Jackson, Kia                 Tennessee                 7.58   1 
 27 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                    7.59   7 
 28 Whittle, Alicia              Kennesaw State            7.59   7 
 29 Brewer, Kiersten             Houston                   7.59   1 
 30 Ekponé, Olivia               Texas A&M                 7.60   2 
 31 Reid, Breonca                Bethune-Cookman           7.61   6 
 32 Ehiemua, Shahira             U T S A                   7.61   7 
 33 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   7.61   2 
 34 Stewart, LaKeidra            Texas A&M                 7.62   4 
 35 Iheukwumere, Marvellous      Columbia                  7.64   8 
 36 Parker, Le'Quisha            Hampton                   7.65   6 
 37 Brooks, Sierra               Portland State            7.65   1 
 38 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                    7.66   6 
 39 Octave, Martinique           Tennessee                 7.66   5 
 40 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                    7.66   8 
 41 Garner, Shakira              Bethune-Cookman           7.67   5 
 42 Lawson, Krystin              Georgetown                7.68   1 
 43 Nguyen, Anasztazia           Houston                   7.69   1 
 44 Wood, Hannah                 Kennesaw State            7.69   6 
 45 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati                7.71   5 
 45 Gray, Gabby                  South Carolina            7.71   3 
 47 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown                7.71   6 
 48 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland State            7.74   5 
 49 Johnson, Ahty                South Carolina            7.75   6 
 50 Steele, Shennae              Abilene                   7.76   8 
 51 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                    7.76   7 
 52 Bandy, Vashti                South Carolina            7.77   8 
 53 Jones, Cessily               Oklahoma                  7.77   7 
 54 Wattley, Britney             Morgan State              7.78   6 
 55 Green, Teyanna               Morgan State              7.80   5 
 56 Stephens, Chandrell          Texas A&M                 7.80   5 
 57 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha        Connecticut               7.91   8 
 58 Ricks, Klarrisa              Syracuse                  7.93   8      


60m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (10:55 am)
Final: Friday (5:40 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National —  7.09, Angela Williams (USC '01) & Kya Brookins (So. Carolina '11)
Armory — 7.13, Chryste Gaines (Nike '02)
Armory College — 7.17, Kelly Baptiste (LSU '08)
Meet — 7.17, Kelly Baptiste (LSU '08)
Event — 7.27, Tiffany Townsend (Baylor '11)                                   
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                  7.61  
  2 Williams, Bryanna            L I U Brooklyn            7.65  
  3 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                   7.66  
  4 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw State            7.69  
  5 Keyes, Ashley                Syracuse                  7.77  
  6 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton                   7.78  
  7 Caddle, Melissa              Coppin State              8.11  
  8 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                  8.62              

Prelims
  1 Caddle, Melissa              Coppin State              7.46q  6 
  2 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                  7.62q  8 
  3 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                  7.67q  9 
  4 Williams, Bryanna            L I U Brooklyn            7.68q  1 
  5 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw State            7.69q  8 
  6 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                   7.73q 15 
  7 Keyes, Ashley                Syracuse                  7.74q  6 
  8 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton                   7.76q 13 
  9 De Carufel, Sarah            Ottawa                    7.76  10  7.760
  9 Mitchell, Amber              L I U Brooklyn            7.76   3  7.753
  9 Chandler, TaNay              George Mason              7.76   1  7.751
 12 Acheampong, Gemma            Boston U.                 7.77   2 
 13 Kermah, Shannon              Montclair State           7.78   4 
 14 Haynes, Jillian              Albany                    7.78   5 
 15 Johnson, Annie               Albany                    7.79   6 
 16 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central              7.80   6 
 17 White, Kentrell              Kennesaw State            7.80  10 
 18 Green, Charisma              Morgan State              7.80   4 
 19 Harris, Alphedellia          Bethune-Cookman           7.80   7 
 20 Gordon, Morgan               Cincinnati                7.81  11 
 21 Wynn, Krystal                U T S A                   7.81  15 
 21 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati                7.81   9 
 23 Peter, Carina                V C U                     7.81  14 
 24 Robinson, Rebecca            Syracuse                  7.81  15 
 25 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland State            7.84   6 
 26 Linton, Tanasia              A S A                     7.84  10 
 27 Taylor, Kahlia               Albany                    7.84  11 
 28 Richardson, Alonti           Bethune-Cookman           7.85  13 
 29 Cuffee, Anise                L I U Brooklyn            7.85  12 
 30 Jones, Ebonique              U M B C                   7.86  13 
 31 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason              7.86   4 
 32 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt                7.86  14 
 33 Gribbin, Mollie              Dartmouth                 7.86  13 
 34 Gowar, Arlene                B Y U                     7.87  12 
 35 Thomas, Shanavia             Cheyney                   7.87  14 
 36 Lewis, Melika                Monroe                    7.88  11 
 37 Lamar, Niyah                 Rutgers                   7.90   3 
 38 Anderson, Cornieta           Connecticut               7.91   5 
 39 Greene, Tanisha              Hampton                   7.92   2 
 40 Jackson, Whitney             U M E S                   7.93   1 
 41 Steward, Jada                A S A                     7.93   3 
 42 Phillip, D'Nique             U M B C                   7.94  11 
 43 Idris, Amira                 Delaware                  7.97   3 
 44 Seale, Tessa                 U M B C                   7.98   1 
 45 Hilaire-Lee, Verna           V C U                     7.98   8 
 46 Richardson, Kim              Kutztown                  7.99  15 
 47 Carter, Jasmine              Cheyney                   8.00   7 
 48 Collins, Latasha             St. John's                8.02   5 
 49 Jensen, Samantha             Wagner                    8.02  14 
 50 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton                   8.02  15 
 51 Hale, Aubrey                 B Y U                     8.03   8 
 52 Biswal, Devyani              Ottawa                    8.05   2 
 53 Knowles, Maura               Vermont                   8.07   9 
 53 Ellsworth, Lauren            Shippensburg              8.07  12 
 55 Allen, Brianna               Connecticut               8.07   2 
 56 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central              8.07   7 
 57 Anthony, Michelle            Albany                    8.08   4 
 58 Martin, Courtney             Shippensburg              8.08   9 
 59 Price, Indya                 Bowie State               8.09   9 
 60 Fulgham, Sarah               V C U                     8.10   5 
 61 Catania, Katie               Kutztown                  8.10  13 
 62 Bonneau, Audrey              Sherbrooke                8.10   3 
 63 Sanders, Shyneice            Monroe                    8.11  13 
 64 Huber, Jess                  Vermont                   8.12   3 
 64 Scott, Christi               Harvard                   8.12   9 
 66 Figgins, Danielle            B Y U                     8.12   9 
 67 Dangerfield, Evan            Kutztown                  8.13   8 
 68 Jean, Kathleen               Ottawa                    8.14  12 
 69 Rheault, Éloise              Sherbrooke                8.15  13 
 70 Beckford, Shantel            Rowan                     8.16   4 
 70 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton                   8.16   8 
 72 Rogers, Anita                Ramapo                    8.18  12 
 73 White, Mikaila               Kutztown                  8.20  12 
 74 Jones, Keona                 Kentucky State            8.20   1 
 75 Clemons, Monique             Shippensburg              8.21   7 
 76 Glen, Sarah                  McGill                    8.25   5 
 77 Jones, Imani                 Wagner                    8.26  10 
 78 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                     8.27   6 
 79 Muro, Alexandra              Delaware                  8.28  10 
 80 Seagraves, Melissa           Seton Hill                8.30   3 
 81 Parker, Ellen                McGill                    8.32  15 
 82 Slotnick, Kristin            Lehigh                    8.35   2 
 83 Haynes, Ashley               A S A                     8.35  14 
 83 Reinfels, Helena             McGill                    8.35   9 
 85 Simmons, Michele             Delaware                  8.36   7 
 86 Gladysiewski, Nina           Seton Hill                8.38   1 
 87 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State                8.41  13 
 88 Powell, Ashley               Montclair State           8.45  15 
 89 Taylor, Sherese              A S A                     8.51  11 
 90 Williams, Clare              McGill                    8.53   8 
 91 Jackson, Brittne             Montclair State           8.56  10 
 92 Palm, Jade                   Kentucky State            8.63   6 
 93 Hampton, Chekasa             Monroe                    8.85   2 
 -- Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                     FS  10                             
 

200m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (11 am)
Fastest 12 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Saturday (2:42 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 22.40, Bianca Knight (Texas '08)
Armory — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh (Texas A&M '11)
Meet — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh (Texas A&M '11)                             
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Rollins, Brianna             Clemson                  23.22   3 
  2 Purvis, Ashton               Texas A&M                23.30   3 
  3 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                   23.46   3 
  4 Bryant, Dezerea              Clemson                  23.54   2 
  5 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               23.69   3 
  6 Collier, Ashley              Texas A&M                23.77   1 
  7 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               23.83   2 
  8 Parker, Le'Quisha            Hampton                  23.94   1 
  9 Thomas, Reyare               Abilene                  23.98   1 
 10 Porter, Kiara                V C U                    24.00   2 
 11 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh               24.08   1 
 12 Brown, Felicia               Tennessee                24.15   2           

Prelims
  1 Purvis, Ashton               Texas A&M                23.58q  5  23.576
  2 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                   23.58q  1  23.579
  3 Rollins, Brianna             Clemson                  23.70q  6 
  4 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               23.77q 12 
  5 Bryant, Dezerea              Clemson                  23.94q  2 
  6 Brown, Felicia               Tennessee                24.12q  4 
  7 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               24.17q 11 
  8 Porter, Kiara                V C U                    24.19q 15 
  9 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh               24.26q 11 
 10 Thomas, Reyare               Abilene                  24.33q  9 
 11 Parker, Le'Quisha            Hampton                  24.35q 15 
 12 Collier, Ashley              Texas A&M                24.41q  3 
 13 Jackson, Mercedes            U M B C                  24.45   7 
 14 Ekponé, Olivia               Texas A&M                24.48  13 
 15 Murphy, Alexis               South Carolina           24.51   7 
 16 Brockington, Tyler           South Carolina           24.52   4 
 17 Jones, Erin                  Oklahoma                 24.52  15 
 18 Brewer, Kiersten             Houston                  24.52   6 
 19 Johnson, Tristie             Bethune-Cookman          24.53   5 
 20 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                   24.55  10 
 21 Morris, Denesha              Kansas                   24.56  12 
 22 Kendrick, Stormy             Clemson                  24.63   7 
 23 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                24.75  10 
 24 Evans, Gayon                 U M E S                  24.77  15 
 25 Norman, Breana               Hampton                  24.77   3 
 26 Speight, Montene'            L S U                    24.83   1 
 27 Herbert, Siedda              L S U                    24.85   9 
 28 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati               24.86   5 
 29 Sylvester, Toshika           L S U                    24.86  12 
 30 Stephens, Chandrell          Texas A&M                24.87   8 
 31 Octave, Martinique           Tennessee                24.88   8 
 32 Allen, Mary                  Richmond                 24.99  13 
 33 McDermott, Latoya            L S U                    25.01   7 
 34 Stewart, LaKeidra            Texas A&M                25.03  14 
 35 Emerson, Celina              Connecticut              25.05   3 
 36 Pinckney, Takeia             L S U                    25.12  11 
 37 Valentine, Tianna            Kansas                   25.15  11 
 38 Nguyen, Anasztazia           Houston                  25.19   9 
 39 Greene, Tanisha              Hampton                  25.21   4 
 40 Steward, Jada                A S A                    25.33   5 
 41 Green, Christal              South Carolina           25.35   8 
 42 Garner, Shakira              Bethune-Cookman          25.35   6 
 43 Lawson, Krystin              Georgetown               25.38   2 
 44 Bandy, Vashti                South Carolina           25.43  13 
 45 Scott, Christi               Harvard                  25.45   6 
 46 Davis, Aliyah                L S U                    25.47  10 
 47 Jackson, Kia                 Tennessee                25.47  10 
 48 Reid, Breonca                Bethune-Cookman          25.84   1 
 49 Harris, Alphedellia          Bethune-Cookman          26.22  14 
 -- Iheukwumere, Marvellous      Columbia                    FS   2      
 

200m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (1:10 pm)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (6:41 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 22.40, Bianca Knight (Texas '08)
Armory — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh (Texas A&M '11)
Meet — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh (Texas A&M '11)  
Event — 24.03, Letecia Wright (Ohio State '11)                                     
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw State           24.43  
  2 Steele, Shennae              Abilene                  24.65  
  3 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central             24.69  
  4 Green, Teyanna               Morgan State             25.15      

Prelims
  1 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw State           24.43q  5 
  2 Gillon, Tylia                Rutgers                  24.56q  4 
  3 Steele, Shennae              Abilene                  24.59q  3 
  4 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central             24.64q  8 
  5 Kerpon, Elizabeth            Duke                     24.74q 15 
  6 Green, Teyanna               Morgan State             24.76q  9 
  7 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha        Connecticut              24.77  12 
  8 Washington, Faith            Vanderbilt               24.81  13 
  9 Yarde, Tanaya                Coppin State             24.91  17 
 10 White, Kentrell              Kennesaw State           24.95  12 
 11 Johnson, Ahty                South Carolina           25.03   8 
 12 Whittle, Alicia              Kennesaw State           25.05  18 
 13 Scott, Aneesha               George Mason             25.06   9 
 14 Linton, Tanasia              A S A                    25.07  16 
 15 Kelley, Manaiza              Monroe                   25.11   5 
 15 Scott, Gabrielle             Harvard                  25.11   1 
 15 Richardson, Alonti           Bethune-Cookman          25.11   4 
 18 Robinson, Rebecca            Syracuse                 25.15   7 
 18 Haynes, Jillian              Albany                   25.15  16 
 20 Maloney, Dominique           Portland State           25.17  20 
 21 Cannon, Jennifer             Vanderbilt               25.18  14 
 22 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland State           25.27   1 
 23 Brooks, Sierra               Portland State           25.29  17 
 24 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton                  25.31  14 
 25 Hilaire-Lee, Verna           V C U                    25.35  13 
 26 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central             25.36  19 
 27 Williams, Kristal            St. Francis              25.37  21 
 28 Mongitore, Angela            Adelphi                  25.39  10 
 29 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati               25.43   4 
 30 Peter, Carina                V C U                    25.45  18 
 31 Anderson, Cornieta           Connecticut              25.48  21 
 31 Carpenter, Skyler            Vanderbilt               25.48   5 
 33 Green, Charisma              Morgan State             25.49   6 
 33 Acheampong, Gemma            Boston U.                25.49  21 
 35 Jones, Kirsten               U M B C                  25.52  13 
 36 Watson, Josephine            L I U Brooklyn           25.53   5 
 36 Grant, Shanice               L I U Brooklyn           25.53  11 
 38 Jones, Cessily               Oklahoma                 25.54  10 
 38 Hurrington, Corryn           Rutgers                  25.54   9 
 40 Cunningham, Emily            Cincinnati               25.55  15 
 41 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston College           25.58  19 
 42 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland State           25.59  18 
 43 Williams, Shakia             L I U Brooklyn           25.65   1 
 44 Johnson, Annie               Albany                   25.66  11 
 45 Martinez, Monica             Adelphi                  25.70  17 
 46 Chijioke, Iris               Columbia                 25.75  16 
 47 James, Aiyanna               Albany                   25.79  12 
 48 Chandler, TaNay              George Mason             25.86  11 
 49 Figgins, Danielle            B Y U                    25.88  19 
 50 Francis, Janel               Richmond                 25.89  20 
 50 Jenkins, Alisa               Oklahoma                 25.89  11 
 52 Jean, Cassandra              Adelphi                  25.91  14 
 53 Mitchell, Amber              L I U Brooklyn           25.93  13 
 53 Gowar, Arlene                B Y U                    25.93  16 
 55 De Carufel, Sarah            Ottawa                   25.95   9 
 55 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt               25.95  15 
 57 Cameron, Shanice             Monroe                   25.97   8 
 58 Maynard, Carolyn             Boston U.                26.01   8 
 58 Keyes, Ashley                Syracuse                 26.01  11 
 60 Wynter, Sianna               Morgan State             26.08  15 
 61 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                  26.16  10 
 62 Collins, Latasha             St. John's               26.17  12 
 63 Daniels, Alexus              U T S A                  26.20  15 
 64 Allen, Brianna               Connecticut              26.21  19 
 64 Daniel, Carly                Boston College           26.21   7 
 66 Jones, Ebonique              U M B C                  26.26   6 
 67 Frazier, Ashley              Portland State           26.31  12 
 68 James, Kaprice               Rutgers                  26.45  21 
 69 Wade, Jennell                U M E S                  26.47   4 
 70 Clemons, Monique             Shippensburg             26.58  18 
 70 Sanders, Shyneice            Monroe                   26.58  10 
 72 Hale, Aubrey                 B Y U                    26.66   6 
 73 Simmons, Brie Ann            B Y U                    26.71  12 
 74 Brown, Kenesha               F D U                    26.76   5 
 74 Price, Indya                 Bowie State              26.76   2 
 76 Simmons, Michele             Delaware                 26.77   8 
 77 Williams, Shailah            Rowan                    26.82   7 
 78 Shabazz, Lordess             F D U                    26.90  17 
 79 Ballard, Anthonia            N.C. Central             26.91   7 
 80 Battle, Ashley               F D U                    26.98  10 
 81 Butler, Danesha              Shippensburg             26.99   9 
 82 Slotnick, Kristin            Lehigh                   27.03  16 
 83 Knowles, Maura               Vermont                  27.05   3 
 84 Glen, Sarah                  McGill                   27.07   9 
 85 Jones, Imani                 Wagner                   27.12   6 
 86 Murray, Bria                 Georgetown               27.28   2 
 87 Jean, Kathleen               Ottawa                   27.29   4 
 88 Carter, Jasmine              Cheyney                  27.30   1 
 89 Beckford, Shantel            Rowan                    27.37  15 
 90 Powell, Ashley               Montclair State          27.48   8 
 91 Burch, Iris                  Kutztown                 27.59  16 
 91 Sykes, Faith                 Bowie State              27.59   5 
 93 Robinson, Alana              Vermont                  27.92  17 
 94 White, Dejanee               Kentucky State           27.96  13    
 

400m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (4 pm)
Fastest 10 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Saturday (4:20 pm)   
=====================================================================
Records
National — 50.54, Francena McCorory (Hampton '10)
Armory — 50.89, Sanya Richards-Ross (Nike '12)
Armory College — 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU '05)
Meet — 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU '05)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Rucker, Erika                South Carolina           52.93   1 
  2 Caddle, Melissa              Coppin State             53.32   2 
  3 Wesh, Marlena                Clemson                  53.36   2 
  4 Guion-Firmin, Lenora         U M E S                  53.38   1 
  5 Rivers, Christen             Texas Tech               53.66   1 
  6 McGee, Cierra                George Mason             53.80   2 
  7 Brown, Kamaria               Texas A&M                54.89   1 
  8 Beckles, Kanika              Texas A&M                55.01   2 
  9 Bellille, Janeil             Texas A&M                55.12   1 
 10 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Arkansas                 55.59   2          

Prelims
  1 Caddle, Melissa              Coppin State             53.08q  8 
  2 Beckles, Kanika              Texas A&M                53.64q  6 
  3 McGee, Cierra                George Mason             53.73q  6 
  4 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Arkansas                 53.79q  7  53.784
  5 Wesh, Marlena                Clemson                  53.79q  3  53.788
  6 Rucker, Erika                South Carolina           53.83q  8 
  7 Rivers, Christen             Texas Tech               53.84q  8 
  8 Guion-Firmin, Lenora         U M E S                  53.85q  5 
  9 Brown, Kamaria               Texas A&M                54.39q  1 
 10 Bellille, Janeil             Texas A&M                54.48q  4 
 11 McKnight, Sparkle            Arkansas                 54.52   3 
 12 Jackson, Candace             Texas Tech               54.61   6 
 13 Scott, Gabrielle             Harvard                  54.87   7 
 14 Mayungbe, Ibukun             Texas A&M                54.89   2 
 15 Blake, Amoy                  Texas Tech               54.96   4 
 16 Richburg, Keisha             Clemson                  55.01   7 
 17 King, Deseree                Georgetown               55.08   4 
 18 Herbert, Siedda              L S U                    55.20   3 
 19 Diarra, Elea                 Abilene                  55.24   8 
 20 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                  55.33   4 
 21 Sogbesan, Ekundayo           Morgan State             55.44   9 
 22 Barron, Daianna              George Mason             55.52   2 
 23 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh               55.63   8 
 24 Speight, Montene'            L S U                    55.69   1 
 25 Harris, Tamera               South Carolina           55.71   6 
 26 Fonrose, Arielle             Pittsburgh               55.83   3 
 27 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton                  55.98   5 
 28 Paul, Megan                  Arkansas                 56.26   1 
 29 Chase, Chanice               L S U                    56.30   5 
 30 Emerson, Celina              Connecticut              56.57   9 
 31 Fluker, Nia                  Clemson                  56.67   1 
 32 Archer, Ocian                Miss State               56.75   9 
 33 Pringley, Brittany           Clemson                  56.92   9 
 34 McDermott, Latoya            L S U                    56.94   1 
 35 Green, Christal              South Carolina           57.40   9 
 36 Parker, Jaycee               Columbia                 58.30   2 
 -- Rodriques, Nadonnia          South Carolina             DNF   2 
 -- Goule, Natoya                L S U                      DNF   4 
 -- Williams, Chrishuna          Arkansas                   DNF   5 
 -- Wallace, Brittany            Houston                    DNF   2     
 

400m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (11:50 am)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (7:12 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 50.54, Francena McCorory (Hampton '10)
Armory — 50.89, Sanya Richards-Ross (Nike '12)
Armory College — 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU '05)
Meet — 51.62, Hazel-Ann Regis (LSU '05)   
Event — 54.77, Zoey Russell (North Carolina '12)                        
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Okoro, Eseroghene            Iowa State               54.92  
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Temple                   55.67  
  3 Rogers, Allison              Albany                   56.05  
  4 Woodall, Kenya               Cincinnati               56.57  

Prelims
  1 Okoro, Eseroghene            Iowa State               54.94q  4 
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Temple                   55.40q 21 
  3 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State               55.48q 10 
  4 Rogers, Allison              Albany                   55.64q  6 
  5 White, Kendra                Iowa State               55.75q  7 
  6 Woodall, Kenya               Cincinnati               55.82q 10 
  7 Franklin, Autumne            Harvard                  56.07   6 
  8 Robinson, Rebecca            Syracuse                 56.18   9 
  9 John, Nickheila              Essex CC                 56.30  12 
 10 Jones, Kirsten               U M B C                  56.36   1 
 10 Candelaria, Nichole          Morgan State             56.36  19 
 12 Stoudenmire, Tenille         Georgetown               56.40  15 
 13 Davis Timothy, Michelle      Temple                   56.41  18 
 14 Nathan, Starr                American Int'l           56.56   3 
 15 Maloney, Dominique           Portland State           56.59  21 
 16 Daley, Tiffany               Connecticut              56.69  20 
 17 Foster, Toresha              Delaware                 56.70   7 
 18 Allen, Amber                 South Carolina           56.74  18 
 18 Anderson, Katrina            L I U Brooklyn           56.74   5 
 20 Fagade, Titi                 Fordham                  56.79   8 
 21 Roper, Alexis                Duke                     56.89  14 
 22 Swift, Shantel               U T S A                  56.91   4 
 23 Robinson, Cydney             Hampton                  57.00  15 
 24 Ajala, Aderinsola            Albany                   57.04   4 
 25 Wheaton, Taylor              George Mason             57.10  12 
 26 Roberts, Sheina              Temple                   57.13   2 
 27 Grasty, Nicole               V C U                    57.21   1 
 28 Gearity, Heather             Montclair State          57.38  14 
 29 Okankwu, Gift                Ottawa                   57.39  14 
 30 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               57.41  13 
 31 Frazier, Ashley              Portland State           57.43   9 
 32 Barrera, Jessica             Monroe                   57.44  14 
 33 Mars, Annis                  U M E S                  57.45   6 
 34 Hardnett, Kelli              Houston                  57.54  16 
 35 Young, Mayorca               Houston                  57.62   5 
 36 Covington, Brittany          Miss State               57.73  16 
 37 Dupiche, Nijah               Delaware                 57.75  22 
 38 Gardner, Charlotte           Ottawa                   57.76  13 
 38 Cooley, Tere                 Morgan State             57.76   6 
 40 Williams, Shakia             L I U Brooklyn           57.83   8 
 41 Campbell, Chelsi             Delaware                 57.85   2 
 42 Nkenke, Mirabel              Georgetown               57.93   9 
 43 West, Tessa                  Temple                   57.99   5 
 43 Crofton, Brianna             Rowan                    57.99  19 
 45 Grant, Jada                  Cincinnati               58.01  20 
 46 Gallas, Melina               U M E S                  58.02  17 
 47 Brown, Qualitra              Villanova                58.03  15 
 48 Watson, Josephine            L I U Brooklyn           58.04  11 
 49 Palmer, Michelle             Bowie State              58.19   7 
 50 Daniel, Carly                Boston College           58.29  11 
 51 Boswell, DeCoshia            Kennesaw State           58.34  22 
 52 Phillip, D'Nique             U M B C                  58.49  11 
 53 Famble, Alayna               Rutgers                  58.50  13 
 54 Grant, Jillian               Rutgers                  58.51   2 
 55 Shelton, Anderson            B Y U                    58.59  12 
 56 Bacote, Ashley               Coppin State             58.67  19 
 57 Miller, Briony               U T S A                  58.78   9 
 58 Muhammed, Amber              Boston U.                58.84  12 
 59 Wynter, Sianna               Morgan State             58.85   7 
 60 Abbey, Kalane                U M B C                  58.88  22 
 61 King, Shenika                St. John's               58.93  17 
 62 Brown, Jewel                 Rowan                    58.96   3 
 63 Vassilatos, Rosie            Adelphi                  59.04   8 
 64 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston College           59.07  15 
 65 McClain, Brittnay            L I U Brooklyn           59.13  16 
 66 Wade, Jennell                U M E S                  59.17   3 
 67 Nichols, Jessica             Iowa State               59.18  18 
 68 Jackson, Shavonna            Lincoln                  59.22  11 
 69 Carter, Halie                Lehigh                   59.24  22 
 70 Williams, Kamilah            Albany                   59.29  22 
 71 Brown, Kenesha               F D U                    59.45  15 
 71 Dickerson, Javonna           Coppin State             59.45  17 
 73 Englese, Natalie             Georgetown               59.51  21 
 74 Leeke, Rachel                Rutgers                  59.57  10 
 75 Reinfels, Helena             McGill                   59.60   2 
 75 Cammock, Sabrina             Syracuse                 59.60  14 
 77 Long, Ikea                   N.C. Central             59.66   5 
 78 Lundy, Megan                 Shippensburg             59.69  16 
 79 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central             59.96  10 
 79 Landy, Christa               N.C. Central             59.96   8 
 81 Raffin, Noellie              Sherbrooke             1:00.06   8 
 82 Sykes, Faith                 Bowie State            1:00.19  21 
 83 Eberth, Sydney               Vermont                1:00.26   8 
 84 Hansen, Allysa               B Y U                  1:00.32  21 
 84 Ellsworth, Lauren            Shippensburg           1:00.32  18 
 86 Claudio, Dominique           Albany                 1:00.38   9 
 87 Michaud, Amanda              Boston College         1:00.62  18 
 87 Cavanaugh, Chelsea           Seton Hill             1:00.62  21 
 89 Wood, Hannah                 Kennesaw State         1:00.82  19 
 90 Shields, Angela              B Y U                  1:00.84  12 
 91 Fajuyigbe, Deborah           Richmond               1:01.04   3 
 92 Thomas, Taia                 St. Francis            1:01.28   3 
 93 Watterson, Kim               Syracuse               1:01.62  10 
 94 Parker, Ellen                McGill                 1:01.99   5 
 95 Sloezen, Gabriela            St.Thos Aquinas        1:02.52  16 
 96 Nice, Brandy                 Kutztown               1:02.56  20 
 97 Mcmiller, Amaria             A S A                  1:02.81  19 
 98 Jamison, Tyra                Monroe                 1:02.88  15 
 99 Christian, Shannon           Kennesaw State         1:03.16  16 
100 Thomas, Beaira               Montclair State        1:03.68   1 
101 Caron, Jenna                 Ottawa                 1:04.53   7 
102 Wilson, Tashay               Rowan                  1:05.03   5 
 -- Pennix, Lauren               Claflin                     FS  13 
 -- Fields, Andrea               Lincoln                    DNF   6               
 

500m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (6:17 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:09.16, Francena McCorory (Hampton '10)
Armory — 1:09.37, Aliann Pompey (Guyana '09)
Armory College — 1:09.81, Regina George (Arkansas '12)
Meet — 1:09.81, Regina George (Arkansas '12)                                
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Taylor, Benita               Hampton                1:13.53   1 
  2 Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State             1:14.07   1 
  3 Tarver, Tiffany              Texas Tech             1:14.56   2 
  4 Tracey, Shana-Gaye           L S U                  1:14.81   2 
  5 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati             1:15.64   2 
  6 Lewis, Olivia                Texas Tech             1:15.70   1 
  7 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati             1:16.42   2 
  8 Demerson, Daunicia           Oklahoma               1:16.47   2 
  9 Hansson, Lauren              Duke                   1:16.54   1 
 10 Powell, Donnise              Iowa State             1:17.26   2 
 11 Sellers, Amber               Houston                1:21.98   1           
 

500m dash College
=====================================================================
Friday (2:23 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:09.16, Francena McCorory (Hampton '10)
Armory — 1:09.37, Aliann Pompey (Guyana '09)
Armory College — 1:09.81, Regina George (Arkansas '12)
Meet — 1:09.81, Regina George (Arkansas '12)  
Event — 1:13.05, Martine Borge (Arkansas '12)                                     
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Williams, Kristyn            Stanford               1:13.39   7 
  2 Fogle, Paulette              U M B C                1:14.71   5 
  3 Holland, Malekah             Hampton                1:14.84   6 
  4 Rudd, Nicole                 B Y U                  1:15.40   7 
  5 Stepter, Kala                Stanford               1:15.47   7 
  6 Thomas, Tiffany              Essex CC               1:15.86   5 
  7 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State             1:16.16   7 
  8 Packham, Kaylee              B Y U                  1:16.45   5 
  9 Ugboaja, Ekene               Rutgers                1:16.46   4 
 10 Carey, Kanisha               Miss State             1:16.50   7 
 11 Christensen, Dana            Iowa State             1:16.72   4 
 11 Arrey, Ebanga                Oklahoma               1:16.72   5 
 13 Gregory, Jade                Richmond               1:16.83   4 
 14 Williamson, Laura            Connecticut            1:17.25   1 
 15 Dickens, Shanel              Delaware               1:17.28   4 
 16 Brown, Qualitra              Villanova              1:17.43   4 
 17 Bethel, Kristin              George Mason           1:17.48   5 
 18 Paul, Jade                   Boston U.              1:17.61   6 
 19 Young, Amber                 Richmond               1:17.68   4 
 20 Williams, Kaitlyn            Stanford               1:17.80   7 
 21 Taft, Paris                  Connecticut            1:17.86   3 
 21 Groff, Ana                   Connecticut            1:17.86   7 
 23 Polk, Amethyst               V C U                  1:18.13   4 
 24 Kheir, Fawzia                Essex CC               1:18.25   2 
 25 Calderone, Gabby             Cincinnati             1:18.38   2 
 26 Morris, Timmie               Kansas                 1:18.42   5 
 27 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.              1:18.54   6 
 28 Salley, Latitia              U M E S                1:18.99   6 
 29 Rodriguez, Susan             Columbia               1:19.10   2 
 30 Carroll, Alexandra           Delaware               1:19.57   6 
 31 Cioffredi, Tess              Vermont                1:19.60   3 
 32 Hunt, Syrita                 N.C. Central           1:19.66   3 
 33 Bohi, Mary                   Villanova              1:20.00   3 
 34 Kelly, Jheniel               U M E S                1:20.13   1 
 35 Parker, Tiffany              L I U Brooklyn         1:20.15   1 
 36 Adelola, Deborah             U M B C                1:20.25   1 
 37 Gillies, Chelsea             Ottawa                 1:20.45   3 
 38 Ogwu, Nneka                  V C U                  1:20.47   3 
 38 Rivera, Marielena            L I U Brooklyn         1:20.47   3 
 40 Hylton, Nakia                A S A                  1:21.11   1 
 41 Evanego, Tiffany             St. John's             1:21.78   1 
 42 Williams, Alexis             Richmond               1:21.99   2 
 43 Alexander, Julie             Columbia               1:22.16   3 
 44 Gaudet, Cierra               Ottawa                 1:22.29   2 
 45 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central           1:22.66   5 
 46 Watterson, Kim               Syracuse               1:22.67   2                
 

800m run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:31 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 2:00.75, Nicole Cook (Tennessee '05)
Armory — 1:58.71, Nicole Teter (Farm Team '02)
Armory College — 2:03.56, Nachelle Mackie (BYU '12)
Meet — 2:03.56, Nachelle Mackie (BYU '12)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown             2:06.51  
  2 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford               2:06.72  
  3 Mania, Brigitte              Connecticut            2:07.08  
  4 Snapp, Nijgia                Tennessee              2:07.24  
  5 Banks, Anima                 Duke                   2:07.64  
  6 Ross, Cydney                 Duke                   2:07.77  
  7 Ruff, Kianna                 Tennessee              2:08.24  
  8 Borge, Martine               Arkansas               2:08.65  
  9 Dasilva, Shanique            Georgetown             2:09.26  
 10 Renfer, Molly                Harvard                2:09.39  
 11 Veidis, Erika                Harvard                2:09.78  
 12 Hyde, Aliese                 Texas A&M              2:11.36  
 13 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford               2:11.42  
 14 Tucker, Leanne               Villanova              2:12.41  
 15 Farley, Abby                 Duke                   2:12.55  
 16 Blanton, Brianna             Clemson                2:12.70  
 17 O'Hare, Joy                  Stanford               2:13.50 
     

800m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (11:30 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 2:00.75, Nicole Cook (Tennessee '05)
Armory — 1:58.71, Nicole Teter (Farm Team '02)
Armory College — 2:03.56, Nachelle Mackie (BYU '12)
Meet — 2:03.56, Nachelle Mackie (BYU '12)
Event — 2:08.24, Brigitte Mania (UConn '12)                              
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Whelan, Elizabeth            North Carolina         2:10.44  
  2 Dobbins, Marisa              North Carolina         2:11.09  
  3 Barron, Sara                 Vanderbilt             2:11.97  
  4 Ducados, Emilie              U M E S                2:12.22  
  5 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:12.73  
  6 Fagade, Titi                 Fordham                2:12.80  
  7 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State             2:13.12  
  8 McGonigle, Alyson            Richmond               2:13.46  
  9 Robinson, Cydney             Hampton                2:14.29  
 10 Prettyman, Lindsay           Delaware               2:14.31  
 11 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             2:14.57  
 12 Todd, Anna                   South Carolina         2:14.77  
 13 Rumble, Ayesha               Abilene                2:15.04  
 14 Bobrova, Andzelika           Kennesaw State         2:15.82  
 15 Delaney, Katherine           Vanderbilt             2:15.85  
 16 Hemley, Shantol              U M E S                2:15.90  
 17 Williamson, Grace            U T S A                2:16.14  
 18 Martin, Heather              Georgetown             2:16.14  
 19 Clark, Rachel                Xavier                 2:16.26  
 20 Bennett, Samantha            Wheaton                2:16.33  
 21 Walsh, Kristen               Georgetown             2:16.61  
 22 Mohamed, Sherez              Albany                 2:16.62  
 23 White, Jonelle               Albany                 2:16.83  
 24 Mueller, Kelsey              Cincinnati             2:16.89  
 25 Brooks, Amber                N.C. Central           2:17.35  
 26 D'Antonio, Jacqueline        Loyola (Md.)           2:17.40  
 27 Wangui, Stephanie            U T S A                2:17.61  
 28 Bellaran, Lindsey            Clemson                2:17.83  
 29 Daly, Sarah                  U M B C                2:17.96  
 30 Dornevil, Ketsia             Delaware State         2:18.22  
 31 Welch, Brianna               Duke                   2:18.22  
 32 Dickens, Shanel              Delaware               2:18.37  
 33 Armand, Ashley               Hampton                2:18.63  
 34 Borland, Maria               Kutztown               2:18.73  
 35 O'Keefe, Katherine           Boston College         2:18.74  
 36 Kendzor, Jessica             Lehigh                 2:18.79  
 37 Borland, Stephanie           Kutztown               2:18.82  
 38 McKenna, Erin                Boston College         2:18.95  
 39 Vodopia, Katherine           Connecticut            2:18.98  
 40 Smith, Tonney                Temple                 2:19.05  
 41 Watters, Grace               Lafayette              2:19.46  
 42 Parkins, Taisha              N.C. Central           2:19.74  
 43 Bauer, Nicole                Columbia               2:19.77  
 44 Richardson, Dashera          Delaware State         2:19.89  
 45 Simonson, Danika             Columbia               2:20.04  
 46 Riethman, Madison            Xavier                 2:20.07  
 47 Mars, Annis                  U M E S                2:20.11  
 48 Vick, Alexis                 Houston                2:20.45  
 49 Rawding, Hilary              Vermont                2:20.54  
 50 Rich, Maddy                  Kansas                 2:21.18  
 51 Adams, Kendra                Albany                 2:21.21  
 52 Williams, Brittany           Bowie State            2:21.25  
 53 Higgins, Kaleigh             South Carolina         2:21.29  
 54 Ryan, Kathleen               Lehigh                 2:21.50  
 55 Mezebish, Cody               U M B C                2:21.54  
 56 Pantke, Annemarie            F D U                  2:21.59  
 57 Mazzella, Leigh              Iona                   2:21.72  
 58 Meese, Emily                 Iowa State             2:21.85  
 59 Cala, Megan                  Seton Hill             2:21.86  
 60 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton                2:22.21  
 61 Delices, Marlene             Iona                   2:22.62  
 62 Gillies, Chelsea             Ottawa                 2:22.95  
 63 Dunkley, Kadian              Bethune-Cookman        2:23.21  
 64 Harrington, Sophia           Columbia               2:23.79  
 65 Carroll, Alexandra           Delaware               2:24.03  
 66 Wright, Jessalynn            Rowan                  2:24.31  
 67 Bateman, Keeley              St.Thos Aquinas        2:24.45  
 68 Pennix, Lauren               Claflin                2:24.63  
 69 Henri, Audrey-Anne           McGill                 2:24.76  
 70 Simon, Ingrid                Lehigh                 2:24.84  
 71 Moore, Clara                 Ottawa                 2:24.85  
 72 Brown, Denita                Kentucky State         2:25.22  
 73 Gaudet, Cierra               Ottawa                 2:25.67  
 74 Hunt, Syrita                 N.C. Central           2:26.55  
 75 Carter, Meagen               Seton Hill             2:28.80  
 76 Hearn, Joy                   Kentucky State         2:38.68  
 77 Hutchinson, Amber            Kentucky State         2:44.40                               
 

1,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (2:52 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 2:41.00, Kate Van Buskirk (Duke '11)
Armory — 2:43.89, Kelsey Margey (Villanova '13)
Meet — 2:44.34, Charlene Lipsey (LSU '12)                               
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Lipsey, Charlene             L S U                  2:44.20  
  2 Schappert, Stephanie         Villanova              2:45.65  
  3 Okoro, Ejiroghene            Iowa State             2:46.23  
  4 Galbraith, Emma              Ottawa                 2:46.89  
  5 Wood, Keri                   Arkansas               2:48.93  
  6 Baskir, Carolyn              Duke                   2:49.34  
  7 Johnston, Paige              Arkansas               2:49.96  
  8 Ngarambe, Yolanda            Vermont                2:50.08  
  9 Kamilos, Jessica             Arkansas               2:50.42  
 10 Craigie, Rebecca             Duke                   2:50.86  
 11 Granger, Madison             Duke                   2:51.31  
 12 Fanning, Kathryn             Albany                 2:51.40  
 13 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford               2:51.52  
 14 Ginez, Sophia                Stanford               2:51.56  
 15 Kouba, Paige                 Harvard                2:51.72  
 16 Findley, Kristen             Vanderbilt             2:52.08  
 17 Browne, Shannon              Villanova              2:53.42  
 18 Clevinger, Taylor            Richmond               2:53.49  
 19 Bellon, Brianne              Albany                 2:54.63  
 20 Krasinski, Emily             Columbia               2:54.64  
 21 Delaney, Katherine           Vanderbilt             2:54.67  
 22 McGilpin, Julie              Vermont                2:54.72  
 23 Rathbun, Madeline            Columbia               2:54.96  
 24 Pietrosh, Lauren             Lehigh                 2:55.56  
 25 Simonson, Danika             Columbia               2:56.15  
 26 Borroughs, Amanda            Villanova              2:56.17  
 27 Riley, Colleen               Iowa State             2:56.44  
 28 McNamara, Molly              Stanford               2:57.04  
 29 Deloache, Becca              Georgetown             2:57.19  
 30 Selheimer, Heather           George Mason           2:57.40  
 31 McKenna, Erin                Boston College         2:57.44  
 32 Chapman, Courtney            Villanova              2:58.48  
 33 O'Keefe, Katherine           Boston College         2:58.52  
 34 Briody, Terra                Connecticut            2:58.57  
 35 Desmarais-gagno, Alexand     Sherbrooke             2:58.68  
 36 Pietrosh, Brittany           Lehigh                 2:59.07  
 37 Geraghty, Erin               V C U                  2:59.23  
 38 Gannon, Maggie               Iowa State             2:59.64  
 39 Anderson, Evelyn             McGill                 2:59.75  
 40 Kulp, Mary Katherine         U M B C                3:01.10  
 41 Rich, Maddy                  Kansas                 3:02.19  
 42 Morton, Lydia                Richmond               3:02.23  
 43 Viera, Jasmin                St. Francis            3:02.30  
 44 Rawding, Hilary              Vermont                3:03.92  
 45 Giantisco, Emma              Columbia               3:04.59  
 46 McLoughlin, Luci             Iona                   3:05.80  
 47 Carter, Mackenzie            Albany                 3:13.27  
 48 Brown, Shana                 Lincoln                3:27.64                    

Lipsey broke her own meet record.
 

Mile run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:16 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 4:25.91, Jenny Simpson (Colorado '09)
Armory — 4:27.28, Hayley Tullett (Great Britain '04)
Armory College — 4:32.95, Lucy Van Dalen (Stony Brook '11)
Meet — 4:35.83, Kate Van Buskirk (Duke '11)                
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Schneider, Rachel            Georgetown             4:39.48  
  2 Farber, Lianne               North Carolina         4:40.19  
  3 Paul, Rachel                 Georgetown             4:41.12  
  4 Margey, Kelsey               Villanova              4:41.78  
  5 LeHardy, Annie               North Carolina         4:46.78  
  6 Zimmerman, Amber             Tennessee              4:47.13  
  7 Dahlberg, Bridget            Boston College         4:47.14  
  8 Baskir, Carolyn              Duke                   4:47.43  
  9 McNiff, Shauna               Connecticut            4:47.55  
 10 Rempel, Karley               North Carolina         4:47.60  
 11 Neutts, Ariann               Villanova              4:49.51  
 12 Galbraith, Emma              Ottawa                 4:49.94  
 13 Keklak, Andrea               Georgetown             4:51.03  
 14 Chapus, Cami                 Stanford               4:52.47  
 15 Jumper, Hannah               Vanderbilt             4:54.48  
 16 Becker, Natalie              Kansas                 4:55.16  
 17 Richardson, Hannah           Kansas                 4:55.18  
 18 Panisse, Alexis              Tennessee              4:55.53  
 -- Cox, Chelsea                 Georgetown                 DNF                 
 

Mile run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (10:06 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 4:25.91, Jenny Simpson (Colorado '09)
Armory — 4:27.28, Hayley Tullett (Great Britain '04)
Armory College — 4:32.95, Lucy Van Dalen (Stony Brook '11)
Meet — 4:35.83, Kate Van Buskirk (Duke '11)
Event — 4:49.24, Shannon Murakami (UCLA '10)                                    
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Wood, Keri                   Arkansas               4:48.90  
  2 McGilpin, Julie              Vermont                4:49.70  
  3 Robison, Diane               Arkansas               4:49.79  
  4 Tesfaye, Semehar             Arkansas               4:50.97  
  5 Findley, Kristen             Vanderbilt             4:52.97  
  6 Williams, Lily               Vanderbilt             4:52.97  
  7 Johnston, Paige              Arkansas               4:53.16  
  8 Kane, Kelsey                 Tennessee              4:54.59  
  9 Craigie, Rebecca             Duke                   4:55.70  
 10 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State             4:55.88  
 11 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State             4:56.27  
 12 Casey, Morgan                Iowa State             4:57.71  
 13 McConnell, Miranda           Albany                 4:57.77  
 14 Herrera, Nina                U T S A                4:58.09  
 15 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                4:58.93  
 16 Zimmer, Lisa                 South Carolina         4:59.85  
 17 Granger, Madison             Duke                   5:00.26  
 18 Mueller, Morgan              Boston College         5:00.55  
 19 Paradis, Stephanie           Richmond               5:01.18  
 20 Valentine, Vanessa           Vanderbilt             5:02.21  
 21 Thompson, Kathleen           Kansas                 5:02.39  
 22 Aguilar, Andria              L S U                  5:02.56  
 23 Ducommun, Kathryn            Houston                5:03.28  
 24 Winslow, Brittany            Boston College         5:03.37  
 25 Weberg, Kirsten              Vermont                5:03.37  
 26 Perry, Julia                 Lehigh                 5:03.48  
 27 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston College         5:04.15  
 28 Perez, Emily                 U T S A                5:04.17  
 29 Peirsol, Amber               Vermont                5:04.53  
 30 Reilly, Trish                Columbia               5:06.03  
 31 Mannon, Alli                 Richmond               5:06.94  
 32 Blake, Sophie                Texas A&M              5:07.12  
 33 Feerst, Brianna              Clemson                5:08.78  
 34 Barker, Erin                 Clemson                5:09.48  
 35 Harrison, Kiera              Loyola (Md.)           5:10.43  
 36 Thompson, Devyn              Hampton                5:11.17  
 37 Cooper, Greciana             Kennesaw State         5:12.02  
 38 Markham, Jennifer            Lehigh                 5:12.73  
 39 Ahlrichs, Anna               Xavier                 5:12.80  
 40 Maguire, Kelly               Loyola (Md.)           5:14.05  
 41 Cleary, Jen                  Kutztown               5:15.43  
 42 Durand, Sydney               Vermont                5:15.85  
 43 Sullivan, Julia              American               5:16.19  
 44 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier                 5:16.60  
 45 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton                5:17.54  
 46 Giantisco, Emma              Columbia               5:17.89  
 47 Howard, Emily                Connecticut            5:20.67  
 48 Hynds, Keyana                F D U                  5:21.59  
 49 Gonzalez, Yasiris            Houston                5:26.41  
 50 Crane, Georgia               Wheaton                5:26.81  
 51 Mantilla, Leila              Columbia               5:34.17                    
 

3,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:52 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 8:42.03, Jenny Simpson (Colorado '09)
Armory — 8:56.92, Sheila Reid (Villanova '11)
Meet — 9:01.02, Frances Koons (Villanova '07)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Gillingham, Erin             Columbia               9:37.55  
  2 Spratford, Katrina           Shippensburg           9:40.02  
  3 Lakowske, Kelsey             Duke                   9:41.38  
  4 Vermeer, Esther              Duke                   9:45.17  
  5 Rubin, Jessie                Duke                   9:47.49  
  6 Stevens, Joanna              Georgetown             9:49.33  
  7 Anderson, Mallory            Columbia               9:53.04  
  8 Yingling, Sarah              B Y U                  9:59.11  
  9 France, Chelsea              South Carolina         9:59.75                   
 

3,000m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (9:24 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 8:42.03, Jenny Simpson (Colorado '09)
Armory — 8:56.92, Sheila Reid (Villanova '11)
Meet — 9:01.02, Frances Koons (Villanova '07)  
Event — 9:37.33, Grace Heymsfield (Arkansas '12)                   
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State             9:40.07  
  2 Prentice, Jill               Richmond               9:40.28  
  3 Klenke, Shannon              Arkansas               9:41.73  
  4 Kamilos, Jessica             Arkansas               9:43.50  
  5 Orders, Grace                Vanderbilt             9:46.99  
  6 Stewart, Kirsten             Iona                   9:47.62  
  7 Kelly, Morgan                Harvard                9:48.99  
  8 Kubešová, Petra              U M E S                9:52.26  
  9 Joseph, Amira                Vanderbilt             9:54.26  
 10 Susset, Chloe                Abilene                9:56.05  
 11 Lambert, Michele             Delaware               9:58.75  
 12 Scalf, Allie                 Vanderbilt             9:59.43  
 13 Alvarez, Alaina              Harvard                9:59.61  
 14 Foland, Aryn                 Columbia               9:59.89  
 15 McCuaig, Sarah               McGill                10:00.66  
 16 Poretta, Alanna              Boston College        10:02.76  
 17 Carpino, Rachel              Arkansas              10:03.60  
 18 Talty, Cara                  Clemson               10:04.27  
 19 Winslow, Danielle            Boston College        10:04.99  
 20 Cherutich, Jeptui            American Int'l        10:10.89  
 21 Turcotte, Tessa              Kansas                10:14.42  
 22 Mack, Jeanne                 Iona                  10:16.30  
 23 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati            10:28.49  
 24 Bosse, Anna                  Loyola (Md.)          10:33.58  
 25 Kilwein, Kyra                Kansas                10:35.21  
 26 Foster, Krystal              American              10:41.15  
 27 Canas, Erica                 Loyola (Md.)          11:00.27   
 

3,000m run Eastern
=====================================================================
Friday (9:30 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 8:42.03, Jenny Simpson (Colorado '09)
Armory — 8:56.92, Sheila Reid (Villanova '11)
Meet — 9:01.02, Frances Koons (Villanova '07)
Event — 9:47.77, Michelle Gaye (Marist '12)             
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Diaz, Alyssa                 U T S A                9:55.25
  2 Balbontin, Isabel            U T S A               10:00.16
  3 Fish, Samantha               U T S A               10:05.42
  4 Bailey, Kelly                Richmond              10:12.77
  5 Swain, Ishakeema             Morgan State          10:15.92
  6 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton               10:16.87
  7 Hurd, Abby                   Vermont               10:18.05
  8 Flynn, Jullien               McGill                10:18.38
  9 Kanz, Isabelle               Ottawa                10:21.89
 10 Weiss, Heather               Shippensburg          10:23.91
 11 Bucci, Angel                 U M B C               10:24.36
 12 Huber, Jessie                Kutztown              10:25.95
 13 Bono, Kristy                 F D U                 10:28.50
 14 Blundell, Chantalle          St. Francis (N.Y.)    10:29.86
 15 Jaskot, Meagan               St.Thos Aquinas       10:30.89
 16 Thompson, Devyn              Hampton               10:30.98
 17 Diaz, Inelsi                 St. Francis (N.Y.)    10:32.25
 18 Weiler, Elizabeth            Lehigh                10:32.40
 19 Harris, Nichelle             Hampton               10:33.21
 20 Kitts, Carly                 U T S A               10:33.26
 21 Beer, Taylor                 Houston               10:33.57
 22 Pace, Anne                   Cincinnati            10:35.10
 23 Pierce, Hannah               Lehigh                10:35.60
 24 Garcia, Starla               Houston               10:36.55
 25 Bourassa, Chantal            McGill                10:37.50
 26 Moyer, Valerie               Vermont               10:38.55
 27 Del Rosario, Melissa         Albany                10:44.44
 28 Britton, Julia               Ottawa                10:45.10
 29 Fitzgerald, Corinne          East Stroudsburg      10:45.57
 30 Bono, Jamie                  F D U                 10:47.36
 31 Houde Pearce, Erika          Ottawa                10:51.81
 32 Schlusser, April             Shippensburg          10:52.24
 33 Petrizzo, Rosemarie          St. Francis (N.Y.)    10:53.28
 34 Price, Kaitlin               Xavier                10:58.65
 35 Schott, Leah                 Seton Hill            11:07.58
 36 Munoz, Megan                 Houston               11:10.70
 37 Antinucci, Laura             Shippensburg          11:17.39           
 

5,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (3:43 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 15:14.18, Kim Smith (Providence '04)
Armory — 14:39.89, Kim Smith (New Zealand '09)
Armory College — 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia '05)
Meet — 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia '05)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Carleton, Laura              L S U                 16:11.58  
  2 Conner, Corey                Maine                 16:14.19  
  3 Nielson, Lindsey             B Y U                 16:34.76  
  4 Lampe, Kayla                 South Carolina        16:39.15  
  5 Jenkins, Amanda              Texas A&M             16:43.55  
  6 Borowicz, Kate               Clemson               16:45.88  
  7 Williams, Caroline           Columbia              16:53.51  
  8 White, Jordan                Vanderbilt            16:58.52  
  9 Fischer, Clare               Xavier                17:04.53  
 10 Van Rysselberghe, Noelle     Columbia              17:06.13  
 11 Hanley, Viviana              Harvard               17:18.96  
 12 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Boston College        17:41.60           
 

5,000m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:30 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 15:14.18, Kim Smith (Providence ‘04)
Armory — 14:39.89, Kim Smith (New Zealand ‘09)
Armory College — 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia ‘05)
Meet — 15:52.17, Caroline Bierbaum (Columbia ‘05)                    
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Montgomery, Hillary          Texas A&M             16:56.15  
  2 Lane, Brittney               Albany                16:57.02  
  3 Fletcher, Grace              Texas A&M             16:57.38  
  4 Kenny, Moira                 Boston College        17:09.57  
  5 Clark, Alicia                Vermont               17:11.64  
  6 Fouse, Mary                  South Carolina        17:15.95  
  7 Fischer, Abby                Xavier                17:21.47  
  8 Eagan, Sarah                 Columbia              17:22.71  
  9 Swanson, Katherine           B Y U                 17:24.96  
 10 Dunkley, Kadian              Bethune-Cookman       17:32.06  
 11 Blackwell, Lauren            High Point            17:34.51  
 12 Bujdos, Jeannie              Seton Hill            17:37.96  
 13 Bryan, Sarah                 Vermont               17:38.22  
 14 Stasiuk, Alexandra           American Int'l        17:39.14  
 15 Hunt, Kelsey                 High Point            17:40.91  
 16 Berard, Victoria             Lehigh                17:43.17  
 17 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            17:45.52  
 18 Pryor, Steph                 Shippensburg          17:45.97  
 19 Hanley, Tara                 Richmond              17:49.01  
 20 Perry, Kayleigh              High Point            17:55.25  
 21 Schinski, Liz                Richmond              18:00.22  
 22 Parsons, Molly               Richmond              18:02.87  
 23 Shank, Emma                  Shippensburg          18:03.68  
 24 Bitterly, Jessica            U T S A               18:10.58  
 25 Henningson, Roxanne          Richmond              18:10.67  
 26 Gessler, Julie               U M B C               18:14.52  
 27 Perry, Caitlin               Shippensburg          18:16.94  
 28 Boswell, Penny               South Carolina        18:17.41  
 29 Dawson, Nicole               U M B C               18:17.71  
 30 Janak, Mary                  Seton Hill            18:19.50  
 31 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier                18:19.89  
 32 Roche, Harmony               U M B C               18:21.20  
 33 Marut, Ewelina               New Jersey Tech       18:22.96  
 34 Rooney, Emily                Loyola (Md.)          18:36.35  
 35 Wiechelt, Katie              Shippensburg          19:06.15                                           
 

60m hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (5:01 pm)
Fastest 16 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Friday (6:27 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7.78, Brianna Rollins (Clemson '13)
Armory — 7.91, Melissa Morrison (adidas '02) & Kristi Castlin (adidas '12)
Armory College — 7.97, Brianna Rollins (Clemson '12) & Bridgette Owens (Clemson '12)
Meet — 7.97, Brianna Rollins (Clemson '12) & Bridgette Owens (Clemson '12)               
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Rollins, Brianna             Clemson                   7.93   2 
  2 Stowers, Jasmin              L S U                     8.19   2 
  3 Owens, Bridgette             Clemson                   8.20   2 
  4 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech                8.23   2 
  5 Beckles, Kierre              South Carolina            8.27   2 
  6 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                   8.28   2 
  7 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                  8.29   2 
  8 Hall, Shanekia               L S U                     8.32   1 
  9 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   8.34   2 
 10 Davis, Chalese               South Carolina            8.48   1 
 11 Smith, Madalayne             Connecticut               8.48   1 
 12 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                  8.50   1 
 13 Hailey, Nnenya               Clemson                   8.51   1 
 14 Greenidge, Sade Mariah       Houston                   8.53   1 
 15 Kemp, Ivanique               Arkansas                  8.53   1 
 16 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.55   1      

Rollins broke her own meet & Armory college records.

Prelims
  1 Rollins, Brianna             Clemson                   7.96q  3 
  2 Owens, Bridgette             Clemson                   8.21q  1 
  3 Stowers, Jasmin              L S U                     8.27q  3 
  4 Beckles, Kierre              South Carolina            8.29q  1 
  5 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                   8.30q  2 
  6 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   8.32q  1 
  7 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                  8.33q  2 
  8 Grimes, Katie                Texas Tech                8.36q  4 
  9 Hall, Shanekia               L S U                     8.37q  4 
 10 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                  8.37q  1 
 11 Kemp, Ivanique               Arkansas                  8.44q  4 
 12 Hailey, Nnenya               Clemson                   8.48q  4 
 13 Davis, Chalese               South Carolina            8.55q  2 
 14 Greenidge, Sade Mariah       Houston                   8.55q  3 
 15 Smith, Madalayne             Connecticut               8.56q  3 
 16 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.60q  3 
 17 Linton, Christienne          Ohio State                8.60   4 
 18 Briscoe, Shavon              George Mason              8.63   1 
 19 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland State            8.63   2 
 20 Goranson, Hannah             Duke                      8.64   6 
 21 Grant, Shanice               L I U Brooklyn            8.65   8 
 22 Alcide, Makeba               Arkansas                  8.65   1 
 23 Stroman, Alexis              V C U                     8.65   5 
 24 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                   8.65   2 
 25 Scott, Chantal               Connecticut               8.68   8 
 26 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                 8.69   3 
 27 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                 8.72   1 
 28 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                    8.73   7 
 29 Brockington, Tyler           South Carolina            8.73   4 
 30 Harding, DanHeisha           Cincinnati                8.74   3 
 31 Ballard, Anthonia            N.C. Central              8.74   8 
 32 Cannon, Jennifer             Vanderbilt                8.75   5 
 33 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt                8.77   6 
 34 Neville, Rebecca             Kansas                    8.77   5 
 35 Jancsurak, Sophie            Boston U.                 8.77   2 
 36 James, Latoya                Delaware                  8.78   4 
 37 McDougald, Kasha             Tennessee                 8.83   6 
 38 Kunz, Annie                  Texas A&M                 8.84   8 
 39 Sellers, Amber               Houston                   8.85   5 
 40 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati                8.86   2 
 41 Washington, Faith            Vanderbilt                8.87   7 
 42 Little, Ashante              Wheaton                   8.88   7 
 42 Blair, Bianca                Tennessee                 8.88   4 
 44 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina        Oklahoma                  8.89   5 
 45 Lee, Javette                 Cincinnati                8.89   6 
 46 Belot, Odrine                Connecticut               8.90   5 
 47 Williams, Lexus              Abilene                   8.91   3 
 48 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central              8.94   2 
 49 Jenkins, Alisa               Oklahoma                  8.97   7 
 50 Wilson, Jade                 Temple                    8.98   8 
 51 Waller, Monae                Morgan State              9.08   7 
 52 Chijioke, Iris               Columbia                  9.08   5 
 53 Covington, Brittany          Miss State                9.11   8 
 -- Brisco, Dominique            Houston                     DQ   7           
 

60m hurdles College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (10:15 am)
Final: Friday (4:58 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7.78, Brianna Rollins (Clemson '13)
Armory — 7.91, Melissa Morrison (adidas '02) & Kristi Castlin (adidas '12)
Armory College — 7.97, Brianna Rollins (Clemson '12) & Bridgette Owens (Clemson '12)
Meet — 7.97, Brianna Rollins (Clemson '12) & Bridgette Owens (Clemson '12)                                    
Event — 8.09, Jackie Coward (UCF '12)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Franklin, Autumne            Harvard                   8.61  
  2 Biswal, Devyani              Ottawa                    8.67  
  3 Perkins, Alicia              Houston                   8.69  
  4 Richard, Jamesha'            L I U Brooklyn            8.75  
  5 Stuetz, Caitlin              Shippensburg              8.87  
  6 Anthony, Michelle            Albany                    8.88  
  7 Sobah, Tonique               American Int'l            8.92  
  8 Jensen, Samantha             Wagner                    9.06          

Prelims
  1 Franklin, Autumne            Harvard                   8.80q  5 
  1 Biswal, Devyani              Ottawa                    8.80q  2 
  3 Perkins, Alicia              Houston                   8.83q 10 
  4 Sobah, Tonique               American Int'l            8.84q  5 
  5 Richard, Jamesha'            L I U Brooklyn            8.86q  6 
  5 Anthony, Michelle            Albany                    8.86q  1 
  7 Jensen, Samantha             Wagner                    8.93q  9 
  8 Stuetz, Caitlin              Shippensburg              8.96q  9  8.955
  9 Easterling, Alexis           Coppin State              8.96   7  8.957
 10 Stapley, Taylor              B Y U                     9.00   6 
 10 Abbate, Olivia               Harvard                   9.00   8 
 12 Mosby, Adrienne              U T S A                   9.02   6 
 13 Allen, Ashley                Rutgers                   9.08   7 
 14 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State                9.08   7 
 15 Robinson, Meagan             Rutgers                   9.10   7 
 16 Bowens, Sarah                Connecticut               9.10   4 
 17 Bacote, Ashley               Coppin State              9.11   9 
 18 Packham, Kaylee              B Y U                     9.11   7 
 19 James, Kaprice               Rutgers                   9.14   2 
 19 Luedeke, Chantal             V C U                     9.14   2 
 21 Carpenter, Skyler            Vanderbilt                9.15   3 
 21 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                   9.15   8 
 23 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central              9.17   5 
 23 Bennett, Cassandra           American Int'l            9.17   1 
 23 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State                9.17   5 
 26 Werner, ToniAnn              Albany                    9.18   1 
 26 Barrera, Jessica             Monroe                    9.18   4 
 26 Simmons, Brie Ann            B Y U                     9.18  10 
 29 Thompson, Jamie              Rowan                     9.19   3 
 30 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State                9.22   3 
 31 Polite, Serenah              Lehigh                    9.26   5 
 32 Butler, Danesha              Shippensburg              9.29   1 
 33 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle        Albany                    9.31   9 
 34 Thomas, Camille              L I U Brooklyn            9.32  10 
 35 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State                9.33   8 
 36 Anderson, Netalia            Kennesaw State            9.35   1 
 36 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                   9.35   6 
 38 Ventrella, Lauren            East Stroudsburg          9.37   8 
 39 Ogwu, Nneka                  V C U                     9.38   6 
 40 Williams, Adrienne           Rutgers                   9.39  10 
 41 Hollis, Torrey               Kutztown                  9.40   1 
 42 Dugas, Katerine              Sherbrooke                9.43   6 
 43 Battiston, Alana             McGill                    9.46   6 
 44 Richardson, Kim              Kutztown                  9.47   5 
 44 Lyles, Daniesa               Shippensburg              9.47   6 
 46 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston College            9.49  10 
 47 Carlson, Jessica             Rowan                     9.52   2 
 48 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central              9.53   4 
 49 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati                9.56   2 
 50 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston College            9.60   1 
 51 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                  9.62   4 
 52 Gearity, Heather             Montclair State           9.66   3 
 53 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                   9.75   3 
 54 White, Mikaila               Kutztown                  9.79   9 
 55 Christian, Shannon           Kennesaw State            9.79  10 
 56 Smith, Carissa               Bowie State               9.82   3 
 57 St. Clair, Brittany          Vermont                   9.84   7 
 58 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cookman           9.87   9 
 59 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State                9.87   7 
 60 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                  9.88   8 
 61 Battle, Ashley               F D U                     9.90   3 
 62 Flannel, Whitney             U T S A                   9.97   4 
 63 Jones, Keona                 Kentucky State           10.07   4 
 64 Moore, Destiny               A S A                    10.93   5 
 65 Perry, Joyce                 Rowan                    12.10   9                           
 

4x200m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:03 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:36.43, Virginia Tech (2008)
Armory — 1:35.86, Long Beach Poly (2003)
Armory College — 1:36.69, Hampton (2012)
Meet — 1:36.69, Hampton (2012)                                         
=====================================================================
Final
  1 South Carolina                                      1:38.07   3 
     1) Murphy, Alexis                  2) Brockington, Tyler             
     3) Johnson, Ahty                   4) Allen, Amber                   
  2 Connecticut                                         1:40.84   3 
     1) Anderson, Cornieta              2) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha          
     3) Bowens, Sarah                   4) Allen, Brianna                 
  3 B Y U                                               1:41.60   2 
     1) Gowar, Arlene                   2) Hale, Aubrey                   
     3) Simmons, Brie Ann               4) Figgins, Danielle              
  4 Monroe                                              1:41.83   1 
     1) Kelley, Manaiza                 2) Sanders, Shyneice              
     3) Lewis, Melika                   4) Cameron, Shanice               
  5 Ottawa                                              1:42.46   1 
     1) De Carufel, Sarah               2) Biswal, Devyani                
     3) Gardner, Charlotte              4) Okankwu, Gift                  
  6 Delaware                                            1:43.48   2 
     1) Idris, Amira                    2) Simmons, Michele               
     3) James, Latoya                   4) Muro, Alexandra                
  7 Shippensburg                                        1:43.78   3 
     1) Clemons, Monique                2) Martin, Courtney               
     3) Butler, Danesha                 4) Lundy, Megan                   
  8 N.C. Central                                        1:44.37   2 
     1) Conquest, Delesha               2) Summerville, Regina            
     3) Ballard, Anthonia               4) Wanamaker, Jasmine             
  9 Vermont                                             1:44.44   1 
     1) Knowles, Maura                  2) Huber, Jess                    
     3) Roderick, Sara                  4) Robinson, Alana                
 10 Bowie State                                         1:45.22   1 
     1) Palmer, Michelle                2) Street, Jasmine                
     3) Price, Indya                    4) Coffey, Crishonda              
 11 Rowan                                               1:45.71   3 
     1) Beckford, Shantel               2) Thompson, Jamie                
     3) Perry, Joyce                    4) Wilson, Tashay                 
 12 McGill                                              1:46.69   1 
     1) Glen, Sarah                     2) Williams, Clare                
     3) Parker, Ellen                   4) Reinfels, Helena               
 13 Sherbrooke                                          1:46.89   3 
     1) Rheault, Éloise                 2) Bernier, Justine               
     3) Raffin, Noellie                 4) Renaud, Esther                 
 14 Montclair State                                     1:47.31   1 
     1) Thomas, Beaira                  2) Gearity, Heather               
     3) Jackson, Brittne                4) Powell, Ashley                 
 15 A S A                                               1:48.17   2 
     1) Taylor, Sherese                 2) Haynes, Ashley                 
     3) Hylton, Nakia                   4) Mcmiller, Amaria               
 -- Albany                                                  DNF   2 
     1) Haynes, Jillian                 2) Taylor, Kahlia                 
     3) James, Aiyanna                  4) Rogers, Allison                
 -- Coppin State                                            DNF   3 
     1) Yarde, Tanaya                   2) Bonga, Sandra                  
     3) Easterling, Alexis              4) Dickerson, Javonna                                     
 

4x400m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:33 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:27.66, Texas (2003)
Armory — 	3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011)
Meet — 3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011)                                               
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Arkansas                                            3:35.20   2 
     1) McKnight, Sparkle               2) Borge, Martine                 
     3) Flowers, Gwendolyn              4) George, Regina                 
  2 Clemson                                             3:38.06   1 
     1) Hailey, Nnenya                  2) Harrison, Kendra               
     3) Richburg, Keisha                4) Wesh, Marlena                  
  3 L S U                                               3:38.65   2 
     1) Herbert, Siedda                 2) Lipsey, Charlene               
     3) Tracey, Nikita                  4) Speight, Montene'              
  4 Hampton                                             3:39.52   1 
     1) Boney, Shantae                  2) Parker, Le'Quisha              
     3) Fraenk, Emmy                    4) Taylor, Benita                 
  5 South Carolina                                      3:39.72   2 
     1) Rucker, Erika                   2) Brockington, Tyler             
     3) Harris, Tamera                  4) Allen, Amber                   
  6 Texas Tech                                          3:39.93   2 
     1) Rivers, Christen                2) Jackson, Candace               
     3) Blake, Amoy                     4) White, Cierra                  
  7 Tennessee                                           3:40.97   1 
     1) Ruff, Kianna                    2) Octave, Martinique             
     3) Snapp, Nijgia                   4) Brown, Felicia                 
  8 Houston                                             3:41.21   1 
     1) Wallace, Brittany               2) Young, Mayorca                 
     3) Hardnett, Kelli                 4) Onwumere, Ngozi                
  9 Harvard                                             3:44.65   1 
     1) Veidis, Erika                   2) Scott, Gabrielle               
     3) Abbate, Olivia                  4) Franklin, Autumne              
 -- Texas A&M                                               DNF   2 
     1) Bellille, Janeil                2) Mayungbe, Ibukun               
     3) Beckles, Kanika                 4) Brown, Kamaria                 
 

4x400m relay College
=====================================================================
Saturday (1 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:27.66, Texas (2003)
Armory — 	3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011)
Meet — 3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011)
Event — 3:41.20, BYU (2009)       
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 George Mason                                        3:40.40   6 
     1) Barron, Daianna                 2) McGee, Cierra                  
     3) Briscoe, Shavon                 4) Graham, Dominique              
  2 Iowa State                                          3:40.73   6 
     1) Okoro, Eseroghene               2) Shoeman, Krista                
     3) Okoro, Ejiroghene               4) White, Kendra                  
  3 Ohio State                                          3:44.36   6 
     1) Hoerr, Cheyenne                 2) Johnson, Alexandria            
     3) Olberding, Janel                4) Walker, Sonikqua               
  4 Duke                                                3:46.15   5 
     1) Hansson, Lauren                 2) Roper, Alexis                  
     3) Goranson, Hannah                4) Kerpon, Elizabeth              
  5 U M B C                                             3:46.97   3 
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Abbey, Kalane                  
     3) Phillip, D'Nique                4) Jones, Kirsten                 
  6 Morgan State                                        3:47.04   5 
     1) Candelaria, Nichole             2) Green, Teyanna                 
     3) Cooley, Tere                    4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo             
  7 Connecticut                                         3:47.42   5 
     1) Daley, Tiffany                  2) Emerson, Celina                
     3) Taft, Paris                     4) Groff, Ana                     
  8 Temple                                              3:47.75   6 
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 2) Davis Timothy, Michelle        
     3) West, Tessa                     4) Roberts, Sheina                
  9 Georgetown                                          3:48.23   5 
     1) Stoudenmire, Tenille            2) Nkenke, Mirabel                
     3) Englese, Natalie                4) King, Deseree                  
 10 Cincinnati                                          3:48.70   4 
     1) Lee, Javette                    2) Grant, Jada                    
     3) Calderone, Gabby                4) Woodall, Kenya                 
 11 Vanderbilt                                          3:49.01   4 
     1) Washington, Faith               2) Cannon, Jennifer               
     3) Barron, Sara                    4) Carpenter, Skyler              
 12 B Y U                                               3:49.77   3 
     1) Shelton, Anderson               2) Packham, Kaylee                
     3) Hansen, Allysa                  4) Rudd, Nicole                   
 13 U M E S                                             3:49.81   4 
     1) Ducados, Emilie                 2) Mars, Annis                    
     3) Hemley, Shantol                 4) Wade, Jennell                  
 14 Delaware                                            3:50.12   3 
     1) Foster, Toresha                 2) Dupiche, Nijah                 
     3) Campbell, Chelsi                4) Prettyman, Lindsay             
 15 Richmond                                            3:50.27   3 
     1) Allen, Mary                     2) Young, Amber                   
     3) Fajuyigbe, Deborah              4) Gregory, Jade                  
 16 Kennesaw State                                      3:51.67   2 
     1) White, Kentrell                 2) Boswell, DeCoshia              
     3) Davis, Cynthia                  4) Whittle, Alicia                
 17 V C U                                               3:52.02   5 
     1) Grasty, Nicole                  2) Ogwu, Nneka                    
     3) Polk, Amethyst                  4) Aduma, Niaimani                
 18 N.C. Central                                        3:52.55   4 
     1) Long, Ikea                      2) McCoy, Ashley                  
     3) Conquest, Delesha               4) Gore, La'Creesha               
 19 Kansas                                              3:53.56   6 
     1) Morris, Denesha                 2) Washington, Taylor             
     3) King, Rhavean                   4) Keys, Alisha                   
 20 Wheaton                                             3:53.64   2 
     1) Claflin, Amanda                 2) Bennett, Samantha              
     3) Little, Ashante                 4) Scannell, Meredith             
 21 U T S A                                             3:54.45   2 
     1) Ehiemua, Shahira                2) Swift, Shantel                 
     3) Miller, Briony                  4) Wynn, Krystal                  
 22 Boston U.                                           3:54.82   4 
     1) Mirochnick, Julia               2) Maynard, Carolyn               
     3) Acheampong, Gemma               4) Paul, Jade                     
 23 Boston College                                      3:55.73   2 
     1) Daniel, Carly                   2) O'Dea, Margaret                
     3) Michaud, Amanda                 4) McCarthy, Molly                
 24 Abilene                                             3:56.15   4 
     1) Steele, Shennae                 2) Diarra, Elea                   
     3) Williams, Lexus                 4) Rumble, Ayesha                 
 25 Rowan                                               3:57.41   1 
     1) Brown, Jewel                    2) Wilson, Tashay                 
     3) Searcy, Melirah                 4) Crofton, Brianna               
 26 Bowie State                                         3:58.65   1 
     1) Price, Indya                    2) Sykes, Faith                   
     3) Williams, Brittany              4) Palmer, Michelle               
 27 F D U                                               4:02.76   1 
     1) Shabazz, Lordess                2) Brown, Kenesha                 
     3) Battle, Ashley                  4) Pantke, Annemarie              
 28 Montclair State                                     4:07.08   2 
     1) Gearity, Heather                2) Anderson, Kayla                
     3) Williams, Dominique             4) Thomas, Beaira                 
 -- Coppin State                                             FS   5 
     1) Bonga, Sandra                   2) Yarde, Tanaya                  
     3) Bacote, Ashley                  4) Caddle, Melissa                       
 

4x400m relay NY
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:58 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:27.66, Texas (2003)
Armory — 	3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011)
Meet — 3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011) 
Event — 3:43.00, Long Island (2012)                                           
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Albany                                              3:49.81  
     1) Ajala, Aderinsola               2) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle          
     3) Claudio, Dominique              4) Rogers, Allison                
  2 Columbia                                            3:50.10  
     1) Parker, Jaycee                  2) Hale, Sharay                   
     3) Iheukwumere, Marvellous         4) McKendrick, Maura              
  3 Adelphi                                             3:53.13  
     1) Vassilatos, Rosie               2) Mongitore, Angela              
     3) Jean, Cassandra                 4) Martinez, Monica               
  4 L I U Brooklyn                                      3:54.92  
     1) Williams, Shakia                2) Anderson, Katrina              
     3) Cuffee, Anise                   4) Watson, Josephine              
  5 A S A                                               3:59.16  
     1) Steward, Jada                   2) Mcmiller, Amaria               
     3) Hylton, Nakia                   4) Linton, Tanasia                
  6 Wagner                                              4:01.19  
     1) McCarthy, Sydney                2) Macchirole, Kayleigh           
     3) Pereira, Emily                  4) Valente, Becca                 
  7 Monroe                                              4:02.51  
     1) Barrera, Jessica                2) Jamison, Tyra                  
     3) Kelley, Manaiza                 4) Cameron, Shanice  
 

4x400m relay Pennsylvania
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:46 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:27.66, Texas (2003)
Armory — 	3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011)
Meet — 3:30.70, Texas A&M (2011)  
Event — 3:40.34, Villanova (2012)                                          
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Lafayette                                           3:54.19  
     1) Keen, Erin                      2) Marone, Chelsea                
     3) Matusky, Megan                  4) Smith, Devin                   
  2 Shippensburg                                        3:55.92  
     1) Lundy, Megan                    2) Ellsworth, Lauren              
     3) Clemons, Monique                4) Stuetz, Caitlin                
  3 Kutztown                                            3:59.05  
     1) Burch, Iris                     2) Borland, Maria                 
     3) Dangerfield, Evan               4) Borland, Stephanie             
  4 Holy Family                                         4:01.81  
     1) Bariglio, Sarah                 2) Thomas, Dominique              
     3) Price, Delainey                 4) Harris, alexis                                                
 

4x800m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (4:44 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 8:25.5, Villanova (1987)
Armory — 8:37.97, BYU (2012)
Meet — 8:37.97, BYU (2012)                                     
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Columbia                                            8:50.55  
     1) Sadler, Olivia                  2) Krasinski, Emily               
     3) Bills, Trina                    4) Rathbun, Madeline              
  2 Albany                                              8:54.06  
     1) Fanning, Kathryn                2) Mohamed, Sherez                
     3) White, Jonelle                  4) Bellon, Brianne                
  3 Connecticut                                         9:03.59  
     1) Briody, Terra                   2) Groff, Ana                     
     3) Howard, Emily                   4) Williamson, Laura              
  4 Richmond                                            9:05.55  
     1) McGonigle, Alyson               2) Clevinger, Taylor              
     3) Morton, Lydia                   4) Bailey, Kelly                  
  5 McGill                                              9:16.48  
     1) Anderson, Evelyn                2) Battiston, Alana               
     3) Henri, Audrey-Anne              4) McCuaig, Sarah                 
  6 St. Francis (N.Y.)                                  9:17.58  
     1) Viera, Jasmin                   2) Clerk, Charisma                
     3) Gallagher, Mary                 4) Thomas, Taia                   
  7 George Mason                                        9:21.35  
     1) Bethel, Kristin                 2) Nakamura, Jennifer             
     3) Samyn, Victoria                 4) Selheimer, Heather             
  8 Sherbrooke                                          9:22.07  
     1) Gendron, Caroline               2) Desmarais-gagno, Alexandre     
     3) Sylvestre, Beatrice             4) Raffin, Noellie                
  9 Adelphi                                             9:33.48  
     1) Coiro, Kristina                 2) Melendez, Larissa              
     3) McNally, Jennifer               4) Eickelberg, Betsy                                
 

Distance Medley Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (6:49 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 10:50.98, Tennessee (2009)
Armory — 10:56.12, Villanova (2011)
Meet — 10:56.40, Tennessee (2009)                                                   
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Villanova                                          10:56.74  
     1) Piccirillo, Angel               2) Wilkins, Michaela              
     3) Akande, Nicky                   4) Lipari, Emily                  
  2 Arkansas                                           11:04.93  
     1) Heymsfield, Grace               2) George, Regina                 
     3) Borge, Martine                  4) Scott, Dominique               
  3 Georgetown                                         11:05.66  
     1) Keklak, Andrea                  2) King, Deseree                  
     3) Cox, Chelsea                    4) Schneider, Rachel              
  4 Stanford                                           11:06.46  
     1) Weissenbach, Amy                2) Carter, Kori                   
     3) O'Hare, Joy                     4) Tonn, Jessica                  
  5 Connecticut                                        11:06.69  
     1) McNiff, Shauna                  2) Emerson, Celina                
     3) Mania, Brigitte                 4) Crevoiserat, Lindsay           
  6 Duke                                               11:10.51  
     1) Farley, Abby                    2) Kerpon, Elizabeth              
     3) Ross, Cydney                    4) Banks, Anima                   
  7 L S U                                              11:22.74  
     1) Carleton, Laura                 2) Speight, Montene'              
     3) Tracey, Nikita                  4) Lipsey, Charlene               
  8 Tennessee                                          11:24.34  
     1) Panisse, Alexis                 2) Brown, Felicia                 
     3) Ruff, Kianna                    4) Davidson, Hannah               
  9 Princeton                                          11:32.00  
     1) Mikaelian, Alexis               2) Hand, Joie                     
     3) Barowski, Cecilia               4) Feldman, Greta                 
 -- Georgetown  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Deloache, Becca                 2) Englese, Natalie               
     3) Walsh, Kristen                  4) Paul, Rachel     
 

Distance Medley College
=====================================================================
Friday (8:16 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 10:50.98, Tennessee (2009)
Armory — 10:56.12, Villanova (2011)
Meet — 10:56.40, Tennessee (2009)  
Event — 11:28.89, Clemson (2012)                                                
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Ohio State                                         11:33.32  
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Sonikqua               
     3) Olberding, Janel                4) Brink, Tori                    
  2 Iowa State                                         11:38.06  
     1) Riley, Colleen                  2) Christensen, Dana              
     3) Okoro, Ejiroghene               4) Gannon, Maggie                 
  3 U T S A                                            11:41.25  
     1) Herrera, Nina                   2) Williamson, Grace              
     3) Wangui, Stephanie               4) Diaz, Alyssa                   
  4 Kansas                                             11:43.28  
     1) Thompson, Kathleen              2) Washington, Taylor             
     3) Richardson, Hannah              4) Becker, Natalie                
  5 Texas A&M                                          11:49.53  
     1) Chamberlain, Ashley             2) Mayungbe, Ibukun               
     3) Hyde, Aliese                    4) Blake, Sophie                  
  6 South Carolina                                     11:49.79  
     1) Zimmer, Lisa                    2) Allen, Amber                   
     3) Higgins, Kaleigh                4) Todd, Anna                     
  7 Central Park TC                                    11:51.23  
     1) Bell, Rolanda                   2)                                
  8 Clemson                                            11:51.44  
     1) Blanton, Brianna                2) Hailey, Nnenya                 
     3) Bellaran, Lindsey               4) Barker, Erin                   
  9 Lehigh                                             11:53.06  
     1) Pietrosh, Lauren                2) Carter, Halie                  
     3) Kendzor, Jessica                4) Perry, Julia                   
 10 Johns Hopkins                                      12:00.37  
     1) Monagle, Annie                  2) Meehan, Sophia                 
     3) Johnson, Ingrid                 4) Oneda, Hannah                  
 11 Temple                                             12:00.55  
     1) Pavone, Anna                    2) Wilson, Jade                   
     3) Smith, Tonney                   4) Dubrow, Jenna                  
 12 Rowan                                              12:04.27  
     1) Searcy, Melirah                 2) Crofton, Brianna               
     3) Wright, Jessalynn               4) Wright, Vanessa                
 13 Delaware                                           12:05.94  
     1) Prettyman, Lindsay              2) Campbell, Chelsi               
     3) Dickens, Shanel                 4) Gispert, Emily                 
 14 Ottawa                                             12:06.09  
     1) Kanz, Isabelle                  2) Gardner, Charlotte             
     3) Moore, Clara                    4) Houde Pearce, Erika            
 15 Fordham                                            12:06.71  
     1) Lieberman, Mara                 2) Higgins, Melissa               
     3) Stuart, Kristen                 4) Arsenault, Anisa               
 16 Wagner                                             12:07.91  
     1) Pereira, Kelly                  2) Macchirole, Kayleigh           
     3) Kirk, Cameo                     4) Bivona, Alexis                 
 17 Marist                                             12:09.53  
     1) Traub, Kristen                  2) Meenan, Colleen                
     3) Coughlin, Christine             4) Sheehan, Kathryn               
 18 Adelphi                                            12:14.45  
     1) Coiro, Kristina                 2) Mongitore, Angela              
     3) Melendez, Larissa               4) Eickelberg, Betsy              
 19 George Mason                                       12:14.68  
     1) Selheimer, Heather              2) Wheaton, Taylor                
     3) Nakamura, Jennifer              4) Samyn, Victoria                
 20 Seton Hill                                         12:15.60  
     1) Cala, Megan                     2) Cavanaugh, Chelsea             
     3) Carter, Meagen                  4) Bujdos, Jeannie                
 21 East Stroudsburg                                   12:26.68  
     1) Wernerspach, Kim                2) Ventrella, Lauren              
     3) Rosario, Imani                  4) Mascoli, Rosie                 
 22 Ramapo                                             12:42.45  
     1) Springsteadah, Brianna          2) Clark, Chelsea                 
     3) Walsh, Katie                    4) Dragone, Deanna                
 23 Kentucky State                                     13:46.33  
     1) Brown, Denita                   2) White, Dejanee                 
     3) Hearn, Joy                      4) Hutchinson, Amber                                                   
 

High Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (1:15 pm)
Progression: 1.73 | 1.78 | 1.81 | 1.84
=====================================================================
Records
National — 6-6, Destinee Hooker (Texas '09)
Armory — 6-4, Tisha Waller (Nike '02)
Armory College — 6-1 1/2, Sarah Wilfred, (Cornell '07)
Meet — 6-1 1/4, Brittani Carter (LSU '11)                                
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Williams, Brionne            Vanderbilt               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Scheper, Jeannelle           South Carolina          J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bikanova, Ilva               Connecticut              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Saunders, Ronea              Central Conn            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 McLaren, Natasha             Connecticut              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 -- O'Brien, Colleen             Kansas                      NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Utley, Chelsea               Texas A&M                   NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Waller, Monae                Morgan State                NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Whitehorn, Kaitlin           Dartmouth                   NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Land, Mimi                   Clemson                     NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Shanice                L S U                       NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
                                             

High Jump College
=====================================================================
Friday (12:45 pm)
Progression: 1.65 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.81
=====================================================================
Records
National — 6-6, Destinee Hooker (Texas '09)
Armory — 6-4, Tisha Waller (Nike '02)
Armory College — 6-1 1/2, Sarah Wilfred, (Cornell '07)
Meet — 6-1 1/4, Brittani Carter (LSU '11)      
Event — 5-10, Samantha Yeats (Villanova '12) & Claudia Calder (Hampton '11)                       
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yeats, Samantha              Villanova                1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hesseltine, Kirsten          Arkansas                J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Fountain, Whitney            Clemson                 J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO  XXO  XXP 
  5 Hirst, Mary                  Harvard                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Hemann, Jena                 Texas A&M               J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Boyd, Calsie                 Seton Hill              J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tidman, Ellie                Vanderbilt              J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Roberts, Ariel               North Carolina          J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dunchack, Janae              Dartmouth                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 13 Patrick, Sierra              Texas A&M               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Magee, Madelyn               Columbia                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Morrow, Madeline             Duke                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Heath, Morgan                Lincoln                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Mayo, Khalysia               Houston                     NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Stapley, Taylor              B Y U                       NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Ovid, Jeanelle               Morgan State                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Chenale               U T S A                     NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Wright-Harmon, Kyaira        L I U Brooklyn              NH            
     1.65 
      XXX    

Hurd matches the event record.               
 

High Jump Eastern
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:35 am)
Progression: 1.63 | 1.68 | 1.71 | 1.74
=====================================================================
Records
National — 6-6, Destinee Hooker (Texas '09)
Armory — 6-4, Tisha Waller (Nike '02)
Armory College — 6-1 1/2, Sarah Wilfred, (Cornell '07)
Meet — 6-1 1/4, Brittani Carter (LSU '11) 
Event — 5-7, Kristen Judge (Penn '12)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Reid, Rochelle               Albany                   1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.75 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Graham, Dominique            George Mason             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 St. Clair, Brittany          Vermont                 J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XX  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Eshleman, Rachel             Kutztown                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                  J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Flannel, Whitney             U T S A                 J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  6 Dugas, Katerine              Sherbrooke              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  8 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Flick, Erin                  Shippensburg            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Grant, Ashley                Albany                  J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Merrill, Melissa             B Y U                   J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton                 J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Giebelhaus, Ann              Harvard                 J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Willms, Hannah               Iowa State              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Tice, Megan                  Unattached              J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Wiley, Cassie                Houston                     NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Tayona                F D U                       NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw State              NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston College              NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- McDonagh, Kristen            Boston College              NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Cynteria           N.C. Central                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State                  NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Sherrill, Alexis             N.C. Central                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Redmond, Maureen             Houston                     NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cookman             NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 

Reid broke the event record   
 

Pole Vault Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (5 pm)
Progression: 3.85 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.30
=====================================================================
Records
National — 14-11, Tina Sutej (Arkansas '11)
Armory — 15-0 1/4, Jenn Suhr (adidas '12)
Armory College — 14-7 1/4, Tina Sutej (Arkansas '11)
Meet — 14-7 1/4, Tina Sutej (Arkansas '11)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia        Kansas                   4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Fields, MacKenzie            Cincinnati               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morris, Sandi                Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hadfield, Linda              Tennessee                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Payne, Demi                  Kansas                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fisher, Rachel               B Y U                   J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Olsen, Petra                 South Carolina          J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nowell, Danielle             Arkansas                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Favre, Michelle              Ramapo                  J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell     Sherbrooke              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Wasik, Alexander             Villanova               J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Marshall, Mandissa           George Mason            J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Terstappen, Lauren           Clemson                 J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Clark, Megan                 Duke                     3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Skove, Stephanie             Duke                     3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Ehardt, Kelli                B Y U                   J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Guenther, Christian          Unattached                  NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 

Pole Vault College
=====================================================================
Friday (10 am)
Progression: 3.55 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 3.90
=====================================================================
Records
National — 14-11, Tina Sutej (Arkansas '11)
Armory — 15-0 1/4, Jenn Suhr (adidas '12)
Armory College — 14-7 1/4, Tina Sutej (Arkansas '11)
Meet — 14-7 1/4, Tina Sutej (Arkansas '11)  
Event — 13-5 1/4, Melanie Blouin (Laval '11)                    
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          North Carolina           4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moser, Jasmine               George Mason            J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 House, Jamie                 Kansas                  J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Zimlich, Megan               Arkansas                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Champion, Erin               Tennessee                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Wall, Megan                  South Carolina          J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nolte, Abigail               Villanova               J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Vaughan, Chelsea             Cincinnati               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hedberg, Sarah               Kansas                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw State           3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Mattoon, Emily               Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Bond, Caroline               Clemson                 J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova               J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati              J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Smallwood, Sasha             Bethune-Cookman         J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Leroy, Sydnie                Harvard                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 16 Breski, Megan                Shippensburg             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 16 Rozalski, Stephanie          Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 19 Row, Abby                    Kansas                  J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 19 O'Connell, Lauren            Connecticut             J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Shepherd, Summer             George Mason            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Wooten, Brittany             Texas A&M               J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Krug, Mary                   Vermont                     NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Hasty, Alyson                Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Dutton, Justine              V C U                       NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Hintnaus, Sage               Houston                     NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Shipley, Emily               Ramapo                      NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Shadid, Grace                Columbia                    NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- McBride, Alyssa              Cincinnati                  NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Ashley               Vermont                     NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Ehrlich, Tess                Vermont                     NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Bresz, Kellie                Shippensburg                NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Ressler, Ellie               Shippensburg                NH            
     3.55 
      XXX                                                  
 

Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (4 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 22-8, Elva Goulbourne (Auburn '02) & Whitney Gipson (TCU '12)
Armory — 22-1 3/4, Olga Kucherenko (Russia '12)
Armory College — 21-11 3/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell '09)
Meet — 21-3 1/2, Shameka Marshall (Rutgers '06)                            
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                   6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.30m  6.35m  6.26m  6.19m  6.69m  6.32m
  2 Gaines, Jessie               Central Park TC          6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.24m  FOUL  6.27m  6.20m  6.11m  6.41m
  3 Williams, Chrishawn          North Carolina           6.31m   20-08.50 
      5.94m  6.31m  6.20m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Simpson, Francine            Kansas                  J6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.14m  5.99m  5.77m  6.31m  FOUL
  5 Moen-Davis, LaQue            Texas A&M                6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.76m  5.85m  6.25m  6.19m  6.18m  5.95m
  6 Emanuel, Keri                L S U                    6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m  6.03m  6.10m  6.20m
  7 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech               6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.09m  6.13m  6.02m  5.73m  5.99m
  8 Myers, Tamara                Arkansas                J6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.93m  FOUL  5.20m  6.13m  FOUL  5.88m
  9 Porter, Brittany             L S U                    6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.63m  5.71m  6.04m  5.75m  5.88m  5.94m
 10 McNish, Patricia             Albany                   6.00m   19-08.25 
      FOUL  5.90m  FOUL  5.71m  6.00m  FOUL
 11 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State               5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.79m  5.71m  5.89m            
 11 Pitts, Lynnika               L S U                    5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.56m  5.89m  5.71m         
 13 Anderson, Racquel            Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.73m  5.84m  FOUL            
 14 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.74m  FOUL           
 15 Madu, Jennifer               Texas A&M                5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.65m  FOUL            
 16 Land, Mimi                   Clemson                  5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.51m  5.57m  5.58m           
 17 Fountain, Whitney            Clemson                  5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.20m  5.48m  5.54m            
 18 Vegvari, Dora                Columbia                 5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  5.53m  5.37m            
 19 Brinker, Ebony               Miss State               5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  5.22m  5.50m            
 20 Ofoche, Uju                  Columbia                 5.38m   17-08.00 
      3.88m  3.84m  5.38m         
 21 Bowens, Sarah                Connecticut              5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.05m  5.10m  FOUL           
 22 Thomas, Britney              A S A                    5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  FOUL         
 23 Ricks, Klarrisa              Syracuse                 4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  4.78m  FOUL    

Geubelle broke the meet record.
 

Long Jump College
=====================================================================
Friday (9:35 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 22-8, Elva Goulbourne (Auburn '02) & Whitney Gipson (TCU '12)
Armory — 22-1 3/4, Olga Kucherenko (Russia '12)
Armory College — 21-11 3/4, Jeomi Maduka (Cornell '09)
Meet — 21-3 1/2, Shameka Marshall (Rutgers '06)  
Event — 20-3 1/2, Fatimah Hill (Buffalo '08)                      
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Easterling, Alexis           Coppin State             6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.48m  5.69m
  2 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                   5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.67m  4.01m  FOUL  5.77m  5.84m  5.81m
  3 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.64m  FOUL  5.77m  FOUL  5.62m  5.83m
  4 Lindsey, Diane               Lincoln                  5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.57m  5.82m  5.81m  5.56m  5.51m  5.61m
  5 Renaud, Esther               Sherbrooke               5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.70m  3.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kryst, Cheslie               South Carolina           5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.69m  5.53m  5.78m  5.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Davis, Chalese               South Carolina           5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.52m  5.74m  5.45m  5.72m  5.44m  5.28m
  8 Reynolds, Kendall            Bowie State              5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.69m  5.61m  FOUL  5.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati               5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.63m  5.25m  5.34m  5.64m  5.56m  5.50m
 10 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland State           5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.37m  5.51m         
 11 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.59m            
 12 Wilson, Elizabeth            B Y U                    5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  5.56m  5.54m         
 13 Catania, Katie               Kutztown                 5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.35m  5.37m  5.54m         
 14 Carpenter, Skyler            Vanderbilt               5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.36m  FOUL  5.53m         
 15 LaRoche, Kiersten            Temple                   5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.39m  5.41m           
 16 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.                5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.42m  5.51m            
 17 Peter, Carina                V C U                    5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.09m  5.50m  5.37m           
 17 Pearce, Mikayla              Syracuse                 5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.50m         
 17 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State               5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.40m  5.18m  5.50m           
 20 Oseghae, Laura               U T S A                  5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.42m  5.49m  5.28m         
 21 Onwumere, Ngozi              Houston                  5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.32m  FOUL         
 22 Wright, Greneshia            U T S A                  5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.28m  5.38m         
 23 Riley, Melodee               Connecticut              5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.41m         
 24 Keltner, Mellissa            B Y U                    5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  FOUL         
 25 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                  5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m         
 26 Bastien, Solene              Albany                   5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.30m  5.36m  5.38m         
 27 Neville, Rebecca             Kansas                   5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.28m  5.09m  5.32m            
 28 Jones, Ebonique              U M B C                  5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.04m         
 29 Francis, Janel               Richmond                 5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.14m  5.30m         
 29 Gribbin, Mollie              Dartmouth                5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.19m  5.16m  5.30m         
 29 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                  5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.30m         
 32 Smith, Paula                 Coppin State             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Kunz, Annie                  Texas A&M                5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.05m  5.29m  5.25m         
 34 Thomas, Beaira               Montclair State          5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.28m         
 35 Richard, Jamesha'            L I U Brooklyn           5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  4.60m  5.27m            
 36 Rheault, Éloise              Sherbrooke               5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  FOUL  5.16m         
 36 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                   5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL         
 36 Jackson, Kia                 Tennessee                5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL         
 39 Aduma, Niaimani              V C U                    5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.91m  5.24m  5.02m         
 39 Simmons, Brie Ann            B Y U                    5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  4.99m  5.01m           
 41 Watson, Kayla                Bowie State              5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.20m  5.22m  FOUL           
 42 McCoy, Kelly                 Iowa State               5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.19m  5.01m           
 42 Williams, Bryanna            L I U Brooklyn           5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.04m  5.19m  4.58m         
 44 Mahlmeister, Ashley          Albany                   5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 45 Perkins, Alicia              Houston                  5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.10m  FOUL  5.16m         
 46 Mitchell, Amber              L I U Brooklyn           5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.15m         
 46 Wishart, Shnell              F D U                    5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  4.74m           
 48 Cannon, Jennifer             Vanderbilt               5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  FOUL         
 49 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 49 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State               5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  4.76m  4.85m            
 51 Bonneau, Audrey              Sherbrooke               5.09m   16-08.50 
      PASS  FOUL  5.09m         
 52 Bernier, Justine             Sherbrooke               5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.36m  4.78m  5.03m         
 53 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                   5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.97m  4.97m  5.00m         
 54 Athill, Shantal              Rutgers                  4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  FOUL            
 55 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                  4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.83m  4.98m  4.88m            
 56 Roderick, Sara               Vermont                  4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.77m  4.95m           
 57 Murray, Bria                 Georgetown               4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m           
 57 Fulgham, Sarah               V C U                    4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.91m  4.74m  4.94m         
 59 Hawkins, Alexis              Seton Hill               4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 59 Polite, Serenah              Lehigh                   4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.81m  4.92m  4.58m         
 59 Reo, Alexandria              Villanova                4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.70m  4.92m  FOUL         
 62 Barnes, Stephanie            St. John's               4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.85m  4.81m  4.90m         
 63 Daniels, Alexus              U T S A                  4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.74m  4.75m  FOUL         
 64 Anderson, Netalia            Kennesaw State           4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  FOUL  4.73m         
 65 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston College           4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.59m  4.69m  4.65m         
 66 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston College           4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  4.58m  FOUL            
 67 marshall, tinee              A S A                    4.30m   14-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.30m         
 68 Stewart, Brittany            Kentucky State           4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.19m  FOUL  4.26m         
 69 Cray, Ernestine              U T S A                  3.96m   13-00.00 
      FOUL  3.96m  FOUL         
 -- Nathan, Starr                American Int'l            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brown, Tayona                F D U                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 

Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (1:35 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 46-9, Suzette Lee (LSU '97)
Armory —  45-0 1/4, Kimberly Williams (Florida State '08)
Meet — 45-0 1/4, Kimberly Williams (Florida State '08)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Moen-Davis, LaQue            Texas A&M               12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.46m  12.54m  12.69m  12.82m  12.29m  12.43m
  2 Ouedraogo, Amanda            Abilene                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.09m  12.56m  12.52m  FOUL  12.04m  12.80m
  3 Emanuel, Keri                L S U                   12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.08m  12.39m  FOUL  12.71m  11.78m  12.63m
  4 Eke, Nadia                   Columbia                12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.32m  12.62m  12.32m  12.15m  12.54m  12.41m
  5 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                 12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  12.39m  12.50m  12.14m
  6 McGhee, Avril                Texas Tech              12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.64m  11.86m  12.05m  12.32m  12.47m  12.00m
  7 Pitts, Lynnika               L S U                   12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  12.17m  12.28m
  8 Okeke, Queen                 Columbia                12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.03m  12.29m  12.28m  12.09m  11.91m  FOUL
  9 Williams, Geranda            U M E S                 12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.74m  12.05m  12.08m  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL
 10 Madu, Jennifer               Texas A&M               11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  11.90m           
 11 Gribbin, Mollie              Dartmouth               11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  FOUL  11.69m         
 -- Mays, Melissa                Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 

Triple Jump College
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:50 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 46-9, Suzette Lee (LSU '97)
Armory —  45-0 1/4, Kimberly Williams (Florida State '08)
Meet — 45-0 1/4, Kimberly Williams (Florida State '08)
Event — 42-4 3/4, Yasmine Regis (Texas A&M '06)                    
=====================================================================
Final
  1 McNish, Patricia             Albany                  12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  11.98m  11.82m  FOUL  11.80m  12.31m
  2 Williams, Chrishawn          North Carolina          12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brinker, Ebony               Miss State              12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.52m  11.69m  12.12m  11.90m  11.20m  11.68m
  4 Wilson, Elizabeth            B Y U                   12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.04m  12.11m  12.04m           
  5 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State              12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  11.68m  11.64m  11.31m  11.89m
  6 Perry, Chaneka               V C U                   12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.97m  FOUL  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                J12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.86m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  11.84m
  8 Bastien, Solene              Albany                  12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m
  9 Outerbridge, Allison         Tennessee               11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  11.91m  11.78m  11.28m  FOUL  11.65m
 10 Wilson, Jordan               Texas A&M               11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m         
 11 Belot, Odrine                Connecticut             11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.58m  11.86m         
 12 Sonaike, Addy                Columbia                11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.81m  11.85m  11.71m         
 13 Riley, Melodee               Connecticut             11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.74m  11.83m  11.42m         
 14 McDougald, Kasha             Tennessee               11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.73m         
 15 Power, Brittany              Connecticut             11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  11.26m         
 16 Kryst, Cheslie               South Carolina          11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m         
 17 McAvoy, Jennifer             V C U                   11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  11.58m  FOUL         
 18 Anderson, Netalia            Kennesaw State          11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.23m  FOUL  11.57m         
 19 Rogers, Anita                Ramapo                  11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.32m  11.56m  FOUL         
 20 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova               11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.32m  11.54m  11.32m         
 20 Boyd, Calsie                 Seton Hill              11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.54m           
 22 Mahlmeister, Ashley          Albany                  11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.39m  11.53m  FOUL         
 23 Sarazin-coté, Josée-Anne     Sherbrooke              11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.40m  11.13m  11.51m         
 24 Bowens, Sarah                Connecticut             11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  FOUL  11.27m         
 24 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.               11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.43m  11.49m  11.26m            
 26 Berry, Kensey                B Y U                   11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.40m  11.48m  11.33m         
 27 Thomas, Ajada                Morgan State            11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  11.41m  11.30m         
 28 Barnes, Stephanie            St. John's              11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.38m         
 29 Sokiri, Pony                 Albany                  11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.31m  FOUL  11.37m         
 30 Morin-Lemay, Audrey          Sherbrooke              11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.07m  11.17m  11.26m         
 31 Wishart, Shnell              F D U                   11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.94m  11.13m  FOUL         
 32 Oseghae, Laura               U T S A                 11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.52m  11.00m         
 33 Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis         Columbia                10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.47m  10.73m            
 34 Profit, Victoria             Villanova               10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.60m  FOUL  10.87m           
 35 Marion, Cassie               Vermont                 10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  10.45m         
 36 Carter, Jasmine              L I U Brooklyn          10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Richard, Jamesha'            L I U Brooklyn          10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.40m  10.75m  FOUL           
 38 Catania, Katie               Kutztown                10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.52m  10.51m  10.63m         
 38 Williams, Bryanna            L I U Brooklyn          10.63m   34-10.50 
      9.89m  10.63m  10.54m            
 40 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira        L I U Brooklyn          10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.38m  10.23m         
 -- Alleyene, Nia                F D U                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Keltner, Mellissa            B Y U                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Reynolds, Kendall            Bowie State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cray, Ernestine              U T S A                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Daniels, Alexus              U T S A                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
 

Shot Put Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (9:30 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 62-10, Laura Gerraughty (North Carolina '04)
Armory — 60-7 1/4, Laura Gerraughty (North Carolina '06)
Meet — 60-7 1/4, Laura Gerraughty (North Carolina '06)                       
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State              16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  16.69m  16.67m  16.79m  16.61m  16.70m
  2 Anumba, Michelle             Duke                    16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.85m  16.13m  15.42m  16.33m  15.63m  16.17m
  3 Muchkayev, Anastasiya        Kansas                  16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.74m  16.12m  15.34m  FOUL  15.90m  16.15m
  4 Radford, Breanna             South Carolina          16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.22m  16.01m  15.85m  15.65m  15.65m  15.75m
  5 Wertman, Cassie              Tennessee               15.81m   51-10.50 
      14.73m  FOUL  15.81m  15.71m  15.30m  15.08m
  6 Britton, Margo               Temple                  15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  14.22m  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bliss, Tori                  L S U                   15.60m   51-02.25 
      14.96m  15.01m  15.60m  15.15m  15.42m  15.32m
  8 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State              15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  15.32m  14.90m  14.68m  14.65m  15.01m
  9 Frere, Danielle              Iowa State              15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.39m  14.94m  14.89m  FOUL  15.44m  15.49m
 10 Flowers, Victoria            Connecticut             15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  15.14m  15.20m         
 11 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati              15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.72m  15.08m  14.07m         
 12 Maroszek, Jessica            Kansas                  14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.58m  14.03m  14.92m         
 13 Taylor, Samatha              Houston                 14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  12.91m  14.90m         
 14 Garrett, Brea                Texas A&M               14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  13.95m         
 15 McClanahan, Zaquita          U T S A                 14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  13.13m  14.54m         
 16 Deller, Amanda               U M B C                 14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.65m  FOUL  14.47m         
 17 Halvorson, Aslynn            Tennessee               14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m         
 18 Cox, Imani                   U M E S                 14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.42m  14.12m  FOUL         
 19 Sullivan, Kaysee             South Carolina          14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Mealer, Ranita               Morgan State            14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Vaughan, Shelbi              Texas A&M               13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  13.80m         
 22 Edwards, Jennifer            Texas A&M               13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  FOUL  13.37m         
 23 Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Court          13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  13.30m  13.68m         
 24 Hurdt, Madeline              U T S A                 13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.48m         
 25 Williams, Jessica            V C U                   13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.36m  13.24m  13.64m         
 26 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.69m  13.58m  12.93m         
 27 Johnson, Hanna               Portland State          13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.35m  13.57m  13.14m         
 28 Robinson, Lexia              U M E S                 13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.24m  FOUL  13.56m         
 29 Hampton, Laishema            Iowa State              13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  12.74m  12.75m         
 30 Watt, Shannon                Harvard                 13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.19m  13.02m  12.99m           
 31 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Court          12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Doyle, April                 Kutztown                12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL         
 33 Vea, Dottie                  L I U Brooklyn          12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.10m  12.47m         
 34 Kunz, Annie                  Texas A&M               12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  12.70m  12.40m         
 35 Thayer, Sharrisa             B Y U                   12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.54m         
 36 Pinkard, Shermaine           Kennesaw State          12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  12.51m  11.43m            
 37 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier                  12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.22m  FOUL  12.47m         
 38 Mayne, Emma                  U M B C                 12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.66m  11.73m  12.26m         
 39 Ekechukwu, Adabelle          Harvard                 12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  12.23m  FOUL         
 40 Bergmann, Heather            Kansas                  12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Ratchford, Briana            V C U                   12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 42 Finley, Brelyn               Bowie State             12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.34m  12.08m  FOUL         
 43 Edokobi, Nneoma              U M B C                 12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  12.03m            
 43 Wilson, Elizabeth            B Y U                   12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.84m  11.57m           
 45 Johnson, Janice              Albany                  12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  11.19m           
 46 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.90m  11.98m  11.91m         
 47 Young, Shawnata              U M E S                 11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL         
 48 Bray, Elizabeth              Roxbury CC              11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.45m  11.55m  11.71m         
 49 Kosa, Samantha               Albany                  11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.57m  11.22m         
 50 Hines, Naomi                 Bronx CC                11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.09m  FOUL  11.67m            
 51 Jones, Tanaya                Montclair State         11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.79m  11.37m  10.69m            
 52 Brooks, Nitessa              L I U Brooklyn          11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.00m  10.99m  11.24m            
 53 Wallerstedt, Michelle        George Mason            11.12m   36-05.75 
      9.88m  10.98m  11.12m            
 54 Tweedy, Ayanna               Bowie State             11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.69m  FOUL  11.04m            
 55 Hale, Haley                  George Mason            11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  10.41m           
 56 Frieson, Whitney             Kentucky State          10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.73m  9.70m  10.52m            
 57 Crain, Joscilyn              Kentucky State          10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.89m  8.94m  10.51m         
 58 Anderson, Netalia            Kennesaw State           9.70m   31-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.70m            
 59 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        B Y U                    9.56m   31-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.56m            
 -- DuPont, Taylor               Harvard                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                        
 

Weight Throw Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:45 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 83-10 1/4, Brittney Riley (Southern Illinois '07)
Armory — 79-4 3/4, Amber Campbell (Mjolnar '10)
Armory College — 74-0 1/4, D’Ana McCarty (Louisville '10)
Meet — 69-6, Jen Leatherman (Penn State '06)                        
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Krechyk, Alena               Kansas                  21.76m   71-04.75 
      21.76m  21.52m  21.65m  FOUL  19.77m  19.91m
  2 Hinton, Denise               L S U                   21.28m   69-09.75 
      20.82m  FOUL  21.28m  19.61m  20.94m    
  3 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 21.26m   69-09.00 
      FOUL  21.26m  20.75m  20.48m  FOUL  21.09m
  4 Flowers, Victoria            Connecticut             20.29m   66-07.00 
      FOUL  19.43m  19.08m  FOUL  FOUL  20.29m
  5 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              19.91m   65-04.00 
      19.91m  FOUL  19.91m  19.03m  19.25m  19.74m
  6 Hampton, Laishema            Iowa State              19.74m   64-09.25 
      19.34m  19.18m  19.41m  19.28m  19.15m  19.74m
  7 Henning, Karen               L S U                   18.48m   60-07.75 
      18.47m  18.33m  FOUL  18.48m  17.68m  18.14m
  8 Garrett, Brea                Texas A&M               18.47m   60-07.25 
      17.17m  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.99m
  9 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State              18.33m   60-01.75 
      17.80m  18.33m  17.36m  17.30m  18.11m  17.95m
 10 Hinton, Danette              St. John's              18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  17.25m  18.29m            
 11 Lemon, E'Lana                Lehigh                  18.16m   59-07.00 
      17.15m  17.08m  18.16m            
 12 Anumba, Michelle             Duke                    17.85m   58-06.75 
      FOUL  17.85m  16.94m            
 13 Ekechukwu, Adabelle          Harvard                 17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Robinson, Lexia              U M E S                 17.44m   57-02.75 
      17.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Hudgins, Alyssa              Georgian Court          17.38m   57-00.25 
      17.38m  FOUL  15.38m            
 16 Freeland, Dwanya             F D U                   17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.31m  16.63m  17.37m            
 16 Nnokwam, Emily               Houston                 17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.31m  17.37m  16.94m            
 18 Harrison, Jessie             Tennessee               17.25m   56-07.25 
      17.03m  FOUL  17.25m            
 19 Radford, Breanna             South Carolina          17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.90m  16.90m  17.01m            
 20 Phillips, Monica             Cincinnati              16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.49m  16.94m  FOUL            
 21 Edwards, Jennifer            Texas A&M               16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.24m  15.91m  16.78m            
 22 Vea, Dottie                  L I U Brooklyn          16.72m   54-10.25 
      14.88m  14.90m  16.72m            
 23 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati              16.50m   54-01.75 
      FOUL  16.48m  16.50m            
 24 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw State          16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  15.92m            
 25 Cox, Imani                   U M E S                 16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.36m  FOUL  15.87m            
 26 DuPont, Taylor               Harvard                 16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Clay, Samantha               Morgan State            16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.15m  16.20m  15.68m            
 28 Hooper, Shannon              Kennesaw State          16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.19m  FOUL  16.15m            
 29 Amazan, Natasha              St. John's              16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.16m            
 30 Britton, Margo               Temple                  16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL            
 31 Okwara, Nnenna               Columbia                16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  FOUL  15.91m            
 32 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State              15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  14.66m  FOUL            
 33 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State              15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.23m  FOUL  15.82m            
 35 Bragg, Katie                 U T S A                 15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston College          15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.77m  15.46m  15.75m            
 37 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  14.11m  14.74m            
 38 Dagrin, Ann                  St. John's              15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  15.61m  14.02m            
 39 Deller, Amanda               U M B C                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  15.29m            
 40 Farrell, Rosealine           Kutztown                15.41m   50-06.75 
      13.99m  15.41m  FOUL            
 41 Hines, Naomi                 Bronx CC                15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  15.38m  FOUL            
 42 Sanborn, Kayla               Iowa State              14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.69m  14.99m  FOUL            
 43 McClanahan, Zaquita          U T S A                 14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.93m  14.42m  FOUL            
 44 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton                 14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  13.46m  14.79m            
 45 Koronios, Joanna             Columbia                14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  14.86m  FOUL            
 46 Williams, Jessica            V C U                   14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.67m  14.61m  FOUL            
 47 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        B Y U                   14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  14.24m  13.80m            
 48 Young, Shawnata              U M E S                 14.17m   46-06.00 
      12.93m  14.17m  FOUL            
 49 Hale, Haley                  George Mason            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.04m  12.54m  FOUL            
 50 Muniz, Emily                 George Mason            11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.61m  10.82m            
 51 Brooks, Nitessa              L I U Brooklyn          11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  9.90m  11.03m            
 -- Newman, Kaylin               George Mason              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Okieme, Tiffany              Georgian Court            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mintzer, Charlotte           Vermont                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nelson, Jennifer             U M B C                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pinkard, Shermaine           Kennesaw State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL




HIGH SCHOOL/OPEN RESULTS:

High School Girls 4x200m Relay
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:12 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:35.86, Long Beach Poly (2003)
Armory — 1:35.86, Long Beach Poly (2003)
Meet — 1:37.73, Medgar Evers (2011)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Medgar Evers                                        1:38.59  
     1) Thompson, Brenessa              2)                                
     3) Thompson-Charles, Paige         4) Cameron, JaNai                 
  2 New Rochelle                                        1:41.48  
     1) Darius, Symone                  2) Donaldson, Alicia              
     3) Raglan, Nicole                  4) Wiggins, Ashley                
  3 Swenson                                             1:41.65  
     1) Harris-Quillen, Imani           2) Hicks, Amy                     
     3) Muhammad, Jameela               4) Nesmith, Amani                 
  4 Cardozo                                             1:42.90  
     1) Townsend, Ayela                 2) Anderson, Akayla               
     3) Bancroft, Sandreka              4) Stevens, Deajah                
  5 Winslow Twp                                         1:43.32  
     1) Robinson, Torie                 2) Oguledo, Christine             
     3) Cross, DeAnn                    4) Baxter, Semetrius              
  6 Penn Wood                                           1:43.40  
     1) Williams, Caela                 2) holmes, christina              
     3) Wilson, Siane                   4) wright, lawren   
 

High School Girls 4x400m Relay
=====================================================================
Friday (8:10 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:38.91, Long Beach Poly (2004)
Armory — 3:38.91, Long Beach Poly (2004)
Meet — 3:41.75, Eleanor Roosevelt (2009)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Columbia                                            3:47.51  
     1) Gaston, Kenya                   2) Dessein, Shanika               
     3) Trigg, Cheyenne                 4) Baker, Olivia                  
  2 Medgar Evers                                        3:52.02  
     1) Cameron, JaNai                  2) Fernandes, Odessa              
     3) Thompson, Brenessa              4) Thompson-Charles, Paige        
  3 Swenson                                             3:52.29  
     1) Nesmith, Amani                  2) Thomas, Markeeta               
     3) Rhodes, Tichina                 4) Harris-Quillen, Imani          
  4 Port Richmond                                       3:53.20  
     1) DeLaCruz, Amanda                2) Humes, Shi-Anne                
     3) Doway, Alison                   4) Wilson-jones, Yazmin           
  5 Garden City                                         3:54.46  
  6 Penn Wood                                           3:58.63  
     1) wright, lawren                  2) Wilson, Siane                  
     3) holmes, christina               4) Williams, Caela    
 

High School Girls 4x800m Relay
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:30 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 8:53.67, Boys & Girls (2002)
Armory — 8:53.67, Boys & Girls (2002)
Meet — 8:59.37, Eleanor Roosevelt (2008)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Lenape                                              9:09.03  
     1) Franklin, Camille               2) Pettipaw, Carly                
     3) McGee, Emily                    4) Ocasio, Natalia                
  2 Warwick Valley                                      9:09.52  
     1) Ginley, Darby                   2) Reilly, Megan                  
     3) Eigo, Agnes                     4) Fitzgerald, Katie              
  3 Holy Names                                          9:09.87  
     1) Maloy, Catherine                2) Close, Kaitlin                 
     3) Smith, Estela                   4) Triller, Leah                  
  4 Freehold Twp                                        9:11.69  
     1) Faith, Abigail                  2) Poss, Caitlyn                  
     3) Vitello, Adrian                 4) Bracher, Emily                 
  5 Bronxville                                          9:12.22  
     1) Campbell, Courtney              2) Rizzo, Hilary                  
     3) Ryan, Kaitlin                   4) Rizzo, Meredith                
  6 Great Valley                                        9:23.98  
     1) Hipwell, Sarah                  2) Kochinsky, Sarah               
     3) Hajnik, Nicole                  4) Claffey, Elise                 
  7 Syosset                                             9:28.14  
     1) Knaster, Jade                   2) Gruber, Lauren                 
     3) Rustami, Henna                  4) Conforti, Briana               
  8 Shenendehowa                                        9:34.45  
     1) Kowalczyk, Bailey               2) Hampton, Caroline              
     3) Crounse, Emily                  4) Jordan, Kristen   
 

Junior Girls 300m Dash
=====================================================================
Saturday (4:28 pm) 
=====================================================================
Records
National Junior — 	36.67, Francena McCorory (2007)
National High School — 36.96, Francena McCorory (2006)	
Armory — 37.59, Shana Cox (2002)
Meet — 37.95, Kadecia Baird (2012)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Baird, Kadecia               Brooklyn                 37.54  
  2 Stevens, Deajah              Queens                   37.90  
  3 Holmes, Precious             New Haven                38.22  
  4 Bailey, Kimberely            Bronx                    39.50  
  5 McIntyre, Victoria           Ottawa                   40.36  
  6 Humes, Shi-Anne              Staten Island            41.65  
 

Junior Girls 600m Run
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:36 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National Junior — 1:27.30, Ajee Wilson (2013)
National High School — 1:29.27, Janine Davis (2005)
Armory — 1:27.30, Ajee Wilson (2013)
Meet — 1:29.85, Charlene Lipsey (2009)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Gallagher, Emma              Garden City            1:30.35  
  2 Keenan, Emma                 Gwynedd Valley         1:31.46  
  3 Jaskot, Erin                 Orangeburg NY          1:31.85  
  4 Over, Sydnee                 Windsor CT             1:33.95  
  5 Grant, Shanee                New York City          1:34.48  
  6 Kaminski, Kirsten            Colonie                1:35.80            
 

Junior Girls 1000m Run
=====================================================================
Friday (6 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National Junior — 2:40.1, Diana Richburg (1982)
National High School — 2:43.40, Sarah Bowman (2005)
Armory — 2:45.76, Chanelle Price (2008)
Meet — 2:45.76, Chanelle Price (2008)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Southerland, Sabrina         Queens                 2:47.44  
  2 Bethel, Carolyn              Roanoke Va             2:47.70  
  3 Triller, Leah                Albany NY              2:53.42  
  4 O'Neill, Emily               Garden City            2:53.63  
  5 Anderson, Reagan             Adrenaline TC          2:54.97  
  6 Roche, Katie                 Burke Va               2:55.86  
  7 Branch, Denise               Queens                 2:57.95  
  8 Hayes, Kelly                 Pearl River            2:59.35  
  9 Grove, Ellison               Haymarket Va           3:01.36  
 10 Young, Megan                 Nanuet                 3:06.15  
 

High School Boys 4x200m Relay
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:23 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:26.09, Long Beach Poly (2005)
Armory — 1:26.09, Long Beach Poly (2005)
Meet — 1:27.06, New Bern (2009)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Forest Park                                         1:28.25  
     1) Wahington, Joshua               2) Michie, Calvin                 
     3) Morgan, Ricky                   4) Williams, Mustanqueem          
  2 Union Catholic                                      1:29.44  
     1) Jimerson, Jordan                2) Ghizzone, Zach                 
     3) Animashaun, Obafemi             4) McLaughlin, Taylor             
  3 Mt. St. Michael                                     1:29.83  
     1) Porter, Anton                   2) Thomas, Kasim                  
     3) White, Andrew                   4) Mitchell, Dorwin               
  4 Knightdale                                          1:30.06  
     1) Williams, Beranrd               2) Hoffman, Kimani                
     3) Johnson, Marcell                4) Johnson, Marquavious           
  5 Pennridge                                           1:30.99  
     1) Kim, John                       2) Stenderowicz, Nick             
     3) Trauger, Colby                  4) Class, Michael                 
  6 Newburgh                                            1:33.25  
     1) Savage, Ahkiel                  2) Belard, Daniel                 
     3) Gaynor, Kinard                  4) Joseph, Roberto   
 

High School Boys 4x400m Relay
=====================================================================
Friday (6:34 pm)  
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:13.06, New Bern (2009)	
Armory — 3:13.06, New Bern (2009)
Meet — 3:13.06, New Bern (2009)                 
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Union Catholic                                      3:18.88  
     1) Jimerson, Jordan                2) Animashaun, Obafemi            
     3) Ghizzone, Zach                  4) McLaughlin, Taylor             
  2 Elmont                                              3:19.47  
     1) Wright, Roshane                 2) Atkins, Brandon                
     3) Barker, Chad                    4) Obadare, Ayo                   
  3 Knightdale                                          3:20.58  
     1) Freeman, Bernard                2) Kiedy, Henry                   
     3) Johnson, Marcell                4) Johnson, Marquavious           
  4 Pennridge                                           3:20.59  
     1) Kim, John                       2) Logue, Joe                     
     3) Class, Michael                  4) Stenderowicz, Nick             
  5 Penn Wood                                           3:24.38  
     1) Aiyobode, Olabode               2) Hunter, Kristen                
     3) Fraser, McCall                  4) Merriweater, Ricky             
  6 Newburgh                                            3:25.23  
     1) Belard, Daniel                  2) Malcolm, Karmone               
     3) Adrian, Young                   4) Gaynor, Kinard   
 

High School Boys 4x800m Relay
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:15 pm)        
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:36.99, Ablemarle (2009)
Armory — 7:41.10, Boys & Girls (2012)
Meet — 7:41.10, Boys & Girls (2012)   
=====================================================================
Final
  1 La Salle College                                    7:48.36  
     1) Magee, Jack                     2) Stone, Andrew                  
     3) Bilotta, Brendan                4) Coyle, Tom                     
  2 W W P South                                         7:49.70  
     1) Riff, Dan                       2) Riff, Jake                     
     3) Hamilton, George                4) Gulama, Eddie                  
  3 C B A N J                                           7:53.46  
     1)                                 2) McClemens, Mike                
     3)                                 4) Mangini, Clark                 
  4 Warwick Valley                                      7:54.53  
     1) Burton, Jordan                  2) Kelly, Dan                     
     3) Peterson, Aaron                 4) Senius, Tanner                 
  5 Arlington                                           7:54.84  
     1) Asselmeyer, James               2) Hanson, Sebastion              
     3) Wimmers, Tom                    4) Koenitzer, Chris               
  6 Syosset                                             7:55.26  
     1) Nwana, Simon                    2) Oaussil, Nick                  
     3) Wilkens, Michael                4)                                
  7 Monroe Woodbury                                     7:56.95  
  8 Pennsbury                                           7:59.52  
     1) Harriman, Connor                2) Webb, Sam                      
     3) Oconnell, Liam                  4) Sauer, Alek                    
  9 Massapequa                                          7:59.68  
     1) Deluna, Dan                     2) Cooney, Ryan                   
     3) Puleio, Mike                    4) Vedilago, Lawrence             
 10 Kingsway                                            7:59.91  
     1) Wunnova, Jay                    2) Culhbreath, Noah               
     3) Magnus, Ryan                    4) Manchester, Derell             
 11 Lakeland Panas                                      8:14.28 
 

Junior Boys 600m Run
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:26 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National Junior — 1:16.92, Casimir Loxsom (2010)
National High School — 1:17.58, Strymar Livingston (2012)
Armory — 1:17.58, Strymar Livingston (2012)
Meet — 1:17.58, Strymar Livingston (2012)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Sturkenboom, Mathieu         Quebec                 1:19.05  
  2 Rose, Richard                Brooklyn               1:19.41  
  3 Greenwood, Jonathan          Freeport               1:20.17  
  4 Alleyne, Justin              New Rochelle           1:20.77  
  5 Murray, Matt                 Norwich                1:20.86 
 

Junior Boys 1000m Run
=====================================================================
Friday (7:43 pm)       
=====================================================================
Records
National Junior — 2:19.53, Robby Creese (2012)
National High School — 2:22.28, Robby Andrews (2009)
Armory — 2:22.28, Robby Andrews (2009)
Meet — 2:22.28, Robby Andrews (2009)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Malone, Ben                  Montvale NJ            2:25.82  
  2 Hatler, Chris                Sparta NJ              2:28.47  
  3 Rivera, Brad                 Bensalem               2:29.38  
  4 Holt, Eric                   Carmel                 2:30.65  
  5 Marco, Chris                 Toms River             2:31.55  
  6 Morra, Andrew                Garden City            2:31.96  
  7 Montague, Gabe               Newton                 2:34.21  
  8 Ball, Ronaldo                Staten Island          2:36.19  
  9 Holmes, Jon                  Colonie                2:40.29 
 

Junior Boys Weight Throw
=====================================================================
Friday (7 pm)  
=====================================================================
Records
National High School — 93-3 1/4, Conor McCullough (2009)
Armory — 93-3 1/4, Conor McCullough (2009)
Meet — 84-0, Walter Henning (2007)     
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Winkler, Rudy                Averill Park NY         24.25m   79-06.75 
      22.57m  FOUL  FOUL  24.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Pensa, Christopher           South Huntington        21.08m   69-02.00 
      19.58m  21.08m  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Handley, Mahlik              South Kingstown         19.81m   65-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.81m  19.13m  19.61m  19.38m
  4 Wilson, Tim                  Washingtonville         19.17m   62-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.32m  FOUL  FOUL  19.17m
  5 Gallop, Clarence             Providence RI           18.44m   60-06.00 
      17.96m  FOUL  18.30m  18.05m  18.44m  FOUL


Women 800m Run Open
=====================================================================
Saturday (4:40 pm)
=====================================================================
National — 1:58.71, Nicole Teter (2002)
Armory — 1:58.71, Nicole Teter (2002)
Meet — 2:03.43, Frances Santin (2006)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Wilson, Ajee'                Adidas                 2:05.54  
  2 Wilson, Heather              NJ - NY TC             2:08.16  
  3 Supino, Christina            Unattached             2:11.96  
  4 Douma, Alyssa                Unattached             2:18.41  
 -- Herrick, Stephanie           Central Park TC            DNF 


Women 1500m Run Open
=====================================================================
Friday (7:20 pm)
=====================================================================
National — 4:00.8, Mary Slaney (1980)
Armory — 4:07.27, Jenny Simpson (2012)
Meet — 4:14.06, Lauren Centrowitz (2012)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Tauro, Danielle              NJ - NY TC             4:21.74  
  2 Koch, Erin                   Pacers NB TC           4:23.66  
  3 Bell, Rolanda                Central Park TC        4:23.87  
  4 Supino, Christina            Unattached             4:27.50           


Men 1000m Run Open
=====================================================================
Friday (7:08 pm)
=====================================================================
National — 2:17.86, David Krummenacker (2002)
Armory — 2:19.78, Tevan Everett (2012)
Meet — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty (2011)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Andrews, Robby               adidas                 2:17.90  
  2 Guarino, Nicholas            Syracuse Charger       2:20.32  
  3 Kitur, Felix                 Santa Monica TC        2:21.53  
  4 Gowell, Christopher          Adidas/Rogue           2:23.32  
  5 Slate, Chris                 Unattached             2:23.71  
  6 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Unattached             2:24.20  
  7 Scheetz, Ben                 NJ - NY TC             2:25.32  
  8 Reid, Nick                   NJ - NY TC             2:26.55           
 

Men Mile Run Open
=====================================================================
Saturday (4:56 pm)
=====================================================================
National — 3:49.89 Bernard Lagat (2005)
Armory — 3:53.92, Matthew Centrowitz (2012)
Meet — 3:57.48, Andrew Graffin (2002)
=====================================================================
Final
  1 Kwiatkowski, Chris           Pacers NB              4:08.94  
  2 Guarino, Josh                Syracuse Charger       4:09.79  
  3 Goodman, David               NE Distance            4:11.26  
  4 Chorney, David               Boston A A             4:11.60  
  5 Stones, Carl                 Adidas/Rogue           4:11.82  
  6 Benford, Andrew              Adidas/Rogue           4:11.88  
  7 Thompson, Christian          NJ - NY TC             4:12.42  
  8 Harris, Anthony              Garden State TC        4:16.90  
  9 Heibell, Chris               Garden State TC        4:17.03