Kingston, Jamaica National Stadium

Many WL Marks

Event 37  Men Long Jump OLYMPIC DEVE
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wray, Leon                   Jamaica                  7.41m  -2.1       
  2 Whyte, Damar                 Jamaica                  7.26m  -1.0       
  3 Francis, Ricardo             Jamaica                  7.05m  -0.4       
  4 Ramie, Joseph                Jamaica                  6.90m  -1.3  

Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash OLYMPIC DEVE
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 White, Rhonda                GC Foster College        53.78
  2 Baker, Venicha               University OF TE         53.95
  3 Day, Jonique                 University OF TE         54.17
  4 Curtis, Samantha             GC Foster College        55.64
  5 Amsberley, Renae             University OF TH         56.30

Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash OLYMPIC DEVE
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Hibbert, Jowayne             University OF TH         47.10
  2 Campbell, Keagan             GC Foster College        47.21
  3 Cousins, Carlton             Racers Track Club        47.72
  4 Miller, Marzel               University OF TH         47.89
  5 Whyte, Tevin                 Jamaica College          48.57
  6 Brown, Mellard               Blazers                  49.15
  7 Chambers, Omar               Athletic Union           53.17


Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash OLYMPIC DEVE
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Walters, Celia               Racers Track Club        24.23   0.4
  2 Smith, Dorothy               Unattached               24.59   0.4
  3 Blake, Cassandra             Unattached               25.61   0.4
  4 Samuels, Sancia              Athletic Union           26.00   0.4

Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash OLYMPIC DEVE
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Brown, Germaine              Unattached               20.65  -1.4
  2 Smith, Kavean                University OF TH         20.71  -1.4
  3 Livermore, Jason             Unattached               20.82  -1.4
  4 Waugh, Ainsley               Swept  Track Club        20.90  -1.4
  5 Tomilson, Brandon            Racers Track Club        21.18  -1.4
  6 Bent, Darrion                Racers Track Club        21.43  -1.4
  7 Claxton, Jevon               Saint Kitts & Nevis      21.45  -1.4

Event 33  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lewis Smallwood, Gia         United States OF        62.41m        
  2 Thurmond, Aretha             United States OF        57.14m        
  3 Randall, Allison             Jamaica                 55.96m        
  4 Grange, Gleneve              Jamaica                 47.83m        
  5 Barnett, Tara-Sue            Jamaica                 46.88m        
  6 Hall, Samantha               Jamaica                 44.93m        
  7 Greaves, Genneva             Jamaica                 43.77m        
  8 Johnson, Samantha            Jamaica                 39.99m        

Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash JAMAICA MAST
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Grant, Gregory               Masters                  11.41   0.6
  2 Green, Paul                  Masters                  11.64   0.6
  3 Skeene, Ezra                 Masters                  11.93   0.6
  4 Oliver, Aubrey               Masters                  12.62   0.6
  5 Brevett, Samuel              Masters                  12.65   0.6
  6 Morgan, Cleston              Masters                  12.75   0.6
  7 Blackwood, Michael           Masters                  12.79   0.6

Event 24  Women 100 Meter Dash OLYMPIC DEVE
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Morrison, Natasha            University OF TE         11.45   0.1
  2 Thompson, Elaine             University OF TE         11.46   0.1
  3 Gilzine, Lesline             University OF TH         11.60   0.1
  4 Segree, Audra                GC Foster College        11.68   0.1
  5 Shand Whittingham, Aniek     Great Britain &N         12.31   0.1

Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash OLYMPIC DEVE
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Nevers, Adolphus             University OF TE         10.32   0.4
  2 Hinds, Andrew                Barbados                 10.32   0.4
  3 Barnes, Winston              Mvp                      10.36   0.4
  4 Clarke, Everton              GC Foster College        10.38   0.4
  5 Hamilton, Jermaine           GC Foster College        10.43   0.4
  6 Nichol, Romone               University OF TE         10.58   0.4

Event 1  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Williams, Kimberly           Jamaica                 14.00m  +0.0       
  2 Smock, Amanda                United States OF        13.76m  +0.0       
  3 Alexander, Ayanna            United States OF        13.73m   0.4       
  4 Smith, Trecia                Jamaica                 13.15m   1.3      

Event 26  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 ST Jago High  'A'                                     46.88
  2 ST Elizabeth Technical High  'A'                      47.70

 
Event 27  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kingston College  'A'                                 40.57
  2 Calabar High  'A'                                     40.58
  3 Green Island High  'A'                                40.64
  4 ST Jago High  'A'                                     40.94
  5 Wolmers High  'A'                                     41.13
  6 Holmwood Technical High  'A'                          43.35
 -- Jamaica College  'A'                                    DNF

Event 3  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Whiting, Ryan                United States OF        21.74m        
  2 Cantwell, Christian          United States OF        20.29m        
  3 Brown, Raymond               Jamaica                 19.87m        
  4 Mulabegovic, Nedzad          Croatia                 19.12m        
  5 Richards, Odayne             Jamaica                 19.06m        

Event 4  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Brown, Ti'Erra               United States OF         54.83
  2 Tracey, Ristananna           Jamaica                  55.66
  3 Williams, Tiffany            United States OF         56.03
  4 Stoddart, Shevon             Jamaica                  56.18
  5 Chaney, Jasmine              United States OF         56.68
  6 Wilson, Nickiesha            Jamaica                  57.91

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Gamon, Justin                United States OF         49.23
  2 Clement, Kerron              United States OF         49.23
  3 Gordon, Jehue                Trinidad And Tobago      49.26
  4 Green, Leford                Jamaica                  49.41
  5 Whyte, Annsert               Jamaica                  50.82
  6 Galimore, Javara             Jamaica                  51.09
  7 Gordon, Rowan                Jamaica                  51.94
 -- Robertson, Josef             Jamaica                    DNF

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash 'A' RACE
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Mitchell, Sheldon            Swept  Track Club        10.27  -0.5
  2 Watson, Nicholas             Mvp                      10.29  -0.5
  3 Fisher, Andrew               Mvp                      10.29  -0.5
  4 Bailey, Oshane               Akan Track Club          10.35  -0.5
  5 McKenzie, Ramone             Unattached               10.39  -0.5
  6 Anderson, Kenroy             Racers Track Club        10.42  -0.5
  7 Roach, Kimmari               Racers Track Club        10.43  -0.5
  8 Callender, Emmanuel          Swept  Track Club        10.58  -0.5

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Campbell-Brown, Veronica     Jamaica                  11.01  +0.0
  2 Baptiste, Kelly Ann          Trinidad And Tobago      11.06  +0.0
  3 Russell, Carrie              Jamaica                  11.08  +0.0
  4 Ahoure, Muriel               Ivory Coast              11.11  +0.0
  5 Felix, Allyson               United States OF         11.13  +0.0
  6 Brooks, Sherri Ann           Jamaica                  11.29  +0.0
  7 Calvert, Schillonie          Jamaica                  11.41  +0.0
  8 Hawthorne, Trisha Ann        Jamaica                  11.46  +0.0

Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Gay, Tyson                   United States OF          9.86   0.2
  2 Carter, Nester               Jamaica                  10.03   0.2
  3 Patton, Darvis               United States OF         10.07   0.2
  4 Bailey-Cole, Kemar           Jamaica                  10.16   0.2
  5 Harvey, Jacques              Jamaica                  10.17   0.2
  6 Young, Jason                 Jamaica                  10.21   0.2
  7 Bailey, Daniel               Antigua                  10.25   0.2
  8 Lee, Dexter                  Swept  Track Club        10.40   0.2

Event 35  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Gowda, Vikas                 India                   61.38m
  2 Morgan, Jason                Jamaica                 60.96m
  3 Dacres, Fedrick              Jamaica                 59.30m
  4 Wilson, Quincy               Trinidad And Tobago     59.05m
  5 Brooks, Lance                United States OF        57.96m
  6 Young, Jason                 United States OF        54.58m
  7 Harris, Oshane               Jamaica                 50.66m

Event 36  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Gordon, Nicholas             Jamaica                  7.80m   0.4
  2 Claye, Will                  United States OF         7.74m   0.5
  3 Hicks, Jeremy                United States OF         7.63m   0.2
  4 Jackson, Jermaine            Jamaica                  7.62m   1.3

Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Taylor, Milne                Canada                 3:44.75
  2 Turner, DE Seaun             United States OF       3:45.15
  3 Labali, Abdelahadi           Morocco                3:45.94
  4 Bruce, Ben                   United States OF       3:51.33
  5 Lawrence, Rayon              Jamaica                3:54.57
  6 Bent, Damion                 Jamaica                3:54.90
  7 Brown, Kirk                  Jamaica                3:58.62
  8 Pitter, Sean                 Jamaica                3:59.45
  9 Oliver, Darryll              University OF TE       4:04.97
 10 Campbell, Kevin              Jamaica                4:08.63

Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Gudeto, Feyne                Ethiopia               4:16.51
  2 Sinclair, Kenia              Jamaica                4:18.97
  3 Dahl, Heidi                  United States OF       4:21.59
  4 Cummings, Dian               Canada                 4:23.64
  5 Barnett, Tanice              Jamaica                4:34.39
  6 Sheffey, Brittney            United States OF       4:38.25
  7 Roberts, Chante              Jamaica                4:50.35
  8 Blake, Molly Ann             Jamaica                4:50.80
  9 White, Shereene              Jamaica                4:51.52
 10 Watson, Shaneke              Jamaica                4:56.03


Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Harper, Dawn                 United States OF         12.62   0.8
  2 Harrison, Queen              Jamaica                  12.64   0.8
  3 Zelinka, Jessica             Canada                   13.06   0.8
  4 Dixon, Vonnette              Jamaica                  13.18   0.8
  5 Laing, Kimberly              Jamaica                  13.20   0.8
  6 Bliss, Andrea                Jamaica                  13.20   0.8
  7 Spence, Indira               Jamaica                  13.46   0.8
  8 Broadbelt, Angelita          Great Britain &N         14.17   0.8

Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Hicks, Antwon                United States OF         13.25   0.3
  2 Parchment, Hansle            Jamaica                  13.26   0.3
  3 Riley, Andrew                Jamaica                  13.28   0.3
  4 Carter, Deuce                Jamaica                  13.53   0.3
  5 Thomas, Dwight               Jamaica                  13.55   0.3
  6 Turner, Andy                 Great Britain &N         13.94   0.3

Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash 'A' RACE
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Hylton, Riker                Racers Track Club        45.67
  2 McDonald, Jonia              University OF TE         46.56
  3 Thompson, Oral               Swept  Track Club        46.64
  4 Barton, Miguel               University OF TE         47.20
  5 Fitten, Chumain              Blazers                  47.22
  6 Green, Alvin                 GC Foster College        47.38
 -- German, Garfield             Racers Track Club          DNF

Event 16  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 McPherson, Stephanie         Jamaica                  50.43
  2 Ohuruogu, Christine          Great Britain &N         50.58
  3 Williams-Mills, Novlene      Jamaica                  51.05
  4 Leroy, Anastacia             Jamaica                  51.86
  5 Cox, Shana                   Great Britain &N         51.90
  6 Spencer, Kaliese             Jamaica                  53.16
  7 Day, Christine               Jamaica                  53.68

Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Santos, Luguelin             Dominican Republic       45.06
  2 McQuay, Altonio              United States OF         45.15
  3 Bell, Javere                 Jamaica                  45.57
  4 Smith, Calvin                United States OF         45.63
  5 Steele, Edino                Jamaica                  45.99
  6 Maitland, Nicholas           Jamaica                  46.27
  7 Matthews, Peter              Jamaica                  46.60
  8 Fothergill, Allodin          Jamaica                  46.83

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Fraser-Pryce, Shelly Ann     Jamaica                  22.38   0.5
  2 Stewart, Kerron              Jamaica                  22.71   0.5
  3 Simpson, Sherone             Jamaica                  22.83   0.5
  4 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Jamaica                  22.83   0.5
  5 McLaughlin, Anneisha         Jamaica                  23.23   0.5
  6 Knight, Bianca               United States OF         23.27   0.5
  7 Williams, Shericka           Jamaica                  23.32   0.5
  8 Ferguson, Debbie             Bahamas                  23.64   0.5

Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Ashmeed, Nickel              Jamaica                  20.00  -0.3
  2 Weir, Warren                 Jamaica                  20.14  -0.3
  3 Spearman, Wallace            United States OF         20.32  -0.3
  4 Dwyer, Rasheed               Jamaica                  20.72  -0.3
  5 Forte, Julian                Jamaica                  20.79  -0.3
  6 Saidy Ndure, Jaysuma         Norway                   20.82  -0.3
  7 Forsythe, Mario              Jamaica                  20.84  -0.3
  8 Anderson, Marvin             Jamaica                  21.29  -0.3