View Results

2017 DII NCAA Outdoor Championships

2017 DII NCAA Outdoor Championships
FloTrack will provide on-site coverage of the 2017 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Bradenton, Florida. Headlined by 12 returning event champions, the DII Championships are set to kick off on Thursday, May 25 at the IMG Academy starting with the decathlon at 10:30 a.m. EST. The championships will run through Saturday, May 27.

Heading into the weekend, the Ashland University men and the Pittsburg State women, 2016's team champions, lead the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) rankings. But there's plenty of talent to go around--check out the top can't-miss events and athletes, review the full entry list, and stay tuned through the weekend for coverage and results.
Get Your Mind Right: XC Is Coming

Aug 15, 2017 by Gordon Mack

The 2017 NCAA cross country season is upon us. It's time to get your mind right!How to Watch The 2017 NCAA XC Champ...
Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               NCAA Division II                                
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
           IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  10.00  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    743 Todd Handley                  SR West Texas A&M        10.40 
  3    381 Marquett Simmons Jr.          JR Limestone             10.32 
  4     29 Micah Ballantyne              JR Adams State           10.39 
  5    458 Sam Zook                      SO MSU-Billings          10.45 
  6     83 Kenneth Turner                SR Angelo State          10.25 
  7    220 Xavier Matthews               JR Columbus St.          10.45 
  8     61 Jared Jordan                  SR Albany State          10.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2      8 Mobolade Ajomale              SO Academy of Art        10.29 
  3     60 Christopher Jackson           FR Albany State          10.41 
  4    238 Marcus Parker                 FR East New Mexico       10.30 
  5    701 Reginald Thomas               SO Tiffin                10.39 
  6    416 DeMontez McCray               SO McKendree             10.39 
  7    390 Jakiel David                  JR Lincoln-MO            10.42 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    589 Lester Miller                 SO Shorter               10.28 
  3    397 Stephen Rose                  JR Lincoln-MO            10.39 
  4     41 Kwantreyl McConico            SO UAH                   10.31 
  5    543 Jullane Walker                FR Saginaw Valley        10.40 
  6    399 Roberto Smith                 JR Lincoln-MO            10.35 
  7    236 Jullian Coronado-Clark        SO East New Mexico       10.46 
  8    490 Eric Moate                    SO Nova Southeaster      10.44 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     63 Christopher Burton            JR Anderson (SC)         20.84 
  3    270 Dillando Allotey              SR Fort Hays St          20.91 
  4    397 Stephen Rose                  JR Lincoln-MO            20.93 
  5    399 Roberto Smith                 JR Lincoln-MO            21.07 
  6     61 Jared Jordan                  SR Albany State          20.79 
  7     83 Kenneth Turner                SR Angelo State          21.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     34 Ian Kerr                      JR Adams State           20.99 
  3      8 Mobolade Ajomale              SO Academy of Art        20.67 
  4    647 Omar Johnson                  SR St. Augustine's       21.09 
  5    398 Faedian Royes                 JR Lincoln-MO            20.85 
  6    416 DeMontez McCray               SO McKendree             20.98 
  7    458 Sam Zook                      SO MSU-Billings          21.11 
  8     41 Kwantreyl McConico            SO UAH                   20.85 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    674 Malcolm Woods                 SO TAMU-Commerce         21.13 
  3    238 Marcus Parker                 FR East New Mexico       20.77 
  4    589 Lester Miller                 SO Shorter               20.85 
  5    670 Devon Sanders                 JR TAMU-Commerce         20.98 
  6    390 Jakiel David                  JR Lincoln-MO            21.09 
  7    388 Miguel Barton                 SR Lincoln-MO            20.91 
  8    364 Justin Brooks                 SO Lee (Tenn.)           21.02 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St. Augustine's                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    646 Khari Herbert Jr.             SR St. Augustine's       46.72 
  3    739 Steven Cooper                 SR West Texas A&M        47.01 
  4    364 Justin Brooks                 SO Lee (Tenn.)           47.09 
  5    127 Antonio Locklin Jr            SR Benedict              47.12 
  6    398 Faedian Royes                 JR Lincoln-MO            46.27 
  7     75 Isaac Marquez                 SO Angelo State          47.30 
  8    202 Odou Hazel                    JR Claflin               47.17 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    438 John Schuster                 SO Minnesota State       47.30 
  3    586 Harris DeAngelo               FR Shorter               47.09 
  4    388 Miguel Barton                 SR Lincoln-MO            46.75 
  5     96 Myles Pringle                 SO Ashland               45.99 
  6    673 Dedrian Windham               JR TAMU-Commerce         47.28 
  7    270 Dillando Allotey              SR Fort Hays St          47.09 
  8    248 Taysean Goodwin               SO Emporia St.           46.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    647 Omar Johnson                  SR St. Augustine's       46.38 
  3    357 Joshua Cunningham             SR Johnson C. Smith      46.42 
  4    401 Oluwatosin Balogun            JR Lincoln Memorial      47.08 
  5    742 Daniel Gyasi                  SR West Texas A&M        47.07 
  6    285 Michael Taylor                JR Fresno Pacific        47.15 
  7    537 Quintin Powell                JR Rogers State          47.14 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    107 Josh Barrows                  SO Augustana (SD)      1:51.18 
  3    643 Shaquille Dill                SO St. Augustine's     1:48.55 
  4    366 Harold Smith                  JR Lee (Tenn.)         1:50.44 
  5    264 Evan Quinones                 JR FL Southern         1:51.02 
  6    273 Brett Meyer                   SO Fort Hays St        1:49.43 
  7     32 Tom Gifford                   JR Adams State         1:50.42 
  8    276 Dage Minors                   JR Franklin Pierce     1:49.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    199 Derek Morton                  SO Chico State         1:49.60 
  3    376 Sergio Miranda                SR Lewis               1:50.95 
  4    249 Thomas LaRoche                JR Emporia St.         1:50.95 
  5    271 Decano Cronin                 JR Fort Hays St        1:48.94 
  6    587 Dejon Devroe                  SO Shorter             1:49.00 
  7    210 Nathan Oglesby                SO Colorado Mesa       1:50.28 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    524 Jimmy Hollingsworth           JR Queens (N.C.)       1:50.88 
  3    281 Daniel Guerrero               SR Fresno Pacific      1:50.98 
  4    760 Robin Butler                  SR Western State       1:49.20 
  5    229 Thomas Staines                FR CSU-Pueblo          1:49.58 
  6    708 William Mayhew                SO UC-Colo. Spgs       1:48.76 
  7    216 Kevin Thompson                FR Colorado Mines      1:50.30 
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship:  3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt. St. Mary's              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    467 Cole Wellnitz                 SR Nebraska-Kearney    3:47.64 
  2    461 Brady Speicher                JR MSU-Moorhead        3:46.23 
  3    228 Dante Carter                  SR CSU-Pueblo          3:45.16 
  4    332 Caleb Gatchell                SR Hillsdale           3:46.99 
  5    217 Logan Winfield                JR Colorado Mines      3:47.08 
  6    613 Ryan Thompson                 SR Slippery Rock       3:46.34 
  7    462 Josh Young                    JR MSU-Moorhead        3:46.46 
  8    211 Josh Evans                    SO Colorado Mines      3:45.47 
  9    627 Bastian Grau                  JR So Indiana          3:45.14 
 10    755 David Ribich                  JR West Oregon         3:41.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    754 Dustin Nading                 SO West Oregon         3:47.17 
  2    312 Wuoi Mach                     JR Grand Valley St     3:45.38 
  3    208 John Cusick                   SR Colorado Mesa       3:46.70 
  4    376 Sergio Miranda                SR Lewis               3:46.27 
  5    185 Alejandro Garcia              SR Chadron State       3:46.26 
  6     28 Austin Anaya                  JR Adams State         3:43.35 
  7    198 Kyle Medina                   JR Chico State         3:44.07 
  8    496 Ryan Cox                      SR NW Missouri         3:46.51 
  9     92 Nick Hall                     SR Ashland             3:47.51 
 10    205 Evan Verbal                   SR Colo. Christian     3:45.47 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Championship:  13:49.85  5/28/1994   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     31 Sydney Gidabuday              SO Adams State        13:39.94 
  2    699 James Ngandu                  SR Tiffin             13:46.63 
  3    452 Vincent Kiprop                SO Missouri Souther   13:53.74 
  4    198 Kyle Medina                   JR Chico State        13:54.87 
  5    627 Bastian Grau                  JR So Indiana         13:57.56 
  6     55 Dominik Notz                  SR Alaska Anchorage   14:00.86 
  7    201 Will Reyes                    SR Chico State        14:01.22 
  8    230 Derrick Williams              JR CSU-Pueblo         14:03.66 
  9    142 Mark Huizar                   SR Cal Poly Pomoma    14:03.96 
 10    141 Ruben Dominguez               JR Cal Poly Pomoma    14:04.35 
 11     36 Chandler Reid                 JR Adams State        14:06.92 
 12    456 Adam Craig                    JR Mount Olive        14:07.03 
 13    761 Keifer Johnson                JR Western State      14:08.92 
 14    313 Chris May                     JR Grand Valley St    14:11.68 
 15    196 Connor Fisher                 JR Chico State        14:14.16 
 16     33 Joshua Joseph                 FR Adams State        14:15.64 
 17    318 Brady Selner                  SR Grand Valley St    14:16.27 
 18    540 Tom Goforth                   SO Saginaw Valley     14:18.05 
 19    533 Baylor Harvey                 JR Rogers State       14:18.22 
 
Event 1  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Championship:  28:26.56  5/25/1995   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    452 Vincent Kiprop                SO Missouri Souther   28:19.94 
  2    699 James Ngandu                  SR Tiffin             28:50.75 
  3     31 Sydney Gidabuday              SO Adams State        29:08.28 
  4     55 Dominik Notz                  SR Alaska Anchorage   29:12.23 
  5    201 Will Reyes                    SR Chico State        29:17.01 
  6    744 Owen Hind                     JR West Texas A&M     29:27.04 
  7    313 Chris May                     JR Grand Valley St    29:29.80 
  8    213 Dan Mahoney                   SR Colorado Mines     29:31.36 
  9    142 Mark Huizar                   SR Cal Poly Pomoma    29:35.65 
 10    456 Adam Craig                    JR Mount Olive        29:39.72 
 11    407 Addison Monroe                JR Lock Haven         29:44.01 
 12    628 Noah Lutz                     SR So Indiana         29:47.77 
 13    763 John Patterson                SR Western State      29:48.39 
 14     94 Steven Kapes                  FR Ashland            29:51.97 
 15     30 Sean Fontana                  SO Adams State        29:52.84 
 16    421 Matthew Pahl                  SO Michigan Tech      29:53.24 
 17    786 Armando Torres                JR Wis.-Parkside      29:55.11 
 18     35 Lucio Ramirez                 JR Adams State        29:58.64 
 19    542 Joey Southgate                SR Saginaw Valley     30:02.89 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    200 Dotun Olubeko                 SR Chico State           14.23 
  3    681 Javier Lopez                  JR TAMU-Kingsville       13.82 
  4     91 Arthur Greenlee               FR Ashland               14.27 
  5    718 Christian Ceccato             SO UNC Pembroke          14.30 
  6    203 Shaquille Shaw                SO Claflin               14.16 
  7    145 Ingvar Moseley                JR Cal St. LA            13.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    591 Jonathan Ross                 JR Shorter               13.86 
  3    700 Mackenzi Rickman              FR Tiffin                14.28 
  4    621 Yakabu Ibrahim                JR So. Conn. St          14.20 
  5    513 Justice Burks                 SO Pittsburg St.         13.97 
  6    649 Shawn Rowe                    SR St. Augustine's       14.20 
  7    311 Gary Hickman                  JR Grand Valley St       14.28 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    175 Juan Scott                    FR Central State         14.00 
  3    741 Kylon Drones                  JR West Texas A&M        14.37 
  4    379 Marshawn Scott                SR Limestone             13.81 
  5    487 Rami Gharsalli                SO Northwood (MI)        13.98 
  6    491 Rohan Mullings                SR Nova Southeaster      14.27 
  7    348 Treyvon Matthews              JR Indianapolis          14.23 
  8    232 Steven Morgan                 SR E Stroudsburg         14.36 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.         52.34 
  3    240 Gus Swanson                   SO East New Mexico       51.98 
  4    745 Tobia Lahbi                   JR West Texas A&M        51.13 
  5    393 Darran Hunter                 SR Lincoln-MO            52.33 
  6    592 Christian Smith               SO Shorter               51.07 
  7    408 Ashton Dulin                  SO Malone                52.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     14 Quinlan Wright                JR Academy of Art        51.82 
  3    377 Naim Fareed                   JR Limestone             52.42 
  4    380 Joshua Simmons                SO Limestone             52.13 
  5    499 Landon Huslig                 JR Oklahoma Chr          51.30 
  6    358 Kyle Robinson                 SR Johnson C. Smith      50.84 
  7    263 Lenell Shelby III             FR Findlay               52.30 
  8     98 Devin Snowden                 SO Ashland               52.70 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    308 TJ Burnett                    SR Grand Valley St       52.22 
  3    764 Alex Schaffer                 SR Western State         51.34 
  4    602 Vladislav Tsygankov           JR Simon Fraser          51.48 
  5    590 Wake Roberds                  SR Shorter               52.29 
  6    785 Matthew Fix                   SO Wis.-Parkside         52.45 
  7    107 Josh Barrows                  SO Augustana (SD)        52.58 
  8    649 Shawn Rowe                    SR St. Augustine's       49.36 
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship:  8:35.05  5/23/2014   Tabor Stevens, Adams State                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    212 Harry Krantz                  JR Colorado Mines      8:56.79 
  2    626 James Cecil                   JR So Indiana          9:02.78 
  3    153 Daniel Michalski              JR Cedarville          8:52.01 
  4     27 Kale Adams                    FR Adams State         8:49.70 
  5    405 Omar Es Salmouny              JR Lindenwood          8:56.66 
  6    242 Gene Baritot                  SO Edinboro            8:59.50 
  7    230 Derrick Williams              JR CSU-Pueblo          8:57.27 
  8    138 Valentin Robert               SR Cal Baptist         8:57.21 
  9    129 Jonah Theisen                 SO Black Hills St      8:59.37 
 10    762 Dawid Konieczek               SR Western State       8:56.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    365 Christian Noble               FR Lee (Tenn.)         8:56.93 
  2     53 Edwin Kangogo                 JR Alaska Anchorage    8:56.57 
  3    625 Chase Broughton               SR So Indiana          8:57.02 
  4     62 Leakey Kipkosgei              SR American Int'l      8:56.65 
  5    457 Jonathan Dahlke               JR Mount Olive         8:50.09 
  6    502 Victor Ortiz Rivera           FR P.R.-Rio Piedras    8:59.11 
  7    205 Evan Verbal                   SR Colo. Christian     9:00.98 
  8      7 Gatien Airiau                 JR Academy of Art      8:51.08 
  9     38 Jackson Sayler                JR Adams State         8:57.83 
 10    196 Connor Fisher                 JR Chico State         9:01.63 
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship:  38.91  5/25/2013   St. Augustine's                              
                      R. Ansley, T. Johnson, B. Ellis Jr., J. Jones     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tiffin                                                 40.29 
     1) 697 Michael King JR             2) 688 Jonte Baker FR             
     3) 695 Shaquille Hildreth SO       4) 701 Reginald Thomas SO         
  3  Academy of Art                                         40.67 
     1) 9 Christian Carter JR           2) 13 Michane Ricketts JR         
     3) 11 Craig Mattox SR              4) 8 Mobolade Ajomale SO          
  4  Eastern New Mexico                                     39.72 
     1) 237 Jacques Hall SR             2) 238 Marcus Parker FR           
     3) 239 Avery Rasher SO             4) 236 Jullian Coronado-Clark SO  
  5  St. Augustine's                                        40.52 
     1) 647 Omar Johnson SR             2) 646 Khari Herbert Jr. SR       
     3) 649 Shawn Rowe SR               4) 648 Adrian Kimmons JR          
  6  McKendree                                              40.55 
     1) 415 Donovan Friscia SR          2) 418 Kevin Witcik JR            
     3) 413 Tyree Allen SO              4) 416 DeMontez McCray SO         
  7  Shorter                                                40.21 
     1) 585 Emile Cesaire SO            2) 584 Barnett Bailey SO          
     3) 593 Devin Wallace SO            4) 589 Lester Miller SO           
  8  West Texas A&M                                         40.66 
     1) 743 Todd Handley SR             2) 739 Steven Cooper SR           
     3) 740 Trevor Dennis SR            4) 742 Daniel Gyasi SR            
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Angelo State                                           40.37 
     1) 81 Edward Simmons SR            2) 79 Christian Perales FR        
     3) 83 Kenneth Turner SR            4)                                
  3  Emporia St.                                            40.62 
     1) 244 Colin Coleman JR            2) 248 Taysean Goodwin SO         
     3) 245 Malcolm Dade SO             4) 250 Jordan Reed SO             
  4  Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                     40.07 
     1) 399 Roberto Smith JR            2) 397 Stephen Rose JR            
     3) 390 Jakiel David JR             4) 394 Oshane Hylton FR           
  5  TAMU-Commerce                                          40.34 
     1) 674 Malcolm Woods SO            2) 666 Reggie Kincade JR          
     3) 667 Isaiah McFail SR            4) 670 Devon Sanders JR           
  6  Columbus St.                                           40.14 
     1) 220 Xavier Matthews JR          2) 222 Jalen Tolbert SR           
     3) 218 Nate Blackmon FR            4) 223 John Williams SO           
  7  Ashland                                                40.65 
     1) 100 Brandon Wilson SO           2) 98 Devin Snowden SO            
     3) 90 Brandon Freeman SR           4) 96 Myles Pringle SO            
  8  Rogers State                                           40.74 
     1) 536 Jacques Morgan FR           2) 537 Quintin Powell JR          
     3) 535 Djiron Lilley SO            4) 532 Ricky Bell SR              
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship:  3:03.38  5/26/1984   Abilene Christian                          
                        A. Williams, F. Williams, Thompson, Witherspoon   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Emporia St.                                          3:10.63 
     1) 246 Parker Evans SO             2) 251 Wyatt Sander JR            
     3) 252 Luke Stenzel SO             4) 248 Taysean Goodwin SO         
  3  Central Missouri                                     3:10.86 
     1) 173 Jacob Weber FR              2) 170 Jacob Randle JR            
     3) 166 Michael Lockhart SR         4) 162 Osvaldo Granillo SR        
  4  Angelo State                                         3:12.40 
     1) 75 Isaac Marquez SO             2) 74 Nicholas King FR            
     3) 81 Edward Simmons SR            4) 82 Marshall Tousant FR         
  5  St. Augustine's                                      3:06.73 
     1) 649 Shawn Rowe SR               2) 643 Shaquille Dill SO          
     3) 648 Adrian Kimmons JR           4) 646 Khari Herbert Jr. SR       
  6  Fresno Pacific                                       3:11.56 
     1) 280 Lawrence Cairo FR           2) 284 Armon Plummer FR           
     3) 282 Scott Hickam SR             4) 285 Michael Taylor JR          
  7  West Texas A&M                                       3:11.57 
     1) 739 Steven Cooper SR            2) 745 Tobia Lahbi JR             
     3) 738 Lachie Calvert SO           4) 742 Daniel Gyasi SR            
  8  Alaska Anchorage                                     3:12.29 
     1) 57 Nicholas Taylor SO           2) 54 Liam Lindsay JR             
     3) 58 Travis Turner SR             4) 50 Adam Commandeur SR          
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shorter                                              3:07.99 
     1) 592 Christian Smith SO          2) 590 Wake Roberds SR            
     3) 594 Todd Woodring SO            4) 586 Harris DeAngelo FR         
  3  Academy of Art                                       3:10.87 
     1) 10 Michael Houston JR           2) 14 Quinlan Wright JR           
     3) 9 Christian Carter JR           4) 8 Mobolade Ajomale SO          
  4  Minnesota State                                      3:11.75 
     1) 438 John Schuster SO            2) 439 JoVonte Suber SR           
     3) 436 Isaiah Pitchford JR         4) 435 Morris Dennis JR           
  5  Grand Valley St.                                     3:12.45 
     1) 308 TJ Burnett SR               2) 309 Thomas Capers SO           
     3) 316 Chaz Porter SR              4) 310 Jaylin Golson FR           
  6  TAMU-Commerce                                        3:10.96 
     1) 664 Josiah Dennis JR            2) 669 Erick Quiroz JR            
     3) 672 Stadrian Taylor FR          4) 670 Devon Sanders JR           
  7  Limestone                                            3:11.76 
     1) 381 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR     2) 379 Marshawn Scott SR          
     3) 378 Ethan Morrison FR           4) 380 Joshua Simmons SO          
  8  Lincoln (Mo.)                                        3:09.70 
     1) 393 Darran Hunter SR            2) 398 Faedian Royes JR           
     3) 396 Kevon Robinson JR           4) 388 Miguel Barton SR           
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression:
 2.01, 2.06, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22, 2.25
Championship:  2.30m  5/24/2014   Jeron Robinson, TAMU Kingsville              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    437 Michael Sandle                JR Minnesota State       2.10m 
  2    342 Charles Wilson-Adams          JR Indiana (Pa.)         2.10m 
  3    560 Patrick O'Connor              SO Seton Hill            2.10m 
  4    400 Alexander Templeton           JR Lincoln-MO            2.10m 
  5    571 Tra-C Davis                   JR Shippensburg          2.10m 
  6    434 Alex Campbell                 SR Minnesota State       2.10m 
  7     51 Tevin Gladden                 SR Alaska Anchorage      2.11m 
  8    274 Kolt Newell                   SO Fort Hays St          2.11m 
  9    548 Mikel Smith                   SR Saint Martin          2.11m 
 10    685 Rascellis Williams            SO Tarleton State        2.11m 
 11    692 Cameron Burrows               SO Tiffin                2.11m 
 12     59 Cervantes Jackson             SO Albany State          2.12m 
 13    574 Jalen Ramsey                  SR Shippensburg          2.12m 
 14    253 Jon Cok                       JR Ferris State          2.12m 
 15    150 Tanner Stepp                  JR Carson-Newman         2.13m 
 16    772 Isaiah Kyle                   SO Wingate               2.13m 
 17     96 Myles Pringle                 SO Ashland               2.14m 
 18    746 Paolo Lazaric                 SO West Texas A&M        2.16m 
 19    320 Hunter Weeks                  SO Grand Valley St       2.17m 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression:
 4.81, 4.96, 5.06, 5.16, 5.26, 5.36, 5.46
Championship:  5.54m  5/26/1984   Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    360 Brandon Raguz                 JR Kutztown              5.01m 
  2    307 Jacob Battani                 FR Grand Valley St       5.01m 
  3    611 Jordan Pacheco                JR Slippery Rock         5.01m 
  4    690 Davis Bowers                  SO Tiffin                5.05m 
  5    214 Jake Pinkston                 FR Colorado Mines        5.05m 
  6    605 Jagger Gran                   SR Sioux Falls           5.05m 
  7    653 Ryan Pust                     SO Stanislaus State      5.05m 
  8    440 Mitch Valli                   SO Minnesota State       5.06m 
  9    466 Bailey Stapleman              JR Nebraska-Kearney      5.06m 
 10    607 Jacob Zebedee                 SR Sioux Falls           5.06m 
 11    451 Morgan Hold                   SR Missouri Souther      5.07m 
 12    209 Nolan Ellis                   SO Colorado Mesa         5.10m 
 13    606 Scott Greenman                SR Sioux Falls           5.20m 
 14    341 Derek Horton                  SO Indiana (Pa.)         5.20m 
 15    629 Colin Pasque                  SR So Nazarene           5.20m 
 16    694 Dylan Cornwell                JR Tiffin                5.20m 
 17    404 Xavier Boland                 JR Lindenwood            5.21m 
 18    484 Payton Lewis                  JR NW Nazarene           5.25m 
 19    516 Kai Miller                    SO Pittsburg St.         5.31m 
 20    169 Cole Phillips                 SR Cen Missouri          5.31m 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Championship:  8.13m  5/26/2006   Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    266 Ondrej Rapp                   FR Florida Tech          7.50m 
  2    774 Andrew Spence                 SO Wingate               7.49m 
  3    149 Kristofer Potts-Howard        SO Carson-Newman         7.44m 
  4    346 Joshuah Bass                  SR Indianapolis          7.52m 
  5    682 James Passley                 SR TAMU-Kingsville       7.41m 
  6    662 Gage Bowles                   SR TAMU-Commerce         7.55m 
  7    684 Chantz Chambers               SR Tarleton State        7.55m 
  8    693 Marquise Corbett              SR Tiffin                7.54m 
  9    717 Luxon Glor                    SO U-Mary                7.52m 
 10    319 Isaiah Thomas                 JR Grand Valley St       7.55m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    453 Jordyn Manier                 FR Missouri Souther      7.60m 
  2     11 Craig Mattox                  SR Academy of Art        7.56m 
  3    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State           7.57m 
  4    283 Donte McDaniel                SR Fresno Pacific        7.72m 
  5    265 Joshua Norville               FR Florida Tech          7.58m 
  6    391 Sedeekie Edie                 SR Lincoln-MO            7.89m 
  7    116 Lawrence Russell Jr.          SO Barton                7.56m 
  8     80 Peniel Richard                SO Angelo State          7.57m 
  9     59 Cervantes Jackson             SO Albany State          7.59m 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Championship:  16.64m  5/23/1987   Stan Oporski, CSLA                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    787 London Thurman                SR Minnesota State      15.12m 
  2    721 Richard Crick                 SR Virginia State       15.36m 
  3    433 Elijah Calderon-Pitchford     SO Minnesota State      15.20m 
  4    359 Vincent Okot                  SR King                 15.41m 
  5    391 Sedeekie Edie                 SR Lincoln-MO           15.13m 
  6    747 Abraham Seaneke               SO West Texas A&M       15.37m 
  7    644 Taylor Eubanks                SR St. Augustine's      15.27m 
  8    773 Nathanael Patterson           JR Wingate              15.37m 
  9    682 James Passley                 SR TAMU-Kingsville      15.38m 
 10    363 Josiah Brooks                 SO Lee (Tenn.)          15.21m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    662 Gage Bowles                   SR TAMU-Commerce        15.68m 
  2     80 Peniel Richard                SO Angelo State         15.42m 
  3    645 Jumonne Exeter                SO St. Augustine's      15.81m 
  4    671 DeVontae Steele               JR TAMU-Commerce        15.53m 
  5    753 Wesley Gray                   SR West Oregon          15.50m 
  6     59 Cervantes Jackson             SO Albany State         15.64m 
  7    437 Michael Sandle                JR Minnesota State      16.24m 
  8    283 Donte McDaniel                SR Fresno Pacific       15.91m 
  9    126 Kaleb Daniels                 SO Benedict             15.46m 
 10    315 Samora Nesbitt                SR Grand Valley St      15.67m 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Championship:  20.37m  5/28/2016   Garrett Appier, Pittsburg St                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    247 Alec Garcia                   JR Emporia St.          17.22m 
  2    696 Eric Jackson                  FR Tiffin               17.25m 
  3    573 Bryan Pearson                 JR Shippensburg         17.23m 
  4    680 Christian Garcia              SR TAMU-Kingsville      17.17m 
  5    161 Nathan Cummings               FR Cen Missouri         17.23m 
  6    541 Ryan Kelly                    SO Saginaw Valley       17.36m 
  7    765 Colby Stinson                 SO Western State        17.32m 
  8    347 Austin Hogan                  SO Indianapolis         17.17m 
  9    575 Alec Rideout                  JR Shippensburg         17.27m 
 10    698 Zane Lawrence                 SR Tiffin               17.28m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    262 Ben Hahler                    SR Findlay              18.10m 
  2    689 Coy Blair                     SR Tiffin               19.90m 
  3    514 Derek McKnight                SR Pittsburg St.        17.65m 
  4    168 Jacob Mahin                   SR Cen Missouri         19.02m 
  5    449 Bryan Burns                   JR Missouri Souther     17.82m 
  6    317 Chris Saikalis                SR Grand Valley St      17.64m 
  7    465 Jacob Bartling                SO Nebraska-Kearney     17.55m 
  8     37 Samuel Reid                   SO Adams State          17.79m 
  9    113 James Jones                   JR Azusa Pacific        17.79m 
 10     99 Elijah Talk                   JR Ashland              18.97m 
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Championship:  60.75m  5/28/2011   Nick Jones, Abilene Christian               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    663 Joseph Brown                  JR TAMU-Commerce        53.39m 
  2     77 Mason Myrick                  JR Angelo State         52.57m 
  3    716 Andrew Dubiel                 SR U-Mary               52.49m 
  4    186 Cory Martens                  SO Chadron State        54.19m 
  5    422 Kyle Petermann                SR Michigan Tech        52.83m 
  6    465 Jacob Bartling                SO Nebraska-Kearney     52.39m 
  7     97 Daniel Roberts                JR Ashland              53.81m 
  8    573 Bryan Pearson                 JR Shippensburg         53.33m 
  9    272 TJ Dozier                     JR Fort Hays St         52.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    486 Paul Evans                    JR Northwood (MI)       55.15m 
  2    449 Bryan Burns                   JR Missouri Souther     56.25m 
  3    347 Austin Hogan                  SO Indianapolis         58.37m 
  4    409 Duke Taylor                   SR Malone               56.62m 
  5    622 Kyle Saunders                 SR So. Conn. St         54.29m 
  6    101 Jason Zahn                    SR Ashland              55.01m 
  7     93 Alex Hill                     FR Ashland              54.53m 
  8    661 Kellon Alexis                 JR TAMU-Commerce        56.57m 
  9    321 Josh Syrotchen                SR Harding              59.53m 
 10    417 Ryan Pearce                   JR McKendree            55.46m 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Championship:  70.74m  5/24/2012   Ryan Loughney, Ashland                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    347 Austin Hogan                  SO Indianapolis         59.56m 
  2     95 Stephen Pop                   SO Ashland              59.34m 
  3    349 Vincent Ziraldo               SR Indianapolis         61.55m 
  4    115 Austin Turner                 SR Azusa Pacific        60.08m 
  5    165 Nathan Liby                   SO Cen Missouri         61.49m 
  6    163 Ben Hanson                    SR Cen Missouri         60.87m 
  7    254 Cody Stillwell                JR Ferris State         60.66m 
  8    164 Jace Kaleikau                 JR Cen Missouri         61.10m 
  9    570 Caleb Bartlett                SR Shippensburg         60.60m 
 10    331 Daniel Capek                  JR Hillsdale            60.27m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    261 Austin Combs                  SO Findlay              61.92m 
  2    725 Marcus Myers                  JR Walsh                64.24m 
  3    612 David Reinhardt               SR Slippery Rock        61.59m 
  4     97 Daniel Roberts                JR Ashland              68.95m 
  5    314 Mike Moon                     SR Grand Valley St      61.99m 
  6     88 Bryn Campbell                 SR Ashland              65.38m 
  7    486 Paul Evans                    JR Northwood (MI)       62.45m 
  8     89 Jordan Crayon                 SR Ashland              69.87m 
  9    654 Gary Randolph                 SR Stanislaus State     61.92m 
 10    102 Nick Zak                      FR Ashland              61.76m 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Championship:  78.06m  5/25/1996   Kirt Thompson, Ashland                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    526 Malcolm Shaw                  SR Roberts Wesleyan     64.56m 
  2    410 Hunter Watkins                FR Mansfield            64.14m 
  3    128 Holt Sihvonen                 JR Bentley              65.48m 
  4    517 Jordan Morton                 SR Pittsburg St.        63.80m 
  5    140 Damani Brown                  SR Cal Poly Pomoma      64.47m 
  6    406 Rahjeir Miles-Eubanks         SR Lock Haven           64.03m 
  7    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State          63.90m 
  8    520 Brett Thompson                FR Pittsburg St.        65.62m 
  9    519 Creighton Sanders             FR Pittsburg St.        64.91m 
 10    612 David Reinhardt               SR Slippery Rock        64.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     42 Jacob Rogers                  SR UAH                  66.48m 
  2    501 Felix Torres                  FR P.R.-Mayaguez        66.30m 
  3    172 Chris Swearingin              SR Cen Missouri         67.06m 
  4    450 Daniel Hernandez              SR Missouri Souther     69.89m 
  5    287 Michael Brazzel               JR Georgian Court       70.79m 
  6     73 Nils Fischer                  FR Angelo State         71.26m 
  7    683 Vitaly Zhgun                  FR TAMU-Kingsville      70.84m 
  8    572 Derek Nothstein               SR Shippensburg         66.32m 
  9    454 Derek Webb                    SR Missouri Souther     65.69m 
 10    112 Alex Henderson                SR Azusa Pacific        66.12m 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls           11.01 
  2    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific         10.98 
  3    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri          11.25 
  4    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley        11.30 
  5    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State           11.21 
  6    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State           11.54 
  7     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State          11.06 
  8    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State        10.99 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines        10.71 
  2    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.         10.79 
  3    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M        10.97 
  4     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State          10.79 
  5    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State           10.72 
  6    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State           10.67 
  7    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce         10.79 
  8    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.         10.96 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley        50.70 
  2    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri          51.38 
  3    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State        50.47 
  4    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State           51.72 
  5     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State          50.16 
  6    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce         50.71 
  7     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State          50.72 
  8    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M        50.16 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State           49.09 
  2    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines        48.45 
  3    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific         48.58 
  4    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State           47.99 
  5    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.         48.98 
  6    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.         49.42 
  7    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State           49.07 
  8    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls           49.94 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M      4:24.44 
  2    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri        4:41.89 
  3    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific       4:30.52 
  4    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce       4:54.31 
  5     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State        4:39.11 
  6    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State         4:49.19 
  7    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.       4:37.82 
  8    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State         5:07.46 
  9    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State      4:42.68 
 10    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State         4:23.05 
 11    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley      4:46.19 
 12    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.       4:50.50 
 13     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State        5:01.11 
 14    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State         4:37.38 
 15    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls         4:38.15 
 16    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines      4:59.31 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State           15.89 
  4    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley        15.72 
  6    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri          16.06 
  8    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M        15.72 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State           15.37 
  4    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.         15.57 
  6     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State          15.27 
  8    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State        15.41 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.         14.99 
  4    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines        15.17 
  6    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State           14.99 
  8    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce         15.22 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls           14.64 
  4     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State          14.89 
  6    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific         14.80 
  8    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State           14.50 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M        1.82m 
  2    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce         1.84m 
  3    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines        1.85m 
  4    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.         1.86m 
  5     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State          1.87m 
  6    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State           1.87m 
  7    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.         1.90m 
  8     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State          1.90m 
  9    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State           1.91m 
 10    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri          1.95m 
 11    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State           1.96m 
 12    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State        1.97m 
 13    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific         1.99m 
 14    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls           1.99m 
 15    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State           2.00m 
 16    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley        2.05m 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State        3.60m 
  2    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.         3.75m 
  3    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley        3.80m 
  4     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State          4.30m 
  5    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines        4.30m 
  6    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State           4.30m 
  7     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State          4.31m 
  8    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M        4.45m 
  9    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri          4.45m 
 10    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.         4.54m 
 11    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls           4.58m 
 12    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce         4.70m 
 13    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State           4.75m 
 14    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State           4.75m 
 15    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State           4.90m 
 16    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific         4.90m 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State          6.79m 
  2    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.         7.19m 
  3    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines        6.77m 
  4    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M        6.97m 
  5    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls           6.99m 
  6    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific         6.60m 
  7    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.         6.69m 
  8    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State           7.57m 
  9    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State           7.48m 
 10    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State        7.04m 
 11    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri          7.02m 
 12    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State           7.28m 
 13    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley        6.63m 
 14    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State           7.09m 
 15    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce         7.28m 
 16     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State          7.23m 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State          12.54m 
  2    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State          11.49m 
  3    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.        12.38m 
  4    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M       10.43m 
  5    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls          11.92m 
  6    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific        11.62m 
  7    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines       13.42m 
  8    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State       11.03m 
  9    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley       12.50m 
 10    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri         13.33m 
 11    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State          13.26m 
 12    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce        14.35m 
 13    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State          11.54m 
 14    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.        11.93m 
 15     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State         11.29m 
 16     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State         11.89m 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State          35.66m 
  2    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State          41.59m 
  3    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State          45.41m 
  4    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley       35.64m 
  5    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State       37.98m 
  6    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.        33.40m 
  7    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce        43.76m 
  8    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M       30.12m 
  9    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific        36.31m 
 10     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State         37.94m 
 11     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State         39.13m 
 12    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri         41.49m 
 13    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls          29.40m 
 14    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.        38.16m 
 15    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines       36.89m 
 16    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State          37.78m 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     78 Joe Owens                     SR Angelo State         49.96m 
  2    197 Aaron Martin                  SR Chico State          61.11m 
  3    193 Lane Andrews                  JR Chico State          50.39m 
  4    515 Tanner McNutt                 JR Pittsburg St.        46.33m 
  5    668 Florian Obst                  FR TAMU-Commerce        57.58m 
  6    339 Teigan Eilers                 SR Humboldt State       56.05m 
  7     76 Harry Maslen                  SO Angelo State         46.00m 
  8    114 Corey Reid                    SO Azusa Pacific        50.86m 
  9    539 Sam Black                     SO Saginaw Valley       54.00m 
 10    604 Teddy Frid                    SO Sioux Falls          45.68m 
 11    194 Phill Bailey                  SR Chico State          48.49m 
 12    215 Austin Smith                  SO Colorado Mines       45.71m 
 13    738 Lachie Calvert                SO West Texas A&M       48.57m 
 14    195 Jason Dunn                    SR Chico State          63.90m 
 15    518 Jared Page                    SO Pittsburg St.        46.51m 
 16    171 Blake Seitz                   SR Cen Missouri         61.06m 

Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  11.18  5/22/2009   Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                  
Championship:  11.18  5/20/2009   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    482 Hanneke Oosterwegel           SO Northern State        11.75 
  2    383 Kimberley Bailey              SR Lincoln-MO            11.52 
  3    352 Mayah Edwards                 SR Johnson C. Smith      11.64 
  4    302 Angela Ritter                 JR Grand Valley St       11.69 
  5    731 Shanice Cameron               SR West Texas A&M        11.52 
  6     71 Jasmine Sillemon              SR Angelo State          11.69 
  7    553 Atiya Harvey                  SR San Francisco St      11.64 
  8    734 Kennedy Hudson                FR West Texas A&M        11.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    362 Adrian Martin                 SR Lee (Tenn.)           11.61 
  2     40 Alexis Luckett                JR UAH                   11.67 
  3     25 Sunayna Wahi                  SR Adams State           11.49 
  4    525 Chelsea Hayward               JR Roberts Wesleyan      11.73 
  5    111 Jazmine Robertson             JR Azusa Pacific         11.78 
  6    676 Plaserae Johnson              SR TAMU-Kingsville       11.70 
  7    506 Imani Hutchinson              SO Pittsburg St.         11.58 
  8    425 Afure Adah                    SO Minnesota State       11.67 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    781 Kayla Foy                     FR Winston-Salem St      11.69 
  2    783 Ty-Leah Hampton               SR Winston-Salem St      11.65 
  3    144 J'Liyah Miles                 SO Cal St. LA            11.77 
  4    420 Michaela Pernell              SO Merrimack             11.74 
  5    184 Stachia Reuwsaat              SR Chadron State         11.69 
  6     22 Dianna Johnson                SO Adams State           11.56 
  7    677 Kaina Martinez                SR TAMU-Kingsville       11.52 
  8    508 Kelsey Lewis                  JR Pittsburg St.         11.62 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  22.62  5/25/2013   Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    110 Cydnie Jones                  SR Azusa Pacific         23.98 
  3    620 Shatajah Wattely              SR So. Conn. St          23.97 
  4    508 Kelsey Lewis                  JR Pittsburg St.         23.86 
  5    783 Ty-Leah Hampton               SR Winston-Salem St      23.70 
  6     40 Alexis Luckett                JR UAH                   23.73 
  7    677 Kaina Martinez                SR TAMU-Kingsville       23.43 
  8    632 Mary Bergman                  SR SW Baptist            23.86 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    553 Atiya Harvey                  SR San Francisco St      23.56 
  2    498 Lawanda Harvey                FR Oklahoma Chr          24.02 
  3    676 Plaserae Johnson              SR TAMU-Kingsville       23.92 
  4    506 Imani Hutchinson              SO Pittsburg St.         23.92 
  5     25 Sunayna Wahi                  SR Adams State           23.80 
  6    419 Carly Muscaro                 SR Merrimack             23.78 
  7    731 Shanice Cameron               SR West Texas A&M        23.70 
  8    269 Kelly Wycoff                  JR Fort Hays St          24.01 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    383 Kimberley Bailey              SR Lincoln-MO            23.96 
  2    778 Megan Seidl                   SR Winona State          24.00 
  3    302 Angela Ritter                 JR Grand Valley St       23.87 
  4    121 Brianna Frazier               SR Benedict              23.74 
  5    362 Adrian Martin                 SR Lee (Tenn.)           23.70 
  6    525 Chelsea Hayward               JR Roberts Wesleyan      23.84 
  7    550 Timarya Baynard               FR San Francisco St      24.13 
  8     22 Dianna Johnson                SO Adams State           23.51 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    160 Emily Thole                   SO Cen Missouri          55.15 
  3    119 Meghan Roby                   JR Bellarmine            54.78 
  4    470 Elicia Gallegos               SO NM Highlands          55.00 
  5    419 Carly Muscaro                 SR Merrimack             52.06 
  6    771 Tarah Young                   FR Wingate               54.43 
  7    384 Kissi-Ann Brown               JR Lincoln-MO            54.73 
  8    778 Megan Seidl                   SR Winona State          54.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    596 Chantel Desch                 SR Simon Fraser          55.16 
  3    632 Mary Bergman                  SR SW Baptist            53.07 
  4    103 Greta Scott                   SO Assumption            54.72 
  5      6 Mistic Scott                  SR Academy of Art        54.98 
  6    269 Kelly Wycoff                  JR Fort Hays St          54.80 
  7    121 Brianna Frazier               SR Benedict              54.37 
  8    303 Chant'e Roberts               SO Grand Valley St       54.43 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    620 Shatajah Wattely              SR So. Conn. St          54.47 
  2    550 Timarya Baynard               FR San Francisco St      54.11 
  3    323 Allison Duber                 SR Hillsdale             54.58 
  4    641 Ade Hunter                    JR St. Augustine's       54.91 
  5    642 Iris Robinson                 JR St. Augustine's       55.28 
  6     44 Vanessa Aniteye               FR Alaska Anchorage      54.88 
  7    578 Jasmine Crump                 JR Shorter               55.19 
  8    351 Kendra Clarke                 SO Johnson C. Smith      54.06 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    601 Addy Townsend                 SO Simon Fraser        2:07.96 
  3    751 Suzie Van De Grift            JR West Oregon         2:09.47 
  4    752 Olivia Woods                  SO West Oregon         2:08.46 
  5    353 Fellan Ferguson               JR Johnson C. Smith    2:06.73 
  6    371 Zoe Mead                      JR Lewis               2:08.98 
  7    597 Sophie Dodd                   JR Simon Fraser        2:09.11 
  8    599 Alana Mussatto                JR Simon Fraser        2:08.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    156 Kailey Fuchs                  SR Cen Missouri        2:08.74 
  2    132 Berenice Cleyet-Merle         JR Cal Baptist         2:07.73 
  3    750 Megan Rose                    JR West Oregon         2:09.05 
  4    120 Sarah Schuster                JR Bellarmine          2:09.70 
  5    279 Courtney Moore                SR Fresno Pacific      2:09.91 
  6     49 Danielle McCormick            SO Alaska Anchorage    2:07.60 
  7    633 Mary Carr                     SR SW Baptist          2:08.67 
  8    460 Alissa Mears                  SR MSU-Moorhead        2:09.10 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    305 Rachael Walters               SO Grand Valley St     2:08.87 
  3    225 Sydni Riley                   SR CSU-Pueblo          2:08.93 
  4    600 Paige Nock                    JR Simon Fraser        2:09.17 
  5    412 Quincy McSweeney              SO McKendree           2:08.40 
  6    152 Carsyn Koch                   JR Cedarville          2:02.87 
  7    204 Darroneshia Lott              JR Coker               2:07.99 
  8    428 Haley Kruger                  SR Minnesota State     2:09.35 
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship:  4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    475 Kieren Becker                 JR No Michigan         4:32.35 
  2    497 Layne Hammer                  SR Oklahoma Chr        4:32.20 
  3    148 Summer Hill                   JR California (Pa.)    4:28.44 
  4    291 Amy Creutz                    SR Grand Valley St     4:28.29 
  5    279 Courtney Moore                SR Fresno Pacific      4:25.15 
  6    206 Alexia Chapman                SR Colorado Mesa       4:30.82 
  7    443 Emilee Trost                  SO MN-Duluth           4:13.51 
  8    521 Hannah Benoit-Bucher          SO Point Loma          4:24.63 
  9    598 Julia Howley                  JR Simon Fraser        4:25.45 
 10    135 Fruzsina Ladanyi              SO Cal Baptist         4:30.75 
 11    538 Taylor Stepanski              SR Saginaw Valley      4:23.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     20 Roisin Flanagan               FR Adams State         4:25.10 
  2    289 Rachel Bendewald              JR Grand Valley St     4:32.04 
  3    595 Miryam Bassett                JR Simon Fraser        4:30.01 
  4    151 Olivia Esbenshade             SR Cedarville          4:26.73 
  5    707 Kayla Wooten                  FR UC-Colo. Spgs       4:24.95 
  6    336 Tatiana Gillick               JR Humboldt State      4:29.79 
  7    724 Andra Lehotay                 FR Walsh               4:25.67 
  8    723 Sarah Berger                  JR Walsh               4:19.79 
  9    299 Allie Ludge                   FR Grand Valley St     4:31.86 
 10    132 Berenice Cleyet-Merle         JR Cal Baptist         4:20.69 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Championship:  15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    756 Alicja Konieczek              SO Western State      15:59.22 
  2     24 Jenna Thurman                 JR Adams State        16:09.84 
  3    441 Breanna Colbenson             SR MN-Duluth          16:10.36 
  4    758 Georgia Porter                SR Western State      16:11.01 
  5    715 Alexis Zeis                   JR U-Mary             16:23.28 
  6    455 Leah Hanle                    FR Mount Olive        16:24.45 
  7    367 Amanda Farrough               SR Lewis              16:28.66 
  8    325 Hannah McIntyre               JR Hillsdale          16:32.05 
  9    544 Colett Rampf                  JR Saint Leo          16:35.04 
 10    300 Stacey Metzger                FR Grand Valley St    16:35.07 
 11    147 Julie Friend                  JR California (Pa.)   16:35.34 
 12    134 Emeline Delanis               SO Cal Baptist        16:37.80 
 13    759 Sophie Seward                 SO Western State      16:41.04 
 14    558 Mary Charleson                JR Seattle Pacific    16:41.59 
 15    294 Kendra Foley                  SR Grand Valley St    16:41.77 
 16    481 Dakotah Bullen                SR Northern State     16:43.86 
 17    188 Hannah Dorman                 JR Chico State        16:45.65 
 18    139 Calene Morris                 SR Cal Poly Pomoma    16:45.89 
 19    146 Laura Aceves                  SR CSU San B'dino     16:46.68 
 20    187 Alex Burkhart                 JR Chico State        16:48.30 
 21    190 McCall Habermehl              SR Chico State        16:50.79 
 22     16 Sadie Baker                   SO Adams State        16:50.84 
 23     21 Malena Grover                 JR Adams State        16:52.64 
 24    189 Sadie Gastelum                SR Chico State        16:54.10 
 
Event 2  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Championship:  33:17.39  5/26/2011   Sarah Porter, Western Washington          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    294 Kendra Foley                  SR Grand Valley St    34:16.01 
  2    758 Georgia Porter                SR Western State      34:19.02 
  3    759 Sophie Seward                 SO Western State      34:37.87 
  4    147 Julie Friend                  JR California (Pa.)   34:42.44 
  5    188 Hannah Dorman                 JR Chico State        34:46.56 
  6    189 Sadie Gastelum                SR Chico State        34:46.80 
  7    650 Sam Sunstrom                  SR St. Cloud St       34:48.72 
  8    481 Dakotah Bullen                SR Northern State     34:57.14 
  9     15 Aden Alemu                    SR Adams State        34:57.79 
 10    295 Kelly Haubert                 JR Grand Valley St    34:58.98 
 11    268 Micki Krzesinski              SR Fort Hays St       35:02.67 
 12    715 Alexis Zeis                   JR U-Mary             35:08.30 
 13     17 Kaylee Bogina                 FR Adams State        35:29.97 
 14    375 Abby Tripp                    SO Lewis              35:31.03 
 15    231 Mackenzie Donahue             SR Daemen             35:35.11 
 16    566 Casey Norton                  SR Shippensburg       35:36.72 
 17    703 Laura Tarantino               SR Truman             35:36.74 
 18    136 Katherine Robinson            SR Cal Baptist        35:37.28 
 19    624 Jessica Lincoln               JR So Indiana         35:38.54 
 20     16 Sadie Baker                   SO Adams State        35:43.75 
 21    476 Kameron Burmeister            JR No Michigan        35:47.98 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  12.70  5/23/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    306 Tiara Wiggins                 SO Grand Valley St       13.82 
  2    728 Karrington Seals              JR Wayne St.             13.89 
  3      5 Marion Presigny               JR Academy of Art        13.80 
  4    712 Tonie Pandohie                JR U-Mary                13.42 
  5    411 Irma Maciukaite               SR McKendree             13.72 
  6    639 Tia-Adana Belle               SR St. Augustine's       13.54 
  7    448 Morgan Smith                  JR Missouri Souther      13.76 
  8    431 Altoniece Williams            SR Minnesota State       13.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    510 Courtney Nelson               JR Pittsburg St.         13.35 
  3    489 Sherrelle Jordan              SR Nova Southeaster      13.62 
  4    442 Danielle Kohlwey              SO MN-Duluth             13.63 
  5    468 Osheen Erskine                JR NM Highlands          13.74 
  6    561 Destinee Williams             SR Shaw                  13.74 
  7     66 Adrine Monagi                 SR Angelo State          13.82 
  8    178 Tessa Gorsuch                 JR Chadron State         13.82 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     26 Oweneika Watson               FR Adams State           13.84 
  2    355 Sidney Marshall               FR Johnson C. Smith      13.65 
  3    709 Maria Bolibruch               SO U-Mary                13.48 
  4     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State          13.64 
  5    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.         13.43 
  6    608 Kennedy Evans                 SR Slippery Rock         13.86 
  7    719 Janelle Perry                 SO Ursuline (OH)         13.76 
  8    256 Milani Glass                  JR Findlay               13.77 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship:  56.13  5/28/2016   Tia-Adana Belle, St. Augustine's             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State          59.56 
  2    386 Shanice Clarke                FR Lincoln-MO          1:00.26 
  3    623 Kenisha Bryant                JR So Arkansas         1:00.23 
  4    176 Emily Bland                   JR Cen Washington      1:00.58 
  5     23 Jessica Scherrer              SR Adams State           58.73 
  6    492 Jordan Hammond                FR NW Missouri           59.76 
  7    125 Lea Tshikaya                  JR Benedict            1:00.57 
  8    333 Alyssabeth DeJerez            SR Humboldt State        58.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    411 Irma Maciukaite               SR McKendree             59.96 
  3    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.         58.03 
  4    340 Lizzy Cunningham              SR Indiana (Pa.)         59.39 
  5    482 Hanneke Oosterwegel           SO Northern State        58.79 
  6    705 Claudia Cox                   FR UC San Diego        1:00.54 
  7      5 Marion Presigny               JR Academy of Art      1:00.27 
  8    608 Kennedy Evans                 SR Slippery Rock         59.80 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    277 Tia Edwards                   SR Fresno Pacific        59.80 
  3    485 Madison Arnouts               JR Northwood (MI)      1:00.34 
  4    106 Valerie Moos                  JR Augustana (SD)        59.27 
  5    356 Kianje Pollard                JR Johnson C. Smith    1:00.37 
  6    275 Katie Purves                  FR Franklin Pierce       59.96 
  7    657 Ashley Bassett                SR TAMU-Commerce         59.05 
  8    639 Tia-Adana Belle               SR St. Augustine's       56.26 
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship:  9:54.02  5/23/2014   Alicia Nelson, Adams State                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     24 Jenna Thurman                 JR Adams State        10:13.17 
  2    335 Kori Gilley                   SR Humboldt State     10:32.83 
  3    551 Adriana Calva                 JR San Francisco St   10:39.06 
  4    455 Leah Hanle                    FR Mount Olive        10:17.20 
  5     47 Mariah Burroughs              JR Alaska Anchorage   10:39.44 
  6    234 Melina Gryschka               JR East New Mexico    10:28.99 
  7     19 Eilish Flanagan               FR Adams State        10:28.77 
  8    544 Colett Rampf                  JR Saint Leo          10:11.71 
  9    756 Alicja Konieczek              SO Western State       9:49.74 
 10    324 Allysen Eads                  SO Hillsdale          10:33.79 
 11    655 Nicole Borofski               SR Stonehill          10:16.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    190 McCall Habermehl              SR Chico State        10:24.94 
  2    500 Ashley Laureano               SR P.R.-Mayaguez      10:15.77 
  3    327 Molly Oren                    SR Hillsdale          10:11.69 
  4    187 Alex Burkhart                 JR Chico State        10:14.55 
  5    463 Morgan Benesch                SR Nebraska-Kearney   10:34.95 
  6    767 Brittany Grant                SR W Washington       10:32.60 
  7    226 Miriam Roberts                JR CSU-Pueblo         10:32.71 
  8    137 Anett Somogyi                 SO Cal Baptist        10:23.58 
  9    441 Breanna Colbenson             SR MN-Duluth          10:05.02 
 10    133 Katie Deimling                JR Cal Baptist        10:35.08 
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship:  44.05  5/25/2013   Johnson C. Smith                             
                      N. Briscoe, D. Williams, T. Richards, S. Elliot   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  New Mexico Highlands                                   45.90 
     1) 474 Keosha Whitted SR           2) 472 Debradean Marshall JR      
     3) 468 Osheen Erskine JR           4) 473 Kristal Robertson FR       
  3  Shorter                                                46.04 
     1) 579 Bria Dean FR                2) 580 Cheyenne Easley FR         
     3) 582 Alexis Smith SR             4) 577 Kemor Anderson JR          
  4  Chadron State                                          45.74 
     1) 178 Tessa Gorsuch JR            2) 183 Sierra Martinez FR         
     3) 182 Chasidy Horton SO           4) 184 Stachia Reuwsaat SR        
  5  Minnesota State                                        45.76 
     1) 429 Brieanna Puckett JR         2) 425 Afure Adah SO              
     3) 426 Karlona Gregory JR          4)                                
  6  Lewis                                                  45.86 
     1) 369 Diona Johnson SR            2) 368 Allie Heinzer FR           
     3) 372 Cierra Pulliam SO           4) 374 Charlyncia Stennis FR      
  7  TAMU-Kingsville                                        45.32 
     1) 677 Kaina Martinez SR           2) 675 LaGae Brigance SO          
     3) 679 Keandria Taylor FR          4) 676 Plaserae Johnson SR        
  8  Pittsburg St.                                          45.33 
     1) 506 Imani Hutchinson SO         2) 508 Kelsey Lewis JR            
     3) 505 Alyssa Hammons JR           4) 510 Courtney Nelson JR         
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  St. Augustine's                                        45.96 
     1) 640 Shakinah Brooks SR          2) 638 Leah Barker JR             
     3) 642 Iris Robinson JR            4) 639 Tia-Adana Belle SR         
  3  San Francisco St.                                      45.94 
     1) 549 Janelle Bandayrel SR        2) 553 Atiya Harvey SR            
     3) 550 Timarya Baynard FR          4) 555 Vanessa Koontz FR          
  4  West Texas A&M                                         45.45 
     1) 734 Kennedy Hudson FR           2) 730 Fatim Affessi FR           
     3) 737 Jasmine Pitts SR            4) 731 Shanice Cameron SR         
  5  Winston-Salem St.                                      45.82 
     1) 784 Cierra Thompson FR          2) 780 Rachel Bonham JR           
     3) 782 Ma'Kyia Gayden FR           4) 781 Kayla Foy FR               
  6  Adams State                                            45.12 
     1) 26 Oweneika Watson FR           2) 22 Dianna Johnson SO           
     3) 23 Jessica Scherrer SR          4) 25 Sunayna Wahi SR             
  7  Johnson C. Smith                                       45.38 
     1) 355 Sidney Marshall FR          2) 352 Mayah Edwards SR           
     3) 350 Crystal Campbell SR         4) 351 Kendra Clarke SO           
  8  Rogers State                                           45.84 
     1) 529 Destiny Thompkins FR        2) 527 Audrianna Morgan JR        
     3) 530 Vivian Walters SO           4) 531 Sch'Cara Young JR          
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship:  3:32.31  5/26/2007   Lincoln (MO)                               
                        M. Robinson, D. Prendergast, M. Spencer, C. Thomas
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  San Francisco St.                                    3:39.21 
     1) 555 Vanessa Koontz FR           2) 553 Atiya Harvey SR            
     3) 550 Timarya Baynard FR          4) 552 Kennedy Hardemion SO       
  3  St. Augustine's                                      3:38.65 
     1) 641 Ade Hunter JR               2) 642 Iris Robinson JR           
     3) 638 Leah Barker JR              4) 639 Tia-Adana Belle SR         
  4  Benedict                                             3:42.36 
     1) 122 Jenella John SR             2) 121 Brianna Frazier SR         
     3) 124 Sorenya Miller FR           4) 125 Lea Tshikaya JR            
  5  Central Missouri                                     3:43.25 
     1) 154 Katie Cassidy SR            2) 158 Laia Gonzalez FR           
     3) 160 Emily Thole SO              4) 156 Kailey Fuchs SR            
  6  U-Mary                                               3:41.18 
     1) 711 Julia Hammerschmidt SO      2) 713 Nelecia Richards FR        
     3) 714 Melanie Rodriguez SR        4) 710 Nicolyn Brown SO           
  7  Academy of Art                                       3:41.20 
     1) 3 Hannah Hensley SO             2) 6 Mistic Scott SR              
     3) 1 Jasmine Grace SO              4) 2 Schae Graham JR              
  8  So. Conn. St.                                        3:44.86 
     1) 617 Brooke Krohley JR           2) 614 Adriana Carrasco JR        
     3) 619 Christine Volz FR           4) 620 Shatajah Wattely SR        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Hillsdale                                            3:44.38 
     1) 322 Lorina Clemence FR          2) 330 Victoria Wichman SO        
     3) 328 Abbie Porter FR             4) 323 Allison Duber SR           
  3  Alaska Anchorage                                     3:41.93 
     1) 49 Danielle McCormick SO        2) 48 Mary Kathleen Cross SR      
     3) 46 Hayley Bezanson SR           4) 44 Vanessa Aniteye FR          
  4  Southwest Baptist                                    3:39.79 
     1) 631 Armani Battle FR            2) 633 Mary Carr SR               
     3) 636 MaKenna Watson JR           4) 632 Mary Bergman SR            
  5  Johnson C. Smith                                     3:37.45 
     1) 356 Kianje Pollard JR           2) 353 Fellan Ferguson JR         
     3) 354 Domenique Julius-Williams S 4) 351 Kendra Clarke SO           
  6  Lincoln (Mo.)                                        3:41.92 
     1) 386 Shanice Clarke FR           2) 382 Renea Ambersley SO         
     3) 384 Kissi-Ann Brown JR          4) 383 Kimberley Bailey SR        
  7  Grand Valley St.                                     3:43.31 
     1) 303 Chant'e Roberts SO          2) 302 Angela Ritter JR           
     3) 301 Jessica O'Connell JR        4) 305 Rachael Walters SO         
  8  Pittsburg St.                                        3:40.94 
     1) 512 Rhema Taylor FR             2) 505 Alyssa Hammons JR          
     3) 510 Courtney Nelson JR          4) 504 Emilyn Dearman SR          
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression:
 1.62, 1.67, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86
Championship:  1.95m  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    403 Anna Tyan                     SO Lindenwood            1.71m 
  2    735 Rellie Kaputin                SR West Texas A&M        1.72m 
  3    495 Audrey Wichmann               SO NW Missouri           1.72m 
  4    464 Emily Everitt                 JR Nebraska-Kearney      1.73m 
  5     85 Hannah Bartlome               JR Ashland               1.73m 
  6     43 Karolin Anders                SR Alaska Anchorage      1.73m 
  7    118 Yashira Rhymer-Stuart         SO Bellarmine            1.73m 
  8    770 Vanisha Wilshire              SO Wingate               1.73m 
  9    675 LaGae Brigance                SO TAMU-Kingsville       1.74m 
 10     39 Victoria Major                FR Adelphi               1.74m 
 11    706 Savanna Forry                 SR UC San Diego          1.75m 
 12    635 Natalie O'Keefe               SR SW Baptist            1.75m 
 13     65 Kaitlin Lumpkins              JR Angelo State          1.75m 
 14    507 Emilee Iverson                JR Pittsburg St.         1.76m 
 15    656 Markie Abbott                 JR TAMU-Commerce         1.76m 
 16    104 Kelsey Kaufmann               SR Augustana (SD)        1.76m 
 17    427 Khadiya Hollingsworth         SO Minnesota State       1.76m 
 18    334 Ellie Earle-Rouse             FR Humboldt State        1.78m 
 19    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.         1.78m 
 20    337 Marissa McCay                 SR Humboldt State        1.78m 
 21      3 Hannah Hensley                SO Academy of Art        1.78m 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression:
 3.63, 3.73, 3.83, 3.93, 4.03, 4.13, 4.23, 4.33, 4.43
Championship:  4.50m  5/24/2014   Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    290 Lucy Buckholz                 SO Grand Valley St       3.81m 
  2    726 Allexis Menghini              JR Washburn              3.82m 
  3    637 Staci Wickersham              SR SW Baptist            3.88m 
  4    304 Skylar Schoen                 SR Grand Valley St       3.88m 
  5    117 Bridgette Mangold             JR Bellarmine            3.88m 
  6    564 Kali Hepner                   JR Shippensburg          3.90m 
  7     67 Taytum Morris                 SO Angelo State          3.90m 
  8    432 Faryn Wirkus                  SR Minnesota State       3.90m 
  9    733 Lacy Harris                   SR West Texas A&M        3.90m 
 10    191 Taylor Sack                   SR Chico State           3.95m 
 11    609 Madeline Marshall             FR Slippery Rock         3.96m 
 12    769 Anna Massa                    FR Wheeling Jesuit       3.96m 
 13    610 Courtney McQuaide             SO Slippery Rock         3.96m 
 14    722 Kaitlyn Barber                JR Walsh                 4.00m 
 15    704 Christina Carr                SR UC San Diego          4.00m 
 16    768 Anna Paradee                  JR W Washington          4.01m 
 17    159 Brittany Kallenberger         SR Cen Missouri          4.08m 
 18    444 Amanda Wetzel                 SO Missouri S&T          4.11m 
 19    329 Alexandra Whitford            JR Hillsdale             4.13m 
 20    603 Courtney Crandall             SR Sioux Falls           4.15m 
 21    447 Emily Presley                 SO Missouri Souther      4.43m 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Championship:  6.56m  5/21/2015   Euphemia Edem, Tarleton State                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    373 Phoenix Smallwood             SR Lewis                 6.05m 
  2    429 Brieanna Puckett              JR Minnesota State       5.96m 
  3    144 J'Liyah Miles                 SO Cal St. LA            6.03m 
  4    568 Danielle Sciremammano         JR Shippensburg          5.98m 
  5    243 Jazmin Williams               FR Emporia St.           6.04m 
  6    557 Kyra Brannan                  SR Seattle Pacific       5.97m 
  7    143 T'Icis Fernandes              SR Cal St. LA            5.98m 
  8    131 Kirsten O'Malley              SO Bloomsburg            5.96m 
  9    293 Alexis Duncan                 JR Grand Valley St       5.93m 
 10    719 Janelle Perry                 SO Ursuline (OH)         6.07m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    385 Diana Cauldwell               JR Lincoln-MO            6.12m 
  2    130 Kaylee Caruso                 SR Bloomsburg            6.25m 
  3    640 Shakinah Brooks               SR St. Augustine's       6.24m 
  4    192 Brooke Whitburn               SR Chico State           6.17m 
  5    735 Rellie Kaputin                SR West Texas A&M        6.41m 
  6    105 Olivia Montez Brown           SO Augustana (SD)        6.12m 
  7    730 Fatim Affessi                 FR West Texas A&M        6.38m 
  8     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State          6.19m 
  9    471 Tashay Hunter                 JR NM Highlands          6.15m 
 10    565 Sarah Hunt                    SR Shippensburg          6.34m 
 11    184 Stachia Reuwsaat              SR Chadron State         6.61m 
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Championship:  13.31m  5/30/1992   Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    576 Cristina Aldana               SR Shorter              12.42m 
  2    478 Ine Mylle                     JR No Michigan          12.33m 
  3    770 Vanisha Wilshire              SO Wingate              12.36m 
  4    565 Sarah Hunt                    SR Shippensburg         12.51m 
  5     70 Trenadey Scott                FR Angelo State         12.50m 
  6    372 Cierra Pulliam                SO Lewis                12.40m 
  7    446 Allie Heckemeyer              JR Missouri Souther     12.28m 
  8    361 Nadia Lee                     SR Lake Erie            12.40m 
  9    121 Brianna Frazier               SR Benedict             12.40m 
 10    207 Bacall Sterling               SR Colorado Mesa        12.41m 
 11    658 Jasmine Roberts               JR TAMU-Commerce        12.35m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    736 Malika Ouedraogo              SR West Texas A&M       12.78m 
  2    569 Abby Wagner                   SO Shippensburg         12.61m 
  3    651 Patience Yalartai             SR St. Cloud St         12.57m 
  4    385 Diana Cauldwell               JR Lincoln-MO           12.77m 
  5    373 Phoenix Smallwood             SR Lewis                12.59m 
  6    471 Tashay Hunter                 JR NM Highlands         12.57m 
  7    730 Fatim Affessi                 FR West Texas A&M       12.84m 
  8    488 Shakira Bartley               SR Nova Southeaster     12.73m 
  9    735 Rellie Kaputin                SR West Texas A&M       12.98m 
 10    402 Kendra Smith                  SR Lindenwood           12.63m 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Championship:  17.54m  5/23/2003   Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    511 Jasmine Smith                 JR Pittsburg St.        14.98m 
  2    241 Gabby Schultz                 SO Edinboro             14.69m 
  3    779 Katie Taylor                  FR Winona State         15.06m 
  4    554 Alexandra Jones               SR San Francisco St     14.56m 
  5    567 Tamara Ovejera                JR Shippensburg         14.61m 
  6    775 Heather Buckler               SO Winona State         14.53m 
  7    257 Trevia Gumbs                  JR Findlay              14.61m 
  8    423 Sunflower Greene              SO Millersville         15.00m 
  9    343 Miranda Braun                 SR Indianapolis         14.54m 
 10    686 Mary Boyden                   SR Tiffin               14.66m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    660 Alexandra VanSickle           SR TAMU-Commerce        15.18m 
  2    345 Katie Monk                    SO Indianapolis         15.24m 
  3    469 Janell Fullerton              FR NM Highlands         15.32m 
  4    255 Alex DeVincentis              JR Findlay              15.24m 
  5    729 Michaela Dendinger            JR Wayne St. (Neb)      16.41m 
  6    503 Jena Black                    SO Pittsburg St.        15.23m 
  7    732 Norma Cunigan                 SO West Texas A&M       15.73m 
  8    288 Dajsha Avery                  JR Grand Valley St      15.42m 
  9    181 Mel Herl                      SR Chadron State        16.92m 
 10     69 Daisy Osakue                  FR Angelo State         15.13m 
 11    720 Phontavia Sawyer              SO Virginia State       15.24m 
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Championship:  58.08m  5/23/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    344 Lissette Mendivil             SR Indianapolis         48.87m 
  2    155 Amy Dorge                     JR Cen Missouri         48.75m 
  3    296 Mary Hecksel                  FR Grand Valley St      48.26m 
  4    659 Anitial'a Robins              JR TAMU-Commerce        48.44m 
  5    479 Dana Shove                    SO No Michigan          48.54m 
  6    370 Lane Kadlec                   SO Lewis                48.63m 
  7    108 Elle Alexander                JR Azusa Pacific        49.05m 
  8    779 Katie Taylor                  FR Winona State         48.38m 
  9    480 Jasmine Williams              SR No Michigan          47.98m 
 10    477 Samanthia Johnson             SR No Michigan          49.45m 
 11    241 Gabby Schultz                 SO Edinboro             48.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    181 Mel Herl                      SR Chadron State        57.05m 
  2    174 Mariah Garcia                 SR Cen Oklahoma         54.64m 
  3    445 Desirea Buerge                SO Missouri Souther     52.24m 
  4    255 Alex DeVincentis              JR Findlay              50.52m 
  5    258 Tynelle Gumbs                 JR Findlay              51.43m 
  6    556 Courtney Massengale           SO San Francisco St     50.65m 
  7    338 Ariel Oliver                  SR Humboldt State       50.68m 
  8    729 Michaela Dendinger            JR Wayne St. (Neb)      52.67m 
  9    732 Norma Cunigan                 SO West Texas A&M       53.45m 
 10    345 Katie Monk                    SO Indianapolis         49.49m 
 11    511 Jasmine Smith                 JR Pittsburg St.        49.56m 
 12     69 Daisy Osakue                  FR Angelo State         57.49m 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Championship:  69.33m  5/26/2016   Heavin Warner, Cen Missouri                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    757 Ashley Long                   SO Western State        55.03m 
  2    345 Katie Monk                    SO Indianapolis         54.79m 
  3    616 Kathryn Heacox                JR So. Conn. St         55.50m 
  4     86 Natalie Helenthal             SO Ashland              57.43m 
  5    174 Mariah Garcia                 SR Cen Oklahoma         58.08m 
  6    678 Rachael Somoye                SO TAMU-Kingsville      56.05m 
  7    687 Miranda Mondozzi              SR Tiffin               56.00m 
  8     87 MacKenzie Leigh               SO Ashland              56.64m 
  9    546 Kirby Neale                   SR Saint Martin         58.05m 
 10    777 Erin Perkins                  SO Winona State         56.35m 
 11    179 Ashlyn Hanson                 JR Chadron State        57.26m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    259 Erica King                    SR Findlay              61.34m 
  2    181 Mel Herl                      SR Chadron State        63.62m 
  3    258 Tynelle Gumbs                 JR Findlay              59.30m 
  4    652 Lindsay McKee                 SR Stanislaus State     58.09m 
  5    776 Nicole Nelson                 SR Winona State         59.85m 
  6    423 Sunflower Greene              SO Millersville         58.26m 
  7    297 Kyra Hull                     SR Grand Valley St      60.23m 
  8    615 Destiney Coward               JR So. Conn. St         62.51m 
  9    260 Liz Streacker                 SR Findlay              59.28m 
 10    109 Jacky Chasteler               JR Azusa Pacific        59.55m 
 11    729 Michaela Dendinger            JR Wayne St. (Neb)      63.54m 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Championship:  56.03m  5/28/2016   Allison Updike, Azusa Pacific               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    483 Ellie Logan                   SO NW Nazarene          44.58m 
  2    233 Alexis Aguirre                SO East New Mexico      43.65m 
  3    562 Morgan DeFloria               SO Shippensburg         44.35m 
  4    749 Sheila Limas De La Cruz       SO West Oregon          44.14m 
  5    509 Allyn Murray                  SO Pittsburg St.        43.56m 
  6    727 Elizabeth Herriman            SR Wayne St.            43.55m 
  7    286 Alyssa Whipkey                SO Georgian Court       43.60m 
  8    494 Shelley Laures                JR NW Missouri          44.23m 
  9    630 Sahara Brown                  SR So New Hampshire     44.76m 
 10    545 Deanna Avalos                 JR Saint Martin         44.70m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    522 Ella Fox                      JR Queens (N.C.)        44.80m 
  2    278 Gabby Head                    SR Fresno Pacific       49.32m 
  3    267 Alexcia Deutscher             FR Fort Hays St         47.82m 
  4    563 Crystal Hartman               JR Shippensburg         47.61m 
  5    177 Angelique Whistocken          SR Cen Washington       45.62m 
  6    547 Jona Spiller                  SO Saint Martin         46.03m 
  7    766 Bethany Drake                 SR W Washington         52.40m 
  8    559 Sammi Markham                 SR Seattle Pacific      44.78m 
  9    424 Amanda Myers                  JR Millersville         46.86m 
 10    523 Danielle Konopelski           SO Queens (N.C.)        45.48m 
 11    493 Nicole Hopkins                JR NW Missouri          45.34m 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    105 Olivia Montez Brown           SO Augustana (SD)        25.88 
  2    459 Caroline Jansen               JR MSU-Moorhead          25.52 
  3     64 Ashley Dendy                  JR Angelo State          25.94 
  4    337 Marissa McCay                 SR Humboldt State        25.52 
  5    192 Brooke Whitburn               SR Chico State           25.96 
  6     43 Karolin Anders                SR Alaska Anchorage      26.02 
  7    748 Lauren Cvechko                SR WV Wesleyan           26.65 
  8      3 Hannah Hensley                SO Academy of Art        25.53 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.         24.85 
  2    224 Kalle Burney                  JR Concordia-MN          25.18 
  3     18 Serena Canegan                JR Adams State           25.49 
  4    469 Janell Fullerton              FR NM Highlands          24.92 
  5     66 Adrine Monagi                 SR Angelo State          24.99 
  6    154 Katie Cassidy                 SR Cen Missouri          25.13 
  7    227 Andrea Tuck                   SR CSU-Pueblo            25.37 
  8     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State          25.07 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State        2:22.07 
  2    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.       2:18.86 
  3    459 Caroline Jansen               JR MSU-Moorhead        2:27.96 
  4    192 Brooke Whitburn               SR Chico State         2:24.23 
  5    748 Lauren Cvechko                SR WV Wesleyan         2:32.82 
  6    105 Olivia Montez Brown           SO Augustana (SD)      2:24.43 
  7    154 Katie Cassidy                 SR Cen Missouri        2:18.04 
  8     18 Serena Canegan                JR Adams State         2:35.57 
  9     64 Ashley Dendy                  JR Angelo State        2:32.06 
 10    337 Marissa McCay                 SR Humboldt State      2:24.88 
 11    469 Janell Fullerton              FR NM Highlands        2:37.78 
 12     66 Adrine Monagi                 SR Angelo State        2:25.01 
 13      3 Hannah Hensley                SO Academy of Art      2:24.16 
 14    227 Andrea Tuck                   SR CSU-Pueblo          2:19.01 
 15    224 Kalle Burney                  JR Concordia-MN        2:22.16 
 16     43 Karolin Anders                SR Alaska Anchorage    2:22.62 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     43 Karolin Anders                SR Alaska Anchorage      15.31 
  4    154 Katie Cassidy                 SR Cen Missouri          14.85 
  6     18 Serena Canegan                JR Adams State           14.99 
  8    224 Kalle Burney                  JR Concordia-MN          14.59 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    337 Marissa McCay                 SR Humboldt State        14.45 
  4    748 Lauren Cvechko                SR WV Wesleyan           14.53 
  6    459 Caroline Jansen               JR MSU-Moorhead          14.42 
  8    227 Andrea Tuck                   SR CSU-Pueblo            14.43 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    469 Janell Fullerton              FR NM Highlands          14.16 
  4    192 Brooke Whitburn               SR Chico State           14.28 
  6    105 Olivia Montez Brown           SO Augustana (SD)        14.13 
  8      3 Hannah Hensley                SO Academy of Art        14.34 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2     66 Adrine Monagi                 SR Angelo State          13.82 
  4     64 Ashley Dendy                  JR Angelo State          14.11 
  6    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.         13.43 
  8     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State          13.64 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    469 Janell Fullerton              FR NM Highlands          1.52m 
  2    227 Andrea Tuck                   SR CSU-Pueblo            1.57m 
  3    459 Caroline Jansen               JR MSU-Moorhead          1.61m 
  4     66 Adrine Monagi                 SR Angelo State          1.62m 
  5    154 Katie Cassidy                 SR Cen Missouri          1.63m 
  6    224 Kalle Burney                  JR Concordia-MN          1.65m 
  7    105 Olivia Montez Brown           SO Augustana (SD)        1.66m 
  8    192 Brooke Whitburn               SR Chico State           1.66m 
  9     18 Serena Canegan                JR Adams State           1.67m 
 10    748 Lauren Cvechko                SR WV Wesleyan           1.67m 
 11     64 Ashley Dendy                  JR Angelo State          1.69m 
 12     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State          1.70m 
 13     43 Karolin Anders                SR Alaska Anchorage      1.73m 
 14      3 Hannah Hensley                SO Academy of Art        1.78m 
 15    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.         1.78m 
 16    337 Marissa McCay                 SR Humboldt State        1.78m 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    224 Kalle Burney                  JR Concordia-MN          5.46m 
  2    227 Andrea Tuck                   SR CSU-Pueblo            5.35m 
  3      3 Hannah Hensley                SO Academy of Art        5.88m 
  4     64 Ashley Dendy                  JR Angelo State          5.60m 
  5     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State          6.19m 
  6    469 Janell Fullerton              FR NM Highlands          5.39m 
  7    105 Olivia Montez Brown           SO Augustana (SD)        6.12m 
  8     66 Adrine Monagi                 SR Angelo State          5.65m 
  9     18 Serena Canegan                JR Adams State           5.71m 
 10    154 Katie Cassidy                 SR Cen Missouri          5.84m 
 11    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.         6.12m 
 12    748 Lauren Cvechko                SR WV Wesleyan           5.57m 
 13    337 Marissa McCay                 SR Humboldt State        5.80m 
 14     43 Karolin Anders                SR Alaska Anchorage      5.53m 
 15    459 Caroline Jansen               JR MSU-Moorhead          5.90m 
 16    192 Brooke Whitburn               SR Chico State           6.17m 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State         10.78m 
  2    105 Olivia Montez Brown           SO Augustana (SD)       10.85m 
  3     64 Ashley Dendy                  JR Angelo State         10.64m 
  4    224 Kalle Burney                  JR Concordia-MN         10.54m 
  5      3 Hannah Hensley                SO Academy of Art        8.69m 
  6    192 Brooke Whitburn               SR Chico State          11.80m 
  7    469 Janell Fullerton              FR NM Highlands         15.32m 
  8    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.        13.40m 
  9    748 Lauren Cvechko                SR WV Wesleyan          12.21m 
 10     66 Adrine Monagi                 SR Angelo State         11.34m 
 11    337 Marissa McCay                 SR Humboldt State       12.16m 
 12    154 Katie Cassidy                 SR Cen Missouri         11.65m 
 13     43 Karolin Anders                SR Alaska Anchorage     12.52m 
 14    227 Andrea Tuck                   SR CSU-Pueblo           12.27m 
 15    459 Caroline Jansen               JR MSU-Moorhead         10.83m 
 16     18 Serena Canegan                JR Adams State          11.82m 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     68 Kami Norton                   JR Angelo State         33.17m 
  2    192 Brooke Whitburn               SR Chico State          43.00m 
  3    748 Lauren Cvechko                SR WV Wesleyan          38.04m 
  4    105 Olivia Montez Brown           SO Augustana (SD)       32.60m 
  5     64 Ashley Dendy                  JR Angelo State         37.16m 
  6     66 Adrine Monagi                 SR Angelo State         41.26m 
  7    224 Kalle Burney                  JR Concordia-MN         30.67m 
  8    504 Emilyn Dearman                SR Pittsburg St.        39.78m 
  9    154 Katie Cassidy                 SR Cen Missouri         23.90m 
 10    227 Andrea Tuck                   SR CSU-Pueblo           30.72m 
 11    459 Caroline Jansen               JR MSU-Moorhead         32.15m 
 12      3 Hannah Hensley                SO Academy of Art       33.77m 
 13    469 Janell Fullerton              FR NM Highlands         41.15m 
 14     43 Karolin Anders                SR Alaska Anchorage     37.46m 
 15     18 Serena Canegan                JR Adams State          31.64m 
 16    337 Marissa McCay                 SR Humboldt State       30.74m 
DAYTIMEEVENT
THU10:30AMMen's Decathlon
THU11:00AMWomen's Heptathlon
THU12:30PMWomen's Hammer Throw (Finals)
THU2:30PMMen's Pole Vault (Finals)
THU3:00PMWomen's Long Jump (Finals)
THU3:30PMMen's Hammer Throw (Finals)
THU5:30PMNational Anthem
THU5:35PMWomen's 4x100 Meter Relay
THU5:45PMMen's 4x100 Meter Relay
THU5:55PMWomen's 1500 Meters
THU6:10PMMen's 1500 Meters
THU6:20PMMen's Long Jump (Finals)
THU6:25PMWomen's 400 Meters
THU6:40PMMen's 400 Meters
THU6:55PMWomen's 100 Meters
THU7:10PMMen's 100 Meters
THU7:25PMWomen's 3000 Meter Steeplechase
THU7:55PMMen's 3000 Meter Steeplechase
THU8:25PMWomen's 400 Meter Hurdles
THU8:40PMMen's 400 Meter Hurdles
THU8:55PMWomen's 10000 Meters (Finals)
THU9:35PMMen's 10000 Meters (Finals)
FRI9:30AMMen's Decathlon
FRI10:30AMWomen's Heptathlon
FRI2:00PMWomen's Discus Throw (Finals)
FRI4:45PMMen's Triple Jump (Finals)
FRI5:00PMMen's Discus Throw (Finals)
FRI5:05PMWomen's High Jump (Finals)
FRI5:30PMNational Anthem
FRI5:35PMWomen's 200 Meters
FRI5:50PMMen's 200 Meters
FRI6:05PMWomen's 800 Meters
FRI6:20PMMen's 800 Meters
FRI6:40PMWomen's 100 Meter Hurdles
FRI6:55PMMen's 110 Meter Hurdles
FRI7:15PMWomen's 3000 Meter Steeplechase (Finals)
FRI7:30PMMen's 3000 Meter Steeplechase (Finals)
FRI7:50PMWomen's 4x400 Meter Relay
FRI8:10PMMen's 4x400 Meter Relay
SAT11:30AMWomen's Javelin Throw (Finals)
SAT1:15PMWomen's Shot Put (Finals)
SAT2:25PMMen's Javelin Throw (Finals)
SAT2:30PMWomen's Pole Vault (Finals)
SAT4:45PMWomen's Triple Jump (Finals)
SAT5:00PMNational Anthem
SAT5:05PMMen's Shot Put (Finals)
SAT5:10PMWomen's 4x100 Meter Relay (Finals)
SAT5:20PMMen's 4x100 Meter Relay (Finals)
SAT5:30PMMen's High Jump (Finals)
SAT5:35PMWomen's 1500 Meters (Finals)
SAT5:45PMMen's 1500 Meters (Finals)
SAT5:55PMWomen's 100 Meter Hurdles (Finals)
SAT6:05PMMen's 110 Meter Hurdles (Finals)
SAT6:15PMWomen's 400 Meters (Finals)
SAT6:25PMMen's 400 Meters (Finals)
SAT6:35PMWomen's 100 Meters (Finals)
SAT6:45PMMen's 100 Meters (Finals)
SAT6:55PMWomen's 800 Meters (Finals)
SAT7:05PMMen's 800 Meters (Finals)
SAT7:20PMWomen's 400 Meter Hurdles (Finals)
SAT7:30PMMen's 400 Meter Hurdles (Finals)
SAT7:45PMWomen's 200 Meters (Finals)
SAT7:55PMMen's 200 Meters (Finals)
SAT8:05PMWomen's 5000 Meters (Finals)
SAT8:30PMMen's 5000 Meters (Finals)
SAT8:55PMWomen's 4x400 Meter Relay (Finals)
SAT9:05PMMen's 4x400 Meter Relay (Finals)
SAT9:20PMTeam Awards

All Articles

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv