RESULTS: Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championships 2013
Lipscomb University | Nashville, TN
November 2nd, 2013

Women's Results

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Atlantic Sun Conference Championship 2013 - 11/2/2013              
                          Hosted by Lipscomb University                          
                   Held at Vaughn's Gap Course in N'ville, TN                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #20 Perzanowski, Kelly   SR Florida Gulf Coast    17:21.02    1             
  2  #25 Meyer, Svenja        SR Jacksonville          17:37.19    2             
  3   #9 Hirko, Katie         SO East Tenn. St.        17:41.13    3             
  4  #46 Larson, Sally        FR Lipscomb              17:53.28    4             
  5  #43 Hoefle, Tessa        SR Lipscomb              17:58.47    5             
  6  #52 Talbert, Madelin     SO Lipscomb              18:13.74    6             
  7  #54 Walker, Dani         JR Lipscomb              18:17.04    7             
  8  #85 Tancic, Andelka      JR North Florida         18:19.62    8             
  9   #6 Clark, Chelsea       SR East Tenn. St.        18:20.12    9             
 10  #41 Feiten, Hannah       FR Lipscomb              18:23.18   10             
 11  #38 Ball, Barbara Lee    FR Lipscomb              18:30.14   11             
 12 #130 Polite, Jasmine      JR U.S.C. Upstate        18:35.00   12             
 13  #89 Biteman, Addie       SO Northern Kentucky     18:42.50   13             
 14  #72 Baker, Elle          JR North Florida         18:42.86   14             
 15  #27 Solis, Katy          FR Jacksonville          18:48.95   15             
 16  #61 Hamvas, Lena         SR Mercer                18:51.46   16             
 17  #48 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn   JR Lipscomb              18:52.94   17             
 18  #44 Ibarra, Kelsey       FR Lipscomb              18:54.00                  
 19  #90 Burrows, Kelly       FR Northern Kentucky     18:55.24   18             
 20  #74 Brandt, Alyssa       JR North Florida         18:56.24   19             
 21  #49 Lobley, Kendra       JR Lipscomb              18:56.37                  
 22  #71 Wrede, Linda         FR Mercer                18:56.52   20             
 23  #10 Hutchens, Victoria   FR East Tenn. St.        19:01.01   21             
 24  #12 Palmer, Jessica      JR East Tenn. St.        19:03.52   22             
 25  #24 Marino, Caitlin      FR Jacksonville          19:05.35   23             
 26  #64 Orrender, Kami       SO Mercer                19:06.86   24             
 27  #88 Valdes, Alessandra   SO North Florida         19:07.58   25             
 28  #75 Gonzalez, Lauren     SO North Florida         19:08.92   26             
 29  #78 Irwin, Alexis        SO North Florida         19:18.82   27             
 30 #128 Kolesnitchenko, Ana  SO U.S.C. Upstate        19:23.10   28             
 31  #11 Pallotta, Lisa       SO East Tenn. St.        19:24.09   29             
 32 #121 Chaney, Hannah       JR U.S.C. Upstate        19:26.39   30             
 33   #7 Hilliard, Carmen     FR East Tenn. St.        19:27.69   31             
 34  #22 Wilbur, Alicen       JR Florida Gulf Coast    19:31.36   32             
 35  #98 McDaniel, McKenzie   FR Northern Kentucky     19:32.86   33             
 36  #36 Williams, Sydney     JR Kennesaw State        19:35.26   34             
 37 #117 Spring, Amanda       FR Stetson               19:43.91   35             
 38  #77 Hensley, Kelly       FR North Florida         19:44.41   36             
 39  #96 Hooper, Kaitlyn      JR Northern Kentucky     19:47.61   37             
 40  #14 Corradetti, Courtne  SO Florida Gulf Coast    19:49.05   38             
 41  #86 Thyfault, Mary Kate  FR North Florida         19:49.68                  
 42 #124 Gethin, Erin         JR U.S.C. Upstate        19:50.81   39             
 43 #119 Bliss, Molly         SO U.S.C. Upstate        19:51.35   40             
 44  #62 Hester, Jordan       FR Mercer                19:51.44   41             
 45  #26 Ponder, Mary Kate    SO Jacksonville          19:52.22   42             
 46  #29 Bobrova, Andzelika   SO Kennesaw State        19:54.35   43             
 47  #91 Combs, Jaci          SO Northern Kentucky     19:55.53   44             
 48  #97 Johnson, Kelly       SR Northern Kentucky     19:57.87   45             
 49  #31 Cooper, Greciana     SO Kennesaw State        19:58.47   46             
 50  #65 Rogers, Victoria     FR Mercer                20:01.07   47             
 51 #106 DeVita, Adrienne     SO Stetson               20:07.74   48             
 52  #60 Gipperich, Jenna     SO Mercer                20:08.53   49             
 53 #100 Mumley, Lindsay      JR Northern Kentucky     20:09.18   50             
 54 #110 Hicks, Samantha      FR Stetson               20:10.57   51             
 55 #122 Chisolm, Janay       FR U.S.C. Upstate        20:13.77   52             
 56  #76 Harrell, Saphara     FR North Florida         20:17.04                  
 57  #16 Farrow, Regan        FR Florida Gulf Coast    20:21.62   53             
 58  #32 Cope, Amanda         SO Kennesaw State        20:23.19   54             
 59  #59 Garcia, Iliana       JR Mercer                20:23.43   55             
 60 #127 Jackson, Essence     FR U.S.C. Upstate        20:24.27   56             
 61 #131 Torres, Ashleigh     SO U.S.C. Upstate        20:25.93                  
 62  #55 Alligood, Katie-Ros  FR Mercer                20:27.53                  
 63 #108 Guszvany, Sabrina    SR Stetson               20:28.83   57             
 64  #94 Duncan, Victoria     SO Northern Kentucky     20:29.03                  
 65  #23 Campbell, Shadaey    JR Jacksonville          20:33.63   58             
 66  #18 MacMillan, Gretchen  SR Florida Gulf Coast    20:38.01   59             
 67  #35 Tucker, Paige        FR Kennesaw State        20:40.53   60             
 68 #105 Cosgrove, Jessica    SO Stetson               20:41.45   61             
 69  #63 Millikin, Shannon    FR Mercer                20:42.81                  
 70 #113 Menge, Trixi         SO Stetson               20:48.84   62             
 71 #129 Payne, Nia           SO U.S.C. Upstate        20:50.37                  
 72  #21 Restivo, Amanda      FR Florida Gulf Coast    20:50.66   63             
 73  #30 Bohrer, Claire       SO Kennesaw State        20:58.48   64             
 74  #37 Wilson, Shelby       FR Kennesaw State        21:04.53   65             
 75  #15 English, Kelsey      SO Florida Gulf Coast    21:04.88   66             
 76 #104 Consol, Clarissa     FR Stetson               21:06.49   67             
 77  #13 Cajas, Stephanie     FR Florida Gulf Coast    21:13.43                  
 78  #33 Gelb, Blair          FR Kennesaw State        21:22.10                  
 79 #101 Savitz, Sara         SO Northern Kentucky     21:29.66                  
 80  #34 Kidane, Lilly        FR Kennesaw State        21:32.71                  
 81 #102 Block, Shelby        SO Stetson               21:45.77                  
 82 #114 Moreno, Daniella     FR Stetson               21:50.55                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lipscomb                     32    4    5    6    7   10   11   17          
      Total Time:  1:30:45.71                                                    
         Average:    18:09.15                                                    
   2 East Tenn. St.               84    3    9   21   22   29   31               
      Total Time:  1:33:29.87                                                    
         Average:    18:41.98                                                    
   3 North Florida                92    8   14   19   25   26   27   36          
      Total Time:  1:34:15.22                                                    
         Average:    18:51.05                                                    
   4 Jacksonville                140    2   15   23   42   58                    
      Total Time:  1:35:57.34                                                    
         Average:    19:11.47                                                    
   5 Northern Kentucky           145   13   18   33   37   44   45   50          
      Total Time:  1:36:53.74                                                    
         Average:    19:22.75                                                    
   6 Mercer                      148   16   20   24   41   47   49   55          
      Total Time:  1:36:47.35                                                    
         Average:    19:21.47                                                    
   7 U.S.C. Upstate              149   12   28   30   39   40   52   56          
      Total Time:  1:37:06.65                                                    
         Average:    19:25.33                                                    
   8 Florida Gulf Coast          183    1   32   38   53   59   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:37:41.06                                                    
         Average:    19:32.22                                                    
   9 Kennesaw State              237   34   43   46   54   60   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:40:31.80                                                    
         Average:    20:06.36                                                    
  10 Stetson                     252   35   48   51   57   61   62   67          
      Total Time:  1:41:12.50                                                    
         Average:    20:14.50

Men's Results

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Atlantic Sun Conference Championship 2013 - 11/2/2013              
                          Hosted by Lipscomb University                          
                   Held at Vaughn's Gap Course in N'ville, TN                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #216 Webber, JJ           JR Northern Kentucky     25:05.06    1             
  2 #173 Gonzalez, Juan       FR Lipscomb              25:05.70    2             
  3 #171 Freeman, Christian   FR Lipscomb              25:12.65    3             
  4 #150 Cruz, Argeo          SR Florida Gulf Coast    25:18.18    4             
  5 #172 Gardner, Daniel      SO Lipscomb              25:25.62    5             
  6 #196 Damato, Michael      FR North Florida         25:29.59    6             
  7 #176 Kingstedt, John      FR Lipscomb              25:30.08    7             
  8 #136 Jalovy, Filip        JR East Tenn. St.        25:30.16    8             
  9 #179 Muller, Tim          SR Lipscomb              25:42.61    9             
 10 #147 Boetje, Austin       JR Florida Gulf Coast    25:45.40   10             
 11 #240 Oden, Ross           SR U.S.C. Upstate        25:49.20   11             
 12 #182 Wingerter, Jared     SO Lipscomb              25:51.26   12             
 13 #180 Musick, Geoff        SR Lipscomb              25:54.85   13             
 14 #209 Holtkamp, Zac        JR Northern Kentucky     25:56.18   14             
 15 #153 Kandie, Nathan       SO Florida Gulf Coast    25:57.14   15             
 16 #208 Holmer, Brady        SO Northern Kentucky     25:58.06   16             
 17 #141 Pierce, Desmond      SR East Tenn. St.        26:01.11   17             
 18 #134 Duffy, Sean          JR East Tenn. St.        26:01.61   18             
 19 #137 Ludvigsen, Anders    SR East Tenn. St.        26:02.65   19             
 20 #188 Prosper, Sony        SR Mercer                26:08.09   20             
 21 #132 Baldwin, Angus       SO East Tenn. St.        26:09.54   21             
 22 #198 Haynes, Chris        SR North Florida         26:10.34   22             
 23 #193 Bryan, Jeremy        SO North Florida         26:10.78   23             
 24 #138 Miller, James        JR East Tenn. St.        26:18.84   24             
 25 #174 Greer, Isaiah        SR Lipscomb              26:24.65                  
 26 #217 Wolfer, Andy         JR Northern Kentucky     26:26.05   25             
 27 #205 Augustus, Caleb      FR Northern Kentucky     26:28.14   26             
 28 #201 Schmidt, Daniel      SR North Florida         26:28.21   27             
 29 #133 Chase, Adam          JR East Tenn. St.        26:28.78   28             
 30 #194 Bryan, Justin        SO North Florida         26:29.20   29             
 31 #237 Kountourogiannis, T  FR U.S.C. Upstate        26:30.93   30             
 32 #135 Harper, Dylan        JR East Tenn. St.        26:32.02                  
 33 #146 Bernard, Courtland   FR Florida Gulf Coast    26:34.81   31             
 34 #177 Leon, Fidel          SO Lipscomb              26:35.45                  
 35 #156 Rudloff, Chris       SR Florida Gulf Coast    26:35.63   32             
 36 #192 Boros, Billy         FR North Florida         26:38.78   33             
 37 #236 Kipchumba, Andrew    SR U.S.C. Upstate        26:39.23   34             
 38 #202 Sharp, Brian         SO North Florida         26:41.65   35             
 39 #213 Meyer, Blake         FR Northern Kentucky     26:50.94   36             
 40 #183 Abdullah, Kasib      SR Mercer                26:55.22   37             
 41 #145 Bengston, Charles    FR Florida Gulf Coast    26:58.92   38             
 42 #230 Doherty, Riley       JR U.S.C. Upstate        27:05.68   39             
 43 #142 Roberts, Simeon      FR East Tenn. St.        27:07.12                  
 44 #206 Fortuna, Brad        SR Northern Kentucky     27:11.78   40             
 45 #207 Haas, Isaak          FR Northern Kentucky     27:11.98                  
 46 #238 Love, Alex           FR U.S.C. Upstate        27:14.06   41             
 47 #212 Makin, Josh          JR Northern Kentucky     27:18.27                  
 48 #152 DelleMonache, Alex   FR Florida Gulf Coast    27:30.78   42             
 49 #199 Licht, Caleb         FR North Florida         27:38.33                  
 50 #187 Pfeifer, Austin      JR Mercer                27:41.35   43             
 51 #189 Trexler, Davis       JR Mercer                27:50.08   44             
 52 #163 Carter, Brett        SO Kennesaw State        27:50.80   45             
 53 #241 Rennix, Mark         JR U.S.C. Upstate        27:54.12   46             
 54 #232 Ellison, Cody        JR U.S.C. Upstate        27:56.09   47             
 55 #219 Beery, Joseph        FR Stetson               27:56.52   48             
 56 #158 Dale, Nicholas       SO Jacksonville          28:00.39   49             
 57 #186 Law, Jeff            JR Mercer                28:05.56   50             
 58 #233 Fowler, Cameron      FR U.S.C. Upstate        28:07.84                  
 59 #155 Rojas, Aaron         SO Florida Gulf Coast    28:17.78                  
 60 #204 Vallar, James        FR North Florida         28:19.15                  
 61 #162 Merrill, Andrew      SO Jacksonville          28:21.13   51             
 62 #221 Epifanio, Andrew     SR Stetson               28:30.70   52             
 63 #185 Kosgei, Victor       SO Mercer                28:44.98   53             
 64 #184 Campbell, Hank       JR Mercer                28:54.51   54             
 65 #157 Crews, Kyle          FR Jacksonville          29:09.28   55             
 66 #227 Townes, Andrew       SO Stetson               29:10.81   56             
 67 #161 McDermet, Jeremy     FR Jacksonville          29:20.24   57             
 68 #239 Nieto, Spencer       FR U.S.C. Upstate        29:35.08                  
 69 #225 Malloy, Cody         SO Stetson               30:02.62   58             
 70 #224 Hodgins, Ryan        SO Stetson               30:24.21   59             
 71 #226 Meerdo, Kyle         FR Stetson               30:35.27   60             
 72 #160 Khara, Balaram       FR Jacksonville          30:49.01   61             
 73 #220 Butler, Jeremy       JR Stetson               31:33.54   62             
 74 #164 Mangusson, Kaarel    SO Kennesaw State        32:52.06   63             
 75 #222 Finnk, Austyn        SO Stetson               32:59.00                  
 76 #165 Morris, Matt         FR Kennesaw State        33:00.77   64             
 77 #228 Welch III, James     SO Stetson               33:33.58                  
 78 #166 Mulder, Josh         FR Kennesaw State        34:01.06   65             
 79 #167 Smith, Tyshawn       FR Kennesaw State        38:41.94   66             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lipscomb                     26    2    3    5    7    9   12   13          
      Total Time:  2:06:56.66                                                    
         Average:    25:23.34                                                    
   2 Northern Kentucky            82    1   14   16   25   26   36   40          
      Total Time:  2:09:53.50                                                    
         Average:    25:58.70                                                    
   3 East Tenn. St.               83    8   17   18   19   21   24   28          
      Total Time:  2:09:45.07                                                    
         Average:    25:57.02                                                    
   4 Florida Gulf Coast           92    4   10   15   31   32   38   42          
      Total Time:  2:10:11.16                                                    
         Average:    26:02.24                                                    
   5 North Florida               107    6   22   23   27   29   33   35          
      Total Time:  2:10:48.12                                                    
         Average:    26:09.63                                                    
   6 U.S.C. Upstate              155   11   30   34   39   41   46   47          
      Total Time:  2:13:19.10                                                    
         Average:    26:39.82                                                    
   7 Mercer                      194   20   37   43   44   50   53   54          
      Total Time:  2:16:40.31                                                    
         Average:    27:20.06                                                    
   8 Stetson                     273   48   52   56   58   59   60   62          
      Total Time:  2:26:04.86                                                    
         Average:    29:12.98                                                    
   8 Jacksonville                273   49   51   55   57   61                    
      Total Time:  2:25:40.05                                                    
         Average:    29:08.01                                                    
  10 Kennesaw State              303   45   63   64   65   66                    
      Total Time:  2:46:26.63                                                    
         Average:    33:17.33