2013 Ventua County Track and Field Championships
Moorpark High School
April 26th, 2013

Courtesy to Royal Results

            Ventura County Track & Field Championships - 4/26/2013             
                                 Royal Results                                 
                             Moorpark High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 11.63  4/27/2012   Sydney Ashley Lewis, Oak Park HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Schuyler              Oaks Christian         11.97      11.87   2.3  3 
  1 Smith, Abigail            10 Westlake               12.23      11.87   2.3  3 
  3 Richards, Madisen         11 Simi Valley            12.03      12.05   2.3  3 
  4 Edell, Brooke             11 Westlake               12.48      12.36   2.3  3 
  5 Greenberg, Nicole         11 Westlake               12.85      12.63   2.5  2 
  6 Kelley, Meg               11 Agoura                 12.40      12.70   2.3  3 
  6 Francis, Zaria             9 Camarillo              12.75      12.70   2.5  2 
  8 Box, Daryan               SR Saint Bonaventur       12.75      12.77   2.5  2 
  9 Lugotoff, Danielle        10 Nordhoff               12.80      12.82   2.5  2 
 10 Greenlaw, Alisha          11 Rio Mesa               12.52      12.84   2.3  3 
 11 Herman, Kylie             SR Ventura                12.71      12.93   2.3  3 
 12 Scanlan, Charlotte        12 Royal                  13.06      12.99   1.3  1 
 13 Loring, Jasmine           12 Oxnard                 12.78      13.00   2.5  2 
 14 Hunt, Lindsey             12 Simi Valley            12.76      13.01   2.5  2 
 15 Storbeck, Melissa         11 Moorpark               12.83      13.02   2.5  2 
 15 Brown, Taylor             FR FILL                   13.04      13.02   1.3  1 
 17 Novak, Brittney           09 Ophs                   12.79      13.04   2.5  2 
 18 Amon, Olivia              10 Channel Islands        13.38      13.11   2.3  3 
 19 Aleman, Olivia             9 Camarillo              13.04      13.17   1.3  1 
 20 Burton, Jasmeene             Oaks Christian         13.06      13.22   1.3  1  13.213
 20 Ebrahim, Nooreen          10 Simi Valley            13.12      13.22   1.3  1  13.215
 22 DellaLibera, Francesca    11 Camarillo              12.92      13.30   2.5  2 
 23 Bilson, Laura Ann         10 Newbury Park           12.70      13.32   2.3  3 
 24 Romero, Amber             JR Hueneme                13.20      13.35   1.3  1 
 25 Sarmiento, Aizabelle      10 Rio Mesa               13.30      13.38   1.3  1 
 26 Thomas, Cherice            9 Rio Mesa               13.25      13.39   1.3  1 
 27 Lewis, Shatrika           12 Tritons                13.25      13.63   1.3  1 
 
Girls 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 23.64  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS, Rio Mesa HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Schuyler              Oaks Christian         24.71      24.57   1.9  3 
  2 Johnson, Sarah            FR Oaks Christian         24.93      24.87   1.9  3 
  3 Richards, Madisen         11 Simi Valley            25.24      25.15   1.9  3 
  4 Edell, Brooke             11 Westlake               25.81      25.40   1.9  3 
  5 Kelley, Meg               11 Agoura                 26.29      26.16   1.9  3 
  5 Weldon, Kelly             11 Simi Valley            26.49      26.16   2.3  2 
  7 Severson, Jacqueline      11 Agoura                 26.40      26.29   2.3  2 
  8 Lugotoff, Danielle        10 Nordhoff               27.04      26.33   1.9  1 
  9 Rock, Cecily              11 Newbury Park           26.46      26.34   2.3  2 
 10 Box, Daryan               SR Saint Bonaventur       27.15      26.54   1.9  1 
 11 Novak, Brittney           09 Ophs                   26.37      26.57   1.9  3 
 12 Loring, Jasmine           12 Oxnard                 26.48      26.60   2.3  2 
 13 Greenberg, Nicole         11 Westlake               26.73      26.70   2.3  2 
 14 Schentrup, Teigan         11 Thousand Oaks          26.10      26.72   1.9  3 
 15 Yudelevitch, Emma         10 Calabasas              26.43      26.84   2.3  2 
 16 Aleman, Olivia             9 Camarillo              27.44      26.99   1.9  1 
 16 Greenlaw, Alisha          11 Rio Mesa               26.30      26.99   1.9  3 
 18 Scanlan, Charlotte        12 Royal                  27.54      27.28   1.9  1 
 19 Herman, Kylie             SR Ventura                26.65      27.30   2.3  2 
 20 Myszkowski, Casey         10 Moorpark               27.24      27.64   1.9  1 
 21 Baluyot, Kassandra        10 Channel Islands        27.11      27.66   1.9  1 
 
Girls 400 M Dash
============================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 54.74  1992        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sarah            FR Oaks Christian         57.89      56.82   3 
  2 Cerise, Alex              11 La Reina               60.61      58.96   3 
  3 Garrison, Kelsie          11 Agoura                 61.20      59.29   3 
  4 Houston, Alisa             9 Buena                  59.89      59.35   3 
  5 Garrison, Gabrielle       09 Agoura                 60.03      59.48   3 
  6 Dearborn, Hannah          12 Moorpark               60.40      59.81   3 
  7 Rock, Cecily              11 Newbury Park           61.34      59.98   2 
  8 Schentrup, Teigan         11 Thousand Oaks          60.43      60.19   3 
  9 Weldon, Kelly             11 Simi Valley            61.29      60.56   2 
 10 Cross, Taylor             11 Simi Valley            61.48      60.89   2 
 11 Haffar, Jasmine           10 Simi Valley            62.10      61.01   2 
 12 Tomlinson, Michela        11 Newbury Park           62.11      61.14   2 
 13 Carrillo, Naomi           10 Moorpark               62.38      61.24   2 
 14 Collazo, Bianca           SR Ventura                63.15      61.90   1 
 15 Yudelevitch, Emma         10 Calabasas              60.70      62.26   3 
 16 Cabral, Angelique         11 Camarillo              62.16      62.51   2 
 17 Hansen, Jessica           11 Rio Mesa               63.72      62.63   1 
 18 Buchnovitz, Sarah            Ophs                   62.76      62.73   2 
 19 Barnes, Aren              10 Calabasas              63.49      63.12   1 
 20 Flynn, Taylor             11 Westlake               63.64      63.18   1 
 21 Albers, Kaitlyn           10 Oxnard                 63.72      63.26   1 
 22 Avendano, Jayne           10 Newbury Park           63.73      63.28   1 
 23 Bergseth, Kristen         JR Tritons                62.73      63.63   2 
 24 Farrell, Taylor           SO Ventura                63.78      63.68   1 
 
Girls 800 M Run
=========================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 2:13.00  1990        Nikkie Shaw, Fillmore HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnani, Michelle         09 Moorpark             2:22.06    2:17.13  
  2 Kelley, Emani             SO Ventura              2:23.17    2:17.62  
  3 Samuel, Swathi            09 Newbury Park         2:21.94    2:18.43  
  4 Shah, Aliya               12 Buena                2:23.76    2:18.46  
  5 Petrusson, Holly          11 La Reina             2:22.72    2:19.38  
  6 Navarro, Parker           12 Thousand Oaks        2:24.90    2:19.64  
  7 Cooper, Natalie           10 Buena                2:24.98    2:21.34  
  8 Jeworski, Jordan          12 La Reina             2:22.41    2:21.48  
  9 Engelhardt, Kendall       11 Ophs                 2:25.00    2:21.55  
 10 Dunne, Kathleen           12 Camarillo            2:25.45    2:21.69  
 11 Reis, Courtney            11 Moorpark             2:26.89    2:22.57  
 12 Kauffman, Seychelle       SR Ventura              2:25.24    2:24.30  
 13 Jones, Desirae            10 Simi Valley          2:25.87    2:24.56  
 14 Cox, Sammie               11 Newbury Park         2:26.30    2:24.77  
 15 Garrison, Taylor          10 Agoura               2:25.80    2:24.97  
 16 Ranucci, Rachel           12 Newbury Park         2:24.36    2:25.41  
 17 Culhane, Melissa          12 Thousand Oaks        2:25.07    2:25.46  
 18 Jenkins, Katrina          10 Westlake             2:24.75    2:25.80  
 19 Dang, Isabella            11 Oxnard               2:30.38    2:26.07  
 20 Griffith, Auburn           9 Rio Mesa             2:31.56    2:27.05  
 21 Helms, Hope               10 Moorpark             2:28.09    2:27.17  
 22 Amaya, Emely              11 Royal                2:28.39    2:28.42  
 23 Kearney, Megan            JR Ventura              2:28.04    2:31.30  
 24 Torres, Irma              FR FILL                 2:31.08    2:31.53  
 25 Lovell, Katie             12 Royal                2:28.07    2:31.59  
 26 O'Connell, Meghan         10 Camarillo            2:30.77    2:32.19  
 27 Jones, Julia              09 Ophs                 2:35.00    2:32.62  
 28 Perez, Lupita             FR FILL                 2:33.17    2:33.65  
 29 Campbell, Melanie         10 Buena                2:26.13    2:34.04  
 30 Wendt, Amanda             10 La Reina             2:33.30    2:37.51  
 
Girls 1600 M Run
=========================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 4:53.54  2007        Anna Sperry, Simi Valley HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pietrzyk, Caroline        10 Malibu               5:07.26    5:03.07  
  2 Kirkegaard, Hannah        SR Ventura              4:57.75    5:05.38  
  3 Dunne, Kathleen           12 Camarillo            5:13.24    5:08.34  
  4 Gyalay, Monika            10 Moorpark             5:10.29    5:12.09  
  5 Cooper, Natalie           10 Buena                5:18.43    5:12.74  
  6 Crowley, Bailey           SR Ventura              5:26.52    5:15.24  
  7 Giguere, Jenny            10 Westlake             5:10.19    5:17.31  
  8 Jones, Lauren             12 Newbury Park         5:24.24    5:19.72  
  9 Ip, Danielle              10 Moorpark             5:23.54    5:20.14  
 10 Hooke, Emily              SR Ventura              5:22.37    5:20.66  
 11 Wade, Beth                 9 Moorpark                        5:21.44  
 12 Gonzalez, Brittany        12 Rio Mesa             5:31.65    5:23.19  
 13 Riggs, Sarah              10 Simi Valley          5:10.69    5:23.74  
 14 Amaya, Emely              11 Royal                5:24.31    5:24.31  
 15 Gould, Katherine          10 Newbury Park         5:36.96    5:25.23  
 16 Jenkins, Katrina          10 Westlake             5:27.08    5:25.55  
 17 Cox, Natalie              10 Newbury Park         5:31.38    5:26.79  
 18 O'Connell, Meghan         10 Camarillo            5:35.99    5:27.69  
 19 Bell, Melissa             10 Camarillo            5:31.12    5:27.99  
 20 Korven, Courtney          12 Simi Valley          5:25.35    5:28.00  
 21 Martinez, Cynthia         SR Hueneme              5:37.99    5:28.48  
 22 Watts, Cheyenne           12 Calabasas            5:34.55    5:28.61  
 23 Acosta, Natalie           09 Royal                5:44.22    5:29.75  
 24 Stilman, Tess             10 Calabasas            5:38.63    5:31.53  
 25 Winsick, Nina             11 Ophs                 5:38.00    5:32.25  
 26 Tetef, Samantha           10 Simi Valley          5:29.09    5:33.13  
 27 Frank, Alyssa             11 La Reina             5:29.25    5:37.87  
 28 Douille, Clarice          10 Westlake             5:45.71    5:40.03  
 29 Campbell, Melanie         10 Buena                5:33.02    5:41.63  
 30 Jones, Kaitlyn            11 Nordhoff             5:41.34    5:42.53  
 31 Torres, Irma              FR FILL                 5:40.48    5:45.43  
 32 Smiley, Rachel            12 Thousand Oaks        5:36.45    5:45.45  
 33 Russett, Melissa          12 Thousand Oaks        5:42.69    5:45.67  
 34 Nadgauda, Ashni           12 Royal                5:44.30    5:49.55  
 35 Tafoya, Alexis            SO FILL                 5:43.28    5:58.89  
 
Girls 3200 M Run
=========================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 10:07.10  4/30/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baxter, Sarah             11 Simi Valley         10:08.76   10:06.74V 
  2 Utash, Charlotte          11 Simi Valley         10:55.53   10:47.87  
  3 Pietrzyk, Caroline        10 Malibu              10:52.20   10:49.67  
  4 Blackwell, Brittany       09 Ophs                11:08.00   10:58.87  
  5 Ip, Danielle              10 Moorpark            11:28.93   11:14.69  
  6 Holland, Brianne          10 Royal               11:38.96   11:16.58  
  7 Vorgitch, Madelyn         11 Simi Valley         11:29.38   11:18.37  
  8 Shelton, Paige            JR Ventura             11:44.27   11:21.19  
  9 Dean, Rachel              11 Newbury Park        11:43.46   11:28.42  
 10 Ellberg, Sally             9 Buena               11:55.02   11:37.82  
 11 Johnson, Genevieve        12 Thousand Oaks       11:50.90   11:39.79  
 12 Deluca, Rachel            12 Agoura              11:57.79   11:42.30  
 13 Kirkegaard, Emma          FR Ventura             12:13.44   11:42.50  
 14 O"brien, Emma             09 Ophs                12:08.00   11:43.64  
 15 Gonzalez, Brittany        12 Rio Mesa            12:07.02   11:45.33  
 16 Ortega, Yliana            12 Camarillo           12:11.13   11:51.41  
 17 Perez, Kenna              10 Buena               12:24.64   11:59.47  
 18 Schmidt, Macy             FR Ventura             11:57.67   11:59.55  
 19 Frank, Alyssa             11 La Reina            11:49.32   12:00.82  
 20 Cox, Natalie              10 Newbury Park        12:12.80   12:01.90  
 21 Watts, Cheyenne           12 Calabasas           11:47.07   12:06.38  
 22 Groenveld, Kori           11 Thousand Oaks       12:03.30   12:06.46  
 23 Tuso, Keara               12 Newbury Park        12:16.48   12:08.14  
 24 Marquez, Alison            9 Buena               12:11.54   12:12.87  
 25 Ip, Michelle              12 Moorpark                       12:13.14  
 26 Lorch, Andrea             12 Westlake            12:27.27   12:19.43  
 27 Ybarra, Mikayla           10 Thousand Oaks       12:34.82   12:21.37  
 28 Chow, Kelly               12 La Reina            12:41.23   12:24.84  
 29 Tafoya, Alexis            SO FILL                12:28.72   12:28.54  
 30 Gonzalez Martinez, Jenni  SO Ventura                        12:31.12  
 31 Huizar, Lorena            SR Hueneme             12:34.66   12:39.63  
 32 Nagel, Haley              10 Camarillo           12:18.84   12:43.62  
 33 Nagel, Sarah              10 Camarillo           12:33.38   12:45.19  
 34 Barsley, Jacqueline       09 La Reina            12:39.69   12:46.51  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 14.44  1987        Staci Leach, Thousand Oaks HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sipes, Savannah           11 Newbury Park           15.10      14.96   2.0  3 
  2 Cabral, Jontelle             Oaks Christian         15.26      15.06   2.0  3 
  3 N'Guetta, Kate            JR Ventura                15.71      15.60   2.0  3 
  3 Aviezer, Maya             12 Agoura                 15.59      15.60   2.0  3 
  5 Herman, Kylie             SR Ventura                15.76      15.84   2.0  3 
  6 Greenlaw, Alisha          11 Rio Mesa               15.85      15.87   2.0  3 
  7 Malloy, Kailen            SR Ventura                16.51      16.25   2.4  2 
  8 Maldanado, Hailie         09 Agoura                 16.20      16.32   2.0  3 
  9 Woodhouse, Amanda         11 Simi Valley            16.79      16.46   2.4  2 
 10 Kodera, Erika             11 Thousand Oaks          16.17      16.49   2.0  3 
 11 Sullivan, Katelyn         12 La Reina               16.92      16.59   2.4  2 
 12 Rios, Andrea              10 Channel Islands        17.12      16.67   2.4  2 
 13 Mabry, Kolbie             10 Simi Valley            17.26      16.90   2.4  2 
 14 Hanafin, Maeve            10 Rio Mesa               16.86      17.10   2.4  2 
 15 Burow, Carlie             11 Royal                  17.75      17.15   1.8  1 
 16 Giles, Hannah             10 Camarillo              17.69      17.22   1.8  1 
 17 Hammond, Ryanna           10 Newbury Park           17.30      17.65   2.4  2 
 18 Mayes, Nicole             FR Cardinals              18.76      18.13   1.8  1 
 19 Dickson, Cassidy          09 Moorpark               17.96      18.37   1.8  1 
 20 Bustard, Kathrynne        11 Camarillo              17.94      18.51   1.8  1 
 -- Wright, Lindsey           12 Simi Valley            17.90         DQ   1.8  1 
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 43.61  4/25/2008   Sasha Blanchard, La Reina HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cerise, Alex              11 La Reina               45.09      44.86   3 
  2 Sipes, Savannah           11 Newbury Park           46.76      45.28   3 
  3 Woodhouse, Amanda         11 Simi Valley            47.34      47.16   3 
  4 N'Guetta, Kate            JR Ventura                47.20      47.20   3 
  5 Feinstein, Jordann         9 Oaks Christian         48.59      47.59   3 
  6 Burow, Carlie             11 Royal                  47.71      48.06   3 
  7 Maldanado, Hailie         09 Agoura                 50.20      48.31   2 
  8 Thomson, Lizzy            SO Ventura                50.48      48.72   2 
  9 Garrison, Kelsie          11 Agoura                 47.27      48.80   3 
 10 Thorburn, Jennifer        10 Westlake               49.00      48.90   2 
 11 Mabry, Kolbie             10 Simi Valley            49.70      50.06   2 
 12 Malloy, Kailen            SR Ventura                50.04      50.32   2 
 13 Sullivan, Katelyn         12 La Reina               51.59      50.42   1 
 14 Stoke, Valita             10 Rio Mesa               51.14      50.66   1 
 15 Finfrock, Taeylr          12 Camarillo              50.24      50.74   2 
 16 Kodera, Erika             11 Thousand Oaks          50.75      51.20   2 
 17 Rios, Andrea              10 Channel Islands        52.22      51.21   1 
 18 Hanafin, Maeve            10 Rio Mesa               50.42      51.50   2 
 19 Boger, Frankie            09 Thousand Oaks          52.62      51.56   1 
 20 DiCecco, Holly            11 Royal                  51.57      51.89   1 
 21 Gordon, Mackenzie         09 Royal                  52.83      52.16   2 
 22 Walke, Hayley             12 La Reina               52.10      52.41   1 
 23 Vazquez, Ruth             12 Channel Islands        52.13      52.60   1 
 24 Giles, Hannah             10 Camarillo              51.61      52.64   1 
 25 Ward, Madeleine            9 Malibu                 53.08      52.71   3 
 26 Kephart, Breonna          09 Moorpark               52.57      55.58   1 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay
============================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 47.31  4/25/2008   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa HS                 
                       V Droughn, M Lee, T Cotton, S Hedgepeth           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westlake HS  'A'                                    48.61      48.03   3 
     1) Schwartz, Sara 11               2) Smith, Abigail 10              
     3) Greenberg, Nicole 11            4) Edell, Brooke 11               
  2 Oaks Christian HS  'A'                              48.19      48.67   3 
     1) Moore, Schuyler                 2) Johnson, Sarah FR              
     3) Culhane, Asha                   4) Aupiu, Ayzha                   
  3 Simi Valley HS  'A'                                 48.77      48.85   3 
     1) Hunt, Lindsey 12                2) Richards, Madisen 11           
     3) Weldon, Kelly 11                4) Woodhouse, Amanda 11           
  4 Agoura HS  'A'                                      49.52      49.45   3 
     1) Aviezer, Maya 12                2) Garrison, Kelsie 11            
     3) Kelley, Meg 11                  4) Severson, Jacqueline 11        
  5 Camarillo HS  'A'                                   50.66      50.07   3 
     1) Aleman, Olivia 9                2) DellaLibera, Francesca 11      
     3) Francis, Zaria 9                4) Bustard, Kathrynne 11          
  6 Moorpark HS  'A'                                    50.53      50.85   3 
     1) Rouse, Kelsey 10                2) Storbeck, Melissa 11           
     3) Sullivan, Paige 11              4) Dearborn, Hannah 12            
  7 Buena HS  'A'                                       51.35      51.06   3 
     1) Brooks, Fabre 11                2) Bumann, Sonja 11               
     3) Brooks, Pearl 9                 4) Houston, Alisa 9               
  8 Oak Park Track  'A'                                 52.09      51.13   2 
     1) Agapiou, Molley 11              2) Novak, Brittney 09             
     3) Paden, Maris 10                 4) Umann, Cassidy 11              
  9 Ventura HS  'A'                                     51.24      51.18   3 
     1) Thomson, Lizzy SO               2) Autotte, Korina SR             
     3) Glassman, Molly SO              4) N'Guetta, Kate JR              
 10 Nordhoff HS  'A'                                    51.35      51.34   3 
     1) Stanley, Savanna 12             2) Krzyski, Danielle 11           
     3) Litonjua, Tiara 12              4) Lugotoff, Danielle 10          
 11 Channel Islands HS  'A'                             52.19      51.52   2 
     1) Amon, Olivia 10                 2) Ambriz, Edalith 11             
     3) Baluyot, Kassandra 10           4) Zuniga, Aleesha 10             
 12 Saint Bonaventure HS  'A'                           52.69      51.75   2 
     1) Box, Daryan SR                  2) Garibay, Sierra FR             
     3) Hill, Haven 9                   4) Woodward, Meghan SO            
 13 Fillmore HS  'A'                                    51.67      51.94   2 
     1) Brown, Taylor FR                2) Hernandez, Alissa SR           
     3) Magana, Kaytee JR               4) Cabral, Anyssa JR              
 14 Rio Mesa HS  'A'                                    51.90      52.13   2 
     1) Sarmiento, Aizabelle 10         2) Selig, McKenzie 11             
     3) Nizdil, Raegan 12               4) Thomas, Cherice 9              
 15 Oxnard HS  'A'                                      53.11      52.34   1 
     1) Diaz, Arica 11                  2) Fontes, Subria 9               
     3) Speed, Taylor 12                4) Loring, Jasmine 12             
 16 Royal HS  'A'                                       52.20      52.36   2 
     1) Grasso, Nicolette 11            2) Czarnecka, Barbara 09          
     3) Bunderson, Samantha 12          4) Scanlan, Charlotte 12          
 17 La Reina HS  'A'                                    52.59      52.41   2 
     1) Jeworski, Jordan 12             2) Petrusson, Holly 11            
     3) Gober, Anna 11                  4) Cerise, Alex 11                
 18 Newbury Park HS  'A'                                52.20      52.60   2 
     1) Bilson, Laura Ann 10            2) Masyr, Samantha 11             
     3) Rock, Cecily 11                 4) Tomlinson, Michela 11          
 19 Pacifica HS  'A'                                    53.50      53.8h   1 
 20 Hueneme HS  'A'                                     53.70      54.3h   1 
 21 Calabasas HS  'A'                                   52.72      55.14   2 
     1) Assouad, Frieda 10              2) Wright, Daijah 11              
     3) Whitesell, Lucy 10              4) Melendez, Greta 11             
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay
============================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 3:53.04  4/27/2012   Oaks Christian, Oaks Christian HS         
                         D Alakija, A Culhane, S Johnson, S Moore          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oaks Christian HS  'A'                            4:04.15    4:01.74   2 
     1) Culhane, Asha                   2) Johnson, Sarah FR              
     3) Moore, Schuyler                 4) Anderson, Savanah              
  2 Agoura HS  'A'                                    4:01.48    4:02.36   2 
     1) Garrison, Gabrielle 09          2) Garrison, Kelsie 11            
     3) Garrison, Taylor 10             4) Severson, Jacqueline 11        
  3 Ventura HS  'A'                                   4:06.13    4:03.28   2 
     1) Hooke, Emily SR                 2) Colvin, Danielle SR            
     3) Autotte, Korina SR              4) Kelley, Emani SO               
  4 La Reina HS  'A'                                  4:07.14    4:04.36   2 
     1) Jeworski, Jordan 12             2) Petrusson, Holly 11            
     3) Butters, Kendra 10              4) Cerise, Alex 11                
  5 Simi Valley HS  'A'                               4:03.53    4:07.27   2 
     1)                                 2) Haffar, Jasmine 10             
     3) Hunt, Lindsey 12                4) Weldon, Kelly 11               
  6 Newbury Park HS  'A'                              4:14.27    4:08.74   1 
     1) Rock, Cecily 11                 2) Tomlinson, Michela 11          
     3) Avendano, Jayne 10              4) Gorman, Shelby 09              
  7 Moorpark HS  'A'                                  4:06.26    4:09.01   2 
     1) Magnani, Michelle 09            2) Carrillo, Naomi 10             
     3) Rouse, Kelsey 10                4) Dearborn, Hannah 12            
  8 Westlake HS  'A'                                  4:21.64    4:12.74   1 
     1) Jenkins, Katrina 10             2) Flynn, Taylor 11               
     3) Giguere, Jenny 10               4) Thorburn, Jennifer 10          
  9 Buena HS  'A'                                     4:07.06    4:13.10   2 
     1) Houston, Alisa 9                2) Beattie, Erinn 10              
     3) Shah, Aliya 12                  4) Cooper, Natalie 10             
 10 Oxnard HS  'A'                                    4:13.14    4:19.62   2 
     1) Albers, Kaitlyn 10              2) Campbell, Aimee 11             
     3) Garcia, Cristina 10             4) Loring, Jasmine 12             
 11 Rio Mesa HS  'A'                                  4:27.96    4:20.69   1 
     1) Hansen, Jessica 11              2) Griffith, Auburn 9             
     3) Pinsak, Lauryn 9                4) Nizdil, Raegan 12              
 12 Fillmore HS  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:21.48   1 
     1) Torres, Irma FR                 2) Perez, Lupita FR               
     3) Robles, Andrea SR               4) Brown, Taylor FR               
 13 Nordhoff HS  'A'                                  4:28.40    4:21.95   1 
     1) Stanley, Savanna 12             2) Johnson, Michelaina 12         
     3) Litonjua, Tiara 12              4) Greene, Hannah 11              
 14 Royal HS  'A'                                     4:12.36    4:22.55   2 
     1) Burow, Carlie 11                2) Amaya, Emely 11                
     3) Lovell, Katie 12                4) Lovell, Ashley 12              
 15 Pacifica HS  'A'                                  4:25.63    4:24.05   1 
 16 Oak Park Track  'A'                               4:30.00    4:30.58   1 
     1) Agapiou, Molley 11              2) Buchnovitz, Sarah              
     3) Engelhardt, Kendall 11          4) Hoerman, Katy 11               
 17 Hueneme HS  'A'                                   4:37.14    4:44.28   1 
 
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=========================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 9:33.18  4/27/2012   Camarillo, Camarillo HS                   
                         K Dunne, R Naumann, M O'Connell, T Finfrock       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oaks Christian HS  'A'                           10:47.80    9:53.54  
     1) Fleming, Emma FR                2) Anderson, Savanah              
     3) Anderson, Amy                   4) White, Abby                    
  2 Oxnard HS  'A'                                   12:25.30   10:01.82  
     1) Hugdins, Mikayla 12             2) Dang, Isabella 11              
     3) Purdy, Danielle 12              4) Ramirez, Monica 12             
  3 Newbury Park HS  'A'                             10:20.37   10:20.21  
     1) Samuel, Swathi 09               2) Ranucci, Rachel 12             
     3) Jones, Lauren 12                4) Cox, Sammie 11                 
  4 Simi Valley HS  'A'                              10:10.00   10:20.68  
  5 Buena HS  'A'                                     9:52.90   10:22.54  
     1) Baucom, Karissa 9               2) Marquez, Alison 9              
     3) Perez, Kenna 10                 4) Nofzinger, Lizzy 10            
  6 Royal HS  'A'                                               10:31.06  
     1) Nadgauda, Ashni 12              2) Amaya, Emely 11                
     3) Holland, Brianne 10             4) Lovell, Katie 12               
  7 Ventura HS  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:32.95  
     1) Lomagno, Kelly JR               2) Collazo, Bianca SR             
     3) Vazquez, Emely SR               4) Flippo, Reagan FR              
  8 Pacifica HS  'A'                                 11:03.00   10:36.85  
  9 Rio Mesa HS  'A'                                 10:28.80   10:37.00  
     1) Soudani, Sophia 9               2) Pinsak, Lauryn 9               
     3) Weisenberger, Camryn 10         4) West, Sophie 11                
 10 La Reina HS  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:44.27  
     1) Barsley, Jacqueline 09          2) Chow, Kelly 12                 
     3) Honig, Meredith 09              4) Pearson, Melissa 11            
 11 Thousand Oaks HS  'A'                            11:00.22   10:45.43  
     1) Russett, Melissa 12             2) Shafer, Summer 12              
     3) Loose, Esther 10                4) Hughes, Katlin 10              
 12 Camarillo HS  'A'                                10:32.00   10:50.63  
     1) Lockwood, Marin 10              2) Gonzales, Marissa 9            
     3) Stevens, Valerie 11             4) Najolia, Sierra 11             
 13 Westlake HS  'A'                                 12:32.67   10:53.24  
     1) Douille, Clarice 10             2) Lorch, Andrea 12               
     3) Sikra, Andrea 11                4) Salmeron, Lisa 12              
 14 Channel Islands HS  'A'                          11:42.34   11:01.04  
     1) PerezSalgado, Janelle 10        2) Farfan, Monica 10              
     3) Flores, Augrora 9               4) Ramirez, Gaby 10               
 15 Nordhoff HS  'A'                                 12:31.62   11:02.59  
     1) Schutze, Camille 12             2) Johnson, Michelaina 12         
     3) Jones, Kaitlyn 11               4) Golden, Nicole 10              
 16 Saint Bonaventure HS  'A'                                   11:02.60  
 17 Hueneme HS  'A'                                  11:13.27   11:02.85  
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Ht. 4'8"
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V  5-07  4/27/2012   Raegan Nizdil, Rio Mesa HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beattie, Erinn            10 Buena                5-07.00    5-08.00V     1.72m 
  1 Holliday, Bayley          11 Rio Mesa             4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  1 Lewis, Daylon             12 Agoura               4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Nizdil, Raegan            12 Rio Mesa             5-07.50    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Cutaran, Megan            12 Westlake             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Hutchinson, Maya           9 Oaks Christian       5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 McMillian, Shannon        10 Nordhoff             5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Selig, McKenzie           11 Rio Mesa             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Chun, Havilah             11 Thousand Oaks        4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 VanWagoner, Jana          SR Ventura              4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Hoy, Larissa              10 Agoura               5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Pedati, Julia             09 Calabasas            5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Dominguez-Fields, Candic  JR Ventura              5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Engelhardt, Kendall       11 Ophs                 5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Myszkowski, Casey         10 Moorpark             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Ruble, Emily              09 Ophs                 4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Burow, Carlie             11 Royal                5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Luna, Mary                11 Camarillo            4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Rouse, Kelsey             10 Moorpark             5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Nelson, Greer             10 Westlake             5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Sack, Taylor              12 Agoura               5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Anderson, Amy                Oaks Christian       5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Ht. 7'6"
 Ventura Co.: V 11-06  4/29/2011   Holly Tokar, Ventura HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tokar, Holly              SR Ventura             12-06.00   12-07.00V     3.83m 
  2 Pestano, Brooke           11 Ophs                10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Lainfiesta, Rebecca       12 Royal               10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Sack, Taylor              12 Agoura              11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Harrison, Caitlin         12 Moorpark            10-08.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Powell, Makenna           12 Royal                9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Maunu, Marisa             SO Oaks Christian       9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Doody, Elisabeth          10 Moorpark             9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Wright, Jessica           10 Simi Valley          8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Ironhill, Izzy            10 Simi Valley                     9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Dugas, Karli              JR Ventura              9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Weldon, Katie              9 Simi Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Yip, Megan                12 Simi Valley          9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Mou, Sherry               10 Moorpark             9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Tachell, Camille          10 Thousand Oaks        8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Tobin, Marissa            SR Ventura              9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Sanchez, Katy                Oaks Christian       8-09.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Benson, Sima              11 Thousand Oaks        9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 19 Glasser, Shelby              Thousand Oaks        8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 20 Wadsworth, Brianna        11 Nordhoff             8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 20 Dudek, Laurel             FR Ventura              7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 22 Glass, Karly              10 Westlake             7-04.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 22 Vincent, Ellery           11 Newbury Park         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 24 Orozco, Tatianna          12 Nordhoff             6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 24 glover, christina            Oaks Christian       7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 24 Assouad, Frieda           10 Calabasas            7-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 24 Radley, Nettic            11 Royal                7-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 20-07.50  1993        Marion Jones,, Thousand Oaks HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Richards, Madisen         11 Simi Valley         19-05.00   18-08.50   NWI     5.70m 
     18-07.25(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0) FOUL      18-08.50(-0.0)        
  2 Herman, Kylie             SR Ventura             17-08.50   17-02.75   NWI     5.25m 
     16-11.75(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  3 Colvin, Danielle          SR Ventura             17-01.00   16-09.00   NWI     5.10m 
     FOUL      16-06.50(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0)        
  4 Hutchinson, Maya           9 Oaks Christian      16-10.00   16-05.25   NWI     5.01m 
     15-07.25(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0)        
  5 Storbeck, Melissa         11 Moorpark            16-07.00   16-05.00   NWI     5.00m 
     15-04.75(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0)        
  6 DellaLibera, Francesca    11 Camarillo           15-08.25   16-00.75   NWI     4.89m 
     15-04.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0)        
  7 Autotte, Korina           SR Ventura             16-02.25   15-11.75   NWI     4.87m 
     14-10.50(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) FOUL      15-11.50(-0.0)        
  8 Thompson, Nia             09 Agoura              16-04.50   15-10.25   NWI     4.83m 
     15-04.25(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL             
  9 Stanley, Savanna          12 Nordhoff            15-11.00   15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
     12-06.25(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0)        
  9 Smith, Aubri              11 Buena               15-09.00   15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
     15-08.75(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0)        
 11 Orloff, Alexis            10 Simi Valley         15-07.00   15-07.75   NWI     4.76m 
     14-05.50(-0.0) 11-02(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0)        
 12 Sack, Taylor              12 Agoura              16-05.75   15-03.75   NWI     4.66m 
     14-11(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0) 13-03.50(-0.0) FOUL             
 13 Sullivan, Paige           11 Moorpark            15-10.50   15-03.00   NWI     4.64m 
     15-00(-0.0) 14-11(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0)        
 13 Rouse, Kelsey             10 Moorpark            16-06.00   15-03.00   NWI     4.64m 
     FOUL      15-03(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) 14-11(-0.0)        
 15 Pedati, Julia             09 Calabasas           15-07.50   15-01.75   NWI     4.61m 
     12-07.25(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0) 13-10(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0)        
 16 Tomlinson, Michela        11 Newbury Park        16-02.00   14-11.50   NWI     4.55m 
     14-10.75(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 14-06.50(-0.0) FOUL             
 17 Aviezer, Maya             12 Agoura              17-00.00   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
     14-04.25(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0)        
 18 Hammond, Ryanna           10 Newbury Park        15-05.75   14-09.75   NWI     4.51m 
     14-01.50(-0.0) 14-07(-0.0) 14-09.75(-0.0) FOUL             
 18 Lewis, Simone              9 Camarillo           15-06.75   14-09.75   NWI     4.51m 
     14-06(-0.0) 14-09.75(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) 13-11(-0.0)        
 20 Lucas, Cecelia            10 Rio Mesa            15-10.00   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-09(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0)        
 21 Krzyski, Danielle         11 Nordhoff            16-00.00   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
     14-02.25(-0.0) FOUL      14-05(-0.0) 13-09.75(-0.0)        
 22 Swangler, Hannah          11 Rio Mesa            15-10.00   13-07.00   NWI     4.14m 
     13-04.50(-0.0) 13-04.25(-0.0) 13-07(-0.0) 11-11.75(-0.0)        
 23 Rios, Andrea              10 Channel Islands     15-05.00   13-05.25   NWI     4.09m 
 24 Stephenson, Emily         SR Cardinals           16-02.50   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
     12-09.50(-0.0) 12-09.50(-0.0) PASS      PASS             
 -- Hunt, Lindsey             12 Simi Valley         16-04.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 37-10.25  4/27/2012   Amanda Hamilton, Simi Valley HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 VanWagoner, Jana          SR Ventura             34-05.00   34-08.25   NWI    10.57m 
     34-08.25(-0.0) FOUL      34-02(-0.0) 34-08.25(-0.0)        
  2 Lucas, Cecelia            10 Rio Mesa            34-09.00   34-08.00   NWI    10.56m 
     34-08(-0.0) 34-01.25(-0.0) 33-07.50(-0.0) FOUL             
  3 Scanlan, Charlotte        12 Royal               33-10.00   33-11.00   NWI    10.33m 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-11(-0.0) 33-10(-0.0)        
  4 Rodriguez, Nicole         11 Simi Valley         33-02.50   33-10.50   NWI    10.32m 
     32-08.50(-0.0) 32-09(-0.0) 33-04.50(-0.0) 33-10.50(-0.0)        
  5 Sullivan, Paige           11 Moorpark            34-09.75   33-02.00   NWI    10.10m 
     31-11.25(-0.0) 31-08.50(-0.0) 32-00(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0)        
  5 Bunderson, Samantha       12 Royal               33-07.50   33-02.00   NWI    10.10m 
     FOUL      33-02(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL             
  7 Abbassi, Darya            09 Westlake            31-04.00   32-10.00   NWI    10.00m 
     30-09.75(-0.0) 32-06.50(-0.0) 32-07(-0.0) 32-10(-0.0)        
  8 McMillian, Shannon        10 Nordhoff            32-06.00   32-09.50   NWI     9.99m 
     31-11(-0.0) 32-09(-0.0) 32-00(-0.0) 32-09.50(-0.0)        
  9 Ramos, Chloe              12 Oxnard              32-03.00   31-09.50   NWI     9.69m 
     31-07.75(-0.0) 30-11(-0.0) 29-10.50(-0.0) 31-09.50(-0.0)        
 10 Barkley, Kathryn          SR Ventura             33-09.00   31-08.00   NWI     9.65m 
     30-11(-0.0) 31-08(-0.0) FOUL      31-00(-0.0)        
 11 Turner, Jovan             12 Oxnard              32-00.75   31-06.50   NWI     9.61m 
     30-01(-0.0) 25-00.50(-0.0) 29-04(-0.0) 31-06.50(-0.0)        
 12 Hanafin, Maeve            10 Rio Mesa            31-11.00   31-05.00   NWI     9.57m 
     29-06.50(-0.0) 31-02.25(-0.0) 29-11(-0.0) 31-05(-0.0)        
 13 Swangler, Hannah          11 Rio Mesa            32-03.00   31-02.50   NWI     9.51m 
     30-08(-0.0) 29-09.50(-0.0) 31-02.50(-0.0) 30-08.50(-0.0)        
 14 Hammond, Ryanna           10 Newbury Park        32-07.75   31-00.50   NWI     9.46m 
     31-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      30-05(-0.0)        
 15 Severson, Jacqueline      11 Agoura                         31-00.00   NWI     9.44m 
     FOUL      30-04.50(-0.0) 31-00(-0.0) 30-04(-0.0)        
 16 Stephenson, Emily         SR Cardinals           35-02.00   30-10.25   NWI     9.40m 
     30-10.25(-0.0) FOUL      28-09.50(-0.0) 30-08.75(-0.0)        
 17 Lott, Lacey               12 Royal               31-07.00   30-10.00   NWI     9.39m 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-01(-0.0) 30-10(-0.0)        
 18 Orloff, Alexis            10 Simi Valley         31-11.75   30-07.50   NWI     9.33m 
     30-06(-0.0) 30-07.50(-0.0) 28-11.75(-0.0) 29-02(-0.0)        
 19 Ma, Kelsey                   Ophs                31-01.00   30-02.75   NWI     9.21m 
     28-10.75(-0.0) 29-01.25(-0.0) 30-02.75(-0.0) 29-01(-0.0)        
 20 Thomson, Lizzy            SO Ventura             33-05.00   29-08.00   NWI     9.04m 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-08(-0.0) 29-08(-0.0)        
 21 Krzyski, Danielle         11 Nordhoff            32-06.00   29-07.00   NWI     9.01m 
     29-06(-0.0) 29-04(-0.0) 28-01.50(-0.0) 29-07(-0.0)        
 22 Lewis, Simone              9 Camarillo           31-11.00   29-02.75   NWI     8.90m 
     29-02.75(-0.0) 28-11(-0.0) 27-11(-0.0) FOUL             
 23 Hayashi, Ami              10 Camarillo           30-11.75   29-00.75   NWI     8.85m 
     26-11(-0.0) 29-00.75(-0.0) 29-00.50(-0.0) 27-11(-0.0)        
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 44-04  1993        Crystall Brownlee, Westlake HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leaupepe, Geraldynn       11 Camarillo           45-06.00   45-08.00V    13.91m 
  2 Mader, Kendall            10 Newbury Park        43-03.50   42-11.00     13.08m 
  3 Umu, Tiarah               12 Channel Islands     41-07.00   41-06.50     12.66m 
  4 Homb, Katelynn            SR Ventura             39-04.00   38-11.00     11.86m 
  5 Leaupepe, Geralynn        11 Camarillo           41-08.00   38-05.00     11.70m 
  6 Sanders, Anola            JR Ventura             37-06.50   36-07.50     11.16m 
  7 Barreras, Cassandra       11 Tritons             34-07.00   36-06.50     11.13m 
  8 Reaves, Katherine         12 Thousand Oaks       37-04.50   36-05.00     11.09m 
  9 Grove, Kayla              JR FILL                33-00.25   34-07.00     10.54m 
 10 Dunn, Mackenzie           11 Simi Valley         36-07.00   34-00.00     10.36m 
 11 Colletto, Madison         JR Ventura             34-08.00   33-09.50     10.29m 
 12 Wilson, Shanice           12 Moorpark            34-09.00   33-03.50     10.14m 
 12 Coubal, Alexa             10 Thousand Oaks       35-05.00   33-03.50     10.14m 
 14 Razo, Raquel              12 Nordhoff            30-10.00   33-02.50     10.12m 
 15 Bell, Jayda               10 Oxnard              34-05.00   33-00.00     10.05m 
 16 Caberra, Jackie              Oaks Christian      32-08.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
 17 Carrillo, Alyssa          SO Saint Bonaventur    30-09.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
 18 Helo, Nadia               11 Simi Valley         34-03.00   31-08.00      9.65m 
 19 Mach, Connie              11 Simi Valley         34-01.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
 20 Jones, Kayla              12 Oxnard              32-04.00   30-08.00      9.34m 
 21 Clifford, Rachael         11 Thousand Oaks       31-07.50   30-06.00      9.29m 
 22 Fernandez, Brenda         12 Rio Mesa            30-05.00   29-07.00      9.01m 
 23 Fisher, Caitlin              Ophs                30-10.00   29-06.00      8.99m 
 23 Yates-Tatum, Alexis       12 Rio Mesa            31-10.00   29-06.00      8.99m 
 25 Pericone Kapp, Sammy      10 Camarillo           31-06.50   29-01.00      8.86m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 166-08  4/30/2010   Alex Morgan, Ventura HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mader, Kendall            10 Newbury Park          142-03     153-05     46.76m 
  2 Homb, Katelynn            SR Ventura             55-02.25     144-06     44.04m 
  3 Sanders, Anola            JR Ventura               119-08     128-00     39.01m 
  4 Colletto, Madison         JR Ventura               117-07     127-06     38.86m 
  5 Buchnovitz, Sarah            Ophs                  117-00     124-06     37.94m 
  6 Leaupepe, Geralynn        11 Camarillo             110-07     114-08     34.95m 
  7 Clifford, Rachael         11 Thousand Oaks         105-03     113-06     34.59m 
  8 Arteaga, Diana            12 Rio Mesa               95-02     108-10     33.17m 
  9 Umu, Tiarah               12 Channel Islands       129-04     107-01     32.63m 
 10 Razo, Raquel              12 Nordhoff               90-00     105-06     32.15m 
 11 Leaupepe, Geraldynn       11 Camarillo             120-10     105-04     32.10m 
 12 Mach, Connie              11 Simi Valley           107-02  105-01.50     32.04m 
 13 White, Cheyenne           10 Oxnard              96-03.50  103-05.50     31.53m 
 14 Pearson, Melissa          11 La Reina              101-05     102-03     31.16m 
 15 Reaves, Katherine         12 Thousand Oaks         112-04     100-10     30.73m 
 16 Carrillo, Alyssa          SO Saint Bonaventur       89-02      98-09     30.09m 
 17 Todo, Kayleigh            10 Moorpark              103-09   97-07.50     29.75m 
 18 Coubal, Alexa             10 Thousand Oaks          97-02      97-01     29.59m 
 19 Fisher, Caitlin              Ophs                   99-06      96-09     29.48m 
 20 Leiva, Celene             12 Royal                  97-09   95-09.50     29.19m 
 21 Ecsedy Poulsen, Hannah    12 Rio Mesa               89-06   90-11.50     27.72m 
 22 Dunn, Mackenzie           11 Simi Valley            91-06      90-05     27.55m 
 23 Pericone Kapp, Sammy      10 Camarillo             104-10   89-05.50     27.26m 
 24 Wilson, Shanice           12 Moorpark               96-06      87-03     26.59m 
 25 Jones, Kayla              12 Oxnard                 96-06      84-07     25.78m 
 26 Fernandez, Brenda         12 Rio Mesa               94-09      78-05     23.90m 
 
Boys 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 10.63  4/30/2010   Jamison Jordan, Rio Mesa HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Alston, Lavan             SO Saint Bonaventur       10.77      10.77   1.8  3 
  2 Wirtz, Gabriel            12 Simi Valley            10.85      10.83   1.8  3 
  3 Lee, Montre               SR Saint Bonaventur       10.98      10.89   1.8  3 
  4 Cyphers, Malik               Oaks Christian         11.07      11.00   1.8  3 
  5 Thomas, Raymond           11 Camarillo              11.02      11.01   1.8  3 
  6 Hansen, Chad              12 Moorpark               11.17      11.03   1.6  2 
  7 Nunnery, Davonte          JR Saint Bonaventur       11.25      11.07   1.6  2 
  8 Owusu, Francis            SO Oaks Christian         10.96      11.15   1.8  3 
  8 Holmes, Darick            10 Oaks Christian         11.44      11.15   3.4  1 
 10 Martinez, Jesus           12 Channel Islands        11.11      11.18   1.6  2 
 11 Davis, Keenan             SR Ventura                11.43      11.27   3.4  1 
 12 Arnold, Bryce             10 Camarillo              11.29      11.28   1.6  2 
 13 Baccellia, Andre          10 Westlake               11.08      11.29   1.8  3 
 14 Tye, Jordan               11 Rio Mesa               11.38      11.37   1.6  2 
 15 Bolling, Dennis           12 Rio Mesa               11.44      11.39   3.4  1 
 16 Silva, Ryan               12 Simi Valley            11.39      11.40   3.4  1 
 17 Anderson, David           11 Channel Islands        11.39      11.41   3.4  1 
 18 Taylor, Zachary           11 Ophs                   11.37      11.44   1.6  2 
 19 Phillips, Cory               Grace Brethern         11.40      11.53   3.4  1 
 20 Martinez, Ricardo         11 Channel Islands        11.40      11.62   3.4  1 
 20 Mesa, Jason               10 Tritons                11.35      11.62   1.6  2 
 22 Gern, Kyle                12 Oxnard                 11.41      11.69   3.4  1 
 23 Davis, Kevin              11 Tritons                11.45      11.91   3.4  1 
 24 Nelson, MJ                12 Simi Valley            10.94      12.08   1.8  3 
 
Boys 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 21.11  4/26/2002   Aaron Ware, Oahs Christian HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Alston, Lavan             SO Saint Bonaventur       21.83      21.74   1.6  3 
  2 Lee, Montre               SR Saint Bonaventur       22.50      22.36   1.6  3 
  3 Hansen, Chad              12 Moorpark               22.97      22.58   2.0  2 
  4 Thomas, Raymond           11 Camarillo              23.09      22.64   0.8  1 
  5 Owusu, Francis            SO Oaks Christian         23.00      22.67   1.6  3 
  6 Hernandez, Stephen        10 Thousand Oaks          22.45      22.74   1.6  3 
  7 Philips, Dakota           12 Thousand Oaks          22.40      22.77   1.6  3 
  8 de Maille, Austin         12 Newbury Park           22.77      22.78   1.6  3 
  9 Tye, Jordan               11 Rio Mesa               23.20      22.93   0.8  1 
 10 Bolling, Dennis           12 Rio Mesa               23.05      22.96   0.8  1 
 11 Martinez, Jesus           12 Channel Islands        22.82      23.00   2.0  2 
 12 Riccardi, Gino            12 Royal                  23.11      23.06   0.8  1 
 12 Marigny, Rolandon         12 Channel Islands        22.83      23.06   2.0  2 
 14 Mesa, Jason               10 Tritons                23.13      23.09   0.8  1 
 15 Silva, Ryan               12 Simi Valley            22.97      23.10   2.0  2 
 15 Parrish, Peyton           10 Agoura                 23.00      23.10   2.0  2 
 17 Carmona, Max              09 Nordhoff               23.19      23.24   2.0  2 
 18 Oechsli, Jeff             12 Agoura                 22.10      23.26   1.6  3 
 19 Bourdeaux, Aaron          12 Simi Valley            23.13      23.32   0.8  1 
 20 Morales, Max              12 Villanova              23.13      23.44   0.8  1 
 21 Thompson, Cullen          10 Westlake               23.19      23.53   0.8  1 
 22 Ramirez, Leo              11 Saint Bonaventur       23.70      23.77   2.0  2 
 23 Standridge, Kevin         12 Newbury Park           23.00      23.85   2.0  2 
 24 Garrett, Ethan            10 Moorpark                          25.82   2.0  2 
 
Boys 400 M Dash
============================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 47.54  1998        Matt Lea,, Adolfo Camarillo HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Finch, Ryan               10 Westlake               50.27      49.29   3 
  2 Cantle, Jonathon          10 Westlake               50.02      49.61   3 
  3 Oechsli, Jeff             12 Agoura                 49.59      49.90   3 
  4 Marigny, Rolandon         12 Channel Islands        49.93      49.96   3 
  5 Hernandez, Stephen        10 Thousand Oaks          51.15      50.11   2 
  6 Arellano, Miguel          12 Tritons                51.10      50.24   2 
  7 Andrews, Julian              Oaks Christian         50.77      50.30   3 
  8 Medina, Kyle              SR Ventura                51.22      50.60   2 
  9 Schuster, Willem          11 Royal                  50.99      50.75   3 
 10 Seaton, Michael           11 Oaks Christian         50.58      50.87   3 
 11 de Maille, Austin         12 Newbury Park           50.61      50.91   3 
 12 Droughn, Lawrence         11 Rio Mesa               52.56      51.02   1 
 13 Philips, Dakota           12 Thousand Oaks          52.15      51.12   1 
 14 Barry, Alex               10 Calabasas              51.60      51.31   2 
 15 Bourdeaux, Aaron          12 Simi Valley            50.84      51.43   3 
 16 LaGuardia, Andrew         11 Moorpark               51.30      51.54   2 
 17 Thompson, David           10 Rio Mesa               51.50      51.73   2 
 18 Purdy, Michael            10 Westlake               51.98      51.81   1 
 19 Ewing, Kyle               12 Newbury Park           51.74      51.84   2 
 20 Garay, Josh               SR Cardinals              51.83      52.09   1 
 21 Hernandez, Edel           12 Channel Islands        52.85      52.78   1 
 22 Bethurem, Corbin          10 Camarillo              52.31      53.52   1 
 
Boys 800 M Run
=========================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 1:52.74  4/30/2010   Sam DeMello, Westlake HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bazargan, Sahm            11 Ophs                 1:53.00    1:53.28  
  2 Vega, Esteban             12 Camarillo            1:56.07    1:55.26  
  3 Kunde, Cameron            09 Nordhoff             2:00.71    1:57.28  
  4 Carlson, Chris               Ophs                 1:58.00    1:57.47  
  5 Pond, Frederick           11 Newbury Park         2:01.60    1:58.98  
  6 Ansari, Jahan             12 Newbury Park         2:00.58    1:59.00  
  7 Asturi, Vincent           12 Royal                1:59.97    1:59.25  
  8 Finch, Ryan               10 Westlake             1:59.10    1:59.79  
  9 Gutierrez, Mickey         11 Camarillo            2:02.80    1:59.81  
 10 Rodriguez, Brian          SR Hueneme              2:01.45    1:59.82  
 11 Meyer, Landis             10 Nordhoff             2:05.09    2:00.43  
 12 Chirigotis, Jackson       12 Simi Valley          2:01.03    2:00.46  
 13 Wells, Matt               12 Thousand Oaks        2:00.66    2:00.72  
 14 Valdovinos, Hugo          SR FILL                 1:59.90    2:01.69  
 15 Trujillo, Chris           11 Thousand Oaks        2:01.41    2:01.84  
 16 Ocshner, Rickey           11 Camarillo            2:04.38    2:02.03  
 17 Montebello, Matt          11 Agoura               2:04.23    2:02.07  
 18 Tadeo, Marco              10 Buena                2:03.09    2:02.84  
 19 Luna, Jaime               SR Cardinals            2:02.36    2:04.61  
 20 Jimenez, Juan             10 Simi Valley          2:05.12    2:04.86  
 21 Thompson, Michael         SO Ventura              2:05.10    2:05.01  
 22 Poach, David              11 Royal                           2:08.84  
 23 Mountcastle, Daniel       SO Ventura              2:05.79    2:15.74  
 
Boys 1600 M Run
=========================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 4:13.78  5/2/2003    Phillip Reid, Rio Mesa HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feller, Jonathan          12 Simi Valley          4:21.31    4:19.03  
  2 FitzGerald, James         10 Rio Mesa             4:18.30    4:19.50  
  3 Giguere, Mikey            11 Westlake             4:18.24    4:20.71  
  4 Klachko, Ryan             11 Royal                4:25.90    4:22.29  
  5 Byrne, Jonathan           11 Newbury Park         4:25.57    4:22.44  
  6 Picchini, Michael         11 Moorpark             4:24.57    4:23.13  
  7 Rigby, Graham             10 Westlake             4:22.96    4:24.27  
  8 Peterson, Rocky           12 Westlake             4:16.39    4:24.34  
  9 Valdovinos, Hugo          SR FILL                 4:26.45    4:24.81  
 10 Jimenez, Juan             10 Simi Valley          4:28.40    4:26.71  
 11 Gonzalez, Joel            12 Camarillo            4:21.74    4:31.32  
 12 De Mello, James           10 Thousand Oaks        4:37.00    4:31.70  
 13 Jones, Eric                  Ophs                 4:29.00    4:32.38  
 14 Ocshner, Rickey           11 Camarillo            4:37.17    4:33.36  
 15 Kunes, Kaleb              10 Buena                4:34.64    4:33.40  
 16 Flynn, Spencer            10 Thousand Oaks        4:39.68    4:36.88  
 17 Saucedo, Jose             12 Rio Mesa             4:44.50    4:37.55  
 18 Joerger, Brian            10 Thousand Oaks        4:35.77    4:37.93  
 19 Luna, Jaime               SR Cardinals            4:36.82    4:38.53  
 20 Mountcastle, Daniel       SO Ventura              4:39.36    4:38.75  
 21 Vertelney, Ben            10 Calabasas            4:45.44    4:39.41  
 22 Hamilton, Chris           11 Newbury Park         4:40.58    4:39.82  
 23 Leon, Esteban             10 Oxnard               4:39.54    4:40.27  
 24 Juarez, Eduardo           SR Hueneme              4:44.89    4:40.58  
 25 Pattiz, Joshua            09 Agoura               4:39.65    4:40.93  
 26 Powell, Michael           10 Agoura               4:36.82    4:42.64  
 27 Tadeo, Marco              10 Buena                4:39.05    4:43.55  
 28 Rivas, Anthony            SR FILL                 4:42.14    4:44.82  
 29 Gomez, Zach               12 Camarillo            4:40.15    4:47.15  
 30 Utash, Nikolaus           12 Simi Valley          4:38.57    4:49.12  
 31 Dunn, Chris               12 Newbury Park         4:38.77    4:50.25  
 32 Kaiser, Andy              10 Saint Bonaventur     4:47.00    4:59.56  
 
Boys 3200 M Run
=========================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 8:58.60  1990        Bryan Dameworth, Agoura HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Costa, Chris              11 Westlake             9:38.89    9:29.69  
  2 Askar, Evan               SO Ventura              9:42.69    9:30.02  
  3 Byrne, Jonathan           11 Newbury Park         9:38.00    9:31.63  
  4 Patel, Teerth             12 Moorpark             9:45.98    9:32.23  
  5 Thedinga, Patrick            Ophs                 9:26.00    9:33.04  
  6 Thomas, Ben               11 Thousand Oaks        9:54.68    9:41.32  
  7 Lepine, Garrett           11 Simi Valley          9:51.69    9:47.94  
  8 Juarez, Eduardo           SR Hueneme             10:02.10    9:50.78  
  9 Boden, Grant              10 Thousand Oaks        9:59.10    9:53.11  
 10 Gonzalez, Joel            12 Camarillo            9:34.95    9:54.41  
 11 Reynolds, Garrett         FR Ventura              9:54.29    9:54.65  
 12 Powell, Michael           10 Agoura              10:02.71    9:55.09  
 13 Anderson, Cole            11 Simi Valley         10:00.26    9:56.64  
 14 Barnes, Thatcher          12 Buena               10:01.54    9:58.33  
 15 Francisco, Evangelista    SO Ventura             10:03.04    9:58.47  
 16 Miller, Kyle              11 Simi Valley         10:07.40    9:59.07  
 17 Beteta, Logan             09 Newbury Park         9:51.16    9:59.58  
 18 Frey, Adam                11 Ophs                10:26.00   10:00.29  
 19 Gildea, Matt              11 Thousand Oaks       10:02.54   10:03.60  
 20 Rivas, Anthony            SR FILL                 9:56.95   10:05.90  
 21 Bojorquez, Moses           9 Buena               10:05.34   10:09.14  
 22 Vazquez, Jesus            11 Channel Islands     10:40.80   10:10.23  
 23 Bhutada, Abhi             11 Ophs                10:06.00   10:12.18  
 24 Gutierrez, Mickey         11 Camarillo           10:21.85   10:16.61  
 25 Saucedo, Jose             12 Rio Mesa            10:22.51   10:19.36  
 26 Kaul, Garet               10 Moorpark             9:49.21   10:19.41  
 27 Newmark, Jeffery          12 Newbury Park                   10:19.66  
 28 Chavez, Luis              12 Royal               10:20.09   10:21.02  
 29 Leon, Jesus               10 Oxnard              10:22.73   10:21.75  
 30 Giles, Lucas              12 Camarillo           10:29.05   10:32.49  
 31 Novich, Simon             11 Thacher              9:58.13   10:32.95  
 32 Kaiser, Andy              10 Saint Bonaventur    10:30.00   10:33.01  
 33 Pattiz, Joshua            09 Agoura              10:21.50   10:41.70  
 34 Whitt, Craig                 Grace Brethern      10:13.87   10:44.36  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 13.46  4/29/2011   Johnathan Cabral, Agoura HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Legohn, Jelani            12 Oxnard                 14.78      14.47   3.1  3 
  2 Burnham-Teart, Anthony    12 Rio Mesa               14.72      14.59   3.1  3 
  3 pitcher, jordan           SO Oaks Christian         14.91      14.81   3.1  3 
  4 Nixon, Taraun             SR Hueneme                15.01      14.96   3.1  3 
  5 Howard, Theo               9 Oaks Christian         15.61      15.06   2.2  2 
  6 Hansen, Chad              12 Moorpark               15.34      15.18   3.1  3 
  7 Bornstein, Zack           11 Oaks Christian         15.45      15.26   2.2  2 
  8 Grieder, William          JR Ventura                15.49      15.57   2.2  2 
  9 Negrete, Davis            11 Simi Valley            15.85      15.71   2.2  2 
 10 Kim, Daniel               12 Buena                  16.14      15.73   2.2  2 
 10 Billing, Alex             10 Simi Valley            15.05      15.73   3.1  3 
 12 Frick, Austin             12 Newbury Park           15.81      15.78   2.2  2 
 13 Pizzo, Philip             12 Camarillo              16.14      15.84   2.2  2 
 14 O'Bryan, Sean             11 Westlake               15.91      15.91   2.2  2 
 15 Concepcion, Vincent       10 Channel Islands        16.35      15.95   2.7  1 
 16 Holt, Nick                12 Rio Mesa               15.31      15.96   3.1  3 
 17 Briceno, Carlos           SO FILL                   16.31      16.04   2.7  1 
 18 Hackworth, Tyler          SR FILL                   16.66      16.30   2.7  1 
 19 Crawford, Zakary          JR Ventura                16.18      16.65   2.7  1 
 20 DeSantiago, Adrian        SR Saint Bonaventur       15.84      16.72   2.2  2 
 21 Ibo, Charles              12 Channel Islands        16.85      16.82   2.7  1 
 21 Quiroz, Adrian            12 Camarillo              16.66      16.82   2.7  1 
 23 Esswein, Brandon          11 Simi Valley            16.91      17.01   2.7  1 
 24 Medlock, Dylan            10 Moorpark               16.40      17.04   2.7  1 
 25 Morkunas, Edward          12 Channel Islands        16.83      17.23   2.7  1 
 26 Markham, Ian                 Ophs                   14.98      39.47   3.1  3 
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 35.84  1988        Charles Brown, Channel Islands HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Legohn, Jelani            12 Oxnard                 38.11      38.45   3 
  2 Burnham-Teart, Anthony    12 Rio Mesa               39.29      39.41   3 
  3 O'Bryan, Sean             11 Westlake               39.94      39.68   3 
  4 Markham, Ian                 Ophs                   39.23      40.03   3 
  5 Nixon, Taraun             SR Hueneme                40.91      40.38   3 
  6 Howard, Theo               9 Oaks Christian         41.25      40.87   3 
  7 Frick, Austin             12 Newbury Park           40.81      40.90   3 
  8 Bachman, Alex                Oaks Christian         41.41      41.22   3 
  9 pitcher, jordan           SO Oaks Christian         41.45      41.35   2 
 10 Ali, Ahdam                12 Buena                  42.33      41.52   2 
 11 Negrete, Davis            11 Simi Valley            42.11      41.59   2 
 12 Ibo, Charles              12 Channel Islands        42.77      41.99   2 
 13 Eidson, Ryley             JR Ventura                42.04      42.05   2 
 14 Grajeda, Shane            SR Ventura                41.75      42.16   2 
 15 Juarez, Jacob             12 Oxnard                 42.52      42.27   2 
 16 Esswein, Brandon          11 Simi Valley            42.88      42.32   2 
 17 DeSantiago, Adrian        SR Saint Bonaventur       43.34      42.59   1 
 18 Hansen, Rylan             11 Royal                  42.42      42.78   2 
 19 Muscarella, Ryan           9 Camarillo              43.13      42.83   1 
 20 Garrett, Ethan            10 Moorpark               44.23      42.97   1 
 21 Flores, Daniel            SO FILL                   43.13      42.98   1 
 22 Dacanay, Matt             11 Thousand Oaks          43.02      43.31   1 
 23 Koschinski, Mason         11 Royal                  44.08      43.50   1 
 24 Concepcion, Vincent       10 Channel Islands        44.34      43.61   1 
 25 Darbouze, Sebastien       12 Westlake               44.06      45.22   1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay
============================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 41.18  4/29/2011   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa HS                 
                       M Alford, L Roach, B Selig, C Roach               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saint Bonaventure HS  'A'                           43.00      42.30   3 
     1) Lee, Montre SR                  2) Ramirez, Leo 11                
     3) Nunnery, Davonte JR             4) Alston, Lavan SO               
  2 Oaks Christian HS  'A'                              42.20      42.32   3 
     1) pitcher, jordan SO              2) Owusu, Francis SO              
     3) Cyphers, Malik                  4) Seaton, Michael 11             
  3 Camarillo HS  'A'                                   42.92      42.55   3 
     1) Arnold, Bryce 10                2) Thomas, Raymond 11             
     3) Chavez, Francisco 12            4) Obed, Ahmed 11                 
  4 Simi Valley HS  'A'                                 42.64      42.66   3 
     1) Bourdeaux, Aaron 12             2) Nelson, MJ 12                  
     3) Wirtz, Gabriel 12               4) Silva, Ryan 12                 
  5 Channel Islands HS  'A'                             43.96      43.09   3 
     1) Martinez, Jesus 12              2) Martinez, Ricardo 11           
     3) Anderson, David 11              4) Marigny, Rolandon 12           
  6 Rio Mesa HS  'A'                                    44.50      43.68   2 
     1) Tye, Jordan 11                  2) Thompson, David 10             
     3) Bolling, Dennis 12              4) Holt, Nick 12                  
  7 Westlake HS  'A'                                    44.00      43.85   3 
     1) Fabiculanan, Justin 11          2) Thompson, Cullen 10            
     3) Morris, Zachary 11              4) Baccellia, Andre 10            
  8 Oxnard HS  'A'                                      46.18      44.68   1 
     1) Bryant, Eric 11                 2) Hewitt, Austin 12              
     3) Legohn, Jelani 12               4) Gern, Kyle 12                  
  9 Ventura HS  'A'                                     44.03      44.70   3 
     1) Kwon, Peter SO                  2) Oroke, Grayson SR              
     3) Davis, Keenan SR                4) Daniel, Eric JR                
 10 Royal HS  'A'                                       43.73      44.78   3 
     1) Soltero, John 12                2) Hansen, Rylan 11               
     3) Gonzales, Garrett 12            4) Riccardi, Gino 12              
 11 Nordhoff HS  'A'                                    44.27      45.02   2 
     1) Wadsworth, Brandon 11           2) York, Joseph 09                
     3) Carmona, Max 09                 4) Huntsinger, Sean 12            
 12 Agoura HS  'A'                                      44.55      45.20   2 
     1) Oechsli, Jeff 12                2) Parrish, Peyton 10             
     3) Kastenberg, Aidan 11            4) Williams, Christian 09         
 13 Pacifica HS  'A'                                    44.77      45.33   2 
 14 Fillmore HS  'A'                                    46.37      46.97   1 
     1) Cornejo, Aaron FR               2) Izarraras, Arnulfo SO          
     3) Lozano, Demitriouz SO           4) Wright, Hayden SO              
 15 Calabasas HS  'A'                                   44.93      47.43   2 
     1) Barry, Alex 10                  2) Blatt, Skyler 10               
     3) Doyle, Devin 12                 4) Gaskins, Colin 12              
 16 Hueneme HS  'A'                                     45.01      47.90   2 
 -- Oak Park Track  'A'                                 44.49        DNF   2 
     1) Bettisworth, Grant 11           2) Bock, Josh                     
     3) Buttke, Colin 11                4) Taylor, Zachary 11             
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay
============================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 3:20.16  4/29/2011   Rio Mesa Track, Rio Mesa HS               
                         B Selig, D Zimmerman, C Roach, L Roach            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa HS  'A'                                  3:23.52    3:24.54   2 
     1) Burnham-Teart, Anthony 12       2) Thompson, David 10             
     3) Bolling, Dennis 12              4) Droughn, Lawrence 11           
  2 Agoura HS  'A'                                    3:27.07    3:25.79   2 
     1) Costin, Andrew 12               2) Oechsli, Jeff 12               
     3) Parrish, Peyton 10              4) Williams, Christian 09         
  3 Thousand Oaks HS  'A'                             3:31.10    3:26.37   1 
     1) Aaron, TJ 12                    2) Guerrero, Michael 12           
     3) Hernandez, Stephen 10           4) Philips, Dakota 12             
  4 Ventura HS  'A'                                   3:24.21    3:26.84   2 
     1) Eide, Paul SR                   2) Medina, Kyle SR                
     3) Ramirez, David SR               4) Winans, Brice JR               
  5 Newbury Park HS  'A'                              3:29.08    3:26.96   1 
     1) de Maille, Austin 12            2) Ewing, Kyle 12                 
     3) Standridge, Kevin 12            4) Payne, Preston 11              
  6 Pacifica HS  'A'                                  3:25.07    3:27.72   2 
  7 Oak Park Track  'A'                               3:29.00    3:28.10   1 
     1) Bazargan, Sahm 11               2) Carlson, Chris                 
     3) Jimenez, Matt 10                4) Markham, Ian                   
  8 Royal HS  'A'                                     3:30.94    3:28.67   1 
     1) Getty, Michael 12               2) Riccardi, Gino 12              
     3) Solano, Tristian 11             4) Schuster, Willem 11            
  9 Moorpark HS  'A'                                  3:28.04    3:29.04   2 
     1) Brain, Max 11                   2) Jaras, Luis 10                 
     3) Keller, Michael 12              4) LaGuardia, Andrew 11           
 10 Simi Valley HS  'A'                               3:25.39    3:29.13   2 
     1) Bourdeaux, Aaron 12             2) Nelson, MJ 12                  
     3) Eksholm, Erik 12                4) Silva, Ryan 12                 
 11 Channel Islands HS  'A'                           3:34.51    3:32.62   1 
     1) Hernandez, Edel 12              2) Marigny, Rolandon 12           
     3) Synnes, Vlad 12                 4) Ibo, Charles 12                
 12 Nordhoff HS  'A'                                  3:38.57    3:34.54   1 
     1) Maya, Angel 12                  2) Kunde, Cameron 09              
     3) Meyer, Landis 10                4) Martinez, Adrian 11            
 13 Hueneme HS  'A'                                   3:38.77    3:40.99   1 
 14 Fillmore HS  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:41.35   1 
     1) Erazo, Francisco SO             2) Gonzalez, Damien SO            
     3) Izarraras, Arnulfo SO           4) Hurtado, Freddy SO             
 15 Oxnard HS  'A'                                    3:43.10    3:46.46   1 
     1) Brown, Tim 12                   2) Adams, James 11                
     3) Flores, Ronaldo 10              4) Legohn, Jelani 12              
 -- Westlake HS  'A'                                  3:25.57         DQ   2 
     1) Giguere, Mikey 11               2) Finch, Ryan 10                 
     3) Purdy, Michael 10               4) Cantle, Jonathon 10            
 
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=========================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 8:12.46  5/2/2003    Moorpark, Moorpark HS                     
                         J Chandler, K Hill, E Johnson, A Zamora           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moorpark HS  'A'                                  8:02.39    8:06.36V 
     1) Jaras, Luis 10                  2) Patel, Teerth 12               
     3) Picchini, Michael 11            4) Keller, Michael 12             
  2 Oak Park Track  'A'                               8:23.00    8:29.35  
  3 Thousand Oaks HS  'A'                             8:27.61    8:30.05  
     1) Guerrero, Michael 12            2) Arndt, John 11                 
     3) McKay, Jackson 12               4) Garvin, Chris 11               
  4 Pacifica HS  'A'                                  8:36.93    8:35.21  
  5 Newbury Park HS  'A'                              8:12.60    8:35.31  
  6 Fillmore HS  'A'                                  8:40.00    8:36.21  
     1) Chavez, Vincent SR              2) Gonzalez, Damien SO            
     3) Erazo, Francisco SO             4) Gonzalez, Dominick SO          
  7 Rio Mesa HS  'A'                                  8:29.00    8:42.62  
     1) Griffith, Matthew 11            2) Amaro, Emiliano 12             
     3) Swanson, Austin 10              4) Fraley, David 11               
  8 Saint Bonaventure HS  'A'                         9:31.76    8:49.64  
  9 Buena HS  'A'                                     8:39.55    8:50.63  
     1) Newman, Ben 10                  2) Witt, Andrew 9                 
     3) Reagan, Spencer 12              4) Strader, Andrew 10             
 10 Oxnard HS  'A'                                    9:25.39    8:52.80  
     1) Perez, Alberto 11               2) Perez, Andres 10               
     3) Flores, Ronaldo 10              4) Leon, Esteban 10               
 11 Royal HS  'A'                                                8:54.94  
     1) Asturi, Vincent 12              2) Chavez, Luis 12                
     3) Klachko, Ryan 11                4) Poach, David 11                
 12 Camarillo HS  'A'                                 8:52.00    8:55.52  
     1) Apodaca, Aaron 12               2) Chamagua, Jairo 11             
     3) Nolen, Charles 12               4) Nichols, Alan 9                
 13 Channel Islands HS  'A'                          10:20.05    8:57.46  
     1) Chacon, Christian 9             2) Flores, Erik 10                
     3) Ayala, Daniel 11                4) Nunez, Dustin 11               
 14 Westlake HS  'A'                                  9:39.24    8:58.63  
     1) Soules, Matt 10                 2) White, Trevor 10               
     3) Forsberg, Dag 09                4) Fealy, Alex 10                 
 15 Hueneme HS  'A'                                   8:31.53    9:01.36  
 16 Nordhoff HS  'A'                                 10:33.69    9:07.21  
     1) Maya, Angel 12                  2) Balderas, Elijah 10            
     3) Meyer, Landis 10                4) Wicklund, Ryan                 
 17 Calabasas HS  'A'                                 8:58.00    9:08.67  
     1)                                 2) Hester, Lucas 11               
     3) Mair, Leighton 09               4) Lau, Brendon 10                
 18 Oaks Christian HS  'A'                            9:03.00    9:10.28  
     1) Anderson, Aaron                 2) Allison, Doug                  
     3) Combe, Jordan                   4) fredrickson, kyle              
 19 Ventura HS  'A'                                   8:50.00    9:11.74  
     1) Snyder, Tomas SO                2) Smith, Zachary JR              
     3) Young, Peter JR                 4) Thompson, Michael SO           
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Ht. 5'8"
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 6-11.75  1993        Jeremy Fischer,, Adolfo Camarillo HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moe, Tate                 10 Moorpark             5-10.00    6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 Faussett, Brice           FR Ventura              6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Nelson, Clark             11 Westlake             6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Anderson, David           11 Channel Islands      6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Kirk, Damont              11 Buena                6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Keil, Griffin             12 Thousand Oaks        6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Nixon, Taraun             SR Hueneme              5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Greene, Eric              12 Thousand Oaks        6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Pizzo, Philip             12 Camarillo            5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 McCormick, Sean           11 Royal                5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Woods, Scott                 Royal                5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Bernal, Christian         12 Camarillo            6-01.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Bock, Josh                   Ophs                 6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Norton, Scott             09 Moorpark             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Boudreau, Jonas           12 Royal                5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Christie, Noah            SR Ventura              5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Ewing, Cameron            10 Newbury Park         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Watkins, Zack                Oaks Christian       5-09.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Sterling, Nick            10 Nordhoff             5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 19 Whealen, Jake             09 Ophs                 5-11.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 19 Gordon, Linus             11 Malibu               5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 19 Morrison, Jevon           10 Nordhoff             5-09.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Ht. 11'0"
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 16-00  4/27/2012   Connor Stark, Oak Park HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collela, Luigi            11 Thousand Oaks       16-00.00   16-01.00V     4.90m 
  2 David, Jake               JR Ventura             15-06.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  3 Pijuan, Paris             12 Westlake            15-06.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Bryan, Conner             11 Moorpark            13-08.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  5 Keil, Griffin             12 Thousand Oaks       14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  6 Hunter, Tyson             11 Newbury Park        13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Montes, James             12 Agoura              12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Kistner, Cole             11 Moorpark            13-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 cruz, nathan              FR Oaks Christian      12-09.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Riemen, Nick              11 Thousand Oaks       13-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Morrison, Jevon           10 Nordhoff            10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Austin, Andrew            10 Moorpark            10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Campenella, Keegan        11 Royal               10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Sterling, Nick            10 Nordhoff            10-09.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 McLaughlin, Nathan        12 Simi Valley         11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 16 Beradis, Nick                Oaks Christian      11-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Flannery, Christopher     12 Royal               13-00.00         NH            
 -- Grunberg, Brandon            Ophs                11-00.00         NH            
 -- Cobey, Nick               12 Simi Valley         12-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 24-05.75  4/28/2000   Oliver Jackson, Royal HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Chad              12 Moorpark            21-07.75   21-07.75   NWI     6.59m 
     21-07.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      21-06.50(-0.0)        
  2 Wirtz, Gabriel            12 Simi Valley         21-01.00   21-04.25   NWI     6.50m 
     20-10(-0.0) 21-04.75(-0.0) 19-03(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0)        
  3 Nunnery, Davonte          JR Saint Bonaventur    20-00.00   21-03.50   NWI     6.48m 
     19-04(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0)        
  4 Davis, Keenan             SR Ventura             21-06.75   21-02.75   NWI     6.47m 
     21-02.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0)        
  5 Bernal, Christian         12 Camarillo           21-03.00   21-00.00   NWI     6.40m 
     21-00(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) FOUL             
  6 Legohn, Jelani            12 Oxnard              20-07.75   20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
     FOUL      20-08(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0)        
  7 Lee, Wookje               12 Simi Valley         20-02.00   20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
     19-02(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) 18-05.25(-0.0)       
  8 Gern, Kyle                12 Oxnard              20-01.50   20-02.25   NWI     6.15m 
     19-01(-0.0) 18-00.50(-0.0) 20-02.25(NWI) FOUL             
  9 Edwards, Eli              10 Moorpark            20-05.00   20-02.00   NWI     6.14m 
     19-02.25(-0.0) 17-11.50(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0)       
 10 Warren, Justin            11 Camarillo           20-11.00   19-11.75   NWI     6.08m 
     FOUL      19-11.75(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0)        
 11 tunney, wesley               Oaks Christian      20-06.00   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m 
     FOUL      19-04.75(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)        
 12 Brown, Scott              10 Camarillo           19-09.00   19-09.50   NWI     6.03m 
     18-10.50(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0) 18-11.50(-0.0) 18-02(-0.0)        
 13 Brown, Dillon             JR Ventura             21-05.25   19-08.50   NWI     6.00m 
     FOUL      18-07.75(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0)        
 14 Roberts, Dylan            12 Buena               21-06.00   19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 
     19-08(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0)        
 15 Hall, Grant               11 Tritons             19-08.50   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
 16 Okpaise, Derick           11 Royal               19-10.00   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m 
     19-06.50(-0.0) 19-06.50(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0) 19-03.25(-0.0)        
 16 Florenca, Giovanni        12 Newbury Park        20-02.50   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m 
     19-06.50(-0.0) 19-01.25(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0) 18-05(-0.0)       
 18 Bettisworth, Grant        11 Ophs                19-07.00   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
     19-05(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0) 18-04.50(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0)        
 18 Gaskins, Colin            12 Calabasas           19-07.00   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-01.50(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0)        
 20 Woods, Scott                 Royal               20-00.00   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m 
     19-02(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 21 Darbouze, Sebastien       12 Westlake            20-02.00   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
     18-06(-0.0) 17-05(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0)       
 22 Arellano, Miguel          12 Tritons             19-07.00   18-11.50   NWI     5.77m 
     17-01.75(-0.0) 18-11.50(-0.0) 17-09(-0.0) FOUL             
 23 Kim, Daniel               12 Buena               20-10.00   18-09.50   NWI     5.72m 
     FOUL      16-08(-0.0) FOUL      18-09.50(-0.0)        
 24 Bernard, Idrees           11 Agoura              20-10.00   18-06.50   NWI     5.65m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      18-06.50(-0.0)        
 25 Moe, Tate                 10 Moorpark            20-06.25   13-09.00   NWI     4.19m 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-09(NWI) FOUL             
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 45-07.75  1991        Tim Ross,, Royal HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Idrees           11 Agoura              44-11.00   45-02.50   NWI    13.77m 
     FOUL      45-02.50(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0) 44-05(-0.0)        
  2 Roberts, Dylan            12 Buena               46-01.00   44-03.00   NWI    13.48m 
     44-03(-0.0) 42-07(-0.0) 44-02.50(-0.0) 43-01(-0.0)        
  3 Davis, Keenan             SR Ventura             44-11.00   44-02.00   NWI    13.46m 
     42-01.50(-0.0) 44-02(-0.0) 40-03(-0.0) PASS             
  4 Wirtz, Gabriel            12 Simi Valley         42-08.00   42-01.50   NWI    12.83m 
     40-10(-0.0) 42-01.50(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0) 40-06(-0.0)        
  5 Woods, Scott                 Royal               42-04.00   41-09.50   NWI    12.73m 
     41-03.50(-0.0) FOUL      40-00(-0.0) 41-09.50(-0.0)        
  6 Hall, Grant               11 Tritons             40-01.25   41-04.00   NWI    12.59m 
     41-04(-0.0) 40-09.50(-0.0) 40-02(-0.0) FOUL             
  6 Tabor, Asa                SR Ventura             41-05.00   41-04.00   NWI    12.59m 
     41-04(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0) 39-02(-0.0) 39-02(-0.0)        
  8 Adams, Chris              10 Newbury Park        39-09.50   41-01.00   NWI    12.52m 
     39-09.50(-0.0) 41-01(-0.0) 39-02.50(-0.0) 39-09(-0.0)        
  9 Riccardi, Gino            12 Royal               42-10.00   41-00.00   NWI    12.49m 
     40-03(-0.0) 40-11(-0.0) FOUL      41-00(-0.0)        
 10 Hannah, Jackson           12 Moorpark            40-04.75   40-06.00   NWI    12.34m 
     39-05.50(-0.0) 38-09(-0.0) 40-00(-0.0) 40-06(-0.0)        
 11 Moe, Tate                 10 Moorpark            40-02.00   40-02.00   NWI    12.24m 
     39-06.50(-0.0) 40-01.50(-0.0) 40-02(-0.0) FOUL             
 12 Pettijohn, Dyer           11 Malibu              41-06.00   40-01.00   NWI    12.21m 
     40-01(-0.0) 39-00(-0.0) FOUL      39-03.50(-0.0)        
 13 Dolne, Jachwa             12 Westlake            39-10.75   40-00.00   NWI    12.19m 
     40-00(-0.0) 33-03.50(-0.0) 39-01.25(-0.0) 38-03(-0.0)        
 13 Garay, Josh               SR Cardinals           42-09.50   40-00.00   NWI    12.19m 
     FOUL      40-00(-0.0) FOUL      39-08.50(-0.0)        
 15 Florenca, Giovanni        12 Newbury Park        40-05.00   39-10.50   NWI    12.15m 
     39-10.50(-0.0) 39-05(-0.0) 38-09(-0.0) FOUL             
 16 Kirk, Damont              11 Buena               41-06.50   39-10.00   NWI    12.14m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      39-10(-0.0)        
 17 Noell, Justin             11 Buena               39-05.50   39-03.50   NWI    11.97m 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-03.50(-0.0) 38-09(-0.0)        
 18 Watkins, Zack                Oaks Christian      40-05.00   39-03.00   NWI    11.96m 
     38-02(-0.0) 39-01(-0.0) 39-03(-0.0) FOUL             
 19 Erbes, Josh               11 Moorpark            40-03.00   39-02.50   NWI    11.95m 
     39-02.50(-0.0) 38-05.50(-0.0) 38-10(-0.0) FOUL             
 20 Dhuart, Dallin            11 Camarillo           39-02.00   39-00.00   NWI    11.88m 
     FOUL      38-10(-0.0) FOUL      39-00(-0.0)        
 21 Lee, Wookje               12 Simi Valley         40-07.25   38-09.00   NWI    11.81m 
     37-04(-0.0) 38-09(-0.0) 37-08(-0.0) PASS             
 22 Ramirez, Elmer            SR Cardinals           40-00.50   38-07.50   NWI    11.77m 
     35-04.50(-0.0) 36-01(-0.0) 38-07.50(-0.0) 36-08(-0.0)        
 23 Brown, Scott              10 Camarillo           39-04.00   38-05.00   NWI    11.70m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      38-05(-0.0)        
 24 Buttke, Colin             11 Ophs                40-09.00   38-03.00   NWI    11.65m 
     FOUL      38-03(-0.0) FOUL      38-01(-0.0)        
 25 Arellano, Miguel          12 Tritons             39-03.50   37-10.50   NWI    11.54m 
     36-04(-0.0) 37-10.50(-0.0) 37-10(-0.0) FOUL             
 26 Cancino, Oscar            JR Cardinals           40-00.50   37-06.00   NWI    11.43m 
     FOUL      33-02(-0.0) 37-06(-0.0) 35-00(-0.0)        
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 60-04.50  1987        Dave Bultman, Royal HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beilke, Eric              SR Ventura             56-06.25   55-06.00     16.91m 
  2 Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethern      49-00.00   49-09.00     15.16m 
  3 Bornstein, Zack           11 Oaks Christian      50-03.25   48-10.00     14.88m 
  4 Miller, Travis            12 Simi Valley         51-00.00   47-05.00     14.45m 
  5 Harrison, Devon           SO Ventura             46-05.00   46-00.00     14.02m 
  6 Lang, Steven              12 Channel Islands     45-04.00   45-05.00     13.84m 
  7 Skopnik, Phillip          SR Ventura             47-01.25   44-11.00     13.69m 
  8 Meikle, Logan             12 Simi Valley         46-03.00   44-10.00     13.66m 
  9 Kunde, Jake               11 Nordhoff            45-01.00   44-09.00     13.63m 
 10 Hart, Jonathan            12 Simi Valley         48-00.00   44-06.00     13.56m 
 11 Jordane, Grayson             Ophs                42-01.00   43-11.00     13.38m 
 12 Diaz, Elliott             11 Oxnard              42-04.00   43-06.00     13.25m 
 13 Meier, Jonathan           11 Camarillo           44-00.00   42-02.00     12.85m 
 14 Graczyk, Tucker           11 Camarillo           42-08.00   41-02.00     12.54m 
 15 Mares, Jacob              12 Royal               43-10.00   40-11.00     12.47m 
 16 Rios, Frankie             12 Tritons             42-09.00   40-06.00     12.34m 
 17 Torres, Nicolas           11 Rio Mesa            42-11.00   40-01.50     12.23m 
 18 Robertson, Ryan           12 Newbury Park        41-09.50   40-00.00     12.19m 
 19 Almontes, Bryan           11 Channel Islands     42-08.00   39-06.00     12.03m 
 20 Herrera, Adam             11 Oxnard              43-01.50   39-03.00     11.96m 
 21 Quiroz, Christian         SR Hueneme             43-05.00   39-00.00     11.88m 
 22 Frum, Garrett             11 Moorpark            43-08.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
 23 Perez, Gilbert            11 Channel Islands     44-10.00   36-07.00     11.15m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Heat 1 Rated,  Heat 2 Seeded,  Heat 3 Invitational
 Ventura Co.: V 189-09  4/25/2008   Derek Johnson, Ventura HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hart, Jonathan            12 Simi Valley           175-05     172-07     52.60m 
  2 Miller, Travis            12 Simi Valley           157-05     170-10     52.07m 
  3 Beilke, Eric              SR Ventura               181-10     164-00     49.98m 
  4 Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethern        178-07     156-00     47.54m 
  5 Bornstein, Zack           11 Oaks Christian                   155-00     47.24m 
  6 Tapia, Alex               12 Tritons               145-01     152-01     46.35m 
  7 Harrison, Devon           SO Ventura               134-03     141-10     43.23m 
  8 Walsh, Blake              12 Newbury Park        44-04.50     139-11     42.64m 
  9 Diaz, Elliott             11 Oxnard                140-03     139-03     42.44m 
 10 Smith, Carson             11 Newbury Park          126-11     134-02     40.89m 
 11 Zuniga, Matt              12 Nordhoff            30-11.50     133-09     40.76m 
 12 Gurrola, Nickolas         11 Moorpark            41-04.50     132-02     40.28m 
 13 Carrillo, Calvin          12 Tritons               128-05     131-03     40.00m 
 14 Torres, Nicolas           11 Rio Mesa              129-00     130-02     39.67m 
 15 Perez, Gilbert            11 Channel Islands     48-00.50     129-04     39.42m 
 16 Mejia, Adael              JR FILL                  121-08     127-08     38.91m 
 17 Graczyk, Tucker           11 Camarillo             125-11     126-08     38.60m 
 18 Martel, Michael           10 Nordhoff            24-02.50     124-11     38.07m 
 19 Lopez, Ricardo            11 Channel Islands       129-11     123-03     37.56m 
 20 Kunde, Jake               11 Nordhoff              122-09     119-07     36.44m 
 21 Carrillo, Kyle            09 Westlake              119-00     119-00     36.27m 
 22 Thompson, Tyler           12 Newbury Park          124-06     117-11     35.94m 
 23 Meier, Jonathan           11 Camarillo             134-07     115-10     35.30m 
 24 Skopnik, Phillip          SR Ventura               132-01     110-00     33.52m 
 25 Herrera, Adam             11 Oxnard                123-00     100-08     30.68m