2013 NCAA D3 West Regional Cross Country Championship Results
Claremont, CA | Host: Pomona-Pitzer College
November 16, 2013

D3 Regional Results: New England | Atlantic | Mideast | South/Southeast | Great LakesMidwest | Central | West

Live West ResultsWest Region Home

Courtesy: Royal Results

Women's Results

Royal Results - Contractor License 
           NCAA Division III West Regional Championships - 11/16/2013            
                        Hosted by Pomona-Pitzer Colleges                         
                              Claremont, California                              
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Michaela Freeby           JR Willamette            21:37.66    1             
  2 Melissa Skiba             SR Cal Lutheran          21:48.10    2             
  3 Sara Mostatabi            JR Claremont-Mu          22:15.06    3             
  4 Taylor Ostrander          SO Willamette            22:16.61    4             
  5 Kathryn Flyte             SR Puget Sound           22:20.84    5             
  6 Allison Barnwell          SR Claremont-Mu          22:29.58    6             
  7 Lisa Beem                 SR Claremont-Mu          22:29.75    7             
  8 Evie Borchard             JR UC Santa Cruz         22:34.48    8             
  9 Olivia Mancl              FR Willamette            22:37.80    9             
 10 Claire Brickson           SR Pomona-Pitzer         22:38.25   10             
  1 Skye Pauly                SO Whitman               22:42.56   11             
  2 Kaitlyn Throgmorton       SR Lewis & Clark         22:50.59   12             
  3 Ashley Frese              JR Cal Lutheran          22:51.24   13             
  4 Amanda Blankenship        SO Whitworth             22:52.82   14             
  5 Kellyn Roiko              SO Whitworth             22:52.91   15             
  6 Jenna Wong                SR Occidental            22:55.19   16             
  7 Melina Devoney            FR Occidental            22:57.34   17             
  8 Sara Wanous               FR Chapman               23:04.40   18             
  9 Melissa Newton-Mora       SR Lewis & Clark         23:08.24   19             
 10 Siena Noe                 SR Linfield              23:08.83   20             
  1 Christina Williams        JR Whitworth             23:09.15   21             
  2 Adele Eslinger            SR Claremont-Mu          23:12.40   22             
  3 Marnie Kinnaird           SR Occidental            23:14.14   23             
  4 Meghan Fuelling           SO Claremont-Mu          23:15.40   24             
  5 Maya Weigel               FR Pomona-Pitzer         23:15.77   25             
  6 Elisabeth Spencer         SR Whitworth             23:16.21   26             
  7 Hannah Greider            SR Linfield              23:17.22   27             
  8 Annette Marinello         JR Willamette            23:17.56   28             
  9 Megan Bull                SO Occidental            23:19.15   29             
 10 Erin Campbell             JR Whitman               23:19.56   30             
  1 Rebecca Lavietes          JR Colorado College      23:20.50   31             
  2 Mimi Petersen             SR UC Santa Cruz         23:23.79   32             
  3 Nicki Maslan              SO Claremont-Mu          23:27.14   33             
  4 Vanessa Anchondo          SR Redlands              23:27.58   34             
  5 Lauren Roberts            SO Redlands              23:28.18   35             
  6 Allison Wood              FR Whitworth             23:33.65   36             
  7 Ziggy Lanman              SO Whitman               23:35.41   37             
  8 Sierra Grunwald           FR Puget Sound           23:36.85   38             
  9 Juliet Farnan             SO Willamette            23:36.89   39             
 10 Katie Skinner             SR Linfield              23:37.72   40             
  1 Katherine Keith           JR Lewis & Clark         23:42.52   41             
  2 Allison McLaughlin        SO Pomona-Pitzer         23:45.54   42             
  3 Claribel Solorio          SR Whittier              23:45.85   43             
  4 Julia Hart                SO Whitman               23:47.05   44             
  5 Eliza Vistica             JR Whitman               23:47.69   45             
  6 Emily Fagan               SR Lewis & Clark         23:48.14   46             
  7 Brooke Niemann            JR Linfield              23:49.25   47             
  8 Jessika Snincsak          FR Redlands              23:49.35   48             
  9 Hannah Bressler           SO Willamette            23:50.50   49             
 10 Tess Williams             SO Claremont-Mu          23:52.29   50             
  1 Natalie Bullock           SR Cal Lutheran          23:53.02   51             
  2 Kristen Schoenike         FR Whitworth             23:53.59   52             
  3 Ali Brauer                JR Lewis & Clark         23:55.17   53             
  4 Erin Sanders              FR George Fox            23:56.08   54             
  5 Emily Williams            SO Whitman               23:59.22   55             
  6 Genevieve Brandt          FR Pacific Lutheran      23:59.95   56             
  7 Iris Dowd                 FR Willamette            24:00.75   57             
  8 Claire Hann               SR Linfield              24:03.36   58             
  9 Jennifer Zhu              JR Occidental            24:06.26   59             
 10 Anne Taylor               SR Colorado College      24:06.66   60             
  1 Allison Crimmins          FR Colorado College      24:07.75   61             
  2 Lauren Collins            JR Pomona-Pitzer         24:09.01   62             
  3 Jessica Infald            SR Cal Lutheran          24:11.18   63             
  4 Kacie Williams            FR Redlands              24:13.76   64             
  5 Camille Matonis           JR Pomona-Pitzer         24:16.49   65             
  6 Erin Morrow               JR Colorado College      24:16.92   66             
  7 Amanda Wilson             SO Pacific Lutheran      24:17.31   67             
  8 Stephanie Reynolds        JR Caltech               24:18.45   68             
  9 Molly Bradbury            JR Puget Sound           24:19.09   69             
 10 Charlotte Selters         JR Occidental            24:20.76   70             
  1 Laura Leach               JR Puget Sound           24:23.64   71             
  2 Alyssa Fluss              SR Whittier              24:25.28   72             
  3 Taelor Young              JR Cal Lutheran          24:25.96   73             
  4 Marisa Kume               FR Linfield              24:27.56   74             
  5 Amanda Miller             JR Cal Lutheran          24:28.09   75             
  6 Jessica Lawrence          JR Whitman               24:30.56   76             
  7 Molly Cole                SO Pomona-Pitzer         24:31.46   77             
  8 Madison Trowbridge        JR Linfield              24:35.36   78             
  9 Taryn Dee                 FR Pacific Lutheran      24:35.64   79             
 10 Beryl Coulter             SO Colorado College      24:38.99   80             
  1 Elaina Gillespie          FR Pacific (Ore.)        24:39.22   81             
  2 Tori Sarris               JR Puget Sound           24:40.92   82             
  3 Taili Ni                  SO Puget Sound           24:41.24   83             
  4 Sarah Mackenzie           JR George Fox            24:42.40   84             
  5 Sidney Davis              SO Pacific (Ore.)        24:42.71   85             
  6 Frances Swanson           FR Lewis & Clark         24:43.94   86             
  7 Sarah Parsons             FR Cal Lutheran          24:47.68   87             
  8 Michelle Kester           SO Pacific (Ore.)        24:49.83   88             
  9 Cathryne Ramirez          FR Chapman               24:57.95   89             
 10 Rachel Gibbs              FR George Fox            24:58.89   90             
  1 Alicia Mizes              SO Pomona-Pitzer         25:00.17   91             
  2 Tori Klein                FR Puget Sound           25:02.60   92             
  3 Caitlin Devlin            JR UC Santa Cruz         25:05.03   93             
  4 Yvett Navarro             SO Whittier              25:06.51   94             
  5 Aviva Browning            SO Lewis & Clark         25:07.94   95             
  6 Jamie West                SO UC Santa Cruz         25:12.58   96             
  7 Lila Singer-Berk          SR Occidental            25:15.32   97             
  8 Katie Sandfort            FR Colorado College      25:16.66   98             
  9 Brittney Brandt           JR Redlands              25:22.99   99             
 10 Kenna Valentich           FR Whitworth             25:23.93  100             
  1 Jessica Selby             FR Chapman               25:24.83  101             
  2 Laura Daggett             FR Whittier              25:27.38  102             
  3 Michelle Domini           SO Pacific Lutheran      25:29.39  103             
  4 Taylor Suwa               FR George Fox            25:31.59  104             
  5 Lauren Knebel             SO Pacific Lutheran      25:32.24  105             
  6 Marlyn Moore              SR Caltech               25:36.14  106             
  7 Leah Wessler              FR Colorado College      25:37.12  107             
  8 Olivia Masek-McIntosh     SO Pacific (Ore.)        25:38.09  108             
  9 Juliette Becker           SR Caltech               25:47.19  109             
 10 Amanda Seely              SO Pacific Lutheran      25:48.72  110             
  1 Charlene Gantan           JR Whittier              25:52.25  111             
  2 Shelby Sato               SO La Verne              25:53.66                  
  3 Jacquie Scherrer          FR La Verne              25:57.81                  
  4 Andrea Valdez             FR La Verne              25:59.17                  
  5 Kamalei Lee               FR La Verne              26:14.35                  
  6 Alyssa Canchola           SO Whittier              26:15.36  112             
  7 Parul Pubbi               FR Caltech               26:17.22  113             
  8 Kelly Toms                JR George Fox            26:19.87  114             
  9 Lisa Martin               JR Pacific (Ore.)        26:22.32  115             
 10 Alyssa Rowland            SR Pacific Lutheran      26:22.39  116             
  1 Annapoorna Gururajan      JR UC Santa Cruz         26:24.52  117             
  2 Courtney Pascual          SO Chapman               26:33.39  118             
  3 Isabella Demachkie        FR UC Santa Cruz         26:41.81  119             
  4 Lena Tahir                FR Mills                 26:44.58  120             
  5 Lauren Puebla             SO Whittier              27:00.08  121             
  6 Emily Mazo                FR Caltech               27:01.55  122             
  7 Rachel Thorp              SO Caltech               27:04.43  123             
  8 Sara Delucchi             FR Chapman               27:05.18  124             
  9 Evelyn Muros              FR UC Santa Cruz         27:08.19  125             
 10 Mallory Hiefield          FR Pacific (Ore.)        27:12.44  126             
  1 Morgan Frobe              FR Chapman               27:20.68  127             
  2 Carolyn Demaree           FR Redlands              27:55.34  128             
  3 Erin Gaffney              FR Redlands              28:25.51  129             
  4 Marisol Diaz              SO Chapman               28:28.73  130             
  5 Serena Tsang              SO Mills                 29:30.93  131             
  6 Trisha Guchait            SR Caltech               29:53.57  132             
  7 Valeska Muñoz             SR Mills                 30:06.01  133             
  8 Diana Cuellar             JR Mills                 30:08.42  134             
  9 Cindy Nguyen-Pham         JR Mills                 30:43.13  135             
 10 Rosemarie Sarinas-Wong    SR Mills                 32:47.84  136             
  1 Kathryn Meyer             FR Mills                 35:13.70  137             
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Michaela Freeby           JR Willamette            21:37.66    1             
  2 Melissa Skiba             SR Cal Lutheran          21:48.10    2             
  3 Sara Mostatabi            JR Claremont-Mu          22:15.06    3             
  4 Taylor Ostrander          SO Willamette            22:16.61    4             
  5 Kathryn Flyte             SR Puget Sound           22:20.84    5             
  6 Allison Barnwell          SR Claremont-Mu          22:29.58    6             
  7 Lisa Beem                 SR Claremont-Mu          22:29.75    7             
  8 Evie Borchard             JR UC Santa Cruz         22:34.48    8             
  9 Olivia Mancl              FR Willamette            22:37.80    9             
 10 Claire Brickson           SR Pomona-Pitzer         22:38.25   10             
 11 Skye Pauly                SO Whitman               22:42.56   11             
 12 Kaitlyn Throgmorton       SR Lewis & Clark         22:50.59   12             
 13 Ashley Frese              JR Cal Lutheran          22:51.24   13             
 14 Amanda Blankenship        SO Whitworth             22:52.82   14             
 15 Kellyn Roiko              SO Whitworth             22:52.91   15             
 16 Jenna Wong                SR Occidental            22:55.19   16             
 17 Melina Devoney            FR Occidental            22:57.34   17             
 18 Sara Wanous               FR Chapman               23:04.40   18             
 19 Melissa Newton-Mora       SR Lewis & Clark         23:08.24   19             
 20 Siena Noe                 SR Linfield              23:08.83   20             
 21 Christina Williams        JR Whitworth             23:09.15   21             
 22 Adele Eslinger            SR Claremont-Mu          23:12.40   22             
 23 Marnie Kinnaird           SR Occidental            23:14.14   23             
 24 Meghan Fuelling           SO Claremont-Mu          23:15.40   24             
 25 Maya Weigel               FR Pomona-Pitzer         23:15.77   25             
 26 Elisabeth Spencer         SR Whitworth             23:16.21   26             
 27 Hannah Greider            SR Linfield              23:17.22   27             
 28 Annette Marinello         JR Willamette            23:17.56   28             
 29 Megan Bull                SO Occidental            23:19.15   29             
 30 Erin Campbell             JR Whitman               23:19.56   30             
 31 Rebecca Lavietes          JR Colorado College      23:20.50   31             
 32 Mimi Petersen             SR UC Santa Cruz         23:23.79   32             
 33 Nicki Maslan              SO Claremont-Mu          23:27.14   33             
 34 Vanessa Anchondo          SR Redlands              23:27.58   34             
 35 Lauren Roberts            SO Redlands              23:28.18   35             
 36 Allison Wood              FR Whitworth             23:33.65   36             
 37 Ziggy Lanman              SO Whitman               23:35.41   37             
 38 Sierra Grunwald           FR Puget Sound           23:36.85   38             
 39 Juliet Farnan             SO Willamette            23:36.89   39             
 40 Katie Skinner             SR Linfield              23:37.72   40             
 41 Katherine Keith           JR Lewis & Clark         23:42.52   41             
 42 Allison McLaughlin        SO Pomona-Pitzer         23:45.54   42             
 43 Claribel Solorio          SR Whittier              23:45.85   43             
 44 Julia Hart                SO Whitman               23:47.05   44             
 45 Eliza Vistica             JR Whitman               23:47.69   45             
 46 Emily Fagan               SR Lewis & Clark         23:48.14   46             
 47 Brooke Niemann            JR Linfield              23:49.25   47             
 48 Jessika Snincsak          FR Redlands              23:49.35   48             
 49 Hannah Bressler           SO Willamette            23:50.50   49             
 50 Tess Williams             SO Claremont-Mu          23:52.29   50             
 51 Natalie Bullock           SR Cal Lutheran          23:53.02   51             
 52 Kristen Schoenike         FR Whitworth             23:53.59   52             
 53 Ali Brauer                JR Lewis & Clark         23:55.17   53             
 54 Erin Sanders              FR George Fox            23:56.08   54             
 55 Emily Williams            SO Whitman               23:59.22   55             
 56 Genevieve Brandt          FR Pacific Lutheran      23:59.95   56             
 57 Iris Dowd                 FR Willamette            24:00.75   57             
 58 Claire Hann               SR Linfield              24:03.36   58             
 59 Jennifer Zhu              JR Occidental            24:06.26   59             
 60 Anne Taylor               SR Colorado College      24:06.66   60             
 61 Allison Crimmins          FR Colorado College      24:07.75   61             
 62 Lauren Collins            JR Pomona-Pitzer         24:09.01   62             
 63 Jessica Infald            SR Cal Lutheran          24:11.18   63             
 64 Kacie Williams            FR Redlands              24:13.76   64             
 65 Camille Matonis           JR Pomona-Pitzer         24:16.49   65             
 66 Erin Morrow               JR Colorado College      24:16.92   66             
 67 Amanda Wilson             SO Pacific Lutheran      24:17.31   67             
 68 Stephanie Reynolds        JR Caltech               24:18.45   68             
 69 Molly Bradbury            JR Puget Sound           24:19.09   69             
 70 Charlotte Selters         JR Occidental            24:20.76   70             
 71 Laura Leach               JR Puget Sound           24:23.64   71             
 72 Alyssa Fluss              SR Whittier              24:25.28   72             
 73 Taelor Young              JR Cal Lutheran          24:25.96   73             
 74 Marisa Kume               FR Linfield              24:27.56   74             
 75 Amanda Miller             JR Cal Lutheran          24:28.09   75             
 76 Jessica Lawrence          JR Whitman               24:30.56   76             
 77 Molly Cole                SO Pomona-Pitzer         24:31.46   77             
 78 Madison Trowbridge        JR Linfield              24:35.36   78             
 79 Taryn Dee                 FR Pacific Lutheran      24:35.64   79             
 80 Beryl Coulter             SO Colorado College      24:38.99   80             
 81 Elaina Gillespie          FR Pacific (Ore.)        24:39.22   81             
 82 Tori Sarris               JR Puget Sound           24:40.92   82             
 83 Taili Ni                  SO Puget Sound           24:41.24   83             
 84 Sarah Mackenzie           JR George Fox            24:42.40   84             
 85 Sidney Davis              SO Pacific (Ore.)        24:42.71   85             
 86 Frances Swanson           FR Lewis & Clark         24:43.94   86             
 87 Sarah Parsons             FR Cal Lutheran          24:47.68   87             
 88 Michelle Kester           SO Pacific (Ore.)        24:49.83   88             
 89 Cathryne Ramirez          FR Chapman               24:57.95   89             
 90 Rachel Gibbs              FR George Fox            24:58.89   90             
 91 Alicia Mizes              SO Pomona-Pitzer         25:00.17   91             
 92 Tori Klein                FR Puget Sound           25:02.60   92             
 93 Caitlin Devlin            JR UC Santa Cruz         25:05.03   93             
 94 Yvett Navarro             SO Whittier              25:06.51   94             
 95 Aviva Browning            SO Lewis & Clark         25:07.94   95             
 96 Jamie West                SO UC Santa Cruz         25:12.58   96             
 97 Lila Singer-Berk          SR Occidental            25:15.32   97             
 98 Katie Sandfort            FR Colorado College      25:16.66   98             
 99 Brittney Brandt           JR Redlands              25:22.99   99             
100 Kenna Valentich           FR Whitworth             25:23.93  100             
101 Jessica Selby             FR Chapman               25:24.83  101             
102 Laura Daggett             FR Whittier              25:27.38  102             
103 Michelle Domini           SO Pacific Lutheran      25:29.39  103             
104 Taylor Suwa               FR George Fox            25:31.59  104             
105 Lauren Knebel             SO Pacific Lutheran      25:32.24  105             
106 Marlyn Moore              SR Caltech               25:36.14  106             
107 Leah Wessler              FR Colorado College      25:37.12  107             
108 Olivia Masek-McIntosh     SO Pacific (Ore.)        25:38.09  108             
109 Juliette Becker           SR Caltech               25:47.19  109             
110 Amanda Seely              SO Pacific Lutheran      25:48.72  110             
111 Charlene Gantan           JR Whittier              25:52.25  111             
112 Shelby Sato               SO La Verne              25:53.66                  
113 Jacquie Scherrer          FR La Verne              25:57.81                  
114 Andrea Valdez             FR La Verne              25:59.17                  
115 Kamalei Lee               FR La Verne              26:14.35                  
116 Alyssa Canchola           SO Whittier              26:15.36  112             
117 Parul Pubbi               FR Caltech               26:17.22  113             
118 Kelly Toms                JR George Fox            26:19.87  114             
119 Lisa Martin               JR Pacific (Ore.)        26:22.32  115             
120 Alyssa Rowland            SR Pacific Lutheran      26:22.39  116             
121 Annapoorna Gururajan      JR UC Santa Cruz         26:24.52  117             
122 Courtney Pascual          SO Chapman               26:33.39  118             
123 Isabella Demachkie        FR UC Santa Cruz         26:41.81  119             
124 Lena Tahir                FR Mills                 26:44.58  120             
125 Lauren Puebla             SO Whittier              27:00.08  121             
126 Emily Mazo                FR Caltech               27:01.55  122             
127 Rachel Thorp              SO Caltech               27:04.43  123             
128 Sara Delucchi             FR Chapman               27:05.18  124             
129 Evelyn Muros              FR UC Santa Cruz         27:08.19  125             
130 Mallory Hiefield          FR Pacific (Ore.)        27:12.44  126             
131 Morgan Frobe              FR Chapman               27:20.68  127             
132 Carolyn Demaree           FR Redlands              27:55.34  128             
133 Erin Gaffney              FR Redlands              28:25.51  129             
134 Marisol Diaz              SO Chapman               28:28.73  130             
135 Serena Tsang              SO Mills                 29:30.93  131             
136 Trisha Guchait            SR Caltech               29:53.57  132             
137 Valeska Muñoz             SR Mills                 30:06.01  133             
138 Diana Cuellar             JR Mills                 30:08.42  134             
139 Cindy Nguyen-Pham         JR Mills                 30:43.13  135             
140 Rosemarie Sarinas-Wong    SR Mills                 32:47.84  136             
141 Kathryn Meyer             FR Mills                 35:13.70  137             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       62    3    6    7   22   24   33   50    3    6
      Total Time:  1:53:42.19                                                    
         Average:    22:44.44                                                    
   2 Willamette                   81    1    4    9   28   39   49   57    1    4
      Total Time:  1:53:26.52                                                    
         Average:    22:41.31                                                    
   3 Whitworth                   112   14   15   21   26   36   52  100   14   15
      Total Time:  1:55:44.74                                                    
         Average:    23:08.95                                                    
   4 Occidental                  144   16   17   23   29   59   70   97   16   17
      Total Time:  1:56:32.08                                                    
         Average:    23:18.42                                                    
   5 Whitman                     167   11   30   37   44   45   55   76   11   30
      Total Time:  1:57:12.27                                                    
         Average:    23:26.46                                                    
   6 Lewis & Clark               171   12   19   41   46   53   86   95   12   19
      Total Time:  1:57:24.66                                                    
         Average:    23:28.94                                                    
   7 Linfield                    192   20   27   40   47   58   74   78   20   27
      Total Time:  1:57:56.38                                                    
         Average:    23:35.28                                                    
   8 Cal Lutheran                202    2   13   51   63   73   75   87    2   13
      Total Time:  1:57:09.50                                                    
         Average:    23:25.90                                                    
   9 Pomona-Pitzer               204   10   25   42   62   65   77   91   10   25
      Total Time:  1:58:05.07                                                    
         Average:    23:37.02                                                    
  10 Puget Sound                 265    5   38   69   71   82   83   92    5   38
      Total Time:  1:59:21.34                                                    
         Average:    23:52.27                                                    
  11 Redlands                    280   34   35   48   64   99  128  129   34   35
      Total Time:  2:00:21.86                                                    
         Average:    24:04.38                                                    
  12 Colorado College            298   31   60   61   66   80   98  107   31   60
      Total Time:  2:00:30.82                                                    
         Average:    24:06.17                                                    
  13 UC Santa Cruz               346    8   32   93   96  117  119  125    8   32
      Total Time:  2:02:40.40                                                    
         Average:    24:32.08                                                    
  14 Pacific Lutheran            410   56   67   79  103  105  110  116   56   67
      Total Time:  2:03:54.53                                                    
         Average:    24:46.91                                                    
  15 Whittier                    422   43   72   94  102  111  112  121   43   72
      Total Time:  2:04:37.27                                                    
         Average:    24:55.46                                                    
  16 George Fox                  446   54   84   90  104  114   54   84   90  104
      Total Time:  2:05:28.83                                                    
         Average:    25:05.77                                                    
  17 Chapman                     450   18   89  101  118  124  127  130   18   89
      Total Time:  2:07:05.75                                                    
         Average:    25:25.15                                                    
  18 Pacific (Ore.)              477   81   85   88  108  115  126   81   85   88
      Total Time:  2:06:12.17                                                    
         Average:    25:14.44                                                    
  19 Caltech                     518   68  106  109  113  122  123  132   68  106
      Total Time:  2:09:00.55                                                    
         Average:    25:48.11                                                    
  20 Mills                       653  120  131  133  134  135  136  137  120  131
      Total Time:  2:27:13.07                                                    
         Average:    29:26.62                          

Men's Results

Royal Results - Contractor License 
           NCAA Division III West Regional Championships - 11/16/2013            
                        Hosted by Pomona-Pitzer Colleges                         
                              Claremont, California                              
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================                   
  1 John Guzman               JR Occidental            24:40.27    1             
  2 Parker Bennett            SR Willamette            24:52.14    2             
  3 Zorg Loustalet            SO Claremont-Mu          24:57.06    3             
  4 Benjamin Girodias         JR Pomona-Pitzer         25:01.47    4             
  5 John Fowler               SO Pomona-Pitzer         25:11.80    5             
  6 Colin Smith               JR Occidental            25:14.11    6             
  7 Tyler Shipley             SO Pacific (Ore.)        25:16.97    7             
  8 Nick Hall                 JR Colorado College      25:20.78    8             
  9 Scott Oseguera            FR Redlands              25:27.05    9             
 10 Bryan Hayes               SO La Verne              25:27.13   10             
 11 Javier Banuelos           JR Whittier              25:43.84   11             
 12 Cris Gutierrez            JR La Verne              25:44.82   12             
 13 Tyler Hoyt                SR UC Santa Cruz         25:49.81   13             
 14 Alexander Johann          SR Pomona-Pitzer         25:51.05   14             
 15 Sam Pitcavage             JR Claremont-Mu          25:53.79   15             
 16 Jonathan Briskman         SR Claremont-Mu          25:54.21   16             
 17 Joseph Pia                SR George Fox            25:55.13   17             
 18 Chris Reid                SO Chapman               25:55.79                  
 19 Jacob Shafi               SO Willamette            25:56.31   18             
 20 Tanner Long               FR La Verne              26:01.01   19             
 21 Tyler Robinson            SR Claremont-Mu          26:01.50   20             
 22 T.C. Heydon               SO Whitman               26:02.83   21             
 23 Yonny Castillo            SO Willamette            26:03.84   22             
 24 Pryor Stroud              JR Pomona-Pitzer         26:09.88   23             
 25 Colin Briskman            SR Claremont-Mu          26:11.42   24             
 26 Corey Purcella            SO Pomona-Pitzer         26:11.55   25             
 27 Matt Wotipka              FR Whitman               26:12.92   26             
 28 Daniel Swanson            JR Willamette            26:13.49   27             
 29 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky     SO Claremont-Mu          26:19.57   28             
 30 Alan DenAdel              SR Pacific Lutheran      26:22.18                  
 31 Justin Bigelow            SO Puget Sound           26:22.77   29             
 32 Joshua Seekatz            JR Puget Sound           26:23.11   30             
 33 Eddie Strnad              JR UC Santa Cruz         26:23.59   31             
 34 Graham Frank              JR Colorado College      26:23.76   32             
 35 Louis Jochems             JR Occidental            26:24.37   33             
 36 Adam Hathaway             FR Pomona-Pitzer         26:26.10   34             
 37 Ruben Solorza             FR Whittier              26:28.99   35             
 38 Kody Tarbell              JR George Fox            26:33.12   36             
 39 Michael O'Neil            FR Linfield              26:35.02   37             
 40 Will Richmond             JR Colorado College      26:38.04   38             
 41 Alex Mangan               SO Linfield              26:39.62   39             
 42 Nathan Conrad             SO Willamette            26:40.59   40             
 43 Jarrod Nixon              SR Lewis & Clark         26:41.00   41             
 44 Charles De Anda           FR Occidental            26:41.77   42             
 45 Steven Ory                SO Pomona-Pitzer         26:42.92   43             
 46 Christopher MacMurray     SO Whitworth             26:44.03   44             
 47 Kyle Dreibelbis           SR George Fox            26:44.42   45             
 48 Nico Banks                FR Claremont-Mu          26:45.62   46             
 49 Theron Carmichael         JR UC Santa Cruz         26:46.16   47             
 50 Gabriel Michaels          SO Puget Sound           26:46.58   48             
 51 Jahi Gains                SO La Verne              26:47.43   49             
 52 Ryan Kammerman            SR Occidental            26:47.45   50             
 53 Jarron Helbock            SO Redlands              26:48.96   51             
 54 Aaron Sugimoto            FR Occidental            26:50.76   52             
 55 Colin Domonoske           JR Whitman               26:56.72   53             
 56 Alex Pien                 SO Caltech               26:58.63   54             
 57 Brendan Hale              JR Lewis & Clark         26:58.84   55             
 58 Bryant Quinn              SO George Fox            27:00.97   56             
 59 Justin Higa               JR Puget Sound           27:01.31   57             
 60 Taylor Steele             JR Whitworth             27:02.27   58             
 61 Alberto Acosta            SR La Verne              27:03.12   59             
 62 Dane Kreisman             SO UC Santa Cruz         27:03.22   60             
 63 Osvaldo Cerda             FR Whittier              27:07.07   61             
 64 Nathan Meier              SO Redlands              27:07.62   62             
 65 Carl Garrett              JR Whitman               27:07.71   63             
 66 Joseph Gladow             SR Linfield              27:08.95   64             
 67 Trent Dudley              JR Whitworth             27:09.45   65             
 68 David Santillan           SO Puget Sound           27:10.75   66             
 69 Colton Berry              SO Whitworth             27:15.36   67             
 70 Jayden Earlywine          JR La Verne              27:16.38   68             
 71 Ian Koss                  JR Caltech               27:17.10   69             
 72 Matthew Edwards           JR Whitworth             27:19.60   70             
 73 Kit Kingstad              SR Willamette            27:22.06   71             
 74 Spencer Corwin            SR Whitman               27:23.32   72             
 75 James Cahill              SO UC Santa Cruz         27:23.67   73             
 76 Dylan Tooley              FR Willamette            27:24.69   74             
 77 Adrian Clifford           FR Linfield              27:24.80   75             
 78 Jared Forte               JR Caltech               27:25.91   76             
 79 Patrick Norton            JR Whittier              27:28.05   77             
 80 Ted Breslow               JR La Verne              27:28.87   78             
 81 Alex Waheed               FR Whitman               27:29.04   79             
 82 Sam Carilli               SO Puget Sound           27:29.50   80             
 83 Mike Ignatowich           SR Caltech               27:30.32   81             
 84 Dominick Allen            SR Cal Lutheran          27:33.53   82             
 85 Kevin Huey                FR Whittier              27:39.43   83             
 86 Hayden Schmidt            SR Whittier              27:41.02   84             
 87 Chris Bolt                JR Redlands              27:43.60   85             
 88 Charles Thimesch          FR Chapman               27:46.37                  
 89 Matthew Garvin            JR Cal Lutheran          27:48.14   86             
 90 Andrew LeDonne            SR Lewis & Clark         27:50.51   87             
 91 Joshua Ehinger            JR Whittier              27:53.06   88             
 92 David Avila               SO Cal Lutheran          27:54.73   89             
 93 Juan Adame                JR Caltech               27:55.26   90             
 94 Nicholas Ellis            SO Lewis & Clark         27:56.45   91             
 95 Jacob Rothman             SO Colorado College      27:57.32   92             
 96 Matthew Ferris            SO Whitworth             27:57.41   93             
 97 Harrison Luft             FR Occidental            28:01.08   94             
 98 Calvin Howell             JR Linfield              28:02.16   95             
 99 Taylor Nelson             SR Whitman               28:02.18   96             
100 Joel Kosmatka             FR Caltech               28:04.09   97             
101 Cody Thompson             FR George Fox            28:04.21   98             
102 Ian Lee                   SO Redlands              28:04.63   99             
103 Tucker Hampson            SO Colorado College      28:04.76  100             
104 Ezra Coopersmith          FR Colorado College      28:05.45  101             
105 Aaron Molstad             JR George Fox            28:08.62  102             
106 Nathan Platt              FR UC Santa Cruz         28:10.19  103             
107 Dominic Lopez             SO Redlands              28:10.84  104             
108 Garrett Baker             JR Cal Lutheran          28:19.37  105             
109 Ryan Perez                FR Cal Lutheran          28:25.91  106             
110 Nicholas Hill             FR UC Santa Cruz         28:40.39  107             
111 Andrew Muhn               FR Lewis & Clark         28:40.75  108             
112 Rudy Sanchez              SR Pacific (Ore.)        28:43.19  109             
113 Marc Steiner              SR Lewis & Clark         28:44.66  110             
114 Conor Terhune             FR Colorado College      28:56.10  111             
115 Micah Tate                SO George Fox            29:02.29  112             
116 James Markin              FR Puget Sound           29:12.55  113             
117 Lewis Williams            FR Pacific (Ore.)        29:15.35  114             
118 Shawn Jackson             SR Cal Lutheran          29:23.49  115             
119 Kaleb Bass                FR Pacific (Ore.)        29:25.45  116             
120 Chris Jachowski           SO Redlands              29:31.52  117             
121 Ben Thomas                FR Pacific (Ore.)        29:48.49  118             
122 Connor Soudani            SO Whitworth             29:52.67  119             
123 Gary Fanelli              FR Pacific (Ore.)        29:55.44  120             
124 Hugo Flores               SO Chapman               30:02.71                  
125 Josh Nudelman             SO Chapman               30:26.72                  
126 Daniel Tustin             FR Cal Lutheran          31:27.49  121             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Pomona-Pitzer                71    4    5   14   23   25   34   43    4    5
      Total Time:  2:08:25.75                                                    
         Average:    25:41.15                                                    
   2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       78    3   15   16   20   24   28   46    3   15
      Total Time:  2:08:57.98                                                    
         Average:    25:47.60                                                    
   3 Willamette                  109    2   18   22   27   40   71   74    2   18
      Total Time:  2:09:46.37                                                    
         Average:    25:57.28                                                    
   4 Occidental                  132    1    6   33   42   50   52   94    1    6
      Total Time:  2:09:47.97                                                    
         Average:    25:57.60                                                    
   5 La Verne                    149   10   12   19   49   59   68   78   10   12
      Total Time:  2:11:03.51                                                    
         Average:    26:12.71                                                    
   6 UC Santa Cruz               224   13   31   47   60   73  103  107   13   31
      Total Time:  2:13:26.45                                                    
         Average:    26:41.29                                                    
   7 Puget Sound                 230   29   30   48   57   66   80  113   29   30
      Total Time:  2:13:44.52                                                    
         Average:    26:44.91                                                    
   8 Whitman                     235   21   26   53   63   72   79   96   21   26
      Total Time:  2:13:43.50                                                    
         Average:    26:44.70                                                    
   9 George Fox                  252   17   36   45   56   98  102  112   17   36
      Total Time:  2:14:17.85                                                    
         Average:    26:51.57                                                    
  10 Whittier                    267   11   35   61   77   83   84   88   11   35
      Total Time:  2:14:27.38                                                    
         Average:    26:53.48                                                    
  11 Colorado College            270    8   32   38   92  100  101  111    8   32
      Total Time:  2:14:24.66                                                    
         Average:    26:52.94                                                    
  12 Whitworth                   304   44   58   65   67   70   93  119   44   58
      Total Time:  2:15:30.71                                                    
         Average:    27:06.15                                                    
  13 Redlands                    306    9   51   62   85   99  104  117    9   51
      Total Time:  2:15:11.86                                                    
         Average:    27:02.38                                                    
  14 Linfield                    310   37   39   64   75   95   37   39   64   75
      Total Time:  2:15:50.55                                                    
         Average:    27:10.11                                                    
  15 Caltech                     370   54   69   76   81   90   97   54   69   76
      Total Time:  2:17:07.22                                                    
         Average:    27:25.45                                                    
  16 Lewis & Clark               382   41   55   87   91  108  110   41   55   87
      Total Time:  2:18:07.55                                                    
         Average:    27:37.51                                                    
  17 Pacific (Ore.)              464    7  109  114  116  118  120    7  109  114
      Total Time:  2:22:29.45                                                    
         Average:    28:29.89                                                    
  18 Cal Lutheran                468   82   86   89  105  106  115  121   82   86
      Total Time:  2:20:01.68                                                    
         Average:    28:00.34