2013 Reims Meeting Results
Reims, France
June 28, 2013


Men
 	400 m	 	 	
1	David Verburg	USA	14 May 91	46.12		 			
2	Conrad Williams	GBR	20 Mar 82	46.43		 			
3	Toumane Coulibaly	FRA	6 Jan 88	46.53		 			
4	Richard Buck	GBR	14 Nov 86	46.66		 			
5	Teddy Venel	FRA	16 Mar 85	46.69		 	SB		
6	Angel Chelala	FRA	23 Aug 89	47.22		 			
7	Calvin Smith	USA	10 Dec 87	47.85		 			
8	Rusheen McDonald	JAM	17 Aug 92	48.90		 			
 
 	800 m	 	 	
1	Anis Ananenka	BLR	29 Nov 85	1:46.81		 			
2	Brandon Johnson	USA	6 Mar 85	1:47.22		 			
3	Tyler Mulder	USA	15 Feb 87	1:47.24		 			
4	Luis Alberto Marco	ESP	20 Aug 86	1:47.64		 	SB		
5	Hamid Oualich	FRA	26 Apr 88	1:48.58		 			
6	Moses Kibet	KEN	20 Nov 94	1:49.18		 			
7	Brice Leroy	FRA	26 Jun 89	1:49.47		 			
8	Benjamin Herriau	FRA	17 Feb 92	1:49.48		 	SB		
9	Abraham Kiplagat	KEN	8 Sep 84	1:50.11		 			
10	Maurys Surel Castillo	CUB	19 Oct 84	1:54.53		 			
Jimmy Lomba	FRA	30 Jun 78	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	2000 m	 	 	
1	Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad	FRA	15 Mar 85	4:56.85		 	PB		
2	Geofrey Barusei	KEN	94	4:59.52		 	PB		
3	Jamal Hitrane	MAR	1 Sep 89	4:59.97		 	PB		
4	Andy Bayer	USA	3 Feb 90	4:59.99		 	PB		
5	Benson Seurei	BRN	27 Mar 88	5:00.60		 	PB		
6	Lee Emanuel	GBR	24 Jan 85	5:02.01		 	PB		
7	Elkana Yego	KEN	7 Dec 94	5:14.79		 	PB		
8	Tanguy Pepiot	FRA	6 Jul 91	5:16.04		 	PB		
Reuben Bett	KEN	6 Nov 84	 DNF		 			pace
Benjamin Kipkurui	KEN	18 Dec 80	 DNF		 			
James Kangogo	KEN	22 Nov 85	 DNF		 			
Abdelhadi Labali	MAR	26 Apr 93	 DNF		 			
Abdel Mahmoudi	FRA	16 Jan 83	 DNF		 			
 
 	110 m hurdles	 	 	Wind: 0.2
1	Artur Noga	POL	2 May 88	13.42		 			
2	Lehann Fourie	RSA	16 Feb 87	13.50		 	SB		
3	Dwight Thomas	JAM	23 Sep 80	13.50		 			
4	David Payne	USA	24 Jul 82	13.56		 			
5	Dayron Robles	CUB	19 Nov 86	13.60		 	SB		
6	Omo Osaghae	USA	18 May 88	13.68		 			
7	Samuel Coco-Viloin	FRA	19 Oct 87	14.01		 			
 
 	Long jump	 	 	
1	Ignisious Gaisah	GHA	20 Jun 83	7.88	0.0	 			
 	 7.61/0.4 7.66/0.0 7.57/0.2 7.68/0.0 7.88/0.0 X/-0.4
2	Wilfredo Martínez	CUB	9 Jan 85	7.79	0.0	 			
 	 X/0.0 7.67/0.0 X/0.7 7.79/0.0 X/0.0 7.69/-0.4
3	Tyrone Smith	BER	7 Aug 84	7.78	0.4	 			
 	 X/0.5 7.73/0.0 7.78/0.4 X/0.0 7.67/0.0 X/0.0
4	Vasiliy Kopeykin	RUS	9 Mar 88	7.69	0.0	 			
 	 7.42/0.3 X/0.0 7.61/0.0 7.42/-0.3 7.67/0.0 7.69/0.0
5	JJ Jegede	GBR	3 Oct 85	7.64	0.4	 			
 	 7.64/0.4 7.59/0.2 7.55/0.4 7.47/0.2 X/0.0 7.44/-0.1
6	Luis Felipe Méliz	ESP	11 Aug 79	7.60	0.6	 			
 	 7.36/0.3 7.45/0.0 7.60/0.6 7.46/0.6 7.58/0.0 7.51/0.0
7	Kafétien Gomis	FRA	23 Mar 80	7.53	0.0	 			
 	 X/0.0 X/0.0 7.53/0.0 7.39/0.0 7.48/0.0 X/0.0
8	Yves Renaux	FRA	12 Jun 86	7.53	0.0	 			
 	 7.53/0.0 /0.0 7.19/0.5 X/0.0 X/0.0 7.01/0.0
9	Olivier Huet	FRA	11 Feb 89	7.28	0.0	 			
 	 7.23/0.0 7.23/1.4 7.28/0.0
 
 	Javelin	 	 	
1	Roman Avramenko	UKR	23 Mar 88	83.87		 			
 	 78.72 81.89 81.94 83.87 X 73.42
2	Till Wöschler	GER	9 Jun 91	79.80		 	SB		
 	 76.03 X 76.68 77.50 79.80 X
3	Tanel Laanmäe	EST	29 Sep 89	76.92		 			
 	 76.92 X
4	Thomas Smet	BEL	12 Jul 88	75.61		 	SB		
 	 69.45 72.20 74.54 75.61 72.68 71.76
5	Killian Durechou	FRA	15 Aug 92	69.37		 			
 	 65.51 69.37 68.59 X 67.50 X
6	Valeriy Iordan	RUS	14 Feb 92	67.72		 			
 	 X 67.72 X
7	Vitolio Tipotio	FRA	17 Jul 75	65.58		 			
 	 65.58 64.13 X X X 65.06
8	Julien Gourdier	FRA	25 May 76	60.99		 			
 	 60.30 X 60.99 X 60.47 X
 
 	5000 m walk	 	 	
1	Kevin Campion	FRA	23 May 88	18:44.79		 	PB		
2	Bertrand Moulinet	FRA	6 Jan 87	18:57.23		 	PB		
3	Hédi Taraaoui	TUN	10 Nov 89	18:59.51		 	PB		
4	Pyotr Trofimov	RUS	18 Dec 83	19:14.05		 	PB		
5	Yohann Diniz	FRA	1 Jan 78	19:24.87		 			
6	Antonin Boyez	FRA	9 Nov 84	19:30.01		 	SB		
7	Jakub Jelonek	POL	7 Jul 85	20:16.21		 	SB		
8	Xavier Le Coz	FRA	30 Dec 79	21:00.26		 	SB		
9	Damien Molmy	FRA	2 Oct 88	21:03.92		 	SB		
 
 	Women
 	100 m	 	 	Wind: 0.5
1	Ivet Lalova	BUL	18 May 84	11.35		 			
2	Lekeisha Lawson	USA	3 Jun 87	11.41		 			
3	Carrie Russell	JAM	18 Oct 90	11.45		 			
4	Chauntae Bayne	USA	4 Apr 84	11.47		 			
5	Schillonie Calvert	JAM	27 Jul 88	11.50		 			
6	Olesya Povh	UKR	18 Oct 87	11.54		 			
7	Céline Distel-Bonnet	FRA	25 Jul 87	11.63		 			
8	Johanna Danois	FRA	4 Apr 87	11.68		 	SB		
 
 	400 m	 	 	
1	Marie Gayot	FRA	18 Dec 89	51.93		 			
2	Nataliya Pyhyda	UKR	30 Jan 81	52.50		 			
3	Omolara Omotoso	NGR	25 May 93	53.08		 			
4	Lenora Guion Firmin	FRA	7 Aug 91	53.09		 			
5	Christine Day	JAM	23 Aug 86	53.31		 			
6	Muriel Hurtis	FRA	25 Mar 79	53.49		 	SB		
7	Rosemarie Whyte	JAM	8 Sep 86	53.65		 			
8	Phara Anacharsis	FRA	17 Dec 83	54.95		 			
 
 	800 m	 	 	
1	Maryna Arzamasava	BLR	17 Dec 87	2:01.65		 			
2	Olena Zhushman	UKR	30 Dec 85	2:01.67		 			
3	Tigist Assefa	ETH	94	2:01.71		 			
4	Rose-Anne Galligan	IRL	9 Dec 87	2:02.04		 			
5	Ilona Usovich	BLR	14 Nov 82	2:02.62		 	SB		
6	Sylvia Chesebe	KEN	16 Apr 89	2:03.86		 			
7	Renelle Lamote	FRA	26 Dec 93	2:03.88		 			
8	Cinthia Anais	FRA	18 Jan 88	2:11.33		 			
9	Lisa Blameble	FRA	15 Sep 92	2:13.11		 	SB		
Indira Terrero	CUB	29 Nov 85	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	1500 m	 	 	
1	Charlene Thomas	GBR	6 May 82	4:12.03		 	SB		
2	Lydia Wafula	KEN	15 Feb 88	4:14.11		 	SB		
3	Janet Achola	UGA	26 Jun 88	4:14.86		 			
4	Danuta Urbanik	POL	24 Dec 89	4:15.02		 			
5	Morag MacLarty	GBR	10 Feb 86	4:16.44		 			
6	Fadwa Sidi Madane	MAR	20 Nov 94	4:21.69		 	PB		
7	Aisha Praught	USA	14 Dec 89	4:22.54		 			
8	Denise Krebs	GER	27 Jun 87	4:23.85		 	SB		
9	Eliane Sahalinirina	MAD	20 Mar 82	4:24.36		 	SB		
10	Mekdes Woldu	ERI	20 Oct 92	4:38.62		 	PB		
Sandra Beuviere	FRA	19 Jan 90	 DNF		 			pace
 
 	Pole vault	 	 	
1	Mary Saxer	USA	21 Jun 87	4.51		 			
 	4.31/3 4.51/3 4.64/XXX
2	Kristina Gadschiew	GER	3 Jul 84	4.41		 			
 	4.31/3 4.41/1 4.51/XXX
3	Vanessa Boslak	FRA	11 Jun 82	4.31		 	SB		
 	4.16/1 4.31/1 4.41/XXX
4	Nicole Büchler	SUI	17 Dec 83	4.31		 			
 	4.01/1 4.16/1 4.31/3 4.41/XXX
5	Carolin Hingst	GER	18 Sep 80	4.16		 			
 	4.16/1 4.31/XXX
5	Marion Lotout	FRA	19 Nov 89	4.16		 			
 	4.16/1 4.31/XXX
7	Maria Leonor Tavares	POR	24 Sep 85	4.16		 			
 	4.16/3 4.31/XXX
8	Marion Fiack	FRA	13 Oct 92	4.16		 			
 	4.01/2 4.16/3 4.31/XXX
Alana Boyd	AUS	10 May 84	 NH		 			
 	4.31/XXX
 
 	Hammer	 	 	
1	Gulfiya Khanafeyeva	RUS	4 Jun 82	72.08		 			
 	 64.44 68.43 67.24 69.93 72.08 68.32
2	Stéphanie Falzon	FRA	7 Jan 83	69.41		 	SB		
 	 64.05 65.90 65.43 69.41 68.23 X
3	Alexia Sedykh	FRA	13 Sep 93	68.35		 	PB		
 	 63.59 67.53 67.90 67.69 68.16 68.35
4	Tracey Andersson	SWE	5 Dec 84	68.03		 			
 	 68.03 66.47 67.09 65.79 X 66.85
5	Iryna Novozhylova	UKR	7 Jan 86	65.63		 			
 	 62.92 62.50 65.63 63.38 65.01 58.81
6	Anna Skydan	UKR	14 May 92	65.02		 			
 	 64.75 X 65.02 X 63.87 X
 	 
 	National Events
 
 	Men
 
 	100 m	 	 	Wind: -0.2
1	Béranger Bossé	CAF	9 Mar 85	10.64		 			
2	Boubacar Sakho	FRA	18 Apr 85	10.72		 	SB		
3	Docteur Awouride	CHA	22 Dec 82	10.85		 			
4	Victor Michalet	FRA	1 Jul 92	11.04		 	PB		
5	Adolphe-Bernard Ehui	CIV	4 Dec 92	11.05		 	PB		
6	Steven Borges	FRA	24 Apr 93	11.09		 	PB		
7	Aurelien Carbon	FRA	5 Jan 97	11.21		 	PB		
 	Race B	 	 	Wind: 1.2
1	Zakaria El Maattal	FRA	88	11.24		 	PB		
2	Damien Avon	FRA	1 Aug 87	11.25		 	PB		
3	Remy Joly	FRA	96	11.29		 	PB		
4	Francois Mbaikosset	FRA	29 Jun 96	11.36		 	PB		
5	Rodrigue Massianga	FRA	91	11.40		 	PB		
6	Jason Nzalo	FRA	90	11.60		 	PB		
Abdourahmane Gueye	SEN	88	 DQ		 			
 
 	400 m	 	 	
1	Martin Rogez	FRA	5 Feb 87	49.47		 	PB		
2	Anthony Paulet	FRA	90	49.74		 	PB		
3	Peter Boyer	FRA	91	50.33		 	PB		
4	Jean-Baptiste Poppe	FRA	22 Dec 91	51.36		 	PB		
5	Jose Barros Da Silva	FRA	92	51.87		 	PB		
6	Moussa Abdallah	FRA	87	52.44		 	PB		
7	Guillaume Felzinger	FRA	88	53.45		 	PB		
8	Baptiste Martinet	FRA	96	54.83		 	PB		
 
 	Women
 	100 m	 	 	Wind: 0.5
1	Claire Renaud	FRA	12 Mar 94	12.14		 	PB		
2	Audrey Bitor	FRA	18 Oct 84	12.21		 	PB		
3	Valentine Sac	FRA	96	12.28		 	PB		
4	Roosenelches Marcelin	FRA	11 Aug 99	12.88		 	PB		
5	Tamara Bagnarol	FRA	20 Apr 83	12.90		 	PB		
6	Julie Pellet	FRA	24 Mar 98	13.02		 	PB		
7	Alissandre-Lisa Simon	FRA	19 Dec 97	13.27		 	PB