View Results

2017 DI NCAA East Preliminary Round

2017 DI NCAA East Preliminary Round
FloTrack will provide on-site coverage of the 2017 DI NCAA East Preliminary Round in Lexington, KY.
A Tribute To Edward Cheserek

May 23, 2017 by Gordon Mack

Edward Cheserek was a 'once in a lifetime' collegiate distance athlete. Here is a list of every race he w...
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2017 11:37 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2017 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
        Lexington, Ky -U. of Kentucky, Host   - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     98 Robert Harris III             SR Albany                10.39 
  3    857 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SR LSU                    9.99 
  4   1102 Cravont Charleston            FR NC State              10.07 
  5   1422 Cliff Resais                  JR SE Louisiana          10.38 
  6    336 Joseph Amoah                  FR Coppin State          10.24 
  7   1532 Mustaqeem Williams            SO Tennessee             10.33 
  8   1692 Keion Crossen                 JR West Carolina         10.33 
  9    135 Raheem Chambers               FR Auburn                10.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    763 Kenshard Hamilton             SR Kentucky              10.29 
  3    489 Ryan Clark                    SO Florida               10.22 
  4   1703 Julius Morris                 JR West Kentucky         10.18 
  5    141 Odean Skeen                   JR Auburn                 9.98 
  6   1046 Rodney Rowe                   SO N. Carolina A&T       10.28 
  7    858 Tinashe Mutanga               SR LSU                   10.38 
  8    920 Isaiah Taylor                 SO Miami                 10.40 
  9    988 Tahir Walsh                   SR Mid. Tenn. St         10.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    946 Khoury Crenshaw               JR Michigan              10.38 
  3     24 Hakeem Lawrence               SR Akron                 10.22 
  4    604 Cejhae Greene                 JR Georgia               10.10 
  5    854 Akanni Hislop                 FR LSU                   10.39 
  6    761 Fred Dorsey                   JR Kentucky              10.31 
  7    613 Kendal Williams               SO Georgia                9.99 
  8    522 Edward Clarke                 SO Florida State         10.34 
  9    501 Michael Timpson, Jr           SO Florida               10.27 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1106 Nyheim Hines                  SO NC State              10.34 
  3   1701 Eli Minor                     JR West Kentucky         10.39 
  4   1553 Hakim Montgomery              SO Troy                  10.22 
  5    891 Davon DeMoss                  SO Memphis               10.17 
  6    154 Kareem Fair                   JR Bethune-Cookman       10.28 
  7   1462 David Winters, Jr             SR South Carolina        10.30 
  8   1036 Christopher Belcher           SR N. Carolina A&T        9.99 
  9    205 Brian Cummiskey               SR Buffalo               10.38 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1192 Deshawn Marshall              SR Ohio State            10.28 
  3    295 Therius Styles                JR Coastal Carolina      10.37 
  4   1039 Caleb Gabriel                 SR N. Carolina A&T       10.18 
  5   1001 Lawrence Crawford             SO Miss State             9.97 
  6   1414 Emmanuel Tait                 FR Samford               10.40 
  7   1298 Xavier Smith                  JR Penn State            10.35 
  8   1477 Cra'Vorkian Carson            JR So Mississippi        10.29 
  9   1130 Amir James                    JR Northwestern St       10.20 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1524 Christian Coleman             JR Tennessee              9.93 
  3    881 Tyler Smith                   SO McNeese State         10.37 
  4     77 DeTorrian Green               JR Alabama A&M           10.41 
  5   1663 Michael Davenport             FR Virginia Tech         10.28 
  6    696 Tristan Parmley               JR Indiana State         10.29 
  7   1132 Micah Larkins                 SO Northwestern St       10.20 
  8   1575 Hanoj Carter                  SR UL-Lafayette          10.19 
  9     54 Tony Brown                    JR Alabama               10.37 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    358 Zach Menchaca                 SO Cornell               21.02 
  3    206 Joshua Gali                   SR Buffalo               21.01 
  4   1703 Julius Morris                 JR West Kentucky         20.35 
  5    138 Kahlil Henderson              SR Auburn                20.40 
  6    854 Akanni Hislop                 FR LSU                   20.88 
  7     77 DeTorrian Green               JR Alabama A&M           20.70 
  8    858 Tinashe Mutanga               SR LSU                   20.70 
  9     90 Devin O'Neal                  JR Alabama State         20.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1112 Dylan Peebles                 FR NC State              20.87 
  3    295 Therius Styles                JR Coastal Carolina      21.03 
  4    446 Leighton Antonio              JR East Michigan         21.00 
  5    336 Joseph Amoah                  FR Coppin State          20.48 
  6   1575 Hanoj Carter                  SR UL-Lafayette          20.67 
  7   1189 Nick Gray                     SO Ohio State            20.72 
  8    988 Tahir Walsh                   SR Mid. Tenn. St         20.91 
  9   1460 Ncincilili Titi               JR South Carolina        20.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1192 Deshawn Marshall              SR Ohio State            20.53 
  3   1701 Eli Minor                     JR West Kentucky         20.82 
  4   1462 David Winters, Jr             SR South Carolina        20.73 
  5    154 Kareem Fair                   JR Bethune-Cookman       21.04 
  6   1663 Michael Davenport             FR Virginia Tech         20.96 
  7    891 Davon DeMoss                  SO Memphis               20.65 
  8    857 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SR LSU                   20.09 
  9   1378 Kyle Webb                     SR Purdue                20.92 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1102 Cravont Charleston            FR NC State              20.76 
  3     71 Jereem Richards               JR Alabama               19.98 
  4   1046 Rodney Rowe                   SO N. Carolina A&T       20.61 
  5   1292 Malik Moffett                 JR Penn State            20.93 
  6   1009 Charles Taylor                SR Miss State            21.05 
  7     52 Will Allen                    FR Alabama               20.82 
  8    892 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson           FR Memphis               20.96 
  9    851 Jaron Flournoy                SO LSU                   20.56 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1384 Nigel Hill                    JR Rhode Island          21.07 
  3   1524 Christian Coleman             JR Tennessee             19.98 
  4   1415 Nigel Brown                   SO Savannah State        20.93 
  5    501 Michael Timpson, Jr           SO Florida               20.77 
  6   1130 Amir James                    JR Northwestern St       20.56 
  7    489 Ryan Clark                    SO Florida               20.78 
  8   1036 Christopher Belcher           SR N. Carolina A&T       20.59 
  9   1482 Alexander Richemond           JR So Mississippi        20.96 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    613 Kendal Williams               SO Georgia               20.30 
  3     87 Josh Davis                    SO Alabama State         20.71 
  4    559 Bernard Freeman               SR George Mason          21.01 
  5    421 Hakeem Horton                 SO East Carolina         20.87 
  6    627 Zachary Gunnz                 SR Georgia Tech          21.03 
  7   1039 Caleb Gabriel                 SR N. Carolina A&T       20.69 
  8   1254 Calvary Rogers                SO Penn                  20.91 
  9    142 Teray Smith                   SR Auburn                20.47 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    631 Jonathon Sawyer               FR Grambling             46.64 
  3   1002 Stephan James                 JR Miss State            46.07 
  4   1628 Nathan Kiley                  SR Virginia              46.95 
  5    296 Braylon Wilkerson             SO Coastal Carolina      47.03 
  6    131 Akeem Bloomfield              FR Auburn                44.81 
  7   1562 Raymond Kibet                 FR Tulane                45.67 
  8    560 Rico Gomez                    SO George Mason          46.80 
  9    206 Joshua Gali                   SR Buffalo               47.15 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    660 Olujimi Scott                 JR Howard                47.13 
  3   1450 Ryan Bermudez                 JR South Carolina        46.82 
  4    525 Kyle Fearrington              FR Florida State         46.58 
  5    279 Jeffrey Green                 JR Clemson               45.65 
  6   1282 Dan Chisena                   SO Penn State            46.16 
  7    277 Michael Cheeks                SR Clemson               47.06 
  8     61 Steven Gayle                  SR Alabama               45.40 
  9   1495 Wayne Williams                SO Stony Brook           46.94 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1523 Ari Cogdell                   SO Tennessee             46.92 
  3   1375 Kinard Rolle                  SO Purdue                46.86 
  4   1092 Ceo Ways                      SR North Carolina        45.55 
  5   1465 Tyrell Richard                SO SC State              46.41 
  6   1464 Jarad Jeter                   SR SC State              47.10 
  7   1529 Nathan Strother               JR Tennessee             45.58 
  8    324 Chinedu Amonu                 SR Connecticut           47.11 
  9    281 Cordell Lamb                  JR Clemson               46.35 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     18 Miles Baldwin                 SR Akron                 46.72 
  3    915 Henri Delauze                 JR Miami                 46.75 
  4    134 Randall Ceneus                SO Auburn                46.02 
  5    492 Kunle Fasasi                  SO Florida               45.95 
  6   1331 Joshua Freeman                JR Princeton             47.02 
  7    209 Mitchell Moore                JR Buffalo               47.17 
  8    130 Nathon Allen                  FR Auburn                44.52 
  9   1011 Juston Waters                 JR Miss State            47.03 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1698 Emmanuel Dasor                SR West Kentucky         45.54 
  3   1693 Dakota Lamont                 JR West Carolina         47.12 
  4   1288 Tyreek Mathis                 FR Penn State            46.93 
  5   1041 Dajuan Harding                JR N. Carolina A&T       46.18 
  6    150 Nathan Nammour                SO Belmont               47.07 
  7    325 Trenten Beram                 JR Connecticut           46.56 
  8   1194 Champ Page                    SR Ohio State            45.59 
  9   1729 Marc-Andre Alexandre          SR Yale                  46.84 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    602 Maurice Freeman               SR Georgia               46.03 
  3    850 Michael Cherry                SR LSU                   44.77 
  4    849 Lamar Bruton                  SR LSU                   45.93 
  5    247 Jayon Woodard                 FR Charlotte             46.99 
  6    685 Markevious Roach              SO Indiana               47.16 
  7    502 Nick Uruburu                  SR Florida               46.79 
  8   1423 Ashley Riley                  SR SE Louisiana          46.70 
  9   1022 Joel Roberson                 SR Morgan State          47.03 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    212 Tyler Scheving                SR Buffalo             1:48.37 
  3   1679 Robert Heppenstall            SO Wake Forest         1:47.04 
  4    579 Joseph White                  JR Georgetown          1:46.07 
  5   1538 Quamel Prince                 SR Tenn State          1:48.21 
  6    314 Alek Sauer                    SO Columbia            1:48.95 
  7   1123 Marc Rienas                   SO Northeastern        1:49.73 
  8   1151 Patrick O'Connell             SR Notre Dame          1:49.91 
  9   1187 Jared Fleming                 SR Ohio State          1:49.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    282 John Lewis                    SO Clemson             1:47.62 
  3    424 Stefano Migliorati            JR East Carolina       1:48.68 
  4    187 Zachery Emrich                JR Brown               1:49.52 
  5   1191 Alexander Lomong              FR Ohio State          1:48.83 
  6    987 Eliud Rutto                   SR Mid. Tenn. St       1:45.70 
  7    280 Terrell Jackson               FR Clemson             1:48.01 
  8    207 Craig Kaiser                  SR Buffalo             1:49.56 
  9   1003 Daniel Nixon                  FR Miss State          1:50.01 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1748 Jordan Makins                 JR Penn State          1:50.04 
  3    625 Avery Bartlett                SO Georgia Tech        1:48.78 
  4   1594 Matthew Harding               FR UNC-Asheville       1:48.82 
  5    438 Nickson Rotich                FR East Kentucky       1:49.52 
  6    793 Michael Todd                  SO Liberty             1:49.56 
  7    651 Myles Marshall                SO Harvard             1:47.79 
  8    284 Mpho Makofane                 JR Clemson             1:47.83 
  9   1284 Isaiah Harris                 SO Penn State          1:45.12 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    605 Jeramey Hampton               SO Georgia             1:48.17 
  3   1669 Drew Piazza                   SR Virginia Tech       1:46.02 
  4    171 Ethan Homan                   SR Boston U.           1:48.44 
  5    408 Dylan Murphy                  SR Duke                1:49.36 
  6    500 Ryan Schnulle                 SR Florida             1:48.84 
  7    309 Josiah Langstaff              SO Columbia            1:49.70 
  8   1293 Domenic Perretta              FR Penn State          1:47.29 
  9   1610 Ville Lampinen                JR Villanova           1:49.91 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    677 Jordan Huntoon                JR Indiana             1:49.47 
  3    484 Andres Arroyo                 SR Florida             1:45.74 
  4    106 Ryan Hastings                 JR Appalachian         1:48.02 
  5   1454 Otis Jones                    SO South Carolina      1:49.62 
  6   1289 Billy McDevitt                SO Penn State          1:50.01 
  7    520 Jake Burton                   SR Florida State       1:48.83 
  8    853 Blair Henderson               SR LSU                 1:47.32 
  9    766 Ian Jones                     JR Kentucky            1:48.46 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    952 Brennan Munley                JR Michigan            1:48.37 
  3    109 Nickolas Causey               JR Army West Point     1:49.22 
  4    189 Zachary Lanigan               FR Brown               1:49.89 
  5    339 Michael James                 SR Coppin State        1:49.16 
  6   1667 Patrick Joseph                JR Virginia Tech       1:46.47 
  7   1225 Ryan Manahan                  JR Ole Miss            1:46.96 
  8   1412 Brandon Hazouri               SR Samford             1:48.32 
  9   1148 Kirk Hansen                   JR Notre Dame          1:49.80 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    572 Amos Bartelsmeyer             JR Georgetown          3:45.03 
  2    204 Brian Crimmins                SR Buffalo             3:44.94 
  3   1224 Derek Gutierrez               JR Ole Miss            3:44.39 
  4   1121 Paul Duffey                   SR Northeastern        3:44.17 
  5    112 Keagan Smith                  FR Army West Point     3:45.69 
  6    970 Justine Kiprotich             SO Michigan State      3:42.36 
  7   1668 Ashkan Mohammadi              JR Virginia Tech       3:46.15 
  8     57 Robbie Farnham-Rose           SR Alabama             3:41.64 
  9    543 Ryan Adams                    SO Furman              3:42.90 
 10    177 Alexander Seal                SO Boston U.           3:43.29 
 11    986 Hillary Rono                  SR Mid. Tenn. St       3:46.48 
 12   1662 Vincent Ciattei               JR Virginia Tech       3:45.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1717 David Barney                  SR William and Mary    3:46.09 
  2    379 Henry Raymond                 FR Dartmouth           3:46.62 
  3    987 Eliud Rutto                   SR Mid. Tenn. St       3:41.38 
  4   1674 Diego Zarate                  SO Virginia Tech       3:45.26 
  5   1248 Chris Hatler                  SR Penn                3:42.89 
  6    770 Kendall Muhammad              SO Kentucky            3:44.83 
  7   1150 Christopher Marco             JR Notre Dame          3:43.98 
  8   1636 Henry Wynne                   SR Virginia            3:42.60 
  9   1734 Trevor Reinhart               SO Yale                3:44.52 
 10   1333 Noah Kauppila                 JR Princeton           3:45.06 
 11   1315 Nate Sloan                    JR Pittsburgh          3:45.89 
 12    310 Rob Napolitano                SR Columbia            3:43.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    494 Jack Guyton                   SO Florida             3:43.63 
  2   1227 Parker Scott                  FR Ole Miss            3:44.55 
  3   1147 Jacob Dumford                 JR Notre Dame          3:45.96 
  4   1719 Ryan McGorty                  SO William and Mary    3:46.69 
  5   1337 Garrett O'Toole               JR Princeton           3:46.03 
  6   1507 Adam Palamar                  SR Syracuse            3:42.70 
  7    929 Andrew Dusing                 SR Miami (Ohio)        3:45.07 
  8   1664 Neil Gourley                  JR Virginia Tech       3:42.82 
  9   1115 Tyler Stahl                   JR North Florida       3:44.79 
 10   1611 Logan Wetzel                  FR Villanova           3:45.11 
 11    527 Michael Hall                  JR Florida State       3:43.70 
 12   1221 Craig Engels                  SR Ole Miss            3:37.75 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    313 Sam Ritz                      SO Columbia            3:45.63 
  2    984 Sampson Laari                 SR Mid. Tenn. St       3:45.02 
  3    953 Ned Willig                    SR Michigan            3:45.44 
  4    361 Chase Silverman               JR Cornell             3:46.37 
  5   1733 James Randon                  SR Yale                3:42.33 
  6    679 Kyle Mau                      FR Indiana             3:44.22 
  7   1345 Nick Carleo                   SO Providence          3:46.42 
  8    697 David Timlin                  SR Indiana State       3:42.93 
  9    137 Wesley Curles                 JR Auburn              3:44.30 
 10    356 James Gowans                  SR Cornell             3:42.90 
 11   1338 William Paulson               JR Princeton           3:42.23 
 12    774 Benjamin Young                FR Kentucky            3:44.97 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    432 Samuel Abascal                FR East Kentucky       8:53.19 
  2   1158 George O'Connor               SR Oakland             8:52.89 
  3    647 Will Battershill              FR Harvard             8:55.84 
  4    427 Simeon Roberts                JR East Tenn. St       9:00.06 
  5    683 Joseph Murphy                 SO Indiana             8:47.78 
  6   1110 Aubrey Myjer                  SR NC State            8:55.34 
  7    312 Keenan Piper                  SR Columbia            9:00.56 
  8   1665 Daniel Jaskowak               JR Virginia Tech       9:03.09 
  9    875 Khalil Rmidi Kinini           SR MD-Eastern Shore    8:49.25 
 10   1468 Michael Babinec               SR South Florida       9:01.87 
 11    576 Darren Fahy                   SR Georgetown          8:46.82 
 12    951 Connor Mora                   JR Michigan            8:48.79 
 13    626 Alex Grady                    JR Georgia Tech        8:57.83 
 14    548 Troy Reeder                   JR Furman              8:40.57 
 15   1743 Daniel Zupan                  SR Akron               9:06.44 
 16    228 Austin Trainor                JR Cen Connecticut     8:58.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    226 Cooper Roach                  SR Canisius            8:49.61 
  2    241 Mihret Coulter                SO Charlotte           8:58.74 
  3    573 Scott Carpenter               JR Georgetown          8:48.30 
  4    819 Edwin Kibichiy                SR Louisville          8:42.30 
  5    365 Michael Wang                  JR Cornell             8:59.03 
  6    928 Matthew Bromley               JR Miami (Ohio)        9:01.31 
  7   1489 Dan Savage                    JR St. Joseph's PA     9:04.05 
  8    110 Jacob Fong                    SR Army West Point     8:56.46 
  9   1508 Aidan Tooker                  FR Syracuse            8:54.01 
 10    943 Austin Benoit                 JR Michigan            9:03.51 
 11    701 Johannes Motschmann           JR Iona                8:50.80 
 12    445 Hlynur Andresson              JR East Michigan       8:56.54 
 13   1563 Emmanuel Rotich               SO Tulane              8:48.32 
 14   1257 Nick Tuck                     SR Penn                8:54.14 
 15   1247 Colin Daly                    FR Penn                9:00.66 
 16    435 Jamaine Coleman               JR East Kentucky       8:42.82 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    555 Paul Adam                     SO George Mason        9:03.42 
  2    703 Robert Murphy                 SR IUPUI               8:53.64 
  3    982 Geoffry Cheruiyot             JR Mid. Tenn. St       8:48.73 
  4   1116 Fynn Timm                     SO North Florida       8:59.33 
  5   1725 Kevin Mills                   JR Winthrop            8:58.62 
  6    578 Eion Nohilly                  FR Georgetown          9:01.66 
  7   1311 Matt McGoey                   SO Pittsburgh          8:57.79 
  8    966 Max Benoit                    JR Michigan State      8:54.45 
  9    673 Jeremy Coughler               JR Indiana             8:47.84 
 10    448 Willy Fink                    SR East Michigan       8:44.84 
 11    433 Jakob Abrahamsen              JR East Kentucky       8:51.97 
 12    879 Christoph Graf                SR McNeese State       8:49.42 
 13    140 Redatu Semeon                 SR Auburn              8:55.99 
 14   1222 MJ Erb                        SR Ole Miss            8:41.03 
 15    259 Dan Huben                     JR Cincinnati          9:00.61 
 16     72 Josh Short                    JR Alabama             9:04.71 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    687 Matthew Schwartzer            SR Indiana            14:07.70 
  2    374 Connor Clark                  SR Dartmouth          14:10.08 
  3   1621 Lachlan Cook                  FR Virginia           13:58.01 
  4    363 David Taylor                  SR Cornell            14:04.17 
  5    969 Sherod Hardt                  SR Michigan State     14:01.39 
  6   1626 Zach Herriott                 SR Virginia           13:53.47 
  7    315 Ryan Thomas                   JR Columbia           14:00.56 
  8    929 Andrew Dusing                 SR Miami (Ohio)       14:10.24 
  9   1506 Justyn Knight                 JR Syracuse           13:17.51 
 10   1527 Zach Long                     SO Tennessee          13:54.49 
 11    364 Mark Tedder                   SR Cornell            14:05.21 
 12   1223 Wes Gallagher                 SR Ole Miss           14:07.09 
 13   1367 Jaret Carpenter               FR Purdue             14:02.12 
 14   1251 Christopher Luciano           JR Penn               14:11.28 
 15   1670 Peter Seufer                  SO Virginia Tech      13:53.92 
 16    223 Amon Kemboi                   FR Campbell           13:47.77 
 17    316 Brian Zabilski                SO Columbia           14:10.90 
 18   1623 Brent Demarest                SO Virginia           14:04.64 
 19    173 Paul Luevano                  FR Boston U.          14:10.95 
 20    698 Kieran Clements               SR Iona               14:02.58 
 21   1630 Thomas Madden                 JR Virginia           14:05.05 
 22    700 Chartt Miller                 JR Iona               13:49.60 
 23    558 Steven Flynn                  SR George Mason       13:57.79 
 24   1346 Julian Oakley                 SR Providence         13:55.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    215 Euan Makepeace                SO Butler             14:03.88 
  2    447 Lahsene Bouchikhi             JR East Michigan      14:06.12 
  3    545 Mason Coppi                   FR Furman             14:10.60 
  4    941 Aaron Baumgarten              JR Michigan           14:05.05 
  5    674 Jason Crist                   SR Indiana            14:01.47 
  6    791 Azaria Kirwa                  SO Liberty            14:00.29 
  7   1159 Bryce Stroede                 JR Oakland            13:49.90 
  8    983 Jacob Choge                   FR Mid. Tenn. St      13:39.90 
  9   1636 Henry Wynne                   SR Virginia           13:43.53 
 10    680 Bryce Millar                  FR Indiana            14:02.98 
 11    225 Amon Terer                    SR Campbell           13:50.25 
 12   1157 Jacob Bowman                  JR Oakland            13:58.75 
 13    436 Luis Luna                     SR East Kentucky      13:54.19 
 14   1563 Emmanuel Rotich               SO Tulane             14:04.80 
 15    607 Bryan Kamau                   JR Georgia            14:01.65 
 16    942 Micah Beller                  JR Michigan           14:05.97 
 17   1085 Mark Derrick                  SR North Carolina     13:57.68 
 18    437 Erick Rotich                  SO East Kentucky      14:08.50 
 19    382 Will Brewster                 SR Davidson           14:11.04 
 20   1291 Timothy McGowan               JR Penn State         13:54.20 
 21    574 Michael Clevenger             SR Georgetown         14:08.32 
 22    354 Dominic DeLuca                JR Cornell            14:10.39 
 23    980 Kigen Chemadi                 SO Mid. Tenn. St      13:56.54 
 24   1731 Adam Houston                  JR Yale               14:11.12 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     67 Antibahs Kosgei               SR Alabama            28:35.79 
  2   1623 Brent Demarest                SO Virginia           29:07.78 
  3    773 Jacob Thomson                 JR Kentucky           28:47.55 
  4   1111 George Parsons                SR NC State           28:43.74 
  5    699 Gilbert Kirui                 SO Iona               28:54.90 
  6   1626 Zach Herriott                 SR Virginia           28:44.22 
  7     55 Alfred Chelanga               JR Alabama            28:04.95 
  8    216 Erik Peterson                 SR Butler             28:11.02 
  9    983 Jacob Choge                   FR Mid. Tenn. St      28:42.31 
 10    972 Clark Ruiz                    JR Michigan State     28:52.46 
 11    791 Azaria Kirwa                  SO Liberty            29:05.57 
 12   1411 Arsène Guillorel              JR Samford            28:51.75 
 13    612 Sid Vaughn                    SR Georgia            29:08.11 
 14   1058 Lucas Stalnaker               SR Navy               29:11.82 
 15    814 Calvin Chemoiywo              SR Louisville         29:20.17 
 16    245 Tom Nobles                    SO Charlotte          29:13.35 
 17    546 Tanner Hinkle                 JR Furman             29:15.99 
 18   1085 Mark Derrick                  SR North Carolina     29:12.27 
 19   1503 Colin Bennie                  JR Syracuse           29:20.56 
 20   1109 Elijah Moskowitz              SO NC State           29:24.45 
 21     73 Conner Thompson               JR Alabama            29:26.50 
 22   1505 Philo Germano                 JR Syracuse           29:22.10 
 23    577 Jonathan Green                JR Georgetown         29:26.18 
 24   1344 Hugh Armstrong                SR Providence         29:23.29 
 25    544 Josh Brickell                 JR Furman             29:24.62 
 26   1252 Kevin Monogue                 SO Penn               29:25.96 
 27    547 Frank Lara                    JR Furman             29:32.54 
 28   1223 Wes Gallagher                 SR Ole Miss           29:33.81 
 29    880 Nathan Jones                  JR McNeese State      29:33.82 
 30   1741 Ryan Roush                    SR Youngstown St      29:34.12 
 31   1256 Brendan Shearn                SR Penn               29:36.46 
 32   1152 Kevin Pulliam                 JR Notre Dame         29:50.17 
 33    575 Michael Crozier               JR Georgetown         29:38.48 
 34    948 Ben Flanagan                  JR Michigan           29:55.10 
 35   1622 Alex Corbett                  FR Virginia           29:45.51 
 36    162 Sean Burke                    FR Boston College     29:37.01 
 37    765 Mick Iacofano                 SR Kentucky           29:54.69 
 38    208 Barrett Kemp                  JR Buffalo            29:48.24 
 39   1290 John McGowan                  JR Penn State         29:49.15 
 40    702 Andrew Tario                  JR Iona               29:49.35 
 41   1401 Bryce England                 JR Saint Francis PA   29:38.84 
 42    693 Akis Medrano                  SO Indiana State      29:50.99 
 43    981 Amos Cheruiyot                JR Mid. Tenn. St      29:55.57 
 44    198 Luke Giugliano                SR Bucknell           29:52.01 
 45    704 Damon Pruett                  SR IUPUI              29:52.03 
 46    353 Samuel Chauvin                JR Cornell            29:50.41 
 47    796 Juan Gonzalez                 JR Lipscomb           29:39.92 
 48   1327 William Bertrand              SR Princeton          29:48.87 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    757 Nick Anderson                 SR Kentucky              13.50 
  3   1043 Robert Miller                 FR N. Carolina A&T       14.09 
  4     62 Angelo Goss                   JR Alabama               13.98 
  5   1042 TeQuille Jackson              SR N. Carolina A&T       13.92 
  6    634 Charles Graham                SO Hampton               14.02 
  7   1313 Desmond Palmer                SR Pittsburgh            13.70 
  8    329 Stephon Henry                 JR Connecticut           14.17 
  9    227 Edwin Alston                  SO Cen Connecticut       14.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1007 Ro'Derick Spears              SR Miss State            14.17 
  3   1377 Justin Veteto                 JR Purdue                14.04 
  4    143 Welington Zaza                SR Auburn                13.68 
  5     74 Ruebin Walters                JR Alabama               13.52 
  6    488 Caleb Chambliss               SR Florida               14.07 
  7    293 Keishaun Limehouse            FR Coastal Carolina      13.95 
  8   1479 Caleb Parker                  FR So Mississippi        14.16 
  9    876 Taj Showalter                 SR MD-Eastern Shore      13.97 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1456 Isaiah Moore                  JR South Carolina        13.55 
  3    487 Marques Burgman               SR Florida               14.16 
  4    695 Marcus Neely                  SR Indiana State         13.62 
  5    291 Kevondre Hunt                 JR Coastal Carolina      14.05 
  6    965 Will Agodu                    SO Michigan State        13.95 
  7    283 Kirk Lewis                    JR Clemson               14.06 
  8    688 William Session               FR Indiana               13.97 
  9   1582 Levaughn Battick              FR UL-Monroe             14.16 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    718 Dayo Akindele                 SO Kennesaw State        14.00 
  3    203 Ryan Billian                  SR Buffalo               14.10 
  4    705 Joshua Hillard                SO Jackson State         14.20 
  5   1330 Joseph Daniels                FR Princeton             13.88 
  6   1196 DaJuan Seward                 SO Ohio State            14.12 
  7   1066 Michael Nicholls              SO New Orleans           13.76 
  8    786 Jovaine Atkinson              FR Liberty               14.01 
  9   1504 Freddie III Crittenden        SR Syracuse              13.42 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    771 Daniel Roberts                FR Kentucky              13.75 
  3    630 Andreas Ward                  JR Georgia Tech          14.18 
  4    648 Jay Hebert                    JR Harvard               14.09 
  5    797 Wayne Newman                  JR Lipscomb              13.99 
  6    292 Dee Jennings                  SO Coastal Carolina      14.14 
  7   1699 Jonathan Hayden               JR West Kentucky         14.02 
  8    722 Terrell Singleton             SR Kennesaw State        13.92 
  9    496 Grant Holloway                FR Florida               13.42 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1744 Roderick Moodie               SO LIU Brooklyn          14.20 
  3   1038 Michael Dickson               SO N. Carolina A&T       13.84 
  4    692 Daley Carter                  JR Indiana State         13.78 
  5   1195 Donovan Robertson             SR Ohio State            14.12 
  6   1730 Paedyn Gomes                  JR Yale                  14.00 
  7   1402 Dashaun Jackson               SO Saint Francis PA      14.01 
  8   1742 Chad Zallow                   SO Youngstown St         13.37 
  9    462 Daniel Neptune                JR FIU                   14.12 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1619 Charles Bowman                SO Virginia              52.27 
  3    787 Ryan Davis                    SR Liberty               51.80 
  4   1120 David Adams                   FR Northeastern          52.51 
  5    684 Zach Reitzug                  SR Indiana               51.20 
  6    973 David Washington              SR Michigan State        52.19 
  7    950 Taylor McLaughlin             SO Michigan              50.86 
  8    294 Terrill Stanley               JR Coastal Carolina      51.93 
  9    493 Eric Futch                    SR Florida               48.82 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1397 Kyle Holder                   SR Rutgers               52.11 
  3   1084 Brandon Cachon                FR North Carolina        52.02 
  4   1025 Julian Woods                  SR Mount St. Mary's      51.72 
  5    635 Jaelen Williams               FR Hampton               50.77 
  6   1083 Rilwan Alowonle               SR North Carolina        50.33 
  7    930 Vinnie Minosky                SR Miami (Ohio)          52.30 
  8   1488 Torey Doaty                   SR St. Joseph's PA       52.39 
  9    105 Elliott Graves                FR Appalachian           51.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    278 Deron Gordon                  JR Clemson               51.29 
  3    497 TJ Holmes                     SR Florida               49.19 
  4   1434 Arius Gilstrap                FR So Alabama            52.42 
  5   1416 Morgan Ellis-Foster           SO Savannah State        51.76 
  6   1661 Gregory Chiles                JR Virginia Tech         50.82 
  7    149 Caleb Corprew                 JR Belmont               52.28 
  8   1377 Justin Veteto                 JR Purdue                52.15 
  9   1740 Collin Harden                 FR Youngstown St         51.98 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1419 Andre Colebrook               SR SE Louisiana          50.60 
  3    633 Stanley Davis                 JR Hampton               52.05 
  4   1336 Greg Leeper                   SR Princeton             52.05 
  5   1705 Maor Seged                    SO West Kentucky         52.33 
  6   1370 Obokhare Ikpefan              SR Purdue                50.36 
  7    290 Jerome Coaxum                 JR Coastal Carolina      51.62 
  8    292 Dee Jennings                  SO Coastal Carolina      52.36 
  9    678 Diquis Manley                 SR Indiana               51.69 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     79 Tre Williams                  FR Alabama A&M           52.20 
  3   1008 Rasheed Tatham                SO Miss State            51.04 
  4    221 Chigozie Atavwigho            SO Campbell              52.22 
  5   1129 George Flaviano               SR Northwestern St       51.06 
  6   1069 Jaylen Banks                  FR Norfolk State         51.85 
  7    329 Stephon Henry                 JR Connecticut           51.82 
  8    383 Sean Caveney                  JR Davidson              52.53 
  9   1089 Kenny Selmon                  JR North Carolina        48.76 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1591 Jamal Cody                    SO UMBC                  52.27 
  3   1313 Desmond Palmer                SR Pittsburgh            49.17 
  4     78 Alex Ward                     FR Alabama A&M           52.43 
  5   1383 Adam Franklin                 SO Rhode Island          51.77 
  6    821 Martice Moore                 SO Louisville            51.26 
  7   1071 Rashad Ramsey                 SR Norfolk State         52.18 
  8    797 Wayne Newman                  JR Lipscomb              51.96 
  9    534 James Rhoden                  SR Florida State         50.83 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  George Mason                                           40.06 
  3  Ohio State                                             39.51 
  4  Georgia                                                39.21 
  5  Southern Miss.                                         40.04 
  6  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.25 
  7  LSU                                                    38.71 
  8  Alabama                                                39.52 
  9  Cornell                                                40.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Purdue                                                 40.22 
  3  Northwestern St.                                       39.92 
  4  Auburn                                                 39.10 
  5  Western Kentucky                                       38.91 
  6  Tennessee                                              39.44 
  7  Coppin State                                           40.19 
  8  Alabama State                                          40.01 
  9  Miss State                                             39.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  N.C. Central                                           40.26 
  3  Florida                                                38.73 
  4  North Carolina St.                                     39.14 
  5  Florida State                                          40.16 
  6  Connecticut                                            39.73 
  7  Penn State                                             39.48 
  8  Boston U.                                              40.03 
  9  South Carolina                                         39.37 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Western Kentucky                                     3:04.36 
  3  Memphis                                              3:08.86 
  4  North Carolina St.                                   3:09.32 
  5  Alabama                                              3:02.75 
  6  Florida State                                        3:07.69 
  7  Miss State                                           3:05.14 
  8  Tennessee                                            3:03.65 
  9  Virginia Tech                                        3:06.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  North Carolina                                       3:04.27 
  3  Auburn                                               3:02.10 
  4  Purdue                                               3:05.65 
  5  Louisville                                           3:08.60 
  6  Buffalo                                              3:09.56 
  7  Clemson                                              3:03.84 
  8  Virginia                                             3:08.52 
  9  Penn State                                           3:05.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Georgia                                              3:05.13 
  3  Pittsburgh                                           3:06.41 
  4  LSU                                                  3:02.84 
  5  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:07.32 
  6  Ohio State                                           3:04.38 
  7  George Mason                                         3:09.06 
  8  Miami                                                3:08.89 
  9  Florida                                              3:03.08 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18 then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    736 D.J Ohlson                    SO Kent State            2.09m 
  2   1105 Christopher Garrick           SO NC State              2.12m 
  3    132 Jaron Brooks                  FR Auburn                2.10m 
  4   1146 Matthew Birzer                SO Notre Dame            2.16m 
  5   1461 Tye Williams                  JR South Carolina        2.25m 
  6   1149 Hunter Holton                 JR Notre Dame            2.08m 
  7   1051 Omega Smalls                  FR N.C. Central          2.11m 
  8    257 Alex Bloom                    JR Cincinnati            2.14m 
  9   1409 Keyth Fightmaster             SO Samford               2.15m 
 10   1328 Xavier Bledsoe                SR Princeton             2.13m 
 11    111 Jeff Giannettino              SO Army West Point       2.11m 
 12   1530 Darryl Sullivan               FR Tennessee             2.15m 
 13   1366 Eric Blackman                 JR Purdue                2.18m 
 14   1702 Desmond Mobley                JR West Kentucky         2.11m 
 15    449 Cameron Hart                  SO East Michigan         2.08m 
 16    675 Paul Galas                    JR Indiana               2.11m 
 17    486 Clayton Brown                 FR Florida               2.21m 
 18    224 Davian Rhodes                 SR Campbell              2.09m 
 19    650 Donagh Mahon                  FR Harvard               2.08m 
 20    694 Jaime Murtagh                 JR Indiana State         2.12m 
 21    409 Rivers Ridout                 SO Duke                  2.10m 
 22    503 Jhonny Victor                 SO Florida               2.11m 
 23    357 Myles Lazarou                 JR Cornell               2.14m 
 24    898 Jordan Wesner                 SO Memphis               2.23m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    769 Xaivier McAllister            SR Kentucky              2.16m 
  2    798 Kareem Roberts                JR LIU Brooklyn          2.15m 
  3   1576 Damon Guidry                  FR UL-Lafayette          2.14m 
  4   1072 Garth Warner                  FR Norfolk State         2.10m 
  5   1577 Dionte Heath                  SR UL-Lafayette          2.20m 
  6     31 Cody Stine                    SO Akron                 2.17m 
  7    767 Justin Kretchmer              SR Kentucky              2.15m 
  8    812 Jerin Allen                   JR Louisville            2.15m 
  9    539 Ed'Ricus Williams             SR Florida State         2.22m 
 10     29 Jacob Ross                    FR Akron                 2.11m 
 11    985 Jacob Patten                  SO Mid. Tenn. St         2.13m 
 12    802 Tamario Lattin                SR LA Tech               2.08m 
 13    788 Zach Davis                    SR Liberty               2.08m 
 14    608 Keenon Laine                  SO Georgia               2.25m 
 15   1554 Titus Sizemore                FR Troy                  2.09m 
 16   1395 Perry Christie                FR Rutgers               2.08m 
 17     28 Curtis Richardson             SO Akron                 2.16m 
 18    463 Chris Sullivan                SR FIU                   2.12m 
 19   1070 Jacob Milton                  FR Norfolk State         2.14m 
 20    762 Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky              2.11m 
 21    434 Tequan Claitt                 SO East Kentucky         2.28m 
 22   1253 Michael Monroe                JR Penn                  2.10m 
 23   1588 Kristopher Horn               SR UMass Amherst         2.11m 
 24    824 Javen Reeves                  JR Louisville            2.15m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.40 then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1056 Stefano Pineda                SO Navy                  5.05m 
  2   1219 Barclay Angle                 SR Ole Miss              5.07m 
  3   1666 Brad Johnson                  SR Virginia Tech         5.31m 
  4    719 Hunter Arnold                 SR Kennesaw State        5.17m 
  5    732 Christian Champen             FR Kent State            5.25m 
  6   1433 Niel Giliomee                 JR So Alabama            5.10m 
  7    428 Brett Squibbs                 SR East Tenn. St         5.20m 
  8    721 Brenton Rosa                  SO Kennesaw State        5.06m 
  9   1185 Coty Cobb                     SR Ohio State            5.16m 
 10   1410 Gavin Gautreau                JR Samford               5.05m 
 11    362 Grant Sisserson               SR Cornell               5.21m 
 12   1432 Sean Collins                  SO So Alabama            5.43m 
 13    311 Robert O'Brien                SO Columbia              5.11m 
 14   1672 Deakin Volz                   SO Virginia Tech         5.41m 
 15   1732 Austin Laut                   SO Yale                  5.11m 
 16   1528 Tristan Slater                FR Tennessee             5.10m 
 17   1413 Tray Oates                    JR Samford               5.47m 
 18     25 Matthew Ludwig                SO Akron                 5.70m 
 19    159 Joe Miceli                    SR Binghamton            5.20m 
 20   1188 Cole Gorski                   JR Ohio State            5.26m 
 21    720 Joshua Mulder                 SR Kennesaw State        5.27m 
 22     30 Matthew Rowland               SR Akron                 5.36m 
 23   1420 Devin King                    JR SE Louisiana          5.60m 
 24    158 Peter Fagan                   SR Binghamton            5.10m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1638 Sam Young                     FR Virginia              5.09m 
  2    817 Eric Fox                      JR Louisville            5.10m 
  3   1604 Ed Simon                      SR Vermont               5.11m 
  4   1463 Armand Woodley                SO South Carolina        5.07m 
  5   1332 Ben Gaylord                   SR Princeton             5.10m 
  6   1153 Nate Richartz                 JR Notre Dame            5.51m 
  7   1627 Jefferey Jernigan             JR Virginia              5.13m 
  8    261 Adrian Valles                 JR Cincinnati            5.55m 
  9   1335 August Kiles                  JR Princeton             5.31m 
 10    244 Keon Howe                     SO Charlotte             5.11m 
 11    233 Sam Wagner                    JR Cen Michigan          5.06m 
 12    794 Carson Waters                 JR Liberty               5.14m 
 13    375 Max Cosculluela               SR Dartmouth             5.10m 
 14    197 Matthew Fay                   SO Bucknell              5.11m 
 15   1385 Ondrej Honka                  JR Rhode Island          5.08m 
 16    499 Aaron Owens                   SR Florida               5.22m 
 17     65 Will Herrscher                SO Alabama               5.42m 
 18   1246 Sean Clarke                   FR Penn                  5.21m 
 19    968 Noah Gary                     JR Michigan State        5.35m 
 20    108 Lee Bares                     JR Army West Point       5.21m 
 21    406 Connor Hall                   SR Duke                  5.27m 
 22   1469 David Bell                    SO South Florida         5.21m 
 23    240 Elijah Cole                   FR Charlotte             5.11m 
 24   1387 Ryan Wilkes                   SO Rhode Island          5.08m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    330 John Landis                   SR Connecticut           7.48m 
  2     19 Jamir Coleman                 JR Akron                 7.46m 
  3    421 Hakeem Horton                 SO East Carolina         7.44m 
  4    861 Hayden Clarke                 SR Manhattan             7.45m 
  5   1605 Ian Weider                    SR Vermont               7.48m 
  6    761 Fred Dorsey                   JR Kentucky              7.42m 
  7    967 Tim Ehrhardt                  JR Michigan State        7.46m 
  8    449 Cameron Hart                  SO East Michigan         7.45m 
  9    243 Jaylon Holt                   SR Charlotte             7.46m 
 10    199 Nicholas Lombardo             JR Bucknell              7.48m 
 11   1702 Desmond Mobley                JR West Kentucky         7.47m 
 12   1021 Lloyd Hylton                  JR Morgan State          7.44m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    258 Austin Edwards                FR Cincinnati            7.59m 
  2   1408 Marquis Barnes                JR Samford               7.57m 
  3    940 Steven Bastien                SR Michigan              7.51m 
  4   1417 Laron James                   SO Savannah State        7.53m 
  5   1382 Casey Burley                  JR Rhode Island          7.48m 
  6    378 Corey Muggler                 SR Dartmouth             7.57m 
  7    519 Carlos Becker                 FR Florida State         7.55m 
  8   1399 Tobi Tella                    FR Rutgers               7.51m 
  9   1551 Myles Charley                 SR Troy                  7.57m 
 10    629 William Solomon               JR Georgia Tech          7.55m 
 11    139 Mark Rubalcaba                SO Auburn                7.56m 
 12     86 Jamie Brown                   SO Alabama State         7.53m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    153 JaQuaveon Beachem             FR Bethune-Cookman       7.74m 
  2    222 Lorne Jenkins                 SR Campbell              7.67m 
  3   1088 Zay Paschall                  SO North Carolina        7.63m 
  4   1704 Ventavius Sears               SR West Kentucky         7.73m 
  5   1537 Kareem Nicholas               SR Tenn State            7.66m 
  6    734 Samory Fraga                  SO Kent State            7.63m 
  7    822 Oliver Newport                JR Louisville            7.67m 
  8     23 Jordan Latimer                SO Akron                 7.68m 
  9    852 Rayvon Grey                   FR LSU                   7.73m 
 10   1724 Quemell Brave                 JR Winthrop              7.65m 
 11   1091 Joey Souza                    SO North Carolina        7.71m 
 12   1372 Gerald McGee                  JR Purdue                7.65m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1292 Malik Moffett                 JR Penn State            8.00m 
  2    718 Dayo Akindele                 SO Kennesaw State        7.80m 
  3   1457 Yann Randrianasolo            JR South Carolina        7.76m 
  4    485 KeAndre Bates                 JR Florida               8.13m 
  5    285 Chris McBride                 SO Clemson               7.90m 
  6    676 Treyton Harris                SO Indiana               7.76m 
  7    526 Keniel Grant                  JR Florida State         7.75m 
  8   1005 Willie Reed                   JR Miss State            7.76m 
  9     26 Terrell McClain               JR Akron                 7.78m 
 10   1182 Zack Bazile                   JR Ohio State            7.97m 
 11    496 Grant Holloway                FR Florida               8.04m 
 12   1396 Emeka Eze                     SR Rutgers               7.81m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    557 Raeshawn Bishop               JR George Mason         15.37m 
  2   1583 Lebrun Nelson                 JR UL-Monroe            15.48m 
  3   1435 Lezyon Legarde                SR So Alabama           15.36m 
  4    718 Dayo Akindele                 SO Kennesaw State       15.39m 
  5    376 Justin Donawa                 SO Dartmouth            15.38m 
  6   1196 DaJuan Seward                 SO Ohio State           15.48m 
  7    629 William Solomon               JR Georgia Tech         15.46m 
  8    658 Matthew Colvin                SR Howard               15.35m 
  9    799 Adam Walker-Khan              SR LIU Brooklyn         15.42m 
 10    848 Da'Quan Bellard               SO LSU                  15.42m 
 11    378 Corey Muggler                 SR Dartmouth            15.36m 
 12   1000 Romain Bourreau               JR Miss State           15.49m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1635 Aaron Worrell                 JR Virginia             15.72m 
  2   1325 Stefan Amokwandoh             SO Princeton            15.71m 
  3    355 John Enkler                   SR Cornell              15.53m 
  4   1134 Ceaser Stephens               SO Northwestern St      15.51m 
  5    100 Devon Willis                  SO Albany               15.60m 
  6    308 Daniel Igbokwe                FR Columbia             15.63m 
  7     96 Jordan Crump-King             SR Albany               15.72m 
  8    521 Ashton Butler                 SO Florida State        15.71m 
  9    243 Jaylon Holt                   SR Charlotte            15.56m 
 10    242 Markel Dalton                 SO Charlotte            15.51m 
 11   1592 Thomas Johnson                JR UMBC                 15.57m 
 12    790 Darrel Jones                  JR Liberty              15.62m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    155 Michael Tiller                SR Bethune-Cookman      15.98m 
  2    530 Montel Nevers                 SO Florida State        15.99m 
  3   1299 Bryce Williams                SO Penn State           15.85m 
  4   1090 Darryl Shaw                   SO North Carolina       15.76m 
  5    188 Jason Katz                    SO Brown                15.79m 
  6     56 Klyvens Delaunay              SR Alabama              15.87m 
  7    407 Jeremy McDuffie               FR Duke                 15.84m 
  8   1047 Lasheon Strozier              SO N. Carolina A&T      15.80m 
  9    175 David Oluwadara               SR Boston U.            15.99m 
 10     27 Michael Ohiembor              SR Akron                15.82m 
 11    672 Eric Bethea                   SO Indiana              15.77m 
 12   1579 Ricky Theyard                 SR UL-Lafayette         15.79m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    738 Craig Stevens Jr              SO Kent State           16.06m 
  2   1396 Emeka Eze                     SR Rutgers              16.14m 
  3   1182 Zack Bazile                   JR Ohio State           16.21m 
  4   1704 Ventavius Sears               SR West Kentucky        16.06m 
  5    485 KeAndre Bates                 JR Florida              16.70m 
  6   1374 Anaquan Peterson              SR Purdue               16.26m 
  7    538 Armani Wallace                SO Florida State        16.32m 
  8    332 Malik Snead                   SO Connecticut          16.18m 
  9    486 Clayton Brown                 FR Florida              16.17m 
 10    360 Bobby Plummer                 SR Cornell              16.02m 
 11   1634 Jordan Scott                  FR Virginia             16.44m 
 12    653 Efe Uwaifo                    SR Harvard              16.18m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    893 Adam Neelly                   FR Memphis              17.57m 
  2    423 Evan McCracken                SO East Carolina        17.48m 
  3    813 Christian Buckley             SO Louisville           17.70m 
  4    896 Rafael Vallery                JR Memphis              17.33m 
  5    737 David Paliscak                JR Kent State           17.70m 
  6   1065 Nicholas Mitchell             FR New Orleans          17.24m 
  7   1539 Kyle Washington-Scott         SR Tenn State           17.50m 
  8   1245 Billy Bishop                  SR Penn                 17.41m 
  9    768 Charles Lenford               FR Kentucky             17.62m 
 10   1122 Ryan Kim                      JR Northeastern         17.38m 
 11   1287 David Lucas                   SO Penn State           17.51m 
 12   1425 Alexander Young               SR SE Louisiana         17.71m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1135 Kyrin Tucker                  JR Northwestern St      17.74m 
  2   1738 Ryan Booth                    JR Youngstown St        17.93m 
  3    234 Kevin Weiler                  SO Cen Michigan         17.83m 
  4   1720 Preston Richardson            JR William and Mary     17.76m 
  5   1371 Luke Lewis                    JR Purdue               17.81m 
  6   1160 Gino Vitella                  SR Oakland              17.90m 
  7   1452 Eric Favors                   FR South Carolina       17.72m 
  8   1552 Zach Douglas                  SR Troy                 18.13m 
  9    759 Noah Castle                   SO Kentucky             17.85m 
 10   1329 Mitchel Charles               JR Princeton            17.80m 
 11    895 Yannik Schaly                 SR Memphis              17.97m 
 12    422 Adam Manns                    SR East Carolina        17.77m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1451 Ben Bonhurst                  JR South Carolina       18.77m 
  2   1055 Joseph Loy                    SR Navy                 18.56m 
  3    260 Macklin Tudor                 SR Cincinnati           18.90m 
  4    523 Chadrick DaCosta              SR Florida State        18.60m 
  5   1633 Nace Plesko                   SO Virginia             18.18m 
  6     58 Kyle Felpel                   SR Alabama              18.72m 
  7    764 Nikolas Huffman               JR Kentucky             18.68m 
  8   1718 Taylor Frenia                 SR William and Mary     18.35m 
  9    456 Mark Ramsey                   SR Fairleigh Dickin     18.48m 
 10   1300 Jon Yohman                    JR Penn State           18.68m 
 11    211 Devon Patterson               JR Buffalo              18.41m 
 12    686 David Schall                  SO Indiana              18.20m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    945 Grant Cartwright              JR Michigan             18.94m 
  2   1017 Corey Murphy                  JR Monmouth             19.22m 
  3    524 Austin Droogsma               JR Florida State        19.70m 
  4    779 Lucas Warning                 SR Lehigh               18.98m 
  5    600 Denzel Comenentia             SO Georgia              20.33m 
  6   1087 Daniel McArthur               FR North Carolina       19.11m 
  7   1625 Oghenakpobo Efekoro           SO Virginia             20.39m 
  8    682 Willie Morrison               SO Indiana              19.55m 
  9   1186 Nicholas Demaline             JR Ohio State           19.75m 
 10    949 Andrew Liskowitz              FR Michigan             19.15m 
 11   1631 Filip Mihaljevic              SR Virginia             20.52m 
 12   1449 Josh Awotunde                 JR South Carolina       19.96m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1678 Max Adams                     JR Wake Forest          54.05m 
  2    239 Terrell Adams                 FR Charlotte            53.90m 
  3    328 Matthew Graziano              SR Connecticut          53.78m 
  4    733 Trevor Detillion              FR Kent State           54.49m 
  5    820 John Kolb                     FR Louisville           54.09m 
  6   1017 Corey Murphy                  JR Monmouth             54.42m 
  7    768 Charles Lenford               FR Kentucky             54.24m 
  8    682 Willie Morrison               SO Indiana              53.84m 
  9   1154 Anthony Shivers               SR Notre Dame           54.07m 
 10   1220 Kevin Conway                  SR Ole Miss             54.13m 
 11   1368 Caleb Fricke                  SR Purdue               53.65m 
 12   1135 Kyrin Tucker                  JR Northwestern St      53.26m 
 13    896 Rafael Vallery                JR Memphis              53.63m 
 14   1552 Zach Douglas                  SR Troy                 54.25m 
 15    759 Noah Castle                   SO Kentucky             53.78m 
 16    380 Lucas Ribeiro                 SO Dartmouth            53.46m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    856 Johnnie Jackson               SR LSU                  56.03m 
  2    523 Chadrick DaCosta              SR Florida State        54.50m 
  3    231 Dylan Banagis                 SR Cen Michigan         56.61m 
  4    600 Denzel Comenentia             SO Georgia              58.00m 
  5    422 Adam Manns                    SR East Carolina        55.04m 
  6    498 AJ McFarland                  SO Florida              54.50m 
  7     64 Daniel Haugh                  SO Alabama              57.86m 
  8    775 David McGriff                 JR Lafayette            56.08m 
  9    652 Julian Nunally                SR Harvard              54.81m 
 10     20 Maurice Harris                JR Akron                54.57m 
 11    779 Lucas Warning                 SR Lehigh               54.74m 
 12     97 Jonathan Eustache             SR Albany               55.04m 
 13   1585 Jevaughn Shaw                 SR UL-Monroe            55.42m 
 14   1054 John Campbell                 JR Navy                 57.18m 
 15   1250 Noah Kennedy-White            SR Penn                 57.50m 
 16   1326 Jared Bell                    SR Princeton            54.51m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    873 Greg Thompson                 SO Maryland             60.28m 
  2    260 Macklin Tudor                 SR Cincinnati           63.54m 
  3   1637 Jordan Young                  SR Virginia             59.34m 
  4     70 Hayden Reed                   SR Alabama              59.55m 
  5   1533 Matthew Zajac                 JR Tennessee            58.22m 
  6   1228 Brian Williams                JR Ole Miss             65.13m 
  7   1631 Filip Mihaljevic              SR Virginia             60.69m 
  8   1660 Marek Barta                   JR Virginia Tech        60.10m 
  9    945 Grant Cartwright              JR Michigan             58.23m 
 10     59 Kord Ferguson                 SO Alabama              61.44m 
 11   1287 David Lucas                   SO Penn State           61.43m 
 12    735 Reginald Jagers               SR Kent State           61.64m 
 13     75 Joe Williams                  SR Alabama              59.63m 
 14     22 Phillip Jagers                SR Akron                62.04m 
 15   1718 Taylor Frenia                 SR William and Mary     58.70m 
 16    532 Emmanuel Onyia                SR Florida State        60.34m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    825 Trevor Troutman               SR Louisville           63.14m 
  2    231 Dylan Banagis                 SR Cen Michigan         62.19m 
  3    450 Anthony Jones                 SR East Michigan        62.00m 
  4    537 Brandon Tirado                SO Florida State        61.11m 
  5    373 Tim Brennan                   SR Dartmouth            60.80m 
  6    723 Fabeon Tucker                 SR Kennesaw State       59.77m 
  7   1549 Michael Alvernaz              SO Troy                 59.85m 
  8    333 Cameron Thompson              FR Connecticut          60.67m 
  9   1255 Sean Ryan                     JR Penn                 62.41m 
 10   1681 Kyle Johnson                  SR Wake Forest          61.85m 
 11    758 Logan Bryer                   JR Kentucky             62.26m 
 12   1283 Kory Decesaris                JR Penn State           62.75m 
 13    377 Colin Minor                   JR Dartmouth            61.88m 
 14   1019 Timothy Wilson                JR Monmouth             62.03m 
 15    609 Alex Larsson                  JR Georgia              62.84m 
 16   1016 Troy Andretta                 SR Monmouth             59.77m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    190 Owen Russell                  SO Brown                63.57m 
  2   1103 Josh Davis                    JR NC State             66.68m 
  3    498 AJ McFarland                  SO Florida              66.09m 
  4   1431 Zach Blahnik                  SR So Alabama           65.92m 
  5    945 Grant Cartwright              JR Michigan             65.10m 
  6    862 Love Litzell                  JR Manhattan            67.14m 
  7   1531 Seth Whitener                 SO Tennessee            66.26m 
  8     64 Daniel Haugh                  SO Alabama              67.33m 
  9    681 Andrew Miller                 JR Indiana              63.43m 
 10   1287 David Lucas                   SO Penn State           63.44m 
 11   1593 Alexios Prodanas              FR UMBC                 65.04m 
 12    232 Logan Targgart                FR Cen Michigan         65.15m 
 13   1154 Anthony Shivers               SR Notre Dame           66.21m 
 14    760 David Cline                   JR Kentucky             63.87m 
 15    917 Carlos Mangum                 SR Miami                66.87m 
 16    491 Anders Eriksson               SO Florida              65.02m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1632 Hilmar Orn Jonsson            SO Virginia             70.31m 
  2   1637 Jordan Young                  SR Virginia             67.65m 
  3    947 Joseph Ellis                  SO Michigan             70.98m 
  4    246 Stevan Veselinovic            SO Charlotte            68.22m 
  5   1522 Cameron Brown                 SR Tennessee            68.18m 
  6   1425 Alexander Young               SR SE Louisiana         71.77m 
  7    600 Denzel Comenentia             SO Georgia              71.40m 
  8   1296 Morgan Shigo                  SO Penn State           67.94m 
  9   1680 Charlie Ionata                SR Wake Forest          68.02m 
 10    856 Johnnie Jackson               SR LSU                  70.47m 
 11    366 Rudy Winkler                  SR Cornell              72.30m 
 12   1453 Clarence Gallop               SR South Carolina       67.35m 
 13   1226 Dempsey McGuigan              SR Ole Miss             70.55m 
 14     63 Elias Hakansson               SR Alabama              70.64m 
 15   1334 Adam Kelly                    SO Princeton            68.96m 
 16    610 Alex Poursanidis              SR Georgia              71.88m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    410 Nicholas Solfanelli           SO Duke                 64.89m 
  2    133 Justin Carter                 JR Auburn               62.98m 
  3   1550 Connor Brookman               SO Troy                 62.75m 
  4   1430 Andrew Allen                  JR So Alabama           62.92m 
  5   1018 Mark Orlando                  SO Monmouth             62.75m 
  6   1739 Tyler Donati                  JR Youngstown St        62.60m 
  7    789 Alexander Hoffsmith           FR Liberty              65.11m 
  8   1682 Elijah Shalaway               FR Wake Forest          64.37m 
  9   1249 Sam Kaplan                    SR Penn                 64.48m 
 10   1193 Daniel Mastropaolo            FR Ohio State           64.66m 
 11    372 Cole Andrus                   FR Dartmouth            63.45m 
 12   1722 Robert Smutsky                SR William and Mary     62.76m 
 13   1578 Hunter Stelly                 SO UL-Lafayette         63.91m 
 14   1369 Bradley Hoselton              JR Purdue               63.01m 
 15    860 Kelby Mace                    JR Maine                63.85m 
 16    659 Rajae Gayle                   SR Howard               64.41m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1057 Sean Richards                 JR Navy                 67.66m 
  2   1424 Collin Rowland                SR SE Louisiana         67.92m 
  3   1595 Daniel Caffrey                JR UNC-Wilmington       66.53m 
  4    890 Michael Criticos              JR Memphis              69.06m 
  5    944 Stephen Burk                  SR Michigan             69.22m 
  6   1721 Tucker Rizzi                  JR William and Mary     68.25m 
  7    451 Derek Ziegenfuss              SO East Michigan        68.89m 
  8    772 Ethan Shalaway                JR Kentucky             68.12m 
  9     21 Rodrigo Iglesias              SO Akron                67.62m 
 10    276 Dylan Ahrens                  JR Clemson              65.19m 
 11    785 Sam Arter                     FR Liberty              67.09m 
 12   1481 Thomas Peters                 SO So Mississippi       66.15m 
 13    655 Drew Francoeur                SR High Point           65.82m 
 14    186 Mark Buda                     SR Brown                67.45m 
 15    649 Brett Henderson               SR Harvard              68.13m 
 16    971 Max Knoblock                  SO Michigan State       65.16m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1398 Chris Mirabelli               JR Rutgers              76.67m 
  2    334 Seth Zuidema                  JR Connecticut          70.22m 
  3    327 Kevin Foster                  JR Connecticut          72.09m 
  4     69 McLean Lipschutz              SR Alabama              74.32m 
  5   1010 Curtis Thompson               JR Miss State           74.07m 
  6   1478 Emron Gibbs                   SR So Mississippi       74.82m 
  7   1297 Michael Shuey                 SR Penn State           76.25m 
  8    878 Donavon Banks                 SO McNeese State        69.79m 
  9   1004 Nicolas Quijera               JR Miss State           74.19m 
 10   1421 Gennard Paul                  SR SE Louisiana         77.82m 
 11   1285 Ryan Kerr                     SR Penn State           69.22m 
 12     99 Adrian Mitchell               FR Albany               69.25m 
 13   1281 Michael Biddle                FR Penn State           71.81m 
 14   1394 Thomas Carr                   SR Rutgers              72.41m 
 15   1386 Greg McManus                  FR Rhode Island         72.29m 
 16    792 Denzel Pratt                  SO Liberty              70.72m 

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    833 Kortnei Johnson               SO LSU                   11.09 
  3   1472 Keiyana Gaskin                FR So Mississippi        11.57 
  4    976 Janet Amponsah                JR Mid. Tenn. St         11.35 
  5    148 Peyton Stewart                SO Ball State            11.55 
  6    906 Kristina Knott                JR Miami                 11.47 
  7    745 Kianna Gray                   SO Kentucky              11.40 
  8    595 Katie Stone                   JR Georgia               11.51 
  9    510 Shauna Helps                  SO Florida State         11.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     38 Olivia Fotopoulou             JR Alabama               11.56 
  3     94 Stephanie Osuji               JR Albany                11.50 
  4    646 Gabrielle Thomas              SO Harvard               11.15 
  5    346 Adrian Jones                  SR Cornell               11.55 
  6   1094 Gabriele Cunningham           SO NC State              11.48 
  7    753 Javianne Oliver               SR Kentucky              11.16 
  8   1213 Shannon Ray                   JR Ole Miss              11.37 
  9    706 Jacquelyn Baldwin             SO Jacksonville          11.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1020 Shenel Crooke                 SR Morgan State          11.47 
  3    830 Rushell Harvey                SR LSU                   11.41 
  4     35 Symone Darius                 FR Alabama               11.51 
  5    829 Cassondra Hall                FR LSU                   11.35 
  6   1696 Khadijah Valentine            JR West Kentucky         11.55 
  7     84 Kaila Lewis                   FR Alabama State         11.58 
  8    127 Jonielle Smith                SO Auburn                11.08 
  9    480 Shayla Sanders                SR Florida               11.28 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    272 Rebekah Smith                 FR Clemson               11.29 
  3   1513 Shania Collins                SO Tennessee             11.34 
  4    741 Destiny Carter                SR Kentucky              11.05 
  5   1027 Tamdra Lawrence               SO Murray State          11.51 
  6   1163 Aaliyah Barnes                SR Ohio State            11.46 
  7    102 Darlene Girardeau             SR Appalachian           11.52 
  8    419 Courtney Warner               SO East Carolina         11.44 
  9   1404 Tonia McKinley                JR Samford               11.59 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    826 Mikiah Brisco                 JR LSU                   11.12 
  3    264 Angelica Collins              JR Clemson               11.51 
  4    717 Hannah Wood                   SR Kennesaw State        11.48 
  5    805 Raven Grant                   SO Louisville            11.39 
  6     32 Quanesha Burks                SR Alabama               11.18 
  7   1493 Chinque Thompson              SO Stony Brook           11.55 
  8   1467 Jada Massie                   SO South Florida         11.57 
  9    267 Sabria Hadley                 JR Clemson               11.36 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1235 Taylor McCorkle               JR Penn                  11.52 
  3    831 Aleia Hobbs                   JR LSU                   10.85 
  4    884 Cera Chavez                   FR Memphis               11.45 
  5   1031 Yakira Love                   SO N. Carolina A&T       11.60 
  6    614 Ravin Gilbert                 SR GA State              11.45 
  7   1029 India Brown                   JR N. Carolina A&T       11.34 
  8    271 Torie Robinson                JR Clemson               11.31 
  9   1574 SheKara Martin                SR UCF                   11.52 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1168 Beatrice Hannan               JR Ohio State            23.57 
  3    114 Jenae Ambrose                 SO Auburn                22.94 
  4   1126 De'Shalyn Jones               JR Northwestern St       23.12 
  5   1515 Lenysse Dyer                  SO Tennessee             23.32 
  6   1027 Tamdra Lawrence               SO Murray State          23.68 
  7   1574 SheKara Martin                SR UCF                   23.44 
  8    741 Destiny Carter                SR Kentucky              22.64 
  9    829 Cassondra Hall                FR LSU                   23.01 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1736 Jaliyah Elliot                FR Youngstown St         23.68 
  3     39 Diamond Gause                 SR Alabama               23.01 
  4   1513 Shania Collins                SO Tennessee             22.95 
  5   1541 NaAsha Robinson               SO Tenn Tech             23.56 
  6    470 Destinee Gause                SR Florida               23.17 
  7   1696 Khadijah Valentine            JR West Kentucky         23.32 
  8   1258 Keianna Albury                SO Penn State            23.46 
  9    646 Gabrielle Thomas              SO Harvard               22.60 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1354 Carmiesha Cox                 SR Purdue                23.04 
  3    510 Shauna Helps                  SO Florida State         23.06 
  4    129 Natalliah Whyte               FR Auburn                22.77 
  5    906 Kristina Knott                JR Miami                 23.39 
  6    899 Carolyn Brown                 SO Miami                 23.64 
  7   1364 Savannah Roberson             JR Purdue                22.81 
  8    805 Raven Grant                   SO Louisville            23.40 
  9    932 Jade Harrison                 FR Michigan              23.64 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1029 India Brown                   JR N. Carolina A&T       22.98 
  3   1163 Aaliyah Barnes                SR Ohio State            22.99 
  4    748 Precious Hitchcock            SR Kentucky              23.25 
  5    472 Kyra Jefferson                SR Florida               22.43 
  6   1020 Shenel Crooke                 SR Morgan State          23.53 
  7     84 Kaila Lewis                   FR Alabama State         23.69 
  8    303 Akua Obeng-Akrofi             JR Columbia              23.30 
  9    346 Adrian Jones                  SR Cornell               23.52 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    833 Kortnei Johnson               SO LSU                   22.50 
  3   1125 Natashia Jackson              FR Northwestern St       23.68 
  4    102 Darlene Girardeau             SR Appalachian           23.53 
  5    884 Cera Chavez                   FR Memphis               23.31 
  6   1641 Courtney Blanden              JR Virginia Tech         23.01 
  7    976 Janet Amponsah                JR Mid. Tenn. St         22.97 
  8    706 Jacquelyn Baldwin             SO Jacksonville          23.19 
  9   1213 Shannon Ray                   JR Ole Miss              23.51 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    614 Ravin Gilbert                 SR GA State              23.67 
  3    742 Kayelle Clarke                JR Kentucky              23.10 
  4    267 Sabria Hadley                 JR Clemson               22.92 
  5    839 Jada Martin                   SR LSU                   22.76 
  6    740 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn         SO Kentucky              23.41 
  7    441 Jasmine Jones                 JR East Michigan         23.60 
  8    745 Kianna Gray                   SO Kentucky              23.04 
  9   1393 Bria Saunders                 JR Rutgers               23.36 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    481 Taylor Sharpe                 JR Florida               52.78 
  3    913 Shakima Wimbley               SR Miami                 50.40 
  4   1643 Arlicia Bush                  FR Virginia Tech         53.29 
  5   1076 Cierra Dunston                JR North Carolina        53.69 
  6    253 Tiona Lattimore               FR Cincinnati            54.08 
  7     40 Alex Gholston                 SR Alabama               52.79 
  8    552 Sarah Moore                   SO George Mason          53.70 
  9   1168 Beatrice Hannan               JR Ohio State            53.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1202 Jolie Carbo                   JR Ole Miss              53.44 
  3   1164 Maggie Barrie                 JR Ohio State            52.82 
  4   1119 Patrice Williams              SO Northeastern          53.71 
  5    323 Kat Surin                     SO Connecticut           53.65 
  6   1601 Jennifer Edobi                JR Vanderbilt            53.16 
  7    508 Shaquania Dorsett             SO Florida State         52.70 
  8    394 MacKenzie Kerr                SO Duke                  54.07 
  9    910 Aiyanna Stiverne              SR Miami                 52.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1641 Courtney Blanden              JR Virginia Tech         52.24 
  3   1365 Brionna Thomas                JR Purdue                52.87 
  4    268 Olivia James                  SR Clemson               52.56 
  5   1302 Desiree Garland               JR Pittsburgh            53.62 
  6   1485 Maya Stephens                 JR St. John's            54.02 
  7    255 Bryana Robinson               SO Cincinnati            53.15 
  8   1573 Ashley Jocelyn                SR UCF                   53.53 
  9   1362 Jahneya Mitchell              JR Purdue                53.77 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     48 Domonique Williams            SR Alabama               52.41 
  3    464 Sharrika Barnett              SO Florida               52.25 
  4    932 Jade Harrison                 FR Michigan              53.88 
  5    999 Keturah Smith                 JR Miss State            53.03 
  6    979 Loveth Odia                   JR Mid. Tenn. St         53.58 
  7   1540 D'Airien Jackson              SO Tenn Tech             53.91 
  8    303 Akua Obeng-Akrofi             JR Columbia              52.93 
  9   1442 Precious Holmes               JR South Carolina        53.56 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1347 Chloe Abbott                  FR Purdue                53.26 
  3    840 Rachel Misher                 SO LSU                   52.75 
  4    883 Dominique Chatman             FR Memphis               53.34 
  5   1541 NaAsha Robinson               SO Tenn Tech             52.81 
  6    266 Malayshia George              JR Clemson               54.08 
  7    901 Brittny Ellis                 SO Miami                 51.66 
  8   1180 Karrington Winters            SO Ohio State            53.67 
  9   1586 Emilie Cowan                  SO UMass Amherst         53.71 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    834 Travia Jones                  SR LSU                   52.25 
  3   1126 De'Shalyn Jones               JR Northwestern St       53.61 
  4   1500 Kadejhia Sellers              SO Syracuse              52.88 
  5    870 Micha Powell                  SR Maryland              53.05 
  6   1361 Samara Miller                 FR Purdue                53.54 
  7     43 Takyera Roberson              FR Alabama               52.51 
  8   1125 Natashia Jackson              FR Northwestern St       53.85 
  9   1520 Layla White                   SO Tennessee             53.94 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1075 Blake Dodge                   JR North Carolina      2:07.73 
  3   1277 Danae Rivers                  FR Penn State          2:02.53 
  4   1261 Frances Bull                  FR Penn State          2:07.57 
  5    318 Susan Aneno                   SO Connecticut         2:04.97 
  6    667 Olivia Hippensteel            SR Indiana             2:07.10 
  7   1707 Jordan Anderson               SR West Michigan       2:08.33 
  8   1567 Rosie Chamberlain             JR UCF                 2:04.19 
  9    389 Brittany Aveni                FR Duke                2:06.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1178 Rachel Weber                  SR Ohio State          2:03.90 
  3   1139 Kelly Hart                    SO Notre Dame          2:07.30 
  4     50 Kristyn Williams              SO Alabama             2:08.09 
  5    958 Dillon McClintock             FR Michigan State      2:06.10 
  6    161 Molly McCabe                  JR Boston College      2:08.01 
  7   1607 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner       JR Villanova           2:03.07 
  8    455 Mae Thompson                  JR Fairleigh Dickin    2:07.48 
  9    306 Brittney Wade                 SR Columbia            2:05.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1359 Kiara McIntosh                SR Purdue              2:04.74 
  3    551 Ashley Lewis                  FR George Mason        2:07.67 
  4    392 Kim Hallowes                  SO Duke                2:08.33 
  5   1321 Anna Jurew                    SO Princeton           2:07.65 
  6    265 Ersula Farrow                 SO Clemson             2:04.51 
  7    299 Sarah Hardie                  JR Columbia            2:06.68 
  8   1645 Hanna Green                   SR Virginia Tech       2:01.28 
  9    666 Kelsey Harris                 FR Indiana             2:06.79 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1652 Rachel Pocratsky              SO Virginia Tech       2:02.67 
  3   1060 Danielle Gajewski             SO New Hampshire       2:07.21 
  4   1259 Rachel Banks                  FR Penn State          2:05.14 
  5    690 Alethia Marrero               JR Indiana State       2:06.33 
  6   1603 Nichelle Scott                JR VCU                 2:07.78 
  7   1013 Tionna Garner                 SR Monmouth            2:07.57 
  8   1509 Millie Howard                 FR Temple              2:08.32 
  9   1600 Courtney Clayton              JR Vanderbilt          2:04.12 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    978 Abike Egbeniyi                JR Mid. Tenn. St       2:03.96 
  3   1242 Maddie Villalba               FR Penn                2:07.94 
  4    568 Emma Keenan                   JR Georgetown          2:07.51 
  5   1598 Reagan Bustamante             FR Vanderbilt          2:07.26 
  6    431 Haley Yost                    SO East Kentucky       2:08.12 
  7   1211 Maddie McHugh                 SO Ole Miss            2:05.23 
  8    975 Agnes Abu                     SR Mid. Tenn. St       2:02.70 
  9    845 Morgan Schuetz                SR LSU                 2:06.16 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1229 Nia Akins                     FR Penn                2:08.07 
  3   1317 Jackie Berardo                SO Princeton           2:07.46 
  4    841 Hollie Parker                 SO LSU                 2:07.40 
  5   1067 Martha Bissah                 FR Norfolk State       2:06.05 
  6    656 Zoe Matherne                  JR Holy Cross          2:08.05 
  7    395 Madeline Kopp                 SR Duke                2:03.69 
  8    846 Ruby Stauber                  FR LSU                 2:03.77 
  9   1640 Laurie Barton                 FR Virginia Tech       2:05.48 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    671 Katherine Receveur            SO Indiana             4:21.18 
  2    396 Liz Lansing                   SO Duke                4:23.29 
  3   1587 Heather MacLean               JR UMass Amherst       4:19.19 
  4    937 Jaimie Phelan                 JR Michigan            4:17.77 
  5   1677 Kathryn Lazarchick            SR Wake Forest         4:20.83 
  6    566 Piper Donaghu                 JR Georgetown          4:22.48 
  7    431 Haley Yost                    SO East Kentucky       4:23.09 
  8    288 Aynslee Van Graan             JR Coastal Carolina    4:19.58 
  9    367 Bridget Flynn                 JR Dartmouth           4:24.60 
 10    471 Rebekah Greene                SR Florida             4:22.55 
 11   1727 Frances Schmiede              SR Yale                4:17.50 
 12   1405 Karisa Nelson                 JR Samford             4:10.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    867 Alexandra Lucki               JR Maryland            4:18.87 
  2    571 Kennedy Weisner               JR Georgetown          4:22.90 
  3   1388 Amanda Corbosiero             JR Richmond            4:22.99 
  4   1389 Marisa Ruskan                 JR Richmond            4:23.85 
  5    954 Kennedy Beazley               JR Michigan State      4:24.53 
  6    662 Brenna Calder                 JR Indiana             4:21.54 
  7   1136 Danielle Aragon               SR Notre Dame          4:15.65 
  8   1609 Angel Piccirillo              SR Villanova           4:14.11 
  9    370 Helen Schlachtenhaufen        SR Dartmouth           4:18.25 
 10    995 Ffion Price                   SR Miss State          4:20.61 
 11    345 Shannon Hugard                JR Cornell             4:22.11 
 12    263 Grace Barnett                 JR Clemson             4:19.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    936 Jamie Morrissey               JR Michigan            4:18.28 
  2   1101 Megan Moye                    SR NC State            4:15.59 
  3   1324 Madeleine Sumner              FR Princeton           4:22.90 
  4    191 Christine Bendzinski          JR Bucknell            4:20.13 
  5   1728 Emily Waligurski              SR Yale                4:24.37 
  6   1341 Millie Paladino               JR Providence          4:14.76 
  7    691 S. Brooke Moore               SO Indiana State       4:20.02 
  8   1608 Nicole Hutchinson             SO Villanova           4:18.50 
  9   1208 Kat MacNeal                   JR Ole Miss            4:21.55 
 10   1267 Julie Kocjancic               SR Penn State          4:22.94 
 11    107 Abby Halbrook                 SO Army West Point     4:24.01 
 12    128 Emily Stevens                 SR Auburn              4:21.86 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   1648 Katie Kennedy                 JR Virginia Tech       4:20.65 
  2   1063 Shannon Murdock               SO New Hampshire       4:19.11 
  3    453 Kimberly Johansen             SR Elon                4:23.05 
  4   1492 Annika Sisson                 JR Stony Brook         4:17.84 
  5    996 Rhianwedd Price               JR Miss State          4:13.84 
  6    935 Haley Meier                   JR Michigan            4:22.88 
  7    752 Michelle McKinney             JR Kentucky            4:22.14 
  8   1319 Kaitlin Hanss                 SR Princeton           4:19.68 
  9    443 Sydney Meyers                 SO East Michigan       4:23.48 
 10   1138 Jessica Harris                SO Notre Dame          4:16.56 
 11    473 Amber Johnson                 SR Florida             4:21.48 
 12    388 Elizabeth McGroarty           JR Delaware            4:24.54 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    707 Tessa Mundell                 SR James Madison      10:27.92 
  2   1156 Miranda Haas                  SR Oakland            10:26.15 
  3   1403 Emma Garner                   JR Samford            10:11.76 
  4    807 Claire Noser                  SR Louisville         10:15.98 
  5    193 Sarah Chandler                SR Bucknell           10:24.71 
  6   1675 Ellie Abrahamson              SR Wake Forest        10:06.42 
  7   1117 Jordan O'Dea                  SR Northeastern       10:19.98 
  8   1745 Sophia Cologer                SR UMBC               10:28.76 
  9    343 Briar Brumley                 SO Cornell            10:13.03 
 10   1269 Greta Lindsley                JR Penn State         10:22.09 
 11    795 Kacey Kemper                  JR Lipscomb           10:23.22 
 12   1264 Tori Gerlach                  SR Penn State          9:50.60 
 13   1059 Laura Rose Donegan            SR New Hampshire      10:02.53 
 14    298 Nell Crosby                   SO Columbia           10:18.41 
 15    412 Valerie Palermo               SR Duquesne           10:24.00 
 16   1318 Elizabeth Bird                SR Princeton          10:09.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     46 Hannah Waggoner               SR Alabama            10:21.12 
  2    777 Maura Henderson               SO Lehigh             10:16.93 
  3   1498 Sydney Leiher                 JR Syracuse           10:23.38 
  4   1304 Kelly Hayes                   JR Pittsburgh         10:28.31 
  5    931 Claire Borchers               JR Michigan            9:58.45 
  6   1654 Mikayla Richardson            FR Virginia Tech      10:11.89 
  7    665 Haley Harris                  SO Indiana            10:28.61 
  8   1501 Paige Stoner                  SO Syracuse           10:06.98 
  9    542 Gabrielle Jennings            FR Furman             10:25.02 
 10   1339 Brianna Ilarda                JR Providence          9:56.33 
 11   1684 Amy Cashin                    JR West Virginia      10:18.08 
 12   1726 Meredith Rizzo                SR Yale               10:07.93 
 13    269 Logan Morris                  FR Clemson            10:23.31 
 14    962 Karrigan Smith                FR Michigan State     10:21.51 
 15    751 Caroline McCaslin             SR Kentucky           10:11.84 
 16    302 Erin Melly                    JR Columbia           10:25.59 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1155 Ashley Burr                   SR Oakland            10:18.44 
  2    567 Autumn Eastman                JR Georgetown         10:23.12 
  3    689 Taylor Austin                 JR Indiana State      10:13.42 
  4    747 Amy Hansen                    JR Kentucky           10:26.45 
  5   1490 Christine Eisenberg           SR Stony Brook        10:09.45 
  6   1064 Elinor Purrier                JR New Hampshire       9:43.65 
  7    236 Ashleigh Handchen             SR Charlotte          10:19.48 
  8   1169 Sarah Kanney                  FR Ohio State         10:22.74 
  9   1752 Sylvia Russell                FR Buffalo            10:29.07 
 10   1201 Shelby Brown                  JR Ole Miss           10:11.69 
 11    465 Hannah Brookover              FR Florida            10:24.23 
 12    750 Katy Kunc                     JR Kentucky           10:02.95 
 13   1644 Sarah Edwards                 FR Virginia Tech      10:05.58 
 14    317 Courtney Akerley              SO Connecticut        10:26.44 
 15    939 Sarah Zieve                   JR Michigan           10:15.82 
 16   1688 Meg Yuan                      SR West Virginia      10:24.38 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1143 Anna Rohrer                   FR Notre Dame         15:43.07 
  2   1237 Ashley Montgomery             SR Penn               16:14.17 
  3    121 Brenda Kigen                  SO Auburn             16:18.39 
  4   1343 Abbey Wheeler                 FR Providence         16:10.70 
  5    570 Haley Pierce                  SR Georgetown         16:07.05 
  6   1340 Katie Lembo                   JR Providence         16:30.79 
  7    192 Colleen Buckley               SO Bucknell           16:29.83 
  8    938 Gina Sereno                   SR Michigan           15:49.17 
  9   1081 Morgan Ilse                   SO North Carolina     16:21.18 
 10   1097 Ryen Frazier                  FR NC State           16:02.39 
 11    439 Alsu Bogdanova                JR East Michigan      15:54.94 
 12    507 Carmela Cardama Baez          FR Florida State      16:17.83 
 13   1716 Regan Rome                    JR William and Mary   16:10.03 
 14   1203 Hannah Christen               JR Ole Miss           16:27.94 
 15   1099 Erika Kemp                    JR NC State           15:41.23 
 16   1675 Ellie Abrahamson              SR Wake Forest        16:01.35 
 17    104 Tristin Van Ord               SR Appalachian        16:26.48 
 18   1308 Gillian Schriever             SO Pittsburgh         16:12.45 
 19    661 Margaret Allen                SO Indiana            16:00.48 
 20    541 Savannah Carnahan             FR Furman             16:21.17 
 21    959 Jeralyn Poe                   FR Michigan State     16:31.26 
 22   1322 Alexandra Markovich           SR Princeton          16:29.62 
 23    482 Taylor Tubbs                  SR Florida            16:08.13 
 24    117 Veronica Eder                 SR Auburn             16:03.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    993 Mia Meydrich                  JR Miss State         16:30.25 
  2    582 Jessica Drop                  FR Georgia            16:12.09 
  3   1599 Carmen Carlos                 SR Vanderbilt         16:26.36 
  4    430 Charlotte Imer                JR East Kentucky      15:59.32 
  5    305 Natalie Tanner                SR Columbia           16:04.65 
  6   1349 Emma Benner                   FR Purdue             16:17.83 
  7   1543 Joan Jepkirui                 SO Toledo             16:28.53 
  8   1204 Mary Alex England             SR Ole Miss           16:10.93 
  9    671 Katherine Receveur            SO Indiana            15:46.33 
 10   1496 Madeleine Davison             FR Syracuse           16:29.30 
 11    320 Emily Durgin                  SR Connecticut        16:05.44 
 12   1100 Rachel Koon                   SO NC State           16:01.55 
 13   1342 Catarina Rocha                JR Providence         16:30.15 
 14    540 Allie Buchalski               JR Furman             15:35.55 
 15   1565 Anne-Marie Blaney             SR UCF                15:43.61 
 16   1260 Tessa Barrett                 SO Penn State         16:15.35 
 17   1098 Elly Henes                    FR NC State           16:01.73 
 18    643 Judy Pendergast               FR Harvard            16:22.85 
 19   1542 Ann Asipan                    SR Tenn-Martin        16:08.43 
 20    429 Luisa Boschan                 JR East Kentucky      16:20.98 
 21    304 Henna Rustami                 SR Columbia           15:59.79 
 22    644 Elianna Shwayder              JR Harvard            16:31.27 
 23    238 Caroline Sang                 JR Charlotte          16:08.51 
 24   1243 Clarissa Whiting              SR Penn               16:20.72 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    305 Natalie Tanner                SR Columbia           33:48.20 
  2   1565 Anne-Marie Blaney             SR UCF                33:18.81 
  3    238 Caroline Sang                 JR Charlotte          33:44.44 
  4    181 Rachel Walny                  SO Bowling Green      34:02.57 
  5    117 Veronica Eder                 SR Auburn             33:35.73 
  6    442 Jordann McDermitt             JR East Michigan      33:37.37 
  7   1113 Eden Meyer                    JR North Florida      33:43.36 
  8   1099 Erika Kemp                    JR NC State           33:36.26 
  9   1716 Regan Rome                    JR William and Mary   33:36.19 
 10   1199 Anna Braswell                 JR Ole Miss           33:47.22 
 11   1143 Anna Rohrer                   FR Notre Dame         31:58.99 
 12    320 Emily Durgin                  SR Connecticut        33:49.30 
 13   1266 Jillian Hunsberger            SO Penn State         33:55.55 
 14    213 Olivia Pratt                  SR Butler             33:46.03 
 15   1685 Maggie Drazba                 JR West Virginia      34:04.26 
 16    964 Alexis Wiersma                SR Michigan State     34:01.65 
 17   1606 Bella Burda                   SO Villanova          33:50.44 
 18    963 Amber Way                     FR Michigan State     33:54.70 
 19    104 Tristin Van Ord               SR Appalachian        34:04.64 
 20   1275 Kathryn Munks                 FR Penn State         34:05.28 
 21   1204 Mary Alex England             SR Ole Miss           34:07.45 
 22    160 Isabelle Kennedy              JR Boston College     34:04.87 
 23    286 Annie Bothma                  FR Coastal Carolina   34:12.04 
 24   1308 Gillian Schriever             SO Pittsburgh         34:05.13 
 25   1244 Cleo Whiting                  SR Penn               34:09.65 
 26   1140 Annie Heffernan               FR Notre Dame         34:11.17 
 27   1198 Emily Bean                    JR Ole Miss           34:07.57 
 28   1510 Chelsea Blaase                SR Tennessee          34:17.68 
 29   1544 Caroline Lambert              SO Toledo             34:21.50 
 30    583 Samantha Drop                 FR Georgia            34:45.66 
 31    993 Mia Meydrich                  JR Miss State         34:32.98 
 32    961 Kelsie Schwartz               SO Michigan State     34:35.36 
 33   1714 Molly McKenna                 JR William and Mary   34:35.67 
 34    195 Catherine Scott               SR Bucknell           34:46.48 
 35   1137 Kathleen Darling              SR Notre Dame         34:38.24 
 36    569 Madeline Perez                JR Georgetown         34:40.76 
 37    301 Abigail McLaughlin            FR Columbia           34:31.21 
 38    632 Faith Keitany                 FR Hampton            34:52.91 
 39   1651 Abigail Motley                JR Virginia Tech      34:48.30 
 40    214 Maddie Westerhoff             SR Butler             34:52.91 
 41   1499 Shannon Malone                JR Syracuse           34:49.19 
 42     33 Hannah Capek                  FR Alabama            34:50.72 
 43   1751 Christine Frederick           JR Ohio State         34:55.47 
 44    219 Joan Maritim                  JR Campbell           34:35.83 
 45    956 Jessica Goethals              SO Michigan State     34:46.49 
 46   1177 Emily Stoodley                SO Ohio State         34:53.30 
 47   1750 Janet Okeago                  FR Hampton            34:55.22 
 48    619 Melissa Fairey                SR Georgia Tech       34:50.77 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    977 Elizabeth Dadzie              SR Mid. Tenn. St         13.44 
  3   1474 Modesty Lorick                SR So Mississippi        13.52 
  4    838 Tonea Marshall                FR LSU                   13.20 
  5   1536 Crystal Williams              SR Tenn State            13.61 
  6    740 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn         SO Kentucky              12.69 
  7    474 Brandee Johnson               FR Florida               13.23 
  8   1502 Tia Thevenin                  SO Syracuse              13.39 
  9   1128 Braneshia Payton              JR Northwestern St       13.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    624 Jeanine Williams              SO Georgia Tech          12.99 
  3    711 Laura-Maria Oja               SR Kennesaw State        13.54 
  4    924 Alexus Jimson-Miller          SR Miami (Ohio)          13.26 
  5    713 Jocselyn Powell               JR Kennesaw State        13.35 
  6   1068 Taejah Robertson              SO Norfolk State         13.48 
  7   1535 Amber Hughes                  SR Tenn State            13.12 
  8    275 Ebony Williams                SO Clemson               13.46 
  9   1380 Jessica Lee                   JR Quinnipiac            13.56 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    517 Nicole Setterington           SR Florida State         13.34 
  3    905 Stefani Kerrison              SO Miami                 13.35 
  4    511 Cortney Jones                 FR Florida State         13.06 
  5    218 Lilla Juhasz                  SR Campbell              13.56 
  6    416 Cheyenne Hutchinson           SR East Carolina         13.47 
  7   1173 Chantel Ray                   JR Ohio State            13.09 
  8    476 Ryann McEnany                 SR Florida               13.55 
  9     82 Monica Howard                 SR Alabama State         13.48 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    907 Ebony Morrison                SR Miami                 12.96 
  3   1035 Kayla White                   SO N. Carolina A&T       13.16 
  4    425 Kyra Atkins                   SO East Tenn. St         13.25 
  5    618 Kenya Collins                 JR Georgia Tech          13.46 
  6   1030 Morgan Knight                 JR N. Carolina A&T       13.49 
  7   1556 Jessica Duckett               SO Tulane                13.37 
  8   1494 Courtney Warden               JR Stony Brook           13.52 
  9   1094 Gabriele Cunningham           SO NC State              13.57 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    518 Peta-Gay Williams             SO Florida State         12.96 
  3   1171 Christine London              SR Ohio State            13.50 
  4    749 Jacklyn Howell                JR Kentucky              13.18 
  5    832 Brittley Humphrey             FR LSU                   13.37 
  6   1497 Danielle Delgado              JR Syracuse              13.58 
  7    504 Jamika Glades                 SR Florida Atlantic      13.52 
  8    479 Skylar Ross-Ransom            SR Florida               13.23 
  9    843 Danielle Phillips             JR LSU                   13.46 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    369 Cha'Mia Rothwell              FR Dartmouth             13.23 
  3   1487 Adriana Wright                SR St. John's            13.61 
  4    202 Selina Von Jackowski          SO Buffalo               13.52 
  5   1615 Ciara Leonard                 SO Virginia              13.41 
  6    992 Leah Lott                     SR Miss State            13.41 
  7   1353 Devynne Charlton              JR Purdue                12.67 
  8   1355 Shantyra Delaney              SR Purdue                13.52 
  9   1026 Jabreuna Brimlett             SO Murray State          13.22 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    348 Taysia Radoslav               JR Cornell               57.91 
  3   1746 Dandadeua Da Silva            JR Toledo                59.69 
  4    726 Taylor Farquhar               SR Kent State            58.59 
  5    617 Marinice Bauman               JR Georgia Tech          59.49 
  6   1171 Christine London              SR Ohio State            58.76 
  7    273 Markeeta Thomas               SO Clemson               57.36 
  8   1350 Symone Black                  JR Purdue                56.01 
  9   1303 Morgan Harvey                 JR Pittsburgh            59.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    842 Kymber Payne                  JR LSU                   56.12 
  3    157 Sarah Osaheni                 SR Binghamton            59.50 
  4     47 Kaitlin Walker                JR Alabama               59.26 
  5   1497 Danielle Delgado              JR Syracuse              58.50 
  6   1646 Jada Gundran                  SR Virginia Tech         59.67 
  7   1676 Jennifer Esposito             SR Wake Forest           58.78 
  8    474 Brandee Johnson               FR Florida               57.21 
  9    426 Katrina Seymour               SR East Tenn. St         57.96 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    835 Ka'Lynn Jupiter               SR LSU                   56.68 
  3    868 Lisa Meneau                   SR Maryland              56.78 
  4   1511 Brooklynn Broadwater          FR Tennessee             59.60 
  5    809 Gwen Shaw                     SR Louisville            59.58 
  6    274 Lakeisha Warner               FR Clemson               58.36 
  7    844 Bryiana Richardson            SR LSU                   58.26 
  8   1474 Modesty Lorick                SR So Mississippi        59.21 
  9   1307 Quadaisha Newkirk             JR Pittsburgh            58.94 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1723 Alesha Love                   SR Winthrop              58.00 
  3    166 Toria Levy                    SR Boston U.             57.12 
  4     15 Jaclyn Siefring               JR Akron                 58.43 
  5    287 Hesmari Coetzee               FR Coastal Carolina      59.25 
  6   1737 Taylor McDonald               SR Youngstown St         58.87 
  7    657 Uchechi Onuoha                FR Howard                59.66 
  8    994 Monica Mosley                 FR Miss State            59.52 
  9    115 Sashel Brown                  SR Auburn                56.20 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1711 Lindsey Hufnagel              SR West Michigan         58.40 
  3    909 Anna Runia                    SO Miami                 57.03 
  4    640 Jade Miller                   SR Harvard               56.41 
  5   1569 Ebony Crear                   JR UCF                   58.90 
  6   1618 Heather Smith                 SR Virginia              59.21 
  7    713 Jocselyn Powell               JR Kennesaw State        58.14 
  8   1014 Andrea Olsen                  SR Monmouth              59.57 
  9     11 Dimitra Gnafaki               FR Akron                 59.65 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1556 Jessica Duckett               SO Tulane                57.82 
  3   1437 Tyler Brockington             JR South Carolina        55.97 
  4   1145 Jordan Shead                  JR Notre Dame            58.69 
  5     95 Halie Snyder                  SO Albany                59.48 
  6    504 Jamika Glades                 SR Florida Atlantic      58.65 
  7   1650 Nora McKiver                  JR Virginia Tech         57.87 
  8    553 Sommer Sharpe                 JR George Mason          59.31 
  9    903 Samantha Gonzalez             SO Miami                 59.75 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Purdue                                                 44.55 
  3  N. Carolina A&T                                        44.51 
  4  LSU                                                    42.12 
  5  Duke                                                   45.11 
  6  Clemson                                                43.64 
  7  Penn State                                             44.78 
  8  Miami                                                  43.36 
  9  UCF                                                    44.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Cornell                                                45.01 
  3  Cincinnati                                             44.33 
  4  Kentucky                                               43.13 
  5  Auburn                                                 43.02 
  6  Kennesaw State                                         44.64 
  7  Ole Miss                                               44.64 
  8  Georgia Tech                                           44.96 
  9  Harvard                                                44.42 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Virginia Tech                                          44.63 
  3  East Carolina                                          44.67 
  4  Alabama State                                          45.06 
  5  South Carolina                                         44.48 
  6  Alabama                                                43.17 
  7  Florida                                                42.97 
  8  Tennessee                                              43.96 
  9  Ohio State                                             44.81 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:33.99 
  3  Tennessee                                            3:34.93 
  4  Georgia                                              3:38.84 
  5  Miami                                                3:27.87 
  6  North Carolina                                       3:37.00 
  7  Western Michigan                                     3:37.88 
  8  LSU                                                  3:29.10 
  9  Clemson                                              3:32.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Pittsburgh                                           3:34.58 
  3  Florida                                              3:27.33 
  4  Boston U.                                            3:34.30 
  5  Penn State                                           3:37.59 
  6  Virginia Tech                                        3:32.57 
  7  UCF                                                  3:37.32 
  8  Memphis                                              3:39.15 
  9  Kentucky                                             3:30.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ohio State                                           3:29.04 
  3  Ole Miss                                             3:38.31 
  4  Duke                                                 3:35.57 
  5  Penn                                                 3:37.94 
  6  South Carolina                                       3:33.68 
  7  Alabama                                              3:28.65 
  8  Cincinnati                                           3:36.87 
  9  Purdue                                               3:33.13 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.82 then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1234 Anna Peyton Malizia           SO Penn                  1.73m 
  2    585 Tatiana Gusin                 JR Georgia               1.88m 
  3   1534 Cyra Beard                    JR Tenn State            1.73m 
  4    185 Carly Paul                    SO Brown                 1.76m 
  5   1427 Taylor Dames                  SO So Alabama            1.74m 
  6    989 Logan Boss                    JR Miss State            1.89m 
  7   1441 Nakita Gray                   SR South Carolina        1.82m 
  8    837 Brittany Kelly                SO LSU                   1.76m 
  9   1470 Trista Barry                  JR So Mississippi        1.73m 
 10    147 Regan Lewis                   SO Ball State            1.82m 
 11    297 Julisa Tindall                SR Col of Charlesto      1.75m 
 12    417 Lauren Lubarski               SR East Carolina         1.74m 
 13   1079 Nicole Greene                 SO North Carolina        1.82m 
 14   1407 Courtney Prengaman            JR Samford               1.73m 
 15    457 Clarissa Cutliff              SO FIU                   1.82m 
 16   1127 Quanese Jones-Young           JR Northwestern St       1.73m 
 17    744 Ellen Ekholm                  FR Kentucky              1.81m 
 18    912 Erika Voyzey                  FR Miami                 1.75m 
 19    113 Sara Almen                    SR Auburn                1.74m 
 20    597 Mary Terry                    SO Georgia               1.73m 
 21   1406 Selena Popp                   SO Samford               1.74m 
 22    836 Briana Kelly                  JR LSU                   1.75m 
 23    584 Madeline Fagan                JR Georgia               1.88m 
 24    183 Shanelle DeJournett           SR Brown                 1.74m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1363 Janae Moffitt                 SO Purdue                1.81m 
  2    776 Courtney Avery                SR Lehigh                1.82m 
  3    335 Khemani Roberts               SO Coppin State          1.73m 
  4   1392 Rhonda Rogombe                FR Rutgers               1.75m 
  5    151 Quamecha Morrison             SO Bethune-Cookman       1.78m 
  6    716 Julija Tarvide                FR Kennesaw State        1.74m 
  7   1747 Elizabeth Olesen              SO Charlotte             1.72m 
  8    344 Kate Gulbrandsen              JR Cornell               1.72m 
  9   1114 Alyssa Young                  JR North Florida         1.73m 
 10   1118 Paige Suse                    SO Northeastern          1.73m 
 11     36 Stacey Destin                 SO Alabama               1.84m 
 12     13 Nikki Manson                  SR Akron                 1.81m 
 13    872 Peyton Wade                   JR Maryland              1.82m 
 14    220 Shenelle Mckay                JR Campbell              1.73m 
 15    515 Eleonora Omoregie             FR Florida State         1.82m 
 16    934 Claire Kieffer-Wright         JR Michigan              1.84m 
 17     93 Anika Hibbard                 SO Albany                1.74m 
 18   1545 Madeline Pacella              SR Toledo                1.75m 
 19    784 Erin Zappia                   JR Liberty               1.75m 
 20    249 Loretta Blaut                 JR Cincinnati            1.83m 
 21   1713 Abigail Jones                 JR William and Mary      1.73m 
 22    782 Kylie Polsgrove               SO Liberty               1.73m 
 23    800 Chloe Lautric                 SR LA Tech               1.73m 
 24   1273 Megan McCloskey               JR Penn State            1.82m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.35 then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    811 Morgan Zacharias              SO Louisville            4.13m 
  2   1210 Katy McAuley                  SO Ole Miss              4.07m 
  3    668 Rachel Mather                 JR Indiana               4.02m 
  4   1218 Callie Watson                 SR Ole Miss              4.18m 
  5    444 Natalie Uy                    SR East Michigan         4.00m 
  6   1236 Molly Minnig                  JR Penn                  4.07m 
  7    725 Morgan Estes                  SR Kent State            4.13m 
  8   1695 Morgan McIntyre               JR West Kentucky         4.13m 
  9    714 Erica Sergeant                JR Kennesaw State        4.04m 
 10   1560 Mary Carson Pitts             SR Tulane                4.17m 
 11   1647 Erica Hjerpe                  SR Virginia Tech         4.10m 
 12    960 Hannah Sailar                 SR Michigan State        4.20m 
 13   1206 Nicole Kallenberger           FR Ole Miss              4.05m 
 14    621 Ksenia Novikova               JR Georgia Tech          4.10m 
 15   1686 Maddie Gardner                SO West Virginia         4.13m 
 16   1558 Rebekah Markel                SO Tulane                4.04m 
 17    731 Samantha Tollerud             JR Kent State            4.16m 
 18   1555 Alyssa Applebee               SR Tulane                4.27m 
 19   1653 Olivia Privitera              JR Virginia Tech         4.08m 
 20   1233 Nicole Macco                  SO Penn                  4.02m 
 21    663 Sydney Clute                  SR Indiana               4.55m 
 22    728 Maria Horrigan                FR Kent State            4.11m 
 23   1200 Sandra Brown                  FR Ole Miss              4.05m 
 24   1428 Megan James                   JR So Alabama            4.00m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1274 Hannah Mulhern                JR Penn State            4.02m 
  2    888 Jada Parker                   JR Memphis               4.00m 
  3     44 Lakan Taylor                  SR Alabama               4.31m 
  4    593 Kayla Smith                   FR Georgia               4.11m 
  5    144 Savanah Amato                 SO Austin Peay           4.03m 
  6   1272 Lexi Masterson                JR Penn State            4.08m 
  7    398 Laura Marty                   FR Duke                  4.20m 
  8    101 Taylor Drummonds              SR Appalachian           4.02m 
  9    506 Nicole Breske                 FR Florida State         4.02m 
 10   1602 Caleigh Lofstead              FR Vanderbilt            4.02m 
 11    371 Julia Valenti                 FR Dartmouth             4.00m 
 12   1077 Anna Eaton                    SO North Carolina        4.23m 
 13    393 Madison Heath                 JR Duke                  4.35m 
 14    120 Jessie Johnson                SR Auburn                4.20m 
 15    746 Olivia Gruver                 SO Kentucky              4.48m 
 16   1320 Allison Harris                SR Princeton             4.23m 
 17    405 Chesney Ward                  FR Duke                  4.05m 
 18   1174 Madison Roberts               SR Ohio State            4.08m 
 19   1597 Sarah Bell                    SR Vanderbilt            4.28m 
 20     16 Rebecca Szabo                 SR Akron                 4.16m 
 21    250 Brooke Catherine              SO Cincinnati            4.03m 
 22    402 Nati Sheppard                 SO Duke                  4.03m 
 23    594 Georgia Stefanidi             JR Georgia               4.13m 
 24    882 Dorina Baiker                 JR Memphis               4.11m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1023 Natalia Hinton                JR Mount St. Mary's      6.09m 
  2    911 Amy Taintor                   JR Miami                 6.12m 
  3    201 Mikayla Pearce                SR Buffalo               6.08m 
  4   1749 Jewel Smith                   SO Maryland              6.07m 
  5   1691 Jazmine Gooden                FR West Carolina         6.12m 
  6    974 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad    JR Mid. Tenn. St         6.08m 
  7   1381 Janel Conley                  SR Rhode Island          6.12m 
  8    145 Chancis Jones                 JR Austin Peay           6.13m 
  9    801 Janiel Mcdonald               SR LA Tech               6.10m 
 10    710 Jordan Gray                   SO Kennesaw State        6.12m 
 11    230 Nadia Williams                FR Cen Michigan          6.12m 
 12   1166 Taylor DeLoach                FR Ohio State            6.10m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    810 Bre'Yana Wash                 SR Louisville            6.26m 
  2     12 Daniella Johnson              SR Akron                 6.25m 
  3    217 Sabina Allen                  JR Campbell              6.22m 
  4    992 Leah Lott                     SR Miss State            6.28m 
  5    724 Cayla Carey                   JR Kent State            6.17m 
  6    871 Kayla Richardson              JR Maryland              6.14m 
  7    905 Stefani Kerrison              SO Miami                 6.15m 
  8    636 Simi Fajemisin                FR Harvard               6.15m 
  9    843 Danielle Phillips             JR LSU                   6.24m 
 10    416 Cheyenne Hutchinson           SR East Carolina         6.22m 
 11    146 Kaylnn Pitts                  SR Austin Peay           6.14m 
 12    116 Dominique Bullock             JR Auburn                6.25m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    516 Jogaile Petrokaite            JR Florida State         6.30m 
  2    977 Elizabeth Dadzie              SR Mid. Tenn. St         6.34m 
  3   1028 Madeleine Akobundu            FR N. Carolina A&T       6.31m 
  4    254 Kellsa Mbah                   JR Cincinnati            6.32m 
  5    828 Nataliyah Friar               SR LSU                   6.38m 
  6    804 Alexis Gibbons                FR Louisville            6.32m 
  7     49 Kiara Williams                SO Alabama               6.39m 
  8   1683 Danique Bryan                 SO West Virginia         6.28m 
  9    670 Ariane Nelson                 SR Indiana               6.30m 
 10   1521 Cidaea' Woods                 SO Tennessee             6.40m 
 11    264 Angelica Collins              JR Clemson               6.34m 
 12    156 Keishorea Armstrong           JR Binghamton            6.32m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    741 Destiny Carter                SR Kentucky              6.55m 
  2   1352 Savannah Carson               JR Purdue                6.66m 
  3    754 Sha'Keela Saunders            SR Kentucky              6.79m 
  4     32 Quanesha Burks                SR Alabama               6.90m 
  5    467 Yanis David                   SO Florida               6.45m 
  6   1446 Rougui Sow                    SO South Carolina        6.72m 
  7    477 Darrielle McQueen             JR Florida               6.51m 
  8     37 Filippa Fotopoulou            JR Alabama               6.46m 
  9     76 Charrie Dennard               SR Alabama A&M           6.46m 
 10    399 Sydnei Murphy                 FR Duke                  6.41m 
 11    590 Keturah Orji                  JR Georgia               6.61m 
 12    586 Kate Hall                     FR Georgia               6.67m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    440 Dace Dreimane                 JR East Michigan        12.63m 
  2    307 Anna Williams                 SR Columbia             12.71m 
  3   1596 Destinie Sykes                SR USC Upstate          12.56m 
  4   1033 Anisa Toppin                  SO N. Carolina A&T      12.56m 
  5    904 Niara Hill                    JR Miami                12.64m 
  6    475 Ebony Luster                  FR Florida              12.68m 
  7    874 Shauntel Lucius               SR MD-Eastern Shore     12.72m 
  8    300 Maryam Hassan                 FR Columbia             12.54m 
  9    217 Sabina Allen                  JR Campbell             12.72m 
 10    900 Darlene Charles               FR Miami                12.66m 
 11    146 Kaylnn Pitts                  SR Austin Peay          12.70m 
 12   1517 LaChyna Roe                   SO Tennessee            12.61m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     14 Ariadna Ramos Gandia          SR Akron                12.82m 
  2   1580 Adriunna Brown                SR UL-Monroe            12.78m 
  3   1612 Mia Barron                    SO Virginia             12.75m 
  4     10 Weronika Gaudyn               SR Akron                12.87m 
  5    459 Jovana Ilic                   FR FIU                  12.75m 
  6    863 Antonique Butler              SR Marshall             12.72m 
  7   1078 Alexis Gannon                 JR North Carolina       12.79m 
  8   1175 Mikaela Seibert               SO Ohio State           12.86m 
  9    780 Janae Jones                   SR Liberty              12.74m 
 10    636 Simi Fajemisin                FR Harvard              12.78m 
 11    103 Chelsey Hargrave              JR Appalachian          12.82m 
 12   1491 Kaylyn Gordon                 JR Stony Brook          12.77m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1426 Kaitlyn Beans                 SR So Alabama           13.10m 
  2    477 Darrielle McQueen             JR Florida              13.16m 
  3    118 Jakayla Hand                  JR Auburn               13.11m 
  4    828 Nataliyah Friar               SR LSU                  13.12m 
  5    990 Alexis Farley                 FR Miss State           12.93m 
  6    469 Asa Garcia                    SO Florida              13.06m 
  7   1093 Javonne Antoine               JR NC State             12.98m 
  8     76 Charrie Dennard               SR Alabama A&M          12.99m 
  9   1270 Kaitlyn Lopez                 SR Penn State           13.04m 
 10   1639 Eszter Bajnok                 FR Virginia Tech        13.05m 
 11    885 Chardae Greenlee              SR Memphis              12.95m 
 12   1683 Danique Bryan                 SO West Virginia        12.99m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1687 Shamoya McNeil                JR West Virginia        13.16m 
  2    590 Keturah Orji                  JR Georgia              14.31m 
  3    991 Tiffany Flynn                 JR Miss State           13.33m 
  4   1265 Dannielle Gibson              SR Penn State           13.26m 
  5    587 Aliyah Johnson                SO Georgia              13.32m 
  6    467 Yanis David                   SO Florida              13.92m 
  7   1439 Natasha Dicks                 SR South Carolina       13.33m 
  8   1535 Amber Hughes                  SR Tenn State           13.62m 
  9    743 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile        SO Kentucky             13.30m 
 10    126 Marshay Ryan                  SR Auburn               13.23m 
 11   1617 Kelly McKee                   SO Virginia             13.17m 
 12    262 Iana Amsterdam                SR Clemson              13.68m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1690 Hailey Cook                   SR West Carolina        15.31m 
  2   1447 Alycia Springs                FR South Carolina       15.47m 
  3   1471 Alexis Chiles                 JR So Mississippi       15.48m 
  4   1095 Alyssa Dunn                   SR NC State             15.17m 
  5     17 Abigale Wilson                SO Akron                15.23m 
  6    182 Makenzie Wheat                SR Bowling Green        15.38m 
  7    235 Victoria Ebert                JR Charlotte            15.14m 
  8   1514 Tamia Crockett                FR Tennessee            15.21m 
  9   1546 Lauren Coleman                SO Towson               15.29m 
 10    615 LaPorscha Wells               SR GA State             15.47m 
 11   1694 Jenessa Jackson               SR West Kentucky        15.44m 
 12    866 Claudia Ababio                JR Maryland             15.34m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1142 Abbey Kapitan                 FR Notre Dame           15.81m 
  2   1141 Indi Jackson                  JR Notre Dame           15.96m 
  3    923 Arionna Darling               SR Miami (Ohio)         15.72m 
  4   1096 Lauren Evans                  SO NC State             15.72m 
  5   1561 Taylor Potts                  SR Tulane               15.81m 
  6    256 Ashley Williams               JR Cincinnati           15.78m 
  7    414 Galissia Cause                JR East Carolina        15.90m 
  8   1566 Jhane' Carter                 SO UCF                  15.50m 
  9   1735 Jaynee Corbett                JR Youngstown St        15.86m 
 10    179 Aliyah Gustafson              JR Bowling Green        15.66m 
 11   1161 Jordan Porter                 JR Ohio                 15.90m 
 12    152 Catoria Sirmons               SR Bethune-Cookman      15.85m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1172 Sade Olatoye                  SO Ohio State           16.69m 
  2   1476 Brashe Wood                   JR So Mississippi       15.99m 
  3   1614 Christine Bohan               SR Virginia             16.23m 
  4   1271 Obeng Marfo                   JR Penn State           16.43m 
  5    955 Katelyn Daniels               JR Michigan State       16.40m 
  6   1278 Alyssa Robinson               SR Penn State           16.30m 
  7   1518 Stamatia Scarvelis            SO Tennessee            16.56m 
  8    664 Khayla Dawson                 FR Indiana              16.64m 
  9   1418 Ashley Davis                  FR SE Louisiana         16.33m 
 10    827 Nickolette Dunbar             FR LSU                  16.35m 
 11    642 Nikki Okwelogu                SR Harvard              16.45m 
 12    322 Divine Oladipo                FR Connecticut          16.64m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1214 Raven Saunders                JR Ole Miss             18.51m 
  2    509 Gleneve Grange                JR Florida State        17.29m 
  3    251 Annette Echikunwoke           JR Cincinnati           16.79m 
  4    806 Emmonnie Henderson            SR Louisville           17.98m 
  5   1080 Sarah Howard                  SR North Carolina       17.04m 
  6   1519 Cassie Wertman                SR Tennessee            17.43m 
  7    926 Amelia Strickler              SR Miami (Ohio)         16.94m 
  8     45 Haley Teel                    JR Alabama              17.08m 
  9    616 Alysiah Whittaker             SR GA State             16.83m 
 10    466 Lloydricia Cameron            JR Florida              17.14m 
 11   1215 Janeah Stewart                JR Ole Miss             17.86m 
 12    730 Danniel Thomas                SR Kent State           18.49m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    616 Alysiah Whittaker             SR GA State             50.26m 
  2   1476 Brashe Wood                   JR So Mississippi       50.79m 
  3   1360 Chelsie Meeks                 SR Purdue               49.57m 
  4    411 Mercedes Oliver               SR Duquesne             49.34m 
  5   1473 Danisha Jones                 SO So Mississippi       50.54m 
  6   1167 Lyne'a Diller                 FR Ohio State           50.79m 
  7    414 Galissia Cause                JR East Carolina        49.55m 
  8   1232 Maura Kimmel                  FR Penn                 49.70m 
  9    390 Amarie Bremel                 JR Duke                 50.33m 
 10    386 Jennifer Rossi                JR Dayton               49.64m 
 11    997 Haley Reynolds                SR Miss State           49.88m 
 12    461 Terrisa Russell               SO FIU                  50.06m 
 13   1390 Rachel Boody                  SR Robert Morris        49.62m 
 14    729 Jailyn Mosley                 SO Kent State           49.39m 
 15    454 Breanna Warren                JR Elon                 50.65m 
 16    413 Mohogany Baker                JR East Carolina        50.56m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    322 Divine Oladipo                FR Connecticut          51.59m 
  2    452 Bryanna Hames                 JR Elon                 52.57m 
  3   1614 Christine Bohan               SR Virginia             50.79m 
  4   1271 Obeng Marfo                   JR Penn State           51.87m 
  5    460 Gabrielle Rains               FR FIU                  53.10m 
  6     45 Haley Teel                    JR Alabama              52.34m 
  7    200 Miranda Daucher               JR Buffalo              52.22m 
  8   1581 Alexis Gordon                 SR UL-Monroe            53.57m 
  9    468 Jontavia Dykes                JR Florida              51.36m 
 10     17 Abigale Wilson                SO Akron                51.17m 
 11    669 Nakel McClinton               SR Indiana              51.31m 
 12   1514 Tamia Crockett                FR Tennessee            51.52m 
 13    514 Shanice Love                  FR Florida State        53.56m 
 14   1548 Corina Wieser-Cox             SR Troy                 53.50m 
 15    385 Erin Reese                    SO Dayton               50.87m 
 16    806 Emmonnie Henderson            SR Louisville           52.79m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    509 Gleneve Grange                JR Florida State        57.02m 
  2    466 Lloydricia Cameron            JR Florida              54.95m 
  3    184 Josie Natrasevschi            JR Brown                53.86m 
  4    125 Ivana Muzaric                 SO Auburn               54.49m 
  5   1518 Stamatia Scarvelis            SO Tennessee            54.06m 
  6    554 Michelle Wallerstedt          SR George Mason         53.84m 
  7    866 Claudia Ababio                JR Maryland             55.08m 
  8    387 Sarah Hillman                 SO Delaware             56.75m 
  9   1215 Janeah Stewart                JR Ole Miss             56.39m 
 10   1214 Raven Saunders                JR Ole Miss             54.91m 
 11    513 Kellion Knibb                 SR Florida State        62.07m 
 12   1357 Micaela Hazlewood             JR Purdue               56.75m 
 13    730 Danniel Thomas                SR Kent State           59.31m 
 14    908 Zakiya Rashid                 FR Miami                54.10m 
 15    955 Katelyn Daniels               JR Michigan State       56.03m 
 16    642 Nikki Okwelogu                SR Harvard              53.80m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    859 Rachel Bergeron               JR Maine                59.43m 
  2    756 Brandi Walker                 SR Kentucky             58.99m 
  3    869 Emma O'Hara                   JR Maryland             58.32m 
  4   1207 Annika Larsson                SO Ole Miss             58.22m 
  5   1512 Candice Butler                SR Tennessee            59.38m 
  6    654 Jamie Schnuck                 SR High Point           59.43m 
  7    803 Cyerra Cassell                SO Louisville           57.96m 
  8    180 Kayla Velasquez               SR Bowling Green        58.45m 
  9   1165 Kate Deaton                   SR Ohio State           58.65m 
 10   1486 Nyla Woods                    JR St. John's           58.38m 
 11    229 Kylee Dobbelaere              SR Cen Michigan         59.18m 
 12   1572 Tayla Greene                  SR UCF                  58.30m 
 13   1096 Lauren Evans                  SO NC State             58.08m 
 14   1348 Alisha Bahler                 SR Purdue               59.28m 
 15    404 Stefani Vukajlovic            SO Duke                 59.63m 
 16    550 Petra Jakelijic               SO Gardner-Webb         58.44m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1172 Sade Olatoye                  SO Ohio State           61.47m 
  2    319 Chanell Botsis                FR Connecticut          60.08m 
  3    581 Asianna Covington             SR Georgia              61.19m 
  4    927 Martha Szekely                SR Miami (Ohio)         60.52m 
  5     41 Danielle McConnell            JR Alabama              61.33m 
  6    237 Victoria Merriweather         SR Charlotte            60.33m 
  7    727 Gabrielle Figueroa            JR Kent State           60.48m 
  8    998 Brianna Smith                 JR Miss State           60.38m 
  9   1357 Micaela Hazlewood             JR Purdue               60.17m 
 10    549 Natasha Akbarizadeh           JR Gardner-Webb         60.26m 
 11    781 Dasiana Larson                JR Liberty              59.82m 
 12   1571 Chelsea Gobourne              SR UCF                  60.37m 
 13   1358 Sarah Loesch                  SO Purdue               60.49m 
 14    933 Courtney Jacobsen             FR Michigan             59.64m 
 15    669 Nakel McClinton               SR Indiana              61.65m 
 16    119 Brianna Heilsnis              SR Auburn               60.87m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    808 Dolly Nyemah                  SR Louisville           61.99m 
  2    588 Beatrice Llano                FR Georgia              66.55m 
  3   1715 Leia Mistowski                JR William and Mary     62.03m 
  4    615 LaPorscha Wells               SR GA State             65.39m 
  5    512 Veronika Kanuchova            FR Florida State        65.75m 
  6    122 Jasmine Manigault             SR Auburn               62.78m 
  7   1323 Julia Ratcliffe               SR Princeton            69.24m 
  8   1215 Janeah Stewart                JR Ole Miss             64.69m 
  9    385 Erin Reese                    SO Dayton               63.43m 
 10   1475 Nadia Maffo                   FR So Mississippi       62.04m 
 11   1547 Ksenia Safonova               JR Towson               61.78m 
 12   1301 Andin Fosam                   JR Pittsburgh           61.67m 
 13    251 Annette Echikunwoke           JR Cincinnati           63.91m 
 14   1657 Emma Thor                     FR Virginia Tech        64.69m 
 15   1518 Stamatia Scarvelis            SO Tennessee            65.26m 
 16   1649 Pavla Kuklova                 SO Virginia Tech        63.16m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    321 Thalia Ghalam                 FR Connecticut          46.48m 
  2   1466 Mira Carrozza                 SR South Florida        45.51m 
  3    458 Tiffani Hernandez             SR FIU                  46.83m 
  4   1239 Lisa Sesink-Clee              SR Penn                 45.26m 
  5   1590 Abigale Slonski               SR UMBC                 45.15m 
  6    368 Moriah Morton                 SR Dartmouth            45.65m 
  7    381 Carly Peters                  FR Davidson             45.91m 
  8    196 Rebecca Skovira               SR Bucknell             46.70m 
  9    124 Kendra Mitchell               SR Auburn               46.46m 
 10    877 Morgan Woods                  SO McNeese State        46.94m 
 11    505 Frida Thorsås                 JR Florida Atlantic     45.24m 
 12    289 Chloe White                   JR Coastal Carolina     46.01m 
 13    778 Hannah Patrick                FR Lehigh               44.89m 
 14    864 Heidi Heiniger                SO Marshall             45.12m 
 15   1280 Kayla Zoschg                  SR Penn State           44.86m 
 16   1400 Mareena DiMilia               SR Sacred Heart         44.89m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1162 Emma Ryan                     JR Ohio                 48.22m 
  2   1614 Christine Bohan               SR Virginia             48.03m 
  3    194 Megan Sangimino               SR Bucknell             48.27m 
  4    783 Brenna Smith                  JR Liberty              48.33m 
  5   1557 Laruschka Joubert             SR Tulane               49.25m 
  6   1170 Alyssa Kopp                   SR Ohio State           47.23m 
  7   1616 Caitlin Mautz                 JR Virginia             48.66m 
  8   1015 Stephanie Roones              JR Monmouth             47.76m 
  9   1391 Katherine Johnston            SR Rutgers              49.10m 
 10   1124 Kelsey Frank                  JR Northwestern St      47.62m 
 11   1613 Marija Bogavac                SO Virginia             48.96m 
 12    384 Lillian Cook                  FR Dayton               47.84m 
 13   1279 Stephanie Sievers             SO Penn State           48.70m 
 14    417 Lauren Lubarski               SR East Carolina        48.57m 
 15    478 Megan Reed                    JR Florida              48.67m 
 16    957 Jade Madison                  JR Michigan State       48.30m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    391 Katelyn Gochenour             FR Duke                 51.86m 
  2   1655 Irena Sediva                  SR Virginia Tech        58.68m 
  3    403 Christine Streisel            JR Duke                 49.30m 
  4    922 Danielle Collier              SO Miami (Ohio)         50.22m 
  5   1024 Kelly Yanucil                 SR Mount St. Mary's     51.75m 
  6   1429 Barbara Rivera                JR So Alabama           50.39m 
  7    739 Sarah Blake                   SO Kentucky             53.12m 
  8     51 Samantha Zelden               FR Alabama              51.87m 
  9    483 Marija Vucenovic              SR Florida              55.93m 
 10    889 Ashley Pryke                  SO Memphis              55.18m 
 11    847 Rebekah Wales                 SR LSU                  58.23m 
 12    589 Tairyn Montgomery             FR Georgia              50.22m 
 13   1658 Eva Vivod                     SR Virginia Tech        52.14m 
 14   1559 Daliadiz Ortiz                SR Tulane               53.50m 
 15   1012 Faith Blamon                  SR Monmouth             49.56m 
 16    865 Alexis Montes                 SR Marshall             50.03m 
DAYTIMEEVENTGENDERROUND
THU11:00AMPole VaultWomenFirst Round
THU11:30AMHammer ThrowWomenFirst Round
THU12:00PMJavelin ThrowMenFirst Round
THU4:00PMJavelin ThrowWomenFirst Round
THU4:00PMHammer ThrowMenFirst Round
THU4:30PMLong JumpMenFirst Round
THU4:30PM400 HurdlesWomenFirst Round
THU5:00PM400 HurdlesMenFirst Round
THU5:30PM1500 MetersWomenFirst Round
THU6:00PM1500 MetersMenFirst Round
THU6:30PM100 MetersWomenFirst Round
THU6:55PM100 MetersMenFirst Round
THU7:15PMLong JumpWomenFirst Round
THU7:20PM400 MetersWomenFirst Round
THU7:45PM400 MetersMenFirst Round
THU8:10PM800 MetersWomenFirst Round
THU8:35PM800 MetersMenFirst Round
THU9:00PM10000 MetersWomenSemifinal
THU9:40PM10000 MetersMenSemifinal
FRI2:00PMDiscus ThrowWomenFirst Round
FRI4:30PMPole VaultMenFirst Round
FRI4:30PMShot PutMenFirst Round
FRI4:30PM100 HurdlesWomenFirst Round
FRI4:30PMHigh JumpWomenFirst Round
FRI5:00PM110 HurdlesMenFirst Round
FRI5:30PM400 MetersWomenQuarterfinal
FRI5:45PM400 MetersMenQuarterfinal
FRI6:00PM100 MetersWomenQuarterfinal
FRI6:15PM100 MetersMenQuarterfinal
FRI6:30PM800 MetersWomenQuarterfinal
FRI6:45PM800 MetersMenQuarterfinal
FRI7:00PM400 HurdlesWomenQuarterfinal
FRI7:15PM400 HurdlesMenQuarterfinal
FRI7:30PM200 MetersWomenFirst Round
FRI7:55PM200 MetersMenFirst Round
FRI8:20PM3000 SteeplechaseWomenQuaterfinal
FRI9:00PM3000 SteeplechaseMenQuarterfinal
SAT2:00PMDiscus ThrowMenFirst Round
SAT3:00PMTriple JumpMenFirst Round
SAT6:00PMHigh JumpMenFirst Round
SAT6:00PMTriple JumpWomenFirst Round
SAT6:00PMShot PutWomenFirst Round
SAT6:00PM4x100 RelayWomenQuarterfinal
SAT6:15PM4x100 RelayMenQuarterfinal
SAT6:30PM1500 MetersWomenQuarterfinal
SAT6:45PM1500 MetersMenQuarterfinal
SAT7:05PM100 HurdlesWomenQuarterfinal
SAT7:20PM110 HurdlesMenQuarterfinal
SAT7:35PM200 MetersWomenQuarterfinal
SAT7:50PM200 MetersMenQuarterfinal
SAT8:05PM5000 MetersWomenSemifinal
SAT8:45PM5000 MetersMenSemifinal
SAT9:25PM4x400 RelayWomenQuarterfinal
SAT9:45PM4x400 RelayMenQuarterfinal

All Articles

9 Takeaways From NCAA Preliminary Entries

May 18, 2017 by FLO TRACK - 0 Comments

By Dennis Young and Taylor DutchThe unofficial NCAA preliminary entries are out. The entries still have to be confirmed by the coa
2016 NCAA Stars We Might Not See In 2017

May 11, 2017 by Gordon Mack - 0 Comments

As we head into the final weekend of qualifying for the NCAA East and West Preliminaries, there are a few big names from 2016 who
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv